11/2/2013 - 11/2/2013
Baton Rouge, LA, USA
LSU vs Auburn - 11/2/2013
Results
Event 1 Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Auburn University-SE ''A'' NT 3:15.83 11
1) Patching, Joe J 19 2) Duderstadt, Michael E 18
3) Mendes, Arthur 19 4) Chierighini, Marcelo 22
23.60 48.59 25.65 55.10 22.35 48.46 20.35 43.68
2 Louisiana State University-LA ''A'' NT 3:20.88 4
1) Young, Michael D 21 2) Rooker, Gabriel J 19
3) Greeff, Frank A 21 4) Gonzalez, Marco 20
24.06 49.47 25.95 56.29 22.78 49.53 21.12 45.59
3 Auburn University-SE ''B'' NT 3:24.06 2
1) Siar, Jacob A 19 2) Haas, Peter H 22
3) Behrens, Kevin H 21 4) Press, Alex A 18
24.70 51.01 27.29 57.81 22.90 49.53 21.55 45.71
4 Louisiana State University-LA ''B'' NT 3:25.05
1) Swietlicki, Daniel 22 2) Alvarado Jiminez, Ricardo A 23
3) McCaffrey, Devin R 19 4) Crosson, Tyler A 18
24.75 54.82 23.42 53.93 22.83 50.39 21.65 45.91
5 Auburn University-SE ''C'' NT x3:28.07
1) Copeland, Taylor B 18 2) Davis, Forrest L 18
3) Browning, Allen A 20 4) Long, Matt 19
25.43 52.62 27.74 59.29 23.01 49.13 22.30 47.03
6 Louisiana State University-LA ''C'' NT x3:29.94
1) Grenfell, Grant D 19 2) Dejean, Silas A 18
3) Klein, Eric 19 4) Rysemus, Logan E 18
25.37 51.98 26.51 57.84 24.26 52.97 22.50 47.15
Event 2 Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 McKee, Tommy P 20 Auburn-SE NT 9:27.55 9
25.70 27.98 28.31 28.41 28.55 28.58 28.76 28.67
28.67 28.63 28.54 28.59 28.70 28.86 28.83 29.24
28.67 28.57 28.47 26.82
2 Grothe, Zane G 21 Auburn-SE NT 9:27.72 4
25.52 27.95 28.45 28.75 28.57 28.50 28.85 28.73
28.72 28.16 28.11 28.31 28.64 28.54 28.82 28.91
28.83 28.75 28.67 27.94
3 Dewlen, Elliot R 19 LSU-LA NT 9:39.60 3
25.82 28.73 29.14 29.25 29.00 29.16 29.16 29.10
28.92 29.02 28.93 28.87 28.97 28.84 28.99 29.48
29.80 29.55 29.77 29.10
4 Jones, Jordan S 19 Auburn-SE NT 9:43.65 2
26.25 28.61 28.91 28.87 29.19 29.64 29.29 29.31
29.64 29.76 30.06 30.17 29.26 29.47 29.54 29.67
30.14 29.46 28.26 28.15
5 Schaefer, Matthew W 21 LSU-LA NT 9:44.88 1
26.50 28.75 28.92 29.06 29.02 29.09 28.89 29.19
29.57 29.63 29.70 29.55 29.76 30.14 29.88 29.88
30.02 29.74 29.28 28.31
6 Coltharp, Shane A 21 LSU-LA NT 9:47.33
26.66 28.74 28.82 29.77 29.65 29.41 29.74 29.59
29.53 29.76 29.85 29.93 29.98 29.79 29.79 29.64
29.73 29.65 29.03 28.27
Event 3 Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Patching, Joe J 19 Auburn-SE NT 1:40.20 9
23.31 25.56 25.92 25.41
2 Grothe, Zane G 21 Auburn-SE NT 1:40.31 4
23.71 25.79 25.88 24.93
3 Greeff, Frank A 21 LSU-LA NT 1:41.21 3
24.28 25.80 26.06 25.07
4 Linge, Alex T 21 LSU-LA NT 1:41.61 2
23.58 26.10 26.20 25.73
5 Darmody, Kyle J 18 Auburn-SE NT 1:42.98 1
23.25 26.14 26.94 26.65
6 Long, Matt 19 Auburn-SE NT x1:45.87
24.56 27.14 27.11 27.06
7 Rooker, Gabriel J 19 LSU-LA NT 1:48.98
25.04 27.73 28.22 27.99
-- Bergeron, Braydon D 19 LSU-LA NT X1:50.51
25.49 28.00 28.62 28.40
Event 4 Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Chierighini, Marcelo 22 Auburn-SE NT 20.58 9
2 Leon, Tj J 22 Auburn-SE NT 20.79 4
3 Saco, Michael B 21 LSU-LA NT 20.80 3
4 Gonzalez, Marco 20 LSU-LA NT 20.96 2
5 Press, Alex A 18 Auburn-SE NT 21.20 1
6 Crosson, Tyler A 18 LSU-LA NT 21.34
7 Elder, Malique J 18 LSU-LA NT x21.42
Event 5 Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Hancock, Alexander J 20 Auburn-SE NT 1:50.88 9
23.85 28.39 32.46 26.18
2 Disney-May, James H 21 Auburn-SE NT 1:51.49 4
23.41 27.95 34.12 26.01
3 Kerns, Spencer A 21 Auburn-SE NT 1:55.91 3
25.00 29.57 33.79 27.55
4 Goldman, Brandon R 18 LSU-LA NT 1:57.61 2
24.53 28.34 36.22 28.52
5 Klein, Eric 19 LSU-LA NT 1:59.66 1
25.59 30.81 35.36 27.90
6 Haas, Peter H 22 Auburn-SE NT x2:00.34
27.08 31.78 33.23 28.25
7 Cade, Ryan M 18 LSU-LA NT 2:01.94
26.72 31.78 34.54 28.90
8 Swietlicki, Daniel 22 LSU-LA NT x2:06.25
26.00 31.41 37.63 31.21
Event 6 Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 McKinney, Sean M 21 LSU-LA NP 382.88 9
2 Santeiu, John 21 Auburn-SE NP 368.25 4
3 McKean, Fraser J 21 Auburn-SE NP 354.98 3
4 Youtsey, Justin M 19 Auburn-SE NP 287.70 2
5 Leong, Kevin Y 22 LSU-LA NP 275.70 1
Event 7 Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Browning, Allen A 20 Auburn-SE NT 1:49.95 9
25.11 27.91 28.38 28.55
2 Greeff, Frank A 21 LSU-LA NT 1:50.35 4
25.18 28.35 28.13 28.69
3 Mendes, Arthur 19 Auburn-SE NT 1:50.87 3
24.28 28.71 29.23 28.65
4 Behrens, Kevin H 21 Auburn-SE NT 1:53.13 2
25.63 28.68 29.59 29.23
5 Rysemus, Logan E 18 LSU-LA NT 1:53.50 1
25.84 29.14 29.40 29.12
6 Hancock, Alexander J 20 Auburn-SE NT x1:55.69
25.31 29.26 30.39 30.73
7 Grenfell, Grant D 19 LSU-LA NT 1:57.28
26.41 29.27 30.33 31.27
Event 8 Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Disney-May, James H 21 Auburn-SE NT 45.00 9
21.55 23.45
2 Darmody, Kyle J 18 Auburn-SE NT 45.50 4
21.67 23.83
3 Duderstadt, Michael E 18 Auburn-SE NT 46.04 3
21.96 24.08
4 Linge, Alex T 21 LSU-LA NT 46.05 2
22.04 24.01
5 Leon, Tj J 22 Auburn-SE NT x46.12
21.88 24.24
6 Saco, Michael B 21 LSU-LA NT 46.28 1
22.03 24.25
7 Elder, Malique J 18 LSU-LA NT 47.46
22.86 24.60
Event 9 Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Patching, Joe J 19 Auburn-SE NT 1:45.33 9
24.81 26.78 26.76 26.98
2 Young, Michael D 21 LSU-LA NT 1:47.98 4
25.40 27.13 27.62 27.83
3 Siar, Jacob A 19 Auburn-SE NT 1:50.28 3
26.10 27.80 28.15 28.23
4 Goldman, Brandon R 18 LSU-LA NT 1:52.71 2
26.85 28.92 28.99 27.95
5 Copeland, Taylor B 18 Auburn-SE NT 1:53.93 1
26.72 28.85 29.28 29.08
6 Coltharp, Shane A 21 LSU-LA NT 1:55.06
27.54 29.48 29.61 28.43
7 Behrens, Kevin H 21 Auburn-SE NT x2:03.02
28.81 31.63 31.74 30.84
Event 10 Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Grothe, Zane G 21 Auburn-SE NT 4:31.39 9
25.18 27.30 27.75 28.04 27.95 27.65 27.44 27.10
26.59 26.39
2 McKee, Tommy P 20 Auburn-SE NT 4:35.29 4
25.47 27.37 27.72 27.87 27.97 27.90 27.89 27.95
28.09 27.06
3 Dewlen, Elliot R 19 LSU-LA NT 4:38.40 3
25.56 28.27 28.43 28.41 28.29 28.24 28.15 27.88
27.92 27.25
4 Kerns, Spencer A 21 Auburn-SE NT 4:44.19 2
26.02 28.52 28.25 28.90 28.42 28.73 28.66 29.21
28.97 28.51
5 Schaefer, Matthew W 21 LSU-LA NT 4:48.34 1
25.34 28.13 28.66 29.01 29.33 29.51 29.95 29.91
29.58 28.92
-- Bergeron, Braydon D 19 LSU-LA NT X5:11.49
26.70 29.74 30.06 30.78 31.09 32.05 32.52 33.14
32.98 32.43
Event 11 Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Santeiu, John 21 Auburn-SE NP 400.28 9
2 McKinney, Sean M 21 LSU-LA NP 352.05 4
3 Leong, Kevin Y 22 LSU-LA NP 342.08 3
4 McKean, Fraser J 21 Auburn-SE NP 332.25 2
5 Youtsey, Justin M 19 Auburn-SE NP 300.53 1
Event 12 Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Alvarado Jiminez, Ricard 23 LSU-LA NT 2:02.89 9
28.27 31.31 31.75 31.56
2 House, Garrett J 18 LSU-LA NT 2:05.77 4
28.82 31.67 32.09 33.19
3 Rooker, Gabriel J 19 LSU-LA NT 2:09.23 3
29.32 32.68 33.30 33.93
4 Finnegan, Colin J 19 LSU-LA NT x2:16.82
29.40 33.67 36.01 37.74
-- Duderstadt, Michael E 18 Auburn-SE NT X2:02.03
27.25 30.80 31.93 32.05
-- Haas, Peter H 22 Auburn-SE NT X2:07.32
29.01 32.18 33.37 32.76
-- Jones, Jordan S 19 Auburn-SE NT X2:08.51
29.52 32.62 32.86 33.51
-- Davis, Forrest L 18 Auburn-SE NT X2:12.42
30.12 33.14 34.35 34.81
Event 13 Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Louisiana State University-LA ''A'' NT 1:22.05 11
1) Gonzalez, Marco 20 2) Saco, Michael B 21
3) Linge, Alex T 21 4) Crosson, Tyler A 18
20.87 20.39 20.55 20.24
2 Louisiana State University-LA ''B'' NT 1:23.86 4
1) Elder, Malique J 18 2) Young, Michael D 21
3) McCaffrey, Devin R 19 4) Grenfell, Grant D 19
21.15 20.50 20.88 21.33
-- Auburn University-SE ''A'' NT X1:20.32
1) Chierighini, Marcelo 22 2) Darmody, Kyle J 18
3) Disney-May, James H 21 4) Leon, Tj J 22
20.19 19.96 20.05 20.12
-- Auburn University-SE ''B'' NT X1:22.51
1) Press, Alex A 18 2) Hancock, Alexander J 20
3) Long, Matt 19 4) Mendes, Arthur 19
20.86 20.65 21.20 19.80
-- Auburn University-SE ''C'' NT X1:28.22
1) Browning, Allen A 20 2) Jones, Jordan S 19
3) McKee, Tommy P 20 4) Siar, Jacob A 19
21.82 23.00 21.70 21.70
-- Louisiana State University-LA ''C'' NT X1:28.72
1) Bergeron, Braydon D 19 2) Dejean, Silas A 18
3) Dewlen, Elliot R 19 4) Klein, Eric 19
22.72 21.94 21.99 22.07
-- Auburn University-SE ''D'' NT X1:31.53
1) Copeland, Taylor B 18 2) Kerns, Spencer A 21
3) Davis, Forrest L 18 4) Santeiu, John 21
23.16 21.90 23.19 23.28
Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 13
1. Auburn University 151 2. Louisiana State University 87