11/22/2013 - 11/22/2013
College Station, USA
Texas A&M Natatorium - Site License
2013 Art Adamson Invitational hosted by Texas A&M Athletics
November 21 - 23, 2013 - College Station, TX
Event 25 Women 1 mtr Diving
=========================================================================
Name Age School Prelims Finals Points
=========================================================================
=== Finals ===
1 Alex Bettridge 20 LSU 310.40 309.55 20
2 Kassidy Cook STAN 285.05 298.85 17
3 Stephanie Phipp STAN 270.10 291.70 16
4 Zoe Alaniz 18 TA&M 246.90 285.10 15
5 Courtney Hattie 17 TA&M 250.00 273.65 14
6 Lillian Hinrich STAN 272.15 270.75 13
7 Lainie Long 20 AIR FORCE 230.65 264.10 12
8 Izzy Choquehuan 18 LSU 258.10 254.30 11
9 Alexandra Clay STAN 243.75 252.50 9
10 Jessie Macaulay 20 TA&M 245.85 241.05 7
11 Allie Alter 19 LSU 227.15 233.15 6
12 Cassie Weil 19 LSU 260.25 227.85 5
=== Preliminaries ===
13 Sloane Brazina STAN 225.35
14 Destine''e O''Nea 18 TA&M 220.45
15 Jessica Horn 19 AIR FORCE 212.55
16 Summer Getty 19 AIR FORCE 187.90
17 Stephanie Malla 19 AIR FORCE 187.30
18 Rachel Kennedy 22 AIR FORCE 183.95
19 Kathryn Connoll 20 TA&M 180.45
20 Jeannie Nolan 20 AIR FORCE 177.05
21 Katy Lagarde LSU 171.15
22 Lauren Lamb 18 SMU 161.80
Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 25
1. Texas A&M University 847.5 2. Stanford University 797.5
3. Louisiana State University 416 4. Southern Methodist University 214
5. Texas Christian University 138 6. U.S. Air Force Academy 33
Texas A&M Natatorium - Site License
2013 Art Adamson Invitational hosted by Texas A&M Athletics
November 21 - 23, 2013 - College Station, TX
Event 13 Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
==================================================================================
1:38.01 A NCAA-A 2014 Div I
1:38.81 B NCAA-B 2014 Div I
School Seed Finals Points
==================================================================================
1 STAN ''A'' 1:39.80 1:36.79 A 40
1) Felicia Lee 21 2) r:+0.32 Sarah Haase 19
3) r:+0.26 Nicole Stafford 18 4) r:+0.15 Maddy Schaefer 20
12.19 24.14 (24.14)
36.63 (12.49) 51.25 (27.11)
1:02.42 (11.17) 1:15.24 (23.99)
1:25.49 (10.25) 1:36.79 (21.55)
2 TA&M ''A'' 1:39.91 1:36.97 A 34
1) Paige Miller 22 2) r:+0.30 Breeja Larson 21
3) r:+0.28 Sammie Bosma 21 4) r:+0.18 Lili Ibanez Lopez 22
12.25 24.38 (24.38)
36.51 (12.13) 51.33 (26.95)
1:02.32 (10.99) 1:15.32 (23.99)
1:25.64 (10.32) 1:36.97 (21.65)
3 STAN ''B'' 1:41.50 1:38.75 B 32
1) Annemarie Thayer 21 2) r:+0.10 Katie Olsen 20
3) r:+0.19 Mackenzie Stein 20 4) r:+0.26 Lia Neal 18
12.61 25.23 (25.23)
37.56 (12.33) 52.42 (27.19)
1:03.41 (10.99) 1:16.87 (24.45)
1:27.28 (10.41) 1:38.75 (21.88)
4 SMU ''A'' 1:40.08 1:39.31 30
1) Isabella Arcila 19 2) r:+0.35 Rachel Nicol 20
3) r:+0.20 Monika Babok 21 4) r:+0.20 Nathalie Lindborg 22
12.23 24.65 (24.65)
37.38 (12.73) 52.52 (27.87)
1:03.46 (10.94) 1:16.48 (23.96)
1:27.34 (10.86) 1:39.31 (22.83)
5 LSU ''A'' 1:42.06 1:40.43 28
1) Caley Oquist 19 2) r:+0.19 Taryn Mackenzie 20
3) r:+0.40 Amber Carter 20 4) r:+0.18 Leah Troskot 18
12.71 25.58 (25.58)
38.20 (12.62) 53.96 (28.38)
1:04.91 (10.95) 1:17.82 (23.86)
1:28.50 (10.68) 1:40.43 (22.61)
6 TA&M ''B'' 1:42.10 1:40.67 26
1) Kelli Benjamin 20 2) r:+0.41 Franko Jonker 20
3) r:+0.15 Emily Neubert 20 4) r:+0.18 Erica Dittmer 22
12.82 25.59 (25.59)
38.85 (13.26) 53.95 (28.36)
1:04.95 (11.00) 1:18.21 (24.26)
1:28.83 (10.62) 1:40.67 (22.46)
7 TA&M ''C'' 1:44.90 1:41.50 24
1) Melanie McClure 21 2) r:+0.12 Ashley McGregor 20
3) r:+0.32 Katherine Huff 19 4) r:+0.19 Meredith Oliver 19
13.08 26.27 (26.27)
38.84 (12.57) 53.90 (27.63)
1:05.36 (11.46) 1:18.61 (24.71)
1:29.57 (10.96) 1:41.50 (22.89)
8 TA&M ''D'' 1:46.20 x1:42.86
1) Meg Cooke 18 2) r:+0.35 Sycerika McMahon 18
3) r:+0.27 Victoria Salinas 20 4) r:+0.17 Claire Brandt 19
13.50 26.79 (26.79)
39.87 (13.08) 55.26 (28.47)
1:06.48 (11.22) 1:19.92 (24.66)
1:30.84 (10.92) 1:42.86 (22.94)
9 LSU ''B'' 1:45.46 1:42.99 22
1) Danielle Stirrat 20 2) r:+0.23 Torrey Bussey 21
3) r:+0.19 Rainey White 21 4) r:+0.27 Devon Dabney 18
13.42 26.33 (26.33)
39.35 (13.02) 54.88 (28.55)
1:05.91 (11.03) 1:19.21 (24.33)
1:30.66 (11.45) 1:42.99 (23.78)
10 TCU ''A'' 1:45.70 1:43.69 18
1) Lyndsie Gibson 19 2) r:+0.16 Gabrijela Korac 22
3) r:+0.38 Hannelore Strash 18 4) r:+0.18 Julia Sanders 18
12.98 26.27 (26.27)
39.21 (12.94) 55.39 (29.12)
1:07.16 (11.77) 1:20.83 (25.44)
1:31.69 (10.86) 1:43.69 (22.86)
11 LSU ''C'' 1:47.89 1:45.20 14
1) Katlin Sepp 21 2) r:+0.32 Colleen O''Neil 18
3) r:+0.36 Emily Weaner 21 4) r:+0.30 Angele Cherbonnier 18
13.42 26.57 (26.57)
39.75 (13.18) 55.74 (29.17)
1:07.34 (11.60) 1:21.29 (25.55)
1:32.74 (11.45) 1:45.20 (23.91)
12 TCU ''B'' 1:47.00 1:45.88 12
1) Ashley Alspaugh 20 2) r:+0.18 Michelle Fleming 21
3) r:+0.00 Ali Polhill 21 4) r:+0.28 Hannah Briant 18
13.67 26.98 (26.98)
40.86 (13.88) 56.99 (30.01)
1:08.23 (11.24) 1:22.03 (25.04)
1:33.33 (11.30) 1:45.88 (23.85)
13 SMU ''B'' 1:49.90 1:46.61 10
1) Rachel Balke 21 2) r:+0.23 Jordan Newman 21
3) r:+0.19 Nicole Parmenter 21 4) r:+0.37 Ursa Bezan 19
13.72 27.75 (27.75)
41.63 (13.88) 58.52 (30.77)
1:09.43 (10.91) 1:22.82 (24.30)
1:34.23 (11.41) 1:46.61 (23.79)
14 TCU ''C'' 1:49.00 1:47.52 8
1) Kyra Lindholm 21 2) r:+0.29 Michelle Garland 20
3) r:+0.17 Carmen Lindmoen 20 4) r:+0.33 Sophia Humphreys 18
13.79 27.56 (27.56)
41.26 (13.70) 57.37 (29.81)
1:08.97 (11.60) 1:22.96 (25.59)
1:34.91 (11.95) 1:47.52 (24.56)
15 SMU ''C'' 1:53.00 1:52.44 6
1) Caitlin Gutschenritter 19 2) r:+0.69 Natalie Schauwcker 20
3) r:+0.07 Samantha Butz 18 4) r:+0.06 Lexi Farrar 21
14.26 28.28 (28.28)
43.56 (15.28) 1:01.34 (33.06)
1:13.70 (12.36) 1:28.16 (26.82)
1:39.55 (11.39) 1:52.44 (24.28)
-- STAN ''C'' 1:43.00 DQ
1) Grace Carlson 18 2) r:+0.20 KC Moss 19
3) r:+0.27 Alex Whitford 21 4) r:-0.18 Julia Ama 19
12.73 25.79 (25.79)
39.05 (13.26) 55.29 (29.50)
1:06.38 (11.09) 1:19.91 (24.62)
1:30.25 (10.34) DQ (22.42)
Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 13
1. Stanford University 489 2. Texas A&M University 477
3. Louisiana State University 274 4. Southern Methodist University 152
5. Texas Christian University 113 6. U.S. Air Force Academy 21
Texas A&M Natatorium - Site License
2013 Art Adamson Invitational hosted by Texas A&M Athletics
November 21 - 23, 2013 - College Station, TX
Event 14 Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
==================================================================================
1:26.08 A NCAA-A 2014 Div I
1:27.14 B NCAA-B 2014 Div I
School Seed Finals Points
==================================================================================
1 TCU ''A'' 1:32.06 1:28.17 40
1) Cooper Robinson 21 2) r:+0.08 Ford Story 19
3) r:+0.22 Adam Szilagyi 22 4) r:+0.75 Josh Mangus 20
11.14 22.22 (22.22)
33.03 (10.81) 46.77 (24.55)
56.84 (10.07) 1:08.67 (21.90)
1:17.90 (9.23) 1:28.17 (19.50)
2 TA&M ''A'' 1:32.08 1:28.85 34
1) Henrik Lindau 23 2) r:+0.15 Jack Burley 22
3) r:+0.11 Kyle Troskot 21 4) r:+0.10 Cory Bolleter 19
11.43 22.75 (22.75)
33.75 (11.00) 47.68 (24.93)
57.48 (9.80) 1:09.28 (21.60)
1:18.50 (9.22) 1:28.85 (19.57)
3 LSU ''A'' 1:30.99 1:29.09 32
1) Michael Young 21 2) r:+0.02 Gabriel Rooker 19
3) r:+0.22 Frank Greeff 21 4) r:+0.17 Marco Gonzalez 21
11.43 22.95 (22.95)
34.40 (11.45) 48.37 (25.42)
58.17 (9.80) 1:09.65 (21.28)
1:18.95 (9.30) 1:29.09 (19.44)
4 LSU ''B'' 1:33.12 1:30.12 30
1) Logan Rysemus 18 2) r:+0.09 Ricardo Alvarainez 23
3) r:+0.05 Devin McCaffrey 19 4) r:+0.14 Michael Saco 21
11.49 23.06 (23.06)
34.26 (11.20) 48.24 (25.18)
57.96 (9.72) 1:10.15 (21.91)
1:19.59 (9.44) 1:30.12 (19.97)
5 LSU ''C'' 1:34.01 1:30.92 28
1) Daniel Swietlicki 23 2) r:+0.35 Silas Dejean 18
3) r:+0.26 Alex Linge 21 4) r:+0.35 Tyler Crosson 18
11.69 23.54 (23.54)
35.05 (11.51) 49.22 (25.68)
59.00 (9.78) 1:10.84 (21.62)
1:20.34 (9.50) 1:30.92 (20.08)
6 SMU ''B'' 1:35.00 1:31.34 26
1) Braeden Newton 21 2) r:+0.26 Julian Fletcher 23
3) r:+0.25 Tyler Rauth 20 4) r:+0.26 Ramom Melo 21
11.69 23.55 (23.55)
34.79 (11.24) 49.04 (25.49)
59.07 (10.03) 1:11.33 (22.29)
1:20.78 (9.45) 1:31.34 (20.01)
7 AIR FORCE ''B'' 1:32.38 1:31.84 24
1) Kris Tillery 18 2) r:+0.33 Zach Knoche 18
3) r:+0.15 Kevin Mitchell 20 4) r:+0.15 George Frank 19
12.10 24.08 (24.08)
35.70 (11.62) 49.96 (25.88)
59.62 (9.66) 1:11.57 (21.61)
1:21.13 (9.56) 1:31.84 (20.27)
8 SMU ''A'' 1:32.80 1:32.03 22
1) Matas Andriekus 21 2) r:+0.25 Matthew Napiereson 22
3) r:+0.19 Tucker Wells 19 4) r:+0.33 Ryan Koops 22
11.53 23.31 (23.31)
34.80 (11.49) 49.10 (25.79)
59.42 (10.32) 1:11.84 (22.74)
1:21.41 (9.57) 1:32.03 (20.19)
9 TA&M ''B'' 1:33.40 1:32.68 18
1) Alexandros Theocharidis 20 2) r:+0.32 Bryan Michaels 22
3) r:+0.32 Jacob Wallace 19 4) r:+0.09 Jacob Gonzales 18
11.45 22.92 (22.92)
35.16 (12.24) 50.16 (27.24)
1:00.42 (10.26) 1:12.72 (22.56)
1:22.25 (9.53) 1:32.68 (19.96)
10 AIR FORCE ''C'' 1:38.99 1:32.83 14
1) Matthew Walls 19 2) r:+0.27 Sam Wieser 21
3) r:+0.05 Micah Newmann 22 4) r:+0.10 Jordan Dahle 18
12.35 24.46 (24.46)
36.22 (11.76) 50.21 (25.75)
1:00.05 (9.84) 1:12.47 (22.26)
1:22.05 (9.58) 1:32.83 (20.36)
11 TCU ''B'' 1:33.25 1:33.86 12
1) Chris Hearl 18 2) r:+0.20 Garrett Hills 18
3) r:+0.22 Ryker Saunders 21 4) r:+0.19 Ryan Wilcox 21
11.93 24.08 (24.08)
35.96 (11.88) 50.38 (26.30)
1:00.87 (10.49) 1:13.33 (22.95)
1:23.03 (9.70) 1:33.86 (20.53)
12 TA&M ''C'' 1:35.87 1:34.62 10
1) Robby Stenman 18 2) r:+0.25 Connor Myerson 18
3) r:+0.23 Hunter Funk 19 4) r:+0.10 Or Sabatier 19
12.01 24.06 (24.06)
36.64 (12.58) 51.62 (27.56)
1:02.02 (10.40) 1:14.47 (22.85)
1:24.11 (9.64) 1:34.62 (20.15)
13 TCU ''C'' 1:34.50 1:35.22 8
1) Jake Powell 18 2) r:+0.18 Thor Stenfjord 20
3) r:+0.27 Luiz Azarias 22 4) r:+0.13 Anthony McMurry 19
12.07 24.12 (24.12)
36.98 (12.86) 51.94 (27.82)
1:02.32 (10.38) 1:15.06 (23.12)
1:24.60 (9.54) 1:35.22 (20.16)
14 SMU ''C'' 1:38.20 1:35.67 6
1) Nicholas Hook 18 2) r:+0.39 Hayden Corley 19
3) r:+0.45 Hunter Middleton 20 4) r:+0.21 Matt Roney 22
12.15 24.30 (24.30)
36.89 (12.59) 51.71 (27.41)
1:02.21 (10.50) 1:15.14 (23.43)
1:24.99 (9.85) 1:35.67 (20.53)
15 SMU ''D'' 1:40.40 x1:36.62
1) Eduardo Santana 21 2) r:+0.30 Andrew Dobbs 19
3) r:+0.29 Eastman Holloway 20 4) r:+0.21 Justin Gibson 20
12.30 24.64 (24.64)
37.16 (12.52) 52.14 (27.50)
1:03.01 (10.87) 1:16.19 (24.05)
1:25.82 (9.63) 1:36.62 (20.43)
16 SMU ''E'' NT x1:44.62
1) Thomas Colket 18 2) r:+0.22 Pablo Lara 17
3) r:+0.45 Marshall McCann 20 4) r:+0.30 Nelson Turk 21
26.45 (26.45)
40.29 (13.84) 57.08 (30.63)
1:08.49 (11.41) 1:22.10 (25.02)
1:32.80 (10.70) 1:44.62 (22.52)
-- LSU ''D'' 1:36.54 DQ
1) Brandon Goldman 18 2) r:+0.23 Garrett House 18
3) r:+0.27 Eric Klein 18 4) r:+0.20 Malique Elder 18
11.66 23.69 (23.69)
35.34 (11.65) 49.83 (26.14)
1:00.11 (10.28) 1:12.77 (22.94)
1:22.59 (9.82) DQ (20.70)
-- AIR FORCE ''A'' 1:30.31 DQ
1) Angus MacDonald 21 2) r:+0.15 Michael Barnosky 19
3) r:+0.32 Devon Davis 18 4) r:-0.04 Ryan Dunne 20
11.20 22.58 (22.58)
33.47 (10.89) 46.74 (24.16)
56.75 (10.01) 1:09.21 (22.47)
1:18.42 (9.21) DQ (19.47)
-- TA&M ''D'' 1:36.99 SCR
Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 14
1. Texas A&M University 428.5 2. Louisiana State University 337.5
3. U.S. Air Force Academy 274 4. Texas Christian University 222
5. Southern Methodist University 207.5 6. Stanford University 56.5
Texas A&M Natatorium - Site License
2013 Art Adamson Invitational hosted by Texas A&M Athletics
November 21 - 23, 2013 - College Station, TX
Event 15 Women 400 Yard IM
=========================================================================
4:05.44 A NCAA-A 2014 Div I
4:19.39 B NCAA-B 2014 Div I
Name Age School Prelims Finals Points
=========================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Maya Dirado 20 STAN 4:09.00 4:00.88 A 20
r:+0.73 26.46 56.61 (30.15)
1:27.04 (30.43) 1:56.21 (29.17)
2:30.34 (34.13) 3:05.46 (35.12)
3:33.60 (28.14) 4:00.88 (27.28)
2 Cammile Adams 22 TA&M 4:09.99 4:07.04 B 17
r:+0.78 26.11 55.40 (29.29)
1:26.75 (31.35) 1:57.03 (30.28)
2:33.44 (36.41) 3:10.01 (36.57)
3:39.21 (29.20) 4:07.04 (27.83)
3 Andie Taylor 22 STAN 4:13.14 4:09.39 B 16
r:+0.82 27.07 57.52 (30.45)
1:28.60 (31.08) 1:59.09 (30.49)
2:35.37 (36.28) 3:12.21 (36.84)
3:41.37 (29.16) 4:09.39 (28.02)
4 Sophie Weber 19 LSU 4:16.78 4:15.61 B 15
r:+0.76 26.56 57.11 (30.55)
1:29.32 (32.21) 2:00.93 (31.61)
2:38.16 (37.23) 3:15.92 (37.76)
3:46.38 (30.46) 4:15.61 (29.23)
5 Kara Kopcso 18 LSU 4:17.16 4:16.86 B 14
r:+0.74 27.02 57.62 (30.60)
1:30.43 (32.81) 2:03.24 (32.81)
2:40.63 (37.39) 3:18.09 (37.46)
3:48.21 (30.12) 4:16.86 (28.65)
6 Kirstie Chen 21 STAN 4:19.15 4:17.01 B 13
r:+0.71 27.03 57.63 (30.60)
1:30.40 (32.77) 2:03.52 (33.12)
2:40.22 (36.70) 3:18.51 (38.29)
3:48.41 (29.90) 4:17.01 (28.60)
7 Romy Landeck 19 TA&M 4:22.20 4:18.46 B 12
r:+0.22 28.15 59.85 (31.70)
1:33.64 (33.79) 2:06.88 (33.24)
2:42.78 (35.90) 3:18.89 (36.11)
3:49.10 (30.21) 4:18.46 (29.36)
8 Tara Halsted 18 STAN 4:17.26 4:21.72 11
r:+0.81 27.66 58.77 (31.11)
1:31.87 (33.10) 2:04.15 (32.28)
2:43.26 (39.11) 3:22.64 (39.38)
3:52.92 (30.28) 4:21.72 (28.80)
=== B - Final ===
9 Allison Brown 19 STAN 4:26.73 4:18.96 B 9
r:+0.76 27.57 58.75 (31.18)
1:32.01 (33.26) 2:03.65 (31.64)
2:40.96 (37.31) 3:19.73 (38.77)
3:50.05 (30.32) 4:18.96 (28.91)
10 Carley Stevens 19 TCU 4:22.34 4:20.10 7
r:+0.85 27.92 59.68 (31.76)
1:33.59 (33.91) 2:06.16 (32.57)
2:42.98 (36.82) 3:20.95 (37.97)
3:50.79 (29.84) 4:20.10 (29.31)
11 Sara Brzozowski 19 TCU 4:30.07 4:26.45 6
r:+0.82 28.80 1:01.01 (32.21)
1:36.47 (35.46) 2:11.28 (34.81)
2:49.16 (37.88) 3:27.66 (38.50)
3:57.59 (29.93) 4:26.45 (28.86)
12 Deanna Matthews 21 SMU 4:26.01 4:27.38 5
r:+0.89 27.98 1:00.42 (32.44)
1:34.58 (34.16) 2:08.54 (33.96)
2:46.42 (37.88) 3:25.33 (38.91)
3:57.22 (31.89) 4:27.38 (30.16)
13 Ali Bleasdell 20 TCU 4:28.48 4:27.81 4
r:+0.81 27.82 59.59 (31.77)
1:33.32 (33.73) 2:06.55 (33.23)
2:46.58 (40.03) 3:27.23 (40.65)
3:57.88 (30.65) 4:27.81 (29.93)
14 Alice McCall 22 SMU 4:30.50 4:30.87 3
r:+0.78 28.24 1:00.37 (32.13)
1:36.12 (35.75) 2:11.03 (34.91)
2:50.08 (39.05) 3:29.54 (39.46)
4:01.11 (31.57) 4:30.87 (29.76)
15 Emily Creighton 21 TCU 4:25.99 4:32.06 2
r:+0.78 29.12 1:02.41 (33.29)
1:37.86 (35.45) 2:12.91 (35.05)
2:50.67 (37.76) 3:29.05 (38.38)
4:00.83 (31.78) 4:32.06 (31.23)
16 Jessie James 20 LSU 4:29.26 4:33.82 1
r:+0.75 28.75 1:01.99 (33.24)
1:37.16 (35.17) 2:11.76 (34.60)
2:52.21 (40.45) 3:32.55 (40.34)
4:04.15 (31.60) 4:33.82 (29.67)
=== C - Final ===
17 Catherine Rash 20 TCU 4:31.30 4:29.55
r:+0.70 27.76 59.17 (31.41)
1:35.33 (36.16) 2:11.00 (35.67)
2:50.07 (39.07) 3:28.81 (38.74)
3:59.48 (30.67) 4:29.55 (30.07)
18 Shayda Shah-Hos 19 TCU 4:37.21 4:31.05
r:+0.74 28.37 1:00.59 (32.22)
1:35.83 (35.24) 2:10.63 (34.80)
2:49.98 (39.35) 3:29.77 (39.79)
4:00.96 (31.19) 4:31.05 (30.09)
19 Maggie Burkhard 19 TCU 4:33.16 4:33.21
r:+0.86 27.43 59.17 (31.74)
1:34.28 (35.11) 2:08.35 (34.07)
2:48.32 (39.97) 3:29.48 (41.16)
4:01.88 (32.40) 4:33.21 (31.33)
20 Elizabeth Krane 19 SMU 4:34.81 4:35.69
r:+0.84 28.76 1:01.37 (32.61)
1:37.13 (35.76) 2:12.06 (34.93)
2:52.38 (40.32) 3:32.71 (40.33)
4:04.56 (31.85) 4:35.69 (31.13)
=== Preliminaries ===
3 Sarah Henry 21 TA&M 4:11.64
28.44 59.98 (31.54)
1:32.00 (32.02) 2:02.92 (30.92)
2:38.61 (35.69) 3:14.00 (35.39)
3:43.34 (29.34) 4:11.64 (28.30)
8 Meredith Oliver 19 TA&M 4:17.49
27.56 58.34 (30.78)
1:30.83 (32.49) 2:02.67 (31.84)
2:40.80 (38.13) 3:19.00 (38.20)
3:48.82 (29.82) 4:17.49 (28.67)
12 Ursa Bezan 19 SMU 4:23.10
27.62 59.30 (31.68)
1:32.24 (32.94) 2:04.94 (32.70)
2:43.79 (38.85) 3:23.03 (39.24)
3:53.18 (30.15) 4:23.10 (29.92)
20 Gabrijela Korac 22 TCU 4:31.23
28.58 1:01.64 (33.06)
1:37.07 (35.43) 2:12.70 (35.63)
2:48.82 (36.12) 3:26.86 (38.04)
3:59.48 (32.62) 4:31.23 (31.75)
Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 15
1. Stanford University 558 2. Texas A&M University 506
3. Louisiana State University 304 4. Southern Methodist University 160
5. Texas Christian University 132 6. U.S. Air Force Academy 21
Texas A&M Natatorium - Site License
2013 Art Adamson Invitational hosted by Texas A&M Athletics
November 21 - 23, 2013 - College Station, TX
Event 16 Men 400 Yard IM
=========================================================================
3:43.48 A NCAA-A 2014 Div I
3:54.49 B NCAA-B 2014 Div I
Name Age School Prelims Finals Points
=========================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Hayden Duplecha 20 TA&M 3:56.66 3:51.03 B 20
r:+0.72 24.25 51.72 (27.47)
1:21.35 (29.63) 1:50.63 (29.28)
2:23.02 (32.39) 2:56.03 (33.01)
3:23.67 (27.64) 3:51.03 (27.36)
2 Mitchell Adshea 20 TCU 3:55.58 3:52.85 B 17
r:+0.80 25.06 53.84 (28.78)
1:23.57 (29.73) 1:52.74 (29.17)
2:24.88 (32.14) 2:57.58 (32.70)
3:25.36 (27.78) 3:52.85 (27.49)
3 Simon Frank 23 TA&M 3:55.84 3:55.59 16
r:+0.69 24.26 52.98 (28.72)
1:22.67 (29.69) 1:51.84 (29.17)
2:25.43 (33.59) 3:00.44 (35.01)
3:28.72 (28.28) 3:55.59 (26.87)
4 Andrew Faciszew 18 AIR FORCE 3:58.84 3:55.81 15
r:+0.70 24.70 52.71 (28.01)
1:22.97 (30.26) 1:52.13 (29.16)
2:27.23 (35.10) 3:02.12 (34.89)
3:29.54 (27.42) 3:55.81 (26.27)
5 Kevin Jackson 19 AIR FORCE 3:56.73 3:56.46 14
r:+0.71 24.89 53.53 (28.64)
1:24.02 (30.49) 1:53.81 (29.79)
2:27.22 (33.41) 3:02.93 (35.71)
3:30.98 (28.05) 3:56.46 (25.48)
6 Antoine Marc 19 TA&M 3:57.11 3:57.22 13
r:+0.79 25.20 53.96 (28.76)
1:25.12 (31.16) 1:55.48 (30.36)
2:30.41 (34.93) 3:05.32 (34.91)
3:31.87 (26.55) 3:57.22 (25.35)
7 Thor Stenfjord 20 TCU 4:00.68 3:58.94 12
r:+0.69 25.46 54.01 (28.55)
1:25.11 (31.10) 1:54.92 (29.81)
2:29.92 (35.00) 3:05.38 (35.46)
3:32.74 (27.36) 3:58.94 (26.20)
8 John Remetta 19 TCU 3:59.19 3:59.73 11
r:+0.76 24.76 53.02 (28.26)
1:24.08 (31.06) 1:55.06 (30.98)
2:28.84 (33.78) 3:02.96 (34.12)
3:32.07 (29.11) 3:59.73 (27.66)
=== B - Final ===
9 Brandon Goldman 18 LSU 4:01.07 3:57.28 9
r:+0.76 25.03 53.82 (28.79)
1:24.03 (30.21) 1:53.54 (29.51)
2:27.85 (34.31) 3:02.63 (34.78)
3:29.87 (27.24) 3:57.28 (27.41)
10 Michael Franz 22 TCU 4:00.69 3:59.46 7
r:+0.84 25.54 55.21 (29.67)
1:26.31 (31.10) 1:56.22 (29.91)
2:31.37 (35.15) 3:06.14 (34.77)
3:33.50 (27.36) 3:59.46 (25.96)
11 Donnie Walker 22 TA&M 4:01.17 3:59.90 6
r:+0.68 25.27 54.31 (29.04)
1:25.51 (31.20) 1:55.41 (29.90)
2:29.58 (34.17) 3:04.24 (34.66)
3:33.07 (28.83) 3:59.90 (26.83)
12 Mitch Glander 19 TA&M 4:03.63 4:00.75 5
r:+0.74 25.42 54.56 (29.14)
1:26.02 (31.46) 1:56.92 (30.90)
2:31.34 (34.42) 3:06.42 (35.08)
3:34.43 (28.01) 4:00.75 (26.32)
13 Ricardo Alvarad 23 LSU 4:01.55 4:01.00 4
r:+0.77 25.95 55.27 (29.32)
1:27.01 (31.74) 1:58.36 (31.35)
2:30.93 (32.57) 3:04.10 (33.17)
3:32.87 (28.77) 4:01.00 (28.13)
14 Robby Graves 19 AIR FORCE 4:04.47 4:03.95 3
r:+0.73 25.29 54.93 (29.64)
1:26.33 (31.40) 1:57.77 (31.44)
2:32.67 (34.90) 3:08.01 (35.34)
3:36.50 (28.49) 4:03.95 (27.45)
15 Shane Coltharp 21 LSU 4:04.01 4:03.98 2
r:+0.76 25.31 54.66 (29.35)
1:25.38 (30.72) 1:55.45 (30.07)
2:30.99 (35.54) 3:07.06 (36.07)
3:36.76 (29.70) 4:03.98 (27.22)
16 Garrett House 18 LSU 4:04.58 4:04.26 1
r:+0.70 25.57 55.58 (30.01)
1:27.33 (31.75) 1:58.88 (31.55)
2:32.72 (33.84) 3:07.06 (34.34)
3:35.90 (28.84) 4:04.26 (28.36)
=== C - Final ===
17 August Van Alle 21 TCU 4:09.13 4:04.32
r:+0.78 25.75 55.84 (30.09)
1:27.68 (31.84) 1:58.62 (30.94)
2:33.55 (34.93) 3:09.18 (35.63)
3:37.55 (28.37) 4:04.32 (26.77)
18 Ryan Cade 18 LSU 4:11.17 4:10.63
r:+0.81 26.35 56.99 (30.64)
1:30.21 (33.22) 2:02.03 (31.82)
2:37.69 (35.66) 3:13.07 (35.38)
3:42.15 (29.08) 4:10.63 (28.48)
19 Gabo Andonie 21 SMU 4:11.62 4:12.24
r:+0.85 25.72 56.18 (30.46)
1:29.65 (33.47) 2:03.41 (33.76)
2:40.20 (36.79) 3:18.32 (38.12)
3:46.02 (27.70) 4:12.24 (26.22)
20 Mitchell Towne 19 SMU 4:16.82 4:15.63
r:+0.76 26.75 56.54 (29.79)
1:28.99 (32.45) 2:01.58 (32.59)
2:39.96 (38.38) 3:19.31 (39.35)
3:47.65 (28.34) 4:15.63 (27.98)
=== Preliminaries ===
1 Omar Enriquez 23 TA&M 3:54.72
25.12 53.33 (28.21)
1:24.08 (30.75) 1:54.13 (30.05)
2:27.87 (33.74) 3:02.02 (34.15)
3:29.00 (26.98) 3:54.72 (25.72)
18 Kevin Fanter 18 AIR FORCE 4:07.35
25.96 56.43 (30.47)
1:27.97 (31.54) 1:59.10 (31.13)
2:32.17 (33.07) 3:06.77 (34.60)
3:37.39 (30.62) 4:07.35 (29.96)
19 Sam Wieser 21 AIR FORCE 4:08.61
25.24 54.34 (29.10)
1:25.86 (31.52) 1:57.62 (31.76)
2:32.87 (35.25) 3:09.25 (36.38)
3:39.42 (30.17) 4:08.61 (29.19)
23 Eastman Hollowa 20 SMU 4:15.68
25.68 55.12 (29.44)
1:25.92 (30.80) 1:57.18 (31.26)
2:36.75 (39.57) 3:16.07 (39.32)
3:46.26 (30.19) 4:15.68 (29.42)
25 Thomas Colket 18 SMU 4:19.26
27.44 59.05 (31.61)
1:30.99 (31.94) 2:02.96 (31.97)
2:42.34 (39.38) 3:21.46 (39.12)
3:50.73 (29.27) 4:19.26 (28.53)
26 Marshall McCann 20 SMU 4:36.03
27.62 59.09 (31.47)
1:32.31 (33.22) 2:05.62 (33.31)
2:48.04 (42.42) 3:31.05 (43.01)
4:03.82 (32.77) 4:36.03 (32.21)
Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 16
1. Texas A&M University 488.5 2. Louisiana State University 353.5
3. U.S. Air Force Academy 306 4. Texas Christian University 269
5. Southern Methodist University 207.5 6. Stanford University 56.5
Texas A&M Natatorium - Site License
2013 Art Adamson Invitational hosted by Texas A&M Athletics
November 21 - 23, 2013 - College Station, TX
Event 17 Women 100 Yard Butterfly
=========================================================================
51.90 A NCAA-A 2014 Div I
54.49 B NCAA-B 2014 Div I
Name Age School Prelims Finals Points
=========================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Paige Miller 22 TA&M 52.90 52.37 B 20
r:+0.72 11.24 24.55 (13.31)
38.55 (14.00) 52.37 (13.82)
2 Felicia Lee 21 STAN 52.86 52.46 B 17
r:+0.70 11.19 24.54 (13.35)
38.59 (14.05) 52.46 (13.87)
3 Cammile Adams 22 TA&M 53.64 52.64 B 16
r:+0.76 11.77 25.24 (13.47)
39.06 (13.82) 52.64 (13.58)
4 Lili Ibanez Lop 22 TA&M 53.02 53.04 B 14.5
11.47 24.95 (13.48)
39.05 (14.10) 53.04 (13.99)
4 Nicole Stafford 18 STAN 53.74 53.04 B 14.5
r:+0.73 11.59 24.90 (13.31)
39.00 (14.10) 53.04 (14.04)
6 Sammie Bosma 21 TA&M 53.61 53.17 B 13
r:+0.78 11.53 24.82 (13.29)
38.83 (14.01) 53.17 (14.34)
7 Caroline McElha 21 TA&M 53.90 53.94 B 12
r:+0.73 11.70 25.27 (13.57)
39.34 (14.07) 53.94 (14.60)
8 Mackenzie Stein 20 STAN 53.93 54.02 B 11
r:+0.76 11.43 25.21 (13.78)
39.37 (14.16) 54.02 (14.65)
=== B - Final ===
9 Amber Carter 20 LSU 54.22 54.11 B 9
r:+0.76 11.81 25.18 (13.37)
39.61 (14.43) 54.11 (14.50)
10 Emily Neubert 20 TA&M 54.78 54.41 B 7
r:+0.78 11.92 25.91 (13.99)
40.19 (14.28) 54.41 (14.22)
11 Haley Sims 20 STAN 55.12 54.75 6
r:+0.72 11.61 25.50 (13.89)
40.10 (14.60) 54.75 (14.65)
12 Jaynie Pulte 20 STAN 55.28 55.03 5
r:+0.84 11.80 25.83 (14.03)
40.34 (14.51) 55.03 (14.69)
13 Claire Brandt 19 TA&M 55.09 55.08 4
r:+0.75 11.86 25.95 (14.09)
40.32 (14.37) 55.08 (14.76)
14 Victoria Salina 20 TA&M 55.29 55.10 3
r:+0.78 12.17 26.53 (14.36)
40.75 (14.22) 55.10 (14.35)
15 Alex Whitford 21 STAN 54.97 55.24 2
r:+0.76 11.82 25.23 (13.41)
40.05 (14.82) 55.24 (15.19)
16 Katherine Huff 19 TA&M 55.09 55.48 1
r:+0.81 12.18 25.93 (13.75)
40.61 (14.68) 55.48 (14.87)
=== C - Final ===
17 Julia Ama 19 STAN 55.42 54.44 B
25.79 ( )
54.44 (28.65)
18 Monika Babok 21 SMU 55.43 54.97
r:+0.73 25.62 ( )
54.97 (29.35)
19 Hannelore Stras 18 TCU 55.40 55.50
r:+0.76 25.89 ( )
55.50 (29.61)
20 Rainey White 21 LSU 56.01 56.16
r:+0.68 26.54 ( )
56.16 (29.62)
21 Corinne Priest 18 TA&M 55.83 56.49
27.16 ( )
56.49 (29.33)
22 Ali Polhill 21 TCU 56.42 56.61
r:+0.69 26.68 ( )
56.61 (29.93)
23 Ali Bleasdell 20 TCU 56.41 56.90
r:+0.78 26.69 ( )
56.90 (30.21)
24 Emily Weaner 21 LSU 56.19 56.94
r:+0.73 26.39 ( )
56.94 (30.55)
=== D - Final ===
25 Kirstie Chen 21 STAN 56.44 55.99
r:+0.71 26.59 55.99 (29.40)
26 Maggie Burkhard 19 TCU 57.51 57.15
r:+0.85 26.59 57.15 (30.56)
27 Nicole Parmente 21 SMU 57.00 57.28
r:+0.77 26.27 57.28 (31.01)
28 Hannah Briant 18 TCU 57.07 57.43
r:+0.79 26.44 57.43 (30.99)
29 Bridget Boushka 18 STAN 58.15 57.68
r:+0.72 27.09 57.68 (30.59)
30 Carmen Lindmoen 20 TCU 57.97 57.79
r:+0.67 27.03 57.79 (30.76)
31 Catherine Rash 20 TCU 58.10 58.64
r:+0.76 27.89 58.64 (30.75)
32 Shayda Shah-Hos 19 TCU 58.53 59.78
r:+0.73 27.70 59.78 (32.08)
=== Preliminaries ===
10 Ashley McGregor 20 TA&M 54.61
11.70 25.67 (13.97)
39.90 (14.23) 54.61 (14.71)
11 Torrey Bussey 21 LSU 54.74
11.74 25.46 (13.72)
39.81 (14.35) 54.74 (14.93)
22 Kara Kopcso 18 LSU 55.58
12.04 25.58 (13.54)
40.47 (14.89) 55.58 (15.11)
26 Colleen O''Neil 18 LSU 56.35
12.20 26.30 (14.10)
41.03 (14.73) 56.35 (15.32)
30 Caley Oquist 19 LSU 56.58
12.23 26.37 (14.14)
41.26 (14.89) 56.58 (15.32)
31 Jessica Kopcso 22 LSU 56.84
12.38 26.78 (14.40)
41.47 (14.69) 56.84 (15.37)
39 Laura Furr 21 LSU 58.68
12.73 27.42 (14.69)
42.86 (15.44) 58.68 (15.82)
40 Samantha Butz 18 SMU 59.52
12.93 27.86 (14.93)
43.75 (15.89) 59.52 (15.77)
41 Katelin Hatcher 22 TCU 1:06.64
13.97 30.34 (16.37)
48.61 (18.27) 1:06.64 (18.03)
Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 17
1. Stanford University 613.5 2. Texas A&M University 596.5
3. Louisiana State University 313 4. Southern Methodist University 160
5. Texas Christian University 132 6. U.S. Air Force Academy 21
Texas A&M Natatorium - Site License
2013 Art Adamson Invitational hosted by Texas A&M Athletics
November 21 - 23, 2013 - College Station, TX
Event 18 Men 100 Yard Butterfly
=========================================================================
45.93 A NCAA-A 2014 Div I
48.29 B NCAA-B 2014 Div I
Name Age School Prelims Finals Points
=========================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Henrik Lindau 23 TA&M 47.26 46.52 B 20
r:+0.74 10.00 21.79 (11.79)
34.18 (12.39) 46.52 (12.34)
2 Frank Greeff 21 LSU 48.19 47.27 B 17
r:+0.70 10.37 22.38 (12.01)
34.98 (12.60) 47.27 (12.29)
3 Ryan Dunne 20 AIR FORCE 48.17 48.07 B 16
r:+0.75 10.24 22.26 (12.02)
34.99 (12.73) 48.07 (13.08)
4 Kyle Troskot 21 TA&M 48.90 48.28 B 15
r:+0.72 10.06 22.08 (12.02)
34.66 (12.58) 48.28 (13.62)
5 Alex Linge 21 LSU 49.09 49.05 14
r:+0.74 10.40 22.67 (12.27)
35.84 (13.17) 49.05 (13.21)
6 Kevin Mitchell 20 AIR FORCE 49.21 49.22 13
r:+0.75 10.43 22.74 (12.31)
35.61 (12.87) 49.22 (13.61)
7 Logan Rysemus 18 LSU 49.34 49.35 12
r:+0.69 10.72 23.13 (12.41)
36.14 (13.01) 49.35 (13.21)
8 Adam Szilagyi 22 TCU 48.91 49.45 11
r:+0.69 10.51 22.88 (12.37)
36.02 (13.14) 49.45 (13.43)
=== B - Final ===
9 Paul Leonhardt 21 AIR FORCE 49.71 49.25 9
r:+0.67 10.48 23.34 (12.86)
36.19 (12.85) 49.25 (13.06)
10 Sean Ledford 19 AIR FORCE 50.07 49.53 7
r:+0.70 10.73 23.61 (12.88)
36.50 (12.89) 49.53 (13.03)
11 Michael Young 21 LSU 49.43 49.61 6
r:+0.71 10.33 22.83 (12.50)
35.92 (13.09) 49.61 (13.69)
12 Devin McCaffrey 19 LSU 50.00 49.65 5
r:+0.67 10.62 23.13 (12.51)
36.04 (12.91) 49.65 (13.61)
13 Jackson Locke 18 AIR FORCE 49.63 49.83 4
r:+0.61 10.56 23.37 (12.81)
36.64 (13.27) 49.83 (13.19)
14 Micah Newmann 22 AIR FORCE 49.55 49.93 3
r:+0.67 10.59 22.97 (12.38)
36.26 (13.29) 49.93 (13.67)
15 Grant Grenfell 19 LSU 49.92 50.32 2
r:+0.67 10.98 23.54 (12.56)
36.96 (13.42) 50.32 (13.36)
16 Tucker Wells 19 SMU 49.89 50.38 1
r:+0.70 10.65 23.43 (12.78)
36.69 (13.26) 50.38 (13.69)
=== C - Final ===
17 Eric Klein 18 LSU 50.46 50.03
r:+0.74 10.82 23.24 (12.42)
36.35 (13.11) 50.03 (13.68)
18 Garrett Hills 18 TCU 50.34 50.16
r:+0.69 10.53 23.41 (12.88)
36.84 (13.43) 50.16 (13.32)
19 Tyler Rauth 20 SMU 50.29 50.18
r:+0.68 10.67 23.37 (12.70)
36.72 (13.35) 50.18 (13.46)
20 Kevin Pollard 18 AIR FORCE 50.36 50.38
r:+0.69 10.78 23.33 (12.55)
36.77 (13.44) 50.38 (13.61)
21 Jacob Wallace 19 TA&M 51.15 50.80
r:+0.74 10.42 23.56 (13.14)
37.03 (13.47) 50.80 (13.77)
22 Devon Davis 18 AIR FORCE 50.41 50.83
r:+0.69 10.63 23.78 (13.15)
37.04 (13.26) 50.83 (13.79)
23 Chris Hearl 18 TCU 51.07 51.15
r:+0.68 10.60 23.63 (13.03)
37.22 (13.59) 51.15 (13.93)
24 Jacob Gonzales 18 TA&M 51.11 51.29
r:+0.84 10.89 24.01 (13.12)
37.38 (13.37) 51.29 (13.91)
=== D - Final ===
25 Luiz Azarias 22 TCU 51.26 50.99
r:+0.78 11.07 23.82 (12.75)
37.37 (13.55) 50.99 (13.62)
26 Hunter Middleto 20 SMU 51.87 51.28
r:+0.60 10.99 23.74 (12.75)
37.41 (13.67) 51.28 (13.87)
27 Robby Stenman 18 TA&M 51.67 51.74
r:+0.73 11.12 24.10 (12.98)
37.96 (13.86) 51.74 (13.78)
28 Eduardo Santana 21 SMU 52.29 51.77
r:+0.83 11.16 24.23 (13.07)
37.95 (13.72) 51.77 (13.82)
29 Ramom Melo 21 SMU 54.27 53.68
r:+0.78 10.84 24.35 (13.51)
38.91 (14.56) 53.68 (14.77)
30 Jake Powell 18 TCU 52.30 53.78
r:+0.75 11.50 24.74 (13.24)
38.90 (14.16) 53.78 (14.88)
31 Or Sabatier 19 TA&M 55.49 54.48
r:+0.74 11.12 25.04 (13.92)
39.31 (14.27) 54.48 (15.17)
32 Pablo Lara 17 SMU 57.30 57.61
r:+0.67 12.23 26.81 (14.58)
41.95 (15.14) 57.61 (15.66)
=== Preliminaries ===
4 Luke Shaw 20 TA&M 48.49
10.32 22.73 (12.41)
35.57 (12.84) 48.49 (12.92)
18 Matas Andriekus 21 SMU 50.10
10.92 23.38 (12.46)
36.59 (13.21) 50.10 (13.51)
24 Ryan Koops 22 SMU 50.76
10.48 23.12 (12.64)
36.59 (13.47) 50.76 (14.17)
25 Hunter Funk 19 TA&M 50.80
11.05 23.64 (12.59)
37.23 (13.59) 50.80 (13.57)
26 Ryker Saunders 21 TCU 50.85
10.73 23.55 (12.82)
37.05 (13.50) 50.85 (13.80)
26 Jack Burley 22 TA&M 50.85
11.03 24.11 (13.08)
37.54 (13.43) 50.85 (13.31)
32 Michael Saco 21 LSU 51.46
10.97 23.56 (12.59)
37.04 (13.48) 51.46 (14.42)
33 Marco Gonzalez 21 LSU 51.62
10.68 23.66 (12.98)
37.67 (14.01) 51.62 (13.95)
Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 18
1. Texas A&M University 523.5 2. Louisiana State University 409.5
3. U.S. Air Force Academy 358 4. Texas Christian University 280
5. Southern Methodist University 208.5 6. Stanford University 56.5
Texas A&M Natatorium - Site License
2013 Art Adamson Invitational hosted by Texas A&M Athletics
November 21 - 23, 2013 - College Station, TX
Event 19 Women 200 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
1:43.91 A NCAA-A 2014 Div I
1:47.99 B NCAA-B 2014 Div I
Name Age School Prelims Finals Points
=========================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Lili Ibanez Lop 22 TA&M 1:44.69 1:43.75 A 20
r:+0.74 25.05 51.65 (26.60)
1:17.88 (26.23) 1:43.75 (25.87)
2 Lia Neal 18 STAN 1:45.72 1:43.86 A 17
r:+0.74 24.19 50.18 (25.99)
1:16.88 (26.70) 1:43.86 (26.98)
3 Julia Anderson 19 STAN 1:47.56 1:45.55 B 16
r:+0.75 24.77 51.49 (26.72)
1:18.76 (27.27) 1:45.55 (26.79)
4 Meredith Oliver 19 TA&M 1:47.13 1:46.34 B 15
r:+0.77 25.14 51.67 (26.53)
1:18.69 (27.02) 1:46.34 (27.65)
5 Sammie Bosma 21 TA&M 1:47.81 1:46.88 B 14
r:+0.79 25.09 52.19 (27.10)
1:19.45 (27.26) 1:46.88 (27.43)
6 Megan Cox 19 LSU 1:47.86 1:47.37 B 13
r:+0.73 25.52 52.65 (27.13)
1:20.03 (27.38) 1:47.37 (27.34)
7 Nina Rangelova 23 SMU 1:47.85 1:48.41 12
r:+0.78 25.04 52.14 (27.10)
1:20.01 (27.87) 1:48.41 (28.40)
8 Kelli Benjamin 20 TA&M 1:48.21 1:49.34 11
r:+0.81 25.41 52.75 (27.34)
1:21.10 (28.35) 1:49.34 (28.24)
=== B - Final ===
9 Nathalie Lindbo 22 SMU 1:48.74 1:47.98 B 9
r:+0.80 25.67 53.14 (27.47)
1:20.70 (27.56) 1:47.98 (27.28)
10 Ellen Quirke 20 TA&M 1:48.93 1:48.44 7
r:+0.82 26.01 53.49 (27.48)
1:21.16 (27.67) 1:48.44 (27.28)
11 Sarah Gibson 18 TA&M 1:48.30 1:48.59 6
r:+0.78 25.96 53.66 (27.70)
1:21.60 (27.94) 1:48.59 (26.99)
12 Emily Neubert 20 TA&M 1:50.14 1:48.61 5
r:+0.80 26.76 54.73 (27.97)
1:22.05 (27.32) 1:48.61 (26.56)
13 Ursa Bezan 19 SMU 1:50.60 1:49.08 4
r:+0.82 25.42 52.64 (27.22)
1:20.80 (28.16) 1:49.08 (28.28)
14 Allison Arnold 21 STAN 1:49.16 1:49.36 3
r:+0.74 25.62 53.01 (27.39)
1:21.10 (28.09) 1:49.36 (28.26)
15 Colleen Konetzk 19 TA&M 1:50.57 1:49.43 2
r:+0.81 25.87 53.60 (27.73)
1:21.93 (28.33) 1:49.43 (27.50)
16 Leah Troskot 18 LSU 1:49.83 1:49.54 1
r:+0.75 25.20 52.63 (27.43)
1:20.78 (28.15) 1:49.54 (28.76)
=== C - Final ===
17 Mikayla Winkler 19 TCU 1:51.91 1:50.52
r:+0.78 25.98 53.54 (27.56)
1:21.82 (28.28) 1:50.52 (28.70)
18 Julia Sanders 18 TCU 1:52.27 1:50.88
r:+0.68 26.44 54.53 (28.09)
1:22.68 (28.15) 1:50.88 (28.20)
19 Mackenzie Schul 20 TCU 1:51.08 1:51.09
r:+0.81 26.22 54.32 (28.10)
1:22.70 (28.38) 1:51.09 (28.39)
20 Allyson Sweeney 21 TA&M 1:51.55 1:51.23
r:+0.86 25.86 54.03 (28.17)
1:22.87 (28.84) 1:51.23 (28.36)
21 Parker Glass 21 LSU 1:51.31 1:51.46
r:+0.78 26.57 54.55 (27.98)
1:23.05 (28.50) 1:51.46 (28.41)
22 Stacey Stanfiel 19 LSU 1:51.98 1:52.49
r:+0.80 25.88 53.65 (27.77)
1:22.72 (29.07) 1:52.49 (29.77)
23 Meagan Thompson 18 TCU 1:52.99 1:53.38
r:+0.71 25.82 54.41 (28.59)
1:23.91 (29.50) 1:53.38 (29.47)
-- Devon Dabney 18 LSU 1:50.88 DQ
r:+0.76 25.95 53.88 (27.93)
1:22.21 (28.33) DQ (28.10)
=== D - Final ===
25 Fiona Majeau 20 STAN 1:54.10 1:51.50
r:+0.85 26.58 54.84 (28.26)
1:23.30 (28.46) 1:51.50 (28.20)
26 Julia Cook 18 TA&M 1:54.11 1:52.38
r:+0.72 26.44 54.79 (28.35)
1:23.41 (28.62) 1:52.38 (28.97)
27 Cayla Jetter 18 TA&M 1:58.91 1:54.57
r:+0.81 27.16 56.13 (28.97)
1:25.54 (29.41) 1:54.57 (29.03)
28 Hallie Petersoh 20 LSU 1:56.60 1:54.66
r:+0.70 26.15 54.57 (28.42)
1:24.08 (29.51) 1:54.66 (30.58)
29 Ashley Dyke 18 TCU 1:54.34 1:55.20
r:+0.81 27.26 56.68 (29.42)
1:26.26 (29.58) 1:55.20 (28.94)
30 Alice McCall 22 SMU 1:54.51 1:55.47
r:+0.80 26.81 56.05 (29.24)
1:25.90 (29.85) 1:55.47 (29.57)
31 Madison Meyer 20 SMU 2:00.23 1:57.74
r:+0.75 27.53 57.29 (29.76)
1:27.73 (30.44) 1:57.74 (30.01)
32 Katelin Hatcher 22 TCU 2:01.83 2:00.15
r:+0.75 27.17 57.11 (29.94)
1:28.52 (31.41) 2:00.15 (31.63)
=== Preliminaries ===
13 Grace Carlson 18 STAN 1:49.28
25.83 53.44 (27.61)
1:21.16 (27.72) 1:49.28 (28.12)
19 Lyndsie Gibson 19 TCU 1:51.07
25.94 54.11 (28.17)
1:22.98 (28.87) 1:51.07 (28.09)
21 Melanie McClure 21 TA&M 1:51.26
25.89 53.95 (28.06)
1:22.55 (28.60) 1:51.26 (28.71)
23 Allison Brown 19 STAN 1:51.32
26.12 54.39 (28.27)
1:22.83 (28.44) 1:51.32 (28.49)
29 Ashley Alspaugh 20 TCU 1:53.35
27.29 56.50 (29.21)
1:25.30 (28.80) 1:53.35 (28.05)
30 Carley Stevens 19 TCU 1:53.56
27.25 56.60 (29.35)
1:25.48 (28.88) 1:53.56 (28.08)
35 Meg Cooke 18 TA&M 1:56.50
27.14 57.15 (30.01)
1:27.19 (30.04) 1:56.50 (29.31)
Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 19
1. Texas A&M University 676.5 2. Stanford University 649.5
3. Louisiana State University 327 4. Southern Methodist University 185
5. Texas Christian University 132 6. U.S. Air Force Academy 21
Texas A&M Natatorium - Site License
2013 Art Adamson Invitational hosted by Texas A&M Athletics
November 21 - 23, 2013 - College Station, TX
Event 20 Men 200 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
1:33.58 A NCAA-A 2014 Div I
1:37.99 B NCAA-B 2014 Div I
Name Age School Prelims Finals Points
=========================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Luke Shaw 20 TA&M 1:39.14 1:37.20 B 20
r:+0.76 22.64 47.04 (24.40)
1:12.07 (25.03) 1:37.20 (25.13)
2 Paul-Marc Schwe 21 TA&M 1:38.34 1:37.22 B 17
r:+0.66 22.78 47.53 (24.75)
1:12.60 (25.07) 1:37.22 (24.62)
3 Matt Roney 22 SMU 1:38.71 1:37.92 B 16
r:+0.77 22.89 47.75 (24.86)
1:12.80 (25.05) 1:37.92 (25.12)
4 Mateo Muzek 21 TA&M 1:38.88 1:38.24 15
r:+0.75 23.24 48.21 (24.97)
1:13.43 (25.22) 1:38.24 (24.81)
5 Frank Greeff 21 LSU 1:38.53 1:38.65 14
r:+0.71 23.31 48.33 (25.02)
1:13.77 (25.44) 1:38.65 (24.88)
6 Omar Enriquez 23 TA&M 1:39.12 1:39.14 13
r:+0.79 23.50 48.64 (25.14)
1:14.16 (25.52) 1:39.14 (24.98)
7 Sebastian Arisp 21 TCU 1:39.07 1:39.25 12
r:+0.76 23.54 48.88 (25.34)
1:14.32 (25.44) 1:39.25 (24.93)
8 Antoine Marc 19 TA&M 1:39.21 1:39.33 11
r:+0.81 23.15 48.44 (25.29)
1:14.16 (25.72) 1:39.33 (25.17)
=== B - Final ===
9 Hunter Funk 19 TA&M 1:39.94 1:38.14 9
r:+0.81 23.30 48.30 (25.00)
1:13.11 (24.81) 1:38.14 (25.03)
10 Jackson Locke 18 AIR FORCE 1:39.74 1:39.58 7
r:+0.60 23.62 49.58 (25.96)
1:14.37 (24.79) 1:39.58 (25.21)
11 George Frank 19 AIR FORCE 1:39.71 1:39.85 6
r:+0.77 23.04 48.80 (25.76)
1:14.50 (25.70) 1:39.85 (25.35)
12 Bryan Michaels 22 TA&M 1:39.56 1:40.34 5
r:+0.75 23.45 49.04 (25.59)
1:14.96 (25.92) 1:40.34 (25.38)
13 Alex Linge 21 LSU 1:39.61 1:40.42 4
r:+0.75 23.30 48.78 (25.48)
1:14.51 (25.73) 1:40.42 (25.91)
14 Robby Graves 19 AIR FORCE 1:39.96 1:40.49 3
23.35 48.58 (25.23)
1:14.38 (25.80) 1:40.49 (26.11)
15 Josh Mangus 20 TCU 1:40.49 1:41.57 2
r:+0.70 23.52 48.71 (25.19)
1:15.03 (26.32) 1:41.57 (26.54)
16 Alex Strom 21 AIR FORCE 1:41.23 1:42.08 1
r:+0.74 24.23 49.91 (25.68)
1:16.19 (26.28) 1:42.08 (25.89)
=== C - Final ===
17 Anthony McMurry 19 TCU 1:42.64 1:40.98
r:+0.64 23.69 49.72 (26.03)
1:15.69 (25.97) 1:40.98 (25.29)
18 Donnie Walker 22 TA&M 1:42.78 1:41.88
r:+0.66 23.40 49.05 (25.65)
1:15.29 (26.24) 1:41.88 (26.59)
19 Elliot Dewlen 19 LSU 1:42.48 1:42.22
r:+0.69 23.63 49.62 (25.99)
1:16.13 (26.51) 1:42.22 (26.09)
20 Jordan Dahle 18 AIR FORCE 1:41.45 1:42.24
r:+0.70 23.28 49.16 (25.88)
1:15.67 (26.51) 1:42.24 (26.57)
21 Matthew Colket 18 SMU 1:42.76 1:42.36
r:+0.76 23.91 49.72 (25.81)
1:16.17 (26.45) 1:42.36 (26.19)
22 Ryker Saunders 21 TCU 1:42.96 1:42.70
r:+0.65 23.73 49.64 (25.91)
1:16.01 (26.37) 1:42.70 (26.69)
23 Giedrius Andriu 22 SMU 1:42.83 1:43.30
r:+0.75 23.38 49.44 (26.06)
1:15.94 (26.50) 1:43.30 (27.36)
24 Cory Bolleter 19 TA&M 1:42.39 1:43.40
r:+0.77 22.97 49.00 (26.03)
1:15.79 (26.79) 1:43.40 (27.61)
=== D - Final ===
25 Michael Franz 22 TCU 1:43.47 1:42.32
r:+0.88 23.91 49.90 (25.99)
1:16.34 (26.44) 1:42.32 (25.98)
26 Mitch Glander 19 TA&M 1:44.18 1:42.69
r:+0.72 24.14 50.52 (26.38)
1:16.90 (26.38) 1:42.69 (25.79)
27 Nicholas Hook 18 SMU 1:43.03 1:42.89
r:+0.67 23.83 50.06 (26.23)
1:16.43 (26.37) 1:42.89 (26.46)
28 Ryan Wilcox 21 TCU 1:43.29 1:43.61
r:+0.76 23.85 50.29 (26.44)
1:17.34 (27.05) 1:43.61 (26.27)
29 Matthew Schaefe 21 LSU 1:43.43 1:43.62
r:+0.79 23.74 50.46 (26.72)
1:17.63 (27.17) 1:43.62 (25.99)
30 Braydon Bergero 19 LSU 1:44.55 1:44.46
r:+0.80 24.03 50.80 (26.77)
1:17.76 (26.96) 1:44.46 (26.70)
31 Sam Stronko 18 AIR FORCE 1:43.53 1:45.66
r:+0.76 24.74 51.30 (26.56)
1:18.46 (27.16) 1:45.66 (27.20)
32 Alexandros Theo 20 TA&M 1:44.31 1:47.66
r:+0.91 24.78 52.56 (27.78)
1:20.25 (27.69) 1:47.66 (27.41)
=== Preliminaries ===
16 Kevin Jackson 19 AIR FORCE 1:40.50
23.03 48.17 (25.14)
1:14.19 (26.02) 1:40.50 (26.31)
18 Matthew Walls 19 AIR FORCE 1:41.30
23.05 48.48 (25.43)
1:14.63 (26.15) 1:41.30 (26.67)
20 Thor Stenfjord 20 TCU 1:42.26
24.35 50.33 (25.98)
1:16.46 (26.13) 1:42.26 (25.80)
30 Jacob Gonzales 18 TA&M 1:43.38
23.57 49.37 (25.80)
1:16.20 (26.83) 1:43.38 (27.18)
37 Juan Rocha de M 18 TA&M 1:44.97
23.60 50.10 (26.50)
1:17.28 (27.18) 1:44.97 (27.69)
38 Tyler Crosson 18 LSU 1:45.54
23.48 50.06 (26.58)
1:17.34 (27.28) 1:45.54 (28.20)
39 Justin Gibson 20 SMU 1:46.89
23.93 49.86 (25.93)
1:16.86 (27.00) 1:46.89 (30.03)
Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 20
1. Texas A&M University 613.5 2. Louisiana State University 427.5
3. U.S. Air Force Academy 375 4. Texas Christian University 294
5. Southern Methodist University 224.5 6. Stanford University 56.5
Texas A&M Natatorium - Site License
2013 Art Adamson Invitational hosted by Texas A&M Athletics
November 21 - 23, 2013 - College Station, TX
Event 21 Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
=========================================================================
59.19 A NCAA-A 2014 Div I
1:02.49 B NCAA-B 2014 Div I
Name Age School Prelims Finals Points
=========================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Breeja Larson 21 TA&M 58.29 59.07 A 20
r:+0.84 12.74 27.66 (14.92)
43.12 (15.46) 59.07 (15.95)
2 Sarah Haase 19 STAN 1:00.12 1:00.35 B 17
r:+0.74 13.18 28.38 (15.20)
44.12 (15.74) 1:00.35 (16.23)
3 Ashley McGregor 20 TA&M 1:00.90 1:00.40 B 16
r:+0.64 13.03 28.46 (15.43)
44.28 (15.82) 1:00.40 (16.12)
4 Rachel Nicol 20 SMU 1:00.51 1:00.58 B 15
r:+0.73 13.18 28.60 (15.42)
44.59 (15.99) 1:00.58 (15.99)
5 Franko Jonker 20 TA&M 1:01.11 1:00.75 B 14
r:+0.82 13.47 28.75 (15.28)
44.62 (15.87) 1:00.75 (16.13)
6 Sycerika McMaho 18 TA&M 1:01.88 1:01.04 B 13
r:+0.69 13.10 28.64 (15.54)
44.67 (16.03) 1:01.04 (16.37)
7 Katie Olsen 20 STAN 1:01.28 1:01.12 B 12
r:+0.82 13.12 28.68 (15.56)
44.71 (16.03) 1:01.12 (16.41)
8 Erica Dittmer 22 TA&M 1:01.44 1:02.28 B 11
13.20 29.29 (16.09)
45.53 (16.24) 1:02.28 (16.75)
=== B - Final ===
9 Torrey Bussey 21 LSU 1:02.45 1:02.02 B 9
r:+0.73 13.49 29.18 (15.69)
45.48 (16.30) 1:02.02 (16.54)
10 Colleen O''Neil 18 LSU 1:02.80 1:02.63 7
r:+0.78 13.78 29.37 (15.59)
45.87 (16.50) 1:02.63 (16.76)
11 Taryn Mackenzie 20 LSU 1:03.15 1:03.23 6
13.96 29.69 (15.73)
46.63 (16.94) 1:03.23 (16.60)
12 Michelle Flemin 21 TCU 1:04.28 1:03.54 5
r:+0.70 14.21 30.37 (16.16)
46.81 (16.44) 1:03.54 (16.73)
13 KC Moss 19 STAN 1:03.35 1:03.90 4
r:+0.88 13.94 30.41 (16.47)
46.86 (16.45) 1:03.90 (17.04)
14 Romy Landeck 19 TA&M 1:04.36 1:04.13 3
r:+0.80 14.26 30.78 (16.52)
47.60 (16.82) 1:04.13 (16.53)
15 Jessica Kopcso 22 LSU 1:04.65 1:04.38 2
r:+0.73 13.88 30.37 (16.49)
46.90 (16.53) 1:04.38 (17.48)
16 Michelle Garlan 20 TCU 1:04.71 1:05.43 1
r:+0.79 14.44 30.97 (16.53)
47.97 (17.00) 1:05.43 (17.46)
=== C - Final ===
17 Gabrijela Korac 22 TCU 1:05.36 1:04.52
r:+0.81 13.83 29.94 (16.11)
47.08 (17.14) 1:04.52 (17.44)
18 Carmen Lindmoen 20 TCU 1:05.56 1:05.75
r:+0.63 14.43 31.11 (16.68)
48.61 (17.50) 1:05.75 (17.14)
19 Sophia Humphrey 18 TCU 1:06.19 1:06.56
r:+0.69 14.63 31.41 (16.78)
49.07 (17.66) 1:06.56 (17.49)
20 Ashley Dyke 18 TCU 1:07.27 1:06.65
r:+0.81 14.90 32.04 (17.14)
49.35 (17.31) 1:06.65 (17.30)
21 Jordan Newman 21 SMU 1:07.45 1:07.32
r:+0.74 14.41 31.48 (17.07)
49.16 (17.68) 1:07.32 (18.16)
22 Emily Creighton 21 TCU 1:07.41 1:07.78
r:+0.82 14.77 32.01 (17.24)
49.86 (17.85) 1:07.78 (17.92)
23 Angele Cherbonn 18 LSU 1:08.45 1:09.29
r:+0.72 14.49 32.23 (17.74)
50.19 (17.96) 1:09.29 (19.10)
Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 21
1. Texas A&M University 753.5 2. Stanford University 682.5
3. Louisiana State University 351 4. Southern Methodist University 200
5. Texas Christian University 138 6. U.S. Air Force Academy 21
Texas A&M Natatorium - Site License
2013 Art Adamson Invitational hosted by Texas A&M Athletics
November 21 - 23, 2013 - College Station, TX
Event 22 Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
=========================================================================
52.54 A NCAA-A 2014 Div I
55.39 B NCAA-B 2014 Div I
Name Age School Prelims Finals Points
=========================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Michael Barnosk 19 AIR FORCE 54.74 54.25 B 20
r:+0.74 11.61 25.26 (13.65)
39.46 (14.20) 54.25 (14.79)
2 Ford Story 19 TCU 55.60 54.82 B 17
r:+0.72 11.82 25.75 (13.93)
40.16 (14.41) 54.82 (14.66)
3 Gabriel Rooker 19 LSU 56.16 55.65 16
r:+0.67 12.12 26.29 (14.17)
40.66 (14.37) 55.65 (14.99)
4 Ricardo Alvarad 23 LSU 55.73 55.73 15
r:+0.73 12.21 26.10 (13.89)
40.83 (14.73) 55.73 (14.90)
5 Zach Knoche 18 AIR FORCE 56.83 56.89 14
r:+0.72 12.02 26.75 (14.73)
41.56 (14.81) 56.89 (15.33)
6 Silas Dejean 18 LSU 57.06 57.08 13
r:+0.72 12.18 26.21 (14.03)
41.44 (15.23) 57.08 (15.64)
7 Jack Burley 22 TA&M 57.10 57.44 12
r:+0.81 11.95 26.66 (14.71)
41.66 (15.00) 57.44 (15.78)
8 Matthew Napier- 22 SMU 57.13 57.92 11
r:+0.75 12.50 26.81 (14.31)
41.77 (14.96) 57.92 (16.15)
=== B - Final ===
9 Kevin Fanter 18 AIR FORCE 57.54 56.60 9
r:+0.68 12.05 26.39 (14.34)
41.45 (15.06) 56.60 (15.15)
10 Julian Fletcher 23 SMU 57.57 57.24 7
r:+0.66 11.79 26.33 (14.54)
41.64 (15.31) 57.24 (15.60)
11 Sam Wieser 21 AIR FORCE 57.38 57.42 6
r:+0.73 12.27 26.63 (14.36)
41.95 (15.32) 57.42 (15.47)
12 Devin McCaffrey 19 LSU 58.28 57.80 5
r:+0.65 12.31 26.91 (14.60)
42.35 (15.44) 57.80 (15.45)
13 Mitchell Adshea 20 TCU 58.71 58.13 4
r:+0.80 12.84 27.72 (14.88)
42.77 (15.05) 58.13 (15.36)
14 Hayden Duplecha 20 TA&M 57.54 58.67 3
r:+0.68 12.53 27.28 (14.75)
42.90 (15.62) 58.67 (15.77)
15 Garrett House 18 LSU 58.14 59.06 2
r:+0.72 12.57 27.17 (14.60)
43.08 (15.91) 59.06 (15.98)
16 Hayden Corley 19 SMU 59.23 1:01.56 1
r:+0.75 13.19 28.77 (15.58)
45.08 (16.31) 1:01.56 (16.48)
=== C - Final ===
17 Garrett Hills 18 TCU 59.43 57.82
r:+0.67 12.65 27.38 (14.73)
42.70 (15.32) 57.82 (15.12)
18 Malique Elder 18 LSU 1:00.84 59.39
r:+0.66 12.41 27.77 (15.36)
43.42 (15.65) 59.39 (15.97)
19 John Remetta 19 TCU 59.85 1:00.23
r:+0.77 12.97 28.02 (15.05)
44.10 (16.08) 1:00.23 (16.13)
20 August Van Alle 21 TCU 59.65 1:00.26
r:+0.73 13.08 28.27 (15.19)
44.31 (16.04) 1:00.26 (15.95)
21 Colin Finnegan 19 LSU 1:01.09 1:00.29
r:+0.66 12.72 27.94 (15.22)
43.70 (15.76) 1:00.29 (16.59)
22 Connor Myerson 18 TA&M 1:01.34 1:00.46
r:+0.81 13.35 28.54 (15.19)
44.24 (15.70) 1:00.46 (16.22)
23 Ryan Cade 18 LSU 1:00.96 1:00.60
13.15 28.53 (15.38)
44.47 (15.94) 1:00.60 (16.13)
24 Andrew Dobbs 19 SMU 1:01.61 1:01.42
r:+0.76 13.07 28.57 (15.50)
44.59 (16.02) 1:01.42 (16.83)
=== Preliminaries ===
14 Braeden Newton 21 SMU 58.28
12.38 27.05 (14.67)
42.52 (15.47) 58.28 (15.76)
21 Bryan Michaels 22 TA&M 1:00.83
12.95 28.90 (15.95)
44.79 (15.89) 1:00.83 (16.04)
27 Pablo Lara 17 SMU 1:06.91
14.48 31.58 (17.10)
49.14 (17.56) 1:06.91 (17.77)
Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 22
1. Texas A&M University 628.5 2. Louisiana State University 478.5
3. U.S. Air Force Academy 424 4. Texas Christian University 315
5. Southern Methodist University 243.5 6. Stanford University 56.5
Texas A&M Natatorium - Site License
2013 Art Adamson Invitational hosted by Texas A&M Athletics
November 21 - 23, 2013 - College Station, TX
Event 23 Women 100 Yard Backstroke
=========================================================================
51.97 A NCAA-A 2014 Div I
55.09 B NCAA-B 2014 Div I
Name Age School Prelims Finals Points
=========================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Paige Miller 22 TA&M 51.83 51.36 A 20
12.28 25.04 (12.76)
38.40 (13.36) 51.36 (12.96)
2 Felicia Lee 21 STAN 52.60 51.46 A 17
12.19 25.15 (12.96)
38.48 (13.33) 51.46 (12.98)
3 Maddy Schaefer 20 STAN 52.99 52.30 B 16
12.51 25.31 (12.80)
38.92 (13.61) 52.30 (13.38)
4 Annemarie Thaye 21 STAN 53.72 53.68 B 15
12.88 26.25 (13.37)
40.05 (13.80) 53.68 (13.63)
5 Isabella Arcila 19 SMU 53.66 53.80 B 14
12.36 25.83 (13.47)
40.04 (14.21) 53.80 (13.76)
6 Kelli Benjamin 20 TA&M 54.03 54.40 B 13
12.67 26.10 (13.43)
40.22 (14.12) 54.40 (14.18)
7 Grace Carlson 18 STAN 54.93 54.69 B 12
12.73 26.54 (13.81)
40.66 (14.12) 54.69 (14.03)
8 Danielle Stirra 20 LSU 55.17 54.98 B 11
13.15 26.98 (13.83)
41.10 (14.12) 54.98 (13.88)
=== B - Final ===
9 Melanie McClure 21 TA&M 55.21 54.68 B 9
13.15 26.72 (13.57)
40.89 (14.17) 54.68 (13.79)
10 Claire Brandt 19 TA&M 55.23 55.00 B 7
13.26 27.08 (13.82)
41.27 (14.19) 55.00 (13.73)
11 Maddie Edwards 18 TA&M 55.71 55.13 6
13.51 27.10 (13.59)
41.27 (14.17) 55.13 (13.86)
12 Katlin Sepp 21 LSU 55.80 55.50 4.5
13.26 26.99 (13.73)
41.12 (14.13) 55.50 (14.38)
12 Caley Oquist 19 LSU 55.79 55.50 4.5
13.21 27.19 (13.98)
41.45 (14.26) 55.50 (14.05)
14 Sophie Weber 19 LSU 55.64 55.61 3
13.48 27.20 (13.72)
41.63 (14.43) 55.61 (13.98)
15 Katherine Huff 19 TA&M 55.92 56.01 2
13.22 27.25 (14.03)
41.51 (14.26) 56.01 (14.50)
16 Meg Cooke 18 TA&M 55.98 57.13 1
13.41 27.83 (14.42)
42.64 (14.81) 57.13 (14.49)
=== C - Final ===
17 Lyndsie Gibson 19 TCU 56.11 54.92 B
13.17 26.72 (13.55)
40.88 (14.16) 54.92 (14.04)
18 Deanna Matthews 21 SMU 56.49 55.80
13.30 27.14 (13.84)
41.70 (14.56) 55.80 (14.10)
19 Makenna Wilson 18 LSU 56.14 56.09
13.60 27.35 (13.75)
41.85 (14.50) 56.09 (14.24)
20 Jennifer Reese 20 LSU 56.28 56.40
13.32 27.06 (13.74)
41.81 (14.75) 56.40 (14.59)
21 Tara Halsted 18 STAN 56.64 56.46
13.65 27.63 (13.98)
42.21 (14.58) 56.46 (14.25)
22 Ashley Alspaugh 20 TCU 56.70 56.51
13.63 27.50 (13.87)
42.13 (14.63) 56.51 (14.38)
23 Corinne Priest 18 TA&M 57.05 56.97
13.90 28.22 (14.32)
42.71 (14.49) 56.97 (14.26)
24 Ali Polhill 21 TCU 57.07 57.68
13.24 27.52 (14.28)
42.53 (15.01) 57.68 (15.15)
=== D - Final ===
25 Julia Sanders 18 TCU 57.42 56.44
13.68 27.93 (14.25)
42.43 (14.50) 56.44 (14.01)
26 Nicole Parmente 21 SMU 57.22 56.54
13.24 27.22 (13.98)
42.08 (14.86) 56.54 (14.46)
27 Riley Marks 19 TA&M 57.59 56.96
13.82 27.76 (13.94)
42.44 (14.68) 56.96 (14.52)
28 Kyra Lindholm 21 TCU 58.20 57.74
14.00 28.63 (14.63)
43.35 (14.72) 57.74 (14.39)
29 Kyra Jones 21 LSU 58.04 57.94
13.64 27.86 (14.22)
43.02 (15.16) 57.94 (14.92)
30 Laura Furr 21 LSU 59.12 58.27
13.84 28.17 (14.33)
43.05 (14.88) 58.27 (15.22)
31 Julia Cook 18 TA&M 58.19 58.30
14.16 28.78 (14.62)
43.56 (14.78) 58.30 (14.74)
32 Emily Weaner 21 LSU 58.72 1:01.58
13.96 29.10 (15.14)
45.18 (16.08) 1:01.58 (16.40)
=== Preliminaries ===
20 Leah Troskot 18 LSU 56.30
13.36 27.35 (13.99)
41.84 (14.49) 56.30 (14.46)
29 Parker Glass 21 LSU 57.90
14.05
43.32 ( ) 57.90 (14.58)
31 Rainey White 21 LSU 58.11
13.57 28.25 (14.68)
43.09 (14.84) 58.11 (15.02)
36 Rachel Balke 21 SMU 59.44
13.69 28.33 (14.64)
43.55 (15.22) 59.44 (15.89)
37 Bridget Boushka 18 STAN 59.67
14.19 28.66 (14.47)
44.12 (15.46) 59.67 (15.55)
38 Hannah Martin 19 LSU 59.85
14.25 29.04 (14.79)
44.47 (15.43) 59.85 (15.38)
39 Caitlin Gutsche 19 SMU 1:00.04
14.51 29.33 (14.82)
44.91 (15.58) 1:00.04 (15.13)
40 Cayla Jetter 18 TA&M 1:01.52
14.86 30.13 (15.27)
46.08 (15.95) 1:01.52 (15.44)
41 Natalie Schauwe 20 SMU 1:02.21
14.65 29.84 (15.19)
45.95 (16.11) 1:02.21 (16.26)
42 Lexi Farrar 21 SMU 1:02.60
14.70 29.86 (15.16)
46.31 (16.45) 1:02.60 (16.29)
43 Brooke Jensen 18 SMU 1:02.98
15.39 30.82 (15.43)
47.21 (16.39) 1:02.98 (15.77)
Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 23
1. Texas A&M University 811.5 2. Stanford University 742.5
3. Louisiana State University 374 4. Southern Methodist University 214
5. Texas Christian University 138 6. U.S. Air Force Academy 21
Texas A&M Natatorium - Site License
2013 Art Adamson Invitational hosted by Texas A&M Athletics
November 21 - 23, 2013 - College Station, TX
Event 24 Men 100 Yard Backstroke
=========================================================================
45.87 A NCAA-A 2014 Div I
48.49 B NCAA-B 2014 Div I
Name Age School Prelims Finals Points
=========================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Cooper Robinson 21 TCU 47.57 47.34 B 20
11.12 22.78 (11.66)
35.13 (12.35) 47.34 (12.21)
2 Henrik Lindau 23 TA&M 48.89 48.11 B 17
11.46 23.45 (11.99)
35.87 (12.42) 48.11 (12.24)
3 Alexandros Theo 20 TA&M 48.82 48.16 B 16
11.49 23.28 (11.79)
35.76 (12.48) 48.16 (12.40)
4 Michael Young 21 LSU 48.87 48.25 B 15
11.43 23.44 (12.01)
35.92 (12.48) 48.25 (12.33)
5 Angus MacDonald 21 AIR FORCE 49.40 48.49 B 14
11.22 23.08 (11.86)
35.52 (12.44) 48.49 (12.97)
6 Paul-Marc Schwe 21 TA&M 49.45 48.91 13
11.45 23.66 (12.21)
36.16 (12.50) 48.91 (12.75)
7 Matas Andriekus 21 SMU 49.64 49.36 12
11.58 23.90 (12.32)
36.67 (12.77) 49.36 (12.69)
8 Simon Frank 23 TA&M 49.30 50.40 11
11.84 24.43 (12.59)
37.31 (12.88) 50.40 (13.09)
=== B - Final ===
9 Josh Mangus 20 TCU 50.22 49.11 9
11.71 23.87 (12.16)
36.62 (12.75) 49.11 (12.49)
10 Kyle Troskot 21 TA&M 50.45 49.64 7
11.64 23.84 (12.20)
36.75 (12.91) 49.64 (12.89)
11 Jacob Wallace 19 TA&M 50.29 49.90 6
11.85 24.23 (12.38)
37.19 (12.96) 49.90 (12.71)
12 Ryan Koops 22 SMU 50.25 49.92 5
11.78 24.02 (12.24)
37.05 (13.03) 49.92 (12.87)
13 Mateo Muzek 21 TA&M 50.50 50.21 4
11.86 24.45 (12.59)
37.39 (12.94) 50.21 (12.82)
14 Brandon Goldman 18 LSU 50.80 50.26 3
12.00 24.50 (12.50)
37.36 (12.86) 50.26 (12.90)
15 Devon Davis 18 AIR FORCE 49.93 50.90 2
12.09 24.46 (12.37)
37.77 (13.31) 50.90 (13.13)
16 Robby Stenman 18 TA&M 51.00 50.95 1
12.14 24.80 (12.66)
37.90 (13.10) 50.95 (13.05)
=== C - Final ===
17 Braeden Newton 21 SMU 51.80 50.20
11.82 24.16 (12.34)
37.06 (12.90) 50.20 (13.14)
18 Grant Grenfell 19 LSU 51.24 50.85
12.22 24.75 (12.53)
37.87 (13.12) 50.85 (12.98)
19 Shane Coltharp 21 LSU 51.39 50.95
11.98 24.69 (12.71)
37.95 (13.26) 50.95 (13.00)
20 Jake Powell 18 TCU 51.31 51.22
12.20 24.86 (12.66)
38.26 (13.40) 51.22 (12.96)
21 Tyler Crosson 18 LSU 51.49 51.52
12.20 24.87 (12.67)
38.31 (13.44) 51.52 (13.21)
22 Chris Hearl 18 TCU 51.30 51.70
12.17 24.88 (12.71)
38.56 (13.68) 51.70 (13.14)
23 Tucker Wells 19 SMU 51.74 51.89
12.06 24.99 (12.93)
38.51 (13.52) 51.89 (13.38)
24 Nicholas Hook 18 SMU 51.77 52.30
12.20 25.14 (12.94)
38.75 (13.61) 52.30 (13.55)
=== D - Final ===
25 Kris Tillery 18 AIR FORCE 51.90 50.54
12.25 24.69 (12.44)
37.72 (13.03) 50.54 (12.82)
26 Matthew Walls 19 AIR FORCE 51.90 51.55
12.39 25.13 (12.74)
38.39 (13.26) 51.55 (13.16)
27 Or Sabatier 19 TA&M 52.23 52.14
12.42 25.16 (12.74)
38.76 (13.60) 52.14 (13.38)
28 Tyler Rauth 20 SMU 52.68 52.18
12.70 25.58 (12.88)
39.20 (13.62) 52.18 (12.98)
29 Eduardo Santana 21 SMU 52.88 52.30
12.42 25.52 (13.10)
39.10 (13.58) 52.30 (13.20)
30 Juan Rocha de M 18 TA&M 52.94 52.64
12.57 25.28 (12.71)
39.05 (13.77) 52.64 (13.59)
31 Justin Gibson 20 SMU 54.69 54.94
12.73 26.10 (13.37)
40.17 (14.07) 54.94 (14.77)
32 Braydon Bergero 19 LSU 54.29 55.20
12.85 26.51 (13.66)
40.94 (14.43) 55.20 (14.26)
=== Preliminaries ===
21 Micah Newmann 22 AIR FORCE 51.46
12.60 25.30 (12.70)
38.48 (13.18) 51.46 (12.98)
30 Sean Ledford 19 AIR FORCE 52.76
12.59 25.58 (12.99)
39.17 (13.59) 52.76 (13.59)
33 Cory Bolleter 19 TA&M 54.10
12.98 26.55 (13.57)
40.55 (14.00) 54.10 (13.55)
34 Kevin Pollard 18 AIR FORCE 54.11
13.40 26.47 (13.07)
40.32 (13.85) 54.11 (13.79)
37 Thomas Colket 18 SMU 54.80
13.34 27.02 (13.68)
41.16 (14.14) 54.80 (13.64)
38 Giedrius Andriu 22 SMU 55.44
13.26 27.46 (14.20)
41.58 (14.12) 55.44 (13.86)
39 Connor Myerson 18 TA&M 56.61
13.63 27.58 (13.95)
42.11 (14.53) 56.61 (14.50)
40 Marshall McCann 20 SMU 57.07
13.71 27.40 (13.69)
42.15 (14.75) 57.07 (14.92)
41 Nelson Turk 21 SMU 59.40
13.84 28.44 (14.60)
44.11 (15.67) 59.40 (15.29)
-- Adam Szilagyi 22 TCU DQ
11.21 23.04 (11.83)
35.48 (12.44) DQ (12.01)
-- Daniel Swietlic 23 LSU DQ
11.42 23.62 (12.20)
36.57 (12.95) DQ (13.12)
Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 24
1. Texas A&M University 703.5 2. Louisiana State University 496.5
3. U.S. Air Force Academy 440 4. Texas Christian University 344
5. Southern Methodist University 260.5 6. Stanford University 56.5
Texas A&M Natatorium - Site License
2013 Art Adamson Invitational hosted by Texas A&M Athletics
November 21 - 23, 2013 - College Station, TX
Event 26 Men 3 mtr Diving
=========================================================================
Name Age School Prelims Finals Points
=========================================================================
=== Finals ===
1 Sean McKinney 21 LSU 372.60 415.75 20
2 Kristian Ipsen STAN 458.50 405.40 17
3 Bradley Christe STAN 360.55 402.85 16
4 Ford McLiney 20 TA&M 389.00 390.10 15
5 Connor Kuremsky STAN 388.30 383.60 14
6 Devin Burnett 20 SMU 364.60 380.05 13
7 Noah Garcia STAN 335.65 366.65 12
8 Adam Ruiz 21 TA&M 332.00 360.65 11
9 Bryce Klein 18 SMU 353.35 322.80 9
10 Larry Reinhard STAN 309.00 310.65 7
11 Kevin Leong 22 LSU 337.65 310.55 6
12 Colton Haffey 18 TA&M 326.70 287.50 5
=== Preliminaries ===
13 Zachary Stockto 19 TA&M 299.10
14 Hayden Hodges 20 SMU 293.65
15 Zak Rowton 18 LSU 292.45
16 Parker Meinecke 19 SMU 262.10
17 Dan Pitts 19 SMU 258.40
18 AJ Eckebrecht AIR FORCE 251.50
19 Dominic Vallejo AIR FORCE 223.45
20 Nathanael Zillw AIR FORCE 203.45
21 Gregory Copelan AIR FORCE 191.85
Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 26
1. Texas A&M University 734.5 2. Louisiana State University 522.5
3. U.S. Air Force Academy 440 4. Texas Christian University 344
5. Southern Methodist University 282.5 6. Stanford University 122.5
Texas A&M Natatorium - Site License
2013 Art Adamson Invitational hosted by Texas A&M Athletics
November 21 - 23, 2013 - College Station, TX
Event 27 Women 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
7:07.31 A NCAA-A 2014 Div I
7:12.21 B NCAA-B 2014 Div I
School Seed Finals Points
==================================================================================
1 STAN ''A'' 7:15.32 6:58.57 A 40
1) Maddy Schaefer 20 2) r:+0.25 Maya Dirado 20
3) r:+0.52 Felicia Lee 21 4) r:+0.34 Lia Neal 18
r:+0.73 24.10 50.61 (50.61)
1:18.02 (1:18.02) 1:45.79 (1:45.79)
2:10.25 (24.46) 2:36.81 (51.02)
3:03.17 (1:17.38) 3:29.42 (1:43.63)
3:54.49 (25.07) 4:21.72 (52.30)
4:48.23 (1:18.81) 5:14.57 (1:45.15)
5:38.18 (23.61) 6:04.36 (49.79)
6:31.60 (1:17.03) 6:58.57 (1:44.00)
2 TA&M ''A'' 7:22.73 7:07.02 A 34
1) Meredith Oliver 19 2) r:+0.44 Sarah Henry 21
3) r:+0.22 Sammie Bosma 21 4) r:+0.41 Lili Ibanez Lopez 22
r:+0.79 24.98 51.92 (51.92)
1:18.81 (1:18.81) 1:45.73 (1:45.73)
2:10.83 (25.10) 2:38.16 (52.43)
3:05.46 (1:19.73) 3:32.66 (1:46.93)
3:56.72 (24.06) 4:23.69 (51.03)
4:51.33 (1:18.67) 5:19.42 (1:46.76)
5:44.42 (25.00) 6:11.87 (52.45)
6:39.50 (1:20.08) 7:07.02 (1:47.60)
3 STAN ''B'' 7:30.60 7:09.83 B 32
1) Nicole Stafford 18 2) r:+0.23 Allison Arnold 21
3) r:+0.28 Andie Taylor 22 4) r:+0.21 Julia Anderson 19
r:+0.74 25.63 52.69 (52.69)
1:19.66 (1:19.66) 1:46.90 (1:46.90)
2:12.18 (25.28) 2:39.89 (52.99)
3:07.99 (1:21.09) 3:35.96 (1:49.06)
4:01.18 (25.22) 4:28.56 (52.60)
4:56.24 (1:20.28) 5:23.44 (1:47.48)
5:48.11 (24.67) 6:15.09 (51.65)
6:42.60 (1:19.16) 7:09.83 (1:46.39)
4 SMU ''A'' 7:28.78 7:16.35 30
1) Nina Rangelova 23 2) r:+0.32 Nathalie Lindborg 22
3) r:+0.30 Isabella Arcila 19 4) r:+0.42 Ursa Bezan 19
r:+0.76 24.91 52.17 (52.17)
1:19.87 (1:19.87) 1:48.05 (1:48.05)
2:13.50 (25.45) 2:41.14 (53.09)
3:09.29 (1:21.24) 3:37.04 (1:48.99)
4:02.71 (25.67) 4:31.00 (53.96)
4:59.39 (1:22.35) 5:26.97 (1:49.93)
5:51.99 (25.02) 6:19.10 (52.13)
6:47.20 (1:20.23) 7:16.35 (1:49.38)
5 TA&M ''C'' 7:36.01 7:16.84 28
1) Ashley McGregor 20 2) r:+0.31 Emily Neubert 20
3) r:+0.38 Colleen Konetzke 19 4) r:+0.44 Sycerika McMahon 18
r:+0.70 25.79 53.55 (53.55)
1:21.99 (1:21.99) 1:50.08 (1:50.08)
2:15.85 (25.77) 2:43.52 (53.44)
3:10.71 (1:20.63) 3:37.63 (1:47.55)
4:02.93 (25.30) 4:30.70 (53.07)
4:59.52 (1:21.89) 5:27.92 (1:50.29)
6:20.99 (53.07)
6:48.90 (1:20.98) 7:16.84 (1:48.92)
6 STAN ''C'' 7:36.80 7:17.61 26
1) Grace Carlson 18 2) r:+0.23 Allison Brown 19
3) r:+0.49 Fiona Majeau 20 4) r:+0.21 Mackenzie Stein 20
r:+0.73 25.80 54.05 (54.05)
1:21.63 (1:21.63) 1:48.79 (1:48.79)
2:14.57 (25.78) 2:42.44 (53.65)
3:10.63 (1:21.84) 3:37.76 (1:48.97)
4:04.03 (26.27) 4:32.83 (55.07)
5:01.85 (1:24.09) 5:30.27 (1:52.51)
5:54.63 (24.36) 6:21.72 (51.45)
6:49.31 (1:19.04) 7:17.61 (1:47.34)
7 TA&M ''D'' 7:42.21 7:19.27 24
1) Katherine Huff 19 2) r:+0.20 Erica Dittmer 22
3) r:+0.15 Allyson Sweeney 21 4) r:+0.23 Claire Brandt 19
r:+0.81 26.03 54.12 (54.12)
1:21.46 (1:21.46) 1:48.87 (1:48.87)
2:13.45 (24.58) 2:41.88 (53.01)
3:10.32 (1:21.45) 3:39.55 (1:50.68)
4:04.93 (25.38) 4:33.72 (54.17)
5:03.11 (1:23.56) 5:31.38 (1:51.83)
5:56.45 (25.07) 6:23.76 (52.38)
6:51.66 (1:20.28) 7:19.27 (1:47.89)
8 TA&M ''B'' 7:33.20 x7:20.84
1) Sarah Gibson 18 2) r:+0.22 Kelli Benjamin 20
3) r:+0.45 Ellen Quirke 20 4) r:+0.29 Cammile Adams 22
r:+0.76 25.22 52.95 (52.95)
1:21.55 (1:21.55) 1:50.24 (1:50.24)
2:15.63 (25.39) 2:43.72 (53.48)
3:12.20 (1:21.96) 3:40.75 (1:50.51)
4:06.60 (25.85) 4:34.97 (54.22)
5:03.64 (1:22.89) 5:31.94 (1:51.19)
5:57.39 (25.45) 6:25.29 (53.35)
6:53.48 (1:21.54) 7:20.84 (1:48.90)
9 LSU ''A'' 7:24.32 7:22.53 22
1) Danielle Stirrat 20 2) r:+0.17 Megan Cox 19
3) r:+0.22 Leah Troskot 18 4) r:+0.18 Kara Kopcso 18
r:+0.74 26.24 53.94 (53.94)
1:21.85 (1:21.85) 1:49.54 (1:49.54)
2:14.89 (25.35) 2:42.61 (53.07)
3:10.89 (1:21.35) 3:39.10 (1:49.56)
4:04.56 (25.46) 4:32.53 (53.43)
5:00.75 (1:21.65) 5:29.73 (1:50.63)
5:54.83 (25.10) 6:23.40 (53.67)
6:53.34 (1:23.61) 7:22.53 (1:52.80)
10 LSU ''B'' 7:31.45 7:28.24 18
1) Sophie Weber 19 2) r:+0.31 Parker Glass 21
3) r:+0.11 Devon Dabney 18 4) r:+0.08 Jessie James 20
r:+0.76 25.50 52.92 (52.92)
1:21.70 (1:21.70) 1:50.77 (1:50.77)
2:16.82 (26.05) 2:45.07 (54.30)
3:14.44 (1:23.67) 3:43.77 (1:53.00)
3:59.28 (15.51) 4:38.57 (54.80)
5:07.61 (1:23.84) 5:36.43 (1:52.66)
6:02.27 (25.84) 6:30.89 (54.46)
6:59.82 (1:23.39) 7:28.24 (1:51.81)
11 TCU ''A'' 7:33.00 7:28.63 14
1) Lyndsie Gibson 19 2) r:+0.11 Mackenzie Schuler 20
3) r:+0.22 Julia Sanders 18 4) r:+0.24 Mikayla Winkler 19
r:+0.69 25.95 53.97 (53.97)
1:22.99 (1:22.99) 1:51.98 (1:51.98)
2:17.57 (25.59) 2:45.61 (53.63)
3:14.30 (1:22.32) 3:42.98 (1:51.00)
4:09.04 (26.06) 4:37.75 (54.77)
5:07.43 (1:24.45) 5:36.76 (1:53.78)
6:01.84 (25.08) 6:30.34 (53.58)
6:59.62 (1:22.86) 7:28.63 (1:51.87)
12 TCU ''B'' 7:45.00 7:40.58 12
1) Carley Stevens 19 2) r:+0.30 Meagan Thompson 18
3) r:+0.54 Ashley Alspaugh 20 4) r:+0.31 Ali Bleasdell 20
r:+0.84 26.72 55.15 (55.15)
1:24.00 (1:24.00) 1:52.40 (1:52.40)
2:17.71 (25.31) 2:46.73 (54.33)
3:16.59 (1:24.19) 3:46.11 (1:53.71)
4:12.76 (26.65) 4:42.91 (56.80)
5:13.41 (1:27.30) 5:44.02 (1:57.91)
6:09.59 (25.57) 6:39.23 (55.21)
7:09.53 (1:25.51) 7:40.58 (1:56.56)
13 TCU ''C'' NT 7:42.83 10
1) Catherine Rash 20 2) r:+0.48 Hannelore Strash 18
3) r:+0.19 Michelle Fleming 21 4) r:+0.13 Hannah Briant 18
r:+0.75 26.74 55.97 (55.97)
1:26.26 (1:26.26) 1:56.06 (1:56.06)
2:22.31 (26.25) 2:51.89 (55.83)
3:21.95 (1:25.89) 3:52.03 (1:55.97)
4:18.31 (26.28) 4:47.89 (55.86)
5:18.31 (1:26.28) 5:48.78 (1:56.75)
6:14.55 (25.77) 6:43.22 (54.44)
7:13.21 (1:24.43) 7:42.83 (1:54.05)
14 SMU ''B'' 7:34.00 7:43.09 8
1) Monika Babok 21 2) r:+0.15 Alice McCall 22
3) r:+0.27 Madison Meyer 20 4) r:+0.27 Elizabeth Krane 19
r:+0.75 26.21 54.76 (54.76)
1:23.79 (1:23.79) 1:53.12 (1:53.12)
2:19.65 (26.53) 2:49.15 (56.03)
3:19.63 (1:26.51) 3:49.92 (1:56.80)
4:16.97 (27.05) 4:47.39 (57.47)
5:18.52 (1:28.60) 5:49.31 (1:59.39)
6:15.11 (25.80) 6:43.99 (54.68)
7:13.64 (1:24.33) 7:43.09 (1:53.78)
Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 27
1. Texas A&M University 933.5 2. Stanford University 895.5
3. Louisiana State University 456 4. Southern Methodist University 252
5. Texas Christian University 174 6. U.S. Air Force Academy 33
Texas A&M Natatorium - Site License
2013 Art Adamson Invitational hosted by Texas A&M Athletics
November 21 - 23, 2013 - College Station, TX
Event 28 Men 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
6:24.19 A NCAA-A 2014 Div I
6:28.05 B NCAA-B 2014 Div I
School Seed Finals Points
==================================================================================
1 TA&M ''A'' 6:43.50 6:31.59 40
1) Mateo Muzek 21 2) r:+0.46 Luke Shaw 20
3) r:+0.13 Hunter Funk 19 4) r:+0.18 Paul-Marc Schwtzer 21
r:+0.76 23.11 48.35 (48.35)
1:13.74 (1:13.74) 1:38.86 (1:38.86)
2:01.43 (22.57) 2:26.34 (47.48)
2:51.84 (1:12.98) 3:16.35 (1:37.49)
3:38.86 (22.51) 4:03.83 (47.48)
4:28.95 (1:12.60) 4:54.11 (1:37.76)
5:40.75 (46.64)
6:06.32 (1:12.21) 6:31.59 (1:37.48)
2 AIR FORCE ''A'' 6:37.82 6:35.77 34
1) Ryan Dunne 20 2) r:+0.24 George Frank 19
3) r:+0.20 Jackson Locke 18 4) r:+0.34 Robby Graves 19
r:+0.79 22.81 47.33 (47.33)
1:12.65 (1:12.65) 1:38.25 (1:38.25)
2:00.30 (22.05) 2:25.34 (47.09)
2:50.87 (1:12.62) 3:16.67 (1:38.42)
3:39.38 (22.71) 4:05.02 (48.35)
4:30.49 (1:13.82) 4:56.70 (1:40.03)
5:19.36 (22.66) 5:44.60 (47.90)
6:10.31 (1:13.61) 6:35.77 (1:39.07)
3 TCU ''A'' 6:39.00 6:35.96 32
1) Adam Szilagyi 22 2) r:+0.37 Sebastian Arispe 21
3) r:+0.35 Josh Mangus 20 4) r:+0.26 Anthony McMurry 19
r:+0.70 22.81 48.02 (48.02)
1:13.55 (1:13.55) 1:38.38 (1:38.38)
2:00.60 (22.22) 2:25.59 (47.21)
2:51.30 (1:12.92) 3:17.13 (1:38.75)
3:39.97 (22.84) 4:05.55 (48.42)
4:31.89 (1:14.76) 4:57.43 (1:40.30)
5:20.17 (22.74) 5:45.14 (47.71)
6:10.51 (1:13.08) 6:35.96 (1:38.53)
4 AIR FORCE ''B'' 6:49.56 6:42.73 30
1) Paul Leonhardt 21 2) r:+0.08 Kevin Jackson 19
3) r:+0.30 Andrew Faciszewski 18 4) r:+0.17 Jordan Dahle 18
r:+0.66 23.17 47.88 (47.88)
1:12.90 (1:12.90) 1:38.46 (1:38.46)
2:01.33 (22.87) 2:26.78 (48.32)
2:53.18 (1:14.72) 3:19.18 (1:40.72)
3:42.10 (22.92) 4:07.95 (48.77)
4:34.65 (1:15.47) 5:01.25 (1:42.07)
5:23.48 (22.23) 5:48.38 (47.13)
6:15.01 (1:13.76) 6:42.73 (1:41.48)
5 LSU ''A'' 6:39.87 6:42.83 28
1) Frank Greeff 21 2) r:+0.06 Gabriel Rooker 19
3) r:+0.13 Alex Linge 21 4) r:+0.28 Elliot Dewlen 19
r:+0.75 23.11 48.17 (48.17)
1:14.10 (1:14.10) 1:40.13 (1:40.13)
2:03.21 (23.08) 2:28.93 (48.80)
2:54.91 (1:14.78) 3:21.31 (1:41.18)
3:43.20 (21.89) 4:08.49 (47.18)
4:35.06 (1:13.75) 5:01.40 (1:40.09)
5:24.65 (23.25) 5:50.55 (49.15)
6:16.54 (1:15.14) 6:42.83 (1:41.43)
6 TA&M ''B'' 6:48.40 6:45.95 26
1) Simon Frank 23 2) r:+0.30 Bryan Michaels 22
3) r:+0.24 Antoine Marc 19 4) r:+0.21 Donnie Walker 22
23.61 48.91 (48.91)
1:14.79 (1:14.79) 1:40.28 (1:40.28)
2:03.68 (23.40) 2:29.72 (49.44)
2:56.29 (1:16.01) 3:22.73 (1:42.45)
3:40.11 (17.38) 4:11.92 (49.19)
4:38.21 (1:15.48) 5:04.03 (1:41.30)
5:26.67 (22.64) 5:52.40 (48.37)
6:19.10 (1:15.07) 6:45.95 (1:41.92)
7 AIR FORCE ''C'' 6:54.20 6:48.74 24
1) Micah Newmann 22 2) r:+0.25 Matthew Walls 19
3) r:+0.25 Kevin Mitchell 20 4) r:+0.01 Sam Stronko 18
r:+0.66 23.40 49.32 (49.32)
1:15.00 (1:15.00) 1:40.34 (1:40.34)
2:03.54 (23.20) 2:30.43 (50.09)
2:57.24 (1:16.90) 3:23.75 (1:43.41)
3:46.42 (22.67) 4:11.96 (48.21)
4:38.09 (1:14.34) 5:04.67 (1:40.92)
5:28.08 (23.41) 5:54.55 (49.88)
6:21.76 (1:17.09) 6:48.74 (1:44.07)
8 SMU ''A'' 6:43.13 6:49.69 22
1) Tucker Wells 19 2) r:+0.34 Matt Roney 22
3) r:+0.17 Matthew Colket 18 4) r:+0.24 Matas Andriekus 21
r:+0.76 23.66 49.33 (49.33)
1:15.82 (1:15.82) 1:42.94 (1:42.94)
2:05.62 (22.68) 2:31.21 (48.27)
2:57.21 (1:14.27) 3:22.23 (1:39.29)
3:37.52 (15.29) 4:12.18 (49.95)
4:39.36 (1:17.13) 5:06.30 (1:44.07)
5:29.48 (23.18) 5:55.67 (49.37)
6:22.44 (1:16.14) 6:49.69 (1:43.39)
9 TCU ''B'' 6:51.00 6:50.67 18
1) Thor Stenfjord 20 2) r:+0.40 Ryker Saunders 21
3) r:+0.31 Ryan Wilcox 21 4) r:+0.53 Michael Franz 22
r:+0.64 24.04 49.78 (49.78)
1:15.59 (1:15.59) 1:41.20 (1:41.20)
2:04.96 (23.76) 2:31.21 (50.01)
2:58.17 (1:16.97) 3:24.94 (1:43.74)
3:47.93 (22.99) 4:13.86 (48.92)
4:41.02 (1:16.08) 5:08.41 (1:43.47)
5:31.50 (23.09) 5:57.33 (48.92)
6:24.36 (1:15.95) 6:50.67 (1:42.26)
10 SMU ''B'' 6:50.45 6:51.12 14
1) Eastman Holloway 20 2) r:+0.08 Nicholas Hook 18
3) r:+0.38 Gabo Andonie 21 4) r:+0.34 Tyler Rauth 20
r:+0.74 23.44 48.85 (48.85)
1:15.12 (1:15.12) 1:44.04 (1:44.04)
2:07.05 (23.01) 2:33.54 (49.50)
3:00.31 (1:16.27) 3:26.74 (1:42.70)
3:49.70 (22.96) 4:15.61 (48.87)
4:42.59 (1:15.85) 5:09.19 (1:42.45)
5:32.55 (23.36) 5:58.49 (49.30)
6:24.86 (1:15.67) 6:51.12 (1:41.93)
11 LSU ''B'' 6:48.90 6:56.50 12
1) Matthew Schaefer 21 2) r:+0.19 Daniel Swietlicki 23
3) r:+0.20 Braydon Bergeron 19 4) r:+0.33 Grant Grenfell 19
r:+1.07 23.62 49.32 (49.32)
1:16.02 (1:16.02) 1:43.97 (1:43.97)
2:07.09 (23.12) 2:32.64 (48.67)
2:59.02 (1:15.05) 3:25.58 (1:41.61)
3:49.60 (24.02) 4:16.65 (51.07)
4:44.70 (1:19.12) 5:12.91 (1:47.33)
5:36.54 (23.63) 6:02.54 (49.63)
6:29.36 (1:16.45) 6:56.50 (1:43.59)
12 TA&M ''C'' 6:53.22 6:58.47 10
1) Hayden Duplechain 20 2) r:+0.21 Cory Bolleter 19
3) r:+0.31 Jacob Gonzales 18 4) r:+0.09 Juan Rocha de urga 18
r:+0.69 24.16 50.36 (50.36)
1:16.38 (1:16.38) 1:41.66 (1:41.66)
2:05.77 (24.11) 2:33.56 (51.90)
3:00.76 (1:19.10) 3:28.20 (1:46.54)
3:51.46 (23.26) 4:17.56 (49.36)
4:44.81 (1:16.61) 5:13.31 (1:45.11)
5:36.26 (22.95) 6:03.10 (49.79)
6:30.81 (1:17.50) 6:58.47 (1:45.16)
13 SMU ''C'' 7:00.00 7:07.61 8
1) Thomas Colket 18 2) r:+0.35 Braeden Newton 21
3) r:+0.25 Ryan Koops 22 4) r:+0.46 Eduardo Santana 21
r:+0.80 25.09 52.19 (52.19)
1:19.40 (1:19.40) 1:46.14 (1:46.14)
2:09.47 (23.33) 2:36.31 (50.17)
3:03.79 (1:17.65) 3:31.89 (1:45.75)
3:52.76 (20.87) 4:18.66 (46.77)
4:47.55 (1:15.66) 5:17.19 (1:45.30)
5:41.88 (24.69) 6:09.87 (52.68)
6:38.79 (1:21.60) 7:07.61 (1:50.42)
14 SMU ''D'' 7:10.45 x7:17.89
1) Mitchell Towne 19 2) r:+0.38 Hunter Middleton 20
3) r:+0.20 Nelson Turk 21 4) r:+0.21 Pablo Lara 17
r:+0.71 24.92 51.30 (51.30)
1:18.64 (1:18.64) 1:47.24 (1:47.24)
2:10.86 (23.62) 2:37.69 (50.45)
3:06.06 (1:18.82) 3:35.11 (1:47.87)
3:59.01 (23.90) 4:26.92 (51.81)
4:56.24 (1:21.13) 5:25.59 (1:50.48)
5:50.04 (24.45) 6:18.51 (52.92)
6:48.03 (1:22.44) 7:17.89 (1:52.30)
-- TA&M ''D'' 6:57.89 SCR
-- LSU ''C'' 6:54.32 SCR
Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 28
1. Texas A&M University 810.5 2. Louisiana State University 562.5
3. U.S. Air Force Academy 528 4. Texas Christian University 394
5. Southern Methodist University 326.5 6. Stanford University 122.5