11/8/2002 - 11/9/2002
Tempe, Arizona,, USA
Arizona Interscholastic Association
5A Swimming and Diving Championships
November 8-9, 2002
Results
Arizona Interscholastic Association
5A Swimming and Diving Championships
November 8-9, 2002
Male Team Scores
Place School Points
1 Brophy BCP 407
2 Mountain Ridge MTRDG 199 .50
3 Salpointe SALPT 197
4 North NORTH 179
5 Dobson DOBSN 171 .50
6 Sabino SABNO 169
7 Sahuaro SAHRO 117
8 Red Mountain REDMT 109
9 Desert Vista DVSTA 103
10 Mesa Mountain View MTVW 96
11 Corona del Sol CDS 82
12 Highland HIGHL 70
13 Horizon HORZN 65
13 Canyon Del Oro CDO 65
15 Shadow Mountain SHDMT 53
16 Mountain Pointe MTPT 50
17 Deer Valley DVLLY 35
18 Mesquite MSQTE 20
18 Mesa MESA 20
20 Gilbert GLBRT 17
20 Flowing Wells FLOW 17
22 Hamilton HMLTN 15
22 Westwood WW 15
24 Kofa KOFA 12
25 Buena BUENA 11
26 Desert Mountain DSRMT 8
27 Sandra Day O'Connor SDO'C 7
27 Skyline SKYLN 7
29 Chandler CHAND 5
30 Westview WSTVW 2
31 North Canyon NCNYN 1
Event 1 Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
Nat'l Public: ! 1:31.25 3/1/1999 The Woodlands, TX
Nat'l Ind.: @ 1:31.10 2/1/1992 Mercersberg Academy, PA
State: # 1:34.93 11/1/1992 Brophy
5A State: $ 1:34.93 11/1/1992 Brophy
1:37.77 AA-A
1:40.21 AA-C
School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
Championship Final
1 Brophy 1:36.56 1:36.37 AA-A 40
1) Righi, Alex SO 2) Key, Ryan SO
3) Ehret, Jon JR 4) Hall, Braiden JR
24.66 52.07 (27.41) 1:15.22 (23.15) 1:36.37 (21.15)
2 Mountain Ridge 1:40.10 1:38.80 AA-C 34
1) Goodrich, Scott JR 2) Criddle, Nate SR
3) Johnson, Dan JR 4) Klokkenga, Matt SR
23.40 52.01 (28.61) 1:16.94 (24.93) 1:38.80 (21.86)
3 Sabino 1:41.84 1:40.57 32
1) Walls, Daniel JR 2) Adam, Ben FR
3) Sparks, Nick JR 4) Renno, Markus SR
26.71 55.54 (28.83) 1:19.14 (23.60) 1:40.57 (21.43)
4 Dobson 1:40.27 1:40.99 30
1) Benson, Dan SO 2) Kiley, Ryan JR
3) Nelson, Spencer JR 4) Barona, Dax
26.38 53.54 (27.16) 1:18.52 (24.98) 1:40.99 (22.47)
5 North 1:42.09 1:42.04 28
1) Curran, Tim JR 2) Yockey, Nathan SO
3) Yockey, Levi SR 4) Miller, Mitch SO
25.88 55.79 (29.91) 1:20.10 (24.31) 1:42.04 (21.94)
6 Red Mountain 1:42.29 1:42.11 26
1) Johnson, Drew JR 2) Heim, Travis SR
3) Thurber, Aaron SR 4) Adkins, Kurt SO
25.80 53.91 (28.11) 1:18.47 (24.56) 1:42.11 (23.64)
7 Desert Vista 1:42.45 1:42.22 24
1) Geranen, Brian SR 2) Parker, Troy SR
3) Curtis, Kevin JR 4) Richardson, Ryan SO
26.96 55.61 (28.65) 1:20.02 (24.41) 1:42.22 (22.20)
8 Salpointe 1:42.90 1:43.14 22
1) Zeches, Chris SR 2) Keefe, Danny FR
3) Rebarchek, Pat SR 4) Van Arsdel, Andy
25.33 54.76 (29.43) 1:20.26 (25.50) 1:43.14 (22.88)
Consolation Final
9 Sahuaro 1:43.06 1:44.23 18
1) Aaberg, Derrick SO 2) Tucker, Jesse SR
3) Martinez, Ricky JR 4) Notheis, Brian SR
26.72 57.53 (30.81) 1:22.74 (25.21) 1:44.23 (21.49)
10 Mountain Pointe 1:45.82 1:44.36 14
1) Baldry, David FR 2) Meyer, Brian SR
3) Pelton, Jeff SR 4) Caferio, Nick SR
27.41 58.68 (31.27) 1:21.88 (23.20) 1:44.36 (22.48)
11 Canyon Del Oro 1:46.01 1:45.92 12
1) Thames, Travis SO 2) Romanowski, Michal SR
3) Mathern, Doug SR 4) McNutt, Logan SO
26.61 57.96 (31.35) 1:22.95 (24.99) 1:45.92 (22.97)
12 Buena 1:47.46 1:46.10 10
1) O'Malley, Casey JR 2) Cerami, Phil
3) Rogers, Ben 4) Rogers, Josh
27.20 56.60 (29.40) 1:22.76 (26.16) 1:46.10 (23.34)
13 Corona del Sol 1:47.76 1:46.68 8
1) Telep, Nate FR 2) Hsiao, Timothy JR
3) He, Jason 4) Gundry, Eric
27.42 55.98 (28.56) 1:22.09 (26.11) 1:46.68 (24.59)
14 Mesa Mountain View 1:47.14 1:47.51 6
1) Crimmins, Will 2) Harris, Clifton SO
3) Bock, George JR 4) Turner, Beau
29.31 58.73 (29.42) 1:24.24 (25.51) 1:47.51 (23.27)
15 Hamilton 1:47.13 1:48.49 4
1) Hanke, Ryan FR 2) Ogden, Daniel SR
3) Celaya, Eddie 4) Dull, Julian
26.71 57.98 (31.27) 1:24.16 (26.18) 1:48.49 (24.33)
16 Flowing Wells 1:48.79 1:50.29 2
1) Rahn, Christopher 2) Titus, Marcus SO
3) Aragon, Michael SO 4) Orach, Robert
27.57 57.38 (29.81) 1:24.03 (26.65) 1:50.29 (26.26)
Event 1 Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
Nat'l Public: ! 1:31.25 3/1/1999 The Woodlands, TX
Nat'l Ind.: @ 1:31.10 2/1/1992 Mercersberg Academy, PA
State: # 1:34.93 11/1/1992 Brophy
5A State: $ 1:34.93 11/1/1992 Brophy
1:37.77 AA-A
1:40.21 AA-C
School Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Brophy 1:36.56 AA-A
1) Righi, Alex SO 2) Key, Ryan SO
3) Ehret, Jon JR 4) Hall, Braiden JR
24.87 52.30 (27.43) 1:15.41 (23.11) 1:36.56 (21.15)
2 Mountain Ridge 1:40.10 AA-C
1) Goodrich, Scott JR 2) Criddle, Nate SR
3) Johnson, Dan JR 4) Klokkenga, Matt SR
23.75 53.09 (29.34) 1:18.02 (24.93) 1:40.10 (22.08)
3 Dobson 1:40.27
1) Benson, Dan SO 2) Kiley, Ryan JR
3) Nelson, Spencer JR 4) Barona, Dax
26.26 53.71 (27.45) 1:18.03 (24.32) 1:40.27 (22.24)
4 Sabino 1:41.84
1) Walls, Daniel JR 2) Adam, Ben FR
3) Sparks, Nick JR 4) Renno, Markus SR
27.28 57.29 (30.01) 1:20.43 (23.14) 1:41.84 (21.41)
5 North 1:42.09
1) Curran, Tim JR 2) Yockey, Nathan SO
3) Yockey, Levi SR 4) Miller, Mitch SO
25.84 55.28 (29.44) 1:19.95 (24.67) 1:42.09 (22.14)
6 Red Mountain 1:42.29
1) Johnson, Drew JR 2) Heim, Travis SR
3) Thurber, Aaron SR 4) Adkins, Kurt SO
26.06 53.97 (27.91) 1:18.66 (24.69) 1:42.29 (23.63)
7 Desert Vista 1:42.45
1) Geranen, Brian SR 2) Parker, Troy SR
3) Curtis, Kevin JR 4) Richardson, Ryan SO
26.61 55.18 (28.57) 1:19.88 (24.70) 1:42.45 (22.57)
8 Salpointe 1:42.90
1) Zeches, Chris SR 2) Keefe, Danny FR
3) Rebarchek, Pat SR 4) Van Arsdel, Andy
25.43 55.04 (29.61) 1:20.02 (24.98) 1:42.90 (22.88)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Sahuaro 1:43.06
1) Aaberg, Derrick SO 2) Tucker, Jesse SR
3) Martinez, Ricky JR 4) Notheis, Brian SR
25.97 56.15 (30.18) 1:21.11 (24.96) 1:43.06 (21.95)
10 Mountain Pointe 1:45.82
1) Baldry, David FR 2) Meyer, Brian SR
3) Pelton, Jeff SR 4) Caferio, Nick SR
27.75 59.44 (31.69) 1:23.00 (23.56) 1:45.82 (22.82)
11 Canyon Del Oro 1:46.01
1) Thames, Travis SO 2) Romanowski, Michal SR
3) Mathern, Doug SR 4) McNutt, Logan SO
26.81 58.41 (31.60) 1:23.73 (25.32) 1:46.01 (22.28)
12 Hamilton 1:47.13
1) Hanke, Ryan FR 2) Ogden, Daniel SR
3) Celaya, Eddie 4) Dull, Julian
26.69 57.52 (30.83) 1:23.31 (25.79) 1:47.13 (23.82)
13 Mesa Mountain View 1:47.14
1) Crimmins, Will 2) Harris, Clifton SO
3) Bock, George JR 4) Turner, Beau
29.06 58.31 (29.25) 1:23.53 (25.22) 1:47.14 (23.61)
14 Buena 1:47.46
1) O'Malley, Casey JR 2) Cerami, Phil
3) Rogers, Ben 4) Rogers, Josh
27.46 57.41 (29.95) 1:23.50 (26.09) 1:47.46 (23.96)
15 Corona del Sol 1:47.76
1) Telep, Nate FR 2) Hsiao, Timothy JR
3) He, Jason 4) Gundry, Eric
27.34 56.79 (29.45) 1:23.15 (26.36) 1:47.76 (24.61)
16 Flowing Wells 1:48.79
1) Rahn, Christopher 2) Titus, Marcus SO
3) Aragon, Michael SO 4) Orach, Robert
27.16 56.84 (29.68) 1:23.21 (26.37) 1:48.79 (25.58)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
17 Gilbert 1:48.92
1) Fuhrmann, B.J. SR 2) Bentley, Blair SR
3) Bates, James 4) Young, Max
29.70 58.69 (28.99) 1:24.45 (25.76) 1:48.92 (24.47)
18 Highland 1:49.04
1) Danielson, Drew 2) Bryan, Greg
3) Laney, Jarod SR 4) Hobbs, Kyle
27.97 59.67 (31.70) 1:25.43 (25.76) 1:49.04 (23.61)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
19 Deer Valley 1:50.56
1) Varner, James SR 2) Layton, Justin
3) Kohn, Daniel SR 4) Townsend, Taylor JR
27.74 1:01.01 (33.27) 1:28.43 (27.42) 1:50.56 (22.13)
20 Saint Mary's 1:51.01
1) Balsassarre, Joe 2) Pascente, Nick
3) Sanchez, Derek 4) Cahill, Brendan
28.55 1:00.25 (31.70) 1:27.36 (27.11) 1:51.01 (23.65)
21 Desert Mountain 1:51.49
1) Gaddie, Daniel 2) Russell, Steve SR
3) Zimmerman, Zack 4) Henry, Adam
29.80 1:00.01 (30.21) 1:27.76 (27.75) 1:51.49 (23.73)
22 Shadow Mountain 1:51.89
1) Good, Sam 2) Bierbaum, Bryan
3) Shearer, Peter SR 4) Pishotta, Brandon JR
28.40 59.68 (31.28) 1:27.03 (27.35) 1:51.89 (24.86)
23 Mesquite 1:52.51
1) Brough, Jordan 2) Rogers, Seth
3) Bloomquist, John-Michael 4) Boddy, Sam SR
30.14 1:03.23 (33.09) 1:30.37 (27.14) 1:52.51 (22.14)
-- Westwood DQ
1) Neil, Matthew 2) Shoemaker, Eric
3) Montalvo, Orlando 4) Heywood, Josh
28.80 1:01.27 (32.47) 1:29.83 (28.56) DQ (24.54)
Event 3 Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Nat'l Public: ! 1:35.55 5/1/1991 Eric Diehl
Nat'l Ind.: @ 1:34.96 3/1/1991 Joe Hudepohl
State: # 1:38.26 11/3/2001 Tyler DeBerry - Sabino
5A State: $ 1:38.26 11/3/2001 Tyler DeBerry - Sabino
1:42.23 AA-A
1:44.16 AA-C
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
Championship Final
1 Goodrich, Kyle SR MTRDG 1:42.93 1:41.30 AA-A 20
23.54 49.19 (25.65) 1:15.69 (26.50) 1:41.30 (25.61)
2 Mason, David SR MTVW 1:43.19 1:41.44 AA-A 17
23.22 49.47 (26.25) 1:15.40 (25.93) 1:41.44 (26.04)
3 Shores, Kyle JR BCP 1:44.77 1:44.04 AA-C 16
23.55 49.45 (25.90) 1:16.38 (26.93) 1:44.04 (27.66)
4 Trimble, Pat SR SALPT 1:45.52 1:44.32 15
23.95 49.95 (26.00) 1:17.02 (27.07) 1:44.32 (27.30)
5 Voigt, Chris SO BCP 1:45.99 1:45.65 14
24.66 51.19 (26.53) 1:18.32 (27.13) 1:45.65 (27.33)
6 Goehring, Christia SO HIGHL 1:47.16 1:45.83 13
24.05 50.55 (26.50) 1:18.49 (27.94) 1:45.83 (27.34)
7 Harvey, Kyle SO SAHRO 1:46.10 1:45.96 12
24.56 51.31 (26.75) 1:18.59 (27.28) 1:45.96 (27.37)
8 Yockey, Levi SR NORTH 1:46.26 1:46.47 11
25.16 51.75 (26.59) 1:18.99 (27.24) 1:46.47 (27.48)
Consolation Final
9 Walls, Daniel JR SABNO 1:50.02 1:47.10 8
25.04 52.55 (27.51) 1:20.64 (28.09) 1:47.10 (26.46)
9 Beardsley, Ro JR BCP 1:50.10 1:47.10 8
25.24 52.08 (26.84) 1:19.57 (27.49) 1:47.10 (27.53)
11 Freeman, Nathan SO BCP 1:48.44 1:47.26 6
25.63 53.05 (27.42) 1:20.64 (27.59) 1:47.26 (26.62)
12 Meddings, Nathanie JR DOBSN 1:47.60 1:48.50 5
25.46 52.91 (27.45) 1:20.50 (27.59) 1:48.50 (28.00)
13 Thurber, Aaron SR REDMT 1:52.06 1:50.00 4
25.47 53.16 (27.69) 1:21.34 (28.18) 1:50.00 (28.66)
14 Johnson, Dan JR MTRDG 1:50.41 1:50.58 3
25.69 53.71 (28.02) 1:22.34 (28.63) 1:50.58 (28.24)
15 Pelton, Jeff SR MTPT 1:52.46 1:51.21 2
25.89 54.95 (29.06) 1:24.41 (29.46) 1:51.21 (26.80)
16 Ramirez, Josue SR REDMT 1:52.56 1:52.11 1
25.17 52.95 (27.78) 1:21.98 (29.03) 1:52.11 (30.13)
Event 3 Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Nat'l Public: ! 1:35.55 5/1/1991 Eric Diehl
Nat'l Ind.: @ 1:34.96 3/1/1991 Joe Hudepohl
State: # 1:38.26 11/3/2001 Tyler DeBerry - Sabino
5A State: $ 1:38.26 11/3/2001 Tyler DeBerry - Sabino
1:42.23 AA-A
1:44.16 AA-C
Name Year School Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Goodrich, Kyle SR MTRDG 1:42.93 AA-C
23.69 49.52 (25.83) 1:16.26 (26.74) 1:42.93 (26.67)
2 Mason, David SR MTVW 1:43.19 AA-C
23.82 50.30 (26.48) 1:16.65 (26.35) 1:43.19 (26.54)
3 Shores, Kyle JR BCP 1:44.77
23.54 49.47 (25.93) 1:17.11 (27.64) 1:44.77 (27.66)
4 Trimble, Pat SR SALPT 1:45.52
24.74 51.35 (26.61) 1:18.39 (27.04) 1:45.52 (27.13)
5 Voigt, Chris SO BCP 1:45.99
24.83 51.32 (26.49) 1:18.41 (27.09) 1:45.99 (27.58)
6 Harvey, Kyle SO SAHRO 1:46.10
24.46 51.52 (27.06) 1:18.81 (27.29) 1:46.10 (27.29)
7 Yockey, Levi SR NORTH 1:46.26
24.61 51.17 (26.56) 1:18.73 (27.56) 1:46.26 (27.53)
8 Goehring, Christian SO HIGHL 1:47.16
24.08 50.77 (26.69) 1:19.20 (28.43) 1:47.16 (27.96)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Meddings, Nathaniel JR DOBSN 1:47.60
24.75 51.75 (27.00) 1:20.05 (28.30) 1:47.60 (27.55)
10 Freeman, Nathan SO BCP 1:48.44
25.13 52.14 (27.01) 1:20.05 (27.91) 1:48.44 (28.39)
11 Walls, Daniel JR SABNO 1:50.02
24.94 52.59 (27.65) 1:21.47 (28.88) 1:50.02 (28.55)
12 Beardsley, Ro JR BCP 1:50.10
25.15 52.09 (26.94) 1:20.79 (28.70) 1:50.10 (29.31)
13 Johnson, Dan JR MTRDG 1:50.41
25.75 53.46 (27.71) 1:22.20 (28.74) 1:50.41 (28.21)
14 Thurber, Aaron SR REDMT 1:52.06
25.81 54.35 (28.54) 1:23.12 (28.77) 1:52.06 (28.94)
15 Pelton, Jeff SR MTPT 1:52.46
25.13 53.18 (28.05) 1:23.16 (29.98) 1:52.46 (29.30)
16 Ramirez, Josue SR REDMT 1:52.56
25.37 53.28 (27.91) 1:22.16 (28.88) 1:52.56 (30.40)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
17 McDivitt, Darren SO CDO 1:53.01
26.06 53.51 (27.45) 1:22.94 (29.43) 1:53.01 (30.07)
18 Gers, Ryan JR HORZN 1:53.56
25.76 54.07 (28.31) 1:23.68 (29.61) 1:53.56 (29.88)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
19 Hoffman, Kyle SO DOBSN 1:54.47
26.58 54.61 (28.03) 1:24.15 (29.54) 1:54.47 (30.32)
20 Ziegler, Peter SR SALPT 1:55.38
25.46 53.66 (28.20) 1:23.79 (30.13) 1:55.38 (31.59)
21 Christensen, Josh SO MTVW 1:55.63
26.57 55.81 (29.24) 1:25.96 (30.15) 1:55.63 (29.67)
22 DeFilippo, Makko SO CDO 1:56.67
26.33 54.88 (28.55) 1:25.44 (30.56) 1:56.67 (31.23)
23 Carter, Bryce FR DOBSN 1:57.20
27.31 56.92 (29.61) 1:26.99 (30.07) 1:57.20 (30.21)
24 Moreno, Andres JR SABNO 1:58.08
26.08 54.70 (28.62) 1:25.74 (31.04) 1:58.08 (32.34)
Event 5 Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Nat'l Public: ! 1:46.90 2/1/1994 Jason Lancaster
Nat'l Ind.: @ 1:47.13 11/1/1996 Alex Lopez
State: # 1:49.41 11/3/2001 Dave Rollins - Sabino
5A State: $ 1:49.41 11/3/2001 Dave Rollins - Sabino
1:54.50 AA-A
1:57.84 AA-C
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
Championship Final
1 Ehret, Jon JR BCP 1:58.49 1:55.69 AA-C 20
23.95 53.38 (29.43) 1:27.81 (34.43) 1:55.69 (27.88)
2 Larsson, Mike SR DOBSN 2:01.31 1:59.09 17
26.15 59.27 (33.12) 1:31.49 (32.22) 1:59.09 (27.60)
3 Rebarchek, Pat SR SALPT 2:01.76 2:00.13 16
25.89 56.58 (30.69) 1:31.23 (34.65) 2:00.13 (28.90)
4 Key, Ryan SO BCP 2:02.45 2:00.90 15
26.94 58.33 (31.39) 1:31.87 (33.54) 2:00.90 (29.03)
5 Righi, Alex SO BCP 2:01.79 2:01.18 13.5
26.09 56.09 (30.00) 1:33.43 (37.34) 2:01.18 (27.75)
5 Rees, Pat FR BCP 2:02.07 2:01.18 13.5
26.01 57.12 (31.11) 1:31.58 (34.46) 2:01.18 (29.60)
7 Telep, Nate FR CDS 2:03.83 2:03.29 12
26.39 56.59 (30.20) 1:32.95 (36.36) 2:03.29 (30.34)
8 Heim, Travis SR REDMT 2:03.83 2:03.58 11
26.92 59.47 (32.55) 1:33.49 (34.02) 2:03.58 (30.09)
Consolation Final
9 Quinlan, Edward JR NORTH 2:04.72 2:00.34 9
25.88 57.51 (31.63) 1:31.61 (34.10) 2:00.34 (28.73)
10 Roman, Ben FR NORTH 2:04.50 2:02.61 7
25.56 56.73 (31.17) 1:33.88 (37.15) 2:02.61 (28.73)
11 Kiley, Ryan JR DOBSN 2:05.55 2:03.70 6
27.23 1:00.91 (33.68) 1:32.87 (31.96) 2:03.70 (30.83)
12 Mathern, Doug SR CDO 2:05.13 2:04.03 5
25.79 56.70 (30.91) 1:34.08 (37.38) 2:04.03 (29.95)
13 Santerre, Ben FR SDO'C 2:08.18 2:04.57 4
26.81 58.02 (31.21) 1:36.90 (38.88) 2:04.57 (27.67)
14 Bock, George JR MTVW 2:05.33 2:04.93 3
26.07 57.59 (31.52) 1:34.65 (37.06) 2:04.93 (30.28)
15 Meyer, Brian SR MTPT 2:08.80 2:08.34 2
25.84 57.99 (32.15) 1:37.56 (39.57) 2:08.34 (30.78)
16 Bosch, Ben JR REDMT 2:08.84 2:10.21 1
27.28 1:00.41 (33.13) 1:40.09 (39.68) 2:10.21 (30.12)
Event 5 Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Nat'l Public: ! 1:46.90 2/1/1994 Jason Lancaster
Nat'l Ind.: @ 1:47.13 11/1/1996 Alex Lopez
State: # 1:49.41 11/3/2001 Dave Rollins - Sabino
5A State: $ 1:49.41 11/3/2001 Dave Rollins - Sabino
1:54.50 AA-A
1:57.84 AA-C
Name Year School Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Ehret, Jon JR BCP 1:58.49
24.58 54.47 (29.89) 1:30.24 (35.77) 1:58.49 (28.25)
2 Larsson, Mike SR DOBSN 2:01.31
26.30 59.66 (33.36) 1:33.64 (33.98) 2:01.31 (27.67)
3 Rebarchek, Pat SR SALPT 2:01.76
26.03 57.38 (31.35) 1:33.07 (35.69) 2:01.76 (28.69)
4 Righi, Alex SO BCP 2:01.79
26.08 55.51 (29.43) 1:33.08 (37.57) 2:01.79 (28.71)
5 Rees, Pat FR BCP 2:02.07
25.58 57.69 (32.11) 1:32.34 (34.65) 2:02.07 (29.73)
6 Key, Ryan SO BCP 2:02.45
26.82 59.01 (32.19) 1:32.95 (33.94) 2:02.45 (29.50)
7 Telep, Nate FR CDS 2:03.83
26.63 56.78 (30.15) 1:33.32 (36.54) 2:03.83 (30.51)
7 Heim, Travis SR REDMT 2:03.83
27.01 59.89 (32.88) 1:33.65 (33.76) 2:03.83 (30.18)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Roman, Ben FR NORTH 2:04.50
26.06 58.19 (32.13) 1:36.01 (37.82) 2:04.50 (28.49)
10 Quinlan, Edward JR NORTH 2:04.72
27.05 59.86 (32.81) 1:35.56 (35.70) 2:04.72 (29.16)
11 Mathern, Doug SR CDO 2:05.13
25.96 57.36 (31.40) 1:35.05 (37.69) 2:05.13 (30.08)
12 Bock, George JR MTVW 2:05.33
25.96 57.88 (31.92) 1:34.94 (37.06) 2:05.33 (30.39)
13 Kiley, Ryan JR DOBSN 2:05.55
27.63 1:02.11 (34.48) 1:33.93 (31.82) 2:05.55 (31.62)
14 Santerre, Ben FR SDO'C 2:08.18
26.96 59.43 (32.47) 1:39.55 (40.12) 2:08.18 (28.63)
15 Meyer, Brian SR MTPT 2:08.80
26.70 59.06 (32.36) 1:39.10 (40.04) 2:08.80 (29.70)
16 Bosch, Ben JR REDMT 2:08.84
27.41 1:01.06 (33.65) 1:39.32 (38.26) 2:08.84 (29.52)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
17 Brauer, Matt SO SALPT 2:09.30
28.30 59.45 (31.15) 1:38.74 (39.29) 2:09.30 (30.56)
18 Noelck, Sterling SR WSTVW 2:10.81
26.92 59.78 (32.86) 1:41.47 (41.69) 2:10.81 (29.34)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
19 Laney, Jarod SR HIGHL 2:11.01
27.72 1:01.26 (33.54) 1:41.01 (39.75) 2:11.01 (30.00)
20 Romanowski, Michal SR CDO 2:11.03
28.36 1:00.94 (32.58) 1:38.97 (38.03) 2:11.03 (32.06)
21 Shearer, Peter SR SHDMT 2:12.69
27.72 59.85 (32.13) 1:40.32 (40.47) 2:12.69 (32.37)
22 Bateman, Jonathan FR HMLTN 2:14.85
29.11 1:01.92 (32.81) 1:44.16 (42.24) 2:14.85 (30.69)
23 Ventura, Nick SO HMLTN 2:16.80
27.79 1:02.27 (34.48) 1:44.89 (42.62) 2:16.80 (31.91)
24 Fuhrmann, B.J. SR GLBRT 2:18.89
28.74 1:04.57 (35.83) 1:47.06 (42.49) 2:18.89 (31.83)
Event 7 Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Nat'l Public: ! 19.91 2/1/1997 Anthony Robinson
Nat'l Ind.: @ 20.01 2/1/1992 Joe Hudepohl
State: # 20.30 11/1/1994 Gary Hall - Brophy
5A State: $ 20.30 11/1/1994 Gary Hall - Brophy
21.31 AA-A
21.74 AA-C
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
Championship Final
1 Goodrich, Scott JR MTRDG 21.05 20.61 AA-A 20
2 Hall, Braiden JR BCP 21.63 21.50 AA-C 17
3 Howard, Andrew JR CDS 21.65 21.63 AA-C 16
4 Miller, Mitch SO NORTH 22.06 21.82 15
5 Townsend, Taylor JR DVLLY 21.96 21.96 14
6 Renno, Markus SR SABNO 22.11 21.99 13
7 Keever, Josh JR HORZN 21.85 22.01 12
8 Miller, Dan JR SALPT 22.24 22.42 11
Consolation Final
9 Notheis, Brian SR SAHRO 22.82 21.97 9
10 Patience, Trevor JR MTVW 22.57 22.17 7
11 Grucky, AJ JR BCP 22.37 22.19 6
12 Curran, Tim JR NORTH 22.55 22.52 5
13 Hall, Brian SR BCP 22.62 22.68 4
14 Boddy, Sam SR MSQTE 22.94 22.81 3
15 Glenn, Brandon SR WSTVW 22.61 23.00 2
16 Yee, Craig SO NCNYN 22.98 23.02 1
Event 7 Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Nat'l Public: ! 19.91 2/1/1997 Anthony Robinson
Nat'l Ind.: @ 20.01 2/1/1992 Joe Hudepohl
State: # 20.30 11/1/1994 Gary Hall - Brophy
5A State: $ 20.30 11/1/1994 Gary Hall - Brophy
21.31 AA-A
21.74 AA-C
Name Year School Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Goodrich, Scott JR MTRDG J21.05 AA-A
2 Hall, Braiden JR BCP 21.63 AA-C
3 Howard, Andrew JR CDS 21.65 AA-C
4 Keever, Josh JR HORZN 21.85
5 Townsend, Taylor JR DVLLY 21.96
6 Miller, Mitch SO NORTH 22.06
7 Renno, Markus SR SABNO 22.11
8 Miller, Dan JR SALPT 22.24
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Grucky, AJ JR BCP 22.37
10 Curran, Tim JR NORTH 22.55
11 Patience, Trevor JR MTVW 22.57
12 Glenn, Brandon SR WSTVW 22.61
13 Hall, Brian SR BCP 22.62
14 Notheis, Brian SR SAHRO 22.82
15 Boddy, Sam SR MSQTE 22.94
16 Yee, Craig SO NCNYN 22.98
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
17 Pratt, Keith JR CDO 23.00
18 Lutgendorf, Mike SR CDO 23.13
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
19 Titus, Marcus SO FLOW 23.18
20 Larson, Sean JR MESA 23.19
21 Kennedy, Ryan SR DOBSN 23.20
21 Caferio, Nick SR MTPT 23.20
23 Hutter, TJ SO BCP 23.27
24 Dick, J.T. SO SHDMT 23.32
Event 9 Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Nat'l Public: ! 47.81 3/1/1999 Dan Wescott
Nat'l Ind.: @ 47.10 2/1/1997 Nate Dusing
State: # 49.37 11/4/2000 Danier Ditoro - Chaparral
5A State: $ 49.62 11/1/1995 Neil Peiffer - Mountain Pointe
51.21 AA-A
52.33 AA-C
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
Championship Final
1 Ehret, Jon JR BCP 51.45 50.73 AA-A 20
23.79 50.73 (26.94)
2 Sparks, Nick JR SABNO 51.88 51.24 AA-C 17
23.77 51.24 (27.47)
3 Pelton, Jeff SR MTPT 52.92 51.58 AA-C 16
23.65 51.58 (27.93)
4 Thurber, Aaron SR REDMT 54.48 53.01 15
24.91 53.01 (28.10)
5 Shores, Kyle JR BCP 52.25 53.02 14
24.63 53.02 (28.39)
6 Miller, Mitch SO NORTH 54.73 54.63 13
26.22 54.63 (28.41)
7 Curtis, Kevin JR DVSTA 55.11 54.73 12
25.91 54.73 (28.82)
8 Aaberg, Derrick SO SAHRO 54.89 54.85 11
25.89 54.85 (28.96)
Consolation Final
9 Roman, Ben FR NORTH 55.91 54.57 9
25.34 54.57 (29.23)
10 Rebarchek, Pat SR SALPT 55.30 55.01 7
26.03 55.01 (28.98)
11 Martinez, Ricky JR SAHRO 55.81 55.81 6
25.89 55.81 (29.92)
12 Miller, Dan JR SALPT 56.21 56.22 5
26.39 56.22 (29.83)
13 Mathern, Doug SR CDO 55.92 56.39 4
26.13 56.39 (30.26)
14 Johnson, Dan JR MTRDG 56.97 56.68 3
26.57 56.68 (30.11)
15 Gill, Jesse SR SABNO 56.44 56.74 2
26.18 56.74 (30.56)
16 Keever, Sean FR HORZN 57.03 56.85 1
26.12 56.85 (30.73)
Event 9 Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Nat'l Public: ! 47.81 3/1/1999 Dan Wescott
Nat'l Ind.: @ 47.10 2/1/1997 Nate Dusing
State: # 49.37 11/4/2000 Danier Ditoro - Chaparral
5A State: $ 49.62 11/1/1995 Neil Peiffer - Mountain Pointe
51.21 AA-A
52.33 AA-C
Name Year School Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Ehret, Jon JR BCP 51.45 AA-C
23.94 51.45 (27.51)
2 Sparks, Nick JR SABNO 51.88 AA-C
24.15 51.88 (27.73)
3 Shores, Kyle JR BCP 52.25 AA-C
24.36 52.25 (27.89)
4 Pelton, Jeff SR MTPT 52.92
24.43 52.92 (28.49)
5 Thurber, Aaron SR REDMT 54.48
25.54 54.48 (28.94)
6 Miller, Mitch SO NORTH 54.73
26.26 54.73 (28.47)
7 Aaberg, Derrick SO SAHRO 54.89
25.64 54.89 (29.25)
8 Curtis, Kevin JR DVSTA 55.11
25.98 55.11 (29.13)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Rebarchek, Pat SR SALPT 55.30
26.05 55.30 (29.25)
10 Martinez, Ricky JR SAHRO 55.81
26.07 55.81 (29.74)
11 Roman, Ben FR NORTH 55.91
25.87 55.91 (30.04)
12 Mathern, Doug SR CDO 55.92
25.93 55.92 (29.99)
13 Miller, Dan JR SALPT 56.21
25.96 56.21 (30.25)
14 Gill, Jesse SR SABNO 56.44
25.67 56.44 (30.77)
15 Johnson, Dan JR MTRDG 56.97
26.59 56.97 (30.38)
16 Keever, Sean FR HORZN 57.03
26.63 57.03 (30.40)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
17 Nelson, Spencer JR DOBSN 57.18
26.53 57.18 (30.65)
18 Thompson, Josh JR DOBSN 57.22
26.33 57.22 (30.89)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
19 Hutter, TJ SO BCP 57.36
26.73 57.36 (30.63)
20 Quinlan, Edward JR NORTH 57.62
27.17 57.62 (30.45)
21 Noelck, Sterling SR WSTVW 57.84
27.41 57.84 (30.43)
22 Fah, Kevin FR SDO'C 58.01
26.92 58.01 (31.09)
23 Aragon, Michael SO FLOW 58.37
27.42 58.37 (30.95)
24 Laney, Jarod SR HIGHL 59.37
27.67 59.37 (31.70)
Event 11 Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Nat'l Public: ! 43.73 2/1/1992 Ugur Taner
Nat'l Ind.: @ 43.43 2/1/1992 Joe Hudepohl
State: # 43.85 11/1/1994 Gary Hall - Brophy
5A State: $ 43.85 11/1/1994 Gary Hall - Brophy
46.63 AA-A
47.70 AA-C
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
Championship Final
1 Mason, David SR MTVW 46.33 46.82 AA-C 20
22.12 46.82 (24.70)
2 Hall, Braiden JR BCP 48.59 47.92 17
22.92 47.92 (25.00)
3 Howard, Andrew JR CDS 48.51 48.36 16
23.50 48.36 (24.86)
4 Yockey, Levi SR NORTH 48.31 48.42 15
23.40 48.42 (25.02)
5 Meddings, Nathanie JR DOBSN 48.50 48.48 13.5
23.09 48.48 (25.39)
5 Klokkenga, Matt SR MTRDG 48.43 48.48 13.5
23.21 48.48 (25.27)
7 Keever, Josh JR HORZN 48.65 48.50 12
23.40 48.50 (25.10)
8 Renno, Markus SR SABNO 48.53 48.61 11
23.32 48.61 (25.29)
Consolation Final
9 Trimble, Pat SR SALPT 48.73 48.67 9
23.57 48.67 (25.10)
10 Taylor, Denton SR BCP 48.81 48.87 7
23.17 48.87 (25.70)
11 Richardson, Ryan SO DVSTA 49.44 49.21 6
23.21 49.21 (26.00)
12 Collins, Mike SR BCP 49.38 49.51 5
23.32 49.51 (26.19)
13 Townsend, Taylor JR DVLLY 49.08 49.77 4
23.29 49.77 (26.48)
14 Lutgendorf, Mike SR CDO 50.16 50.01 3
23.81 50.01 (26.20)
15 Hall, Brian SR BCP 50.16 50.19 2
23.73 50.19 (26.46)
16 O'Malley, Casey JR BUENA 50.33 50.33 1
23.91 50.33 (26.42)
Event 11 Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Nat'l Public: ! 43.73 2/1/1992 Ugur Taner
Nat'l Ind.: @ 43.43 2/1/1992 Joe Hudepohl
State: # 43.85 11/1/1994 Gary Hall - Brophy
5A State: $ 43.85 11/1/1994 Gary Hall - Brophy
46.63 AA-A
47.70 AA-C
Name Year School Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Mason, David SR MTVW 46.33 AA-A
22.32 46.33 (24.01)
2 Yockey, Levi SR NORTH 48.31
23.30 48.31 (25.01)
3 Klokkenga, Matt SR MTRDG 48.43
23.10 48.43 (25.33)
4 Meddings, Nathaniel JR DOBSN 48.50
23.48 48.50 (25.02)
5 Howard, Andrew JR CDS 48.51
23.48 48.51 (25.03)
6 Renno, Markus SR SABNO 48.53
23.55 48.53 (24.98)
7 Hall, Braiden JR BCP 48.59
23.61 48.59 (24.98)
8 Keever, Josh JR HORZN 48.65
23.70 48.65 (24.95)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Trimble, Pat SR SALPT 48.73
23.39 48.73 (25.34)
10 Taylor, Denton SR BCP 48.81
23.46 48.81 (25.35)
11 Townsend, Taylor JR DVLLY 49.08
23.14 49.08 (25.94)
12 Collins, Mike SR BCP 49.38
23.23 49.38 (26.15)
13 Richardson, Ryan SO DVSTA 49.44
23.47 49.44 (25.97)
14 Lutgendorf, Mike SR CDO 50.16
24.14 50.16 (26.02)
14 Hall, Brian SR BCP 50.16
24.39 50.16 (25.77)
16 O'Malley, Casey JR BUENA 50.33
23.75 50.33 (26.58)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
17 Patience, Trevor JR MTVW 50.47
23.88 50.47 (26.59)
18 Hanke, Ryan FR HMLTN 50.59
24.41 50.59 (26.18)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
19 Kennedy, Ryan SR DOBSN 50.66
24.26 50.66 (26.40)
20 Geranen, Brian SR DVSTA 51.19
24.10 51.19 (27.09)
21 Notheis, Brian SR SAHRO 51.27
24.34 51.27 (26.93)
22 Larson, Sean JR MESA 51.52
24.66 51.52 (26.86)
23 Yee, Craig SO NCNYN 52.24
24.75 52.24 (27.49)
24 Glenn, Brandon SR WSTVW 52.65
24.68 52.65 (27.97)
Event 13 Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Nat'l Public: ! 4:16.39 5/1/1983 Jeff Kostoff
Nat'l Ind.: @ 4:20.44 2/1/2000 Fran Crippen
State: # 4:28.59 11/3/2001 Tyler DeBerry - Sabino
5A State: $ 4:28.59 11/3/2001 Tyler DeBerry - Sabino
4:36.17 AA-A
4:43.43 AA-C
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
Championship Final
1 Goodrich, Kyle SR MTRDG 4:38.71 4:39.16 AA-C 20
24.91 52.38 (27.47) 1:20.76 (28.38) 1:49.14 (28.38) 2:17.59 (28.45) 2:45.84 (28.25) 3:15.31 (29.47) 3:43.55 (28.24)
4:11.72 (28.17) 4:39.16 (27.44)
2 Zeches, Chris SR SALPT 4:44.03 4:39.39 AA-C 17
25.14 52.84 (27.70) 1:20.93 (28.09) 1:49.43 (28.50) 2:17.63 (28.20) 2:46.25 (28.62) 3:15.18 (28.93) 3:43.67 (28.49)
4:12.08 (28.41) 4:39.39 (27.31)
3 Voigt, Chris SO BCP 4:47.46 4:43.16 AA-C 16
25.67 53.11 (27.44) 1:21.03 (27.92) 1:49.18 (28.15) 2:17.58 (28.40) 2:46.31 (28.73) 3:15.33 (29.02) 3:44.60 (29.27)
4:14.06 (29.46) 4:43.16 (29.10)
4 Johnson, Drew JR REDMT 4:48.46 4:50.76 15
24.91 53.23 (28.32) 1:22.18 (28.95) 1:51.69 (29.51) 2:21.45 (29.76) 2:51.59 (30.14) 3:21.75 (30.16) 3:51.89 (30.14)
4:21.93 (30.04) 4:50.76 (28.83)
5 Goehring, Christia SO HIGHL 4:54.07 4:53.20 14
25.15 52.67 (27.52) 1:21.49 (28.82) 1:51.21 (29.72) 2:21.40 (30.19) 2:52.00 (30.60) 3:22.83 (30.83) 3:53.60 (30.77)
4:24.26 (30.66) 4:53.20 (28.94)
6 Beardsley, Ro JR BCP 4:54.36 4:54.17 13
25.89 53.62 (27.73) 1:22.01 (28.39) 1:51.13 (29.12) 2:20.88 (29.75) 2:51.55 (30.67) 3:22.19 (30.64) 3:53.64 (31.45)
4:24.60 (30.96) 4:54.17 (29.57)
7 Harvey, Kyle SO SAHRO 4:56.09 4:55.86 12
25.91 53.95 (28.04) 1:23.08 (29.13) 1:53.13 (30.05) 2:23.07 (29.94) 2:53.69 (30.62) 3:24.52 (30.83) 3:55.54 (31.02)
4:25.90 (30.36) 4:55.86 (29.96)
8 Freeman, Nathan SO BCP 4:51.16 4:56.45 11
26.16 54.28 (28.12) 1:23.10 (28.82) 1:52.60 (29.50) 2:22.79 (30.19) 2:53.65 (30.86) 3:24.52 (30.87) 3:55.47 (30.95)
4:26.53 (31.06) 4:56.45 (29.92)
Consolation Final
9 Walls, Daniel JR SABNO 4:57.55 4:47.49 9
25.81 54.63 (28.82) 1:23.73 (29.10) 1:53.10 (29.37) 2:22.24 (29.14) 2:51.28 (29.04) 3:20.51 (29.23) 3:50.06 (29.55)
4:19.51 (29.45) 4:47.49 (27.98)
10 Telep, Nate FR CDS 4:56.67 4:51.31 7
26.47 55.27 (28.80) 1:24.53 (29.26) 1:53.99 (29.46) 2:22.64 (28.65) 2:51.60 (28.96) 3:21.00 (29.40) 3:51.07 (30.07)
4:21.19 (30.12) 4:51.31 (30.12)
11 Monkelian, Cameron SO BCP 4:57.71 4:54.21 6
26.15 55.16 (29.01) 1:24.95 (29.79) 1:55.25 (30.30) 2:25.17 (29.92) 2:55.27 (30.10) 3:25.84 (30.57) 3:56.12 (30.28)
4:26.32 (30.20) 4:54.21 (27.89)
12 Yockey, Nathan SO NORTH 5:00.32 4:55.76 5
25.97 54.68 (28.71) 1:23.96 (29.28) 1:53.83 (29.87) 2:23.75 (29.92) 2:53.99 (30.24) 3:24.62 (30.63) 3:55.27 (30.65)
4:25.62 (30.35) 4:55.76 (30.14)
13 Meyer, Brian SR MTPT 5:00.38 4:56.93 4
25.95 55.24 (29.29) 1:25.22 (29.98) 1:55.25 (30.03) 2:25.57 (30.32) 2:56.07 (30.50) 3:26.51 (30.44) 3:56.81 (30.30)
4:27.47 (30.66) 4:56.93 (29.46)
14 Santerre, Ben FR SDO'C 4:57.82 4:58.49 3
26.03 55.15 (29.12) 1:24.41 (29.26) 1:54.35 (29.94) 2:24.52 (30.17) 2:55.24 (30.72) 3:26.68 (31.44) 3:57.87 (31.19)
4:28.97 (31.10) 4:58.49 (29.52)
15 Fischer, Jake JR DVSTA 5:00.75 4:59.33 2
26.69 56.08 (29.39) 1:25.77 (29.69) 1:56.00 (30.23) 2:26.55 (30.55) 2:57.03 (30.48) 3:27.78 (30.75) 3:58.62 (30.84)
4:29.66 (31.04) 4:59.33 (29.67)
16 Bosch, Ben JR REDMT 5:01.12 5:06.78 1
26.38 55.37 (28.99) 1:25.88 (30.51) 1:56.99 (31.11) 2:28.10 (31.11) 2:59.49 (31.39) 3:32.02 (32.53) 4:03.91 (31.89)
4:35.91 (32.00) 5:06.78 (30.87)
Event 13 Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Nat'l Public: ! 4:16.39 5/1/1983 Jeff Kostoff
Nat'l Ind.: @ 4:20.44 2/1/2000 Fran Crippen
State: # 4:28.59 11/3/2001 Tyler DeBerry - Sabino
5A State: $ 4:28.59 11/3/2001 Tyler DeBerry - Sabino
4:36.17 AA-A
4:43.43 AA-C
Name Year School Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Goodrich, Kyle SR MTRDG 4:38.71 AA-C
24.45 52.13 (27.68) 1:19.94 (27.81) 1:47.95 (28.01) 2:16.72 (28.77) 2:45.23 (28.51) 3:14.19 (28.96) 3:42.91 (28.72)
4:11.20 (28.29) 4:38.71 (27.51)
2 Zeches, Chris SR SALPT 4:44.03
25.11 52.69 (27.58) 1:20.74 (28.05) 1:49.13 (28.39) 2:17.94 (28.81) 2:47.00 (29.06) 3:16.36 (29.36) 3:45.75 (29.39)
4:15.29 (29.54) 4:44.03 (28.74)
3 Voigt, Chris SO BCP 4:47.46
26.56 54.98 (28.42) 1:23.67 (28.69) 1:52.42 (28.75) 2:21.27 (28.85) 2:50.02 (28.75) 3:19.23 (29.21) 3:48.67 (29.44)
4:18.22 (29.55) 4:47.46 (29.24)
4 Johnson, Drew JR REDMT 4:48.46
25.09 53.03 (27.94) 1:21.88 (28.85) 1:51.12 (29.24) 2:20.78 (29.66) 2:50.49 (29.71) 3:20.40 (29.91) 3:50.07 (29.67)
4:19.78 (29.71) 4:48.46 (28.68)
5 Freeman, Nathan SO BCP 4:51.16
26.79 55.42 (28.63) 1:24.28 (28.86) 1:53.46 (29.18) 2:22.78 (29.32) 2:52.37 (29.59) 3:22.21 (29.84) 3:52.11 (29.90)
4:22.11 (30.00) 4:51.16 (29.05)
6 Goehring, Christian SO HIGHL 4:54.07
25.13 53.52 (28.39) 1:22.45 (28.93) 1:52.21 (29.76) 2:22.30 (30.09) 2:52.84 (30.54) 3:23.48 (30.64) 3:54.32 (30.84)
4:24.79 (30.47) 4:54.07 (29.28)
7 Beardsley, Ro JR BCP 4:54.36
26.50 55.18 (28.68) 1:23.94 (28.76) 1:53.18 (29.24) 2:22.87 (29.69) 2:52.93 (30.06) 3:23.45 (30.52) 3:54.20 (30.75)
4:24.55 (30.35) 4:54.36 (29.81)
8 Harvey, Kyle SO SAHRO 4:56.09
25.88 54.67 (28.79) 1:24.46 (29.79) 1:54.97 (30.51) 2:25.66 (30.69) 2:56.37 (30.71) 3:26.02 (29.65) 3:56.61 (30.59)
4:26.64 (30.03) 4:56.09 (29.45)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Telep, Nate FR CDS 4:56.67
25.95 54.38 (28.43) 1:24.19 (29.81) 1:54.43 (30.24) 2:25.15 (30.72) 2:55.40 (30.25) 3:25.68 (30.28) 3:56.19 (30.51)
4:26.71 (30.52) 4:56.67 (29.96)
10 Walls, Daniel JR SABNO 4:57.55
25.88 54.70 (28.82) 1:24.60 (29.90) 1:54.90 (30.30) 2:25.45 (30.55) 2:56.16 (30.71) 3:26.51 (30.35) 3:57.31 (30.80)
4:28.04 (30.73) 4:57.55 (29.51)
11 Monkelian, Cameron SO BCP 4:57.71
26.59 55.33 (28.74) 1:25.22 (29.89) 1:55.32 (30.10) 2:25.98 (30.66) 2:56.49 (30.51) 3:27.12 (30.63) 3:57.69 (30.57)
4:28.34 (30.65) 4:57.71 (29.37)
12 Santerre, Ben FR SDO'C 4:57.82
26.27 55.30 (29.03) 1:25.02 (29.72) 1:54.34 (29.32) 2:24.21 (29.87) 2:54.86 (30.65) 3:25.70 (30.84) 3:56.80 (31.10)
4:28.05 (31.25) 4:57.82 (29.77)
13 Yockey, Nathan SO NORTH 5:00.32
26.41 55.48 (29.07) 1:25.39 (29.91) 1:55.56 (30.17) 2:26.65 (31.09) 2:57.69 (31.04) 3:29.08 (31.39) 3:59.30 (30.22)
4:30.15 (30.85) 5:00.32 (30.17)
14 Meyer, Brian SR MTPT 5:00.38
26.03 55.43 (29.40) 1:24.74 (29.31) 1:55.17 (30.43) 2:26.25 (31.08) 2:57.05 (30.80) 3:27.93 (30.88) 3:58.93 (31.00)
4:30.16 (31.23) 5:00.38 (30.22)
15 Fischer, Jake JR DVSTA 5:00.75
26.71 56.17 (29.46) 1:26.12 (29.95) 1:56.39 (30.27) 2:26.95 (30.56) 2:57.68 (30.73) 3:28.59 (30.91) 3:59.27 (30.68)
4:30.45 (31.18) 5:00.75 (30.30)
16 Bosch, Ben JR REDMT 5:01.12
26.43 55.34 (28.91) 1:25.12 (29.78) 1:55.55 (30.43) 2:26.31 (30.76) 2:57.25 (30.94) 3:28.32 (31.07) 3:59.44 (31.12)
4:30.61 (31.17) 5:01.12 (30.51)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
17 Gers, Ryan JR HORZN 5:02.04
27.06 56.52 (29.46) 1:26.51 (29.99) 1:57.18 (30.67) 2:27.74 (30.56) 2:58.66 (30.92) 3:29.49 (30.83) 4:00.92 (31.43)
4:32.05 (31.13) 5:02.04 (29.99)
18 Simms, Stephen SO SHDMT 5:02.99
26.19 55.56 (29.37) 1:25.57 (30.01) 1:56.19 (30.62) 2:26.81 (30.62) 2:57.89 (31.08) 3:28.87 (30.98) 4:00.25 (31.38)
4:31.53 (31.28) 5:02.99 (31.46)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
19 Bateman, Jonathan FR HMLTN 5:05.85
26.93 56.37 (29.44) 1:26.79 (30.42) 1:57.92 (31.13) 2:29.17 (31.25) 3:00.40 (31.23) 3:31.88 (31.48) 4:03.33 (31.45)
4:35.02 (31.69) 5:05.85 (30.83)
20 Christensen, Josh SO MTVW 5:05.98
27.34 56.86 (29.52) 1:27.60 (30.74) 1:58.59 (30.99) 2:30.05 (31.46) 3:01.49 (31.44) 3:32.95 (31.46) 4:04.62 (31.67)
4:36.01 (31.39) 5:05.98 (29.97)
21 McDivitt, Darren SO CDO 5:07.55
27.30 56.31 (29.01) 1:27.20 (30.89) 1:57.68 (30.48) 2:29.15 (31.47) 3:00.73 (31.58) 3:31.57 (30.84) 4:03.01 (31.44)
4:35.12 (32.11) 5:07.55 (32.43)
22 McHugh, Jim FR MDN 5:07.80
27.11 57.51 (30.40) 1:28.23 (30.72) 1:59.15 (30.92) 2:30.35 (31.20) 3:01.66 (31.31) 3:33.46 (31.80) 4:05.09 (31.63)
4:36.69 (31.60) 5:07.80 (31.11)
23 Fah, Kevin FR SDO'C 5:15.01
27.63 58.43 (30.80) 1:21.12 (22.69) 2:02.14 (41.02) 2:34.35 (32.21) 3:06.59 (32.24) 3:23.13 (16.54) 3:39.95 (16.82)
5:15.01 (1:35.06)
24 Fuhrmann, B.J. SR GLBRT 5:23.28
27.52 58.66 (31.14) 1:30.88 (32.22) 2:03.94 (33.06) 2:37.06 (33.12) 3:10.48 (33.42) 3:44.07 (33.59) 4:17.33 (33.26)
4:50.66 (33.33) 5:23.28 (32.62)
Event 15 Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
Nat'l Public: ! 1:23.15 3/1/1993 Humble Kingwood, TX
Nat'l Ind.: @ 1:22.70 2/1/1992 Mercersburg Academy, PA
State: # 1:24.59 11/1/1999 Dobson
5A State: $ 1:24.59 11/1/1999 Dobson
1:27.50 AA-A
1:29.46 AA-C
School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
Championship Final
1 North 1:28.29 1:27.54 AA-C 40
1) Yockey, Levi SR 2) Roman, Ben FR
3) Curran, Tim JR 4) Miller, Mitch SO
22.44 44.45 (22.01) 1:06.14 (21.69) 1:27.54 (21.40)
2 Dobson 1:29.61 1:28.49 AA-C 34
1) Larsson, Mike SR 2) Barona, Dax
3) Kennedy, Ryan SR 4) Meddings, Nathaniel JR
21.90 44.48 (22.58) 1:06.59 (22.11) 1:28.49 (21.90)
3 Salpointe 1:31.01 1:30.29 32
1) Trimble, Pat SR 2) Martin, Ryan SR
3) Van Arsdel, Andy 4) Miller, Dan JR
22.48 45.53 (23.05) 1:08.41 (22.88) 1:30.29 (21.88)
4 Canyon Del Oro 1:31.04 1:31.40 30
1) Tierney, Sean 2) Pratt, Keith JR
3) McNutt, Logan SO 4) Lutgendorf, Mike SR
23.32 45.92 (22.60) 1:08.87 (22.95) 1:31.40 (22.53)
5 Sabino 1:32.68 1:32.34 28
1) Brown, Dan 2) Gill, Jesse SR
3) Westrmoreland, Sam 4) Stanton, Charly
22.77 45.98 (23.21) 1:08.97 (22.99) 1:32.34 (23.37)
6 Horizon 1:34.16 1:33.36 26
1) Tadano, David 2) Keever, Sean FR
3) Gers, Ryan JR 4) Keever, Josh JR
23.78 47.80 (24.02) 1:11.61 (23.81) 1:33.36 (21.75)
7 Highland 1:33.69 1:33.40 24
1) Marr, Kyle SR 2) Hobbs, Kyle
3) Bryan, Greg 4) Goehring, Christian SO
23.60 46.99 (23.39) 1:11.07 (24.08) 1:33.40 (22.33)
8 Desert Vista 1:34.43 1:33.79 22
1) Parker, Troy SR 2) Fischer, Jake JR
3) Zastrow, Tim JR 4) Curtis, Kevin JR
23.71 47.79 (24.08) 1:10.77 (22.98) 1:33.79 (23.02)
Consolation Final
9 Shadow Mountain 1:35.47 1:34.23 18
1) Dick, J.T. SO 2) Bierbaum, Bryan
3) Pishotta, Brandon JR 4) Shearer, Peter SR
23.16 47.41 (24.25) 1:11.17 (23.76) 1:34.23 (23.06)
10 Sahuaro 1:34.89 1:35.08 14
1) Swiss, Tyler SR 2) Skuse, Eric
3) Wysopal, Adam 4) Harvey, Kyle SO
24.59 48.99 (24.40) 1:12.36 (23.37) 1:35.08 (22.72)
11 Kofa 1:36.02 1:35.38 12
1) Higuera, Josh 2) Watts, Paul SR
3) Laguna, Rocky 4) Beverly, Bobby
24.44 48.32 (23.88) 1:12.30 (23.98) 1:35.38 (23.08)
12 Corona del Sol 1:37.19 1:35.68 10
1) Kubany, Mike 2) Gundry, Eric
3) Fernandes, Tom 4) Howard, Andrew JR
24.40 48.83 (24.43) 1:14.07 (25.24) 1:35.68 (21.61)
13 Desert Mountain 1:36.55 1:35.76 8
1) Gaddie, Daniel 2) Weinstein, Harrison
3) Russell, Steve SR 4) Henry, Adam
24.49 49.01 (24.52) 1:12.60 (23.59) 1:35.76 (23.16)
14 Mesa 1:37.42 1:36.53 6
1) Larson, Sean JR 2) Belnap, Jakeb
3) Judkins, Cade 4) Curtis, Calvin
23.16 47.56 (24.40) 1:11.86 (24.30) 1:36.53 (24.67)
15 Deer Valley 1:37.59 1:37.53 4
1) Varner, James SR 2) Kohn, Daniel SR
3) Johnson, Mike 4) Townsend, Taylor JR
24.44 49.28 (24.84) 1:15.58 (26.30) 1:37.53 (21.95)
16 Flowing Wells 1:37.58 1:37.58 2
1) Titus, Marcus SO 2) Orach, Robert
3) Aragon, Michael SO 4) Rahn, Christopher
23.56 49.99 (26.43) 1:14.46 (24.47) 1:37.58 (23.12)
Event 15 Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
Nat'l Public: ! 1:23.15 3/1/1993 Humble Kingwood, TX
Nat'l Ind.: @ 1:22.70 2/1/1992 Mercersburg Academy, PA
State: # 1:24.59 11/1/1999 Dobson
5A State: $ 1:24.59 11/1/1999 Dobson
1:27.50 AA-A
1:29.46 AA-C
School Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 North 1:28.29 AA-C
1) Yockey, Levi SR 2) Roman, Ben FR
3) Curran, Tim JR 4) Miller, Mitch SO
22.64 44.65 (22.01) 1:06.55 (21.90) 1:28.29 (21.74)
2 Dobson 1:29.61
1) Larsson, Mike SR 2) Barona, Dax
3) Meddings, Nathaniel JR 4) Kennedy, Ryan SR
22.11 44.64 (22.53) 1:06.71 (22.07) 1:29.61 (22.90)
3 Salpointe 1:31.01
1) Trimble, Pat SR 2) Martin, Ryan SR
3) Van Arsdel, Andy 4) Miller, Dan JR
22.85 46.34 (23.49) 1:08.91 (22.57) 1:31.01 (22.10)
4 Canyon Del Oro 1:31.04
1) Tierney, Sean 2) Pratt, Keith JR
3) McNutt, Logan SO 4) Lutgendorf, Mike SR
23.19 46.00 (22.81) 1:08.42 (22.42) 1:31.04 (22.62)
5 Sabino 1:32.68
1) Brown, Dan 2) Gill, Jesse SR
3) Westrmoreland, Sam 4) Stanton, Charly
23.09 46.01 (22.92) 1:09.54 (23.53) 1:32.68 (23.14)
6 Highland 1:33.69
1) Marr, Kyle SR 2) Hobbs, Kyle
3) Bryan, Greg 4) Goehring, Christian SO
23.49 46.80 (23.31) 1:11.20 (24.40) 1:33.69 (22.49)
7 Horizon 1:34.16
1) Tadano, David 2) Keever, Sean FR
3) Gers, Ryan JR 4) Keever, Josh JR
23.79 48.36 (24.57) 1:12.16 (23.80) 1:34.16 (22.00)
8 Desert Vista 1:34.43
1) Parker, Troy SR 2) Fischer, Jake JR
3) Zastrow, Tim JR 4) Curtis, Kevin JR
23.56 47.99 (24.43) 1:11.04 (23.05) 1:34.43 (23.39)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Sahuaro 1:34.89
1) Minker, Tim SO 2) Smith, Evan
3) Wysopal, Adam 4) Harvey, Kyle SO
24.55 48.72 (24.17) 1:12.05 (23.33) 1:34.89 (22.84)
10 Shadow Mountain 1:35.47
1) Dick, J.T. SO 2) Bierbaum, Bryan
3) Pishotta, Brandon JR 4) Shearer, Peter SR
23.57 47.97 (24.40) 1:12.17 (24.20) 1:35.47 (23.30)
11 Kofa 1:36.02
1) Higuera, Josh 2) Watts, Paul SR
3) Laguna, Rocky 4) Beverly, Bobby
25.11 48.85 (23.74) 1:12.83 (23.98) 1:36.02 (23.19)
12 Desert Mountain 1:36.55
1) Gaddie, Daniel 2) Weinstein, Harrison
3) Russell, Steve SR 4) Henry, Adam
24.72 49.22 (24.50) 1:12.49 (23.27) 1:36.55 (24.06)
13 Corona del Sol 1:37.19
1) Kubany, Mike 2) Gundry, Eric
3) Fernandes, Tom 4) Howard, Andrew JR
24.70 49.82 (25.12) 1:14.97 (25.15) 1:37.19 (22.22)
14 Mesa 1:37.42
1) Judkins, Cade 2) Overstreet, Michael
3) Belnap, Jakeb 4) Larson, Sean JR
24.44 49.37 (24.93) 1:14.54 (25.17) 1:37.42 (22.88)
15 Flowing Wells 1:37.58
1) Aragon, Michael SO 2) Orach, Robert
3) Rahn, Christopher 4) Titus, Marcus SO
23.36 49.52 (26.16) 1:14.39 (24.87) 1:37.58 (23.19)
16 Deer Valley 1:37.59
1) Varner, James SR 2) Kohn, Daniel SR
3) Johnson, Mike 4) Townsend, Taylor JR
24.07 49.38 (25.31) 1:16.38 (27.00) 1:37.59 (21.21)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
17 Barry Goldwater 1:37.87
1) Szebrak, Alex 2) Raible, Nate
3) Stan, Ady 4) Long, Chase
23.86 49.53 (25.67) 1:14.87 (25.34) 1:37.87 (23.00)
18 Gilbert 1:37.94
1) Brandt, David 2) Clark, Jacob
3) Hansen, Ben 4) Retford, Jason
24.66 49.39 (24.73) 1:13.63 (24.24) 1:37.94 (24.31)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
19 Saint Mary's 1:38.20
1) Balsassarre, Joe 2) Sanchez, Derek
3) Pascente, Nick 4) Cahill, Brendan
24.83 49.52 (24.69) 1:14.71 (25.19) 1:38.20 (23.49)
20 Marana Mountain View 1:38.90
1) Rogers, Erin 2) Wilson, Chris
3) Ogle, Cliff 4) Stickney, Remington
26.39 51.02 (24.63) 1:14.55 (23.53) 1:38.90 (24.35)
21 Mountain Ridge 1:39.12
1) Goodrich, Kyle SR 2) Hundley, Sean
3) Woods, Ryan 4) Criddle, Nate SR
22.56 49.23 (26.67) 1:15.19 (25.96) 1:39.12 (23.93)
-- Mesa Mountain View DQ
1) Patience, Trevor JR 2) Bock, George JR
3) Troutman, Matt 4) Mason, David SR
22.82 45.42 (22.60) 1:08.36 (22.94) DQ (20.72)
-- Mountain Pointe DQ
1) Caferio, Nick SR 2) Green, Bert
3) Kraus, Nate SR 4) Valente, John
23.49 47.35 (23.86) 1:10.42 (23.07) DQ (22.86)
-- Brophy DQ
1) Ehret, Jon JR 2) Shores, Kyle JR
3) Hall, Brian SR 4) Hall, Braiden JR
21.62 43.39 (21.77) 1:05.57 (22.18) DQ (21.34)
Event 17 Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Nat'l Public: ! 47.50 5/1/1994 Derya Buyukuncu
Nat'l Ind.: @ 46.97 3/1/1999 Alex Lim
State: # 49.16 11/1/1996 Matt Ulrickson - Saguaro
5A State: $ 50.07 11/9/2002 Scott Goodrich, MTRDG-
52.10 AA-A
53.58 AA-C
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
Championship Final
1 Goodrich, Scott JR MTRDG 50.35 50.07$AA-A 20
24.17 50.07 (25.90)
2 Zeches, Chris SR SALPT 52.57 52.25 AA-C 17
25.65 52.25 (26.60)
3 Righi, Alex SO BCP 53.59 53.31 AA-C 16
25.86 53.31 (27.45)
4 Klokkenga, Matt SR MTRDG 53.84 53.69 15
26.27 53.69 (27.42)
5 Collins, Mike SR BCP 54.39 54.44 14
25.90 54.44 (28.54)
6 Sparks, Nick JR SABNO 54.91 54.62 13
26.70 54.62 (27.92)
7 Johnson, Drew JR REDMT 54.82 54.85 12
26.65 54.85 (28.20)
8 Taylor, Denton SR BCP 53.96 54.87 11
26.74 54.87 (28.13)
Consolation Final
9 Richardson, Ryan SO DVSTA 55.29 55.72 9
27.10 55.72 (28.62)
10 Aaberg, Derrick SO SAHRO 55.16 55.80 7
27.27 55.80 (28.53)
11 Curran, Tim JR NORTH 55.05 55.88 6
26.90 55.88 (28.98)
12 Hanke, Ryan FR HMLTN 55.59 55.96 5
26.99 55.96 (28.97)
13 Geranen, Brian SR DVSTA 57.10 56.76 4
27.61 56.76 (29.15)
14 Thames, Travis SO CDO 56.78 56.98 3
27.92 56.98 (29.06)
15 Benson, Dan SO DOBSN 57.01 57.14 2
27.38 57.14 (29.76)
16 Nelson, Spencer JR DOBSN 56.72 57.31 1
27.75 57.31 (29.56)
Event 17 Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Nat'l Public: ! 47.50 5/1/1994 Derya Buyukuncu
Nat'l Ind.: @ 46.97 3/1/1999 Alex Lim
State: # 49.16 11/1/1996 Matt Ulrickson - Saguaro
5A State: $ 50.07 11/9/2002 Scott Goodrich, MTRDG-
52.10 AA-A
53.58 AA-C
Name Year School Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Goodrich, Scott JR MTRDG 50.35 AA-A
24.22 50.35 (26.13)
2 Zeches, Chris SR SALPT 52.57 AA-C
25.78 52.57 (26.79)
3 Righi, Alex SO BCP 53.59
26.04 53.59 (27.55)
4 Klokkenga, Matt SR MTRDG 53.84
26.60 53.84 (27.24)
5 Taylor, Denton SR BCP 53.96
26.13 53.96 (27.83)
6 Collins, Mike SR BCP 54.39
25.84 54.39 (28.55)
7 Johnson, Drew JR REDMT 54.82
27.00 54.82 (27.82)
8 Sparks, Nick JR SABNO 54.91
26.73 54.91 (28.18)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Curran, Tim JR NORTH 55.05
26.73 55.05 (28.32)
10 Aaberg, Derrick SO SAHRO 55.16
27.25 55.16 (27.91)
11 Richardson, Ryan SO DVSTA 55.29
26.60 55.29 (28.69)
12 Hanke, Ryan FR HMLTN 55.59
27.03 55.59 (28.56)
13 Nelson, Spencer JR DOBSN 56.72
27.76 56.72 (28.96)
14 Thames, Travis SO CDO 56.78
27.56 56.78 (29.22)
15 Benson, Dan SO DOBSN 57.01
27.52 57.01 (29.49)
16 Geranen, Brian SR DVSTA 57.10
27.86 57.10 (29.24)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
17 McHugh, Jim FR MDN 57.40
27.76 57.40 (29.64)
18 Shores, Kevin SO BCP 57.43
28.01 57.43 (29.42)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
19 Brauer, Matt SO SALPT 58.12
28.81 58.12 (29.31)
20 O'Malley, Casey JR BUENA 58.58
28.36 58.58 (30.22)
21 Baldry, David FR MTPT 58.73
28.33 58.73 (30.40)
22 Varner, James SR DVLLY 58.84
27.80 58.84 (31.04)
23 Thompson, Josh JR DOBSN 59.36
29.01 59.36 (30.35)
24 Dick, J.T. SO SHDMT 59.55
28.16 59.55 (31.39)
Event 19 Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Nat'l Public: ! 53.93 3/1/1999 Brandan Hansen
Nat'l Ind.: @ 53.66 5/1/1998 Patrick Fowler
State: # 56.48 11/1/1991 Jason Hodder - Canyon del Oro
5A State: $ 56.48 11/1/1991 Jason Hodder - Canyon del Oro
58.84 AA-A
1:00.45 AA-C
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
Championship Final
1 Larsson, Mike SR DOBSN 59.89 58.93 AA-C 20
27.97 58.93 (30.96)
2 Kiley, Ryan JR DOBSN 59.90 59.74 AA-C 17
28.29 59.74 (31.45)
3 Key, Ryan SO BCP 1:01.64 1:01.18 16
28.53 1:01.18 (32.65)
4 Rees, Pat FR BCP 1:03.40 1:02.38 15
29.41 1:02.38 (32.97)
5 Bentley, Blair SR GLBRT 1:03.17 1:02.68 14
29.53 1:02.68 (33.15)
6 Titus, Marcus SO FLOW 1:03.47 1:02.79 13
29.11 1:02.79 (33.68)
7 Grucky, AJ JR BCP 1:02.74 1:02.86 12
28.76 1:02.86 (34.10)
8 Criddle, Nate SR MTRDG 1:03.58 1:03.28 11
29.61 1:03.28 (33.67)
Consolation Final
9 Hsiao, Timothy JR CDS 1:05.33 1:02.79 9
28.80 1:02.79 (33.99)
10 Kraft, Travis FR BCP 1:04.03 1:04.07 7
29.71 1:04.07 (34.36)
11 Parker, Troy SR DVSTA 1:05.97 1:04.18 6
29.44 1:04.18 (34.74)
12 Keefe, Danny FR SALPT 1:04.96 1:04.87 5
30.02 1:04.87 (34.85)
13 Yockey, Nathan SO NORTH 1:05.62 1:05.11 4
30.58 1:05.11 (34.53)
14 Harris, Clifton SO MTVW 1:05.39 1:05.37 3
29.89 1:05.37 (35.48)
15 Adam, Ben FR SABNO 1:06.37 1:06.33 2
29.86 1:06.33 (36.47)
16 Buckley, Jared JR MTVW 1:06.65 1:06.80 1
30.66 1:06.80 (36.14)
Event 19 Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Nat'l Public: ! 53.93 3/1/1999 Brandan Hansen
Nat'l Ind.: @ 53.66 5/1/1998 Patrick Fowler
State: # 56.48 11/1/1991 Jason Hodder - Canyon del Oro
5A State: $ 56.48 11/1/1991 Jason Hodder - Canyon del Oro
58.84 AA-A
1:00.45 AA-C
Name Year School Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Larsson, Mike SR DOBSN 59.89 AA-C
28.41 59.89 (31.48)
2 Kiley, Ryan JR DOBSN 59.90 AA-C
28.37 59.90 (31.53)
3 Key, Ryan SO BCP 1:01.64
28.84 1:01.64 (32.80)
4 Grucky, AJ JR BCP 1:02.74
28.91 1:02.74 (33.83)
5 Bentley, Blair SR GLBRT 1:03.17
29.51 1:03.17 (33.66)
6 Rees, Pat FR BCP 1:03.40
29.24 1:03.40 (34.16)
7 Titus, Marcus SO FLOW 1:03.47
29.76 1:03.47 (33.71)
8 Criddle, Nate SR MTRDG 1:03.58
29.82 1:03.58 (33.76)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Kraft, Travis FR BCP 1:04.03
29.49 1:04.03 (34.54)
10 Keefe, Danny FR SALPT 1:04.96
30.28 1:04.96 (34.68)
11 Hsiao, Timothy JR CDS 1:05.33
29.86 1:05.33 (35.47)
12 Harris, Clifton SO MTVW 1:05.39
29.60 1:05.39 (35.79)
13 Yockey, Nathan SO NORTH 1:05.62
30.76 1:05.62 (34.86)
14 Parker, Troy SR DVSTA 1:05.97
30.15 1:05.97 (35.82)
15 Martinez, Ricky JR SAHRO 1:06.18
30.13 1:06.18 (36.05)
16 Adam, Ben FR SABNO 1:06.37
30.40 1:06.37 (35.97)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
17 Buckley, Jared JR MTVW 1:06.65
31.00 1:06.65 (35.65)
18 Fischer, Jake JR DVSTA 1:06.89
31.25 1:06.89 (35.64)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
19 Russell, Steve SR DSRMT 1:07.33
30.83 1:07.33 (36.50)
20 Tucker, Jesse SR SAHRO 1:07.41
31.26 1:07.41 (36.15)
21 Luthern, Matt SO CDO 1:07.79
31.40 1:07.79 (36.39)
22 Pishotta, Brandon JR SHDMT 1:08.00
31.89 1:08.00 (36.11)
23 Ogden, Daniel SR HMLTN 1:09.58
31.91 1:09.58 (37.67)
24 Weed, Mickey JR NORTH 1:09.84
31.54 1:09.84 (38.30)
Event 21 Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
Nat'l Public: ! 3:02.40 3/1/1989 Churchill, TX
Nat'l Ind.: @ 3:01.68 11/1/1996 Bolles School, FL
State: # 3:06.98 11/3/2001 Sabino
5A State: $ 3:06.98 11/3/2001 Sabino
3:12.56 AA-A
3:16.31 AA-C
School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
Championship Final
1 Mountain Ridge 3:13.44 3:11.59 AA-A 40
1) Klokkenga, Matt SR 2) Johnson, Dan JR
3) Goodrich, Kyle SR 4) Goodrich, Scott JR
23.50 48.90 (48.90) 1:12.61 (23.71) 1:39.06 (50.16) 2:01.19 (22.13) 2:25.42 (46.36) 2:47.14 (21.72) 3:11.59 (46.17)
2 Sabino 3:17.41 3:13.91 AA-C 34
1) Renno, Markus SR 2) Walls, Daniel JR
3) Sparks, Nick JR 4) Brown, Dan
23.09 48.37 (48.37) 1:11.03 (22.66) 1:35.76 (47.39) 1:59.03 (23.27) 2:24.62 (48.86) 2:47.98 (23.36) 3:13.91 (49.29)
3 Brophy 3:15.20 3:15.25 AA-C 32
1) Shores, Kyle JR 2) Voigt, Chris SO
3) Taylor, Denton SR 4) Collins, Mike SR
22.60 47.45 (47.45) 1:10.66 (23.21) 1:36.02 (48.57) 1:59.30 (23.28) 2:25.13 (49.11) 2:48.26 (23.13) 3:15.25 (50.12)
4 Salpointe 3:16.85 3:15.53 AA-C 30
1) Trimble, Pat SR 2) Rebarchek, Pat SR
3) Miller, Dan JR 4) Zeches, Chris SR
23.25 48.84 (48.84) 1:12.26 (23.42) 1:38.35 (49.51) 2:01.20 (22.85) 2:26.86 (48.51) 2:50.30 (23.44) 3:15.53 (48.67)
5 Sahuaro 3:18.32 3:16.14 AA-C 28
1) Harvey, Kyle SO 2) Aaberg, Derrick SO
3) Martinez, Ricky JR 4) Notheis, Brian SR
23.91 49.21 (49.21) 1:12.60 (23.39) 1:37.49 (48.28) 2:01.36 (23.87) 2:28.10 (50.61) 2:50.30 (22.20) 3:16.14 (48.04)
6 Dobson 3:18.77 3:18.56 26
1) Carter, Bryce FR 2) Kennedy, Ryan SR
3) Meddings, Nathaniel JR 4) Larsson, Mike SR
24.35 51.23 (51.23) 1:14.66 (23.43) 1:41.35 (50.12) 2:04.50 (23.15) 2:30.10 (48.75) 2:52.78 (22.68) 3:18.56 (48.46)
7 Mesa Mountain View 3:21.60 3:20.44 23
1) Mason, David SR 2) Bock, George JR
3) McGinnity, Ryan 4) Patience, Trevor JR
22.47 46.95 (46.95) 1:10.62 (23.67) 1:37.58 (50.63) 2:01.66 (24.08) 2:30.58 (53.00) 2:53.93 (23.35) 3:20.44 (49.86)
7 Red Mountain 3:22.11 3:20.44 23
1) Heim, Travis SR 2) Thurber, Aaron SR
3) Ramirez, Josue SR 4) Johnson, Drew JR
24.35 50.87 (50.87) 1:14.83 (23.96) 1:41.10 (50.23) 2:04.89 (23.79) 2:31.55 (50.45) 2:54.69 (23.14) 3:20.44 (48.89)
Consolation Final
9 Desert Vista 3:24.85 3:20.96 18
1) Curtis, Kevin JR 2) Geranen, Brian SR
3) Zastrow, Tim JR 4) Richardson, Ryan SO
24.38 50.99 (50.99) 1:14.51 (23.52) 1:40.79 (49.80) 2:05.25 (24.46) 2:32.08 (51.29) 2:55.04 (22.96) 3:20.96 (48.88)
10 Horizon 3:25.98 3:23.75 14
1) Keever, Josh JR 2) Tadano, David
3) Keever, Sean FR 4) Gers, Ryan JR
22.71 47.98 (47.98) 1:12.64 (24.66) 1:40.75 (52.77) 2:05.51 (24.76) 2:32.58 (51.83) 2:57.11 (24.53) 3:23.75 (51.17)
11 Mountain Pointe 3:27.23 3:24.35 12
1) Pelton, Jeff SR 2) Baldry, David FR
3) Kraus, Nate SR 4) Meyer, Brian SR
23.56 48.97 (48.97) 1:13.95 (24.98) 1:42.06 (53.09) 2:06.50 (24.44) 2:33.16 (51.10) 2:57.69 (24.53) 3:24.35 (51.19)
12 Highland 3:25.28 3:24.69 10
1) Laney, Jarod SR 2) Danielson, Drew
3) Marr, Kyle SR 4) Goehring, Christian SO
24.73 51.51 (51.51) 1:15.64 (24.13) 1:44.09 (52.58) 2:08.53 (24.44) 2:36.09 (52.00) 2:59.48 (23.39) 3:24.69 (48.60)
13 Canyon Del Oro 3:22.50 3:25.03 8
1) Tierney, Sean 2) McNutt, Logan SO
3) Pratt, Keith JR 4) Lutgendorf, Mike SR
23.99 50.90 (50.90) 1:15.12 (24.22) 1:44.18 (53.28) 2:08.28 (24.10) 2:35.55 (51.37) 2:59.07 (23.52) 3:25.03 (49.48)
14 North 3:31.41 3:27.94 6
1) Quinlan, Edward JR 2) Fidel, Alexander
3) Phelps, Cory 4) Roman, Ben FR
25.05 51.84 (51.84) 1:17.35 (25.51) 1:46.37 (54.53) 2:11.53 (25.16) 2:39.35 (52.98) 3:02.57 (23.22) 3:27.94 (48.59)
15 Hamilton 3:33.60 3:29.71 4
1) Hanke, Ryan FR 2) Celaya, Eddie
3) Bateman, Jonathan FR 4) Ogden, Daniel SR
24.83 51.31 (51.31) 1:15.79 (24.48) 1:42.66 (51.35) 2:08.09 (25.43) 2:36.05 (53.39) 3:01.50 (25.45) 3:29.71 (53.66)
16 Shadow Mountain 3:31.96 3:29.96 2
1) Simms, Stephen SO 2) Dick, J.T. SO
3) Good, Sam 4) Shearer, Peter SR
24.29 50.61 (50.61) 1:14.98 (24.37) 1:42.81 (52.20) 2:09.10 (26.29) 2:37.99 (55.18) 3:02.25 (24.26) 3:29.96 (51.97)
Event 21 Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
Nat'l Public: ! 3:02.40 3/1/1989 Churchill, TX
Nat'l Ind.: @ 3:01.68 11/1/1996 Bolles School, FL
State: # 3:06.98 11/3/2001 Sabino
5A State: $ 3:06.98 11/3/2001 Sabino
3:12.56 AA-A
3:16.31 AA-C
School Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Mountain Ridge 3:13.44 AA-C
1) Klokkenga, Matt SR 2) Johnson, Dan JR
3) Goodrich, Kyle SR 4) Goodrich, Scott JR
23.20 48.11 (48.11) 1:12.18 (24.07) 1:38.41 (50.30) 1:54.24 (15.83) 2:26.10 (47.69) 2:48.68 (22.58) 3:13.44 (47.34)
2 Brophy 3:15.20 AA-C
1) Shores, Kyle JR 2) Beardsley, Ro JR
3) Voigt, Chris SO 4) Taylor, Denton SR
22.78 47.39 (47.39) 1:11.14 (23.75) 1:37.51 (50.12) 2:00.95 (23.44) 2:26.53 (49.02) 2:50.10 (23.57) 3:15.20 (48.67)
3 Salpointe 3:16.85
1) Trimble, Pat SR 2) Rebarchek, Pat SR
3) Miller, Dan JR 4) Zeches, Chris SR
23.72 49.06 (49.06) 1:12.65 (23.59) 1:38.78 (49.72) 2:02.24 (23.46) 2:28.18 (49.40) 2:51.63 (23.45) 3:16.85 (48.67)
4 Sabino 3:17.41
1) Renno, Markus SR 2) Sparks, Nick JR
3) Brown, Dan 4) Walls, Daniel JR
23.47 48.66 (48.66) 1:12.30 (23.64) 1:37.86 (49.20) 2:01.75 (23.89) 2:28.50 (50.64) 2:51.67 (23.17) 3:17.41 (48.91)
5 Sahuaro 3:18.32
1) Harvey, Kyle SO 2) Aaberg, Derrick SO
3) Martinez, Ricky JR 4) Notheis, Brian SR
23.69 49.47 (49.47) 1:13.05 (23.58) 1:38.39 (48.92) 2:02.46 (24.07) 2:29.32 (50.93) 2:52.14 (22.82) 3:18.32 (49.00)
6 Dobson 3:18.77
1) Carter, Bryce FR 2) Kennedy, Ryan SR
3) Meddings, Nathaniel JR 4) Larsson, Mike SR
24.46 51.36 (51.36) 1:14.54 (23.18) 1:41.08 (49.72) 2:04.63 (23.55) 2:29.92 (48.84) 2:53.26 (23.34) 3:18.77 (48.85)
7 Mesa Mountain View 3:21.60
1) Patience, Trevor JR 2) Bock, George JR
3) McGinnity, Ryan 4) Mason, David SR
23.86 50.81 (50.81) 1:14.28 (23.47) 1:41.35 (50.54) 2:05.90 (24.55) 2:35.06 (53.71) 2:57.01 (21.95) 3:21.60 (46.54)
8 Red Mountain 3:22.11
1) Heim, Travis SR 2) Thurber, Aaron SR
3) Ramirez, Josue SR 4) Johnson, Drew JR
24.44 51.10 (51.10) 1:15.28 (24.18) 1:42.11 (51.01) 2:06.32 (24.21) 2:32.99 (50.88) 2:56.53 (23.54) 3:22.11 (49.12)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Canyon Del Oro 3:22.50
1) Tierney, Sean 2) McDivitt, Darren SO
3) Pratt, Keith JR 4) Lutgendorf, Mike SR
24.29 51.19 (51.19) 1:14.81 (23.62) 1:41.32 (50.13) 2:05.57 (24.25) 2:32.81 (51.49) 2:56.37 (23.56) 3:22.50 (49.69)
10 Desert Vista 3:24.85
1) Curtis, Kevin JR 2) Geranen, Brian SR
3) Fischer, Jake JR 4) Richardson, Ryan SO
24.56 51.69 (51.69) 1:15.43 (23.74) 1:41.78 (50.09) 2:07.14 (25.36) 2:34.66 (52.88) 2:58.42 (23.76) 3:24.85 (50.19)
11 Highland 3:25.28
1) Laney, Jarod SR 2) Danielson, Drew
3) Marr, Kyle SR 4) Goehring, Christian SO
25.18 52.40 (52.40) 1:16.68 (24.28) 1:44.98 (52.58) 2:09.19 (24.21) 2:36.42 (51.44) 2:59.95 (23.53) 3:25.28 (48.86)
12 Horizon 3:25.98
1) Keever, Josh JR 2) Tadano, David
3) Keever, Sean FR 4) Gers, Ryan JR
23.10 48.11 (48.11) 1:12.63 (24.52) 1:40.98 (52.87) 2:06.44 (25.46) 2:34.22 (53.24) 2:58.79 (24.57) 3:25.98 (51.76)
13 Mountain Pointe 3:27.23
1) Pelton, Jeff SR 2) Baldry, David FR
3) Kraus, Nate SR 4) Meyer, Brian SR
24.02 50.35 (50.35) 1:15.62 (25.27) 1:43.52 (53.17) 2:07.98 (24.46) 2:35.03 (51.51) 2:59.73 (24.70) 3:27.23 (52.20)
14 North 3:31.41
1) Quinlan, Edward JR 2) Fidel, Alexander
3) Phelps, Cory 4) Roman, Ben FR
26.18 54.01 (54.01) 1:19.39 (25.38) 1:48.54 (54.53) 2:13.64 (25.10) 2:41.47 (52.93) 3:05.34 (23.87) 3:31.41 (49.94)
15 Shadow Mountain 3:31.96
1) Simms, Stephen SO 2) Dick, J.T. SO
3) Good, Sam 4) Shearer, Peter SR
24.74 51.40 (51.40) 1:16.32 (24.92) 1:44.51 (53.11) 2:10.65 (26.14) 2:39.39 (54.88) 3:04.28 (24.89) 3:31.96 (52.57)
16 Hamilton 3:33.60
1) Hanke, Ryan FR 2) Celaya, Eddie
3) Bateman, Jonathan FR 4) Ogden, Daniel SR
25.19 52.61 (52.61) 1:17.36 (24.75) 1:44.32 (51.71) 2:09.90 (25.58) 2:37.92 (53.60) 3:04.47 (26.55) 3:33.60 (55.68)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
17 Corona del Sol 3:34.52
1) Kubany, Mike 2) Phipps, Joe
3) Telep, Nate FR 4) Howard, Andrew JR
26.79 55.52 (55.52) 1:22.66 (27.14) 1:51.56 (56.04) 2:16.85 (25.29) 2:44.59 (53.03) 3:08.40 (23.81) 3:34.52 (49.93)
18 Buena 3:34.63
1) Cerami, Phil 2) Rogers, Ben
3) Rogers, Josh 4) O'Malley, Casey JR
26.03 56.11 (56.11) 1:21.66 (25.55) 1:49.88 (53.77) 2:14.98 (25.10) 2:43.88 (54.00) 3:07.90 (24.02) 3:34.63 (50.75)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
19 Kingman 3:35.75
1) Holmquist, Carson JR 2) Lerma, Bryan
3) Delong, Brandon SO 4) Tomlin, Nate
25.25 53.10 (53.10) 1:19.05 (25.95) 1:48.66 (55.56) 2:13.75 (25.09) 2:42.37 (53.71) 3:07.59 (25.22) 3:35.75 (53.38)
20 Gilbert 3:36.55
1) Brandt, David 2) Fuhrmann, B.J. SR
3) Young, Max 4) Bentley, Blair SR
25.63 55.07 (55.07) 1:20.94 (25.87) 1:49.71 (54.64) 2:15.27 (25.56) 2:44.17 (54.46) 3:09.04 (24.87) 3:36.55 (52.38)
21 Desert Mountain 3:37.76
1) Gaddie, Daniel 2) Weinstein, Harrison
3) Russell, Steve SR 4) Henry, Adam
26.57 55.46 (55.46) 1:21.13 (25.67) 1:49.49 (54.03) 2:14.64 (25.15) 2:43.12 (53.63) 3:08.92 (25.80) 3:37.76 (54.64)
22 Marana Mountain View 3:37.82
1) Rogers, Erin 2) Wilson, Chris
3) Ogle, Cliff 4) Stickney, Remington
26.67 56.39 (56.39) 1:22.95 (26.56) 1:51.76 (55.37) 2:16.80 (25.04) 2:44.52 (52.76) 3:10.10 (25.58) 3:37.82 (53.30)
23 Mesa 3:37.91
1) Gallaugher, Justin 2) Judkins, Cade
3) Belnap, Jakeb 4) Larson, Sean JR
25.69 54.09 (54.09) 1:20.53 (26.44) 1:50.81 (56.72) 2:17.46 (26.65) 2:47.60 (56.79) 3:11.72 (24.12) 3:37.91 (50.31)
24 Mesquite 3:41.99
1) Rivale, Anthony 2) Howell, Richard
3) Brough, Jordan 4) Boddy, Sam SR
26.69 56.79 (56.79) 1:22.74 (25.95) 1:52.69 (55.90) 2:20.06 (27.37) 2:50.95 (58.26) 3:14.67 (23.72) 3:41.99 (51.04)
Event 23 Boys 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Burkhardt, Tony SHDMT 466.55 20
2 Sullivan, Patrick MSQTE 427.85 17
3 Heal, Dallas SR MTVW 413.85 16
4 Walker, Jude SR WW 393.95 15
5 Bowman, Josh SR MESA 352.30 14
6 Moore, Trevor SHDMT 349.75 13
7 Martin, Devin JR DVLLY 337.30 12
8 Hagedon, Jeff SO SALPT 333.30 11
9 Leavitt, Trevor HIGHL 316.80 9
10 Angell, Joey SR SKYLN 314.35 7
11 Weed, Mickey JR NORTH 311.55 6
12 Wollschlager, Brad CHAND 306.20 5
13 Sweeny, Bill CDS 295.50 4
14 Fanello, Aaron GLBRT 292.20 3
15 Parsons, Kyle HMLTN 286.25 2
16 Kohn, Daniel SR DVLLY 262.25 1
17 Walker, Ronnie SO WW 203.20
18 Neal, Brett JR DOBSN 203.15
19 Thompson, Ryan HIGHL 196.20
20 Oliver, Conrad HIGHL 193.05
21 Timchek, Daniel JR MDN 131.30
22 Ingallina, Bart SR PVLLY 129.60
23 Lima, Casey SO MTPT 127.90
24 Sauncy, Patrick SO DSRMT 122.55
25 Thatcher, Kris SR WSTVW 118.80
26 Adelman, John BCP 117.10
27 Varga, Sean SR BUENA 112.60
28 Ray, Mark JR MTVW 111.00
29 Grosserode, Nate CDS 110.90
30 Taylor, Corey FR MTRDG 102.10
31 Robson, Rob BCP 100.30
32 Mauzy, Sean JR IRNWD 99.65
33 Wansing, Jason SO WSTVW 99.25
34 Clemens, Kraig FR IRNWD 95.55
35 Kumagai, Tom FR MTRDG 92.75
36 Hodges, Anthony SO SDO'C 90.75
37 Bergschnieder, Ric FR AMPHI 86.95
38 Zeman, Tyler FR SABNO 81.10
39 Chapman, David SR CG 80.75
40 Giacomelli, Jesse FR SABNO 78.55
41 Swiss, Tyler SR SAHRO 77.20
42 Caruso, Alec SHDMT 74.50
43 Martinez, Juan SHDMT 70.90
-- Lowry, Michael JR YUMA NS
-- Brown, Ted JR CBOLA NS
-- Woodward, Jake SO YUMA NS
-- Williamson, Wes SO YUMA NS
Arizona Interscholastic Association
5A Swimming and Diving Championships
November 8-9, 2002
Results
Arizona Interscholastic Association
5A Swimming and Diving Championships
November 8-9, 2002
Female Team Scores
Place School Points
1 Xavier XCP 329
2 Mesa Mountain View MTVW 176
3 Red Mountain REDMT 151
4 Sabino SABNO 147
5 Shadow Mountain SHDMT 133
6 North Canyon NCNYN 130
7 Desert Mountain DSRMT 122
8 Horizon HORZN 121
8 Salpointe SALPT 121
10 Desert Vista DVSTA 111
11 Dobson DOBSN 104
12 Canyon Del Oro CDO 98
13 Corona del Sol CDS 85
14 Marana Mountain View MARMV 45
14 Highland HIGHL 45
14 Westview WSTVW 45
17 Mesa MESA 42
18 Mesquite MSQTE 41
19 Ironwood IRNWD 39
20 Mountain Ridge MTRDG 34
21 Paradise Valley PVLLY 33
21 Mountain Pointe MTPT 33
23 Hamilton HMLTN 31
24 Gilbert GLBRT 28
25 Deer Valley DVLLY 16
25 Chandler CHAND 16
27 Flowing Wells FLOW 15
28 Saint Mary's STMRY 7
29 Buena BUENA 2
30 Sahuaro SAHRO 1
Event 2 Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
Nat'l Public: ! 1:44.74 5/1/2002 Upper Arlington, OH
Nat'l Ind.: @ 1:45.33 2/27/2000 Germantown / Bolles
State: # 1:45.18 11/1/1996 Shadow Mountain
5A State: $ 1:45.18 11/1/1996 Shadow Mountain
1:50.36 AA-A
1:53.29 AA-C
School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
Championship Final
1 Xavier 1:51.43 1:50.22 AA-A 40
1) Jeter, Kristin SR 2) Rees, Emily SR
3) Siggins, Cydney SO 4) Magura, Liz JR
28.97 59.80 (30.83) 1:25.67 (25.87) 1:50.22 (24.55)
2 Canyon Del Oro 1:53.51 1:52.58 AA-C 34
1) Hamblen, Leann SR 2) McDivitt, Lauren SR
3) Swank, Jenny SR 4) Johnson, Allison JR
29.27 1:00.88 (31.61) 1:27.74 (26.86) 1:52.58 (24.84)
3 Dobson 1:54.59 1:53.55 32
1) Pennell, Annie JR 2) Wojtan, Kristin SO
3) Lundeen, Emily JR 4) Collins, Corie SR
30.17 1:01.85 (31.68) 1:29.82 (27.97) 1:53.55 (23.73)
4 Mesa Mountain View 1:54.76 1:53.93 30
1) O'Connor, Mallory JR 2) Haney, Courtney JR
3) McCoy, Savannah SR 4) Grainger, Sarah SR
36.75 1:02.05 (25.30) 1:29.80 (27.75) 1:53.93 (24.13)
5 Sabino 1:55.74 1:54.36 28
1) Kybartas, Erika JR 2) Hnyda, Lindsay JR
3) Schenck, Jennie JR 4) Bidegain, Tamera SR
28.83 1:01.00 (32.17) 1:28.99 (27.99) 1:54.36 (25.37)
6 Desert Vista 1:55.79 1:55.18 26
1) Cochrane, Megan SO 2) Thomasson, Carissa SR
3) Pevler, Elysa JR 4) Finley, Morgan SR
29.78 1:01.01 (31.23) 1:29.24 (28.23) 1:55.18 (25.94)
7 Corona del Sol 1:55.12 1:55.34 24
1) Rollins, Carly Anne SO 2) Brewster, Lauren
3) Campbell, Erin FR 4) Ketterer, Briana FR
29.55 1:03.32 (33.77) 1:29.89 (26.57) 1:55.34 (25.45)
8 Desert Mountain 1:56.28 1:59.95 22
1) Barton, Ann SR 2) Lopus, Chelsea FR
3) Judge, Rachel FR 4) Marquart, Mika
30.63 1:03.23 (32.60) 1:33.04 (29.81) 1:59.95 (26.91)
Consolation Final
9 Salpointe 1:57.06 1:56.74 18
1) DiGiacomo, Christina SO 2) Addison, Emily SO
3) Metzger, Katherine SR 4) Marquez, Analisa FR
30.73 1:03.37 (32.64) 1:31.71 (28.34) 1:56.74 (25.03)
10 Highland 1:57.92 1:57.26 14
1) Wardrop, Tarryn JR 2) Grubbs, Jillian SR
3) Holland, Danielle 4) Wardrop, Whitney
30.15 1:02.01 (31.86) 1:31.24 (29.23) 1:57.26 (26.02)
11 Mesquite 1:58.05 1:57.34 12
1) Hamel, Heather JR 2) Bezdek, Summer SR
3) Curtis, Jenna JR 4) Castro, Stephanie
1:04.13 ( ) 1:30.73 (26.60) 1:57.34 (26.61)
12 Mountain Ridge 2:00.27 1:57.85 10
1) Ridolfi, Jennifer JR 2) Hoeffel, Amie
3) Williams, Candice SR 4) Johnson, Katie FR
31.29 1:05.00 (33.71) 1:32.79 (27.79) 1:57.85 (25.06)
13 Mountain Pointe 1:59.73 1:58.11 8
1) Brennan, Erin SR 2) Tungland, Erika JR
3) Marotz, Carrie 4) Tanner, Shay SR
31.07 1:02.45 (31.38) 1:33.02 (30.57) 1:58.11 (25.09)
14 Shadow Mountain 2:00.20 1:58.24 6
1) Hyatt, Jayme SR 2) Dick, Katie
3) Cosgrove, August SO 4) Johnson, Rachel FR
29.14 1:04.08 (34.94) 1:32.30 (28.22) 1:58.24 (25.94)
15 Flowing Wells 1:59.96 2:00.00 4
1) Roggow, Jessa 2) Lindsey, Renee
3) Peduchi, Emily SR 4) Peercy, Stacy
31.39 1:04.30 (32.91) 1:33.47 (29.17) 2:00.00 (26.53)
16 Westview 2:01.79 2:01.46 2
1) Kucharski, Jackie JR 2) Spiers, Annabel
3) DeVinney, Katie SO 4) Robinson, Ashlee
29.82 1:07.67 (37.85) 1:34.22 (26.55) 2:01.46 (27.24)
Event 2 Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
Nat'l Public: ! 1:44.74 5/1/2002 Upper Arlington, OH
Nat'l Ind.: @ 1:45.33 2/27/2000 Germantown / Bolles
State: # 1:45.18 11/1/1996 Shadow Mountain
5A State: $ 1:45.18 11/1/1996 Shadow Mountain
1:50.36 AA-A
1:53.29 AA-C
School Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Xavier 1:51.43 AA-C
1) Jeter, Kristin SR 2) Rees, Emily SR
3) Siggins, Cydney SO 4) Magura, Liz JR
29.65 1:00.91 (31.26) 1:27.06 (26.15) 1:51.43 (24.37)
2 Canyon Del Oro 1:53.51
1) Hamblen, Leann SR 2) McDivitt, Lauren SR
3) Swank, Jenny SR 4) Johnson, Allison JR
29.60 1:01.77 (32.17) 1:28.76 (26.99) 1:53.51 (24.75)
3 Dobson 1:54.59
1) Pennell, Annie JR 2) Wojtan, Kristin SO
3) Lundeen, Emily JR 4) Collins, Corie SR
30.42 1:03.36 (32.94) 1:31.05 (27.69) 1:54.59 (23.54)
4 Mesa Mountain View 1:54.76
1) O'Connor, Mallory JR 2) Haney, Courtney JR
3) McCoy, Savannah SR 4) Grainger, Sarah SR
30.74 1:02.57 (31.83) 1:30.64 (28.07) 1:54.76 (24.12)
5 Corona del Sol 1:55.12
1) Rollins, Carly Anne SO 2) Brewster, Lauren
3) Campbell, Erin FR 4) Ketterer, Briana FR
29.49 1:03.36 (33.87) 1:29.82 (26.46) 1:55.12 (25.30)
6 Sabino 1:55.74
1) Kybartas, Erika JR 2) Hnyda, Lindsay JR
3) Schenck, Jennie JR 4) Bidegain, Tamera SR
29.82 1:01.82 (32.00) 1:29.52 (27.70) 1:55.74 (26.22)
7 Desert Vista 1:55.79
1) Cochrane, Megan SO 2) Thomasson, Carissa SR
3) Pevler, Elysa JR 4) Finley, Morgan SR
30.56 1:01.97 (31.41) 1:30.39 (28.42) 1:55.79 (25.40)
8 Desert Mountain 1:56.28
1) Barton, Ann SR 2) Lopus, Chelsea FR
3) Judge, Rachel FR 4) Marquart, Mika
27.67 1:00.66 (32.99) 1:29.72 (29.06) 1:56.28 (26.56)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Salpointe 1:57.06
1) DiGiacomo, Christina SO 2) Addison, Emily SO
3) Metzger, Katherine SR 4) Marquez, Analisa FR
42.09 1:03.23 (21.14) 1:31.50 (28.27) 1:57.06 (25.56)
10 Highland 1:57.92
1) Wardrop, Tarryn JR 2) Grubbs, Jillian SR
3) Holland, Danielle 4) Wardrop, Whitney
30.20 1:02.51 (32.31) 1:31.69 (29.18) 1:57.92 (26.23)
11 Mesquite 1:58.05
1) Hamel, Heather JR 2) Bezdek, Summer SR
3) Curtis, Jenna JR 4) Castro, Stephanie
29.79 1:03.87 (34.08) 1:30.94 (27.07) 1:58.05 (27.11)
12 Mountain Pointe 1:59.73
1) Brennan, Erin SR 2) Tungland, Erika JR
3) Marotz, Carrie 4) Tanner, Shay SR
31.69 1:03.45 (31.76) 1:33.79 (30.34) 1:59.73 (25.94)
13 Flowing Wells 1:59.96
1) Roggow, Jessa 2) Lindsey, Renee
3) Peduchi, Emily SR 4) Peercy, Stacy
31.69 1:04.76 (33.07) 1:33.24 (28.48) 1:59.96 (26.72)
14 Shadow Mountain 2:00.20
1) Hyatt, Jayme SR 2) Dick, Katie
3) Cosgrove, August SO 4) Johnson, Rachel FR
29.40 1:05.36 (35.96) 1:33.74 (28.38) 2:00.20 (26.46)
15 Mountain Ridge 2:00.27
1) Ridolfi, Jennifer JR 2) Hoeffel, Amie
3) Williams, Candice SR 4) Johnson, Katie FR
32.46 1:06.86 (34.40) 1:34.72 (27.86) 2:00.27 (25.55)
16 Westview 2:01.79
1) Kucharski, Jackie JR 2) Spiers, Annabel
3) DeVinney, Katie SO 4) Robinson, Ashlee
29.57 1:11.42 (41.85) 1:34.22 (22.80) 2:01.79 (27.57)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
17 Sahuaro 2:02.17
1) Tidwell, Katie 2) Card, Whitney JR
3) Bodamer, Rachel FR 4) Lowe, Linsdey SO
32.28 1:06.11 (33.83) 1:35.89 (29.78) 2:02.17 (26.28)
18 Mesa 2:03.17
1) Pyburn, Jordan 2) Burnett, Heather
3) Blalock, Courtney 4) Vreiling, Bethanie JR
31.84 1:08.16 (36.32) 1:38.24 (30.08) 2:03.17 (24.93)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
19 Deer Valley 2:03.97
1) Stoichkov, Selena 2) Aleksa, Debbie FR
3) Fallows, Stacey 4) Hagey, Jessica
31.99 1:07.86 (35.87) 1:35.05 (27.19) 2:03.97 (28.92)
20 Hamilton 2:04.10
1) Krimpotic, Kim 2) Varner, Stephanie
3) Hanke, Abby SR 4) Donovan, Dianna
33.64 1:09.34 (35.70) 1:36.82 (27.48) 2:04.10 (27.28)
21 Gilbert 2:04.48
1) Miller, Langley 2) Vogel, Laura
3) Farmer, Katie SO 4) Rousseau, Hannah
21.60 1:09.60 (48.00) 1:37.50 (27.90) 2:04.48 (26.98)
22 Ironwood 2:05.38
1) Reineke, Ranie SO 2) Durham, Nikita FR
3) Reineke, Krina 4) Schoolman, Tina
33.01 1:07.43 (34.42) 1:37.45 (30.02) 2:05.38 (27.93)
-- Horizon DQ
1) Dunjian, Julie 2) Knight, Megan JR
3) Anderson, Kristen 4) Reynolds, Niki
33.12 1:07.22 (34.10) 1:37.90 (30.68) DQ (26.60)
-- Red Mountain DQ
1) Staubitz, Nadia SR 2) Cobb, Kathleen
3) Dyer, Natalie SR 4) Olderog, Kara JR
26.95 1:01.15 (34.20) 1:27.96 (26.81) DQ (25.61)
Event 4 Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Nat'l Public: ! 1:45.98 5/1/1982 Cynthia Woodhead
Nat'l Ind.: @ 1:46.63 11/1/1987 Nancy Marley
State: # 1:47.06 11/9/2002 Cait Coneally, NCNYN-
5A State: $ 1:47.06 11/9/2002 Cait Coneally, NCNYN-
1:52.51 AA-A
1:54.83 AA-C
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
Championship Final
1 Coneally, Cait SR NCNYN 1:51.86 1:47.06#AA-A 20
24.87 52.00 (27.13) 1:19.90 (27.90) 1:47.06 (27.16)
2 Nymeyer, Lacey JR MARMV 1:51.40 1:48.29 AA-A 17
25.04 52.09 (27.05) 1:19.96 (27.87) 1:48.29 (28.33)
3 Gamble, Jenna SO SABNO 1:56.36 1:55.10 16
27.25 56.24 (28.99) 1:25.55 (29.31) 1:55.10 (29.55)
4 Fancher, Kristie SR SALPT 1:57.66 1:55.17 15
27.19 56.31 (29.12) 1:25.98 (29.67) 1:55.17 (29.19)
5 Hanke, Abby SR HMLTN 1:57.26 1:56.67 14
28.08 57.31 (29.23) 1:26.87 (29.56) 1:56.67 (29.80)
6 Swaney, Nicole JR NCNYN 1:57.01 1:57.26 13
27.53 56.95 (29.42) 1:27.35 (30.40) 1:57.26 (29.91)
7 Hyatt, Jayme SR SHDMT 1:58.10 1:57.55 12
27.77 57.26 (29.49) 1:27.13 (29.87) 1:57.55 (30.42)
8 Brophy, Maggie JR XCP 1:59.18 1:59.25 11
27.30 57.34 (30.04) 1:28.22 (30.88) 1:59.25 (31.03)
Consolation Final
9 Olderog, Kara JR REDMT 1:59.22 1:58.70 9
27.60 57.48 (29.88) 1:28.05 (30.57) 1:58.70 (30.65)
10 Jeter, Kristin SR XCP 2:00.71 1:59.76 7
26.53 55.89 (29.36) 1:27.59 (31.70) 1:59.76 (32.17)
11 Glessner, Alexis SO REDMT 2:00.99 1:59.90 6
27.69 57.55 (29.86) 1:28.56 (31.01) 1:59.90 (31.34)
12 Dworschack, Jessic SO IRNWD 2:01.83 1:59.94 5
27.57 57.88 (30.31) 1:29.00 (31.12) 1:59.94 (30.94)
13 Rollins, Carly Ann SO CDS 1:59.96 2:00.24 4
28.22 58.72 (30.50) 1:29.27 (30.55) 2:00.24 (30.97)
14 Ryan, Jill JR XCP 2:01.84 2:01.33 3
27.44 57.94 (30.50) 1:29.32 (31.38) 2:01.33 (32.01)
15 Fajardo, Candace JR REDMT 2:01.14 2:01.71 2
28.07 58.25 (30.18) 1:29.98 (31.73) 2:01.71 (31.73)
16 Kelly, Kristin JR XCP 2:02.61 2:02.33 1
27.77 58.24 (30.47) 1:30.04 (31.80) 2:02.33 (32.29)
Event 4 Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Nat'l Public: ! 1:45.98 5/1/1982 Cynthia Woodhead
Nat'l Ind.: @ 1:46.63 11/1/1987 Nancy Marley
State: # 1:47.06 11/9/2002 Cait Coneally, NCNYN-
5A State: $ 1:47.06 11/9/2002 Cait Coneally, NCNYN-
1:52.51 AA-A
1:54.83 AA-C
Name Year School Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Nymeyer, Lacey JR MARMV 1:51.40 AA-A
26.20 54.85 (28.65) 1:23.41 (28.56) 1:51.40 (27.99)
2 Coneally, Cait SR NCNYN 1:51.86 AA-A
25.73 54.22 (28.49) 1:23.48 (29.26) 1:51.86 (28.38)
3 Gamble, Jenna SO SABNO 1:56.36
27.39 56.37 (28.98) 1:26.12 (29.75) 1:56.36 (30.24)
4 Swaney, Nicole JR NCNYN 1:57.01
27.27 56.76 (29.49) 1:27.19 (30.43) 1:57.01 (29.82)
5 Hanke, Abby SR HMLTN 1:57.26
27.32 57.13 (29.81) 1:27.05 (29.92) 1:57.26 (30.21)
6 Fancher, Kristie SR SALPT 1:57.66
27.81 57.55 (29.74) 1:27.67 (30.12) 1:57.66 (29.99)
7 Hyatt, Jayme SR SHDMT 1:58.10
27.61 57.21 (29.60) 1:27.42 (30.21) 1:58.10 (30.68)
8 Brophy, Maggie JR XCP 1:59.18
27.42 57.45 (30.03) 1:28.36 (30.91) 1:59.18 (30.82)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Olderog, Kara JR REDMT 1:59.22
27.45 57.26 (29.81) 1:28.07 (30.81) 1:59.22 (31.15)
10 Rollins, Carly Anne SO CDS 1:59.96
27.89 58.11 (30.22) 1:28.90 (30.79) 1:59.96 (31.06)
11 Jeter, Kristin SR XCP 2:00.71
26.89 56.83 (29.94) 1:28.62 (31.79) 2:00.71 (32.09)
12 Glessner, Alexis SO REDMT 2:00.99
28.03 58.31 (30.28) 1:29.55 (31.24) 2:00.99 (31.44)
13 Fajardo, Candace JR REDMT 2:01.14
27.66 57.88 (30.22) 1:29.63 (31.75) 2:01.14 (31.51)
14 Dworschack, Jessica SO IRNWD 2:01.83
27.98 58.41 (30.43) 1:30.12 (31.71) 2:01.83 (31.71)
15 Ryan, Jill JR XCP 2:01.84
27.63 58.08 (30.45) 1:29.73 (31.65) 2:01.84 (32.11)
16 Kelly, Kristin JR XCP 2:02.61
27.99 58.42 (30.43) 1:30.25 (31.83) 2:02.61 (32.36)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
17 Tanner, Shay SR MTPT 2:02.91
28.28 59.72 (31.44) 1:31.35 (31.63) 2:02.91 (31.56)
18 Weinstein, Joanna FR DSRMT 2:03.30
28.44 59.40 (30.96) 1:31.32 (31.92) 2:03.30 (31.98)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
19 Bodamer, Rachel FR SAHRO 2:03.50
27.32 58.10 (30.78) 1:30.48 (32.38) 2:03.50 (33.02)
20 Bezdek, Summer SR MSQTE 2:03.54
28.78 59.80 (31.02) 1:31.84 (32.04) 2:03.54 (31.70)
21 Andrews, Jessica FR REDMT 2:03.70
28.56 59.94 (31.38) 1:31.90 (31.96) 2:03.70 (31.80)
22 Blackwell, Linsey SO MTVW 2:04.39
28.55 59.73 (31.18) 1:31.97 (32.24) 2:04.39 (32.42)
23 Dooley, Moira JR SALPT 2:04.58
27.97 59.02 (31.05) 1:31.66 (32.64) 2:04.58 (32.92)
24 Hudgens, Heather SO CMLBK 2:09.03
28.88 1:00.89 (32.01) 1:34.84 (33.95) 2:09.03 (34.19)
Event 6 Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Nat'l Public: ! 1:58.86 5/11/2001 Kristen Caverly
Nat'l Ind.: @ 1:58.45 5/20/2000 Natalie Coughlin
State: # 1:59.82 11/1/1995 Emily Mastin - Xavier
5A State: $ 1:59.82 11/1/1995 Emily Mastin - Xavier
2:06.64 AA-A
2:09.54 AA-C
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
Championship Final
1 Barton, Ann SR DSRMT 2:07.08 2:05.28 AA-A 20
27.57 58.17 (30.60) 1:36.38 (38.21) 2:05.28 (28.90)
2 Johnson, Melissa SR SHDMT 2:10.02 2:06.18 AA-A 17
27.64 59.45 (31.81) 1:37.38 (37.93) 2:06.18 (28.80)
3 Anderson, Stephani SR PVLLY 2:08.65 2:07.66 AA-C 16
27.58 59.66 (32.08) 1:37.89 (38.23) 2:07.66 (29.77)
4 Siggins, Cydney SO XCP 2:10.72 2:08.09 AA-C 15
27.23 1:00.06 (32.83) 1:37.64 (37.58) 2:08.09 (30.45)
5 DeVinney, Katie SO WSTVW 2:10.08 2:09.20 AA-C 14
27.67 1:01.42 (33.75) 1:39.56 (38.14) 2:09.20 (29.64)
6 Morelli, Kimber FR HORZN 2:11.86 2:11.73 13
28.16 1:02.44 (34.28) 1:40.79 (38.35) 2:11.73 (30.94)
7 Rees, Emily SR XCP 2:12.95 2:13.25 12
29.56 1:07.48 (37.92) 1:42.48 (35.00) 2:13.25 (30.77)
8 Mozdzen, Laura FR CHAND 2:12.55 2:13.70 11
26.91 59.72 (32.81) 1:41.83 (42.11) 2:13.70 (31.87)
Consolation Final
9 Li, Jing FR HORZN 2:13.22 2:10.23 9
28.02 1:02.63 (34.61) 1:39.99 (37.36) 2:10.23 (30.24)
10 Haney, Courtney JR MTVW 2:14.17 2:12.60 7
28.94 1:03.28 (34.34) 1:40.80 (37.52) 2:12.60 (31.80)
11 Magura, Liz JR XCP 2:15.30 2:14.97 6
29.92 1:04.93 (35.01) 1:43.21 (38.28) 2:14.97 (31.76)
12 Gizinski, Alison SO SALPT 2:15.88 2:15.10 5
29.04 1:04.42 (35.38) 1:42.93 (38.51) 2:15.10 (32.17)
13 Wojtan, Kristin SO DOBSN 2:18.85 2:15.24 4
28.57 1:02.90 (34.33) 1:42.46 (39.56) 2:15.24 (32.78)
14 Johnson, Allison JR CDO 2:17.22 2:15.58 3
29.79 1:05.42 (35.63) 1:43.33 (37.91) 2:15.58 (32.25)
15 Dyer, Natalie SR REDMT 2:16.86 2:16.36 2
28.74 1:03.00 (34.26) 1:43.83 (40.83) 2:16.36 (32.53)
16 McCoy, Savannah SR MTVW 2:19.31 2:18.83 1
29.17 1:03.59 (34.42) 1:46.28 (42.69) 2:18.83 (32.55)
Event 6 Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Nat'l Public: ! 1:58.86 5/11/2001 Kristen Caverly
Nat'l Ind.: @ 1:58.45 5/20/2000 Natalie Coughlin
State: # 1:59.82 11/1/1995 Emily Mastin - Xavier
5A State: $ 1:59.82 11/1/1995 Emily Mastin - Xavier
2:06.64 AA-A
2:09.54 AA-C
Name Year School Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Barton, Ann SR DSRMT 2:07.08 AA-C
27.81 59.44 (31.63) 1:38.20 (38.76) 2:07.08 (28.88)
2 Anderson, Stephanie SR PVLLY 2:08.65 AA-C
28.78 1:01.27 (32.49) 1:38.90 (37.63) 2:08.65 (29.75)
3 Johnson, Melissa SR SHDMT 2:10.02
28.05 1:01.09 (33.04) 1:39.78 (38.69) 2:10.02 (30.24)
4 DeVinney, Katie SO WSTVW 2:10.08
27.83 1:01.73 (33.90) 1:40.56 (38.83) 2:10.08 (29.52)
5 Siggins, Cydney SO XCP 2:10.72
28.70 1:02.69 (33.99) 1:40.61 (37.92) 2:10.72 (30.11)
6 Morelli, Kimber FR HORZN 2:11.86
28.57 1:02.81 (34.24) 1:41.44 (38.63) 2:11.86 (30.42)
7 Mozdzen, Laura FR CHAND 2:12.55
27.47 59.88 (32.41) 1:41.71 (41.83) 2:12.55 (30.84)
8 Rees, Emily SR XCP 2:12.95
30.14 1:06.13 (35.99) 1:41.58 (35.45) 2:12.95 (31.37)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Li, Jing FR HORZN 2:13.22
28.40 1:03.91 (35.51) 1:42.59 (38.68) 2:13.22 (30.63)
10 Haney, Courtney JR MTVW 2:14.17
28.79 1:02.95 (34.16) 1:41.60 (38.65) 2:14.17 (32.57)
11 Magura, Liz JR XCP 2:15.30
29.51 1:05.08 (35.57) 1:43.03 (37.95) 2:15.30 (32.27)
12 Gizinski, Alison SO SALPT 2:15.88
29.04 1:04.83 (35.79) 1:42.97 (38.14) 2:15.88 (32.91)
13 Dyer, Natalie SR REDMT 2:16.86
29.19 1:03.15 (33.96) 1:44.16 (41.01) 2:16.86 (32.70)
14 Johnson, Allison JR CDO 2:17.22
29.55 1:05.92 (36.37) 1:44.39 (38.47) 2:17.22 (32.83)
15 Wojtan, Kristin SO DOBSN 2:18.85
30.23 1:05.78 (35.55) 1:46.04 (40.26) 2:18.85 (32.81)
16 McCoy, Savannah SR MTVW 2:19.31
29.49 1:05.89 (36.40) 1:47.40 (41.51) 2:19.31 (31.91)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
17 Finley, Morgan SR DVSTA 2:19.35
29.26 1:06.10 (36.84) 1:45.04 (38.94) 2:19.35 (34.31)
18 Lopus, Chelsea FR DSRMT 2:19.39
29.55 1:04.82 (35.27) 1:45.77 (40.95) 2:19.39 (33.62)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
19 Ketterer, Briana FR CDS 2:20.10
30.05 1:06.23 (36.18) 1:47.81 (41.58) 2:20.10 (32.29)
20 McCarville, McKenna JR XCP 2:20.26
30.02 1:05.61 (35.59) 1:46.33 (40.72) 2:20.26 (33.93)
21 Olmstead, Kaitlyn FR DSRMT 2:20.50
31.02 1:06.39 (35.37) 1:47.32 (40.93) 2:20.50 (33.18)
22 Hassan, Amanda SR MTVW 2:20.83
28.84 1:06.19 (37.35) 1:48.01 (41.82) 2:20.83 (32.82)
23 Knox, Anneliese JR MTVW 2:21.11
30.41 1:07.60 (37.19) 1:48.35 (40.75) 2:21.11 (32.76)
24 Hechanova, Maria SO IRNWD 2:23.30
30.43 1:08.55 (38.12) 1:49.75 (41.20) 2:23.30 (33.55)
Event 8 Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Nat'l Public: ! 22.78 11/1/1996 Alison Wimer
Nat'l Ind.: @ 22.62 11/18/2000Christina Swindle
State: # 23.03 11/3/2001 Cait Connealy - North Canyon
5A State: $ 23.03 11/3/2001 Cait Connealy - North Canyon
24.13 AA-A
24.58 AA-C
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
Championship Final
1 Collins, Corie SR DOBSN 24.20 24.20 AA-C 20
2 Collins, Brandy JR SABNO 24.69 24.65 17
3 Grainger, Sarah SR MTVW 24.75 24.78 16
4 Vreiling, Bethanie JR MESA 24.75 24.83 15
5 Marchi, Lisa SO XCP 25.12 25.07 14
6 Farmer, Katie SO GLBRT 25.21 25.12 13
7 Kaufmann, Tricia FR DVLLY 25.34 25.25 12
8 Kucharski, Jackie JR WSTVW 25.42 25.68 11
Consolation Final
9 Beckstead, Taye SO MTVW 25.54 25.42 9
10 Peduchi, Emily SR FLOW 25.68 J25.56 7
11 Mulhern, Marybeth FR XCP 25.87 25.57 6
12 Prahl, Sadie SO MTVW 25.61 25.63 5
13 Marquez, Analisa FR SALPT 25.79 25.69 4
14 Bidegain, Tamera SR SABNO 25.71 25.85 3
15 Youngblood, Cara JR BUENA 25.75 25.89 2
16 Lowe, Linsdey SO SAHRO 25.93 25.98 1
Event 8 Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Nat'l Public: ! 22.78 11/1/1996 Alison Wimer
Nat'l Ind.: @ 22.62 11/18/2000Christina Swindle
State: # 23.03 11/3/2001 Cait Connealy - North Canyon
5A State: $ 23.03 11/3/2001 Cait Connealy - North Canyon
24.13 AA-A
24.58 AA-C
Name Year School Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Collins, Corie SR DOBSN 24.20 AA-C
2 Collins, Brandy JR SABNO 24.69
3 Vreiling, Bethanie JR MESA 24.75
3 Grainger, Sarah SR MTVW 24.75
5 Marchi, Lisa SO XCP 25.12
6 Farmer, Katie SO GLBRT 25.21
7 Kaufmann, Tricia FR DVLLY 25.34
8 Kucharski, Jackie JR WSTVW 25.42
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Beckstead, Taye SO MTVW 25.54
10 Prahl, Sadie SO MTVW 25.61
11 Peduchi, Emily SR FLOW 25.68
12 Bidegain, Tamera SR SABNO 25.71
13 Youngblood, Cara JR BUENA 25.75
14 Marquez, Analisa FR SALPT 25.79
15 Mulhern, Marybeth FR XCP 25.87
16 Lowe, Linsdey SO SAHRO 25.93
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
17 Williams, Candice SR MTRDG 25.99
18 Brooks, Teresa SO MTVW 26.15
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
19 Curtis, Jenna JR MSQTE 26.16
20 Bell, Rachel SO XCP 26.23
21 Reineke, Ranie SO IRNWD 26.48
22 Johnson, Katie FR MTRDG 26.56
23 Johnson, Rachel FR SHDMT 26.60
24 O'Bannion, Mercedes JR CDS 26.93
Event 10 Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Nat'l Public: ! 52.41 11/1/1996 Misty Hyman
Nat'l Ind.: @ 53.11 11/17/2001Mary Descenza
State: # 52.41 11/1/1996 Misty Hyman - Shadow Mountain
5A State: $ 52.41 11/1/1996 Misty Hyman - Shadow Mountain
57.59 AA-A
58.82 AA-C
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
Championship Final
1 Coneally, Cait SR NCNYN 56.59 54.82 AA-A 20
25.56 54.82 (29.26)
2 Staubitz, Nadia SR REDMT 57.45 57.43 AA-A 17
26.94 57.43 (30.49)
3 DeVinney, Katie SO WSTVW 58.10 57.64 AA-C 16
27.62 57.64 (30.02)
4 Hanke, Abby SR HMLTN 58.01 57.65 AA-C 15
27.32 57.65 (30.33)
5 Campbell, Erin FR CDS 58.34 58.63 AA-C 14
27.22 58.63 (31.41)
6 Swank, Jenny SR CDO 58.76 59.53 13
28.00 59.53 (31.53)
7 Morelli, Kimber FR HORZN 1:00.00 59.74 12
28.06 59.74 (31.68)
8 Elias, Tiffany FR XCP 59.90 59.83 11
27.76 59.83 (32.07)
Consolation Final
9 Hickman, Katie JR XCP 1:00.01 59.57 9
27.88 59.57 (31.69)
10 Curtis, Jenna JR MSQTE 1:01.06 1:00.26 7
28.10 1:00.26 (32.16)
11 Harlan, Lea SO HORZN 1:01.15 1:00.31 6
28.25 1:00.31 (32.06)
12 Mozdzen, Michelle SR CHAND 1:01.95 1:01.14 5
27.91 1:01.14 (33.23)
13 Kaufmann, Tricia FR DVLLY 1:01.10 1:01.16 4
28.41 1:01.16 (32.75)
14 Glessner, Alexis SO REDMT 1:01.32 1:01.36 3
28.86 1:01.36 (32.50)
15 Feeney, Katie SO XCP 1:02.26 1:02.80 2
29.13 1:02.80 (33.67)
16 Cosgrove, August SO SHDMT 1:02.43 1:03.33 1
29.16 1:03.33 (34.17)
Event 10 Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Nat'l Public: ! 52.41 11/1/1996 Misty Hyman
Nat'l Ind.: @ 53.11 11/17/2001Mary Descenza
State: # 52.41 11/1/1996 Misty Hyman - Shadow Mountain
5A State: $ 52.41 11/1/1996 Misty Hyman - Shadow Mountain
57.59 AA-A
58.82 AA-C
Name Year School Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Coneally, Cait SR NCNYN 56.59 AA-A
26.30 56.59 (30.29)
2 Staubitz, Nadia SR REDMT 57.45 AA-A
27.11 57.45 (30.34)
3 Hanke, Abby SR HMLTN 58.01 AA-C
27.43 58.01 (30.58)
4 DeVinney, Katie SO WSTVW 58.10 AA-C
28.12 58.10 (29.98)
5 Campbell, Erin FR CDS 58.34 AA-C
27.42 58.34 (30.92)
6 Swank, Jenny SR CDO 58.76 AA-C
28.00 58.76 (30.76)
7 Elias, Tiffany FR XCP 59.90
27.87 59.90 (32.03)
8 Morelli, Kimber FR HORZN 1:00.00
28.71 1:00.00 (31.29)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Hickman, Katie JR XCP 1:00.01
28.55 1:00.01 (31.46)
10 Curtis, Jenna JR MSQTE 1:01.06
27.89 1:01.06 (33.17)
11 Kaufmann, Tricia FR DVLLY 1:01.10
28.38 1:01.10 (32.72)
12 Harlan, Lea SO HORZN 1:01.15
28.53 1:01.15 (32.62)
13 Glessner, Alexis SO REDMT 1:01.32
29.16 1:01.32 (32.16)
14 Mozdzen, Michelle SR CHAND 1:01.95
28.32 1:01.95 (33.63)
15 Feeney, Katie SO XCP 1:02.26
29.35 1:02.26 (32.91)
16 Cosgrove, August SO SHDMT 1:02.43
29.26 1:02.43 (33.17)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
17 Seanez, Sophie SR STMRY 1:02.72
29.07 1:02.72 (33.65)
18 Williams, Candice SR MTRDG 1:03.29
29.21 1:03.29 (34.08)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
19 Hodsen, Laura JR NCNYN 1:03.41
29.84 1:03.41 (33.57)
20 Metzger, Katherine SR SALPT 1:03.55
29.12 1:03.55 (34.43)
21 Lopus, Chelsea FR DSRMT 1:03.56
29.19 1:03.56 (34.37)
22 Weiss, Michelle JR MTVW 1:03.69
29.33 1:03.69 (34.36)
23 Hassan, Amanda SR MTVW 1:03.98
28.85 1:03.98 (35.13)
24 McCoy, Savannah SR MTVW 1:04.24
30.10 1:04.24 (34.14)
Event 12 Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Nat'l Public: ! 49.37 11/1/1998 Cassidy Maxwell
Nat'l Ind.: @ 49.33 11/18/2000Christina Swindle
State: # 49.72 11/1/1995 Emily Mastin - Xavier
5A State: $ 49.72 11/1/1995 Emily Mastin - Xavier
52.31 AA-A
53.28 AA-C
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
Championship Final
1 Nymeyer, Lacey JR MARMV 52.31 50.63 AA-A 20
24.20 50.63 (26.43)
2 Siggins, Cydney SO XCP 53.57 52.77 AA-C 17
25.76 52.77 (27.01)
3 Marchi, Lisa SO XCP 54.37 53.33 16
25.65 53.33 (27.68)
4 Thomasson, Carissa SR DVSTA 54.18 53.95 15
25.97 53.95 (27.98)
5 Collins, Corie SR DOBSN 54.58 54.15 14
25.38 54.15 (28.77)
6 Vreiling, Bethanie JR MESA 54.11 54.81 13
26.21 54.81 (28.60)
7 Smith, Paige JR XCP 54.62 55.11 12
26.13 55.11 (28.98)
8 Collins, Brandy JR SABNO 54.23 55.60 11
26.09 55.60 (29.51)
Consolation Final
9 Brophy, Maggie JR XCP 55.24 54.66 9
26.47 54.66 (28.19)
10 Farmer, Katie SO GLBRT 54.93 54.67 7
26.29 54.67 (28.38)
11 Prahl, Sadie SO MTVW 55.69 55.44 6
26.77 55.44 (28.67)
12 Beckstead, Taye SO MTVW 55.55 55.49 5
26.85 55.49 (28.64)
13 Peduchi, Emily SR FLOW 55.73 55.60 4
26.42 55.60 (29.18)
14 Harlan, Lea SO HORZN 55.72 55.82 3
27.47 55.82 (28.35)
15 Kucharski, Jackie JR WSTVW 55.61 56.33 2
26.69 56.33 (29.64)
16 Hamblen, Leann SR CDO 55.52 56.80 1
26.90 56.80 (29.90)
Event 12 Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Nat'l Public: ! 49.37 11/1/1998 Cassidy Maxwell
Nat'l Ind.: @ 49.33 11/18/2000Christina Swindle
State: # 49.72 11/1/1995 Emily Mastin - Xavier
5A State: $ 49.72 11/1/1995 Emily Mastin - Xavier
52.31 AA-A
53.28 AA-C
Name Year School Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Nymeyer, Lacey JR MARMV 52.31 AA-A
25.24 52.31 (27.07)
2 Siggins, Cydney SO XCP 53.57
26.06 53.57 (27.51)
3 Vreiling, Bethanie JR MESA 54.11
26.02 54.11 (28.09)
4 Thomasson, Carissa SR DVSTA 54.18
26.24 54.18 (27.94)
5 Collins, Brandy JR SABNO 54.23
25.92 54.23 (28.31)
6 Marchi, Lisa SO XCP 54.37
26.11 54.37 (28.26)
7 Collins, Corie SR DOBSN 54.58
25.77 54.58 (28.81)
8 Smith, Paige JR XCP 54.62
26.07 54.62 (28.55)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Farmer, Katie SO GLBRT 54.93
26.32 54.93 (28.61)
10 Brophy, Maggie JR XCP 55.24
26.74 55.24 (28.50)
11 Hamblen, Leann SR CDO 55.52
26.21 55.52 (29.31)
12 Beckstead, Taye SO MTVW 55.55
27.12 55.55 (28.43)
13 Kucharski, Jackie JR WSTVW 55.61
26.56 55.61 (29.05)
14 Prahl, Sadie SO MTVW 55.69
26.84 55.69 (28.85)
15 Harlan, Lea SO HORZN 55.72
27.41 55.72 (28.31)
16 Peduchi, Emily SR FLOW 55.73
26.67 55.73 (29.06)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
17 Cochrane, Megan SO DVSTA 56.06
26.81 56.06 (29.25)
18 Marquez, Analisa FR SALPT 56.44
26.72 56.44 (29.72)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
19 Bodamer, Rachel FR SAHRO 56.45
26.89 56.45 (29.56)
20 Tanner, Shay SR MTPT 56.72
27.20 56.72 (29.52)
21 Johnson, Katie FR MTRDG 56.76
26.71 56.76 (30.05)
22 Heaps, Cortney FR NORTH 56.97
27.09 56.97 (29.88)
23 Bidegain, Tamera SR SABNO 57.42
27.15 57.42 (30.27)
24 Brennan, Erin SR MTPT 58.15
27.62 58.15 (30.53)
Event 14 Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Nat'l Public: ! 4:37.30 5/1/1988 Janet Evans
Nat'l Ind.: @ 4:40.10 3/1/1999 Janelle Atkinson
State: # 4:45.16 11/3/2001 Ashley Chandler - Chandler
5A State: $ 4:45.16 11/3/2001 Ashley Chandler - Chandler
4:58.79 AA-A
5:05.12 AA-C
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
Championship Final
1 Johnson, Melissa SR SHDMT 4:59.61 4:55.11 AA-A 20
26.17 54.97 (28.80) 1:24.52 (29.55) 1:54.34 (29.82) 2:24.38 (30.04) 2:53.92 (29.54) 3:23.99 (30.07) 3:54.55 (30.56)
4:25.04 (30.49) 4:55.11 (30.07)
2 Anderson, Stephani SR PVLLY 5:01.96 4:58.54 AA-A 17
26.45 55.05 (28.60) 1:24.47 (29.42) 1:54.39 (29.92) 2:24.38 (29.99) 2:54.87 (30.49) 3:25.65 (30.78) 3:56.66 (31.01)
4:27.88 (31.22) 4:58.54 (30.66)
3 Fancher, Kristie SR SALPT 5:10.95 5:04.14 AA-C 16
27.73 57.73 (30.00) 1:28.00 (30.27) 1:58.62 (30.62) 2:29.27 (30.65) 3:00.16 (30.89) 3:31.18 (31.02) 4:02.17 (30.99)
4:33.39 (31.22) 5:04.14 (30.75)
4 Swaney, Nicole JR NCNYN 5:12.41 5:07.69 15
27.92 57.94 (30.02) 1:28.82 (30.88) 1:59.70 (30.88) 2:30.88 (31.18) 3:02.31 (31.43) 3:33.83 (31.52) 4:05.20 (31.37)
4:36.63 (31.43) 5:07.69 (31.06)
5 Gamble, Jenna SO SABNO 5:08.61 5:09.99 14
28.02 58.32 (30.30) 1:28.88 (30.56) 1:59.83 (30.95) 2:31.22 (31.39) 3:02.74 (31.52) 3:34.50 (31.76) 4:06.47 (31.97)
4:38.50 (32.03) 5:09.99 (31.49)
6 Olderog, Kara JR REDMT 5:16.93 5:12.37 13
28.22 58.56 (30.34) 1:30.04 (31.48) 2:01.65 (31.61) 2:33.37 (31.72) 3:05.02 (31.65) 3:37.18 (32.16) 4:09.15 (31.97)
4:40.96 (31.81) 5:12.37 (31.41)
7 Campbell, Erin FR CDS 5:14.75 5:17.06 12
27.82 58.86 (31.04) 1:30.53 (31.67) 2:02.64 (32.11) 2:34.75 (32.11) 3:07.01 (32.26) 3:39.31 (32.30) 4:11.76 (32.45)
4:44.38 (32.62) 5:17.06 (32.68)
8 Lippin, Andrea SR DSRMT 5:16.52 5:23.60 11
28.87 1:00.18 (31.31) 1:31.88 (31.70) 2:04.78 (32.90) 2:37.39 (32.61) 3:10.61 (33.22) 3:43.98 (33.37) 4:17.46 (33.48)
4:50.95 (33.49) 5:23.60 (32.65)
Consolation Final
9 Dworschack, Jessic SO IRNWD 5:22.74 5:17.41 9
29.30 1:01.10 (31.80) 1:33.37 (32.27) 2:05.57 (32.20) 2:37.50 (31.93) 3:09.68 (32.18) 3:41.34 (31.66) 4:13.26 (31.92)
4:45.46 (32.20) 5:17.41 (31.95)
10 Seanez, Sophie SR STMRY 5:19.75 5:18.78 7
28.55 59.77 (31.22) 1:31.75 (31.98) 2:03.62 (31.87) 2:35.44 (31.82) 3:07.52 (32.08) 3:40.56 (33.04) 4:13.84 (33.28)
4:46.70 (32.86) 5:18.78 (32.08)
11 Bezdek, Summer SR MSQTE 5:21.50 5:20.06 6
28.98 59.90 (30.92) 1:31.64 (31.74) 2:03.59 (31.95) 2:35.84 (32.25) 3:08.37 (32.53) 3:41.14 (32.77) 4:14.03 (32.89)
4:47.45 (33.42) 5:20.06 (32.61)
12 Fajardo, Candace JR REDMT 5:19.85 5:21.05 5
28.09 58.98 (30.89) 1:30.89 (31.91) 2:03.36 (32.47) 2:36.08 (32.72) 3:08.78 (32.70) 3:41.97 (33.19) 4:15.36 (33.39)
4:48.82 (33.46) 5:21.05 (32.23)
13 Weinstein, Joanna FR DSRMT 5:26.56 5:21.97 4
28.82 1:00.48 (31.66) 1:32.99 (32.51) 2:05.60 (32.61) 2:38.52 (32.92) 3:11.03 (32.51) 3:44.15 (33.12) 4:17.24 (33.09)
4:50.38 (33.14) 5:21.97 (31.59)
14 Ryan, Jill JR XCP 5:19.85 5:23.11 3
29.08 1:00.69 (31.61) 1:32.78 (32.09) 2:05.36 (32.58) 2:38.12 (32.76) 3:11.02 (32.90) 3:44.01 (32.99) 4:17.07 (33.06)
4:50.66 (33.59) 5:23.11 (32.45)
15 Judge, Rachel FR DSRMT 5:29.38 5:30.45 2
29.36 1:01.11 (31.75) 1:33.78 (32.67) 2:06.54 (32.76) 2:40.01 (33.47) 3:13.73 (33.72) 3:47.86 (34.13) 4:22.26 (34.40)
4:56.76 (34.50) 5:30.45 (33.69)
16 Richter, Heather JR MTVW 5:29.37 5:36.49 1
30.03 1:02.63 (32.60) 1:36.09 (33.46) 2:10.15 (34.06) 2:44.29 (34.14) 3:18.77 (34.48) 3:53.24 (34.47) 4:28.15 (34.91)
5:02.86 (34.71) 5:36.49 (33.63)
Event 14 Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Nat'l Public: ! 4:37.30 5/1/1988 Janet Evans
Nat'l Ind.: @ 4:40.10 3/1/1999 Janelle Atkinson
State: # 4:45.16 11/3/2001 Ashley Chandler - Chandler
5A State: $ 4:45.16 11/3/2001 Ashley Chandler - Chandler
4:58.79 AA-A
5:05.12 AA-C
Name Year School Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Johnson, Melissa SR SHDMT 4:59.61 AA-C
26.50 55.98 (29.48) 1:25.81 (29.83) 1:56.08 (30.27) 2:26.37 (30.29) 2:57.15 (30.78) 3:27.73 (30.58) 3:58.30 (30.57)
4:29.21 (30.91) 4:59.61 (30.40)
2 Anderson, Stephanie SR PVLLY 5:01.96 AA-C
26.85 56.13 (29.28) 1:26.07 (29.94) 1:56.35 (30.28) 2:26.92 (30.57) 2:57.78 (30.86) 3:28.58 (30.80) 3:59.74 (31.16)
4:31.15 (31.41) 5:01.96 (30.81)
3 Gamble, Jenna SO SABNO 5:08.61
28.05 57.91 (29.86) 1:28.52 (30.61) 1:59.40 (30.88) 2:30.64 (31.24) 3:01.83 (31.19) 3:33.42 (31.59) 4:05.24 (31.82)
4:37.11 (31.87) 5:08.61 (31.50)
4 Fancher, Kristie SR SALPT 5:10.95
28.64 59.21 (30.57) 1:30.20 (30.99) 2:01.60 (31.40) 2:32.80 (31.20) 3:04.22 (31.42) 3:35.88 (31.66) 4:07.82 (31.94)
4:39.78 (31.96) 5:10.95 (31.17)
5 Swaney, Nicole JR NCNYN 5:12.41
28.10 58.45 (30.35) 1:29.84 (31.39) 2:01.51 (31.67) 2:33.08 (31.57) 3:05.04 (31.96) 3:37.04 (32.00) 4:08.93 (31.89)
4:40.88 (31.95) 5:12.41 (31.53)
6 Campbell, Erin FR CDS 5:14.75
28.69 1:00.42 (31.73) 1:32.50 (32.08) 2:04.37 (31.87) 2:36.38 (32.01) 3:08.68 (32.30) 3:40.39 (31.71) 4:11.95 (31.56)
4:43.39 (31.44) 5:14.75 (31.36)
7 Lippin, Andrea SR DSRMT 5:16.52
28.92 59.85 (30.93) 1:31.31 (31.46) 2:03.31 (32.00) 2:35.41 (32.10) 3:07.55 (32.14) 3:39.81 (32.26) 4:12.07 (32.26)
4:44.42 (32.35) 5:16.52 (32.10)
8 Olderog, Kara JR REDMT 5:16.93
28.39 59.06 (30.67) 1:30.69 (31.63) 2:02.99 (32.30) 2:35.41 (32.42) 3:07.87 (32.46) 3:40.47 (32.60) 4:13.15 (32.68)
4:45.97 (32.82) 5:16.93 (30.96)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Seanez, Sophie SR STMRY 5:19.75
29.03 1:00.70 (31.67) 1:32.92 (32.22) 2:05.19 (32.27) 2:37.63 (32.44) 3:10.10 (32.47) 3:42.63 (32.53) 4:15.16 (32.53)
4:48.10 (32.94) 5:19.75 (31.65)
10 Ryan, Jill JR XCP 5:19.85
28.94 1:00.51 (31.57) 1:32.42 (31.91) 2:04.68 (32.26) 2:36.96 (32.28) 3:09.46 (32.50) 3:42.14 (32.68) 4:14.86 (32.72)
4:48.02 (33.16) 5:19.85 (31.83)
10 Fajardo, Candace JR REDMT 5:19.85
28.25 59.32 (31.07) 1:31.28 (31.96) 2:03.84 (32.56) 2:36.45 (32.61) 3:09.21 (32.76) 3:42.60 (33.39) 4:15.46 (32.86)
4:48.49 (33.03) 5:19.85 (31.36)
12 Bezdek, Summer SR MSQTE 5:21.50
29.81 1:01.65 (31.84) 1:34.08 (32.43) 2:07.06 (32.98) 2:39.96 (32.90) 3:12.53 (32.57) 3:45.18 (32.65) 4:17.81 (32.63)
4:49.93 (32.12) 5:21.50 (31.57)
13 Dworschack, Jessica SO IRNWD 5:22.74
29.05 1:00.50 (31.45) 1:32.60 (32.10) 2:05.26 (32.66) 2:38.15 (32.89) 3:10.77 (32.62) 3:43.54 (32.77) 4:16.74 (33.20)
4:50.05 (33.31) 5:22.74 (32.69)
14 Weinstein, Joanna FR DSRMT 5:26.56
29.81 1:01.76 (31.95) 1:34.47 (32.71) 2:07.53 (33.06) 2:40.88 (33.35) 3:14.57 (33.69) 3:47.62 (33.05) 4:20.91 (33.29)
4:54.11 (33.20) 5:26.56 (32.45)
15 Richter, Heather JR MTVW 5:29.37
29.37 1:01.84 (32.47) 1:35.06 (33.22) 2:08.74 (33.68) 2:42.37 (33.63) 3:16.62 (34.25) 3:50.02 (33.40) 4:23.24 (33.22)
4:56.92 (33.68) 5:29.37 (32.45)
16 Judge, Rachel FR DSRMT 5:29.38
28.96 1:00.51 (31.55) 1:33.20 (32.69) 2:06.49 (33.29) 2:40.13 (33.64) 3:14.02 (33.89) 3:48.02 (34.00) 4:21.92 (33.90)
4:55.97 (34.05) 5:29.38 (33.41)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
17 Shutt-Wood, Deanna SR YUMA 5:30.30
29.64 1:01.81 (32.17) 1:34.71 (32.90) 2:07.87 (33.16) 2:41.43 (33.56) 3:15.25 (33.82) 3:48.90 (33.65) 4:23.00 (34.10)
4:57.00 (34.00) 5:30.30 (33.30)
18 Kelly, Kristin JR XCP 5:32.23
29.54 1:01.09 (31.55) 1:33.79 (32.70) 2:07.21 (33.42) 2:41.25 (34.04) 3:15.23 (33.98) 3:49.71 (34.48) 4:23.93 (34.22)
4:58.63 (34.70) 5:32.23 (33.60)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
19 Aron, Alexia SO XCP 5:32.39
29.40 1:01.32 (31.92) 1:34.35 (33.03) 2:08.03 (33.68) 2:42.19 (34.16) 3:16.10 (33.91) 3:50.54 (34.44) 4:25.11 (34.57)
4:59.46 (34.35) 5:32.39 (32.93)
20 Dooley, Moira JR SALPT 5:32.42
29.16 1:01.55 (32.39) 1:34.86 (33.31) 2:08.75 (33.89) 2:42.80 (34.05) 3:17.16 (34.36) 3:51.57 (34.41) 4:26.24 (34.67)
5:00.69 (34.45) 5:32.42 (31.73)
21 Aleksa, Debbie FR DVLLY 5:32.91
30.64 1:03.69 (33.05) 1:37.10 (33.41) 2:10.72 (33.62) 2:44.26 (33.54) 3:17.88 (33.62) 3:51.95 (34.07) 4:25.96 (34.01)
4:59.91 (33.95) 5:32.91 (33.00)
22 Knox, Anneliese JR MTVW 5:34.24
29.19 1:01.58 (32.39) 1:34.76 (33.18) 2:08.64 (33.88) 2:42.76 (34.12) 3:17.25 (34.49) 3:51.90 (34.65) 4:26.60 (34.70)
5:01.20 (34.60) 5:34.24 (33.04)
23 Feeney, Katie SO XCP 5:37.81
30.54 1:03.65 (33.11) 1:37.91 (34.26) 2:12.29 (34.38) 2:46.59 (34.30) 3:21.05 (34.46) 3:55.47 (34.42) 4:29.89 (34.42)
5:04.42 (34.53) 5:37.81 (33.39)
24 Orendain, Angel JR SALPT 5:38.48
30.53 1:02.96 (32.43) 1:36.36 (33.40) 2:10.16 (33.80) 2:44.15 (33.99) 3:18.59 (34.44) 3:53.07 (34.48) 4:28.25 (35.18)
5:03.83 (35.58) 5:38.48 (34.65)
Event 16 Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
Nat'l Public: ! 1:34.84 11/1/1994 Carmel, IN
Nat'l Ind.: @ 1:34.63 3/1/1995 Peddie School, NJ
State: # 1:35.26 11/1/1993 Xavier
5A State: $ 1:35.26 11/1/1993 Xavier
1:39.48 AA-A
1:41.88 AA-C
School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
Championship Final
1 Xavier 1:40.57 1:39.57 AA-C 40
1) Marchi, Lisa SO 2) Magura, Liz JR
3) Smith, Paige JR 4) Brophy, Maggie JR
25.20 50.07 (24.87) 1:15.02 (24.95) 1:39.57 (24.55)
2 Mesa Mountain View 1:40.37 1:40.15 AA-C 34
1) Prahl, Sadie SO 2) Grainger, Sarah SR
3) Beckstead, Taye SO 4) Hassan, Amanda SR
25.23 50.35 (25.12) 1:15.41 (25.06) 1:40.15 (24.74)
3 Sabino 1:43.89 1:42.49 32
1) Collins, Brandy JR 2) Hnyda, Lindsay JR
3) Bidegain, Tamera SR 4) Gamble, Jenna SO
24.83 51.38 (26.55) 1:17.01 (25.63) 1:42.49 (25.48)
4 Shadow Mountain 1:43.82 1:43.67 30
1) Johnson, Rachel FR 2) Keeler, Sarah
3) Turpin, Stephanie 4) Johnson, Melissa SR
26.31 52.27 (25.96) 1:19.66 (27.39) 1:43.67 (24.01)
5 North Canyon 1:44.10 1:43.91 28
1) Coneally, Cait SR 2) Vega, Vanessa
3) Roden, Nicole 4) Swaney, Nicole JR
23.48 50.75 (27.27) 1:19.15 (28.40) 1:43.91 (24.76)
6 Salpointe 1:44.12 1:44.17 26
1) Marquez, Analisa FR 2) Fox, Caitlin JR
3) Gizinski, Alison SO 4) Dooley, Moira JR
26.07 52.60 (26.53) 1:18.01 (25.41) 1:44.17 (26.16)
7 Mountain Ridge 1:44.19 1:44.62 24
1) Williams, Candice SR 2) Johnnson, Alex
3) Szemerei, Nichole 4) Johnson, Katie FR
26.06 52.53 (26.47) 1:19.23 (26.70) 1:44.62 (25.39)
8 Desert Mountain 1:43.93 1:45.17 22
1) Franz, Michelle 2) Barton, Ann SR
3) Olmstead, Kaitlyn FR 4) Marquart, Mika
26.95 51.94 (24.99) 1:18.63 (26.69) 1:45.17 (26.54)
Consolation Final
9 Red Mountain 1:44.32 1:43.66 18
1) Dyer, Natalie SR 2) Andrews, Jessica FR
3) Fajardo, Candace JR 4) Glassner, Lexis
26.68 52.36 (25.68) 1:18.40 (26.04) 1:43.66 (25.26)
10 Horizon 1:44.60 1:45.06 14
1) Harlan, Lea SO 2) Sommer, Becca
3) Morelli, Kimber FR 4) Li, Jing FR
26.31 53.66 (27.35) 1:19.85 (26.19) 1:45.06 (25.21)
11 Canyon Del Oro 1:45.04 1:45.43 12
1) Hamblen, Leann SR 2) McDivitt, Lauren SR
3) Myren, Christina 4) Johnson, Allison JR
26.87 53.09 (26.22) 1:20.40 (27.31) 1:45.43 (25.03)
12 Mesquite 1:45.32 1:46.11 10
1) Hamel, Heather JR 2) Castro, Stephanie
3) Bradley, Angie 4) Curtis, Jenna JR
26.83 53.74 (26.91) 1:20.40 (26.66) 1:46.11 (25.71)
13 Mesa 1:46.82 1:46.13 8
1) Vreiling, Bethanie JR 2) Pyburn, Jordan
3) Flores, Tori 4) Blalock, Courtney
25.37 52.76 (27.39) 1:19.83 (27.07) 1:46.13 (26.30)
14 Dobson 1:46.82 1:46.49 6
1) Beatty, Kathleen SO 2) Lundeen, Emily JR
3) Kiley, Bridget 4) Pennell, Annie JR
27.39 54.19 (26.80) 1:20.68 (26.49) 1:46.49 (25.81)
15 Marana Mountain View 1:46.81 1:46.60 4
1) Nymeyer, Lacey JR 2) Wolfram, Jasha
3) Kompe, Kelli 4) Roth, Danielle
23.62 50.45 (26.83) 1:19.22 (28.77) 1:46.60 (27.38)
16 Hamilton 1:46.81 1:47.06 2
1) Hanke, Abby SR 2) Krimpotic, Jill
3) Varner, Stephanie 4) Donovan, Dianna
25.60 53.12 (27.52) 1:19.47 (26.35) 1:47.06 (27.59)
Event 16 Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
Nat'l Public: ! 1:34.84 11/1/1994 Carmel, IN
Nat'l Ind.: @ 1:34.63 3/1/1995 Peddie School, NJ
State: # 1:35.26 11/1/1993 Xavier
5A State: $ 1:35.26 11/1/1993 Xavier
1:39.48 AA-A
1:41.88 AA-C
School Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Mesa Mountain View 1:40.37 AA-C
1) Prahl, Sadie SO 2) Grainger, Sarah SR
3) Beckstead, Taye SO 4) Hassan, Amanda SR
25.57 49.93 (24.36) 1:15.02 (25.09) 1:40.37 (25.35)
2 Xavier 1:40.57 AA-C
1) Magura, Liz JR 2) Elias, Tiffany FR
3) Smith, Paige JR 4) Brophy, Maggie JR
25.22 50.52 (25.30) 1:15.77 (25.25) 1:40.57 (24.80)
3 Shadow Mountain 1:43.82
1) Johnson, Melissa SR 2) Keeler, Sarah
3) Turpin, Stephanie 4) Johnson, Rachel FR
24.45 50.42 (25.97) 1:17.81 (27.39) 1:43.82 (26.01)
4 Sabino 1:43.89
1) Collins, Brandy JR 2) Tuel, Amanda
3) Hnyda, Lindsay JR 4) Gamble, Jenna SO
25.20 51.89 (26.69) 1:18.52 (26.63) 1:43.89 (25.37)
5 Desert Mountain 1:43.93
1) Franz, Michelle 2) Barton, Ann SR
3) Marquart, Mika 4) Olmstead, Kaitlyn FR
26.75 51.22 (24.47) 1:17.84 (26.62) 1:43.93 (26.09)
6 North Canyon 1:44.10
1) Coneally, Cait SR 2) Vega, Vanessa
3) Roden, Nicole 4) Swaney, Nicole JR
23.96 51.28 (27.32) 1:19.22 (27.94) 1:44.10 (24.88)
7 Salpointe 1:44.12
1) Marquez, Analisa FR 2) Fox, Caitlin JR
3) Dooley, Moira JR 4) Gizinski, Alison SO
25.92 52.55 (26.63) 1:18.56 (26.01) 1:44.12 (25.56)
8 Mountain Ridge 1:44.19
1) Williams, Candice SR 2) Johnnson, Alex
3) Szemerei, Nichole 4) Johnson, Katie FR
25.80 52.07 (26.27) 1:19.00 (26.93) 1:44.19 (25.19)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Red Mountain 1:44.32
1) Dyer, Natalie SR 2) Andrews, Jessica FR
3) Fajardo, Candace JR 4) Glassner, Lexis
26.75 52.43 (25.68) 1:18.74 (26.31) 1:44.32 (25.58)
10 Horizon 1:44.60
1) Harlan, Lea SO 2) Negilski, Meridian
3) Morelli, Kimber FR 4) Li, Jing FR
26.17 53.39 (27.22) 1:19.22 (25.83) 1:44.60 (25.38)
11 Canyon Del Oro 1:45.04
1) Hamblen, Leann SR 2) McDivitt, Lauren SR
3) Myren, Christina 4) Johnson, Allison JR
25.85 52.35 (26.50) 1:19.75 (27.40) 1:45.04 (25.29)
12 Mesquite 1:45.32
1) Hamel, Heather JR 2) Castro, Stephanie
3) Bradley, Angie 4) Curtis, Jenna JR
26.50 53.51 (27.01) 1:19.94 (26.43) 1:45.32 (25.38)
13 Marana Mountain View 1:46.81
1) Nymeyer, Lacey JR 2) Wolfram, Jasha
3) Kompe, Kelli 4) Lucas, Maxine
23.28 50.77 (27.49) 1:18.67 (27.90) 1:46.81 (28.14)
13 Hamilton 1:46.81
1) Hanke, Abby SR 2) Krimpotic, Jill
3) Varner, Stephanie 4) Donovan, Dianna
25.43 53.02 (27.59) 1:19.66 (26.64) 1:46.81 (27.15)
15 Dobson 1:46.82
1) Beatty, Kathleen SO 2) Lundeen, Emily JR
3) Kiley, Bridget 4) Pennell, Annie JR
27.58 54.17 (26.59) 1:20.65 (26.48) 1:46.82 (26.17)
15 Mesa 1:46.82
1) Pyburn, Jordan 2) Blalock, Courtney
3) Flores, Tori 4) Vreiling, Bethanie JR
28.06 54.93 (26.87) 1:22.00 (27.07) 1:46.82 (24.82)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
17 Westview 1:46.95
1) DeVinney, Katie SO 2) Donegan, Lindsey
3) Robinson, Ashlee 4) Kucharski, Jackie JR
25.18 53.93 (28.75) 1:21.47 (27.54) 1:46.95 (25.48)
18 Ironwood 1:47.48
1) Dworschack, Jessica SO 2) Reineke, Ranie SO
3) Reineke, Krina 4) Hechanova, Maria SO
27.04 54.60 (27.56) 1:21.72 (27.12) 1:47.48 (25.76)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
19 Corona del Sol 1:47.53
1) Schauwacker, Lacey 2) Pancratz, Ashley
3) Luttrell, Jenny 4) O'Bannion, Mercedes JR
27.11 54.24 (27.13) 1:21.04 (26.80) 1:47.53 (26.49)
20 Flowing Wells 1:48.19
1) Peercy, Stacy 2) Danton, Jessica
3) Lindsey, Renee 4) Peduchi, Emily SR
27.50 55.36 (27.86) 1:22.72 (27.36) 1:48.19 (25.47)
21 Paradise Valley 1:48.58
1) Scala, Carlin 2) Carr, Annie
3) Sandford, Kelly FR 4) Anderson, Stephanie SR
27.19 55.80 (28.61) 1:23.09 (27.29) 1:48.58 (25.49)
22 Desert Vista 1:48.64
1) Finuf, Courtney SO 2) Walker, Corrine SR
3) Alteman, Karley SO 4) Ellis, Jakki SO
27.30 54.45 (27.15) 1:22.38 (27.93) 1:48.64 (26.26)
23 Deer Valley 1:48.91
1) Hagey, Jessica 2) Keyes, Michelle
3) Fallows, Kristen 4) Kaufmann, Tricia FR
27.36 54.82 (27.46) 1:23.41 (28.59) 1:48.91 (25.50)
24 Chandler 1:50.37
1) Mikelson, Jennifer 2) Benjamin, Brittany
3) Hatch, Jenni 4) Mozdzen, Michelle SR
27.37 56.11 (28.74) 1:24.47 (28.36) 1:50.37 (25.90)
Event 16A Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay Swim-off
===============================================================================
Nat'l Public: ! 1:34.84 11/1/1994 Carmel, IN
Nat'l Ind.: @ 1:34.63 3/1/1995 Peddie School, NJ
State: # 1:35.26 11/1/1993 Xavier
5A State: $ 1:35.26 11/1/1993 Xavier
1:39.48 AA-A
1:41.88 AA-C
School Finals
===============================================================================
- Swim-off
1 Buena 1:48.28
1) Darrow, Jennifer 2) Johnson, Jackie
3) Hermalik, Katie 4) Youngblood, Cara JR
27.92 55.44 (27.52) 1:22.82 (27.38) 1:48.28 (25.46)
2 North 1:49.80
1) Ferguson, Jamie 2) Spink, Janelle FR
3) Umeda, Alyssa 4) Heaps, Cortney FR
28.47 56.38 (27.91) 1:23.89 (27.51) 1:49.80 (25.91)
Event 18 Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Nat'l Public: ! 53.68 11/1/1996 Misty Hyman
Nat'l Ind.: @ 52.86 5/1/1998 Natalie Coughlin
State: # 53.68 11/1/1996 Misty Hyman - Shadow Mountain
5A State: $ 53.68 11/1/1996 Misty Hyman - Shadow Mountain
58.28 AA-A
59.68 AA-C
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
Championship Final
1 Staubitz, Nadia SR REDMT 57.01 56.61 AA-A 20
27.44 56.61 (29.17)
2 Barton, Ann SR DSRMT 57.83 56.86 AA-A 17
28.19 56.86 (28.67)
3 Swank, Jenny SR CDO 1:01.55 1:00.94 16
29.81 1:00.94 (31.13)
4 Elias, Tiffany FR XCP 1:00.66 1:01.00 15
29.48 1:01.00 (31.52)
5 Hyatt, Jayme SR SHDMT 1:01.65 1:01.75 14
29.59 1:01.75 (32.16)
6 Dyer, Natalie SR REDMT 1:01.57 1:01.88 13
30.46 1:01.88 (31.42)
7 Rollins, Carly Ann SO CDS 1:01.68 1:02.88 12
30.65 1:02.88 (32.23)
8 Andrews, Jessica FR REDMT 1:02.51 1:03.22 11
30.68 1:03.22 (32.54)
Consolation Final
9 Kybartas, Erika JR SABNO 1:03.00 1:02.66 9
30.18 1:02.66 (32.48)
10 Jeter, Kristin SR XCP 1:02.94 1:02.92 7
30.23 1:02.92 (32.69)
11 Hamel, Heather JR MSQTE 1:02.99 1:02.94 6
30.17 1:02.94 (32.77)
12 Wardrop, Tarryn JR HIGHL 1:04.24 1:03.78 5
30.94 1:03.78 (32.84)
13 Smith, Paige JR XCP 1:02.97 1:03.80 4
30.91 1:03.80 (32.89)
14 Metzger, Katherine SR SALPT 1:04.51 1:04.24 3
31.65 1:04.24 (32.59)
15 Johnson, Rachel FR SHDMT 1:04.84 1:04.26 2
31.48 1:04.26 (32.78)
16 Hamblen, Leann SR CDO 1:03.93 1:06.05 1
31.88 1:06.05 (34.17)
Event 18 Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Nat'l Public: ! 53.68 11/1/1996 Misty Hyman
Nat'l Ind.: @ 52.86 5/1/1998 Natalie Coughlin
State: # 53.68 11/1/1996 Misty Hyman - Shadow Mountain
5A State: $ 53.68 11/1/1996 Misty Hyman - Shadow Mountain
58.28 AA-A
59.68 AA-C
Name Year School Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Staubitz, Nadia SR REDMT 57.01 AA-A
27.71 57.01 (29.30)
2 Barton, Ann SR DSRMT 57.83 AA-A
28.58 57.83 (29.25)
3 Elias, Tiffany FR XCP 1:00.66
29.44 1:00.66 (31.22)
4 Swank, Jenny SR CDO 1:01.55
29.96 1:01.55 (31.59)
5 Dyer, Natalie SR REDMT 1:01.57
30.23 1:01.57 (31.34)
6 Hyatt, Jayme SR SHDMT 1:01.65
16.73 1:01.65 (44.92)
7 Rollins, Carly Anne SO CDS 1:01.68
30.28 1:01.68 (31.40)
8 Andrews, Jessica FR REDMT 1:02.51
30.44 1:02.51 (32.07)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Jeter, Kristin SR XCP 1:02.94
30.41 1:02.94 (32.53)
10 Smith, Paige JR XCP 1:02.97
30.72 1:02.97 (32.25)
11 Hamel, Heather JR MSQTE 1:02.99
30.38 1:02.99 (32.61)
12 Kybartas, Erika JR SABNO 1:03.00
30.36 1:03.00 (32.64)
13 Hamblen, Leann SR CDO 1:03.93
30.19 1:03.93 (33.74)
14 Wardrop, Tarryn JR HIGHL 1:04.24
31.28 1:04.24 (32.96)
15 Metzger, Katherine SR SALPT 1:04.51
31.49 1:04.51 (33.02)
16 Johnson, Rachel FR SHDMT 1:04.84
31.72 1:04.84 (33.12)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
17 DiGiacomo, Christina SO SALPT 1:04.85
31.24 1:04.85 (33.61)
18 Spink, Janelle FR NORTH 1:04.91
31.15 1:04.91 (33.76)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
19 Cochrane, Megan SO DVSTA 1:04.99
31.27 1:04.99 (33.72)
20 O'Connor, Mallory JR MTVW 1:05.31
31.62 1:05.31 (33.69)
21 Brennan, Erin SR MTPT 1:05.76
31.93 1:05.76 (33.83)
22 Mozdzen, Michelle SR CHAND 1:05.96
31.63 1:05.96 (34.33)
23 Blackwell, Linsey SO MTVW 1:06.03
32.16 1:06.03 (33.87)
24 Ridolfi, Jennifer JR MTRDG 1:08.51
32.25 1:08.51 (36.26)
Event 20 Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Nat'l Public: ! 1:00.74 3/1/1999 Kristen Woodring
Nat'l Ind.: @ 1:02.35 5/1/1989 Tori DeSilva
State: # 1:02.88 11/1/1993 Emily Short - Xavier
5A State: $ 1:02.88 11/1/1993 Emily Short - Xavier
1:05.91 AA-A
1:07.78 AA-C
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
Championship Final
1 Thomasson, Carissa SR DVSTA 1:07.91 1:07.21 AA-C 20
31.27 1:07.21 (35.94)
2 Rees, Emily SR XCP 1:06.42 1:07.22 AA-C 17
31.91 1:07.22 (35.31)
3 Johnson, Allison JR CDO 1:06.84 1:07.33 AA-C 16
31.85 1:07.33 (35.48)
4 Tungland, Erika JR MTPT 1:07.97 1:07.57 AA-C 15
31.80 1:07.57 (35.77)
5 Haney, Courtney JR MTVW 1:09.01 1:08.77 14
32.57 1:08.77 (36.20)
6 Hnyda, Lindsay JR SABNO 1:09.27 1:09.58 13
32.86 1:09.58 (36.72)
7 Finley, Morgan SR DVSTA 1:07.55 1:09.76 12
31.75 1:09.76 (38.01)
8 Gizinski, Alison SO SALPT 1:09.07 1:10.80 11
33.16 1:10.80 (37.64)
Consolation Final
9 Magura, Liz JR XCP 1:09.64 1:08.55 9
32.48 1:08.55 (36.07)
10 Li, Jing FR HORZN 1:09.33 1:08.58 7
33.19 1:08.58 (35.39)
11 Grubbs, Jillian SR HIGHL 1:09.80 1:09.73 6
32.75 1:09.73 (36.98)
12 Hechanova, Maria SO IRNWD 1:10.10 1:09.82 5
33.06 1:09.82 (36.76)
13 Schenck, Jennie JR SABNO 1:10.70 1:10.02 4
32.74 1:10.02 (37.28)
14 Mulhern, Marybeth FR XCP 1:09.54 1:10.30 3
32.94 1:10.30 (37.36)
15 McDivitt, Lauren SR CDO 1:10.82 1:10.84 2
33.14 1:10.84 (37.70)
16 Tribby, Brittnie FR MTVW 1:11.02 1:10.93 1
33.40 1:10.93 (37.53)
Event 20 Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Nat'l Public: ! 1:00.74 3/1/1999 Kristen Woodring
Nat'l Ind.: @ 1:02.35 5/1/1989 Tori DeSilva
State: # 1:02.88 11/1/1993 Emily Short - Xavier
5A State: $ 1:02.88 11/1/1993 Emily Short - Xavier
1:05.91 AA-A
1:07.78 AA-C
Name Year School Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Rees, Emily SR XCP 1:06.42 AA-C
31.53 1:06.42 (34.89)
2 Johnson, Allison JR CDO 1:06.84 AA-C
31.64 1:06.84 (35.20)
3 Finley, Morgan SR DVSTA 1:07.55 AA-C
31.19 1:07.55 (36.36)
4 Thomasson, Carissa SR DVSTA 1:07.91
31.76 1:07.91 (36.15)
5 Tungland, Erika JR MTPT 1:07.97
32.01 1:07.97 (35.96)
6 Haney, Courtney JR MTVW 1:09.01
32.80 1:09.01 (36.21)
7 Gizinski, Alison SO SALPT 1:09.07
32.88 1:09.07 (36.19)
8 Hnyda, Lindsay JR SABNO 1:09.27
32.72 1:09.27 (36.55)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Li, Jing FR HORZN 1:09.33
33.25 1:09.33 (36.08)
10 Mulhern, Marybeth FR XCP 1:09.54
32.94 1:09.54 (36.60)
11 Magura, Liz JR XCP 1:09.64
32.84 1:09.64 (36.80)
12 Grubbs, Jillian SR HIGHL 1:09.80
32.41 1:09.80 (37.39)
13 Hechanova, Maria SO IRNWD 1:10.10
33.10 1:10.10 (37.00)
14 Schenck, Jennie JR SABNO 1:10.70
33.16 1:10.70 (37.54)
15 McDivitt, Lauren SR CDO 1:10.82
33.30 1:10.82 (37.52)
16 Tribby, Brittnie FR MTVW 1:11.02
33.92 1:11.02 (37.10)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
17 Addison, Emily SO SALPT 1:11.37
33.71 1:11.37 (37.66)
18 Wojtan, Kristin SO DOBSN 1:11.46
34.17 1:11.46 (37.29)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
19 Finuf, Courtney SO DVSTA 1:12.32
34.24 1:12.32 (38.08)
20 White, Courtney SO MTVW 1:12.58
34.04 1:12.58 (38.54)
21 Olson, Amy FR MSQTE 1:12.60
34.04 1:12.60 (38.56)
22 Knight, Megan JR HORZN 1:13.47
34.58 1:13.47 (38.89)
23 Pagnucco, Sarah SO SALPT 1:14.84
35.32 1:14.84 (39.52)
24 Overgaard, Ali FR NORTH 1:19.48
37.07 1:19.48 (42.41)
Event 22 Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
Nat'l Public: ! 3:26.48 11/1/1982 Fort Lauderdale, FL
Nat'l Ind.: @ 3:24.08 11/1/1996 Bolles School, FL
State: # 3:29.99 11/1/1996 Shadow Mountain
5A State: $ 3:29.99 11/1/1996 Shadow Mountain
3:36.25 AA-A
3:42.32 AA-C
School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
Championship Final
1 Xavier 3:39.66 3:36.58 AA-C 40
1) Marchi, Lisa SO 2) Elias, Tiffany FR
3) Brophy, Maggie JR 4) Siggins, Cydney SO
25.86 54.37 (54.37) 1:20.68 (26.31) 1:49.05 (54.68) 2:14.45 (25.40) 2:43.36 (54.31) 3:08.67 (25.31) 3:36.58 (53.22)
2 North Canyon 3:42.94 3:40.06 AA-C 34
1) Coneally, Cait SR 2) Vega, Vanessa
3) Hodsen, Laura JR 4) Swaney, Nicole JR
24.43 50.49 (50.49) 1:18.58 (28.09) 1:49.90 (59.41) 2:05.79 (15.89) 2:45.82 (55.92) 3:12.45 (26.63) 3:40.06 (54.24)
3 Red Mountain 3:42.66 3:40.14 AA-C 32
1) Glessner, Alexis SO 2) Olderog, Kara JR
3) Andrews, Jessica FR 4) Staubitz, Nadia SR
26.94 56.01 (56.01) 1:22.35 (26.34) 1:51.24 (55.23) 2:17.70 (26.46) 2:47.45 (56.21) 3:12.33 (24.88) 3:40.14 (52.69)
4 Mesa Mountain View 3:41.62 3:41.69 AA-C 30
1) Grainger, Sarah SR 2) Haney, Courtney JR
3) Beckstead, Taye SO 4) Hassan, Amanda SR
25.80 55.58 (55.58) 1:22.07 (26.49) 1:51.61 (56.03) 2:17.90 (26.29) 2:47.49 (55.88) 3:13.18 (25.69) 3:41.69 (54.20)
5 Shadow Mountain 3:43.03 3:42.12 AA-C 28
1) Johnson, Melissa SR 2) Cosgrove, August SO
3) Keeler, Sarah 4) Hyatt, Jayme SR
25.57 52.65 (52.65) 1:09.56 (16.91) 1:50.66 (58.01) 2:17.56 (26.90) 2:47.90 (57.24) 3:13.68 (25.78) 3:42.12 (54.22)
6 Horizon 3:43.59 3:44.02 26
1) Harlan, Lea SO 2) Sommer, Becca
3) Morelli, Kimber FR 4) Li, Jing FR
26.77 55.04 (55.04) 1:23.95 (28.91) 1:53.92 (58.88) 2:20.63 (26.71) 2:49.86 (55.94) 3:15.84 (25.98) 3:44.02 (54.16)
7 Desert Vista 3:47.71 3:49.58 24
1) Finley, Morgan SR 2) Finuf, Courtney SO
3) Cochrane, Megan SO 4) Thomasson, Carissa SR
27.41 57.96 (57.96) 1:25.64 (27.68) 1:56.35 (58.39) 2:23.25 (26.90) 2:52.98 (56.63) 3:19.79 (26.81) 3:49.58 (56.60)
-- Sabino 3:48.38 DQ
1) Collins, Brandy JR 2) Hnyda, Lindsay JR
3) Bidegain, Tamera SR 4) Gamble, Jenna SO
25.94 54.89 (54.89) 1:23.07 (28.18) 1:53.45 (58.56) 2:19.91 (26.46) 2:50.03 (56.58) 3:16.26 (26.23) DQ (55.15)
Consolation Final
9 Salpointe 3:52.03 3:46.43 18
1) Gizinski, Lauren JR 2) Dooley, Moira JR
3) Marum, Kendra 4) Fancher, Kristie SR
27.29 57.08 (57.08) 1:23.98 (26.90) 1:53.89 (56.81) 2:21.12 (27.23) 2:51.12 (57.23) 3:17.89 (26.77) 3:46.43 (55.31)
10 Dobson 3:48.57 3:47.38 14
1) Hinrichs, Bonnie 2) Pennell, Annie JR
3) Wojtan, Kristin SO 4) Collins, Corie SR
29.06 59.94 (59.94) 1:27.15 (27.21) 1:58.70 (58.76) 2:24.47 (25.77) 2:53.06 (54.36) 3:18.20 (25.14) 3:47.38 (54.32)
11 Corona del Sol 3:51.75 3:47.88 12
1) O'Bannion, Mercedes JR 2) Rollins, Carly Anne SO
3) Luttrell, Jenny 4) Campbell, Erin FR
28.63 58.78 (58.78) 1:25.46 (26.68) 1:54.24 (55.46) 2:22.06 (27.82) 2:52.95 (58.71) 3:08.93 (15.98) 3:47.88 (54.93)
12 Mountain Pointe 3:53.88 3:53.09 10
1) Tanner, Shay SR 2) Hardee, Stacy
3) Seddon, Emily 4) Brennan, Erin SR
26.80 55.53 (55.53) 1:23.50 (27.97) 1:55.99 (1:00.46) 2:11.17 (15.18) 2:55.78 (59.79) 3:22.68 (26.90) 3:53.09 (57.31)
13 Gilbert 3:54.26 3:53.30 8
1) Rousseau, Hannah 2) Miller, Langley
3) Despain, Randa 4) Farmer, Katie SO
28.74 1:00.04 (1:00.04) 1:28.38 (28.34) 2:01.03 (1:00.99) 2:28.06 (27.03) 2:58.27 (57.24) 3:24.56 (26.29) 3:53.30 (55.03)
14 Highland 3:53.96 3:54.60 6
1) Grubbs, Jillian SR 2) Bevans, Kristina
3) Wardrop, Whitney 4) Wardrop, Tarryn JR
28.76 59.78 (59.78) 1:27.93 (28.15) 1:59.86 (1:00.08) 2:15.36 (15.50) 2:58.17 (58.31) 3:25.06 (26.89) 3:54.60 (56.43)
15 Marana Mountain View 3:54.79 4:02.62 4
1) Nymeyer, Lacey JR 2) Moore, Carrie
3) Lucas, Maxine 4) Martin, Natalie
24.64 51.41 (51.41) 1:20.74 (29.33) 1:53.43 (1:02.02) 2:22.85 (29.42) 2:56.31 (1:02.88) 3:26.87 (30.56) 4:02.62 (1:06.31)
-- Desert Mountain 3:51.01 DQ
1) Weinstein, Joanna FR 2) Lippin, Andrea SR
3) Olmstead, Kaitlyn FR 4) Barton, Ann SR
28.20 57.82 (57.82) 1:26.70 (28.88) 1:58.70 (1:00.88) 2:26.36 (27.66) 2:56.89 (58.19) 3:22.22 (25.33) DQ (52.50)
Event 22 Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
Nat'l Public: ! 3:26.48 11/1/1982 Fort Lauderdale, FL
Nat'l Ind.: @ 3:24.08 11/1/1996 Bolles School, FL
State: # 3:29.99 11/1/1996 Shadow Mountain
5A State: $ 3:29.99 11/1/1996 Shadow Mountain
3:36.25 AA-A
3:42.32 AA-C
School Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Xavier 3:39.66 AA-C
1) Brophy, Maggie JR 2) Elias, Tiffany FR
3) Smith, Paige JR 4) Siggins, Cydney SO
26.61 55.34 (55.34) 1:21.99 (26.65) 1:50.81 (55.47) 2:17.25 (26.44) 2:46.06 (55.25) 3:11.73 (25.67) 3:39.66 (53.60)
2 Mesa Mountain View 3:41.62 AA-C
1) Knox, Anneliese JR 2) Grainger, Sarah SR
3) Haney, Courtney JR 4) Beckstead, Taye SO
27.33 56.70 (56.70) 1:22.51 (25.81) 1:51.89 (55.19) 2:18.19 (26.30) 2:47.38 (55.49) 3:12.99 (25.61) 3:41.62 (54.24)
3 Red Mountain 3:42.66
1) Olderog, Kara JR 2) Staubitz, Nadia SR
3) Fajardo, Candace JR 4) Glessner, Alexis SO
25.59 53.56 (53.56) 1:20.48 (26.92) 1:49.96 (56.40) 2:17.24 (27.28) 2:46.84 (56.88) 3:13.63 (26.79) 3:42.66 (55.82)
4 North Canyon 3:42.94
1) Coneally, Cait SR 2) Vega, Vanessa
3) Hodsen, Laura JR 4) Swaney, Nicole JR
25.26 52.27 (52.27) 1:20.46 (28.19) 1:52.12 (59.85) 2:19.52 (27.40) 2:48.90 (56.78) 3:15.49 (26.59) 3:42.94 (54.04)
5 Shadow Mountain 3:43.03
1) Johnson, Melissa SR 2) Cosgrove, August SO
3) Keeler, Sarah 4) Hyatt, Jayme SR
25.66 53.13 (53.13) 1:11.91 (18.78) 1:50.76 (57.63) 2:18.11 (27.35) 2:48.06 (57.30) 3:14.11 (26.05) 3:43.03 (54.97)
6 Horizon 3:43.59
1) Sommer, Becca 2) Harlan, Lea SO
3) Morelli, Kimber FR 4) Li, Jing FR
28.09 58.42 (58.42) 1:25.26 (26.84) 1:54.31 (55.89) 2:21.02 (26.71) 2:49.54 (55.23) 3:15.66 (26.12) 3:43.59 (54.05)
7 Desert Vista 3:47.71
1) Finley, Morgan SR 2) Finuf, Courtney SO
3) Cochrane, Megan SO 4) Thomasson, Carissa SR
27.07 56.69 (56.69) 1:24.73 (28.04) 1:55.59 (58.90) 2:22.46 (26.87) 2:52.07 (56.48) 3:19.02 (26.95) 3:47.71 (55.64)
8 Sabino 3:48.38
1) Collins, Brandy JR 2) Stiarwalt, Megan
3) Bidegain, Tamera SR 4) Gamble, Jenna SO
26.03 54.84 (54.84) 1:23.72 (28.88) 1:56.02 (1:01.18) 2:22.80 (26.78) 2:53.38 (57.36) 3:19.83 (26.45) 3:48.38 (55.00)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Dobson 3:48.57
1) Beatty, Kathleen SO 2) Pennell, Annie JR
3) Wojtan, Kristin SO 4) Collins, Corie SR
28.89 1:01.35 (1:01.35) 1:28.67 (27.32) 1:59.54 (58.19) 2:25.78 (26.24) 2:54.56 (55.02) 3:19.72 (25.16) 3:48.57 (54.01)
10 Desert Mountain 3:51.01
1) Weinstein, Joanna FR 2) Lippin, Andrea SR
3) Judge, Rachel FR 4) Olmstead, Kaitlyn FR
28.00 57.62 (57.62) 1:25.51 (27.89) 1:55.87 (58.25) 2:23.22 (27.35) 2:53.24 (57.37) 3:20.62 (27.38) 3:51.01 (57.77)
11 Corona del Sol 3:51.75
1) O'Bannion, Mercedes JR 2) Rollins, Carly Anne SO
3) Luttrell, Jenny 4) Campbell, Erin FR
28.28 1:01.84 (1:01.84) 1:28.66 (26.82) 1:57.73 (55.89) 2:26.05 (28.32) 2:57.10 (59.37) 3:23.19 (26.09) 3:51.75 (54.65)
12 Salpointe 3:52.03
1) Dooley, Moira JR 2) Gizinski, Lauren JR
3) Gizinski, Alison SO 4) Fancher, Kristie SR
27.24 57.61 (57.61) 1:13.63 (16.02) 1:54.98 (57.37) 2:22.56 (27.58) 2:53.72 (58.74) 3:21.54 (27.82) 3:52.03 (58.31)
13 Mountain Pointe 3:53.88
1) Seddon, Emily 2) Hardee, Stacy
3) Brennan, Erin SR 4) Tanner, Shay SR
28.51 59.38 (59.38) 1:27.70 (28.32) 1:59.46 (1:00.08) 2:27.32 (27.86) 2:58.13 (58.67) 3:24.92 (26.79) 3:53.88 (55.75)
14 Highland 3:53.96
1) Grubbs, Jillian SR 2) Bevans, Kristina
3) Wardrop, Whitney 4) Wardrop, Tarryn JR
28.12 58.56 (58.56) 1:26.70 (28.14) 1:58.74 (1:00.18) 2:26.37 (27.63) 2:57.01 (58.27) 3:23.90 (26.89) 3:53.96 (56.95)
15 Gilbert 3:54.26
1) Rousseau, Hannah 2) Miller, Langley
3) Despain, Randa 4) Farmer, Katie SO
28.46 58.96 (58.96) 1:27.60 (28.64) 1:59.87 (1:00.91) 2:27.62 (27.75) 2:58.40 (58.53) 3:14.97 (16.57) 3:54.26 (55.86)
16 Marana Mountain View 3:54.79
1) Nymeyer, Lacey JR 2) Roth, Danielle
3) Moore, Carrie 4) Wolfram, Jasha
25.30 52.11 (52.11) 1:21.82 (29.71) 1:53.26 (1:01.15) 2:22.19 (28.93) 2:54.94 (1:01.68) 3:22.99 (28.05) 3:54.79 (59.85)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
17 Paradise Valley 3:56.24
1) Scala, Carlin 2) Carr, Annie
3) Sandford, Kelly FR 4) Anderson, Stephanie SR
28.83 1:00.37 (1:00.37) 1:29.66 (29.29) 2:01.91 (1:01.54) 2:30.16 (28.25) 3:01.26 (59.35) 3:27.60 (26.34) 3:56.24 (54.98)
18 Ironwood 3:56.25
1) Dworschack, Jessica SO 2) Reineke, Ranie SO
3) Durham, Nikita FR 4) Hechanova, Maria SO
28.34 58.83 (58.83) 1:28.29 (29.46) 2:00.94 (1:02.11) 2:28.53 (27.59) 2:59.17 (58.23) 3:26.37 (27.20) 3:56.25 (57.08)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
19 Sahuaro 3:56.96
1) Lowe, Linsdey SO 2) Dillon, Haley
3) Tidwell, Katie 4) Bodamer, Rachel FR
27.61 57.93 (57.93) 1:27.15 (29.22) 1:59.91 (1:01.98) 2:16.01 (16.10) 3:00.51 (1:00.60) 3:16.60 (16.09) 3:56.96 (56.45)
20 Canyon Del Oro 3:58.77
1) Swank, Jenny SR 2) McGann, Megan
3) Wright, Angela 4) Barron, Kohena
27.70 57.07 (57.07) 1:25.43 (28.36) 1:56.88 (59.81) 2:26.62 (29.74) 2:58.85 (1:01.97) 3:27.55 (28.70) 3:58.77 (59.92)
21 North 4:01.30
1) Spink, Janelle FR 2) Overgaard, Ali FR
3) Umeda, Alyssa 4) Heaps, Cortney FR
29.22 1:01.17 (1:01.17) 1:31.11 (29.94) 2:02.98 (1:01.81) 2:31.74 (28.76) 3:04.52 (1:01.54) 3:31.74 (27.22) 4:01.30 (56.78)
22 Chandler 4:01.74
1) Mikelson, Jennifer 2) Elsasser, Sarah
3) Hatch, Jenni 4) Mozdzen, Michelle SR
28.71 59.83 (59.83) 1:29.86 (30.03) 2:03.55 (1:03.72) 2:33.56 (30.01) 3:04.90 (1:01.35) 3:21.13 (16.23) 4:01.74 (56.84)
23 Mesa 4:06.15
1) Flores, Tori 2) Jones, Wendi
3) Armistead, Candice 4) Blalock, Courtney
30.06 1:01.71 (1:01.71) 1:31.64 (29.93) 2:05.09 (1:03.38) 2:34.04 (28.95) 3:06.99 (1:01.90) 3:25.02 (18.03) 4:06.15 (59.16)
24 Flowing Wells 4:11.62
1) Danton, Jessica 2) Lewis, Megan
3) Gardner, Katelyn 4) Lindsey, Renee
28.79 1:01.22 (1:01.22) 1:32.10 (30.88) 2:07.99 (1:06.77) 2:37.69 (29.70) 3:12.06 (1:04.07) 3:39.77 (27.71) 4:11.62 (59.56)
Event 24 Girls 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Gitelson, Rachel SR IRNWD 421.95 20
2 Jones, Tawni FR MTVW 418.70 17
3 Eisenhower, Emily HORZN 392.90 16
4 Menard, Chrissy HORZN 376.95 15
5 Hall, Elyse JR DOBSN 356.15 14
6 Skinner, Chelsea HIGHL 350.85 13
7 Miller, Becky SO DVSTA 350.25 12
8 Arak, Mandi SO DSRMT 342.35 11
9 Schedeler, Nicole SR DSRMT 330.80 9
10 Hjerpe, Kelsey CDS 330.30 7
11 Jones, Tiffany JR MESA 325.00 6
12 Robinson-Thomas, D JR SALPT 319.10 5
13 Bloom, Lauren SR DSRMT 300.60 4
14 Baker, Sarah SHDMT 292.95 3
15 Krominga, Ashleigh SO DVSTA 291.60 2
16 Weight, Bethany HIGHL 282.55 1
17 Mroczek, Rhiannon CHAND 208.40
18 Minette, Candice SO MTRDG 206.60
19 Stevens, Kara MSQTE 206.40
20 Gerasimos, Jennife SO MESA 200.80
21 Truffin, Emma SR DVLLY 125.70
22 Clark, Logan XCP 125.40
23 Walker, Janet SR MESA 123.35
24 Phoenix, Ashley GLBRT 122.55
25 Duffin, Amy SR MTVW 120.00
26 Kirschberger, Holl SR FLOW 116.35
27 Kofoed, Ramona XCP 114.60
28 Thurber, Nikki FR MTRDG 112.85
29 Snyder, Shelby FR MESA 112.20
30 Burkhardt, Marie SHDMT 112.10
31 Sullivan, Jamie GLBRT 111.60
32 Pike, Erin SR BUENA 109.50
33 McIntosh, Kenna JR CBOLA 109.25
34 Boggs, Megan JR CBOLA 108.50
35 Meier, Rachel FR DSRMT 105.15
36 Pinkerton, Tessa HMLTN 101.40
37 Weldon, Janna SR BUENA 96.55
38 Brandt, Temre JR SALPT 96.45
39 Palecki, Samantha SR TUCSN 94.75
40 McGillis, Whitney FR MTRDG 90.65
41 Wooldridge, Sammie NCNYN 87.75
42 Oen, Tiffany JR WSTVW 83.45
43 Gaither, Cattin SABNO 82.25
44 Calhoun, Jennifer JR YUMA 81.75
45 Austin, Erin SR IRNWD 77.25
46 Larkman, Ashley JR WSTVW 66.30
47 Hodges, Tonya FR SDO'C 56.80
-- Holton, Jamie SR NORTH NS