SwimmingWorld.com - Online home of the International Swimming Hall of Fame JOIN ISHOF!

2018 TYR Pro Swim Series Atlanta: Day Three Finals - Meet Results


3/1/2018 - 3/4/2018  
Event 17  Women 200 LC Meter Butterfly
=========================================================================
        World: W 2:01.81  10/21/2009Zige Liu, CHN
     American: A 2:04.14  7/30/2009 Mary Mohler, USA
    U.S. Open: O 2:05.96  8/13/1981 Mary T. Meagher, Lakeside
     Jr World: J 2:06.29  4/15/2017 Suzuka Hasegawa, Japan
   GT Pool LC: P 2:07.29  8/10/1995 Susie O'Neil, AUS
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals  FINA Points
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Hali Flickinger  23 ABSC/UGA          2:09.47    2:08.04   861  
    r:+0.61  29.61      1:02.26 (32.65)
        1:35.15 (32.89)     2:08.04 (32.89)
  2 Liliana Szilagy  21 Arilson Silva     2:12.95    2:10.52   812  
    r:+0.65  29.39      1:03.06 (33.67)
        1:36.88 (33.82)     2:10.52 (33.64)
  3 Kelsi Dahlia Wo  23 Cardinal Aquatic  2:12.47    2:10.57   811  
    r:+0.66  29.13      1:02.31 (33.18)
        1:36.18 (33.87)     2:10.57 (34.39)
  4 Olivia Carter    17 Enfinity Aquatic  2:14.14    2:11.97   786  
    r:+0.69  29.97      1:04.02 (34.05)
        1:37.64 (33.62)     2:11.97 (34.33)
  5 Lillie Nordmann  15 Magnolia Aquatic  2:14.32    2:12.63   774  
    r:+0.75  30.30      1:04.07 (33.77)
        1:38.20 (34.13)     2:12.63 (34.43)
  6 Alena Kraus      18 Makos Aquatics C  2:14.54    2:12.75   772  
    r:+0.72  28.95      1:02.21 (33.26)
        1:37.07 (34.86)     2:12.75 (35.68)
  7 Haley Anderson   26 Trojan Swim Club  2:13.77    2:14.30   746  
    r:+0.83  30.14      1:04.34 (34.20)
        1:38.96 (34.62)     2:14.30 (35.34)
  8 Sarah Gibson     22 Team Elite        2:15.01    2:15.55   725  
    r:+0.76  31.08      1:05.18 (34.10)
        1:41.35 (36.17)     2:15.55 (34.20)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Tristen Ulett    15 Dynamo Swim Club  2:16.18    2:14.03   750  
    r:+0.81  29.48      1:03.30 (33.82)
        1:37.93 (34.63)     2:14.03 (36.10)
 10 Mia Abruzzo      14 Plymouth Whitema  2:16.60    2:14.89   736  
    r:+0.75  30.06      1:04.71 (34.65)
        1:39.47 (34.76)     2:14.89 (35.42)
 11 Erica Sullivan   17 Sandpipers Of Ne  2:15.76    2:15.09   733  
    r:+0.66  30.90      1:05.24 (34.34)
        1:40.13 (34.89)     2:15.09 (34.96)
 12 Chloe Freeman    15 Sandpipers Of Ne  2:16.08    2:15.60   724  
    r:+0.69  30.79      1:05.36 (34.57)
        1:40.66 (35.30)     2:15.60 (34.94)
 13 Megan Dalke      19 UBC Thunderbirds  2:18.39    2:15.72   722  
    r:+0.72  30.60      1:04.10 (33.50)
        1:39.44 (35.34)     2:15.72 (36.28)
 14 Isabel Traba     17 Sarasota YMCA Sh  2:16.68    2:16.21   715  
    r:+0.73  30.63      1:04.75 (34.12)
        1:40.25 (35.50)     2:16.21 (35.96)
 15 Virginia Bardac  25 Argentina         2:15.40    2:16.75   706  
    r:+0.78  30.66      1:05.35 (34.69)
        1:40.72 (35.37)     2:16.75 (36.03)
 16 Jade Foelske     16 Dynamo Swim Club  2:18.24    2:16.80   705  
    r:+0.64  30.36      1:05.19 (34.83)
        1:41.01 (35.82)     2:16.80 (35.79)
 
                            === C - Final ===                            
 
 17 Haley Arner      17 SwimAtlanta       2:18.51                   
     r:0.85  31.53      1:05.77 (34.24)
        1:41.85 (36.08)     2:18.51 (36.66)
 18 Reese Hazan      16 Sandpipers Of Ne  2:19.55                   
             31.06      1:06.14 (35.08)
        1:42.43 (36.29)     2:19.55 (37.12)
 19 Miriam Guevara   17 El Paso Aqua Pos  2:22.41                   
     r:0.57  30.53      1:06.23 (35.70)
        1:43.65 (37.42)     2:22.41 (38.76)
 20 Kensey McMahon   18 Bolles School Sh  2:22.50                   
     r:0.82  32.41      1:07.90 (35.49)
        1:45.26 (37.36)     2:22.50 (37.24)
 21 Gianna Spremull  16 Bluefish Swim Cl  2:22.52                   
     r:0.76  31.80      1:07.62 (35.82)
        1:44.85 (37.23)     2:22.52 (37.67)
 22 Tamir Gonen      21 Georgia Tech Swi  2:22.68                   
     r:0.70  32.22      1:08.78 (36.56)
        1:45.73 (36.95)     2:22.68 (36.95)
 23 Bianca Yongyuth  15 Santa Clara Swim  2:22.95                   
     r:0.78  32.11      1:08.41 (36.30)
        1:45.48 (37.07)     2:22.95 (37.47)
 24 Nicole Oliva     16 Santa Clara Swim  2:23.60                   
     r:0.72  33.54      1:10.28 (36.74)
        1:47.28 (37.00)     2:23.60 (36.32)
 
                            === D - Final ===                            
 
 25 Jillian Johnson  15 Nation's Capital  2:24.20                   
     r:0.71  32.20      1:08.67 (36.47)
        1:46.17 (37.50)     2:24.20 (38.03)
 26 Brina Uhlin      16 York YMCA         2:24.49                   
     r:0.67  31.93      1:08.07 (36.14)
        1:45.42 (37.35)     2:24.49 (39.07)
 27 Marget Shelly    18 York YMCA         2:25.28                   
     r:0.79  31.61      1:07.32 (35.71)
        1:45.47 (38.15)     2:25.28 (39.81)
 28 Mariah Denigan   14 Northern KY Clip  2:25.38                   
     r:0.79  32.88      1:10.62 (37.74)
        1:47.94 (37.32)     2:25.38 (37.44)
 29 Emma Scheider    17 SwimAtlanta       2:25.63                   
     r:0.70  32.45      1:09.23 (36.78)
        1:47.13 (37.90)     2:25.63 (38.50)
 30 Danielle Prekop  16 Scarlet Aquatics  2:25.64                   
     r:0.85  32.67      1:10.00 (37.33)
        1:48.15 (38.15)     2:25.64 (37.49)
 31 Jeanne Dahmen    15 Pointe-Claire     2:26.60                   
     r:0.78  31.11      1:07.74 (36.63)
        1:46.10 (38.36)     2:26.60 (40.50)
 32 Lora Willar      15 Pointe-Claire     2:26.70                   
     r:0.79  31.68      1:08.22 (36.54)
        1:46.50 (38.28)     2:26.70 (40.20)

Event 18  Men 200 LC Meter Butterfly
=========================================================================
        World: W 1:51.51  7/29/2009 Michael Phelps, USA
     American: A 1:51.51  7/29/2009 Michael Phelps, USA
    U.S. Open: O 1:52.20  7/2/2008  Michael Phelps, Club Wolverine
     Jr World: J 1:53.79  6/30/2017 Kristof Milak, Hungary
   GT Pool LC: P 1:55.94  5/4/2017  Chase Kalisz
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals  FINA Points
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Chase Kalisz     23 ABSC/UGA          2:00.09    1:55.78P  893  
    r:+0.80  26.02        56.00 (29.98)
        1:26.02 (30.02)     1:55.78 (29.76)
  2 Jack Conger      23 Nation's Capital  1:57.60    1:55.88P  891  
    r:+0.73  25.60        55.15 (29.55)
        1:24.83 (29.68)     1:55.88 (31.05)
  3 Pace Clark       23 ABSC/UGA          2:00.90    1:58.23   838  
    r:+0.65  26.49        56.59 (30.10)
        1:27.27 (30.68)     1:58.23 (30.96)
  4 Mack Darragh     24 HPCenterVictoria  2:00.96    1:59.33   816  
    r:+0.71  26.47        56.68 (30.21)
        1:27.65 (30.97)     1:59.33 (31.68)
  5 Dare Rose        15 Scarlet Aquatics  2:01.21    1:59.78   806  
    r:+0.71  26.04        55.94 (29.90)
        1:27.12 (31.18)     1:59.78 (32.66)
  6 Tom Shields      26 California Aquat  2:03.24    1:59.82   806  
    r:+0.76  26.28        56.57 (30.29)
        1:27.79 (31.22)     1:59.82 (32.03)
  7 Tripp Cooper     25 Longhorn Aquatic  2:02.54    2:01.05   781  
    r:+0.71  26.14        56.40 (30.26)
        1:27.96 (31.56)     2:01.05 (33.09)
  8 Antonio Nunez    23 Una LAS           2:03.38    2:03.76   731  
    r:+0.73  27.53        58.53 (31.00)
        1:31.02 (32.49)     2:03.76 (32.74)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Clay Hering      20 Georgia Tech Swi  2:04.81    2:02.68   750  
    r:+0.66  27.61        59.03 (31.42)
        1:30.80 (31.77)     2:02.68 (31.88)
 10 Colin Eriks      22 UBC Thunderbirds  2:03.97    2:03.13   742  
    r:+0.81  28.01        59.23 (31.22)
        1:31.35 (32.12)     2:03.13 (31.78)
 11 River Wright     16 Bluefish Swim Cl  2:05.00    2:03.53   735  
    r:+0.68  27.37        57.99 (30.62)
        1:30.06 (32.07)     2:03.53 (33.47)
 12 Ricardo Urbina   20 ITESM MONTERREY   2:05.18    2:04.11   725  
    r:+0.67  28.03        59.47 (31.44)
        1:33.06 (33.59)     2:04.11 (31.05)
 13 Raunak Khosla    17 Dynamo Swim Club  2:04.96    2:04.55   717  
    r:+0.71  28.06        59.82 (31.76)
        1:32.41 (32.59)     2:04.55 (32.14)
 14 Harry Homans     18 Bluefish Swim Cl  2:04.03    2:04.78   713  
    r:+0.64  27.69        59.72 (32.03)
        1:32.19 (32.47)     2:04.78 (32.59)
 15 Yeziel Morales   22 Ridgefield Aquat  2:04.62    2:05.27   705  
    r:+0.62  27.62        59.75 (32.13)
        1:32.93 (33.18)     2:05.27 (32.34)
 16 Nicolas De Ferr  19 Argentina         2:05.00    2:05.92   694  
    r:+0.72  27.38        58.68 (31.30)
        1:32.61 (33.93)     2:05.92 (33.31)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 17 Jared Graham     18 Penguin Aquatics  2:05.26                   
     r:0.71  28.21        59.87 (31.66)
        1:32.66 (32.79)     2:05.26 (32.60)
 
                            === C - Final ===                            
 
 18 Zachary Smith    17 Crimson Tide Aqu  2:05.42                   
     r:0.76  27.54        59.22 (31.68)
        1:31.24 (32.02)     2:05.42 (34.18)
 19 Ananda Lim       17 Marietta Marlins  2:05.88                   
     r:0.71  28.64      1:00.23 (31.59)
        1:33.83 (33.60)     2:05.88 (32.05)

Event 19  Women 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
=========================================================================
        World: W 1:04.13  7/25/2017 Lilly King, USA
     American: A 1:04.13  7/25/2017 Lilly King, USA
    U.S. Open: O 1:04.45  8/7/2009  Jessica Hardy, Trojan
     Jr World: J 1:05.39  8/20/2014 Ruta Meilutyte, Lithuania
   GT Pool LC: P 1:05.83  12/1/2011 Rebecca Soni, TROJ
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals  FINA Points
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Molly Hannis     25 Tennessee Aqua.   1:06.43    1:06.09   923  
    r:+0.76  31.37      1:06.09 (34.72)
  2 Yulia Efimova    25 Russia            1:07.46    1:06.32   913  
    r:+0.77  31.17      1:06.32 (35.15)
  3 Micah Sumrall    27 Chattahoochee Go  1:08.70    1:07.51   866  
    r:+0.78  31.97      1:07.51 (35.54)
  4 Breeja Larson    25 New York Athleti  1:08.45    1:07.67   859  
    r:+0.74  31.70      1:07.67 (35.97)
  5 Jinglin Shi      25 China             1:08.53    1:08.00   847  
    r:+0.75  31.94      1:08.00 (36.06)
  5 Faith Knelson    16 HPCenterVictoria  1:08.72    1:08.00   847  
    r:+0.75  31.62      1:08.00 (36.38)
  7 Jingyao YU       19 China             1:08.43    1:08.07   844  
    r:+0.74  31.97      1:08.07 (36.10)
  8 Alia Atkinson    29 South Florida Aq  1:08.70    1:09.31   800  
    r:+0.81  32.40      1:09.31 (36.91)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Rachel Bernhard  22 Gamecock Aquatic  1:09.37    1:08.80   818  
    r:+0.76  32.24      1:08.80 (36.56)
 10 Macarena Ceball  23 Argentina         1:09.36    1:09.34   799  
    r:+0.73  32.79      1:09.34 (36.55)
 11 Annie Lazor      23 Team Pittsburgh   1:10.71    1:10.25   768  
    r:+0.76  33.05      1:10.25 (37.20)
 12 Hillary Metcalf  19 UBC Thunderbirds  1:12.19    1:11.27   736  
    r:+0.68  33.27      1:11.27 (38.00)
 13 Mercedes Toledo  28 Venezuela         1:12.58    1:11.50   728  
    r:+0.70  33.51      1:11.50 (37.99)
 14 ET Roberts       29 Savannah Swim Te  1:12.40    1:12.34   703  
    r:+0.70  33.25      1:12.34 (39.09)
 15 Taylor Steele    17 Coastal Aquatic   1:12.51    1:12.53   698  
    r:+0.68  33.37      1:12.53 (39.16)
 16 Aela Janvier     18 Pointe-Claire     1:13.64    1:12.93   686  
    r:+0.71  35.40      1:12.93 (37.53)

Event 20  Men 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
=========================================================================
        World: W   57.13  8/7/2016  Adam Peaty, GBR
     American: A   58.64  7/23/2017 Kevin Cordes, USA
    U.S. Open: O   58.74  6/30/2017 Kevin Cordes, Unattached-SE
     Jr World: J   59.01  8/23/2017 Nicolo Martinenghi, Italy
   GT Pool LC: P 1:00.31  12/1/2011 Brendan Hansen, TXLA
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals  FINA Points
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Andrew Wilson    24 Longhorn Aquatic    59.19      59.49P  885  
    r:+0.65  27.81        59.49 (31.68)
  2 Michael Andrew   18 Race Pace Club    1:01.11    1:00.07P  860  
    r:+0.73  27.95      1:00.07 (32.12)
  3 Josh Prenot      24 California Aquat  1:00.59    1:00.23P  853  
    r:+0.69  28.43      1:00.23 (31.80)
  4 Nic Fink         24 ABSC/UGA          1:01.55    1:00.61   837  
    r:+0.75  28.39      1:00.61 (32.22)
  5 Felipe Lima      32 Tiger Elite Raci  1:01.46    1:00.77   830  
    r:+0.71  28.32      1:00.77 (32.45)
  6 Kevin Cordes     24 Tiger Elite Raci  1:01.27    1:00.85   827  
    r:+0.71  28.47      1:00.85 (32.38)
  7 Will Licon       23 Longhorn Aquatic  1:01.45    1:00.89   825  
    r:+0.73  28.71      1:00.89 (32.18)
  8 Cody Miller      26 Sandpipers Of Ne  1:01.00    1:01.18   814  
    r:+0.72  28.69      1:01.18 (32.49)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Miguel De Lara   23 Tiger Elite Raci  1:02.39    1:01.24   811  
    r:+0.67  28.61      1:01.24 (32.63)
 10 Lionel Khoo      22 Singapore         1:01.61    1:01.96   783  
    r:+0.62  29.72      1:01.96 (32.24)
 11 Chuck Katis      25 Una TIGR          1:02.04    1:02.01   782  
    r:+0.73  28.70      1:02.01 (33.31)
 12 Erik Persson     24 Kungsbacka        1:01.67    1:02.06   780  
    r:+0.71  29.46      1:02.06 (32.60)
 13 Nick Zito        23 WEST Swim Club    1:02.43    1:02.08   779  
    r:+0.71  28.95      1:02.08 (33.13)
 14 Luca Pizzini     28 Italy             1:03.07    1:02.33   770  
    r:+0.67  29.21      1:02.33 (33.12)
 14 Yunsong Liu      18 China             1:02.98    1:02.33   770  
    r:+0.67  29.20      1:02.33 (33.13)
 16 Gabriel Osvaldo  23 Argentina         1:02.15    1:02.41   767  
    r:+0.69  29.22      1:02.41 (33.19)
 
                            === C - Final ===                            
 
 17 Edgar Crespo     28 Unattached        1:03.47                   
     r:0.68  29.23      1:03.47 (34.24)

Event 21  Women 100 LC Meter Backstroke
=========================================================================
        World: W 58.10  7/25/2017 Kylie Masse, CAN
     American: A 58.33  7/30/2012 Missy Franklin, USA Olympic Team
    U.S. Open: O 58.57  6/30/2017 Kathleen Baker, Team Elite-NC
     Jr World: J 59.11  8/24/2017 Regan Smith, USA
   GT Pool LC: P 59.86  5/4/2017  Ali Deloof
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals  FINA Points
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Taylor Ruck      17 HPC-Ontario       1:00.38      59.13P  949  
    r:+0.65  29.08        59.13 (30.05)
  2 Olivia Smoliga   23 ABSC/UGA          1:00.26      59.14P  949  
    r:+0.65  28.50        59.14 (30.64)
  3 Federica Pelleg  29 Italy             1:00.61    1:00.56   883  
    r:+0.73  29.30      1:00.56 (31.26)
  4 Jade Hannah      16 HPCenterVictoria  1:01.04    1:00.60   882  
    r:+1.56  29.47      1:00.60 (31.13)
  5 Alexia Zevnik    23 Wolfpack Elite    1:00.98    1:00.83   872  
    r:+0.81  29.86      1:00.83 (30.97)
  6 Carlotta Zofkov  24 Italy             1:01.37    1:01.03   863  
    r:+0.77  29.79      1:01.03 (31.24)
  7 Ali Deloof       23 Univ of Michigan  1:01.31    1:01.62   839  
    r:+0.67  29.99      1:01.62 (31.63)
  8 Andrea Berrino   24 Argentina         1:01.68    1:02.19   816  
    r:+0.67  30.19      1:02.19 (32.00)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Lucie Nordmann   17 Magnolia Aquatic  1:02.14    1:01.61   839  
    r:+0.60  29.99      1:01.61 (31.62)
 10 Isabella Arcila  23 Mission Viejo Na  1:02.50    1:01.87   828  
    r:+1.54  29.73      1:01.87 (32.14)
 11 Anika Apostalon  23 Trojan Swim Club  1:02.22    1:02.31   811  
    r:+0.67  30.05      1:02.31 (32.26)
 12 Ingrid Wilm      19 UBC Thunderbirds  1:02.33    1:02.55   802  
    r:+0.87  30.50      1:02.55 (32.05)
 13 Sinclair Larson  18 SwimMAC Carolina  1:02.23    1:02.95   787  
    r:+0.83  30.75      1:02.95 (32.20)
 14 Julia Menkhaus   18 SwimMAC Carolina  1:02.63    1:02.97   786  
    r:+0.68  30.63      1:02.97 (32.34)
 15 Maddy Flickinge  16 SwimMAC Carolina  1:04.10    1:03.92   751  
    r:+0.73  31.01      1:03.92 (32.91)
 16 Tristen Ulett    15 Dynamo Swim Club  1:03.89    1:03.98   749  
    r:+0.75  30.93      1:03.98 (33.05)

Event 22  Men 100 LC Meter Backstroke
=========================================================================
        World: W 51.85  8/13/2016 Ryan Murphy, USA
     American: A 51.85  8/13/2016 Ryan Murphy, USA
    U.S. Open: O 51.94  7/8/2009  Aaron Peirsol, Longhorn
     Jr World: J 53.35  8/9/2017  Kliment Kolesnikov, Russia
   GT Pool LC: P 53.08  5/13/2016 Ryan Murphy, CAL-PC
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals  FINA Points
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Ryan Murphy      22 California Aquat    55.60      53.24J  923  
    r:+0.57  25.72        53.24 (27.52)
  2 Ryosuke Irie     28 Team Elite          54.33      53.26J  922  
    r:+0.53  26.05        53.26 (27.21)
  3 Jacob Pebley     24 California Aquat    55.21      53.93   888  
    r:+0.74  26.25        53.93 (27.68)
  4 Markus Thormeye  20 UBC Thunderbirds    55.17      54.84   845  
    r:+0.71  26.66        54.84 (28.18)
  5 Shane Ryan       24 Tiger Elite Raci    56.01      55.02   836  
    r:+1.53  26.36        55.02 (28.66)
  6 Paul Le          25 Missouri State U    56.02      55.54   813  
    r:+0.56  26.65        55.54 (28.89)
  7 Simone Sabbioni  21 Italy               56.67      55.92   797  
    r:+0.58  26.82        55.92 (29.10)
  8 Luca Spinazzola  25 Italy               56.26      56.70   764  
    r:+0.68  27.22        56.70 (29.48)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Josiah Binnema   20 UBC Thunderbirds    56.85      56.04   792  
    r:+0.60  27.26        56.04 (28.78)
 10 Bradley Dunham   17 SwimAtlanta         57.26      56.44   775  
    r:+0.82  27.50        56.44 (28.94)
 11 Agustin Hernand  20 Argentina           57.87      57.11   748  
    r:+0.60  27.90        57.11 (29.21)
 12 Colton Williams  20 Georgia Tech Swi    57.01      57.25   742  
    r:+0.64  27.85        57.25 (29.40)
 13 Ariel Andres Mo  19 ITESM MONTERREY     57.80      57.53   732  
    r:+1.57  27.70        57.53 (29.83)
 14 Carson Olafson   20 UBC Thunderbirds    57.52      57.55   731  
    r:+0.80  27.99        57.55 (29.56)
 15 Hugh Svendsen    16 SwimMAC Carolina    58.45      58.75   687  
    r:+0.67  28.54        58.75 (30.21)
 16 Yeziel Morales   22 Ridgefield Aquat    58.73      59.20   671  
    r:+0.55  28.68        59.20 (30.52)

Event 23  Women 200 LC Meter IM
=========================================================================
        World: W 2:06.12  8/3/2015  Katinka Hosszu, HUN
     American: A 2:06.15  7/27/2009 Ariana Kukors, USA
    U.S. Open: O 2:08.66  5/17/2015 Katinka Hosszu, HUN
     Jr World: J 2:09.98  1/29/2017 Rikako Ikee, Japan
   GT Pool LC: P 2:09.39  12/1/2011 Caitlin Leverenz, CALI
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals  FINA Points
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Madisyn Cox      22 Longhorn Aquatic  2:15.35    2:09.82J  916  
    r:+0.75  28.10      1:02.46 (34.36)
        1:38.91 (36.45)     2:09.82 (30.91)
  2 Taylor Ruck      17 HPC-Ontario       2:14.14    2:11.16   889  
    r:+0.75  27.96      1:01.26 (33.30)
        1:41.26 (40.00)     2:11.16 (29.90)
  3 Erika Seltenrei  22 UBC Thunderbirds  2:15.54    2:13.40   845  
    r:+0.68  29.62      1:04.18 (34.56)
        1:42.24 (38.06)     2:13.40 (31.16)
  4 Kayla Sanchez    16 HPC-Ontario       2:14.53    2:13.63   840  
    r:+0.76  28.43      1:03.43 (35.00)
        1:42.39 (38.96)     2:13.63 (31.24)
  5 Rebecca Smith    17 HPC-Ontario       2:16.67    2:14.73   820  
    r:+0.75  27.43      1:02.25 (34.82)
        1:43.07 (40.82)     2:14.73 (31.66)
  6 Hillary Metcalf  19 UBC Thunderbirds  2:19.48    2:18.07   762  
    r:+0.72  30.66      1:06.19 (35.53)
        1:46.36 (40.17)     2:18.07 (31.71)
  7 Virginia Bardac  25 Argentina         2:18.76    2:18.74   751  
    r:+0.85  29.83      1:05.16 (35.33)
        1:45.61 (40.45)     2:18.74 (33.13)
  8 Olivia Carter    17 Enfinity Aquatic  2:19.06    2:19.18   744  
    r:+0.71  30.03      1:04.28 (34.25)
        1:47.01 (42.73)     2:19.18 (32.17)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Micah Sumrall    27 Chattahoochee Go  2:21.03    2:17.93   764  
    r:+0.75  30.25      1:07.67 (37.42)
        1:44.53 (36.86)     2:17.93 (33.40)
 10 Catriona Macgre  19 Georgia Tech Swi  2:22.93    2:19.74   735  
    r:+0.66  30.96      1:06.20 (35.24)
        1:47.00 (40.80)     2:19.74 (32.74)
 11 Mia Abruzzo      14 Plymouth Whitema  2:22.28    2:20.67   720  
    r:+0.78  29.98      1:05.64 (35.66)
        1:48.13 (42.49)     2:20.67 (32.54)
 12 Tristen Ulett    15 Dynamo Swim Club  2:21.05    2:20.86   717  
    r:+0.76  29.17      1:04.45 (35.28)
        1:47.97 (43.52)     2:20.86 (32.89)
 13 Leah Braswell    17 York YMCA         2:20.38    2:20.87   717  
    r:+0.79  31.04      1:08.29 (37.25)
        1:50.30 (42.01)     2:20.87 (30.57)
 14 Sara Stotler     14 Loggerhead Aquat  2:22.87    2:22.16   698  
    r:+0.70  29.42      1:04.85 (35.43)
        1:49.28 (44.43)     2:22.16 (32.88)
 15 Aela Janvier     18 Pointe-Claire     2:20.96    2:23.11   684  
    r:+0.68  30.58      1:08.32 (37.74)
        1:49.62 (41.30)     2:23.11 (33.49)
 16 Julia Menkhaus   18 SwimMAC Carolina  2:22.19    2:24.05   671  
    r:+0.74  30.19      1:05.78 (35.59)
        1:50.34 (44.56)     2:24.05 (33.71)

Event 24  Men 200 LC Meter IM
=========================================================================
        World: W 1:54.00  7/28/2011 Ryan Lochte, USA
     American: A 1:54.00  7/28/2011 Ryan Lochte, USA
    U.S. Open: O 1:54.56  7/10/2009 Ryan Lochte, Daytona Beach
     Jr World: J 1:57.06  7/27/2017 Qin Haiyang, China
   GT Pool LC: P 1:57.21  5/4/2017  Chase Kalisz
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals  FINA Points
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Chase Kalisz     23 ABSC/UGA          2:02.38    1:57.86   904  
    r:+0.73  25.66        56.05 (30.39)
        1:29.01 (32.96)     1:57.86 (28.85)
  2 Josh Prenot      24 California Aquat  2:03.34    1:59.47   868  
    r:+0.72  25.79        57.31 (31.52)
        1:30.65 (33.34)     1:59.47 (28.82)
  3 Will Licon       23 Longhorn Aquatic  2:03.88    2:00.11   855  
    r:+0.68  25.98        57.40 (31.42)
        1:31.27 (33.87)     2:00.11 (28.84)
  4 Michael Andrew   18 Race Pace Club    2:02.83    2:00.61   844  
    r:+0.74  24.97        56.03 (31.06)
        1:30.03 (34.00)     2:00.61 (30.58)
  5 Mack Darragh     24 HPCenterVictoria  2:03.41    2:04.12   774  
    r:+0.69  26.30        58.46 (32.16)
        1:34.69 (36.23)     2:04.12 (29.43)
  6 Uvis Kalnins     24 Missouri State U  2:03.92    2:04.51   767  
    r:+0.72  26.70        58.52 (31.82)
        1:34.94 (36.42)     2:04.51 (29.57)
  7 Raunak Khosla    17 Dynamo Swim Club  2:04.78    2:04.96   759  
    r:+0.69  26.58        59.23 (32.65)
        1:35.50 (36.27)     2:04.96 (29.46)
  8 Tim Connery      15 SwimMAC Carolina  2:04.82    2:05.13   756  
    r:+0.74  27.60        58.73 (31.13)
        1:36.39 (37.66)     2:05.13 (28.74)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Andrew Winton    18 SwimAtlanta       2:04.94    2:04.08   775  
    r:+0.74  26.53        59.38 (32.85)
        1:34.04 (34.66)     2:04.08 (30.04)
 10 Juan Sequera     24 Club Seminole     2:06.30    2:04.66   764  
    r:+0.62  26.64        59.82 (33.18)
        1:34.82 (35.00)     2:04.66 (29.84)
 11 Caspar Corbeau   16 Tualatin Hills S  2:07.91    2:06.35   734  
    r:+0.72  27.22      1:00.94 (33.72)
        1:37.02 (36.08)     2:06.35 (29.33)
 12 Dillon Hillis    17 Bolles School Sh  2:08.76    2:07.50   714  
    r:+0.72  26.30        59.53 (33.23)
        1:36.50 (36.97)     2:07.50 (31.00)
 13 River Wright     16 Bluefish Swim Cl  2:08.90    2:07.72   711  
    r:+0.68  27.03        59.02 (31.99)
        1:37.04 (38.02)     2:07.72 (30.68)
 14 Ananda Lim       17 Marietta Marlins  2:08.31    2:08.53   697  
    r:+0.70  27.84      1:00.59 (32.75)
        1:39.86 (39.27)     2:08.53 (28.67)
 15 Max Seidel       17 Gator Swim Club   2:07.60    2:08.64   695  
    r:+0.71  27.97      1:00.72 (32.75)
        1:37.84 (37.12)     2:08.64 (30.80)
 -- Harry Homans     18 Bluefish Swim Cl  2:08.36         DQ        
    r:+0.67  27.27        59.27 (32.00)
        1:38.28 (39.01)          DQ (30.20)

Event 25  Women 400 LC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
        World: W 3:56.46  8/7/2016  Katie Ledecky, USA
     American: A 3:56.46  8/7/2016  Katie Ledecky, USA
    U.S. Open: O 3:58.44  6/30/2017 Katie Ledecky, Stanford Swimmin
     Jr World: J 3:58.37  8/23/2014 Katie Ledecky, USA
   GT Pool LC: P 4:00.31  5/13/2016 Katie Ledecky, NCAP-PV
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals  FINA Points
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Jianjiahe Wang   15 China             4:10.50    4:03.14   919  
    r:+0.78  28.48        59.04 (30.56)
        1:30.09 (31.05)     2:01.12 (31.03)
        2:32.00 (30.88)     3:03.17 (31.17)
        3:34.29 (31.12)     4:03.14 (28.85)
  2 Hali Flickinger  23 ABSC/UGA          4:13.73    4:09.28   853  
    r:+0.75  29.55      1:00.84 (31.29)
        1:32.17 (31.33)     2:03.70 (31.53)
        2:35.17 (31.47)     3:07.01 (31.84)
        3:38.65 (31.64)     4:09.28 (30.63)
  3 Ashley Twichell  28 TAC Titans        4:11.46    4:11.38   832  
    r:+0.80  29.41      1:00.60 (31.19)
        1:32.24 (31.64)     2:04.08 (31.84)
        2:35.99 (31.91)     3:08.11 (32.12)
        3:40.16 (32.05)     4:11.38 (31.22)
  4 Haley Anderson   26 Trojan Swim Club  4:14.71    4:14.35   803  
    r:+0.85  29.09      1:00.85 (31.76)
        1:32.92 (32.07)     2:05.43 (32.51)
        2:37.77 (32.34)     3:10.33 (32.56)
        3:43.09 (32.76)     4:14.35 (31.26)
  5 Kristel Kobrich  32 Chile             4:14.63    4:15.21   795  
    r:+0.83  30.67      1:02.67 (32.00)
        1:34.79 (32.12)     2:06.76 (31.97)
        2:38.91 (32.15)     3:11.14 (32.23)
        3:43.34 (32.20)     4:15.21 (31.87)
  6 Kaitlynn Sims    17 Magnolia Aquatic  4:15.06    4:17.25   776  
    r:+0.85  29.73      1:01.53 (31.80)
        1:33.54 (32.01)     2:06.19 (32.65)
        2:38.99 (32.80)     3:11.96 (32.97)
        3:44.89 (32.93)     4:17.25 (32.36)
  7 Chloe Freeman    15 Sandpipers Of Ne  4:17.07    4:19.28   758  
    r:+0.69  29.66      1:01.51 (31.85)
        1:33.89 (32.38)     2:06.58 (32.69)
        2:39.54 (32.96)     3:12.95 (33.41)
        3:46.62 (33.67)     4:19.28 (32.66)
  8 Erica Sullivan   17 Sandpipers Of Ne  4:14.51    4:22.06   734  
    r:+0.64  29.60      1:01.84 (32.24)
        1:34.92 (33.08)     2:08.29 (33.37)
        2:41.78 (33.49)     3:14.93 (33.15)
        3:48.59 (33.66)     4:22.06 (33.47)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Chase Travis     15 Nation's Capital  4:18.93    4:14.51   801  
    r:+0.79  29.89      1:02.13 (32.24)
        1:34.37 (32.24)     2:06.76 (32.39)
        2:39.17 (32.41)     3:11.63 (32.46)
        3:43.86 (32.23)     4:14.51 (30.65)
 10 Mariah Denigan   14 Northern KY Clip  4:18.28    4:14.55   801  
    r:+0.78  29.65      1:01.57 (31.92)
        1:34.05 (32.48)     2:06.38 (32.33)
        2:38.70 (32.32)     3:11.19 (32.49)
        3:43.25 (32.06)     4:14.55 (31.30)
 11 Emily Ilgenfrit  20 Georgia Tech Swi  4:17.15    4:15.20   795  
    r:+0.58  29.75      1:01.74 (31.99)
        1:33.92 (32.18)     2:06.41 (32.49)
        2:38.70 (32.29)     3:11.31 (32.61)
        3:43.69 (32.38)     4:15.20 (31.51)
 12 Kensey McMahon   18 Bolles School Sh  4:17.55    4:16.54   783  
    r:+0.76  29.88      1:01.74 (31.86)
        1:34.14 (32.40)     2:07.07 (32.93)
        2:39.69 (32.62)     3:12.79 (33.10)
        3:45.13 (32.34)     4:16.54 (31.41)
 13 Emma Weyant      16 Sarasota YMCA Sh  4:21.20    4:16.87   780  
    r:+0.81  29.76      1:02.14 (32.38)
        1:34.53 (32.39)     2:07.33 (32.80)
        2:39.66 (32.33)     3:12.60 (32.94)
        3:44.95 (32.35)     4:16.87 (31.92)
 14 Nicole Oliva     16 Santa Clara Swim  4:19.95    4:18.19   768  
    r:+0.71  30.35      1:02.88 (32.53)
        1:35.43 (32.55)     2:08.10 (32.67)
        2:40.70 (32.60)     3:13.57 (32.87)
        3:46.33 (32.76)     4:18.19 (31.86)
 15 Leah Braswell    17 York YMCA         4:17.67    4:22.24   733  
    r:+0.81  30.36      1:03.33 (32.97)
        1:36.41 (33.08)     2:10.03 (33.62)
        2:43.13 (33.10)     3:16.91 (33.78)
        3:50.52 (33.61)     4:22.24 (31.72)
 16 Alena Kraus      18 Makos Aquatics C  4:19.49    4:22.36   732  
    r:+0.75  29.72      1:02.09 (32.37)
        1:35.02 (32.93)     2:08.38 (33.36)
        2:42.13 (33.75)     3:16.33 (34.20)
        3:50.20 (33.87)     4:22.36 (32.16)
 
                            === C - Final ===                            
 
 17 Helena Moreno H  17 Belen Costa Rica  4:21.72                   
     r:0.80  30.86      1:04.03 (33.17)
        1:36.81 (32.78)     2:10.12 (33.31)
        2:43.01 (32.89)     3:16.28 (33.27)
        3:49.26 (32.98)     4:21.72 (32.46)
 18 Maria Alvarez    28 SwimAtlanta       4:21.97                   
     r:0.80  30.79      1:03.45 (32.66)
        1:36.04 (32.59)     2:08.80 (32.76)
        2:41.78 (32.98)     3:15.25 (33.47)
        3:48.86 (33.61)     4:21.97 (33.11)
 19 Julia Kukla      19 Unattached        4:23.28                   
     r:0.78  29.96      1:02.58 (32.62)
        1:35.29 (32.71)     2:08.73 (33.44)
        2:42.08 (33.35)     3:16.03 (33.95)
        3:50.04 (34.01)     4:23.28 (33.24)

Event 26  Men 400 LC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
        World: W 3:40.07  7/26/2009 Paul Biederman, GER
     American: A 3:42.78  8/10/2008 Larsen Jensen, USA
    U.S. Open: O 3:43.53  6/29/2008 Larsen Jensen, Trojan
     Jr World: J 3:44.60  4/1/2014  Mack Horton, Australia
   GT Pool LC: P 3:44.38  5/4/2017  Tae Hwan Park
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals  FINA Points
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Zane Grothe      25 Mission Viejo Na  3:56.02    3:48.84   889  
    r:+0.72  26.44        55.17 (28.73)
        1:24.17 (29.00)     1:53.72 (29.55)
        2:22.66 (28.94)     2:51.87 (29.21)
        3:20.60 (28.73)     3:48.84 (28.24)
  2 Marwan Elkamash  24 Una GCU           3:56.00    3:49.17   885  
    r:+0.74  26.29        55.20 (28.91)
        1:24.30 (29.10)     1:53.83 (29.53)
        2:23.00 (29.17)     2:52.61 (29.61)
        3:21.44 (28.83)     3:49.17 (27.73)
  3 Jeremy Bagshaw   25 HPCenterVictoria  3:56.15    3:52.05   852  
    r:+0.72  26.83        55.75 (28.92)
        1:24.93 (29.18)     1:54.50 (29.57)
        2:24.15 (29.65)     2:54.08 (29.93)
        3:23.84 (29.76)     3:52.05 (28.21)
  4 Trey Freeman     17 Baylor Swim Club  3:57.21    3:52.25   850  
    r:+0.72  26.53        55.40 (28.87)
        1:24.92 (29.52)     1:54.44 (29.52)
        2:24.50 (30.06)     2:54.35 (29.85)
        3:23.99 (29.64)     3:52.25 (28.26)
  5 Jake Magahey     16 SwimAtlanta       3:57.61    3:54.71   824  
    r:+0.75  26.89        55.85 (28.96)
        1:25.42 (29.57)     1:55.26 (29.84)
        2:25.39 (30.13)     2:55.43 (30.04)
        3:25.52 (30.09)     3:54.71 (29.19)
  6 Dimitrios Dimit  20 Unattached        3:57.13    3:54.88   822  
    r:+0.70  27.12        56.06 (28.94)
        1:25.33 (29.27)     1:55.00 (29.67)
        2:24.76 (29.76)     2:54.75 (29.99)
        3:25.30 (30.55)     3:54.88 (29.58)
  7 Dare Rose        15 Scarlet Aquatics  3:58.46    3:57.64   794  
    r:+0.69  26.49        55.64 (29.15)
        1:25.30 (29.66)     1:55.07 (29.77)
        2:25.18 (30.11)     2:55.84 (30.66)
        3:27.16 (31.32)     3:57.64 (30.48)
  8 Nick Carlson     20 Unattached        4:00.36    4:04.98   724  
    r:+0.66  27.51        57.33 (29.82)
        1:27.47 (30.14)     1:57.99 (30.52)
        2:29.75 (31.76)     3:01.93 (32.18)
        3:33.76 (31.83)     4:04.98 (31.22)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Christian Bayo   26 Puerto Rico       4:01.86    4:00.83   763  
    r:+0.82  27.80        57.97 (30.17)
        1:28.57 (30.60)     1:59.54 (30.97)
        2:30.24 (30.70)     3:01.12 (30.88)
        3:31.52 (30.40)     4:00.83 (29.31)
 10 Brennan Gravley  17 Sandpipers Of Ne  4:02.93    4:01.41   757  
    r:+0.67  27.89        58.29 (30.40)
        1:29.13 (30.84)     2:00.12 (30.99)
        2:31.07 (30.95)     3:02.12 (31.05)
        3:32.73 (30.61)     4:01.41 (28.68)
 11 Carson Olafson   20 UBC Thunderbirds  4:01.62    4:01.45   757  
    r:+0.75  27.48        57.66 (30.18)
        1:28.33 (30.67)     1:59.30 (30.97)
        2:30.02 (30.72)     3:01.62 (31.60)
        3:32.44 (30.82)     4:01.45 (29.01)
 12 Joseph Gutierre  17 Sandpipers Of Ne  4:02.59    4:03.13   741  
    r:+0.74  28.12        58.99 (30.87)
        1:30.16 (31.17)     2:01.50 (31.34)
        2:32.29 (30.79)     3:03.43 (31.14)
        3:34.06 (30.63)     4:03.13 (29.07)
 13 Will Barao       16 Bluefish Swim Cl  4:04.65    4:04.00   733  
    r:+0.74  27.62        57.93 (30.31)
        1:28.73 (30.80)     1:59.95 (31.22)
        2:31.03 (31.08)     3:02.93 (31.90)
        3:33.95 (31.02)     4:04.00 (30.05)
 14 Sawyer Grimes    16 Sandpipers Of Ne  4:04.67    4:04.53   728  
    r:+0.70  27.17        56.75 (29.58)
        1:27.56 (30.81)     1:58.65 (31.09)
        2:30.12 (31.47)     3:01.57 (31.45)
        3:33.48 (31.91)     4:04.53 (31.05)
 15 Brendan Firlie   18 Sarasota YMCA Sh  4:05.85    4:04.79   726  
    r:+0.70  28.00        58.63 (30.63)
        1:29.13 (30.50)     1:59.82 (30.69)
        2:30.61 (30.79)     3:01.92 (31.31)
        3:34.00 (32.08)     4:04.79 (30.79)
 16 Yeziel Morales   22 Ridgefield Aquat  4:02.10    4:07.20   705  
    r:+0.68  28.41        59.66 (31.25)
        1:31.45 (31.79)     2:03.49 (32.04)
        2:35.05 (31.56)     3:06.95 (31.90)
        3:37.18 (30.23)     4:07.20 (30.02)

Results Link Embed HTML: