SwimmingWorld.com - Online home of the International Swimming Hall of Fame JOIN ISHOF!

2018 NAIA Championships, Day 3 Results - Meet Results


2/28/2018 - 3/3/2018  
Event 17  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
==================================================================================
  Meet Record: * 1:41.40  2012      Fresno Pacific, Fresno Pacific
                          Coffman/Malthaner/Swanson/Brown
    School                              Prelims     Finals Points 
==================================================================================
                                === A - Final ===                                 
 
  1 Olivet Nazarene                     1:48.56    1:43.75   40  
     1) Amanda Moran SR               2) Andrea Vega JR               
     3) Kara DeLong SR                4) Leanne Latocha SO            
                 13.40        26.42 (26.42)
          39.17 (12.75)       55.02 (28.60)
        1:06.88 (11.86)     1:20.59 (25.57)
        1:31.73 (11.14)     1:43.75 (23.16)
  2 SCAD                                1:48.87    1:45.14   34  
     1) Julie Henninger JR            2) Sara Lacusky JR              
     3) Cadie Crow SR                 4) Chloe Hui FR                 
                 13.47        26.94 (26.94)
          40.22 (13.28)       55.84 (28.90)
        1:07.67 (11.83)     1:21.16 (25.32)
        1:32.28 (11.12)     1:45.14 (23.98)
  3 Lindsey Wilson                      1:49.36    1:47.96   32  
     1) Bailey Seitz JR               2) Jessica Macdonald SO         
     3) Laura Stephenson SR           4) Alexis Kessler               
                 14.60        29.06 (29.06)
          42.81 (13.75)       59.21 (30.15)
        1:10.85 (11.64)     1:24.81 (25.60)
        1:35.89 (11.08)     1:47.96 (23.15)
  4 Cumberlands                         1:49.44    1:48.18   30  
     1) Christina Klouda JR           2) Julia Hnidenko               
     3) Mendy De Rooi FR              4) Brittany Litke SR            
                 14.10        27.85 (27.85)
          41.35 (13.50)       57.57 (29.72)
        1:09.38 (11.81)     1:23.30 (25.73)
        1:35.43 (12.13)     1:48.18 (24.88)
  5 Keiser                              1:49.04    1:48.27   28  
     1) Varvara Klyueva SO            2) Maria Barrera JR             
     3) Anna Lofton FR                4) Kodi Cabral FR               
                 14.34        28.52 (28.52)
          41.99 (13.47)       58.49 (29.97)
        1:09.85 (11.36)     1:23.93 (25.44)
        1:35.44 (11.51)     1:48.27 (24.34)
  6 College of Idaho                    1:49.06    1:48.35   26  
     1) Deandre Small                 2) Caroline Yannelli            
     3) Madison Kelly                 4) Hailie Mazick                
                 13.80        27.87 (27.87)
          41.28 (13.41)       57.70 (29.83)
        1:09.43 (11.73)     1:23.56 (25.86)
        1:35.39 (11.83)     1:48.35 (24.79)
  7 Asbury                              1:49.96    1:49.34   24  
     1) Emily Weimer FR               2) Hannah Springer FR           
     3) Claire Goodrum JR             4) Hope Clark FR                
                 13.85        27.88 (27.88)
          41.82 (13.94)       58.50 (30.62)
        1:10.68 (12.18)     1:25.03 (26.53)
        1:36.75 (11.72)     1:49.34 (24.31)
  8 Loyola                              1:49.62    1:49.94   22  
     1) Kamy Alexander FR             2) Katie Szum FR                
     3) Carolyn Ives SR               4) Elizabeth Skinner FR         
                 13.68        27.34 (27.34)
          42.00 (14.66)       59.39 (32.05)
        1:11.16 (11.77)     1:25.40 (26.01)
        1:36.79 (11.39)     1:49.94 (24.54)
 
                                === B - Final ===                                 
 
  9 Brenau                              1:50.42    1:50.34   18  
     1) Lindsay Dowling JR            2) Yanne Toussaint SO           
     3) Kamryn Carter FR              4) Ella Kleinschmidt SR         
                 13.86        27.75 (27.75)
          42.53 (14.78)       59.74 (31.99)
        1:11.14 (11.40)     1:25.79 (26.05)
        1:37.47 (11.68)     1:50.34 (24.55)
 10 Lindenwood                          1:52.18    1:50.45   14  
     1) Chelsea Merfol FR             2) Anna Martens FR              
     3) Alina Geck FR                 4) Amelie Essman FR             
                 14.11        28.04 (28.04)
          42.30 (14.26)       58.63 (30.59)
        1:10.79 (12.16)     1:25.34 (26.71)
        1:37.49 (12.15)     1:50.45 (25.11)
 11 Indiana Wesleyan                    1:52.65    1:51.28   12  
     1) Kayla Hershberger SO          2) Rebekah Hoffmann FR          
     3) Kamryn Vanwanzeele FR         4) Emma Travis FR               
                 14.86        29.74 (29.74)
          43.76 (14.02)     1:00.95 (31.21)
        1:13.52 (12.57)     1:27.95 (27.00)
        1:38.96 (11.01)     1:51.28 (23.33)
 12 Wvu-Tech                            1:52.29    1:51.29   10  
     1) Isabela Zandavalli            2) Kendra Monnin                
     3) Mariara Loureiro              4) Mariana Loureiro             
                 14.39        28.50 (28.50)
          41.88 (13.38)       58.31 (29.81)
        1:11.08 (12.77)     1:26.25 (27.94)
        1:38.26 (12.01)     1:51.29 (25.04)
 13 Union College                       1:53.54    1:53.06    8  
     1) Olivia Salome SR              2) Jessica Axford FR            
     3) Anna Misiewicz SR             4) Elisabeth Kotmark SO         
                 13.83        27.80 (27.80)
          41.66 (13.86)       59.18 (31.38)
        1:12.06 (12.88)     1:27.88 (28.70)
        1:39.95 (12.07)     1:53.06 (25.18)
 14 Life                                1:54.51    1:53.69    6  
     1) Sierra Matthews FR            2) Kirsten Coetzee JR           
     3) Claire Ryland FR              4) Carla Colon FR               
                 16.34        32.52 (32.52)
          46.08 (13.56)                    
            1:14.60 ( )         1:29.04 ( )
        1:40.74 (11.70)     1:53.69 (24.65)
 15 Milligan                            1:54.48    1:54.12    4  
     1) Isabel Siegel SO              2) Lindsey Grow FR              
     3) Jordan Clark FR               4) Anna Hathcock SO             
                 14.43        29.58 (29.58)
          44.27 (14.69)     1:01.80 (32.22)
        1:14.00 (12.20)     1:28.62 (26.82)
        1:40.72 (12.10)     1:54.12 (25.50)
 16 Thomas                              1:54.01    1:54.51    2  
     1) Dashley Reyes                 2) Kiana Molina                 
     3) Marien Rincon                 4) Jamie Haught FR              
                 14.27        28.78 (28.78)
          43.07 (14.29)     1:00.21 (31.43)
        1:13.33 (13.12)     1:28.99 (28.78)
        1:41.15 (12.16)     1:54.51 (25.52)
 
                              === Preliminaries ===                               
 
 17 Columbia                            1:54.82             
     1) Da'Nelle Williams SR          2) Cassie Adams JR              
     3) Marianne DeWitt JR            4) Haley Stewart FR             
 18 SOKA                                1:56.59             
     1) Sachiko Hagiya SO             2) Clarissa Cheam SO            
     3) Cassidy Lavigne SR            4) Hanna Rossen SR              
 19 Morningside                         1:57.07             
     1) Lauryn Baehr                  2) Jessy Huff SO                
     3) Megan Ukena FR                4) Emma Hansen FR               
 20 Arizona Christia                    1:57.13             
     1) Amber Montoya                 2) Jacy Green SO                
     3) Sarah Mossman                 4) Emma Stevens FR              
 21 Campbellsville                      1:57.84             
     1) Faith Hyde SO                 2) Jen Lewis JR                 
     3) Katy Lewis JR                 4) Brooklynn Friel FR           
 22 CSM                                 1:58.19             
     1) Emma Seifert FR               2) Kirsten Aken FR              
     3) Emma Turner FR                4) Morgan Niewohner SO          
 23 Bethel                              2:00.54             
     1) Rachel Lancaster SR           2) Makenzie Norman FR           
     3) Danielle Elbert SR            4) Brittany Cook SR             
 24 Tabor                               2:00.70             
     1) Mariana Nassuno Alves SO      2) Angela Smith SR              
     3) Annika Highstrom FR           4) Kelly Smith SR               
 25 Point                               2:01.42             
     1) Courteney Darrow SR           2) Bailee Spivey JR             
     3) Katie Johnson SO              4) Megan Manning JR             
 26 St Ambrose                          2:01.68             
     1) Maddie Seutter                2) Kyndel McCloy                
     3) Shraddha Sudhir               4) Laura Williams               
 
                     Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 17                     
 
  1. Olivet Nazarene University        247   2. Scad                              222
  3. University of the Cumberlands     198   4. Lindsey Wilson College            151
  5. Keiser University                 145   6. College of Idaho                138.5
  7. Loyola New Orleans Swim Team      123   8. Asbury University                  98
  9. Brenau University                  82  10. Indiana Wesleyan University        79
 11. St Ambrose                         74  12. Wvu-Tech                           69
 13. Union College                    66.5  14. Lindenwood Belleville              62
 15. Milligan College                   39  16. Morningside College Swimming       28
 17. Thomas University                  10  18. Bethel University                   9
 19. Life University                     8  20. Soka University                     4
Event 18  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
==================================================================================
  Meet Record: * 1:26.83  3/6/2014  Oklahoma Baptist University, Oklahoma Baptis
                          D Ramirez, G Penny, G Sullivan, L Lassley
    School                              Prelims     Finals Points 
==================================================================================
                                === A - Final ===                                 
 
  1 Keiser                              1:32.38    1:27.65   40  
     1) Marcel Nagy SO                2) Lukas Macek SO               
     3) N'Nhyn Fernander FR           4) Andrei Stukov JR             
                 11.21        22.31 (22.31)
          33.52 (11.21)       47.01 (24.70)
           56.48 (9.47)     1:08.31 (21.30)
         1:17.29 (8.98)     1:27.65 (19.34)
  2 SCAD                                1:34.49    1:30.69   34  
     1) Brogan Bunner JR              2) Anton Arvidsson SR           
     3) Gergo Zachar FR               4) Zoltan Monori FR             
                 11.56        23.32 (23.32)
          34.34 (11.02)       48.22 (24.90)
          58.26 (10.04)     1:10.16 (21.94)
         1:19.81 (9.65)     1:30.69 (20.53)
  3 Olivet Nazarene                     1:33.30    1:30.93   32  
     1) Daniil Kuzmin JR              2) Guilherme Magnoler SR        
     3) Iran Cavalcante- Almeida FR   4) Charles Bennett SR           
                 12.04        24.26 (24.26)
          35.36 (11.10)       49.25 (24.99)
           58.86 (9.61)     1:10.65 (21.40)
         1:20.37 (9.72)     1:30.93 (20.28)
  4 Thomas                              1:32.80    1:32.94   30  
     1) Juan Robles                   2) Mitch Graham                 
     3) Perry Lindo                   4) Alex Haymond                 
                 12.39        24.97 (24.97)
          36.24 (11.27)       50.13 (25.16)
        1:00.24 (10.11)     1:12.71 (22.58)
         1:22.20 (9.49)     1:32.94 (20.23)
  5 Cumberlands                         1:33.67    1:32.96   28  
     1) Daric Sundeen FR              2) Jacob Smith JR               
     3) Viktor Lyson FR               4) Joey Sedacca SR              
                 12.09        23.95 (23.95)
          35.78 (11.83)       50.21 (26.26)
           59.93 (9.72)     1:11.82 (21.61)
        1:21.85 (10.03)     1:32.96 (21.14)
  6 Lindenwood                          1:34.59    1:33.30   26  
     1) Carolus Josefina FR           2) Timo Billmann JR             
     3) Martin Le Pays du Teilleul FR 4) Badr Benassila JR            
                 11.93        24.56 (24.56)
          35.83 (11.27)       49.99 (25.43)
           59.92 (9.93)     1:12.33 (22.34)
        1:22.40 (10.07)     1:33.30 (20.97)
  7 Wvu-Tech                            1:33.77    1:33.32   24  
     1) Dan Kelly                     2) Paulo Dias Ignacio Jr.       
     3) Geoffroy Gauneau              4) Jesus Ballesteros Peral      
                 12.17        24.54 (24.54)
          35.48 (10.94)       49.66 (25.12)
          59.76 (10.10)     1:12.05 (22.39)
        1:22.22 (10.17)     1:33.32 (21.27)
  8 Union College                       1:34.68    1:33.50   22  
     1) Andrew Smith FR               2) Henrique Saraceni FR         
     3) Wiktor Perkowski FR           4) Iyas Shivji JR               
                 12.60        25.17 (25.17)
          36.51 (11.34)       50.41 (25.24)
        1:00.43 (10.02)     1:12.49 (22.08)
         1:22.10 (9.61)     1:33.50 (21.01)
 
                                === B - Final ===                                 
 
  9 College of Idaho                    1:35.22    1:33.90   18  
     1) Jonathan Jennings             2) Andrew Clifford              
     3) Dylan Osborne                 4) Cooper Salmen                
                 12.11        24.56 (24.56)
          36.19 (11.63)       50.30 (25.74)
        1:00.59 (10.29)     1:13.00 (22.70)
         1:22.97 (9.97)     1:33.90 (20.90)
 10 Loyola                              1:34.70    1:33.91   14  
     1) Trey James SO                 2) Timothy Buisson SR           
     3) Jack Jackson FR               4) Warren Massimini SO          
                 12.13        24.21 (24.21)
          36.16 (11.95)       50.60 (26.39)
        1:00.70 (10.10)     1:13.03 (22.43)
         1:22.98 (9.95)     1:33.91 (20.88)
 11 Lindsey Wilson                      1:35.04    1:34.89   12  
     1) Clemens Paetzold JR           2) Jonas Mueller SR             
     3) Jose Prado de Lima SR         4) Zac Patzer SR                
                 12.10        24.27 (24.27)
          36.17 (11.90)       50.72 (26.45)
        1:01.20 (10.48)     1:13.87 (23.15)
         1:23.83 (9.96)     1:34.89 (21.02)
 12 Morningside                         1:36.96    1:35.99   10  
     1) Jake Kohorst SO               2) Jack Weiss JR                
     3) Billy Salber SO               4) Brenndan Gorski FR           
                 12.21        24.48 (24.48)
          36.38 (11.90)       51.51 (27.03)
        1:01.80 (10.29)     1:14.78 (23.27)
        1:24.86 (10.08)     1:35.99 (21.21)
 13 St Ambrose                          1:40.20    1:38.94    8  
     1) David Hall                    2) Mitchell Berendes            
     3) Jason Schuler                 4) Jonathan Whittle             
                 12.90        26.11 (26.11)
          38.28 (12.17)       53.45 (27.34)
        1:04.30 (10.85)     1:17.59 (24.14)
        1:27.66 (10.07)     1:38.94 (21.35)
 14 Campbellsville                      1:40.13    1:39.49    6  
     1) Matthew Monday FR             2) Seth Jones SO                
     3) Josh Provost FR               4) Tucker Hardin SO             
                 12.48        25.24 (25.24)
          37.89 (12.65)       52.93 (27.69)
        1:03.90 (10.97)     1:16.83 (23.90)
        1:27.82 (10.99)     1:39.49 (22.66)
 15 Asbury                              1:36.85    1:39.76    4  
     1) Clay Bisher SO                2) Colt Rasmussen JR            
     3) Joshua Fritz SR               4) Jonathan Waide SO            
                 11.93        24.18 (24.18)
          37.83 (13.65)       53.77 (29.59)
        1:04.84 (11.07)     1:18.18 (24.41)
        1:28.23 (10.05)     1:39.76 (21.58)
 16 Milligan                            1:40.31    1:39.77    2  
     1) Sterling Burnett SO           2) Matthew McFalls SO           
     3) John Hutcheson FR             4) Jarod Blazo FR               
                 11.85        23.98 (23.98)
          36.34 (12.36)       51.61 (27.63)
        1:02.89 (11.28)     1:16.59 (24.98)
        1:27.82 (11.23)     1:39.77 (23.18)
 
                              === Preliminaries ===                               
 
 17 Life                                1:40.90             
     1) Jhonatan Coyotl-Romero SO     2) Gustav Lucas FR              
     3) Anatolii Kuzemko FR           4) Pavlo Chechel FR             
 18 Bethel                              1:41.71             
     1) Josh VanDyke JR               2) Kevin Williams FR            
     3) Derek Williams SR             4) Josh Lay SR                  
 19 Tabor                               1:44.77             
     1) Evan Bell JR                  2) Nick Bradley SO              
     3) Jacob Rudoph SO               4) Ian Duell FR                 
 20 Point                               1:47.55             
     1) Collin Bennett SO             2) Kamal Pearson FR             
     3) Raichel DeFreitas SO          4) AJ Ayres FR                  
 -- Midland                                 DQ              
     1) Kaden Miller FR               2) Darmando Knowles JR          
     3) Carter Hites FR               4) Matt Ginger FR               
 
                      Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 18                      
 
  1. Keiser University                 251   2. Olivet Nazarene University      239.5
  3. Scad                              187   4. Lindenwood Belleville             157
  5. Thomas University               156.5   6. University of the Cumberlands     127
  7. Wvu-Tech                          118   8. College of Idaho                  102
  9. Loyola New Orleans Swim Team       94  10. Union College                      79
 11. Lindsey Wilson College             71  12. St Ambrose                         41
 13. Asbury University                  37  14. Morningside College Swimming       34
 15. Campbellsville University          10  16. Midland University                  8
 17. Life University                     5  18. Bethel University                   4
 18. Milligan College                    4                                           
Event 19  Women 400 Yard IM
=========================================================================
  Meet Record: * 4:24.03  1993      Laurette Hakansson, Drury
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Karla Islas            FR Olivet Nazarene   4:29.76    4:24.42   20  
                 28.81      1:00.63 (31.82)
        1:34.72 (34.09)     2:08.65 (33.93)
        2:46.15 (37.50)     3:24.13 (37.98)
        3:55.15 (31.02)     4:24.42 (29.27)
  2 Rebecca Justus         SR SCAD              4:31.90    4:25.98   17  
                 28.83      1:00.47 (31.64)
        1:36.40 (35.93)     2:11.52 (35.12)
        2:49.14 (37.62)     3:26.56 (37.42)
        3:56.44 (29.88)     4:25.98 (29.54)
  3 Christina Klouda       JR Cumberlands       4:34.78    4:28.96   16  
                 29.01      1:01.45 (32.44)
        1:34.71 (33.26)     2:07.58 (32.87)
        2:46.72 (39.14)     3:26.41 (39.69)
        3:58.31 (31.90)     4:28.96 (30.65)
  4 Paige Carter           SO Loyola            4:34.43    4:31.29   15  
                 29.77      1:03.23 (33.46)
        1:37.76 (34.53)     2:12.57 (34.81)
        2:51.07 (38.50)     3:29.52 (38.45)
        4:00.75 (31.23)     4:31.29 (30.54)
  5 Annamaria Zombai       SO Keiser            4:37.29    4:35.38   14  
                 28.86      1:02.68 (33.82)
        1:38.09 (35.41)     2:13.21 (35.12)
        2:52.76 (39.55)     3:32.82 (40.06)
        4:04.25 (31.43)     4:35.38 (31.13)
  6 Nikoletta Alvanou      FR Brenau            4:37.63    4:36.46   13  
                 29.81      1:03.97 (34.16)
        1:39.67 (35.70)     2:15.19 (35.52)
        2:54.35 (39.16)     3:33.17 (38.82)
        4:05.08 (31.91)     4:36.46 (31.38)
  7 Alina Geck             FR Lindenwood        4:42.67    4:36.75   12  
                 28.75      1:01.58 (32.83)
        1:37.56 (35.98)     2:13.44 (35.88)
        2:52.70 (39.26)     3:32.58 (39.88)
        4:05.37 (32.79)     4:36.75 (31.38)
  8 Kiana Molina              Thomas            4:41.44    4:44.10   11  
                 29.91      1:04.54 (34.63)
        1:41.30 (36.76)     2:16.39 (35.09)
        2:57.10 (40.71)     3:37.40 (40.30)
        4:11.65 (34.25)     4:44.10 (32.45)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Madeline Miller        SR Olivet Nazarene   4:43.20    4:39.11    9  
                 29.28      1:01.33 (32.05)
        1:36.02 (34.69)     2:11.25 (35.23)
        2:52.96 (41.71)     3:34.73 (41.77)
        4:07.69 (32.96)     4:39.11 (31.42)
 10 Caroline Yannelli         College of Idaho  4:44.84    4:41.55    7  
                 29.82      1:04.47 (34.65)
        1:41.97 (37.50)     2:19.28 (37.31)
        2:58.04 (38.76)     3:37.27 (39.23)
        4:09.67 (32.40)     4:41.55 (31.88)
 11 Erika Roller           SO SCAD              4:43.08    4:41.58    6  
                 29.03      1:03.32 (34.29)
        1:40.35 (37.03)     2:16.73 (36.38)
        2:57.42 (40.69)     3:38.97 (41.55)
        4:11.25 (32.28)     4:41.58 (30.33)
 12 Casey Walin            SO Cumberlands       4:47.90    4:42.29    5  
                 29.42      1:02.65 (33.23)
        1:39.11 (36.46)     2:14.35 (35.24)
        2:56.73 (42.38)     3:38.77 (42.04)
        4:11.63 (32.86)     4:42.29 (30.66)
 13 Sarah Frey             SR Brenau            4:44.57    4:42.66    4  
                 29.68      1:04.07 (34.39)
        1:41.77 (37.70)     2:20.08 (38.31)
        2:58.40 (38.32)     3:37.98 (39.58)
        4:10.85 (32.87)     4:42.66 (31.81)
 14 Adrienne Anderson      JR Olivet Nazarene   4:48.21    4:45.73    3  
                 31.69      1:07.65 (35.96)
        1:43.86 (36.21)     2:18.82 (34.96)
        3:00.04 (41.22)     3:40.00 (39.96)
        4:13.57 (33.57)     4:45.73 (32.16)
 15 Linnea Holmgren        FR Indiana Wesleyan  4:49.73    4:48.50    2  
                 30.84      1:06.52 (35.68)
        1:44.80 (38.28)     2:22.13 (37.33)
        3:02.32 (40.19)     3:43.02 (40.70)
        4:16.77 (33.75)     4:48.50 (31.73)
 16 Emily Rozar            SO SCAD              4:48.48    4:51.30    1  
                 30.45      1:06.41 (35.96)
        1:45.61 (39.20)     2:23.84 (38.23)
        3:02.67 (38.83)     3:42.69 (40.02)
        4:17.64 (34.95)     4:51.30 (33.66)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 17 Abigail Brouwer        JR Asbury            4:51.97             
 18 Allison Zalinski       SR Olivet Nazarene   4:52.51             
 19 Maria Morell Quiroga   SR Brenau            4:53.50             
 20 Clarissa Cheam         SO SOKA              4:55.48             
 21 Shraddha Sudhir           St Ambrose        4:55.83             
 22 Lindsey DeLille        FR Keiser            5:00.12             
 23 Tessa Renze            FR Morningside       5:00.51             
 24 Michal Talley          SR Lindenwood        5:01.18             
 25 Da'Nelle Williams      SR Columbia          5:02.79             
 26 Alisia Woodward        JR Morningside       5:14.24             
 
                Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 19                 
 
  1. Olivet Nazarene University        279   2. Scad                              246
  3. University of the Cumberlands     219   4. Keiser University                 159
  5. Lindsey Wilson College            151   6. College of Idaho                145.5
  7. Loyola New Orleans Swim Team      138   8. Brenau University                  99
  9. Asbury University                  98  10. Indiana Wesleyan University        81
 11. St Ambrose                         74  11. Lindenwood Belleville              74
 13. Wvu-Tech                           69  14. Union College                    66.5
 15. Milligan College                   39  16. Morningside College Swimming       28
 17. Thomas University                  21  18. Bethel University                   9
 19. Life University                     8  20. Soka University                     4
Event 20  Men 400 Yard IM
=========================================================================
  Meet Record: * 3:53.86  2010      Kevin Sellars, Cal Baptist
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Daniil Kuzmin          JR Olivet Nazarene   4:00.75    3:56.52   20  
                 24.51        52.84 (28.33)
        1:22.87 (30.03)     1:52.37 (29.50)
        2:25.61 (33.24)     2:59.88 (34.27)
        3:28.33 (28.45)     3:56.52 (28.19)
  2 Gergely Harsanyi       FR SCAD              3:59.44    3:57.21   17  
                 24.33        53.00 (28.67)
        1:22.67 (29.67)     1:53.15 (30.48)
        2:26.66 (33.51)     3:01.20 (34.54)
        3:29.44 (28.24)     3:57.21 (27.77)
  3 Zoltan Monori          FR SCAD              4:03.67    3:58.61   16  
                 24.13        52.77 (28.64)
        1:23.72 (30.95)     1:53.74 (30.02)
        2:28.76 (35.02)     3:04.23 (35.47)
        3:31.86 (27.63)     3:58.61 (26.75)
  4 Charles Bennett        SR Olivet Nazarene   4:04.65    4:00.81   15  
                 25.54        54.79 (29.25)
        1:25.63 (30.84)     1:55.46 (29.83)
        2:30.06 (34.60)     3:06.13 (36.07)
        3:33.62 (27.49)     4:00.81 (27.19)
  5 Niels Engeln           SO Lindenwood        4:03.84    4:03.05   14  
                 26.22        56.89 (30.67)
        1:28.90 (32.01)     2:00.61 (31.71)
        2:34.10 (33.49)     3:07.82 (33.72)
        3:35.98 (28.16)     4:03.05 (27.07)
  6 Csaba Vekony           FR Keiser            4:06.81    4:05.49   13  
                 25.71        55.70 (29.99)
        1:26.45 (30.75)     1:57.48 (31.03)
        2:32.55 (35.07)     3:08.47 (35.92)
        3:37.31 (28.84)     4:05.49 (28.18)
  7 Joel Westerlind        SO Cumberlands       4:07.49    4:07.55   12  
                 26.27        56.10 (29.83)
        1:28.56 (32.46)     1:59.59 (31.03)
        2:35.93 (36.34)     3:12.10 (36.17)
        3:40.66 (28.56)     4:07.55 (26.89)
  8 Thomas Sheridan           College of Idaho  4:03.47    4:08.28   11  
                 25.63        55.59 (29.96)
        1:26.90 (31.31)     1:58.47 (31.57)
        2:34.94 (36.47)     3:11.77 (36.83)
        3:40.83 (29.06)     4:08.28 (27.45)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Nathan Kuszynski          St Ambrose        4:09.18    4:07.21    9  
                 25.57        55.04 (29.47)
        1:26.02 (30.98)     1:56.37 (30.35)
        2:33.99 (37.62)     3:12.85 (38.86)
        3:40.74 (27.89)     4:07.21 (26.47)
 10 Paul Pavala            FR Lindsey Wilson    4:10.81    4:07.24    7  
                 25.63        55.13 (29.50)
        1:27.56 (32.43)     1:58.85 (31.29)
        2:34.88 (36.03)     3:10.98 (36.10)
        3:39.69 (28.71)     4:07.24 (27.55)
 11 Cameron Anderson       FR Keiser            4:12.10    4:09.45    6  
                 26.26        56.21 (29.95)
        1:29.79 (33.58)     2:03.17 (33.38)
        2:36.76 (33.59)     3:11.69 (34.93)
        3:40.87 (29.18)     4:09.45 (28.58)
 12 Josh Harriott          SO Keiser            4:14.14    4:10.44    5  
                 26.53        55.83 (29.30)
        1:29.27 (33.44)     2:01.16 (31.89)
        2:38.13 (36.97)     3:14.40 (36.27)
        3:43.53 (29.13)     4:10.44 (26.91)
 13 Manuel Griego          JR Lindsey Wilson    4:13.98    4:12.10    4  
                 26.04        56.08 (30.04)
        1:29.51 (33.43)     2:02.56 (33.05)
        2:38.28 (35.72)     3:14.97 (36.69)
        3:44.14 (29.17)     4:12.10 (27.96)
 14 Devon Anderson         JR Keiser            4:15.55    4:14.56    3  
                 27.07        57.54 (30.47)
        1:29.52 (31.98)     2:02.28 (32.76)
        2:38.02 (35.74)     3:15.63 (37.61)
        3:46.44 (30.81)     4:14.56 (28.12)
 15 Graham Williams           College of Idaho  4:14.07    4:15.34    2  
                 26.55        58.14 (31.59)
        1:29.82 (31.68)     2:02.29 (32.47)
        2:39.18 (36.89)     3:16.05 (36.87)
        3:46.14 (30.09)     4:15.34 (29.20)
 16 Blaise Wise            SO Loyola            4:15.56    4:17.05    1  
                 26.29        56.54 (30.25)
        1:29.44 (32.90)     2:03.33 (33.89)
        2:39.94 (36.61)     3:17.44 (37.50)
        3:47.65 (30.21)     4:17.05 (29.40)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 11 Keith Jessee           JR Asbury            4:11.59             
 18 Alan Senn              FR Cumberlands       4:15.58             
 19 Marcos de Paula Damas     Wvu-Tech          4:17.14             
 20 Gianfranco Lanzino     FR Olivet Nazarene   4:17.39             
 21 Joaquin Uz             SO Keiser            4:19.31             
 22 Ryan Trout             FR SCAD              4:21.45             
 23 Ian Jenkins               College of Idaho  4:22.47             
 24 Joseph Berrick         FR Midland           4:22.93             
 -- Felipe Aguilar         JR Point                 DQ              
 
                 Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 20                  
 
  1. Keiser University                 278   2. Olivet Nazarene University      274.5
  3. Scad                              220   4. Lindenwood Belleville             171
  5. Thomas University               156.5   6. University of the Cumberlands     139
  7. Wvu-Tech                          118   8. College of Idaho                  115
  9. Loyola New Orleans Swim Team       95  10. Lindsey Wilson College             82
 11. Union College                      79  12. St Ambrose                         50
 13. Asbury University                  37  14. Morningside College Swimming       34
 15. Campbellsville University          10  16. Midland University                  8
 17. Life University                     5  18. Bethel University                   4
 18. Milligan College                    4                                           
Event 21  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
=========================================================================
  Meet Record: * 53.70  3/3/2017  Lisa Tixier, Biola
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Alexis Kessler            Lindsey Wilson      56.99      56.07   20  
                 25.95        56.07 (30.12)
  2 Mendy De Rooi          FR Cumberlands         57.23      56.27   17  
                 26.46        56.27 (29.81)
  3 Amanda Moran           SR Olivet Nazarene     56.87      56.53   16  
                 27.56        56.53 (28.97)
  4 Lydia Reinhardt        SO SCAD                57.02      56.68   15  
                 26.77        56.68 (29.91)
  5 Cadie Crow             SR SCAD                57.58      57.09   14  
                 26.67        57.09 (30.42)
  6 Madison Kelly             College of Idaho    57.33      57.50   13  
                 26.83        57.50 (30.67)
  7 Kara DeLong            SR Olivet Nazarene     57.47      58.10   12  
                 27.26        58.10 (30.84)
  8 Amelie Essman          FR Lindenwood          58.27      58.21   11  
                 27.23        58.21 (30.98)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Anna Lofton            FR Keiser              58.36      57.72    9  
                 27.00        57.72 (30.72)
 10 Carolyn Ives           SR Loyola              58.92      58.16    7  
                 26.80        58.16 (31.36)
 11 Claire Goodrum         JR Asbury              58.51      58.44    6  
                 27.45        58.44 (30.99)
 12 Kirsten Coetzee        JR Life                59.51      59.64    5  
                 27.63        59.64 (32.01)
 13 Katy Smeltzer          JR Cumberlands         59.16      59.76    4  
                 27.78        59.76 (31.98)
 14 Kamryn Carter          FR Brenau              59.87      59.89    3  
                 27.65        59.89 (32.24)
 15 Rosie Gary             FR Asbury            1:00.00      59.95    2  
                 28.36        59.95 (31.59)
 16 Kamryn Vanwanzeele     FR Indiana Wesleyan    59.78    1:00.82    1  
                 28.61      1:00.82 (32.21)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 17 Cassie Adams           JR Columbia          1:00.59             
 18 Madeline Raue          FR Loyola            1:00.69             
 19 Houston Burgoon        FR Cumberlands       1:00.83             
 20 Claire Ryland          FR Life              1:00.84             
 21 Maggie Davis           FR Brenau            1:00.85             
 22 Gabrielle Marshall     FR Keiser            1:00.88             
 23 Jane Lev               SR Keiser            1:01.00             
 23 Marie Geck             FR Lindenwood        1:01.00             
 25 Ashley Basham          SO Olivet Nazarene   1:01.01             
 26 Lindsay Dowling        JR Brenau            1:01.24             
 27 Sarah Mossman             Arizona Christia  1:01.76             
 28 Natalie Grandle        FR Loyola            1:01.86             
 29 Elizabeth Skinner      FR Loyola            1:02.38             
 30 Emma Stevens           FR Arizona Christia  1:02.39             
 31 Jordan Clark           FR Milligan          1:02.81             
 32 Katy Lewis             JR Campbellsville    1:04.44             
 
                Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 21                 
 
  1. Olivet Nazarene University        307   2. Scad                              275
  3. University of the Cumberlands     240   4. Lindsey Wilson College            171
  5. Keiser University                 168   6. College of Idaho                158.5
  7. Loyola New Orleans Swim Team      145   8. Asbury University                 106
  9. Brenau University                 102  10. Lindenwood Belleville              85
 11. Indiana Wesleyan University        82  12. St Ambrose                         74
 13. Wvu-Tech                           69  14. Union College                    66.5
 15. Milligan College                   39  16. Morningside College Swimming       28
 17. Thomas University                  21  18. Life University                    13
 19. Bethel University                   9  20. Soka University                     4
Event 22  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
=========================================================================
  Meet Record: * 46.12  3/6/2015  Daniel Ramirez, OBU
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Iran Cavalcante- Alme  FR Olivet Nazarene     49.30      48.02   20  
                 22.58        48.02 (25.44)
  2 Marcel Nagy            SO Keiser              50.03      48.30   17  
                 22.43        48.30 (25.87)
  3 Viktor Lyson           FR Cumberlands         49.35      48.32   16  
                 22.80        48.32 (25.52)
  4 N'Nhyn Fernander       FR Keiser              50.03      48.35   15  
                 22.90        48.35 (25.45)
  5 Brogan Bunner          JR SCAD                50.08      49.13   14  
                 22.61        49.13 (26.52)
  6 Martin Le Pays du Tei  FR Lindenwood          50.12      49.92   13  
                 23.22        49.92 (26.70)
  7 Wiktor Perkowski       FR Union College       50.11      50.16   12  
                 23.24        50.16 (26.92)
  8 Ryan Sweat             JR SCAD                50.43      50.87   11  
                 23.62        50.87 (27.25)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Jack Jackson           FR Loyola              50.55      50.19    9  
                 23.33        50.19 (26.86)
 10 Timo Billmann          JR Lindenwood          50.89      50.23    7  
                 23.32        50.23 (26.91)
 11 Miles Kredich          FR SCAD                50.91      50.53    6  
                 23.54        50.53 (26.99)
 12 Geoffroy Gauneau          Wvu-Tech            50.80      50.78    5  
                 23.68        50.78 (27.10)
 13 Perry Lindo               Thomas              51.43      50.83    4  
                 23.62        50.83 (27.21)
 14 Daric Sundeen          FR Cumberlands         50.74      51.44    3  
                 24.03        51.44 (27.41)
 15 Ethan Bainbridge       FR Thomas              51.37      51.51    2  
                 23.78        51.51 (27.73)
 16 Ian Locke                 College of Idaho    51.49      51.74    1  
                 24.11        51.74 (27.63)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 17 Dylan Osborne             College of Idaho    51.72             
 18 Carlos Field           FR Keiser              51.79             
 19 Billy Salber           SO Morningside         51.96             
 20 Paul Elaisa            SR Lindenwood          52.12             
 21 Lucas Mourao           FR Union College       52.17             
 22 Carl Rogne             JR Cumberlands         52.37             
 23 Sah Ayric                 Thomas              52.41             
 24 Dan Kelly                 Wvu-Tech            52.44             
 25 Jose Prado de Lima     SR Lindsey Wilson      52.58             
 26 Volodymyr Bubenko      FR Lindenwood          52.63             
 27 Josh Fleming              St Ambrose          52.79             
 28 Anatolii Kuzemko       FR Life                52.92             
 29 Ayoub Tahiri           SR Keiser              53.08             
 30 Vini Rios                 Wvu-Tech            53.11             
 31 Zac Patzer             SR Lindsey Wilson      53.21             
 32 Josh Provost           FR Campbellsville      53.40             
 33 Thomas Crawford        JR Cumberlands         53.44             
 
                 Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 22                  
 
  1. Keiser University                 310   2. Olivet Nazarene University      294.5
  3. Scad                              251   4. Lindenwood Belleville             191
  5. Thomas University               162.5   6. University of the Cumberlands     158
  7. Wvu-Tech                          123   8. College of Idaho                  116
  9. Loyola New Orleans Swim Team      104  10. Union College                      91
 11. Lindsey Wilson College             82  12. St Ambrose                         50
 13. Asbury University                  37  14. Morningside College Swimming       34
 15. Campbellsville University          10  16. Midland University                  8
 17. Life University                     5  18. Milligan College                    4
 18. Bethel University                   4                                           
Event 23  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
  Meet Record: * 1:49.58  2011      Alex Peters, Concordia
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Jessica Axford         FR Union College     1:53.92    1:53.27   20  
                 25.87        54.29 (28.42)
        1:24.05 (29.76)     1:53.27 (29.22)
  2 Julie Henninger        JR SCAD              1:54.69    1:53.30   17  
                 26.77        55.58 (28.81)
        1:24.32 (28.74)     1:53.30 (28.98)
  3 Sarah Dostie           JR SCAD              1:54.34    1:53.40   16  
                 27.10        55.24 (28.14)
        1:24.26 (29.02)     1:53.40 (29.14)
  4 Suzanna Gonzalez       SR Morningside       1:53.66    1:53.42   15  
                 26.24        54.39 (28.15)
        1:23.70 (29.31)     1:53.42 (29.72)
  5 Jessica Macdonald      SO Lindsey Wilson    1:55.03    1:53.57   14  
                 26.36        55.03 (28.67)
        1:24.60 (29.57)     1:53.57 (28.97)
  6 Shayna Salzman         JR SCAD              1:54.07    1:53.64   13  
                 27.09        55.54 (28.45)
        1:24.50 (28.96)     1:53.64 (29.14)
  7 Chloe Hui              FR SCAD              1:55.46    1:54.52   12  
                 27.07        56.00 (28.93)
        1:25.12 (29.12)     1:54.52 (29.40)
  8 April O'Gorman         FR SCAD              1:55.33    1:54.82   11  
                 27.08        56.23 (29.15)
        1:25.55 (29.32)     1:54.82 (29.27)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Deirdre Gerke          SR Olivet Nazarene   1:56.35    1:52.88    9  
                 26.34        55.38 (29.04)
        1:24.19 (28.81)     1:52.88 (28.69)
 10 Hope Clark             FR Asbury            1:55.68    1:55.63    7  
                 26.18        54.86 (28.68)
        1:24.86 (30.00)     1:55.63 (30.77)
 11 Ella Kleinschmidt      SR Brenau            1:58.02    1:57.66    6  
                 27.57        57.64 (30.07)
        1:28.18 (30.54)     1:57.66 (29.48)
 12 Madison Wickholm       FR Indiana Wesleyan  1:56.20    1:57.71    5  
                 26.67        56.33 (29.66)
        1:27.67 (31.34)     1:57.71 (30.04)
 13 Brittany Litke         SR Cumberlands       1:55.78    1:58.03    4  
                 26.30        55.89 (29.59)
        1:26.61 (30.72)     1:58.03 (31.42)
 14 Andrea Van Den Berg    FR Loyola            1:58.76    1:58.48    3  
                 27.39        56.95 (29.56)
        1:27.75 (30.80)     1:58.48 (30.73)
 15 Emily Wood             JR Lindsey Wilson    1:59.94    2:00.13    2  
                 27.24        57.74 (30.50)
        1:29.11 (31.37)     2:00.13 (31.02)
 16 Grace Frederickson     FR Indiana Wesleyan  1:58.82    2:00.78    1  
                 27.51        57.84 (30.33)
        1:29.31 (31.47)     2:00.78 (31.47)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 17 Makenzie Norman        FR Bethel            2:00.23             
 18 Grayson Reynolds       FR SCAD              2:00.39             
 19 Alexa Milholland       FR Indiana Wesleyan  2:00.61             
 20 Jamie Haught           FR Thomas            2:00.89             
 20 Claire Casner          FR Indiana Wesleyan  2:00.89             
 22 Guadalupe Vega         FR Olivet Nazarene   2:01.28             
 22 Dashley Reyes             Thomas            2:01.28             
 24 Kodi Cabral            FR Keiser            2:01.36             
 25 Hailie Mazick             College of Idaho  2:01.71             
 26 Mariana Loureiro          Wvu-Tech          2:02.33             
 27 Marien Rincon             Thomas            2:02.87             
 28 Carla Colon            FR Life              2:03.97             
 29 Marianne DeWitt        JR Columbia          2:04.04             
 30 Kelly Smith            SR Tabor             2:04.54             
 31 Amber Montoya             Arizona Christia  2:05.48             
 32 Darby Dehass           SR Keiser            2:05.60             
 33 Mikala Flaugher        FR Asbury            2:07.97             
 -- Emma Travis            FR Indiana Wesleyan     DFS              
 -- Hanna Rossen           SR SOKA                                  
 
                Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 23                 
 
  1. Scad                              344   2. Olivet Nazarene University        316
  3. University of the Cumberlands     244   4. Lindsey Wilson College            187
  5. Keiser University                 168   6. College of Idaho                158.5
  7. Loyola New Orleans Swim Team      148   8. Asbury University                 113
  9. Brenau University                 108  10. Indiana Wesleyan University        88
 11. Union College                    86.5  12. Lindenwood Belleville              85
 13. St Ambrose                         74  14. Wvu-Tech                           69
 15. Morningside College Swimming       43  16. Milligan College                   39
 17. Thomas University                  21  18. Life University                    13
 19. Bethel University                   9  20. Soka University                     4
Event 24  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
  Meet Record: * 1:34.89  3/3/2017  Joel Ax, SCAD
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Wyatt Engler           SR Keiser            1:40.94    1:39.83   20  
                 23.03        48.40 (25.37)
        1:14.48 (26.08)     1:39.83 (25.35)
  2 Joshua Bouma           SR Olivet Nazarene   1:41.29    1:40.00   17  
                 23.40        48.61 (25.21)
        1:14.25 (25.64)     1:40.00 (25.75)
  3 Alex Haymond              Thomas            1:41.07    1:40.36   16  
                 23.17        48.47 (25.30)
        1:13.92 (25.45)     1:40.36 (26.44)
  4 Andrew Clifford           College of Idaho  1:41.95    1:41.46   15  
                 23.68        48.98 (25.30)
        1:14.90 (25.92)     1:41.46 (26.56)
  5 Seth Cripe             SO Olivet Nazarene   1:42.88    1:41.65   14  
                 24.05        49.89 (25.84)
        1:15.86 (25.97)     1:41.65 (25.79)
  6 Tim Schmalzreich       SR Lindenwood        1:42.07    1:42.03   13  
                 23.93        49.24 (25.31)
        1:15.18 (25.94)     1:42.03 (26.85)
  7 Noah Oh                FR Keiser            1:42.80    1:42.07   12  
                 24.12        49.68 (25.56)
        1:15.74 (26.06)     1:42.07 (26.33)
  8 Justin Lewis           SO Keiser            1:41.52    1:43.35   11  
                 23.36        49.48 (26.12)
        1:16.66 (27.18)     1:43.35 (26.69)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Vinny Lijoi               Thomas            1:42.96    1:42.30    9  
                 23.85        49.32 (25.47)
        1:15.85 (26.53)     1:42.30 (26.45)
 10 Nick Oh                SO Keiser            1:43.18    1:42.99    7  
                 23.85        50.21 (26.36)
        1:16.88 (26.67)     1:42.99 (26.11)
 11 Manuel Serrano Laguna     Wvu-Tech          1:43.58    1:43.52    6  
                 24.09        50.16 (26.07)
        1:16.91 (26.75)     1:43.52 (26.61)
 12 DJ Nowacki             FR SCAD              1:44.08    1:44.41    5  
                 24.64        51.36 (26.72)
        1:18.08 (26.72)     1:44.41 (26.33)
 13 Felipe Ruiz               Wvu-Tech          1:43.84    1:44.53    4  
                 24.46        50.79 (26.33)
        1:17.86 (27.07)     1:44.53 (26.67)
 14 Graham Spieler         SO SCAD              1:44.15    1:44.61    3  
                 24.63        50.98 (26.35)
        1:17.79 (26.81)     1:44.61 (26.82)
 15 Badr Benassila         JR Lindenwood        1:43.65    1:44.71    2  
                 24.53        51.14 (26.61)
        1:18.20 (27.06)     1:44.71 (26.51)
 16 Warren Massimini       SO Loyola            1:43.55    1:47.84    1  
                 24.26        51.59 (27.33)
        1:19.66 (28.07)     1:47.84 (28.18)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 17 Colt Rasmussen         JR Asbury            1:44.45             
 18 Michael Nunn           SR SOKA              1:44.48             
 19 Josh Smilie            SO SCAD              1:44.58             
 20 Manuel Laguna Gomez       Wvu-Tech          1:44.70             
 21 Xavier Bordes Adell    SO Olivet Nazarene   1:45.10             
 22 Tim Olbrich            JR SCAD              1:45.20             
 23 Bryce Pierce           JR Cumberlands       1:45.56             
 24 Mikey Monday           SR Cumberlands       1:45.64             
 25 Todd Suttor            SR Olivet Nazarene   1:45.93             
 26 Sam Vasquez            FR Loyola            1:46.33             
 27 John Dieter            SR Morningside       1:46.46             
 28 Joshua Fritz           SR Asbury            1:47.21             
 29 Matthew Kahlig            College of Idaho  1:47.37             
 30 Justin Fales              St Ambrose        1:47.38             
 31 Matthew McFalls        SO Milligan          1:47.44             
 32 Monty Montagriff-Peck  FR SOKA              1:47.52             
 33 Timothy Thies          FR Midland           1:48.30             
 34 Michael Peck           SO Lindsey Wilson    1:48.43             
 35 Grant Davies           SO Union College     1:48.44             
 36 Jonathan Waide         SO Asbury            1:49.98             
 37 Jesus Ballesteros Per     Wvu-Tech          1:50.30             
 38 Evan Bell              JR Tabor             1:51.47             
 
                 Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 24                  
 
  1. Keiser University                 360   2. Olivet Nazarene University      325.5
  3. Scad                              259   4. Lindenwood Belleville             206
  5. Thomas University               187.5   6. University of the Cumberlands     158
  7. Wvu-Tech                          133   8. College of Idaho                  131
  9. Loyola New Orleans Swim Team      105  10. Union College                      91
 11. Lindsey Wilson College             82  12. St Ambrose                         50
 13. Asbury University                  37  14. Morningside College Swimming       34
 15. Campbellsville University          10  16. Midland University                  8
 17. Life University                     5  18. Milligan College                    4
 18. Bethel University                   4                                           
Event 25  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
=========================================================================
  Meet Record: * 1:02.09  2012      Catherine Duquet, SCAD
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Andrea Vega            JR Olivet Nazarene   1:04.50    1:02.99   20  
                 29.58      1:02.99 (33.41)
  2 Sara Lacusky           JR SCAD              1:04.09    1:03.66   17  
                 30.23      1:03.66 (33.43)
  3 Julia Hnidenko            Cumberlands       1:05.04    1:04.91   16  
                 30.57      1:04.91 (34.34)
  4 Kendra Monnin             Wvu-Tech          1:05.93    1:05.66   15  
                 30.90      1:05.66 (34.76)
  5 Alle Ragland           SR SCAD              1:06.44    1:06.02   14  
                 31.23      1:06.02 (34.79)
  6 Caroline Yannelli         College of Idaho  1:05.75    1:06.31   13  
                 31.30      1:06.31 (35.01)
  7 Hannah Springer        FR Asbury            1:06.60    1:06.36   12  
                 31.06      1:06.36 (35.30)
  8 Emily Rozar            SO SCAD              1:06.63    1:06.72   11  
                 31.11      1:06.72 (35.61)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Maria Barrera          JR Keiser            1:07.50    1:06.07    9  
                 30.59      1:06.07 (35.48)
 10 Leanne Latocha         SO Olivet Nazarene   1:06.92    1:06.15    7  
                 31.10      1:06.15 (35.05)
 11 Kirsten Coetzee        JR Life              1:06.75    1:06.99    6  
                 31.82      1:06.99 (35.17)
 12 Cameron Klimczak       FR Cumberlands       1:07.03    1:07.07    5  
                 31.96      1:07.07 (35.11)
 13 Kenzie Pennington      FR Cumberlands       1:07.38    1:07.63    4  
                 31.54      1:07.63 (36.09)
 14 Cassie Adams           JR Columbia          1:07.50    1:08.16    3  
                 31.86      1:08.16 (36.30)
 15 Anna Martens           FR Lindenwood        1:07.30    1:08.42    2  
                 32.04      1:08.42 (36.38)
 16 Yanne Toussaint        SO Brenau            1:08.56    1:08.74    1  
                 32.67      1:08.74 (36.07)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 17 Rebekah Hoffmann       FR Indiana Wesleyan  1:08.78             
 18 Katie Szum             FR Loyola            1:08.92             
 19 Susan Stelmar          SO Olivet Nazarene   1:09.19             
 20 Deandre Small             College of Idaho  1:09.22             
 21 Abigail Schwarte          College of Idaho  1:09.29             
 22 Clarissa Cheam         SO SOKA              1:09.41             
 23 Paige Skidmore         JR Midland           1:09.43             
 24 Chiara Knebelkamp         St Andrews        1:09.77             
 25 Gabrielle Marshall     FR Keiser            1:09.85             
 26 Amberly White          FR Olivet Nazarene   1:09.86             
 27 Mariara Loureiro          Wvu-Tech          1:09.92             
 28 Madelyn Ogea           FR Loyola            1:09.96             
 29 Kirsten Aken           FR CSM               1:10.40             
 30 Megan Ukena            FR Morningside       1:10.93             
 31 Emilia Rittenbach      SO SCAD              1:11.01             
 32 Jessy Huff             SO Morningside       1:11.12             
 33 Linnea Holmgren        FR Indiana Wesleyan  1:11.32             
 34 Jacy Green             SO Arizona Christia  1:11.53             
 35 Morgan Niewohner       SO CSM               1:11.81             
 36 Da'Nelle Williams      SR Columbia          1:11.90             
 37 Lizzie Larrieu         FR Loyola            1:12.06             
 38 Caitlin Freeny         JR Lindsey Wilson    1:12.88             
 
                Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 25                 
 
  1. Scad                              386   2. Olivet Nazarene University        343
  3. University of the Cumberlands     269   4. Lindsey Wilson College            187
  5. Keiser University                 177   6. College of Idaho                171.5
  7. Loyola New Orleans Swim Team      148   8. Asbury University                 125
  9. Brenau University                 109  10. Indiana Wesleyan University        88
 11. Lindenwood Belleville              87  12. Union College                    86.5
 13. Wvu-Tech                           84  14. St Ambrose                         74
 15. Morningside College Swimming       43  16. Milligan College                   39
 17. Thomas University                  21  18. Life University                    19
 19. Bethel University                   9  20. Soka University                     4
 21. Columbia College                    3                                           
Event 26  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
=========================================================================
  Meet Record: * 53.06  2009      Bryan Haile, Cal Baptist
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Lukas Macek            SO Keiser              55.17      53.98   20  
                 25.57        53.98 (28.41)
  2 Mitch Graham              Thomas              56.21      54.87   17  
                 25.74        54.87 (29.13)
  3 Guilherme Magnoler     SR Olivet Nazarene     55.46      55.05   16  
                 25.81        55.05 (29.24)
  4 Joel Hansson           JR Keiser              56.38      55.68   15  
                 26.18        55.68 (29.50)
  5 Paulo Dias Ignacio Jr     Wvu-Tech            56.54      55.74   14  
                 26.18        55.74 (29.56)
  6 Anton Arvidsson        SR SCAD                56.89      55.76   13  
                 25.81        55.76 (29.95)
  7 Deion Alfajora         FR Keiser              56.63      55.98   12  
                 26.28        55.98 (29.70)
  8 Henrique Saraceni      FR Union College       56.76      56.39   11  
                 26.30        56.39 (30.09)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Andrei Stukov          JR Keiser              57.90      56.93    9  
                 26.44        56.93 (30.49)
 10 Nate Peterson          SR Olivet Nazarene     58.02      57.49    7  
                 27.08        57.49 (30.41)
 11 Hunter Eaton           FR Cumberlands         57.64      57.57    6  
                 26.95        57.57 (30.62)
 12 Kevin Bohr             JR Thomas              58.24      57.64    5  
                 27.15        57.64 (30.49)
 13 Nicholas Milosch       SO Loyola              58.36      57.94    4  
                 26.99        57.94 (30.95)
 14 Timothy Buisson        SR Loyola              57.95      57.96    3  
                 27.18        57.96 (30.78)
 15 Chase Simmons          SR Cumberlands         58.12      58.25    2  
                 27.19        58.25 (31.06)
 16 Jacob Smith            JR Cumberlands         57.54      59.40    1  
                 27.57        59.40 (31.83)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 17 Jonas Mueller          SR Lindsey Wilson      58.38             
 18 Gustav Lucas           FR Life                58.48             
 19 Laban Jamar            SR Lindenwood          58.54             
 20 Hayden Krause          FR Lindsey Wilson      59.10             
 21 Nick Wargo             SR SCAD                59.29             
 22 Bradley Motyer            College of Idaho    59.72             
 23 Sam Kim                JR SCAD                59.76             
 24 Paul Allen                College of Idaho  1:00.33             
 25 JT Bartel              SR SCAD              1:00.41             
 26 Matt Ginger            FR Midland           1:01.04             
 27 Keaton Williams        FR SCAD              1:01.12             
 28 Seth Jones             SO Campbellsville    1:01.40             
 
                 Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 26                  
 
  1. Keiser University                 416   2. Olivet Nazarene University      348.5
  3. Scad                              272   4. Thomas University               209.5
  5. Lindenwood Belleville             206   6. University of the Cumberlands     167
  7. Wvu-Tech                          147   8. College of Idaho                  131
  9. Loyola New Orleans Swim Team      112  10. Union College                     102
 11. Lindsey Wilson College             82  12. St Ambrose                         50
 13. Asbury University                  37  14. Morningside College Swimming       34
 15. Campbellsville University          10  16. Midland University                  8
 17. Life University                     5  18. Bethel University                   4
 18. Milligan College                    4                                           
Event 27  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
=========================================================================
  Meet Record: * 52.76  2012      Cheyenne Coffman, Fresno Pacific
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Amanda Moran           SR Olivet Nazarene     57.77      57.06   20  
                 28.21        57.06 (28.85)
  2 Lindsay Dowling        JR Brenau              58.25      57.57   17  
                 27.98        57.57 (29.59)
  3 Julie Henninger        JR SCAD                58.35      57.96   16  
                 28.24        57.96 (29.72)
  4 Kamy Alexander         FR Loyola              58.14      58.32   15  
                 28.55        58.32 (29.77)
  5 Margaret Halloran      FR Milligan            58.69      58.72   14  
                 28.53        58.72 (30.19)
  6 Kara DeLong            SR Olivet Nazarene     58.36      58.77   13  
                 28.72        58.77 (30.05)
  7 Chelsea Merfol         FR Lindenwood          59.59      58.86   12  
                 28.76        58.86 (30.10)
  8 Sara Farmer            SO Milligan            58.85      59.07   11  
                 29.01        59.07 (30.06)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Cadie Crow             SR SCAD                59.67    1:00.12    9  
                 29.08      1:00.12 (31.04)
 10 Olivia Salome          SR Union College       59.65    1:00.26    7  
                 29.32      1:00.26 (30.94)
 11 Nina Mantich           SO Loyola            1:00.40    1:00.37    6  
                 29.32      1:00.37 (31.05)
 12 Hristina Krasteva      SR Lindenwood          59.77    1:00.44    5  
                 29.40      1:00.44 (31.04)
 13 Isabela Zandavalli        Wvu-Tech          1:00.42    1:00.53    4  
                 29.85      1:00.53 (30.68)
 14 Varvara Klyueva        SO Keiser            1:00.48    1:00.78    3  
                 29.71      1:00.78 (31.07)
 15 Jordan Enders          FR Olivet Nazarene   1:00.63    1:01.34    2  
                 29.88      1:01.34 (31.46)
 16 Anne Weber Callahan    JR SCAD              1:01.00    1:01.40    1  
                 29.80      1:01.40 (31.60)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 17 Emily Weimer           FR Asbury            1:01.44             
 18 Nicole Ceausu          SO Cumberlands       1:01.49             
 19 Deandre Small             College of Idaho  1:01.56             
 20 Anna Rose              SO Brenau            1:01.75             
 20 Charee Graham          FR Lindenwood        1:01.75             
 22 Alexa Eyler            FR SCAD              1:01.82             
 23 Bailee Spivey          JR Point             1:01.89             
 24 Sarah Hahn             SO Lindsey Wilson    1:02.78             
 25 Jacqueline Padal       FR Olivet Nazarene   1:02.87             
 26 Kristin Sauer          FR Asbury            1:02.88             
 27 Sachiko Hagiya         SO SOKA              1:02.98             
 28 Aggie Mullen           JR Morningside       1:03.00             
 29 Cameryn Simon          SO Loyola            1:03.19             
 30 Kayla Hershberger      SO Indiana Wesleyan  1:03.59             
 31 Mariana Nassuno Alves  SO Tabor             1:04.04             
 32 Bailey Seitz           JR Lindsey Wilson    1:04.46             
 33 Isabel Siegel          SO Milligan          1:05.38             
 
                Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 27                 
 
  1. Scad                              412   2. Olivet Nazarene University        378
  3. University of the Cumberlands     269   4. Lindsey Wilson College            187
  5. Keiser University                 180   6. College of Idaho                171.5
  7. Loyola New Orleans Swim Team      169   8. Brenau University                 126
  9. Asbury University                 125  10. Lindenwood Belleville             104
 11. Union College                    93.5  12. Wvu-Tech                           88
 12. Indiana Wesleyan University        88  14. St Ambrose                         74
 15. Milligan College                   64  16. Morningside College Swimming       43
 17. Thomas University                  21  18. Life University                    19
 19. Bethel University                   9  20. Soka University                     4
 21. Columbia College                    3                                           
Event 28  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
=========================================================================
  Meet Record: * 46.28  3/7/2014  Daniel Z Ramirez, Oklahoma Baptist
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Marcel Nagy            SO Keiser              50.50      48.47   18.5
                 23.71        48.47 (24.76)
  1 Gergo Zachar           FR SCAD                50.74      48.47   18.5
                 23.52        48.47 (24.95)
  3 Brogan Bunner          JR SCAD                51.59      49.85   16  
                 23.83        49.85 (26.02)
  4 Trey James             SO Loyola              51.05      50.82   15  
                 24.57        50.82 (26.25)
  5 Clay Bisher            SO Asbury              50.93      50.83   14  
                 24.23        50.83 (26.60)
  6 Nick Oh                SO Keiser              51.21      51.30   13  
                 24.75        51.30 (26.55)
  7 Daric Sundeen          FR Cumberlands         51.17      51.34   12  
                 24.74        51.34 (26.60)
  8 Carolus Josefina       FR Lindenwood          51.60      51.59   11  
                 25.35        51.59 (26.24)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Clemens Paetzold       JR Lindsey Wilson      51.94      51.69    9  
                 25.08        51.69 (26.61)
 10 Ryan Sweat             JR SCAD                51.69      51.81    7  
                 25.24        51.81 (26.57)
 11 Jonathan Jennings         College of Idaho    52.68      52.55    5.5
                 25.75        52.55 (26.80)
 11 Dan Kelly                 Wvu-Tech            52.37      52.55    5.5
                 25.15        52.55 (27.40)
 13 Sterling Burnett       SO Milligan            51.91      52.61    4  
                 25.40        52.61 (27.21)
 14 Santiago Baro          FR Lindenwood          52.68      52.72    3  
                 25.32        52.72 (27.40)
 15 Jake Kohorst           SO Morningside         52.55      52.81    2  
                 25.26        52.81 (27.55)
 16 Cooper Salmen             College of Idaho    52.77      53.57    1  
                 25.47        53.57 (28.10)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 17 John Tarpey            SO Loyola              53.11             
 18 Monty Montagriff-Peck  FR SOKA                53.37             
 19 Devon Anderson         JR Keiser              53.76             
 20 Dalton Krencik         JR Keiser              53.97             
 21 Juan Robles               Thomas              54.52             
 22 Andrew Smith           FR Union College       54.56             
 23 Brian Gibbs            JR Cumberlands         54.62             
 24 Matthew Monday         FR Campbellsville      54.68             
 25 Eduardo Alfonso        FR SCAD                54.70             
 26 Takoda Grove              Wvu-Tech            54.95             
 27 David Hall                St Ambrose          55.08             
 28 Jack Laughlin          FR Loyola              55.86             
 29 Lucas Farrington       JR Morningside         55.92             
 30 Kaden Miller           FR Midland             56.14             
 31 Jarod Blazo            FR Milligan            56.46             
 
                 Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 28                  
 
  1. Keiser University               447.5   2. Olivet Nazarene University      348.5
  3. Scad                            313.5   4. Lindenwood Belleville             220
  5. Thomas University               209.5   6. University of the Cumberlands     179
  7. Wvu-Tech                        152.5   8. College of Idaho                137.5
  9. Loyola New Orleans Swim Team      127  10. Union College                     102
 11. Lindsey Wilson College             91  12. Asbury University                  51
 13. St Ambrose                         50  14. Morningside College Swimming       36
 15. Campbellsville University          10  16. Midland University                  8
 16. Milligan College                    8  18. Life University                     5
 19. Bethel University                   4                                           
Event 3  Women 3 mtr Diving
=========================================================================
  Meet Record: * 444.81  1987      Cynthia Miller, Wisconson-Milwau
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Andrea Adam               St Ambrose         239.95     225.85   20  
  2 Taylor Madison            St Ambrose         174.40     184.75   17  
  3 Vanessa VanOost        JR Olivet Nazarene    173.50     184.55   16  
 
                 Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 3                 
 
  1. St Ambrose                         74   2. College of Idaho                   31
  3. Olivet Nazarene University         30   4. University of the Cumberlands      13
Event 4  Men 3 mtr Diving
=========================================================================
  Meet Record: * 553.85  2004      Grant Brehaut, Simon Fraser
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 David Groh             JR Cumberlands        180.10     195.50   20  
 
                  Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 4                  
 
  1. University of the Cumberlands      20                                           

Results Link Embed HTML: