SwimmingWorld.com - Online home of the International Swimming Hall of Fame JOIN ISHOF!

Asian Games - Meet Results


12/2/2006 - 12/7/2006   Doha, Qatar
 Women's 100m Freestyle Final  - This event is Official
Rank 	Lane 	Name 	NOC 	R.T. 	50m 	Time 	Time Behind 	 
1 	2 	XU Yanwei 	CHN 	0.72 	(1) 26.33
  	55.02
28.69 		
2 	6 	PANG Jiaying 	CHN 	0.75 	(2) 27.00
  	55.17
28.17 	0.15 	
3 	4 	YAMADA Kaori 	JPN 	0.73 	(5) 27.30
  	56.29
28.99 	1.27 	
4 	5 	LEE Keo Ra 	KOR 	0.76 	(6) 27.43
  	56.42
28.99 	1.40 	
5 	1 	RYU Yoon Ji 	KOR 	0.74 	(3) 27.18
  	56.62
29.44 	1.60 	
6 	7 	WILSON Hannah Jane Arnett 	HKG 	0.73 	(4) 27.29
  	56.77
29.48 	1.75 	
7 	3 	MITA Maki 	JPN 	0.72 	(8) 27.81
  	56.78
28.97 	1.76 	
8 	8 	YANG Chin Kuei 	TPE 	0.75 	(7) 27.68
  	57.25
29.57 	2.23 	

Prelims
Heat 1
Rank  	Lane  	Name  	NOC  	R.T.  	50m  	Time  	Time Behind  	 
1 	4 	AL BITAR Sameera 	BRN 	0.79 	(2) 31.61
  	1:05.88
34.27 		
2 	6 	BATJARGAL Telmen 	MGL 	0.82 	(4) 32.06
  	1:06.55
34.49 	0.67 	
3 	3 	FAKHRO Ameena 	QAT 	0.80 	(1) 31.53
  	1:06.77
35.24 	0.89 	
4 	5 	AL AWAM Noora 	QAT 	0.91 	(3) 32.00
  	1:07.54
35.54 	1.66 	

Heat 2
Rank  	Lane  	Name  	NOC  	R.T.  	50m  	Time  	Time Behind  	 
1 	5 	MITA Maki 	JPN 	0.76 	(1) 27.62
  	56.92
29.30 		
2 	4 	YANG Chin Kuei 	TPE 	0.77 	(3) 28.10
  	57.78
29.68 	0.86 	
3 	3 	NIEH Pin Chieh 	TPE 	0.77 	(2) 28.05
  	58.02
29.97 	1.10 	
4 	2 	ONG Chui Bin 	SIN 	0.69 	(5) 28.58
  	59.29
30.71 	2.37 	
5 	7 	TOTTEN Erica 	PHI 	0.66 	(6) 28.77
  	59.44
30.67 	2.52 	
6 	6 	SHLEMOVA Irina 	UZB 	0.80 	(4) 28.50
  	59.59
31.09 	2.67 	
7 	8 	KABALAN Jennifer 	LIB 	0.81 	(7) 31.01
  	1:04.70
33.69 	7.78 	
8 	1 	MAC Debora 	MAC 	0.70 	(8) 31.41
  	1:06.63
35.22 	9.71 	

Heat 3
Rank  	Lane  	Name  	NOC  	R.T.  	50m  	Time  	Time Behind  	 
1 	3 	YAMADA Kaori 	JPN 	0.74 	(3) 27.73
  	56.74
29.01 		
2 	4 	XU Yanwei 	CHN 	0.74 	(2) 27.71
  	57.37
29.66 	0.63 	
3 	5 	WILSON Hannah Jane Arnett 	HKG 	0.75 	(1) 27.63
  	57.43
29.80 	0.69 	
4 	2 	LEE Leong Kwai 	HKG 	0.75 	(4) 28.37
  	58.78
30.41 	2.04 	
5 	6 	PRACHGOSIN Pannika 	THA 	0.81 	(5) 28.43
  	59.05
30.62 	2.31 	
6 	7 	MA Cheok Mei 	MAC 	0.81 	(6) 29.11
  	1:00.15
31.04 	3.41 	
7 	1 	NAGORNAIA Valentina 	KGZ 	0.84 	(7) 29.87
  	1:03.05
33.18 	6.31 	
8 	8 	KHAN Kiran 	PAK 	0.96 	(8) 31.39
  	1:05.52
34.13 	8.78 	

Heat 4
Rank  	Lane  	Name  	NOC  	R.T.  	50m  	Time  	Time Behind  	 
1 	3 	LEE Keo Ra 	KOR 	0.80 	(3) 27.79
  	56.75
28.96 		
2 	4 	PANG Jiaying 	CHN 	0.79 	(2) 27.67
  	56.92
29.25 	0.17 	
3 	5 	RYU Yoon Ji 	KOR 	0.80 	(1) 27.59
  	57.44
29.85 	0.69 	
4 	6 	PHINYOSOPHON Jiratida 	THA 	0.85 	(4) 28.10
  	58.83
30.73 	2.08 	
5 	7 	NG Hiang Yuet 	SIN 	0.82 	(5) 28.73
  	59.39
30.66 	2.64 	
6 	1 	CHUI Lai Kwan 	MAS 	0.81 	(7) 29.26
  	1:00.13
30.87 	3.38 	
7 	2 	TANDON Shikha 	IND 	0.82 	(6) 28.83
  	1:00.68
31.85 	3.93 	
8 	8 	DUKHANOVA Galina 	UZB 	0.98 	(8) 30.82
  	1:02.99
32.17 	6.24 	

 Men's 100m Freestyle Final  - This event is Official
AR 	49.56 		CHEN Zuo 	CHN 	Nanking (CHN) 	17 OCT 2005
Rank 	Lane 	Name 	NOC 	R.T. 	50m 	Time 	Time Behind 	 
1 	3 	CHEN Zuo 	CHN 	0.75 	(1) 24.02
  	49.06
25.04 		AR
2 	5 	PARK Tae Hwan 	KOR 	0.66 	(5) 24.51
  	50.02
25.51 	0.96 	
3 	4 	HOSOKAWA Daisuke 	JPN 	0.68 	(6) 24.60
  	50.25
25.65 	1.19 	
4 	7 	HUANG Shaohua 	CHN 	0.80 	(2) 24.44
  	50.32
25.88 	1.26 	
5 	6 	KOJIMA Takamitsu 	JPN 	0.77 	(3) 24.46
  	50.47
26.01 	1.41 	
6 	2 	KHAN Vitaliy 	KAZ 	0.76 	(4) 24.50
  	51.05
26.55 	1.99 	
7 	1 	SKLYAR Alexandr 	KAZ 	0.85 	(7) 24.78
  	51.07
26.29 	2.01 	
8 	8 	TAY Zhirong 	SIN 	0.62 	(8) 25.30
  	51.44
26.14 	2.38 	

Prelims
Heat 1
Rank  	Lane  	Name  	NOC  	R.T.  	50m  	Time  	Time Behind  	 
1 	4 	ALI Ahmed 	IRQ 	0.79 	(2) 31.19
  	1:02.99
31.80 		
2 	5 	HASSAN Ashraf 	MDV 	0.74 	(1) 29.53
  	1:04.42
34.89 	1.43 	
3 	3 	ALI Mohamed 	MDV 	0.73 	(3) 31.93
  	1:06.37
34.44 	3.38 	

Heat 2
Rank  	Lane  	Name  	NOC  	R.T.  	50m  	Time  	Time Behind  	 
1 	3 	UNAMBOOWE Heshan 	SRI 	0.66 	(1) 27.10
  	55.02
27.92 		
2 	4 	LEE Daniel 	SRI 	0.83 	(2) 27.23
  	55.39
28.16 	0.37 	
3 	5 	ANDREI Tamir 	MGL 	0.75 	(2) 27.23
  	56.41
29.18 	1.39 	
4 	6 	AWESAT Fadi 	PLE 	0.82 	(4) 27.40
  	59.08
31.68 	4.06 	
5 	1 	ALI Ali 	IRQ 	0.73 	(7) 29.21
  	1:00.12
30.91 	5.10 	
6 	2 	MENDBAYAR Batchuluun 	MGL 	0.75 	(5) 28.34
  	1:00.15
31.81 	5.13 	
7 	7 	HALAWANI Issam 	PLE 	0.85 	(6) 28.85
  	1:01.20
32.35 	6.18 	

Heat 3
Rank  	Lane  	Name  	NOC  	R.T.  	50m  	Time  	Time Behind  	 
1 	4 	BIDARYAN Mohammad 	IRI 	0.76 	(1) 24.79
  	52.44
27.65 		
2 	3 	LAO Kuan Fong 	MAC 	0.72 	(3) 25.79
  	53.94
28.15 	1.50 	
2 	5 	AL-JESMI Obaid 	UAE 	0.81 	(2) 25.39
  	53.94
28.55 	1.50 	
4 	1 	ELAARAG Moyssara 	QAT 	0.79 	(4) 25.86
  	54.56
28.70 	2.12 	
5 	8 	ABU YOUSUF Anass 	QAT 	0.83 	(5) 26.29
  	55.01
28.72 	2.57 	
6 	7 	YAMOUT Jamil 	LIB 	0.77 	(7) 26.76
  	56.17
29.41 	3.73 	
7 	6 	ALKHADHORI Mohamed 	OMA 	0.76 	(6) 26.70
  	56.47
29.77 	4.03 	
8 	2 	IUNUSOV Rashid 	KGZ 	0.85 	(8) 27.39
  	57.56
30.17 	5.12 	

Heat 4
Rank  	Lane  	Name  	NOC  	R.T.  	50m  	Time  	Time Behind  	 
1 	4 	HOSOKAWA Daisuke 	JPN 	0.69 	(2) 24.77
  	50.83
26.06 		
2 	6 	SKLYAR Alexandr 	KAZ 	0.84 	(3) 25.24
  	51.45
26.21 	0.62 	
3 	5 	ALMASRI Rafd Zyad 	SYR 	0.81 	(1) 24.75
  	52.11
27.36 	1.28 	
4 	2 	KHADE Virdhaval 	IND 	0.90 	(5) 25.61
  	52.12
26.51 	1.29 	
5 	3 	SUNG Min 	KOR 	0.73 	(4) 25.44
  	52.77
27.33 	1.94 	
6 	7 	VASILEV Petr 	UZB 	0.78 	(6) 25.64
  	53.30
27.66 	2.47 	
7 	8 	VAHDATI RAD Pasha 	IRI 	0.88 	(7) 25.74
  	53.89
28.15 	3.06 	
8 	1 	YEE Hoi Ping Philip 	HKG 	0.80 	(8) 26.17
  	54.41
28.24 	3.58 	

Heat 5
Rank  	Lane  	Name  	NOC  	R.T.  	50m  	Time  	Time Behind  	 
1 	5 	CHEN Zuo 	CHN 	0.79 	(1) 24.91
  	51.13
26.22 		
2 	6 	KHAN Vitaliy 	KAZ 	0.78 	(3) 25.31
  	51.30
25.99 	0.17 	
3 	4 	HUANG Shaohua 	CHN 	0.83 	(2) 25.25
  	51.38
26.13 	0.25 	
4 	2 	TAY Zhirong 	SIN 	0.66 	(6) 25.68
  	51.75
26.07 	0.62 	
5 	1 	TAN Lee Yu Gary 	SIN 	0.71 	(7) 26.12
  	52.67
26.55 	1.54 	
6 	7 	UY Kendrick 	PHI 	0.75 	(5) 25.58
  	52.83
27.25 	1.70 	
7 	3 	MADWA Mohammad 	KUW 	0.79 	(4) 25.56
  	53.06
27.50 	1.93 	
8 	8 	WONG Wing Cheung Victor 	MAC 	0.85 	(8) 32.77
  	1:07.67
34.90 	16.54 	

Heat 6
Rank  	Lane  	Name  	NOC  	R.T.  	50m  	Time  	Time Behind  	 
1 	5 	PARK Tae Hwan 	KOR 	0.70 	(2) 24.83
  	50.99
26.16 		
2 	4 	KOJIMA Takamitsu 	JPN 	0.75 	(1) 24.78
  	51.15
26.37 	0.16 	
3 	2 	BEGO Daniel 	MAS 	0.67 	(4) 25.45
  	52.17
26.72 	1.18 	
4 	3 	WANG Shao An 	TPE 	0.80 	(3) 25.04
  	52.62
27.58 	1.63 	
5 	1 	POSERIA Ankur 	IND 	0.64 	(6) 25.81
  	53.22
27.41 	2.23 	
6 	6 	NACHAEV Ravil 	UZB 	0.84 	(7) 25.92
  	53.43
27.51 	2.44 	
7 	8 	TSE Macgyver 	HKG 	0.66 	(5) 25.71
  	53.47
27.76 	2.48 	
8 	7 	ALQAHTANI Waleed 	KUW 	0.70 	(8) 26.35
  	53.68
27.33 	2.69 	

 Women's 200m Breaststroke Final  - This event is Official
Rank 	Lane 	Name 	NOC 	R.T. 	50m 	100m 	150m 	Time 	Time Behind 	 
1 	4 	QI Hui 	CHN 	0.84 	(1) 33.24
  	(1) 1:09.42
36.18 	(1) 1:46.41
36.99 	2:23.93
37.52 		
2 	2 	LUO Nan 	CHN 	0.80 	(2) 33.58
  	(2) 1:10.55
36.97 	(2) 1:48.08
37.53 	2:27.49
39.41 	3.56 	
3 	3 	JUNG Seul Ki 	KOR 	0.85 	(3) 33.78
  	(3) 1:11.31
37.53 	(3) 1:49.09
37.78 	2:27.82
38.73 	3.89 	
4 	5 	KITAGAWA Asami 	JPN 	0.82 	(4) 34.32
  	(4) 1:12.16
37.84 	(4) 1:50.07
37.91 	2:28.81
38.74 	4.88 	
5 	6 	SIOW Yi Ting 	MAS 	0.80 	(5) 34.40
  	(5) 1:12.24
37.84 	(5) 1:50.86
38.62 	2:30.64
39.78 	6.71 	
6 	7 	BACK Su Yeon 	KOR 	0.90 	(6) 35.19
  	(6) 1:12.75
37.56 	(6) 1:51.39
38.64 	2:30.85
39.46 	6.92 	
7 	1 	TEO Wei Min 	SIN 	0.77 	(8) 35.72
  	(8) 1:15.90
40.18 	(7) 1:56.53
40.63 	2:38.43
41.90 	14.50 	
8 	8 	MIWA Yoshimi 	JPN 	0.82 	(6) 35.19
  	(7) 1:15.03
39.84 	(8) 1:57.18
42.15 	2:39.73
42.55 	15.80 	

Prelims
Heat 1
Rank  	Lane  	Name  	NOC  	R.T.  	50m  	100m  	150m  	Time  	Time Behind  	 
1 	5 	JUNG Seul Ki 	KOR 	0.85 	(1) 34.45
  	(1) 1:12.32
37.87 	(1) 1:51.25
38.93 	2:30.29
39.04 		
2 	4 	LUO Nan 	CHN 	0.86 	(3) 35.11
  	(2) 1:13.94
38.83 	(2) 1:53.70
39.76 	2:33.30
39.60 	3.01 	
3 	3 	BACK Su Yeon 	KOR 	0.91 	(2) 35.09
  	(3) 1:14.34
39.25 	(3) 1:53.71
39.37 	2:33.37
39.66 	3.08 	
4 	2 	TEO Wei Min 	SIN 	0.76 	(4) 35.59
  	(4) 1:15.22
39.63 	(4) 1:55.63
40.41 	2:37.41
41.78 	7.12 	
5 	6 	TSE Kin Hay Sally 	HKG 	0.86 	(5) 35.85
  	(5) 1:17.23
41.38 	(6) 1:59.32
42.09 	2:41.05
41.73 	10.76 	
6 	7 	CORDERO Denjylie 	PHI 	0.76 	(6) 36.68
  	(6) 1:17.24
40.56 	(5) 1:59.17
41.93 	2:41.41
42.24 	11.12 	
7 	1 	LEI On Kei 	MAC 	0.82 	(7) 38.34
  	(7) 1:21.77
43.43 	(7) 2:06.27
44.50 	2:50.29
44.02 	20.00 	

Heat 2
Rank  	Lane  	Name  	NOC  	R.T.  	50m  	100m  	150m  	Time  	Time Behind  	 
1 	4 	QI Hui 	CHN 	0.81 	(2) 33.91
  	(2) 1:11.61
37.70 	(1) 1:49.99
38.38 	2:28.71
38.72 		
2 	5 	KITAGAWA Asami 	JPN 	0.80 	(1) 33.80
  	(1) 1:11.40
37.60 	(2) 1:50.58
39.18 	2:30.11
39.53 	1.40 	
3 	6 	SIOW Yi Ting 	MAS 	0.78 	(3) 34.50
  	(3) 1:12.75
38.25 	(3) 1:52.37
39.62 	2:32.95
40.58 	4.24 	
4 	3 	MIWA Yoshimi 	JPN 	0.81 	(4) 35.09
  	(4) 1:15.46
40.37 	(4) 1:57.32
41.86 	2:39.68
42.36 	10.97 	
5 	2 	VU Thuy Duong 	VIE 	0.85 	(5) 37.88
  	(5) 1:20.70
42.82 	(5) 2:03.06
42.36 	2:45.94
42.88 	17.23 	
6 	1 	LEI Sin Ian 	MAC 	0.86 	(6) 38.07
  	(6) 1:21.09
43.02 	(6) 2:05.08
43.99 	2:49.28
44.20 	20.57 	
7 	7 	RAHEEM Mayumi 	SRI 	0.86 	(7) 39.26
  	(7) 1:23.58
44.32 	(7) 2:07.48
43.90 	2:51.59
44.11 	22.88 	

 Men's 200m Individual Medley Final  - This event is Official
Rank 	Lane 	Name 	NOC 	R.T. 	50m 	100m 	150m 	Time 	Time Behind 	 
1 	4 	SANO Hidemasa 	JPN 	0.62 	(2) 25.82
  	(1) 56.17
30.35 	(1) 1:31.76
35.59 	2:00.73
28.97 		
2 	5 	TAKAKUWA Ken 	JPN 	0.64 	(3) 26.18
  	(3) 56.88
30.70 	(2) 1:32.12
35.24 	2:01.03
28.91 	0.30 	
3 	6 	HAN Kyu Chul 	KOR 	0.75 	(1) 25.54
  	(2) 56.76
31.22 	(3) 1:33.02
36.26 	2:02.56
29.54 	1.83 	
4 	2 	QU Jingyu 	CHN 	0.75 	(5) 26.55
  	(5) 58.91
32.36 	(4) 1:34.63
35.72 	2:03.80
29.17 	3.07 	
5 	7 	MOLINA Miguel 	PHI 	0.70 	(4) 26.32
  	(4) 57.89
31.57 	(4) 1:34.63
36.74 	2:05.18
30.55 	4.45 	
6 	8 	PARK Beom Ho 	KOR 	0.69 	(7) 26.98
  	(6) 59.46
32.48 	(7) 1:36.25
36.79 	2:05.28
29.03 	4.55 	
7 	3 	GORDIYENKO Dmitriy 	KAZ 	0.81 	(6) 26.87
  	(7) 59.53
32.66 	(6) 1:35.18
35.65 	2:05.89
30.71 	5.16 	
8 	1 	DANILOV Vasiliy 	KGZ 	0.83 	(8) 27.68
  	(8) 1:01.58
33.90 	(8) 1:39.21
37.63 	2:09.19
29.98 	8.46 	

Prelims
Heat 1
Rank  	Lane  	Name  	NOC  	R.T.  	50m  	100m  	150m  	Time  	Time Behind  	 
1 	4 	SANO Hidemasa 	JPN 	0.63 	(1) 25.97
  	(1) 57.11
31.14 	(1) 1:33.44
36.33 	2:04.62
31.18 		
2 	5 	PARK Beom Ho 	KOR 	0.72 	(2) 27.18
  	(2) 59.84
32.66 	(3) 1:38.07
38.23 	2:08.84
30.77 	4.22 	
3 	6 	ZAHAROV Iurii 	KGZ 	0.82 	(2) 27.18
  	(3) 1:00.31
33.13 	(2) 1:38.06
37.75 	2:10.06
32.00 	5.44 	
4 	3 	HSU Chi Chieh 	TPE 	0.68 	(2) 27.18
  	(4) 1:01.36
34.18 	(4) 1:39.86
38.50 	2:10.66
30.80 	6.04 	
5 	7 	WONG Wing Cheung Victor 	MAC 	0.83 	(5) 27.70
  	(5) 1:01.83
34.13 	(5) 1:42.15
40.32 	2:12.73
30.58 	8.11 	
6 	2 	ALSALEM Marzouq 	KUW 	0.70 	(6) 28.05
  	(6) 1:03.71
35.66 	(6) 1:43.30
39.59 	2:15.56
32.26 	10.94 	
7 	1 	LEI Hong Nam 	MAC 	0.66 	(7) 28.21
  	(7) 1:03.84
35.63 	(7) 1:45.26
41.42 	2:18.75
33.49 	14.13 	

Heat 2
Rank  	Lane  	Name  	NOC  	R.T.  	50m  	100m  	150m  	Time  	Time Behind  	 
1 	5 	GORDIYENKO Dmitriy 	KAZ 	0.80 	(1) 27.06
  	(1) 1:00.05
32.99 	(1) 1:35.59
35.54 	2:05.89
30.30 		
2 	4 	QU Jingyu 	CHN 	0.76 	(2) 27.23
  	(4) 1:00.91
33.68 	(2) 1:36.79
35.88 	2:07.98
31.19 	2.09 	
3 	6 	LIM Zhi Cong 	SIN 	0.74 	(6) 28.76
  	(2) 1:00.55
31.79 	(3) 1:37.85
37.30 	2:09.09
31.24 	3.20 	
4 	3 	TSAI Kuo Chuan 	TPE 	0.76 	(3) 27.68
  	(3) 1:00.84
33.16 	(4) 1:39.21
38.37 	2:10.56
31.35 	4.67 	
5 	1 	CHU Kevin Kam Yin 	HKG 	0.81 	(7) 28.82
  	(6) 1:02.28
33.46 	(5) 1:41.37
39.09 	2:11.44
30.07 	5.55 	
6 	7 	CHEUNG Siu Hang 	HKG 	0.79 	(5) 28.49
  	(7) 1:02.75
34.26 	(7) 1:42.93
40.18 	2:12.89
29.96 	7.00 	
7 	2 	PONCHA Rehan 	IND 	0.91 	(4) 27.89
  	(5) 1:01.44
33.55 	(6) 1:41.55
40.11 	2:13.14
31.59 	7.25 	
8 	8 	ALI Amer 	IRQ 	0.67 	(8) 40.36
  	(8) 1:23.74
43.38 	(8) 2:16.50
52.76 	2:55.32
38.82 	49.43 	

Heat 3
Rank  	Lane  	Name  	NOC  	R.T.  	50m  	100m  	150m  	Time  	Time Behind  	 
1 	4 	TAKAKUWA Ken 	JPN 	0.67 	(1) 26.16
  	(1) 57.17
31.01 	(1) 1:34.04
36.87 	2:05.29
31.25 		
2 	3 	HAN Kyu Chul 	KOR 	0.81 	(2) 26.67
  	(2) 59.68
33.01 	(2) 1:36.18
36.50 	2:06.37
30.19 	1.08 	
3 	5 	MOLINA Miguel 	PHI 	0.72 	(6) 27.99
  	(4) 1:00.81
32.82 	(3) 1:38.34
37.53 	2:08.18
29.84 	2.89 	
4 	2 	DANILOV Vasiliy 	KGZ 	0.82 	(5) 27.91
  	(6) 1:01.88
33.97 	(4) 1:38.99
37.11 	2:08.66
29.67 	3.37 	
5 	6 	PUKHNATIY Oleg 	UZB 	0.82 	(3) 27.46
  	(5) 1:01.59
34.13 	(5) 1:40.82
39.23 	2:13.05
32.23 	7.76 	
6 	7 	BARADARAN NAKHJAVANI Shahin 	IRI 	0.78 	(4) 27.49
  	(3) 1:00.55
33.06 	(6) 1:41.84
41.29 	2:14.15
32.31 	8.86 	
7 	8 	ALI Mohamed 	MDV 	0.77 	(7) 33.52
  	(7) 1:22.45
48.93 	(7) 2:16.01
53.56 	2:53.48
37.47 	48.19 	
	1 	AL YOUSUF Yousuf 	KSA 					DNS		

 Women's 100m Backstroke Final  - This event is Official
Rank 	Lane 	Name 	NOC 	R.T. 	50m 	Time 	Time Behind 	 
1 	4 	NAKAMURA Reiko 	JPN 	0.57 	(1) 29.48
  	1:00.82
31.34 		
2 	5 	XU Tianlongzi 	CHN 	0.58 	(2) 29.89
  	1:01.22
31.33 	0.40 	
3 	3 	ZHAO Jing 	CHN 	0.62 	(4) 30.40
  	1:01.72
31.32 	0.90 	
4 	2 	LEE Nam Eun 	KOR 	0.53 	(3) 30.03
  	1:02.35
32.32 	1.53 	
5 	6 	JUNG Yoo Jin 	KOR 	0.53 	(7) 30.74
  	1:02.70
31.96 	1.88 	
6 	7 	IGARASHI Takami 	JPN 	0.66 	(6) 30.64
  	1:03.06
32.42 	2.24 	
7 	1 	TSAI Hiu Wai Sherry 	HKG 	0.59 	(5) 30.61
  	1:03.85
33.24 	3.03 	
8 	8 	CHEUNG Ho Yi 	HKG 	0.65 	(8) 31.64
  	1:05.01
33.37 	4.19 	

Prelims
Heat 1
Rank  	Lane  	Name  	NOC  	R.T.  	50m  	Time  	Time Behind  	 
1 	4 	XU Tianlongzi 	CHN 	0.61 	(1) 30.06
  	1:02.23
32.17 		
2 	5 	TSAI Hiu Wai Sherry 	HKG 	0.60 	(2) 30.88
  	1:04.10
33.22 	1.87 	
3 	6 	NG Hiang Yuet 	SIN 	0.63 	(3) 32.45
  	1:06.81
34.36 	4.58 	
4 	3 	CHUI Lai Kwan 	MAS 	0.61 	(4) 33.29
  	1:08.12
34.83 	5.89 	
5 	7 	HAKIMEH Mireille 	SYR 	0.78 	(6) 34.23
  	1:10.82
36.59 	8.59 	
6 	2 	FONG Man Wai 	MAC 	0.65 	(5) 33.92
  	1:11.09
37.17 	8.86 	

Heat 2
Rank  	Lane  	Name  	NOC  	R.T.  	50m  	Time  	Time Behind  	 
1 	4 	ZHAO Jing 	CHN 	0.64 	(1) 30.31
  	1:02.34
32.03 		
2 	5 	LEE Nam Eun 	KOR 	0.56 	(2) 30.34
  	1:02.79
32.45 	0.45 	
3 	6 	CHEUNG Ho Yi 	HKG 	0.67 	(3) 31.79
  	1:05.60
33.81 	3.26 	
4 	3 	LIN Man Hsu 	TPE 	0.57 	(4) 31.88
  	1:05.71
33.83 	3.37 	
5 	2 	KUAN Weng I 	MAC 	0.67 	(5) 33.90
  	1:09.44
35.54 	7.10 	
6 	7 	GNEDOVSKAYA Olga 	UZB 	0.71 	(6) 34.16
  	1:11.32
37.16 	8.98 	

Heat 3
Rank  	Lane  	Name  	NOC  	R.T.  	50m  	Time  	Time Behind  	 
1 	4 	NAKAMURA Reiko 	JPN 	0.60 	(1) 29.34
  	1:00.83
31.49 		
2 	3 	JUNG Yoo Jin 	KOR 	0.51 	(2) 30.75
  	1:02.72
31.97 	1.89 	
3 	5 	IGARASHI Takami 	JPN 	0.72 	(3) 30.84
  	1:03.03
32.19 	2.20 	
4 	6 	HE Hsu Jung 	TPE 	0.69 	(5) 33.43
  	1:07.35
33.92 	6.52 	
5 	2 	KAEWCHAIWONG Wenika 	THA 	0.73 	(4) 32.63
  	1:07.53
34.90 	6.70 	
6 	7 	KHAN Kiran 	PAK 	0.71 	(6) 36.10
  	1:16.27
40.17 	15.44 	
	1 	AL AWAM Noora 	QAT 	0.00 		DNS
		

 Women's 800m Freestyle Final - 2  - This event is Official
Rank 	Lane 	Name 	NOC 	R.T. 	Time 	Time
Behind 	 
1 	3 	YANO Yurie 	JPN 	0.74 	8:29.51
30.65 		
50m(3) 30.09
  	100m(2) 1:02.37
32.28 	150m(1) 1:34.29
31.92 	200m(1) 2:06.60
32.31 	250m(1) 2:38.70
32.10 	300m(1) 3:11.08
32.38 	350m(1) 3:43.05
31.97 	400m(1) 4:15.17
32.12 	  	 
450m(1) 4:46.99
31.82 	500m(1) 5:19.04
32.05 	550m(1) 5:50.95
31.91 	600m(1) 6:22.99
32.04 	650m(1) 6:54.88
31.89 	700m(1) 7:27.02
32.14 	750m(1) 7:58.86
31.84 	  	  	 
2 	4 	YANG Jieqiao 	CHN 	0.84 	8:38.35
32.12 	8.84 	
50m(5) 30.35
  	100m(4) 1:02.48
32.13 	150m(4) 1:34.92
32.44 	200m(2) 2:07.31
32.39 	250m(2) 2:39.86
32.55 	300m(2) 3:12.18
32.32 	350m(2) 3:44.50
32.32 	400m(2) 4:16.71
32.21 	  	 
450m(2) 4:48.70
31.99 	500m(2) 5:20.65
31.95 	550m(2) 5:53.14
32.49 	600m(2) 6:25.82
32.68 	650m(2) 6:59.11
33.29 	700m(2) 7:32.37
33.26 	750m(2) 8:06.23
33.86 	  	  	 
3 	7 	FUJINO Maiko 	JPN 	0.80 	8:42.31
30.92 	12.80 	
50m(4) 30.30
  	100m(5) 1:02.61
32.31 	150m(5) 1:35.14
32.53 	200m(5) 2:07.95
32.81 	250m(5) 2:40.60
32.65 	300m(5) 3:13.66
33.06 	350m(5) 3:46.89
33.23 	400m(5) 4:20.13
33.24 	  	 
450m(4) 4:53.18
33.05 	500m(4) 5:26.49
33.31 	550m(3) 5:59.42
32.93 	600m(4) 6:32.98
33.56 	650m(4) 7:06.28
33.30 	700m(4) 7:39.31
33.03 	750m(3) 8:11.39
32.08 	  	  	 
4 	6 	JUNG Ji Yeon 	KOR 	0.74 	8:44.46
32.67 	14.95 	
50m(1) 30.03
  	100m(3) 1:02.39
32.36 	150m(3) 1:34.89
32.50 	200m(4) 2:07.71
32.82 	250m(3) 2:40.38
32.67 	300m(4) 3:13.36
32.98 	350m(3) 3:46.29
32.93 	400m(4) 4:19.70
33.41 	  	 
450m(3) 4:52.84
33.14 	500m(3) 5:26.45
33.61 	550m(4) 5:59.54
33.09 	600m(3) 6:32.76
33.22 	650m(3) 7:05.38
32.62 	700m(3) 7:38.73
33.35 	750m(4) 8:11.79
33.06 	  	  	 
5 	5 	LI Mo 	CHN 	0.90 	8:52.42
33.29 	22.91 	
50m(2) 30.06
  	100m(1) 1:02.34
32.28 	150m(2) 1:34.85
32.51 	200m(3) 2:07.62
32.77 	250m(4) 2:40.42
32.80 	300m(3) 3:13.30
32.88 	350m(4) 3:46.44
33.14 	400m(3) 4:19.67
33.23 	  	 
450m(5) 4:53.20
33.53 	500m(5) 5:27.05
33.85 	550m(5) 6:01.24
34.19 	600m(5) 6:35.82
34.58 	650m(5) 7:10.49
34.67 	700m(5) 7:45.25
34.76 	750m(5) 8:19.13
33.88 	  	  	 
6 	2 	LEE Ji Eun 	KOR 	0.92 	8:53.60
32.84 	24.09 	
50m(7) 30.83
  	100m(7) 1:03.72
32.89 	150m(6) 1:36.67
32.95 	200m(6) 2:09.92
33.25 	250m(6) 2:42.84
32.92 	300m(6) 3:16.50
33.66 	350m(6) 3:50.02
33.52 	400m(6) 4:23.73
33.71 	  	 
450m(6) 4:57.35
33.62 	500m(6) 5:31.60
34.25 	550m(6) 6:04.87
33.27 	600m(6) 6:39.01
34.14 	650m(6) 7:13.10
34.09 	700m(6) 7:47.32
34.22 	750m(6) 8:20.76
33.44 	  	  	 
7 	1 	QUAH Ting Wen 	SIN 	0.79 	9:01.01
32.54 	31.50 	
50m(6) 30.49
  	100m(6) 1:03.32
32.83 	150m(7) 1:36.76
33.44 	200m(7) 2:10.37
33.61 	250m(7) 2:44.02
33.65 	300m(7) 3:17.95
33.93 	350m(7) 3:52.04
34.09 	400m(7) 4:26.34
34.30 	  	 
450m(7) 5:00.96
34.62 	500m(7) 5:35.57
34.61 	550m(7) 6:10.20
34.63 	600m(7) 6:44.76
34.56 	650m(7) 7:19.40
34.64 	700m(7) 7:54.10
34.70 	750m(7) 8:28.47
34.37 	  	  	 
8 	8 	THAVEESUPSOONTHORN Nimitta 	THA 	0.83 	9:05.88
32.96 	36.37 	
50m(8) 31.23
  	100m(8) 1:04.57
33.34 	150m(8) 1:38.58
34.01 	200m(8) 2:12.61
34.03 	250m(8) 2:46.94
34.33 	300m(8) 3:21.48
34.54 	350m(8) 3:55.91
34.43 	400m(8) 4:30.54
34.63 	  	 
450m(8) 5:05.30
34.76 	500m(8) 5:39.81
34.51 	550m(8) 6:14.69
34.88 	600m(8) 6:49.34
34.65 	650m(8) 7:23.95
34.61 	700m(8) 7:58.51
34.56 	750m(8) 8:32.92
34.41 	  	  	

Heat 2
Rank  	Lane  	Name  	NOC  	R.T.  	Time  	Time
Behind 	 
1 	4 	NAM Carmen 	HKG 	0.84 	9:03.72
32.25 		
50m(1) 30.86
  	100m(1) 1:04.97
34.11 	150m(1) 1:39.15
34.18 	200m(1) 2:13.66
34.51 	250m(1) 2:48.72
35.06 	300m(1) 3:23.66
34.94 	350m(1) 3:58.16
34.50 	400m(1) 4:32.65
34.49 	  	 
450m(1) 5:06.26
33.61 	500m(1) 5:41.02
34.76 	550m(1) 6:15.29
34.27 	600m(1) 6:50.08
34.79 	650m(1) 7:23.32
33.24 	700m(1) 7:57.80
34.48 	750m(1) 8:31.47
33.67 	  	  	 
2 	5 	ONG Ming Xiu 	MAS 	0.76 	9:12.26
32.52 	8.54 	
50m(2) 31.83
  	100m(4) 1:06.37
34.54 	150m(3) 1:41.09
34.72 	200m(3) 2:15.87
34.78 	250m(3) 2:50.93
35.06 	300m(3) 3:25.84
34.91 	350m(3) 4:00.85
35.01 	400m(3) 4:35.95
35.10 	  	 
450m(3) 5:10.84
34.89 	500m(3) 5:45.81
34.97 	550m(3) 6:20.71
34.90 	600m(3) 6:55.93
35.22 	650m(3) 7:31.01
35.08 	700m(3) 8:06.20
35.19 	750m(2) 8:39.74
33.54 	  	  	 
3 	6 	GANDIONCO Maria Giorgina 	PHI 	0.77 	9:14.80
34.14 	11.08 	
50m(3) 32.02
  	100m(2) 1:06.20
34.18 	150m(2) 1:40.99
34.79 	200m(2) 2:15.73
34.74 	250m(2) 2:50.60
34.87 	300m(2) 3:25.52
34.92 	350m(2) 4:00.40
34.88 	400m(2) 4:35.58
35.18 	  	 
450m(2) 5:10.22
34.64 	500m(2) 5:45.32
35.10 	550m(2) 6:20.41
35.09 	600m(2) 6:55.70
35.29 	650m(2) 7:30.73
35.03 	700m(2) 8:06.06
35.33 	750m(3) 8:40.66
34.60 	  	  	 
4 	3 	TAN Pei Shan 	SIN 	0.70 	9:21.10
35.03 	17.38 	
50m(4) 32.08
  	100m(3) 1:06.25
34.17 	150m(4) 1:41.20
34.95 	200m(4) 2:15.91
34.71 	250m(4) 2:51.11
35.20 	300m(4) 3:26.18
35.07 	350m(4) 4:01.36
35.18 	400m(4) 4:36.62
35.26 	  	 
450m(4) 5:12.01
35.39 	500m(4) 5:47.55
35.54 	550m(4) 6:23.08
35.53 	600m(4) 6:58.59
35.51 	650m(4) 7:34.44
35.85 	700m(4) 8:10.22
35.78 	750m(4) 8:46.07
35.85 	  	  	 
5 	2 	FAHIM Imara 	SRI 	0.94 	10:18.89
38.70 	1:15.17 	
50m(5) 33.83
  	100m(5) 1:10.51
36.68 	150m(5) 1:48.55
38.04 	200m(5) 2:26.72
38.17 	250m(5) 3:05.41
38.69 	300m(5) 3:44.85
39.44 	350m(5) 4:23.90
39.05 	400m(5) 5:03.20
39.30 	  	 
450m(5) 5:42.57
39.37 	500m(5) 6:22.03
39.46 	550m(5) 7:01.83
39.80 	600m(5) 7:41.41
39.58 	650m(5) 8:20.89
39.48 	700m(5) 9:00.72
39.83 	750m(5) 9:40.19
39.47 	  	  	

Results Link Embed HTML: