SwimmingWorld.com - Online home of the International Swimming Hall of Fame JOIN ISHOF!

2018 WAC Championships, Day Three Results - Meet Results


2/21/2018 - 2/24/2018  
Event 18  Men 400 Yard IM
=========================================================================
          WAC: # 3:43.52  2/27/2015 legor Lytvenok GCU, GCU
   WAC Champs: R 3:43.52  2/27/2015 legor Lytvenok GCU, GCU
                 3:39.95  D1 A Standard
                 3:54.49  D1 B Standard
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Nelson, Wade     SR WYO               3:48.13    3:45.92 D1 B    20  
    r:+0.69  24.24        51.99 (27.75)
        1:21.29 (29.30)     1:49.49 (28.20)
        2:21.00 (31.51)     2:52.70 (31.70)
        3:19.70 (27.00)     3:45.92 (26.22)
  2 Lochmaier, Pete  FR AFA               3:53.78    3:52.21 D1 B    17  
    r:+0.66  24.66        52.36 (27.70)
        1:23.10 (30.74)     1:53.35 (30.25)
        2:27.67 (34.32)     3:01.59 (33.92)
        3:27.31 (25.72)     3:52.21 (24.90)
  3 Kipling, Dagen   SO U N L V           3:53.56    3:52.46 D1 B    16  
    r:+0.71  25.27        53.79 (28.52)
        1:23.74 (29.95)     1:53.65 (29.91)
        2:26.30 (32.65)     2:59.14 (32.84)
        3:26.10 (26.96)     3:52.46 (26.36)
  4 Borgert, Seth    SO WYO               3:54.70    3:53.12 D1 B    15  
    r:+0.71  24.81        53.35 (28.54)
        1:23.16 (29.81)     1:52.20 (29.04)
        2:25.78 (33.58)     3:00.10 (34.32)
        3:27.20 (27.10)     3:53.12 (25.92)
  5 Oleson, Eric     SR WYO               3:54.70    3:56.02         14  
    r:+0.73  24.89        53.58 (28.69)
        1:24.21 (30.63)     1:54.85 (30.64)
        2:28.70 (33.85)     3:03.02 (34.32)
        3:29.91 (26.89)     3:56.02 (26.11)
  6 Soric, Lovre     SR CSUB              3:58.21    3:57.65         13  
    r:+0.76  23.81        51.11 (27.30)
        1:21.03 (29.92)     1:51.43 (30.40)
        2:25.13 (33.70)     3:00.53 (35.40)
        3:29.42 (28.89)     3:57.65 (28.23)
  7 Klein, Ethan     JR U N L V           3:59.49    3:59.78         12  
    r:+0.74  25.68        54.92 (29.24)
        1:26.02 (31.10)     1:56.69 (30.67)
        2:31.60 (34.91)     3:06.16 (34.56)
        3:33.47 (27.31)     3:59.78 (26.31)
  8 Ball, Ryan       SR WYO               3:59.38    4:03.95         11  
    r:+0.72  26.33        56.27 (29.94)
        1:27.06 (30.79)     1:57.76 (30.70)
        2:33.23 (35.47)     3:09.24 (36.01)
        3:37.28 (28.04)     4:03.95 (26.67)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Duenas, Benji    FR CSUB              4:04.11    4:00.45          9  
    r:+0.62  25.71        55.17 (29.46)
        1:26.73 (31.56)     1:57.88 (31.15)
        2:31.61 (33.73)     3:05.69 (34.08)
        3:33.86 (28.17)     4:00.45 (26.59)
 10 Vasquez, Mario   SR CSUB              4:00.00    4:00.86          7  
    r:+0.76  24.51        53.85 (29.34)
        1:24.64 (30.79)     1:54.61 (29.97)
        2:29.80 (35.19)     3:05.13 (35.33)
        3:33.54 (28.41)     4:00.86 (27.32)
 11 Moll, Brady      FR AFA               4:04.11    4:01.08          6  
    r:+0.61  26.24        55.94 (29.70)
        1:26.14 (30.20)     1:55.89 (29.75)
        2:30.42 (34.53)     3:05.74 (35.32)
        3:33.92 (28.18)     4:01.08 (27.16)
 12 Vivadelli, Vinn  FR AFA               4:04.89    4:03.55          5  
    r:+0.73  25.72        55.29 (29.57)
        1:26.77 (31.48)     1:57.58 (30.81)
        2:31.58 (34.00)     3:06.76 (35.18)
        3:35.62 (28.86)     4:03.55 (27.93)
 13 Mercer, Taj      FR SU                4:10.75    4:08.80          4  
    r:+0.72  26.26        56.13 (29.87)
        1:28.48 (32.35)     2:01.62 (33.14)
        2:35.35 (33.73)     3:10.38 (35.03)
        3:39.91 (29.53)     4:08.80 (28.89)
 
                 Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 18                  
 
  1. University of Wyoming             368   2. University of Nevada Las Vegas    329
  3. Grand Canyon University           250   4. U S Air Force Academy             236
  5. California State University Ba    164   6. Seattle University                 84
Event 17  Women 400 Yard IM
=========================================================================
          WAC: # 4:06.70  3/22/2002 Alenka Kejzar SMU, SMU
   WAC Champs: R 4:07.30  3/1/2002  Alenka Kejzar SMU, SMU
                 4:04.70  D1 A Standard
                 4:19.39  D1 B Standard
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Kis, Petra       FR NC                4:23.07    4:16.02 D1 B    20  
    r:+0.84  27.15        57.96 (30.81)
        1:30.45 (32.49)     2:02.66 (32.21)
        2:39.57 (36.91)     3:16.87 (37.30)
        3:46.90 (30.03)     4:16.02 (29.12)
  2 Davis Ortiz, Es  SR GCU               4:24.90    4:18.53 D1 B    17  
    r:+0.74  27.68        59.01 (31.33)
        1:30.24 (31.23)     2:01.58 (31.34)
        2:40.65 (39.07)     3:19.73 (39.08)
        3:49.74 (30.01)     4:18.53 (28.79)
  3 Knagg, Alix      SO NMSU              4:23.47    4:19.92         16  
    r:+0.74  28.01        59.62 (31.61)
        1:31.64 (32.02)     2:03.15 (31.51)
        2:40.66 (37.51)     3:19.16 (38.50)
        3:50.13 (30.97)     4:19.92 (29.79)
  4 Haynes, Jayssie  SO CSUB              4:21.32    4:20.21         15  
    r:+0.76  27.48        58.40 (30.92)
        1:32.98 (34.58)     2:06.77 (33.79)
        2:43.77 (37.00)     3:20.96 (37.19)
        3:51.41 (30.45)     4:20.21 (28.80)
  5 Takach, Sarah    JR NAU               4:26.28    4:23.04         14  
    r:+0.92  27.29        58.90 (31.61)
        1:32.17 (33.27)     2:05.57 (33.40)
        2:42.78 (37.21)     3:21.16 (38.38)
        3:52.68 (31.52)     4:23.04 (30.36)
  6 McDonagh, Niamh  FR NAU               4:26.88    4:23.87         13  
    r:+0.85  27.78        59.77 (31.99)
        1:34.08 (34.31)     2:07.55 (33.47)
        2:45.30 (37.75)     3:23.81 (38.51)
        3:54.45 (30.64)     4:23.87 (29.42)
  7 Lucien, Brianna  JR UI                4:28.60    4:28.09         12  
    r:+0.83  28.03      1:00.78 (32.75)
        1:35.10 (34.32)     2:09.49 (34.39)
        2:49.63 (40.14)     3:29.43 (39.80)
        3:59.88 (30.45)     4:28.09 (28.21)
  8 McAlpin, Lanie   JR NMSU              4:26.74    4:30.70         11  
    r:+0.81  28.01        59.74 (31.73)
        1:33.25 (33.51)     2:07.26 (34.01)
        2:47.01 (39.75)     3:27.10 (40.09)
        3:59.27 (32.17)     4:30.70 (31.43)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Samiee, Darya    JR CSUB              4:31.94    4:30.91          9  
    r:+0.71  28.56      1:01.16 (32.60)
        1:36.74 (35.58)     2:12.58 (35.84)
        2:50.66 (38.08)     3:29.03 (38.37)
        4:00.46 (31.43)     4:30.91 (30.45)
 10 Dallas, Cassie   SO UI                4:32.83    4:31.76          7  
    r:+0.74  28.40      1:00.98 (32.58)
        1:38.54 (37.56)     2:14.34 (35.80)
        2:51.66 (37.32)     3:29.74 (38.08)
        4:01.53 (31.79)     4:31.76 (30.23)
 11 Zavala, Sabrina  JR CSUB              4:36.18    4:31.82          6  
    r:+0.75  29.16      1:01.57 (32.41)
        1:37.41 (35.84)     2:12.05 (34.64)
        2:51.13 (39.08)     3:30.95 (39.82)
        4:02.20 (31.25)     4:31.82 (29.62)
 12 Bakewell, Emily  FR SU                4:34.87    4:32.09          5  
    r:+0.79  29.05      1:02.47 (33.42)
        1:38.28 (35.81)     2:14.20 (35.92)
        2:51.86 (37.66)     3:30.61 (38.75)
        4:01.80 (31.19)     4:32.09 (30.29)
 13 Kimura, Sydney   JR NC                4:33.77    4:32.58          4  
    r:+0.73  28.45      1:00.63 (32.18)
        1:34.49 (33.86)     2:08.37 (33.88)
        2:49.83 (41.46)     3:31.22 (41.39)
        4:02.10 (30.88)     4:32.58 (30.48)
 14 Boulo, Delaney   SR UI                4:34.68    4:33.60          3  
    r:+0.74  29.13      1:03.22 (34.09)
        1:40.13 (36.91)     2:15.87 (35.74)
        2:54.24 (38.37)     3:32.62 (38.38)
        4:04.08 (31.46)     4:33.60 (29.52)
 15 Mann, Audrey     SR NAU               4:33.27    4:33.64          2  
    r:+0.79  28.94      1:02.00 (33.06)
        1:38.97 (36.97)     2:14.33 (35.36)
        2:52.61 (38.28)     3:30.90 (38.29)
        4:03.24 (32.34)     4:33.64 (30.40)
 16 Krizanova, Barb  JR NMSU              4:31.71    4:36.59          1  
    r:+0.75  28.92      1:03.16 (34.24)
        1:39.44 (36.28)     2:15.58 (36.14)
        2:53.39 (37.81)     3:31.83 (38.44)
        4:04.69 (32.86)     4:36.59 (31.90)
 
                            === C - Final ===                            
 
 17 Buell, Sierra    FR CSUB              4:46.44    4:39.05        
    r:+0.74  29.58      1:03.48 (33.90)
        1:40.19 (36.71)     2:16.28 (36.09)
        2:55.49 (39.21)     3:35.75 (40.26)
        4:07.70 (31.95)     4:39.05 (31.35)
 18 Brown, Jenny     SR NC                4:38.52    4:43.46        
    r:+0.80  30.48      1:05.34 (34.86)
        1:41.21 (35.87)     2:16.11 (34.90)
        2:59.17 (43.06)     3:41.72 (42.55)
        4:13.37 (31.65)     4:43.46 (30.09)
 -- Rogers, Melissa  SR NMSU              4:49.64   X4:44.11        
    r:+0.85  30.57      1:05.10 (34.53)
        1:42.61 (37.51)     2:20.21 (37.60)
        3:00.36 (40.15)     3:39.64 (39.28)
        4:12.67 (33.03)     4:44.11 (31.44)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 18 Votava, Lauren   JR UI                4:39.11                   
     r:0.69  29.28      1:03.51 (34.23)
        1:39.36 (35.85)     2:14.96 (35.60)
        2:53.58 (38.62)     3:32.91 (39.33)
        4:06.26 (33.35)     4:39.11 (32.85)
 
                Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 17                 
 
  1. Northern Arizona University       409   2. Idaho, University of              259
  3. Grand Canyon University           236   4. New Mexico State University       198
  5. Northern Colorado, University     157   6. California State University Ba    150
  7. Seattle University                113                                           
Event 20  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
=========================================================================
          WAC: # 46.20  2/24/2017 Daniil Antipov, G C U -AZ
   WAC Champs: R 46.20  2/24/2017 Daniil Antipov, G C U -AZ
                 45.49  D1 A Standard
                 48.29  D1 B Standard
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Antipov, Daniil  JR GCU                 46.48      46.08#D1 B    20  
    r:+0.66  21.37        46.08 (24.71)
  2 Tarazona, Dylan  SR U N L V             46.84      46.91 D1 B    17  
    r:+0.71  21.65        46.91 (25.26)
  3 White, Kyle      SR WYO                 47.48      47.36 D1 B    16  
    r:+0.68  22.07        47.36 (25.29)
  4 Baldoni, Jack    SR SU                  47.39      47.59 D1 B    15  
    r:+0.76  21.92        47.59 (25.67)
  5 Porter, Jacob    SR WYO                 47.84      47.83 D1 B    14  
    r:+0.63  22.70        47.83 (25.13)
  6 Gillilan, Loren  FR CSUB                48.40      48.03 D1 B    13  
    r:+0.65  22.32        48.03 (25.71)
  7 Gilchrist, Rob   SR U N L V             48.30      48.37         12  
    r:+0.71  22.42        48.37 (25.95)
  8 Gebhart, Joey    SR AFA                 48.55      49.32         11  
    r:+0.69  22.68        49.32 (26.64)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Love, Brayden    FR WYO                 48.71      48.55          9  
    r:+0.72  22.53        48.55 (26.02)
 10 Raper, Greg      SO SU                  48.96      48.84          7  
    r:+0.64  22.37        48.84 (26.47)
 11 Starkweather, J  SR U N L V             48.95      48.87          6  
    r:+0.70  22.37        48.87 (26.50)
 12 Cohen, Avi       SR U N L V             48.65      48.92          5  
    r:+0.65  22.85        48.92 (26.07)
 13 Kramer, Justice  JR CSUB                48.83      49.12          4  
    r:+0.67  22.68        49.12 (26.44)
 14 Kertesz, Viktor  SO GCU                 49.84      49.84          3  
    r:+0.74  23.58        49.84 (26.26)
 15 Fujii, Shawn     SO SU                  50.53      50.05          2  
    r:+0.62  23.41        50.05 (26.64)
 16 Hart, Michael    SO CSUB                50.63      50.38          1  
    r:+0.67  23.26        50.38 (27.12)
 
                            === C - Final ===                            
 
 17 Cameron, Owen    JR GCU                 51.16      51.25        
    r:+0.69  23.62        51.25 (27.63)
 -- Ayres, Jack      FR AFA                 50.25     X49.33        
    r:+0.69  22.60        49.33 (26.73)
 -- Bustamante, Nic  JR CSUB                51.47     X51.91        
    r:+0.68  23.36        51.91 (28.55)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 -- Hopkins, Jaren   JR CSUB                50.37         X         
     r:0.70  23.12        50.37 (27.25)
 -- Richichi, Brend  FR AFA                  DFS          X         
 
                 Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 20                  
 
  1. University of Wyoming             407   2. University of Nevada Las Vegas    369
  3. Grand Canyon University           273   4. U S Air Force Academy             247
  5. California State University Ba    182   6. Seattle University                108
Event 19  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
=========================================================================
          WAC: # 51.89  2/26/1999 Martina Moravcova SMU, SMU
   WAC Champs: R 51.89  2/25/1999 Martina Moravcova SMU, SMU
                 51.19  D1 A Standard
                 54.49  D1 B Standard
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Staffeldt, Alin  SR NAU                 54.26      54.14 D1 B    20  
    r:+0.70  25.24        54.14 (28.90)
  2 Nentwich, Reaga  SO NMSU                55.65      54.59         17  
    r:+0.76  25.58        54.59 (29.01)
  3 Kliewer, Emily   JR UI                  55.40      54.60         16  
    r:+0.78  25.88        54.60 (28.72)
  4 Mihhailova, Val  SR NC                  55.34      55.01         15  
    r:+0.71  25.33        55.01 (29.68)
  5 King, Morgan     SO CSUB                55.58      55.40         14  
    r:+0.80  25.94        55.40 (29.46)
  6 Treff, Paige     SR SU                  55.14      55.50         13  
    r:+0.68  25.39        55.50 (30.11)
  7 Harston, Kather  FR NMSU                55.94      56.80         12  
    r:+0.67  26.67        56.80 (30.13)
  8 Schmidt, Andrea  JR NAU                 55.83      57.09         11  
    r:+0.74  26.27        57.09 (30.82)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Jaruseviciute,   FR GCU                 56.38      55.53          9  
    r:+0.73  25.70        55.53 (29.83)
 10 Lasher, Bryn     FR SU                  56.23      55.73          7  
    r:+0.78  25.95        55.73 (29.78)
 11 Bier, Kate       SO NAU                 56.56      56.09          6  
    r:+0.76  26.78        56.09 (29.31)
 12 Freeland, Dhani  SO UI                  56.78      56.10          5  
    r:+0.74  25.97        56.10 (30.13)
 13 Magalong, Bella  FR CSUB                57.06      56.34          4  
    r:+0.64  26.34        56.34 (30.00)
 14 Rodriguez, Elis  FR NAU                 56.74      56.81          3  
    r:+0.75  26.22        56.81 (30.59)
 15 Devadason, Sher  FR SU                  56.98      57.11          2  
    r:+0.76  26.55        57.11 (30.56)
 16 Beaudry, Eliana  SO NMSU                56.94      57.33          1  
    r:+0.83  26.30        57.33 (31.03)
 
                            === C - Final ===                            
 
 17 Gough, Emily     JR SU                  57.73      56.99        
    r:+0.76  26.75        56.99 (30.24)
 18 Older, Katy      SO UI                  57.08      57.26        
    r:+0.71  27.02        57.26 (30.24)
 19 Rapp, Maddie     SO SU                  57.51      57.49        
    r:+0.77  26.29        57.49 (31.20)
 20 O'Connell, Karl  JR NC                  57.73      57.94        
    r:+0.72  27.42        57.94 (30.52)
 -- Seidl, Maddie    FR NAU                 57.17     X57.04        
    r:+0.73  26.82        57.04 (30.22)
 -- Salcido, Lea     SO CSUB                56.96     X57.24        
    r:+0.67  26.28        57.24 (30.96)
 -- Schmidt, Alexis  FR UI                  57.78     X57.93        
    r:+0.71  27.07        57.93 (30.86)
 -- Langone, Rachel  JR NMSU                57.43     X58.17        
    r:+0.74  26.92        58.17 (31.25)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 21 Magrino, Allie   SR UI                  57.99                   
     r:0.72  27.00        57.99 (30.99)
 22 Valdoria, Maya   FR CSUB                58.04                   
     r:0.75  27.36        58.04 (30.68)
 23 Ciesielska, Syl  SR GCU                 58.06                   
     r:0.77  26.98        58.06 (31.08)
 24 Peterson, Halli  SO NC                  58.24                   
     r:0.75  27.28        58.24 (30.96)
 25 Cossu, Taylor    FR CSUB                58.39                   
     r:0.72  27.10        58.39 (31.29)
 26 McCray, Kenya    SO GCU                 58.50                   
     r:0.77  27.18        58.50 (31.32)
 27 Willoughby, Aud  SR CSUB                58.78                   
     r:0.75  26.98        58.78 (31.80)
 28 Hill, Lexi       SR GCU                 59.34                   
     r:0.80  27.81        59.34 (31.53)
 29 Schulte, Jeness  JR SU                1:00.61                   
     r:0.75  27.51      1:00.61 (33.10)
 
                Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 19                 
 
  1. Northern Arizona University       449   2. Idaho, University of              280
  3. Grand Canyon University           245   4. New Mexico State University       228
  5. Northern Colorado, University     172   6. California State University Ba    168
  7. Seattle University                135                                           
Event 22  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
          WAC: # 1:33.74  2/28/2014 Adam Kalms UW, UW
   WAC Champs: R 1:33.74  2/28/2014 Adam Kalms UW, UW
                 1:32.54  D1 A Standard
                 1:37.99  D1 B Standard
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Norgan, Grant    FR U N L V           1:36.78    1:35.77 D1 B    20  
    r:+0.74  22.62        46.69 (24.07)
        1:11.04 (24.35)     1:35.77 (24.73)
  2 Herron, Jack     JR WYO               1:36.82    1:36.34 D1 B    17  
    r:+0.74  22.56        47.10 (24.54)
        1:11.72 (24.62)     1:36.34 (24.62)
  3 Theall, Mark     FR U N L V           1:37.76    1:36.47 D1 B    16  
    r:+0.77  23.33        47.97 (24.64)
        1:12.67 (24.70)     1:36.47 (23.80)
  4 Gonzales, Brad   FR U N L V           1:38.14    1:38.26         15  
    r:+0.78  23.30        48.28 (24.98)
        1:13.46 (25.18)     1:38.26 (24.80)
  5 Beesley, Forres  SR U N L V           1:38.00    1:38.38         14  
    r:+0.80  23.02        48.48 (25.46)
        1:13.49 (25.01)     1:38.38 (24.89)
  6 Sheaffer, Slade  SR WYO               1:37.47    1:38.69         13  
    r:+0.80  23.48        48.66 (25.18)
        1:13.89 (25.23)     1:38.69 (24.80)
  7 Van Krimpen, Ow  JR CSUB              1:38.57    1:38.93         12  
    r:+0.77  23.62        48.78 (25.16)
        1:13.79 (25.01)     1:38.93 (25.14)
  8 El Kamash, Maze  SR GCU               1:38.31    1:39.04         11  
    r:+0.77  22.19        47.95 (25.76)
        1:13.60 (25.65)     1:39.04 (25.44)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Brimer, Ryan     FR CSUB              1:38.97    1:38.39          9  
    r:+0.70  22.43        47.37 (24.94)
        1:12.49 (25.12)     1:38.39 (25.90)
 10 Jaszczak, Wikto  SO GCU               1:39.31    1:38.77          7  
    r:+0.79  23.17        48.21 (25.04)
        1:13.53 (25.32)     1:38.77 (25.24)
 11 Harlan, Jacob    SO WYO               1:39.77    1:38.79          6  
    r:+0.68  23.22        48.22 (25.00)
        1:13.43 (25.21)     1:38.79 (25.36)
 12 Musser, PJ       SO WYO               1:39.63    1:39.13          5  
    r:+0.68  22.90        47.77 (24.87)
        1:13.76 (25.99)     1:39.13 (25.37)
 13 Szilagyi, Richa  FR U N L V           1:39.78    1:39.42          4  
    r:+0.72  23.18        49.17 (25.99)
        1:14.33 (25.16)     1:39.42 (25.09)
 14 Roderick, Alex   FR SU                1:39.01    1:39.71          3  
    r:+0.73  23.48        48.68 (25.20)
        1:14.29 (25.61)     1:39.71 (25.42)
 15 Porter, Jacob    SR WYO               1:38.91    1:40.01          2  
    r:+0.64  23.70        49.00 (25.30)
        1:14.78 (25.78)     1:40.01 (25.23)
 16 Crossen, Mitche  JR SU                1:39.73    1:40.59          1  
    r:+0.72  23.22        48.72 (25.50)
        1:14.73 (26.01)     1:40.59 (25.86)
 
                            === C - Final ===                            
 
 17 Cobarrubias, Jo  SR CSUB              1:40.68    1:40.58        
    r:+0.65  23.09        48.17 (25.08)
        1:13.78 (25.61)     1:40.58 (26.80)
 18 Goguen, Jake     FR SU                1:40.30    1:40.96        
    r:+6.93  23.51        49.27 (25.76)
        1:15.52 (26.25)     1:40.96 (25.44)
 19 Zenteno, Zach    SO SU                1:41.45    1:41.15        
    r:+0.61  23.67        49.36 (25.69)
        1:15.42 (26.06)     1:41.15 (25.73)
 20 Keith, Daniel    FR AFA               1:42.29    1:41.61        
    r:+0.73  23.42        49.46 (26.04)
        1:15.54 (26.08)     1:41.61 (26.07)
 21 Trump, Trent     SR GCU               1:43.24    1:42.55        
    r:+0.81  23.48        48.99 (25.51)
        1:15.54 (26.55)     1:42.55 (27.01)
 22 Parker, Isaac    FR SU                1:43.24    1:43.20        
    r:+0.72  23.21        48.90 (25.69)
        1:15.72 (26.82)     1:43.20 (27.48)
 -- Brinkman, Colin  SR WYO               1:43.03   X1:43.43        
    r:+0.74  24.63        51.14 (26.51)
        1:17.63 (26.49)     1:43.43 (25.80)
 -- Valiente, Steve  SR CSUB              1:42.86   X1:45.15        
    r:+0.69  24.59        51.27 (26.68)
        1:17.96 (26.69)     1:45.15 (27.19)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 23 Barnard, Austin  JR SU                1:43.31                   
     r:0.73  24.09        50.80 (26.71)
        1:17.05 (26.25)     1:43.31 (26.26)
 24 Baron, Brandon   FR GCU               1:43.44                   
     r:0.82  22.97        48.41 (25.44)
        1:15.68 (27.27)     1:43.44 (27.76)
 25 Keane, Ian       JR SU                1:44.04                   
     r:0.69  23.66        50.46 (26.80)
        1:17.21 (26.75)     1:44.04 (26.83)
 26 Christensen, Lu  SO SU                1:45.22                   
     r:0.79  24.48        50.71 (26.23)
        1:18.10 (27.39)     1:45.22 (27.12)
 27 Morales, Julian  SR SU                1:45.28                   
     r:0.70  24.00        50.24 (26.24)
        1:17.24 (27.00)     1:45.28 (28.04)
 -- Hultner, Noah    SO CSUB              1:43.38         X         
     r:0.84  24.20        50.09 (25.89)
        1:16.73 (26.64)     1:43.38 (26.65)
 -- Vivadelli, Vinn  FR AFA                  DFS          X         
 
                 Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 22                  
 
  1. University of Wyoming             450   2. University of Nevada Las Vegas    438
  3. Grand Canyon University           291   4. U S Air Force Academy             247
  5. California State University Ba    203   6. Seattle University                112
Event 21  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
          WAC: # 1:43.08  3/21/1997 Martina Moravcova SMU, SMU
   WAC Champs: R 1:43.97  2/27/1997 Martina Moravcova SMU, SMU
                 1:43.30  D1 A Standard
                 1:47.99  D1 B Standard
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Fisk, Leah       JR UI                1:50.15    1:48.44         20  
    r:+0.75  24.59        51.54 (26.95)
        1:19.92 (28.38)     1:48.44 (28.52)
  2 Bender, Picabo   SR NMSU              1:50.56    1:48.78         17  
    r:+0.78  24.94        52.27 (27.33)
        1:20.58 (28.31)     1:48.78 (28.20)
  3 Schlyter, Emma   FR UI                1:50.79    1:50.49         16  
    r:+0.81  25.90        53.89 (27.99)
        1:22.38 (28.49)     1:50.49 (28.11)
  4 Cosgrove, Maddi  SO CSUB              1:51.05    1:50.70         15  
    r:+0.75  26.12        54.16 (28.04)
        1:22.49 (28.33)     1:50.70 (28.21)
  5 Richter, Kimmy   SR NAU               1:51.56    1:51.04         14  
    r:+0.79  26.39        54.32 (27.93)
        1:22.65 (28.33)     1:51.04 (28.39)
  6 Milewski, Sam    FR NAU               1:51.51    1:51.28         13  
    r:+0.77  26.31        54.51 (28.20)
        1:23.26 (28.75)     1:51.28 (28.02)
  7 Laporte, Grace   SO NMSU              1:51.66    1:51.84         12  
    r:+0.78  25.90        54.51 (28.61)
        1:23.31 (28.80)     1:51.84 (28.53)
  8 Wegel, Sina      SO NMSU              1:50.96    1:52.86         11  
    r:+0.80  25.81        54.40 (28.59)
        1:23.44 (29.04)     1:52.86 (29.42)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 King, Monique    JR NAU               1:52.20    1:49.27          9  
    r:+0.87  25.69        52.99 (27.30)
        1:20.92 (27.93)     1:49.27 (28.35)
 10 Pannecoucke, Ai  JR UI                1:51.70    1:51.19          7  
    r:+0.75  25.90        53.96 (28.06)
        1:22.68 (28.72)     1:51.19 (28.51)
 11 Pettersson, Joh  SO NMSU              1:52.00    1:51.50          6  
    r:+0.78  25.49        53.65 (28.16)
        1:22.62 (28.97)     1:51.50 (28.88)
 12 Kovar, Sydney    SR NC                1:52.41    1:51.52          5  
    r:+0.83  26.32        54.52 (28.20)
        1:23.08 (28.56)     1:51.52 (28.44)
 13 Cooke, Alisa     SO CSUB              1:52.67    1:52.45          4  
    r:+0.70  26.12        54.74 (28.62)
        1:23.90 (29.16)     1:52.45 (28.55)
 14 Hall, Sarah      JR UI                1:52.66    1:52.97          3  
    r:+0.80  26.34        54.68 (28.34)
        1:23.67 (28.99)     1:52.97 (29.30)
 15 Hammond, Claire  SR NAU               1:52.50    1:53.64          2  
    r:+0.83  26.77        54.64 (27.87)
        1:23.85 (29.21)     1:53.64 (29.79)
 16 Liedy, Gabi      SR CSUB              1:51.85    1:54.67          1  
    r:+0.73  26.02        54.55 (28.53)
        1:24.45 (29.90)     1:54.67 (30.22)
 
                            === C - Final ===                            
 
 17 Allison, Bridge  FR CSUB              1:53.52    1:52.87        
    r:+0.72  25.89        54.02 (28.13)
        1:23.60 (29.58)     1:52.87 (29.27)
 18 Van Stone, Jayn  SO SU                1:53.63    1:52.88        
    r:+0.75  25.96        54.37 (28.41)
        1:23.73 (29.36)     1:52.88 (29.15)
 19 Araujo, Lilly    SO NMSU              1:54.92    1:53.81        
    r:+0.83  26.57        55.12 (28.55)
        1:24.47 (29.35)     1:53.81 (29.34)
 20 Gorman, Julia    SO SU                1:54.80    1:54.06        
    r:+0.74  26.41        54.68 (28.27)
        1:23.87 (29.19)     1:54.06 (30.19)
 21 Stover, Katie    JR NC                1:56.50    1:55.79        
    r:+0.82  27.06        56.28 (29.22)
        1:26.23 (29.95)     1:55.79 (29.56)
 22 Peterson, Halli  SO NC                1:56.77    1:56.17        
    r:+0.75  26.72        55.94 (29.22)
        1:25.89 (29.95)     1:56.17 (30.28)
 -- Spielman, Erin   SO NAU               1:55.00   X1:53.75        
    r:+0.81  26.67        55.77 (29.10)
        1:25.31 (29.54)     1:53.75 (28.44)
 -- Hick, Alice      SO NAU               1:54.42   X1:54.61        
    r:+0.81  26.97        55.80 (28.83)
        1:25.23 (29.43)     1:54.61 (29.38)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 21 Ulyte, Joana     SR GCU               1:55.85                   
     r:0.91  26.51        55.25 (28.74)
        1:25.35 (30.10)     1:55.85 (30.50)
 23 Zaitoun, Salma   SO GCU               1:56.70                   
     r:0.74  26.47        54.92 (28.45)
        1:24.77 (29.85)     1:56.70 (31.93)
 25 Koens, Rebecca   FR GCU               1:57.77                   
     r:0.81  26.86        56.31 (29.45)
      1:57.77 (1:01.46)                    
 26 Kneip, Elizabet  SO NC                1:57.98                   
     r:0.80  27.18        56.52 (29.34)
        1:26.63 (30.11)     1:57.98 (31.35)
 27 Sanford, Jessic  SR NC                1:58.02                   
     r:0.73  27.31        57.06 (29.75)
        1:27.72 (30.66)     1:58.02 (30.30)
 -- Peltz, Lucy      FR CSUB              1:55.39         X         
     r:0.75  27.56        56.68 (29.12)
        1:26.15 (29.47)     1:55.39 (29.24)
 
                Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 21                 
 
  1. Northern Arizona University       487   2. Idaho, University of              326
  3. New Mexico State University       274   4. Grand Canyon University           245
  5. California State University Ba    188   6. Northern Colorado, University     177
  7. Seattle University                135                                           
Event 24  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
=========================================================================
          WAC: # 51.89  3/25/2016 Michael W Barnosky  AFA, Air Force
   WAC Champs: R 51.98  2/26/2016 Michael W Barnosky AFA, Air Force
                 51.74  D1 A Standard
                 55.39  D1 B Standard
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 El Kamash, Yous  SR GCU                 52.99      53.05 D1 B    20  
    r:+0.69  24.62        53.05 (28.43)
  2 White, Kyle      SR WYO                 53.99      53.43 D1 B    17  
    r:+0.68  25.01        53.43 (28.42)
  3 Murphy, David    JR WYO                 54.27      53.78 D1 B    16  
    r:+0.71  24.89        53.78 (28.89)
  4 Holt, Liam       JR WYO                 54.18      54.17 D1 B    15  
    r:+0.68  25.53        54.17 (28.64)
  5 Van Wynsberghe,  SR U N L V             53.81      54.19 D1 B    14  
    r:+0.68  25.35        54.19 (28.84)
  6 Marten, Serg     SR U N L V             54.60      54.56 D1 B    13  
    r:+0.72  25.36        54.56 (29.20)
  7 Auruskevicius,   SR GCU                 54.70      54.69 D1 B    12  
    r:+0.77  25.65        54.69 (29.04)
  8 Nelson, Zach     SO AFA                 54.87      55.54         11  
    r:+0.70  26.19        55.54 (29.35)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Nagahata, Asahi  FR GCU                 55.89      55.28 D1 B     9  
    r:+0.69  26.15        55.28 (29.13)
 10 Hovis, Mitchell  FR WYO                 54.92      55.37 D1 B     7  
    r:+0.67  26.01        55.37 (29.36)
 11 Gage, Sean       FR U N L V             55.17      55.46          6  
    r:+0.72  25.79        55.46 (29.67)
 12 Weiss, Andrew    SO AFA                 55.84      55.48          5  
    r:+0.72  26.24        55.48 (29.24)
 13 Sether, Loren    JR WYO                 55.57      55.84          4  
    r:+0.73  26.51        55.84 (29.33)
 14 Plavin, Bogdan   JR GCU                 56.31      55.88          3  
    r:+0.71  26.02        55.88 (29.86)
 15 Chir, Jake       JR CSUB                55.49      55.94          2  
    r:+0.67  25.85        55.94 (30.09)
 16 Hutton, John     FR U N L V             56.53      56.65          1  
    r:+0.70  26.45        56.65 (30.20)
 
                            === C - Final ===                            
 
 17 Nussbaum, Ben    SR SU                  56.70      56.37        
    r:+0.67  26.62        56.37 (29.75)
 18 Hickman, Noah    FR CSUB                57.23      57.12        
    r:+0.69  26.78        57.12 (30.34)
 19 Lee, Greg        JR CSUB                57.50      57.42        
    r:+0.70  26.88        57.42 (30.54)
 19 Campbell, Richa  SO CSUB                57.48      57.42        
    r:+0.71  26.52        57.42 (30.90)
 21 Dragan, Alex     FR CSUB                57.37      57.63        
    r:+0.69  26.89        57.63 (30.74)
 22 Hart, Michael    SO CSUB                57.67      57.68        
    r:+0.67  27.10        57.68 (30.58)
 -- Richichi, Brend  FR AFA                 55.28     X55.26 D1 B   
    r:+0.67  26.09        55.26 (29.17)
 -- Bustamante, Nic  JR CSUB                58.55     X59.86        
    r:+0.68  27.63        59.86 (32.23)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 23 Neton, Jack      FR SU                  58.87                   
     r:0.80  27.59        58.87 (31.28)
 
                 Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 24                  
 
  1. University of Wyoming             509   2. University of Nevada Las Vegas    472
  3. Grand Canyon University           335   4. U S Air Force Academy             263
  5. California State University Ba    205   6. Seattle University                112
Event 23  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
=========================================================================
          WAC: # 1:00.52  2/24/2017 Blaise Wittenauer-Lee, Seattle U
   WAC Champs: R 1:00.52  2/24/2017 Blaise Wittenauer-Lee, Seattle U
                   58.85  D1 A Standard
                 1:02.49  D1 B Standard
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 McGowan, Hanna   JR NMSU              1:01.92    1:01.99 D1 B    20  
    r:+0.66  28.92      1:01.99 (33.07)
  2 Jernigan, Cara   SR UI                1:03.04    1:02.87         17  
    r:+0.79  29.29      1:02.87 (33.58)
  3 McInelly, Marin  FR GCU               1:02.95    1:03.02         16  
    r:+0.72  29.67      1:03.02 (33.35)
  4 Reynolds, Ashle  SO NMSU              1:03.88    1:03.12         15  
    r:+0.80  29.44      1:03.12 (33.68)
  5 Wood, Lauren     JR NMSU              1:02.88    1:03.15         14  
    r:+0.75  29.82      1:03.15 (33.33)
  6 Williams, Hope   FR NAU               1:04.12    1:04.02         13  
    r:+0.71  29.79      1:04.02 (34.23)
  7 Dallas, Cassie   SO UI                1:04.17    1:04.15         12  
    r:+0.76  30.30      1:04.15 (33.85)
  8 Christianson, A  SO GCU               1:03.89    1:04.20         11  
    r:+0.78  30.20      1:04.20 (34.00)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Draganova, Vang  SR GCU               1:04.83    1:03.96          8  
    r:+0.82  30.74      1:03.96 (33.22)
  9 Iwamoto, Aimee   SO UI                1:04.31    1:03.96          8  
    r:+0.63  29.67      1:03.96 (34.29)
 11 Chrzas, Courtne  SR NC                1:04.94    1:04.91          6  
    r:+0.77  30.47      1:04.91 (34.44)
 12 Votava, Lauren   JR UI                1:06.19    1:05.00          5  
    r:+0.71  30.57      1:05.00 (34.43)
 13 D'Arcy, Summer   JR CSUB              1:06.28    1:05.25          4  
    r:+0.80  30.74      1:05.25 (34.51)
 14 Kok, Maryann     SR UI                1:05.27    1:05.77          3  
    r:+0.71  30.29      1:05.77 (35.48)
 15 Houck, Roni      SR NAU               1:05.21    1:06.18          2  
    r:+0.66  31.35      1:06.18 (34.83)
 16 Mann, Audrey     SR NAU               1:05.71    1:06.70          1  
    r:+0.77  31.53      1:06.70 (35.17)
 
                            === C - Final ===                            
 
 17 Valdoria, Maya   FR CSUB              1:07.22    1:06.27        
    r:+0.76  31.23      1:06.27 (35.04)
 18 Himes, Darian    SO SU                1:07.01    1:06.76        
    r:+0.76  31.43      1:06.76 (35.33)
 19 Thompson, Marga  SO SU                1:08.77    1:08.28        
    r:+0.77  31.99      1:08.28 (36.29)
 20 Mikish, Angelin  SR GCU               1:09.15    1:10.61        
    r:+0.76  32.71      1:10.61 (37.90)
 -- Martin, Emily    SO NAU               1:05.01   X1:04.88        
    r:+0.68  30.09      1:04.88 (34.79)
 -- Bender, Olivia   FR NMSU              1:06.88   X1:07.72        
    r:+0.74  31.35      1:07.72 (36.37)
 -- Langone, Rachel  JR NMSU              1:08.35   X1:08.61        
    r:+0.69  31.91      1:08.61 (36.70)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 19 Herrera, Leilan  JR NC                1:07.30                   
     r:0.77  31.87      1:07.30 (35.43)
 -- Krizanova, Barb  JR NMSU              1:04.81         X         
     r:0.72  30.47      1:04.81 (34.34)
 
                Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 23                 
 
  1. Northern Arizona University       503   2. Idaho, University of              371
  3. New Mexico State University       323   4. Grand Canyon University           280
  5. California State University Ba    192   6. Northern Colorado, University     183
  7. Seattle University                135                                           
Event 26  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
=========================================================================
          WAC: # 44.99  11/17/2017Mark Nikolaev, G C U -AZ
   WAC Champs: R 45.11  2/24/2017 Mark Nikolaev, G C U -AZ
                 45.25  D1 A Standard
                 48.49  D1 B Standard
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Nikolaev, Mark   JR GCU                 46.26      44.88#D1 A    20  
    r:+0.55  21.53        44.88 (23.35)
  2 McAnany, Cole    SO AFA                 47.41      47.73 D1 B    17  
    r:+0.58  22.89        47.73 (24.84)
  3 Rogic, Kristofe  FR CSUB                49.01      48.13 D1 B    16  
    r:+0.59  23.37        48.13 (24.76)
  4 Klatt, Tyler     SO WYO                 48.64      48.72         15  
    r:+0.59  23.45        48.72 (25.27)
  5 Trump, Trent     SR GCU                 49.43      48.85         14  
    r:+0.65  23.76        48.85 (25.09)
  6 Gebhart, Joey    SR AFA                 48.95      49.24         13  
    r:+0.57  23.77        49.24 (25.47)
  7 Sheaffer, Slade  SR WYO                 49.12      49.37         12  
    r:+0.60  24.20        49.37 (25.17)
  8 Montemayor, Mor  SR SU                  48.75      49.49         11  
    r:+0.56  23.81        49.49 (25.68)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Szilagyi, Richa  FR U N L V             49.74      48.89          9  
    r:+0.61  23.38        48.89 (25.51)
 10 Ber, Eran        SO GCU                 49.78      49.81          7  
    r:+0.50  23.97        49.81 (25.84)
 11 Shaw, Ryan       SO SU                  49.83      50.21          6  
    r:+0.57  24.06        50.21 (26.15)
 12 Piotrowski, JP   JR U N L V             50.60      50.29          5  
    r:+0.68  24.56        50.29 (25.73)
 13 Cohen, Avi       SR U N L V             49.98      50.50          4  
    r:+0.52  24.38        50.50 (26.12)
 14 Carney, Cameron  FR GCU                 50.25      50.57          3  
    r:+0.63  24.64        50.57 (25.93)
 15 Vasquez, Mario   SR CSUB                50.70      51.21          2  
    r:+0.61  24.98        51.21 (26.23)
 16 Kramer, Justice  JR CSUB                50.01      51.23          1  
    r:+0.57  24.11        51.23 (27.12)
 
                            === C - Final ===                            
 
 17 Hopkins, Jaren   JR CSUB                50.88      50.32        
    r:+0.59  24.20        50.32 (26.12)
 18 Klein, Jason     SO SU                  50.96      51.39        
    r:+0.63  24.64        51.39 (26.75)
 19 Lambert, Noah    SO GCU                 50.75      52.39        
    r:+0.61  25.41        52.39 (26.98)
 20 Keith, Daniel    FR AFA                 54.15      52.72        
    r:+0.57  25.88        52.72 (26.84)
 -- Calkins, Sean    SO WYO                 49.73     X49.93        
    r:+0.68  24.87        49.93 (25.06)
 -- Metzsch, Liam    JR WYO                 49.97     X50.16        
    r:+0.65  24.37        50.16 (25.79)
 -- Settle, Ben      FR AFA                 50.79     X51.08        
    r:+0.58  24.83        51.08 (26.25)
 -- Brinkman, Colin  SR WYO                 52.95     X52.99        
    r:+0.67  26.17        52.99 (26.82)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 20 Sabatier, Or     SR U N L V             51.38                   
     r:0.67  24.58        51.38 (26.80)
 -- Gillilan, Loren  FR CSUB                50.00         X         
     r:0.55  24.06        50.00 (25.94)
 
                 Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 26                  
 
  1. University of Wyoming             536   2. University of Nevada Las Vegas    490
  3. Grand Canyon University           379   4. U S Air Force Academy             293
  5. California State University Ba    224   6. Seattle University                129
Event 25  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
=========================================================================
          WAC: # 52.92  3/1/2013  Samantha Corea DU, DU
   WAC Champs: R 52.92  3/1/2013  Samantha Corea DU, DU
                 51.16  D1 A Standard
                 55.09  D1 B Standard
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Davis Ortiz, Es  SR GCU                 55.09      54.32 D1 B    20  
    r:+0.59  26.55        54.32 (27.77)
  2 Glavnyk, Iryna   SR GCU                 54.60      54.46 D1 B    17  
    r:+0.63  26.42        54.46 (28.04)
  3 Sacha, Ioanna    FR NC                  55.14      55.04 D1 B    16  
    r:+0.63  26.79        55.04 (28.25)
  4 Mohsen, Samiha   JR GCU                 56.09      55.20         15  
    r:+0.63  27.00        55.20 (28.20)
  5 Mihhailova, Val  SR NC                  56.58      55.54         14  
    r:+0.57  27.02        55.54 (28.52)
  6 Nentwich, Reaga  SO NMSU                56.45      55.96         13  
    r:+0.58  27.22        55.96 (28.74)
  7 O'Connor, Sarah  FR NAU                 56.01      56.42         12  
    r:+0.60  27.25        56.42 (29.17)
  8 Pettersson, Joh  SO NMSU                56.57      56.81         11  
    r:+0.62  27.62        56.81 (29.19)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Magrino, Allie   SR UI                  57.12      56.76          9  
    r:+0.60  27.53        56.76 (29.23)
 10 Collatz, Tatum   JR CSUB                56.82      57.07          7  
    r:+0.55  27.70        57.07 (29.37)
 11 Rodriguez, Ruby  JR NMSU                57.66      57.17          6  
    r:+0.69  27.57        57.17 (29.60)
 12 Beaudry, Eliana  SO NMSU                57.42      57.21          5  
    r:+0.55  27.56        57.21 (29.65)
 13 Howard, Jade     SR GCU                 57.64      57.39          4  
    r:+0.67  27.93        57.39 (29.46)
 14 Madero, Alyssa   SO CSUB                57.04      57.55          3  
    r:+0.53  27.87        57.55 (29.68)
 15 Sanchez, Gabrie  SR NMSU                57.91      57.89          2  
    r:+0.58  28.38        57.89 (29.51)
 16 Freeland, Dhani  SO UI                  57.84      58.61          1  
    r:+0.65  28.43        58.61 (30.18)
 
                            === C - Final ===                            
 
 17 Montiel Gamez,   SO NAU                 58.40      57.46        
    r:+0.63  28.56        57.46 (28.90)
 18 Wong, Jennifer   FR SU                  58.32      57.75        
    r:+0.56  27.85        57.75 (29.90)
 19 Salanitro, Bria  JR NC                  57.92      58.25        
    r:+0.65  28.08        58.25 (30.17)
 20 Lydig, Madi      SR SU                  58.23      58.52        
    r:+0.58  28.73        58.52 (29.79)
 21 North, Julia     SO NC                  59.71      59.00        
    r:+0.59  28.66        59.00 (30.34)
 -- Hazel, Lauren    FR NAU                 57.04     X57.13        
    r:+0.56  27.46        57.13 (29.67)
 -- Salcido, Lea     SO CSUB                57.03     X57.57        
    r:+0.54  27.66        57.57 (29.91)
 -- Mann, Allison    SR NAU                 59.25     X59.52        
    r:+0.70  28.51        59.52 (31.01)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 22 Dickman, Maddie  SR SU                  59.79                   
     r:0.62  29.24        59.79 (30.55)
 23 Koens, Rebecca   FR GCU               1:00.73                   
     r:0.75  29.70      1:00.73 (31.03)
 -- Older, Katy      SO UI                  59.53         X         
     r:0.54  29.08        59.53 (30.45)
 -- Schmidt, Alexis  FR UI                1:01.62         X         
          r:0.60                       
 -- Herrera, Leilan  JR NC                                          
 -- Knagg, Alix      SO NMSU                              X         
 -- Plamondon, Alli  FR SU                   DFS                    
 
                Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 25                 
 
  1. Northern Arizona University       515   2. Idaho, University of              381
  3. New Mexico State University       360   4. Grand Canyon University           336
  5. Northern Colorado, University     213   6. California State University Ba    202
  7. Seattle University                135                                           
Event 28  Men Platform Diving
=========================================================================
          WAC: # 423.85  2/25/2017 Scotia Mullin, W Y O-WY
   WAC Champs: R 423.85  2/25/2017 Scotia Mullin, W Y O-WY
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Mullin, Scotia   SO WYO                358.35     393.20         20  
  2 Cawley, Jesse    FR U N L V            312.60     341.50         17  
  3 Piontek, Nichol  SR AFA                261.00     305.50         16  
  4 Hufnagel Toscan  SO GCU                257.60     299.80         15  
  5 Russi, Ryan      SR WYO                293.10     292.65         14  
  6 Benson, Nichola  SO GCU                228.05     272.80         13  
  7 Drollinger, Eri  SR AFA                225.45     253.05         12  
  8 Armagost, Cole   FR AFA                246.05     232.85         11  
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Morgan, Robert   SR U N L V            198.95     247.85          9  
 10 Chan, Elijah     FR WYO                219.10     235.05          7  
 11 Lewis, Walker    FR WYO                212.75     224.50          6  
 12 LeCours, Kevin   SO AFA                199.20     213.60          5  
 13 Estrella, Adam   FR CSUB               185.75     195.05          4  
 14 Winfrey, Michae  SR GCU                188.05     191.25          3  
 15 Huerta, Drew     FR CSUB               166.00     174.85          2  
 
                 Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 28                  
 
  1. University of Wyoming             583   2. University of Nevada Las Vegas    516
  3. Grand Canyon University           410   4. U S Air Force Academy             337
  5. California State University Ba    230   6. Seattle University                129
Event 30  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
==================================================================================
          WAC: # 3:07.48  11/17/2017Grand Canyon University, Grand Canyon
                          M Nikolaev, Y El Kamash, D Antipov, M El Kamash
   WAC Champs: R 3:08.80  2/26/2016 Grand Canyon University, Grand Canyon
                          M Nikolaev, Y El Kamash, D Antipov, M El Kamash
                 3:07.46  D1 A Standard
                 3:08.95  D1 B Standard
    School                           Seed     Finals       Points 
==================================================================================
  1 GCU  'A'                      3:07.48    3:07.55RD1 B    40  
     1) Nikolaev, Mark JR             2) r:0.40 El Kamash, Youssef SR 
     3) r:0.25 Antipov, Daniil JR     4) r:0.34 El Kamash, Mazen SR   
    r:+0.56  21.68        44.71 (44.71)
        1:09.49 (24.78)     1:38.25 (53.54)
        1:59.36 (21.11)     2:24.32 (46.07)
        2:44.75 (20.43)     3:07.55 (43.23)
  2 U N L V  'A'                  3:16.21    3:11.42         34  
     1) Szilagyi, Richard FR          2) r:0.22 Van Wynsberghe,cois SR
     3) r:0.37 Tarazona, Dylan SR     4) r:0.16 Beesley, Forrest SR   
    r:+0.63  23.56        48.89 (48.89)
        1:13.58 (24.69)     1:42.38 (53.49)
        2:03.45 (21.07)     2:28.78 (46.40)
        2:48.87 (20.09)     3:11.42 (42.64)
  3 WYO  'A'                      3:15.90    3:13.28         32  
     1) Nelson, Wade SR               2) r:0.30 Murphy, David JR      
     3) r:0.23 White, Kyle SR         4) r:0.28 Herron, Jack JR       
    r:+0.57  23.24        48.00 (48.00)
        1:12.70 (24.70)     1:41.37 (53.37)
        2:03.10 (21.73)     2:29.01 (47.64)
        2:50.01 (21.00)     3:13.28 (44.27)
  4 CSUB  'A'                     3:18.55    3:17.70         30  
     1) Rogic, Kristofer FR           2) r:0.32 Chir, Jake JR         
     3) r:0.26 Gillilan, Loren FR     4) r:0.31 Brimer, Ryan FR       
    r:+0.59  23.64        49.03 (49.03)
        1:14.51 (25.48)     1:44.73 (55.70)
        2:06.81 (22.08)     2:33.11 (48.38)
        2:54.08 (20.97)     3:17.70 (44.59)
  5 SU  'A'                       3:21.87    3:19.83         28  
     1) Montemayor, Morgan SR         2) r:0.42 Nussbaum, Ben SR      
     3) r:0.23 Baldoni, Jack SR       4) r:0.29 Crossen, Mitchell JR  
    r:+0.62  24.29        50.24 (50.24)
        1:16.51 (26.27)     1:47.10 (56.86)
        2:09.12 (22.02)     2:34.95 (47.85)
        2:55.97 (21.02)     3:19.83 (44.88)
 -- AFA  'A'                      3:20.37         DQ        
     1) McAnany, Cole SO              2) r:0.13 Nelson, Zach SO       
     3) r:0.16 Lochmaier, Peter FR    4) r:0.28 Gebhart, Joey SR      
    r:+0.58  23.15        48.05 (48.05)
        1:13.43 (25.38)     1:42.70 (54.65)
        2:05.29 (22.59)     2:31.22 (48.52)
        2:52.09 (20.87)          DQ (45.26)
 
                      Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 30                      
 
  1. University of Wyoming             568   2. University of Nevada Las Vegas    524
  3. Grand Canyon University           419   4. U S Air Force Academy             293
  5. California State University Ba    254   6. Seattle University                157
Event 29  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
==================================================================================
          WAC: # 3:35.42  3/18/1999 SMU
   WAC Champs: R 3:37.88  2/25/2011 Boise State, BSU
                 3:32.67  D1 A Standard
                 3:34.48  D1 B Standard
    School                           Seed     Finals       Points 
==================================================================================
  1 NMSU  'A'                     3:47.86    3:41.67         40  
     1) Knagg, Alix SO                2) r:0.29 McGowan, Hanna JR     
     3) r:0.37 Nentwich, Reagan SO    4) r:0.33 Bender, Picabo SR     
    r:+0.63  26.96        55.58 (55.58)
        1:24.13 (28.55)   1:57.45 (1:01.87)
        2:22.59 (25.14)     2:51.86 (54.41)
        3:15.55 (23.69)     3:41.67 (49.81)
  2 UI  'A'                       3:47.38    3:42.07         34  
     1) Magrino, Allie SR             2) r:0.27 Jernigan, Cara SR     
     3) r:0.25 Kliewer, Emily JR      4) r:0.62 Fisk, Leah JR         
    r:+0.59  27.60        56.70 (56.70)
        1:25.09 (28.39)   1:58.35 (1:01.65)
        2:23.16 (24.81)     2:52.32 (53.97)
        3:16.34 (24.02)     3:42.07 (49.75)
  3 GCU  'A'                      3:47.78    3:42.13         32  
     1) Glavnyk, Iryna SR             2) r:0.47 McInelly, Marina FR   
     3) r:0.34 Jaruseviciute, iana FR 4) r:0.16 Mohsen, Samiha JR     
    r:+0.65  26.78        54.68 (54.68)
        1:24.32 (29.64)   1:57.39 (1:02.71)
        2:22.41 (25.02)     2:52.44 (55.05)
        3:15.92 (23.48)     3:42.13 (49.69)
  4 NAU  'A'                      3:49.65    3:45.20         30  
     1) O'Connor, Sarah FR            2) r:0.32 Williams, Hope FR     
     3) r:0.26 Staffeldt, Alina SR    4) r:0.03 Rodriguez, Elisa FR   
    r:+0.60  27.04        55.88 (55.88)
        1:25.59 (29.71)   2:00.92 (1:05.04)
        2:26.31 (25.39)     2:55.44 (54.52)
        3:18.81 (23.37)     3:45.20 (49.76)
  5 CSUB  'A'                     3:50.65    3:46.38         28  
     1) Collatz, Tatum JR             2) r:0.24 Haynes, Jayssie SO    
     3) r:0.32 King, Morgan SO        4) r:0.31 Cosgrove, Maddie SO   
    r:+0.55  27.47        56.85 (56.85)
        1:26.93 (30.08)   2:00.84 (1:03.99)
        2:26.09 (25.25)     2:55.51 (54.67)
        3:19.73 (24.22)     3:46.38 (50.87)
  6 NC  'A'                       3:49.71    3:46.99         26  
     1) Sacha, Ioanna FR              2) r:0.43 Chrzas, Courtney SR   
     3) r:0.23 Mihhailova, Valeria SR 4) r:0.33 Hamel, Emily SO       
    r:+0.64  26.88        54.96 (54.96)
        1:25.10 (30.14)   2:00.39 (1:05.43)
        2:25.61 (25.22)     2:55.37 (54.98)
        3:19.25 (23.88)     3:46.99 (51.62)
  7 SU  'A'                       4:01.39    3:52.19         24  
     1) Dickman, Maddie SR            2) r:0.59 Himes, Darian SO      
     3) r:0.16 Lasher, Bryn FR        4) r:0.19 Treff, Paige SR       
    r:+0.62  28.62        59.60 (59.60)
        1:30.72 (31.12)   2:06.37 (1:06.77)
        2:31.73 (25.36)     3:02.19 (55.82)
        3:25.51 (23.32)     3:52.19 (50.00)
 
                     Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 29                     
 
  1. Northern Arizona University       545   2. Idaho, University of              415
  3. New Mexico State University       400   4. Grand Canyon University           368
  5. Northern Colorado, University     239   6. California State University Ba    230
  7. Seattle University                159                                           

Results Link Embed HTML: