5/2/2013 - 5/2/2013
Adelaide, Australia
SA Aquatic & Leisure Centre - Site License 2/05/2013 - 7:05 PM
2013 EnergyAustralia Swimming Championship - 26/04/2013 to 3/05/2013
Event 42 Female 50 LC Metre Butterfly
==================================================================
World: . 25.07 31/07/2009Therese Alshammar, Sweden
Commonwealth: '' 25.48 2/08/2009 Marieke Guehrer, Australia
Australian: R 25.48 2/08/2009 Marieke Guehrer, Melb. Vicentre
All Comers: * 25.60 18/03/2009Marieke Guehrer, Melb. Vicentre
Title Holder: ! 26.59 20/03/2012Alice Tait, Southport Oly.
Name Age Team Semis Finals FINA
==================================================================
=== Finals ===
1 COUTTS, ALICIA 25 REDLANDS, QLD 26.17 25.78! 919
2 D''CRUZ, MARIEKE 27 MELBOURNE VICENT 26.44 26.18! 878
3 THROSSELL, BRIA 17 PERTH CITY 26.62 26.64 833
4 LICCIARDI, CHRI 17 MELBOURNE VICENT 26.75 26.68 829
5 NICOL, EMILY 19 NORTH-WEST 27.10 27.17 785
6 SCHLICHT, JEMMA 15 SURREY PARK, VIC 27.03 27.18 784
6 LASSMAN, LUCIA 15 MIAMI, QLD 27.12 27.18 784
-- CORNELISSEN, MI 14 TRARALGON, VIC 27.30 DQ
=== Semi-Finals ===
5 KUKLA, YOLANE 17 ARENA, WA 26.80
10 MITCHELL, LOUIS 19 FIRBANK AQUASTAR 27.40
11 GRAY, EMMA 23 SYDNEY UNI, NSW 27.42
12 ABBOTT, SAMANTH 17 UNI OF NSW 27.43
13 GROVES, MADELIN 17 STPET 27.53
14 JONES, NADINE 23 MELBOURNE VICENT 27.64
15 SAAL, SARA-JEAN 26 LOGAN VIKINGS 27.65
16 HALICEK, OLIVIA 24 SOUTHPORT OLYMPI 27.75
Event 41 Male 50 LC Metre Freestyle
==================================================================
World: . 20.91 18/12/2009Cesar Cielo, Brazil
Commonwealth: '' 21.19 26/11/2009Ashley Callus, Australia
Australian: R 21.19 26/11/2009Ashley Callus, North End
All Comers: * 21.19 26/11/2009Ashley Callus, North End
Title Holder: ! 21.74 20/03/2012James Magnussen, SOPAC
FINA: F 22.07
Name Age Team Semis Finals FINA
==================================================================
=== Finals ===
1 MAGNUSSEN, JAME 22 SOPAC, NSW 22.06 21.52! 917
2 ABOOD, MATTHEW 26 SYDNEY UNI, NSW 21.98 21.95F 864
3 TARGETT, MATT 27 NUNAWADING 21.92 21.96F 863
4 ABOOD, ANDREW 22 SYDNEY UNI, NSW 22.04 22.05F 852
5 ROBERTS, JAMES 22 SOMERSET, QLD 22.52 22.31 823
6 PERCY, LUKE 18 SOUTHPORT OLYMPI 22.48 22.35 818
7 PROSSER, CAMERO 28 BOND 22.59 22.40 813
8 MCEVOY, CAMERON 18 PBC 22.38 22.47 805
=== Semi-Finals ===
9 MAXWELL, TE HAU 18 SYDNEY UNI, NSW 22.73
10 ROSE, HAMISH 22 PERTH CITY 22.81
11 STURGEON, JAMIE 21 CHANDLER, QLD 22.82
12 LEONG, REGAN 17 KOKODA 22.89
13 KERSWELL, LUKE 22 SOUTHSIDE AQUATI 23.01
14 JOHNS, KAYNE 22 MELBOURNE VICENT 23.21
15 REID, LACHLAN 19 UNI OF NSW 23.22
16 BEINKE, SAM 28 MARION, SA 23.42
Event 44 Female 200 LC Metre Backstroke
==================================================================
World: . 2:04.06 3/08/2012 Missy Franklin, USA
Commonwealth: '' 2:06.06 29/07/2011Belinda Hocking, Australia
Australian: R 2:06.06 29/07/2011Belinda Hocking, Albury
All Comers: * 2:06.68 20/03/2012Belinda Hocking, Albury
Title Holder: ! 2:06.68 20/03/2012Belinda Hocking, Albury
FINA: F 2:08.79
Name Age Team Semis Finals FINA
==================================================================
=== Finals ===
1 HOCKING, BELIND 22 NUNAWADING 2:08.58 2:07.17F 928
31.19 1:03.77 (32.58)
1:34.97 (31.20) 2:07.17 (32.20)
2 NAY, MEAGEN 24 STPET 2:10.06 2:07.96F 911
30.33 1:03.02 (32.69)
1:35.44 (32.42) 2:07.96 (32.52)
3 SEEBOHM, EMILY 20 NUDGEE BROTHERS 2:10.83 2:10.26 863
30.21 1:03.46 (33.25)
1:37.28 (33.82) 2:10.26 (32.98)
4 WHITE, HAYLEY 23 SYDNEY UNI, NSW 2:11.63 2:10.88 851
30.77 1:03.34 (32.57)
1:36.60 (33.26) 2:10.88 (34.28)
5 BAKER, HAYLEY 17 MELBOURNE VICENT 2:10.90 2:12.32 824
31.40 1:04.71 (33.31)
1:38.87 (34.16) 2:12.32 (33.45)
5 SHERIDAN, MIKKA 18 NUDGEE BROTHERS 2:11.25 2:12.32 824
31.13 1:04.53 (33.40)
1:38.34 (33.81) 2:12.32 (33.98)
7 RETTIE, LAUREN 16 NUDGEE BROTHERS 2:14.47 2:14.31 788
31.06 1:04.20 (33.14)
1:38.94 (34.74) 2:14.31 (35.37)
8 WHITTAKER, SIAN 15 SURREY PARK, VIC 2:14.31 2:14.70 781
31.48 1:05.31 (33.83)
1:39.95 (34.64) 2:14.70 (34.75)
=== Semi-Finals ===
9 BURLEIGH, SHANI 21 NUNAWADING 2:14.63
32.04 1:06.32 (34.28)
1:40.85 (34.53) 2:14.63 (33.78)
10 MCMASTER, KERYN 19 LOGAN VIKINGS 2:14.84
32.04 1:06.14 (34.10)
1:40.82 (34.68) 2:14.84 (34.02)
11 WHITE, JORDAN 19 CRANBROOK 2:14.87
31.97 1:05.73 (33.76)
1:40.23 (34.50) 2:14.87 (34.64)
12 WILSON, MADISON 18 STPET 2:15.11
31.03 1:05.45 (34.42)
1:40.50 (35.05) 2:15.11 (34.61)
13 WILKINS, SAMANT 18 WATERLIONS 2:15.72
31.87 1:06.09 (34.22)
1:40.56 (34.47) 2:15.72 (35.16)
14 GILMOUR, TIANNI 17 PWCAL 2:15.83
31.80 1:06.11 (34.31)
1:41.39 (35.28) 2:15.83 (34.44)
15 RAE, MONIQUE 14 CRANBROOK 2:16.00
32.23 1:06.47 (34.24)
1:41.55 (35.08) 2:16.00 (34.45)
16 HOFMEYER, KATE 17 MARION, SA 2:17.04
32.06 1:06.32 (34.26)
1:42.06 (35.74) 2:17.04 (34.98)
Event 51 Female 50 LC Metre Breaststroke
==================================================================
World: . 29.80 7/08/2009 Jessica Hardy, USA
Commonwealth: '' 30.16 2/08/2009 Sarah Katsoulis, Australia
Australian: R 30.16 2/08/2009 Sarah Katsoulis, Nunawading
All Comers: * 30.24 7/04/2011 Leiston Pickett, Southport
Title Holder: ! 30.68 21/03/2012Leiston Pickett, Southport Oly.
Name Age Team Prelims Semis FINA
==================================================================
=== Semi-Finals ===
1 JOHANSSON, (V), 24 SWEDEN 30.82 30.78 907
2 PICKETT, LEISTO 21 SOUTHPORT OLYMPI 31.37 31.11 878
3 MARSHALL, SAMAN 20 MELBOURNE VICENT 31.94 31.59 839
4 TONKS, LORNA 24 REDCLIFFE LEAGUE 31.78 31.62 837
5 FOSTER, SALLY 28 MARION, SA 32.31 31.64 835
6 COUTTS, ALICIA 25 REDLANDS, QLD 32.16 31.71 829
7 FORBES, LIBBY 20 NUNAWADING 32.31 31.95 811
8 BOHL, GEORGIA 16 STPET 32.26 31.98 809
-----------------------------------------------------------------
9 FRAME, LINLEY 41 MELBOURNE VICENT 32.32 32.43 775
10 COCHRAN, (V), P 19 GBR 32.57 32.61 763
-----------------------------------------------------------------
11 DAHLITZ, AMELIA 19 MARION, SA 32.33 32.64 761
12 MARSON, SARA 23 TWIN TOWNS 32.66 32.72 755
13 STRAUCH, JENNA 16 MELBOURNE VICENT 32.68 32.77 752
13 SIMPSON, KEATYN 21 AQUA Z, NSW 32.95 32.77 752
15 MCKEOWN, TAYLOR 18 AUSTRALIAN CRAWL 33.14 32.97 738
16 STEED, ASHLEIGH 18 UNI OF NSW 32.92 33.13 727
=== Preliminaries ===
17 WELKE, REBECCA 16 THE GLENNIE, QLD 33.20
18 BOND, ELLA 15 MARION, SA 33.27
19 NICOL, EMILY 19 NORTH-WEST 33.34
20 SPURR, JUSTINE 18 WESTSIDE 33.50
21 SOMMERFIELD, KA 19 UNAV 33.53
22 SCOTT, AISLING 20 NUDGEE BROTHERS 33.57
23 WESTHEAFER, CHA 17 ABBOTSLEIGH, NSW 33.59
24 SAXTON, JEMMA 16 ALL SAINTS, WA 33.61
25 THORN, EMILY 20 MARION, SA 33.74
26 VAN BREUGEL, CA 19 KINCUMBER, NSW 33.89
27 ASTORINO, CELES 18 MELBOURNE VICENT 33.94
27 SANSBY, MONTANA 19 WATERWORX, QLD 33.94
29 BIRD, KATE 20 PERTH CITY 34.25
30 OLIVE, ASHLEIGH 19 TSS AQUATICS 34.26
31 WILKINS, SAMANT 18 WATERLIONS 34.27
32 FALLON, DONNA 24 KOKODA 34.41
33 CRAGG, MELISSA 20 MARION, SA 34.63
34 GOLIK, SHANNEN 19 SUNNYBANK 34.75
35 TUCKER, HAYLEY 16 BALLARAT GOLD 34.87
36 MCLEISH, LORELL 24 MELBOURNE VICENT 34.88
37 BROCK, LUCY 16 MARION, SA 34.92
38 THORN, CAITLIN 18 NORWOOD, SA 35.15
39 DE VRIES, SIGRI 20 WESTSIDE 35.18
40 ALLEN, BETH 15 PLAYFORD AQUATIC 35.20
41 SIMMONS, KATHRY 18 NORWOOD, SA 35.23
42 CODLING, LUCY 16 NORWOOD, SA 35.35
43 VRIJ, MAAIKE 15 BALLARAT GOLD 35.37
44 NEWMAN, ELISE 20 NC AQUATIC, NSW 35.56
45 WASHER, EMILY 16 CARLILE, NSW 35.62
46 COLREAVY, MONTA 18 PERTH CITY 35.76
47 ANDREOU, CLAUDI 17 CLOVERCREST, SA 35.87
48 AVERY, NICOLA 17 LAWNTON 35.89
49 JORDAN, KATE 15 BENDIGO EAST 36.22
50 QUINN, JESSIE 19 CARLILE, NSW 36.25
51 ECKERT, EMMA-RO 16 LEFEVRE PORTSIDE 36.26
52 SCHENCK, EMMA 14 PLAYFORD AQUATIC 36.30
53 DANIEL, GEORGIA 22 CA TRITONS, VIC 36.57
54 BRADBROOK, SARA 13 NORWOOD, SA 36.82
55 HUYNH, KAMIKA 15 LEFEVRE PORTSIDE 36.83
-- GOWER, RACHEL 13 BAY VIEW SAINTS NS
Event 43 Male 100 LC Metre Butterfly
==================================================================
World: . 49.82 1/08/2009 Michael Phelps, USA
Commonwealth: '' 50.78 31/07/2009Jason Dunford, Kenya
Australian: R 50.85 1/08/2009 Andrew Lauterstein, SOPAC
All Comers: * 50.77 31/03/2007Michael Phelps, USA
Title Holder: ! 51.67 20/03/2012Christopher Wright, Southport Oly.
FINA: F 51.97
Name Age Team Semis Finals FINA
==================================================================
=== Finals ===
1 WRIGHT, CHRISTO 24 SOUTHPORT OLYMPI 51.77 52.11 873
24.54 52.11 (27.57)
2 LESTER, DANIEL 22 LAWNTON 53.21 52.14 872
24.06 52.14 (28.08)
3 D''ORSOGNA, TOMM 22 WEST COAST, WA 52.52 52.26 866
24.46 52.26 (27.80)
4 TO, KENNETH 20 TRINITY GRAMMAR 52.74 52.56 851
23.87 52.56 (28.69)
5 IRVINE, GRANT 22 STPET 53.03 52.67 846
24.82 52.67 (27.85)
6 HADLER, JAYDEN 19 CHANDLER, QLD 53.31 53.13 824
24.84 53.13 (28.29)
7 MCCONNELL, SAM 23 SYDNEY UNI, NSW 53.43 53.37 813
24.49 53.37 (28.88)
8 MORGAN, DAVID 19 TSS AQUATICS 53.46 53.55 805
25.36 53.55 (28.19)
=== Semi-Finals ===
9 PATTERSON, MITC 26 CRANBROOK 53.49
24.55 53.49 (28.94)
10 MORRIS, HUGO 18 WODEN, NSW 53.56
25.54 53.56 (28.02)
11 QAIUM, KEIRAN 20 SYDNEY UNI, NSW 53.80
24.78 53.80 (29.02)
12 STAPLES, LACHLA 22 RACKLEY SWIM 53.81
25.07 53.81 (28.74)
13 NAPOLEON, RYAN 22 STPET 53.95
25.15 53.95 (28.80)
14 JAMES, JUSTIN 20 MACKAY, QLD 54.00
25.30 54.00 (28.70)
15 ROMEO, NATHANIE 20 TRINITY GRAMMAR 54.02
25.27 54.02 (28.75)
16 TREFFERS, BENJA 21 BURLEY GRIFFIN 54.43
25.31 54.43 (29.12)
Event 49 Female 50 LC Metre Freestyle
==================================================================
World: . 23.73 2/08/2009 Britta Steffen, Germany
Commonwealth: '' 23.97 29/03/2008Libby Trickett, Australia
Australian: R 23.97 29/03/2008Libby Trickett, Commercial
All Comers: * 23.97 29/03/2008Libby Trickett, Commercial
Title Holder: ! 24.44 20/03/2012Cate Campbell, Indooroopilly
FINA: F 25.05
Name Age Team Prelims Semis FINA
==================================================================
=== Semi-Finals ===
1 CAMPBELL, CATE 20 INDOOROOPILLY 24.78 24.38! 922
2 COUTTS, ALICIA 25 REDLANDS, QLD 25.54 24.95F 860
3 ELMSLIE, BRITTA 18 NUDGEE BROTHERS 25.52 25.08 847
4 CAMPBELL, BRONT 18 INDOOROOPILLY 24.95 25.14 841
5 MCKEON, EMMA 18 WESTS ILLAWARRA 25.59 25.23 832
6 JACK, SHAYNA 14 CHANDLER, QLD 25.76 25.26 829
7 PURCELL, ALEXAN 18 SOUTHPORT OLYMPI 25.47 25.36 819
8 BARRATT, HOLLY 25 SWAN HILLS 25.45 25.49 806
-----------------------------------------------------------------
9 NGAWATI, KOTUKU 18 MELBOURNE VICENT 25.61 25.54 802
9 MITCHELL, MELIS 25 MACQUARIE UNI 25.72 25.54 802
Swim-Off Required ----------------------------------------------
11 D''CRUZ, MARIEKE 27 MELBOURNE VICENT 25.73 25.55 801
12 MATSUO, AMI 16 CARLILE, NSW 25.93 25.61 795
13 HALICEK, OLIVIA 24 SOUTHPORT OLYMPI 25.63 25.71 786
14 HART, ADELAIDE 18 ALL SAINTS, WA 26.18 25.79 779
15 CREEDY, REBECCA 30 REDCLIFFE LEAGUE 25.83 25.80 778
16 SCHLICHT, JEMMA 15 SURREY PARK, VIC 26.16 25.90 769
=== Preliminaries ===
17 WILSON, MADISON 18 STPET 26.19
18 MARSON, SARA 23 TWIN TOWNS 26.19
19 THROSSELL, BRIA 17 PERTH CITY 26.22
19 ASTORINO, CELES 18 MELBOURNE VICENT 26.22
19 STUBBINS, KELLY 29 WATERLIONS 26.22
22 WRIGHT, LEANNE 18 CARLILE, NSW 26.33
23 KUKLA, YOLANE 17 ARENA, WA 26.35
24 PARSLOW, BELIND 25 NUNAWADING 26.36
25 JONES, NADINE 23 MELBOURNE VICENT 26.46
26 FOSTER, SALLY 28 MARION, SA 26.48
27 SODEN, LUCY 16 MLC AQUATIC, VIC 26.51
27 SAAL, SARA-JEAN 26 LOGAN VIKINGS 26.51
29 BUCHANAN, CARLA 17 ACACIA BAYSIDE 26.55
30 NICOL, EMILY 19 NORTH-WEST 26.56
31 MITCHELL, LOUIS 19 FIRBANK AQUASTAR 26.58
32 BURGER, MARNI 19 SURREY PARK, VIC 26.60
33 MUTTDON, CHARLO 19 MLC AQUATIC, VIC 26.62
34 DUNCAN, EMMA 18 MARION, SA 26.70
35 PALMER, KYLIE 23 CHANDLER, QLD 26.72
36 COSSILL, ELLA 14 UWA UNISWIM 26.74
36 ABBOTT, SAMANTH 17 UNI OF NSW 26.74
38 MEERTENS, KIRST 20 SOPAC, NSW 26.75
39 DUYZER, ASHLEIG 16 GRACE, QLD 26.76
40 BOLDT, EVELYN 17 NUNAWADING 26.79
41 TAPE, SHARNI 19 UNAQ 26.85
42 GRAY, EMMA 23 SYDNEY UNI, NSW 26.91
42 MASTRO, ALEXIS 17 WESTS ILLAWARRA 26.91
44 MEE, NICOLE 20 CRANBROOK 26.96
45 UNICOMB, JESSIC 15 ALL SAINTS, QLD 27.04
46 RICHARDSON, CAI 16 SANS SOUCI 27.08
46 CATER, SKYE 20 SOUTHPORT OLYMPI 27.08
48 JENSEN, EMMA BE 17 PLAYFORD AQUATIC 27.19
49 WILLIAMS, ZOE 17 MARION, SA 27.25
50 CORNELISSEN, MI 14 TRARALGON, VIC 27.26
51 HOBBIN, JESSICA 16 SOUTHPORT OLYMPI 27.27
52 BRUNT, TAYLA 16 SOUTHPORT OLYMPI 27.31
53 LIIMATAINEN, JE 18 CHANDLER, QLD 27.32
54 BARNES, ALEISHA 24 MELBOURNE VICENT 27.42
55 RAE, MONIQUE 14 CRANBROOK 27.53
56 COCHRAN, (V), P 19 GBR 27.60
57 WASHER, EMILY 16 CARLILE, NSW 27.68
58 SCHERWITZEL, ST 15 PLAYFORD AQUATIC 27.71
59 QUINN, JESSIE 19 CARLILE, NSW 27.93
60 WHEATLEY, REBEC 23 UNI OF NSW 28.03
61 ASHTON, EMILY 17 WESTSIDE 28.30 Event 50 Male 50 LC Metre Backstroke
==================================================================
World: . 24.04 2/08/2009 Liam Tancock, GBR
Commonwealth: '' 24.04 2/08/2009 Liam Tancock, GBR
Australian: R 24.81 18/03/2009Ashley Delaney, Nunawading
All Comers: * 24.81 18/03/2009Ashley Delaney, Nunawading
Title Holder: ! 25.19 20/03/2012Ben Treffers, Burley Griffin
Name Age Team Prelims Semis FINA
==================================================================
=== Semi-Finals ===
1 TREFFERS, BENJA 21 BURLEY GRIFFIN 25.56 25.18! 870
2 ARNAMNART, DANI 23 SOPAC, NSW 25.45 25.28 859
3 HURLEY, BOBBY 24 TRINITY GRAMMAR 25.64 25.58 830
4 DELANEY, ASHLEY 27 NUNAWADING 26.31 25.68 820
5 BLACKBORROW, DA 28 MELBOURNE VICENT 26.09 25.95 795
6 LAWSON, MATSON 20 TIGERSHARKS, VIC 26.33 26.03 787
7 GILLESPIE, ANDR 20 CHANDLER, QLD 26.04 26.05 785
8 BEAVER, JOSHUA 20 TIGERSHARKS, VIC 26.27 26.12 779
-----------------------------------------------------------------
9 JOVANOVICH, BOB 23 WESTSIDE 26.60 26.16 776
10 NELSON, ISAIAH 21 PWCAL 26.72 26.18 774
-----------------------------------------------------------------
11 STURGEON, JAMIE 21 CHANDLER, QLD 26.46 26.32 761
12 EDMONDS, BEN 21 MARION, SA 26.47 26.35 759
13 GILBERT, MICHAE 21 BARKER AQUATIC 26.99 26.38 756
14 REID, LACHLAN 19 UNI OF NSW 26.85 26.59 739
15 BEINKE, SAM 28 MARION, SA 26.76 26.66 733
16 MEGGITT, THOMAS 20 BARKER AQUATIC 26.91 26.68 731
=== Preliminaries ===
17 GERRARD, JACK 18 MELBOURNE VICENT 27.01
18 HORE, RYAN 18 WODEN, NSW 27.04
19 SIMMONS, BRAD 20 MACQUARIE UNI 27.08
20 ROUGHLEY, NATHA 19 CHERRYBROOK 27.09
21 FINDEISEN, NICH 23 FIRBANK AQUASTAR 27.12
22 SELMAN, JACK 18 FAIRHOLME, QLD 27.15
23 KENNEDY, ANDREW 20 NUDGEE BROTHERS 27.27
24 LEONG, REGAN 17 KOKODA 27.29
25 SPENCE, MATT 20 NC AQUATIC, NSW 27.41
26 GROCHALA, BRAND 18 LIVERPOOL, NSW 27.46
27 SMITH, ANDREW 24 LANE COVE, NSW 27.50
28 CHALMERS, KYLE 14 UNAS 27.55
29 COTTAM, TIM 18 BARKER AQUATIC 27.61
30 LIIMATAINEN, AT 20 CHERRYBROOK 27.67
31 LEWIS, BRADLEY 23 LIVERPOOL, NSW 27.90
32 JEFFRIES, TOM 16 SOUTHSIDE AQUATI 28.09
33 MARKS, EDWARD 16 MLC MARLINS, NSW 28.17
34 PATE, RIAN 16 MARION, SA 28.21
35 MORTON, DAVID 21 BAYSIDE, VIC 28.22
36 ELSON, PAUL 16 MARION, SA 28.23
37 JARVIS, ANDREW 16 MELBOURNE VICENT 28.29
37 REINHARDT, MATT 15 NORWOOD, SA 28.29
39 KINGSBURY, SHAN 21 LIVERPOOL, NSW 28.30
40 BERECZ, ANDREW 19 BAYSIDE, VIC 28.32
41 YABSLEY, DAMIEN 19 GALSTON, NSW 28.49
42 GEORGIOU, TIMOT 23 LIVERPOOL, NSW 28.52
42 LAUK, MATTHEW 16 NORTH-WEST 28.52
44 SWADLING, MAX 17 CRANBROOK 28.70
45 KIPPING, PATRIC 19 KEW 28.72
46 COUNSEL, DANIEL 23 BAYSIDE, VIC 28.73
47 TRAPALIS, DEAN 19 SANS SOUCI 28.74
48 BENCA, ADAM 17 MELTON 28.76
49 EASTWOOD, GEOFF 25 DORRIGO 28.79
50 LEE, WILLIAM 16 TRARALGON, VIC 28.81
51 VALENTE, CHRIST 15 NORWOOD, SA 28.90
52 NOLAN, RYAN 31 MELBOURNE VICENT 28.95
53 MURRAY, WAYLAN 17 KNOX PYMBLE, NSW 29.02
54 JAMES, SAM 26 YERONGA PARK 29.10
55 TANKARD, LAYNE 17 SUNRAYSIA 29.34
56 HUNT, ARON 16 MARION, SA 29.36
57 BAILEY, PAUL 23 WESTSIDE 29.48
Event 45 Female 800 LC Metre Freestyle
==================================================================
World: . 8:14.10 16/08/2008Rebecca Adlington, GBR
Commonwealth: '' 8:14.10 16/08/2008Rebecca Adlington, GBR
Australian: R 8:22.81 14/08/2008Kylie Palmer, Albany Creek
All Comers: * 8:18.52 31/03/2007Kate Ziegler, USA
Title Holder: ! 8:26.60 20/03/2012Kylie Palmer, Chandler
FINA: F 8:28.75
Name Age Team Prelims Finals FINA
==================================================================
=== Finals ===
1 ASHWOOD, JESSIC 19 SOPAC, NSW 8:34.16 8:24.63! 938
29.75 1:01.24 (31.49)
1:33.47 (32.23) 2:05.60 (32.13)
2:37.73 (32.13) 3:09.67 (31.94)
3:41.83 (32.16) 4:13.86 (32.03)
4:45.84 (31.98) 5:17.44 (31.60)
5:49.19 (31.75) 6:20.73 (31.54)
6:52.04 (31.31) 7:23.34 (31.30)
7:54.29 (30.95) 8:24.63 (30.34)
2 BOWLES, ALANNA 15 ROCKY CITY 8:40.93 8:30.12 908
29.45 1:00.60 (31.15)
1:32.58 (31.98) 2:04.38 (31.80)
2:36.68 (32.30) 3:08.83 (32.15)
3:41.10 (32.27) 4:13.47 (32.37)
4:45.81 (32.34) 5:18.08 (32.27)
5:50.27 (32.19) 6:22.54 (32.27)
6:54.94 (32.40) 7:27.12 (32.18)
7:59.41 (32.29) 8:30.12 (30.71)
3 GOLDMAN, KATIE 20 STPET 8:33.03 8:31.06 903
28.98 1:00.29 (31.31)
1:31.70 (31.41) 2:03.50 (31.80)
2:35.28 (31.78) 3:07.11 (31.83)
3:38.90 (31.79) 4:10.81 (31.91)
4:43.08 (32.27) 5:15.37 (32.29)
5:47.62 (32.25) 6:20.14 (32.52)
6:52.33 (32.19) 7:24.89 (32.56)
7:57.87 (32.98) 8:31.06 (33.19)
4 CROCKART, LAURA 18 RYDE-CARLILE 8:38.92 8:34.19 887
29.94 1:01.98 (32.04)
1:33.87 (31.89) 2:06.06 (32.19)
2:38.24 (32.18) 3:10.56 (32.32)
3:42.84 (32.28) 4:15.28 (32.44)
4:47.47 (32.19) 5:19.90 (32.43)
5:52.42 (32.52) 6:25.03 (32.61)
6:57.73 (32.70) 7:30.50 (32.77)
8:03.44 (32.94) 8:34.19 (30.75)
5 GORMAN, MELISSA 27 REDCLIFFE LEAGUE 8:42.71 8:37.67 869
29.99 1:02.21 (32.22)
1:34.60 (32.39) 2:06.99 (32.39)
2:39.46 (32.47) 3:12.08 (32.62)
3:44.55 (32.47) 4:17.27 (32.72)
4:49.84 (32.57) 5:22.65 (32.81)
5:55.21 (32.56) 6:27.86 (32.65)
7:00.52 (32.66) 7:33.40 (32.88)
8:05.72 (32.32) 8:37.67 (31.95)
6 NEALE, LEAH 17 CENTRAL BRISBANE 8:46.79 8:40.46 855
28.87 1:00.75 (31.88)
1:32.56 (31.81) 2:04.65 (32.09)
2:36.77 (32.12) 3:09.26 (32.49)
3:41.57 (32.31) 4:14.55 (32.98)
4:47.81 (33.26) 5:21.34 (33.53)
5:54.86 (33.52) 6:28.47 (33.61)
7:01.91 (33.44) 7:35.13 (33.22)
8:08.33 (33.20) 8:40.46 (32.13)
7 GOULD, AMELIA 17 SOPAC, NSW 8:45.58 8:42.90 843
29.62 1:02.10 (32.48)
1:34.69 (32.59) 2:07.70 (33.01)
2:40.24 (32.54) 3:13.44 (33.20)
3:46.35 (32.91) 4:19.72 (33.37)
4:52.57 (32.85) 5:25.93 (33.36)
5:59.01 (33.08) 6:32.47 (33.46)
7:05.77 (33.30) 7:39.24 (33.47)
8:12.05 (32.81) 8:42.90 (30.85)
8 GUBECKA, CHELSE 14 MOUNTAIN CREEK 8:42.28 8:46.48 826
29.47 1:02.14 (32.67)
1:35.27 (33.13) 2:08.45 (33.18)
2:41.59 (33.14) 3:14.78 (33.19)
3:47.87 (33.09) 4:21.46 (33.59)
4:54.73 (33.27) 5:28.07 (33.34)
6:01.39 (33.32) 6:35.04 (33.65)
7:08.26 (33.22) 7:41.77 (33.51)
8:14.38 (32.61) 8:46.48 (32.10)
=== Preliminaries ===
9 MACDONALD, BONN 17 TSS AQUATICS 8:49.29
30.21 1:02.94 (32.73)
1:35.86 (32.92) 2:09.24 (33.38)
2:42.30 (33.06) 3:15.79 (33.49)
3:48.74 (32.95) 4:22.14 (33.40)
4:55.41 (33.27) 5:28.86 (33.45)
6:02.28 (33.42) 6:36.23 (33.95)
7:09.92 (33.69) 7:43.64 (33.72)
8:17.34 (33.70) 8:49.29 (31.95)
10 KAYSER, EMILY 17 ALL SAINTS, WA 8:53.46
31.30 1:04.86 (33.56)
1:37.63 (32.77) 2:11.44 (33.81)
2:44.81 (33.37) 3:18.69 (33.88)
3:52.25 (33.56) 4:26.30 (34.05)
4:59.87 (33.57) 5:33.72 (33.85)
6:07.11 (33.39) 6:40.89 (33.78)
7:14.53 (33.64) 7:47.97 (33.44)
8:20.92 (32.95) 8:53.46 (32.54)
11 KITTIYA, (V), P 19 THAILAND 8:54.94
31.29 1:04.99 (33.70)
1:38.74 (33.75) 2:12.51 (33.77)
2:46.20 (33.69) 3:19.84 (33.64)
3:53.65 (33.81) 4:27.24 (33.59)
5:00.79 (33.55) 5:34.45 (33.66)
6:08.20 (33.75) 6:41.73 (33.53)
7:15.35 (33.62) 7:49.07 (33.72)
8:22.28 (33.21) 8:54.94 (32.66)
12 KILLEY, ERIN 20 HUNTER, NSW 8:58.65
30.70 1:03.83 (33.13)
1:37.31 (33.48) 2:10.76 (33.45)
2:44.54 (33.78) 3:18.30 (33.76)
3:51.96 (33.66) 4:25.62 (33.66)
4:59.52 (33.90) 5:33.77 (34.25)
6:07.91 (34.14) 6:42.18 (34.27)
7:16.57 (34.39) 7:50.98 (34.41)
8:25.10 (34.12) 8:58.65 (33.55)
13 ELKERTON, ZOE 19 WESTS ILLAWARRA 8:59.57
30.36 1:03.57 (33.21)
1:36.79 (33.22) 2:10.39 (33.60)
2:43.56 (33.17) 3:17.17 (33.61)
3:50.89 (33.72) 4:24.90 (34.01)
4:58.88 (33.98) 5:33.58 (34.70)
6:07.72 (34.14) 6:42.36 (34.64)
7:16.84 (34.48) 7:51.51 (34.67)
8:25.91 (34.40) 8:59.57 (33.66)
14 CUTTING, LEAH 21 MARION, SA 9:04.49
30.55 1:04.27 (33.72)
1:38.04 (33.77) 2:12.28 (34.24)
2:46.33 (34.05) 3:20.86 (34.53)
3:55.12 (34.26) 4:29.78 (34.66)
5:04.24 (34.46) 5:39.04 (34.80)
6:13.15 (34.11) 6:47.61 (34.46)
7:22.11 (34.50) 7:56.63 (34.52)
8:30.93 (34.30) 9:04.49 (33.56)
15 HAM, ELIZA 16 NUNAWADING 9:05.72
30.97 1:04.96 (33.99)
1:39.93 (34.97) 2:14.64 (34.71)
2:48.73 (34.09) 3:22.96 (34.23)
3:57.29 (34.33) 4:31.72 (34.43)
5:05.70 (33.98) 5:39.91 (34.21)
6:14.52 (34.61) 6:49.00 (34.48)
7:23.54 (34.54) 7:58.20 (34.66)
8:32.38 (34.18) 9:05.72 (33.34)
16 JOHNSON, MOESHA 15 COOPERS BURLEIGH 9:07.06
30.65 1:04.17 (33.52)
1:37.93 (33.76) 2:12.06 (34.13)
2:45.81 (33.75) 3:20.08 (34.27)
3:54.31 (34.23) 4:29.10 (34.79)
5:03.73 (34.63) 5:38.78 (35.05)
6:13.60 (34.82) 6:48.78 (35.18)
7:23.80 (35.02) 7:58.79 (34.99)
8:33.76 (34.97) 9:07.06 (33.30)
17 DOWNING, SACHA 16 UWA UNISWIM 9:11.37
30.87 1:04.90 (34.03)
1:39.12 (34.22) 2:13.88 (34.76)
2:48.55 (34.67) 3:23.26 (34.71)
3:58.07 (34.81) 4:33.14 (35.07)
5:08.08 (34.94) 5:43.09 (35.01)
6:17.97 (34.88) 6:52.90 (34.93)
7:28.02 (35.12) 8:03.17 (35.15)
8:37.72 (34.55) 9:11.37 (33.65)
Event 47 Female 12 & Over 200 LC Metre IM Multi-Class
==================================================================
Title Holder: ! 2:33.00 20/03/2012Kayla Clarke, Yeronga Park
Name Age Team Prelims Finals FINA
==================================================================
=== Finals ===
1 CLARKE, S14, KA 21 YERONGA PARK 2:35.40 2:36.45 524
32.74 1:13.09 (40.35)
1:59.78 (46.69) 2:36.45 (36.67)
2 FOWLER, S14, AM 16 HURSTVILLE 2:44.86 2:43.08 462
33.11 1:15.72 (42.61)
2:04.84 (49.12) 2:43.08 (38.24)
3 VAN ROOSMALEN S 22 MINGARA, NSW 2:40.54 2:37.92 509
32.31 1:13.57 (41.26)
2:00.94 (47.37) 2:37.92 (36.98)
4 DOWNIE, S10 B9, 17 UWA UNISWIM 2:39.99 2:36.30 525
33.13 1:12.37 (39.24)
2:00.04 (47.67) 2:36.30 (36.26)
5 ALGIE, S15, JUL 15 FAIRHOLME, QLD 2:39.60 2:39.31 496
33.52 1:13.59 (40.07)
2:02.89 (49.30) 2:39.31 (36.42)
6 HOUGHTON, S15, 21 LIVERPOOL, NSW 2:42.26 2:40.20 488
34.17 1:14.12 (39.95)
2:04.78 (50.66) 2:40.20 (35.42)
7 SCOTT, S9, MADE 20 LEISUREPARK 2:49.51 2:47.08 430
34.49 1:17.92 (43.43)
2:06.51 (48.59) 2:47.08 (40.57)
8 ELLIOTT, S8, MA 14 NOVOCASTRIAN 3:00.65 3:00.16 343
35.27 1:22.66 (47.39)
2:20.68 (58.02) 3:00.16 (39.48)
=== Preliminaries ===
9 ROSE, S6, SARAH 27 SYDNEY UNI, NSW 3:35.46
41.79 1:39.60 (57.81)
2:44.16 (1:04.56) 3:35.46 (51.30)
10 WILSON, S6, KAT 14 KINGSCLIFF, NSW 3:44.05
51.00 1:49.94 (58.94)
2:53.73 (1:03.79) 3:44.05 (50.32)
11 MIRO, S10 B9, N 13 MENAI 2:57.08
36.34 1:22.88 (46.54)
2:17.59 (54.71) 2:57.08 (39.49)
12 PETTIGREW, S14, 22 WARRNAMBOOL, VIC 3:07.67
40.35 1:29.65 (49.30)
2:25.97 (56.32) 3:07.67 (41.70)
13 MACKAY, S14, CA 17 WARRNAMBOOL, VIC 3:08.62
40.49 1:30.10 (49.61)
2:25.99 (55.89) 3:08.62 (42.63)
14 THOMAS, S10 B9, 15 YERONGA PARK 2:59.37
38.43 1:24.88 (46.45)
2:23.09 (58.21) 2:59.37 (36.28)
15 MCCONNELL, S9, 17 NORTH-WEST 3:04.58
37.28 1:23.51 (46.23)
2:22.73 (59.22) 3:04.58 (41.85)
16 HUGHES, S9 B8, 16 ORANA AQUATIC 3:07.67
38.53 1:22.57 (44.04)
2:27.36 (1:04.79) 3:07.67 (40.31)
Event 48 Male 12 & Over 200 LC Metre IM Multi-Class
==================================================================
Title Holder: ! 2:14.76 20/03/2012Matthew Cowdrey, Kawana Waters
Name Age Team Prelims Finals FINA
==================================================================
=== Finals ===
1 PENDLETON, S10 28 KAWANA WATERS 2:17.42 2:15.24 598
28.56 1:03.51 (34.95)
1:42.93 (39.42) 2:15.24 (32.31)
2 TIDY, S10 B9, J 25 NUNAWADING 2:19.36 2:18.89 552
28.26 1:03.17 (34.91)
1:45.14 (41.97) 2:18.89 (33.75)
3 HALL, S9 B8, BR 19 LAWNTON 2:23.63 2:23.37 502
29.11 1:05.47 (36.36)
1:52.16 (46.69) 2:23.37 (31.21)
4 KILDUFF, S14, M 17 UNAN 2:28.35 2:26.68 469
29.24 1:08.77 (39.53)
1:54.23 (45.46) 2:26.68 (32.45)
5 RUSSO, S13, SEA 22 UNI OF NSW 2:17.99 2:18.78 554
28.51 1:01.47 (32.96)
1:44.60 (43.13) 2:18.78 (34.18)
6 COCHRANE, S8 B7 22 SOUTHERN CROSS 2:37.41 2:35.29 395
31.91 1:14.57 (42.66)
1:59.48 (44.91) 2:35.29 (35.81)
7 ELIASON, S14, R 25 GINNINDERRA, NSW 2:33.14 2:30.89 431
29.68 1:16.39 (46.71)
1:54.45 (38.06) 2:30.89 (36.44)
8 AUNGLES, S8 B7, 17 MARION, SA 2:36.60 2:37.70 377
31.64 1:11.97 (40.33)
2:00.56 (48.59) 2:37.70 (37.14)
=== Preliminaries ===
9 TEMPLETON, S13, 17 DEVONPORT CITY 2:23.18
29.45 1:05.93 (36.48)
1:50.39 (44.46) 2:23.18 (32.79)
10 CROTHERS, S9, R 15 YERONGA PARK 2:32.59
32.21 1:11.94 (39.73)
1:59.52 (47.58) 2:32.59 (33.07)
11 MORGAN, S15, CR 24 CITY OF ORANGE 2:21.88
28.33 1:04.47 (36.14)
1:47.79 (43.32) 2:21.88 (34.09)
12 HAANAPPEL, S6, 18 DVE AQUATIC 3:02.57
38.36 1:25.05 (46.69)
2:20.53 (55.48) 3:02.57 (42.04)
13 CHAN, S14, ETHA 18 UNAQ 2:36.13
35.71 1:16.57 (40.86)
2:03.75 (47.18) 2:36.13 (32.38)
14 ALFORD, S14, JO 17 COOMA, NSW 2:36.29
31.71 1:14.62 (42.91)
2:02.60 (47.98) 2:36.29 (33.69)
15 DISKEN, S10 B9, 16 PLC AQUATIC, VIC 2:31.83
33.45 1:12.26 (38.81)
1:56.85 (44.59) 2:31.83 (34.98)
16 RHIND, S6, AARO 22 GINNINDERRA, NSW 3:05.80
35.59 1:21.42 (45.83)
2:19.86 (58.44) 3:05.80 (45.94)
17 COX, S9 B8, OLI 16 HURSTVILLE 2:36.68
34.61 1:15.06 (40.45)
2:00.09 (45.03) 2:36.68 (36.59)
18 SMITH, S10, HAY 23 BLACKTOWN CITY 2:36.37
32.03 1:11.63 (39.60)
1:59.69 (48.06) 2:36.37 (36.68)
19 POWELL, S9, LOG 14 MACKAY, QLD 2:44.13
35.30 1:13.54 (38.24)
2:06.36 (52.82) 2:44.13 (37.77)
20 WARD, S10 B9, M 17 GT AQUATICS, NSW 2:40.49
32.03 1:13.57 (41.54)
2:02.58 (49.01) 2:40.49 (37.91)
21 WICKENS, S6, RE 18 SLC AQUADOT, NSW 3:16.79
41.07 1:33.24 (52.17)
2:34.02 (1:00.78) 3:16.79 (42.77)
22 BAKER, S6, WILL 16 JETS 3:22.43
42.26 1:35.29 (53.03)
2:38.49 (1:03.20) 3:22.43 (43.94)