7/19/2002 - 7/21/2002
Tempe, Arizona,, USA
ARIZONA MASTERS LONG COURSE STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS
Arizona State University
Tempe, Arizona
July 19-21, 2002
50 meter pool
RESULTS
Women 25-29 50 LC Meter Freestyle
25-29 State: 28.99 S 2001 S. Fawcett
1 Bonaparte, Amy 26 SDM-AZ 30.61 8
1 Johansson, Camilla 28 SDM-AZ 30.61 8
3 Kennedy, Kim 28 SDM-AZ 32.02 6
4 Morrisey, Hilary 27 SDM-AZ 34.58 5
Women 25-29 100 LC Meter Freestyle
25-29 State: 1:03.42 S 1997 S. Anderson
1 Johansson, Camilla 28 SDM-AZ 1:06.57 9
2 Kennedy, Kim 28 SDM-AZ 1:11.97 7
3 Morrisey, Hilary 27 SDM-AZ 1:15.99 6
Women 25-29 200 LC Meter Freestyle
25-29 State: 2:11.48 S 1998 C. Jeffery
1 Morrisey, Hilary 27 SDM-AZ 2:50.23 9
2 Troccko, Audra 29 SDM-AZ 3:00.83 7
Women 25-29 400 LC Meter Freestyle
25-29 State: 4:36.04 S 1998 C. Jeffery
1 Izard, Stacey 28 PSC-AZ 5:13.62 9
2 Troccko, Audra 29 SDM-AZ 6:13.45 7
Women 25-29 800 LC Meter Freestyle
25-29 State: 9:57.54 S 1997 S. Anderson
1 Johansson, Camilla 28 SDM-AZ 10:02.66 9
Women 25-29 1500 LC Meter Freestyle
25-29 State: 19:52.84 S 1981 K. Switzer
1 Izard, Stacey 28 PSC-AZ 20:24.99 9
2 Kennedy, Kim 28 SDM-AZ 22:09.52 7
3 Troccko, Audra 29 SDM-AZ 24:27.92 6
Women 25-29 50 LC Meter Backstroke
25-29 State: 34.19 S 1978 C. Pflugheber
1 Johansson, Camilla 28 SDM-AZ 32.88 S 9
2 Bonaparte, Amy 26 SDM-AZ 37.22 7
Women 25-29 100 LC Meter Backstroke
25-29 State: 1:09.83 S 1998 C. Jeffery
1 Johansson, Camilla 28 SDM-AZ 1:12.03 9
2 Izard, Stacey 28 PSC-AZ 1:27.43 7
Women 25-29 200 LC Meter Backstroke
25-29 State: 2:29.33 S 1998 C. Jeffery
1 Johansson, Camilla 28 SDM-AZ 2:27.28 S 9
Women 25-29 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
25-29 State: 37.98 S 1996 E. Berg
1 Kennedy, Kim 28 SDM-AZ 37.89 S 9
2 Troccko, Audra 29 SDM-AZ 46.94 7
Women 25-29 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
25-29 State: 1:20.28 S 2001 S. Fawcett
1 Kennedy, Kim 28 SDM-AZ 1:22.77 9
2 Troccko, Audra 29 SDM-AZ 1:44.31 7
Women 25-29 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
25-29 State: 3:01.17 S 1997 C. Bentley
1 Kennedy, Kim 28 SDM-AZ 3:01.89 9
2 Troccko, Audra 29 SDM-AZ 3:47.19 7
Women 25-29 50 LC Meter Butterfly
25-29 State: 32.12 S 1978 C. Pflugheber
1 Bonaparte, Amy 26 SDM-AZ 33.45 9
Women 25-29 100 LC Meter Butterfly
25-29 State: 1:08.08 S 1997 C. Bentley
1 Izard, Stacey 28 PSC-AZ 1:23.50 9
Women 25-29 200 LC Meter IM
25-29 State: 2:32.82 S 1998 C. Jeffery
1 Izard, Stacey 28 PSC-AZ 2:57.93 9
2 Troccko, Audra 29 SDM-AZ 3:20.58 7
Women 25-29 400 LC Meter IM
25-29 State: 5:38.07 S 1996 E. Berg
1 Johansson, Camilla 28 SDM-AZ 5:24.44 S 9
Women 30-34 50 LC Meter Freestyle
30-34 State: 28.12 S 1996 K. Andrews
1 Martin, Louise 33 PSC-AZ 29.98 9
2 Daves, Sonya 34 PSC-AZ 33.57 7
3 Mora, Terese 31 SDM-AZ 35.33 6
4 Reynolds, Rayann 33 AFOX-AZ 38.57 5
5 Austin, Christina 32 PSC-AZ 47.80 4
Women 30-34 100 LC Meter Freestyle
30-34 State: 1:00.63 S 2001 S. Easton
1 West, Karen 32 SDM-AZ 1:12.14 9
2 Daves, Sonya 34 PSC-AZ 1:14.48 7
3 Mora, Terese 31 SDM-AZ 1:17.48 6
4 Reynolds, Rayann 33 AFOX-AZ 1:28.15 5
Women 30-34 200 LC Meter Freestyle
30-34 State: 2:10.27 S 2002 S. Easton
1 Easton, Sandie 33 PSC-AZ 2:20.66 9
2 Martin, Louise 33 PSC-AZ 2:24.10 7
3 Jones, Erika 32 PSC-AZ 2:30.22 6
4 West, Karen 32 SDM-AZ 2:38.02 5
5 Daves, Sonya 34 PSC-AZ 2:46.99 4
Women 30-34 400 LC Meter Freestyle
30-34 State: 4:39.52 S 2002 S. Easton
1 Easton, Sandie 33 PSC-AZ 5:00.13 9
2 Jones, Erika 32 PSC-AZ 5:22.89 7
3 West, Karen 32 SDM-AZ 5:36.17 6
4 Daves, Sonya 34 PSC-AZ 5:51.07 5
Women 30-34 800 LC Meter Freestyle
30-34 State: 9:42.27 S 2001 S. Easton
1 West, Karen 32 SDM-AZ 11:24.24 9
Women 30-34 1500 LC Meter Freestyle
30-34 State: 19:19.18 S 2001 S. Easton
1 Easton, Sandie 33 PSC-AZ 19:30.60 9
2 Jones, Erika 32 PSC-AZ 20:24.12 7
3 Daves, Sonya 34 PSC-AZ 23:25.72 6
Women 30-34 50 LC Meter Backstroke
30-34 State: 32.59 S 1996 K. Andrews
1 West, Karen 32 SDM-AZ 39.70 9
(Women 30-34 50 LC Meter Backstroke)
2 Reynolds, Rayann 33 AFOX-AZ 53.64 7
Women 30-34 100 LC Meter Backstroke
30-34 State: 1:12.09 S 1996 K. Andrews
1 Easton, Sandie 33 PSC-AZ 1:14.78 9
2 West, Karen 32 SDM-AZ 1:27.35 7
3 Daves, Sonya 34 PSC-AZ 1:31.02 6
Women 30-34 200 LC Meter Backstroke
30-34 State: 2:42.89 S 2001 S. Easton
1 Daves, Sonya 34 PSC-AZ 3:24.07 9
Women 30-34 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
30-34 State: 36.00 S 2001 L. Martin
1 Martin, Louise 33 PSC-AZ 36.41 9
2 Reynolds, Rayann 33 AFOX-AZ 49.73 7
Women 30-34 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
30-34 State: 1:19.85 S 2001 L. Martin
1 Martin, Louise 33 PSC-AZ 1:19.49 S 9
2 Jones, Erika 32 PSC-AZ 1:39.88 7
Women 30-34 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
30-34 State: 2:52.54 S 2001 L. Martin
1 Martin, Louise 33 PSC-AZ 2:53.25 9
2 Daves, Sonya 34 PSC-AZ 3:46.04 7
Women 30-34 50 LC Meter Butterfly
30-34 State: 31.33 S 2000 S. Easton
1 Easton, Sandie 33 PSC-AZ 32.33 9
2 West, Karen 32 SDM-AZ 37.51 7
3 Daves, Sonya 34 PSC-AZ 37.78 6
4 Reynolds, Rayann 33 AFOX-AZ 50.52 5
Women 30-34 100 LC Meter Butterfly
30-34 State: 1:05.44 S 2002 S. Easton
1 Easton, Sandie 33 PSC-AZ 1:11.01 9
Women 30-34 200 LC Meter Butterfly
30-34 State: 2:24.34 S 2002 S. Easton
1 Easton, Sandie 33 PSC-AZ 2:38.63 9
Women 30-34 200 LC Meter IM
30-34 State: 2:34.07 S 2001 S. Easton
1 Easton, Sandie 33 PSC-AZ 2:39.78 9
2 Martin, Louise 33 PSC-AZ 2:42.63 7
3 West, Karen 32 SDM-AZ 3:02.82 6
4 Jones, Erika 32 PSC-AZ 3:03.36 5
Women 30-34 400 LC Meter IM
30-34 State: 5:15.13 S 2002 S. Easton
1 Easton, Sandie 33 PSC-AZ 5:48.44 9
Women 35-39 50 LC Meter Freestyle
35-39 State: 29.22 S 1998 K. Andrews
1 McCue, Marika 39 SDM-AZ 30.02 9
2 Hagadorn, Heather 37 RMM-CO 31.01 7
3 Chow, Shirely 36 SDM-AZ 36.50 6
Women 35-39 100 LC Meter Freestyle
35-39 State: 1:03.85 S 1998 L. Mills
1 Hagadorn, Heather 37 RMM-CO 1:06.21 9
2 McCue, Marika 39 SDM-AZ 1:06.36 7
3 Chow, Shirely 36 SDM-AZ 1:22.50 6
Women 35-39 200 LC Meter Freestyle
35-39 State: 2:17.27 S 1998 L. Mills
1 Hagadorn, Heather 37 RMM-CO 2:23.22 9
2 Smith, Laura 36 RMM-CO 2:29.03 7
3 Rodrigues, Shawn 37 TYMCA-AZ 2:36.98 6
Women 35-39 800 LC Meter Freestyle
35-39 State: 10:38.04 S 1997 L. Winslow
1 Rodrigues, Shawn 37 TYMCA-AZ 11:54.57 9
Women 35-39 1500 LC Meter Freestyle
35-39 State: 22:12.27 S 1983 J. Gettling
1 Brisker, Jennifer 37 SDM-AZ 21:23.08 S 9
Women 35-39 50 LC Meter Backstroke
35-39 State: 32.57 S 1998 K. Andrews
1 McCue, Marika 39 SDM-AZ 34.16 9
2 Smith, Laura 36 RMM-CO 37.08 7
3 Rodrigues, Shawn 37 TYMCA-AZ 39.17 6
Women 35-39 100 LC Meter Backstroke
35-39 State: 1:10.43 S 1998 K. Andrews
1 McCue, Marika 39 SDM-AZ 1:13.51 9
Women 35-39 200 LC Meter Backstroke
35-39 State: 2:39.12 S 1998 K. Andrews
1 Smith, Laura 36 RMM-CO 2:42.91 9
2 McCue, Marika 39 SDM-AZ 2:53.47 7
3 Rodrigues, Shawn 37 TYMCA-AZ 3:02.21 6
4 Hagadorn, Heather 37 RMM-CO 3:02.79 5
Women 35-39 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
35-39 State: 38.19 S 1983 J. Gettling
1 Rodrigues, Shawn 37 TYMCA-AZ 42.69 9
2 Chow, Shirely 36 SDM-AZ 47.22 7
Women 35-39 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
35-39 State: 1:24.93 S 1983 J. Gettling
1 Chow, Shirely 36 SDM-AZ 1:40.79 9
Women 35-39 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
35-39 State: 3:06.71 S 2000 P. Pollard
1 Chow, Shirely 36 SDM-AZ 3:42.69 9
Women 35-39 50 LC Meter Butterfly
35-39 State: 31.47 S 1999 R. Vaughn
1 McCue, Marika 39 SDM-AZ 33.80 9
2 Hagadorn, Heather 37 RMM-CO 34.56 7
3 Rodrigues, Shawn 37 TYMCA-AZ 36.58 6
Women 35-39 200 LC Meter IM
35-39 State: 2:42.96 S 2000 P. Pollard
1 McCue, Marika 39 SDM-AZ 2:42.80 S 9
2 Hagadorn, Heather 37 RMM-CO 2:52.31 7
3 Rodrigues, Shawn 37 TYMCA-AZ 3:00.24 6
(Women 35-39 200 LC Meter IM)
4 Chow, Shirely 36 SDM-AZ 3:26.51 5
Women 40-44 50 LC Meter Freestyle
40-44 State: 30.54 S 2001 M. Bailey
1 Bailey, Monica 41 FORD-AZ 30.78 9
2 Winslow, Laura 42 SDM-AZ 31.45 7
3 Creswell Liotta, Brenda 40 PSC-AZ 33.78 6
4 Peterson, Laurie 41 PSC-AZ 35.58 5
5 Fuchs, Alice 42 PSC-AZ 36.55 4
6 Harkins, Julia 43 PSC-AZ 55.21 3
Women 40-44 100 LC Meter Freestyle
40-44 State: 1:05.74 S 2001 L. Winslow
1 Bailey, Monica 41 FORD-AZ 1:07.40 9
2 Winslow, Laura 42 SDM-AZ 1:08.28 7
3 Creswell Liotta, Brenda 40 PSC-AZ 1:15.24 6
4 Nicoletti-Jones, Jane 43 PSC-AZ 2:10.12 5
Women 40-44 200 LC Meter Freestyle
40-44 State: 2:22.41 S 2001 L. Winslow
1 Winslow, Laura 42 SDM-AZ 2:28.58 9
2 Creswell Liotta, Brenda 40 PSC-AZ 2:56.30 7
Women 40-44 400 LC Meter Freestyle
40-44 State: 5:01.45 S 2001 L. Winslow
1 Winslow, Laura 42 SDM-AZ 5:20.80 9
2 Nicoletti-Jones, Jane 43 PSC-AZ 9:54.57 7
Women 40-44 800 LC Meter Freestyle
40-44 State: 10:26.92 S 2001 L. Winslow
1 Winslow, Laura 42 SDM-AZ 10:59.14 9
2 Harkins, Julia 43 PSC-AZ 18:45.38 7
Women 40-44 50 LC Meter Backstroke
40-44 State: 36.08 S 2001 M. Bailey
1 Bailey, Monica 41 FORD-AZ 35.50 S 9
2 Fuchs, Alice 42 PSC-AZ 43.06 7
3 Peterson, Laurie 41 PSC-AZ 49.17 6
4 Harkins, Julia 43 PSC-AZ 1:04.95 5
Women 40-44 100 LC Meter Backstroke
40-44 State: 1:15.86 S 2001 M. Bailey
1 Bailey, Monica 41 FORD-AZ 1:18.42 9
2 Creswell Liotta, Brenda 40 PSC-AZ 1:39.69 7
3 Harkins, Julia 43 PSC-AZ 2:17.31 6
Women 40-44 200 LC Meter Backstroke
40-44 State: 2:50.82 S 2001 M. Bailey
1 Bailey, Monica 41 FORD-AZ 2:56.78 9
2 Fuchs, Alice 42 PSC-AZ 3:22.83 7
Women 40-44 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
40-44 State: 38.97 S 1999 P. Rogers
1 Winslow, Laura 42 SDM-AZ 42.91 9
2 Creswell Liotta, Brenda 40 PSC-AZ 45.24 7
3 Harkins, Julia 43 PSC-AZ 1:03.01 6
Women 40-44 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
40-44 State: 1:26.79 S 1999 P. Rogers
1 Winslow, Laura 42 SDM-AZ 1:33.21 9
2 Creswell Liotta, Brenda 40 PSC-AZ 1:38.07 7
3 Peterson, Laurie 41 PSC-AZ 1:48.47 6
4 Fuchs, Alice 42 PSC-AZ 1:51.12 5
5 Harkins, Julia 43 PSC-AZ 2:18.72 4
Women 40-44 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
40-44 State: 3:17.12 S 2000 R. Davies
1 Creswell Liotta, Brenda 40 PSC-AZ 3:30.71 9
2 Harkins, Julia 43 PSC-AZ 4:43.88 7
3 Nicoletti-Jones, Jane 43 PSC-AZ 5:13.53 6
Women 40-44 50 LC Meter Butterfly
40-44 State: 32.98 S 1999 S. Rollins
1 Winslow, Laura 42 SDM-AZ 34.58 9
2 Peterson, Laurie 41 PSC-AZ 39.19 7
3 Creswell Liotta, Brenda 40 PSC-AZ 44.30 6
4 Harkins, Julia 43 PSC-AZ 1:02.82 5
Women 40-44 200 LC Meter IM
40-44 State: 2:45.20 S 2001 M. Bailey
1 Bailey, Monica 41 FORD-AZ 2:53.03 9
2 Winslow, Laura 42 SDM-AZ 3:06.18 7
3 Harkins, Julia 43 PSC-AZ 4:53.40 6
4 Nicoletti-Jones, Jane 43 PSC-AZ 5:10.61 5
Women 40-44 400 LC Meter IM
40-44 State: 6:23.41 S 1991 J. Gettling
1 Bailey, Monica 41 FORD-AZ 5:58.80 S 9
Women 45-49 50 LC Meter Freestyle
45-49 State: 31.07 S 2001 S. Rollins
1 Rollins, Stephanie 48 FORD-AZ 31.13 9
2 Walters, Wendy 48 SDM-AZ 35.27 7
3 James, Katy 47 SDM-AZ 35.99 6
4 Schechter, Mitzi 46 PSC-AZ 36.34 5
Women 45-49 100 LC Meter Freestyle
45-49 State: 1:08.70 S 2001 S. Rollins
1 Rollins, Stephanie 48 FORD-AZ 1:10.44 9
2 Walters, Wendy 48 SDM-AZ 1:17.11 7
3 James, Katy 47 SDM-AZ 1:23.48 6
Women 45-49 200 LC Meter Freestyle
45-49 State: 2:25.70 S 2001 K. Bullock
1 Rollins, Stephanie 48 FORD-AZ 2:38.13 9
2 Coggeshall, Nancy 46 SSWF-AZ 3:02.69 7
Women 45-49 400 LC Meter Freestyle
45-49 State: 5:05.92 S 2001 K. Bullock
1 Coggeshall, Nancy 46 SSWF-AZ 6:31.25 9
Women 45-49 800 LC Meter Freestyle
45-49 State: 10:40.86 S 2000 K. Bullock
1 Coggeshall, Nancy 46 SSWF-AZ 13:10.63 9
2 James, Katy 47 SDM-AZ 13:34.94 7
Women 45-49 1500 LC Meter Freestyle
45-49 State: 20:14.16 S 2001 K. Bullock
1 Carpenter, Bev 45 SDM-AZ 26:18.17 9
Women 45-49 50 LC Meter Backstroke
45-49 State: 36.09 S 2001 S. Rollins
1 Rollins, Stephanie 48 FORD-AZ 35.81 S 9
2 James, Katy 47 SDM-AZ 39.63 7
3 Coggeshall, Nancy 46 SSWF-AZ 43.71 6
--- Carpenter, Bev 45 SDM-AZ DQ
Women 45-49 100 LC Meter Backstroke
45-49 State: 1:22.79 S 1998 J. Schmidt
1 Rollins, Stephanie 48 FORD-AZ 1:17.78 S 9
2 James, Katy 47 SDM-AZ 1:27.44 7
3 Coggeshall, Nancy 46 SSWF-AZ 1:34.31 6
Women 45-49 200 LC Meter Backstroke
45-49 State: 2:53.69 S 2001 S. Rollins
1 James, Katy 47 SDM-AZ 3:11.06 9
2 Coggeshall, Nancy 46 SSWF-AZ 3:34.23 7
Women 45-49 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
45-49 State: 41.36 S 1997 M. Liotta
1 Rollins, Stephanie 48 FORD-AZ 44.60 9
2 James, Katy 47 SDM-AZ 46.81 7
3 Schechter, Mitzi 46 PSC-AZ 47.93 6
Women 45-49 50 LC Meter Butterfly
45-49 State: 32.70 S 2001 S. Rollins
1 Rollins, Stephanie 48 FORD-AZ 32.99 9
2 Walters, Wendy 48 SDM-AZ 40.53 7
3 Carpenter, Bev 45 SDM-AZ 42.43 6
4 James, Katy 47 SDM-AZ 43.33 5
5 Coggeshall, Nancy 46 SSWF-AZ 47.29 4
Women 45-49 200 LC Meter IM
45-49 State: 2:53.34 S 2001 K. Bullock
1 Rollins, Stephanie 48 FORD-AZ 3:05.62 9
2 James, Katy 47 SDM-AZ 3:16.04 7
3 Coggeshall, Nancy 46 SSWF-AZ 3:35.22 6
Women 50-54 50 LC Meter Freestyle
50-54 State: 33.31 S 1996 J. Marr
1 Swagerty-Hill, Jane 51 PSC-AZ 30.17 S 9
2 Davis, Karen 53 UNAT 39.69 7
Women 50-54 100 LC Meter Freestyle
50-54 State: 1:14.58 S 1996 J. Marr
1 Swagerty-Hill, Jane 51 PSC-AZ 1:09.16 S 9
2 Davis, Karen 53 UNAT 1:29.90 7
Women 50-54 200 LC Meter Freestyle
50-54 State: 2:43.66 S 2001 J. Schmidt
1 Gillies, Judy 54 FORD-AZ 3:15.35 9
2 Davis, Karen 53 UNAT 3:51.68 7
Women 50-54 400 LC Meter Freestyle
50-54 State: 5:50.11 S 2001 J. Schmidt
1 Gillies, Judy 54 FORD-AZ 6:45.99 9
2 Davis, Karen 53 UNAT 7:26.10 7
Women 50-54 50 LC Meter Backstroke
50-54 State: 41.85 S 2001 J. Schmidt
1 Swagerty-Hill, Jane 51 PSC-AZ 33.52WR, S 9
Women 50-54 100 LC Meter Backstroke
50-54 State: 1:30.95 S 2001 J. Schmidt
1 Swagerty-Hill, Jane 51 PSC-AZ 1:16.35 S 9
Women 50-54 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
50-54 State: 44.09 S 1998 H. Kerkof
1 Swagerty-Hill, Jane 51 PSC-AZ 43.77 S 9
Women 55-59 50 LC Meter Freestyle
55-59 State: 37.35 S 1987 N. MacBeth
1 Marr, Jackie 59 SDSM-CA 34.69 S 9
2 Wheeler, Jean Ann 56 SDM-AZ 43.36 7
3 Peterson, Louise 56 UNAT 44.41 6
4 Timson, Nora 56 SCGM-AZ 44.56 5
5 Lawrence, Kathleen 58 SCS-AZ 52.45 4
Women 55-59 100 LC Meter Freestyle
55-59 State: 1:28.25 S 1985 E. Gruender
1 Marr, Jackie 59 SDSM-CA 1:16.44 S 9
2 Peterson, Louise 56 UNAT 1:47.41 7
3 Wheeler, Jean Ann 56 SDM-AZ 1:49.78 6
Women 55-59 200 LC Meter Freestyle
55-59 State: 3:13.31 S 1984 E. Gruender
1 Anziano, Marcia 57 RMM-CO 3:12.69 S 9
2 Peterson, Louise 56 UNAT 3:51.04 7
Women 55-59 400 LC Meter Freestyle
55-59 State: 6:42.65 S 1984 E. Gruender
1 Marr, Jackie 59 SDSM-CA 5:51.97 S 9
2 Anziano, Marcia 57 RMM-CO 6:35.40 S 7
Women 55-59 1500 LC Meter Freestyle
55-59 State: 25:32.42 S 1986 E. Gruender
1 Marr, Jackie 59 SDSM-CA 22:29.67 S 9
--- Anziano, Marcia 57 RMM-CO DQ
Women 55-59 50 LC Meter Backstroke
55-59 State: 42.18 S 1988 N. MacBeth
1 Timson, Nora 56 SCGM-AZ 53.50 9
2 Wheeler, Jean Ann 56 SDM-AZ 1:02.63 7
3 Lawrence, Kathleen 58 SCS-AZ 1:09.47 6
4 Finch, Peggy 55 PSC-AZ 1:13.50 5
Women 55-59 100 LC Meter Backstroke
55-59 State: 1:33.97 S 1987 N. MacBeth
1 Wheeler, Jean Ann 56 SDM-AZ 2:14.45 9
Women 55-59 200 LC Meter Backstroke
55-59 State: 3:20.16 S 1988 N. MacBeth
1 Marr, Jackie 59 SDSM-CA 3:16.92 S 9
Women 55-59 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
55-59 State: 49.36 S 1988 L. Bogatko
1 Wheeler, Jean Ann 56 SDM-AZ 47.72 S 9
2 Finch, Peggy 55 PSC-AZ 1:06.18 7
(Women 55-59 50 LC Meter Breaststroke)
3 Lawrence, Kathleen 58 SCS-AZ 1:18.13 6
Women 55-59 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
55-59 State: 1:47.41 S 1987 L. Bogatko
1 Marr, Jackie 59 SDSM-CA 1:47.86 9
2 Wheeler, Jean Ann 56 SDM-AZ 1:50.27 7
3 Finch, Peggy 55 PSC-AZ 2:25.89 6
Women 55-59 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
55-59 State: 3:34.55 S 1989 L. Bogatko
1 Wheeler, Jean Ann 56 SDM-AZ 4:16.73 9
2 Finch, Peggy 55 PSC-AZ 5:04.10 7
Women 55-59 50 LC Meter Butterfly
55-59 State: 43.04 S 1985 E. Gruender
1 Lawrence, Kathleen 58 SCS-AZ 1:31.30 9
Women 55-59 100 LC Meter Butterfly
55-59 State: 1:42.41 S 1983 E. Gruender
1 Marr, Jackie 59 SDSM-CA 1:43.23 9
2 Finch, Peggy 55 PSC-AZ 2:38.20 7
Women 55-59 200 LC Meter Butterfly
55-59 State: 3:45.80 S 1984 E. Gruender
1 Finch, Peggy 55 PSC-AZ 5:55.70 9
Women 55-59 200 LC Meter IM
55-59 State: 3:28.89 S 1987 N. MacBeth
1 Marr, Jackie 59 SDSM-CA 3:15.89 S 9
2 Anziano, Marcia 57 RMM-CO 4:01.70 7
3 Finch, Peggy 55 PSC-AZ 5:21.41 6
Women 55-59 400 LC Meter IM
55-59 State: 7:31.09 S 1987 N. MacBeth
1 Marr, Jackie 59 SDSM-CA 7:00.19 S 9
2 Anziano, Marcia 57 RMM-CO 8:32.92 7
3 Finch, Peggy 55 PSC-AZ 11:04.46 6
Women 60-64 100 LC Meter Freestyle
60-64 State: 1:23.79 S 1999 S. Bolar
1 Harden, Gaile 63 PRES-AZ 2:29.98 9
Women 60-64 200 LC Meter Freestyle
60-64 State: 3:02.32 S 2000 S. Bolar
1 Harden, Gaile 63 PRES-AZ 5:18.80 9
Women 60-64 400 LC Meter Freestyle
60-64 State: 6:14.42 S 1988 R. Manfredi
1 Harden, Gaile 63 PRES-AZ 11:53.28 9
Women 60-64 50 LC Meter Backstroke
60-64 State: 44.05 S 1989 N. MacBeth
1 Harden, Gaile 63 PRES-AZ 1:06.81 9
Women 60-64 100 LC Meter Backstroke
60-64 State: 1:38.55 S 1989 N. MacBeth
1 Harden, Gaile 63 PRES-AZ 2:21.67 9
Women 60-64 200 LC Meter Backstroke
60-64 State: 3:33.44 S 1991 N. MacBeth
1 Harden, Gaile 63 PRES-AZ 5:09.77 9
Women 60-64 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
60-64 State: 1:48.70 S 1990 L. Bogatko
1 Harden, Gaile 63 PRES-AZ 2:34.50 9
Women 60-64 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
60-64 State: 3:53.75 S 1990 L. Bogatko
1 Harden, Gaile 63 PRES-AZ 5:27.47 9
Women 65-69 50 LC Meter Freestyle
65-69 State: 37.82 S 1995 N. MacBeth
1 Perry, Vel 69 SDM-AZ 42.49 9
2 Bayly, Helen 65 FORD-AZ 48.09 7
Women 65-69 200 LC Meter Freestyle
65-69 State: 3:36.90 S 1989 R. Manfredi
1 Perry, Vel 69 SDM-AZ 3:56.41 9
Women 65-69 400 LC Meter Freestyle
65-69 State: 7:27.35 S 1996 E. Gruender
1 Bayly, Helen 65 FORD-AZ 8:28.48 9
Women 65-69 50 LC Meter Backstroke
65-69 State: 47.84 S 1997 N. MacBeth
1 Perry, Vel 69 SDM-AZ 51.28 9
2 Bayly, Helen 65 FORD-AZ 1:01.12 7
Women 65-69 100 LC Meter Backstroke
65-69 State: 1:42.92 S 1995 N. MacBeth
1 Bayly, Helen 65 FORD-AZ 2:23.65 9
Women 65-69 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
65-69 State: 49.25 S 1996 C. Taylor
1 Bayly, Helen 65 FORD-AZ 1:19.47 9
Women 65-69 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
65-69 State: 1:57.06 S 1999 C. Taylor
1 Bayly, Helen 65 FORD-AZ 3:14.02 9
Women 65-69 50 LC Meter Butterfly
65-69 State: 44.77 S 1994 N. MacBeth
1 Bayly, Helen 65 FORD-AZ 59.91 9
Women 65-69 200 LC Meter IM
65-69 State: 3:36.96 S 1994 N. MacBeth
1 Bayly, Helen 65 FORD-AZ 5:31.86 9
Women 70-74 50 LC Meter Freestyle
70-74 State: 37.61 S 1999 N. MacBeth
1 Kinney, Nancy 73 SDM-AZ 41.50 9
2 Taylor, Carol 73 FORD-AZ 50.12 7
Women 70-74 100 LC Meter Freestyle
70-74 State: 1:29.38 S 1995 P. Smith
1 Gruender, Edie 74 SDM-AZ 1:36.95 9
2 Kinney, Nancy 73 SDM-AZ 1:40.25 7
Women 70-74 200 LC Meter Freestyle
70-74 State: 3:34.06 S 2001 E. Gruender
1 Gruender, Edie 74 SDM-AZ 3:39.71 9
2 Taylor, Carol 73 FORD-AZ 4:07.84 7
Women 70-74 400 LC Meter Freestyle
70-74 State: 7:37.80 S 1999 E. Gruender
1 Gruender, Edie 74 SDM-AZ 7:45.99 9
Women 70-74 800 LC Meter Freestyle
70-74 State: 15:26.74 S 1998 E. Gruender
1 Gruender, Edie 74 SDM-AZ 15:50.20 9
Women 70-74 50 LC Meter Backstroke
70-74 State: 45.96 S 1999 N. MacBeth
1 Kinney, Nancy 73 SDM-AZ 52.56 9
2 Gruender, Edie 74 SDM-AZ 57.76 7
Women 70-74 100 LC Meter Backstroke
70-74 State: 1:40.61 S 1999 N. MacBeth
1 Kinney, Nancy 73 SDM-AZ 1:51.66 9
2 Gruender, Edie 74 SDM-AZ 1:59.64 7
Women 70-74 200 LC Meter Backstroke
70-74 State: 3:36.32 S 1999 N. MacBeth
1 Kinney, Nancy 73 SDM-AZ 3:55.38 9
2 Gruender, Edie 74 SDM-AZ 4:12.19 7
Women 70-74 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
70-74 State: 49.67 S 1999 C. Taylor
1 Taylor, Carol 73 FORD-AZ 52.12 9
2 Kinney, Nancy 73 SDM-AZ 58.16 7
Women 70-74 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
70-74 State: 1:52.16 S 1999 C. Taylor
1 Taylor, Carol 73 FORD-AZ 2:02.54 9
Women 70-74 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
70-74 State: 4:15.11 S 1999 C. Taylor
1 Taylor, Carol 73 FORD-AZ 4:25.02 9
Women 70-74 200 LC Meter IM
70-74 State: 3:40.24 S 1999 N. MacBeth
1 Kinney, Nancy 73 SDM-AZ 4:01.47 9
2 Gruender, Edie 74 SDM-AZ 4:11.28 7
Women 70-74 400 LC Meter IM
70-74 State: 7:53.70 S 1999 N. MacBeth
1 Kinney, Nancy 73 SDM-AZ 8:35.70 9
2 Gruender, Edie 74 SDM-AZ 8:57.43 7
Men 19-24 50 LC Meter Freestyle
19-24 State: 24.11 S 1993 T. Dalbey
1 Kalinowski, Emil 24 PSC-AZ 27.39 9
2 Kielty, Robert 21 SDM-AZ 27.78 7
Men 19-24 100 LC Meter Freestyle
19-24 State: 54.76 S 1993 T. Dalbey
1 Kielty, Robert 21 SDM-AZ 1:02.96 9
Men 19-24 200 LC Meter Freestyle
19-24 State: 2:00.46 S 1998 M. Melley
1 Kielty, Robert 21 SDM-AZ 2:28.05 9
2 Kalinowski, Emil 24 PSC-AZ 2:38.45 7
Men 19-24 400 LC Meter Freestyle
19-24 State: 4:19.60 S 1998 M. Melley
1 Kielty, Robert 21 SDM-AZ 5:28.12 9
Men 19-24 800 LC Meter Freestyle
19-24 State: 9:02.10 S 1998 M. Melley
1 Kielty, Robert 21 SDM-AZ 11:28.43 9
Men 19-24 1500 LC Meter Freestyle
19-24 State: 18:24.76 S 2000 J. Zemaitis
1 Kalinowski, Emil 24 PSC-AZ 21:25.23 9
Men 19-24 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
19-24 State: 32.20 S 1993 T. Dalbey
1 Kielty, Robert 21 SDM-AZ 40.19 9
Men 19-24 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
19-24 State: 1:14.34 S 1994 D. Fuller
--- Kielty, Robert 21 SDM-AZ DQ
Men 19-24 50 LC Meter Butterfly
19-24 State: 26.76 S 1999 E. Goldstein
1 Kalinowski, Emil 24 PSC-AZ 28.83 9
2 Kielty, Robert 21 SDM-AZ 32.96 7
Men 19-24 200 LC Meter IM
19-24 State: 2:26.33 S 2000 J. Zemaitis
--- Kielty, Robert 21 SDM-AZ DQ
Men 25-29 100 LC Meter Freestyle
25-29 State: 53.61 S 1994 J. Utsch
1 Melley, Mike 27 SDM-AZ 56.12 9
Men 25-29 400 LC Meter Freestyle
25-29 State: 4:02.84 S 1995 J. Utsch
1 Melley, Mike 27 SDM-AZ 4:30.75 9
2 Jalovec, Chris 26 SDM-AZ 5:08.94 7
Men 25-29 100 LC Meter Backstroke
25-29 State: 1:03.58 S 1989 A. Jaegers
1 Jalovec, Chris 26 SDM-AZ 1:12.56 9
Men 25-29 100 LC Meter Butterfly
25-29 State: 59.97 S 1983 T. Townsend
1 Melley, Mike 27 SDM-AZ 1:03.14 9
2 Jalovec, Chris 26 SDM-AZ 1:11.84 7
Men 25-29 200 LC Meter Butterfly
25-29 State: 2:20.66 S 1989 A. Jaegers
1 Jalovec, Chris 26 SDM-AZ 2:53.68 9
Men 25-29 200 LC Meter IM
25-29 State: 2:17.19 S 1989 A. Jaegers
1 Melley, Mike 27 SDM-AZ 2:21.04 9
Men 25-29 400 LC Meter IM
25-29 State: 4:57.91 S 1989 A. Jaegers
1 Jalovec, Chris 26 SDM-AZ 5:59.81 9
Men 30-34 50 LC Meter Freestyle
30-34 State: 24.65 S 1989 S. Jones
1 Gill, Mark 34 SDM-AZ 27.85 9
2 Reuman, Brett 34 SDM-AZ 28.21 7
3 Flood, Brian 33 SDM-AZ 29.05 6
4 Murphy, Tim 33 SDM-AZ 34.66 5
5 Harris, John 32 PSC-AZ 51.78 4
Men 30-34 100 LC Meter Freestyle
30-34 State: 52.80 S 1987 D. Northway
1 Lewis, David 31 SDM-AZ 1:00.92 9
2 Reuman, Brett 34 SDM-AZ 1:01.75 7
3 Johnson, Kent 34 PSC-AZ 1:03.79 6
4 Flood, Brian 33 SDM-AZ 1:04.02 5
5 Murphy, Tim 33 SDM-AZ 1:16.12 4
6 Harris, John 32 PSC-AZ 2:03.37 3
Men 30-34 200 LC Meter Freestyle
30-34 State: 2:04.41 S 2000 J. Utsch
1 Reuman, Brett 34 SDM-AZ 2:16.94 9
2 Flood, Brian 33 SDM-AZ 2:19.93 7
3 Johnson, Kent 34 PSC-AZ 2:20.82 6
4 Murphy, Tim 33 SDM-AZ 2:46.19 5
5 Harris, John 32 PSC-AZ 4:38.93 4
--- Lewis, David 31 SDM-AZ DQ
Men 30-34 400 LC Meter Freestyle
30-34 State: 4:26.31 S 1988 T. Weissert
1 Johnson, Kent 34 PSC-AZ 4:54.82 9
2 Reuman, Brett 34 SDM-AZ 4:58.44 7
3 Flood, Brian 33 SDM-AZ 5:16.86 6
4 Murphy, Tim 33 SDM-AZ 5:55.93 5
Men 30-34 800 LC Meter Freestyle
30-34 State: 9:22.91 S 1997 G Edelman
1 Reuman, Brett 34 SDM-AZ 10:04.31 9
2 Flood, Brian 33 SDM-AZ 10:49.82 7
3 Murphy, Tim 33 SDM-AZ 12:12.07 6
Men 30-34 1500 LC Meter Freestyle
30-34 State: 18:10.80 S 1997 G. Edelman
1 Lewis, David 31 SDM-AZ 19:31.02 9
2 Johnson, Kent 34 PSC-AZ 19:49.50 7
Men 30-34 50 LC Meter Backstroke
30-34 State: 29.15 S 1987 D. Northway
1 Harris, John 32 PSC-AZ 1:11.34 9
Men 30-34 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
30-34 State: 31.07 S 1989 S. Jones
1 Lewis, David 31 SDM-AZ 34.56 9
2 Reuman, Brett 34 SDM-AZ 36.84 7
3 Adamavich, Doug 33 SDM-AZ 38.55 6
4 Murphy, Tim 33 SDM-AZ 40.55 5
5 Harris, John 32 PSC-AZ 1:05.88 4
Men 30-34 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
30-34 State: 1:14.40 S 1987 K. Mickelson
1 Lewis, David 31 SDM-AZ 1:17.25 9
2 Reuman, Brett 34 SDM-AZ 1:21.49 7
3 Flood, Brian 33 SDM-AZ 1:25.23 6
4 Adamavich, Doug 33 SDM-AZ 1:25.73 5
5 Murphy, Tim 33 SDM-AZ 1:29.76 4
Men 30-34 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
30-34 State: 2:47.14 S 2001 D. Lewis
1 Lewis, David 31 SDM-AZ 2:55.06 9
2 Adamavich, Doug 33 SDM-AZ 2:58.87 7
3 Murphy, Tim 33 SDM-AZ 3:13.81 6
4 Reuman, Brett 34 SDM-AZ 3:24.03 5
Men 30-34 50 LC Meter Butterfly
30-34 State: 26.63 S 1993 D. Baker
1 Reuman, Brett 34 SDM-AZ 29.77 9
2 Johnson, Kent 34 PSC-AZ 30.52 7
3 Adamavich, Doug 33 SDM-AZ 30.89 6
4 Harris, John 32 PSC-AZ 1:14.95 5
Men 30-34 100 LC Meter Butterfly
30-34 State: 58.91 S 1992 D. Baker
1 Johnson, Kent 34 PSC-AZ 1:08.52 9
--- Harris, John 32 PSC-AZ DQ
Men 30-34 200 LC Meter Butterfly
30-34 State: 2:15.79 S 1992 D. Baker
1 Johnson, Kent 34 PSC-AZ 2:33.28 9
2 Lewis, David 31 SDM-AZ 2:45.42 7
3 Adamavich, Doug 33 SDM-AZ 3:02.53 6
Men 30-34 200 LC Meter IM
30-34 State: 2:16.95 S 1988 T. Weissert
1 Lewis, David 31 SDM-AZ 2:32.18 9
2 Adamavich, Doug 33 SDM-AZ 2:36.14 7
3 Johnson, Kent 34 PSC-AZ 2:38.44 6
4 Flood, Brian 33 SDM-AZ 2:48.63 5
Men 30-34 400 LC Meter IM
30-34 State: 4:50.95 S 1988 T. Weissert
1 Lewis, David 31 SDM-AZ 5:30.20 9
2 Johnson, Kent 34 PSC-AZ 5:44.75 7
3 Adamavich, Doug 33 SDM-AZ 5:49.77 6
Men 35-39 50 LC Meter Freestyle
35-39 State: 25.31 S 1982 A. McPherson
1 Hill, Cam 35 UNAT 27.57 9
2 Johnson, Bowen 36 SDM-AZ 28.03 7
3 Myers, Carl 35 RIO-BD 28.71 6
4 Rankin, Matthew 36 PSC-AZ 29.52 5
5 Hakimnia, Kamyar 36 SDM-AZ 31.99 4
Men 35-39 100 LC Meter Freestyle
35-39 State: 56.42 S 1997 P. Nunan
1 Hill, Cam 35 UNAT 59.88 9
2 Myers, Carl 35 RIO-BD 1:06.92 7
3 DeWald, Ken 39 SDM-AZ 1:10.29 6
Men 35-39 200 LC Meter Freestyle
35-39 State: 2:08.34 S 1997 G. Dozer
1 Hill, Cam 35 UNAT 2:11.85 9
2 Hickman, Mark 37 UNAT 2:25.81 7
Men 35-39 400 LC Meter Freestyle
35-39 State: 4:34.48 S 1993 S. Shake
1 Hill, Cam 35 UNAT 4:47.35 9
2 Hickman, Mark 37 UNAT 5:18.97 7
3 DeWald, Ken 39 SDM-AZ 5:43.56 6
Men 35-39 1500 LC Meter Freestyle
35-39 State: 17:59.36 S 1995 S. Shake
1 DeWald, Ken 39 SDM-AZ 26:03.79 9
Men 35-39 50 LC Meter Backstroke
35-39 State: 29.33 S 2001 R. Karnaugh
1 Rankin, Matthew 36 PSC-AZ 34.03 9
Men 35-39 100 LC Meter Backstroke
35-39 State: 1:04.22 S 1997 S. Shake
1 Hickman, Mark 37 UNAT 1:09.87 9
Men 35-39 200 LC Meter Backstroke
35-39 State: 2:07.16 S 2001 R. Karnaugh
1 Hickman, Mark 37 UNAT 2:36.85 9
Men 35-39 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
35-39 State: 32.01 S 1982 J. Keyser
1 Johnson, Bowen 36 SDM-AZ 37.65 9
Men 35-39 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
35-39 State: 1:06.08 S 2001 R. Karnaugh
1 Hickman, Mark 37 UNAT 1:23.46 9
2 Rankin, Matthew 36 PSC-AZ 1:26.08 7
--- Johnson, Bowen 36 SDM-AZ DQ
Men 35-39 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
35-39 State: 2:21.87 S 2001 R. Karnaugh
1 Johnson, Bowen 36 SDM-AZ 2:56.70 9
Men 35-39 50 LC Meter Butterfly
35-39 State: 28.19 S 1982 A. McPherson
1 Hill, Cam 35 UNAT 29.97 9
2 Rankin, Matthew 36 PSC-AZ 31.13 7
3 Johnson, Bowen 36 SDM-AZ 32.15 6
4 Myers, Carl 35 RIO-BD 32.19 5
5 Hakimnia, Kamyar 36 SDM-AZ 35.49 4
Men 35-39 100 LC Meter Butterfly
35-39 State: 1:03.45 S 1982 A. McPherson
1 Hill, Cam 35 UNAT 1:09.73 9
Men 35-39 200 LC Meter IM
35-39 State: 2:08.52 S 2001 R. Karnaugh
1 Hickman, Mark 37 UNAT 2:37.63 9
2 Johnson, Bowen 36 SDM-AZ 2:53.48 7
--- DeWald, Ken 39 SDM-AZ DQ
Men 40-44 50 LC Meter Freestyle
40-44 State: 25.39 S 1998 P. Nunan
1 Smith, Paul 43 RMM-CO 25.73 9
2 Cavanaugh, Rusty 41 TYMCA-AZ 28.78 7
3 LeGore, Jeff 42 PSC-AZ 29.12 6
Men 40-44 200 LC Meter Freestyle
40-44 State: 2:08.29 S 1999 G. Dozer
1 LeGore, Jeff 42 PSC-AZ 2:36.47 9
Men 40-44 50 LC Meter Backstroke
40-44 State: 29.95 S 2000 S. Shake
1 Smith, Paul 43 RMM-CO 31.70 9
Men 40-44 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
40-44 State: 34.06 S 1995 M. Whitaker
1 LeGore, Jeff 42 PSC-AZ 35.61 9
Men 40-44 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
40-44 State: 1:14.21 S 2001 G. Dozer
1 LeGore, Jeff 42 PSC-AZ 1:21.22 9
Men 40-44 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
40-44 State: 2:45.82 S 2001 G. Dozer
1 LeGore, Jeff 42 PSC-AZ 3:05.44 9
Men 40-44 50 LC Meter Butterfly
40-44 State: 28.50 S 1973 R. Johnson
1 Smith, Paul 43 RMM-CO 27.12 S 9
2 Cavanaugh, Rusty 41 TYMCA-AZ 33.69 7
Men 45-49 50 LC Meter Freestyle
45-49 State: 25.93 S 2001 B. Roth
1 Roth, Barry 48 FORD-AZ 26.60 9
2 Piecuch, John 47 SDM-AZ 27.06 7
3 Dozer, Greg 45 PSC-AZ 27.31 6
4 Lorenzen, Joel 49 SDM-AZ 30.76 5
5 Fuchs, Earl 46 PSC-AZ 31.19 4
6 Bloxham, Fredrick 48 NAM-AZ 31.39 3
7 Welch, Mark 45 SDM-AZ 36.03 2
Men 45-49 100 LC Meter Freestyle
45-49 State: 58.03 S 2001 B. Roth
1 Roth, Barry 48 FORD-AZ 59.54 9
2 Piecuch, John 47 SDM-AZ 1:01.67 7
3 Cahoon, Brad 47 SDM-AZ 1:02.32 6
4 Vollmer, Clay 49 PSC-AZ 1:08.18 5
5 Bloxham, Fredrick 48 NAM-AZ 1:08.47 4
6 Welch, Mark 45 SDM-AZ 1:26.21 3
Men 45-49 200 LC Meter Freestyle
45-49 State: 2:12.65 S 2001 B. Roth
1 Dozer, Greg 45 PSC-AZ 2:14.57 9
2 Cahoon, Brad 47 SDM-AZ 2:24.29 7
3 Fuchs, Earl 46 PSC-AZ 2:40.19 6
Men 45-49 400 LC Meter Freestyle
45-49 State: 4:43.31 S 2001 B. Roth
1 Cahoon, Brad 47 SDM-AZ 5:02.36 9
2 Stites, Jim 45 FORD-AZ 5:18.09 7
Men 45-49 800 LC Meter Freestyle
45-49 State: 10:16.11 S 1996 B. Johnson
1 Roth, Barry 48 FORD-AZ 10:11.38 S 9
2 Vollmer, Clay 49 PSC-AZ 11:38.38 7
Men 45-49 1500 LC Meter Freestyle
45-49 State: 19:10.37 S 2001 B. Roth
1 Cahoon, Brad 47 SDM-AZ 20:45.81 9
2 Proctor, Jim 47 SDM-AZ 24:27.63 7
Men 45-49 50 LC Meter Backstroke
45-49 State: 35.70 S 1996 M. Anderson
1 Fuchs, Earl 46 PSC-AZ 38.67 9
2 Welch, Mark 45 SDM-AZ 48.26 7
Men 45-49 100 LC Meter Backstroke
45-49 State: 1:19.01 S 1994 M. Anderson
1 Vollmer, Clay 49 PSC-AZ 1:19.04 9
2 Bloxham, Fredrick 48 NAM-AZ 1:39.74 7
Men 45-49 200 LC Meter Backstroke
45-49 State: 3:00.37 S 1994 M. Anderson
1 Fuchs, Earl 46 PSC-AZ 2:56.08 S 9
Men 45-49 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
45-49 State: 34.15 S 2001 B. Roth
1 Dozer, Greg 45 PSC-AZ 35.06 9
2 Roth, Barry 48 FORD-AZ 35.13 7
3 Vollmer, Clay 49 PSC-AZ 40.83 6
4 Bloxham, Fredrick 48 NAM-AZ 42.42 5
5 Welch, Mark 45 SDM-AZ 56.13 4
Men 45-49 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
45-49 State: 1:16.16 S 1996 M. Whitaker
1 Roth, Barry 48 FORD-AZ 1:18.18 9
2 Bloxham, Fredrick 48 NAM-AZ 1:36.02 7
Men 45-49 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
45-49 State: 2:50.14 S 1996 M. Whitaker
1 Dozer, Greg 45 PSC-AZ 2:48.04 S 9
Men 45-49 50 LC Meter Butterfly
45-49 State: 30.32 S 2000 K. Mickelson
1 Piecuch, John 47 SDM-AZ 30.57 9
2 Lorenzen, Joel 49 SDM-AZ 33.12 7
3 Bloxham, Fredrick 48 NAM-AZ 38.66 6
4 Welch, Mark 45 SDM-AZ 57.60 5
Men 45-49 100 LC Meter Butterfly
45-49 State: 1:10.60 S 1994 D. Gemmill
1 Stites, Jim 45 FORD-AZ 1:13.20 9
2 Cahoon, Brad 47 SDM-AZ 1:14.50 7
Men 45-49 200 LC Meter Butterfly
45-49 State: 2:49.89 S 1999 R. Liotta
1 Stites, Jim 45 FORD-AZ 2:49.58 S 9
Men 45-49 200 LC Meter IM
45-49 State: 2:34.50 S 2001 B. Roth
1 Dozer, Greg 45 PSC-AZ 2:22.77 S 9
2 Roth, Barry 48 FORD-AZ 2:38.61 7
3 Cahoon, Brad 47 SDM-AZ 2:47.78 6
4 Vollmer, Clay 49 PSC-AZ 2:52.00 5
5 Bloxham, Fredrick 48 NAM-AZ 3:11.77 4
Men 45-49 400 LC Meter IM
45-49 State: 5:34.42 S 2001 B. Roth
1 Dozer, Greg 45 PSC-AZ 5:09.21 S 9
2 Cahoon, Brad 47 SDM-AZ 6:06.13 7
Men 50-54 50 LC Meter Freestyle
50-54 State: 27.37 S 1994 B. Olson
1 Passey, Bill 53 SDM-AZ 28.73 9
2 Gush, Gregory 54 PSC-AZ 28.75 7
3 Hildebrandt, Dave 51 PSC-AZ 30.38 6
4 Johnson, Carl 53 SDM-AZ 34.65 5
Men 50-54 100 LC Meter Freestyle
50-54 State: 1:03.36 S 2000 G. Gush
1 Gush, Gregory 54 PSC-AZ 1:04.29 9
2 Passey, Bill 53 SDM-AZ 1:05.27 7
3 Johnson, Carl 53 SDM-AZ 1:19.81 6
Men 50-54 200 LC Meter Freestyle
50-54 State: 2:22.59 S 2001 D. Hildebrandt
1 Hildebrandt, Dave 51 PSC-AZ 2:27.36 9
Men 50-54 800 LC Meter Freestyle
50-54 State: 10:43.07 S 1999 D. Gemmill
1 McHugh, Chuck 51 SDM-AZ 12:12.15 9
Men 50-54 50 LC Meter Backstroke
50-54 State: 31.59 S 1995 P. Whitten
1 Gush, Gregory 54 PSC-AZ 34.53 9
2 Passey, Bill 53 SDM-AZ 34.83 7
Men 50-54 100 LC Meter Backstroke
50-54 State: 1:15.17 S 2000 G. Gush
1 Gush, Gregory 54 PSC-AZ 1:14.48 S 9
2 Passey, Bill 53 SDM-AZ 1:19.39 7
Men 50-54 200 LC Meter Backstroke
50-54 State: 2:48.19 S 2001 G. Gush
1 Gush, Gregory 54 PSC-AZ 2:52.50 9
Men 50-54 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
50-54 State: 35.24 S 2001 B. Liotta
1 Liotta, Robert 51 PSC-AZ 35.31 9
2 Johnson, Carl 53 SDM-AZ 46.27 7
Men 50-54 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
50-54 State: 1:18.87 S 2001 B. Liotta
1 Liotta, Robert 51 PSC-AZ 1:18.69 S 9
2 Hildebrandt, Dave 51 PSC-AZ 1:22.41 7
3 Johnson, Carl 53 SDM-AZ 1:43.25 6
Men 50-54 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
50-54 State: 2:58.61 S 1995 P. Whitten
1 Liotta, Robert 51 PSC-AZ 2:58.51 S 9
Men 50-54 50 LC Meter Butterfly
50-54 State: 29.57 S 2001 G. Hall
1 Passey, Bill 53 SDM-AZ 30.07 9
(Men 50-54 50 LC Meter Butterfly)
2 Hildebrandt, Dave 51 PSC-AZ 32.90 7
3 Gush, Gregory 54 PSC-AZ 32.91 6
4 Liotta, Robert 51 PSC-AZ 33.55 5
Men 50-54 100 LC Meter Butterfly
50-54 State: 1:13.03 S 2001 D. Gemmill
1 Passey, Bill 53 SDM-AZ 1:13.61 9
Men 55-59 50 LC Meter Freestyle
55-59 State: 28.32 S 1998 T. Winters
1 Fuller, Vernon 55 SDM-AZ 32.94 9
2 Whitten, Phillip 59 PSC-AZ 34.54 7
3 Wilson, Frank 59 SDM-AZ 44.18 6
Men 55-59 100 LC Meter Freestyle
55-59 State: 1:05.91 S 2001 J. Bly
1 Fuller, Vernon 55 SDM-AZ 1:10.09 9
2 Bailey, Hop 55 FORD-AZ 1:12.22 7
3 Wilson, Frank 59 SDM-AZ 1:43.43 6
--- Whitten, Phillip 59 PSC-AZ DQ
Men 55-59 200 LC Meter Freestyle
55-59 State: 2:27.64 S 1996 T. Winters
1 Fuller, Vernon 55 SDM-AZ 2:37.02 9
2 Bailey, Hop 55 FORD-AZ 2:42.67 7
3 Wilson, Frank 59 SDM-AZ 3:50.42 6
Men 55-59 400 LC Meter Freestyle
55-59 State: 5:36.49 S 2001 J. Bly
1 Bailey, Hop 55 FORD-AZ 5:35.38 S 9
2 Fuller, Vernon 55 SDM-AZ 5:39.33 7
3 Wilson, Frank 59 SDM-AZ 8:04.95 6
Men 55-59 1500 LC Meter Freestyle
55-59 State: 23:39.72 S 2000 R. Lewis
1 Fuller, Vernon 55 SDM-AZ 22:37.11 S 9
2 Wilson, Frank 59 SDM-AZ 31:29.46 7
Men 55-59 50 LC Meter Backstroke
55-59 State: 37.01 S 1999 P. Whitten
1 Whitten, Phillip 59 PSC-AZ 41.58 9
Men 55-59 100 LC Meter Backstroke
55-59 State: 1:17.91 S 1996 A. Anton
1 Whitten, Phillip 59 PSC-AZ 1:38.75 9
Men 55-59 200 LC Meter Backstroke
55-59 State: 3:16.43 S 1987 C. Bonacich
1 Whitten, Phillip 59 PSC-AZ 4:03.56 9
Men 55-59 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
55-59 State: 35.61 S 1999 T. Winters
1 Bernard, Kim 58 PSC-AZ 36.23 9
2 Keyser, Jak 55 PSC-AZ 37.04 7
3 Whitten, Phillip 59 PSC-AZ 42.47 6
Men 55-59 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
55-59 State: 1:23.44 S 1999 R. Lewis
1 Bernard, Kim 58 PSC-AZ 1:23.38 S 9
2 Keyser, Jak 55 PSC-AZ 1:26.93 7
3 Whitten, Phillip 59 PSC-AZ 1:35.20 6
Men 55-59 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
55-59 State: 3:07.22 S 1999 P. Whitten
1 Keyser, Jak 55 PSC-AZ 3:26.31 9
2 Whitten, Phillip 59 PSC-AZ 3:37.30 7
Men 55-59 200 LC Meter IM
55-59 State: 2:52.86 S 1996 T. Winters
1 Bernard, Kim 58 PSC-AZ 2:57.29 9
2 Bailey, Hop 55 FORD-AZ 3:02.85 7
3 Keyser, Jak 55 PSC-AZ 3:15.74 6
Men 55-59 400 LC Meter IM
55-59 State: 6:29.99 S 2001 K. Bernard
1 Bailey, Hop 55 FORD-AZ 6:29.74 S 9
Men 60-64 50 LC Meter Freestyle
60-64 State: 28.52 S 1999 T. Winters
1 Van Loon, Jim 60 PSC-AZ 33.05 9
2 Hagen, Nicholas 60 UNAT 36.68 7
3 Eissing, Frank 63 SCGM-AZ 36.74 6
Men 60-64 200 LC Meter Freestyle
60-64 State: 2:51.44 S 1990 J. Wolle
1 Van Loon, Jim 60 PSC-AZ 3:05.75 9
Men 60-64 400 LC Meter Freestyle
60-64 State: 6:01.33 S 1988 J. Wolle
1 Wilms, Carsten 62 SDM-AZ 7:04.39 9
Men 60-64 1500 LC Meter Freestyle
60-64 State: 25:47.75 S 1987 L. Silverstein
1 Wilms, Carsten 62 SDM-AZ 27:21.69 9
Men 60-64 50 LC Meter Backstroke
60-64 State: 37.09 S 1992 R. Johnson
1 Hagen, Nicholas 60 UNAT 45.79 9
2 Eissing, Frank 63 SCGM-AZ 47.22 7
Men 60-64 100 LC Meter Backstroke
60-64 State: 1:34.31 S 1987 L. Silverstein
1 Wilms, Carsten 62 SDM-AZ 1:42.43 9
Men 60-64 200 LC Meter Backstroke
60-64 State: 3:24.79 S 1987 L. Silverstein
1 Eissing, Frank 63 SCGM-AZ 3:51.51 9
Men 60-64 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
60-64 State: 1:26.80 S 2001 M. Dyck
1 Eissing, Frank 63 SCGM-AZ 1:46.41 9
Men 60-64 50 LC Meter Butterfly
60-64 State: 32.38 S 1999 T. Winters
1 Hagen, Nicholas 60 UNAT 42.60 9
Men 60-64 100 LC Meter Butterfly
60-64 State: 1:28.51 S 1994 R. Johnson
1 Wilms, Carsten 62 SDM-AZ 1:53.38 9
Men 60-64 200 LC Meter IM
60-64 State: 3:20.11 S 1993 R. Johnson
1 Wilms, Carsten 62 SDM-AZ 3:56.50 9
Men 65-69 50 LC Meter Freestyle
65-69 State: 29.53 S 1996 R. Johnson
1 Bracken, Robert 67 SCS-AZ 37.40 9
Men 65-69 100 LC Meter Freestyle
65-69 State: 1:05.09 S 1999 R. Johnson
1 Bracken, Robert 67 SCS-AZ 1:33.01 9
Men 65-69 50 LC Meter Backstroke
65-69 State: 36.38 S 1996 R. Johnson
--- Bracken, Robert 67 SCS-AZ DQ
Men 65-69 100 LC Meter Backstroke
65-69 State: 1:21.60 S 1996 R. Johnson
1 Bracken, Robert 67 SCS-AZ 2:02.86 9
Men 65-69 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
65-69 State: 38.77 S 1996 R. Johnson
1 Patten, Bob 68 RMM-CO 40.76 9
2 Bracken, Robert 67 SCS-AZ 58.90 7
Men 65-69 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
65-69 State: 1:26.38 S 1998 R. Johnson
1 Patten, Bob 68 RMM-CO 1:27.82 9
--- Bracken, Robert 67 SCS-AZ DQ
Men 65-69 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
65-69 State: 3:10.23 S 1998 R. Johnson
1 Patten, Bob 68 RMM-CO 3:15.99 9
Men 65-69 50 LC Meter Butterfly
65-69 State: 31.44 S 1999 R. Johnson
1 Patten, Bob 68 RMM-CO 35.70 9
Men 70-74 50 LC Meter Freestyle
70-74 State: 29.16 S 2001 R. Johnson
1 Johnson, Ron 71 SDM-AZ 38.84 9
Men 70-74 400 LC Meter Freestyle
70-74 State: 6:47.91 S 1996 J. Jorgensen
1 Gillin, Gordon 72 FORD-AZ 7:04.42 9
Men 70-74 800 LC Meter Freestyle
70-74 State: 13:47.57 S 1997 L. Silverstein
1 Gillin, Gordon 72 FORD-AZ 15:02.61 9
Men 70-74 1500 LC Meter Freestyle
70-74 State: 25:03.90 S 2001 B. Miller
1 Gruender, Dan 73 SDM-AZ 33:05.46 9
Men 70-74 50 LC Meter Backstroke
70-74 State: 37.21 S 2001 R. Johnson
1 Gillin, Gordon 72 FORD-AZ 45.33 9
Men 70-74 100 LC Meter Backstroke
70-74 State: 1:35.63 S 1991 H. Liber
1 Gillin, Gordon 72 FORD-AZ 1:49.84 9
Men 70-74 200 LC Meter Backstroke
70-74 State: 3:13.15 S 2001 B. Miller
1 Gillin, Gordon 72 FORD-AZ 3:55.37 9
Men 70-74 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
70-74 State: 45.16 S 1989 J. Everall
1 Johnson, Ron 71 SDM-AZ 42.57 S 9
2 Gruender, Dan 73 SDM-AZ 46.77 7
Men 70-74 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
70-74 State: 1:33.57 S 2000 D. Gruender
1 Johnson, Ron 71 SDM-AZ 1:32.66 S 9
2 Gruender, Dan 73 SDM-AZ 1:46.48 7
Men 70-74 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
70-74 State: 3:56.15 S 1989 J. Everall
1 Johnson, Ron 71 SDM-AZ 3:25.09 WR, S 9
2 Gruender, Dan 73 SDM-AZ 3:57.14 7
Men 70-74 100 LC Meter Butterfly
70-74 State: 1:21.64 S 2001 R. Johnson
1 Gillin, Gordon 72 FORD-AZ 1:51.08 9
Men 70-74 200 LC Meter Butterfly
70-74 State: 3:20.84 S 2001 R. Johnson
1 Gillin, Gordon 72 FORD-AZ 4:12.33 9
Men 70-74 200 LC Meter IM
70-74 State: 2:59.90 S 2001 R. Johnson
1 Gillin, Gordon 72 FORD-AZ 3:42.81 9
Men 70-74 400 LC Meter IM
70-74 State: 7:48.36 S 2001 G. Gillin
1 Gillin, Gordon 72 FORD-AZ 8:05.61 9
Men 75-79 50 LC Meter Backstroke
75-79 State: 45.01 S 1990 R. Westerfield
1 Kelly, Art 77 FORD-AZ 56.43 9
Men 75-79 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
75-79 State: 45.58 S 1990 J. Everall
1 Kelly, Art 77 FORD-AZ 1:00.04 9
Men 75-79 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
75-79 State: 1:46.77 S 1990 J. Everall
1 Kelly, Art 77 FORD-AZ 2:16.95 9
Men 75-79 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
75-79 State: 4:08.08 S 1990 J. Everall
1 Kelly, Art 77 FORD-AZ 5:04.94 9
Men 75-79 50 LC Meter Butterfly
75-79 State: 41.60 S 1997 M. Von Isser
1 Kelly, Art 77 FORD-AZ 54.09 9
Men 75-79 100 LC Meter Butterfly
75-79 State: 1:58.05 S 2000 A. Kelley
--- Kelly, Art 77 FORD-AZ DQ
Women 100-119 200 LC Meter Medley Relay
1 SDM-AZ A 2:26.26 18
1) Kennedy, Kim 28 2) Troccko, Audra 29
3) West, Karen 32 4) Bonaparte, Amy 26
Women 120-159 200 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
1 PSC-AZ A 2:04.77 18
1) Easton, Sandie 33 2) Jones, Erika 32
3) Martin, Louise 33 4) Daves, Sonya 34
2 SDM-AZ A 2:09.72 14
1) Winslow, Laura 42 2) McCue, Marika 39
3) Chow, Shirely 36 4) West, Karen 32
3 SDM-AZ B 2:13.43 12
1) Bonaparte, Amy 26 2) Kennedy, Kim 28
3) Troccko, Audra 29 4) Morrisey, Hilary 27
Women 160-199 200 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
1 PSC-AZ A 2:18.62 18
1) Creswell Liotta, Brenda 40 2) Fuchs, Alice 42
3) Peterson, Laurie 41 4) Swagerty-Hill, Jane 51
Women 160-199 200 LC Meter Medley Relay
1 SDM-AZ A 2:31.41 18
1) James, Katy 47 2) Winslow, Laura 42
3) Chow, Shirely 36 4) McCue, Marika 39
2 PSC-AZ A 3:26.90 14
1) Martin, Louise 33 2) Creswell Liotta, Brenda 40
3) Harkins, Julia 43 4) Finch, Peggy 55
Women 200-239 200 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
1 FORD-AZ A 2:34.01 18
1) Rollins, Stephanie 48 2) Bailey, Monica 41
3) Taylor, Carol 73 4) Gillies, Judy 54
Women 200-239 200 LC Meter Medley Relay
1 FORD-AZ A 2:42.57 18
1) Bailey, Monica 41 2) Taylor, Carol 73
3) Rollins, Stephanie 48 4) Gillies, Judy 54
Women 240-279 200 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
1 SDM-AZ A 2:42.22 18
1) Gruender, Edie 74 2) Kinney, Nancy 73
3) Walters, Wendy 48 4) James, Katy 47
Women 240-279 200 LC Meter Medley Relay
1 SDM-AZ A 3:11.44 18
1) Gruender, Edie 74 2) Wheeler, Jean Ann 56
3) Kinney, Nancy 73
Men 100-119 200 LC Meter Medley Relay
1 SDM-AZ A 2:05.60 18
1) Kielty, Robert 21 2) Lewis, David 31
3) Jalovec, Chris 26 4) Melley, Mike 27
Men 120-159 200 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
1 PSC-AZ A 1:53.60 18
1) Kalinowski, Emil 24 2) Rankin, Matthew 36
3) Johnson, Kent 34 4) LeGore, Jeff 42
2 SDM-AZ A 1:55.55 14
1) Reuman, Brett 34 2) Adamavich, Doug 33
3) Johnson, Bowen 36 4) Flood, Brian 33
3 SDM-AZ B 2:01.81 12
1) Murphy, Tim 33 2) Kielty, Robert 21
3) Jalovec, Chris 26 4) Cahoon, Brad 47
Men 120-159 200 LC Meter Medley Relay
1 SDM-AZ A 2:16.46 18
1) Murphy, Tim 33 2) Adamavich, Doug 33
3) Reuman, Brett 34 4) Johnson, Bowen 36
Men 160-199 200 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
1 SDM-AZ A 2:11.22 18
1) Lorenzen, Joel 49 2) Piecuch, John 47
3) Welch, Mark 45 4) Fuller, Vernon 55
--- PSC-AZ B DQ
1) Fuchs, Earl 46 2) Whitten, Phillip 59
3) Van Loon, Jim 60 4) Bernard, Kim 58
Men 160-199 200 LC Meter Medley Relay
1 PSC-AZ A 2:08.04 18
1) Vollmer, Clay 49 2) LeGore, Jeff 42
3) Johnson, Kent 34 4) Dozer, Greg 45
Men 200-239 200 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
1 PSC-AZ A 1:56.25 18
1) Dozer, Greg 45 2) Gush, Gregory 54
3) Hildebrandt, Dave 51 4) Liotta, Robert 51
2 SDM-AZ A 2:22.82 14
1) Johnson, Carl 53 2) Wilson, Frank 59
3) Johnson, Ron 71 4) Passey, Bill 53
Men 200-239 200 LC Meter Medley Relay
1 PSC-AZ A 2:17.33 18
1) Liotta, Robert 51 2) Gush, Gregory 54
3) Keyser, Jak 55 4) Whitten, Phillip 59
2 SDM-AZ A 2:25.73 14
1) Passey, Bill 53 2) Johnson, Carl 53
3) Cahoon, Brad 47 4) Fuller, Vernon 55
Men 240-279 200 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
1 FORD-AZ A 2:21.06 18
1) Roth, Barry 48 2) Stites, Jim 45
3) Gillin, Gordon 72 4) Kelly, Art 77
Men 240-279 200 LC Meter Medley Relay
1 FORD-AZ A 2:52.38 18
1) Gillin, Gordon 72 2) Roth, Barry 48
3) Kelly, Art 77 4) Stites, Jim 45
2 SDM-AZ A 2:56.91 14
1) Gruender, Dan 73 2) Johnson, Ron 71
3) Wilson, Frank 59 4) Wilms, Carsten 62
Mixed 76-99 200 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
1 SDM-AZ A 2:03.63 18
1) Morrisey, Hilary 27 2) Kielty, Robert 21
3) Jalovec, Chris 26 4) Bonaparte, Amy 26
Mixed 100-119 200 LC Meter Medley Relay
1 SDM-AZ B 2:13.64 18
1) Kennedy, Kim 28 2) Kielty, Robert 21
3) Bonaparte, Amy 26 4) Jalovec, Chris 26
2 SDM-AZ A 2:21.86 14
1) Troccko, Audra 29 2) Lewis, David 31
3) West, Karen 32 4) Melley, Mike 27
Mixed 120-159 200 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
1 SDM-AZ U 2:09.42 18
1) Kennedy, Kim 28 2) Carpenter, Bev 45
3) Cahoon, Brad 47 4) Lewis, David 31
2 SDM-AZ A 2:16.19 14
1) Chow, Shirely 36 2) Murphy, Tim 33
3) West, Karen 32 4) Fuller, Vernon 55
3 PSC-AZ A 2:41.61 12
1) Finch, Peggy 55 2) Kalinowski, Emil 24
3) Martin, Louise 33 4) Harris, John 32
Mixed 120-159 200 LC Meter Medley Relay
1 PSC-AZ A 2:57.10 18
1) Izard, Stacey 28 2) Jones, Erika 32
3) Harris, John 32 4) LeGore, Jeff 42
Mixed 160-199 200 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
1 FORD-AZ A 1:55.85 18
1) Roth, Barry 48 2) Stites, Jim 45
3) Bailey, Monica 41 4) Rollins, Stephanie 48
2 PSC-AZ A 2:07.03 14
1) Van Loon, Jim 60 2) Fuchs, Earl 46
3) Jones, Erika 32 4) Easton, Sandie 33
3 SDM-AZ A 2:13.37 12
1) Walters, Wendy 48 2) Lorenzen, Joel 49
3) Passey, Bill 53 4) James, Katy 47
Mixed 160-199 200 LC Meter Medley Relay
1 FORD-AZ A 2:11.65 18
1) Rollins, Stephanie 48 2) Roth, Barry 48
3) Stites, Jim 45 4) Bailey, Monica 41
2 PSC-AZ A 2:25.32 14
1) Creswell Liotta, Brenda 40 2) Martin, Louise 33
3) Vollmer, Clay 49 4) Keyser, Jak 55
3 SDM-AZ B 2:26.33 12
1) Johnson, Carl 53 2) Passey, Bill 53
3) Winslow, Laura 42
Mixed 200-239 200 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
1 RMM-CO A 2:13.51 18
1) Hagadorn, Heather 37 2) Patten, Bob 68
3) Anziano, Marcia 57 4) Smith, Paul 43
Mixed 200-239 200 LC Meter Medley Relay
1 PSC-AZ A 3:18.34 18
1) Harkins, Julia 43 2) Finch, Peggy 55
3) Gush, Gregory 54 4) Liotta, Robert 51
--- SDM-AZ B DQ
1) Johnson, Ron 71 2) Kinney, Nancy 73
3) Wilson, Frank 59 4) Chow, Shirely 36
Mixed 240-279 200 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
--- SDM-AZ A DQ
1) Gruender, Dan 73 2) Gruender, Edie 74
3) Johnson, Ron 71 4) Kinney, Nancy 73
Mixed 240-279 200 LC Meter Medley Relay
1 SDM-AZ A 3:08.11 18
1) Gruender, Dan 73 2) Wilms, Carsten 62
3) Gruender, Edie 74 4) Walters, Wendy 48
2 FORD-AZ A 3:14.77 14
1) Gillin, Gordon 72 2) Taylor, Carol 73
3) Kelly, Art 77 4) Gillies, Judy 54
Mixed 280-319 200 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
1 FORD-AZ A 3:15.38 18
1) Gillin, Gordon 72 2) Kelly, Art 77
3) Taylor, Carol 73 4) Bayly, Helen 65