SwimmingWorld.com - Online home of the International Swimming Hall of Fame JOIN ISHOF!

2018 NJCAA Championships Day Two - Meet Results


3/7/2018 - 3/10/2018  
Event 13  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
 NJCAA Record: * 1:32.39  3/3/2016  Indian River State College
                          T Lovemore, O McReed, Y Ware, L Sims
                 2:14.99  QUAL Qualifying Standards
    School                           Seed     Finals       Points 
==================================================================================
  1 Indian River-FL  'A'          1:34.39    1:32.77 QUAL    40  
     1) Diagne, Sophia 19             2) Stewart, Courtney 20         
     3) Perrett, Courtney 20          4) Wheals, Camryn 20            
                 23.11        46.42 (23.31)
        1:09.64 (23.22)     1:32.77 (23.13)
  2 Iowa Central-IA  'A'          1:41.13    1:40.61 QUAL    34  
     1) Burner, Jana 20               2) Nordquist, Grace 20          
     3) Valentine, Kailie 19          4) Alonso Rivas, Sandra         
                 24.84        50.78 (25.94)
        1:16.99 (26.21)     1:40.61 (23.62)
  3 SGSC-GA  'A'                  1:40.48    1:41.28 QUAL    32  
     1) Graham, Jessilyn              2) Tafelski, Skylar             
     3) Herndon, Brittany             4) Smith, Delaney               
                 24.78        50.58 (25.80)
        1:15.86 (25.28)     1:41.28 (25.42)
  4 Swocc-OR  'A'                 1:45.85    1:43.02 QUAL    30  
     1) Krahn, Rena 19                2) Falk, Mya 19                 
     3) Robinson, Jessica 19          4) Hoyer, Khalani 20            
                 26.60        52.59 (25.99)
        1:18.08 (25.49)     1:43.02 (24.94)
  5 Erie-NI  'A'                  1:46.96    1:44.01 QUAL    28  
     1) Roblee, Haley 19              2) DeBiase, Allie 20            
     3) Ettinger, Abbie 18            4) Smith, Tabby 20              
                 27.54        53.20 (25.66)
        1:19.27 (26.07)     1:44.01 (24.74)
  6 Lincoln-IL  'A'               1:44.01    1:47.03 QUAL    26  
     1) Kindhart, Miranda             2) Neuhaus, Kayleigh 18         
     3) Homann, Nicole 18             4) Chalifoux, Kenzie 18         
                 26.65        53.67 (27.02)
        1:20.86 (27.19)     1:47.03 (26.17)
  7 FIT-MR  'A'                   1:48.05    1:47.61 QUAL    24  
     1) Smith, Sabine                 2) Miglino, Julia               
     3) King, Leah                    4) O'Connell, Maggie            
                 27.37        54.97 (27.60)
        1:21.00 (26.03)     1:47.61 (26.61)
  8 Genesee  'A'                  1:50.74    1:48.58 QUAL    22  
     1) Priest, Angel                 2) Alberto, Zuwena              
     3) Amico, Natalie                4) Shiozawa, Nanako             
                 26.28        55.81 (29.53)
        1:22.81 (27.00)     1:48.58 (25.77)
  9 Iowa Lakes-IA  'A'            2:12.87    2:06.30 QUAL    18  
     1) Reid, Sarah                   2) Harrison, Meghan             
     3) McCarty, Madison              4) Harrison, Michelle           
                 33.28      1:06.82 (33.54)
        1:37.71 (30.89)     2:06.30 (28.59)
 -- MCC  'A'                      1:51.02         DQ        
      False start
     1) Mittermeyer-Parkman, Alyssa 1 2) Willard, Gabrielle 18        
     3) Roth, Haylee 19               4) VanScooter, Jasmine 21       


Event 14  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
 NJCAA Record: * 1:17.70  3/8/2012  Indian River State College
                          B. Tandy, L. Mosley, L. Flores, C. Weir
                 1:58.99  QUAL Qualifying Standards
    School                           Seed     Finals       Points 
==================================================================================
  1 Indian River-FL  'A'          1:20.92    1:20.97 QUAL    40  
     1) Van Leeuwen, Ruben 20         2) Van Wyk, Ryen 19             
     3) Bolivard, Guillaume 20        4) Tomic, Luka 19               
                 20.66        40.36 (19.70)
        1:00.41 (20.05)     1:20.97 (20.56)
  2 SGSC-GA  'A'                  1:28.02    1:25.98 QUAL    34  
     1) Elz, Zac                      2) Bloom, Jackson               
     3) Buczkowski, Ryan              4) Brown, Andrew                
                 21.11        42.39 (21.28)
        1:04.13 (21.74)     1:25.98 (21.85)
  3 Barton Cougars-ZZ  'A'        1:30.28    1:26.75 QUAL    32  
     1) Draper, Elijae 20             2) Gantenbein, Dawson 20        
     3) Spitz, William 20             4) Wilson, Keagan 19            
                 23.01        44.42 (21.41)
        1:05.79 (21.37)     1:26.75 (20.96)
  4 MCC  'A'                      1:29.04    1:26.89 QUAL    30  
     1) Knaut, Gabriel 19             2) Parks, Alexander 19          
     3) Stone, Parker 19              4) Metzger, Benjamin 22         
                 21.20        43.42 (22.22)
        1:05.68 (22.26)     1:26.89 (21.21)
  5 Iowa Central-IA  'A'          1:28.08    1:27.45 QUAL    28  
     1) Emery, Mitch                  2) Shimon, Karter               
     3) Sunberg, Joshua               4) Jorgensen, Lasse             
                 21.41        44.08 (22.67)
        1:06.71 (22.63)     1:27.45 (20.74)
  6 Lincoln-IL  'A'               1:31.83    1:30.04 QUAL    26  
     1) Neinas, Macoy 19              2) Eyre, Kalen 18               
     3) Kidd, Nick                    4) Dominovic, Marko 20          
                 22.07        43.80 (21.73)
        1:07.07 (23.27)     1:30.04 (22.97)
  7 Swocc-OR  'A'                 1:31.95    1:30.38 QUAL    24  
     1) Scaglione, Christian 18       2) Hole, Timothy 18             
     3) Kraemer, Timmy 18             4) Fujii, Shin 22               
                 22.65        45.88 (23.23)
        1:08.02 (22.14)     1:30.38 (22.36)
  8 Genesee  'A'                  1:32.05    1:32.52 QUAL    22  
     1) Vacanti, Benjamin             2) Mahaney, Ryan                
     3) Langerman, Matthew            4) Brown, Brandon               
                 23.82        51.44 (27.62)
        1:09.88 (18.44)     1:32.52 (22.64)
  9 HCCC-US  'A'                  1:43.94    1:44.36 QUAL    18  
     1) Zalewski, Justin              2) Flores, Nick                 
     3) Rawl, Daniel                  4) Jory, Austin                 
                 25.25        54.79 (29.54)
        1:19.98 (25.19)     1:44.36 (24.38)
 -- Erie-NI  'A'                  1:33.81         DQ        
      Early take-off swimmer #2
     1) Bubb, Dominic 18              2) Louth, Greyson 19            
     3) Pilat, Jonathan 19            4) Zifra, Brad 19           

Event 10  Men 3 mtr Diving
=========================================================================
 NJCAA Record: * 623.65  3/1/2017  Robbie Costine, Indian River
    Name            Age School            Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                             === Finals ===                              
 
  1 Blijden, Gavril  21 Indian River-FL    474.60     480.40         20  
  2 Groves, Jordan   18 Indian River-FL    419.70     402.10         17  
  3 Santiago, Logan  19 Lincoln-IL         367.50     396.40         16  
  4 Rosinski, Casey  18 Erie-NI            311.05     307.05         15  
  5 Maldonado, Juan  20 Lincoln-IL         286.25     298.20         14  
  6 Searle, Loren    18 MCC                308.20     275.40         13  

Event 15  Women 50 Yard Backstroke
=========================================================================
 NJCAA Record: * 24.93  3/2/2016  Tayla Lovemore, Indian River
               1:16.99  QUAL Qualifying Standards
    Name            Age School            Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Stewart, Courtn  20 Indian River-FL     26.64      26.56 QUAL    20  
  2 Engler, Piper    18 Swocc-OR            27.57      26.78 QUAL    17  
  3 Contich, Jillia  19 Indian River-FL     27.44      27.29 QUAL    16  
  4 Shenal, Alicia   19 MCC                 28.11      27.85 QUAL    15  
  5 Furgeson, Colle  19 Lincoln-IL          28.01      27.92 QUAL    14  
  6 Kornowski, Kail     SGSC-GA             29.16      29.12 QUAL    13  
  7 Priest, Angel       Genesee             29.11      29.45 QUAL    12  
  8 O'Connell, Magg     FIT-MR              29.58      29.75 QUAL    11  
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Robinson, Jessi  19 Swocc-OR            29.62      28.46 QUAL     9  
 10 Sapp, Courtney   19 Indian River-FL     29.74      29.61 QUAL     7  
 11 DeClerck, Emily  18 MCC                 29.91      29.88 QUAL     6  
 12 Hoyer, Khalani   20 Swocc-OR            31.36      30.17 QUAL     5  
 13 Michaels, Madis     FIT-MR              31.02      30.21 QUAL     4  
 14 DuBois, Jordyn   19 Iowa Central-IA     30.60      30.59 QUAL     3  
 15 Tafelski, Skyla     SGSC-GA             30.18      30.78 QUAL     2  
 16 Fotos, Cassandr     FIT-MR              31.61      31.38 QUAL     1  
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 17 Neuhaus, Kaylei  18 Lincoln-IL          31.84                   
 18 Amico, Natalie      Genesee             32.37                   
 19 Gomez, Tammy        FIT-MR              33.19                   
 20 Adams, Jo        19 Swocc-OR            33.61                   
 21 Quigley, Lexi    20 Iowa Central-IA     33.66                   
 22 Mahakijkitticha  18 Barton Cougars-Z    33.80                   
 -- Slimak, Alexis   20 Erie-NI              DFS            

Event 16  Men 50 Yard Backstroke
=========================================================================
 NJCAA Record: * 22.38  12/15/2017Ruben van Leeuwen, Indian River
               1:09.69  QUAL Qualifying Standards
    Name            Age School            Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Van Wyk, Ryen    19 Indian River-FL     23.07      23.37 QUAL    20  
  2 Ingram, Jared    19 Indian River-FL     23.99      23.81 QUAL    17  
  3 Bolivard, Guill  20 Indian River-FL     23.86      23.97 QUAL    16  
  4 Gantenbein, Daw  20 Barton Cougars-Z    24.81      24.94 QUAL    15  
  5 Neinas, Macoy    19 Lincoln-IL          24.78      24.95 QUAL    14  
  6 Lobrutto, Derek  20 Indian River-FL     25.60      25.11 QUAL    13  
  7 Buczkowski, Rya     SGSC-GA             25.56      25.46 QUAL    12  
  8 Eyre, Kalen      18 Lincoln-IL          25.19      25.67 QUAL    11  
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Childs, Noah     20 Barton Cougars-Z    25.82      25.62 QUAL     9  
 10 Dominovic, Mark  20 Lincoln-IL          26.03      25.75 QUAL     7  
 11 Richardson, Nat     Genesee             26.38      25.91 QUAL     6  
 12 Pedigo, Phane    19 Barton Cougars-Z    26.67      26.45 QUAL     5  
 13 Pilat, Jonathan  19 Erie-NI             27.00      26.63 QUAL     4  
 14 May, Charlie     19 Erie-NI             26.51      26.79 QUAL     3  
 15 Elz, Zac            SGSC-GA             26.96      26.94 QUAL     2  
 16 Stone, Parker    19 MCC                 27.60      28.27 QUAL     1  
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 17 McGuirk, Jordan  19 Swocc-OR            29.62                   
 18 Bookmiller, Ale     Genesee             30.03                   

Event 18  Men 400 Yard IM
=========================================================================
 NJCAA Record: * 3:47.15  1997      Marcin Malinski, Indian River
                 5:31.09  QUAL Qualifying Standards
    Name            Age School            Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Collinson, Hylt     Iowa Lakes-IA     4:03.33    3:57.25 QUAL    20  
                 24.57        52.75 (28.18)
        1:23.39 (30.64)     1:54.20 (30.81)
        2:26.41 (32.21)     2:59.44 (33.03)
        3:28.23 (28.79)     3:57.25 (29.02)
  2 Lynch, Conor     19 Indian River-FL   4:10.50    4:03.36 QUAL    17  
                 24.82        53.02 (28.20)
        1:24.05 (31.03)     1:54.30 (30.25)
        2:29.53 (35.23)     3:06.42 (36.89)
        3:35.18 (28.76)     4:03.36 (28.18)
  3 Milosavljevic,   19 Indian River-FL   4:04.77    4:08.00 QUAL    16  
                 24.72        53.83 (29.11)
        1:25.08 (31.25)     1:55.75 (30.67)
        2:32.36 (36.61)     3:10.09 (37.73)
        3:40.09 (30.00)     4:08.00 (27.91)
  4 Martinez, Ferra     Genesee           4:06.76    4:08.94 QUAL    15  
                 25.13        54.10 (28.97)
        1:26.31 (32.21)     1:58.35 (32.04)
        2:33.10 (34.75)     3:09.03 (35.93)
        3:39.63 (30.60)     4:08.94 (29.31)
  5 Nishimura, Chri  19 Indian River-FL   4:05.79    4:11.44 QUAL    14  
                 25.08        53.30 (28.22)
        1:26.56 (33.26)     2:00.12 (33.56)
        2:34.64 (34.52)     3:10.91 (36.27)
        3:41.37 (30.46)     4:11.44 (30.07)
  6 McGuire, Collin  19 Swocc-OR          4:14.39    4:15.14 QUAL    13  
                 26.48        57.23 (30.75)
        1:31.01 (33.78)     2:04.39 (33.38)
        2:42.04 (37.65)     3:19.66 (37.62)
        3:47.83 (28.17)     4:15.14 (27.31)
  7 Williams, Shane  19 Swocc-OR          4:15.96    4:16.23 QUAL    12  
                 26.38        57.38 (31.00)
        1:31.98 (34.60)     2:05.46 (33.48)
        2:40.79 (35.33)     3:16.76 (35.97)
        3:46.94 (30.18)     4:16.23 (29.29)
  8 Bopp, Orion         SGSC-GA           4:12.39    4:24.35 QUAL    11  
                 26.63        56.53 (29.90)
        1:30.74 (34.21)     2:04.43 (33.69)
        2:41.67 (37.24)     3:19.38 (37.71)
        3:52.66 (33.28)     4:24.35 (31.69)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Burr, Noah       19 MCC               4:39.63    4:22.50 QUAL     9  
                 26.83        59.06 (32.23)
        1:31.89 (32.83)     2:05.06 (33.17)
        2:42.08 (37.02)     3:20.14 (38.06)
        3:51.68 (31.54)     4:22.50 (30.82)
 10 Sanders, Gregor  19 MCC               4:30.69    4:24.66 QUAL     7  
                 27.13        58.34 (31.21)
        1:34.67 (36.33)     2:09.77 (35.10)
        2:46.40 (36.63)     3:23.74 (37.34)
        3:55.10 (31.36)     4:24.66 (29.56)
 11 Thompson, Micha     SGSC-GA           4:28.47    4:25.09 QUAL     6  
                 26.93        57.52 (30.59)
        1:33.29 (35.77)     2:08.05 (34.76)
        2:47.41 (39.36)     3:26.59 (39.18)
        3:57.59 (31.00)     4:25.09 (27.50)
 12 Singleton, Jaco  19 Indian River-FL   4:36.29    4:34.84 QUAL     5  
                 27.03        58.62 (31.59)
        1:33.27 (34.65)     2:07.34 (34.07)
        2:48.78 (41.44)     3:31.58 (42.80)
        4:04.34 (32.76)     4:34.84 (30.50)
 13 Hilbrant, Ian    19 Iowa Central-IA   4:37.86    4:37.18 QUAL     4  
                 26.72        58.82 (32.10)
        1:34.06 (35.24)     2:09.99 (35.93)
        2:51.07 (41.08)     3:33.04 (41.97)
        4:05.15 (32.11)     4:37.18 (32.03)
 14 Williams, Sean      Barton Cougars-Z  4:38.92    4:37.88 QUAL     3  
                 28.33      1:03.06 (34.73)
        1:42.03 (38.97)     2:19.53 (37.50)
        2:56.87 (37.34)     3:34.74 (37.87)
        4:08.33 (33.59)     4:37.88 (29.55)
 15 Stolberg, Logan  19 MCC               4:50.70    4:44.76 QUAL     2  
                 29.68      1:05.21 (35.53)
        1:43.07 (37.86)     2:21.08 (38.01)
        3:01.84 (40.76)     3:44.57 (42.73)
        4:15.10 (30.53)     4:44.76 (29.66)
 16 Vacanti, Benjam     Genesee           4:52.73    4:53.12 QUAL     1  
                 28.84      1:04.67 (35.83)
        1:45.91 (41.24)     2:26.48 (40.57)
        3:08.18 (41.70)     3:50.96 (42.78)
        4:23.12 (32.16)     4:53.12 (30.00)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 17 Roberts, Zachar  18 MCC               4:53.68                   
                 32.58      1:12.80 (40.22)
        1:51.07 (38.27)     2:27.45 (36.38)
        3:06.27 (38.82)     3:47.03 (40.76)
        4:21.13 (34.10)     4:53.68 (32.55)


Event 19  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
=========================================================================
 NJCAA Record: * 53.27  3/8/2013  Yurie Nakano, Indian River
               1:23.99  QUAL Qualifying Standards
    Name            Age School            Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Diagne, Sophia   19 Indian River-FL     57.04      56.37 QUAL    20  
                 26.02        56.37 (30.35)
  2 Van Der Westhui  19 Indian River-FL   1:00.36      59.30 QUAL    17  
                 27.27        59.30 (32.03)
  3 Berglund, Olivi  19 Indian River-FL   1:01.58    1:00.68 QUAL    16  
                 28.30      1:00.68 (32.38)
  4 Burner, Jana     20 Iowa Central-IA   1:00.81    1:00.89 QUAL    15  
                 27.98      1:00.89 (32.91)
  5 Shiozawa, Nanak     Genesee           1:01.81    1:01.40 QUAL    14  
                 28.46      1:01.40 (32.94)
  6 Garrison, Linds     SGSC-GA           1:01.91    1:01.86 QUAL    13  
                 29.40      1:01.86 (32.46)
  7 Aldridge, Abiga     SGSC-GA           1:01.25    1:02.09 QUAL    12  
                 28.92      1:02.09 (33.17)
  8 Nordquist, Grac  20 Iowa Central-IA   1:02.11    1:02.60 QUAL    11  
                 28.80      1:02.60 (33.80)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Misech, UB       20 Lincoln-IL        1:02.75    1:02.19 QUAL     9  
                 28.64      1:02.19 (33.55)
 10 Valentine, Kail  19 Iowa Central-IA   1:02.74    1:02.22 QUAL     7  
                 29.25      1:02.22 (32.97)
 11 Smyth, Reagan    21 Barton Cougars-Z  1:02.66    1:02.78 QUAL     6  
                 28.46      1:02.78 (34.32)
 12 DuBois, Jordyn   19 Iowa Central-IA   1:04.37    1:03.81 QUAL     5  
                 29.42      1:03.81 (34.39)
 13 Michaels, Madis     FIT-MR            1:07.28    1:04.18 QUAL     4  
                 29.76      1:04.18 (34.42)
 14 Willard, Gabrie  18 MCC               1:08.91    1:07.85 QUAL     3  
                 31.89      1:07.85 (35.96)
 15 Amico, Natalie      Genesee           1:07.65    1:09.01 QUAL     2  
                 31.32      1:09.01 (37.69)
 16 Hennan, Kayla    20 Barton Cougars-Z  1:09.60    1:10.63 QUAL     1  
                 32.23      1:10.63 (38.40)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 17 Barrera, Daniel     HCCC-US           1:11.28                   
                 31.75      1:11.28 (39.53)
 18 Toussaint, Andr  20 MCC               1:11.66                   
                 33.14      1:11.66 (38.52)
 19 Schneggenburger     JCC-AM            1:14.87                   
                 33.57      1:14.87 (41.30)
 20 Burfield, Marin  19 Swocc-OR          1:17.35                   
                 29.83      1:17.35 (47.52)

Event 20  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
=========================================================================
 NJCAA Record: * 46.53  3/2/2017  Nicholas Loomis, Indian River
               1:05.79  QUAL Qualifying Standards
    Name            Age School            Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Van Leeuwen, Ru  20 Indian River-FL     50.27      48.07 QUAL    20  
                 22.37        48.07 (25.70)
  2 Sasia, Gabriele  20 Indian River-FL     50.26      49.36 QUAL    17  
                 23.06        49.36 (26.30)
  3 Emery, Mitch        Iowa Central-IA     49.76      49.98 QUAL    16  
                 23.15        49.98 (26.83)
  4 Adams, Tucker    19 Indian River-FL     50.84      50.57 QUAL    15  
                 23.64        50.57 (26.93)
  5 Wilson, Keagan   19 Barton Cougars-Z    52.09      51.54 QUAL    14  
                 23.80        51.54 (27.74)
  6 Jorgensen, Lass     Iowa Central-IA     52.46      51.71 QUAL    13  
                 23.82        51.71 (27.89)
  7 Metzger, Benjam  22 MCC                 52.55      51.91 QUAL    12  
                 24.09        51.91 (27.82)
  8 Bloom, Jackson      SGSC-GA             52.20      51.94 QUAL    11  
                 24.22        51.94 (27.72)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Ferrer, Joan        Genesee             54.05      53.82 QUAL     9  
                 25.05        53.82 (28.77)
 10 Zifra, Brad      19 Erie-NI             54.94      54.57 QUAL     7  
                 25.33        54.57 (29.24)
 11 Austin, Trace       SGSC-GA             54.19      54.70 QUAL     6  
                 24.72        54.70 (29.98)
 12 Carmona, Gabrie     Iowa Lakes-IA       55.06      55.32 QUAL     5  
                 25.34        55.32 (29.98)
 13 Harris, Elijah      SGSC-GA             55.81      55.74 QUAL     4  
                 26.30        55.74 (29.44)
 14 Oldman, Mike     19 Erie-NI             55.78      56.13 QUAL     3  
                 26.12        56.13 (30.01)
 15 Kraemer, Timmy   18 Swocc-OR            57.11      56.84 QUAL     2  
                 26.13        56.84 (30.71)
 16 Mahaney, Ryan       Genesee             58.85      59.67 QUAL     1  
                 26.72        59.67 (32.95)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 17 Aung Kha, Phone  25 MCC               1:02.46                   
                 27.11      1:02.46 (35.35)
 18 Rawl, Daniel        HCCC-US           1:02.98                   
                 27.87      1:02.98 (35.11)

Event 21  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
 NJCAA Record: * 1:47.75  3/5/2014  Yurie Nakano, Indian River
                 2:47.29  QUAL Qualifying Standards
    Name            Age School            Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Wheals, Camryn   20 Indian River-FL   1:53.61    1:51.68 QUAL    20  
                 25.67        53.34 (27.67)
        1:22.43 (29.09)     1:51.68 (29.25)
  2 Watts, Elizabet  18 Indian River-FL   1:53.59    1:53.68 QUAL    17  
                 25.53        53.65 (28.12)
        1:23.24 (29.59)     1:53.68 (30.44)
  3 Green, Kenzy     18 Indian River-FL   1:56.31    1:55.82 QUAL    16  
                 26.11        54.96 (28.85)
        1:24.99 (30.03)     1:55.82 (30.83)
  4 Layde, Molly     18 Indian River-FL   1:57.03    1:56.34 QUAL    15  
                 26.69        55.68 (28.99)
        1:25.86 (30.18)     1:56.34 (30.48)
  5 Neves, Brenda       Iowa Lakes-IA     2:00.64    1:56.98 QUAL    14  
                 26.82        55.98 (29.16)
        1:26.59 (30.61)     1:56.98 (30.39)
  6 Herndon, Britta     SGSC-GA           2:04.55    1:59.21 QUAL    13  
                 27.31        57.28 (29.97)
        1:28.37 (31.09)     1:59.21 (30.84)
  7 Alonso Rivas, S     Iowa Central-IA   2:01.79    2:02.15 QUAL    12  
                 28.31        59.09 (30.78)
        1:31.33 (32.24)     2:02.15 (30.82)
  8 Kornowski, Kail     SGSC-GA           2:04.65    2:03.64 QUAL    11  
                 28.23        59.18 (30.95)
        1:31.19 (32.01)     2:03.64 (32.45)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Reis, Gabriela      Iowa Lakes-IA     2:09.07    2:03.02 QUAL     9  
                 28.41      1:00.06 (31.65)
        1:31.97 (31.91)     2:03.02 (31.05)
 10 Falk, Mya        19 Swocc-OR          2:06.22    2:04.41 QUAL     7  
                 29.22      1:00.69 (31.47)
        1:32.35 (31.66)     2:04.41 (32.06)
 11 King, Leah          FIT-MR            2:07.28    2:05.16 QUAL     6  
                 29.21      1:01.38 (32.17)
        1:33.94 (32.56)     2:05.16 (31.22)
 12 Garrison, Linds     SGSC-GA           2:06.26    2:05.34 QUAL     5  
                 29.10      1:00.99 (31.89)
        1:33.46 (32.47)     2:05.34 (31.88)
 13 Sanchez, Mashli     FIT-MR            2:09.96    2:07.37 QUAL     4  
                 29.39      1:01.24 (31.85)
        1:34.32 (33.08)     2:07.37 (33.05)
 14 Smith, Tabby     20 Erie-NI           2:06.47    2:07.43 QUAL     3  
                 27.79      1:00.22 (32.43)
        1:33.99 (33.77)     2:07.43 (33.44)
 15 Ettinger, Abbie  18 Erie-NI           2:11.92    2:10.94 QUAL     2  
                 30.02      1:03.16 (33.14)
        1:37.29 (34.13)     2:10.94 (33.65)
 16 Mascia, Amanda      HCCC-US           2:11.93    2:11.86 QUAL     1  
                 28.84      1:01.53 (32.69)
        1:37.23 (35.70)     2:11.86 (34.63)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 17 Williams, Sydne  18 Barton Cougars-Z  2:12.14                   
                 30.06      1:03.39 (33.33)
        1:38.19 (34.80)     2:12.14 (33.95)
 18 Miglino, Julia      FIT-MR            2:12.84                   
                 29.15      1:02.34 (33.19)
        1:37.86 (35.52)     2:12.84 (34.98)
 19 Huestis, Maddie  19 Swocc-OR          2:13.18                   
                 30.42      1:04.08 (33.66)
        1:39.05 (34.97)     2:13.18 (34.13)
 20 Gifford, Jordan     FIT-MR            2:15.31                   
                 31.98      1:05.90 (33.92)
        1:40.97 (35.07)     2:15.31 (34.34)
 21 Smith, Sabine       FIT-MR            2:17.53                   
                 30.80      1:05.71 (34.91)
        1:41.54 (35.83)     2:17.53 (35.99)
 22 Woodward, Kari   18 Swocc-OR          2:20.25                   
                 31.50      1:06.99 (35.49)
        1:44.16 (37.17)     2:20.25 (36.09)
 23 Wille, Ash       20 Iowa Central-IA   2:21.25                   
                 30.99      1:06.29 (35.30)
        1:43.85 (37.56)     2:21.25 (37.40)
 24 Havlik, Maria    20 Iowa Central-IA   2:26.60                   
                 31.44      1:07.76 (36.32)
        1:47.36 (39.60)     2:26.60 (39.24)
 25 Mittermeyer-Par  19 MCC               2:26.74                   
                 34.57      1:12.61 (38.04)
        1:51.39 (38.78)     2:26.74 (35.35)
 26 Ridout, Autumn      JCC-AM            2:37.35                   
                 35.68      1:15.90 (40.22)
        1:57.11 (41.21)     2:37.35 (40.24)
 27 Roth, Mady          Genesee           2:40.73                   
                 35.62      1:16.34 (40.72)
        1:59.16 (42.82)     2:40.73 (41.57)
 28 Francisco, Bren  18 MCC               2:44.38                   
                 36.80      1:18.12 (41.32)
        2:02.42 (44.30)     2:44.38 (41.96)
 -- Roth, Haylee     19 MCC                   DQ                    
                 32.19      1:08.45 (36.26)
        1:45.19 (36.74)          DQ (36.48)

Results Link Embed HTML: