4/26/2014 - 4/26/2014
Mesa, USA
USA Swimming-National Meets 04/26/2014 - 9:24 AM
2014 USA Swimming Grand Prix Series - Mesa AZ - 04/24/2014 to 04/26/
Event 21 Women 200 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
World: 2:01.81 10/21/2009Zige Liu, CHN
American: A 2:04.14 07/30/2009Mary Descenza, USA, USA
U.S. Open: O 2:05.96 08/13/1981Mary T. Meagher, Lakeside
Name Age Team Seed Prelims FINA
==================================================================
=== Preliminaries ===
1 McLaughlin, Kat 16 Unattached-CA 2:08.72 2:12.51 q776
r:+0.82 29.95 1:03.16 (33.21)
1:37.57 (34.41) 2:12.51 (34.94)
2 Mann, Becca 16 Una Nbac-MD 2:10.46 2:12.74 q772
r:+0.89 30.46 1:03.81 (33.35)
1:38.23 (34.42) 2:12.74 (34.51)
3 Pinto, Andreina 22 Gator Swim Club- 2:10.11 2:14.93 q735
r:+0.83 31.13 1:05.18 (34.05)
1:40.15 (34.97) 2:14.93 (34.78)
4 Leverenz, Caitl 23 California Aquat 2:11.16 2:15.56 q725
r:+0.79 30.64 1:04.99 (34.35)
1:40.23 (35.24) 2:15.56 (35.33)
5 Howe, Ally 18 Unattached-PC 2:11.96 2:16.21 q715
r:+0.79 29.89 1:04.11 (34.22)
1:39.72 (35.61) 2:16.21 (36.49)
6 Soininen, Petra 21 Univ Of Utah Aqu 2:17.10 2:17.25 q699
r:+0.88 30.70 1:04.55 (33.85)
1:39.84 (35.29) 2:17.25 (37.41)
7 Beisel, Elizabe 21 Bluefish Swim Cl 2:11.45 2:18.11 q686
r:+0.74 31.22 1:06.00 (34.78)
1:42.01 (36.01) 2:18.11 (36.10)
8 Edwards, Victor 15 Longhorn Aquatic 2:15.44 2:18.64 q678
r:+0.77 29.87 1:04.23 (34.36)
1:40.59 (36.36) 2:18.64 (38.05)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
9 Kylliainen, Tan 21 Univ Louisville- 2:14.55 2:19.16 q670
r:+0.74 31.48 1:06.98 (35.50)
1:43.08 (36.10) 2:19.16 (36.08)
10 Donahue, Claire 25 Western Kentucky 2:13.01 2:20.46 q652
r:+0.64 28.93 1:03.18 (34.25)
1:40.60 (37.42) 2:20.46 (39.86)
11 Schmitt, Alliso 23 North Baltimore- 2:15.48 2:20.66 q649
r:+0.86 30.60 1:04.68 (34.08)
1:40.68 (36.00) 2:20.66 (39.98)
12 Finnigan, Alici 16 First Colony Swi 2:16.97 2:20.96 q645
r:+0.78 31.87 1:07.56 (35.69)
1:44.52 (36.96) 2:20.96 (36.44)
13 Krivokapic-Zhou 14 Unattached-PC 2:21.11 2:21.26 q641
r:+0.77 30.83 1:06.37 (35.54)
1:43.82 (37.45) 2:21.26 (37.44)
14 Palomo, Simone 15 Venezuela 2:19.59 2:21.40 q639
r:+0.82 30.99 1:05.99 (35.00)
1:43.18 (37.19) 2:21.40 (38.22)
15 Ward, Andrea 21 Santa Barbara Sw 1:56.11Y 2:21.65 q635
r:+0.77 30.69 1:05.76 (35.07)
1:43.17 (37.41) 2:21.65 (38.48)
16 Goldblatt, Alli 15 The Fish-PV 2:17.88 2:21.95 q631
r:+0.80 31.36 1:06.54 (35.18)
1:43.70 (37.16) 2:21.95 (38.25)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
17 Boswell, Madiso 18 Poseidon Swimmin 2:13.84 2:22.15 q629
r:+0.70 32.49 1:08.81 (36.32)
1:45.51 (36.70) 2:22.15 (36.64)
18 Williams, Kim 17 Bellevue Club Sw 1:59.40Y 2:22.48 q624
r:+0.88 31.42 1:07.28 (35.86)
1:44.60 (37.32) 2:22.48 (37.88)
19 Clancy, Marykat 16 Loyola Blakefiel 2:19.25 2:22.64 q622
r:+0.82 32.76 1:09.47 (36.71)
1:45.37 (35.90) 2:22.64 (37.27)
20 Lee, Easop 14 North Baltimore- 2:15.01 2:22.82 q620
r:+0.86 31.37 1:06.21 (34.84)
1:43.95 (37.74) 2:22.82 (38.87)
21 McDonnell, Ambe 19 Bucknell Univers 2:02.04Y 2:23.08 q617
r:+0.82 31.79 1:07.71 (35.92)
1:45.02 (37.31) 2:23.08 (38.06)
22 Fernandez, Vane 16 Venezuela 2:19.10 2:23.30 q614
r:+0.84 33.49 1:09.04 (35.55)
1:45.86 (36.82) 2:23.30 (37.44)
23 Sargent, Kay 15 Victor Swim Club 2:19.15 2:23.44 q612
r:+0.85 31.70 1:07.54 (35.84)
1:45.24 (37.70) 2:23.44 (38.20)
24 Moseley, Consta 15 Roadrunner Aquat 2:21.75 2:24.07 q604
r:+0.77 31.43 1:07.38 (35.95)
1:45.37 (37.99) 2:24.07 (38.70)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
25 Gosselin, Annie 16 Academy Bullets- 2:20.65 2:24.10 q604
r:+0.67 31.71 1:07.75 (36.04)
1:45.42 (37.67) 2:24.10 (38.68)
26 Preski, Alexis 16 Academy Bullets- 2:22.56 2:24.20 q602
r:+0.71 32.38 1:08.82 (36.44)
1:46.25 (37.43) 2:24.20 (37.95)
27 Navarro, Vicky 14 Boulder City Hen 2:02.35Y 2:24.22 q602
r:+0.71 32.18 1:08.36 (36.18)
1:45.91 (37.55) 2:24.22 (38.31)
28 Johnson, Maddie 15 Sun Valley 5 B - 2:02.06Y 2:24.42 q600
r:+0.77 31.41 1:06.92 (35.51)
1:45.07 (38.15) 2:24.42 (39.35)
29 Epps, Jessica 13 Mission Viejo Na 2:17.45 2:25.36 q588
r:+0.73 32.35 1:09.34 (36.99)
1:46.93 (37.59) 2:25.36 (38.43)
30 Toney, Camryn 14 Frisco Aquatics- 2:02.97Y 2:25.45 q587
r:+0.75 32.14 1:08.41 (36.27)
1:46.80 (38.39) 2:25.45 (38.65)
31 Cheung, Hilvy 19 Unattached-PC 1:56.14Y 2:25.79 q583
r:+0.66 31.88 1:08.12 (36.24)
1:46.07 (37.95) 2:25.79 (39.72)
32 Martin, Emily 16 Academy Bullets- 2:30.06 2:26.22 q578
r:+0.78 32.55 1:08.73 (36.18)
1:47.36 (38.63) 2:26.22 (38.86)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
33 Box, Julia 16 Boulder Swimming 2:22.28 2:26.84 570
r:+0.74 31.63 1:08.49 (36.86)
1:46.86 (38.37) 2:26.84 (39.98)
34 Neidigh, Lauren 21 Tucson Ford Deal 2:18.75 2:26.89 570
r:+0.86 33.27 1:10.33 (37.06)
1:49.05 (38.72) 2:26.89 (37.84)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
35 Domanowski, Chr 15 Bellevue Club Sw 2:02.91Y 2:26.99 569
r:+0.76 32.98 1:10.40 (37.42)
1:48.06 (37.66) 2:26.99 (38.93)
36 Tennant, Kayla 14 T2 Aquatics-FL 2:24.66 2:27.43 564
r:+0.84 32.06 1:08.65 (36.59)
1:47.45 (38.80) 2:27.43 (39.98)
37 Nicolaisen, Sha 13 Arizona Gold Swi 2:03.04Y 2:27.46 563
r:+0.81 33.19 1:10.19 (37.00)
1:48.34 (38.15) 2:27.46 (39.12)
38 Mitchell, Carol 19 Unattached-NC 2:16.60 2:27.65 561
r:+0.85 32.40 1:08.16 (35.76)
1:46.43 (38.27) 2:27.65 (41.22)
39 Roberts, Elise 18 Unattached-PC 2:24.11 2:28.28 554
r:+0.78 32.90 1:10.39 (37.49)
1:48.64 (38.25) 2:28.28 (39.64)
40 Ferry, Grace 16 Dynamo Swim Club 2:14.58Y 2:28.49 552
r:+0.84 31.75 1:08.68 (36.93)
1:48.04 (39.36) 2:28.49 (40.45)
41 Freeman, Sandra 15 Boulder Swimming 2:22.85 2:28.88 547
r:+0.83 32.83 1:10.19 (37.36)
1:49.57 (39.38) 2:28.88 (39.31)
42 Hubel, Alex 16 Boulder City Hen 2:01.87Y 2:29.38 542
r:+0.78 32.16 1:09.00 (36.84)
1:48.31 (39.31) 2:29.38 (41.07)
43 Rueda, Daniela 20 Una Col-MR 2:25.27 2:29.92 536
r:+0.68 32.92 1:10.60 (37.68)
1:50.11 (39.51) 2:29.92 (39.81)
44 McGovern, Natal 17 Academy Bullets- 2:25.79 2:30.30 532
r:+0.74 32.32 1:10.29 (37.97)
1:50.24 (39.95) 2:30.30 (40.06)
45 Schneider, Mimi 17 Academy Bullets- 2:26.50 2:30.59 529
r:+0.69 30.76 1:08.33 (37.57)
1:48.87 (40.54) 2:30.59 (41.72)
46 Shannahan, Kati 17 Scottsdale Aquat 2:02.59Y 2:30.60 529
r:+0.83 33.30 1:10.61 (37.31)
1:50.57 (39.96) 2:30.60 (40.03)
47 Jacobs, Devin 16 Academy Bullets- 2:30.07 2:31.87 515
r:+0.83 32.85 1:11.15 (38.30)
1:51.58 (40.43) 2:31.87 (40.29)
48 Maxey, Catherin 16 SwimMAC Carolina 2:02.93Y 2:33.52 499
r:+0.90 34.20 1:12.87 (38.67)
1:53.76 (40.89) 2:33.52 (39.76)
49 Daniels, Kather 20 Unattached-FG 2:25.20 2:34.02 494
r:+0.86 32.48 1:09.41 (36.93)
1:49.52 (40.11) 2:34.02 (44.50)
50 Broome, Emma 15 Scottsdale Aquat 2:28.82 2:34.79 487
r:+0.77 33.91 1:11.43 (37.52)
1:51.49 (40.06) 2:34.79 (43.30)
51 Nelson, Stephan 15 SwimMAC Carolina 2:29.65 2:36.35 472
r:+0.89 33.38 1:13.16 (39.78)
1:54.37 (41.21) 2:36.35 (41.98)
52 Hermann, Kendal 15 Academy Bullets- 2:25.06 2:36.77 469
r:+0.86 33.06 1:12.92 (39.86)
1:54.04 (41.12) 2:36.77 (42.73)
-- Simonovic, Kat 19 Serbia 2:30.23 NS
-- Tornatore, Mira 20 Unattached-MT 2:26.25 NS
-- Baxter, Tristin 22 Unattached-AZ 2:13.69 NS
-- Kastigar, Hanna 18 Una Gcu-AZ 2:14.33 NS
-- Halligan, Macke 17 Current Swimming 2:24.17 NS
-- Didion, Kate 17 Unattached-PC 2:17.52 NS
-- Getzen, Samanth 18 Scottsdale Aquat 2:21.46 NS
-- Luders, Micaela 17 Neptune Swimming 2:26.23 NS
USA Swimming-National Meets 04/26/2014 - 9:45 AM
2014 USA Swimming Grand Prix Series - Mesa AZ - 04/24/2014 to 04/26/
Event 22 Men 200 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
World: 1:51.51 07/29/2009Michael Phelps, USA
American: A 1:51.51 07/29/2009Michael Phelps, USA
U.S. Open: O 1:52.20 07/02/2008Michael Phelps, Club Wolverine
Name Age Team Seed Prelims FINA
==================================================================
=== Preliminaries ===
1 Bollier, Bobby 24 Stanford Swimmin 1:55.79 2:01.84 q766
r:+0.80 26.95 57.72 (30.77)
1:29.60 (31.88) 2:01.84 (32.24)
2 Luchsinger, Tom 23 North Baltimore- 1:55.57 2:02.39 q756
r:+0.77 27.09 57.83 (30.74)
1:29.81 (31.98) 2:02.39 (32.58)
3 Lynch, Justin 17 Terrapins Swim T 1:57.80 2:02.71 q750
r:+0.74 27.57 58.30 (30.73)
1:30.55 (32.25) 2:02.71 (32.16)
4 Clary, Tyler 25 Una MAC-NC 1:54.93 2:02.99 q745
r:+0.67 27.54 58.40 (30.86)
1:29.95 (31.55) 2:02.99 (33.04)
5 Bjoerk, Jesper 20 Stockholmspolise 2:01.55 2:03.34 q738
r:+0.70 27.51 58.85 (31.34)
1:31.32 (32.47) 2:03.34 (32.02)
6 Mowry, Mickey 19 Una Ucsb-CA 1:44.78Y 2:04.63 q716
r:+0.69 28.02 59.29 (31.27)
1:31.39 (32.10) 2:04.63 (33.24)
7 Nolan, Chris 17 Unattached-CC 2:04.74 2:04.99 q710
r:+0.71 28.08 1:00.01 (31.93)
1:32.22 (32.21) 2:04.99 (32.77)
8 Buese, Cole 17 North Baltimore- 2:01.56 2:05.11 q708
r:+0.75 27.23 58.86 (31.63)
1:31.57 (32.71) 2:05.11 (33.54)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
9 Dwyer, Conor 25 North Baltimore- 2:00.88 2:05.28 q705
r:+0.70 27.66 58.65 (30.99)
1:31.37 (32.72) 2:05.28 (33.91)
10 Gomez, Jonathan 18 Unattached-NJ 1:46.24Y 2:05.53 q700
r:+0.74 28.05 1:00.14 (32.09)
1:32.52 (32.38) 2:05.53 (33.01)
11 Shoults, Grant 16 Unattached-CA 2:01.35 2:05.82 q696
r:+0.66 28.06 1:00.32 (32.26)
1:33.00 (32.68) 2:05.82 (32.82)
12 Hartbarger, Jas 21 Unattached-MN 2:02.95 2:05.93 q694
r:+0.77 28.47 1:00.34 (31.87)
1:33.22 (32.88) 2:05.93 (32.71)
13 Abbott, Taylor 15 Nitro Swimming-S 2:08.77 2:07.39 q670
r:+0.80 29.45 1:01.43 (31.98)
1:34.48 (33.05) 2:07.39 (32.91)
14 Galofre, Julio 26 Bolles School Sh 2:03.54 2:07.50 q668
r:+0.82 28.66 1:01.53 (32.87)
1:34.82 (33.29) 2:07.50 (32.68)
15 Matsuda, Daichi 16 Unattached-PC 2:05.45 2:08.11 q659
r:+0.73 28.37 1:00.63 (32.26)
1:33.99 (33.36) 2:08.11 (34.12)
16 Creager, Brent 34 Arizona Gold Swi 2:06.26 2:08.30 q656
r:+0.72 28.32 1:00.52 (32.20)
1:34.13 (33.61) 2:08.30 (34.17)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
17 Saiko, Stanisla 21 Unattached Gcu-A 2:05.42 2:08.32 q656
r:+0.77 28.49 1:01.04 (32.55)
1:34.28 (33.24) 2:08.32 (34.04)
17 Decarvalho, Dia 26 Gator Swim Club- 2:02.00 2:08.32 q656
r:+0.78 28.67 1:02.02 (33.35)
1:35.24 (33.22) 2:08.32 (33.08)
19 Marin, Eddy 22 Venezuela 2:03.49 2:08.41 q654
r:+0.78 27.80 59.61 (31.81)
1:33.40 (33.79) 2:08.41 (35.01)
20 Ewoldt, Kyle 17 Mesa Aquatics Cl 2:07.90 2:08.57 q652
r:+0.75 28.40 1:00.65 (32.25)
1:34.11 (33.46) 2:08.57 (34.46)
21 Yribarren, Bobb 28 Tiger Aquatics-P 2:06.00 2:08.81 q648
r:+0.75 28.82 1:01.13 (32.31)
1:34.96 (33.83) 2:08.81 (33.85)
22 Gonzalez, Sergi 21 Gator Swim Club- 2:05.88 2:08.96 q646
r:+0.80 29.14 1:02.02 (32.88)
1:35.50 (33.48) 2:08.96 (33.46)
23 Martinez, Luis 18 Azura Florida Aq 2:07.40 2:09.10 q644
r:+0.74 27.40 59.01 (31.61)
1:32.18 (33.17) 2:09.10 (36.92)
23 Shields, Tom 22 California Aquat 1:57.39 2:09.10 q644
r:+0.83 27.67 59.16 (31.49)
1:32.44 (33.28) 2:09.10 (36.66)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
25 McCoy, Ryan 17 Phoenix Swim Clu 1:50.49Y 2:09.38 q640
r:+0.68 28.00 1:00.19 (32.19)
1:33.76 (33.57) 2:09.38 (35.62)
26 Delgado, Cristi 16 Venezuela 2:05.46 2:09.48 q638
r:+0.74 29.47 1:02.58 (33.11)
1:35.47 (32.89) 2:09.48 (34.01)
27 Jurek, Mark 16 Arizona Gold Swi 2:04.63 2:09.74 q634
r:+0.88 29.34 1:02.33 (32.99)
1:36.88 (34.55) 2:09.74 (32.86)
28 Gomez, Maicoll 16 Una Scar-NJ 1:50.45Y 2:09.79 q634
r:+0.63 28.69 1:01.45 (32.76)
1:34.99 (33.54) 2:09.79 (34.80)
29 Ng, Rainer 21 Unattached-UT 2:08.09 2:09.86 q633
r:+0.65 28.51 1:01.52 (33.01)
1:35.26 (33.74) 2:09.86 (34.60)
30 Tenney, Mason 17 Nitro Swimming-S 2:06.92 2:10.12 q629
r:+0.70 28.72 1:01.50 (32.78)
1:35.43 (33.93) 2:10.12 (34.69)
31 Perez Vertti, A 22 Mission Viejo Na 2:08.84 2:10.81 q619
r:+0.83 29.27 1:02.02 (32.75)
1:36.52 (34.50) 2:10.81 (34.29)
32 Grieshop, Sean 15 Nitro Swimming-S 2:07.19 2:11.57 q608
r:+0.77 28.39 1:01.91 (33.52)
1:36.38 (34.47) 2:11.57 (35.19)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
33 Milinovich, Jos 16 Academy Bullets- 2:10.02 2:12.60 594
r:+0.74 29.66 1:02.94 (33.28)
1:37.43 (34.49) 2:12.60 (35.17)
34 Subarsky, Sasch 18 Rose Bowl Aquati 1:49.05Y 2:13.20 586
r:+0.75 26.82 58.63 (31.81)
1:33.16 (34.53) 2:13.20 (40.04)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
35 Smith, Jack 17 SwimMAC Carolina 1:49.54Y 2:14.23 573
r:+0.84 29.59 1:03.37 (33.78)
1:38.69 (35.32) 2:14.23 (35.54)
36 Lyster, Rip 16 T2 Aquatics-FL 2:09.44 2:14.51 569
r:+0.70 29.04 1:01.83 (32.79)
1:36.57 (34.74) 2:14.51 (37.94)
37 Shores, Connor 19 Canyons Aquatic- 2:10.39 2:14.57 568
r:+0.76 29.01 1:02.77 (33.76)
1:37.14 (34.37) 2:14.57 (37.43)
38 Hackett, Patric 15 Academy Bullets- 2:18.55 2:14.71 567
r:+0.81 30.76 1:04.92 (34.16)
1:39.96 (35.04) 2:14.71 (34.75)
39 Duenas, Fernand 17 Unattached-CA 2:07.77 2:14.80 566
r:+0.77 28.53 1:01.78 (33.25)
1:37.38 (35.60) 2:14.80 (37.42)
40 Williams, Mitch 17 Loyola Blakefiel 2:09.73 2:14.93 564
r:+0.67 29.27 1:02.97 (33.70)
1:38.65 (35.68) 2:14.93 (36.28)
41 Riepe, Nick 18 Unattached-NJ 2:09.76 2:15.14 561
r:+0.73 30.06 1:03.71 (33.65)
1:39.72 (36.01) 2:15.14 (35.42)
42 Lemarie, Shawn 16 T2 Aquatics-FL 1:50.96Y 2:15.17 561
r:+0.80 29.52 1:03.43 (33.91)
1:38.80 (35.37) 2:15.17 (36.37)
43 Mendoza, Kevin 17 Unattached-SI 2:11.79 2:15.18 561
r:+0.79 29.36 1:02.33 (32.97)
1:37.03 (34.70) 2:15.18 (38.15)
44 Garcia, Manuel 18 Unattached-NJ 1:53.37Y 2:15.34 559
r:+0.73 29.28 1:03.19 (33.91)
1:38.52 (35.33) 2:15.34 (36.82)
45 Krysl, Colin 21 South Dakota Aqu 1:51.15Y 2:16.83 541
r:+0.75 27.91 1:01.84 (33.93)
1:38.61 (36.77) 2:16.83 (38.22)
46 Abeysinghe, Mat 18 Sri Lanka 2:09.04 2:16.91 540
r:+0.72 28.96 1:02.69 (33.73)
1:38.49 (35.80) 2:16.91 (38.42)
47 Turk, Joe 16 Phoenix Swimming 2:11.68 2:17.88 528
r:+0.76 29.88 1:04.98 (35.10)
1:41.04 (36.06) 2:17.88 (36.84)
48 Allen, James 17 Phoenix Swimming 1:50.82Y 2:17.95 528
r:+0.75 29.02 1:01.92 (32.90)
1:38.41 (36.49) 2:17.95 (39.54)
49 Alentado, Jason 19 Tucson Ford Deal 2:03.81 2:19.41 511
r:+0.77 29.65 1:04.94 (35.29)
1:40.36 (35.42) 2:19.41 (39.05)
50 Kramer, Justice 16 Boise YMCA Swim- 1:49.51Y 2:19.67 508
r:+0.72 28.65 1:02.52 (33.87)
1:39.95 (37.43) 2:19.67 (39.72)
51 Clancy, JP 18 Loyola Blakefiel 2:11.06 2:19.68 508
r:+0.77 29.52 1:03.36 (33.84)
1:40.46 (37.10) 2:19.68 (39.22)
52 Sesvold, Tyler 15 Academy Bullets- 2:32.27 2:21.62 488
r:+0.72 30.61 1:06.25 (35.64)
1:44.20 (37.95) 2:21.62 (37.42)
-- Montgomery, Col 17 Ucd Aquatics-SN 1:58.69Y DQ
r:+0.73 28.94 1:02.65 (33.71)
1:40.78 (38.13) DQ (41.52)
-- Josa, Matthew 19 Unattached-NC 1:50.51Y DFS
-- Winder, Alan 20 Tucson Ford Deal 1:48.42Y NS
USA Swimming-National Meets 04/26/2014 - 9:57 AM
2014 USA Swimming Grand Prix Series - Mesa AZ - 04/24/2014 to 04/26/
Event 23 Women 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
World: 1:04.35 07/29/2013Ruta Meilutyte, LTU
American: A 1:04.45 08/07/2009Jessica Hardy, Trojan
U.S. Open: O 1:04.45 08/07/2009Jessica Hardy, Trojan
Name Age Team Seed Prelims FINA
==================================================================
=== Preliminaries ===
1 Atkinson, Alia 25 South Florida Aq 1:06.79 1:07.96 q848
r:+0.85 31.36 1:07.96 (36.60)
2 Hardy, Jessica 27 Trojan Swim Club 1:08.08 1:09.26 q802
r:+0.74 32.55 1:09.26 (36.71)
3 Meili, Katie 23 SwimMAC Carolina 1:08.24 1:09.68 q787
r:+0.67 32.72 1:09.68 (36.96)
4 Larson, Breeja 22 Texas A&M Univ.- 1:05.92 1:09.71 q786
r:+0.83 33.47 1:09.71 (36.24)
5 Lawrence, Micah 23 SwimMAC Carolina 1:07.27 1:09.93 q779
r:+0.79 33.62 1:09.93 (36.31)
6 Nicholas, Tara- 18 Southern Methodi 1:09.99 1:10.17 q771
r:+0.78 32.93 1:10.17 (37.24)
7 Sogar, Laura 22 Bluefish Swim Cl 1:07.57 1:10.94 q746
r:+0.83 33.51 1:10.94 (37.43)
8 Colleou, Stina 20 Univ Of Utah Aqu 1:11.29 1:11.25 q736
r:+0.88 34.38 1:11.25 (36.87)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
9 Schoettmer, Emm 20 Tucson Ford Deal 1:09.45 1:11.48 q729
r:+0.71 34.15 1:11.48 (37.33)
10 Toledo, Mercede 24 Venezuela 1:11.14 1:12.71 q693
r:+0.77 34.87 1:12.71 (37.84)
11 Bowker, Justine 27 T2 Aquatics-FL 1:08.47 1:12.84 q689
r:+0.87 34.67 1:12.84 (38.17)
12 Dvariskyte, Ram 24 Southern Methodi 1:10.95 1:12.96 q686
r:+0.86 34.15 1:12.96 (38.81)
13 Borendame, Sara 18 Tucson Ford Deal 1:12.01 1:13.21 q679
r:+0.70 34.60 1:13.21 (38.61)
14 Korenwinder, Ma 15 Unattached-CC 1:12.21 1:13.34 q675
r:+0.74 34.50 1:13.34 (38.84)
15 Caneta, Jorie 17 Una RA-CC 1:12.02 1:13.48 q671
r:+0.69 34.54 1:13.48 (38.94)
16 Deleske, Nora 15 Unattached-CA 1:12.56 1:13.60 q668
r:+0.75 34.48 1:13.60 (39.12)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
17 Bispo, Karlee 24 Palo Alto Stanfo 1:09.37 1:13.90 q660
r:+0.77 34.90 1:13.90 (39.00)
18 Records, Katie 20 Una Ucsb-CA 1:12.04 1:13.95 q658
r:+0.82 34.61 1:13.95 (39.34)
19 Scott, Riley 16 Unattached-PC 1:10.99 1:14.75 q637
r:+0.74 34.87 1:14.75 (39.88)
20 Kovac, Bailey 15 Fort Collins Are 1:14.41 1:14.82 q636
r:+0.85 35.15 1:14.82 (39.67)
21 Rumrill, Macken 17 Bearcat Swim Clu 1:13.28 1:14.94 q633
r:+0.77 35.58 1:14.94 (39.36)
22 Holman, Hannah 17 Scottsdale Aquat 1:12.88 1:15.01 q631
r:+0.75 34.99 1:15.01 (40.02)
23 Lewis, Cynthia 38 Unattached-SI 1:12.30 1:15.24 q625
r:+0.78 35.34 1:15.24 (39.90)
24 Blackburn, Lisa 42 T2 Aquatics-FL 1:11.27 1:15.75 q613
r:+0.82 35.15 1:15.75 (40.60)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
25 Manuel, Simone 17 First Colony Swi 1:04.26Y 1:15.77 q612
r:+0.74 35.27 1:15.77 (40.50)
26 Kaminski, Pauli 17 Academy Bullets- 1:12.26 1:16.55 q594
r:+0.81 35.97 1:16.55 (40.58)
27 Schippert, Juli 20 Univ Miami Hurri 1:13.56 1:17.03 q582
r:+0.74 35.82 1:17.03 (41.21)
28 Darham, Mira 16 Missoula A. C.- 1:14.17 1:17.47 q573
r:+0.73 36.08 1:17.47 (41.39)
29 Wiley, Amy 20 Univ Miami Hurri 1:03.28Y 1:17.74 q567
r:+0.71 36.05 1:17.74 (41.69)
30 Roberts, Elise 18 Unattached-PC 1:13.77 1:18.03 q560
r:+0.77 37.13 1:18.03 (40.90)
31 Roberson, Kayla 17 Bellevue Club Sw 1:04.16Y 1:18.08 q559
r:+0.76 37.11 1:18.08 (40.97)
32 Moshos, Reni 15 Nation''s Capital 1:16.19 1:18.19 q557
r:+0.75 37.29 1:18.19 (40.90)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
33 Hultin, Shannyn 21 Tucson Ford Deal 1:13.91 1:18.38 553
r:+0.79 36.64 1:18.38 (41.74)
34 Hanson, Diana 19 Bucknell Univers 1:16.15 1:18.47 551
r:+0.80 37.19 1:18.47 (41.28)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
35 Balsbough, Brie 18 Una Brsc-OR 1:02.97Y 1:19.11 538
r:+0.73 36.14 1:19.11 (42.97)
36 Murch Elliot, C 17 SwimMAC Carolina 1:15.00 1:19.20 536
r:+0.77 37.21 1:19.20 (41.99)
37 Jacobs, Devin 16 Academy Bullets- 1:17.94 1:19.48 530
r:+0.83 37.61 1:19.48 (41.87)
38 Davis, Lauren 16 Unattached-CC 1:16.19 1:19.68 526
r:+0.69 37.34 1:19.68 (42.34)
39 Shewchuk, Taylo 17 Scottsdale Aquat 1:15.21 1:19.96 521
r:+0.81 36.89 1:19.96 (43.07)
40 Johnson, Taylor 19 Unattached-CA 1:06.38Y 1:21.10 499
r:+0.67 37.41 1:21.10 (43.69)
41 Yager, Alexis 15 Academy Bullets- 1:15.20 1:21.68 488
r:+0.90 38.22 1:21.68 (43.46)
42 Finnigan, Alici 16 First Colony Swi 1:22.91 1:21.77 487
r:+0.77 39.19 1:21.77 (42.58)
43 Rongione, Isabe 14 Una Ncap-PV 1:21.50 1:23.59 456
r:+0.77 39.04 1:23.59 (44.55)
-- James, Lauren 17 North Baltimore- 1:13.14 DFS
-- Didion, Kate 17 Unattached-PC 1:03.22Y DFS
-- Baker, Kathleen 17 SwimMAC Carolina 1:11.81 DFS
-- Brockley, Piper 16 Neptune Swimming 1:13.44 NS
-- Maxfield, Lily 17 Neptune Swimming 1:16.51 NS
USA Swimming-National Meets 04/26/2014 - 10:16 AM
2014 USA Swimming Grand Prix Series - Mesa AZ - 04/24/2014 to 04/26/
Event 24 Men 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
World: 58.46 07/29/2012Cameron van der Burgh, RSA
American: A 58.96 07/26/2009Eric Shanteau, USA
U.S. Open: O 59.01 07/07/2009Mark Gangloff, SwimMAC Carolina
Name Age Team Seed Prelims FINA
==================================================================
=== Preliminaries ===
1 Cordes, Kevin 20 Tucson Ford Deal 59.78 1:01.99 q838
r:+0.82 29.17 1:01.99 (32.82)
2 Al-Barazi, Azad 26 Trojan Swim Club 1:01.83 1:02.47 q819
r:+0.74 29.57 1:02.47 (32.90)
3 Dugonjic, Damir 26 California Aquat 59.68 1:02.92 q802
r:+0.76 29.80 1:02.92 (33.12)
4 Alexandrov, Mik 29 Una Nyac-MR 1:00.03 1:03.45 q782
r:+0.85 30.10 1:03.45 (33.35)
5 Vissering, Cars 16 Nation''s Capital 1:01.94 1:03.57 q777
r:+0.73 29.67 1:03.57 (33.90)
6 Cassell, Gunthe 17 Long Island Expr 1:04.39 1:03.94 q764
r:+0.71 30.33 1:03.94 (33.61)
7 Craig, Bradley 25 Tennessee Aquati 1:00.70 1:04.21 q754
r:+0.68 30.25 1:04.21 (33.96)
8 Johnson, B.J. 27 Palo Alto Stanfo 1:00.68 1:04.33 q750
r:+0.69 30.43 1:04.33 (33.90)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
9 Murillo Valdes, 22 Bolles School Sh 1:01.28 1:04.39 q748
r:+0.69 30.44 1:04.39 (33.95)
10 Anderson, Jared 23 Minnesota Aquati 1:02.65 1:05.09 q724
r:+0.76 31.03 1:05.09 (34.06)
11 Mickelson, Carl 23 Una Azac-AZ 1:02.79 1:05.10 q724
r:+0.78 31.12 1:05.10 (33.98)
12 Hall, Josh 23 New York Athleti 1:02.94 1:05.56 q709
r:+0.70 31.14 1:05.56 (34.42)
13 Elkamash, Youss 18 Unattached Gcu-A 1:05.34 1:05.62 q707
r:+0.77 30.64 1:05.62 (34.98)
14 Fischer, Brando 25 Palo Alto Stanfo 1:02.40 1:05.63 q706
r:+0.77 30.53 1:05.63 (35.10)
15 Liivamagi, Mart 25 Una Cal-PC 1:01.63 1:06.33 q684
r:+0.68 30.62 1:06.33 (35.71)
16 Sovero, Andrew 19 Tucson Ford Deal 1:03.69 1:06.35 q683
r:+0.66 30.92 1:06.35 (35.43)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
17 Titus, Marcus 27 Tucson Ford Deal 1:00.49 1:06.56 q677
r:+0.76 30.32 1:06.56 (36.24)
18 Morgan, Alexand 17 Azura Florida Aq 1:05.25 1:06.59 q676
r:+0.72 31.04 1:06.59 (35.55)
19 Andrew, Michael 15 Indie Swimming-M 1:03.83 1:06.69 q673
r:+0.74 31.69 1:06.69 (35.00)
20 Fletcher, Julia 23 Southern Methodi 1:03.58 1:06.83 q669
r:+0.65 31.08 1:06.83 (35.75)
21 Marcantonio, An 18 Una Crim-NE 1:04.30 1:06.96 q665
r:+0.75 31.41 1:06.96 (35.55)
22 Ogren, Curtis 18 Unattached-PC 1:04.62 1:07.11 q661
r:+0.73 31.01 1:07.11 (36.10)
23 Wu, Stanley 17 Unattached-PC 1:05.31 1:07.13 q660
r:+0.70 31.07 1:07.13 (36.06)
24 Molacek, Jacob 18 Greater Omaha Aq 1:02.92 1:07.14 q660
r:+0.77 30.62 1:07.14 (36.52)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
25 Weltz, Scott 27 Ucd Aquatics-SN 1:00.20 1:07.29 q655
r:+0.79 31.66 1:07.29 (35.63)
26 Wahlers, Thomas 21 Unattached Gcu-A 55.66Y 1:07.30 q655
r:+0.73 31.61 1:07.30 (35.69)
27 Guarente, Marco 17 Azura Florida Aq 1:06.90 1:07.50 q649
r:+0.70 31.39 1:07.50 (36.11)
28 Brindle, Carson 19 Tucson Ford Deal 1:06.06 1:07.57 q647
r:+0.68 31.70 1:07.57 (35.87)
29 Seketa, Ben 21 Bucknell Univers 1:05.67 1:07.75 q642
r:+0.67 32.04 1:07.75 (35.71)
30 Guthrie, David 53 Rice Aquatics-GU 1:07.48 1:08.14 q631
r:+0.83 32.23 1:08.14 (35.91)
31 Crosby, Gage 19 Tucson Ford Deal 1:03.40 1:08.24 q628
r:+0.79 32.49 1:08.24 (35.75)
32 Tran, Brandon 15 Academy Bullets- 1:07.09 1:08.56 q619
r:+0.72 32.11 1:08.56 (36.45)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
33 Quarante, Marce 17 Life Time Arizo 1:06.62 1:08.73 615
r:+0.79 32.43 1:08.73 (36.30)
34 Twiss, Parker 18 Unattached-SR 57.44Y 1:08.95 609
r:+0.64 31.50 1:08.95 (37.45)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
35 Steel, Kevin 22 Tucson Ford Deal 1:01.80 1:09.29 600
r:+0.66 31.53 1:09.29 (37.76)
36 Babinet, Jeremy 16 Palo Alto Stanfo 1:08.57 1:09.46 596
r:+0.77 32.52 1:09.46 (36.94)
37 Cheng, Arthur 15 Coastal Bend All 1:08.50 1:09.51 594
r:+0.65 32.40 1:09.51 (37.11)
38 Dang, Ty 16 Arizona Gold Swi 1:12.43 1:10.00 582
r:+0.77 32.90 1:10.00 (37.10)
39 Ramirez, Antoni 16 Arizona Gold Swi 1:06.36 1:10.09 580
r:+0.76 33.64 1:10.09 (36.45)
40 Roddy, Colin 18 Loyola Blakefiel 1:10.75 1:10.14 579
r:+0.84 32.94 1:10.14 (37.20)
41 Ocasio-Pare, Ty 16 Unattached-CA 57.56Y 1:10.29 575
r:+0.67 33.02 1:10.29 (37.27)
42 Knowles, Jake 19 South Dakota Aqu 56.95Y 1:10.33 574
r:+0.69 32.82 1:10.33 (37.51)
43 Toney, Austin 18 SwimMAC Carolina 1:08.38 1:10.85 561
r:+0.72 33.30 1:10.85 (37.55)
44 Burns, Aidan 16 Unattached-PC 1:10.85 1:10.94 559
r:+0.82 33.95 1:10.94 (36.99)
45 Carr, Daniel 15 Cheyenne Mountai 1:06.88 1:10.96 559
r:+0.76 32.75 1:10.96 (38.21)
46 Poon, Brian 16 Phoenix Swimming 56.47Y 1:11.35 550
r:+0.82 33.16 1:11.35 (38.19)
47 Palmer, Hayden 23 Unattached-UT 57.58Y 1:11.40 548
r:+0.82 32.96 1:11.40 (38.44)
48 Blake, Jack 15 Scottsdale Aquat 1:13.86 1:12.25 529
r:+0.75 32.83 1:12.25 (39.42)
49 Tanizaki-Hudson 18 Santa Clara Swim 1:06.80 1:12.26 529
r:+0.70 33.41 1:12.26 (38.85)
50 Lyster, Rip 16 T2 Aquatics-FL 1:07.97 1:13.39 505
r:+0.75 34.70 1:13.39 (38.69)
51 Smith, Jack 17 SwimMAC Carolina 1:12.00 1:14.18 489
r:+0.82 34.30 1:14.18 (39.88)
52 Kao, Sean 19 Unattached-CA 1:17.74 1:14.58 481
r:+0.72 33.98 1:14.58 (40.60)
-- Akkineni, Sid 19 Trojan Swim Club 1:07.08 DQ
r:+0.83 34.02 DQ (40.48)
-- Dwyer, Conor 25 North Baltimore- 53.01Y DFS
-- Olszewski, Josh 19 Arizona Gold Swi 1:02.34Y NS
-- Brewer, Tommy 17 Current Swimming 1:04.24 NS
-- Sockwell, Kyle 19 Unattached-AZ 1:08.55 NS
-- Altman, Ridge 20 Trojan Swim Club 1:04.25 NS
-- Burbayev, Aslan 21 Unattached Gcu-A 54.97Y NS
-- Anderson, Matth 17 Arizona Marlins- 1:06.14 NS
USA Swimming-National Meets 04/26/2014 - 10:38 AM
2014 USA Swimming Grand Prix Series - Mesa AZ - 04/24/2014 to 04/26/
Event 25 Women 100 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
World: 58.12 07/28/2009Gemma Spofforth, GBR
American: A 58.33 07/30/2012Missy Franklin, USA Olympic Team
U.S. Open: O 58.67 06/28/2013Missy Franklin, Colorado STARS-C
Name Age Team Seed Prelims FINA
==================================================================
=== Preliminaries ===
1 Coffman, Cheyen 24 Fresno State Bul 1:00.94 1:02.19 q816
r:+0.83 30.54 1:02.19 (31.65)
2 Smiddy, Clara 18 AquaKids Sharks- 1:00.51 1:02.44 q806
r:+0.73 30.96 1:02.44 (31.48)
3 Gonzalez, Ferna 23 Gator Swim Club- 1:01.28 1:03.08 q782
r:+0.65 31.06 1:03.08 (32.02)
4 Colorado, Carol 26 Bolles School Sh 1:01.28 1:03.19 q778
r:+0.69 31.21 1:03.19 (31.98)
5 Romano, Megan 23 Athens Bulldog S 59.85 1:03.36 q771
r:+0.76 31.08 1:03.36 (32.28)
6 Rudenko, Yekate 19 Unattached-AR 53.04Y 1:03.55 q764
r:+0.79 31.03 1:03.55 (32.52)
7 Inada, Noriko 35 Phoenix Swim Clu 1:01.35 1:03.62 q762
r:+0.70 31.38 1:03.62 (32.24)
8 Baker, Kathleen 17 SwimMAC Carolina 1:00.62 1:03.90 q752
r:+0.65 31.42 1:03.90 (32.48)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
9 Glavnyk, Iryna 17 Unattached Gcu-A 1:02.33 1:04.02 q748
r:+0.72 31.94 1:04.02 (32.08)
10 Richter, Abby 14 Boulder City Hen 1:04.37 1:04.40 q735
r:+0.65 31.48 1:04.40 (32.92)
11 Howe, Ally 18 Unattached-PC 1:01.87 1:04.44 q733
r:+0.69 31.59 1:04.44 (32.85)
12 Arcila, Isabell 20 Southern Methodi 1:01.90 1:04.84 q720
r:+0.66 31.12 1:04.84 (33.72)
13 Brandon, Bonnie 20 Tucson Ford Deal 1:00.76 1:05.14 q710
r:+0.82 32.00 1:05.14 (33.14)
13 Ahlin, Anna 22 Sweden 1:03.97 1:05.14 q710
r:+0.64 31.53 1:05.14 (33.61)
15 Haan, Elise 16 T2 Aquatics-FL 1:02.57 1:05.33 q704
r:+0.67 31.96 1:05.33 (33.37)
16 Krivokapic-Zhou 14 Unattached-PC 1:05.09 1:05.63 q694
r:+0.78 31.88 1:05.63 (33.75)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
17 Edwards, Victor 15 Longhorn Aquatic 1:05.09 1:05.84 q687
r:+0.63 32.22 1:05.84 (33.62)
18 Lindsey, Hannah 16 All Star Aquatic 1:03.91 1:05.85 q687
r:+0.71 32.20 1:05.85 (33.65)
19 Bratton, Lisa 17 Tri-city Channel 1:02.32 1:05.94 q684
r:+0.71 32.42 1:05.94 (33.52)
20 Jonsdottir, Ing 20 Unattached-AZ 53.45Y 1:06.19 q677
r:+0.74 31.88 1:06.19 (34.31)
21 Nelson, Destiny 16 Frisco Aquatics- 1:04.67 1:06.21 q676
r:+0.69 32.46 1:06.21 (33.75)
22 Wang, Sonia 17 Unattached-CA 1:04.78 1:06.24 q675
r:+0.58 32.44 1:06.24 (33.80)
23 Torrellas, Erik 20 Venezuela 1:04.03 1:06.27 q674
r:+0.71 32.48 1:06.27 (33.79)
24 Pinto, Jeserik 24 Venezuela 1:04.39 1:06.37 q671
r:+0.67 32.74 1:06.37 (33.63)
24 Busch, Melanie 20 Unattached-AZ 1:04.14 1:06.37 q671
r:+0.62 32.43 1:06.37 (33.94)
Swim-Off Required ----------------------------------------------
26 McLaughlin, Kat 16 Unattached-CA 1:04.99 1:06.63 q663
r:+0.68 32.97 1:06.63 (33.66)
26 Gouger, Hannah 16 Loyola Blakefiel 1:04.02 1:06.63 q663
r:+0.74 32.62 1:06.63 (34.01)
28 Samardzic, Mate 19 Unattached-NJ 55.59Y 1:06.81 q658
r:+0.76 32.24 1:06.81 (34.57)
29 Volchkov, Anna 21 Southern Methodi 1:04.20 1:06.91 q655
r:+0.72 32.60 1:06.91 (34.31)
30 Forzley, Elise 15 Fort Collins Are 1:05.39 1:07.04 q651
r:+0.73 33.23 1:07.04 (33.81)
31 Boone, Annie 16 Nation''s Capital 1:04.50 1:07.10 q649
r:+0.70 33.08 1:07.10 (34.02)
32 Raheem, Kimiiko 15 Sri Lanka 1:05.37 1:07.14 q648
r:+0.76 33.13 1:07.14 (34.01)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
33 Barney, Regan 15 Unattached-ST 1:05.30 1:07.30 644
r:+0.64 33.17 1:07.30 (34.13)
34 Isleta, Chloe K 15 Una Peak-PC 1:05.59 1:07.33 643
r:+0.63 32.67 1:07.33 (34.66)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
35 Gramcko, Marcel 17 Venezuela 1:06.49 1:07.39 641
r:+0.73 33.56 1:07.39 (33.83)
36 Coloma, Samanth 16 Unattached-PC 1:05.59 1:07.75 631
r:+0.67 32.54 1:07.75 (35.21)
37 Postoll, Becca 17 SwimMAC Carolina 1:05.52 1:07.78 630
r:+0.72 33.43 1:07.78 (34.35)
38 Amato-Hanner, E 15 Greater Omaha Aq 56.07Y 1:07.87 627
r:+0.69 33.19 1:07.87 (34.68)
39 Goldman, Leah 18 Unattached-PC 1:04.79 1:07.89 627
r:+0.66 33.52 1:07.89 (34.37)
40 Tornatore, Mira 20 Unattached-MT 56.18Y 1:08.05 623
r:+0.68 33.27 1:08.05 (34.78)
41 Schneider, Mimi 17 Academy Bullets- 1:04.43 1:08.13 620
r:+0.65 32.92 1:08.13 (35.21)
42 Ryan, Emily 14 Academy Bullets- 56.36Y 1:08.18 619
r:+0.55 33.07 1:08.18 (35.11)
43 Moseley, Consta 15 Roadrunner Aquat 55.90Y 1:08.31 615
r:+0.72 32.72 1:08.31 (35.59)
44 Atkinson, Alia 25 South Florida Aq 55.97Y 1:08.44 612
r:+0.62 33.15 1:08.44 (35.29)
45 Isakovic, Sara 25 Unattached-SI 1:05.56 1:08.45 612
r:+0.63 33.20 1:08.45 (35.25)
46 Earley, Erin 15 Hopkins Mariner- 1:02.76 1:08.47 611
r:+0.73 33.51 1:08.47 (34.96)
47 Boyce, Lisa 20 Unattached-NJ 1:04.33 1:08.69 605
r:+0.70 32.87 1:08.69 (35.82)
48 Ladd, Cat 17 Unattached-PC 1:05.34 1:08.78 603
r:+0.77 33.67 1:08.78 (35.11)
49 Toris, Victoria 16 Scottsdale Aquat 1:05.49 1:09.03 596
r:+0.70 33.02 1:09.03 (36.01)
50 McGovern, Natal 17 Academy Bullets- 1:04.92 1:09.04 596
r:+0.68 33.71 1:09.04 (35.33)
51 Morgan, Jennife 20 Unattached-AZ 1:05.28 1:09.10 595
r:+0.65 34.57 1:09.10 (34.53)
52 Barreto, Juanit 20 Columbia 54.51Y 1:09.18 592
r:+0.69 33.20 1:09.18 (35.98)
53 Gosselin, Annie 16 Academy Bullets- 56.38Y 1:09.19 592
r:+0.63 33.59 1:09.19 (35.60)
54 Pesetti, Sydney 17 Poseidon Swimmin 1:05.26 1:09.22 591
r:+0.68 33.74 1:09.22 (35.48)
55 Fazio, Samantha 17 Scottsdale Aquat 55.98Y 1:09.46 585
r:+0.70 34.02 1:09.46 (35.44)
56 Remick, Mallory 20 Unattached-NJ 1:12.03 1:09.97 573
r:+0.83 34.13 1:09.97 (35.84)
57 Hemstreet, Karl 16 Nitro Swimming-S 1:05.55 1:09.99 572
r:+0.61 34.10 1:09.99 (35.89)
58 Keane, Anna 18 Bellevue Club Sw 1:06.62 1:10.27 565
r:+0.76 34.27 1:10.27 (36.00)
59 Soe, Sandra 16 Unattached-PC 1:06.84 1:10.39 562
r:+0.62 34.06 1:10.39 (36.33)
60 Spadoni, Marina 20 Unattached-AZ 55.59Y 1:10.57 558
r:+0.65 34.64 1:10.57 (35.93)
61 Hermann, Kendal 15 Academy Bullets- 1:08.21 1:10.73 554
r:+0.68 34.74 1:10.73 (35.99)
62 Rueda, Daniela 20 Una Col-MR 1:07.68 1:11.03 547
r:+0.70 35.09 1:11.03 (35.94)
63 Shelton, Samant 14 Mission Viejo Na 1:08.53 1:11.15 545
r:+0.76 34.74 1:11.15 (36.41)
63 Rongione, Isabe 14 Una Ncap-PV 1:08.34 1:11.15 545
r:+0.71 35.31 1:11.15 (35.84)
65 Nelson, Stephan 15 SwimMAC Carolina 1:05.03 1:11.21 543
r:+0.65 35.05 1:11.21 (36.16)
66 Broome, Emma 15 Scottsdale Aquat 55.08Y 1:11.32 541
r:+0.71 34.99 1:11.32 (36.33)
67 Box, Julia 16 Boulder Swimming 1:06.92 1:11.40 539
r:+0.66 34.78 1:11.40 (36.62)
68 Salesky, Madele 16 Unattached-PC 1:08.33 1:11.48 537
r:+0.71 34.63 1:11.48 (36.85)
69 Falcone, Marina 26 Nation''s Capital 1:02.48Y 1:11.58 535
r:+0.71 35.58 1:11.58 (36.00)
70 Ferry, Grace 16 Dynamo Swim Club 1:10.08 1:12.47 515
r:+0.72 34.59 1:12.47 (37.88)
71 Shimomura, Sara 16 Unattached-PC 1:13.65 1:12.86 507
r:+0.70 35.73 1:12.86 (37.13)
72 Shannahan, Kati 17 Scottsdale Aquat 1:11.56 1:13.10 502
r:+0.79 35.05 1:13.10 (38.05)
73 Murch Elliot, C 17 SwimMAC Carolina 1:14.46 1:13.18 500
r:+0.71 36.17 1:13.18 (37.01)
74 Shewchuk, Taylo 17 Scottsdale Aquat 1:11.08 1:13.32 498
r:+0.66 35.88 1:13.32 (37.44)
-- Nichols, Penny 17 Life Time Arizo 56.49Y DQ
r:+0.65 33.59 DQ (36.80)
-- Rumrill, Macken 17 Bearcat Swim Clu 1:04.50 DFS
-- Cheung, Hilvy 19 Unattached-PC 55.36Y DFS
-- Moshos, Reni 15 Nation''s Capital 56.06Y NS
-- Bauer, Jenna 18 Neptune Swimming 1:05.30 NS
-- Stenkvist, Joan 20 Una Troj-CA 1:03.16 NS
-- Van Hofwegen, A 18 Scottsdale Aquat 1:10.68 NS
USA Swimming-National Meets 04/26/2014 - 10:52 AM
2014 USA Swimming Grand Prix Series - Mesa AZ - 04/24/2014 to 04/26/
Event 26 Men 100 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
World: 51.94 07/08/2009Aaron Peirsol, Longhorn
American: A 51.94 07/08/2009Aaron Peirsol, Longhorn
U.S. Open: O 51.94 07/08/2009Aaron Peirsol, Longhorn
Name Age Team Seed Prelims FINA
==================================================================
=== Preliminaries ===
1 Grevers, Matt 29 Tucson Ford Deal 52.08 56.32 q784
r:+0.67 27.92 56.32 (28.40)
2 Plummer, David 28 New York Athleti 52.98 56.34 q783
r:+0.76 27.62 56.34 (28.72)
3 Tarasevich, Gri 18 Univ Louisville- 54.63 56.41 q780
r:+0.66 27.88 56.41 (28.53)
4 Lochte, Ryan 29 SwimMAC Carolina 53.92 56.58 q773
r:+0.75 27.73 56.58 (28.85)
5 Vyatchanin, Ark 30 New York Athleti 53.06 56.64 q771
r:+0.82 28.01 56.64 (28.63)
6 Murphy, Ryan 18 Una Cal-PC 53.38 57.16 q750
r:+0.67 27.97 57.16 (29.19)
7 Pebley, Jacob 20 Una Cal-PC 53.98 57.34 q743
r:+0.70 28.27 57.34 (29.07)
8 Godsoe, Eugene 26 Palo Alto Stanfo 53.61 57.36 q742
r:+0.70 28.40 57.36 (28.96)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
9 Shapira Bar-Or, 24 Unattached-MI 55.01 57.72 q728
r:+0.77 28.66 57.72 (29.06)
10 Andrew, Michael 15 Indie Swimming-M 56.83 57.84 q724
r:+0.72 28.42 57.84 (29.42)
11 Subirats, Alber 27 Auburn Aquatics- 56.77 57.95 q720
r:+0.66 27.90 57.95 (30.05)
12 Surhoff, Austin 23 North Baltimore- 55.55 58.35 q705
r:+0.65 28.59 58.35 (29.76)
13 Nilsson, Martin 20 Stockholmspolise 58.26 58.70 q692
r:+0.74 28.45 58.70 (30.25)
14 Bonetti, Brock 18 Una RA-CC 56.90 58.91 q685
r:+0.76 28.74 58.91 (30.17)
15 Josa, Matthew 19 Unattached-NC 56.50 59.10 q678
r:+0.64 28.74 59.10 (30.36)
16 Dunford, Jason 27 Palo Alto Stanfo 49.50Y 59.15 q677
r:+0.68 28.44 59.15 (30.71)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
17 Wang, Jian 20 Gator Swim Club- 57.71 59.25 q673
r:+0.61 28.88 59.25 (30.37)
18 Ho, Benjamin 15 Una Peak-PC 57.39 59.28 q672
r:+0.54 28.70 59.28 (30.58)
19 Celik, Doga 22 North Baltimore- 57.22 59.34 q670
r:+0.61 28.94 59.34 (30.40)
20 Kron, Kristian 22 Univ Of Utah Aqu 56.84 59.41 q668
r:+0.71 28.73 59.41 (30.68)
21 Hoffer, Ryan 15 Scottsdale Aquat 59.09 59.78 q655
r:+0.68 28.81 59.78 (30.97)
22 Ng, Rainer 21 Unattached-UT 48.33Y 59.92 q651
r:+0.65 29.14 59.92 (30.78)
23 Ewart, Jason 17 North Baltimore- 58.71 1:00.13 q644
r:+0.65 29.65 1:00.13 (30.48)
24 Lujan, Matthew 16 Una Scsc-PC 58.82 1:00.27 q640
r:+0.64 29.49 1:00.27 (30.78)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
25 Lindenbauer, Ma 20 Univ Louisville- 59.73 1:00.30 q639
r:+0.69 28.74 1:00.30 (31.56)
25 Molina, Robinso 16 Venezuela 57.78 1:00.30 q639
r:+0.64 28.48 1:00.30 (31.82)
27 Carr, Daniel 15 Cheyenne Mountai 58.99 1:00.31 q638
r:+0.67 29.53 1:00.31 (30.78)
27 Ogren, Curtis 18 Unattached-PC 58.29 1:00.31 q638
r:+0.59 29.36 1:00.31 (30.95)
29 Kalisz, Connor 17 North Baltimore- 59.07 1:00.61 q629
r:+0.80 29.76 1:00.61 (30.85)
30 Holter, Max 17 Fort Collins Are 1:00.04 1:00.92 q619
r:+0.76 30.20 1:00.92 (30.72)
31 Hirschberger, M 15 Una Ncap-PV 1:00.66 1:01.39 q605
r:+0.63 29.92 1:01.39 (31.47)
31 Molinari, Joe 16 Palo Alto Stanfo 58.74 1:01.39 q605
r:+0.69 30.67 1:01.39 (30.72)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
33 Ringquist, Aust 21 Tucson Ford Deal 59.65 1:01.67 597
r:+0.73 30.52 1:01.67 (31.15)
34 Schlesinger, Ma 22 Grand Canyon Aqu 57.34 1:01.69 596
r:+0.80 29.23 1:01.69 (32.46)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
35 Robinson, Jack 19 Bucknell Univers 50.30Y 1:01.81 593
r:+0.66 30.56 1:01.81 (31.25)
36 Thompson, Hunte 21 Tucson Ford Deal 58.28 1:01.85 592
r:+0.63 29.75 1:01.85 (32.10)
37 Hoelting, Zacha 17 Loyola Blakefiel 1:00.74 1:02.65 569
r:+0.64 30.76 1:02.65 (31.89)
38 Poon, Brian 16 Phoenix Swimming 59.15 1:02.69 568
r:+0.72 30.16 1:02.69 (32.53)
39 Stirling, Conno 17 Life Time Arizo 1:02.24 1:02.77 566
r:+0.60 31.09 1:02.77 (31.68)
40 Lopez, Jesus 19 Venezuela NT 1:02.82 565
r:+0.68 30.60 1:02.82 (32.22)
41 Feely, Jack 20 Unattached-NM 59.20 1:03.12 557
r:+0.70 30.62 1:03.12 (32.50)
42 Sesvold, Tyler 15 Academy Bullets- 50.84Y 1:03.20 555
r:+0.64 30.55 1:03.20 (32.65)
43 Turk, Joe 16 Phoenix Swimming 50.98Y 1:03.29 552
r:+0.71 31.18 1:03.29 (32.11)
44 Allen, James 17 Phoenix Swimming 1:03.20 1:03.87 537
r:+0.58 31.29 1:03.87 (32.58)
45 Cashion, Trey 17 Tucson Ford Deal 49.87Y 1:03.88 537
r:+0.63 30.70 1:03.88 (33.18)
46 Newmann, Micah 22 Unattached-CO 1:04.09 1:04.09 532
r:+0.59 31.57 1:04.09 (32.52)
47 Blake, Jack 15 Scottsdale Aquat 1:01.22 1:04.23 528
r:+0.74 31.36 1:04.23 (32.87)
48 Kramer, Justice 16 Boise YMCA Swim- 1:03.60 1:04.31 526
r:+0.63 31.29 1:04.31 (33.02)
49 Babinet, Jeremy 16 Palo Alto Stanfo 50.72Y 1:04.41 524
r:+0.61 31.24 1:04.41 (33.17)
50 Egan, Liam 18 Crimson Aquatics 1:04.92 1:04.52 521
r:+0.75 31.43 1:04.52 (33.09)
51 Dang, Ty 16 Arizona Gold Swi 1:04.48 1:04.79 515
r:+0.61 32.14 1:04.79 (32.65)
52 Gomez, Jonathan 18 Unattached-NJ 49.58Y 1:05.71 493
r:+0.61 31.69 1:05.71 (34.02)
53 Kao, Sidney 15 Unattached-CA 1:04.80 1:05.76 492
r:+0.87 31.88 1:05.76 (33.88)
54 Olszewski, Ben 16 Arizona Gold Swi 1:08.37 1:05.78 492
r:+0.68 32.68 1:05.78 (33.10)
55 Hollowsky, Liam 16 T2 Aquatics-FL 1:03.61 1:06.12 484
r:+0.66 32.19 1:06.12 (33.93)
56 Ocasio-Pare, Ty 16 Unattached-CA 1:03.06 1:06.13 484
r:+0.65 32.49 1:06.13 (33.64)
57 Apel, Aaron 15 Scottsdale Aquat 1:06.94 1:06.36 479
r:+0.65 32.85 1:06.36 (33.51)
58 Duenas, Fernand 17 Unattached-CA 50.75Y 1:06.41 478
r:+0.64 31.15 1:06.41 (35.26)
59 Norman, Nick 17 Unattached-CA 1:06.39 1:06.51 476
r:+0.69 32.79 1:06.51 (33.72)
60 Montgomery, Col 17 Ucd Aquatics-SN 52.09Y 1:09.08 425
r:+0.65 33.86 1:09.08 (35.22)
-- Martinez, Luis 18 Azura Florida Aq 1:00.40 DFS
-- Lynch, Justin 17 Terrapins Swim T 59.40 DFS
-- Dwyer, Conor 25 North Baltimore- 57.05 DFS
-- Winder, Alan 20 Tucson Ford Deal 59.10 NS
-- Adalsteinsson, 23 Unattached-AZ 57.71 NS
-- Maudslien, Than 19 Tucson Ford Deal 58.32 NS
-- James, Brandon 17 Unattached-PC 57.52 NS
-- Drummond, Austi 18 Life Time Arizo 50.56Y NS
-- Knox, Jon 18 Neptune Swimming 58.84 NS
-- Kida, Everton 23 Unattached Gcu-A 48.89Y NS
USA Swimming-National Meets 04/26/2014 - 11:34 AM
2014 USA Swimming Grand Prix Series - Mesa AZ - 04/24/2014 to 04/26/
Event 27 Women 200 LC Meter IM
==================================================================
World: 2:06.15 07/27/2009Ariana Kukors, USA
American: A 2:06.15 07/27/2009Ariana Kukors, USA
U.S. Open: O 2:09.34 07/07/2009Julia Smit, Stanford
Name Age Team Seed Prelims FINA
==================================================================
=== Preliminaries ===
1 Hoff, Katie 24 Hurricane Aquati 2:13.37 2:14.47 q825
r:+0.81 28.57 1:02.33 (33.76)
1:42.03 (39.70) 2:14.47 (32.44)
2 Leverenz, Caitl 23 California Aquat 2:08.95 2:16.51 q789
r:+0.79 29.45 1:05.76 (36.31)
1:43.85 (38.09) 2:16.51 (32.66)
3 Beisel, Elizabe 21 Bluefish Swim Cl 2:11.16 2:17.80 q767
r:+0.75 30.59 1:05.41 (34.82)
1:46.26 (40.85) 2:17.80 (31.54)
4 Ledecky, Katie 17 Nation''s Capital 2:16.27 2:18.17 q761
r:+0.76 30.92 1:06.99 (36.07)
1:48.84 (41.85) 2:18.17 (29.33)
5 Bispo, Karlee 24 Palo Alto Stanfo 2:12.49 2:18.65 q753
r:+0.79 30.09 1:05.95 (35.86)
1:46.72 (40.77) 2:18.65 (31.93)
6 Meili, Katie 23 SwimMAC Carolina 2:15.30 2:18.77 q751
r:+0.67 30.01 1:06.09 (36.08)
1:45.20 (39.11) 2:18.77 (33.57)
7 Gardell, Stina 24 Una Troj-CA 2:13.32 2:19.53 q739
r:+0.72 30.20 1:06.85 (36.65)
1:46.69 (39.84) 2:19.53 (32.84)
8 Bowker, Justine 27 T2 Aquatics-FL 2:11.06 2:20.21 q728
r:+0.82 29.99 1:07.58 (37.59)
1:47.54 (39.96) 2:20.21 (32.67)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
9 Wang, Sonia 17 Unattached-CA 2:17.31 2:20.43 q724
r:+0.74 30.33 1:05.77 (35.44)
1:48.41 (42.64) 2:20.43 (32.02)
10 Williams, Kim 17 Bellevue Club Sw 2:16.08 2:21.52 q708
r:+0.82 30.62 1:07.04 (36.42)
1:47.89 (40.85) 2:21.52 (33.63)
11 Howe, Ally 18 Unattached-PC 2:17.90 2:21.59 q707
r:+0.80 30.08 1:06.09 (36.01)
1:49.40 (43.31) 2:21.59 (32.19)
12 Rumrill, Macken 17 Bearcat Swim Clu 2:20.48 2:21.90 q702
r:+0.75 30.21 1:05.99 (35.78)
1:48.22 (42.23) 2:21.90 (33.68)
13 Pelton, Mary 16 North Baltimore- 2:18.03 2:22.03 q700
r:+0.81 31.39 1:07.67 (36.28)
1:50.37 (42.70) 2:22.03 (31.66)
14 Krivokapic-Zhou 14 Unattached-PC 2:21.99 2:22.09 q699
r:+0.71 30.37 1:06.94 (36.57)
1:49.96 (43.02) 2:22.09 (32.13)
15 Kylliainen, Tan 21 Univ Louisville- 2:16.81 2:22.18 q698
r:+0.68 30.88 1:07.22 (36.34)
1:49.02 (41.80) 2:22.18 (33.16)
16 Manuel, Simone 17 First Colony Swi 2:21.47 2:22.45 q694
r:+0.74 30.05 1:06.19 (36.14)
1:50.08 (43.89) 2:22.45 (32.37)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
17 Rangelova, Nina 23 Southern Methodi 2:21.38 2:22.95 q687
r:+0.78 30.40 1:06.27 (35.87)
1:50.93 (44.66) 2:22.95 (32.02)
18 Nelson, Destiny 16 Frisco Aquatics- 2:20.78 2:23.23 q683
r:+0.77 31.87 1:08.83 (36.96)
1:50.54 (41.71) 2:23.23 (32.69)
19 Monsees, Courtn 25 Santa Clara Swim 2:19.65 2:23.55 q678
r:+0.83 30.55 1:08.16 (37.61)
1:51.54 (43.38) 2:23.55 (32.01)
20 Nero, Bailey 17 Fort Collins Are 2:03.73Y 2:23.64 q677
r:+0.79 30.25 1:06.77 (36.52)
1:50.83 (44.06) 2:23.64 (32.81)
21 Sargent, Kay 15 Victor Swim Club 2:20.93 2:23.94 q673
r:+0.78 31.57 1:09.02 (37.45)
1:51.17 (42.15) 2:23.94 (32.77)
22 Gonzalez, Ferna 23 Gator Swim Club- 2:20.61 2:24.89 q660
r:+0.76 31.08 1:06.22 (35.14)
1:51.95 (45.73) 2:24.89 (32.94)
23 Bezan, Ursa 19 Southern Methodi 2:20.06 2:24.96 q659
r:+0.79 31.06 1:06.90 (35.84)
1:51.94 (45.04) 2:24.96 (33.02)
24 Richter, Abby 14 Boulder City Hen 2:03.21Y 2:25.01 q658
r:+0.78 30.93 1:07.86 (36.93)
1:51.17 (43.31) 2:25.01 (33.84)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
25 Berggren, Frida 20 Unattached 2:22.45 2:25.08 q657
r:+0.75 30.98 1:09.12 (38.14)
1:52.48 (43.36) 2:25.08 (32.60)
26 Lindsey, Hannah 16 All Star Aquatic 2:22.79 2:25.11 q657
r:+0.78 31.47 1:07.29 (35.82)
1:52.51 (45.22) 2:25.11 (32.60)
27 Feneron, Marie 18 Unattached-NJ 2:04.80Y 2:25.33 q654
r:+0.78 31.04 1:08.71 (37.67)
1:51.32 (42.61) 2:25.33 (34.01)
28 Busch, Melanie 20 Unattached-AZ 2:01.82Y 2:25.40 q653
r:+0.73 31.90 1:08.58 (36.68)
1:53.39 (44.81) 2:25.40 (32.01)
29 Records, Katie 20 Una Ucsb-CA 2:03.47Y 2:25.44 q652
r:+0.82 31.22 1:10.60 (39.38)
1:52.25 (41.65) 2:25.44 (33.19)
30 Smiddy, Clara 18 AquaKids Sharks- 2:19.44 2:25.88 q646
r:+0.76 32.19 1:06.87 (34.68)
1:51.29 (44.42) 2:25.88 (34.59)
31 Holman, Hannah 17 Scottsdale Aquat 2:20.12 2:26.15 q643
r:+0.76 31.45 1:10.82 (39.37)
1:52.58 (41.76) 2:26.15 (33.57)
32 Isleta, Chloe K 15 Una Peak-PC 2:19.82 2:26.24 q641
r:+0.73 31.50 1:08.30 (36.80)
1:52.21 (43.91) 2:26.24 (34.03)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
33 Samardzic, Mate 19 Unattached-NJ 2:03.46Y 2:26.59 637
r:+0.87 32.55 1:07.51 (34.96)
1:53.23 (45.72) 2:26.59 (33.36)
34 Toledo, Mercede 24 Venezuela 2:23.23 2:26.75 635
r:+0.71 31.24 1:11.05 (39.81)
1:53.36 (42.31) 2:26.75 (33.39)
34 Moshos, Reni 15 Nation''s Capital 2:21.70 2:26.75 635
r:+0.78 32.38 1:11.99 (39.61)
1:54.07 (42.08) 2:26.75 (32.68)
Swim-Off Required ----------------------------------------------
36 Freeman, Sandra 15 Boulder Swimming 2:23.54 2:26.82 634
r:+0.80 32.19 1:09.59 (37.40)
1:53.36 (43.77) 2:26.82 (33.46)
37 Ruck, Taylor 13 Scottsdale Aquat 2:25.00 2:27.37 627
r:+0.81 32.26 1:08.37 (36.11)
1:54.34 (45.97) 2:27.37 (33.03)
38 Deleske, Nora 15 Unattached-CA 2:21.26 2:27.52 625
r:+0.76 31.37 1:11.06 (39.69)
1:53.87 (42.81) 2:27.52 (33.65)
39 Kovac, Bailey 15 Fort Collins Are 2:27.75 2:27.63 623
r:+0.86 32.51 1:11.83 (39.32)
1:52.83 (41.00) 2:27.63 (34.80)
40 McLauchlan, Kir 20 Southern Methodi 2:19.04 2:27.66 623
r:+0.72 32.13 1:10.71 (38.58)
1:53.67 (42.96) 2:27.66 (33.99)
41 Horvath, Grace 15 Mesa Aquatics Cl 2:25.36 2:27.74 622
r:+0.69 32.53 1:12.53 (40.00)
1:54.18 (41.65) 2:27.74 (33.56)
42 McTaggart, Caro 17 All Star Aquatic 2:33.98 2:28.06 618
r:+0.70 30.19 1:09.67 (39.48)
1:55.85 (46.18) 2:28.06 (32.21)
43 Amato-Hanner, E 15 Greater Omaha Aq 2:26.21 2:28.21 616
r:+0.82 31.58 1:08.86 (37.28)
1:54.08 (45.22) 2:28.21 (34.13)
44 Beetcher, Britt 15 Boulder Swimming 2:30.53 2:28.28 615
r:+0.77 32.23 1:11.67 (39.44)
1:55.25 (43.58) 2:28.28 (33.03)
45 Boswell, Madiso 18 Poseidon Swimmin 2:21.77 2:28.47 613
r:+0.71 32.44 1:10.86 (38.42)
1:55.80 (44.94) 2:28.47 (32.67)
46 Preski, Alexis 16 Academy Bullets- 2:22.52 2:28.48 613
r:+0.75 32.23 1:11.24 (39.01)
1:54.26 (43.02) 2:28.48 (34.22)
47 Postoll, Becca 17 SwimMAC Carolina 2:21.91 2:28.53 612
r:+0.79 32.55 1:10.61 (38.06)
1:55.94 (45.33) 2:28.53 (32.59)
48 Epps, Jessica 13 Mission Viejo Na 2:21.95 2:28.54 612
r:+0.73 31.42 1:10.19 (38.77)
1:54.89 (44.70) 2:28.54 (33.65)
49 Goldman, Leah 18 Unattached-PC 2:22.34 2:28.81 609
r:+0.71 31.76 1:09.88 (38.12)
1:54.97 (45.09) 2:28.81 (33.84)
50 Scott, Riley 16 Unattached-PC 2:19.94 2:28.87 608
r:+0.75 32.03 1:12.84 (40.81)
1:53.97 (41.13) 2:28.87 (34.90)
51 Barney, Regan 15 Unattached-ST 2:22.77 2:29.06 606
r:+0.84 32.41 1:08.60 (36.19)
1:55.57 (46.97) 2:29.06 (33.49)
52 Gosselin, Annie 16 Academy Bullets- 2:21.97 2:29.27 603
r:+0.69 32.22 1:10.32 (38.10)
1:55.17 (44.85) 2:29.27 (34.10)
53 Nicolaisen, Sha 13 Arizona Gold Swi 2:32.13 2:29.34 602
r:+0.79 32.02 1:10.10 (38.08)
1:56.99 (46.89) 2:29.34 (32.35)
54 Kaminski, Pauli 17 Academy Bullets- 2:03.67Y 2:29.42 601
r:+0.74 31.32 1:12.00 (40.68)
1:53.74 (41.74) 2:29.42 (35.68)
55 Edwards, Victor 15 Longhorn Aquatic 2:03.70Y 2:29.46 601
r:+0.73 30.13 1:06.69 (36.56)
1:54.98 (48.29) 2:29.46 (34.48)
56 Hultin, Shannyn 21 Tucson Ford Deal 2:18.27 2:29.78 597
r:+0.79 32.62 1:11.88 (39.26)
1:55.13 (43.25) 2:29.78 (34.65)
57 Domanowski, Chr 15 Bellevue Club Sw 2:24.83 2:29.79 597
r:+0.75 31.99 1:10.60 (38.61)
1:56.87 (46.27) 2:29.79 (32.92)
58 Remick, Mallory 20 Unattached-NJ 2:03.52Y 2:30.09 593
r:+0.77 32.57 1:10.65 (38.08)
1:55.58 (44.93) 2:30.09 (34.51)
59 Kish, Mary Kath 18 Poseidon Swimmin 2:23.84 2:30.24 591
r:+0.77 32.54 1:11.03 (38.49)
1:56.68 (45.65) 2:30.24 (33.56)
60 Korenwinder, Ma 15 Unattached-CC 2:25.08 2:30.33 590
r:+0.71 31.13 1:10.77 (39.64)
1:54.66 (43.89) 2:30.33 (35.67)
61 Keane, Anna 18 Bellevue Club Sw 2:26.88 2:30.55 588
r:+0.79 32.86 1:10.93 (38.07)
1:55.03 (44.10) 2:30.55 (35.52)
62 Koziol, Stephan 21 Bucknell Univers 2:34.37 2:30.57 588
r:+0.75 32.75 1:11.69 (38.94)
1:56.93 (45.24) 2:30.57 (33.64)
63 Coloma, Samanth 16 Unattached-PC 2:33.42 2:31.13 581
r:+0.76 31.85 1:09.73 (37.88)
1:56.42 (46.69) 2:31.13 (34.71)
63 Ryan, Emily 14 Academy Bullets- 2:29.15 2:31.13 581
r:+0.78 32.49 1:11.39 (38.90)
1:56.77 (45.38) 2:31.13 (34.36)
65 Toney, Camryn 14 Frisco Aquatics- 2:25.16 2:31.49 577
r:+0.75 32.30 1:10.26 (37.96)
1:57.28 (47.02) 2:31.49 (34.21)
66 Tornatore, Mira 20 Unattached-MT 2:27.98 2:31.55 576
r:+0.75 32.50 1:08.94 (36.44)
1:56.72 (47.78) 2:31.55 (34.83)
67 Boone, Annie 16 Nation''s Capital 2:25.76 2:31.64 575
r:+0.77 32.66 1:09.78 (37.12)
1:57.58 (47.80) 2:31.64 (34.06)
68 Thull, Tessa 18 Fort Collins Are 2:25.63 2:31.97 571
r:+0.81 32.94 1:12.40 (39.46)
1:56.11 (43.71) 2:31.97 (35.86)
69 Johnson, Maddie 15 Sun Valley 5 B - 2:28.92 2:32.10 570
r:+0.82 32.53 1:11.86 (39.33)
1:58.34 (46.48) 2:32.10 (33.76)
70 Gouger, Hannah 16 Loyola Blakefiel 2:27.76 2:32.78 562
r:+0.87 32.42 1:10.82 (38.40)
1:58.57 (47.75) 2:32.78 (34.21)
71 Tennant, Kayla 14 T2 Aquatics-FL 2:26.96 2:32.83 562
r:+0.81 31.04 1:10.47 (39.43)
1:57.96 (47.49) 2:32.83 (34.87)
72 Yager, Alexis 15 Academy Bullets- 2:22.44 2:32.93 561
r:+0.91 32.27 1:11.73 (39.46)
1:57.03 (45.30) 2:32.93 (35.90)
73 Ladd, Cat 17 Unattached-PC 2:23.74 2:32.94 561
r:+0.78 32.79 1:11.26 (38.47)
1:58.37 (47.11) 2:32.94 (34.57)
74 Schneider, Mimi 17 Academy Bullets- 2:35.24 2:33.16 558
r:+0.69 30.28 1:09.69 (39.41)
1:59.46 (49.77) 2:33.16 (33.70)
75 Hanson, Diana 19 Bucknell Univers 2:03.09Y 2:33.74 552
r:+0.81 32.92 1:13.99 (41.07)
1:58.33 (44.34) 2:33.74 (35.41)
76 Jacobs, Devin 16 Academy Bullets- 2:30.58 2:33.98 549
r:+0.79 33.48 1:15.38 (41.90)
1:59.15 (43.77) 2:33.98 (34.83)
77 Murch Elliot, C 17 SwimMAC Carolina 2:27.80 2:34.09 548
r:+0.83 33.58 1:14.30 (40.72)
1:58.72 (44.42) 2:34.09 (35.37)
78 Roberson, Kayla 17 Bellevue Club Sw 2:27.00 2:34.12 548
r:+0.74 32.81 1:16.89 (44.08)
1:59.14 (42.25) 2:34.12 (34.98)
79 Duffield, Krist 17 Tucson Ford Deal 2:38.16 2:34.27 546
r:+0.81 31.23 1:11.62 (40.39)
1:59.89 (48.27) 2:34.27 (34.38)
80 Toris, Victoria 16 Scottsdale Aquat 2:26.15 2:34.29 546
r:+0.83 31.11 1:10.92 (39.81)
1:58.58 (47.66) 2:34.29 (35.71)
81 Palomino, Adria 17 Arizona Gold Swi 2:38.03 2:34.31 546
r:+0.89 33.09 1:14.75 (41.66)
2:02.53 (47.78) 2:34.31 (31.78)
82 Caneta, Jorie 17 Una RA-CC 2:31.86 2:34.55 543
r:+0.73 33.39 1:16.25 (42.86)
1:59.58 (43.33) 2:34.55 (34.97)
83 McGovern, Natal 17 Academy Bullets- 2:27.61 2:34.90 540
r:+0.75 32.52 1:11.20 (38.68)
1:58.58 (47.38) 2:34.90 (36.32)
84 Salesky, Madele 16 Unattached-PC 2:36.42 2:34.95 539
r:+0.75 34.20 1:13.10 (38.90)
1:59.16 (46.06) 2:34.95 (35.79)
85 Han, Malorie 15 Unattached-PC 2:36.21 2:35.44 534
r:+0.79 32.29 1:13.35 (41.06)
2:01.71 (48.36) 2:35.44 (33.73)
86 Darham, Mira 16 Missoula A. C.- 2:29.38 2:35.83 530
r:+0.73 32.80 1:13.74 (40.94)
1:58.23 (44.49) 2:35.83 (37.60)
87 Cheung, Hilvy 19 Unattached-PC 2:01.75Y 2:36.60 522
r:+0.64 31.73 1:12.05 (40.32)
1:59.76 (47.71) 2:36.60 (36.84)
88 Shannahan, Kati 17 Scottsdale Aquat 2:28.31 2:36.66 522
r:+0.85 33.02 1:14.10 (41.08)
2:01.00 (46.90) 2:36.66 (35.66)
89 Shewchuk, Taylo 17 Scottsdale Aquat 2:34.27 2:36.68 521
r:+0.80 34.64 1:14.83 (40.19)
2:00.30 (45.47) 2:36.68 (36.38)
90 Fernandez, Vane 16 Venezuela 2:31.32 2:37.05 518
r:+0.85 32.89 1:14.31 (41.42)
2:01.36 (47.05) 2:37.05 (35.69)
91 Clancy, Marykat 16 Loyola Blakefiel 2:28.06 2:38.46 504
r:+0.84 32.87 1:15.10 (42.23)
2:02.77 (47.67) 2:38.46 (35.69)
92 Davis, Lauren 16 Unattached-CC 2:30.67 2:38.52 503
r:+0.70 34.08 1:15.88 (41.80)
2:01.03 (45.15) 2:38.52 (37.49)
93 Maxey, Catherin 16 SwimMAC Carolina 2:33.30 2:42.06 471
r:+0.86 33.57 1:15.64 (42.07)
2:05.86 (50.22) 2:42.06 (36.20)
-- McDonnell, Ambe 19 Bucknell Univers 2:02.14Y DQ
r:+0.77 31.79 1:09.06 (37.27)
1:53.68 (44.62) DQ (34.64)
-- Larson, Breeja 22 Texas A&M Univ.- 2:20.45 DQ
r:+0.81 31.80 1:12.49 (40.69)
1:51.63 (39.14) DQ (35.41)
-- Lewis, Cynthia 38 Unattached-SI 2:25.56 DFS
-- Sogar, Laura 22 Bluefish Swim Cl 2:18.65 DFS
-- Neidigh, Lauren 21 Tucson Ford Deal 2:03.63Y DFS
-- Bratton, Lisa 17 Tri-city Channel 2:20.88 DFS
-- Didion, Kate 17 Unattached-PC 2:27.88 DFS
-- James, Lauren 17 North Baltimore- 2:22.16 DFS
-- Goldblatt, Alli 15 The Fish-PV 2:25.19 DFS
-- Kastigar, Hanna 18 Una Gcu-AZ 2:17.60 NS
-- Brockley, Piper 16 Neptune Swimming 2:28.39 NS
-- Maxfield, Lily 17 Neptune Swimming 2:35.99 NS
-- Haan, Elise 16 T2 Aquatics-FL 2:24.09 NS
-- Bauer, Jenna 18 Neptune Swimming 2:21.50 NS
USA Swimming-National Meets 04/26/2014 - 12:08 PM
2014 USA Swimming Grand Prix Series - Mesa AZ - 04/24/2014 to 04/26/
Event 28 Men 200 LC Meter IM
==================================================================
World: 1:54.00 07/28/2011Ryan Lochte, USA
American: A 1:54.00 07/28/2011Ryan Lochte, USA
U.S. Open: O 1:54.56 07/10/2009Ryan Lochte, Daytona Beach
Name Age Team Seed Prelims FINA
==================================================================
=== Preliminaries ===
1 Maly, Jakub 22 Unattached-MN 2:01.92 2:04.20 q773
r:+0.74 27.24 59.10 (31.86)
1:34.52 (35.42) 2:04.20 (29.68)
2 Townsend, Daria 29 New York Athleti 1:59.34 2:05.57 q748
r:+0.72 25.98 57.07 (31.09)
1:34.06 (36.99) 2:05.57 (31.51)
3 Weiss, Michael 22 Wisconsin Aquati 2:01.95 2:06.51 q731
r:+0.68 27.13 59.42 (32.29)
1:36.59 (37.17) 2:06.51 (29.92)
4 Lochte, Ryan 29 SwimMAC Carolina 1:54.90 2:06.91 q724
r:+0.90 26.70 58.86 (32.16)
1:35.09 (36.23) 2:06.91 (31.82)
5 Ogren, Curtis 18 Unattached-PC 2:03.45 2:07.77 q710
r:+0.71 27.77 59.58 (31.81)
1:36.88 (37.30) 2:07.77 (30.89)
6 Josa, Matthew 19 Unattached-NC 2:03.54 2:08.68 q695
r:+0.66 25.99 59.63 (33.64)
1:38.48 (38.85) 2:08.68 (30.20)
7 Grieshop, Sean 15 Nitro Swimming-S 2:07.81 2:08.96 q690
r:+0.72 28.22 1:00.24 (32.02)
1:39.21 (38.97) 2:08.96 (29.75)
8 Decarvalho, Dia 26 Gator Swim Club- 1:59.00 2:09.03 q689
r:+0.91 28.30 1:01.48 (33.18)
1:39.25 (37.77) 2:09.03 (29.78)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
9 Hartbarger, Jas 21 Unattached-MN 2:06.11 2:09.34 q684
r:+0.76 27.78 1:00.65 (32.87)
1:39.06 (38.41) 2:09.34 (30.28)
10 Ornek, Alpkan 18 North Baltimore- 2:04.59 2:09.61 q680
r:+0.73 27.51 1:01.29 (33.78)
1:39.33 (38.04) 2:09.61 (30.28)
11 Surhoff, Austin 23 North Baltimore- 1:58.80 2:09.82 q677
r:+0.93 28.21 1:00.98 (32.77)
1:39.93 (38.95) 2:09.82 (29.89)
12 Palmer, Hayden 23 Unattached-UT 2:05.13 2:10.28 q670
r:+0.80 27.23 1:00.49 (33.26)
1:38.75 (38.26) 2:10.28 (31.53)
13 Liivamagi, Mart 25 Una Cal-PC 2:04.94 2:10.50 q666
r:+0.71 27.90 1:02.21 (34.31)
1:39.67 (37.46) 2:10.50 (30.83)
14 Andrew, Michael 15 Indie Swimming-M 2:04.13 2:11.50 q651
r:+0.77 27.14 1:00.22 (33.08)
1:39.29 (39.07) 2:11.50 (32.21)
15 Shapira Bar-Or, 24 Unattached-MI 2:06.45 2:11.59 q650
r:+0.76 27.67 1:00.65 (32.98)
1:41.76 (41.11) 2:11.59 (29.83)
16 Ho, Benjamin 15 Una Peak-PC 2:08.15 2:11.73 q648
r:+0.73 28.61 1:00.87 (32.26)
1:40.83 (39.96) 2:11.73 (30.90)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
17 Herrera, Carlos 19 Azura Florida Aq 1:49.43Y 2:11.82 q646
r:+0.72 27.37 1:03.34 (35.97)
1:40.21 (36.87) 2:11.82 (31.61)
18 Behnen, Louis 18 Bucknell Univers 2:09.44 2:12.33 q639
r:+0.74 28.86 1:01.91 (33.05)
1:41.59 (39.68) 2:12.33 (30.74)
19 Tenney, Mason 17 Nitro Swimming-S 1:50.86Y 2:12.70 q634
r:+0.69 28.01 1:02.94 (34.93)
1:41.88 (38.94) 2:12.70 (30.82)
20 Kalisz, Connor 17 North Baltimore- 2:08.53 2:12.78 q632
r:+0.93 28.53 1:02.20 (33.67)
1:42.06 (39.86) 2:12.78 (30.72)
21 Foster, John 27 Santa Clara Swim 1:56.57Y 2:12.86 q631
r:+0.79 27.69 1:01.59 (33.90)
1:41.89 (40.30) 2:12.86 (30.97)
22 Nechunaev, Ivan 23 Unattached Gcu-A 1:47.14Y 2:12.91 q631
r:+0.78 27.06 1:03.68 (36.62)
1:41.22 (37.54) 2:12.91 (31.69)
23 Guarente, Marco 17 Azura Florida Aq 2:13.06 2:13.03 q629
r:+0.67 28.57 1:04.00 (35.43)
1:41.60 (37.60) 2:13.03 (31.43)
24 Molinari, Joe 16 Palo Alto Stanfo 2:12.31 2:13.04 q629
r:+0.74 28.67 1:03.48 (34.81)
1:43.08 (39.60) 2:13.04 (29.96)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
25 Roddy, Colin 18 Loyola Blakefiel 2:11.38 2:13.07 q628
r:+0.86 29.55 1:03.75 (34.20)
1:42.75 (39.00) 2:13.07 (30.32)
26 Godfrey, Trent 18 Una Gcu-AZ 1:52.44Y 2:13.32 q625
r:+0.78 28.32 1:03.01 (34.69)
1:43.33 (40.32) 2:13.32 (29.99)
27 Porter, Andrew 20 Tucson Ford Deal 2:03.67 2:13.38 q624
r:+0.66 27.86 1:03.07 (35.21)
1:41.89 (38.82) 2:13.38 (31.49)
28 Kron, Kristian 22 Univ Of Utah Aqu 2:05.79 2:13.56 q621
r:+0.75 28.66 1:02.52 (33.86)
1:41.96 (39.44) 2:13.56 (31.60)
29 Gomez, Jonathan 18 Unattached-NJ 1:49.86Y 2:13.66 q620
r:+0.75 28.31 1:03.07 (34.76)
1:42.97 (39.90) 2:13.66 (30.69)
30 Poon, Brian 16 Phoenix Swimming 2:06.72 2:14.04 q615
r:+0.83 28.86 1:04.50 (35.64)
1:45.13 (40.63) 2:14.04 (28.91)
30 Wang, Jian 20 Gator Swim Club- 2:12.50 2:14.04 q615
r:+0.78 28.68 1:01.84 (33.16)
1:42.03 (40.19) 2:14.04 (32.01)
32 Maudslien, Than 19 Tucson Ford Deal 2:08.02 2:14.28 q611
r:+0.64 27.96 1:02.23 (34.27)
1:42.74 (40.51) 2:14.28 (31.54)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
33 Shoults, Grant 16 Unattached-CA 1:50.82Y 2:14.73 605
r:+0.65 28.06 1:04.27 (36.21)
1:44.67 (40.40) 2:14.73 (30.06)
34 Fischer, Brando 25 Palo Alto Stanfo 2:06.53 2:15.11 600
r:+0.79 27.93 1:03.24 (35.31)
1:42.53 (39.29) 2:15.11 (32.58)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
35 Ewart, Jason 17 North Baltimore- 2:14.51 2:15.18 599
r:+0.68 29.13 1:02.57 (33.44)
1:45.05 (42.48) 2:15.18 (30.13)
36 Vissering, Cars 16 Nation''s Capital 2:09.63 2:15.65 593
r:+0.93 28.42 1:05.15 (36.73)
1:43.84 (38.69) 2:15.65 (31.81)
37 Creager, Brent 34 Arizona Gold Swi 1:50.50Y 2:15.79 591
r:+0.71 28.91 1:04.07 (35.16)
1:45.12 (41.05) 2:15.79 (30.67)
38 Marin, Eddy 22 Venezuela 2:09.73 2:15.90 590
r:+0.78 26.94 1:03.48 (36.54)
1:44.41 (40.93) 2:15.90 (31.49)
39 Ewoldt, Kyle 17 Mesa Aquatics Cl 1:51.23Y 2:15.97 589
r:+0.76 28.72 1:04.78 (36.06)
1:44.35 (39.57) 2:15.97 (31.62)
40 Babinet, Jeremy 16 Palo Alto Stanfo 2:14.83 2:16.06 588
r:+0.76 29.18 1:05.12 (35.94)
1:44.26 (39.14) 2:16.06 (31.80)
41 Ramirez, Antoni 16 Arizona Gold Swi 2:10.72 2:16.11 587
r:+0.70 31.50 1:07.91 (36.41)
1:45.44 (37.53) 2:16.11 (30.67)
42 Ford, Ian 20 South Dakota Aqu 2:19.67 2:16.41 583
r:+0.77 29.56 1:03.14 (33.58)
1:42.87 (39.73) 2:16.41 (33.54)
43 Molacek, Jacob 18 Greater Omaha Aq 2:05.26 2:16.47 582
r:+0.74 27.38 1:02.69 (35.31)
1:43.61 (40.92) 2:16.47 (32.86)
44 Matsuda, Daichi 16 Unattached-PC 2:11.59 2:16.66 580
r:+0.70 27.85 1:03.21 (35.36)
1:44.53 (41.32) 2:16.66 (32.13)
45 Hoelting, Zacha 17 Loyola Blakefiel 2:13.09 2:16.74 579
r:+0.72 30.24 1:04.05 (33.81)
1:44.90 (40.85) 2:16.74 (31.84)
46 Robinson, Jack 19 Bucknell Univers 2:13.89 2:17.06 575
r:+0.78 29.76 1:04.78 (35.02)
1:46.31 (41.53) 2:17.06 (30.75)
47 Roso, Jesus 16 Venezuela 2:12.99 2:17.14 574
r:+0.69 29.52 1:04.32 (34.80)
1:46.08 (41.76) 2:17.14 (31.06)
48 Jurek, Mark 16 Arizona Gold Swi 2:08.52 2:17.19 573
r:+0.89 28.87 1:04.11 (35.24)
1:45.00 (40.89) 2:17.19 (32.19)
49 Seketa, Ben 21 Bucknell Univers 1:51.81Y 2:17.60 568
r:+0.72 29.74 1:06.69 (36.95)
1:44.26 (37.57) 2:17.60 (33.34)
50 Dang, Ty 16 Arizona Gold Swi 2:24.04 2:18.14 562
r:+0.80 30.52 1:07.17 (36.65)
1:47.07 (39.90) 2:18.14 (31.07)
51 Nolan, Chris 17 Unattached-CC 2:14.90 2:18.20 561
r:+0.73 28.76 1:05.95 (37.19)
1:47.24 (41.29) 2:18.20 (30.96)
52 Gomez, Maicoll 16 Una Scar-NJ 1:52.32Y 2:18.37 559
r:+0.70 28.71 1:04.49 (35.78)
1:44.99 (40.50) 2:18.37 (33.38)
53 Turk, Joe 16 Phoenix Swimming 2:18.16 2:18.51 557
r:+0.78 29.30 1:03.88 (34.58)
1:46.05 (42.17) 2:18.51 (32.46)
54 Milinovich, Jos 16 Academy Bullets- 2:13.20 2:18.53 557
r:+0.75 29.05 1:05.08 (36.03)
1:46.28 (41.20) 2:18.53 (32.25)
55 Kramer, Justice 16 Boise YMCA Swim- 2:16.25 2:18.58 556
r:+0.65 30.25 1:06.83 (36.58)
1:48.02 (41.19) 2:18.58 (30.56)
56 Lyster, Rip 16 T2 Aquatics-FL 2:11.27 2:18.64 555
r:+0.69 29.36 1:06.34 (36.98)
1:47.35 (41.01) 2:18.64 (31.29)
57 Wu, Stanley 17 Unattached-PC 2:13.34 2:18.90 552
r:+0.69 29.87 1:06.43 (36.56)
1:46.23 (39.80) 2:18.90 (32.67)
58 Lujan, Matthew 16 Una Scsc-PC 2:12.68 2:18.93 552
r:+0.77 30.04 1:04.95 (34.91)
1:45.87 (40.92) 2:18.93 (33.06)
59 Allen, James 17 Phoenix Swimming 2:14.74 2:19.70 543
r:+0.73 29.39 1:04.28 (34.89)
1:48.02 (43.74) 2:19.70 (31.68)
60 Crosby, Gage 19 Tucson Ford Deal 2:06.77 2:19.76 542
r:+0.81 29.23 1:07.24 (38.01)
1:46.07 (38.83) 2:19.76 (33.69)
61 Krysl, Colin 21 South Dakota Aqu 1:54.39Y 2:20.35 535
r:+0.82 27.86 1:04.73 (36.87)
1:47.20 (42.47) 2:20.35 (33.15)
61 Mendoza, Kevin 17 Unattached-SI 2:20.74 2:20.35 535
r:+0.86 28.68 1:05.64 (36.96)
1:48.41 (42.77) 2:20.35 (31.94)
63 Olszewski, Ben 16 Arizona Gold Swi 2:22.26 2:20.37 535
r:+0.85 30.85 1:07.37 (36.52)
1:49.55 (42.18) 2:20.37 (30.82)
64 Marcantonio, An 18 Una Crim-NE 2:06.24 2:20.67 532
r:+0.81 28.27 1:04.10 (35.83)
1:46.69 (42.59) 2:20.67 (33.98)
65 Van Krimpen, Ow 17 Nation''s Capital 2:12.73 2:20.70 531
r:+0.74 29.43 1:07.49 (38.06)
1:50.44 (42.95) 2:20.70 (30.26)
66 Kaskawal, Jerad 18 Unattached-CA 2:17.94 2:20.74 531
r:+0.81 31.14 1:10.77 (39.63)
1:50.65 (39.88) 2:20.74 (30.09)
67 Smith, Jack 17 SwimMAC Carolina 1:52.26Y 2:21.26 525
r:+0.84 29.43 1:06.68 (37.25)
1:48.00 (41.32) 2:21.26 (33.26)
68 Tanizaki-Hudson 18 Santa Clara Swim 2:13.35 2:22.37 513
r:+0.77 30.55 1:07.39 (36.84)
1:49.98 (42.59) 2:22.37 (32.39)
69 Quarante, Marce 17 Life Time Arizo 2:15.12 2:23.32 503
r:+0.78 30.52 1:09.45 (38.93)
1:49.51 (40.06) 2:23.32 (33.81)
70 Bonetti, Brock 18 Una RA-CC 1:51.76Y 2:24.34 492
r:+0.73 28.92 1:05.13 (36.21)
1:49.82 (44.69) 2:24.34 (34.52)
71 Sesvold, Tyler 15 Academy Bullets- 2:27.67 2:28.89 448
r:+0.70 29.85 1:07.54 (37.69)
1:54.03 (46.49) 2:28.89 (34.86)
-- Tran, Brandon 15 Academy Bullets- 2:19.26 DQ
r:+0.75 29.76 1:07.34 (37.58)
1:47.62 (40.28) DQ (34.97)
-- Duskinas, Tadas 19 Lithuania 2:11.06 DQ
-- Ocasio-Pare, Ty 16 Unattached-CA 2:16.52 DFS
-- Buese, Cole 17 North Baltimore- 2:08.35 DFS
-- Cassell, Gunthe 17 Long Island Expr 2:29.45 DFS
-- Egan, Liam 18 Crimson Aquatics 2:18.62 DFS
-- Alexandrov, Mik 29 Una Nyac-MR 2:04.48 DFS
-- Jackson, Tate 17 Nitro Swimming-S 2:05.86Y DFS
-- Alentado, Jason 19 Tucson Ford Deal 2:10.30 DFS
-- Vyatchanin, Ark 30 New York Athleti 1:53.76Y DFS
-- Cheng, Arthur 15 Coastal Bend All 2:16.81 DFS
-- Twiss, Parker 18 Unattached-SR 2:22.13 DFS
-- Weltz, Scott 27 Ucd Aquatics-SN 2:03.31 DFS
-- Anderson, Matth 17 Arizona Marlins- 2:15.63 NS
-- Carr, Daniel 15 Cheyenne Mountai 2:09.83 NS
-- Kastigar, Adam 20 Una Gcu-AZ 2:09.88 NS
-- Clary, Tyler 25 Una MAC-NC 2:00.20 NS
-- Brewer, Tommy 17 Current Swimming 2:07.75 NS
-- Cashion, Trey 17 Tucson Ford Deal 2:16.35 NS
-- Altman, Ridge 20 Trojan Swim Club 1:49.46Y NS