1/10/2013 - 1/10/2013
Auburn, USA
Licensed to Auburn University HY-TEK''s MEET MANAGER 4.0 1/10/2013 05:48 PM
Texas vs Auburn - 1/10/2013
Results
Event 1 Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Taylor, Maren E JR Texas-ST 324.60 9
2 Calabretta, Cinzia L SO Auburn-SE 304.50 4
3 Cullinan, Shelby SR Texas-ST 291.38 3
4 Wilcox, Diana R Texas-ST 289.50 2
5 Schuelein, Shanna M FR Auburn-SE 288.60 1
6 Houston, Meghan T FR Texas-ST x284.70
7 Scheper, Carly M FR Auburn-SE 262.13
8 Hoffmann, Kristina M FR Texas-ST x256.95
Event 2 Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 McKean, Fraser J SO Auburn-SE 362.55 9
2 Santeiu, John JR Auburn-SE 331.58 4
3 McCraney, Will C JR Texas-ST 322.65 3
4 Beran, Michael L SO Auburn-SE 303.23 2
5 Laing, Andrew C FR Auburn-SE x298.13
6 Youtsey, Justin M FR Auburn-SE x281.33
7 O''Brien, Sean FR Texas-ST 253.58 1
8 Chandler, Will B JR Texas-ST 216.83
Event 3 Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Auburn University-SE ''A'' 1:39.07 11
1) Bos, Emily A JR 2) Lawrence, Micah M SR
3) Scott, Olivia J JR 4) Riordan, Hannah SR
25.11 53.24 (28.13) 1:17.05 (23.81) 1:39.07 (22.02)
2 University of Texas-ST ''A'' 1:40.62 4
1) Denninghoff, Sarah A JR 2) Sogar, Laura A SR
3) Amundsen, Kelsey J SR 4) Lobb, Ellen F JR
25.49 53.41 (27.92) 1:18.03 (24.62) 1:40.62 (22.59)
3 Auburn University-SE ''B'' 1:41.06 2
1) Vitarius, Jillian E FR 2) Norberg, Lauren A SR
3) Norberg, Lindsey E SR 4) Krakoski, Haley E JR
26.11 53.88 (27.77) 1:18.33 (24.45) 1:41.06 (22.73)
4 University of Texas-ST ''B'' 1:41.32
1) Hooper, Alex C JR 2) Jaques, Gretchen K SO
3) Smith, Skylar S SO 4) Adams, Bethany L SR
25.63 53.91 (28.28) 1:18.37 (24.46) 1:41.32 (22.95)
5 Auburn University-SE ''C'' x1:43.71
1) Forman, Caitlyn A FR 2) Centeno, Tryshia M FR
3) Inghels, Valerie L FR 4) Stupp, Hallie B JR
25.95 54.92 (28.97) 1:19.87 (24.95) 1:43.71 (23.84)
6 University of Texas-ST ''C'' x1:45.98
1) Guro, Jess M SR 2) Wagner, Catherine E JR
3) Toledo, Marylyn P JR 4) Williams, Emily Rose R SO
26.49 56.40 (29.91) 1:21.87 (25.47) 1:45.98 (24.11)
Event 4 Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Auburn University-SE ''A'' 1:27.41 11
1) Owens, Kyle S SR 2) Ferguson, Stuart G SR
3) Chierighini, Marcelo JR 4) Disney-May, James H JR
22.02 46.88 (24.86) 1:07.42 (20.54) 1:27.41 (19.99)
2 University of Texas-ST ''C'' 1:32.43 4
1) Darmody, Kip P SO 2) Moore, Charlie W JR
3) Rogers, Grant J SO 4) Anderson, Ben S SO
23.01 48.83 (25.82) 1:11.94 (23.11) 1:32.43 (20.49)
3 University of Texas-ST ''A'' 1:32.92 2
1) Murphy, Patrick A JR 2) Swanson, Conor W SR
3) Gustafson, Aaron J FR 4) Murray, John A FR
23.32 49.66 (26.34) 1:12.31 (22.65) 1:32.92 (20.61)
-- University of Texas-ST ''B'' DQ
1) Cragin, Cole S SR 2) Surhoff, Austin J SR
3) Cooper, Tripp G SO 4) Wenzler, Madison A JR
22.40 47.83 (25.43) 1:09.36 (21.53) DQ (19.76)
-- Auburn University-SE ''B'' DQ
1) Siemasko, Brandon M SR 2) Gerlach, Chandler C SR
3) Behrens, Kevin H SO 4) Leon, Tj J JR
23.45 49.01 (25.56) 1:10.96 (21.95) DQ (20.03)
Event 5 Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Gardocki, Katie L SR Auburn-SE 9:45.06 9
26.86 55.88 (29.02) 1:25.57 (29.69) 1:55.37 (29.80)
2:25.24 (29.87) 2:54.80 (29.56) 3:24.60 (29.80) 3:54.28 (29.68)
4:24.10 (29.82) 4:53.71 (29.61) 5:23.41 (29.70) 5:52.95 (29.54)
6:22.60 (29.65) 6:52.06 (29.46) 7:21.41 (29.35) 7:50.65 (29.24)
8:20.09 (29.44) 8:49.17 (29.08) 9:18.34 (29.17) 9:45.06 (26.72)
2 Pawlowicz, Kaitlin M SO Texas-ST 9:45.66 4
27.71 56.82 (29.11) 1:26.10 (29.28) 1:55.69 (29.59)
2:25.49 (29.80) 2:55.13 (29.64) 3:24.62 (29.49) 3:54.18 (29.56)
4:23.72 (29.54) 4:53.24 (29.52) 5:22.85 (29.61) 5:52.33 (29.48)
6:21.72 (29.39) 6:51.30 (29.58) 7:20.81 (29.51) 7:50.38 (29.57)
8:19.69 (29.31) 8:48.91 (29.22) 9:17.99 (29.08) 9:45.66 (27.67)
3 Leneave, Kelsey A SO Texas-ST 9:55.32 3
26.95 55.92 (28.97) 1:25.52 (29.60) 1:55.33 (29.81)
2:25.32 (29.99) 2:55.07 (29.75) 3:24.93 (29.86) 3:54.60 (29.67)
4:24.51 (29.91) 4:54.35 (29.84) 5:24.37 (30.02) 5:54.18 (29.81)
6:24.05 (29.87) 6:54.02 (29.97) 7:23.91 (29.89) 7:53.90 (29.99)
8:24.45 (30.55) 8:54.86 (30.41) 9:25.38 (30.52) 9:55.32 (29.94)
4 Devenuto, Siena B JR Auburn-SE 10:23.80 2
27.64 57.82 (30.18) 1:28.54 (30.72) 1:59.77 (31.23)
2:30.72 (30.95) 3:01.96 (31.24) 3:33.19 (31.23) 4:04.69 (31.50)
4:36.19 (31.50) 5:07.85 (31.66) 5:39.51 (31.66) 6:11.23 (31.72)
6:43.01 (31.78) 7:14.89 (31.88) 7:46.53 (31.64) 8:18.36 (31.83)
8:50.36 (32.00) 9:22.10 (31.74) 9:53.50 (31.40) 10:23.80 (30.30)
5 Yeager, Erin E SO Texas-ST 10:28.44 1
28.49 59.40 (30.91) 1:31.13 (31.73) 2:02.95 (31.82)
2:34.87 (31.92) 3:06.39 (31.52) 3:38.10 (31.71) 4:09.81 (31.71)
4:41.54 (31.73) 5:13.13 (31.59) 5:45.12 (31.99) 6:16.37 (31.25)
6:48.22 (31.85) 7:19.72 (31.50) 7:51.34 (31.62) 8:23.19 (31.85)
8:54.90 (31.71) 9:26.52 (31.62) 9:57.98 (31.46) 10:28.44 (30.46)
Event 6 Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 McBroom, Michael J SR Texas-ST 9:03.68 9
26.11 53.20 (27.09) 1:20.60 (27.40) 1:48.34 (27.74)
2:15.77 (27.43) 2:43.20 (27.43) 3:10.85 (27.65) 3:38.17 (27.32)
4:05.69 (27.52) 4:33.17 (27.48) 5:00.11 (26.94) 5:27.25 (27.14)
5:54.25 (27.00) 6:21.37 (27.12) 6:48.64 (27.27) 7:15.61 (26.97)
7:42.69 (27.08) 8:10.07 (27.38) 8:37.08 (27.01) 9:03.68 (26.60)
2 Lewis, Sam S FR Texas-ST 9:11.41 4
25.31 52.62 (27.31) 1:20.44 (27.82) 1:48.14 (27.70)
2:16.02 (27.88) 2:43.81 (27.79) 3:11.36 (27.55) 3:39.16 (27.80)
4:07.00 (27.84) 4:34.28 (27.28) 5:01.38 (27.10) 5:29.03 (27.65)
5:56.95 (27.92) 6:24.74 (27.79) 6:52.81 (28.07) 7:20.78 (27.97)
7:48.56 (27.78) 8:16.50 (27.94) 8:44.06 (27.56) 9:11.41 (27.35)
3 Munoz, Nick SO Texas-ST 9:16.47 3
25.31 53.00 (27.69) 1:21.27 (28.27) 1:49.53 (28.26)
2:17.93 (28.40) 2:46.22 (28.29) 3:14.52 (28.30) 3:42.60 (28.08)
4:10.70 (28.10) 4:38.94 (28.24) 5:07.04 (28.10) 5:35.01 (27.97)
6:02.94 (27.93) 6:30.68 (27.74) 6:58.42 (27.74) 7:26.02 (27.60)
7:53.48 (27.46) 8:21.19 (27.71) 8:49.32 (28.13) 9:16.47 (27.15)
4 Ritter, Jake S SO Texas-ST x9:22.25
25.04 52.64 (27.60) 1:20.78 (28.14) 1:48.87 (28.09)
2:17.08 (28.21) 2:45.40 (28.32) 3:13.88 (28.48) 3:42.21 (28.33)
4:10.53 (28.32) 4:39.06 (28.53) 5:07.57 (28.51) 5:36.03 (28.46)
6:04.48 (28.45) 6:33.10 (28.62) 7:01.60 (28.50) 7:30.27 (28.67)
7:58.73 (28.46) 8:27.17 (28.44) 8:55.46 (28.29) 9:22.25 (26.79)
5 Grothe, Zane G JR Auburn-SE 9:22.29 2
25.14 52.74 (27.60) 1:20.88 (28.14) 1:49.28 (28.40)
2:17.39 (28.11) 2:45.68 (28.29) 3:14.08 (28.40) 3:42.67 (28.59)
4:11.22 (28.55) 4:39.96 (28.74) 5:08.54 (28.58) 5:36.86 (28.32)
6:04.95 (28.09) 6:33.20 (28.25) 7:00.70 (27.50) 7:28.67 (27.97)
7:57.37 (28.70) 8:26.28 (28.91) 8:54.97 (28.69) 9:22.29 (27.32)
6 Kramer, Chris J SR Auburn-SE 9:22.79 1
25.40 52.93 (27.53) 1:21.02 (28.09) 1:49.17 (28.15)
2:17.26 (28.09) 2:45.69 (28.43) 3:14.27 (28.58) 3:42.69 (28.42)
4:11.23 (28.54) 4:39.92 (28.69) 5:08.51 (28.59) 5:37.07 (28.56)
6:05.68 (28.61) 6:34.17 (28.49) 7:02.84 (28.67) 7:31.51 (28.67)
8:00.23 (28.72) 8:28.70 (28.47) 8:57.09 (28.39) 9:22.79 (25.70)
7 Haramboure, Antton R FR Auburn-SE 9:34.32
25.21 52.28 (27.07) 1:19.89 (27.61) 1:48.11 (28.22)
2:16.48 (28.37) 2:44.11 (27.63) 3:11.92 (27.81) 3:39.67 (27.75)
4:07.95 (28.28) 4:36.64 (28.69) 5:05.66 (29.02) 5:35.06 (29.40)
6:04.64 (29.58) 6:34.83 (30.19) 7:04.90 (30.07) 7:34.77 (29.87)
8:05.25 (30.48) 8:35.61 (30.36) 9:05.38 (29.77) 9:34.32 (28.94)
8 Funk, Steyn R FR Auburn-SE x9:40.99
25.64 53.46 (27.82) 1:21.90 (28.44) 1:50.47 (28.57)
2:19.05 (28.58) 2:47.86 (28.81) 3:16.62 (28.76) 3:45.56 (28.94)
4:14.91 (29.35) 4:44.42 (29.51) 5:13.52 (29.10) 5:43.04 (29.52)
6:12.51 (29.47) 6:42.37 (29.86) 7:12.25 (29.88) 7:42.28 (30.03)
8:12.27 (29.99) 8:42.48 (30.21) 9:12.21 (29.73) 9:40.99 (28.78)
Event 7 Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Gardocki, Katie L SR Auburn-SE 1:48.06 9
25.89 53.40 (27.51) 1:20.99 (27.59) 1:48.06 (27.07)
2 Tucker, Sam M JR Texas-ST 1:48.71 4
26.10 53.72 (27.62) 1:21.45 (27.73) 1:48.71 (27.26)
3 Adams, Bethany L SR Texas-ST 1:49.19 3
25.66 53.87 (28.21) 1:21.64 (27.77) 1:49.19 (27.55)
4 Hooper, Alex C JR Texas-ST 1:49.99 2
26.31 54.11 (27.80) 1:22.25 (28.14) 1:49.99 (27.74)
5 Fonteno, Megan M SO Auburn-SE 1:50.98 1
25.71 53.38 (27.67) 1:21.69 (28.31) 1:50.98 (29.29)
6 Krakoski, Haley E JR Auburn-SE 1:51.21
26.44 54.80 (28.36) 1:23.54 (28.74) 1:51.21 (27.67)
7 Norberg, Lindsey E SR Auburn-SE x1:51.68
25.92 54.33 (28.41) 1:23.35 (29.02) 1:51.68 (28.33)
8 Cassidy, Victoria R JR Texas-ST x1:52.89
26.54 55.24 (28.70) 1:24.25 (29.01) 1:52.89 (28.64)
Event 8 Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Youngquist, Clay A SO Texas-ST 1:36.17 9
22.61 47.51 (24.90) 1:12.24 (24.73) 1:36.17 (23.93)
2 Hancock, Alexander J SO Auburn-SE 1:37.08 4
22.50 46.95 (24.45) 1:11.99 (25.04) 1:37.08 (25.09)
3 Hill, Dax R SR Texas-ST 1:37.51 3
22.78 47.58 (24.80) 1:12.51 (24.93) 1:37.51 (25.00)
4 Disney-May, James H JR Auburn-SE 1:37.81 2
22.59 47.33 (24.74) 1:12.64 (25.31) 1:37.81 (25.17)
5 Browning, Allen A SO Auburn-SE 1:38.42 1
23.10 47.78 (24.68) 1:12.97 (25.19) 1:38.42 (25.45)
6 McKee, Tommy P SO Auburn-SE x1:38.99
23.37 48.29 (24.92) 1:13.54 (25.25) 1:38.99 (25.45)
7 Belecanech, Matt J JR Texas-ST 1:41.92
23.97 49.44 (25.47) 1:15.52 (26.08) 1:41.92 (26.40)
8 Button, Bobby W JR Texas-ST x1:42.88
23.54 49.02 (25.48) 1:15.45 (26.43) 1:42.88 (27.43)
-- Lemaistre, Ian I FR Texas-ST X1:42.22
23.01 48.19 (25.18) 1:15.04 (26.85) 1:42.22 (27.18)
-- Murphy, Keith W SO Texas-ST X1:42.28
23.62 49.55 (25.93) 1:15.68 (26.13) 1:42.28 (26.60)
Event 9 Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Peacock, Aubrey A JR Auburn-SE 54.68 9
26.73 54.68 (27.95)
2 Denninghoff, Sarah A JR Texas-ST 54.76 4
26.58 54.76 (28.18)
3 Vitarius, Jillian E FR Auburn-SE 55.03 3
26.71 55.03 (28.32)
4 Forman, Caitlyn A FR Auburn-SE 55.37 2
26.78 55.37 (28.59)
5 Webber, Shelby J SO Texas-ST 55.64 1
26.89 55.64 (28.75)
6 Guro, Jess M SR Texas-ST 56.70
27.47 56.70 (29.23)
7 Middleton, Aimee R SO Auburn-SE x58.92
28.68 58.92 (30.24)
Event 10 Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Owens, Kyle S SR Auburn-SE 47.39 9
23.24 47.39 (24.15)
2 Cragin, Cole S SR Texas-ST 48.19 4
23.38 48.19 (24.81)
3 Darmody, Kip P SO Texas-ST 49.09 3
24.07 49.09 (25.02)
4 Siemasko, Brandon M SR Auburn-SE 49.92 2
24.50 49.92 (25.42)
5 Murphy, Patrick A JR Texas-ST 49.99 1
24.18 49.99 (25.81)
6 Siar, Jacob A FR Auburn-SE 51.02
24.84 51.02 (26.18)
7 Hammoud, Youssef H FR Auburn-SE x51.67
25.12 51.67 (26.55)
8 Gustafson, Aaron J FR Texas-ST x53.05
25.32 53.05 (27.73)
Event 11 Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Sogar, Laura A SR Texas-ST 1:00.99 9
29.04 1:00.99 (31.95)
2 Jaques, Gretchen K SO Texas-ST 1:01.21 4
28.94 1:01.21 (32.27)
3 Norberg, Lauren A SR Auburn-SE 1:01.34 3
29.05 1:01.34 (32.29)
4 Lawrence, Micah M SR Auburn-SE 1:01.68 2
29.24 1:01.68 (32.44)
5 Duncan, Abby L SO Auburn-SE 1:02.06 1
29.12 1:02.06 (32.94)
6 Smith, Skylar S SO Texas-ST 1:03.74
30.07 1:03.74 (33.67)
7 Centeno, Tryshia M FR Auburn-SE x1:03.77
29.89 1:03.77 (33.88)
8 Wagner, Catherine E JR Texas-ST x1:04.95
30.78 1:04.95 (34.17)
-- Johnson, Laura L SR Auburn-SE X1:04.86
30.36 1:04.86 (34.50)
Event 12 Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Ferguson, Stuart G SR Auburn-SE 55.15 9
25.96 55.15 (29.19)
2 Surhoff, Austin J SR Texas-ST 56.55 4
26.50 56.55 (30.05)
3 Haas, Peter H JR Auburn-SE 56.67 3
27.09 56.67 (29.58)
4 Gerlach, Chandler C SR Auburn-SE 56.90 2
26.52 56.90 (30.38)
5 Kerns, Spencer A JR Auburn-SE x57.64
27.32 57.64 (30.32)
6 Swanson, Conor W SR Texas-ST 58.85 1
27.61 58.85 (31.24)
Event 13 Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Peterson, Sarah J SO Auburn-SE 1:59.63 9
28.12 59.07 (30.95) 1:30.01 (30.94) 1:59.63 (29.62)
2 Pawlowicz, Kaitlin M SO Texas-ST 1:59.76 4
28.02 58.90 (30.88) 1:29.77 (30.87) 1:59.76 (29.99)
3 Merritt, Alex J FR Auburn-SE 2:02.43 3
27.88 58.79 (30.91) 1:29.78 (30.99) 2:02.43 (32.65)
4 Inghels, Valerie L FR Auburn-SE 2:03.79 2
27.82 59.29 (31.47) 1:30.90 (31.61) 2:03.79 (32.89)
5 Leneave, Kelsey A SO Texas-ST 2:03.86 0.5
27.67 59.39 (31.72) 1:31.62 (32.23) 2:03.86 (32.24)
5 Toledo, Marylyn P JR Texas-ST 2:03.86 0.5
28.11 58.90 (30.79) 1:30.87 (31.97) 2:03.86 (32.99)
7 Devenuto, Siena B JR Auburn-SE x2:04.76
28.03 59.60 (31.57) 1:31.98 (32.38) 2:04.76 (32.78)
Event 14 Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Martens, John T FR Texas-ST 1:49.48 9
24.89 52.42 (27.53) 1:20.62 (28.20) 1:49.48 (28.86)
2 Behrens, Kevin H SO Auburn-SE 1:52.03 4
24.78 53.08 (28.30) 1:21.96 (28.88) 1:52.03 (30.07)
3 Cooper, Tripp G SO Texas-ST 1:52.19 3
24.72 53.56 (28.84) 1:22.33 (28.77) 1:52.19 (29.86)
4 Mendes, Arthur FR Auburn-SE 1:52.96 2
24.87 53.91 (29.04) 1:23.72 (29.81) 1:52.96 (29.24)
5 Grothe, Zane G JR Auburn-SE 1:53.61 1
24.57 53.13 (28.56) 1:23.83 (30.70) 1:53.61 (29.78)
6 Rogers, Grant J SO Texas-ST 1:53.82
25.52 54.53 (29.01) 1:23.81 (29.28) 1:53.82 (30.01)
-- Hancock, Alexander J SO Auburn-SE DQ
25.53 56.13 (30.60) 1:29.08 (32.95) DQ (34.48)
Event 15 Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Riordan, Hannah SR Auburn-SE 22.85 9
2 Lobb, Ellen F JR Texas-ST 22.86 4
3 Amundsen, Kelsey J SR Texas-ST 23.29 3
4 Norberg, Lindsey E SR Auburn-SE 23.71 2
5 Tucker, Sam M JR Texas-ST 24.02 1
6 Stupp, Hallie B JR Auburn-SE 24.34
7 Centeno, Tryshia M FR Auburn-SE x24.53
-- Williams, Emily Rose R SO Texas-ST DQ
Event 16 Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Chierighini, Marcelo JR Auburn-SE 19.87 9
2 Leon, Tj J JR Auburn-SE 20.31 4
3 Moore, Charlie W JR Texas-ST 20.74 3
4 Wenzler, Madison A JR Texas-ST 20.82 2
5 Murray, John A FR Texas-ST 20.93 1
6 Weir, Caleb I JR Texas-ST x21.36
7 Haramboure, Antton R FR Auburn-SE 22.16
8 Kramer, Chris J SR Auburn-SE x22.23
Event 17 Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Taylor, Maren E JR Texas-ST 293.18 9
2 Calabretta, Cinzia L SO Auburn-SE 280.43 4
3 Schuelein, Shanna M FR Auburn-SE 273.08 3
4 Houston, Meghan T FR Texas-ST 268.43 2
5 Wilcox, Diana R Texas-ST 264.53 1
6 Scheper, Carly M FR Auburn-SE 239.40
7 Hoffmann, Kristina M FR Texas-ST x237.98
8 Cullinan, Shelby SR Texas-ST x225.15
Event 18 Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Riordan, Hannah SR Auburn-SE 49.41 9
24.05 49.41 (25.36)
2 Scott, Olivia J JR Auburn-SE 49.76 4
23.95 49.76 (25.81)
3 Krakoski, Haley E JR Auburn-SE 50.06 3
24.18 50.06 (25.88)
4 Amundsen, Kelsey J SR Texas-ST 50.36 2
24.22 50.36 (26.14)
5 Adams, Bethany L SR Texas-ST 50.57 1
24.35 50.57 (26.22)
6 Fonteno, Megan M SO Auburn-SE x51.07
24.47 51.07 (26.60)
7 Hooper, Alex C JR Texas-ST 51.16
24.72 51.16 (26.44)
8 Tucker, Sam M JR Texas-ST x51.64
25.07 51.64 (26.57)
Event 19 Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Chierighini, Marcelo JR Auburn-SE 43.57 9
21.12 43.57 (22.45)
2 Disney-May, James H JR Auburn-SE 43.98 4
21.19 43.98 (22.79)
3 Youngquist, Clay A SO Texas-ST 44.51 3
21.51 44.51 (23.00)
4 Hill, Dax R SR Texas-ST 45.13 2
21.67 45.13 (23.46)
5 Browning, Allen A SO Auburn-SE 45.71 1
22.26 45.71 (23.45)
6 McKee, Tommy P SO Auburn-SE x46.29
22.50 46.29 (23.79)
7 Murray, John A FR Texas-ST 46.43
22.84 46.43 (23.59)
8 Anderson, Ben S SO Texas-ST x46.64
22.37 46.64 (24.27)
Event 20 Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Forman, Caitlyn A FR Auburn-SE 1:58.77 9
28.33 59.19 (30.86) 1:29.55 (30.36) 1:58.77 (29.22)
2 Denninghoff, Sarah A JR Texas-ST 1:58.87 4
28.19 58.14 (29.95) 1:28.60 (30.46) 1:58.87 (30.27)
3 Vitarius, Jillian E FR Auburn-SE 1:59.73 3
27.77 58.17 (30.40) 1:29.09 (30.92) 1:59.73 (30.64)
4 Webber, Shelby J SO Texas-ST 2:00.52 2
29.02 59.77 (30.75) 1:30.21 (30.44) 2:00.52 (30.31)
5 Cassidy, Victoria R JR Texas-ST 2:02.51 1
29.67 1:00.60 (30.93) 1:31.53 (30.93) 2:02.51 (30.98)
6 Peacock, Aubrey A JR Auburn-SE 2:02.71
28.44 59.04 (30.60) 1:30.69 (31.65) 2:02.71 (32.02)
7 Guro, Jess M SR Texas-ST x2:03.18
28.82 1:00.26 (31.44) 1:32.16 (31.90) 2:03.18 (31.02)
8 Middleton, Aimee R SO Auburn-SE x2:07.31
29.58 1:01.36 (31.78) 1:34.27 (32.91) 2:07.31 (33.04)
Event 21 Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Owens, Kyle S SR Auburn-SE 1:47.29 9
25.04 51.67 (26.63) 1:18.95 (27.28) 1:47.29 (28.34)
2 Darmody, Kip P SO Texas-ST 1:48.21 4
25.79 53.36 (27.57) 1:21.06 (27.70) 1:48.21 (27.15)
3 Siemasko, Brandon M SR Auburn-SE 1:49.05 3
26.17 53.90 (27.73) 1:21.75 (27.85) 1:49.05 (27.30)
4 Siar, Jacob A FR Auburn-SE 1:50.46 2
25.84 54.16 (28.32) 1:22.50 (28.34) 1:50.46 (27.96)
5 Murphy, Patrick A JR Texas-ST 1:50.83 1
26.03 54.35 (28.32) 1:23.09 (28.74) 1:50.83 (27.74)
6 Lemaistre, Ian I FR Texas-ST 1:53.13
26.48 54.93 (28.45) 1:23.94 (29.01) 1:53.13 (29.19)
7 Hammoud, Youssef H FR Auburn-SE x1:55.00
26.50 55.28 (28.78) 1:25.19 (29.91) 1:55.00 (29.81)
Event 22 Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Sogar, Laura A SR Texas-ST 2:10.34 9
29.40 1:02.42 (33.02) 1:36.21 (33.79) 2:10.34 (34.13)
2 Lawrence, Micah M SR Auburn-SE 2:12.16 4
30.14 1:03.61 (33.47) 1:37.36 (33.75) 2:12.16 (34.80)
3 Norberg, Lauren A SR Auburn-SE 2:14.45 3
30.42 1:04.86 (34.44) 1:39.69 (34.83) 2:14.45 (34.76)
4 Duncan, Abby L SO Auburn-SE 2:16.68 2
30.87 1:04.95 (34.08) 1:40.46 (35.51) 2:16.68 (36.22)
5 Smith, Skylar S SO Texas-ST 2:19.97 1
31.27 1:06.28 (35.01) 1:42.79 (36.51) 2:19.97 (37.18)
6 Johnson, Laura L SR Auburn-SE x2:21.83
31.72 1:07.35 (35.63) 1:44.13 (36.78) 2:21.83 (37.70)
7 Wagner, Catherine E JR Texas-ST 2:22.63
32.17 1:08.60 (36.43) 1:45.59 (36.99) 2:22.63 (37.04)
Event 23 Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Ferguson, Stuart G SR Auburn-SE 2:01.80 9
27.45 58.86 (31.41) 1:30.48 (31.62) 2:01.80 (31.32)
2 Haas, Peter H JR Auburn-SE 2:03.43 4
28.06 59.14 (31.08) 1:30.81 (31.67) 2:03.43 (32.62)
3 Jones, Jordan S FR Auburn-SE 2:04.20 3
28.38 1:00.17 (31.79) 1:31.50 (31.33) 2:04.20 (32.70)
4 Surhoff, Austin J SR Texas-ST 2:05.30 2
27.54 59.36 (31.82) 1:32.29 (32.93) 2:05.30 (33.01)
5 Gerlach, Chandler C SR Auburn-SE x2:09.47
28.14 1:00.12 (31.98) 1:33.64 (33.52) 2:09.47 (35.83)
6 Swanson, Conor W SR Texas-ST 2:09.63 1
28.98 1:01.76 (32.78) 1:35.78 (34.02) 2:09.63 (33.85)
7 Murphy, Keith W SO Texas-ST 2:10.27
28.59 1:01.07 (32.48) 1:35.09 (34.02) 2:10.27 (35.18)
Event 24 Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Gardocki, Katie L SR Auburn-SE 4:49.58 9
27.43 56.38 (28.95) 1:25.86 (29.48) 1:55.49 (29.63)
2:25.12 (29.63) 2:54.63 (29.51) 3:24.04 (29.41) 3:53.42 (29.38)
4:22.37 (28.95) 4:49.58 (27.21)
2 Pawlowicz, Kaitlin M SO Texas-ST 4:50.12 4
27.74 56.95 (29.21) 1:26.30 (29.35) 1:55.77 (29.47)
2:25.30 (29.53) 2:54.79 (29.49) 3:24.18 (29.39) 3:53.31 (29.13)
4:22.18 (28.87) 4:50.12 (27.94)
3 Leneave, Kelsey A SO Texas-ST 4:50.89 3
26.81 55.78 (28.97) 1:25.50 (29.72) 1:55.38 (29.88)
2:24.86 (29.48) 2:54.36 (29.50) 3:23.88 (29.52) 3:53.52 (29.64)
4:22.66 (29.14) 4:50.89 (28.23)
4 Cassidy, Victoria R JR Texas-ST 4:59.15 2
27.57 57.36 (29.79) 1:27.53 (30.17) 1:57.95 (30.42)
2:28.40 (30.45) 2:58.54 (30.14) 3:28.64 (30.10) 3:59.07 (30.43)
4:29.42 (30.35) 4:59.15 (29.73)
5 Devenuto, Siena B JR Auburn-SE 5:02.08 1
27.37 57.37 (30.00) 1:27.96 (30.59) 1:58.65 (30.69)
2:29.44 (30.79) 3:00.23 (30.79) 3:30.96 (30.73) 4:01.72 (30.76)
4:32.49 (30.77) 5:02.08 (29.59)
6 Yeager, Erin E SO Texas-ST x5:03.04
27.79 58.15 (30.36) 1:28.66 (30.51) 1:59.47 (30.81)
2:30.57 (31.10) 3:01.44 (30.87) 3:32.05 (30.61) 4:02.91 (30.86)
4:33.44 (30.53) 5:03.04 (29.60)
Event 25 Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 McBroom, Michael J SR Texas-ST 4:24.51 9
25.12 51.78 (26.66) 1:18.94 (27.16) 1:46.01 (27.07)
2:12.42 (26.41) 2:38.61 (26.19) 3:05.00 (26.39) 3:31.27 (26.27)
3:57.53 (26.26) 4:24.51 (26.98)
2 Grothe, Zane G JR Auburn-SE 4:27.67 4
23.62 49.15 (25.53) 1:15.63 (26.48) 1:42.81 (27.18)
2:10.24 (27.43) 2:38.01 (27.77) 3:05.38 (27.37) 3:32.96 (27.58)
4:00.82 (27.86) 4:27.67 (26.85)
3 Martens, John T FR Texas-ST 4:29.63 3
24.70 51.24 (26.54) 1:18.64 (27.40) 1:46.06 (27.42)
2:13.39 (27.33) 2:40.68 (27.29) 3:08.16 (27.48) 3:35.63 (27.47)
4:03.22 (27.59) 4:29.63 (26.41)
4 Lewis, Sam S FR Texas-ST 4:29.87 2
24.51 51.46 (26.95) 1:18.32 (26.86) 1:45.61 (27.29)
2:13.32 (27.71) 2:40.42 (27.10) 3:07.65 (27.23) 3:35.78 (28.13)
4:03.30 (27.52) 4:29.87 (26.57)
5 Ritter, Jake S SO Texas-ST x4:31.77
24.91 52.30 (27.39) 1:19.78 (27.48) 1:47.33 (27.55)
2:14.65 (27.32) 2:42.37 (27.72) 3:10.18 (27.81) 3:37.91 (27.73)
4:05.26 (27.35) 4:31.77 (26.51)
6 Haramboure, Antton R FR Auburn-SE 4:35.37 1
24.93 51.86 (26.93) 1:19.00 (27.14) 1:46.32 (27.32)
2:14.00 (27.68) 2:41.74 (27.74) 3:09.96 (28.22) 3:38.42 (28.46)
4:07.21 (28.79) 4:35.37 (28.16)
7 Funk, Steyn R FR Auburn-SE 4:41.21
24.72 51.90 (27.18) 1:19.99 (28.09) 1:48.48 (28.49)
2:17.31 (28.83) 2:46.14 (28.83) 3:14.73 (28.59) 3:43.78 (29.05)
4:12.83 (29.05) 4:41.21 (28.38)
8 Parker, Sam J SO Auburn-SE x4:44.68
25.01 52.48 (27.47) 1:20.28 (27.80) 1:48.64 (28.36)
2:17.49 (28.85) 2:46.79 (29.30) 3:16.16 (29.37) 3:46.32 (30.16)
4:16.01 (29.69) 4:44.68 (28.67)
-- Munoz, Nick SO Texas-ST X4:36.06
25.17 52.76 (27.59) 1:20.52 (27.76) 1:48.48 (27.96)
2:16.27 (27.79) 2:44.07 (27.80) 3:12.35 (28.28) 3:40.51 (28.16)
4:08.54 (28.03) 4:36.06 (27.52)
-- Belecanech, Matt J JR Texas-ST X4:37.91
25.60 53.60 (28.00) 1:21.82 (28.22) 1:50.33 (28.51)
2:18.70 (28.37) 2:46.83 (28.13) 3:14.86 (28.03) 3:43.02 (28.16)
4:11.10 (28.08) 4:37.91 (26.81)
-- Button, Bobby W JR Texas-ST X4:48.71
25.41 53.28 (27.87) 1:21.67 (28.39) 1:50.50 (28.83)
2:19.39 (28.89) 2:48.26 (28.87) 3:17.75 (29.49) 3:47.84 (30.09)
4:18.62 (30.78) 4:48.71 (30.09)
Event 26 Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Scott, Olivia J JR Auburn-SE 53.35 9
25.16 53.35 (28.19)
2 Jaques, Gretchen K SO Texas-ST 53.77 4
25.29 53.77 (28.48)
3 Lobb, Ellen F JR Texas-ST 53.92 3
25.39 53.92 (28.53)
4 Merritt, Alex J FR Auburn-SE 55.46 2
26.17 55.46 (29.29)
5 Fonteno, Megan M SO Auburn-SE 55.84 1
26.05 55.84 (29.79)
6 Toledo, Marylyn P JR Texas-ST 56.30
26.63 56.30 (29.67)
7 Stupp, Hallie B JR Auburn-SE x57.47
26.48 57.47 (30.99)
Event 27 Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Cooper, Tripp G SO Texas-ST 48.77 9
22.71 48.77 (26.06)
2 Mendes, Arthur FR Auburn-SE 49.00 4
22.97 49.00 (26.03)
3 Leon, Tj J JR Auburn-SE 49.32 3
22.71 49.32 (26.61)
4 Behrens, Kevin H SO Auburn-SE 49.67 2
23.51 49.67 (26.16)
5 Cragin, Cole S SR Texas-ST 49.96 1
23.64 49.96 (26.32)
6 Kerns, Spencer A JR Auburn-SE x50.36
23.76 50.36 (26.60)
7 Gustafson, Aaron J FR Texas-ST 54.92
24.50 54.92 (30.42)
Event 28 Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Santeiu, John JR Auburn-SE 364.35 9
2 McKean, Fraser J SO Auburn-SE 353.48 4
3 McCraney, Will C JR Texas-ST 352.95 3
4 Chandler, Will B JR Texas-ST 337.13 2
5 Youtsey, Justin M FR Auburn-SE 304.28 1
6 Laing, Andrew C FR Auburn-SE x299.93
7 Beran, Michael L SO Auburn-SE x293.63
8 O''Brien, Sean FR Texas-ST 263.03
Event 29 Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Smith, Skylar S SO Texas-ST 2:01.42 9
26.21 57.34 (31.13) 1:32.74 (35.40) 2:01.42 (28.68)
2 Webber, Shelby J SO Texas-ST 2:03.25 4
26.85 57.74 (30.89) 1:34.52 (36.78) 2:03.25 (28.73)
3 Sogar, Laura A SR Texas-ST 2:04.33 3
27.73 1:01.25 (33.52) 1:34.44 (33.19) 2:04.33 (29.89)
4 Lawrence, Micah M SR Auburn-SE 2:05.32 2
28.04 1:01.03 (32.99) 1:35.09 (34.06) 2:05.32 (30.23)
5 Duncan, Abby L SO Auburn-SE 2:05.91 1
27.15 59.49 (32.34) 1:35.49 (36.00) 2:05.91 (30.42)
6 Peterson, Sarah J SO Auburn-SE 2:06.08
28.17 59.91 (31.74) 1:36.41 (36.50) 2:06.08 (29.67)
7 Norberg, Lauren A SR Auburn-SE x2:06.41
27.68 1:00.47 (32.79) 1:36.06 (35.59) 2:06.41 (30.35)
8 Wagner, Catherine E JR Texas-ST x2:07.42
28.19 1:01.76 (33.57) 1:37.59 (35.83) 2:07.42 (29.83)
Event 30 Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Owens, Kyle S SR Auburn-SE 1:49.94 9
24.36 51.87 (27.51) 1:24.90 (33.03) 1:49.94 (25.04)
2 Surhoff, Austin J SR Texas-ST 1:50.71 4
24.29 52.03 (27.74) 1:24.57 (32.54) 1:50.71 (26.14)
3 Hancock, Alexander J SO Auburn-SE 1:52.20 3
23.28 52.01 (28.73) 1:26.02 (34.01) 1:52.20 (26.18)
4 Swanson, Conor W SR Texas-ST 1:52.22 2
24.41 52.46 (28.05) 1:25.49 (33.03) 1:52.22 (26.73)
5 Jones, Jordan S FR Auburn-SE 1:52.66 1
24.34 52.89 (28.55) 1:25.84 (32.95) 1:52.66 (26.82)
6 Rogers, Grant J SO Texas-ST 1:54.62
24.69 53.60 (28.91) 1:27.64 (34.04) 1:54.62 (26.98)
7 Lemaistre, Ian I FR Texas-ST x1:56.27
25.06 53.58 (28.52) 1:28.91 (35.33) 1:56.27 (27.36)
Event 31 Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 University of Texas-ST ''A'' 1:30.79 11
1) Amundsen, Kelsey J SR 2) Jaques, Gretchen K SO
3) Lobb, Ellen F JR 4) Adams, Bethany L SR
23.40 46.01 (22.61) 1:08.45 (22.44) 1:30.79 (22.34)
2 University of Texas-ST ''B'' 1:33.53 4
1) Denninghoff, Sarah A JR 2) Hooper, Alex C JR
3) Tucker, Sam M JR 4) Williams, Emily Rose R SO
23.46 46.83 (23.37) 1:10.07 (23.24) 1:33.53 (23.46)
-- Auburn University-SE ''A'' X1:31.53
1) Riordan, Hannah SR 2) Fonteno, Megan M SO
3) Krakoski, Haley E JR 4) Peacock, Aubrey A JR
22.91 45.90 (22.99) 1:08.77 (22.87) 1:31.53 (22.76)
-- Auburn University-SE ''B'' X1:33.76
1) Scott, Olivia J JR 2) Norberg, Lindsey E SR
3) Stupp, Hallie B JR 4) Merritt, Alex J FR
23.58 46.92 (23.34) 1:10.58 (23.66) 1:33.76 (23.18)
-- Auburn University-SE ''C'' X1:38.32
1) Centeno, Tryshia M FR 2) Devenuto, Siena B JR
3) Duncan, Abby L SO 4) Forman, Caitlyn A FR
24.77 50.14 (25.37) 1:14.67 (24.53) 1:38.32 (23.65)
-- Auburn University-SE ''D'' X1:40.62
1) Middleton, Aimee R SO 2) Johnson, Laura L SR
3) Peterson, Sarah J SO 4) Vitarius, Jillian E FR
26.07 51.53 (25.46) 1:16.29 (24.76) 1:40.62 (24.33)
Event 32 Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 University of Texas-ST ''B'' 1:21.67 11
1) Wenzler, Madison A JR 2) Youngquist, Clay A SO
3) Moore, Charlie W JR 4) Hill, Dax R SR
20.50 40.67 (20.17) 1:01.40 (20.73) 1:21.67 (20.27)
2 University of Texas-ST ''A'' 1:22.57 4
1) Anderson, Ben S SO 2) Darmody, Kip P SO
3) Cooper, Tripp G SO 4) Murray, John A FR
21.50 41.74 (20.24) 1:02.13 (20.39) 1:22.57 (20.44)
3 University of Texas-ST ''C'' x1:25.60
1) Murphy, Keith W SO 2) Murphy, Patrick A JR
3) Belecanech, Matt J JR 4) Weir, Caleb I JR
21.62 42.91 (21.29) 1:04.27 (21.36) 1:25.60 (21.33)
-- Auburn University-SE ''A'' X1:19.99
1) Leon, Tj J JR 2) Ferguson, Stuart G SR
3) Disney-May, James H JR 4) Chierighini, Marcelo JR
20.59 41.24 (20.65) 1:00.71 (19.47) 1:19.99 (19.28)
-- Auburn University-SE ''C'' X1:23.30
1) Parker, Sam J SO 2) McKee, Tommy P SO
3) Behrens, Kevin H SO 4) Siar, Jacob A FR
21.36 41.92 (20.56) 1:03.30 (21.38) 1:23.30 (20.00)
-- Auburn University-SE ''B'' X1:25.80
1) Browning, Allen A SO 2) Grothe, Zane G JR
3) Hammoud, Youssef H FR 4) Mendes, Arthur FR
22.26 43.16 (20.90) 1:04.27 (21.11) 1:25.80 (21.53)
-- Auburn University-SE ''D'' X1:26.14
1) Funk, Steyn R FR 2) Haas, Peter H JR
3) Kerns, Spencer A JR 4) Siemasko, Brandon M SR
21.80 43.44 (21.64) 1:05.15 (21.71) 1:26.14 (20.99)
Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 32
1. Auburn University 153 2. University of Texas 145
Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 32
1. Auburn University 166 2. University of Texas 132