4/30/2013 - 4/30/2013
Adelaide, Australia
SA Aquatic & Leisure Centre - Site License 30/04/2013 - 7:05 PM
2013 EnergyAustralia Swimming Championship - 26/04/2013 to 3/05/2013
Event 32 Female 12 & Over 50 LC Metre Backstroke Multi-Class
==================================================================
Title Holder: ! 32.64 18/03/2012Taylor Corry, Nelson Bay
Name Age Team Prelims Finals FINA
==================================================================
=== Finals ===
1 CORRY, S14, TAY 18 NELSON BAY, NSW 33.63 31.92! 609
r:+0.62
2 ELLIOTT, S8, MA 14 NOVOCASTRIAN 38.83 37.19 385
r:+0.55
3 MCCONNELL, S9, 17 NORTH-WEST 37.59 35.76 433
r:+0.67
4 ALGIE, S15, JUL 15 FAIRHOLME, QLD 34.38 33.90 508
r:+0.65
5 HOUGHTON, S15, 21 LIVERPOOL, NSW 34.53 34.04 502
r:+0.69
6 FOWLER, S14, AM 16 HURSTVILLE 35.89 35.80 431
r:+0.67
7 LEO, S14, KARA 20 NEPEAN AQUATIC 35.83 36.42 410
r:+0.64
8 HUGHES, S9 B8, 16 ORANA AQUATIC 38.47 38.99 334
r:+0.66
=== Preliminaries ===
9 COOK, S14, AMY 14 SLC AQUADOT, NSW 39.29
10 HILT, S5, SARAH 27 SYDNEY UNI, NSW 59.91
Event 33 Male 12 & Over 50 LC Metre Backstroke Multi-Class
==================================================================
Title Holder: ! 28.20 19/03/2012Tim Antalfy, Hunters Hill
Name Age Team Prelims Finals FINA
==================================================================
=== Finals ===
1 ANDERSON, S10, 25 SOMERSET, QLD 29.27 28.71 587
r:+0.70
2 AUPRINCE, S9, M 20 UNI OF NSW 31.21 30.67 481
r:+0.66
3 RUSSO, S13, SEA 22 UNI OF NSW 28.90 28.75 584
r:+0.61
4 HALL, S9 B8, BR 19 LAWNTON 31.78 31.64 438
r:+0.72
5 MORGAN, S15, CR 24 CITY OF ORANGE 29.78 29.73 528
r:+0.61
6 DISKEN, S10 B9, 16 PLC AQUATIC, VIC 32.09 31.61 439
r:+0.61
7 HAANAPPEL, S6, 18 DVE AQUATIC 39.12 39.25 229
r:+0.80
8 SMITH, S9, LIAM 18 SWAN HILLS 33.76 33.84 358
r:+0.62
=== Preliminaries ===
2 ANTALFY, S13, T 26 HUNTERS HILL 28.88
10 POWELL, S9, LOG 14 MACKAY, QLD 34.03
11 CROTHERS, S9, R 15 YERONGA PARK 34.14
12 AUNGLES, S8 B7, 17 MARION, SA 35.38
13 DONACHIE, S14, 30 CAMPBELLTOWN 34.28
14 WARD, S10 B9, M 17 GT AQUATICS, NSW 33.14
15 ALFORD, S14, JO 17 COOMA, NSW 34.73
16 SMITH, S10, HAY 23 BLACKTOWN CITY 33.19
17 PUTTERGILL, S14 37 MINGARA, NSW 34.89
18 RHIND, S6, AARO 22 GINNINDERRA, NSW 41.06
19 COX, S9 B8, OLI 16 HURSTVILLE 35.06
20 MURPHY, S13, KI 20 MARION, SA 32.73
21 GOLDNER, S10, M 15 MARION, SA 34.21
22 HARRISON-MURRAY 16 UWA UNISWIM 34.41
23 CHAN, S14, ETHA 18 UNAQ 36.44
24 BETTENS, S14, B 21 HENLEY & GRANGE 36.56
25 KELLY, S4 B3, A 21 MELBOURNE VICENT 1:00.63
26 PATTERSON, S3, 23 CENTRAL CAIRNS 1:01.39
Event 34 Female 100 LC Metre Freestyle
==================================================================
World: . 52.07 31/07/2009Britta Steffen, Germany
Commonwealth: '' 52.62 26/07/2009Libby Trickett, Australia
Australian: R 52.62 26/07/2009LibbyTrickett, SOPAC
All Comers: * 52.83 30/04/2013Cate Campbell, Indooroopilly
Title Holder: ! 53.85 19/03/2012Melanie Schlanger, Southport Oly.
FINA: F 54.26
Name Age Team Prelims Semis FINA
==================================================================
=== Semi-Finals ===
1 CAMPBELL, CATE 20 INDOOROOPILLY 53.47 52.83* 957
r:+0.82 25.12 52.83 (27.71)
2 CAMPBELL, BRONT 18 INDOOROOPILLY 54.87 53.72! 910
r:+0.72 25.70 53.72 (28.02)
3 MCKEON, EMMA 18 WESTS ILLAWARRA 54.47 54.23F 885
r:+0.75 26.12 54.23 (28.11)
4 ELMSLIE, BRITTA 18 NUDGEE BROTHERS 54.71 54.25F 884
r:+0.71 26.05 54.25 (28.20)
5 SCHLANGER, MELA 26 SOUTHPORT OLYMPI 54.78 54.32 880
r:+0.72 26.23 54.32 (28.09)
6 COUTTS, ALICIA 25 REDLANDS, QLD 54.50 54.34 879
r:+0.73 26.55 54.34 (27.79)
7 BARRATT, BRONTE 24 STPET 55.21 54.56 869
r:+0.68 26.65 54.56 (27.91)
8 SEEBOHM, EMILY 20 NUDGEE BROTHERS 55.10 54.98 849
r:+0.70 26.41 54.98 (28.57)
8 KUKLA, YOLANE 17 ARENA, WA 55.02 54.98 849
r:+0.63 26.51 54.98 (28.47)
Swim-Off Required ----------------------------------------------
10 MATSUO, AMI 16 CARLILE, NSW 55.36 55.03 847
r:+0.66 26.54 55.03 (28.49)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
11 STUBBINS, KELLY 29 WATERLIONS 55.20 55.36 832
r:+0.68 26.58 55.36 (28.78)
12 PALMER, KYLIE 23 CHANDLER, QLD 55.93 55.56 823
r:+0.70 27.14 55.56 (28.42)
13 MITCHELL, MELIS 25 MACQUARIE UNI 55.87 55.80 812
r:+0.72 26.90 55.80 (28.90)
14 BARRATT, HOLLY 25 SWAN HILLS 55.84 55.92 807
r:+0.69 26.74 55.92 (29.18)
15 JACK, SHAYNA 14 CHANDLER, QLD 55.93 56.38 787
r:+0.72 26.69 56.38 (29.69)
16 SCHLICHT, JEMMA 15 SURREY PARK, VIC 55.66 56.42 786
r:+0.74 27.22 56.42 (29.20)
=== Preliminaries ===
2 COLEMAN, (V), M 19 SWEDEN 54.26
18 WILSON, MADISON 18 STPET 56.06
19 PURCELL, ALEXAN 18 SOUTHPORT OLYMPI 56.12
20 WRIGHT, LEANNE 18 CARLILE, NSW 56.23
21 D''CRUZ, MARIEKE 27 MELBOURNE VICENT 56.30
22 EVANS, BLAIR 22 SOUTHPORT OLYMPI 56.33
23 PARSLOW, BELIND 25 NUNAWADING 56.34
24 NGAWATI, KOTUKU 18 MELBOURNE VICENT 56.52
25 HART, ADELAIDE 18 ALL SAINTS, WA 56.57
26 THROSSELL, BRIA 17 PERTH CITY 56.58
27 TAYLOR, SOPHIE 16 RYDE-CARLILE 56.64
28 HALICEK, OLIVIA 24 SOUTHPORT OLYMPI 56.65
29 NEALE, LEAH 17 CENTRAL BRISBANE 56.66
30 JONES, NADINE 23 MELBOURNE VICENT 56.69
31 LEVINGS, AMY 21 SOUTHPORT OLYMPI 56.78
32 ASTORINO, CELES 18 MELBOURNE VICENT 57.00
33 NICOL, EMILY 19 NORTH-WEST 57.05
34 GOULD, AMELIA 17 SOPAC, NSW 57.07
35 CATER, SKYE 20 SOUTHPORT OLYMPI 57.21
36 LICCIARDI, CHRI 17 MELBOURNE VICENT 57.36
37 RICHARDSON, CAI 16 SANS SOUCI 57.40
38 DUNCAN, EMMA 18 MARION, SA 57.44
39 BURGER, MARNI 19 SURREY PARK, VIC 57.50
40 MARSON, SARA 23 TWIN TOWNS 57.68
41 MASTRO, ALEXIS 17 WESTS ILLAWARRA 57.71
42 HUDSON, KATE 16 ROCKY CITY 57.76
43 SONG (V), SUMIN 15 MARION, SA 57.83
44 ABBOTT, SAMANTH 17 UNI OF NSW 57.84
45 DUYZER, ASHLEIG 16 GRACE, QLD 57.86
46 BUCHANAN, CARLA 17 ACACIA BAYSIDE 57.89
47 BOLDT, EVELYN 17 NUNAWADING 57.93
48 FORBES, LIBBY 20 NUNAWADING 58.09
48 BOWLES, ALANNA 15 ROCKY CITY 58.09
50 WADDINGTON, EMI 15 RAVENSWOOD, NSW 58.10
51 SCHERWITZEL, ST 15 PLAYFORD AQUATIC 58.25
52 LIIMATAINEN, JE 18 CHANDLER, QLD 58.30
53 SAAL, SARA-JEAN 26 LOGAN VIKINGS 58.32
54 TAPE, SHARNI 19 UNAQ 58.39
55 JENSEN, EMMA BE 17 PLAYFORD AQUATIC 58.63
56 SODEN, LUCY 16 MLC AQUATIC, VIC 58.79
57 GRAY, EMMA 23 SYDNEY UNI, NSW 58.80
58 BRUNT, TAYLA 16 SOUTHPORT OLYMPI 58.81
59 WHITTAKER, SIAN 15 SURREY PARK, VIC 58.87
60 RAE, MONIQUE 14 CRANBROOK 58.90
61 LASSMAN, LUCIA 15 MIAMI, QLD 58.92
62 MEE, NICOLE 20 CRANBROOK 58.95
63 MCEVOY, BRITTAN 16 PBC 59.07
64 YAKSICH, SOPHIE 17 SOUTHSIDE WESLEY 59.13
65 HOFMEYER, KATE 17 MARION, SA 59.14
66 COSSILL, ELLA 14 UWA UNISWIM 59.31
67 COCHRAN, (V), P 19 GBR 59.39
68 HOBBIN, JESSICA 16 SOUTHPORT OLYMPI 59.53
Event 30 Male 200 LC Metre IM
==================================================================
World: . 1:54.00 28/07/2011Ryan Lochte, USA
Commonwealth: '' 1:56.69 30/07/2009Leith Brodie, Australia
Australian: R 1:56.69 30/07/2009Leith Brodie, Albany Creek
All Comers: * 1:54.98 29/03/2007Michael Phelps, USA
Title Holder: ! 1:58.19 18/03/2012Daniel Tranter, SOPAC
FINA: F 1:59.47
Name Age Team Semis Finals FINA
==================================================================
=== Finals ===
1 TRANTER, DANIEL 21 SOPAC, NSW 1:59.06 1:57.55! 912
r:+0.71 25.58 55.35 (29.77)
1:28.89 (33.54) 1:57.55 (28.66)
2 TO, KENNETH 20 TRINITY GRAMMAR 1:59.66 1:58.72F 885
r:+0.65 25.10 54.99 (29.89)
1:29.19 (34.20) 1:58.72 (29.53)
3 JAMES, JUSTIN 20 MACKAY, QLD 1:59.64 1:59.80 861
r:+0.69 25.87 56.35 (30.48)
1:30.80 (34.45) 1:59.80 (29.00)
4 MAHONEY, TRAVIS 22 NUNAWADING 2:01.68 2:00.97 836
r:+0.70 26.09 55.76 (29.67)
1:31.19 (35.43) 2:00.97 (29.78)
5 LESTER, DANIEL 22 LAWNTON 2:02.19 2:01.27 830
r:+0.69 25.33 56.23 (30.90)
1:32.15 (35.92) 2:01.27 (29.12)
6 HADLER, JAYDEN 19 CHANDLER, QLD 2:01.84 2:01.42 827
r:+0.66 25.33 56.65 (31.32)
1:31.70 (35.05) 2:01.42 (29.72)
7 GILLILAND, JARE 18 NUDGEE BROTHERS 2:03.71 2:01.96 816
r:+0.68 26.50 57.88 (31.38)
1:32.98 (35.10) 2:01.96 (28.98)
8 BEINKE, SAM 28 MARION, SA 2:03.36 2:02.26 810
r:+0.71 25.96 57.71 (31.75)
1:33.00 (35.29) 2:02.26 (29.26)
=== Semi-Finals ===
7 LARKIN, MITCH 19 STPET 2:02.22
26.33 57.19 (30.86)
1:33.35 (36.16) 2:02.22 (28.87)
10 BAGGALEY, JAKE 17 TRINITY GRAMMAR 2:04.32
27.30 59.28 (31.98)
1:34.75 (35.47) 2:04.32 (29.57)
11 GERRARD, JACK 18 MELBOURNE VICENT 2:04.41
26.41 58.17 (31.76)
1:35.32 (37.15) 2:04.41 (29.09)
12 ELLIOTT, TOMAS 18 TRINITY GRAMMAR 2:04.43
27.12 58.85 (31.73)
1:34.27 (35.42) 2:04.43 (30.16)
13 GROENEWALD, NIC 15 NUNAWADING 2:05.17
26.76 58.15 (31.39)
1:35.52 (37.37) 2:05.17 (29.65)
14 CASEY, KIERAN 22 TRINITY GRAMMAR 2:07.76
27.36 1:00.97 (33.61)
1:38.29 (37.32) 2:07.76 (29.47)
15 MORGAN, DAVID 19 TSS AQUATICS 2:08.52
26.47 59.44 (32.97)
1:38.50 (39.06) 2:08.52 (30.02)
16 KENNEDY, ANDREW 20 NUDGEE BROTHERS 2:08.67
27.77 59.64 (31.87)
1:37.58 (37.94) 2:08.67 (31.09)
Event 36 Female 200 LC Metre Breaststroke
==================================================================
World: . 2:19.59 12/08/2012Rebecca Soni, USA
Commonwealth: '' 2:20.12 30/07/2009Annamay Pierse, Canada
Australian: R 2:20.54 1/02/2006 Leisel Jones, Commercial
All Comers: * 2:20.54 1/02/2006 Leisel Jones, Commercial
Title Holder: ! 2:26.31 19/03/2012Tessa Wallace, Pelican Waters
FINA: F 2:25.56
Name Age Team Prelims Semis FINA
==================================================================
=== Semi-Finals ===
1 MCKEOWN, TAYLOR 18 AUSTRALIAN CRAWL 2:28.50 2:27.23 852
r:+0.71 33.49 1:10.68 (37.19)
1:48.62 (37.94) 2:27.23 (38.61)
2 FOSTER, SALLY 28 MARION, SA 2:30.93 2:27.94 840
r:+0.79 33.98 1:10.69 (36.71)
1:48.63 (37.94) 2:27.94 (39.31)
3 STRAUCH, JENNA 16 MELBOURNE VICENT 2:29.73 2:28.79 825
r:+0.73 34.11 1:12.26 (38.15)
1:50.53 (38.27) 2:28.79 (38.26)
4 BOHL, GEORGIA 16 STPET 2:36.22 2:31.35 784
r:+0.73 34.23 1:12.83 (38.60)
1:51.80 (38.97) 2:31.35 (39.55)
5 TONKS, LORNA 24 REDCLIFFE LEAGUE 2:33.55 2:32.43 767
r:+0.71 33.24 1:11.27 (38.03)
1:50.87 (39.60) 2:32.43 (41.56)
6 SCOTT, AISLING 20 NUDGEE BROTHERS 2:32.48 2:32.87 761
r:+0.72 33.93 1:12.40 (38.47)
1:52.00 (39.60) 2:32.87 (40.87)
7 BRETTLE, HOLLY 19 TIGERSHARKS, VIC 2:35.06 2:32.89 761
r:+0.78 34.37 1:12.96 (38.59)
1:52.06 (39.10) 2:32.89 (40.83)
8 MARSHALL, SAMAN 20 MELBOURNE VICENT 2:37.70 2:33.84 747
r:+0.77 33.85 1:13.16 (39.31)
1:52.89 (39.73) 2:33.84 (40.95)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
9 RAMSAY, MEAGAN 21 SYDNEY UNI, NSW 2:37.19 2:35.91 717
r:+0.71 35.33 1:15.04 (39.71)
1:54.88 (39.84) 2:35.91 (41.03)
10 OLIVE, ASHLEIGH 19 TSS AQUATICS 2:37.44 2:36.04 715
r:+0.79 34.96 1:14.54 (39.58)
1:55.54 (41.00) 2:36.04 (40.50)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
11 THORN, EMILY 20 MARION, SA 2:38.72 2:36.14 714
r:+0.74 36.25 1:15.27 (39.02)
1:55.94 (40.67) 2:36.14 (40.20)
12 MCMASTER, KERYN 19 LOGAN VIKINGS 2:37.59 2:36.34 711
r:+0.70 35.87 1:15.84 (39.97)
1:55.98 (40.14) 2:36.34 (40.36)
13 DE VRIES, SIGRI 20 WESTSIDE 2:37.09 2:36.42 710
r:+0.71 35.18 1:14.70 (39.52)
1:54.85 (40.15) 2:36.42 (41.57)
14 SANSBY, MONTANA 19 WATERWORX, QLD 2:37.82 2:36.66 707
r:+0.86 35.31 1:14.54 (39.23)
1:56.18 (41.64) 2:36.66 (40.48)
15 SAXTON, JEMMA 16 ALL SAINTS, WA 2:36.85 2:36.89 704
r:+0.74 35.30 1:14.70 (39.40)
1:55.90 (41.20) 2:36.89 (40.99)
16 MILLIKIN, CARLE 18 WILLOUGHBY, NSW 2:37.28 2:37.01 702
r:+0.78 35.54 1:15.29 (39.75)
1:56.08 (40.79) 2:37.01 (40.93)
=== Preliminaries ===
7 ARMELLINI, (V), 20 MELBOURNE VICENT 2:35.98
17 ELPHICK, (V), S 18 GBR 2:38.27
18 DAHLITZ, AMELIA 19 MARION, SA 2:38.66
20 SPURR, JUSTINE 18 WESTSIDE 2:39.62
21 SIMPSON, KEATYN 21 AQUA Z, NSW 2:39.65
22 CAMERON, (V), S 20 SUI 2:39.68
23 BIRD, KATE 20 PERTH CITY 2:39.95
24 STEED, ASHLEIGH 18 UNI OF NSW 2:40.74
25 MCLEISH, LORELL 24 MELBOURNE VICENT 2:41.33
26 BOND, ELLA 15 MARION, SA 2:41.87
27 HALDEN, LAURA 20 WESTERN SPRINT 2:42.61
28 VAN BREUGEL, CA 19 KINCUMBER, NSW 2:43.17
29 HAM, ELIZA 16 NUNAWADING 2:45.13
30 CESCOTTO, CIARA 16 UNAQ 2:45.28
31 FAHOUR, YASMIN 16 MLC AQUATIC, VIC 2:46.17
32 CODLING, LUCY 16 NORWOOD, SA 2:47.63
33 COLREAVY, MONTA 18 PERTH CITY 2:47.96
34 PRIZEMAN, STEPH 17 KOKODA 2:48.17
35 WASHER, EMILY 16 CARLILE, NSW 2:48.25
36 SCHENCK, EMMA 14 PLAYFORD AQUATIC 2:48.32
37 SIMMONS, KATHRY 18 NORWOOD, SA 2:56.15
Event 28 Male 100 LC Metre Freestyle
==================================================================
World: . 46.91 30/07/2009Cesar Cielo, Brazil
Commonwealth: '' 47.05 13/08/2008Eamon Sullivan, Australia
Australian: R 47.05 13/08/2008Eamon Sullivan, West Coast
All Comers: * 47.10 19/03/2012James Magnussen, SOPAC
Title Holder: ! 47.10 18/03/2012James Magnussen, SOPAC
FINA: F 48.46
Name Age Team Semis Finals FINA
==================================================================
=== Finals ===
1 MAGNUSSEN, JAME 22 SOPAC, NSW 48.24 47.53F 961
r:+0.68 22.80 47.53 (24.73)
2 MCEVOY, CAMERON 18 PBC 48.63 48.07F 929
r:+0.62 23.04 48.07 (25.03)
3 ROBERTS, JAMES 22 SOMERSET, QLD 48.83 48.37F 912
r:+0.65 23.27 48.37 (25.10)
4 TARGETT, MATT 27 NUNAWADING 48.68 48.58 900
r:+0.68 22.96 48.58 (25.62)
5 D''ORSOGNA, TOMM 22 WEST COAST, WA 49.22 48.86 884
r:+0.66 23.37 48.86 (25.49)
6 ABOOD, MATTHEW 26 SYDNEY UNI, NSW 49.00 49.12 871
r:+0.79 23.24 49.12 (25.88)
7 GRAHAM, ALEXAND 17 ST KEVINS, VIC 49.39 49.15 869
r:+0.75 23.53 49.15 (25.62)
8 ABOOD, ANDREW 22 SYDNEY UNI, NSW 49.77 49.41 855
r:+0.82 23.64 49.41 (25.77)
=== Semi-Finals ===
9 PERCY, LUKE 18 SOUTHPORT OLYMPI 49.86
24.08 49.86 (25.78)
10 MCKENDRY, NED 20 STPET 50.00
24.00 50.00 (26.00)
11 LEONG, REGAN 17 KOKODA 50.12
24.33 50.12 (25.79)
12 MCKEON, DAVID 20 WESTS ILLAWARRA 50.14
24.53 50.14 (25.61)
13 HURLEY, BOBBY 24 TRINITY GRAMMAR 50.35
24.32 50.35 (26.03)
14 JOVANOVICH, BOB 23 WESTSIDE 50.53
24.37 50.53 (26.16)
15 STURGEON, JAMIE 21 CHANDLER, QLD 50.79
24.69 50.79 (26.10)
15 HERZOG, KURT 21 CHERRYBROOK 50.79
24.31 50.79 (26.48)
Event 29 Female 200 LC Metre Butterfly
==================================================================
World: . 2:01.81 21/10/2009Liu Zige, China
Commonwealth: '' 2:03.41 30/07/2009Jessicah Schipper, Australia
Australian: R 2:03.41 30/07/2009Jessicah Schipper, Commercial
All Comers: * 2:05.81 17/05/2000Susan O''Neill, Commercial
Title Holder: ! 2:06.93 18/03/2012Jessicah Schipper, Chandler
FINA: F 2:07.32
Name Age Team Semis Finals FINA
==================================================================
=== Finals ===
1 GROVES, MADELIN 17 STPET 2:10.81 2:09.39 834
r:+0.82 28.97 1:02.05 (33.08)
1:36.08 (34.03) 2:09.39 (33.31)
2 HAMILL, SAMANTH 22 KAWANA WATERS 2:10.64 2:10.35 816
r:+0.76 29.29 1:02.27 (32.98)
1:36.02 (33.75) 2:10.35 (34.33)
3 MEE, NICOLE 20 CRANBROOK 2:11.66 2:10.71 809
r:+0.79 29.28 1:02.42 (33.14)
1:36.60 (34.18) 2:10.71 (34.11)
4 SMITH, AMY 23 STPET 2:10.90 2:11.20 800
r:+0.78 29.53 1:03.12 (33.59)
1:36.57 (33.45) 2:11.20 (34.63)
5 BOWLES, ALANNA 15 ROCKY CITY 2:12.35 2:11.41 796
r:+0.78 30.02 1:03.50 (33.48)
1:37.41 (33.91) 2:11.41 (34.00)
6 WHITE, JORDAN 19 CRANBROOK 2:11.75 2:11.79 789
r:+0.75 29.39 1:02.87 (33.48)
1:36.63 (33.76) 2:11.79 (35.16)
7 BIRD, LEAH 19 HUNTER, NSW 2:13.62 2:13.81 754
r:+0.81 29.45 1:03.38 (33.93)
1:37.98 (34.60) 2:13.81 (35.83)
8 STAPLES, JACKIE 24 MARION, SA 2:13.90 2:14.18 748
r:+0.74 30.24 1:04.36 (34.12)
1:39.52 (35.16) 2:14.18 (34.66)
=== Semi-Finals ===
9 LEVINGS, AMY 21 SOUTHPORT OLYMPI 2:14.90
29.64 1:03.62 (33.98)
1:37.90 (34.28) 2:14.90 (37.00)
10 SHERIDAN, MIKKA 18 NUDGEE BROTHERS 2:15.43
29.55 1:03.81 (34.26)
1:39.04 (35.23) 2:15.43 (36.39)
11 LICCIARDI, CHRI 17 MELBOURNE VICENT 2:15.62
29.50 1:03.88 (34.38)
1:39.51 (35.63) 2:15.62 (36.11)
12 LEONE, GIANNA 21 WESTSIDE 2:16.68
29.75 1:04.11 (34.36)
1:40.05 (35.94) 2:16.68 (36.63)
13 MITCHELL, LOUIS 19 FIRBANK AQUASTAR 2:16.81
29.83 1:04.49 (34.66)
1:40.48 (35.99) 2:16.81 (36.33)
14 GILMOUR, TIANNI 17 PWCAL 2:17.92
30.07 1:04.62 (34.55)
1:40.39 (35.77) 2:17.92 (37.53)
15 WILSON, LAUREN 18 RYDE-CARLILE 2:17.99
31.15 1:06.00 (34.85)
1:41.64 (35.64) 2:17.99 (36.35)
16 KUNDE, SHARNIE 19 CENTRAL BRISBANE 2:22.02
30.63 1:05.96 (35.33)
1:43.38 (37.42) 2:22.02 (38.64)
Event 37 Male 200 LC Metre Breaststroke
==================================================================
World: . 2:07.28 1/08/2012 Daniel Gyurta, Hungary
Commonwealth: '' 2:07.31 30/07/2009Christian Sprenger, Australia
Australian: R 2:07.31 30/07/2009Christian Sprenger, Commercial
All Comers: * 2:08.25 10/05/2009Ryo Tateishi, Japan
Title Holder: ! 2:11.03 19/03/2012Brenton Rickard, Southport Oly.
FINA: F 2:11.43
Name Age Team Prelims Semis FINA
==================================================================
=== Semi-Finals ===
1 BREMER, LENNARD 18 WESTSIDE 2:16.00 2:13.82 854
r:+0.61 29.88 1:03.81 (33.93)
1:38.37 (34.56) 2:13.82 (35.45)
2 MEYER, JEREMY 21 TRARALGON, VIC 2:18.47 2:14.77 837
r:+0.66 29.65 1:03.67 (34.02)
1:38.78 (35.11) 2:14.77 (35.99)
3 SCHAFER, NICHOL 21 RIVER CITY RAPID 2:17.44 2:15.90 816
r:+0.71 30.60 1:04.96 (34.36)
1:40.00 (35.04) 2:15.90 (35.90)
4 SYKES, BUSTER 19 NUDGEE BROTHERS 2:15.79 2:15.93 815
r:+0.68 30.25 1:04.48 (34.23)
1:39.54 (35.06) 2:15.93 (36.39)
5 STACEY, JAMES 24 LANE COVE, NSW 2:19.90 2:16.60 803
r:+0.73 30.73 1:05.15 (34.42)
1:40.34 (35.19) 2:16.60 (36.26)
6 PREGELJ, NIKOLA 21 SOUTHPORT OLYMPI 2:21.21 2:16.87 799
r:+0.72 31.20 1:05.44 (34.24)
1:40.95 (35.51) 2:16.87 (35.92)
7 BAGGALEY, JAKE 17 TRINITY GRAMMAR 2:19.06 2:16.94 797
r:+0.72 30.65 1:05.63 (34.98)
1:40.84 (35.21) 2:16.94 (36.10)
8 MCKECHNIE, JAME 17 STARPLEX, SA 2:19.65 2:18.01 779
r:+0.75 30.41 1:05.40 (34.99)
1:41.04 (35.64) 2:18.01 (36.97)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
9 WOOLLEY, JUSTIN 20 MELBOURNE VICENT 2:19.79 2:18.91 764
r:+0.75 30.89 1:05.94 (35.05)
1:41.86 (35.92) 2:18.91 (37.05)
10 ABBOTT, SHAUN 23 UNI OF NSW 2:21.52 2:19.00 762
r:+0.61 31.08 1:06.37 (35.29)
1:42.56 (36.19) 2:19.00 (36.44)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
11 TIERNEY, JOSHUA 18 LOGAN VIKINGS 2:20.04 2:19.06 761
r:+0.72 31.92 1:06.87 (34.95)
1:42.38 (35.51) 2:19.06 (36.68)
12 DOBRUNZ, TYRONE 18 TIGERSHARKS, VIC 2:21.18 2:20.11 744
r:+0.73 31.61 1:07.40 (35.79)
1:43.77 (36.37) 2:20.11 (36.34)
13 RAYFIELD, LIAM 17 STPET 2:21.76 2:21.14 728
r:+0.70 30.95 1:06.71 (35.76)
1:43.69 (36.98) 2:21.14 (37.45)
14 ABBOTT, TRENT 21 UNI OF NSW 2:21.81 2:21.67 720
r:+0.73 31.09 1:07.56 (36.47)
1:44.38 (36.82) 2:21.67 (37.29)
15 MCDERMOTT, BENJ 19 MLC MARLINS, NSW 2:22.71 2:22.31 710
r:+0.73 31.70 1:07.36 (35.66)
1:44.67 (37.31) 2:22.31 (37.64)
16 WHITE, MATTHEW 23 ROCKY CITY 2:22.27 2:24.59 677
r:+0.82 31.72 1:06.80 (35.08)
1:44.32 (37.52) 2:24.59 (40.27)
=== Preliminaries ===
10 LAYTON, (V), JU 18 NZL 2:20.59
13 IRELAND, MAX 24 NUNAWADING 2:21.28
19 PENDALL, MAX 17 CHANDLER, QLD 2:22.81
20 PICKLES, ALISTA 31 SYDNEY UNI, NSW 2:23.17
21 CLAY, RYAN 20 LIVERPOOL, NSW 2:23.42
22 MICALLEF, BREND 19 SYDNEY UNI, NSW 2:23.47
23 COTTAM, TIM 18 BARKER AQUATIC 2:24.01
24 KENNEDY, ANDREW 20 NUDGEE BROTHERS 2:25.44
25 WILMOTT, JAKE 18 SOUTHPORT OLYMPI 2:27.04
26 LIEW, LUCAS 20 SOUTHPORT OLYMPI 2:27.54
27 DESSENS, RYAN 19 BENDIGO HAWKS 2:28.42
28 NICOLL, CRAIG 22 SOUTH COAST 2:28.47
29 ROLLO, WILLIAM 16 PERTH CITY 2:28.49
30 PICKETT, JOSH 19 LAUNCESTON 2:28.95
31 ASCHENGESCHVANT 18 UNI OF NSW 2:29.34
32 NG, MICHAEL 14 SOUTHSIDE AQUATI 2:29.70
33 ETTER, JAMES 23 UNI OF NSW 2:29.92
34 OYA, (V), SHUNP 20 SYDNEY UNI, NSW 2:30.51
35 EVANS, JACK 16 HC 2:31.59
36 ROBB, JUDAH-MOS 16 ALL SAINTS, QLD 2:31.83
37 JUHA, CAMERON 19 TRARALGON, VIC 2:35.64
-- CONDOS, MATTHEW 21 SLC AQUADOT, NSW DQ
-- TRELOAR, MATTHE 18 TRINITY GRAMMAR DQ
-- FISK, LIAM 17 NUNAWADING DQ
Event 27 Female 50 LC Metre Backstroke
==================================================================
World: . 27.06 30/07/2009Jing Zhao, China
Commonwealth: '' 27.51 29/07/2009Sophie Edington, Australia
Australian: R 27.51 29/07/2009Sophie Edington, Commercial
All Comers: * 27.67 23/03/2008Sophie Edington, Kingscliff
Title Holder: ! 28.03 18/03/2012Emily Seebohm, Nudgee Brothers
Name Age Team Semis Finals FINA
==================================================================
=== Finals ===
1 SEEBOHM, EMILY 20 NUDGEE BROTHERS 28.14 28.18 885
r:+0.69
2 COUTTS, ALICIA 25 REDLANDS, QLD 28.12 28.34 870
r:+0.72
3 WILSON, MADISON 18 STPET 28.47 28.64 843
r:+0.59
4 WHITE, HAYLEY 23 SYDNEY UNI, NSW 29.02 28.71 837
r:+0.57
5 HOCKING, BELIND 22 NUNAWADING 28.55 28.73 835
r:+0.63
6 HART, ADELAIDE 18 ALL SAINTS, WA 28.84 29.10 804
r:+0.58
7 COLEMAN, (V), M 19 SWEDEN 28.81 29.24 792
r:+0.69
8 BAKER, HAYLEY 17 MELBOURNE VICENT 28.88 29.26 790
r:+0.57
=== Semi-Finals ===
9 RETTIE, LAUREN 16 NUDGEE BROTHERS 29.13
10 MEERTENS, KIRST 20 SOPAC, NSW 29.20
11 BURLEIGH, SHANI 21 NUNAWADING 29.25
12 JACK, SHAYNA 14 CHANDLER, QLD 29.42
13 WILKINS, SAMANT 18 WATERLIONS 29.60
14 WHITTAKER, SIAN 15 SURREY PARK, VIC 29.61
15 NICOL, EMILY 19 NORTH-WEST 29.95
16 UNICOMB, JESSIC 15 ALL SAINTS, QLD 30.20
Event 35 Male 200 LC Metre Backstroke
==================================================================
World: . 1:51.92 31/07/2009Aaron Piersol, USA
Commonwealth: '' 1:55.58 30/07/2009James Goddard, GBR
Australian: R 1:55.82 19/03/2009Ashley Delaney, Nunawading
All Comers: * 1:54.02 21/01/2012Ryosuke Irie, Japan
Title Holder: ! 1:57.90 19/03/2012Mitch Larkin, StPeters Western
FINA: F 1:58.00
Name Age Team Prelims Semis FINA
==================================================================
=== Semi-Finals ===
1 LAWSON, MATSON 20 TIGERSHARKS, VIC 1:58.33 1:57.29! 868
r:+0.57 27.82 57.42 (29.60)
1:27.75 (30.33) 1:57.29 (29.54)
2 DELANEY, ASHLEY 27 NUNAWADING 2:00.54 1:58.52 842
r:+0.61 28.73 58.86 (30.13)
1:28.60 (29.74) 1:58.52 (29.92)
3 LARKIN, MITCH 19 STPET 2:00.71 1:59.88 813
r:+0.60 27.80 58.57 (30.77)
1:29.36 (30.79) 1:59.88 (30.52)
4 EDMONDS, BEN 21 MARION, SA 2:01.73 2:01.01 791
r:+0.61 28.23 59.02 (30.79)
1:30.37 (31.35) 2:01.01 (30.64)
5 BEAVER, JOSHUA 20 TIGERSHARKS, VIC 2:02.37 2:01.25 786
r:+0.58 28.35 59.56 (31.21)
1:30.46 (30.90) 2:01.25 (30.79)
6 MAHONEY, TRAVIS 22 NUNAWADING 2:01.69 2:01.71 777
r:+0.66 28.78 59.78 (31.00)
1:30.71 (30.93) 2:01.71 (31.00)
7 HURLEY, BOBBY 24 TRINITY GRAMMAR 2:02.84 2:02.23 767
r:+0.60 28.01 59.50 (31.49)
1:30.79 (31.29) 2:02.23 (31.44)
8 GERRARD, JACK 18 MELBOURNE VICENT 2:02.85 2:02.48 763
r:+0.66 28.79 1:00.13 (31.34)
1:32.17 (32.04) 2:02.48 (30.31)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
9 HORE, RYAN 18 WODEN, NSW 2:04.78 2:02.87 755
r:+0.58 28.79 1:00.48 (31.69)
1:31.83 (31.35) 2:02.87 (31.04)
10 STURGEON, JAMIE 21 CHANDLER, QLD 2:04.63 2:03.08 751
r:+0.63 28.40 59.94 (31.54)
1:31.94 (32.00) 2:03.08 (31.14)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
11 GILBERT, MICHAE 21 BARKER AQUATIC 2:03.70 2:03.25 748
r:+0.65 28.50 1:00.07 (31.57)
1:32.11 (32.04) 2:03.25 (31.14)
12 BLACKBORROW, DA 28 MELBOURNE VICENT 2:04.55 2:03.59 742
r:+0.59 28.21 59.94 (31.73)
1:32.86 (32.92) 2:03.59 (30.73)
13 PRATT, MITCHELL 17 TIGERSHARKS, VIC 2:05.02 2:03.71 740
r:+0.70 29.15 1:00.49 (31.34)
1:33.14 (32.65) 2:03.71 (30.57)
14 LIIMATAINEN, AT 20 CHERRYBROOK 2:03.82 2:03.89 737
r:+0.67 28.47 59.39 (30.92)
1:31.00 (31.61) 2:03.89 (32.89)
15 LEWIS, BRADLEY 23 LIVERPOOL, NSW 2:05.54 2:03.93 736
r:+0.65 28.71 59.85 (31.14)
1:32.14 (32.29) 2:03.93 (31.79)
16 GROENEWALD, NIC 15 NUNAWADING 2:04.60 2:04.31 729
r:+0.52 28.59 59.57 (30.98)
1:32.02 (32.45) 2:04.31 (32.29)
=== Preliminaries ===
17 SELMAN, JACK 18 FAIRHOLME, QLD 2:05.58
18 BRIDGE, KEELAN 19 UNAN 2:05.98
19 REID, LACHLAN 19 UNI OF NSW 2:06.67
20 TEE, EUGENE 19 SURREY PARK, VIC 2:06.95
21 COTTAM, TIM 18 BARKER AQUATIC 2:07.60
22 BEARD, JOSH 19 SYDNEY UNI, NSW 2:08.21
23 GILLESPIE, ANDR 20 CHANDLER, QLD 2:08.34
24 CAMERON, (V), D 23 SUI 2:08.37
25 CURTIS, LUKE 22 NORWOOD, SA 2:08.87
26 BOSKOVIC, KAZIM 17 CARSS PARK, NSW 2:08.93
27 YABSLEY, DAMIEN 19 GALSTON, NSW 2:08.96
28 NETTLEFOLD, JAM 18 FIRBANK AQUASTAR 2:09.14
29 FINDEISEN, NICH 23 FIRBANK AQUASTAR 2:09.41
30 BROWN, NICHOLAS 17 WESTERN SPRINT 2:09.64
31 GRAY, JOSHUA 20 TIGERSHARKS, VIC 2:09.68
32 EVANS, MICHAEL 20 HERVEY BAY, QLD 2:09.75
33 TRAPALIS, DEAN 19 SANS SOUCI 2:09.84
34 JARVIS, ANDREW 16 MELBOURNE VICENT 2:10.49
35 MARKS, EDWARD 16 MLC MARLINS, NSW 2:11.57
36 GOUGH, BOWEN 14 TIGERSHARKS, VIC 2:12.12
37 ROLLO, WILLIAM 16 PERTH CITY 2:12.26
38 JEFFRIES, TOM 16 SOUTHSIDE AQUATI 2:12.29
39 MORTON, DAVID 21 BAYSIDE, VIC 2:12.36
40 BENCA, ADAM 17 MELTON 2:12.90
41 PATE, RIAN 16 MARION, SA 2:12.98
42 HARRISON, FRASE 17 WARRNAMBOOL, VIC 2:13.52
Event 38 Female 4x200 LC Metre Freestyle Relay
====================================================================
World: . 7:42.08 30/07/2009China
Y. Yang, Q. Zhu, J. Lui, J. Pang
Commonwealth: '' 7:44.31 14/08/2008Australia
S. Rice, B. Barratt, K. Palmer, L. Mackenzie
Australian: R 7:44.31 14/08/2008Australia
S. Rice, B. Barratt, K. Palmer, L. Mackenzie
All Comers: * 7:50.09 29/03/2007USA
N. Coughlin, D. Vollmer, L. Nymeyer, K. Hoff
Aus. Club: # 8:02.27 18/03/2010Pro-Ma Miami
E. Fullerton, J. Neilsen, A. Levings, K. Goldman
Title Holder: ! 8:14.43 19/03/2012Nunawading
B. Parslow, B. Bennett, E. Zalewski, S. Bennett
Team Seed Finals FINA
====================================================================
1 MARION, SA ''A'' 8:17.23 8:16.08 808
1) SONG (V), SUMIN 15 2) r:+0.33 CUTTING, LEAH 21
3) r:+0.28 HOFMEYER, KATE 17 4) r:+0.36 DUNCAN, EMMA 18
r:+0.72 29.05 59.72 (59.72)
1:30.54 (1:30.54) 2:01.22 (2:01.22)
2:29.96 (28.74) 3:02.24 (1:01.02)
3:34.88 (1:33.66) 4:07.57 (2:06.35)
4:36.05 (28.48) 5:08.03 (1:00.46)
5:40.53 (1:32.96) 6:12.51 (2:04.94)
6:41.22 (28.71) 7:12.87 (1:00.36)
7:44.97 (1:32.46) 8:16.08 (2:03.57)
2 ROCKY CITY ''A'' 8:19.48 8:17.85 799
1) BELL, MIRANDA 20 2) r:+0.53 BOWLES, ALANNA 15
3) r:+0.48 HUDSON, KATE 16 4) r:+0.30 BANKS, KARLEIGH 16
r:+0.79 29.15 1:00.27 (1:00.27)
1:32.20 (1:32.20) 2:04.65 (2:04.65)
2:33.41 (28.76) 3:04.06 (59.41)
3:35.41 (1:30.76) 4:06.66 (2:02.01)
4:34.99 (28.33) 5:06.69 (1:00.03)
5:39.75 (1:33.09) 6:13.33 (2:06.67)
6:41.60 (28.27) 7:13.22 (59.89)
7:45.37 (1:32.04) 8:17.85 (2:04.52)
3 NUNAWADING ''A'' 8:17.41 8:22.61 777
1) PARSLOW, BELINDA 25 2) r:+0.29 HAM, ELIZA 16
3) r:+0.29 OLESCH-BYRNE, ANIS 17 4) r:+0.58 BOLDT, EVELYN 17
r:+0.74 28.31 58.90 (58.90)
1:29.69 (1:29.69) 2:00.60 (2:00.60)
2:28.80 (28.20) 3:00.53 (59.93)
3:32.75 (1:32.15) 4:04.93 (2:04.33)
4:34.54 (29.61) 5:07.05 (1:02.12)
5:40.48 (1:35.55) 6:14.67 (2:09.74)
6:44.24 (29.57) 7:16.11 (1:01.44)
7:49.66 (1:34.99) 8:22.61 (2:07.94)