SwimmingWorld.com - Online home of the International Swimming Hall of Fame JOIN ISHOF!

Australian Grand Prix - Meet Results


4/25/2008 - 4/25/2008   Canberra, Australia
     

 Swimming Australia Ltd.  - Organization License 
        2008 Telstra Grand Prix 1 - 25/04/2008 to 27/04/2008        
 
 Event 1  Men 50 SC Metre Freestyle Monaco
==================================================================
  Meet Record: ! 21.46  20/07/2007Eamon Sullivan, West Coast
    Name            Age Team              Prelims      Semis  FINA       
==================================================================
                       === Semi-Finals ===                        
 
  1 BRITS, GRANT     20 OLY                 22.64      21.91  q916  
                 10.54        21.91 (11.37)
  2 TARGETT, MATT    22 OLY                 22.19      22.05  q899  
                 10.86        22.05 (11.19)
  3 PROSSER, CAMERO  23 MEV                 22.67      22.30  q869  
                 10.93        22.30 (11.37)
  4 CALLUS, ASHLEY   29 OLY                 22.49      22.46  q851  
                 11.01        22.46 (11.45)
  5 ABOOD, MATTHEW   21 KNGC                22.47      22.57  q838  
                 11.02        22.57 (11.55)
  6 PALMER, KIRK     21 OLY                 22.72      22.67  q827  
                 11.12        22.67 (11.55)
  7 WRIGHT, CHRISTO  19 COMM                22.97      22.85  q808  
                 11.27        22.85 (11.58)
  8 SPRENGER, CHRIS  22 OLY                 23.11      28.71  q407  
                 13.99        28.71 (14.72)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  9 GEARD, BEN       26 TRL                 23.45                   
 10 TIDY, JEREMY     20 PARA                25.10                   
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 PASTERFIELD, AN  18 PARA                25.53                   
 12 PENDLETON, RICK  23 PARA                25.84                   
 13 COWDREY, MATT    19 PARA                25.87                   
 14 BELL, DANIEL     23 PARA                26.63                   
 15 OSBORNE, STEVE   30 PARA                27.15                   
 16 MOFFATTI, RICAR  21 PARA                28.63                   
 17 MCCLURE, JEREMY  20 PARA                28.68                   
 18 COCHRANE, BLAKE  17 PARA                28.70                   
 19 LEVY, MATT       21 PARA                29.02                   
 20 HALL, BRENDEN    14 PARA                29.26                   
 21 HADLEY, ALEX     34 PARA                34.60                   

     

 Swimming Australia Ltd.  - Organization License 
        2008 Telstra Grand Prix 1 - 25/04/2008 to 27/04/2008        
 
 Event 3  Men 50 SC Metre Breaststroke Monaco
==================================================================
  Meet Record: ! 27.13  20/07/2007Brenton Rickard, Brothers
    Name            Age Team              Prelims      Semis  FINA       
==================================================================
                       === Semi-Finals ===                        
 
  1 RICKARD, BRENTO  24 OLY                 28.80      28.06  q862  
                 12.85        28.06 (15.21)
  2 SPRENGER, CHRIS  22 OLY                 29.61      28.37  q835  
                 13.09        28.37 (15.28)
  3 CALDER, CRAIG,   21 ALBU                29.30      29.23  q763  
                 13.67        29.23 (15.56)
  4 GEARD, BEN       26 TRL                 30.15      29.36  q753  
                 13.33        29.36 (16.03)
  5 FOSTER, DAX      23 GIND                29.63      29.79  q721  
                 13.56        29.79 (16.23)

     

 Swimming Australia Ltd.  - Organization License 
        2008 Telstra Grand Prix 1 - 25/04/2008 to 27/04/2008        
 
 Event 5  Men 50 SC Metre Butterfly Monaco
==================================================================
  Meet Record: ! 23.47            G. Huegill/A. Lauterstein, QLD
    Name            Age Team              Prelims      Semis  FINA       
==================================================================
                       === Semi-Finals ===                        
 
  1 PINE, ADAM       32 OLY                 24.17      23.87  q889  
                 11.27        23.87 (12.60)
  2 LAUTERSTEIN, AN  20 OLY                 24.51      24.05  q869  
                 11.09        24.05 (12.96)
  3 PINI, RYAN       27 PNG                 24.86      24.19  q854  
                 11.24        24.19 (12.95)
  4 TARGETT, MATT    22 OLY                 25.51      24.30  q842  
                 11.15        24.30 (13.15)
  5 WRIGHT, CHRISTO  19 COMM                25.00      24.86  q787  
                 11.66        24.86 (13.20)
  6 PARKES, STEPHEN  19 SLCA                25.33      25.41  q737  
                 11.75        25.41 (13.66)

     

 Swimming Australia Ltd.  - Organization License 
        2008 Telstra Grand Prix 1 - 25/04/2008 to 27/04/2008        
 
 Event 7  Men 50 SC Metre Backstroke Monaco
==================================================================
  Meet Record: ! 24.45  20/07/2007Ashley Delaney, Nunawading
    Name            Age Team              Prelims      Semis  FINA       
==================================================================
                       === Semi-Finals ===                        
 
  1 HURLEY, ROBERT   19 WIAQ                26.45      24.72  q885  
                 12.39        24.72 (12.33)
  2 DELANEY, ASHLEY  22 OLY                 25.22      25.29  q826  
                 12.40        25.29 (12.89)
  3 MONK, KENRICK    20 OLY                 26.05      25.49  q807  
                 12.63        25.49 (12.86)

     

 Swimming Australia Ltd.  - Organization License 
        2008 Telstra Grand Prix 1 - 25/04/2008 to 27/04/2008        
 
 Event 2  Women 50 SC Metre Freestyle Monaco
==================================================================
  Meet Record: ! 24.17  25/04/2008Cate Campbell, Chandler
    Name            Age Team              Prelims      Semis  FINA       
==================================================================
                       === Semi-Finals ===                        
 
  1 CAMPBELL, CATE   15 OLY                 24.17      24.41  q973  
                 11.96        24.41 (12.45)
  2 FOSTER, SALLY    23 OLY                 24.90      24.69  q940  
                 12.14        24.69 (12.55)
  3 TRICKETT, LISBE  23 OLY                 25.24      24.96  q910  
                 12.01        24.96 (12.95)
  4 REESE, SHAYNE    25 OLY                 25.49      25.08  q897  
                 12.29        25.08 (12.79)
  5 MILLS, ALICE     21 OLY                 24.90      25.09  q896  
                 12.18        25.09 (12.91)
  6 SCHLANGER, MELA  21 OLY                 26.28      25.32  q872  
                 12.61        25.32 (12.71)
  7 MACKENZIE, LIND  24 OLY                 25.92      25.47  q857  
                 12.59        25.47 (12.88)
  8 DINGJAN, MERIND  17 SSW                 25.94      26.05  q801  
                 12.93        26.05 (13.12)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  9 RICE, STEPHANIE  19 OLY                 26.65                   
 10 WATT, PRUE       21 PARA                28.99                   
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 WILLIAMS, ANNAB  19 PARA                29.84                   
 12 MCGAW, TARRYN    18 PARA                30.76                   
 13 LEWIS, KATRINA   19 PARA                31.03                   
 14 GANDOLFO, SAMAN  14 PARA                32.85                   
 15 MACDOUGALL, HAN  20 PARA                33.26                   
 16 FRENEY, JACQUI   15 PARA                33.51                   
 17 DRENNAN, AMANDA  19 PARA                34.12                   
 18 OLIVER, RHIANNO  21 PARA                37.25                   

     

 Swimming Australia Ltd.  - Organization License 
        2008 Telstra Grand Prix 1 - 25/04/2008 to 27/04/2008        
 
 Event 4  Women 50 SC Metre Breaststroke Monaco
==================================================================
  Meet Record: ! 30.10  26/04/2008Leisel Jones, Olympic Team
    Name            Age Team              Prelims      Semis  FINA       
==================================================================
                       === Semi-Finals ===                        
 
  1 JONES, LEISEL    22 OLY                 31.06      30.10!q1017  
                 14.11        30.10 (15.99)
  2 WHITE, TARNEE    26 OLY                 30.81      30.81  q948  
                 14.27        30.81 (16.54)
  3 HAMILL, SAMANTH  17 OLY                 35.07      33.97  q708  
                 15.67        33.97 (18.30)
  4 PORTER, KATRINA  19 PARA                54.75      53.34  q183  
                 25.27        53.34 (28.07)
  5 JONKERS, MARAYK  26 PARA              1:13.61    1:12.57   q73  
                 34.41      1:12.57 (38.16)

     

 Swimming Australia Ltd.  - Organization License 
        2008 Telstra Grand Prix 1 - 25/04/2008 to 27/04/2008        
 
 Event 6  Women 50 SC Metre Butterfly Monaco
==================================================================
  Meet Record: ! 26.16  20/07/2007Danni Miatke, Carey Aquatic
    Name            Age Team              Prelims      Semis  FINA       
==================================================================
                       === Semi-Finals ===                        
 
  1 GALVEZ, FELICIT  23 OLY                 26.81      26.53  q941  
                 12.47        26.53 (14.06)
  2 SEEBOHM, EMILY   15 OLY                 27.65      26.87  q906  
                 12.51        26.87 (14.36)
  3 TRICKETT, LISBE  23 OLY                 27.79      26.98  q895  
                 12.32        26.98 (14.66)
  4 SCHIPPER, JESSI  21 OLY                 27.94      27.40  q854  
                 12.91        27.40 (14.49)
  5 RICE, STEPHANIE  19 OLY                 28.30      28.12  q790  
                 13.20        28.12 (14.92)
  6 JONES, NADINE,   18 NUN                 28.32      28.34  q772  
                 13.22        28.34 (15.12)
  7 ROGERS, SHELLEY  19 PARA                43.29      41.57  q245  
                 19.08        41.57 (22.49)
  8 ROSE, SARAH      22 PARA                43.84      43.58  q212  
                 20.46        43.58 (23.12)

     

 Swimming Australia Ltd.  - Organization License 
        2008 Telstra Grand Prix 1 - 25/04/2008 to 27/04/2008        
 
 Event 8  Women 50 SC Metre Backstroke Monaco
==================================================================
  Meet Record: ! 27.69  26/04/2008Emily Seebohm, Olympic Team
    Name            Age Team              Prelims      Semis  FINA       
==================================================================
                       === Semi-Finals ===                        
 
  1 SEEBOHM, EMILY   15 OLY                 29.27      27.69! q952  
                 13.68        27.69 (14.01)
  2 EDINGTON, SOPHI  23 OLY                 28.79      29.18  q814  
                 14.37        29.18 (14.81)
  3 HOCKING, BELIND  17 OLY                 28.90      31.30  q659  
                 15.22        31.30 (16.08)
  4 OVERTON, ESTHER  18 PARA              1:09.56    1:12.33   q53  
                 34.96      1:12.33 (37.37)

     

 Swimming Australia Ltd.  - Organization License 
        2008 Telstra Grand Prix 1 - 25/04/2008 to 27/04/2008        
 
 Event 9  Men 100 SC Metre Freestyle
==================================================================
  Meet Record: ! 47.45  20/07/2007Eamon Sullivan, West Coast
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals  FINA       
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 CALLUS, ASHLEY   29 OLY                 48.55      48.13   919  
                 11.03        23.20 (12.17)
          35.88 (12.68)       48.13 (12.25)
  2 BRODIE, LEITH    21 OLY                 50.15      48.63   891  
                 11.23        23.51 (12.28)
          36.08 (12.57)       48.63 (12.55)
  3 LAUTERSTEIN, AN  20 OLY                 49.14      48.64   890  
                 11.21        23.49 (12.28)
          36.25 (12.76)       48.64 (12.39)
  4 PROSSER, CAMERO  23 MEV                 49.40      48.93   874  
                 11.20        23.25 (12.05)
          36.18 (12.93)       48.93 (12.75)
  5 FFROST, NICHOLA  21 OLY                 49.64      49.17   862  
                 11.34        23.82 (12.48)
          36.62 (12.80)       49.17 (12.55)
  6 PALMER, KIRK     21 OLY                 49.39      49.39   850  
                 11.73        24.04 (12.31)
          36.83 (12.79)       49.39 (12.56)
  7 PINI, RYAN       27 PNG                 50.74      49.87   826  
                 11.68        24.17 (12.49)
          37.15 (12.98)       49.87 (12.72)
  8 ABOOD, MATTHEW   21 KNGC                49.91      50.86   779  
                 11.76        24.46 (12.70)
          37.84 (13.38)       50.86 (13.02)
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 MONK, KENRICK    20 OLY                            48.84   879  
                 11.26        23.63 (12.37)
          36.42 (12.79)       48.84 (12.42)
 10 TARGETT, MATT    22 OLY                 51.44      50.35   803  
                 11.21        23.77 (12.56)
          37.12 (13.35)       50.35 (13.23)
 11 JAMES, SAM       21 UNATTACHED          51.52      50.84   780  
                 11.65        24.21 (12.56)
          37.60 (13.39)       50.84 (13.24)
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 11 COWDREY, MATT    19 PARA                55.54                   
                 12.78        26.73 (13.95)
          41.26 (14.53)       55.54 (14.28)
 12 PENDLETON, RICK  23 PARA                56.26                   
                 12.96        27.18 (14.22)
          41.72 (14.54)       56.26 (14.54)
 13 TIDY, JEREMY     20 PARA                56.29                   
                 12.68        26.70 (14.02)
          41.67 (14.97)       56.29 (14.62)
 14 PASTERFIELD, AN  18 PARA                57.31                   
                 13.04        27.47 (14.43)
          42.55 (15.08)       57.31 (14.76)
 15 OSBORNE, STEVE   30 PARA                59.84                   
                 13.61        28.75 (15.14)
          44.35 (15.60)       59.84 (15.49)
 16 BRAMHAM, SAM     19 PARA                59.90                   
                 13.74        28.61 (14.87)
          44.40 (15.79)       59.90 (15.50)
 17 BELL, DANIEL     23 PARA              1:00.22                   
                 13.92        29.05 (15.13)
          44.99 (15.94)     1:00.22 (15.23)
 18 LEEK, PETER      19 PARA              1:00.79                   
                 13.65        28.81 (15.16)
          44.89 (16.08)     1:00.79 (15.90)
 19 MOFFATTI, RICAR  21 PARA              1:02.52                   
                                  30.40 ( )
        1:02.52 (32.12)                    
 20 HALL, BRENDEN    14 PARA              1:02.54                   
                 14.75        30.58 (15.83)
          46.83 (16.25)     1:02.54 (15.71)
 21 LEVY, MATT       21 PARA              1:02.82                   
                 14.28        29.96 (15.68)
          46.22 (16.26)     1:02.82 (16.60)
 22 COCHRANE, BLAKE  17 PARA              1:04.62                   
                                  30.40 ( )
        1:04.62 (34.22)                    
 23 DOHNT, JAY       18 PARA              1:11.55                   
                 17.36        35.18 (17.82)
          53.59 (18.41)     1:11.55 (17.96)
 24 HADLEY, ALEX     34 PARA              1:16.57                   
                 17.21        36.50 (19.29)
          56.90 (20.40)     1:16.57 (19.67)

     

 Swimming Australia Ltd.  - Organization License 
        2008 Telstra Grand Prix 1 - 25/04/2008 to 27/04/2008        
 
 Event 10  Women 200 SC Metre Freestyle
==================================================================
  Meet Record: ! 1:55.91  20/07/2007Bronte Barratt, Albany Creek
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals  FINA       
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 BAINBRIDGE, ANG  18 OLY               1:57.91    1:56.15   971  
                 12.85        27.31 (14.46)
          41.85 (14.54)       56.65 (14.80)
        1:11.55 (14.90)     1:26.57 (15.02)
        1:41.60 (15.03)     1:56.15 (14.55)
  2 BARRATT, BRONTE  19 OLY               2:01.44    1:56.16   971  
                 13.17        27.35 (14.18)
          42.01 (14.66)       56.82 (14.81)
        1:11.65 (14.83)     1:26.68 (15.03)
        1:41.82 (15.14)     1:56.16 (14.34)
  3 GALVEZ, FELICIT  23 OLY               1:59.71    1:56.44   964  
                 13.32        27.81 (14.49)
          42.45 (14.64)       57.04 (14.59)
        1:11.91 (14.87)     1:26.82 (14.91)
        1:41.96 (15.14)     1:56.44 (14.48)
  4 PALMER, KYLIE    18 OLY               1:58.70    1:57.24   944  
                 13.35        27.57 (14.22)
          42.43 (14.86)       57.25 (14.82)
        1:12.25 (15.00)     1:27.28 (15.03)
        1:42.47 (15.19)     1:57.24 (14.77)
  5 DAVENPORT, LARA  24 OLY               2:00.23    1:58.20   921  
                 13.50        27.78 (14.28)
          42.40 (14.62)       57.18 (14.78)
        1:12.23 (15.05)     1:27.41 (15.18)
        1:42.87 (15.46)     1:58.20 (15.33)
  6 MACKENZIE, LIND  24 OLY               2:01.24    2:00.42   871  
                 13.26        28.02 (14.76)
          42.94 (14.92)       58.19 (15.25)
        1:13.51 (15.32)     1:29.19 (15.68)
        1:45.00 (15.81)     2:00.42 (15.42)
  7 VAN BALEN, MONI  18 RYDE              2:04.66    2:05.00   779  
                 14.00        29.52 (15.52)
          44.87 (15.35)     1:00.68 (15.81)
        1:16.54 (15.86)     1:32.93 (16.39)
        1:49.14 (16.21)     2:05.00 (15.86)
  8 ROWE, LUANE      18 WILB              2:06.69    2:06.32   755  
                 14.40        29.91 (15.51)
          45.73 (15.82)     1:01.79 (16.06)
        1:17.99 (16.20)     1:34.20 (16.21)
        1:50.43 (16.23)     2:06.32 (15.89)

     

 Swimming Australia Ltd.  - Organization License 
        2008 Telstra Grand Prix 1 - 25/04/2008 to 27/04/2008        
 
 Event 11  Women 100 SC Metre Breaststroke
==================================================================
  Meet Record: ! 1:03.72  26/04/2008Leisel Jones, Olympic Team
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals  FINA       
==================================================================
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 JONES, LEISEL    22 OLY               1:06.60    1:03.72! 1083  
                 14.21        30.41 (16.20)
          46.78 (16.37)     1:03.72 (16.94)
  2 FOSTER, SALLY    23 OLY               1:08.03    1:06.03   973  
                 14.69        31.39 (16.70)
          48.71 (17.32)     1:06.03 (17.32)
  3 WHITE, TARNEE    26 OLY               1:07.94    1:06.32   961  
                 14.44        31.21 (16.77)
          48.48 (17.27)     1:06.32 (17.84)
  4 OLIVER, RHIANNO  21 PARA              1:48.30    1:44.47   246  
                 23.22        49.60 (26.38)
        1:16.84 (27.24)     1:44.47 (27.63)

     

 Swimming Australia Ltd.  - Organization License 
        2008 Telstra Grand Prix 1 - 25/04/2008 to 27/04/2008        
 
 Event 12  Men 400 SC Metre IM
==================================================================
  Meet Record: ! 4:15.36  20/07/2007Leith Brodie, Albany Creek
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals  FINA       
==================================================================
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 NEDERPELT, TRAV  22 OLY               4:23.55    4:17.51   859  
                 12.53        27.42 (14.89)
          42.55 (15.13)       57.90 (15.35)
        1:15.11 (17.21)     1:31.70 (16.59)
        1:48.20 (16.50)     2:04.20 (16.00)
        2:22.19 (17.99)     2:40.15 (17.96)
        2:58.30 (18.15)     3:16.67 (18.37)
        3:32.54 (15.87)     3:47.70 (15.16)
        4:03.04 (15.34)     4:17.51 (14.47)
  2 BRODIE, LEITH    21 OLY               4:45.26    4:26.50   775  
                 12.78        28.17 (15.39)
          44.05 (15.88)     1:00.23 (16.18)
        1:18.34 (18.11)     1:35.55 (17.21)
        1:52.90 (17.35)     2:09.97 (17.07)
        2:29.31 (19.34)     2:48.57 (19.26)
        3:08.15 (19.58)     3:27.44 (19.29)
        3:43.24 (15.80)     3:57.90 (14.66)
        4:12.50 (14.60)     4:26.50 (14.00)
  3 GOO, JOHN        18 RYDE              4:28.55    4:27.48   766  
                 13.31        28.29 (14.98)
          44.13 (15.84)       59.91 (15.78)
        1:16.96 (17.05)     1:33.34 (16.38)
        1:49.89 (16.55)     2:06.42 (16.53)
        2:26.38 (19.96)     2:46.06 (19.68)
        3:06.21 (20.15)     3:26.19 (19.98)
        3:42.34 (16.15)     3:57.72 (15.38)
        4:13.02 (15.30)     4:27.48 (14.46)

     

 Swimming Australia Ltd.  - Organization License 
        2008 Telstra Grand Prix 1 - 25/04/2008 to 27/04/2008        
 
 Event 13  Women 100 SC Metre Butterfly
==================================================================
  Meet Record: ! 55.74  26/04/2008Lisbeth Trickett, Olympic Team
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals  FINA       
==================================================================
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 TRICKETT, LISBE  23 OLY               1:00.83      55.74! 1078  
                 12.14        26.11 (13.97)
          40.81 (14.70)       55.74 (14.93)
  2 REESE, SHAYNE    25 OLY               1:01.59      59.23   898  
                 12.86        27.67 (14.81)
          43.23 (15.56)       59.23 (16.00)
  3 MILLS, ALICE     21 OLY               1:00.88      59.25   897  
                 12.82        27.82 (15.00)
          43.44 (15.62)       59.25 (15.81)
  4 SCHIPPER, JESSI  21 OLY               1:03.23      59.35   893  
                 13.24        28.15 (14.91)
          43.53 (15.38)       59.35 (15.82)
  5 SEEBOHM, EMILY   15 OLY               1:03.57    1:01.02   822  
                 13.17        28.92 (15.75)
          44.59 (15.67)     1:01.02 (16.43)
  6 JONES, NADINE,   18 NUN               1:02.77    1:02.67   758  
                 13.67        29.26 (15.59)
          45.64 (16.38)     1:02.67 (17.03)
  7 EDINGTON, SOPHI  23 OLY               1:02.98    1:02.93   749  
                 13.43        29.37 (15.94)
          45.93 (16.56)     1:02.93 (17.00)
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  8 WATT, PRUE       21 PARA              1:10.90                   
                 15.11        33.09 (17.98)
          52.11 (19.02)     1:10.90 (18.79)
  9 VAN ROOSMALEN,   17 PARA              1:11.87                   
                 15.65        33.42 (17.77)
          52.36 (18.94)     1:11.87 (19.51)
 10 WILLIAMS, ANNAB  19 PARA              1:14.18                   
                 15.32        34.16 (18.84)
          53.74 (19.58)     1:14.18 (20.44)
 11 COLE, ELLIE      16 PARA              1:15.28                   
                 16.13        34.97 (18.84)
          54.71 (19.74)     1:15.28 (20.57)
 12 GANDOLFO, SAMAN  14 PARA              1:22.94                   
                 17.23        38.34 (21.11)
        1:00.58 (22.24)     1:22.94 (22.36)
 13 DRENNAN, AMANDA  19 PARA              1:25.38                   
                 17.79        39.99 (22.20)
        1:02.97 (22.98)     1:25.38 (22.41)
 14 ROSE, SARAH      22 PARA              1:40.62                   
                 21.24        46.70 (25.46)
        1:13.66 (26.96)     1:40.62 (26.96)

     

 Swimming Australia Ltd.  - Organization License 
        2008 Telstra Grand Prix 1 - 25/04/2008 to 27/04/2008        
 
 Event 14  Men 100 SC Metre Backstroke
==================================================================
  Meet Record: ! 51.39  26/04/2008Ashley Delaney, Olympic Team
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals  FINA       
==================================================================
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 DELANEY, ASHLEY  22 OLY                 53.47      51.39!  985  
                 12.08        24.72 (12.64)
          38.19 (13.47)       51.39 (13.20)
  2 HURLEY, ROBERT   19 WIAQ                57.89      56.94   724  
                 12.97        27.03 (14.06)
          42.07 (15.04)       56.94 (14.87)
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  3 ANDERSON, MICHA  20 PARA              1:01.95                   
                 14.30        29.51 (15.21)
          45.79 (16.28)     1:01.95 (16.16)
  4 COWDREY, MATT    19 PARA              1:02.43                   
                 14.46        29.99 (15.53)
          46.43 (16.44)     1:02.43 (16.00)
  5 TIDY, JEREMY     20 PARA              1:04.39                   
                 14.94        30.67 (15.73)
          47.55 (16.88)     1:04.39 (16.84)
  6 PENDLETON, RICK  23 PARA              1:04.46                   
                 14.82        30.81 (15.99)
          47.73 (16.92)     1:04.46 (16.73)
  7 PASTERFIELD, AN  18 PARA              1:04.96                   
                 15.26        31.41 (16.15)
          48.32 (16.91)     1:04.96 (16.64)
  8 MCCLURE, JEREMY  20 PARA              1:06.26                   
                 15.78        32.30 (16.52)
          49.75 (17.45)     1:06.26 (16.51)
  9 LEEK, PETER      19 PARA              1:07.97                   
                 16.00        32.84 (16.84)
          50.32 (17.48)     1:07.97 (17.65)
 10 HALL, BRENDEN    14 PARA              1:11.91                   
                 17.50        35.44 (17.94)
          53.77 (18.33)     1:11.91 (18.14)
 11 MOFFATTI, RICAR  21 PARA              1:16.32                   
                 18.43        37.33 (18.90)
          56.81 (19.48)     1:16.32 (19.51)
 12 COCHRANE, BLAKE  17 PARA              1:19.68                   
                 18.69        38.24 (19.55)
          58.65 (20.41)     1:19.68 (21.03)
 13 DOHNT, JAY       18 PARA              1:25.46                   
                 20.62        41.85 (21.23)
        1:03.99 (22.14)     1:25.46 (21.47)

     

 Swimming Australia Ltd.  - Organization License 
        2008 Telstra Grand Prix 1 - 25/04/2008 to 27/04/2008        
 
 Event 15  Men 200 SC Metre Butterfly
==================================================================
  Meet Record: ! 1:55.56  18/07/2002Justin Norris, Hunter
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals  FINA       
==================================================================
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 BRITS, GRANT     20 OLY               2:07.79    1:56.59   897  
                 11.37        25.26 (13.89)
          39.86 (14.60)       54.64 (14.78)
        1:09.77 (15.13)     1:24.81 (15.04)
        1:40.86 (16.05)     1:56.59 (15.73)
  2 WRIGHT, CHRISTO  19 COMM              2:07.21    1:57.51   876  
                 12.07        26.54 (14.47)
          41.52 (14.98)       56.68 (15.16)
        1:12.05 (15.37)     1:27.14 (15.09)
        1:42.90 (15.76)     1:57.51 (14.61)
  3 NEDERPELT, TRAV  22 OLY               1:59.93    1:57.63   874  
                 12.56        27.87 (15.31)
          42.64 (14.77)       57.86 (15.22)
        1:12.88 (15.02)     1:28.41 (15.53)
        1:43.11 (14.70)     1:57.63 (14.52)
  4 GOO, JOHN        18 RYDE              2:04.97    2:10.19   644  
                 13.23        28.34 (15.11)
          44.76 (16.42)     1:01.42 (16.66)
        1:18.67 (17.25)     1:36.07 (17.40)
        1:53.14 (17.07)     2:10.19 (17.05)

     

 Swimming Australia Ltd.  - Organization License 
        2008 Telstra Grand Prix 1 - 25/04/2008 to 27/04/2008        
 
 Event 16  Women 200 SC Metre IM
==================================================================
  Meet Record: ! 2:10.33  26/04/2008Stephanie Rice, Olympic Team
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals  FINA       
==================================================================
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 RICE, STEPHANIE  19 OLY               2:18.93    2:10.33!  965  
                 13.20        28.79 (15.59)
          45.94 (17.15)     1:01.89 (15.95)
        1:20.65 (18.76)     1:39.74 (19.09)
        1:56.01 (16.27)     2:10.33 (14.32)
  2 COUTTS, ALICIA   20 OLY               2:14.38    2:12.21   925  
                 13.60        29.81 (16.21)
          46.73 (16.92)     1:03.09 (16.36)
        1:22.14 (19.05)     1:41.31 (19.17)
        1:57.40 (16.09)     2:12.21 (14.81)
  3 VAN BALEN, MONI  18 RYDE              2:21.87    2:23.25   727  
                 14.38        31.09 (16.71)
          49.60 (18.51)     1:07.08 (17.48)
        1:28.69 (21.61)     1:50.24 (21.55)
        2:07.44 (17.20)     2:23.25 (15.81)
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  4 WATT, PRUE       21 PARA              2:38.01                   
                 15.12        33.03 (17.91)
          54.62 (21.59)     1:14.84 (20.22)
        1:39.26 (24.42)     2:02.68 (23.42)
        2:21.37 (18.69)     2:38.01 (16.64)
  5 VAN ROOSMALEN,   17 PARA              2:43.75                   
                 15.77        33.72 (17.95)
          56.24 (22.52)     1:17.11 (20.87)
        1:41.41 (24.30)     2:06.18 (24.77)
        2:25.89 (19.71)     2:43.75 (17.86)
  6 MCGAW, TARRYN    18 PARA              2:49.70                   
                 15.85        35.25 (19.40)
          56.58 (21.33)     1:17.15 (20.57)
        1:44.82 (27.67)     2:13.14 (28.32)
        2:32.61 (19.47)     2:49.70 (17.09)
  7 MACDOUGALL, HAN  20 PARA              2:53.92                   
                                  36.95 ( )
                                1:18.83 ( )
                                2:13.01 ( )
        2:53.92 (40.91)                    
  8 COLE, ELLIE      16 PARA              2:54.83                   
                 17.16        36.71 (19.55)
          59.13 (22.42)     1:20.81 (21.68)
        1:48.09 (27.28)     2:15.42 (27.33)
        2:35.67 (20.25)     2:54.83 (19.16)
  9 LUCAS, SIAN      18 PARA              2:56.24                   
                 18.09        39.57 (21.48)
        1:02.16 (22.59)     1:23.37 (21.21)
        1:51.19 (27.82)     2:18.30 (27.11)
        2:38.40 (20.10)     2:56.24 (17.84)
 10 PORTER, KATRINA  19 PARA              3:19.27                   
                 22.28        47.40 (25.12)
        1:11.62 (24.22)     1:33.95 (22.33)
        2:04.52 (30.57)     2:34.79 (30.27)
        2:58.07 (23.28)     3:19.27 (21.20)
 11 ROGERS, SHELLEY  19 PARA              3:22.77                   
                 20.25        45.05 (24.80)
        1:11.05 (26.00)     1:35.82 (24.77)
        2:05.74 (29.92)     2:35.31 (29.57)
        2:59.37 (24.06)     3:22.77 (23.40)
 12 ROSE, SARAH      22 PARA              3:49.55                   
                 21.52        47.66 (26.14)
        1:17.98 (30.32)     1:47.77 (29.79)
        2:21.74 (33.97)     2:56.31 (34.57)
        3:23.56 (27.25)     3:49.55 (25.99)
 13 JONKERS, MARAYK  26 PARA              4:04.71                   
                 35.58      1:16.24 (40.66)
        1:58.74 (42.50)     2:42.02 (43.28)
        3:23.82 (41.80)     4:04.71 (40.89)
            4:04.71 ( )                    

     

 Swimming Australia Ltd.  - Organization License 
        2008 Telstra Grand Prix 1 - 25/04/2008 to 27/04/2008        
 
 Event 17  Men 400 SC Metre Freestyle
==================================================================
  Meet Record: ! 3:44.95  26/04/2008Craig Stevens, Olympic Team
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals  FINA       
==================================================================
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 STEVENS, CRAIG   27 OLY               3:53.60    3:44.95!  925  
                 12.78        26.49 (13.71)
          40.49 (14.00)       54.54 (14.05)
        1:08.72 (14.18)     1:22.93 (14.21)
        1:37.20 (14.27)     1:51.45 (14.25)
        2:05.76 (14.31)     2:20.18 (14.42)
        2:34.56 (14.38)     2:48.80 (14.24)
        3:03.09 (14.29)     3:17.29 (14.20)
        3:31.51 (14.22)     3:44.95 (13.44)
  2 FFROST, NICHOLA  21 OLY               4:02.47    3:54.73   814  
                 12.64        26.80 (14.16)
          40.96 (14.16)       55.19 (14.23)
        1:09.65 (14.46)     1:24.16 (14.51)
        1:38.85 (14.69)     1:53.60 (14.75)
        2:08.42 (14.82)     2:23.40 (14.98)
        2:38.43 (15.03)     2:53.54 (15.11)
        3:08.86 (15.32)     3:24.12 (15.26)
        3:39.64 (15.52)     3:54.73 (15.09)
  3 HURLEY, ROBERT   19 WIAQ              4:01.26    3:58.52   776  
                 12.54        26.84 (14.30)
          41.63 (14.79)       56.52 (14.89)
        1:11.72 (15.20)     1:26.80 (15.08)
        1:42.18 (15.38)     1:57.26 (15.08)
        2:12.54 (15.28)     2:27.70 (15.16)
        2:43.21 (15.51)     2:58.41 (15.20)
        3:13.87 (15.46)     3:28.92 (15.05)
        3:44.24 (15.32)     3:58.52 (14.28)
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  4 BRAMHAM, SAM     19 PARA              4:31.92                   
                 14.15        29.53 (15.38)
          45.64 (16.11)     1:02.54 (16.90)
        1:19.74 (17.20)     1:36.98 (17.24)
        1:54.43 (17.45)     2:11.95 (17.52)
        2:29.53 (17.58)     2:47.25 (17.72)
        3:04.95 (17.70)     3:22.72 (17.77)
        3:40.26 (17.54)     3:57.69 (17.43)
        4:15.13 (17.44)     4:31.92 (16.79)
  5 HALL, BRENDEN    14 PARA              4:32.35                   
                 15.13        31.52 (16.39)
          48.32 (16.80)     1:05.41 (17.09)
        1:22.74 (17.33)     1:40.07 (17.33)
        1:57.51 (17.44)     2:14.81 (17.30)
        2:32.13 (17.32)     2:49.57 (17.44)
        3:06.96 (17.39)     3:24.30 (17.34)
        3:41.76 (17.46)     3:59.07 (17.31)
        4:16.54 (17.47)     4:32.35 (15.81)
  6 LEEK, PETER      19 PARA              4:45.10                   
                 14.41        30.26 (15.85)
          47.15 (16.89)     1:03.98 (16.83)
        1:21.51 (17.53)     1:39.18 (17.67)
        1:57.38 (18.20)     2:15.69 (18.31)
        2:34.37 (18.68)     2:52.97 (18.60)
        3:11.57 (18.60)     3:30.26 (18.69)
        3:49.45 (19.19)     4:08.16 (18.71)
        4:27.27 (19.11)     4:45.10 (17.83)
  7 LEVY, MATT       21 PARA              5:05.35                   
                 15.17        32.22 (17.05)
          50.11 (17.89)     1:08.26 (18.15)
        1:27.06 (18.80)     1:46.38 (19.32)
        2:05.54 (19.16)     2:25.02 (19.48)
        2:44.76 (19.74)     3:04.87 (20.11)
        3:24.95 (20.08)     3:45.47 (20.52)
        4:05.46 (19.99)     4:25.83 (20.37)
        4:45.72 (19.89)     5:05.35 (19.63)
  8 DOHNT, JAY       18 PARA              5:11.73                   
                 17.90        36.20 (18.30)
          55.27 (19.07)     1:14.50 (19.23)
        1:34.47 (19.97)     1:54.41 (19.94)
        2:14.30 (19.89)     2:34.06 (19.76)
        2:53.82 (19.76)     3:13.63 (19.81)
        3:33.49 (19.86)     3:53.45 (19.96)
        4:13.21 (19.76)     4:32.90 (19.69)
        4:52.91 (20.01)     5:11.73 (18.82)
  9 HADLEY, ALEX     34 PARA              5:49.81                   
                 17.92        38.39 (20.47)
          59.61 (21.22)     1:21.41 (21.80)
        1:43.27 (21.86)     2:06.31 (23.04)
        2:28.86 (22.55)     2:52.21 (23.35)
        3:14.78 (22.57)     3:37.60 (22.82)
        4:00.36 (22.76)     4:23.28 (22.92)
        4:45.63 (22.35)     5:07.49 (21.86)
        5:29.30 (21.81)     5:49.81 (20.51)

     

 Swimming Australia Ltd.  - Organization License 
        2008 Telstra Grand Prix 1 - 25/04/2008 to 27/04/2008        
 
 Event 18  Men 200 SC Metre Breaststroke
==================================================================
  Meet Record: ! 2:07.76  26/04/2008Christian Sprenger, Olympic Team
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals  FINA       
==================================================================
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 SPRENGER, CHRIS  22 OLY               2:22.81    2:07.76!  965  
                 13.11        28.80 (15.69)
          44.73 (15.93)     1:01.21 (16.48)
        1:17.57 (16.36)     1:34.41 (16.84)
        1:51.10 (16.69)     2:07.76 (16.66)
  2 RICKARD, BRENTO  24 OLY               2:25.02    2:10.32   909  
                 13.10        28.78 (15.68)
          44.94 (16.16)     1:01.36 (16.42)
        1:18.31 (16.95)     1:35.10 (16.79)
        1:52.52 (17.42)     2:10.32 (17.80)
  3 CALDER, CRAIG,   21 ALBU              2:17.80    2:13.99   836  
                 14.18        30.81 (16.63)
          47.53 (16.72)     1:04.75 (17.22)
        1:21.71 (16.96)     1:39.48 (17.77)
        1:56.66 (17.18)     2:13.99 (17.33)

     

 Swimming Australia Ltd.  - Organization License 
        2008 Telstra Grand Prix 1 - 25/04/2008 to 27/04/2008        
 
 Event 19  Women 800 SC Metre Freestyle
==================================================================
  Meet Record: ! 8:23.31  20/07/2007Kylie Palmer, Albany Creek
    Name            Age Team                 Seed     Finals  FINA       
==================================================================
  1 PALMER, KYLIE    18 OLY               8:12.32    8:37.98   881  
                 14.00        29.51 (15.51)
          45.78 (16.27)     1:01.81 (16.03)
        1:18.45 (16.64)     1:34.67 (16.22)
        1:51.03 (16.36)     2:07.17 (16.14)
        2:23.56 (16.39)     2:39.71 (16.15)
        2:56.13 (16.42)     3:12.47 (16.34)
        3:29.03 (16.56)     3:45.38 (16.35)
        4:01.86 (16.48)     4:18.21 (16.35)
        4:34.68 (16.47)     4:51.01 (16.33)
        5:07.55 (16.54)     5:23.86 (16.31)
        5:40.29 (16.43)     5:56.48 (16.19)
        6:12.86 (16.38)     6:29.09 (16.23)
        6:45.55 (16.46)     7:01.73 (16.18)
        7:18.19 (16.46)     7:34.43 (16.24)
        7:50.74 (16.31)     8:06.94 (16.20)
        8:22.68 (15.74)     8:37.98 (15.30)                    
  2 ROWE, LUANE      18 WILB              8:37.93    8:43.23   854  
                 14.83        30.79 (15.96)
          47.08 (16.29)     1:03.25 (16.17)
        1:19.69 (16.44)     1:36.04 (16.35)
        1:52.47 (16.43)     2:08.72 (16.25)
        2:25.20 (16.48)     2:41.53 (16.33)
        2:58.16 (16.63)     3:14.59 (16.43)
        3:31.12 (16.53)     3:47.42 (16.30)
        4:04.10 (16.68)     4:20.49 (16.39)
        4:36.99 (16.50)     4:53.18 (16.19)
        5:09.71 (16.53)     5:26.09 (16.38)
        5:42.67 (16.58)     5:59.00 (16.33)
        6:15.52 (16.52)     6:31.92 (16.40)
        6:48.58 (16.66)     7:04.96 (16.38)
        7:21.56 (16.60)     7:38.00 (16.44)
        7:54.81 (16.81)     8:11.20 (16.39)
        8:27.74 (16.54)     8:43.23 (15.49)                    

     

 Swimming Australia Ltd.  - Organization License 
        2008 Telstra Grand Prix 1 - 25/04/2008 to 27/04/2008        
 
 Event 20  Women 200 SC Metre Backstroke
==================================================================
  Meet Record: ! 2:07.29  20/07/2007Frances Adcock, Norwood
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals  FINA       
==================================================================
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 HOCKING, BELIND  17 OLY               2:17.73    2:07.71   935  
                 14.76        30.39 (15.63)
          46.65 (16.26)     1:02.79 (16.14)
        1:18.96 (16.17)     1:35.21 (16.25)
        1:51.73 (16.52)     2:07.71 (15.98)
  2 NAY, MEAGEN      22 OLY               2:13.91    2:09.35   900  
                 14.81        30.49 (15.68)
          46.89 (16.40)     1:03.29 (16.40)
        1:19.91 (16.62)     1:36.42 (16.51)
        1:53.11 (16.69)     2:09.35 (16.24)
  3 EDINGTON, SOPHI  23 OLY               2:20.99    2:20.56   701  
                 15.32        31.89 (16.57)
          49.54 (17.65)     1:07.27 (17.73)
        1:25.63 (18.36)     1:44.23 (18.60)
        2:02.77 (18.54)     2:20.56 (17.79)

     

 Swimming Australia Ltd.  - Organization License 
        2008 Telstra Grand Prix 1 - 25/04/2008 to 27/04/2008        
 
 Event 21  Men 200 SC Metre Medley Relay
====================================================================
  Meet Record: ! 1:40.23  20/07/2007AIS
                          A. Delaney, B. Rickard, K. Palmer, C. Prosser
    Team                             Seed     Finals  FINA       
====================================================================
  1 OLY  'U'                           NT    1:36.54!  959  
     1) DELANEY, ASHLEY 22            2) RICKARD, BRENTON 24          
     3) LAUTERSTEIN, ANDREW 20        4) TARGETT, MATT 22             
                 12.20        24.38 (24.38)
          36.25 (11.87)       50.99 (26.61)
        1:02.26 (11.27)     1:15.06 (24.07)
        1:25.25 (10.19)     1:36.54 (21.48)
  2 OLY  'A'                           NT    1:36.57!  958  
     1) HURLEY, ROBERT 19             2) SPRENGER, CHRISTIAN 22       
     3) PINE, ADAM 32                 4) CALLUS, ASHLEY 29            
                 12.27        24.42 (24.42)
          36.77 (12.35)       51.51 (27.09)
        1:02.14 (10.63)     1:14.99 (23.48)
        1:25.23 (10.24)     1:36.57 (21.58)
  3 PARA  'A'                          NT    1:53.97   583  
     1) ANDERSON, MICHAEL 20          2) PENDLETON, RICK 23           
     3) COWDREY, MATT 19              4) PASTERFIELD, ANDREW 18       
                 14.42        28.99 (28.99)
          43.83 (14.84)     1:01.08 (32.09)
        1:13.43 (12.35)     1:28.28 (27.20)
        1:40.63 (12.35)     1:53.97 (25.69)
  4 PARA  'B'                          NT    1:57.01   539  
     1) TIDY, JEREMY 20               2) BELL, DANIEL 23              
     3) LEEK, PETER 19                4) OSBORNE, STEVE 30            
                 14.64        29.65 (29.65)
          44.38 (14.73)     1:02.01 (32.36)
        1:14.89 (12.88)      1:11.77 (9.76)
        1:43.23 (31.46)     1:57.01 (45.24)
  5 PARA  'C'                          NT    2:10.39   389  
     1) MCCLURE, JEREMY 20            2) LEVY, MATT 21                
     3) HALL, BRENDEN 14              4) HADLEY, ALEX 34              
                 15.00        30.00 (30.00)
          46.46 (16.46)     1:07.11 (37.11)
        1:21.97 (14.86)     1:39.66 (32.55)
        1:54.47 (14.81)     2:10.39 (30.73)

     

 Swimming Australia Ltd.  - Organization License 
        2008 Telstra Grand Prix 1 - 25/04/2008 to 27/04/2008        
 
 Event 22  Women 200 SC Metre Freestyle Relay
====================================================================
  Meet Record: ! 1:40.63  20/07/2007AIS
                          A. Mills, S. Foster, F. Galvez, L. Mackenzie
    Team                             Seed     Finals  FINA       
====================================================================
  1 OLY  'A'                           NT    1:37.59! 1032  
     1) CAMPBELL, CATE 15             2) MILLS, ALICE 21              
     3) SCHLANGER, MELANIE 21         4) TRICKETT, LISBETH 23         
                 12.07        24.56 (24.56)
          36.30 (11.74)       49.16 (24.60)
        1:01.20 (12.04)     1:14.08 (24.92)
        1:25.22 (11.14)     1:37.59 (23.51)
  2 OLY  'S'                           NT    1:42.56   889  
     1) GALVEZ, FELICITY 23           2) DAVENPORT, LARA 24           
     3) PALMER, KYLIE 18              4) REESE, SHAYNE 25             
                 12.78        25.88 (25.88)
          38.22 (12.34)       51.48 (25.60)
        1:03.73 (12.25)     1:16.81 (25.33)
        1:29.25 (12.44)     1:42.56 (25.75)
  3 OLY  'U'                           NT    1:44.07   851  
     1) RICE, STEPHANIE 19            2) BAINBRIDGE, ANGIE 18         
     3) BARRATT, BRONTE 19            4) MACKENZIE, LINDA 24          
                 13.17        26.77 (26.77)
          38.79 (12.02)       40.37 (13.60)
        1:04.56 (24.19)     1:18.34 (37.97)
        1:30.68 (12.34)     1:44.07 (25.73)
  4 PARA  'B'                          NT    2:01.29   537  
     1) WILLIAMS, ANNABELLE 19        2) VAN ROOSMALEN, TEIGAN 17     
     3) GANDOLFO, SAMANTHA 14         4) MCGAW, TARRYN 18             
                 14.60        30.24 (30.24)
          44.83 (14.59)       43.90 (13.66)
        1:15.59 (31.69)     1:31.54 (47.64)
        1:45.85 (14.31)     2:01.29 (29.75)
  5 PARA  'A'                          NT    2:01.47   535  
     1) COLE, ELLIE 16                2) LEWIS, KATRINA 19            
     3) LUCAS, SIAN 18                4) WATT, PRUE 21                
                 15.47        31.49 (31.49)
          46.12 (14.63)     1:01.86 (30.37)
        1:17.19 (15.33)     1:33.22 (31.36)
        1:47.24 (14.02)     2:01.47 (28.25)

Results Link Embed HTML: