SwimmingWorld.com - Online home of the International Swimming Hall of Fame JOIN ISHOF!

2018 TYR Pro Swim Series Atlanta Day Three Prelims - Meet Results


3/1/2018 - 3/4/2018  
Event 17  Women 200 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
        World: W 2:01.81  10/21/2009Zige Liu, CHN
     American: A 2:04.14  7/30/2009 Mary Mohler, USA
    U.S. Open: O 2:05.96  8/13/1981 Mary T. Meagher, Lakeside
     Jr World: J 2:06.29  4/15/2017 Suzuka Hasegawa, Japan
   GT Pool LC: P 2:07.29  8/10/1995 Susie O'Neil, AUS
    Name            Age Team                 Seed    Prelims  FINA       
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Hali Flickinger  23 ABSC/UGA          2:06.67    2:09.47  q832  
    r:+0.71  29.74      1:02.49 (32.75)
        1:36.23 (33.74)     2:09.47 (33.24)
  2 Kelsi Dahlia     23 Cardinal Aquatic  2:08.94    2:12.47  q777  
    r:+0.67  29.12      1:02.40 (33.28)
        1:36.86 (34.46)     2:12.47 (35.61)
  3 Liliana Szilagy  21 Arilson Silva     2:08.48    2:12.95  q769  
    r:+0.66  29.32      1:03.43 (34.11)
        1:38.21 (34.78)     2:12.95 (34.74)
  4 Haley Anderson   26 Trojan Swim Club  2:13.24    2:13.77  q755  
    r:+0.86  30.27      1:04.58 (34.31)
        1:39.07 (34.49)     2:13.77 (34.70)
  5 Olivia Carter    17 Enfinity Aquatic  2:09.02    2:14.14  q748  
    r:+0.69  29.82      1:03.74 (33.92)
        1:38.45 (34.71)     2:14.14 (35.69)
  6 Lillie Nordmann  15 Magnolia Aquatic  2:13.53    2:14.32  q745  
    r:+0.72  29.96      1:04.57 (34.61)
        1:39.50 (34.93)     2:14.32 (34.82)
  7 Alena Kraus      18 Makos Aquatics C  2:14.27    2:14.54  q742  
    r:+0.75  29.83      1:04.21 (34.38)
        1:39.64 (35.43)     2:14.54 (34.90)
  8 Sarah Gibson     22 Team Elite        2:08.75    2:15.01  q734  
    r:+0.75  30.48      1:04.91 (34.43)
        1:39.70 (34.79)     2:15.01 (35.31)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Virginia Bardac  25 Argentina         2:11.04    2:15.40  q728  
    r:+0.80  30.97      1:05.18 (34.21)
        1:39.97 (34.79)     2:15.40 (35.43)
 10 Erica Sullivan   17 Sandpipers Of Ne  2:16.30    2:15.76  q722  
             30.95      1:05.89 (34.94)
        1:41.90 (36.01)     2:15.76 (33.86)
 11 Chloe Freeman    15 Sandpipers Of Ne  2:16.32    2:16.08  q717  
             31.78      1:05.34 (33.56)
        1:40.69 (35.35)     2:16.08 (35.39)
 12 Tristen Ulett    15 Dynamo Swim Club  2:13.63    2:16.18  q715  
    r:+0.78  29.88      1:04.14 (34.26)
        1:39.16 (35.02)     2:16.18 (37.02)
 13 Mia Abruzzo      14 Plymouth Whitema  2:15.31    2:16.60  q709  
    r:+0.80  30.89      1:05.75 (34.86)
        1:41.05 (35.30)     2:16.60 (35.55)
 14 Isabel Traba     17 Sarasota YMCA Sh  2:13.74    2:16.68  q707  
    r:+0.71  30.95      1:05.26 (34.31)
        1:40.68 (35.42)     2:16.68 (36.00)
 15 Jade Foelske     16 Dynamo Swim Club  2:12.67    2:18.24  q684  
    r:+0.64  30.93      1:05.90 (34.97)
        1:42.21 (36.31)     2:18.24 (36.03)
 16 Megan Dalke      19 UBC Thunderbirds  2:17.88    2:18.39  q681  
    r:+0.72  30.83      1:05.71 (34.88)
        1:41.90 (36.19)     2:18.39 (36.49)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Haley Arner      17 SwimAtlanta       2:18.70    2:18.51  q680  
    r:+0.85  31.53      1:05.77 (34.24)
        1:41.85 (36.08)     2:18.51 (36.66)
 18 Reese Hazan      16 Sandpipers Of Ne  2:16.60    2:19.55  q665  
             31.06      1:06.14 (35.08)
        1:42.43 (36.29)     2:19.55 (37.12)
 19 Miriam Guevara   17 El Paso Aqua Pos  2:19.38    2:22.41  q625  
    r:+0.57  30.53      1:06.23 (35.70)
        1:43.65 (37.42)     2:22.41 (38.76)
 20 Kensey McMahon   18 Bolles School Sh  2:18.63    2:22.50  q624  
    r:+0.82  32.41      1:07.90 (35.49)
        1:45.26 (37.36)     2:22.50 (37.24)
 21 Gianna Spremull  16 Bluefish Swim Cl  2:04.97Y   2:22.52  q624  
    r:+0.76  31.80      1:07.62 (35.82)
        1:44.85 (37.23)     2:22.52 (37.67)
 22 Tamir Gonen      21 Georgia Tech Swi  2:17.38    2:22.68  q622  
    r:+0.70  32.22      1:08.78 (36.56)
        1:45.73 (36.95)     2:22.68 (36.95)
 23 Bianca Yongyuth  15 Santa Clara Swim  2:20.73    2:22.95  q618  
    r:+0.78  32.11      1:08.41 (36.30)
        1:45.48 (37.07)     2:22.95 (37.47)
 24 Nicole Oliva     16 Santa Clara Swim  2:20.95    2:23.60  q610  
    r:+0.72  33.54      1:10.28 (36.74)
        1:47.28 (37.00)     2:23.60 (36.32)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Jillian Johnson  15 Nation's Capital  2:15.67    2:24.20  q602  
    r:+0.71  32.20      1:08.67 (36.47)
        1:46.17 (37.50)     2:24.20 (38.03)
 26 Brina Uhlin      16 York YMCA         2:42.88    2:24.49  q599  
    r:+0.67  31.93      1:08.07 (36.14)
        1:45.42 (37.35)     2:24.49 (39.07)
 27 Marget Shelly    18 York YMCA         2:05.79Y   2:25.28  q589  
    r:+0.79  31.61      1:07.32 (35.71)
        1:45.47 (38.15)     2:25.28 (39.81)
 28 Mariah Denigan   14 Northern KY Clip  2:26.98    2:25.38  q588  
    r:+0.79  32.88      1:10.62 (37.74)
        1:47.94 (37.32)     2:25.38 (37.44)
 29 Emma Scheider    17 SwimAtlanta       2:20.69    2:25.63  q585  
    r:+0.70  32.45      1:09.23 (36.78)
        1:47.13 (37.90)     2:25.63 (38.50)
 30 Danielle Prekop  16 Scarlet Aquatics  2:25.52    2:25.64  q585  
    r:+0.85  32.67      1:10.00 (37.33)
        1:48.15 (38.15)     2:25.64 (37.49)
 31 Jeanne Dahmen    15 Pointe-Claire     2:20.50    2:26.60  q573  
    r:+0.78  31.11      1:07.74 (36.63)
        1:46.10 (38.36)     2:26.60 (40.50)
 32 Lora Willar      15 Pointe-Claire     2:16.21    2:26.70  q572  
    r:+0.79  31.68      1:08.22 (36.54)
        1:46.50 (38.28)     2:26.70 (40.20)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 33 Erika Chen       15 Nation's Capital  2:29.53    2:26.73   572  
    r:+0.67  32.87      1:10.55 (37.68)
        1:48.85 (38.30)     2:26.73 (37.88)
 34 Ella Ogden       13 Una RXA           2:04.87Y   2:27.96   557  
             32.28      1:09.86 (37.58)
        1:48.54 (38.68)     2:27.96 (39.42)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 35 Millie Benkert   16 Bluefish Swim Cl  2:05.93Y   2:28.92   547  
    r:+0.71  32.70      1:10.11 (37.41)
        1:48.64 (38.53)     2:28.92 (40.28)
 36 Lilly Kasra      16 Life Time Georgi  2:33.14    2:28.95   546  
    r:+0.66  33.26      1:11.76 (38.50)
        1:50.10 (38.34)     2:28.95 (38.85)
 37 Isabelle Andrew  16 SwimAtlanta       2:28.09    2:29.46   541  
             32.49      1:10.29 (37.80)
        1:50.56 (40.27)     2:29.46 (38.90)
 38 Anna Hein        15 Bluefish Swim Cl  2:27.58    2:30.55   529  
    r:+0.81  33.11      1:10.76 (37.65)
        1:50.22 (39.46)     2:30.55 (40.33)
 -- Camila Batista   17 Bolles School Sh  2:26.89        DFS        
 -- Emily Ilgenfrit  20 Georgia Tech Swi  2:18.97         NS        

Event 18  Men 200 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
        World: W 1:51.51  7/29/2009 Michael Phelps, USA
     American: A 1:51.51  7/29/2009 Michael Phelps, USA
    U.S. Open: O 1:52.20  7/2/2008  Michael Phelps, Club Wolverine
     Jr World: J 1:53.79  6/30/2017 Kristof Milak, Hungary
   GT Pool LC: P 1:55.94  5/4/2017  Chase Kalisz
    Name            Age Team                 Seed    Prelims  FINA       
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Jack Conger      23 Nation's Capital  1:54.47    1:57.60  q852  
    r:+0.75  26.14        55.93 (29.79)
        1:26.55 (30.62)     1:57.60 (31.05)
  2 Chase Kalisz     23 ABSC/UGA          1:54.79    2:00.09  q800  
    r:+0.78  26.82        57.45 (30.63)
        1:28.68 (31.23)     2:00.09 (31.41)
  3 Pace Clark       23 ABSC/UGA          1:54.58    2:00.90  q784  
    r:+0.60  27.11        57.71 (30.60)
        1:28.90 (31.19)     2:00.90 (32.00)
  4 Mack Darragh     24 HPCenterVictoria  1:56.87    2:00.96  q783  
    r:+0.68  27.25        58.13 (30.88)
        1:29.39 (31.26)     2:00.96 (31.57)
  5 Dare Rose        15 Scarlet Aquatics  2:01.89    2:01.21  q778  
    r:+0.72  26.81        57.67 (30.86)
        1:29.44 (31.77)     2:01.21 (31.77)
  6 Tripp Cooper     25 Longhorn Aquatic  2:03.28    2:02.54  q753  
    r:+0.75  26.54        57.35 (30.81)
        1:30.01 (32.66)     2:02.54 (32.53)
  7 Tom Shields      26 California Aquat  1:55.81    2:03.24  q740  
    r:+0.75  26.87        57.95 (31.08)
        1:30.19 (32.24)     2:03.24 (33.05)
  8 Antonio Nunez    23 Una LAS           1:47.12Y   2:03.38  q738  
    r:+0.76  27.55        58.06 (30.51)
        1:30.68 (32.62)     2:03.38 (32.70)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Colin Eriks      22 UBC Thunderbirds  2:03.41    2:03.97  q727  
    r:+0.86  27.96        59.62 (31.66)
        1:31.59 (31.97)     2:03.97 (32.38)
 10 Harry Homans     18 Bluefish Swim Cl  2:04.76    2:04.03  q726  
    r:+0.69  27.65        58.73 (31.08)
        1:31.31 (32.58)     2:04.03 (32.72)
 11 Yeziel Morales   22 Ridgefield Aquat  2:09.89    2:04.62  q716  
    r:+0.65  27.56        59.69 (32.13)
        1:32.17 (32.48)     2:04.62 (32.45)
 12 Clay Hering      20 Georgia Tech Swi  2:04.30    2:04.81  q713  
             28.82      1:00.03 (31.21)
        1:32.12 (32.09)     2:04.81 (32.69)
 13 Raunak Khosla    17 Dynamo Swim Club  2:05.62    2:04.96  q710  
    r:+0.71  28.55      1:00.36 (31.81)
        1:32.68 (32.32)     2:04.96 (32.28)
 14 Nicolas De Ferr  19 Argentina         2:01.18    2:05.00  q709  
    r:+0.72  27.58        59.47 (31.89)
        1:32.35 (32.88)     2:05.00 (32.65)
 14 River Wright     16 Bluefish Swim Cl  2:01.45    2:05.00  q709  
    r:+0.68  27.24        58.35 (31.11)
        1:30.49 (32.14)     2:05.00 (34.51)
 16 Ricardo Urbina   20 ITESM MONTERREY   2:05.09    2:05.18  q706  
    r:+0.61  27.65        59.52 (31.87)
        1:32.60 (33.08)     2:05.18 (32.58)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Jared Graham     18 Penguin Aquatics  2:03.90    2:05.26  q705  
    r:+0.71  28.21        59.87 (31.66)
        1:32.66 (32.79)     2:05.26 (32.60)
 18 Zachary Smith    17 Crimson Tide Aqu  2:02.77    2:05.42  q702  
    r:+0.76  27.54        59.22 (31.68)
        1:31.24 (32.02)     2:05.42 (34.18)
 19 Ananda Lim       17 Marietta Marlins  2:06.28    2:05.88  q695  
    r:+0.71  28.64      1:00.23 (31.59)
        1:33.83 (33.60)     2:05.88 (32.05)
 20 Jake Magahey     16 SwimAtlanta       1:49.20Y   2:05.91  q694  
    r:+0.73  28.08      1:00.16 (32.08)
        1:32.90 (32.74)     2:05.91 (33.01)
 21 Brennan Day      20 Georgia Tech Swi  2:04.70    2:07.00  q676  
             28.14        59.83 (31.69)
        1:32.79 (32.96)     2:07.00 (34.21)
 22 Nick Andres      15 NWDupage YMCA /   2:08.44    2:07.70  q665  
    r:+0.72  28.53      1:01.23 (32.70)
        1:34.10 (32.87)     2:07.70 (33.60)
 23 Brennan Hammond  17 Berkeley Aquatic  2:07.14    2:07.98  q661  
    r:+0.72  28.67      1:01.10 (32.43)
        1:33.93 (32.83)     2:07.98 (34.05)
 24 Brennan Gravley  17 Sandpipers Of Ne  2:09.57    2:08.41  q654  
    r:+0.72  29.14      1:01.70 (32.56)
        1:35.00 (33.30)     2:08.41 (33.41)
 24 Joseph Gutierre  17 Sandpipers Of Ne  2:07.57    2:08.41  q654  
    r:+0.71  28.86      1:01.89 (33.03)
        1:35.43 (33.54)     2:08.41 (32.98)
 Swim-Off Required ----------------------------------------------
 26 Boyd Poelke      16 SwimMAC Carolina  2:08.65    2:08.78  q649  
    r:+0.71  28.05        58.25 (30.20)
        1:31.21 (32.96)     2:08.78 (37.57)
 27 Emil Goin        18 Pointe-Claire     2:05.91    2:09.04  q645  
    r:+0.70  29.07      1:00.91 (31.84)
        1:33.72 (32.81)     2:09.04 (35.32)
 28 Joe Peak         18 SwimAtlanta       2:09.06    2:09.08  q644  
    r:+0.79  29.42      1:02.21 (32.79)
        1:34.85 (32.64)     2:09.08 (34.23)
 29 Bryan Alvarez    18 Belen Costa Rica  2:03.67    2:09.21  q642  
    r:+0.69  28.24      1:00.72 (32.48)
        1:34.00 (33.28)     2:09.21 (35.21)
 30 Brandon Vives    18 Metro Aquatic Cl  2:03.96    2:09.29  q641  
    r:+0.71  28.18      1:00.49 (32.31)
        1:34.44 (33.95)     2:09.29 (34.85)
 31 Austin Whalen    19 Georgia Tech Swi  2:08.46    2:09.46  q639  
    r:+0.72  28.55      1:01.02 (32.47)
        1:35.15 (34.13)     2:09.46 (34.31)
 32 Andrew Solivan   21 Ridgefield Aquat  2:10.19    2:09.57  q637  
    r:+0.73  29.30      1:02.37 (33.07)
        1:36.48 (34.11)     2:09.57 (33.09)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 33 Elias Rosario    20 CABAY             2:08.46    2:10.38   625  
             29.10      1:02.08 (32.98)
        1:35.87 (33.79)     2:10.38 (34.51)
 34 Sawyer Grimes    16 Sandpipers Of Ne  2:13.27    2:10.65   621  
    r:+0.65  28.78      1:01.43 (32.65)
        1:35.86 (34.43)     2:10.65 (34.79)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 35 Christopher Tri  21 DR                2:09.97    2:10.68   621  
    r:+0.68  29.42      1:03.32 (33.90)
        1:36.50 (33.18)     2:10.68 (34.18)
 36 Andrew Rattray   17 Berkeley Aquatic  2:08.07    2:10.72   620  
    r:+0.70  29.17      1:02.03 (32.86)
        1:35.09 (33.06)     2:10.72 (35.63)
 37 Jacob Wessell    17 Bolles School Sh  2:09.67    2:11.45   610  
    r:+0.78  29.87      1:02.88 (33.01)
        1:36.90 (34.02)     2:11.45 (34.55)
 38 Padric Mckervil  17 Bleu et Or        2:11.19    2:11.92   603  
             29.02      1:02.01 (32.99)
        1:38.25 (36.24)     2:11.92 (33.67)
 39 Santiago Bergli  18 Argentina         2:04.42    2:12.35   598  
             28.74      1:01.34 (32.60)
        1:36.67 (35.33)     2:12.35 (35.68)
 40 Charles Millett  17 Pointe-Claire     2:05.94    2:12.39   597  
    r:+0.71  29.18      1:02.51 (33.33)
        1:37.35 (34.84)     2:12.39 (35.04)
 41 Miles Cox        16 York YMCA         2:11.12    2:12.97   589  
    r:+0.77  28.76      1:02.09 (33.33)
        1:37.17 (35.08)     2:12.97 (35.80)
 42 Daniel Blake     17 Santa Clara Swim  1:52.08Y   2:13.71   580  
    r:+0.71  29.57      1:03.39 (33.82)
        1:38.53 (35.14)     2:13.71 (35.18)
 43 Ethan Yoo        17 Alpha Aquatics    2:11.05    2:14.41   571  
    r:+0.69  29.40      1:03.34 (33.94)
        1:38.96 (35.62)     2:14.41 (35.45)
 44 Marco Cabrera    17 Team Guatemala    2:16.04    2:16.07   550  
    r:+0.68  28.86      1:03.28 (34.42)
        1:39.58 (36.30)     2:16.07 (36.49)
 45 Adam Stumpf      17 Bolles School Sh  2:14.71    2:16.27   547  
    r:+0.54  29.57      1:03.12 (33.55)
        1:39.19 (36.07)     2:16.27 (37.08)
 46 Kyle Douglas     18 Pointe-Claire     2:10.14    2:16.47   545  
             29.37      1:03.31 (33.94)
        1:39.74 (36.43)     2:16.47 (36.73)
 -- Brendan Firlie   18 Sarasota YMCA Sh  1:50.94Y        DQ        
    r:+0.70  28.61      1:01.19 (32.58)
        1:35.36 (34.17)          DQ (35.06)
 -- Alec Peckmann    18 York YMCA         2:18.55        DFS        
 -- Max Seidel       17 Gator Swim Club   2:07.14        DFS        
 -- Mitchell Morten  17 Alpha Aquatics    2:26.36        DFS        
 -- Josiah Binnema   20 UBC Thunderbirds  2:14.31         NS        

Event 19  Women 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
        World: W 1:04.13  7/25/2017 Lilly King, USA
     American: A 1:04.13  7/25/2017 Lilly King, USA
    U.S. Open: O 1:04.45  8/7/2009  Jessica Hardy, Trojan
     Jr World: J 1:05.39  8/20/2014 Ruta Meilutyte, Lithuania
   GT Pool LC: P 1:05.83  12/1/2011 Rebecca Soni, TROJ
    Name            Age Team                 Seed    Prelims  FINA       
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Molly Hannis     25 Tennessee Aqua.   1:06.16    1:06.43  q908  
    r:+0.74  31.81      1:06.43 (34.62)
  2 Yulia Efimova    25 Russia            1:04.36    1:07.46  q867  
    r:+0.75  33.02      1:07.46 (34.44)
  3 Jingyao YU       19 China             1:07.50    1:08.43  q831  
         r:+0.67                       
  4 Breeja Larson    25 New York Athleti  1:07.17    1:08.45  q830  
    r:+0.75  32.07      1:08.45 (36.38)
  5 Jinglin Shi      25 China             1:06.20    1:08.53  q827  
    r:+0.75  32.39      1:08.53 (36.14)
  6 Micah Sumrall    27 Chattahoochee Go  1:14.00    1:08.70  q821  
    r:+0.73  32.58      1:08.70 (36.12)
  6 Alia Atkinson    29 South Florida Aq  1:06.48    1:08.70  q821  
    r:+0.76  32.18      1:08.70 (36.52)
  8 Faith Knelson    16 HPCenterVictoria  1:07.47    1:08.72  q821  
    r:+0.71  31.84      1:08.72 (36.88)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Macarena Ceball  23 Argentina         1:08.00    1:09.36  q798  
    r:+0.77  32.68      1:09.36 (36.68)
 10 Rachel Bernhard  22 Gamecock Aquatic  1:10.27    1:09.37  q798  
    r:+0.80  32.28      1:09.37 (37.09)
 11 Melanie Margali  26 Saint Petersburg  1:07.26    1:09.45  q795  
    r:+0.73  32.87      1:09.45 (36.58)
 12 Annie Lazor      23 Team Pittsburgh   1:07.89    1:10.71  q753  
    r:+0.78  33.02      1:10.71 (37.69)
 13 Hillary Metcalf  19 UBC Thunderbirds  1:10.67    1:12.19  q708  
    r:+0.70  33.83      1:12.19 (38.36)
 14 ET Roberts       29 Savannah Swim Te  1:10.44    1:12.40  q702  
    r:+0.78  33.77      1:12.40 (38.63)
 15 Taylor Steele    17 Coastal Aquatic   1:13.23    1:12.51  q698  
    r:+0.70  33.47      1:12.51 (39.04)
 16 Mercedes Toledo  28 Venezuela         1:10.40    1:12.58  q696  
    r:+0.76  34.44      1:12.58 (38.14)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Aela Janvier     18 Pointe-Claire     1:11.94    1:13.64  q667  
             34.87      1:13.64 (38.77)
 18 Alexandra Nilss  19 Georgia Tech Swi  1:13.63    1:13.76  q664  
    r:+0.75  33.89      1:13.76 (39.87)
 19 Sam Sutton       16 Southern Kentuck  1:15.57    1:13.98  q658  
    r:+0.68  34.27      1:13.98 (39.71)
 20 Emme Nelson      16 SwimMAC Carolina  1:13.20    1:14.02  q657  
    r:+0.69  35.27      1:14.02 (38.75)
 21 Kristen Hepler   19 Georgia Tech Swi  1:14.14    1:14.03  q656  
    r:+0.80  34.77      1:14.03 (39.26)
 22 Christina Loh Y  23 Unattached        1:11.96    1:14.08  q655  
             34.51      1:14.08 (39.57)
 23 Katrina Brathwa  18 Pointe-Claire     1:11.65    1:14.11  q654  
             35.09      1:14.11 (39.02)
 24 Zoe Skirboll     13 Racer X Aquatics  1:13.74    1:14.20  q652  
    r:+0.79  33.65      1:14.20 (40.55)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Clarissa Sabin   14 Berkeley Aquatic  1:13.27    1:14.91  q633  
    r:+0.80  35.31      1:14.91 (39.60)
 26 Jessie McMurray  16 York YMCA         1:13.50    1:15.66  q615  
    r:+0.78  34.42      1:15.66 (41.24)
 27 Edie Bates       17 Bolles School Sh  1:13.51    1:15.74  q613  
    r:+0.72  36.44      1:15.74 (39.30)
 28 Olivia Peoples   14 Bolles School Sh  1:14.97    1:16.28  q600  
    r:+0.74  35.12      1:16.28 (41.16)
 29 Grace Siebmann   17 Sandpipers Of Ne  1:14.65    1:16.29  q600  
    r:+0.67  36.32      1:16.29 (39.97)
 30 Nadia Bouraoui   15 Santa Clara Swim  1:14.50    1:16.33  q599  
             36.16      1:16.33 (40.17)
 31 Naomee Miller    16 Racer X Aquatics  1:16.16    1:16.61  q592  
    r:+0.71  34.85      1:16.61 (41.76)
 32 Meaghan Harnish  13 York YMCA         1:17.84    1:16.69  q590  
    r:+0.78  36.42      1:16.69 (40.27)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 33 Marianne Allard  17 SwimAtlanta       1:05.11Y   1:17.16   580  
    r:+0.77  36.35      1:17.16 (40.81)
 34 Lindsay Rispoli  17 Berkeley Aquatic  1:14.21    1:17.46   573  
    r:+0.76  36.57      1:17.46 (40.89)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 35 vanessa rivas    21 Una T2            1:13.41    1:17.62   569  
    r:+0.80  35.68      1:17.62 (41.94)
 36 Emma Bridges     17 Bluefish Swim Cl  1:06.28Y   1:17.72   567  
    r:+0.76  36.52      1:17.72 (41.20)
 37 Danielle Melill  17 Douglas County S  1:21.55    1:17.95   562  
    r:+0.67  36.11      1:17.95 (41.84)
 38 Eleanor Sun      13 Nation's Capital  1:03.89Y   1:18.11   559  
    r:+0.74  35.83      1:18.11 (42.28)
 39 Zoe Walker       17 SwimAtlanta       1:04.67Y   1:18.14   558  
    r:+0.76  36.54      1:18.14 (41.60)
 40 Hailey Pauletto  16 Pointe-Claire     1:17.36    1:18.41   552  
    r:+0.73  37.33      1:18.41 (41.08)
 41 Mariana Espino   19 Marmo Nadadores   1:04.99Y   1:19.05   539  
             36.61      1:19.05 (42.44)
 42 Amelia Ham       17 Savannah Swim Te  1:05.73Y   1:19.41   532  
    r:+0.72  37.00      1:19.41 (42.41)
 43 Niva Nechmad     17 Bolles School Sh  1:16.07    1:19.52   529  
    r:+0.75  36.71      1:19.52 (42.81)
 -- Kierra Smith     24 HPCenterVictoria  1:06.62         DQ        
    r:+0.76  32.47           DQ (35.16)

Event 20  Men 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
        World: W   57.13  8/7/2016  Adam Peaty, GBR
     American: A   58.64  7/23/2017 Kevin Cordes, USA
    U.S. Open: O   58.74  6/30/2017 Kevin Cordes, Unattached-SE
     Jr World: J   59.01  8/23/2017 Nicolo Martinenghi, Italy
   GT Pool LC: P 1:00.31  12/1/2011 Brendan Hansen, TXLA
    Name            Age Team                 Seed    Prelims  FINA       
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Andrew Wilson    24 Longhorn Aquatic    59.51      59.19P q899  
    r:+0.66  27.75        59.19 (31.44)
  2 Josh Prenot      24 California Aquat    59.60    1:00.59  q838  
    r:+0.71  28.77      1:00.59 (31.82)
  3 Cody Miller      26 Sandpipers Of Ne    58.87    1:01.00  q821  
    r:+0.73  28.63      1:01.00 (32.37)
  4 Michael Andrew   18 Race Pace Club      59.82    1:01.11  q817  
    r:+0.72  28.19      1:01.11 (32.92)
  5 Kevin Cordes     24 Tiger Elite Raci    58.64    1:01.27  q810  
    r:+0.72  28.49      1:01.27 (32.78)
  6 Will Licon       23 Longhorn Aquatic  1:00.30    1:01.45  q803  
    r:+0.68  29.09      1:01.45 (32.36)
  7 Felipe Lima      32 Tiger Elite Raci    59.32    1:01.46  q803  
    r:+0.70  28.92      1:01.46 (32.54)
  8 Nic Fink         24 ABSC/UGA            59.40    1:01.55  q799  
    r:+0.71  29.11      1:01.55 (32.44)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Lionel Khoo      22 Singapore         1:02.26    1:01.61  q797  
    r:+0.61  29.20      1:01.61 (32.41)
 10 Erik Persson     24 Kungsbacka        1:00.08    1:01.67  q795  
    r:+0.72  29.27      1:01.67 (32.40)
 11 Chuck Katis      25 Una TIGR          1:01.41    1:02.04  q780  
    r:+0.71  29.27      1:02.04 (32.77)
 12 Gabriel Osvaldo  23 Argentina         1:02.62    1:02.15  q776  
             28.93      1:02.15 (33.22)
 13 Miguel De Lara   23 Tiger Elite Raci  1:00.99    1:02.39  q767  
    r:+0.69  29.12      1:02.39 (33.27)
 14 Nick Zito        23 WEST Swim Club    1:02.48    1:02.43  q766  
             29.11      1:02.43 (33.32)
 15 Yunsong Liu      18 China             1:02.50    1:02.98  q746  
             29.58      1:02.98 (33.40)
 16 Luca Pizzini     28 Italy             1:01.63    1:03.07  q743  
    r:+0.67  29.58      1:03.07 (33.49)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Edgar Crespo     28 Unattached        1:01.29    1:03.47  q729  
    r:+0.68  29.23      1:03.47 (34.24)
 17 Azad Al-Barazi   30 Trojan Swim Club  1:01.15    1:03.47  q729  
    r:+0.69  29.11      1:03.47 (34.36)
 19 Nikola Andjelic  20 Unattached        1:04.21    1:04.03  q710  
    r:+0.62  29.67      1:04.03 (34.36)
 20 Juan Sequera     24 Club Seminole     1:03.09    1:04.09  q708  
    r:+0.60  30.03      1:04.09 (34.06)
 21 Dillon Hillis    17 Bolles School Sh  1:03.62    1:04.51  q694  
    r:+0.73  30.64      1:04.51 (33.87)
 22 Tim Connery      15 SwimMAC Carolina  1:05.58    1:04.73  q687  
    r:+0.71  30.69      1:04.73 (34.04)
 23 Fausto Huerta    18 DR                1:03.18    1:05.01  q678  
    r:+0.61  30.24      1:05.01 (34.77)
 24 Scott Lyons      16 SwimMAC Carolina  1:04.68    1:05.69  q657  
             30.99      1:05.69 (34.70)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Jaren E LeFranc  18 UBC Thunderbirds  1:02.92    1:05.70  q657  
    r:+0.71  30.75      1:05.70 (34.95)
 26 Paul Degrado     16 Bolles School Sh  1:03.46    1:05.99  q648  
    r:+0.75  30.97      1:05.99 (35.02)
 27 Stephen Husch    21 Unattached        1:04.91    1:06.16  q643  
    r:+0.79  31.15      1:06.16 (35.01)
 28 Josue Dominguez  21 DR                1:06.51    1:06.20  q642  
    r:+0.64  30.85      1:06.20 (35.35)
 29 Andres Puente B  16 Marmo Nadadores   1:05.12    1:06.23  q641  
    r:+0.74  30.15      1:06.23 (36.08)
 30 Andrew Winton    18 SwimAtlanta       1:05.95    1:06.25  q641  
    r:+0.76  31.76      1:06.25 (34.49)
 31 Jeremy Land      19 Pointe-Claire     1:04.89    1:06.77  q626  
    r:+0.69  31.16      1:06.77 (35.61)
 32 Slavik Fattakho  28 Unattached        1:05.65    1:06.81  q625  
    r:+0.72  31.08      1:06.81 (35.73)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 33 Brooks Merkle    18 Dynamo Swim Club  1:04.08    1:06.85   624  
    r:+0.66  31.21      1:06.85 (35.64)
 34 Ariel Spektor    18 Bolles School Sh  1:03.85    1:07.19   614  
    r:+0.70  31.00      1:07.19 (36.19)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 35 Tucker Rednour   22 Team Elite        1:04.07    1:07.29   611  
    r:+0.69  31.35      1:07.29 (35.94)
 36 Marc Rojas       24 DR                1:03.65    1:07.52   605  
    r:+0.71  30.94      1:07.52 (36.58)
 37 Colton Peterson  22 UBC Thunderbirds  1:06.48    1:07.66   602  
    r:+0.77  31.12      1:07.66 (36.54)
 38 Luis Ferna Vazq  18 ITESM MONTERREY   1:07.11    1:08.12   589  
             31.63      1:08.12 (36.49)
 39 Arnold Luk       21 Laguardia Aquati  1:05.31    1:08.52   579  
    r:+0.81  31.93      1:08.52 (36.59)
 40 Chase Allison    17 SwimMAC Carolina    58.61Y   1:08.66   576  
             32.05      1:08.66 (36.61)
 41 Ayrton Kasemets  22 Unattached        1:05.25    1:08.69   575  
    r:+0.67  31.32      1:08.69 (37.37)
 42 Alex Sun         17 York YMCA         1:07.85    1:08.93   569  
    r:+0.67  32.16      1:08.93 (36.77)
 43 Evan Yoo         14 Alpha Aquatics    1:10.42    1:09.13   564  
    r:+0.66  32.42      1:09.13 (36.71)
 44 Max Seidel       17 Gator Swim Club   1:06.62    1:09.58   553  
    r:+0.72  33.09      1:09.58 (36.49)
 45 Yona Rubin       17 Swim Fort Lauder  1:08.24    1:09.62   552  
    r:+0.69  32.81      1:09.62 (36.81)
 46 AJ Profaca       17 Berkeley Aquatic    58.82Y   1:09.78   548  
    r:+0.78  32.68      1:09.78 (37.10)
 47 Roderick Huang   14 Santa Clara Swim  1:08.91    1:09.93   545  
    r:+0.64  33.29      1:09.93 (36.64)
 48 Alec Peckmann    18 York YMCA           58.27Y   1:09.97   544  
    r:+0.74  32.46      1:09.97 (37.51)
 49 Cobi Lopez Miro  16 Una TIGR          1:07.26    1:10.06   542  
    r:+0.73  32.76      1:10.06 (37.30)
 50 Maximilian Hung  17 Pointe-Claire     1:06.49    1:10.27   537  
    r:+0.75  32.83      1:10.27 (37.44)
 51 Patrick Hussey   17 Pointe-Claire     1:06.92    1:10.28   537  
    r:+0.71  33.50      1:10.28 (36.78)
 52 James Doromal    15 NWDupage YMCA /   1:09.31    1:10.30   536  
    r:+0.69  32.89      1:10.30 (37.41)
 53 Will Hein        17 Bluefish Swim Cl  1:07.64    1:10.81   525  
    r:+0.74  32.87      1:10.81 (37.94)
 54 Brennan Hammond  17 Berkeley Aquatic    57.61Y   1:11.06   519  
    r:+0.70  33.55      1:11.06 (37.51)
 55 Chun Feng Wu     27 Tiger Elite Raci  1:05.19    1:12.65   486  
    r:+0.69  29.15      1:12.65 (43.50)
 56 Spencer Bougie   23 Pointe-Claire     1:13.25    1:13.17   475  
    r:+0.68  33.98      1:13.17 (39.19)
 -- Caspar Corbeau   16 Tualatin Hills S  1:03.42         DQ        
    r:+0.72  30.31           DQ (32.62)
 -- Brandon Moran    16 Unattached        1:08.58         DQ        
    r:+0.67  32.35           DQ (37.05)
 -- Emiliano Mora C  18 Desert Dragons    1:05.59         NS     

Event 21  Women 100 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
        World: W 58.10  7/25/2017 Kylie Masse, CAN
     American: A 58.33  7/30/2012 Missy Franklin, USA Olympic Team
    U.S. Open: O 58.57  6/30/2017 Kathleen Baker, Team Elite-NC
     Jr World: J 59.11  8/24/2017 Regan Smith, USA
   GT Pool LC: P 59.86  5/4/2017  Ali Deloof
    Name            Age Team                 Seed    Prelims  FINA       
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Olivia Smoliga   23 ABSC/UGA            58.77    1:00.26  q897  
    r:+0.68  29.07      1:00.26 (31.19)
  2 Taylor Ruck      17 HPC-Ontario         59.23    1:00.38  q891  
    r:+0.65  29.51      1:00.38 (30.87)
  3 Federica Pelleg  29 Italy             1:01.35    1:00.61  q881  
    r:+0.77  29.64      1:00.61 (30.97)
  4 Alexia Zevnik    23 Wolfpack Elite      59.77    1:00.98  q865  
    r:+0.65  29.85      1:00.98 (31.13)
  5 Kayla Sanchez    16 HPC-Ontario       1:00.70    1:01.02  q864  
    r:+0.65  30.23      1:01.02 (30.79)
  6 Jade Hannah      16 HPCenterVictoria    59.62    1:01.04  q863  
    r:+0.60  29.46      1:01.04 (31.58)
  7 Ali Deloof       23 Univ of Michigan    59.43    1:01.31  q851  
    r:+0.59  29.74      1:01.31 (31.57)
  8 Carlotta Zofkov  24 Italy             1:01.03    1:01.37  q849  
    r:+0.89  29.91      1:01.37 (31.46)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Andrea Berrino   24 Argentina         1:00.45    1:01.68  q836  
    r:+0.71  29.69      1:01.68 (31.99)
 10 Lucie Nordmann   17 Magnolia Aquatic  1:00.16    1:02.14  q818  
    r:+0.61  30.24      1:02.14 (31.90)
 11 Anika Apostalon  23 Trojan Swim Club    52.04Y   1:02.22  q815  
    r:+0.68  29.94      1:02.22 (32.28)
 12 Sinclair Larson  18 SwimMAC Carolina  1:02.01    1:02.23  q814  
    r:+1.68  30.78      1:02.23 (31.45)
 13 Ingrid Wilm      19 UBC Thunderbirds  1:00.58    1:02.33  q810  
    r:+0.71  30.55      1:02.33 (31.78)
 14 Isabella Arcila  23 Mission Viejo Na  1:02.24    1:02.50  q804  
    r:+1.55  29.97      1:02.50 (32.53)
 15 Julia Menkhaus   18 SwimMAC Carolina  1:01.72    1:02.63  q799  
    r:+0.80  30.57      1:02.63 (32.06)
 16 Tristen Ulett    15 Dynamo Swim Club  1:02.96    1:03.89  q752  
    r:+0.66  31.05      1:03.89 (32.84)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Maddy Flickinge  16 SwimMAC Carolina  1:02.78    1:04.10  q745  
    r:+0.76  31.33      1:04.10 (32.77)
 18 Olivia Ellard    19 UBC Thunderbirds  1:02.76    1:04.94  q716  
    r:+0.70  31.72      1:04.94 (33.22)
 19 Sarah-Grace Tho  15 SwimAtlanta       1:05.40    1:05.17  q709  
    r:+0.76  31.83      1:05.17 (33.34)
 20 Kensley Merritt  16 SwimMAC Carolina  1:05.71    1:05.18  q708  
    r:+0.80  31.72      1:05.18 (33.46)
 21 Aela Janvier     18 Pointe-Claire     1:03.80    1:05.71  q691  
    r:+0.83  31.88      1:05.71 (33.83)
 22 Emma Alexander   17 SwimAtlanta       1:04.16    1:05.94  q684  
    r:+0.78  31.70      1:05.94 (34.24)
 23 Jacqueline Buch  14 Pointe-Claire     1:05.23    1:06.14  q678  
    r:+0.54  31.93      1:06.14 (34.21)
 24 Gianna Spremull  16 Bluefish Swim Cl  1:05.09    1:06.67  q662  
    r:+0.67  32.17      1:06.67 (34.50)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Adair Sand       16 Bolles School Sh  1:04.91    1:06.95  q654  
    r:+0.80  32.73      1:06.95 (34.22)
 26 Lilly Kasra      16 Life Time Georgi    58.44Y   1:06.99  q653  
    r:+0.55  32.99      1:06.99 (34.00)
 27 Tina Le          16 Santa Clara Swim    56.91Y   1:07.31  q643  
    r:+0.87  32.46      1:07.31 (34.85)
 28 Leia Ross        16 Racer X Aquatics    57.33Y   1:07.82  q629  
    r:+1.64  32.06      1:07.82 (35.76)
 29 Riley Trout      15 York YMCA           57.36Y   1:07.83  q629  
    r:+0.72  33.25      1:07.83 (34.58)
 30 Sarah Anderson   16 Bleu et Or        1:07.89    1:07.87  q627  
    r:+0.87  32.67      1:07.87 (35.20)
 31 Emma Scheider    17 SwimAtlanta         57.85Y   1:08.00  q624  
    r:+0.63  33.03      1:08.00 (34.97)
 32 Beatriz Padron   14 Belen Costa Rica  1:09.96    1:08.11  q621  
    r:+1.74  32.92      1:08.11 (35.19)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 33 Kate Morris      14 NWDupage YMCA /   1:06.74    1:08.37   614  
    r:+0.88  32.94      1:08.37 (35.43)
 34 Marget Shelly    18 York YMCA         1:05.51    1:08.50   610  
    r:+0.79  33.54      1:08.50 (34.96)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 35 Emme Nelson      16 SwimMAC Carolina  1:06.87    1:08.56   609  
    r:+0.70  33.60      1:08.56 (34.96)
 36 Marybeth Johnso  16 Mission Viejo Na    58.39Y   1:08.90   600  
    r:+0.85  33.91      1:08.90 (34.99)
 37 Katrina Brathwa  18 Pointe-Claire     1:06.65    1:08.93   599  
    r:+1.72  33.16      1:08.93 (35.77)
 38 Georgia Young    16 Alpha Aquatics    1:07.22    1:08.99   597  
    r:+0.68  33.79      1:08.99 (35.20)
 39 Callie Paff      17 York YMCA           57.73Y   1:09.27   590  
    r:+0.87  33.39      1:09.27 (35.88)
 40 Erin Gemmell     13 Nation's Capital  1:07.34    1:09.31   589  
    r:+0.67  33.13      1:09.31 (36.18)
 41 Elise Fong       16 Bolles School Sh  1:07.24    1:09.38   587  
    r:+0.70  33.29      1:09.38 (36.09)
 42 Sophia Kudryash  16 Berkeley Aquatic    58.13Y   1:09.64   581  
    r:+0.71  33.39      1:09.64 (36.25)
 43 Jillian Johnson  15 Nation's Capital    57.30Y   1:09.73   579  
    r:+0.86  34.13      1:09.73 (35.60)
 44 Abby Martin      18 Bluefish Swim Cl    57.85Y   1:09.79   577  
    r:+0.88  33.37      1:09.79 (36.42)
 45 Ella Ogden       13 Una RXA             58.33Y   1:10.16   568  
    r:+0.71  34.45      1:10.16 (35.71)
 46 Allie Emery      17 Sandpipers Of Ne  1:12.48    1:10.40   562  
    r:+0.76  33.91      1:10.40 (36.49)
 47 Leah Degeorge    16 Bolles School Sh  1:17.09    1:10.98   548  
    r:+0.80  35.21      1:10.98 (35.77)
 48 Millie Benkert   16 Bluefish Swim Cl  1:07.74    1:11.28   542  
    r:+0.68  34.84      1:11.28 (36.44)
 49 Hunter Scott     17 Sarasota YMCA Sh  1:12.66    1:11.85   529  
    r:+0.68  34.54      1:11.85 (37.31)
 50 Sloan Sizemore   17 Martin County Sw  1:09.10    1:12.26   520  
    r:+0.84  34.45      1:12.26 (37.81)
 51 Niva Nechmad     17 Bolles School Sh  1:02.28Y   1:18.17   411  
    r:+0.76  38.17      1:18.17 (40.00)
 -- Olwyn Bartis     16 SwimMAC Carolina  1:03.75         DQ        
    r:+0.78  31.30           DQ (34.25)
 -- Anastasia Klyar  23 Unattached        1:06.64         NS        
 -- Sonnele Oeztuer  19 Unattached        1:01.85         NS        
 -- Gwen Bencie      17 Swim Fort Lauder    58.20Y        NS        
 -- Lilly Morris     15 Southern Kentuck    57.96Y        NS        

Event 22  Men 100 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
        World: W 51.85  8/13/2016 Ryan Murphy, USA
     American: A 51.85  8/13/2016 Ryan Murphy, USA
    U.S. Open: O 51.94  7/8/2009  Aaron Peirsol, Longhorn
     Jr World: J 53.35  8/9/2017  Kliment Kolesnikov, Russia
   GT Pool LC: P 53.08  5/13/2016 Ryan Murphy, CAL-PC
    Name            Age Team                 Seed    Prelims  FINA       
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Ryosuke Irie     28 Team Elite          52.80      54.33  q869  
    r:+0.56  26.15        54.33 (28.18)
  2 Markus Thormeye  20 UBC Thunderbirds    54.59      55.17  q830  
    r:+0.71  26.85        55.17 (28.32)
  3 Jacob Pebley     24 California Aquat    52.95      55.21  q828  
    r:+0.68  27.77        55.21 (27.44)
  4 Ryan Murphy      22 California Aquat    51.85      55.60  q811  
    r:+0.51  27.11        55.60 (28.49)
  5 Shane Ryan       24 Tiger Elite Raci    53.85      56.01  q793  
    r:+0.59  27.31        56.01 (28.70)
  6 Paul Le          25 Missouri State U    55.16      56.02  q792  
    r:+0.63  27.08        56.02 (28.94)
  7 Luca Spinazzola  25 Italy               56.79      56.26  q782  
    r:+1.58  27.05        56.26 (29.21)
  8 Simone Sabbioni  21 Italy               54.14      56.67  q765  
    r:+0.58  26.76        56.67 (29.91)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Josiah Binnema   20 UBC Thunderbirds    56.55      56.85  q758  
    r:+0.74  27.59        56.85 (29.26)
 10 Colton Williams  20 Georgia Tech Swi    58.94      57.01  q752  
    r:+0.70  27.65        57.01 (29.36)
 11 Bradley Dunham   17 SwimAtlanta         57.57      57.26  q742  
    r:+1.06  27.81        57.26 (29.45)
 12 Carson Olafson   20 UBC Thunderbirds    57.45      57.52  q732  
    r:+1.60  28.02        57.52 (29.50)
 13 Ariel Andres Mo  19 ITESM MONTERREY     58.77      57.80  q721  
    r:+0.60  27.87        57.80 (29.93)
 14 Agustin Hernand  20 Argentina           56.72      57.87  q719  
    r:+0.60  27.78        57.87 (30.09)
 15 Hugh Svendsen    16 SwimMAC Carolina    58.81      58.45  q698  
    r:+0.58  28.34        58.45 (30.11)
 16 Tim Connery      15 SwimMAC Carolina    59.94      58.51  q695  
    r:+0.58  28.90        58.51 (29.61)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Yeziel Morales   22 Ridgefield Aquat    56.85      58.73  q688  
    r:+1.59  28.29        58.73 (30.44)
 18 Trey Freeman     17 Baylor Swim Club    57.55      58.89  q682  
    r:+0.78  28.82        58.89 (30.07)
 19 Daniel Torres    26 Azura Florida Aq    55.98      58.98  q679  
    r:+0.59  28.19        58.98 (30.79)
 20 Harry Homans     18 Bluefish Swim Cl    57.75      59.16  q673  
    r:+0.65  29.23        59.16 (29.93)
 21 Marcus Schlesin  26 Team Elite          57.53      59.22  q671  
    r:+0.74  28.34        59.22 (30.88)
 22 Darian Fry       20 UBC Thunderbirds    58.48      59.39  q665  
    r:+0.55  28.23        59.39 (31.16)
 23 Josh Zuchowski   13 Flood Aquatics S  1:00.55      59.62  q657  
    r:+0.77  29.38        59.62 (30.24)
 24 Aitor Fungairin  17 Metro Aquatic Cl    58.47      59.66  q656  
    r:+0.76  28.64        59.66 (31.02)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Steven Aimable   18 Azura Florida Aq    58.66      59.74  q653  
    r:+0.61  28.88        59.74 (30.86)
 26 Samson Mumber    16 Three Rivers Swi    59.99      59.86  q649  
    r:+0.73  29.33        59.86 (30.53)
 26 Jack Walker      17 SwimMAC Carolina    51.02Y     59.86  q649  
    r:+0.71  28.88        59.86 (30.98)
 28 Leon Warnakulas  19 Georgia Tech Swi    59.16    1:00.17  q639  
    r:+0.82  29.46      1:00.17 (30.71)
 29 Wesley Barnett   15 SwimMAC Carolina    51.68Y   1:00.21  q638  
    r:+0.64  29.18      1:00.21 (31.03)
 30 Nicholas Becker  18 Sandpipers Of Ne  1:00.15    1:00.36  q633  
    r:+0.58  29.70      1:00.36 (30.66)
 31 Ted Gunn         18 York YMCA           59.88    1:01.01  q613  
    r:+0.67  29.62      1:01.01 (31.39)
 32 Haden Hebenstre  17 SwimAtlanta       1:01.41    1:01.06  q612  
    r:+0.73  29.89      1:01.06 (31.17)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 33 Gavin McGee      18 Santa Clara Swim  1:00.39    1:01.07   612  
    r:+0.71  29.80      1:01.07 (31.27)
 34 Mario Augusto O  21 Desert Dragons    1:00.33    1:01.10   611  
    r:+1.65  30.28      1:01.10 (30.82)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 35 Kham Glass       18 Sunkist Swim Tea    59.60    1:01.22   607  
    r:+0.75  29.26      1:01.22 (31.96)
 35 Walter Ellard    17 SwimAtlanta       1:00.77    1:01.22   607  
    r:+0.73  29.90      1:01.22 (31.32)
 37 Ben Czech        17 Bluefish Swim Cl  1:00.25    1:01.29   605  
    r:+0.84  29.52      1:01.29 (31.77)
 38 Noah Proctor     17 Martin County Sw    52.36Y   1:01.80   590  
    r:+0.72  29.79      1:01.80 (32.01)
 39 Kyle Douglas     18 Pointe-Claire       58.63    1:02.04   583  
    r:+0.70  30.63      1:02.04 (31.41)
 40 Logan McFadden   16 York YMCA         1:06.41    1:02.17   580  
    r:+0.79  30.33      1:02.17 (31.84)
 41 Marco Cabrera    17 Team Guatemala    1:02.83    1:02.36   574  
    r:+0.68  30.48      1:02.36 (31.88)
 41 Eric Pelletier   18 Pointe-Claire     1:03.67    1:02.36   574  
    r:+0.62  30.14      1:02.36 (32.22)
 43 Alex Sun         17 York YMCA           52.49Y   1:02.40   573  
    r:+1.59  30.16      1:02.40 (32.24)
 44 Noland Deas      18 SwimAtlanta       1:07.50    1:02.42   573  
    r:+0.72  30.58      1:02.42 (31.84)
 45 Alexandre Grant  21 Pointe-Claire     1:03.20    1:02.85   561  
    r:+0.70  29.59      1:02.85 (33.26)
 46 Jacob Thompson   17 Bolles School Sh  1:06.12    1:03.38   547  
    r:+1.77  30.37      1:03.38 (33.01)
 47 Austin Daniel    18 Georgia Tech Swi    59.83    1:06.04   483  
    r:+0.77  29.22      1:06.04 (36.82)
 -- Karl Luht        21 Estonia             56.61         DQ        
    r:+0.71  27.02           DQ (28.95)
 -- Conall Monahan   15 SwimMAC Carolina  1:02.00         DQ        
    r:+0.56  29.45           DQ (31.48)
 -- Neal Morsi       16 Southern Kentuck    51.43Y        NS        
 -- Meiron Cheruti   20 Team Elite          57.60         NS        
 -- Charles Millett  17 Pointe-Claire       59.42         NS        
 -- Yuri Kisil       22 UBC Thunderbirds    55.98         NS        
 -- Dan Lotano       37 Unattached        1:04.00         NS

Event 23  Women 200 LC Meter IM
==================================================================
        World: W 2:06.12  8/3/2015  Katinka Hosszu, HUN
     American: A 2:06.15  7/27/2009 Ariana Kukors, USA
    U.S. Open: O 2:08.66  5/17/2015 Katinka Hosszu, HUN
     Jr World: J 2:09.98  1/29/2017 Rikako Ikee, Japan
   GT Pool LC: P 2:09.39  12/1/2011 Caitlin Leverenz, CALI
    Name            Age Team                 Seed    Prelims  FINA       
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Taylor Ruck      17 HPC-Ontario       2:14.98    2:14.14  q831  
    r:+0.73  28.18      1:00.81 (32.63)
        1:43.16 (42.35)     2:14.14 (30.98)
  2 Kayla Sanchez    16 HPC-Ontario       2:12.64    2:14.53  q823  
    r:+0.77  29.30      1:04.22 (34.92)
        1:42.90 (38.68)     2:14.53 (31.63)
  3 Madisyn Cox      22 Longhorn Aquatic  2:09.69    2:15.35  q809  
    r:+0.77  29.24      1:04.08 (34.84)
        1:43.36 (39.28)     2:15.35 (31.99)
  4 Erika Seltenrei  22 UBC Thunderbirds  2:10.97    2:15.54  q805  
    r:+0.64  29.71      1:04.07 (34.36)
        1:42.70 (38.63)     2:15.54 (32.84)
  5 Rebecca Smith    17 HPC-Ontario       2:20.57    2:16.67  q785  
    r:+0.78  27.31      1:01.52 (34.21)
        1:44.29 (42.77)     2:16.67 (32.38)
  6 Virginia Bardac  25 Argentina         2:13.46    2:18.76  q750  
    r:+0.77  29.81      1:05.98 (36.17)
        1:46.06 (40.08)     2:18.76 (32.70)
  7 Olivia Carter    17 Enfinity Aquatic  2:15.12    2:19.06  q746  
    r:+0.68  29.46      1:04.30 (34.84)
        1:47.07 (42.77)     2:19.06 (31.99)
  8 Hillary Metcalf  19 UBC Thunderbirds  2:18.56    2:19.48  q739  
    r:+0.70  30.26      1:06.65 (36.39)
        1:46.35 (39.70)     2:19.48 (33.13)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Leah Braswell    17 York YMCA         2:19.22    2:20.38  q725  
    r:+0.81  30.75      1:07.87 (37.12)
        1:49.19 (41.32)     2:20.38 (31.19)
 10 Aela Janvier     18 Pointe-Claire     2:17.69    2:20.96  q716  
    r:+0.69  30.56      1:08.10 (37.54)
        1:48.98 (40.88)     2:20.96 (31.98)
 11 Micah Sumrall    27 Chattahoochee Go  2:01.69Y   2:21.03  q715  
    r:+0.74  29.90      1:07.94 (38.04)
        1:46.10 (38.16)     2:21.03 (34.93)
 12 Tristen Ulett    15 Dynamo Swim Club  2:18.41    2:21.05  q714  
    r:+0.81  29.17      1:05.22 (36.05)
        1:48.56 (43.34)     2:21.05 (32.49)
 13 Emma Weyant      16 Sarasota YMCA Sh  2:19.97    2:21.22  q712  
             30.99      1:08.16 (37.17)
        1:49.46 (41.30)     2:21.22 (31.76)
 14 Julia Menkhaus   18 SwimMAC Carolina  2:18.08    2:22.19  q697  
    r:+0.74  29.59      1:04.67 (35.08)
        1:49.02 (44.35)     2:22.19 (33.17)
 15 Mia Abruzzo      14 Plymouth Whitema  2:20.72    2:22.28  q696  
    r:+0.73  30.14      1:06.74 (36.60)
        1:49.28 (42.54)     2:22.28 (33.00)
 16 Sara Stotler     14 Loggerhead Aquat  2:20.44    2:22.87  q687  
             29.56      1:05.50 (35.94)
        1:50.06 (44.56)     2:22.87 (32.81)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Catriona Macgre  19 Georgia Tech Swi  2:22.37    2:22.93  q687  
    r:+0.77  30.36      1:06.52 (36.16)
        1:47.83 (41.31)     2:22.93 (35.10)
 18 Madison Nalls    17 York YMCA         2:28.01    2:23.88  q673  
    r:+0.76  31.33      1:09.89 (38.56)
        1:51.59 (41.70)     2:23.88 (32.29)
 19 Reese Hazan      16 Sandpipers Of Ne  2:21.48    2:24.36  q666  
    r:+0.68  30.91      1:06.24 (35.33)
        1:50.79 (44.55)     2:24.36 (33.57)
 19 Grace Siebmann   17 Sandpipers Of Ne  2:20.52    2:24.36  q666  
    r:+0.67  31.11      1:08.28 (37.17)
        1:50.43 (42.15)     2:24.36 (33.93)
 21 Emme Nelson      16 SwimMAC Carolina  2:23.09    2:24.38  q666  
    r:+0.75  31.79      1:09.58 (37.79)
        1:50.52 (40.94)     2:24.38 (33.86)
 22 Maddy Flickinge  16 SwimMAC Carolina  2:20.22    2:24.41  q666  
             30.87      1:06.62 (35.75)
        1:50.41 (43.79)     2:24.41 (34.00)
 23 Gianna Spremull  16 Bluefish Swim Cl  2:24.19    2:24.86  q659  
    r:+0.72  30.91      1:07.73 (36.82)
        1:51.70 (43.97)     2:24.86 (33.16)
 24 Zoe Skirboll     13 Racer X Aquatics  2:23.00    2:24.88  q659  
    r:+0.83  29.99      1:08.56 (38.57)
        1:51.41 (42.85)     2:24.88 (33.47)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Lily Burke       15 SwimAtlanta       2:23.96    2:24.98  q658  
    r:+0.66  30.84      1:09.12 (38.28)
        1:52.08 (42.96)     2:24.98 (32.90)
 26 Hoi Lam Tam      19 UBC Thunderbirds  2:32.20    2:25.11  q656  
    r:+0.72  29.41      1:06.25 (36.84)
        1:50.55 (44.30)     2:25.11 (34.56)
 27 Yee Wong         23 Swim Florida      2:23.19    2:25.25  q654  
             29.70      1:07.12 (37.42)
        1:50.45 (43.33)     2:25.25 (34.80)
 28 Mercedes Toledo  28 Venezuela         2:21.60    2:25.41  q652  
    r:+0.75  31.60      1:12.03 (40.43)
        1:53.37 (41.34)     2:25.41 (32.04)
 29 Clarissa Sabin   14 Berkeley Aquatic  2:26.18    2:25.60  q649  
    r:+0.74  30.88      1:08.90 (38.02)
        1:50.52 (41.62)     2:25.60 (35.08)
 30 Marget Shelly    18 York YMCA         2:24.94    2:25.73  q648  
    r:+0.77  31.45      1:07.58 (36.13)
        1:53.23 (45.65)     2:25.73 (32.50)
 31 Marianne Allard  17 SwimAtlanta       2:23.23    2:26.23  q641  
    r:+0.76  31.51      1:11.13 (39.62)
        1:53.32 (42.19)     2:26.23 (32.91)
 32 Isabel Traba     17 Sarasota YMCA Sh  2:24.03    2:26.24  q641  
    r:+0.72  30.36      1:08.59 (38.23)
        1:53.29 (44.70)     2:26.24 (32.95)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 33 Cathy Teng       17 Santa Clara Swim  2:24.65    2:26.40   639  
    r:+0.68  30.60      1:09.36 (38.76)
        1:54.29 (44.93)     2:26.40 (32.11)
 34 Adair Sand       16 Bolles School Sh  2:22.67    2:26.59   636  
    r:+0.74  31.00      1:08.73 (37.73)
        1:52.69 (43.96)     2:26.59 (33.90)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 35 Danielle Prekop  16 Scarlet Aquatics  2:22.33    2:26.78   634  
    r:+0.90  31.88      1:10.11 (38.23)
        1:52.20 (42.09)     2:26.78 (34.58)
 36 Anna Hein        15 Bluefish Swim Cl  2:08.23Y   2:27.45   625  
    r:+0.79  31.98      1:11.12 (39.14)
        1:54.06 (42.94)     2:27.45 (33.39)
 37 Miriam Guevara   17 El Paso Aqua Pos  2:24.05    2:27.48   625  
    r:+0.65  29.04      1:06.32 (37.28)
        1:50.99 (44.67)     2:27.48 (36.49)
 38 Nadia Bouraoui   15 Santa Clara Swim  2:25.03    2:27.85   620  
    r:+0.65  32.14      1:12.17 (40.03)
        1:54.13 (41.96)     2:27.85 (33.72)
 39 Katrina Brathwa  18 Pointe-Claire     2:18.79    2:27.90   620  
    r:+0.71  30.92      1:10.17 (39.25)
        1:52.42 (42.25)     2:27.90 (35.48)
 40 Sam Sutton       16 Southern Kentuck  2:24.56    2:28.25   615  
             30.44      1:08.10 (37.66)
        1:51.71 (43.61)     2:28.25 (36.54)
 41 Bianca Yongyuth  15 Santa Clara Swim  2:23.69    2:28.51   612  
    r:+0.77  31.66      1:10.10 (38.44)
        1:54.49 (44.39)     2:28.51 (34.02)
 42 Chloe Miller     19 Georgia Tech Swi  2:06.54Y   2:28.82   608  
    r:+0.68  28.98      1:05.70 (36.72)
        1:53.85 (48.15)     2:28.82 (34.97)
 43 Olivia Peoples   14 Bolles School Sh  2:03.47Y   2:28.90   607  
    r:+0.69  31.19      1:11.55 (40.36)
        1:54.94 (43.39)     2:28.90 (33.96)
 44 Meaghan Harnish  13 York YMCA         2:08.21Y   2:29.19   604  
    r:+0.80  33.57      1:13.31 (39.74)
        1:54.59 (41.28)     2:29.19 (34.60)
 45 Hailey Pauletto  16 Pointe-Claire     2:24.40    2:29.38   601  
    r:+0.72  32.17      1:11.03 (38.86)
        1:54.16 (43.13)     2:29.38 (35.22)
 46 Tina Le          16 Santa Clara Swim  2:34.24    2:29.62   598  
    r:+0.77  31.34      1:09.23 (37.89)
        1:55.59 (46.36)     2:29.62 (34.03)
 47 Jacqueline Buch  14 Pointe-Claire     2:27.97    2:30.42   589  
    r:+0.65  31.91      1:08.75 (36.84)
        1:55.34 (46.59)     2:30.42 (35.08)
 48 Amelia Ham       17 Savannah Swim Te  2:29.74    2:32.61   564  
    r:+0.67  33.49      1:11.65 (38.16)
        1:56.92 (45.27)     2:32.61 (35.69)
 49 Naomee Miller    16 Racer X Aquatics  2:08.11Y   2:32.84   561  
    r:+0.81  33.02      1:12.94 (39.92)
        1:57.83 (44.89)     2:32.84 (35.01)
 50 Emma Bridges     17 Bluefish Swim Cl  2:33.87    2:32.85   561  
    r:+0.74  32.31      1:14.76 (42.45)
        1:57.61 (42.85)     2:32.85 (35.24)
 51 Callie Paff      17 York YMCA         2:08.27Y   2:32.98   560  
    r:+0.85  32.68      1:11.33 (38.65)
        1:57.37 (46.04)     2:32.98 (35.61)
 52 Ria Malhotra     16 Bolles School Sh  2:47.30    2:33.68   552  
    r:+0.68  31.66      1:12.32 (40.66)
        1:58.85 (46.53)     2:33.68 (34.83)
 53 Lindsay Rispoli  17 Berkeley Aquatic  2:28.07    2:35.91   529  
             32.48      1:15.20 (42.72)
        1:58.50 (43.30)     2:35.91 (37.41)
 54 Riley Trout      15 York YMCA         2:28.15    2:38.02   508  
    r:+0.83  33.81      1:13.03 (39.22)
        1:59.93 (46.90)     2:38.02 (38.09)
 -- Eleanor Sun      13 Nation's Capital  2:04.73Y        DQ        
    r:+0.78  31.62      1:09.76 (38.14)
        1:53.72 (43.96)          DQ (35.14)
 -- Jade Foelske     16 Dynamo Swim Club  2:21.84         DQ        
    r:+0.65  30.49      1:09.28 (38.79)
        1:51.49 (42.21)          DQ (32.57)
 -- Yulia Efimova    25 Russia            2:11.65        DFS        
 -- Georgia Young    16 Alpha Aquatics    2:31.74        DFS        
 -- Melanie Margali  26 Saint Petersburg  2:08.70        DFS        
 -- Taylor Steele    17 Coastal Aquatic   2:06.44Y        NS  

Event 24  Men 200 LC Meter IM
==================================================================
        World: W 1:54.00  7/28/2011 Ryan Lochte, USA
     American: A 1:54.00  7/28/2011 Ryan Lochte, USA
    U.S. Open: O 1:54.56  7/10/2009 Ryan Lochte, Daytona Beach
     Jr World: J 1:57.06  7/27/2017 Qin Haiyang, China
   GT Pool LC: P 1:57.21  5/4/2017  Chase Kalisz
    Name            Age Team                 Seed    Prelims  FINA       
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Chase Kalisz     23 ABSC/UGA          1:55.56    2:02.38  q808  
    r:+0.76  25.85        56.76 (30.91)
        1:31.42 (34.66)     2:02.38 (30.96)
  2 Michael Andrew   18 Race Pace Club    1:59.12    2:02.83  q799  
    r:+0.77  25.89        57.77 (31.88)
        1:32.37 (34.60)     2:02.83 (30.46)
  3 Josh Prenot      24 California Aquat  1:57.14    2:03.34  q789  
    r:+0.71  25.86        57.99 (32.13)
        1:31.79 (33.80)     2:03.34 (31.55)
  4 Mack Darragh     24 HPCenterVictoria  2:01.14    2:03.41  q788  
    r:+0.68  26.60        58.43 (31.83)
        1:33.97 (35.54)     2:03.41 (29.44)
  5 Will Licon       23 Longhorn Aquatic  1:58.54    2:03.88  q779  
    r:+0.70  26.62        59.07 (32.45)
        1:34.71 (35.64)     2:03.88 (29.17)
  6 Uvis Kalnins     24 Missouri State U  2:02.34    2:03.92  q778  
    r:+0.69  26.45        58.19 (31.74)
        1:33.75 (35.56)     2:03.92 (30.17)
  7 Simon Sjodin     31 Simklubben Nep    1:59.41    2:03.93  q778  
    r:+0.64  26.29        58.02 (31.73)
        1:34.20 (36.18)     2:03.93 (29.73)
  8 Raunak Khosla    17 Dynamo Swim Club  2:04.00    2:04.78  q762  
    r:+0.68  26.90        59.75 (32.85)
        1:35.89 (36.14)     2:04.78 (28.89)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Tim Connery      15 SwimMAC Carolina  2:06.38    2:04.82  q761  
    r:+0.76  26.78        59.06 (32.28)
        1:35.07 (36.01)     2:04.82 (29.75)
 10 Andrew Winton    18 SwimAtlanta       2:03.87    2:04.94  q759  
    r:+0.77  27.04        59.37 (32.33)
        1:35.20 (35.83)     2:04.94 (29.74)
 11 Paul Le          25 Missouri State U  2:03.86    2:05.49  q749  
    r:+0.64  26.59        58.67 (32.08)
        1:34.99 (36.32)     2:05.49 (30.50)
 12 Colin Eriks      22 UBC Thunderbirds  2:04.76    2:05.85  q743  
    r:+0.76  27.31        59.33 (32.02)
        1:35.86 (36.53)     2:05.85 (29.99)
 13 Nic Fink         24 ABSC/UGA          2:01.04    2:06.08  q739  
    r:+0.73  26.70      1:00.58 (33.88)
        1:36.28 (35.70)     2:06.08 (29.80)
 14 Juan Sequera     24 Club Seminole     2:02.65    2:06.30  q735  
    r:+0.62  26.88      1:00.06 (33.18)
        1:36.19 (36.13)     2:06.30 (30.11)
 15 Max Seidel       17 Gator Swim Club   2:07.98    2:07.60  q713  
    r:+0.72  28.29        59.95 (31.66)
        1:37.61 (37.66)     2:07.60 (29.99)
 16 Caspar Corbeau   16 Tualatin Hills S  2:08.03    2:07.91  q707  
    r:+0.73  27.34      1:02.69 (35.35)
        1:38.82 (36.13)     2:07.91 (29.09)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Ananda Lim       17 Marietta Marlins  2:08.66    2:08.31  q701  
    r:+0.76  27.73      1:01.64 (33.91)
        1:40.32 (38.68)     2:08.31 (27.99)
 18 Harry Homans     18 Bluefish Swim Cl  2:07.09    2:08.36  q700  
    r:+0.65  27.12        59.31 (32.19)
        1:38.36 (39.05)     2:08.36 (30.00)
 19 Dillon Hillis    17 Bolles School Sh  2:11.15    2:08.76  q694  
    r:+0.72  26.40      1:00.36 (33.96)
        1:38.02 (37.66)     2:08.76 (30.74)
 20 River Wright     16 Bluefish Swim Cl  2:05.74    2:08.90  q691  
             27.32        59.63 (32.31)
        1:38.38 (38.75)     2:08.90 (30.52)
 21 Brennan Day      20 Georgia Tech Swi  2:09.64    2:09.11  q688  
    r:+0.80  28.36      1:02.32 (33.96)
        1:38.60 (36.28)     2:09.11 (30.51)
 22 Antonio Nunez    23 Una LAS           1:47.63Y   2:09.17  q687  
    r:+0.74  26.78      1:02.04 (35.26)
        1:39.64 (37.60)     2:09.17 (29.53)
 23 Santiago Bergli  18 Argentina         2:05.16    2:10.39  q668  
    r:+0.73  27.69      1:01.22 (33.53)
        1:39.53 (38.31)     2:10.39 (30.86)
 24 Alec Peckmann    18 York YMCA         2:09.57    2:11.08  q657  
    r:+0.73  28.83      1:01.17 (32.34)
        1:40.35 (39.18)     2:11.08 (30.73)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Scott Lyons      16 SwimMAC Carolina  2:09.04    2:11.19  q656  
    r:+0.67  28.03      1:03.32 (35.29)
        1:41.15 (37.83)     2:11.19 (30.04)
 26 Ryan Williams    17 SwimMAC Carolina  2:07.64    2:11.39  q653  
    r:+0.67  28.33      1:02.45 (34.12)
        1:41.34 (38.89)     2:11.39 (30.05)
 27 Brennan Hammond  17 Berkeley Aquatic  2:10.74    2:11.56  q650  
    r:+0.72  28.19      1:01.03 (32.84)
        1:40.97 (39.94)     2:11.56 (30.59)
 28 Ian Grum         16 Dynamo Swim Club  2:09.10    2:11.73  q648  
             28.54      1:02.31 (33.77)
        1:41.91 (39.60)     2:11.73 (29.82)
 29 James Doromal    15 NWDupage YMCA /   2:12.37    2:11.79  q647  
    r:+0.72  28.66      1:02.40 (33.74)
        1:40.57 (38.17)     2:11.79 (31.22)
 30 Jacob Wessell    17 Bolles School Sh  1:52.28Y   2:12.03  q643  
    r:+0.68  28.51      1:02.55 (34.04)
        1:40.90 (38.35)     2:12.03 (31.13)
 31 Ariel Spektor    18 Bolles School Sh  2:11.44    2:12.06  q643  
             26.65      1:01.16 (34.51)
        1:39.51 (38.35)     2:12.06 (32.55)
 32 Josh Zuchowski   13 Flood Aquatics S  1:53.99Y   2:12.07  q643  
    r:+0.70  28.43      1:02.45 (34.02)
        1:41.05 (38.60)     2:12.07 (31.02)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 33 Alex Sun         17 York YMCA         2:10.64    2:12.25   640  
    r:+0.65  28.05      1:02.33 (34.28)
        1:41.85 (39.52)     2:12.25 (30.40)
 34 Will Hein        17 Bluefish Swim Cl  2:09.61    2:12.42   638  
    r:+0.68  28.39      1:03.78 (35.39)
        1:41.50 (37.72)     2:12.42 (30.92)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 35 Paul Degrado     16 Bolles School Sh  2:12.61    2:12.72   633  
    r:+0.68  28.53      1:04.22 (35.69)
        1:41.28 (37.06)     2:12.72 (31.44)
 36 Wesley Barnett   15 SwimMAC Carolina  2:12.48    2:12.92   630  
    r:+0.70  28.71      1:02.82 (34.11)
        1:41.87 (39.05)     2:12.92 (31.05)
 37 Andres Puente B  16 Marmo Nadadores   2:09.20    2:12.95   630  
    r:+0.73  27.79      1:02.96 (35.17)
        1:40.67 (37.71)     2:12.95 (32.28)
 38 Dylan Hawk       15 Santa Clara Swim  2:11.73    2:13.05   629  
    r:+0.75  27.82      1:02.31 (34.49)
        1:42.50 (40.19)     2:13.05 (30.55)
 39 Ted Gunn         18 York YMCA         2:10.93    2:13.31   625  
    r:+0.74  28.46      1:02.03 (33.57)
        1:42.17 (40.14)     2:13.31 (31.14)
 40 David Noyes      18 Santa Clara Swim  2:10.78    2:13.39   624  
    r:+0.72  28.21      1:05.21 (37.00)
        1:43.27 (38.06)     2:13.39 (30.12)
 41 Hugh Svendsen    16 SwimMAC Carolina  2:10.50    2:14.11   614  
             29.20      1:01.51 (32.31)
        1:44.08 (42.57)     2:14.11 (30.03)
 42 Mario Augusto O  21 Desert Dragons    2:11.27    2:14.30   611  
    r:+0.77  29.45      1:04.94 (35.49)
        1:41.87 (36.93)     2:14.30 (32.43)
 43 Brandon Vives    18 Metro Aquatic Cl  2:08.96    2:14.59   607  
    r:+0.61  27.95      1:04.40 (36.45)
        1:42.92 (38.52)     2:14.59 (31.67)
 44 Robert McRae     17 Pointe-Claire     2:12.71    2:15.21   599  
             28.94      1:05.64 (36.70)
        1:44.59 (38.95)     2:15.21 (30.62)
 45 Jeremy Land      19 Pointe-Claire     2:17.47    2:15.25   598  
    r:+0.71  29.36      1:05.59 (36.23)
        1:43.80 (38.21)     2:15.25 (31.45)
 46 Roderick Huang   14 Santa Clara Swim  2:14.86    2:15.46   596  
             28.33      1:05.31 (36.98)
        1:43.73 (38.42)     2:15.46 (31.73)
 47 Chase Allison    17 SwimMAC Carolina  2:07.35    2:15.84   591  
    r:+0.73  28.54      1:03.51 (34.97)
        1:43.48 (39.97)     2:15.84 (32.36)
 48 Brooks Merkle    18 Dynamo Swim Club  2:12.92    2:15.93   589  
    r:+0.66  28.83      1:06.40 (37.57)
        1:43.17 (36.77)     2:15.93 (32.76)
 49 Evan Yoo         14 Alpha Aquatics    2:20.06    2:16.13   587  
    r:+0.67  29.21      1:06.15 (36.94)
        1:45.10 (38.95)     2:16.13 (31.03)
 50 Patrick Hussey   17 Pointe-Claire     2:10.36    2:16.93   577  
    r:+0.75  28.41      1:04.27 (35.86)
        1:44.77 (40.50)     2:16.93 (32.16)
 51 Jack Vandeusen   16 Loggerhead Aquat  1:50.95Y   2:17.40   571  
    r:+0.76  28.73      1:04.61 (35.88)
        1:47.06 (42.45)     2:17.40 (30.34)
 52 Colton Peterson  22 UBC Thunderbirds  2:08.82    2:17.41   571  
    r:+0.73  28.21      1:03.84 (35.63)
        1:44.69 (40.85)     2:17.41 (32.72)
 53 Andrew Rattray   17 Berkeley Aquatic  2:13.17    2:17.91   564  
    r:+0.64  28.33      1:04.01 (35.68)
        1:45.07 (41.06)     2:17.91 (32.84)
 54 Charles Millett  17 Pointe-Claire     2:10.33    2:18.18   561  
    r:+0.72  28.85      1:03.17 (34.32)
        1:45.39 (42.22)     2:18.18 (32.79)
 55 Yona Rubin       17 Swim Fort Lauder  2:18.67    2:18.64   555  
    r:+0.69  30.04      1:07.95 (37.91)
        1:45.94 (37.99)     2:18.64 (32.70)
 56 Eric Pelletier   18 Pointe-Claire     2:11.56    2:18.68   555  
    r:+0.65  29.82      1:05.13 (35.31)
        1:45.70 (40.57)     2:18.68 (32.98)
 57 Kyle Douglas     18 Pointe-Claire     2:17.04    2:19.39   547  
    r:+0.68  29.50      1:04.81 (35.31)
        1:47.02 (42.21)     2:19.39 (32.37)
 58 Jack Neeley      18 Bolles School Sh  2:34.28    2:20.70   531  
    r:+0.69  28.69      1:05.20 (36.51)
        1:46.54 (41.34)     2:20.70 (34.16)
 -- Conall Monahan   15 SwimMAC Carolina  2:11.45         DQ        
    r:+0.68  28.33      1:01.96 (33.63)
        1:39.50 (37.54)          DQ (30.47)
 -- Fausto Huerta    18 DR                2:12.52        DFS        
 -- Ariel Andres Mo  19 ITESM MONTERREY   2:10.83        DFS        
 -- Walter Ellard    17 SwimAtlanta       2:14.44        DFS        
 -- Nick Zito        23 WEST Swim Club    2:05.27        DFS        
 -- Dare Rose        15 Scarlet Aquatics  2:09.88        DFS        
 -- Cobi Lopez Miro  16 Una TIGR          2:26.05        DFS        
 -- Conor Dwyer      29 Trojan Swim Club  2:00.03         NS        
 -- Neal Morsi       16 Southern Kentuck  2:29.51         NS       

Event 25  Women 400 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
        World: W 3:56.46  8/7/2016  Katie Ledecky, USA
     American: A 3:56.46  8/7/2016  Katie Ledecky, USA
    U.S. Open: O 3:58.44  6/30/2017 Katie Ledecky, Stanford Swimmin
     Jr World: J 3:58.37  8/23/2014 Katie Ledecky, USA
   GT Pool LC: P 4:00.31  5/13/2016 Katie Ledecky, NCAP-PV
    Name            Age Team                 Seed    Prelims  FINA       
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Jianjiahe Wang   15 China             4:05.50    4:10.50  q841  
    r:+0.67  29.04      1:00.43 (31.39)
        1:32.01 (31.58)     2:04.03 (32.02)
        2:35.72 (31.69)     3:07.66 (31.94)
        3:39.33 (31.67)     4:10.50 (31.17)
  2 Ashley Twichell  28 TAC Titans        4:08.99    4:11.46  q831  
    r:+0.81  29.43      1:00.81 (31.38)
        1:32.22 (31.41)     2:04.17 (31.95)
        2:35.93 (31.76)     3:08.09 (32.16)
        3:40.17 (32.08)     4:11.46 (31.29)
  3 Hali Flickinger  23 ABSC/UGA          4:08.52    4:13.73  q809  
    r:+0.71  29.77      1:01.71 (31.94)
        1:33.84 (32.13)     2:06.12 (32.28)
        2:38.49 (32.37)     3:10.82 (32.33)
        3:43.24 (32.42)     4:13.73 (30.49)
  4 Erica Sullivan   17 Sandpipers Of Ne  4:09.43    4:14.51  q801  
    r:+0.66  29.22      1:00.76 (31.54)
        1:32.76 (32.00)     2:05.17 (32.41)
        2:37.66 (32.49)     3:10.46 (32.80)
        3:42.89 (32.43)     4:14.51 (31.62)
  5 Kristel Kobrich  32 Chile             4:14.52    4:14.63  q800  
    r:+0.79  30.83      1:03.11 (32.28)
        1:35.13 (32.02)     2:07.20 (32.07)
        2:39.28 (32.08)     3:11.21 (31.93)
        3:43.27 (32.06)     4:14.63 (31.36)
  6 Haley Anderson   26 Trojan Swim Club  4:10.90    4:14.71  q800  
    r:+0.78  28.94      1:00.67 (31.73)
        1:32.77 (32.10)     2:05.45 (32.68)
        2:37.85 (32.40)     3:10.71 (32.86)
        3:43.25 (32.54)     4:14.71 (31.46)
  7 Kaitlynn Sims    17 Magnolia Aquatic  4:15.89    4:15.06  q796  
    r:+0.84  29.87      1:01.33 (31.46)
        1:33.64 (32.31)     2:06.28 (32.64)
        2:38.27 (31.99)     3:11.09 (32.82)
        3:43.23 (32.14)     4:15.06 (31.83)
  8 Chloe Freeman    15 Sandpipers Of Ne  4:26.67    4:17.07  q778  
    r:+0.66  29.54      1:01.64 (32.10)
        1:33.79 (32.15)     2:06.33 (32.54)
        2:39.40 (33.07)     3:12.44 (33.04)
        3:45.53 (33.09)     4:17.07 (31.54)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Emily Ilgenfrit  20 Georgia Tech Swi  4:24.09    4:17.15  q777  
    r:+0.75  30.23      1:02.38 (32.15)
        1:34.75 (32.37)     2:07.23 (32.48)
        2:39.78 (32.55)     3:12.61 (32.83)
        3:45.13 (32.52)     4:17.15 (32.02)
 10 Kensey McMahon   18 Bolles School Sh  4:17.92    4:17.55  q773  
    r:+0.75  30.41      1:02.80 (32.39)
        1:35.56 (32.76)     2:08.83 (33.27)
        2:41.61 (32.78)     3:14.22 (32.61)
        3:46.50 (32.28)     4:17.55 (31.05)
 11 Leah Braswell    17 York YMCA         4:11.65    4:17.67  q772  
    r:+0.83  29.94      1:02.51 (32.57)
        1:35.06 (32.55)     2:08.04 (32.98)
        2:41.10 (33.06)     3:14.45 (33.35)
        3:47.62 (33.17)     4:17.67 (30.05)
 12 Mariah Denigan   14 Northern KY Clip  4:20.32    4:18.28  q767  
    r:+0.85  30.03      1:02.56 (32.53)
        1:35.49 (32.93)     2:08.13 (32.64)
        2:40.96 (32.83)     3:13.70 (32.74)
        3:46.52 (32.82)     4:18.28 (31.76)
 13 Chase Travis     15 Nation's Capital  4:17.05    4:18.93  q761  
             30.16      1:02.75 (32.59)
        1:35.61 (32.86)     2:08.35 (32.74)
        2:41.19 (32.84)     3:14.26 (33.07)
        3:46.99 (32.73)     4:18.93 (31.94)
 14 Alena Kraus      18 Makos Aquatics C  4:20.01    4:19.49  q756  
    r:+0.73  29.54      1:01.91 (32.37)
        1:35.14 (33.23)     2:08.13 (32.99)
        2:41.08 (32.95)     3:14.58 (33.50)
        3:47.47 (32.89)     4:19.49 (32.02)
 15 Nicole Oliva     16 Santa Clara Swim  4:17.58    4:19.95  q752  
             30.55      1:02.96 (32.41)
        1:35.82 (32.86)     2:08.63 (32.81)
        2:41.56 (32.93)     3:14.94 (33.38)
        3:48.06 (33.12)     4:19.95 (31.89)
 16 Emma Weyant      16 Sarasota YMCA Sh  4:17.62    4:21.20  q741  
    r:+0.83  30.58      1:03.38 (32.80)
        1:36.47 (33.09)     2:09.71 (33.24)
        2:42.65 (32.94)     3:15.43 (32.78)
        3:48.92 (33.49)     4:21.20 (32.28)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Helena Moreno H  17 Belen Costa Rica  4:16.70    4:21.72  q737  
    r:+0.80  30.86      1:04.03 (33.17)
        1:36.81 (32.78)     2:10.12 (33.31)
        2:43.01 (32.89)     3:16.28 (33.27)
        3:49.26 (32.98)     4:21.72 (32.46)
 18 Maria Alvarez    28 SwimAtlanta       4:17.93    4:21.97  q735  
    r:+0.80  30.79      1:03.45 (32.66)
        1:36.04 (32.59)     2:08.80 (32.76)
        2:41.78 (32.98)     3:15.25 (33.47)
        3:48.86 (33.61)     4:21.97 (33.11)
 19 Julia Kukla      19 Unattached        4:52.30Y   4:23.28  q724  
    r:+0.78  29.96      1:02.58 (32.62)
        1:35.29 (32.71)     2:08.73 (33.44)
        2:42.08 (33.35)     3:16.03 (33.95)
        3:50.04 (34.01)     4:23.28 (33.24)
 20 Rachel Tseng     19 Unattached        4:20.28    4:24.38  q715  
    r:+0.69  30.43      1:03.38 (32.95)
        1:36.68 (33.30)     2:10.32 (33.64)
        2:43.83 (33.51)     3:17.76 (33.93)
        3:51.53 (33.77)     4:24.38 (32.85)
 21 Haley Arner      17 SwimAtlanta       4:21.07    4:24.66  q713  
    r:+0.86  31.19      1:04.34 (33.15)
        1:37.69 (33.35)     2:11.58 (33.89)
        2:44.87 (33.29)     3:18.77 (33.90)
        3:52.18 (33.41)     4:24.66 (32.48)
 22 Leah Degeorge    16 Bolles School Sh  4:27.85    4:24.92  q711  
             31.09      1:04.21 (33.12)
        1:38.04 (33.83)     2:11.84 (33.80)
        2:45.67 (33.83)     3:19.28 (33.61)
        3:52.80 (33.52)     4:24.92 (32.12)
 23 Paige McKenna    14 Nation's Capital  4:28.76    4:25.11  q709  
    r:+0.77  30.96      1:04.51 (33.55)
        1:38.49 (33.98)     2:12.14 (33.65)
        2:45.44 (33.30)     3:18.91 (33.47)
        3:52.18 (33.27)     4:25.11 (32.93)
 24 Sophia Kudryash  16 Berkeley Aquatic  4:27.43    4:25.98  q702  
    r:+0.80  30.55      1:03.86 (33.31)
        1:38.11 (34.25)     2:11.93 (33.82)
        2:45.89 (33.96)     3:19.71 (33.82)
        3:53.44 (33.73)     4:25.98 (32.54)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Regina Caracas   15 Marmo Nadadores   4:26.73    4:26.64  q697  
    r:+0.83  30.65      1:04.30 (33.65)
        1:38.18 (33.88)     2:12.09 (33.91)
        2:45.73 (33.64)     3:19.98 (34.25)
        3:53.45 (33.47)     4:26.64 (33.19)
 26 Sara Stotler     14 Loggerhead Aquat  4:59.13Y   4:27.48  q690  
    r:+0.72  30.96      1:04.58 (33.62)
        1:38.78 (34.20)     2:13.07 (34.29)
        2:47.67 (34.60)     3:22.37 (34.70)
        3:55.85 (33.48)     4:27.48 (31.63)
 27 Camille Long     19 Georgia Tech Swi  4:54.93Y   4:28.12  q685  
    r:+0.68  31.25      1:05.07 (33.82)
        1:39.50 (34.43)     2:13.93 (34.43)
        2:47.80 (33.87)     3:21.56 (33.76)
        3:55.48 (33.92)     4:28.12 (32.64)
 28 Lindsay Wallace  20 Georgia Tech Swi  4:54.75Y   4:29.32  q676  
    r:+0.80  31.51      1:05.38 (33.87)
        1:39.45 (34.07)     2:13.57 (34.12)
        2:47.42 (33.85)     3:21.67 (34.25)
        3:56.03 (34.36)     4:29.32 (33.29)
 29 Cathy Teng       17 Santa Clara Swim  4:20.50    4:29.55  q675  
    r:+0.69  31.11      1:04.54 (33.43)
        1:38.50 (33.96)     2:12.74 (34.24)
        2:47.23 (34.49)     3:21.96 (34.73)
        3:56.36 (34.40)     4:29.55 (33.19)
 30 Madison Nalls    17 York YMCA         4:24.40    4:30.32  q669  
             30.79      1:04.30 (33.51)
        1:38.18 (33.88)     2:12.53 (34.35)
        2:47.44 (34.91)     3:22.44 (35.00)
        3:56.91 (34.47)     4:30.32 (33.41)
 31 Meredith Levors  18 UBC Thunderbirds  4:26.55    4:31.26  q662  
    r:+0.77  30.82      1:04.84 (34.02)
        1:39.03 (34.19)     2:13.57 (34.54)
        2:48.45 (34.88)     3:23.02 (34.57)
        3:57.49 (34.47)     4:31.26 (33.77)
 32 Ashley Neas      17 SwimAtlanta       4:23.14    4:31.73  q658  
    r:+0.76  31.18      1:05.01 (33.83)
        1:39.64 (34.63)     2:14.36 (34.72)
        2:49.08 (34.72)     3:23.80 (34.72)
        3:58.36 (34.56)     4:31.73 (33.37)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 33 Meghan French    16 York YMCA         5:01.91Y   4:31.74   658  
    r:+0.85  31.41      1:05.28 (33.87)
        1:39.92 (34.64)     2:14.25 (34.33)
        2:48.55 (34.30)     3:23.27 (34.72)
        3:57.60 (34.33)     4:31.74 (34.14)
 34 Heidi George     42 Great Wolf Swim   4:29.47    4:31.80   658  
             32.33      1:06.49 (34.16)
        1:40.74 (34.25)     2:15.30 (34.56)
        2:49.84 (34.54)     3:24.17 (34.33)
        3:58.75 (34.58)     4:31.80 (33.05)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 35 Sarah-Grace Tho  15 SwimAtlanta       4:27.24    4:31.93   657  
    r:+0.80  31.06      1:05.03 (33.97)
        1:39.49 (34.46)     2:14.49 (35.00)
        2:48.94 (34.45)     3:23.85 (34.91)
        3:58.28 (34.43)     4:31.93 (33.65)
 36 Molly Rosenthal  16 NWDupage YMCA /   5:02.91Y   4:32.30   654  
    r:+0.78  31.71      1:06.05 (34.34)
        1:40.37 (34.32)     2:15.03 (34.66)
        2:49.45 (34.42)     3:24.36 (34.91)
        3:58.69 (34.33)     4:32.30 (33.61)
 37 Anna Hein        15 Bluefish Swim Cl  5:02.39Y   4:32.60   652  
    r:+0.80  31.28      1:05.29 (34.01)
        1:39.84 (34.55)     2:14.52 (34.68)
        2:49.10 (34.58)     3:24.16 (35.06)
        3:58.82 (34.66)     4:32.60 (33.78)
 38 Erika Chen       15 Nation's Capital  4:27.11    4:33.18   648  
    r:+0.67  30.01      1:03.97 (33.96)
        1:38.60 (34.63)     2:13.12 (34.52)
        2:48.17 (35.05)     3:23.68 (35.51)
        3:58.71 (35.03)     4:33.18 (34.47)
 39 Kate Morris      14 NWDupage YMCA /   4:27.46    4:33.96   643  
    r:+0.69  30.70      1:04.91 (34.21)
        1:39.74 (34.83)     2:14.74 (35.00)
        2:49.47 (34.73)     3:24.92 (35.45)
        3:59.68 (34.76)     4:33.96 (34.28)
 40 Amanda San Juan  17 Scarlet Aquatics  5:02.03Y   4:34.45   639  
    r:+0.76  32.06      1:06.43 (34.37)
        1:40.81 (34.38)     2:15.39 (34.58)
        2:50.08 (34.69)     3:25.26 (35.18)
        4:00.29 (35.03)     4:34.45 (34.16)
 41 Kensley Merritt  16 SwimMAC Carolina  4:41.12    4:34.59   638  
    r:+0.83  30.98      1:05.35 (34.37)
        1:40.11 (34.76)     2:15.35 (35.24)
        2:50.62 (35.27)     3:25.63 (35.01)
        4:00.47 (34.84)     4:34.59 (34.12)
 42 Allie Emery      17 Sandpipers Of Ne  4:23.05    4:35.67   631  
    r:+0.72  30.52      1:04.30 (33.78)
        1:39.08 (34.78)     2:14.15 (35.07)
        2:49.41 (35.26)     3:25.06 (35.65)
        4:00.47 (35.41)     4:35.67 (35.20)
 43 Erin Gemmell     13 Nation's Capital  4:33.67    4:35.85   629  
    r:+0.83  30.12      1:04.61 (34.49)
        1:39.67 (35.06)     2:15.15 (35.48)
        2:50.80 (35.65)     3:26.46 (35.66)
        4:01.56 (35.10)     4:35.85 (34.29)
 44 Marybeth Johnso  16 Mission Viejo Na  4:59.41Y   4:37.09   621  
             32.21      1:06.68 (34.47)
        1:41.40 (34.72)     2:16.30 (34.90)
        2:51.41 (35.11)     3:26.99 (35.58)
        4:02.23 (35.24)     4:37.09 (34.86)
 45 Jade Foelske     16 Dynamo Swim Club  4:56.41Y   4:38.72   610  
    r:+0.65  32.07      1:07.34 (35.27)
        1:42.40 (35.06)     2:17.95 (35.55)
        2:53.33 (35.38)     3:28.87 (35.54)
        4:04.28 (35.41)     4:38.72 (34.44)
 46 Sinclair Larson  18 SwimMAC Carolina  4:20.58    4:38.77   610  
             32.37      1:06.95 (34.58)
        1:41.84 (34.89)     2:17.28 (35.44)
        2:52.27 (34.99)     3:28.33 (36.06)
        4:03.93 (35.60)     4:38.77 (34.84)
 47 Camila Batista   17 Bolles School Sh  5:01.88Y   4:39.05   608  
    r:+0.73  31.99      1:06.21 (34.22)
        1:41.26 (35.05)     2:16.70 (35.44)
        2:52.31 (35.61)     3:28.04 (35.73)
        4:03.84 (35.80)     4:39.05 (35.21)
 48 Naomee Miller    16 Racer X Aquatics  4:38.53    4:39.78   603  
    r:+0.73  31.40      1:05.90 (34.50)
        1:40.95 (35.05)     2:16.74 (35.79)
        2:52.42 (35.68)     3:28.49 (36.07)
        4:04.39 (35.90)     4:39.78 (35.39)
 49 Jeanne Dahmen    15 Pointe-Claire     4:36.00    4:42.62   585  
    r:+0.75  31.55      1:06.70 (35.15)
        1:41.98 (35.28)     2:18.01 (36.03)
        2:53.97 (35.96)     3:30.61 (36.64)
        4:06.65 (36.04)     4:42.62 (35.97)
 50 Lora Willar      15 Pointe-Claire     4:33.68    4:44.66   573  
    r:+0.79  32.30      1:07.33 (35.03)
        1:42.58 (35.25)     2:18.37 (35.79)
        2:54.54 (36.17)     3:31.44 (36.90)
        4:08.52 (37.08)     4:44.66 (36.14)
 51 Julliana DE Jes  17 CABAY             4:29.38    4:44.78   572  
    r:+0.67  31.14      1:05.67 (34.53)
        1:40.83 (35.16)     2:16.60 (35.77)
        2:52.96 (36.36)     3:31.18 (38.22)
        4:08.54 (37.36)     4:44.78 (36.24)
 52 Caroline Lepesa  23 Savannah Swim Te  4:56.98Y   4:45.94   565  
    r:+0.79  32.36      1:07.16 (34.80)
        1:42.40 (35.24)     2:18.55 (36.15)
        2:55.32 (36.77)     3:32.30 (36.98)
        4:09.22 (36.92)     4:45.94 (36.72)
 53 Elise Fong       16 Bolles School Sh  4:41.80    4:50.79   537  
    r:+0.82  32.53      1:08.82 (36.29)
        1:45.62 (36.80)     2:22.58 (36.96)
        2:59.47 (36.89)     3:36.90 (37.43)
        4:14.04 (37.14)     4:50.79 (36.75)
 -- Olwyn Bartis     16 SwimMAC Carolina  4:18.40        DFS        
 -- Emma Alexander   17 SwimAtlanta       4:22.12        DFS        
 -- Madisyn Cox      22 Longhorn Aquatic  4:14.00        DFS        
 -- Adair Sand       16 Bolles School Sh  4:43.12        DFS        
 -- Monica Gumina    18 Magnolia Aquatic  4:21.28        DFS        
 -- Hunter Scott     17 Sarasota YMCA Sh  4:23.56         NS        
 -- Anastasia Klyar  23 Unattached        4:59.93Y        NS        
 -- Megan Dalke      19 UBC Thunderbirds  4:18.37         NS        

Event 26  Men 400 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
        World: W 3:40.07  7/26/2009 Paul Biederman, GER
     American: A 3:42.78  8/10/2008 Larsen Jensen, USA
    U.S. Open: O 3:43.53  6/29/2008 Larsen Jensen, Trojan
     Jr World: J 3:44.60  4/1/2014  Mack Horton, Australia
   GT Pool LC: P 3:44.38  5/4/2017  Tae Hwan Park
    Name            Age Team                 Seed    Prelims  FINA       
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Marwan Elkamash  24 Una GCU           3:46.36    3:56.00  q810  
    r:+0.71  27.01        56.28 (29.27)
        1:25.82 (29.54)     1:56.05 (30.23)
        2:26.25 (30.20)     2:56.96 (30.71)
        3:27.44 (30.48)     3:56.00 (28.56)
  2 Zane Grothe      25 Mission Viejo Na  3:44.43    3:56.02  q810  
    r:+0.72  26.65        55.73 (29.08)
        1:25.03 (29.30)     1:55.28 (30.25)
        2:25.65 (30.37)     2:56.25 (30.60)
        3:26.77 (30.52)     3:56.02 (29.25)
  3 Jeremy Bagshaw   25 HPCenterVictoria  3:48.82    3:56.15  q809  
    r:+0.68  26.94        56.17 (29.23)
        1:25.88 (29.71)     1:56.27 (30.39)
        2:26.36 (30.09)     2:56.72 (30.36)
        3:26.72 (30.00)     3:56.15 (29.43)
  4 Dimitrios Dimit  20 Unattached        4:23.03Y   3:57.13  q799  
    r:+0.69  27.77        57.59 (29.82)
        1:27.70 (30.11)     1:58.11 (30.41)
        2:28.88 (30.77)     2:59.90 (31.02)
        3:28.48 (28.58)     3:57.13 (28.65)
  5 Trey Freeman     17 Baylor Swim Club  3:50.14    3:57.21  q798  
    r:+0.76  27.00        56.67 (29.67)
        1:26.83 (30.16)     1:57.48 (30.65)
        2:28.02 (30.54)     2:58.21 (30.19)
        3:28.12 (29.91)     3:57.21 (29.09)
  6 Jake Magahey     16 SwimAtlanta       4:00.88    3:57.61  q794  
    r:+0.79  27.17        57.03 (29.86)
        1:27.36 (30.33)     1:57.88 (30.52)
        2:28.13 (30.25)     2:58.16 (30.03)
        3:28.37 (30.21)     3:57.61 (29.24)
  7 Dare Rose        15 Scarlet Aquatics  3:59.02    3:58.46  q786  
    r:+0.71  27.27        57.04 (29.77)
        1:27.40 (30.36)     1:57.90 (30.50)
        2:27.90 (30.00)     2:58.45 (30.55)
        3:29.03 (30.58)     3:58.46 (29.43)
  8 Nick Carlson     20 Unattached        4:01.15    4:00.36  q767  
    r:+0.80  27.03        57.00 (29.97)
        1:27.16 (30.16)     1:57.62 (30.46)
        2:27.70 (30.08)     2:58.48 (30.78)
        3:28.98 (30.50)     4:00.36 (31.38)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Carson Olafson   20 UBC Thunderbirds  3:57.60    4:01.62  q755  
             27.24        56.93 (29.69)
        1:27.53 (30.60)     1:58.47 (30.94)
        2:29.05 (30.58)     3:00.29 (31.24)
        3:31.70 (31.41)     4:01.62 (29.92)
 10 Christian Bayo   26 Puerto Rico       3:55.15    4:01.86  q753  
    r:+0.79  27.44        57.09 (29.65)
        1:27.20 (30.11)     1:57.83 (30.63)
        2:28.62 (30.79)     2:59.83 (31.21)
        3:31.19 (31.36)     4:01.86 (30.67)
 11 Yeziel Morales   22 Ridgefield Aquat  4:03.48    4:02.10  q751  
    r:+0.66  28.00        58.20 (30.20)
        1:28.75 (30.55)     1:59.38 (30.63)
        2:29.47 (30.09)     3:00.37 (30.90)
        3:31.19 (30.82)     4:02.10 (30.91)
 12 Joseph Gutierre  17 Sandpipers Of Ne  4:00.96    4:02.59  q746  
    r:+0.79  28.22        58.91 (30.69)
        1:29.79 (30.88)     2:01.02 (31.23)
        2:31.84 (30.82)     3:03.22 (31.38)
        3:34.12 (30.90)     4:02.59 (28.47)
 13 Brennan Gravley  17 Sandpipers Of Ne  4:02.13    4:02.93  q743  
    r:+0.68  28.22        59.09 (30.87)
        1:30.35 (31.26)     2:01.65 (31.30)
        2:32.37 (30.72)     3:03.53 (31.16)
        3:34.49 (30.96)     4:02.93 (28.44)
 14 Will Barao       16 Bluefish Swim Cl  3:55.26    4:04.65  q727  
    r:+0.71  27.26        57.03 (29.77)
        1:27.96 (30.93)     1:58.94 (30.98)
        2:30.43 (31.49)     3:01.90 (31.47)
        3:33.77 (31.87)     4:04.65 (30.88)
 15 Sawyer Grimes    16 Sandpipers Of Ne  4:06.88    4:04.67  q727  
    r:+0.73  27.39        57.34 (29.95)
        1:28.02 (30.68)     1:59.34 (31.32)
        2:31.04 (31.70)     3:02.61 (31.57)
        3:34.24 (31.63)     4:04.67 (30.43)
 16 Jared Graham     18 Penguin Aquatics  4:00.05    4:05.46  q720  
    r:+0.78  28.53        59.03 (30.50)
        1:29.61 (30.58)     2:00.74 (31.13)
        2:32.07 (31.33)     3:03.47 (31.40)
        3:34.80 (31.33)     4:05.46 (30.66)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Brendan Firlie   18 Sarasota YMCA Sh  4:00.50    4:05.85  q717  
    r:+0.72  28.04        58.80 (30.76)
        1:29.73 (30.93)     2:00.94 (31.21)
      3:07.71 (1:06.77)         3:03.70 ( )
        3:35.38 (31.68)     4:05.85 (30.47)
 18 Bradley Dunham   17 SwimAtlanta       3:57.53    4:05.89  q716  
             27.22        57.16 (29.94)
        1:27.76 (30.60)     1:59.15 (31.39)
        2:31.08 (31.93)     3:03.03 (31.95)
        3:35.62 (32.59)     4:05.89 (30.27)
 19 Dylan Scott      16 SwimAtlanta       4:06.84    4:06.08  q715  
    r:+0.72  28.56        59.68 (31.12)
        1:30.78 (31.10)     2:01.80 (31.02)
        2:33.21 (31.41)     3:04.81 (31.60)
        3:36.18 (31.37)     4:06.08 (29.90)
 20 Daniel Blake     17 Santa Clara Swim  4:05.06    4:06.30  q713  
    r:+0.65  28.64        59.95 (31.31)
        1:31.38 (31.43)     2:02.97 (31.59)
        2:33.86 (30.89)     3:05.41 (31.55)
        3:36.29 (30.88)     4:06.30 (30.01)
 21 Shwan Ahn        16 SwimAtlanta       4:29.78Y   4:06.37  q712  
    r:+0.70  28.30        59.01 (30.71)
        1:29.91 (30.90)     2:01.56 (31.65)
        2:32.91 (31.35)     3:04.73 (31.82)
        3:35.96 (31.23)     4:06.37 (30.41)
 22 Nicholas Becker  18 Sandpipers Of Ne  4:03.37    4:08.97  q690  
    r:+0.62  28.40        59.47 (31.07)
        1:30.73 (31.26)     2:02.11 (31.38)
        2:33.52 (31.41)     3:05.01 (31.49)
        3:37.26 (32.25)     4:08.97 (31.71)
 23 Ike Atkinson     16 SwimMAC Carolina  4:05.77    4:09.04  q690  
    r:+0.77  28.53        59.32 (30.79)
        1:31.10 (31.78)     2:02.84 (31.74)
        2:35.22 (32.38)     3:07.23 (32.01)
        3:38.66 (31.43)     4:09.04 (30.38)
 24 Sarsen Whatmore  16 Sarasota YMCA Sh  4:07.94    4:09.11  q689  
    r:+0.76  28.77      1:00.06 (31.29)
        1:31.95 (31.89)     2:03.95 (32.00)
        2:36.02 (32.07)     3:08.02 (32.00)
        3:39.49 (31.47)     4:09.11 (29.62)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Jack Walker      17 SwimMAC Carolina  4:02.81    4:09.73  q684  
             28.03        58.88 (30.85)
        1:30.16 (31.28)     2:02.06 (31.90)
        2:33.60 (31.54)     3:05.67 (32.07)
        3:37.85 (32.18)     4:09.73 (31.88)
 26 Logan McFadden   16 York YMCA         4:08.62    4:09.81  q683  
    r:+0.79  28.38        59.53 (31.15)
        1:30.98 (31.45)     2:03.43 (32.45)
        2:35.28 (31.85)     3:07.76 (32.48)
        3:39.39 (31.63)     4:09.81 (30.42)
 27 Noland Deas      18 SwimAtlanta       4:08.02    4:09.92  q682  
    r:+0.78  29.09      1:00.88 (31.79)
        1:32.53 (31.65)     2:04.57 (32.04)
        2:36.30 (31.73)     3:08.29 (31.99)
        3:39.91 (31.62)     4:09.92 (30.01)
 28 Ian Grum         16 Dynamo Swim Club  4:04.31    4:10.73  q676  
    r:+0.72  28.53        59.98 (31.45)
        1:32.31 (32.33)     2:04.69 (32.38)
        2:36.60 (31.91)     3:08.01 (31.41)
      4:10.73 (1:02.72)                    
 29 Maximilian Hung  17 Pointe-Claire     4:06.95    4:10.76  q675  
    r:+0.71  28.42      1:00.04 (31.62)
        1:32.17 (32.13)     2:04.57 (32.40)
        2:36.46 (31.89)     3:08.34 (31.88)
        3:39.71 (31.37)     4:10.76 (31.05)
 30 David Noyes      18 Santa Clara Swim  4:04.84    4:10.95  q674  
    r:+0.76  28.63      1:00.28 (31.65)
        1:32.12 (31.84)     2:04.46 (32.34)
        2:35.72 (31.26)     3:07.36 (31.64)
        3:38.76 (31.40)     4:10.95 (32.19)
 31 Nick Andres      15 NWDupage YMCA /   4:09.46    4:11.68  q668  
    r:+0.69  28.92      1:00.10 (31.18)
        1:32.13 (32.03)     2:04.40 (32.27)
        2:36.73 (32.33)     3:08.79 (32.06)
        3:40.73 (31.94)     4:11.68 (30.95)
 32 Ryan Williams    17 SwimMAC Carolina  4:02.10    4:12.53  q661  
    r:+0.72  28.52      1:00.32 (31.80)
        1:32.24 (31.92)     2:04.21 (31.97)
        2:36.43 (32.22)     3:08.56 (32.13)
        3:41.00 (32.44)     4:12.53 (31.53)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 33 Alex Sobers      19 Unattached        3:57.30    4:12.80   659  
    r:+0.75  28.61        59.38 (30.77)
        1:30.42 (31.04)     2:01.83 (31.41)
        2:34.16 (32.33)     3:07.00 (32.84)
        3:40.62 (33.62)     4:12.80 (32.18)
 34 Danylo Sosnovik  18 Pointe-Claire     4:07.74    4:13.19   656  
    r:+0.71  29.40      1:01.07 (31.67)
        1:33.13 (32.06)     2:05.36 (32.23)
        2:37.41 (32.05)     3:09.46 (32.05)
        3:41.45 (31.99)     4:13.19 (31.74)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 35 Emil Goin        18 Pointe-Claire     4:10.14    4:13.64   653  
    r:+0.69  28.72      1:00.34 (31.62)
        1:32.20 (31.86)     2:04.10 (31.90)
        2:36.46 (32.36)     3:09.04 (32.58)
        3:41.76 (32.72)     4:13.64 (31.88)
 36 Austin Whalen    19 Georgia Tech Swi  4:34.24Y   4:13.74   652  
    r:+0.72  28.44        59.59 (31.15)
        1:31.19 (31.60)     2:03.52 (32.33)
        2:35.91 (32.39)     3:09.14 (33.23)
        3:42.24 (33.10)     4:13.74 (31.50)
 37 Daniel Retana    17 Belen Costa Rica  4:09.64    4:14.13   649  
    r:+0.75  28.89      1:01.02 (32.13)
        1:32.98 (31.96)     2:05.60 (32.62)
        2:37.97 (32.37)     3:10.71 (32.74)
        3:42.99 (32.28)     4:14.13 (31.14)
 38 Gavin McGee      18 Santa Clara Swim  4:06.60    4:14.57   646  
             29.37      1:01.25 (31.88)
        1:33.52 (32.27)     2:05.97 (32.45)
        2:38.19 (32.22)     3:10.28 (32.09)
        3:42.57 (32.29)     4:14.57 (32.00)
 39 Daniel Leigh     18 Bolles School Sh  4:23.72    4:14.80   644  
    r:+0.71  28.57        59.36 (30.79)
        1:31.33 (31.97)     2:03.99 (32.66)
        2:37.31 (33.32)     3:10.40 (33.09)
        3:43.08 (32.68)     4:14.80 (31.72)
 40 Jack Vandeusen   16 Loggerhead Aquat  4:07.76    4:14.98   642  
    r:+0.73  28.78      1:00.31 (31.53)
        1:32.34 (32.03)     2:05.05 (32.71)
        2:37.67 (32.62)     3:10.21 (32.54)
        3:42.86 (32.65)     4:14.98 (32.12)
 41 Haden Hebenstre  17 SwimAtlanta       4:35.24Y   4:15.35   640  
             28.75        59.93 (31.18)
        1:32.74 (32.81)     2:05.53 (32.79)
        2:38.37 (32.84)     3:10.98 (32.61)
        3:43.75 (32.77)     4:15.35 (31.60)
 42 Andres Wong      15 Metro Aquatic Cl  4:14.90    4:15.54   638  
    r:+0.68  27.69        58.32 (30.63)
        1:30.51 (32.19)     2:03.36 (32.85)
        2:36.36 (33.00)     3:09.64 (33.28)
        3:43.09 (33.45)     4:15.54 (32.45)
 43 Patrick Hussey   17 Pointe-Claire     4:05.08    4:16.76   629  
    r:+0.77  29.34      1:01.00 (31.66)
        1:32.94 (31.94)     2:05.39 (32.45)
        2:38.14 (32.75)     3:11.38 (33.24)
        3:44.66 (33.28)     4:16.76 (32.10)
 44 Antonio Gonzale  19 Belen Costa Rica  4:14.61    4:17.78   622  
    r:+0.72  29.46      1:01.47 (32.01)
        1:33.86 (32.39)     2:06.56 (32.70)
        2:39.21 (32.65)     3:12.30 (33.09)
        3:45.34 (33.04)     4:17.78 (32.44)
 45 Robert McRae     17 Pointe-Claire     4:12.08    4:20.85   600  
    r:+0.73  28.99      1:01.35 (32.36)
        1:34.50 (33.15)     2:07.90 (33.40)
        2:41.09 (33.19)     3:14.68 (33.59)
        3:47.79 (33.11)     4:20.85 (33.06)
 46 Neo Garcia Nohr  16 Bolles School Sh  4:08.58    4:22.67   588  
             29.46      1:01.92 (32.46)
        1:34.94 (33.02)     2:08.50 (33.56)
        2:42.03 (33.53)     3:15.76 (33.73)
        3:49.80 (34.04)     4:22.67 (32.87)
 47 Noah Proctor     17 Martin County Sw  4:17.62    4:28.00   553  
    r:+0.74  29.18      1:01.17 (31.99)
        1:34.71 (33.54)     2:08.74 (34.03)
        2:43.52 (34.78)     3:18.61 (35.09)
        3:53.61 (35.00)     4:28.00 (34.39)
 -- Aitor Fungairin  17 Metro Aquatic Cl  4:02.11        DFS        
 -- Matias Koski     23 ABSC/UGA          3:50.02        DFS        
 -- Clark Smith      22 Longhorn Aquatic  3:45.74        DFS        

Results Link Embed HTML: