SwimmingWorld.com - Online home of the International Swimming Hall of Fame JOIN ISHOF!

2018 WAC Championships, Day Two Results - Meet Results


2/21/2018 - 2/24/2018  
Event 8  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
          WAC: # 4:16.71  3/27/2014 Mitchell L Huxhold CSUB, CSUB
   WAC Champs: R 4:17.23  2/27/2014 Mitchell L Huxhold CSUB, CSUB
                 4:12.49  D1 A Standard
                 4:24.99  D1 B Standard
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Gonzales, Brad   FR U N L V           4:19.80    4:19.44 D1 B    20  
    r:+0.74  23.75        49.43 (25.68)
        1:15.64 (26.21)     1:42.26 (26.62)
        2:08.74 (26.48)     2:35.11 (26.37)
        3:02.01 (26.90)     3:28.41 (26.40)
        3:53.95 (25.54)     4:19.44 (25.49)
  2 Norgan, Grant    FR U N L V           4:23.20    4:22.26 D1 B    17  
    r:+0.77  23.49        49.02 (25.53)
        1:15.25 (26.23)     1:41.72 (26.47)
        2:08.43 (26.71)     2:35.23 (26.80)
        3:02.23 (27.00)     3:29.19 (26.96)
        3:55.85 (26.66)     4:22.26 (26.41)
  3 Lochmaier, Pete  FR AFA               4:24.46    4:23.24 D1 B    16  
    r:+0.68  24.08        49.86 (25.78)
        1:16.31 (26.45)     1:42.90 (26.59)
        2:09.61 (26.71)     2:36.45 (26.84)
        3:03.28 (26.83)     3:30.11 (26.83)
        3:57.02 (26.91)     4:23.24 (26.22)
  4 Borgert, Seth    SO WYO               4:26.29    4:24.50 D1 B    15  
    r:+0.72  24.26        50.65 (26.39)
        1:17.57 (26.92)     1:44.25 (26.68)
        2:11.07 (26.82)     2:37.97 (26.90)
        3:04.84 (26.87)     3:31.88 (27.04)
        3:58.51 (26.63)     4:24.50 (25.99)
  5 Herron, Jack     JR WYO               4:24.55    4:26.69         14  
    r:+0.74  23.35        49.10 (25.75)
        1:15.49 (26.39)     1:42.49 (27.00)
        2:09.66 (27.17)     2:36.85 (27.19)
        3:04.14 (27.29)     3:31.77 (27.63)
        3:59.43 (27.66)     4:26.69 (27.26)
  6 Jaszczak, Wikto  SO GCU               4:28.14    4:27.37         13  
    r:+0.76  23.81        49.82 (26.01)
        1:16.50 (26.68)     1:43.75 (27.25)
        2:11.08 (27.33)     2:38.44 (27.36)
        3:05.86 (27.42)     3:33.38 (27.52)
        4:00.76 (27.38)     4:27.37 (26.61)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Oleson, Eric     SR WYO               4:28.17    4:28.05          9  
    r:+0.72  24.40        50.81 (26.41)
        1:17.87 (27.06)     1:45.14 (27.27)
        2:12.59 (27.45)     2:39.91 (27.32)
        3:07.51 (27.60)     3:35.09 (27.58)
        4:02.01 (26.92)     4:28.05 (26.04)
 10 Harlan, Jacob    SO WYO               4:28.92    4:28.60          7  
    r:+0.73  24.49        51.00 (26.51)
        1:17.96 (26.96)     1:44.92 (26.96)
        2:12.07 (27.15)     2:39.51 (27.44)
        3:07.29 (27.78)     3:34.93 (27.64)
        4:02.40 (27.47)     4:28.60 (26.20)
 11 Klein, Ethan     JR U N L V           4:30.49    4:28.93          6  
    r:+0.72  24.71        51.64 (26.93)
        1:18.65 (27.01)     1:46.10 (27.45)
        2:13.73 (27.63)     2:41.15 (27.42)
        3:08.61 (27.46)     3:35.73 (27.12)
        4:02.42 (26.69)     4:28.93 (26.51)
 12 Van Krimpen, Ow  JR CSUB              4:28.46    4:30.55          5  
    r:+0.73  24.64        51.13 (26.49)
        1:17.98 (26.85)     1:45.31 (27.33)
        2:13.21 (27.90)     2:40.83 (27.62)
        3:08.89 (28.06)     3:37.05 (28.16)
        4:04.35 (27.30)     4:30.55 (26.20)
 13 Hultner, Noah    SO CSUB              4:31.76    4:32.62          4  
    r:+0.84  24.74        51.29 (26.55)
        1:18.33 (27.04)     1:45.56 (27.23)
        2:13.23 (27.67)     2:41.04 (27.81)
        3:08.92 (27.88)     3:36.98 (28.06)
        4:05.03 (28.05)     4:32.62 (27.59)
 14 Vivadelli, Vinn  FR AFA               4:34.97    4:34.65          3  
    r:+0.70  24.12        50.72 (26.60)
        1:18.36 (27.64)     1:46.43 (28.07)
        2:14.52 (28.09)     2:42.63 (28.11)
        3:10.84 (28.21)     3:39.08 (28.24)
        4:07.34 (28.26)     4:34.65 (27.31)
 15 Barnard, Austin  JR SU                4:35.82    4:35.96          2  
    r:+0.75  25.31        52.23 (26.92)
        1:19.54 (27.31)     1:46.97 (27.43)
        2:14.91 (27.94)     2:42.86 (27.95)
        3:11.22 (28.36)     3:39.72 (28.50)
        4:07.97 (28.25)     4:35.96 (27.99)
 
                            === C - Final ===                            
 
 17 Zenteno, Zach    SO SU                4:36.75    4:33.87        
    r:+0.63  24.57        51.64 (27.07)
        1:19.71 (28.07)     1:47.86 (28.15)
        2:15.64 (27.78)     2:43.35 (27.71)
        3:11.30 (27.95)     3:39.02 (27.72)
        4:06.90 (27.88)     4:33.87 (26.97)
 18 Roderick, Alex   FR SU                4:38.10    4:37.91        
    r:+0.75  24.87        52.18 (27.31)
        1:19.99 (27.81)     1:48.31 (28.32)
        2:16.54 (28.23)     2:44.98 (28.44)
        3:13.50 (28.52)     3:41.87 (28.37)
        4:10.24 (28.37)     4:37.91 (27.67)
 19 Goguen, Jake     FR SU                4:44.35    4:40.92        
    r:+0.79  24.96        52.69 (27.73)
        1:20.97 (28.28)     1:49.54 (28.57)
        2:18.67 (29.13)     2:46.90 (28.23)
        3:15.68 (28.78)     3:44.80 (29.12)
        4:13.37 (28.57)     4:40.92 (27.55)
 20 Christensen, Lu  SO SU                4:43.70    4:44.09        
    r:+0.81  25.78        53.50 (27.72)
        1:22.02 (28.52)     1:50.72 (28.70)
        2:19.81 (29.09)     2:48.69 (28.88)
        3:17.80 (29.11)     3:46.93 (29.13)
        4:15.98 (29.05)     4:44.09 (28.11)
 21 Baron, Brandon   FR GCU               4:45.75    4:44.63        
    r:+0.80  25.00        52.87 (27.87)
        1:21.47 (28.60)     1:50.47 (29.00)
        2:19.61 (29.14)     2:48.06 (28.45)
        3:17.68 (29.62)     3:46.98 (29.30)
        4:16.81 (29.83)     4:44.63 (27.82)
 -- Brinkman, Colin  SR WYO               4:41.31   X4:37.33        
    r:+0.79  25.26        53.19 (27.93)
        1:21.69 (28.50)     1:50.49 (28.80)
        2:18.96 (28.47)     2:47.38 (28.42)
        3:15.62 (28.24)     3:43.53 (27.91)
        4:10.93 (27.40)     4:37.33 (26.40)
 -- Settle, Ben      FR AFA               4:43.56   X4:41.24        
    r:+0.65  25.45        53.67 (28.22)
        1:22.28 (28.61)     1:51.15 (28.87)
        2:19.85 (28.70)     2:48.45 (28.60)
        3:17.15 (28.70)     3:45.90 (28.75)
        4:14.39 (28.49)     4:41.24 (26.85)
 -- Valiente, Steve  SR CSUB              4:40.84   X4:41.71        
    r:+0.73  25.70        53.78 (28.08)
        1:22.39 (28.61)     1:51.11 (28.72)
        2:19.38 (28.27)     2:47.86 (28.48)
        3:16.56 (28.70)     3:45.06 (28.50)
        4:13.63 (28.57)     4:41.71 (28.08)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
  2 Brockman, Ben    SO AFA               4:22.91                   
     r:0.87  24.28        50.16 (25.88)
        1:16.19 (26.03)     1:42.75 (26.56)
        2:09.42 (26.67)     2:36.14 (26.72)
        3:02.98 (26.84)     3:29.92 (26.94)
        3:56.67 (26.75)     4:22.91 (26.24)
  7 Glaudini, Garre  SR AFA               4:28.13                   
     r:2.14  24.16        50.40 (26.24)
        1:17.15 (26.75)     1:44.13 (26.98)
        2:11.62 (27.49)     2:39.11 (27.49)
        3:06.75 (27.64)     3:34.13 (27.38)
        4:01.34 (27.21)     4:28.13 (26.79)
 14 Green, Collin    JR AFA               4:31.94                   
          r:0.75              51.05 ( )
        1:17.92 (26.87)     1:45.26 (27.34)
        2:12.66 (27.40)     2:40.30 (27.64)
        3:08.21 (27.91)     3:36.47 (28.26)
        4:04.55 (28.08)     4:31.94 (27.39)
 17 Sether, Loren    JR WYO               4:36.02                   
          r:0.78              52.13 ( )
        1:19.22 (27.09)     1:46.56 (27.34)
        2:14.01 (27.45)     2:41.92 (27.91)
        3:10.17 (28.25)     3:38.66 (28.49)
        4:07.42 (28.76)     4:36.02 (28.60)
 
                  Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 8                  
 
  1. University of Wyoming             166   2. University of Nevada Las Vegas    136
  3. U S Air Force Academy             122   4. Grand Canyon University           113
  5. California State University Ba     74   6. Seattle University                 54
Event 7  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
          WAC: # 4:37.72  3/20/2003 Flavia Rigamonti SMU, SMU
   WAC Champs: R 4:38.48  2/27/2003 Flavia Rigamonti SMU, SMU
                 4:36.30  D1 A Standard
                 4:47.79  D1 B Standard
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 King, Monique    JR NAU               4:54.65    4:47.67 D1 B    20  
    r:+0.87  26.49        54.84 (28.35)
        1:23.48 (28.64)     1:52.49 (29.01)
        2:21.27 (28.78)     2:50.10 (28.83)
        3:19.09 (28.99)     3:48.39 (29.30)
        4:18.34 (29.95)     4:47.67 (29.33)
  2 Bender, Picabo   SR NMSU              4:56.65    4:50.95         17  
    r:+0.77  26.23        55.21 (28.98)
        1:24.51 (29.30)     1:53.64 (29.13)
        2:23.05 (29.41)     2:52.59 (29.54)
        3:22.23 (29.64)     3:51.91 (29.68)
        4:21.70 (29.79)     4:50.95 (29.25)
  3 Milewski, Sam    FR NAU               4:54.68    4:52.51         16  
    r:+0.78  27.12        56.25 (29.13)
        1:25.69 (29.44)     1:55.35 (29.66)
        2:25.28 (29.93)     2:55.20 (29.92)
        3:25.03 (29.83)     3:54.67 (29.64)
        4:23.82 (29.15)     4:52.51 (28.69)
  4 Richter, Kimmy   SR NAU               4:56.34    4:53.89         15  
    r:+0.82  26.50        55.23 (28.73)
        1:24.64 (29.41)     1:54.08 (29.44)
        2:23.76 (29.68)     2:53.60 (29.84)
        3:23.61 (30.01)     3:54.12 (30.51)
        4:24.57 (30.45)     4:53.89 (29.32)
  5 Liedy, Gabi      SR CSUB              4:56.05    4:54.06         14  
    r:+0.73  26.73        55.48 (28.75)
        1:24.76 (29.28)     1:54.46 (29.70)
        2:24.27 (29.81)     2:54.51 (30.24)
        3:24.91 (30.40)     3:55.24 (30.33)
        4:25.40 (30.16)     4:54.06 (28.66)
  6 Fisk, Leah       JR UI                4:56.86    4:55.64         13  
    r:+0.80  26.30        55.37 (29.07)
        1:24.89 (29.52)     1:54.84 (29.95)
        2:25.24 (30.40)     2:55.34 (30.10)
        3:25.42 (30.08)     3:55.91 (30.49)
        4:26.39 (30.48)     4:55.64 (29.25)
  7 Johnson, Holli   FR NC                4:56.08    4:56.05         12  
    r:+0.76  27.43        56.72 (29.29)
        1:26.43 (29.71)     1:56.18 (29.75)
        2:26.07 (29.89)     2:56.05 (29.98)
        3:26.31 (30.26)     3:56.34 (30.03)
        4:26.44 (30.10)     4:56.05 (29.61)
  8 Hammond, Claire  SR NAU               4:58.79    5:00.23         11  
    r:+0.81  27.15        56.87 (29.72)
        1:26.88 (30.01)     1:56.87 (29.99)
        2:27.09 (30.22)     2:56.90 (29.81)
        3:27.66 (30.76)     3:58.49 (30.83)
        4:29.60 (31.11)     5:00.23 (30.63)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Kovar, Sydney    SR NC                5:00.14    4:56.54          9  
    r:+0.84  27.30        56.51 (29.21)
        1:26.31 (29.80)     1:56.66 (30.35)
        2:26.88 (30.22)     2:57.13 (30.25)
        3:27.37 (30.24)     3:57.49 (30.12)
        4:27.51 (30.02)     4:56.54 (29.03)
 10 Cosgrove, Maddi  SO CSUB              4:59.26    4:57.79          7  
    r:+0.74  27.01        56.51 (29.50)
        1:26.67 (30.16)     1:57.16 (30.49)
        2:27.76 (30.60)     2:58.39 (30.63)
        3:28.88 (30.49)     3:59.15 (30.27)
        4:29.20 (30.05)     4:57.79 (28.59)
 11 Hall, Sarah      JR UI                4:58.80    4:58.05          6  
    r:+0.79  26.90        56.21 (29.31)
        1:26.29 (30.08)     1:56.78 (30.49)
        2:27.26 (30.48)     2:57.58 (30.32)
        3:28.03 (30.45)     3:58.25 (30.22)
        4:28.47 (30.22)     4:58.05 (29.58)
 12 Zavala, Sabrina  JR CSUB              5:02.75    4:58.16          5  
    r:+0.79  26.94        56.07 (29.13)
        1:25.69 (29.62)     1:55.57 (29.88)
        2:25.77 (30.20)     2:56.21 (30.44)
        3:26.79 (30.58)     3:57.41 (30.62)
        4:28.30 (30.89)     4:58.16 (29.86)
 13 Laporte, Grace   SO NMSU              5:00.72    4:59.36          4  
    r:+0.82  27.13        56.61 (29.48)
        1:26.88 (30.27)     1:57.44 (30.56)
        2:27.96 (30.52)     2:58.63 (30.67)
        3:29.16 (30.53)     3:59.82 (30.66)
        4:30.10 (30.28)     4:59.36 (29.26)
 14 Lydig, Madi      SR SU                5:01.20    5:01.03          3  
    r:+0.72  27.47        57.32 (29.85)
        1:27.80 (30.48)     1:58.71 (30.91)
        2:29.53 (30.82)     3:00.18 (30.65)
        3:30.63 (30.45)     4:01.04 (30.41)
        4:31.29 (30.25)     5:01.03 (29.74)
 15 Lucien, Brianna  JR UI                5:00.87    5:01.31          2  
    r:+0.83  27.21        56.68 (29.47)
        1:26.74 (30.06)     1:57.39 (30.65)
        2:28.19 (30.80)     2:59.01 (30.82)
        3:29.84 (30.83)     4:00.66 (30.82)
        4:31.50 (30.84)     5:01.31 (29.81)
 16 Araujo, Lilly    SO NMSU              5:03.67    5:02.71          1  
    r:+0.83  27.21        56.80 (29.59)
        1:26.78 (29.98)     1:57.45 (30.67)
        2:28.27 (30.82)     2:59.20 (30.93)
        3:30.15 (30.95)     4:01.12 (30.97)
        4:32.40 (31.28)     5:02.71 (30.31)
 
                            === C - Final ===                            
 
 17 Peltz, Lucy      FR CSUB              5:03.87    5:00.29        
    r:+0.69  27.60        57.50 (29.90)
        1:27.64 (30.14)     1:58.09 (30.45)
        2:28.59 (30.50)     2:59.09 (30.50)
        3:29.92 (30.83)     4:00.71 (30.79)
        4:31.10 (30.39)     5:00.29 (29.19)
 18 Schlyter, Emma   FR UI                5:04.54    5:01.23        
    r:+0.80  27.00        56.57 (29.57)
        1:26.80 (30.23)     1:57.50 (30.70)
        2:27.89 (30.39)     2:58.71 (30.82)
        3:29.68 (30.97)     4:00.84 (31.16)
        4:31.51 (30.67)     5:01.23 (29.72)
 19 Allison, Bridge  FR CSUB              5:06.10    5:07.54        
    r:+0.73  27.33        57.46 (30.13)
        1:28.07 (30.61)     1:58.86 (30.79)
        2:29.96 (31.10)     3:01.41 (31.45)
        3:33.17 (31.76)     4:05.19 (32.02)
        4:37.07 (31.88)     5:07.54 (30.47)
 20 Stover, Katie    JR NC                5:07.47    5:07.66        
    r:+0.82  27.99        58.67 (30.68)
        1:29.66 (30.99)     2:00.57 (30.91)
        2:31.93 (31.36)     3:03.60 (31.67)
        3:35.09 (31.49)     4:06.47 (31.38)
        4:37.73 (31.26)     5:07.66 (29.93)
 20 Samiee, Darya    JR CSUB              5:04.04    5:07.66        
    r:+0.72  28.25        58.92 (30.67)
        1:29.92 (31.00)     2:00.89 (30.97)
        2:32.03 (31.14)     3:03.24 (31.21)
        3:34.51 (31.27)     4:05.95 (31.44)
        4:37.34 (31.39)     5:07.66 (30.32)
 22 Gough, Emily     JR SU                5:08.86    5:09.23        
    r:+0.75  27.43        57.38 (29.95)
        1:28.34 (30.96)     1:59.99 (31.65)
        2:31.46 (31.47)     3:03.22 (31.76)
        3:35.17 (31.95)     4:06.77 (31.60)
        4:38.15 (31.38)     5:09.23 (31.08)
 23 Kneip, Elizabet     NC                5:10.89    5:09.50        
    r:+0.78  28.11        58.36 (30.25)
        1:29.15 (30.79)     2:00.64 (31.49)
        2:32.14 (31.50)     3:03.70 (31.56)
        3:35.66 (31.96)     4:06.06 (30.40)
        4:37.73 (31.67)     5:09.50 (31.77)
 -- Hick, Alice      SO NAU               5:05.16   X5:04.16        
    r:+0.76  27.56        57.93 (30.37)
        1:28.90 (30.97)     1:59.31 (30.41)
        2:29.98 (30.67)     3:00.37 (30.39)
        3:31.29 (30.92)     4:02.45 (31.16)
        4:33.83 (31.38)     5:04.16 (30.33)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 23 Mashaly, Roaia   SO GCU               5:10.41                   
     r:0.79  26.99        56.49 (29.50)
        1:26.99 (30.50)     1:57.88 (30.89)
        2:29.16 (31.28)     3:00.63 (31.47)
        3:32.45 (31.82)     4:04.97 (32.52)
        4:37.85 (32.88)     5:10.41 (32.56)
 25 Gorman, Julia    SO SU                5:11.12                   
     r:2.75  27.61        58.16 (30.55)
        1:29.35 (31.19)     2:00.80 (31.45)
        2:32.44 (31.64)     3:04.09 (31.65)
        3:36.02 (31.93)     4:08.01 (31.99)
        4:40.04 (32.03)     5:11.12 (31.08)
 26 Buell, Sierra    FR CSUB              5:11.16                   
     r:0.73  27.22        57.14 (29.92)
        1:28.18 (31.04)     1:59.99 (31.81)
        2:31.87 (31.88)     3:03.91 (32.04)
        3:36.20 (32.29)     4:08.03 (31.83)
        4:40.19 (32.16)     5:11.16 (30.97)
 27 Sanchez, Gabrie  SR NMSU              5:11.46                   
     r:0.79  27.82        58.20 (30.38)
        1:29.19 (30.99)     2:00.42 (31.23)
        2:31.83 (31.41)     3:03.67 (31.84)
        3:36.10 (32.43)     4:08.26 (32.16)
        4:40.62 (32.36)     5:11.46 (30.84)
 28 Brown, Jenny     SR NC                5:11.56                   
     r:0.79  28.21        58.26 (30.05)
        1:29.20 (30.94)     2:00.41 (31.21)
        2:31.72 (31.31)     3:03.83 (32.11)
        3:35.79 (31.96)     4:08.11 (32.32)
        4:40.35 (32.24)     5:11.56 (31.21)
 29 Bakewell, Emily  FR SU                5:11.81                   
     r:0.76  27.60        57.57 (29.97)
        1:28.64 (31.07)     2:00.17 (31.53)
        2:32.08 (31.91)     3:04.08 (32.00)
        3:35.87 (31.79)     4:07.98 (32.11)
        4:40.18 (32.20)     5:11.81 (31.63)
 30 Ulyte, Joana     SR GCU               5:13.38                   
     r:0.95  27.09        56.91 (29.82)
        1:28.11 (31.20)     1:59.71 (31.60)
        2:31.77 (32.06)     3:04.35 (32.58)
        3:36.74 (32.39)     4:09.24 (32.50)
        4:41.63 (32.39)     5:13.38 (31.75)
 31 Salanitro, Bria  JR NC                5:13.39                   
     r:0.77  28.56        59.55 (30.99)
        1:30.97 (31.42)     2:02.75 (31.78)
        2:34.60 (31.85)     3:06.39 (31.79)
        3:37.89 (31.50)     4:09.80 (31.91)
        4:42.02 (32.22)     5:13.39 (31.37)
 32 Van Stone, Jayn  SO SU                5:15.08                   
     r:0.76  27.07        56.98 (29.91)
        1:27.90 (30.92)     1:59.52 (31.62)
        2:31.80 (32.28)     3:04.48 (32.68)
        3:37.28 (32.80)     4:10.12 (32.84)
        4:43.15 (33.03)     5:15.08 (31.93)
 -- Boulo, Delaney   SR UI                5:09.26         X         
     r:0.73  27.71        57.97 (30.26)
        1:28.56 (30.59)     1:59.66 (31.10)
        2:30.93 (31.27)     3:02.36 (31.43)
        3:34.30 (31.94)     4:06.47 (32.17)
        4:38.51 (32.04)     5:09.26 (30.75)
 -- Harston, Kather  FR NMSU              5:06.33         X         
     r:0.72  27.06        56.78 (29.72)
        1:27.42 (30.64)     1:58.30 (30.88)
        2:29.30 (31.00)     3:00.55 (31.25)
        3:32.06 (31.51)     4:04.52 (32.46)
        4:36.19 (31.67)     5:06.33 (30.14)
 
                 Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 7                 
 
  1. Northern Arizona University       209   2. Idaho, University of              128
  3. California State University Ba     86   4. Grand Canyon University            85
  5. New Mexico State University        75   6. Seattle University                 55
  7. Northern Colorado, University      50                                           
Event 10  Men 200 Yard IM
=========================================================================
          WAC: # 1:44.15  2/23/2017 Mark Nikolaev, G C U -AZ
   WAC Champs: R 1:44.15  2/23/2017 Mark Nikolaev, G C U -AZ
                 1:41.88  D1 A Standard
                 1:49.09  D1 B Standard
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Nikolaev, Mark   JR GCU               1:47.24    1:43.60#D1 B    20  
    r:+0.71  23.19        48.39 (25.20)
        1:19.23 (30.84)     1:43.60 (24.37)
  2 Nelson, Wade     SR WYO               1:46.12    1:46.94 D1 B    17  
    r:+0.67  23.17        49.26 (26.09)
        1:20.00 (30.74)     1:46.94 (26.94)
  3 Van Wynsberghe,  SR U N L V           1:47.60    1:48.07 D1 B    16  
    r:+0.71  23.65        51.39 (27.74)
        1:22.08 (30.69)     1:48.07 (25.99)
  4 Rogic, Kristofe  FR CSUB              1:48.78    1:48.64 D1 B    15  
    r:+0.64  23.33        50.30 (26.97)
        1:22.93 (32.63)     1:48.64 (25.71)
  5 Kipling, Dagen   SO U N L V           1:48.80    1:49.09 D1 B    14  
    r:+0.75  24.54        52.53 (27.99)
        1:23.47 (30.94)     1:49.09 (25.62)
  6 Nelson, Zach     SO AFA               1:49.35    1:49.36         13  
    r:+0.74  23.28        50.98 (27.70)
        1:22.02 (31.04)     1:49.36 (27.34)
  7 Gilchrist, Rob   SR U N L V           1:49.10    1:49.41         12  
    r:+0.70  22.96        51.53 (28.57)
        1:23.83 (32.30)     1:49.41 (25.58)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Holt, Liam       JR WYO               1:50.56    1:48.96 D1 B     9  
    r:+0.72  23.68        52.39 (28.71)
        1:22.81 (30.42)     1:48.96 (26.15)
 10 Love, Brayden    FR WYO               1:49.44    1:49.24          7  
    r:+0.74  23.26        50.49 (27.23)
        1:23.04 (32.55)     1:49.24 (26.20)
 11 Hovis, Mitchell  FR WYO               1:50.73    1:50.36          6  
    r:+0.72  23.64        52.70 (29.06)
        1:23.51 (30.81)     1:50.36 (26.85)
 12 Soric, Lovre     SR CSUB              1:50.58    1:50.42          5  
    r:+0.73  23.39        50.63 (27.24)
        1:23.05 (32.42)     1:50.42 (27.37)
 13 Klatt, Tyler     SO WYO               1:50.18    1:50.51          4  
    r:+0.66  23.87        50.27 (26.40)
        1:23.13 (32.86)     1:50.51 (27.38)
 14 Dragan, Alex     FR CSUB              1:51.65    1:51.50          3  
    r:+0.73  24.74        53.51 (28.77)
        1:25.06 (31.55)     1:51.50 (26.44)
 -- Ball, Ryan       SR WYO               1:50.92         DQ        
    r:+0.74  24.81        53.01 (28.20)
        1:26.48 (33.47)          DQ (26.06)
 
                            === C - Final ===                            
 
 17 Nussbaum, Ben    SR SU                1:52.48    1:51.41        
    r:+0.67  24.41        52.89 (28.48)
        1:24.50 (31.61)     1:51.41 (26.91)
 18 Hutton, John     FR U N L V           1:52.33    1:51.61        
    r:+0.74  24.26        53.60 (29.34)
        1:25.57 (31.97)     1:51.61 (26.04)
 19 Ber, Eran        SO GCU               1:52.56    1:52.81        
    r:+0.69  24.54        52.44 (27.90)
        1:26.19 (33.75)     1:52.81 (26.62)
 20 Duenas, Benji    FR CSUB              1:56.18    1:53.00        
    r:+0.65  24.87        53.37 (28.50)
        1:25.91 (32.54)     1:53.00 (27.09)
 21 Neton, Jack      FR SU                1:56.71    1:54.90        
    r:+0.78  25.27        54.99 (29.72)
        1:27.10 (32.11)     1:54.90 (27.80)
 22 Chir, Jake       JR CSUB              1:55.06    1:55.05        
    r:+0.69  24.39        55.08 (30.69)
        1:27.61 (32.53)     1:55.05 (27.44)
 23 Lee, Greg        JR CSUB              1:54.19    1:55.75        
    r:+0.71  24.71        54.69 (29.98)
        1:26.61 (31.92)     1:55.75 (29.14)
 -- Calkins, Sean    SO WYO               1:53.57   X1:54.25        
    r:+0.83  24.87        52.78 (27.91)
        1:28.05 (35.27)     1:54.25 (26.20)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
  6 Brecht, Derek    SR AFA               1:48.95                   
     r:0.67  23.90        52.28 (28.38)
        1:22.85 (30.57)     1:48.95 (26.10)
 15 Bundesmann, Kyl  SO AFA               1:50.98                   
     r:0.70  23.78        51.90 (28.12)
        1:23.91 (32.01)     1:50.98 (27.07)
 22 Klein, Jason     SO SU                1:55.13                   
     r:0.74  23.88        52.33 (28.45)
        1:27.72 (35.39)     1:55.13 (27.41)
 25 Mercer, Taj      FR SU                1:59.74                   
     r:0.66  25.67        55.94 (30.27)
        1:30.24 (34.30)     1:59.74 (29.50)
 -- Moll, Brady      FR AFA               1:54.98         X         
     r:0.61  24.96        53.43 (28.47)
        1:27.17 (33.74)     1:54.98 (27.81)
 -- Bustamante, Nic  JR CSUB              1:57.77         X         
     r:0.68  24.54        53.88 (29.34)
        1:28.09 (34.21)     1:57.77 (29.68)
 -- Vasquez, Mario   SR CSUB              1:52.72         X         
     r:0.78  23.80        51.73 (27.93)
        1:25.75 (34.02)     1:52.72 (26.97)
 -- Kramer, Justice  JR CSUB              1:49.54         X         
     r:0.67  22.91        50.49 (27.58)
        1:22.83 (32.34)     1:49.54 (26.71)
 -- Keith, Daniel    FR AFA                               X         
 -- Ramos, Matt      SR CSUB              1:57.52         X         
     r:0.69  24.92        56.07 (31.15)
        1:29.32 (33.25)     1:57.52 (28.20)
 -- Richichi, Brend  FR AFA                  DFS          X         
 
                 Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 10                  
 
  1. University of Wyoming             209   2. University of Nevada Las Vegas    178
  3. U S Air Force Academy             135   4. Grand Canyon University           133
  5. California State University Ba     97   6. Seattle University                 54
Event 9  Women 200 Yard IM
=========================================================================
          WAC: # 1:55.64  2/26/1999 Martina Moravcova SMU, SMU
   WAC Champs: R 1:56.43  2/25/1999 Martina Moravcova SMU, SMU
                 1:55.00  D1 A Standard
                 2:01.59  D1 B Standard
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Kis, Petra       FR NC                2:03.02    2:01.25 D1 B    20  
    r:+0.86  26.85        57.58 (30.73)
        1:33.14 (35.56)     2:01.25 (28.11)
  2 Knagg, Alix      SO NMSU              2:03.13    2:02.41         17  
    r:+0.72  27.10        57.22 (30.12)
        1:33.42 (36.20)     2:02.41 (28.99)
  3 Sacha, Ioanna    FR NC                2:03.52    2:02.43         16  
    r:+0.80  27.25        56.82 (29.57)
        1:32.86 (36.04)     2:02.43 (29.57)
  4 Glavnyk, Iryna   SR GCU               2:02.95    2:03.14         15  
    r:+0.82  26.05        56.17 (30.12)
        1:33.37 (37.20)     2:03.14 (29.77)
  5 Christianson, A  SO GCU               2:03.14    2:03.70         14  
    r:+0.77  26.42        57.64 (31.22)
        1:34.14 (36.50)     2:03.70 (29.56)
  6 Freeland, Dhani  SO UI                2:04.72    2:03.91         13  
    r:+0.73  26.20        57.90 (31.70)
        1:33.98 (36.08)     2:03.91 (29.93)
  7 Wood, Lauren     JR NMSU              2:04.35    2:04.41         12  
    r:+0.78  27.84        59.50 (31.66)
        1:34.38 (34.88)     2:04.41 (30.03)
  8 Takach, Sarah    JR NAU               2:03.79    2:04.53         11  
    r:+0.85  26.98        58.79 (31.81)
        1:34.52 (35.73)     2:04.53 (30.01)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 McInelly, Marin  FR GCU               2:06.83    2:03.64          9  
    r:+0.72  26.95        57.78 (30.83)
        1:33.62 (35.84)     2:03.64 (30.02)
 10 Kliewer, Emily   JR UI                2:07.60    2:04.55          7  
    r:+0.79  26.03        58.31 (32.28)
        1:36.19 (37.88)     2:04.55 (28.36)
 11 McDonagh, Niamh  FR NAU               2:06.55    2:05.76          6  
    r:+0.79  27.24        58.85 (31.61)
        1:35.49 (36.64)     2:05.76 (30.27)
 12 Jernigan, Cara   SR UI                2:05.77    2:06.46          5  
    r:+0.82  27.36      1:02.04 (34.68)
        1:36.85 (34.81)     2:06.46 (29.61)
 13 Bier, Kate       SO NAU               2:08.42    2:06.81          4  
    r:+0.79  27.16        59.24 (32.08)
        1:37.22 (37.98)     2:06.81 (29.59)
 14 Madero, Alyssa   SO CSUB              2:07.48    2:07.25          3  
    r:+0.70  26.99        57.97 (30.98)
        1:36.01 (38.04)     2:07.25 (31.24)
 15 Krizanova, Barb  JR NMSU              2:07.29    2:07.34          2  
    r:+0.74  27.72      1:01.12 (33.40)
        1:37.17 (36.05)     2:07.34 (30.17)
 16 Himes, Darian    SO SU                2:07.51    2:08.87          1  
    r:+0.76  28.85      1:00.90 (32.05)
        1:38.32 (37.42)     2:08.87 (30.55)
 
                            === C - Final ===                            
 
 17 Magalong, Bella  FR CSUB              2:10.54    2:06.78        
    r:+0.65  26.42        57.64 (31.22)
        1:35.49 (37.85)     2:06.78 (31.29)
 18 Iwamoto, Aimee   SO UI                2:09.77    2:07.28        
    r:+0.66  27.34      1:00.11 (32.77)
        1:36.61 (36.50)     2:07.28 (30.67)
 19 Older, Katy      SO UI                2:09.11    2:08.33        
    r:+0.72  27.72      1:00.46 (32.74)
        1:38.87 (38.41)     2:08.33 (29.46)
 20 Chrzas, Courtne  SR NC                2:10.00    2:08.79        
    r:+0.78  28.17      1:01.37 (33.20)
        1:37.74 (36.37)     2:08.79 (31.05)
 21 Kimura, Sydney   JR NC                2:09.90    2:09.17        
    r:+0.74  27.60        58.95 (31.35)
        1:39.03 (40.08)     2:09.17 (30.14)
 22 O'Connell, Karl  JR NC                2:10.67    2:11.95        
    r:+0.78  27.74      1:00.88 (33.14)
        1:40.47 (39.59)     2:11.95 (31.48)
 -- Seidl, Maddie    FR NAU               2:08.67   X2:07.44        
    r:+0.74  27.27      1:00.60 (33.33)
        1:38.20 (37.60)     2:07.44 (29.24)
 -- Langone, Rachel  JR NMSU              2:12.88   X2:10.84        
    r:+0.76  26.88      1:00.23 (33.35)
        1:39.54 (39.31)     2:10.84 (31.30)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 23 D'Arcy, Summer   JR CSUB              2:13.65                   
     r:0.87  28.68      1:02.82 (34.14)
        1:39.85 (37.03)     2:13.65 (33.80)
 -- Dallas, Cassie   SO UI                2:07.37         X         
     r:0.78  27.36      1:00.54 (33.18)
        1:36.77 (36.23)     2:07.37 (30.60)
 -- Rapp, Maddie     SO SU                2:14.69         X         
     r:0.75  26.70      1:00.95 (34.25)
        1:43.88 (42.93)     2:14.69 (30.81)
 -- Mann, Audrey     SR NAU               2:07.92         X         
     r:0.76  27.50      1:00.91 (33.41)
        1:37.48 (36.57)     2:07.92 (30.44)
 -- Haynes, Jayssie  SO CSUB              2:03.82         X         
     r:0.75  26.91        59.00 (32.09)
        1:34.29 (35.29)     2:03.82 (29.53)
 -- McAlpin, Lanie   JR NMSU              2:06.91         X         
     r:0.78  27.29        58.19 (30.90)
        1:36.36 (38.17)     2:06.91 (30.55)
 -- Votava, Lauren   JR UI                2:08.48         X         
     r:0.75  28.24      1:00.78 (32.54)
        1:36.92 (36.14)     2:08.48 (31.56)
 -- Valdoria, Maya   FR CSUB              2:11.88         X         
     r:0.75  27.89      1:02.85 (34.96)
        1:39.90 (37.05)     2:11.88 (31.98)
 
                 Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 9                 
 
  1. Northern Arizona University       230   2. Idaho, University of              153
  3. Grand Canyon University           123   4. New Mexico State University       106
  5. California State University Ba     89   6. Northern Colorado, University      86
  7. Seattle University                 56                                           
Event 12  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
          WAC: # 19.07  3/24/2016 Dillon R Virva UNLV, U N L V
   WAC Champs: R 19.09  2/25/2016 Dillon R Virva UNLV, U N L V
                 19.05  D1 A Standard
                 20.19  D1 B Standard
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Tarazona, Dylan  SR U N L V             19.87      19.65 D1 B    20  
         r:+0.68                       
  2 Plavin, Bogdan   JR GCU                 19.89      19.69 D1 B    17  
         r:+0.68                       
  3 El Kamash, Maze  SR GCU                 19.93      19.77 D1 B    16  
         r:+0.74                       
  4 White, Kyle      SR WYO                 19.95      19.84 D1 B    15  
         r:+0.67                       
  5 Beesley, Forres  SR U N L V             19.98      19.93 D1 B    14  
         r:+0.76                       
  6 McAnany, Cole    SO AFA                 19.98      20.11 D1 B    13  
         r:+0.65                       
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Antipov, Daniil  JR GCU                 20.06      19.96 D1 B     9  
         r:+0.62                       
 10 Sabatier, Or     SR U N L V             20.09      20.05 D1 B     7  
         r:+0.66                       
 11 Theall, Mark     FR U N L V             20.32      20.12 D1 B     6  
         r:+0.70                       
 12 Starkweather, J  SR U N L V             20.27      20.25          5  
         r:+0.69                       
 13 Musser, PJ       SO WYO                 20.27      20.35          4  
         r:+0.66                       
 14 El Kamash, Yous  SR GCU                 20.49      20.38          3  
         r:+0.70                       
 15 Gillilan, Loren  FR CSUB                20.49      20.54          2  
         r:+0.64                       
 16 Kertesz, Viktor  SO GCU                 20.58      20.78          1  
         r:+0.72                       
 
                            === C - Final ===                            
 
 17 Marten, Serg     SR U N L V             20.69      20.41        
         r:+0.71                       
 18 Raper, Greg      SO SU                  20.62      20.68        
         r:+0.71                       
 19 Campbell, Richa  SO CSUB                20.85      20.81        
         r:+0.71                       
 20 Cobarrubias, Jo  SR CSUB                20.76      20.91        
         r:+0.68                       
 21 Brimer, Ryan     FR CSUB                20.86      21.01        
         r:+0.75                       
 22 Hopkins, Jaren   JR CSUB                20.60      21.47        
         r:+0.70                       
 -- Ayres, Jack      FR AFA                 20.52     X20.41        
         r:+6.75                       
 -- Metzsch, Liam    JR WYO                 20.55     X20.70        
         r:+0.73                       
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
  1 Mount, Steffen   JR AFA                 19.73                   
          r:0.63                       
  8 Knutson, Lars    SR AFA                 20.04                   
          r:0.66                       
 17 Murphy, David    JR WYO                 20.60                   
          r:4.25                       
 24 Gage, Sean       FR U N L V             20.87                   
          r:0.71                       
 25 Hickman, Noah    FR CSUB                20.90                   
          r:0.70                       
 26 Hannigan, Micha  SR AFA                 20.99                   
          r:0.69                       
 27 Nagahata, Asahi  FR GCU                 21.04                   
          r:0.74                       
 28 Carney, Cameron  FR GCU                 21.07                   
          r:0.68                       
 29 Cameron, Owen    JR GCU                 21.08                   
          r:0.67                       
 30 Crossen, Mitche  JR SU                  21.14                   
          r:0.73                       
 31 Keane, Ian       JR SU                  21.17                   
          r:0.68                       
 32 Baldoni, Jack    SR SU                  21.29                   
          r:0.76                       
 33 Montemayor, Mor  SR SU                  21.41                   
          r:0.63                       
 34 Parker, Isaac    FR SU                  21.50                   
          r:0.74                       
 35 Shaw, Ryan       SO SU                  21.70                   
          r:9.45                       
 36 Morales, Julian  SR SU                  21.80                   
          r:0.71                       
 37 Weiss, Andrew    SO AFA                 25.69                   
          r:0.74                       
 -- Piotrowski, JP   JR U N L V             20.75         X         
          r:0.79                       
 -- Gebhart, Joey    SR AFA                 20.50         X         
          r:0.65                       
 -- Szilagyi, Richa  FR U N L V             20.95         X         
          r:0.68                       
 -- Richichi, Brend  FR AFA                 25.60         X         
          r:0.68                       
 -- Hart, Michael    SO CSUB                21.24         X         
          r:0.70                       
 -- Cohen, Avi       SR U N L V             20.94         X         
          r:9.49                       
 
                 Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 12                  
 
  1. University of Nevada Las Vegas    230   2. University of Wyoming             228
  3. Grand Canyon University           179   4. U S Air Force Academy             148
  5. California State University Ba     99   6. Seattle University                 54
Event 11  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
          WAC: # 21.77  3/17/1994 Amy Van Dyken CSU, CSU
   WAC Champs: R 22.30  2/24/2011 Amber Boucher BSU, BSU
                 21.80  D1 A Standard
                 22.99  D1 B Standard
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Mohsen, Samiha   JR GCU                 22.90      22.75 D1 B    20  
         r:+0.80                       
  2 Jaruseviciute,   FR GCU                 22.95      23.08         17  
         r:+0.70                       
  3 Treff, Paige     SR SU                  23.14      23.09         16  
         r:+0.65                       
  4 Rodriguez, Elis  FR NAU                 23.11      23.34         15  
         r:+0.70                       
  5 Staffeldt, Alin  SR NAU                 23.16      23.40         14  
         r:+0.73                       
  6 Hamel, Emily     SO NC                  23.35      23.47         13  
         r:+0.76                       
  7 Schmidt, Andrea  JR NAU                 23.62      23.52         12  
         r:+0.73                       
  8 Houck, Roni      SR NAU                 23.48      23.54         11  
         r:+0.70                       
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Rodriguez, Ruby  JR NMSU                23.86      23.55          9  
         r:+0.75                       
 10 King, Morgan     SO CSUB                23.92      23.65          7  
         r:+0.78                       
 11 Wegel, Sina      SO NMSU                23.99      23.86          6  
         r:+0.79                       
 12 Zaitoun, Salma   SO GCU                 23.80      23.90          5  
         r:+0.72                       
 13 Plamondon, Alli  FR SU                  23.85      23.96          4  
         r:+0.72                       
 14 Howard, Jade     SR GCU                 23.92      23.97          3  
         r:+0.78                       
 15 Kok, Maryann     SR UI                  24.05      24.04          2  
         r:+0.69                       
 16 Sanford, Jessic  SR NC                  24.02      24.17          1  
         r:+0.71                       
 
                            === C - Final ===                            
 
 17 McCray, Kenya    SO GCU                 24.26      23.70        
         r:+8.52                       
 18 O'Connor, Sarah  FR NAU                 24.14      24.01        
         r:+0.72                       
 19 Cooke, Alisa     SO CSUB                24.14      24.08        
         r:+0.72                       
 20 Cossu, Taylor    FR CSUB                24.22      24.15        
         r:+0.73                       
 21 Pannecoucke, Ai  JR UI                  24.07      24.21        
         r:+0.70                       
 22 Williams, Hope   FR NAU                 24.24      24.54        
         r:+0.71                       
 -- Hatfield, Aimee  JR NMSU                23.82     X23.80        
         r:+0.73                       
 -- Bender, Olivia   FR NMSU                24.21     X23.95        
         r:+0.72                       
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 23 Wong, Jennifer   FR SU                  24.29                   
          r:0.71                       
 23 Willoughby, Aud  SR CSUB                24.29                   
          r:0.75                       
 25 Montiel Gamez,   SO NAU                 24.40                   
          r:0.84                       
 26 McGowan, Hanna   JR NMSU                24.45                   
          r:0.70                       
 27 Thompson, Marga  SO SU                  24.48                   
          r:0.70                       
 28 Lasher, Bryn     FR SU                  24.53                   
          r:0.78                       
 29 Reynolds, Ashle  SO NMSU                24.54                   
          r:0.76                       
 30 North, Julia     SO NC                  24.58                   
          r:0.71                       
 31 Collatz, Tatum   JR CSUB                24.61                   
          r:0.73                       
 32 Dickman, Maddie  SR SU                  24.72                   
          r:5.88                       
 33 Rapp, Maddie     SO SU                  24.81                   
          r:0.79                       
 34 Devadason, Sher  FR SU                  24.89                   
          r:0.71                       
 35 Mikish, Angelin  SR GCU                 25.00                   
          r:0.77                       
 36 Ciesielska, Syl  SR GCU                 25.05                   
          r:0.74                       
 37 Schulte, Jeness  JR SU                  25.42                   
          r:0.75                       
 38 Hill, Lexi       SR GCU                 25.66                   
          r:0.81                       
 39 Draganova, Vang  SR GCU                 29.37                   
          r:0.81                       
 -- Salcido, Lea     SO CSUB                24.71         X         
          r:0.72                       
 -- Nentwich, Reaga  SO NMSU                24.27         X         
          r:0.76                       
 -- Koens, Rebecca   FR GCU                 24.68         X         
          r:0.79                       
 -- Beaudry, Eliana  SO NMSU                26.98         X         
          r:0.80                       
 -- Spielman, Erin   SO NAU                 24.35         X         
          r:0.70                       
 -- Pettersson, Joh  SO NMSU                24.34         X         
          r:0.75                       
 
                Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 11                 
 
  1. Northern Arizona University       282   2. Grand Canyon University           168
  3. Idaho, University of              155   4. New Mexico State University       121
  5. Northern Colorado, University     100   6. California State University Ba     96
  7. Seattle University                 76                                           
Event 14  Men 1 mtr Diving
=========================================================================
          WAC: # 358.65  10/19/2013Dominic Vallejo AFA, AFA
   WAC Champs: R 357.05  2/25/2016 Nathanael R Zillweger AFA, Air Force
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Morgan, Robert   SR U N L V            261.95     321.00         20  
  2 Russi, Ryan      SR WYO                291.25     319.50         17  
  3 Mullin, Scotia   SO WYO                298.85     318.05         16  
  4 Hufnagel Toscan  SO GCU                257.15     300.80         15  
  5 Cawley, Jesse    FR U N L V            267.85     272.05         14  
  6 Piontek, Nichol  SR AFA                261.15     268.40         13  
  7 Benson, Nichola  SO GCU                268.50     248.55         12  
  8 Armagost, Cole   FR AFA                272.70     225.20         11  
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Chan, Elijah     FR WYO                246.25     259.05          9  
 10 Winfrey, Michae  SR GCU                229.00     241.15          7  
 11 Lewis, Walker    FR WYO                202.50     232.45          6  
 12 Drollinger, Eri  SR AFA                232.00     229.60          5  
 13 Estrella, Adam   FR CSUB               217.40     223.60          4  
 14 LeCours, Kevin   SO AFA                234.00     205.00          3  
 15 Huerta, Drew     FR CSUB               181.05     185.90          2  
 
                 Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 14                  
 
  1. University of Wyoming             276   2. University of Nevada Las Vegas    264
  3. Grand Canyon University           213   4. U S Air Force Academy             180
  5. California State University Ba    105   6. Seattle University                 54
Event 16  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
          WAC: # 1:17.12  3/26/2015 UNLV
   WAC Champs: R 1:17.44  2/26/2015 UNLV, UNLV
                          O Sabatier, D Virva, T Paco-Pedroni, S Lameynardie
                 1:17.62  D1 A Standard
                 1:18.35  D1 B Standard
    School                           Seed     Finals       Points 
==================================================================================
  1 U N L V  'A'                  1:19.49    1:18.53         37  
     1) Beesley, Forrest SR           2) r:0.30 Sabatier, Or SR       
     3) r:0.18 Theall, Mark FR        4) r:0.22 Tarazona, Dylan SR    
    r:10.89  19.93        39.68 (19.75)
          59.29 (19.61)     1:18.53 (19.24)
  1 GCU  'A'                      1:18.26    1:18.53         37  
     1) Plavin, Bogdan JR             2) r:0.36 El Kamash, Youssef SR 
     3) r:0.29 Kertesz, Viktor SO     4) r:0.25 El Kamash, Mazen SR   
    r:10.41  19.63        39.29 (19.66)
          59.32 (20.03)     1:18.53 (19.21)
  3 WYO  'A'                      1:23.15    1:20.53         32  
     1) Musser, PJ SO                 2) r:0.33 Murphy, David JR      
     3) r:0.22 Porter, Jacob SR       4) r:0.30 White, Kyle SR        
    r:+9.23  20.47        40.60 (20.13)
        1:00.80 (20.20)     1:20.53 (19.73)
  4 CSUB  'A'                     1:22.47    1:21.59         30  
     1) Soric, Lovre SR               2) r:0.10 Gillilan, Loren FR    
     3) r:0.25 Cobarrubias, Joseph SR 4) r:0.55 Campbell, Richard SO  
    r:+0.70  20.80        40.76 (19.96)
        1:00.93 (20.17)     1:21.59 (20.66)
  5 AFA  'A'                      1:20.52    1:21.87         28  
     1) McAnany, Cole SO              2) r:0.33 Gebhart, Joey SR      
     3) r:0.37 Keith, Daniel FR       4) r:0.27 Vivadelli, Vinny FR   
    r:+7.45  20.13        40.19 (20.06)
        1:01.12 (20.93)     1:21.87 (20.75)
  6 SU  'A'                       1:24.30    1:22.45         26  
     1) Raper, Greg SO                2) r:0.10 Keane, Ian JR         
     3) r:0.38 Baldoni, Jack SR       4) r:0.45 Crossen, Mitchell JR  
    r:+6.93  20.53        40.97 (20.44)
        1:01.81 (20.84)     1:22.45 (20.64)
 
                      Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 16                      
 
  1. University of Wyoming             308   2. University of Nevada Las Vegas    301
  3. Grand Canyon University           250   4. U S Air Force Academy             208
  5. California State University Ba    135   6. Seattle University                 80
Event 15  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
          WAC: # 1:28.94  3/18/1999 SMU
   WAC Champs: R 1:30.21  2/25/1999 SMU, SMU
                 1:28.71  D1 A Standard
                 1:29.57  D1 B Standard
    School                           Seed     Finals       Points 
==================================================================================
  1 GCU  'A'                      1:32.92    1:32.43         40  
     1) Jaruseviciute, Diana FR       2) r:0.22 Zaitoun, Salma SO     
     3) r:0.34 McCray, Kenya SO       4) r:0.33 Mohsen, Samiha JR     
    r:+5.22  23.07        46.85 (23.78)
        1:10.03 (23.18)     1:32.43 (22.40)
  2 NAU  'A'                      1:35.44    1:32.53         34  
     1) Staffeldt, Alina SR           2) r:0.27 Rodriguez, Elisa FR   
     3) r:0.39 Schmidt, Andrea JR     4) r:0.28 Houck, Roni SR        
    r:10.44  23.54        46.15 (22.61)
        1:09.71 (23.56)     1:32.53 (22.82)
  3 SU  'A'                       1:36.39    1:33.73         32  
     1) Treff, Paige SR               2) r:0.25 Plamondon, Allison FR 
     3) r:0.27 Wong, Jennifer FR      4) r:0.24 Thompson, Margaux SO  
    r:+7.62  23.07        46.40 (23.33)
        1:10.00 (23.60)     1:33.73 (23.73)
  4 NC  'A'                       1:34.94    1:33.86         30  
     1) Mihhailova, Valeria SR        2) r:0.16 Sanford, Jessica SR   
     3) r:0.30 Kovar, Sydney SR       4) r:0.38 Hamel, Emily SO       
    r:10.43  23.66        47.26 (23.60)
        1:10.96 (23.70)     1:33.86 (22.90)
  5 NMSU  'A'                     1:36.16    1:33.87         28  
     1) Rodriguez, Ruby JR            2) r:0.33 Wegel, Sina SO        
     3) r:0.33 Bender, Picabo SR      4) r:0.26 Pettersson, Johanna SO
    r:+5.49  23.71        47.23 (23.52)
        1:10.57 (23.34)     1:33.87 (23.30)
  6 UI  'A'                       1:35.24    1:34.38         26  
     1) Pannecoucke, Aileen JR        2) r:0.50 Kok, Maryann SR       
     3) r:0.23 Kliewer, Emily JR      4) r:0.39 Fisk, Leah JR         
    r:+0.66  24.07        47.90 (23.83)
        1:11.23 (23.33)     1:34.38 (23.15)
  7 CSUB  'A'                     1:36.49    1:34.74         24  
     1) King, Morgan SO               2) r:0.33 Cooke, Alisa SO       
     3) r:0.36 Cosgrove, Maddie SO    4) r:0.39 Cossu, Taylor FR      
    r:+9.75  23.70        47.29 (23.59)
        1:10.83 (23.54)     1:34.74 (23.91)
 
                     Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 15                     
 
  1. Northern Arizona University       380   2. Idaho, University of              237
  3. Grand Canyon University           219   4. New Mexico State University       170
  5. Northern Colorado, University     133   6. California State University Ba    120
  7. Seattle University                108                                           
Event 13  Women 3 mtr Diving
=========================================================================
          WAC: # 396.95  1/12/2008 Candice Minette NEV, NEV
   WAC Champs: R 386.60  2/24/2006 QiongJie Huang UH, UH
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Kurach, Tonya    JR NAU                301.35     322.65         20  
  2 Cheetham, Jenny  FR NAU                276.65     301.75         17  
  3 Seljevold, Mare  SR UI                 289.90     298.85         16  
  4 Torrente, Chris  JR NAU                277.60     297.15         15  
  5 Hauff, Mackinna  JR NMSU               265.10     272.60         14  
  6 Kessler, Hailey  SR UI                 267.30     268.60         13  
  7 Smith, Emi       SR UI                 268.00     261.70         12  
  8 Elmidany, Menna  JR GCU                283.70     254.70         11  
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Lucas, Janelle   JR UI                 263.60     286.00          9  
 10 Gonzales, Raque  JR NAU                241.85     279.80          7  
 11 Brommer, Raina   JR NMSU               248.60     265.60          6  
 12 Payne, Olivia    JR NAU                244.15     262.55          5  
 13 Williams, Indiy  JR UI                 233.85     257.05          4  
 14 Wood, Allyson    SO NC                 237.85     238.10          3  
 15 Carbon, Heather  SO UI                 243.05     228.45          2  
 16 Decker, Sherida  SR NMSU               224.00     209.20          1  
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 17 Conn, Katie      FR NAU                215.90                   
 18 Chernabaeff, Ha  JR CSUB               207.85                   
 19 Parshall, Sarah  FR NC                 200.20                   
 20 Rotella, Donna   SR CSUB               191.70                   
 21 Stewart, Tasmin  FR GCU                188.20                   
 
                Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 13                 
 
  1. Northern Arizona University       346   2. Idaho, University of              211
  3. Grand Canyon University           179   4. New Mexico State University       142
  5. Northern Colorado, University     103   6. California State University Ba     96
  7. Seattle University                 76                                           

Results Link Embed HTML: