SwimmingWorld.com - Online home of the International Swimming Hall of Fame JOIN ISHOF!

2018 NCAA Division II Championships, Day Three Finals - Meet Results


3/14/2018 - 3/17/2018  
Greensboro Aquatic Center - Site License               3/16/2018 - 6:14 PM
                   2018 NCAA Division II Men's & Women's                   
                      Swimming & Diving Championships                      
 
 Event 21  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
     NCAA DII: N 4:39.28  3/11/2016 Patri Castro Ortega, Queens (NC)
         Meet: M 4:39.28  3/11/2016 Patri Castro Ortega, Queens (NC)
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                       === Championship Final ===                        
 
  1 Buse Topcu             FR Cal Baptist       4:49.40    4:47.14   20  
    r:+0.70  26.86        56.06 (29.20)
        1:25.12 (29.06)     1:54.38 (29.26)
        2:23.35 (28.97)     2:52.33 (28.98)
        3:21.29 (28.96)     3:50.26 (28.97)
        4:19.22 (28.96)     4:47.14 (27.92)
  2 Simone de Rijcke       JR Lindenwood        4:51.85    4:47.88   17  
    r:+0.85  27.29        56.47 (29.18)
        1:25.87 (29.40)     1:55.28 (29.41)
        2:24.52 (29.24)     2:53.79 (29.27)
        3:22.91 (29.12)     3:51.91 (29.00)
        4:20.14 (28.23)     4:47.88 (27.74)
  3 Erica Dahlgren         SO Drury University  4:52.41    4:49.82   16  
    r:+0.85  27.09        55.86 (28.77)
        1:24.93 (29.07)     1:53.87 (28.94)
        2:22.78 (28.91)     2:51.84 (29.06)
        3:21.07 (29.23)     3:50.99 (29.92)
        4:21.21 (30.22)     4:49.82 (28.61)
  4 Laura Fornshell        SO Fresno Pacific    4:54.00    4:50.97   15  
    r:+0.81  26.97        56.09 (29.12)
        1:25.74 (29.65)     1:55.30 (29.56)
        2:24.78 (29.48)     2:54.32 (29.54)
        3:23.98 (29.66)     3:53.39 (29.41)
        4:22.84 (29.45)     4:50.97 (28.13)
  5 Georgia Wright         SO West Chester      4:50.86    4:51.09   14  
    r:+0.74  27.20        55.96 (28.76)
        1:24.91 (28.95)     1:54.19 (29.28)
        2:23.62 (29.43)     2:53.01 (29.39)
        3:22.35 (29.34)     3:52.15 (29.80)
        4:21.72 (29.57)     4:51.09 (29.37)
  6 Emma Sundstedt         FR Nova S'eastern    4:52.79    4:53.29   13  
    r:+0.81  27.33        56.57 (29.24)
        1:26.09 (29.52)     1:55.66 (29.57)
        2:25.08 (29.42)     2:54.69 (29.61)
        3:24.50 (29.81)     3:54.12 (29.62)
        4:24.38 (30.26)     4:53.29 (28.91)
  7 Francesca Bains        FR Queens (NC)       4:53.11    4:54.24   12  
    r:+0.77  27.21        56.18 (28.97)
        1:25.53 (29.35)     1:55.13 (29.60)
        2:24.56 (29.43)     2:54.47 (29.91)
        3:24.33 (29.86)     3:54.47 (30.14)
        4:24.55 (30.08)     4:54.24 (29.69)
  8 Annagrazia Bonsanti    SR Bridgeport        4:54.13    4:58.77   11  
    r:+0.77  27.51        56.80 (29.29)
        1:26.22 (29.42)     1:55.82 (29.60)
        2:25.62 (29.80)     2:55.60 (29.98)
        3:25.89 (30.29)     3:56.74 (30.85)
        4:27.86 (31.12)     4:58.77 (30.91)
 
                        === Consolation Final ===                        
 
  9 Morgan Fischer         JR Lindenwood        4:55.22    4:52.84    9  
    r:+0.84  26.99        56.52 (29.53)
        1:25.95 (29.43)     1:55.64 (29.69)
        2:25.06 (29.42)     2:54.71 (29.65)
        3:24.21 (29.50)     3:54.04 (29.83)
        4:23.80 (29.76)     4:52.84 (29.04)
 10 Sarah Reamy            SO Queens (NC)       4:55.60    4:53.51    7  
    r:+0.73  26.99        56.05 (29.06)
        1:25.12 (29.07)     1:54.77 (29.65)
        2:24.70 (29.93)     2:54.85 (30.15)
        3:24.88 (30.03)     3:54.84 (29.96)
        4:24.66 (29.82)     4:53.51 (28.85)
 11 Nicole Smith           JR IUP               4:56.77    4:56.19    6  
    r:+0.70  27.23        56.70 (29.47)
        1:26.60 (29.90)     1:56.64 (30.04)
        2:26.77 (30.13)     2:57.06 (30.29)
        3:27.15 (30.09)     3:57.39 (30.24)
        4:27.57 (30.18)     4:56.19 (28.62)
 12 Emma O'Neill           SO West Chester      4:56.09    4:57.10    5  
    r:+0.78  28.41        58.89 (30.48)
        1:29.18 (30.29)     1:59.09 (29.91)
        2:28.99 (29.90)     2:59.11 (30.12)
        3:29.30 (30.19)     3:58.77 (29.47)
        4:28.32 (29.55)     4:57.10 (28.78)
 13 Mia Wood               SO Colorado School   4:57.36    4:57.36    4  
    r:+0.75  26.83        56.12 (29.29)
        1:25.98 (29.86)     1:56.06 (30.08)
        2:26.65 (30.59)     2:57.20 (30.55)
        3:27.52 (30.32)     3:58.27 (30.75)
        4:28.17 (29.90)     4:57.36 (29.19)
 14 Kristen Olvet          SO Simon Fraser Uni  4:57.14    4:58.68    3  
    r:+0.74  28.13        58.11 (29.98)
        1:28.24 (30.13)     1:58.67 (30.43)
        2:28.68 (30.01)     2:59.03 (30.35)
        3:29.03 (30.00)     3:59.17 (30.14)
        4:29.19 (30.02)     4:58.68 (29.49)
 15 Madison Yelle          SR Nova S'eastern    4:57.44    4:59.00    2  
    r:+0.82  27.73        57.16 (29.43)
        1:26.94 (29.78)     1:56.87 (29.93)
        2:27.00 (30.13)     2:57.13 (30.13)
        3:27.66 (30.53)     3:58.28 (30.62)
        4:28.74 (30.46)     4:59.00 (30.26)
 16 Caroline Jouisse       JR Delta State       4:57.28    4:59.93    1  
    r:+0.74  27.53        57.16 (29.63)
        1:27.23 (30.07)     1:57.79 (30.56)
        2:27.84 (30.05)     2:58.55 (30.71)
        3:28.88 (30.33)     3:59.80 (30.92)
        4:30.38 (30.58)     4:59.93 (29.55)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 17 Melina Goebel          SO Grand Valley      4:58.06             
     r:0.75  27.10        56.32 (29.22)
        1:26.12 (29.80)     1:56.25 (30.13)
        2:26.59 (30.34)     2:57.17 (30.58)
        3:27.62 (30.45)     3:58.42 (30.80)
        4:28.97 (30.55)     4:58.06 (29.09)
 18 Katie Moore            JR Florida Southern  4:58.09             
     r:0.74  27.09        56.56 (29.47)
        1:26.43 (29.87)     1:56.37 (29.94)
        2:26.66 (30.29)     2:56.87 (30.21)
        3:27.38 (30.51)     3:58.09 (30.71)
        4:28.41 (30.32)     4:58.09 (29.68)
 19 Lovisa Nyman           SR West Chester      4:58.52             
     r:0.81  27.62        57.54 (29.92)
        1:27.85 (30.31)     1:58.00 (30.15)
        2:28.21 (30.21)     2:58.59 (30.38)
        3:29.31 (30.72)     3:59.87 (30.56)
        4:29.74 (29.87)     4:58.52 (28.78)
 20 Brittany Bayes         SR TAMPA             4:58.87             
     r:0.77  27.60        57.14 (29.54)
        1:26.95 (29.81)     1:57.29 (30.34)
        2:27.50 (30.21)     2:57.98 (30.48)
        3:28.40 (30.42)     3:59.10 (30.70)
        4:29.39 (30.29)     4:58.87 (29.48)
 21 Christina Halverson    SR Cal Baptist       4:59.03             
     r:0.76  27.49        56.87 (29.38)
        1:26.93 (30.06)     1:57.03 (30.10)
        2:27.26 (30.23)     2:57.49 (30.23)
        3:27.75 (30.26)     3:58.34 (30.59)
        4:29.05 (30.71)     4:59.03 (29.98)
 22 Nicole Sisson          SR Truman St.        4:59.32             
     r:0.71  27.30        57.36 (30.06)
        1:27.95 (30.59)     1:58.46 (30.51)
        2:28.52 (30.06)     2:59.00 (30.48)
        3:29.29 (30.29)     3:59.87 (30.58)
        4:30.39 (30.52)     4:59.32 (28.93)
 23 Andrea Bryson          SR St. Cloud St      4:59.47             
     r:0.76  27.66        57.62 (29.96)
        1:27.92 (30.30)     1:58.59 (30.67)
        2:28.89 (30.30)     2:59.33 (30.44)
        3:29.78 (30.45)     4:00.31 (30.53)
        4:30.56 (30.25)     4:59.47 (28.91)
 24 Grace Sommerville      SR West Florida      4:59.55             
     r:0.74  27.25        56.76 (29.51)
        1:26.73 (29.97)     1:56.67 (29.94)
        2:26.99 (30.32)     2:57.34 (30.35)
        3:27.76 (30.42)     3:58.53 (30.77)
        4:29.29 (30.76)     4:59.55 (30.26)
 25 Rosalee Mira Santa An  SR Azusa Pacific Un  4:59.57             
     r:0.72  26.80        56.13 (29.33)
        1:26.20 (30.07)     1:56.88 (30.68)
        2:27.72 (30.84)     2:58.57 (30.85)
        3:28.62 (30.05)     3:59.21 (30.59)
        4:29.91 (30.70)     4:59.57 (29.66)
 26 Julia McCarthy         FR West Chester      4:59.76             
     r:0.86  27.39        57.12 (29.73)
        1:27.05 (29.93)     1:57.34 (30.29)
        2:27.49 (30.15)     2:57.53 (30.04)
        3:28.02 (30.49)     3:59.00 (30.98)
        4:29.80 (30.80)     4:59.76 (29.96)
 27 Sierra Rhodes          JR Delta State       5:00.31             
     r:0.75  27.66        57.10 (29.44)
        1:27.17 (30.07)     1:57.48 (30.31)
        2:27.87 (30.39)     2:58.44 (30.57)
        3:29.07 (30.63)     3:59.89 (30.82)
        4:30.74 (30.85)     5:00.31 (29.57)
 28 Leticia Odorici        SO Wingate           5:00.44             
     r:0.77  27.19        56.52 (29.33)
        1:26.77 (30.25)     1:57.18 (30.41)
        2:27.75 (30.57)     2:58.30 (30.55)
        3:28.88 (30.58)     3:59.67 (30.79)
        4:30.40 (30.73)     5:00.44 (30.04)
 29 Haley Hamza            SR UCSD              5:00.78             
     r:0.73  27.17        56.09 (28.92)
        1:25.41 (29.32)     1:55.64 (30.23)
        2:26.38 (30.74)     2:57.38 (31.00)
        3:28.71 (31.33)     3:59.93 (31.22)
        4:31.30 (31.37)     5:00.78 (29.48)
 30 Erin Lawrance          FR Simon Fraser Uni  5:01.47             
     r:0.67  27.30        57.27 (29.97)
        1:27.65 (30.38)     1:58.00 (30.35)
        2:28.61 (30.61)     2:59.39 (30.78)
        3:30.08 (30.69)     4:01.17 (31.09)
        4:32.08 (30.91)     5:01.47 (29.39)
 31 Taylor Beagle          FR Augustana Univer  5:01.85             
     r:0.75  27.54        57.46 (29.92)
        1:27.83 (30.37)     1:58.53 (30.70)
        2:29.16 (30.63)     3:00.21 (31.05)
        3:31.13 (30.92)     4:01.95 (30.82)
        4:32.35 (30.40)     5:01.85 (29.50)
 32 Samantha Postmus       SR Grand Valley      5:02.12             
     r:0.84  27.58        58.01 (30.43)
        1:28.57 (30.56)     1:59.30 (30.73)
        2:29.86 (30.56)     3:00.27 (30.41)
        3:30.86 (30.59)     4:01.45 (30.59)
        4:32.22 (30.77)     5:02.12 (29.90)
 33 Catalina Galea Berrau  JR Lynn              5:02.16             
     r:0.77  27.88        57.75 (29.87)
        1:27.75 (30.00)     1:57.87 (30.12)
        2:28.15 (30.28)     2:58.59 (30.44)
        3:29.23 (30.64)     4:00.06 (30.83)
        4:31.28 (31.22)     5:02.16 (30.88)
 34 Rebecca Cubbler        SO Bloomsburg        5:02.38             
     r:0.73  26.76        56.07 (29.31)
        1:25.76 (29.69)     1:55.96 (30.20)
        2:26.59 (30.63)     2:57.17 (30.58)
        3:27.98 (30.81)     3:59.20 (31.22)
        4:31.12 (31.92)     5:02.38 (31.26)
 35 Tamara Miler           SR Azusa Pacific Un  5:03.12             
     r:0.69  27.74        57.64 (29.90)
        1:28.01 (30.37)     1:58.39 (30.38)
        2:28.90 (30.51)     2:59.53 (30.63)
        3:30.43 (30.90)     4:01.38 (30.95)
        4:32.39 (31.01)     5:03.12 (30.73)
 36 Merel Visser           SO UMSL              5:03.15             
     r:0.77  27.22        56.36 (29.14)
        1:26.05 (29.69)     1:56.75 (30.70)
        2:27.37 (30.62)     2:58.28 (30.91)
        3:29.78 (31.50)     4:01.49 (31.71)
        4:33.24 (31.75)     5:03.15 (29.91)
 37 Mackenzie Mergel       SO Cal Baptist       5:03.64             
     r:0.81  27.52        57.44 (29.92)
        1:27.62 (30.18)     1:58.37 (30.75)
        2:29.32 (30.95)     3:00.37 (31.05)
        3:31.43 (31.06)     4:02.97 (31.54)
        4:34.18 (31.21)     5:03.64 (29.46)
 38 Giulia Marcon          FR Sioux Falls       5:03.84             
     r:0.70  27.38        57.22 (29.84)
        1:27.56 (30.34)     1:57.71 (30.15)
        2:28.44 (30.73)     2:59.16 (30.72)
        3:29.87 (30.71)     4:01.29 (31.42)
        4:33.02 (31.73)     5:03.84 (30.82)
 39 Jessie Tobin           FR TAMPA             5:04.28             
     r:0.76  27.53        57.53 (30.00)
        1:27.81 (30.28)     1:58.32 (30.51)
        2:29.08 (30.76)     2:59.93 (30.85)
        3:31.08 (31.15)     4:02.36 (31.28)
        4:33.57 (31.21)     5:04.28 (30.71)
 40 Madeline Woody         SO Delta State       5:04.49             
     r:0.74  28.11        58.30 (30.19)
        1:28.91 (30.61)     1:59.58 (30.67)
        2:30.44 (30.86)     3:01.49 (31.05)
        3:32.77 (31.28)     4:04.16 (31.39)
        4:35.19 (31.03)     5:04.49 (29.30)
 41 Erin Sutton            JR Lindenwood        5:05.24             
     r:0.68  27.15        57.28 (30.13)
        1:27.83 (30.55)     1:58.60 (30.77)
        2:29.63 (31.03)     3:00.49 (30.86)
        3:31.63 (31.14)     4:03.09 (31.46)
        4:34.49 (31.40)     5:05.24 (30.75)
 42 Meredith Geyer         FR McKendree         5:06.00             
     r:0.76  27.70        57.71 (30.01)
        1:28.24 (30.53)     1:59.14 (30.90)
        2:29.90 (30.76)     3:00.95 (31.05)
        3:32.22 (31.27)     4:03.60 (31.38)
        4:35.06 (31.46)     5:06.00 (30.94)
 43 Laura Boardman         FR Indy              5:06.53             
     r:0.78  27.03        56.27 (29.24)
        1:26.55 (30.28)     1:57.84 (31.29)
        2:29.08 (31.24)     3:00.23 (31.15)
        3:31.58 (31.35)     4:03.08 (31.50)
        4:35.07 (31.99)     5:06.53 (31.46)
 44 Reagan Eickert         JR UCSD              5:07.27             
     r:0.74  27.51        57.09 (29.58)
        1:27.35 (30.26)     1:58.05 (30.70)
        2:29.01 (30.96)     3:00.28 (31.27)
        3:31.70 (31.42)     4:03.67 (31.97)
        4:35.65 (31.98)     5:07.27 (31.62)
 45 Kelsey Gilbert         FR Augustana Univer  5:10.25             
     r:0.76  27.81        58.33 (30.52)
        1:29.52 (31.19)     2:00.90 (31.38)
        2:32.45 (31.55)     3:04.22 (31.77)
        3:36.11 (31.89)     4:08.22 (32.11)
        4:39.60 (31.38)     5:10.25 (30.65)
 46 Kaitlyn Ritchey        SO UCSD              5:10.28             
     r:0.81  27.42        57.08 (29.66)
        1:27.81 (30.73)     1:59.24 (31.43)
        2:30.70 (31.46)     3:02.61 (31.91)
        3:34.66 (32.05)     4:06.93 (32.27)
        4:39.29 (32.36)     5:10.28 (30.99)
 
                Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 21                 
 
  1. Queens (Nc)                       316   2. Drury                             229
  3. Nova S'Eastern                    176   4. Oklahoma Baptist                  136
  5. Fresno Pacific                    133   6. Lindenwood                        128
  7. Carson-Newman                     106   8. West Chester                       88
  9. Cal Baptist                        86  10. Csu East Bay                       84
 11. Ucsd                               81  12. Wingate                            66
 13. Tampa                              55  14. Grand Valley                       44
 15. West Florida                       36  16. Nmu                                35
 16. Saint Leo                          35  18. Clarion                            33
 19. Florida Southern                   28  20. Colorado Mesa                      27
 21. Simon Fraser                       24  21. Wayne State                        24
 23. Indy                               22  24. Delta State                        20
 24. Ship                               20  24. Msu Mankato                        20
 27. Wscu                               18  27. Sioux Falls                        18
 29. Bridgeport                         17  30. St. Cloud St.-W                    13
 30. Truman St.                         13  32. Mines                              11
 33. Iup                                10  34. Findlay                             8
 35. Saginaw Valley                      4  36. McKendree                           2
 37. Azusa Pacific                       1  37. Umsl                                1
Event 22  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
     NCAA DII: N 4:17.09  3/11/2016 Dion Dreesens, Queens (NC)
         Meet: M 4:17.09  3/11/2016 Dion Dreesens, Queens (NC)
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                       === Championship Final ===                        
 
  1 Joan Casanovas         SO Drury University  4:25.43    4:20.08   20  
    r:+0.65  23.60        49.59 (25.99)
        1:15.66 (26.07)     1:41.80 (26.14)
        2:08.05 (26.25)     2:34.20 (26.15)
        3:00.40 (26.20)     3:27.21 (26.81)
        3:54.11 (26.90)     4:20.08 (25.97)
  2 Rolando Hernandez      SO Simon Fraser Uni  4:24.80    4:21.59   17  
    r:+0.79  23.48        49.44 (25.96)
        1:15.76 (26.32)     1:42.12 (26.36)
        2:08.38 (26.26)     2:34.83 (26.45)
        3:01.37 (26.54)     3:28.03 (26.66)
        3:55.01 (26.98)     4:21.59 (26.58)
  3 Franco Lupoli          SR Nova S'eastern    4:25.28    4:22.57   16  
    r:+0.67  24.21        51.01 (26.80)
        1:17.62 (26.61)     1:44.46 (26.84)
        2:11.36 (26.90)     2:37.79 (26.43)
        3:04.19 (26.40)     3:30.34 (26.15)
        3:56.55 (26.21)     4:22.57 (26.02)
  4 Adam Rosipal           FR Indy              4:23.66    4:25.45   15  
    r:+0.79  24.29        50.20 (25.91)
        1:16.57 (26.37)     1:43.32 (26.75)
        2:10.24 (26.92)     2:37.40 (27.16)
        3:04.48 (27.08)     3:31.56 (27.08)
        3:59.02 (27.46)     4:25.45 (26.43)
  5 Alexandre Reinbrecht   SR Drury University  4:25.69    4:25.67   14  
    r:+0.65  24.24        50.69 (26.45)
        1:17.57 (26.88)     1:44.47 (26.90)
        2:11.43 (26.96)     2:38.17 (26.74)
        3:05.14 (26.97)     3:32.04 (26.90)
        3:59.42 (27.38)     4:25.67 (26.25)
  6 Mackenzie Hamill       JR Simon Fraser Uni  4:23.99    4:25.74   13  
    r:+0.74  24.39        50.85 (26.46)
        1:17.53 (26.68)     1:44.21 (26.68)
        2:11.15 (26.94)     2:38.45 (27.30)
        3:05.35 (26.90)     3:32.24 (26.89)
        3:59.49 (27.25)     4:25.74 (26.25)
  7 Tim Samuelsen          SO Missouri S & T    4:27.51    4:29.88   12  
    r:+0.73  25.23        52.12 (26.89)
        1:19.17 (27.05)     1:46.16 (26.99)
        2:13.39 (27.23)     2:40.67 (27.28)
        3:07.97 (27.30)     3:35.42 (27.45)
        4:02.86 (27.44)     4:29.88 (27.02)
  8 Andrew Woinoski        SO Simon Fraser Uni  4:27.42    4:32.08   11  
    r:+0.71  24.37        50.40 (26.03)
        1:16.80 (26.40)     1:43.73 (26.93)
        2:11.01 (27.28)     2:38.81 (27.80)
        3:06.95 (28.14)     3:35.54 (28.59)
        4:04.32 (28.78)     4:32.08 (27.76)
 
                        === Consolation Final ===                        
 
  9 Matthew Holmes         JR Florida Southern  4:28.50    4:25.92    9  
    r:+0.66  23.86        50.22 (26.36)
        1:17.48 (27.26)     1:45.04 (27.56)
        2:12.43 (27.39)     2:39.43 (27.00)
        3:06.55 (27.12)     3:33.56 (27.01)
        4:00.12 (26.56)     4:25.92 (25.80)
 10 Marco Faerber-Gonzale  FR Wingate           4:29.84    4:26.40    7  
    r:+0.71  23.99        50.26 (26.27)
        1:17.20 (26.94)     1:44.48 (27.28)
        2:11.72 (27.24)     2:39.14 (27.42)
        3:06.55 (27.41)     3:33.88 (27.33)
        4:00.63 (26.75)     4:26.40 (25.77)
 11 Grantas Dapkus         JR NMU               4:27.93    4:26.53    6  
    r:+0.67  24.27        50.49 (26.22)
        1:17.37 (26.88)     1:44.69 (27.32)
        2:12.33 (27.64)     2:39.84 (27.51)
        3:07.22 (27.38)     3:34.26 (27.04)
        4:01.35 (27.09)     4:26.53 (25.18)
 12 Brandon Schuster       SO Cal Baptist       4:30.32    4:26.77    5  
    r:+0.77  24.96        52.21 (27.25)
        1:19.30 (27.09)     1:46.51 (27.21)
        2:13.76 (27.25)     2:40.93 (27.17)
        3:08.15 (27.22)     3:35.36 (27.21)
        4:01.82 (26.46)     4:26.77 (24.95)
 13 Reed McKinney          FR Drury University  4:30.34    4:26.98    4  
    r:+0.74  24.46        51.17 (26.71)
        1:18.32 (27.15)     1:45.73 (27.41)
        2:13.13 (27.40)     2:40.36 (27.23)
        3:07.66 (27.30)     3:34.87 (27.21)
        4:01.53 (26.66)     4:26.98 (25.45)
 14 Marti Penedes          FR Oklahoma Baptist  4:28.94    4:27.84    3  
    r:+0.68  24.76        51.61 (26.85)
        1:18.74 (27.13)     1:45.94 (27.20)
        2:13.38 (27.44)     2:40.62 (27.24)
        3:07.57 (26.95)     3:34.67 (27.10)
        4:01.69 (27.02)     4:27.84 (26.15)
 15 Luka Planinc           JR Florida Southern  4:30.34    4:28.82    2  
    r:+0.72  24.93        52.34 (27.41)
        1:19.33 (26.99)     1:46.31 (26.98)
        2:13.41 (27.10)     2:40.63 (27.22)
        3:07.86 (27.23)     3:35.38 (27.52)
        4:02.46 (27.08)     4:28.82 (26.36)
 16 Throstur Bjanason      FR McKendree         4:30.38    4:30.18    1  
    r:+0.72  24.56        51.78 (27.22)
        1:19.14 (27.36)     1:46.68 (27.54)
        2:14.35 (27.67)     2:42.25 (27.90)
        3:09.00 (26.75)     3:36.23 (27.23)
        4:03.71 (27.48)     4:30.18 (26.47)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 17 Hendrik Faber          FR Queens (NC)       4:30.79             
     r:0.65  24.57        51.57 (27.00)
        1:18.75 (27.18)     1:45.99 (27.24)
        2:13.13 (27.14)     2:40.32 (27.19)
        3:08.04 (27.72)     3:36.04 (28.00)
        4:04.09 (28.05)     4:30.79 (26.70)
 18 Blake Logan            SR Lindenwood        4:30.81             
     r:0.73  25.05        52.12 (27.07)
        1:19.27 (27.15)     1:46.36 (27.09)
        2:13.71 (27.35)     2:41.07 (27.36)
        3:08.41 (27.34)     3:36.12 (27.71)
        4:03.85 (27.73)     4:30.81 (26.96)
 19 Federico Brumana       SO Drury University  4:30.85             
     r:0.76  25.27        52.21 (26.94)
        1:19.59 (27.38)     1:47.10 (27.51)
        2:14.68 (27.58)     2:42.13 (27.45)
        3:09.25 (27.12)     3:36.31 (27.06)
        4:03.86 (27.55)     4:30.85 (26.99)
 20 Ben Evans              SO Wingate           4:31.10             
     r:0.69  24.80        51.27 (26.47)
        1:18.35 (27.08)     1:45.62 (27.27)
        2:13.07 (27.45)     2:40.81 (27.74)
        3:08.68 (27.87)     3:36.78 (28.10)
        4:04.55 (27.77)     4:31.10 (26.55)
 21 Marcelo Fi Gueiredo    JR Carson-Newman     4:31.50             
     r:0.70  24.25        50.24 (25.99)
        1:16.86 (26.62)     1:43.79 (26.93)
        2:11.24 (27.45)     2:39.27 (28.03)
        3:07.52 (28.25)     3:35.99 (28.47)
        4:04.21 (28.22)     4:31.50 (27.29)
 22 Samuel Bryant          SR Colorado Mesa Un  4:31.52             
     r:0.68  23.79        50.46 (26.67)
        1:17.88 (27.42)     1:45.50 (27.62)
        2:13.17 (27.67)     2:41.18 (28.01)
        3:09.04 (27.86)     3:36.97 (27.93)
        4:04.57 (27.60)     4:31.52 (26.95)
 23 Erik Hren              SO Bridgeport        4:31.60             
     r:0.75  24.87        51.86 (26.99)
        1:19.28 (27.42)     1:46.87 (27.59)
        2:14.71 (27.84)     2:42.34 (27.63)
        3:10.16 (27.82)     3:38.15 (27.99)
        4:05.52 (27.37)     4:31.60 (26.08)
 24 Matija Rafaj           FR Saint Leo         4:31.69             
     r:0.81  23.43        49.15 (25.72)
        1:16.15 (27.00)     1:43.30 (27.15)
        2:10.11 (26.81)     2:37.42 (27.31)
        3:05.43 (28.01)     3:34.35 (28.92)
        4:03.06 (28.71)     4:31.69 (28.63)
 25 Nathan Sawicki         JR Delta State       4:31.99             
     r:0.79  24.93        51.83 (26.90)
        1:19.40 (27.57)     1:47.20 (27.80)
        2:15.11 (27.91)     2:42.66 (27.55)
        3:10.26 (27.60)     3:37.92 (27.66)
        4:05.42 (27.50)     4:31.99 (26.57)
 26 Samuel Brettmann       FR Nova S'eastern    4:32.27             
     r:0.71  24.66        52.08 (27.42)
        1:19.66 (27.58)     1:47.32 (27.66)
        2:15.07 (27.75)     2:42.67 (27.60)
        3:10.18 (27.51)     3:37.82 (27.64)
        4:05.46 (27.64)     4:32.27 (26.81)
 26 Robert Griffith        SR Cal Baptist       4:32.27             
     r:0.74  24.70        51.92 (27.22)
        1:19.68 (27.76)     1:47.49 (27.81)
        2:15.32 (27.83)     2:43.11 (27.79)
        3:10.51 (27.40)     3:38.19 (27.68)
        4:05.42 (27.23)     4:32.27 (26.85)
 28 Alex Norcini           FR Rollins College   4:32.48             
     r:0.67  24.89        51.76 (26.87)
        1:18.96 (27.20)     1:46.84 (27.88)
        2:14.58 (27.74)     2:42.36 (27.78)
        3:09.82 (27.46)     3:37.82 (28.00)
        4:05.53 (27.71)     4:32.48 (26.95)
 29 Blake Woodrow          SR Nova S'eastern    4:32.93             
     r:0.71  24.60        52.40 (27.80)
        1:20.62 (28.22)     1:48.82 (28.20)
        2:16.88 (28.06)     2:44.30 (27.42)
        3:11.43 (27.13)     3:38.92 (27.49)
        4:06.49 (27.57)     4:32.93 (26.44)
 30 Kevin Fink             SR UCSD              4:33.63             
     r:0.68  24.71        52.01 (27.30)
        1:19.49 (27.48)     1:47.10 (27.61)
        2:15.01 (27.91)     2:42.97 (27.96)
        3:11.03 (28.06)     3:38.89 (27.86)
        4:06.48 (27.59)     4:33.63 (27.15)
 31 Patryk Golinski        SO UMSL              4:34.09             
     r:0.70  25.13        52.86 (27.73)
        1:20.64 (27.78)     1:48.09 (27.45)
        2:15.66 (27.57)     2:43.13 (27.47)
        3:10.92 (27.79)     3:38.69 (27.77)
        4:06.70 (28.01)     4:34.09 (27.39)
 32 Torsten Rau            FR Colorado Mesa Un  4:34.10             
     r:0.72  24.33        50.93 (26.60)
        1:17.92 (26.99)     1:45.29 (27.37)
        2:13.02 (27.73)     2:41.13 (28.11)
        3:09.32 (28.19)     3:38.23 (28.91)
        4:06.67 (28.44)     4:34.10 (27.43)
 33 Matias Lopez           FR Florida Southern  4:35.48             
     r:0.70  24.94        52.36 (27.42)
        1:19.61 (27.25)     1:47.06 (27.45)
        2:14.72 (27.66)     2:42.42 (27.70)
        3:10.35 (27.93)     3:38.63 (28.28)
        4:07.10 (28.47)     4:35.48 (28.38)
 34 Tanner Shore           JR Cal Baptist       4:37.56             
     r:0.72  24.95        52.33 (27.38)
        1:20.13 (27.80)     1:48.31 (28.18)
        2:16.60 (28.29)     2:44.91 (28.31)
        3:13.39 (28.48)     3:41.77 (28.38)
        4:10.02 (28.25)     4:37.56 (27.54)
 35 Luca Simonetti         SO McKendree         4:43.27             
     r:0.76  24.34        51.81 (27.47)
        1:19.49 (27.68)     1:48.29 (28.80)
        2:17.39 (29.10)     2:46.71 (29.32)
        3:16.24 (29.53)     3:45.61 (29.37)
        4:14.80 (29.19)     4:43.27 (28.47)
 
                 Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 22                  
 
  1. Queens (Nc)                       296   2. Indy                              176
  3. Drury                             166   4. Cal Baptist                       159
  5. Oklahoma Baptist                  153   6. Florida Southern                  149
  7. Fresno Pacific                    107   7. Wingate                           107
  9. Delta State                        83   9. Wayne State                        83
 11. Simon Fraser                       80  12. Florida Tech                       64
 13. Nova S'Eastern                     62  14. Colorado Mesa                      57
 14. Grand Valley                       57  16. Lindenwood                         56
 17. Saint Leo                          51  18. Nmu                                46
 19. McKendree                          45  20. Missouri S & T                     44
 21. Ucsd                               34  22. Truman St.                         31
 23. St. Cloud St.-W                    18  24. Tampa                              13
 25. Clarion                            11  26. Henderson St                        8
 27. Findlay                             6  28. Bloomsburg                          2
 28. Carson-Newman                       2  30. Jewell                              1
Event 23  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
=========================================================================
     NCAA DII: N 52.45  3/14/2014 Mary Hanson, Cal Baptist
         Meet: M 52.45  3/14/2014 Mary Hanson, Cal Baptist
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                       === Championship Final ===                        
 
  1 Yekaterina Rudenko     SR Drury University    53.89      53.34   20  
    r:+0.67  25.78        53.34 (27.56)
  2 Celina Marquez         SO Oklahoma Baptist    53.60      53.37   17  
    r:+0.52  25.52        53.37 (27.85)
  3 Cassandra Wright       FR Sioux Falls         54.60      53.44   16  
    r:+0.63  26.34        53.44 (27.10)
  4 Rachel Helm            SO NMU                 54.51      54.04   15  
    r:+0.59  26.52        54.04 (27.52)
  5 Erin Sullivan          SR MSU-Moorhead        54.39      54.38   14  
    r:+0.46  26.20        54.38 (28.18)
  6 Suzanne Afchain        JR Oklahoma Baptist    54.71      54.89   13  
    r:+0.59  26.45        54.89 (28.44)
  7 Rachel Massaro         FR Queens (NC)         55.07      55.33   12  
    r:+0.55  26.45        55.33 (28.88)
  8 Karis Fuller           JR LIU Post            55.12      55.34   11  
    r:+0.60  27.13        55.34 (28.21)
 
                        === Consolation Final ===                        
 
  9 Alexandra Rodman       SR UCSD                55.23      55.54    9  
    r:+0.57  26.79        55.54 (28.75)
 10 Vladyslava Maznytska   FR Queens (NC)         55.72      55.61    7  
    r:+0.74  26.90        55.61 (28.71)
 11 Morgan McClure         SR CSU East Bay        55.64      55.71    6  
    r:+0.64  27.07        55.71 (28.64)
 12 Regan Kilburn          JR NMU                 55.88      56.19    5  
    r:+0.59  27.23        56.19 (28.96)
 13 Laura Bendfeldt        SR LIU Post            55.81      56.26    4  
    r:+0.59  26.63        56.26 (29.63)
 14 Cecilia Hake           SR Minnesota State     55.42      56.62    3  
    r:+0.66  26.44        56.62 (30.18)
 15 Tamlyn Price           SR Oklahoma Baptist    55.34      56.74    2  
    r:+0.61  27.42        56.74 (29.32)
 16 Lucia Martelli         FR Delta State         55.67      59.51    1  
    r:+0.63  28.73        59.51 (30.78)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 17 Olga Melnikova         JR Fresno Pacific      55.91             
     r:0.60  26.63        55.91 (29.28)
 18 Sydney Rey             SO McKendree           55.93             
     r:0.59  26.88        55.93 (29.05)
 19 Edda Skoric            SO Northern State U    55.94             
     r:0.72  27.30        55.94 (28.64)
 20 Alexandria Baker       FR Queens (NC)         56.01             
     r:0.57  27.03        56.01 (28.98)
 21 Abigail Lunzmann       JR Drury University    56.02             
     r:0.62  26.85        56.02 (29.17)
 22 Jenna Johns            FR Nova S'eastern      56.03             
     r:0.59  26.82        56.03 (29.21)
 23 Peyton Breault         SR Florida Southern    56.41             
     r:0.56  27.35        56.41 (29.06)
 24 Pia Hulley             JR West Florida        56.43             
     r:0.59  27.17        56.43 (29.26)
 25 Hannah Retherford      SO Delta State         56.48             
     r:0.59  27.02        56.48 (29.46)
 26 Amanda Thielen         JR Saginaw Valley      56.67             
     r:0.62  27.50        56.67 (29.17)
 27 Chelsea Calhoon        SR Minnesota State     56.96             
     r:0.59  27.52        56.96 (29.44)
 28 Aleksandra Tomala      SO Lindenwood          56.99             
     r:0.70  27.20        56.99 (29.79)
 29 Stephanie Palczynski   FR Lewis               57.20             
     r:0.62  27.53        57.20 (29.67)
 30 Emily Marginean        JR Wayne State         57.40             
     r:0.61  27.47        57.40 (29.93)
 31 Emily Longfellow       SO Cal Baptist         57.46             
     r:0.62  27.62        57.46 (29.84)
 32 Daphne Williams        SO Colorado School     57.69             
     r:0.58  27.25        57.69 (30.44)
 33 Sotia Neophytou        SO Indy              1:01.16             
     r:0.58  29.07      1:01.16 (32.09)
 
                Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 23                 
 
  1. Queens (Nc)                       335   2. Drury                             249
  3. Nova S'Eastern                    176   4. Oklahoma Baptist                  168
  5. Fresno Pacific                    133   6. Lindenwood                        128
  7. Carson-Newman                     106   8. Ucsd                               90
  8. Csu East Bay                       90  10. West Chester                       88
 11. Cal Baptist                        86  12. Wingate                            66
 13. Tampa                              55  13. Nmu                                55
 15. Grand Valley                       44  16. West Florida                       36
 17. Saint Leo                          35  18. Sioux Falls                        34
 19. Clarion                            33  20. Florida Southern                   28
 21. Colorado Mesa                      27  22. Wayne State                        24
 22. Simon Fraser                       24  24. Msu Mankato                        23
 25. Indy                               22  26. Delta State                        21
 27. Ship                               20  28. Wscu                               18
 29. Bridgeport                         17  30. Liu Post                           15
 31. Msu-Moorhead                       14  32. St. Cloud St.-W                    13
 32. Truman St.                         13  34. Mines                              11
 35. Iup                                10  36. Findlay                             8
 37. Saginaw Valley                      4  38. McKendree                           2
 39. Umsl                                1  39. Azusa Pacific                       1
Event 24  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
=========================================================================
     NCAA DII: N 46.27  3/10/2016 Marco Palacios, Florida Southern
         Meet: M 46.27  3/10/2016 Marco Palacios, Florida Southern
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                       === Championship Final ===                        
 
  1 Paul Pijulet           SR Queens (NC)         47.11      45.88N  20  
    r:+0.57  22.16        45.88 (23.72)
  2 Giulio Brugnoni        FR Delta State         47.13      46.48   17  
    r:+0.50  22.56        46.48 (23.92)
  3 Harry Shalamon         SO Grand Valley        47.41      47.12   16  
    r:+0.55  22.58        47.12 (24.54)
  4 Dmytro Drobnych        JR Wayne State         47.51      47.33   15  
    r:+0.57  22.83        47.33 (24.50)
  5 Rodrigo Codo Berti     JR Indy                47.28      47.55   14  
    r:+0.60  23.29        47.55 (24.26)
  6 Iskender Baslakov      FR Fresno Pacific      47.49      47.61   13  
    r:+0.60  22.75        47.61 (24.86)
  7 Lajos Budai            SO NMU                 47.85      47.77   12  
    r:+0.59  23.13        47.77 (24.64)
  8 Brandon Dyck           FR Florida Southern    47.64      47.86   11  
    r:+0.55  22.98        47.86 (24.88)
 
                        === Consolation Final ===                        
 
  9 Zach Bunner            SR Queens (NC)         48.11      47.80    9  
    r:+0.56  22.61        47.80 (25.19)
 10 Jacob Leahy            FR Cal Baptist         48.34      48.12    7  
    r:+0.50  23.14        48.12 (24.98)
 11 Baptiste Leger         FR Queens (NC)         48.24      48.23    6  
    r:+0.58  23.54        48.23 (24.69)
 12 Josh Walters           FR Cal Baptist         48.60      48.40    5  
    r:+0.62  23.47        48.40 (24.93)
 13 Alen Mosic             FR Queens (NC)         48.65      48.50    4  
    r:+0.61  23.38        48.50 (25.12)
 14 Renars Bundzis         JR NMU                 48.63      48.58    3  
    r:+0.65  23.61        48.58 (24.97)
 15 Sebastian Holmberg     SR Wingate             48.78      48.82    2  
    r:+0.65  23.22        48.82 (25.60)
 16 Pavel Semochkin        FR Drury University    48.30      49.45    1  
    r:+0.56  23.17        49.45 (26.28)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 17 Dmytro Sydorchenko     SO Queens (NC)         48.81             
     r:0.54  23.36        48.81 (25.45)
 18 Niklas Martin          JR Wingate             48.98             
     r:0.55  23.90        48.98 (25.08)
 19 Daniel Buijs           JR McKendree           49.16             
     r:0.57  24.02        49.16 (25.14)
 20 Wilmar Du Plessis      JR Bridgeport          49.20             
     r:0.63  23.68        49.20 (25.52)
 21 Lukas Kraft            FR Wingate             49.24             
     r:0.59  23.66        49.24 (25.58)
 22 Ante Lucev             SO Indy                49.43             
     r:0.62  23.75        49.43 (25.68)
 23 Julien-pierre Goyeche  SR Oklahoma Baptist    49.62             
     r:0.63  23.80        49.62 (25.82)
 24 Jake Minasi            SR Limestone           49.83             
     r:0.61  24.11        49.83 (25.72)
 25 Felipe Zapata          JR Oklahoma Baptist    49.87             
     r:0.60  24.05        49.87 (25.82)
 26 Bogdan Pochynok        JR Henderson St        50.15             
     r:0.57  24.45        50.15 (25.70)
 27 Aidan Glynn            JR Drury University    50.38             
     r:0.58  23.54        50.38 (26.84)
 
                 Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 24                  
 
  1. Queens (Nc)                       335   2. Indy                              190
  3. Cal Baptist                       171   4. Drury                             167
  5. Florida Southern                  160   6. Oklahoma Baptist                  153
  7. Fresno Pacific                    120   8. Wingate                           109
  9. Delta State                       100  10. Wayne State                        98
 11. Simon Fraser                       80  12. Grand Valley                       73
 13. Florida Tech                       64  14. Nova S'Eastern                     62
 15. Nmu                                61  16. Colorado Mesa                      57
 17. Lindenwood                         56  18. Saint Leo                          51
 19. McKendree                          45  20. Missouri S & T                     44
 21. Ucsd                               34  22. Truman St.                         31
 23. St. Cloud St.-W                    18  24. Tampa                              13
 25. Clarion                            11  26. Henderson St                        8
 27. Findlay                             6  28. Carson-Newman                       2
 28. Bloomsburg                          2  30. Jewell                              1
Event 25  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
=========================================================================
     NCAA DII: N 59.51  3/10/2017 Theresa Michalak, West Florida
         Meet: M 59.51  3/10/2017 Theresa Michalak, West Florida
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                       === Championship Final ===                        
 
  1 Bailee Nunn            SO Drury University  1:00.49      59.89   20  
    r:+0.69  27.99        59.89 (31.90)
  2 Zuzanna Chwadeczko     SR Drury University  1:00.25    1:00.58   17  
    r:+0.74  28.14      1:00.58 (32.44)
  3 Maggie Melhorn         SR Carson-Newman     1:01.15    1:01.14   15.5
    r:+0.70  28.98      1:01.14 (32.16)
  3 Michelle Prayson       JR Queens (NC)       1:01.45    1:01.14   15.5
    r:+0.69  28.47      1:01.14 (32.67)
  5 Olga Tovstogan         SO Fresno Pacific    1:01.58    1:01.58   14  
    r:+0.74  28.77      1:01.58 (32.81)
  6 Nicole Young           SR Bloomsburg        1:01.58    1:01.91   13  
    r:+0.68  28.54      1:01.91 (33.37)
  7 Daria Belova           SR Fresno Pacific    1:02.08    1:02.85   12  
    r:+0.69  30.09      1:02.85 (32.76)
  8 Natalie Galluzzo       FR Truman St.        1:01.91    1:03.32   11  
    r:+0.70  29.63      1:03.32 (33.69)
 
                        === Consolation Final ===                        
 
  9 Anshanika Phetbenjaku  SR UCSD              1:02.18    1:02.36    9  
    r:+0.75  29.26      1:02.36 (33.10)
 10 Katharina Vos          SO Wingate           1:02.43    1:02.44    7  
    r:+0.75  29.41      1:02.44 (33.03)
 11 Malin Westman          SR Nova S'eastern    1:02.13    1:02.67    6  
    r:+0.78  29.49      1:02.67 (33.18)
 12 Rachel Taylor          FR UCSD              1:02.62    1:02.68    5  
    r:+0.85  29.59      1:02.68 (33.09)
 13 Sophia Noren           FR Bellarmine        1:02.78    1:03.16    4  
    r:+0.93  29.55      1:03.16 (33.61)
 14 Mckenzie Street        JR TAMPA             1:02.90    1:03.41    3  
    r:+0.93  30.02      1:03.41 (33.39)
 15 Ewa Dymarek            SR Lindenwood        1:02.68    1:03.46    2  
    r:+0.85  30.04      1:03.46 (33.42)
 16 Claire Beaty           SR CSU East Bay      1:02.08    1:04.14    1  
    r:+1.05  30.01      1:04.14 (34.13)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 17 Sarah Atkinson         FR Queens (NC)       1:03.00             
     r:0.69  29.75      1:03.00 (33.25)
 18 Anika Ellingson        JR Hillsdale         1:03.05             
     r:0.69  29.52      1:03.05 (33.53)
 19 Stephanie O'Toole      JR SHIP              1:03.13             
     r:0.80  30.04      1:03.13 (33.09)
 20 Morgan Ayers           FR West Florida      1:03.19             
     r:0.75  29.55      1:03.19 (33.64)
 21 Marlena Dudek          SR Fairmont State U  1:03.23             
     r:0.75  30.71      1:03.23 (32.52)
 22 Anne-Sofie Nissen      FR Wingate           1:03.32             
     r:0.70  29.87      1:03.32 (33.45)
 22 Lydia Mattar           JR Saginaw Valley    1:03.32             
     r:0.74  29.58      1:03.32 (33.74)
 24 Haley Degrace          JR Florida Southern  1:03.38             
     r:0.80  29.83      1:03.38 (33.55)
 25 Juliana Cifuentes      SO Oklahoma Baptist  1:03.59             
     r:0.64  29.63      1:03.59 (33.96)
 26 Athina Konstantinidi   SO Indy              1:03.86             
     r:0.76  30.46      1:03.86 (33.40)
 27 Lily Borgenheimer      FR Minnesota State   1:03.93             
     r:0.69  29.81      1:03.93 (34.12)
 28 Hanna Cederholm        SO Findlay           1:03.97             
     r:0.79  30.23      1:03.97 (33.74)
 29 Jia Yi Koh             FR Wayne State       1:04.25             
     r:0.74  30.06      1:04.25 (34.19)
 30 Hannah Hansen          SO Dixie State       1:04.50             
     r:0.77  30.47      1:04.50 (34.03)
 31 Maike Hoener           FR Wingate           1:04.53             
     r:0.75  30.20      1:04.53 (34.33)
 32 Katharina Springhetti  FR NMU               1:04.60             
     r:0.77  30.08      1:04.60 (34.52)
 33 Lily Maxfield          JR UCSD              1:04.66             
     r:0.81  30.38      1:04.66 (34.28)
 34 Celia Hoag             JR Grand Valley      1:04.79             
     r:0.89  30.90      1:04.79 (33.89)
 35 Lexie Winnett          FR Lindenwood        1:05.03             
     r:0.77  30.69      1:05.03 (34.34)
 36 Marizel Van Jaarsveld  FR Oklahoma Baptist  1:05.05             
     r:0.67  29.94      1:05.05 (35.11)
 37 Meaghan Frenks         SR Simon Fraser Uni  1:05.27             
     r:0.77  30.58      1:05.27 (34.69)
 38 Sarah Hughes           JR Lynn              1:05.36             
     r:0.71  30.63      1:05.36 (34.73)
 
                Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 25                 
 
  1. Queens (Nc)                     350.5   2. Drury                             286
  3. Nova S'Eastern                    182   4. Oklahoma Baptist                  168
  5. Fresno Pacific                    159   6. Lindenwood                        130
  7. Carson-Newman                   121.5   8. Ucsd                              104
  9. Csu East Bay                       91  10. West Chester                       88
 11. Cal Baptist                        86  12. Wingate                            73
 13. Tampa                              58  14. Nmu                                55
 15. Grand Valley                       44  16. West Florida                       36
 17. Saint Leo                          35  18. Sioux Falls                        34
 19. Clarion                            33  20. Florida Southern                   28
 21. Colorado Mesa                      27  22. Simon Fraser                       24
 22. Wayne State                        24  22. Truman St.                         24
 25. Msu Mankato                        23  26. Indy                               22
 27. Delta State                        21  28. Ship                               20
 29. Wscu                               18  30. Bridgeport                         17
 31. Liu Post                           15  32. Msu-Moorhead                       14
 33. Bloomsburg                         13  33. St. Cloud St.-W                    13
 35. Mines                              11  36. Iup                                10
 37. Findlay                             8  38. Bellarmine                          4
 38. Saginaw Valley                      4  40. McKendree                           2
 41. Umsl                                1  41. Azusa Pacific                       1
Event 26  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
=========================================================================
     NCAA DII: N 51.63  3/13/2015 Anton Lobanov, Nova S'eastern
         Meet: M 51.63  3/13/2015 Anton Lobanov, Nova S'eastern
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                       === Championship Final ===                        
 
  1 Andrea Bazzoli         SR Drury University    52.68      52.71   20  
    r:+0.74  24.49        52.71 (28.22)
  2 Henrik Dahrendorff     SO Saint Leo           53.06      52.93   17  
    r:+0.73  24.54        52.93 (28.39)
  3 Luis Jasso             SR Florida Southern    53.78      53.22   16  
    r:+0.70  24.70        53.22 (28.52)
  4 Eric Tolman            SO Cal Baptist         54.14      53.30   15  
    r:+0.66  25.02        53.30 (28.28)
  5 Giacomo Viazzo         SO Wingate             54.12      53.46   14  
    r:+0.62  25.39        53.46 (28.07)
  6 Justin Winnett         JR Lindenwood          53.74      53.48   13  
    r:+0.73  24.85        53.48 (28.63)
  7 Fernando Morillas      SR Oklahoma Baptist    54.09      53.83   12  
    r:+0.69  25.38        53.83 (28.45)
  8 Sasha Palazzo          SO Wayne State         54.04      54.23   11  
    r:+0.69  25.47        54.23 (28.76)
 
                        === Consolation Final ===                        
 
  9 Edgar Chin             SO UCSD                54.24      53.72    9  
    r:+0.60  25.20        53.72 (28.52)
 10 Davion Conley          SO Oklahoma Baptist    54.38      53.95    7  
    r:+0.61  25.09        53.95 (28.86)
 11 Marius Mikalauskas     JR Grand Valley        54.46      54.39    6  
    r:+0.72  25.55        54.39 (28.84)
 12 Christopher Mayes      SR Queens (NC)         54.35      54.48    5  
    r:+0.66  25.55        54.48 (28.93)
 13 Joshua Bedford         SR Colorado Mesa Un    54.71      54.56    4  
    r:+0.70  25.74        54.56 (28.82)
 14 Inigo Alarcia          SR Queens (NC)         54.51      54.91    3  
    r:+0.68  25.90        54.91 (29.01)
 15 Nicholas Arakelian     SR Queens (NC)         54.46      54.93    2  
    r:+0.72  25.51        54.93 (29.42)
 -- Jan Zuchowicz          FR Indy                54.54         DQ  
    r:+0.70  25.34           DQ (28.91)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 17 Thomas Leseure         SO Indy                54.82             
     r:0.71  25.54        54.82 (29.28)
 18 Samuel Knott           JR Colorado School     54.85             
     r:0.64  25.71        54.85 (29.14)
 19 Jesus Flores           JR Drury University    55.25             
     r:0.71  25.64        55.25 (29.61)
 20 Cody Lavoie            SR Delta State         55.40             
     r:0.67  25.71        55.40 (29.69)
 21 Chad Brandon           SR Oklahoma Baptist    55.48             
     r:0.69  25.88        55.48 (29.60)
 22 Shaun Yap              SR Saginaw Valley      55.49             
     r:0.68  25.97        55.49 (29.52)
 23 Adan Diaz              FR Nova S'eastern      55.57             
     r:0.66  26.25        55.57 (29.32)
 24 Ahmed Nabih            SO Grand Valley        56.06             
     r:0.74  26.30        56.06 (29.76)
 
                 Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 26                  
 
  1. Queens (Nc)                       345   2. Indy                              190
  3. Drury                             187   4. Cal Baptist                       186
  5. Florida Southern                  176   6. Oklahoma Baptist                  172
  7. Wingate                           123   8. Fresno Pacific                    120
  9. Wayne State                       109  10. Delta State                       100
 11. Simon Fraser                       80  12. Grand Valley                       79
 13. Lindenwood                         69  14. Saint Leo                          68
 15. Florida Tech                       64  16. Nova S'Eastern                     62
 17. Colorado Mesa                      61  17. Nmu                                61
 19. McKendree                          45  20. Missouri S & T                     44
 21. Ucsd                               43  22. Truman St.                         31
 23. St. Cloud St.-W                    18  24. Tampa                              13
 25. Clarion                            11  26. Henderson St                        8
 27. Findlay                             6  28. Carson-Newman                       2
 28. Bloomsburg                          2  30. Jewell                              1
Event 27  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
=========================================================================
     NCAA DII: N 1:57.62  2/17/2018 McKenzie Stevens, Queens (NC)
         Meet: M 1:57.94  3/11/2016 Sofia Petrenko, Wingate
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                       === Championship Final ===                        
 
  1 Mckenzie Stevens       SR Queens (NC)       1:58.20    1:56.89N  20  
    r:+0.67  26.66        56.15 (29.49)
        1:26.06 (29.91)     1:56.89 (30.83)
  2 Jessie Gibson          SO Simon Fraser Uni  1:57.99    1:57.97   17  
    r:+0.70  26.03        55.86 (29.83)
        1:26.51 (30.65)     1:57.97 (31.46)
  3 Sofia Petrenko         SR Cal Baptist       2:01.44    2:00.19   16  
    r:+0.74  26.55        56.61 (30.06)
        1:27.50 (30.89)     2:00.19 (32.69)
  4 Kaleigh Sharkey        FR Simon Fraser Uni  2:01.92    2:01.02   15  
    r:+0.77  27.16        58.09 (30.93)
        1:29.22 (31.13)     2:01.02 (31.80)
  5 Georgia DaCruz         SO Queens (NC)       2:01.36    2:01.03   14  
    r:+0.67  26.42        57.00 (30.58)
        1:28.74 (31.74)     2:01.03 (32.29)
  6 Charlotte Knippenberg  SO Wingate           2:01.87    2:01.28   13  
    r:+0.72  26.86        57.20 (30.34)
        1:28.81 (31.61)     2:01.28 (32.47)
  7 Josephina Lorda        JR Queens (NC)       2:01.41    2:02.55   12  
    r:+0.73  27.35        57.63 (30.28)
        1:29.38 (31.75)     2:02.55 (33.17)
  8 Lucia Martelli         FR Delta State       2:01.60    2:02.62   11  
    r:+0.74  26.89        57.33 (30.44)
        1:29.72 (32.39)     2:02.62 (32.90)
 
                        === Consolation Final ===                        
 
  9 Courtney Deveny        SR Nova S'eastern    2:02.88    2:00.92    9  
    r:+0.76  27.15        58.01 (30.86)
        1:29.86 (31.85)     2:00.92 (31.06)
 10 Caroline Oster         JR Nova S'eastern    2:02.97    2:01.29    7  
    r:+0.72  27.38        57.78 (30.40)
        1:29.39 (31.61)     2:01.29 (31.90)
 11 Darian Murray          SO Indy              2:02.96    2:02.26    6  
    r:+0.80  26.94        57.88 (30.94)
        1:30.42 (32.54)     2:02.26 (31.84)
 12 Meghan Keithly         SO West Chester      2:03.15    2:02.31    5  
    r:+0.68  27.85        59.75 (31.90)
        1:31.25 (31.50)     2:02.31 (31.06)
 13 Haley Groteler         FR Wayne State       2:03.81    2:02.44    4  
    r:+0.77  27.48        58.53 (31.05)
        1:30.55 (32.02)     2:02.44 (31.89)
 14 Cecilie Jensen         FR Carson-Newman     2:03.55    2:03.08    3  
    r:+0.76  28.03        59.55 (31.52)
        1:31.08 (31.53)     2:03.08 (32.00)
 15 Madeline Pitt          SR West Florida      2:03.77    2:04.06    2  
    r:+0.77  27.74        58.95 (31.21)
        1:31.11 (32.16)     2:04.06 (32.95)
 16 Faith Moss             SR Oklahoma Baptist  2:03.22    2:04.14    1  
    r:+0.79  27.97        59.35 (31.38)
        1:31.32 (31.97)     2:04.14 (32.82)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 17 Erin Lawrance          FR Simon Fraser Uni  2:04.20             
     r:0.69  28.26        59.86 (31.60)
        1:31.79 (31.93)     2:04.20 (32.41)
 18 Victoria Sananikone    FR McKendree         2:04.36             
     r:0.70  28.06        59.69 (31.63)
        1:31.80 (32.11)     2:04.36 (32.56)
 19 Lindsay Clark          FR UCSD              2:04.42             
     r:0.76  26.97        58.38 (31.41)
        1:30.87 (32.49)     2:04.42 (33.55)
 20 Regan Chalk            JR IUP               2:04.57             
     r:0.67  27.61        58.96 (31.35)
        1:31.40 (32.44)     2:04.57 (33.17)
 21 Grace Sommerville      SR West Florida      2:04.74             
     r:0.72  27.57        58.84 (31.27)
        1:31.43 (32.59)     2:04.74 (33.31)
 22 Taylor Bass            SR Minnesota State   2:05.35             
     r:0.67  27.08        58.31 (31.23)
        1:30.65 (32.34)     2:05.35 (34.70)
 23 Rosalee Mira Santa An  SR Azusa Pacific Un  2:05.46             
     r:0.68  28.08      1:00.34 (32.26)
        1:32.55 (32.21)     2:05.46 (32.91)
 24 Amanda Sumrow          JR UCSD              2:05.50             
     r:0.72  27.98        59.49 (31.51)
        1:32.36 (32.87)     2:05.50 (33.14)
 25 Bavindeep Basra        SR Fresno Pacific    2:05.72             
     r:0.70  28.31        59.87 (31.56)
        1:32.28 (32.41)     2:05.72 (33.44)
 26 Victoria Horsman       JR TAMPA             2:06.17             
     r:0.83  27.75        59.18 (31.43)
        1:31.65 (32.47)     2:06.17 (34.52)
 27 Gabriella Spajic       FR NMU               2:06.44             
     r:0.77  27.93        59.49 (31.56)
        1:32.45 (32.96)     2:06.44 (33.99)
 28 Karlie Rimat           FR McKendree         2:06.53             
     r:0.79  27.37        58.59 (31.22)
        1:31.39 (32.80)     2:06.53 (35.14)
 29 Rebeca Martinez        SR Saginaw Valley    2:06.63             
     r:0.79  28.13        59.70 (31.57)
        1:32.34 (32.64)     2:06.63 (34.29)
 
                Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 27                 
 
  1. Queens (Nc)                     396.5   2. Drury                             286
  3. Nova S'Eastern                    198   4. Oklahoma Baptist                  169
  5. Fresno Pacific                    159   6. Lindenwood                        130
  7. Carson-Newman                   124.5   8. Ucsd                              104
  9. Cal Baptist                       102  10. West Chester                       93
 11. Csu East Bay                       91  12. Wingate                            86
 13. Tampa                              58  14. Simon Fraser                       56
 15. Nmu                                55  16. Grand Valley                       44
 17. West Florida                       38  18. Saint Leo                          35
 19. Sioux Falls                        34  20. Clarion                            33
 21. Delta State                        32  22. Wayne State                        28
 22. Florida Southern                   28  22. Indy                               28
 25. Colorado Mesa                      27  26. Truman St.                         24
 27. Msu Mankato                        23  28. Ship                               20
 29. Wscu                               18  30. Bridgeport                         17
 31. Liu Post                           15  32. Msu-Moorhead                       14
 33. St. Cloud St.-W                    13  33. Bloomsburg                         13
 35. Mines                              11  36. Iup                                10
 37. Findlay                             8  38. Saginaw Valley                      4
 38. Bellarmine                          4  40. McKendree                           2
 41. Azusa Pacific                       1  41. Umsl                                1
Event 30  Women 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
     NCAA DII: N 7:12.96  2/10/2016 Queens (NC)
                          Castro Ortega, Arakelian, Lorda, Stevens
         Meet: M 7:14.69  3/13/2015 Queens (NC)
                          Castro Ortega, Gordy, Stevens, Arakelian
    School                                 Seed     Finals Points 
==================================================================================
  1 Wingate                             7:24.18    7:17.80   40  
     1) Hanna Van Horen JR            2) r:0.13 Abby Kosic SO         
     3) r:0.10 Maria Madsen JR        4) r:0.19 Alexis Divelbiss SR   
    r:+0.73  25.71        54.01 (54.01)
      1:22.28 (1:22.28)   1:50.77 (1:50.77)
        2:15.46 (24.69)     2:43.02 (52.25)
      3:11.49 (1:20.72)   3:40.52 (1:49.75)
        4:05.18 (24.66)     4:32.93 (52.41)
      5:01.48 (1:20.96)   5:30.49 (1:49.97)
        5:54.67 (24.18)     6:22.29 (51.80)
      6:50.07 (1:19.58)   7:17.80 (1:47.31)
  2 Lindenwood                          7:22.31    7:18.13   34  
     1) Morgan Fischer JR             2) r:0.10 Kamila Kunka SO       
     3) r:0.40 Erin Sutton JR         4) r:0.24 Simone de Rijcke JR   
    r:+0.80  26.06        54.02 (54.02)
      1:21.81 (1:21.81)   1:50.29 (1:50.29)
        2:14.97 (24.68)     2:42.71 (52.42)
      3:11.55 (1:21.26)   3:40.66 (1:50.37)
        4:05.88 (25.22)     4:34.02 (53.36)
      5:02.98 (1:22.32)   5:32.55 (1:51.89)
        5:56.80 (24.25)     6:23.56 (51.01)
      6:50.65 (1:18.10)   7:18.13 (1:45.58)
  3 Queens (NC)                         7:16.33    7:22.62   32  
     1) Josephina Lorda JR            2) r:0.27 Mckenzie Stevens SR   
     3) r:0.21 Francesca Bains FR     4) r:0.35 Linda Baron SR        
    r:+0.72  26.21        53.73 (53.73)
      1:21.80 (1:21.80)   1:49.95 (1:49.95)
        2:15.20 (25.25)     2:43.11 (53.16)
      3:11.73 (1:21.78)   3:40.32 (1:50.37)
        4:05.38 (25.06)     4:33.14 (52.82)
      5:01.88 (1:21.56)   5:30.63 (1:50.31)
        5:56.28 (25.65)     6:24.05 (53.42)
      6:52.86 (1:22.23)   7:22.62 (1:51.99)
  4 TAMPA                               7:22.07    7:23.27   30  
     1) Hana Van Loock FR             2) r:0.17 Sophie Long SR        
     3) r:0.01 Catherine Bayes SR     4) r:0.22 Gabrielle Gauntt FR   
    r:+0.75  25.78        53.44 (53.44)
      1:21.70 (1:21.70)   1:50.71 (1:50.71)
        2:15.71 (25.00)     2:43.38 (52.67)
      3:11.87 (1:21.16)   3:41.02 (1:50.31)
        4:05.80 (24.78)     4:33.88 (52.86)
      5:02.80 (1:21.78)   5:31.76 (1:50.74)
        5:56.94 (25.18)     6:25.09 (53.33)
      6:53.92 (1:22.16)   7:23.27 (1:51.51)
  5 UCSD                                7:23.28    7:24.04   28  
     1) Haley Murphy SR               2) r:0.26 Ciara Franke FR       
     3) r:0.46 Grace Murphy FR        4) r:0.40 Amanda Sumrow JR      
    r:+0.76  25.88        54.65 (54.65)
      1:23.33 (1:23.33)   1:51.71 (1:51.71)
        2:17.45 (25.74)     2:45.62 (53.91)
      3:13.62 (1:21.91)   3:41.45 (1:49.74)
        4:06.71 (25.26)     4:35.15 (53.70)
      5:03.76 (1:22.31)   5:33.64 (1:52.19)
        5:59.03 (25.39)     6:27.20 (53.56)
      6:56.05 (1:22.41)   7:24.04 (1:50.40)
  6 Nova S'eastern                      7:21.52    7:24.61   26  
     1) Jordan Shows SR               2) r:0.08 Emma Sundstedt FR     
     3) r:0.40 Caroline Oster JR      4) r:0.46 Courtney Deveny SR    
    r:+0.72  26.33        54.62 (54.62)
      1:23.70 (1:23.70)   1:52.26 (1:52.26)
        2:17.33 (25.07)     2:45.03 (52.77)
      3:13.11 (1:20.85)   3:40.91 (1:48.65)
        4:06.21 (25.30)     4:34.67 (53.76)
      5:03.87 (1:22.96)   5:32.53 (1:51.62)
        5:58.68 (26.15)     6:27.76 (55.23)
      6:56.73 (1:24.20)   7:24.61 (1:52.08)
  7 Florida Southern                    7:22.26    7:24.81   24  
     1) Katja Hajdinjak SR            2) r:0.26 Krystal Karas JR      
     3) r:0.51 Peyton Breault SR      4) r:-0.25 Katie Moore JR       
    r:+0.76  26.29        54.48 (54.48)
      1:23.23 (1:23.23)   1:52.53 (1:52.53)
        2:18.13 (25.60)     2:46.36 (53.83)
      3:14.98 (1:22.45)   3:44.06 (1:51.53)
        4:09.39 (25.33)     4:37.02 (52.96)
      5:05.61 (1:21.55)   5:35.38 (1:51.32)
        6:01.01 (25.63)     6:28.52 (53.14)
      6:56.12 (1:20.74)   7:24.81 (1:49.43)
  8 Simon Fraser Uni                    7:25.38    7:24.96   22  
     1) Jessie Gibson SO              2) r:0.29 Kristen Olvet SO      
     3) r:0.54 Erin Lawrance FR       4) r:0.47 Kaleigh Sharkey FR    
    r:+0.72  25.43        53.30 (53.30)
      1:21.76 (1:21.76)   1:50.47 (1:50.47)
        2:16.37 (25.90)     2:44.62 (54.15)
      3:13.35 (1:22.88)   3:41.59 (1:51.12)
        4:07.53 (25.94)     4:35.89 (54.30)
      5:05.02 (1:23.43)   5:33.88 (1:52.29)
        5:59.63 (25.75)     6:28.11 (54.23)
      6:56.97 (1:23.09)   7:24.96 (1:51.08)
  9 Colorado Mesa Un                    7:29.26    7:26.36   18  
     1) Sierra Forbord FR             2) r:0.43 Madison Pressler FR   
     3) r:0.34 Kennedy Bright FR      4) r:0.27 Madelaine McClain SO  
    r:+0.69  25.80        53.85 (53.85)
      1:22.16 (1:22.16)   1:50.49 (1:50.49)
                            2:44.21 (53.72)
      3:13.08 (1:22.59)   3:41.85 (1:51.36)
        4:07.68 (25.83)     4:36.35 (54.50)
      5:05.24 (1:23.39)   5:35.16 (1:53.31)
        5:59.99 (24.83)     6:28.06 (52.90)
      6:57.49 (1:22.33)   7:26.36 (1:51.20)
 10 Drury University                    7:27.43    7:27.52   14  
     1) Caytee Wright SO              2) r:0.47 Erica Dahlgren SO     
     3) r:0.39 Zuzanna Chwadeczko SR  4) r:0.15 Madeline Nelson JR    
    r:+0.80  25.73        53.60 (53.60)
      1:22.12 (1:22.12)   1:50.80 (1:50.80)
        2:16.81 (26.01)     2:45.28 (54.48)
      3:14.42 (1:23.62)   3:43.45 (1:52.65)
        4:08.14 (24.69)     4:35.64 (52.19)
      5:04.83 (1:21.38)   5:35.05 (1:51.60)
        5:59.79 (24.74)     6:27.91 (52.86)
      6:57.47 (1:22.42)   7:27.52 (1:52.47)
 11 Cal Baptist                         7:27.22    7:28.06   12  
     1) Christina Halverson SR        2) r:0.46 Alexandra Wolf SR     
     3) r:0.49 Buse Topcu FR          4) r:0.18 Sofia Petrenko SR     
    r:+0.74  25.97        54.04 (54.04)
      1:22.80 (1:22.80)   1:52.34 (1:52.34)
        2:18.45 (26.11)     2:46.79 (54.45)
      3:15.20 (1:22.86)   3:43.68 (1:51.34)
        4:10.02 (26.34)     4:38.19 (54.51)
      5:07.17 (1:23.49)   5:35.63 (1:51.95)
        6:01.00 (25.37)     6:29.29 (53.66)
      6:58.83 (1:23.20)   7:28.06 (1:52.43)
 12 Carson-Newman                       7:30.08    7:28.30   10  
     1) Maggie Melhorn SR             2) r:0.21 Lisa Postma JR        
     3) r:0.24 Cecilie Jensen FR      4) r:0.21 Margaret Stansberry SR
    r:+0.70  26.36        54.89 (54.89)
      1:23.70 (1:23.70)   1:52.14 (1:52.14)
        2:17.72 (25.58)     2:45.39 (53.25)
      3:14.00 (1:21.86)   3:44.16 (1:52.02)
        4:10.17 (26.01)     4:39.41 (55.25)
      5:08.66 (1:24.50)   5:39.36 (1:55.20)
        6:04.46 (25.10)     6:32.04 (52.68)
      7:00.22 (1:20.86)   7:28.30 (1:48.94)
 13 Truman St.                          7:29.48    7:28.37    8  
     1) Nicole Sisson SR              2) r:0.40 Natalie Galluzzo FR   
     3) r:0.26 Jasmine Roghair SR     4) r:0.20 Jamie Fitzpatrick SR  
    r:+0.67  25.88        53.45 (53.45)
      1:21.27 (1:21.27)   1:49.90 (1:49.90)
        2:16.33 (26.43)     2:45.75 (55.85)
      3:16.42 (1:26.52)   3:46.73 (1:56.83)
        4:12.28 (25.55)     4:40.26 (53.53)
      5:09.13 (1:22.40)   5:39.21 (1:52.48)
        6:04.17 (24.96)     6:31.83 (52.62)
      6:59.70 (1:20.49)   7:28.37 (1:49.16)
 14 Grand Valley                        7:27.87    7:28.54    6  
     1) Samantha Postmus SR           2) r:0.14 Lara Deibel JR        
     3) r:0.22 Kathryn Culver SR      4) r:0.20 Melina Goebel SO      
    r:+0.85  25.72        53.93 (53.93)
      1:22.86 (1:22.86)   1:51.67 (1:51.67)
                            2:45.11 (53.44)
      3:13.77 (1:22.10)   3:42.76 (1:51.09)
        4:08.31 (25.55)     4:36.27 (53.51)
      5:06.37 (1:23.61)   5:38.17 (1:55.41)
                            6:32.02 (53.85)
      7:00.73 (1:22.56)   7:28.54 (1:50.37)
 15 Delta State                         7:27.71    7:29.75    4  
     1) Celina Batsel JR              2) r:0.45 Nadia Tudo Cubells JR 
     3) r:0.39 Allison Brownlee FR    4) r:0.51 Lucia Martelli FR     
    r:+0.62  25.67        53.76 (53.76)
      1:21.89 (1:21.89)   1:50.56 (1:50.56)
        2:16.24 (25.68)     2:44.82 (54.26)
      3:13.41 (1:22.85)   3:41.74 (1:51.18)
        4:07.96 (26.22)     4:36.93 (55.19)
      5:06.41 (1:24.67)   5:36.65 (1:54.91)
        6:03.31 (26.66)     6:31.93 (55.28)
      7:00.97 (1:24.32)   7:29.75 (1:53.10)
 16 CSU East Bay                        7:28.38    7:30.81    2  
     1) Morgan McClure SR             2) r:0.20 Vivy Hua JR           
     3) r:0.46 Shelby Parker SR       4) r:0.45 Serene Augustain FR   
    r:+0.80  25.80        53.79 (53.79)
      1:21.92 (1:21.92)   1:50.09 (1:50.09)
        2:15.62 (25.53)     2:44.34 (54.25)
      3:13.58 (1:23.49)   3:43.80 (1:53.71)
                            4:37.98 (54.18)
      5:07.49 (1:23.69)   5:37.90 (1:54.10)
        6:03.90 (26.00)     6:32.78 (54.88)
      7:01.81 (1:23.91)   7:30.81 (1:52.91)
 17 West Florida                        7:29.62    7:31.63  
     1) Caitlin Tierney FR            2) r:0.36 Grace Sommerville SR  
     3) r:0.23 Danica Burnett SR      4) r:0.71 Sophia Oliva SR       
    r:+0.78  25.60        53.60 (53.60)
      1:23.02 (1:23.02)   1:52.43 (1:52.43)
        2:18.46 (26.03)     2:46.81 (54.38)
      3:16.19 (1:23.76)   3:45.47 (1:53.04)
        4:11.23 (25.76)     4:39.86 (54.39)
      5:08.43 (1:22.96)   5:38.33 (1:52.86)
        6:03.96 (25.63)     6:32.28 (53.95)
      7:01.37 (1:23.04)   7:31.63 (1:53.30)
 18 Indy                                7:26.73    7:32.24  
     1) Malvina Shoukri SR            2) r:0.25 Laura Boardman FR     
     3) r:0.23 Mary Niklarz SO        4) r:0.21 Krystal Caylor FR     
    r:+0.69  26.74        54.89 (54.89)
      1:24.00 (1:24.00)   1:53.79 (1:53.79)
        2:19.85 (26.06)     2:48.70 (54.91)
      3:18.68 (1:24.89)   3:49.27 (1:55.48)
        4:14.21 (24.94)     4:42.29 (53.02)
      5:11.58 (1:22.31)   5:41.69 (1:52.42)
        6:06.83 (25.14)     6:34.69 (53.00)
      7:03.19 (1:21.50)   7:32.24 (1:50.55)
 19 West Chester                        7:28.43    7:36.92  
     1) Georgia Wright SO             2) r:0.45 Lovisa Nyman SR       
     3) r:0.73 Emma O'Neill SO        4) r:0.16 Meghan Keithly SO     
    r:+0.77  27.06        56.16 (56.16)
      1:25.87 (1:25.87)   1:55.48 (1:55.48)
        2:21.83 (26.35)     2:50.77 (55.29)
      3:19.98 (1:24.50)   3:49.19 (1:53.71)
        4:16.03 (26.84)     4:44.44 (55.25)
      5:13.79 (1:24.60)   5:42.96 (1:53.77)
        6:08.73 (25.77)     6:37.38 (54.42)
      7:06.98 (1:24.02)   7:36.92 (1:53.96)
 20 McKendree                                NT    7:38.16  
     1) Meredith Geyer FR             2) r:0.34 Victoria Sananikone FR
     3) r:0.29 Milica Sostarec SO     4) r:0.07 Karlie Rimat FR       
    r:+0.77  26.78        55.22 (55.22)
      1:24.19 (1:24.19)   1:53.07 (1:53.07)
        2:20.06 (26.99)     2:49.66 (56.59)
      3:19.15 (1:26.08)   3:48.36 (1:55.29)
        4:13.42 (25.06)     4:41.96 (53.60)
      5:11.98 (1:23.62)   5:41.88 (1:53.52)
        6:07.63 (25.75)     6:37.35 (55.47)
      7:07.95 (1:26.07)   7:38.16 (1:56.28)
 21 NMU                                 7:29.91    7:41.58  
     1) Lena Soulas FR                2) r:+0.00 Margaret Vaitkus FR  
     3) r:+0.38 Katharina Sprietti FR 4) r:0.51 Gabriella Spajic FR   
    r:+0.80  25.99        54.94 (54.94)
      1:24.55 (1:24.55)   1:54.33 (1:54.33)
        2:19.54 (25.21)     2:48.59 (54.26)
      3:19.27 (1:24.94)   3:49.71 (1:55.38)
        4:15.53 (25.82)     4:44.63 (54.92)
      5:14.67 (1:24.96)   5:45.13 (1:55.42)
        6:11.97 (26.84)     6:41.57 (56.44)
      7:11.70 (1:26.57)   7:41.58 (1:56.45)
 -- Azusa Pacific Un                    7:33.92         DQ  
     1) Rosalee Mira Santa Ana SR     2) r:0.35 Alyse Darnall SR      
     3) r:-0.01 Abigail Wiet JR       4) r:0.38 Elodie Poo-Cheong JR  
    r:+0.70  26.26        54.93 (54.93)
      1:23.48 (1:23.48)   1:51.98 (1:51.98)
        2:17.58 (25.60)     2:46.15 (54.17)
      3:16.24 (1:24.26)   3:47.49 (1:55.51)
        4:12.89 (25.40)     4:41.51 (54.02)
      5:11.12 (1:23.63)   5:41.31 (1:53.82)
        6:06.91 (25.60)     6:36.14 (54.83)
      7:05.37 (1:24.06)        DQ (1:53.42)
 
                     Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 30                     
 
  1. Queens (Nc)                     428.5   2. Drury                             300
  3. Nova S'Eastern                    224   4. Oklahoma Baptist                  176
  5. Lindenwood                        166   6. Fresno Pacific                    159
  7. Ucsd                              146   8. Carson-Newman                   134.5
  9. Wingate                           126  10. Cal Baptist                       117
 11. West Chester                      105  12. Csu East Bay                       93
 13. Tampa                              88  14. Simon Fraser                       78
 15. Colorado Mesa                      71  15. Grand Valley                       71
 17. Clarion                            62  18. Nmu                                55
 19. Florida Southern                   52  20. Indy                               41
 21. West Florida                       38  22. Delta State                        36
 23. Saint Leo                          35  24. Wayne State                        34
 24. Sioux Falls                        34  26. Truman St.                         32
 27. St. Cloud St.-W                    30  28. Msu Mankato                        23
 29. Ship                               20  30. Wscu                               18
 31. Bridgeport                         17  32. Liu Post                           15
 33. Msu-Moorhead                       14  34. Bloomsburg                         13
 35. Mines                              11  36. Iup                                10
 37. Findlay                             8  38. Azusa Pacific                       6
 39. Bellarmine                          4  39. Saginaw Valley                      4
 41. McKendree                           2  42. Umsl                                1
Event 31  Men 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
     NCAA DII: N 6:18.46  3/10/2017 Queens (NC)
                          Dreesens, Pijulet, Kusch, Arakelian
         Meet: M 6:18.46  3/10/2017 Queens (NC)
                          Dreesens, Pijulet, Kusch, Arakelian
    School                                 Seed     Finals Points 
==================================================================================
  1 Queens (NC)                         6:29.98    6:25.42   40  
     1) Marius Kusch JR               2) r:0.36 Alen Mosic FR         
     3) r:0.26 Nicholas Arakelian SR  4) r:0.44 Christopher Mayes SR  
    r:+0.75  21.77        45.79 (45.79)
      1:09.49 (1:09.49)   1:33.76 (1:33.76)
        1:55.38 (21.62)     2:19.21 (45.45)
      2:44.42 (1:10.66)   3:10.74 (1:36.98)
        3:32.75 (22.01)     3:57.05 (46.31)
      4:22.12 (1:11.38)   4:47.87 (1:37.13)
        5:09.84 (21.97)     5:34.55 (46.68)
      5:59.83 (1:11.96)   6:25.42 (1:37.55)
  2 Florida Southern                    6:30.27    6:29.69   34  
     1) Matthew Holmes JR             2) r:0.57 Nico Campbell JR      
     3) r:0.22 Luka Matacin SR        4) r:0.13 Luka Planinc JR       
    r:+0.64  22.52        46.74 (46.74)
      1:11.71 (1:11.71)   1:36.75 (1:36.75)
        1:58.96 (22.21)     2:23.25 (46.50)
      2:48.43 (1:11.68)   3:14.12 (1:37.37)
        3:36.19 (22.07)     4:00.69 (46.57)
      4:26.07 (1:11.95)   4:52.77 (1:38.65)
        5:14.80 (22.03)     5:39.55 (46.78)
      6:04.65 (1:11.88)   6:29.69 (1:36.92)
  3 Indy                                6:33.75    6:31.02   32  
     1) Adam Rosipal FR               2) r:0.15 Vitor Botana JR       
     3) r:0.34 Rodrigo Codo Berti JR  4) r:0.49 Guilherme Zavaneli JR 
    r:+0.74  23.13        47.98 (47.98)
      1:13.14 (1:13.14)   1:38.60 (1:38.60)
        2:00.85 (22.25)     2:25.74 (47.14)
      2:51.35 (1:12.75)   3:16.65 (1:38.05)
        3:39.05 (22.40)     4:03.98 (47.33)
      4:29.82 (1:13.17)   4:55.70 (1:39.05)
        5:17.39 (21.69)     5:41.57 (45.87)
      6:06.08 (1:10.38)   6:31.02 (1:35.32)
  4 McKendree                           6:32.14    6:32.57   30  
     1) Luca Simonetti SO             2) r:0.36 Matija Pucarevic FR   
     3) r:0.09 Throstur Bjanason FR   4) r:0.34 Alexander Skinner FR  
    r:+0.72  22.77        47.50 (47.50)
      1:12.87 (1:12.87)   1:37.68 (1:37.68)
        2:00.02 (22.34)     2:24.94 (47.26)
      2:50.43 (1:12.75)   3:15.89 (1:38.21)
        3:38.82 (22.93)     4:04.37 (48.48)
      4:30.27 (1:14.38)   4:55.80 (1:39.91)
        5:17.88 (22.08)     5:42.20 (46.40)
      6:06.92 (1:11.12)   6:32.57 (1:36.77)
  5 Saint Leo                           6:33.57    6:32.87   27  
     1) Clayton Howerton JR           2) r:0.23 Hunter Bains SR       
     3) r:0.34 Matija Rafaj FR        4) r:0.16 Luka Vulic SO         
    r:+0.68  22.52        47.44 (47.44)
      1:12.98 (1:12.98)   1:38.86 (1:38.86)
        2:00.85 (21.99)     2:25.36 (46.50)
      2:50.93 (1:12.07)   3:16.80 (1:37.94)
        3:39.91 (23.11)     4:04.79 (47.99)
      4:29.63 (1:12.83)   4:54.32 (1:37.52)
        5:15.91 (21.59)     5:40.40 (46.08)
      6:06.35 (1:12.03)   6:32.87 (1:38.55)
  5 Cal Baptist                         6:33.23    6:32.87   27  
     1) Jerome Heidrich JR            2) r:0.35 Bernardo Valentim SR  
     3) r:0.32 Alexis Ohmar SR        4) r:0.44 Justin Quiroga JR     
    r:+0.73  22.20        46.77 (46.77)
      1:11.99 (1:11.99)   1:37.62 (1:37.62)
        1:59.79 (22.17)     2:24.66 (47.04)
      2:49.97 (1:12.35)   3:16.34 (1:38.72)
        3:39.58 (23.24)     4:04.75 (48.41)
      4:30.20 (1:13.86)   4:55.79 (1:39.45)
        5:18.05 (22.26)     5:42.73 (46.94)
      6:07.90 (1:12.11)   6:32.87 (1:37.08)
  7 Missouri S & T                      6:37.11    6:33.11   24  
     1) Kevin McPherson JR            2) r:0.20 Eirik Nielsen SR      
     3) r:0.10 Ethan Shih JR          4) r:0.32 Morgan Meyer JR       
    r:+0.59  22.69        47.32 (47.32)
      1:12.54 (1:12.54)   1:38.35 (1:38.35)
        2:00.75 (22.40)     2:25.46 (47.11)
      2:50.98 (1:12.63)   3:16.60 (1:38.25)
        3:39.12 (22.52)     4:04.56 (47.96)
      4:30.54 (1:13.94)   4:56.17 (1:39.57)
        5:18.39 (22.22)     5:42.89 (46.72)
      6:07.81 (1:11.64)   6:33.11 (1:36.94)
  8 NMU                                 6:36.60    6:33.90   22  
     1) Jonas Reinhold SO             2) r:0.27 Grantas Dapkus JR     
     3) r:0.28 Ryan Leonard JR        4) r:0.18 Lajos Budai SO        
             22.71        47.55 (47.55)
      1:13.01 (1:13.01)   1:38.44 (1:38.44)
        2:00.88 (22.44)     2:25.77 (47.33)
      2:51.21 (1:12.77)   3:16.31 (1:37.87)
        3:38.67 (22.36)     4:03.80 (47.49)
      4:29.54 (1:13.23)   4:55.20 (1:38.89)
        5:17.66 (22.46)     5:42.87 (47.67)
      6:08.44 (1:13.24)   6:33.90 (1:38.70)
  9 Lindenwood                          6:35.13    6:33.99   18  
     1) Zachary Linder FR             2) r:0.27 Cristian Vasquez JR   
     3) r:0.30 Haoning Chen SO        4) r:0.40 Matheus Isidro SO     
    r:+0.60  22.16        46.60 (46.60)
      1:11.99 (1:11.99)   1:37.95 (1:37.95)
        2:00.74 (22.79)     2:25.52 (47.57)
      2:50.85 (1:12.90)   3:16.46 (1:38.51)
        3:39.35 (22.89)     4:04.40 (47.94)
      4:29.88 (1:13.42)   4:54.92 (1:38.46)
        5:17.65 (22.73)     5:42.71 (47.79)
      6:08.91 (1:13.99)   6:33.99 (1:39.07)
 10 Wingate                             6:33.03    6:34.03   14  
     1) Markus Furst SO               2) r:0.02 Marco Faerber-Galez FR
     3) r:0.32 Niklas Martin JR       4) r:0.13 Lennart Queiss JR     
    r:+0.73  23.00        47.77 (47.77)
      1:12.97 (1:12.97)   1:38.91 (1:38.91)
        2:00.32 (21.41)     2:24.97 (46.06)
      2:50.73 (1:11.82)   3:16.77 (1:37.86)
        3:39.84 (23.07)     4:05.31 (48.54)
      4:31.35 (1:14.58)   4:57.34 (1:40.57)
        5:18.30 (20.96)     5:42.44 (45.10)
      6:07.98 (1:10.64)   6:34.03 (1:36.69)
 11 Carson-Newman                       6:39.06    6:36.82   12  
     1) Jonathan Lancaster JR         2) r:0.27 Nikola Tadic FR       
     3) r:0.36 Caleb Howell SO        4) r:0.32 Marcelo Fi Gueiredo JR
    r:+0.70  23.08        47.98 (47.98)
      1:13.61 (1:13.61)   1:38.88 (1:38.88)
        2:01.61 (22.73)     2:26.35 (47.47)
      2:52.07 (1:13.19)   3:18.33 (1:39.45)
        3:41.44 (23.11)     4:06.88 (48.55)
      4:32.70 (1:14.37)   4:58.27 (1:39.94)
        5:20.82 (22.55)     5:45.57 (47.30)
      6:10.81 (1:12.54)   6:36.82 (1:38.55)
 12 Drury University                    6:30.71    6:37.04   10  
     1) Alexandre Reinbrecht SR       2) r:0.30 Reed McKinney FR      
     3) r:0.13 Joan Casanovas SO      4) r:0.53 Andrea Bazzoli SR     
    r:+0.66  23.19        48.09 (48.09)
      1:13.71 (1:13.71)   1:39.85 (1:39.85)
        2:02.57 (22.72)     2:27.88 (48.03)
      2:54.08 (1:14.23)   3:19.74 (1:39.89)
        3:41.59 (21.85)     4:06.16 (46.42)
      4:31.37 (1:11.63)   4:56.26 (1:36.52)
        5:18.76 (22.50)     5:44.18 (47.92)
      6:10.54 (1:14.28)   6:37.04 (1:40.78)
 13 Delta State                         6:35.92    6:37.30    8  
     1) Alexanxder Zolotukhin JR      2) r:0.36 Gabriel Miranda JR    
     3) r:0.39 Cody Lavoie SR         4) r:0.55 Mattia Schirru JR     
    r:+0.72  23.55        49.75 (49.75)
      1:15.77 (1:15.77)   1:40.42 (1:40.42)
        2:03.00 (22.58)     2:27.78 (47.36)
      2:53.45 (1:13.03)   3:19.98 (1:39.56)
        3:43.17 (23.19)     4:08.36 (48.38)
      4:33.99 (1:14.01)   4:59.35 (1:39.37)
        5:21.36 (22.01)     5:45.93 (46.58)
      6:11.23 (1:11.88)   6:37.30 (1:37.95)
 14 TAMPA                               6:34.21    6:37.66    6  
     1) Cameron Newton JR             2) r:0.36 Daniel Jacob FR       
     3) r:0.22 Marc-Olivier Caron JR  4) r:0.04 Forrest Lundy JR      
    r:+0.62  22.43        47.14 (47.14)
      1:12.72 (1:12.72)   1:38.59 (1:38.59)
        2:00.61 (22.02)     2:25.28 (46.69)
      2:51.30 (1:12.71)   3:18.21 (1:39.62)
        3:40.72 (22.51)     4:06.05 (47.84)
      4:32.07 (1:13.86)   4:58.16 (1:39.95)
        5:20.26 (22.10)     5:45.47 (47.31)
      6:11.85 (1:13.69)   6:37.66 (1:39.50)
 15 Jewell                              6:38.28    6:39.72    4  
     1) Anthony Aranda JR             2) r:0.18 Dylan Walters JR      
     3) r:0.13 Jordi Fortes Caudet SR 4) r:0.35 Keaton Dir SR         
    r:+0.68  23.27        48.08 (48.08)
      1:13.53 (1:13.53)   1:39.32 (1:39.32)
        2:02.79 (23.47)     2:28.07 (48.75)
      2:53.50 (1:14.18)   3:18.88 (1:39.56)
        3:42.15 (23.27)     4:07.72 (48.84)
      4:34.11 (1:15.23)   5:01.11 (1:42.23)
        5:23.91 (22.80)     5:48.76 (47.65)
      6:14.23 (1:13.12)   6:39.72 (1:38.61)
 16 UCSD                                6:39.81    6:40.69    2  
     1) Zack Reuter FR                2) r:0.29 Austin Takeda SR      
     3) r:0.32 Garrett Tse JR         4) r:0.22 Jack Spitser SO       
    r:+0.73  23.97        49.53 (49.53)
      1:14.50 (1:14.50)   1:40.27 (1:40.27)
        2:03.16 (22.89)     2:28.34 (48.07)
      2:54.08 (1:13.81)   3:20.60 (1:40.33)
        3:43.25 (22.65)     4:08.50 (47.90)
      4:33.94 (1:13.34)   5:00.25 (1:39.65)
        5:23.51 (23.26)     5:49.05 (48.80)
      6:14.60 (1:14.35)   6:40.69 (1:40.44)
 17 Colorado Mesa Un                    6:36.85    6:42.97  
     1) Joshua Bedford SR             2) r:0.17 Samuel Bryant SR      
     3) r:0.40 Torsten Rau FR         4) r:0.50 Skyler Hirsch SR      
    r:+0.70  23.17        48.24 (48.24)
      1:14.25 (1:14.25)   1:39.81 (1:39.81)
        2:02.29 (22.48)     2:27.71 (47.90)
      2:53.69 (1:13.88)   3:19.43 (1:39.62)
        3:41.90 (22.47)     4:07.58 (48.15)
      4:33.96 (1:14.53)   5:00.63 (1:41.20)
        5:24.16 (23.53)     5:50.15 (49.52)
      6:16.61 (1:15.98)   6:42.97 (1:42.34)
 18 Nova S'eastern                      6:36.91    6:47.86  
     1) Franco Lupoli SR              2) r:+0.27 Samuel Brettmann FR  
     3) r:+0.29 Alec Dawson FR        4) r:0.14 Magnus Poulsen SO     
    r:+0.67  23.72        49.50 (49.50)
      1:15.01 (1:15.01)   1:40.90 (1:40.90)
        2:03.41 (22.51)     2:29.02 (48.12)
      2:55.99 (1:15.09)   3:23.00 (1:42.10)
        3:45.70 (22.70)     4:11.10 (48.10)
      4:37.73 (1:14.73)   5:04.69 (1:41.69)
        5:26.89 (22.20)     5:53.02 (48.33)
      6:20.32 (1:15.63)   6:47.86 (1:43.17)
 
                      Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 31                      
 
  1. Queens (Nc)                       414   2. Indy                              222
  3. Cal Baptist                       215   4. Florida Southern                  213
  5. Drury                             201   6. Oklahoma Baptist                  178
  7. Wingate                           150   8. Lindenwood                        123
  9. Fresno Pacific                    120  10. Wayne State                       109
 11. Delta State                       108  12. Saint Leo                          95
 13. McKendree                          86  14. Nmu                                83
 15. Simon Fraser                       80  15. Missouri S & T                     80
 17. Grand Valley                       79  18. Florida Tech                       64
 19. Nova S'Eastern                     62  20. Colorado Mesa                      61
 21. Ucsd                               45  22. Truman St.                         38
 23. Findlay                            23  24. Tampa                              19
 25. St. Cloud St.-W                    18  26. Carson-Newman                      14
 26. Southern Conn                      14  28. Clarion                            11
 29. Henderson St                        8  30. Jewell                              5
 31. Bloomsburg                          2  32. Catawba                             1

Results Link Embed HTML: