SwimmingWorld.com - Online home of the International Swimming Hall of Fame JOIN ISHOF!

2018 NAIA Championships, Day 1 & 2 Results - Meet Results


2/28/2018 - 3/3/2018  
Event 5  Women 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
  Meet Record: * 7:26.93  2012      Fresno Pacific, Fresno Pacific
                          Coffman/Turner/Gjemmestad/Carter
    School                                 Seed     Finals Points 
==================================================================================
  1 SCAD                                7:41.29    7:34.75   40  
     1) Rebecca Justus SR             2) Sarah Dostie JR              
     3) Julie Henninger JR            4) Shayna Salzman JR            
                 27.13        56.11 (56.11)
      1:25.50 (1:25.50)   1:54.55 (1:54.55)
        2:21.99 (27.44)     2:50.96 (56.41)
      3:20.37 (1:25.82)   3:49.33 (1:54.78)
        4:15.30 (25.97)     4:43.67 (54.34)
      5:12.39 (1:23.06)   5:41.16 (1:51.83)
        6:07.08 (25.92)     6:35.06 (53.90)
      7:04.23 (1:23.07)   7:34.75 (1:53.59)
  2 Cumberlands                         7:48.91    7:37.58   34  
     1) Katy Smeltzer JR              2) Mendy De Rooi FR             
     3) Christina Klouda JR           4) Brittany Litke SR            
                 26.72        56.14 (56.14)
      1:26.51 (1:26.51)   1:56.85 (1:56.85)
        2:22.65 (25.80)     2:51.41 (54.56)
      3:20.65 (1:23.80)   3:49.39 (1:52.54)
        4:15.12 (25.73)     4:43.63 (54.24)
      5:13.04 (1:23.65)   5:42.76 (1:53.37)
        6:08.14 (25.38)     6:36.70 (53.94)
      7:06.71 (1:23.95)   7:37.58 (1:54.82)
  3 Olivet Nazarene                     7:54.77    7:43.41   32  
     1) Deirdre Gerke SR              2) Susan Stelmar SO             
     3) Karla Islas FR                4) Andrea Vega JR               
                 26.38        55.68 (55.68)
      1:24.60 (1:24.60)   1:53.25 (1:53.25)
        2:22.25 (29.00)   2:54.13 (1:00.88)
      3:25.45 (1:32.20)   3:55.37 (2:02.12)
        4:22.15 (26.78)     4:51.76 (56.39)
      5:21.34 (1:25.97)   5:50.74 (1:55.37)
        6:16.05 (25.31)     6:44.46 (53.72)
      7:13.80 (1:23.06)   7:43.41 (1:52.67)
  4 Loyola                              8:12.31    7:47.05   30  
     1) Paige Carter SO               2) Andrea Van Den Berg FR       
     3) Kamy Alexander FR             4) Madeline Raue FR             
                 26.73        55.42 (55.42)
      1:25.29 (1:25.29)   1:55.47 (1:55.47)
        2:22.78 (27.31)     2:52.74 (57.27)
      3:23.16 (1:27.69)   3:54.06 (1:58.59)
        4:20.50 (26.44)     4:49.53 (55.47)
      5:19.45 (1:25.39)   5:49.16 (1:55.10)
        6:16.54 (27.38)     6:46.09 (56.93)
      7:16.32 (1:27.16)   7:47.05 (1:57.89)
  5 Lindsey Wilson                      7:55.78    7:50.69   28  
     1) Emily Wood JR                 2) Bailey Seitz JR              
     3) Alexis Kessler                4) Jessica Macdonald SO         
                 27.42        57.67 (57.67)
      1:29.21 (1:29.21)   2:01.01 (2:01.01)
        2:28.30 (27.29)     2:58.92 (57.91)
      3:31.33 (1:30.32)   4:03.43 (2:02.42)
        4:28.76 (25.33)     4:58.21 (54.78)
      5:28.65 (1:25.22)   5:58.59 (1:55.16)
        6:23.91 (25.32)     6:52.16 (53.57)
      7:21.52 (1:22.93)   7:50.69 (1:52.10)
  6 Keiser                              7:51.25    7:51.02   26  
     1) Annamaria Zombai SO           2) Anna Lofton FR               
     3) Jane Lev SR                   4) Maria Barrera JR             
                 26.50        55.03 (55.03)
      1:24.28 (1:24.28)   1:54.39 (1:54.39)
        2:21.97 (27.58)     2:51.96 (57.57)
      3:22.06 (1:27.67)   3:52.74 (1:58.35)
        4:19.49 (26.75)     4:49.75 (57.01)
      5:21.07 (1:28.33)   5:52.56 (1:59.82)
        6:20.19 (27.63)     6:50.58 (58.02)
      7:20.60 (1:28.04)   7:51.02 (1:58.46)
  7 Wvu-Tech                            8:03.44    7:55.36   24  
     1) Kendra Monnin                 2) Isabela Zandavalli           
     3) Mariana Loureiro              4) Mariara Loureiro             
                 26.30        54.62 (54.62)
      1:23.52 (1:23.52)   1:53.00 (1:53.00)
        2:19.42 (26.42)     2:49.26 (56.26)
      3:20.49 (1:27.49)   3:52.39 (1:59.39)
        4:20.06 (27.67)     4:51.29 (58.90)
      5:23.16 (1:30.77)   5:54.98 (2:02.59)
        6:20.73 (25.75)     6:50.41 (55.43)
      7:22.37 (1:27.39)   7:55.36 (2:00.38)
  8 Brenau                              7:55.68    7:55.43   22  
     1) Yanne Toussaint SO            2) Maggie Davis FR              
     3) Nikoletta Alvanou FR          4) Ella Kleinschmidt SR         
                 27.73        57.31 (57.31)
      1:27.85 (1:27.85)   1:58.27 (1:58.27)
        2:25.55 (27.28)     2:56.14 (57.87)
      3:26.92 (1:28.65)   3:57.35 (1:59.08)
        4:25.47 (28.12)     4:56.25 (58.90)
      5:27.81 (1:30.46)   5:59.35 (2:02.00)
        6:25.93 (26.58)     6:55.75 (56.40)
      7:25.75 (1:26.40)   7:55.43 (1:56.08)
  9 Indiana Wesleyan                    8:11.92    7:55.52   18  
     1) Claire Casner FR              2) Alexa Milholland FR          
     3) Emma Travis FR                4) Madison Wickholm FR          
                 27.34        57.58 (57.58)
      1:28.98 (1:28.98)   2:00.80 (2:00.80)
        2:28.08 (27.28)     2:58.63 (57.83)
      3:30.30 (1:29.50)   4:01.44 (2:00.64)
        4:27.10 (25.66)     4:56.36 (54.92)
      5:27.64 (1:26.20)   6:00.01 (1:58.57)
        6:25.90 (25.89)     6:55.40 (55.39)
      7:25.37 (1:25.36)   7:55.52 (1:55.51)
 10 College of Idaho                    8:09.08    7:56.85   14  
     1) Madison Kelly                 2) Hailie Mazick                
     3) Taylor Gordon                 4) Caroline Yannelli            
                 26.03        54.73 (54.73)
      1:24.40 (1:24.40)   1:54.38 (1:54.38)
        2:20.65 (26.27)     2:51.04 (56.66)
      3:23.33 (1:28.95)   3:56.47 (2:02.09)
        4:23.67 (27.20)     4:54.05 (57.58)
      5:25.66 (1:29.19)   5:57.55 (2:01.08)
        6:23.43 (25.88)     6:52.80 (55.25)
      7:24.48 (1:26.93)   7:56.85 (1:59.30)
 11 Asbury                              7:54.37    7:57.83   12  
     1) Hope Clark FR                 2) Hannah Springer FR           
     3) Rosie Gary FR                 4) Claire Goodrum JR            
                 26.56        55.46 (55.46)
      1:25.47 (1:25.47)   1:55.61 (1:55.61)
        2:23.30 (27.69)     2:53.82 (58.21)
      3:25.31 (1:29.70)   3:57.64 (2:02.03)
        4:25.28 (27.64)     4:56.06 (58.42)
      5:28.17 (1:30.53)   5:59.81 (2:02.17)
        6:25.96 (26.15)     6:55.05 (55.24)
      7:25.94 (1:26.13)   7:57.83 (1:58.02)
 12 LUB                                 8:01.65    7:57.89   10  
     1) Marie Geck FR                 2) Amelie Essman FR             
     3) Anna Martens FR               4) Alina Geck FR                
                 27.29        57.44 (57.44)
      1:28.86 (1:28.86)   2:00.18 (2:00.18)
        2:27.35 (27.17)     2:58.13 (57.95)
      3:29.74 (1:29.56)   4:01.82 (2:01.64)
        4:27.50 (25.68)     4:56.84 (55.02)
      5:28.02 (1:26.20)   5:59.25 (1:57.43)
        6:26.14 (26.89)     6:56.32 (57.07)
      7:27.04 (1:27.79)   7:57.89 (1:58.64)
 13 Union College                       8:08.01    8:10.23    8  
     1) Jessica Axford FR             2) Anna Misiewicz SR            
     3) Elisabeth Kotmark SO          4) Olivia Salome SR             
                 26.14        55.27 (55.27)
      1:27.08 (1:27.08)   1:58.89 (1:58.89)
        2:26.40 (27.51)   2:59.07 (1:00.18)
      3:32.59 (1:33.70)   4:05.73 (2:06.84)
        4:33.99 (28.26)   5:06.95 (1:01.22)
      5:41.23 (1:35.50)   6:14.64 (2:08.91)
        6:41.10 (26.46)     7:10.85 (56.21)
      7:40.48 (1:25.84)   8:10.23 (1:55.59)
 14 Thomas                              8:20.29    8:14.75    6  
     1) Marien Rincon                 2) Jamie Haught FR              
     3) Kiana Molina                  4) Dashley Reyes                
                 28.33    1:00.27 (1:00.27)
      1:33.36 (1:33.36)   2:05.65 (2:05.65)
        2:32.86 (27.21)     3:04.04 (58.39)
      3:36.08 (1:30.43)   4:07.94 (2:02.29)
        4:36.08 (28.14)   5:08.41 (1:00.47)
      5:41.15 (1:33.21)   6:11.91 (2:03.97)
        6:38.71 (26.80)     7:09.02 (57.11)
      7:41.76 (1:29.85)   8:14.75 (2:02.84)
 15 Milligan                            8:27.46    8:15.30    4  
     1) Margaret Halloran FR          2) Emily Mark SR                
     3) Kaylee Propst FR              4) Maci Montgomery FR           
                 26.52        55.94 (55.94)
      1:26.01 (1:26.01)   1:56.70 (1:56.70)
        2:23.87 (27.17)     2:54.95 (58.25)
      3:28.22 (1:31.52)   4:02.76 (2:06.06)
        4:31.54 (28.78)   5:03.56 (1:00.80)
      5:36.50 (1:33.74)   6:09.34 (2:06.58)
        6:36.57 (27.23)     7:08.70 (59.36)
      7:42.32 (1:32.98)   8:15.30 (2:05.96)
 16 Morningside                         8:18.56    8:17.71    2  
     1) Suzanna Gonzalez SR           2) Alisia Woodward JR           
     3) Tessa Renze FR                4) Aggie Mullen JR              
                 26.36        55.14 (55.14)
      1:24.35 (1:24.35)   1:53.51 (1:53.51)
        2:22.20 (28.69)   2:53.90 (1:00.39)
      3:27.25 (1:33.74)   4:01.36 (2:07.85)
        4:30.43 (29.07)   5:03.00 (1:01.64)
      5:37.29 (1:35.93)   6:11.54 (2:10.18)
        6:39.55 (28.01)   7:11.77 (1:00.23)
      7:44.49 (1:32.95)   8:17.71 (2:06.17)
 17 SOKA                                8:26.66    8:17.75  
     1) Clarissa Cheam SO             2) Cassidy Lavigne SR           
     3) Sachiko Hagiya SO             4) Hanna Rossen SR              
                 27.90        58.27 (58.27)
      1:30.10 (1:30.10)   2:06.48 (2:06.48)
        2:30.20 (23.72)     3:01.63 (55.15)
      3:33.24 (1:26.76)   4:05.95 (1:59.47)
        4:34.85 (28.90)   5:06.98 (1:01.03)
      5:39.44 (1:33.49)   6:10.54 (2:04.59)
        6:38.86 (28.32)   7:10.89 (1:00.35)
      7:44.14 (1:33.60)   8:17.75 (2:07.21)
 18 Bethel                              8:38.63    8:24.41  
     1) Brittany Cook SR              2) Danielle Elbert SR           
     3) Rachel Lancaster SR           4) Makenzie Norman FR           
                 28.95    1:01.77 (1:01.77)
      1:35.41 (1:35.41)   2:08.24 (2:08.24)
        2:36.75 (28.51)   3:09.84 (1:01.60)
      3:45.33 (1:37.09)   4:19.79 (2:11.55)
        4:47.05 (27.26)   5:19.83 (1:00.04)
      5:53.03 (1:33.24)   6:25.92 (2:06.13)
        6:52.87 (26.95)     7:22.74 (56.82)
      7:54.10 (1:28.18)   8:24.41 (1:58.49)
 19 Columbia                            8:16.91    8:26.26  
     1) Da'Nelle Williams SR          2) Marianne DeWitt JR           
     3) Haley Stewart FR              4) Cassie Adams JR              
                 28.12        59.58 (59.58)
      1:32.31 (1:32.31)   2:05.88 (2:05.88)
        2:34.06 (28.18)   3:06.10 (1:00.22)
      3:38.94 (1:33.06)   4:12.57 (2:06.69)
        4:40.59 (28.02)     5:12.29 (59.72)
      5:45.45 (1:32.88)   6:18.55 (2:05.98)
        6:46.53 (27.98)     7:18.17 (59.62)
      7:51.47 (1:32.92)   8:26.26 (2:07.71)
 20 Tabor                               8:24.73    8:28.13  
     1) Kelly Smith SR                2) Aleya Hill JR                
     3) Michal Parris SO              4) Mariana Nassuno Alves SO     
                 27.85        58.40 (58.40)
      1:30.04 (1:30.04)   2:02.56 (2:02.56)
        2:31.32 (28.76)   3:03.61 (1:01.05)
      3:38.68 (1:36.12)   4:14.81 (2:12.25)
        4:43.31 (28.50)   5:16.60 (1:01.79)
      5:51.04 (1:36.23)   6:25.00 (2:10.19)
        6:51.98 (26.98)     7:23.36 (58.36)
      7:55.60 (1:30.60)   8:28.13 (2:03.13)
 21 Campbellsville                      8:40.44    8:39.41  
     1) Faith Hyde SO                 2) Chelsie VanWhy SO            
     3) Kate Bouldin SO               4) Brooklynn Friel FR           
                 29.12    1:01.72 (1:01.72)
      1:36.34 (1:36.34)   2:14.47 (2:14.47)
        2:41.73 (27.26)   3:15.56 (1:01.09)
      3:50.06 (1:35.59)   4:25.67 (2:11.20)
        4:54.94 (29.27)   5:27.31 (1:01.64)
      6:01.68 (1:36.01)   6:39.28 (2:13.61)
        7:02.68 (23.40)     7:34.39 (55.11)
      8:06.95 (1:27.67)   8:39.41 (2:00.13)
 22 Point                               8:49.46    8:50.75  
     1) Bailee Spivey JR              2) Courteney Darrow SR          
     3) Katie Johnson SO              4) Megan Manning JR             
                 29.16    1:01.67 (1:01.67)
      1:35.66 (1:35.66)   2:08.71 (2:08.71)
        2:37.89 (29.18)   3:10.56 (1:01.85)
      3:45.48 (1:36.77)   4:20.31 (2:11.60)
        4:50.13 (29.82)   5:24.05 (1:03.74)
      6:00.24 (1:39.93)   6:36.91 (2:16.60)
        7:06.14 (29.23)   7:39.89 (1:02.98)
      8:15.17 (1:38.26)   8:50.75 (2:13.84)
 23 St Ambrose                          9:02.81    8:53.64  
     1) Shraddha Sudhir               2) Shelby Thede                 
     3) Mallory Krpan                 4) Kelsey Sullivan              
                 27.71        58.65 (58.65)
      1:30.82 (1:30.82)   2:03.43 (2:03.43)
        2:33.21 (29.78)   3:07.08 (1:03.65)
      3:42.48 (1:39.05)   4:18.35 (2:14.92)
        4:46.99 (28.64)   5:21.13 (1:02.78)
      5:56.72 (1:38.37)   6:30.74 (2:12.39)
      8:53.64 (2:22.90)                    
 24 CSM                                 8:31.81    8:56.59  
     1) Rachel Atkins FR              2) Charlotte Deuel FR           
     3) Susana Martinez SR            4) Kirstyn Leffler FR           
                 30.02    1:04.05 (1:04.05)
      1:39.37 (1:39.37)                    
            2:45.18 ( )         3:19.36 ( )
            3:55.00 ( )         4:31.75 ( )
        5:01.77 (30.02)   5:35.72 (1:03.97)
      6:10.95 (1:39.20)   6:45.61 (2:13.86)
        7:15.59 (29.98)   7:48.90 (1:03.29)
      8:23.49 (1:37.88)   8:56.59 (2:10.98)
 -- Life                                9:05.54        DFS  
      Declared false start
     1) Kirsten Coetzee JR            2) Carla Colon FR               
     3) Katie Lawhorn FR              4) Claire Ryland FR             
 
                     Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 5                      
 
  1. Scad                               40   2. University of the Cumberlands      34
  3. Olivet Nazarene University         32   4. Loyola New Orleans Swim Team       30
  5. Lindsey Wilson College             28   6. Keiser University                  26
  7. Wvu-Tech                           24   8. Brenau University                  22
  9. Indiana Wesleyan University        18  10. College of Idaho                   14
 11. Asbury University                  12  12. Lindenwood Belleville              10
 13. Union College                       8  14. Thomas University                   6
 15. Milligan College                    4  16. Morningside College Swimming        2
Event 6  Men 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
  Meet Record: * 6:34.98  3/6/2014  SCAD, SCAD
                          J Ax, P Cardillo, R Searles, M Shvartsman
    School                                 Seed     Finals Points 
==================================================================================
  1 Olivet Nazarene                     6:53.77    6:37.80   40  
     1) Daniil Kuzmin JR              2) Charles Bennett SR           
     3) Joshua Bouma SR               4) Iran Cavalcante- Almeida FR  
                 23.01        48.06 (48.06)
      1:13.26 (1:13.26)   1:39.09 (1:39.09)
        2:01.41 (22.32)     2:26.49 (47.40)
      2:52.19 (1:13.10)   3:17.95 (1:38.86)
        3:40.81 (22.86)     4:05.93 (47.98)
      4:31.62 (1:13.67)   4:57.83 (1:39.88)
        5:20.43 (22.60)     5:46.26 (48.43)
      6:11.49 (1:13.66)   6:37.80 (1:39.97)
  2 Keiser                              6:52.86    6:42.42   34  
     1) Marcel Nagy SO                2) Noah Oh FR                   
     3) Nick Oh SO                    4) Wyatt Engler SR              
                 22.53        47.37 (47.37)
      1:12.53 (1:12.53)   1:39.01 (1:39.01)
        2:02.43 (23.42)     2:28.59 (49.58)
      2:54.49 (1:15.48)   3:20.71 (1:41.70)
        3:43.89 (23.18)     4:09.30 (48.59)
      4:35.72 (1:15.01)   5:03.37 (1:42.66)
        5:25.46 (22.09)     5:50.64 (47.27)
      6:16.48 (1:13.11)   6:42.42 (1:39.05)
  3 SCAD                                6:52.25    6:42.64   32  
     1) Zoltan Monori FR              2) Miles Kredich FR             
     3) Gergely Harsanyi FR           4) Gergo Zachar FR              
                 22.56        47.81 (47.81)
      1:13.83 (1:13.83)   1:39.41 (1:39.41)
        2:02.35 (22.94)     2:28.74 (49.33)
      2:55.36 (1:15.95)   3:22.17 (1:42.76)
        3:44.26 (22.09)     4:09.15 (46.98)
      4:35.21 (1:13.04)   5:03.33 (1:41.16)
        5:26.19 (22.86)     5:50.98 (47.65)
      6:17.11 (1:13.78)   6:42.64 (1:39.31)
  4 Lindenwood                          6:52.52    6:46.17   30  
     1) Martin Le Pays du Teilleul FR 2) Niels Engeln SO              
     3) Badr Benassila JR             4) Tim Schmalzreich SR          
                 23.03        48.30 (48.30)
      1:14.15 (1:14.15)   1:40.13 (1:40.13)
        2:02.99 (22.86)     2:28.56 (48.43)
      2:55.43 (1:15.30)   3:22.21 (1:42.08)
        3:44.94 (22.73)     4:10.48 (48.27)
      4:37.13 (1:14.92)   5:05.35 (1:43.14)
        5:28.31 (22.96)     5:53.48 (48.13)
      6:19.72 (1:14.37)   6:46.17 (1:40.82)
  5 Thomas                              7:01.91    6:50.88   28  
     1) Vinny Lijoi                   2) Sah Ayric                    
     3) Ethan Bainbridge FR           4) Alex Haymond                 
                 23.89        49.32 (49.32)
      1:14.94 (1:14.94)   1:40.91 (1:40.91)
        2:04.33 (23.42)     2:30.46 (49.55)
      2:58.28 (1:17.37)   3:26.80 (1:45.89)
        3:50.27 (23.47)     4:15.87 (49.07)
      4:42.49 (1:15.69)   5:10.21 (1:43.41)
        5:32.98 (22.77)     5:58.26 (48.05)
      6:24.31 (1:14.10)   6:50.88 (1:40.67)
  6 Wvu-Tech                            7:03.27    6:53.30   26  
     1) Paulo Dias Ignacio Jr.        2) Felipe Ruiz                  
     3) Manuel Laguna Gomez           4) Manuel Serrano Laguna        
                 23.34        48.84 (48.84)
      1:15.44 (1:15.44)   1:44.01 (1:44.01)
        2:08.16 (24.15)     2:34.28 (50.27)
      3:00.81 (1:16.80)   3:27.40 (1:43.39)
        3:50.98 (23.58)     4:16.88 (49.48)
      4:43.75 (1:16.35)   5:10.80 (1:43.40)
        5:34.19 (23.39)     6:00.16 (49.36)
      6:26.75 (1:15.95)   6:53.30 (1:42.50)
  7 Cumberlands                         6:55.09    6:53.51   24  
     1) Carl Rogne JR                 2) Joel Westerlind SO           
     3) Daric Sundeen FR              4) Bryce Pierce JR              
                 24.66        51.07 (51.07)
      1:17.83 (1:17.83)   1:45.58 (1:45.58)
        2:09.37 (23.79)     2:35.85 (50.27)
      3:02.06 (1:16.48)   3:28.90 (1:43.32)
        3:51.99 (23.09)     4:17.99 (49.09)
      4:44.22 (1:15.32)   5:10.55 (1:41.65)
        5:33.90 (23.35)     5:59.84 (49.29)
      6:26.66 (1:16.11)   6:53.51 (1:42.96)
  8 College of Idaho                    7:05.80    6:55.57   22  
     1) Thomas Sheridan               2) Cooper Salmen                
     3) Matthew Kahlig                4) Andrew Clifford              
                 23.72        49.40 (49.40)
      1:16.12 (1:16.12)   1:44.28 (1:44.28)
        2:07.13 (22.85)     2:33.09 (48.81)
      3:00.60 (1:16.32)   3:28.21 (1:43.93)
        3:51.90 (23.69)     4:18.45 (50.24)
      4:45.99 (1:17.78)   5:13.54 (1:45.33)
        5:35.17 (21.63)     6:00.12 (46.58)
      6:27.06 (1:13.52)   6:55.57 (1:42.03)
  9 Lindsey Wilson                      7:08.54    6:58.31   18  
     1) Jose Prado de Lima SR         2) Paul Pavala FR               
     3) Zac Patzer SR                 4) Clemens Paetzold JR          
                 24.23        50.68 (50.68)
      1:17.49 (1:17.49)   1:44.33 (1:44.33)
        2:08.78 (24.45)     2:35.84 (51.51)
      3:03.14 (1:18.81)   3:30.57 (1:46.24)
        3:53.95 (23.38)     4:20.49 (49.92)
      4:48.38 (1:17.81)   5:15.65 (1:45.08)
        5:38.58 (22.93)     6:04.01 (48.36)
      6:31.32 (1:15.67)   6:58.31 (1:42.66)
 10 Asbury                              7:06.16    6:58.68   14  
     1) Keith Jessee JR               2) Joshua Fritz SR              
     3) Clay Bisher SO                4) Colt Rasmussen JR            
                 24.56        51.21 (51.21)
      1:18.63 (1:18.63)   1:45.71 (1:45.71)
        2:09.01 (23.30)     2:35.54 (49.83)
      3:02.62 (1:16.91)   3:30.77 (1:45.06)
        3:53.86 (23.09)     4:20.05 (49.28)
      4:47.26 (1:16.49)   5:15.05 (1:44.28)
        5:38.80 (23.75)     6:05.04 (49.99)
      6:31.73 (1:16.68)   6:58.68 (1:43.63)
 11 Union College                       7:08.34    6:59.95   12  
     1) Grant Davies SO               2) Lucas Mourao FR              
     3) Wiktor Perkowski FR           4) Henrique Saraceni FR         
                 24.34        51.46 (51.46)
      1:19.57 (1:19.57)   1:48.14 (1:48.14)
        2:11.55 (23.41)     2:38.13 (49.99)
      3:05.36 (1:17.22)   3:32.52 (1:44.38)
        3:54.48 (21.96)     4:19.69 (47.17)
      4:47.94 (1:15.42)   5:18.36 (1:45.84)
        5:41.64 (23.28)     6:07.51 (49.15)
      6:33.80 (1:15.44)   6:59.95 (1:41.59)
 12 Loyola                              7:13.68    7:07.68   10  
     1) Sam Vasquez FR                2) John Tarpey SO               
     3) Blaise Wise SO                4) Jack Laughlin FR             
                 23.89        49.07 (49.07)
      1:15.21 (1:15.21)   1:41.67 (1:41.67)
        2:06.04 (24.37)     2:33.10 (51.43)
      3:01.05 (1:19.38)   3:29.72 (1:48.05)
        3:53.59 (23.87)     4:19.99 (50.27)
      4:47.98 (1:18.26)   5:16.79 (1:47.07)
        5:41.71 (24.92)     6:09.81 (53.02)
      6:38.95 (1:22.16)   7:07.68 (1:50.89)
 13 St Ambrose                          7:20.81    7:16.88    8  
     1) Nathan Kuszynski              2) Jonathan Whittle             
     3) Justin Fales                  4) Noah Hoogestraat             
                 23.87        49.49 (49.49)
      1:16.81 (1:16.81)   1:44.92 (1:44.92)
        2:08.92 (24.00)     2:36.45 (51.53)
      3:05.46 (1:20.54)   3:35.29 (1:50.37)
        3:59.37 (24.08)     4:25.90 (50.61)
      4:53.73 (1:18.44)   5:21.74 (1:46.45)
        5:47.55 (25.81)     6:15.70 (53.96)
      6:45.70 (1:23.96)   7:16.88 (1:55.14)
 14 Morningside                         7:31.95    7:18.72    6  
     1) Billy Salber SO               2) Lucas Farrington JR          
     3) Brenndan Gorski FR            4) John Dieter SR               
                 25.74        53.18 (53.18)
      1:20.98 (1:20.98)   1:48.74 (1:48.74)
        2:13.59 (24.85)     2:42.37 (53.63)
      3:11.58 (1:22.84)   3:40.52 (1:51.78)
        4:04.62 (24.10)     4:33.39 (52.87)
      5:03.30 (1:22.78)   5:31.91 (1:51.39)
        5:55.57 (23.66)     6:22.32 (50.41)
      6:50.49 (1:18.58)   7:18.72 (1:46.81)
 15 Midland                             7:39.46    7:20.60    4  
     1) Nick D'Andrea FR              2) Carter Hites FR              
     3) Joseph Berrick FR             4) Timothy Thies FR             
                 25.01        53.11 (53.11)
      1:22.44 (1:22.44)   1:51.53 (1:51.53)
        2:16.20 (24.67)     2:44.44 (52.91)
      3:13.50 (1:21.97)   3:43.33 (1:51.80)
        4:07.85 (24.52)     4:35.52 (52.19)
      5:04.28 (1:20.95)   5:33.30 (1:49.97)
        5:57.01 (23.71)     6:23.45 (50.15)
      6:51.24 (1:17.94)   7:20.60 (1:47.30)
 16 Milligan                            7:27.13    7:20.99    2  
     1) Matthew McFalls SO            2) Jarod Blazo FR               
     3) John Hutcheson FR             4) Sterling Burnett SO          
                 24.64        51.61 (51.61)
      1:19.94 (1:19.94)   1:48.40 (1:48.40)
        2:13.46 (25.06)     2:41.73 (53.33)
      3:11.17 (1:22.77)   3:39.74 (1:51.34)
        4:05.14 (25.40)     4:33.84 (54.10)
      5:03.70 (1:23.96)   5:33.34 (1:53.60)
        5:57.29 (23.95)     6:24.90 (51.56)
      6:53.04 (1:19.70)   7:20.99 (1:47.65)
 17 Campbellsville                      7:33.06    7:26.87  
     1) Tucker Hardin SO              2) Matthew Monday FR            
     3) Josh Provost FR               4) RJ Harris SO                 
                 25.43        52.81 (52.81)
      1:21.51 (1:21.51)   1:50.97 (1:50.97)
        2:16.76 (25.79)     2:46.56 (55.59)
      3:16.34 (1:25.37)   3:45.82 (1:54.85)
        4:10.30 (24.48)     4:38.35 (52.53)
      5:06.39 (1:20.57)   5:34.56 (1:48.74)
        5:58.18 (23.62)     6:25.25 (50.69)
      6:55.29 (1:20.73)   7:26.87 (1:52.31)
 18 Life                                7:43.12    7:32.03  
     1) Gustav Lucas FR               2) Jhonatan Coyotl-Romero SO    
     3) Pavlo Chechel FR              4) Anatolii Kuzemko FR          
                 24.61        51.48 (51.48)
      1:18.65 (1:18.65)   1:45.85 (1:45.85)
        2:12.41 (26.56)     2:42.55 (56.70)
      3:13.85 (1:28.00)   3:46.00 (2:00.15)
        4:12.49 (26.49)     4:42.96 (56.96)
      5:14.61 (1:28.61)   5:46.47 (2:00.47)
        6:08.99 (22.52)     6:35.36 (48.89)
      7:03.37 (1:16.90)   7:32.03 (1:45.56)
 19 Point                               7:30.60    7:33.73  
     1) AJ Ayres FR                   2) Felipe Aguilar JR            
     3) Francisco Santos JR           4) Raichel DeFreitas SO         
                 24.91        52.55 (52.55)
      1:22.00 (1:22.00)   1:52.25 (1:52.25)
        2:17.69 (25.44)     2:46.56 (54.31)
      3:16.31 (1:24.06)   3:46.04 (1:53.79)
        4:11.92 (25.88)     4:40.26 (54.22)
      5:09.63 (1:23.59)   5:38.95 (1:52.91)
        6:03.66 (24.71)     6:32.03 (53.08)
      7:02.39 (1:23.44)   7:33.73 (1:54.78)
 
                      Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 6                       
 
  1. Olivet Nazarene University         40   2. Keiser University                  34
  3. Scad                               32   4. Lindenwood Belleville              30
  5. Thomas University                  28   6. Wvu-Tech                           26
  7. University of the Cumberlands      24   8. College of Idaho                   22
  9. Lindsey Wilson College             18  10. Asbury University                  14
 11. Union College                      12  12. Loyola New Orleans Swim Team       10
 13. St Ambrose                          8  14. Morningside College Swimming        6
 15. Midland University                  4  16. Milligan College                    2
Event 7  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
  Meet Record: * 1:32.15  3/7/2014  Oklahoma Baptist University, Oklahoma Baptis
                          Galarza, Forbes-Milne, MacManus, Antonissen
    School                              Prelims     Finals Points 
==================================================================================
                                === A - Final ===                                 
 
  1 Olivet Nazarene                     1:36.28    1:35.68   40  
     1) Deirdre Gerke SR              2) Jordan Enders FR             
     3) Andrea Vega JR                4) Leanne Latocha SO            
                 11.98        24.60 (24.60)
          36.28 (11.68)       48.96 (24.36)
        1:00.20 (11.24)     1:12.51 (23.55)
        1:23.72 (11.21)     1:35.68 (23.17)
  2 SCAD                                1:37.14    1:36.50   34  
     1) Chloe Hui FR                  2) Julie Henninger JR           
     3) Anne Weber Callahan JR        4) Sara Lacusky JR              
                 11.95        24.56 (24.56)
          36.01 (11.45)       48.67 (24.11)
        1:00.26 (11.59)     1:13.15 (24.48)
        1:24.41 (11.26)     1:36.50 (23.35)
  3 Lindsey Wilson                      1:37.33    1:36.80   32  
     1) Laura Stephenson SR           2) Bailey Seitz JR              
     3) Jessica Macdonald SO          4) Alexis Kessler               
                 12.13        24.81 (24.81)
          36.76 (11.95)       49.81 (25.00)
        1:01.50 (11.69)     1:14.03 (24.22)
        1:24.65 (10.62)     1:36.80 (22.77)
  4 Keiser                              1:37.53    1:37.41   30  
     1) Annamaria Zombai SO           2) Maria Barrera JR             
     3) Kodi Cabral FR                4) Anna Lofton FR               
                 12.33        24.86 (24.86)
          36.40 (11.54)       49.20 (24.34)
        1:00.68 (11.48)     1:13.41 (24.21)
        1:24.67 (11.26)     1:37.41 (24.00)
  5 Cumberlands                         1:37.19    1:37.47   28  
     1) Mendy De Rooi FR              2) Maria Nogueira SR            
     3) Katy Smeltzer JR              4) Brittany Litke SR            
                 12.10        24.53 (24.53)
          36.19 (11.66)       48.86 (24.33)
        1:00.63 (11.77)     1:13.18 (24.32)
        1:25.05 (11.87)     1:37.47 (24.29)
  6 Union College                       1:38.98    1:37.98   26  
     1) Jessica Axford FR             2) Anna Misiewicz SR            
     3) Elisabeth Kotmark SO          4) Olivia Salome SR             
                 11.69        24.17 (24.17)
          36.28 (12.11)       49.23 (25.06)
        1:01.18 (11.95)     1:14.40 (25.17)
        1:25.63 (11.23)     1:37.98 (23.58)
  7 College of Idaho                    1:38.02    1:38.02   24  
     1) Deandre Small                 2) Hailie Mazick                
     3) Caroline Yannelli             4) Madison Kelly                
                 11.78        24.63 (24.63)
          36.77 (12.14)       50.08 (25.45)
        1:01.85 (11.77)     1:14.61 (24.53)
        1:25.79 (11.18)     1:38.02 (23.41)
  8 Loyola                              1:39.53    1:40.03   22  
     1) Carolyn Ives SR               2) Elizabeth Skinner FR         
     3) Nina Mantich SO               4) Cameryn Simon SO             
                 12.00        24.65 (24.65)
          36.57 (11.92)       49.59 (24.94)
        1:01.27 (11.68)     1:14.70 (25.11)
        1:26.94 (12.24)     1:40.03 (25.33)
 
                                === B - Final ===                                 
 
  9 Asbury                              1:40.27    1:39.34   18  
     1) Hope Clark FR                 2) Emily Weimer FR              
     3) Kristen Bewley SO             4) Claire Goodrum JR            
                 12.02        24.76 (24.76)
          36.72 (11.96)       50.03 (25.27)
        1:01.78 (11.75)     1:14.86 (24.83)
        1:26.63 (11.77)     1:39.34 (24.48)
 10 Indiana Wesleyan                    1:39.57    1:39.45   14  
     1) Claire Casner FR              2) Kayla Hershberger SO         
     3) Madison Wickholm FR           4) Emma Travis FR               
                 12.75        25.88 (25.88)
          38.21 (12.33)       51.62 (25.74)
        1:03.46 (11.84)     1:16.09 (24.47)
        1:27.06 (10.97)     1:39.45 (23.36)
 11 Brenau                              1:40.65    1:40.65   12  
     1) Kamryn Carter FR              2) Maria Morell Quiroga SR      
     3) Yanne Toussaint SO            4) Ella Kleinschmidt SR         
                 12.31        25.38 (25.38)
          37.87 (12.49)       51.28 (25.90)
        1:03.05 (11.77)     1:16.00 (24.72)
        1:27.70 (11.70)     1:40.65 (24.65)
 12 Milligan                            1:40.97    1:40.95   10  
     1) Sara Farmer SO                2) Anna Hathcock SO             
     3) Jordan Clark FR               4) Margaret Halloran FR         
                 11.97        24.87 (24.87)
          37.29 (12.42)       50.77 (25.90)
        1:02.94 (12.17)     1:16.63 (25.86)
        1:28.14 (11.51)     1:40.95 (24.32)
 13 Wvu-Tech                            1:40.32    1:41.22    8  
     1) Mariana Loureiro              2) Isabela Zandavalli           
     3) Kendra Monnin                 4) Mariara Loureiro             
                 12.70        25.95 (25.95)
          38.24 (12.29)       51.96 (26.01)
        1:02.82 (10.86)     1:15.25 (23.29)
        1:27.74 (12.49)     1:41.22 (25.97)
 14 Lindenwood                          1:41.51    1:41.70    6  
     1) Anna Martens FR               2) Marie Geck FR                
     3) Alina Geck FR                 4) Amelie Essman FR             
                 12.48        25.36 (25.36)
          37.78 (12.42)       51.06 (25.70)
        1:03.18 (12.12)     1:16.57 (25.51)
        1:28.75 (12.18)     1:41.70 (25.13)
 15 Bethel                              1:43.10    1:43.59    4  
     1) Brittany Cook SR              2) Rachel Lancaster SR          
     3) Danielle Elbert SR            4) Makenzie Norman FR           
                 12.74        26.40 (26.40)
          38.56 (12.16)       52.64 (26.24)
        1:05.18 (12.54)     1:19.09 (26.45)
        1:30.76 (11.67)     1:43.59 (24.50)
 16 Life                                1:43.27    1:43.80    2  
     1) Carla Colon FR                2) Sierra Matthews FR           
     3) Kirsten Coetzee JR            4) Claire Ryland FR             
                 12.63        25.70 (25.70)
          38.71 (13.01)       52.88 (27.18)
        1:05.15 (12.27)     1:18.66 (25.78)
        1:30.62 (11.96)     1:43.80 (25.14)
 
                              === Preliminaries ===                               
 
 17 Columbia                            1:43.80             
     1) Da'Nelle Williams SR          2) Marianne DeWitt JR           
     3) Haley Stewart FR              4) Cassie Adams JR              
 18 SOKA                                1:44.20             
     1) Cassidy Lavigne SR            2) Sachiko Hagiya SO            
     3) Hanna Rossen SR               4) Clarissa Cheam SO            
 19 Thomas                              1:44.23             
     1) Marien Rincon                 2) Kiana Molina                 
     3) Haley Helms FR                4) Dashley Reyes                
 20 CSM                                 1:45.52             
     1) Emma Seifert FR               2) Emma Turner FR               
     3) Morgan Niewohner SO           4) Kirsten Aken FR              
 21 Tabor                               1:45.61             
     1) Kelly Smith SR                2) Blake Smith FR               
     3) Angela Smith SR               4) Mariana Nassuno Alves SO     
 22 St Ambrose                          1:46.11             
     1) Andrea Adam                   2) Mallory Krpan                
     3) Laura Williams                4) Shelby Thede                 
 23 Campbellsville                      1:46.34             
     1) Brooklynn Friel FR            2) Chelsie VanWhy SO            
     3) Jen Lewis JR                  4) Katy Lewis JR                
 24 Arizona Christia                    1:47.99             
     1) Jacy Green SO                 2) Emma Stevens FR              
     3) Amber Montoya                 4) Sarah Mossman                
 25 Point                               1:49.72             
     1) Megan Manning JR              2) Courteney Darrow SR          
     3) Katie Johnson SO              4) Bailee Spivey JR             
 -- Morningside                             DQ              
     1) Emma Hansen FR                2) Lauryn Baehr                 
     3) Aggie Mullen JR               4) Jaymie Huff                  
 
                     Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 7                      
 
  1. Olivet Nazarene University         86   2. University of the Cumberlands      75
  3. Scad                               74   4. College of Idaho                   69
  5. Lindsey Wilson College             60   6. Keiser University                  56
  7. Loyola New Orleans Swim Team       52   8. St Ambrose                         37
  9. Brenau University                  34   9. Union College                      34
 11. Indiana Wesleyan University        32  11. Wvu-Tech                           32
 13. Asbury University                  30  14. Lindenwood Belleville              16
 15. Milligan College                   14  16. Thomas University                   6
 17. Bethel University                   4  18. Life University                     2
 18. Morningside College Swimming        2                                           
Event 8  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
  Meet Record: * 1:18.43  3/7/2014  Oklahoma Baptist University, Oklahoma Baptis
                          L Lassley, R Robbins, D Ramirez, G Sullivan
    School                              Prelims     Finals Points 
==================================================================================
                                === A - Final ===                                 
 
  1 Keiser                              1:23.42    1:20.48   40  
     1) Marcel Nagy SO                2) N'Nhyn Fernander FR          
     3) Lukas Macek SO                4) Andrei Stukov JR             
                  9.96        20.33 (20.33)
           29.94 (9.61)       40.64 (20.31)
           50.14 (9.50)     1:00.78 (20.14)
         1:10.04 (9.26)     1:20.48 (19.70)
  2 Olivet Nazarene                     1:24.03    1:21.83   34  
     1) Daniil Kuzmin JR              2) Charles Bennett SR           
     3) Guilherme Magnoler SR         4) Iran Cavalcante- Almeida FR  
                 10.21        20.97 (20.97)
           30.85 (9.88)       41.57 (20.60)
           51.15 (9.58)     1:01.82 (20.25)
         1:11.41 (9.59)     1:21.83 (20.01)
  3 Thomas                              1:23.43    1:22.55   32  
     1) Alex Haymond                  2) Ethan Bainbridge FR          
     3) Victor Dos Santos             4) Perry Lindo                  
                 10.33        20.73 (20.73)
           30.67 (9.94)       41.61 (20.88)
          51.61 (10.00)     1:02.56 (20.95)
         1:12.00 (9.44)     1:22.55 (19.99)
  4 SCAD                                1:24.78    1:22.71   30  
     1) Zoltan Monori FR              2) Anton Arvidsson SR           
     3) Tim Olbrich JR                4) Nick Wargo SR                
                  9.85        20.57 (20.57)
           30.37 (9.80)       41.57 (21.00)
           51.43 (9.86)     1:02.29 (20.72)
         1:12.11 (9.82)     1:22.71 (20.42)
  5 College of Idaho                    1:23.93    1:23.67   28  
     1) Jonathan Jennings             2) Andrew Clifford              
     3) Cooper Salmen                 4) Dylan Osborne                
                 10.35        21.16 (21.16)
           31.01 (9.85)       44.89 (23.73)
           51.99 (7.10)     1:02.90 (18.01)
         1:12.54 (9.64)     1:23.67 (20.77)
  6 Lindenwood                          1:24.06    1:24.06   26  
     1) Timo Billmann JR              2) Paul Elaisa SR               
     3) Badr Benassila JR             4) Martin Le Pays du Teilleul FR
                 10.29        21.32 (21.32)
          31.54 (10.22)       42.67 (21.35)
           52.43 (9.76)     1:03.41 (20.74)
         1:13.24 (9.83)     1:24.06 (20.65)
  7 Union College                       1:25.42    1:25.00   24  
     1) Iyas Shivji JR                2) Grant Davies SO              
     3) Wiktor Perkowski FR           4) Henrique Saraceni FR         
                 10.47        21.63 (21.63)
          32.13 (10.50)       43.37 (21.74)
           53.30 (9.93)     1:04.39 (21.02)
         1:14.15 (9.76)     1:25.00 (20.61)
  8 Cumberlands                         1:25.42    1:25.09   22  
     1) Viktor Lyson FR               2) Chase Simmons SR             
     3) Joey Sedacca SR               4) Bryce Pierce JR              
                 10.51        21.46 (21.46)
          31.65 (10.19)       43.14 (21.68)
           53.01 (9.87)     1:03.94 (20.80)
        1:13.94 (10.00)     1:25.09 (21.15)
 
                                === B - Final ===                                 
 
  9 Loyola                              1:25.59    1:24.80   18  
     1) Warren Massimini SO           2) Jack Jackson FR              
     3) Sam Vasquez FR                4) Trey James SO                
                 10.37        21.18 (21.18)
          31.36 (10.18)       42.37 (21.19)
           52.35 (9.98)     1:03.59 (21.22)
        1:13.92 (10.33)     1:24.80 (21.21)
 10 Wvu-Tech                            1:26.88    1:26.18   14  
     1) Geoffroy Gauneau              2) Dan Kelly                    
     3) Jesus Ballesteros Peral       4) Paulo Dias Ignacio Jr.       
                 10.81        21.99 (21.99)
          32.24 (10.25)       43.71 (21.72)
          53.92 (10.21)     1:05.32 (21.61)
         1:15.20 (9.88)     1:26.18 (20.86)
 11 Lindsey Wilson                      1:27.83    1:26.31   12  
     1) Zac Patzer SR                 2) Jonas Mueller SR             
     3) Jose Prado de Lima SR         4) Clemens Paetzold JR          
                 10.49        21.35 (21.35)
          31.90 (10.55)       43.40 (22.05)
          53.74 (10.34)     1:04.98 (21.58)
        1:15.22 (10.24)     1:26.31 (21.33)
 12 Morningside                         1:27.21    1:26.88   10  
     1) Billy Salber SO               2) Jake Kohorst SO              
     3) Brenndan Gorski FR            4) John Dieter SR               
                 10.69        22.23 (22.23)
          32.78 (10.55)       43.93 (21.70)
          54.29 (10.36)     1:05.72 (21.79)
        1:15.74 (10.02)     1:26.88 (21.16)
 13 St Ambrose                          1:26.95    1:27.17    8  
     1) Mitchell Berendes             2) Josh Fleming                 
     3) Jason Schuler                 4) Jonathan Whittle             
                 10.73        22.33 (22.33)
           32.27 (9.94)       43.18 (20.85)
          53.94 (10.76)     1:05.63 (22.45)
        1:15.97 (10.34)     1:27.17 (21.54)
 14 Asbury                              1:27.10    1:27.34    6  
     1) Keith Jessee JR               2) Jonathan Waide SO            
     3) Clay Bisher SO                4) Colt Rasmussen JR            
                 10.97        22.20 (22.20)
          32.57 (10.37)       43.97 (21.77)
          54.33 (10.36)     1:05.58 (21.61)
        1:16.06 (10.48)     1:27.34 (21.76)
 15 Bethel                              1:28.68    1:28.87    4  
     1) Josh Lay SR                   2) Derek Williams SR            
     3) Kevin Williams FR             4) Josh VanDyke JR              
                 10.98        22.71 (22.71)
          33.01 (10.30)       44.23 (21.52)
          54.73 (10.50)     1:06.85 (22.62)
        1:17.16 (10.31)     1:28.87 (22.02)
 16 Campbellsville                      1:30.53    1:30.09    2  
     1) Josh Provost FR               2) Justin Spalding FR           
     3) Tucker Hardin SO              4) RJ Harris SO                 
                 11.15        22.57 (22.57)
          33.10 (10.53)       45.03 (22.46)
          55.74 (10.71)     1:07.48 (22.45)
        1:18.29 (10.81)     1:30.09 (22.61)
 
                              === Preliminaries ===                               
 
 17 Milligan                            1:30.59             
     1) Matthew McFalls SO            2) Jarod Blazo FR               
     3) John Hutcheson FR             4) Sterling Burnett SO          
 18 Life                                1:31.39             
     1) Pavlo Chechel FR              2) Jhonatan Coyotl-Romero SO    
     3) Gustav Lucas FR               4) Anatolii Kuzemko FR          
 19 Tabor                               1:31.69             
     1) Jacob Rudoph SO               2) Ian Duell FR                 
     3) Nick Bradley SO               4) Evan Bell JR                 
 20 Midland                             1:33.29             
     1) Nick D'Andrea FR              2) Darmando Knowles JR          
     3) Matt Ginger FR                4) Timothy Thies FR             
 21 Point                               1:33.97             
     1) AJ Ayres FR                   2) Collin Bennett SO            
     3) Felipe Aguilar JR             4) Raichel DeFreitas SO         
 
                      Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 8                       
 
  1. Keiser University                  74   1. Olivet Nazarene University         74
  3. Scad                               62   4. Thomas University                  60
  5. Lindenwood Belleville              56   6. College of Idaho                   50
  7. University of the Cumberlands      46   8. Wvu-Tech                           40
  9. Union College                      36  10. Lindsey Wilson College             30
 11. Loyola New Orleans Swim Team       28  12. Asbury University                  20
 13. Morningside College Swimming       16  13. St Ambrose                         16
 15. Midland University                  4  15. Bethel University                   4
 17. Campbellsville University           2  17. Milligan College                    2
Event 9  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
  Meet Record: * 4:52.24  2011      Alex Peters, Concordia
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Suzanna Gonzalez       SR Morningside       4:59.70    4:56.15   20  
                 26.95        55.78 (28.83)
        1:24.96 (29.18)     1:54.70 (29.74)
        2:24.53 (29.83)     2:54.69 (30.16)
        3:25.18 (30.49)     3:55.71 (30.53)
        4:26.14 (30.43)     4:56.15 (30.01)
  2 Karla Islas            FR Olivet Nazarene   5:06.46    5:02.86   17  
                 28.19        58.56 (30.37)
        1:29.33 (30.77)     2:00.53 (31.20)
        2:31.71 (31.18)     3:02.16 (30.45)
        3:32.74 (30.58)     4:03.20 (30.46)
        4:33.48 (30.28)     5:02.86 (29.38)
  3 Paige Carter           SO Loyola            5:06.53    5:04.27   16  
                 28.15        58.19 (30.04)
        1:29.00 (30.81)     2:00.06 (31.06)
        2:31.18 (31.12)     3:02.18 (31.00)
        3:33.17 (30.99)     4:04.03 (30.86)
        4:34.34 (30.31)     5:04.27 (29.93)
  4 Deirdre Gerke          SR Olivet Nazarene   5:07.54    5:04.95   15  
                 27.72        58.03 (30.31)
        1:28.93 (30.90)     2:00.14 (31.21)
        2:31.23 (31.09)     3:02.23 (31.00)
        3:33.05 (30.82)     4:04.13 (31.08)
        4:34.90 (30.77)     5:04.95 (30.05)
  5 April O'Gorman         FR SCAD              5:07.78    5:05.74   14  
                 27.98        58.23 (30.25)
        1:29.18 (30.95)     2:00.37 (31.19)
        2:31.63 (31.26)     3:02.70 (31.07)
        3:33.75 (31.05)     4:04.80 (31.05)
        4:35.72 (30.92)     5:05.74 (30.02)
  6 Shayna Salzman         JR SCAD              5:10.23    5:06.78   13  
                 28.64        59.39 (30.75)
        1:30.52 (31.13)     2:01.60 (31.08)
        2:32.47 (30.87)     3:03.84 (31.37)
        3:34.92 (31.08)     4:06.15 (31.23)
        4:36.87 (30.72)     5:06.78 (29.91)
  7 Margaret Halloran      FR Milligan          5:09.44    5:08.08   12  
                 27.37        57.95 (30.58)
        1:28.94 (30.99)     2:00.32 (31.38)
        2:31.73 (31.41)     3:03.09 (31.36)
        3:34.69 (31.60)     4:06.50 (31.81)
        4:37.93 (31.43)     5:08.08 (30.15)
  8 Hope Clark             FR Asbury            5:10.86    5:09.46   11  
                 27.11        57.10 (29.99)
        1:28.21 (31.11)     2:00.02 (31.81)
        2:31.72 (31.70)     3:03.22 (31.50)
        3:34.98 (31.76)     4:06.84 (31.86)
        4:38.36 (31.52)     5:09.46 (31.10)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Madison Wickholm       FR Indiana Wesleyan  5:13.02    5:09.80    9  
                 28.11        58.66 (30.55)
        1:29.67 (31.01)     2:00.77 (31.10)
        2:32.01 (31.24)     3:03.75 (31.74)
        3:35.07 (31.32)     4:07.19 (32.12)
        4:38.97 (31.78)     5:09.80 (30.83)
 10 Ella Kleinschmidt      SR Brenau            5:12.79    5:11.08    7  
                 28.84        59.89 (31.05)
        1:31.50 (31.61)     2:03.26 (31.76)
        2:35.13 (31.87)     3:07.17 (32.04)
        3:38.65 (31.48)     4:10.07 (31.42)
        4:41.13 (31.06)     5:11.08 (29.95)
 11 Sarah Dostie           JR SCAD              5:17.26    5:12.85    6  
                 29.20        59.85 (30.65)
        1:31.48 (31.63)     2:03.47 (31.99)
        2:35.43 (31.96)     3:07.30 (31.87)
        3:39.41 (32.11)     4:11.33 (31.92)
        4:43.03 (31.70)     5:12.85 (29.82)
 12 Grayson Reynolds       FR SCAD              5:14.48    5:12.89    5  
                 29.21      1:00.24 (31.03)
        1:31.80 (31.56)     2:03.41 (31.61)
        2:35.06 (31.65)     3:06.78 (31.72)
        3:38.48 (31.70)     4:10.41 (31.93)
        4:42.00 (31.59)     5:12.89 (30.89)
 13 Andrea Van Den Berg    FR Loyola            5:14.48    5:13.77    4  
                 27.93        58.38 (30.45)
        1:29.71 (31.33)     2:01.29 (31.58)
        2:33.21 (31.92)     3:05.11 (31.90)
        3:37.21 (32.10)     4:09.53 (32.32)
        4:41.79 (32.26)     5:13.77 (31.98)
 14 Jane Lev               SR Keiser            5:13.18    5:15.04    3  
                 28.88      1:00.02 (31.14)
        1:31.35 (31.33)     2:03.07 (31.72)
        2:35.36 (32.29)     3:07.30 (31.94)
        3:39.29 (31.99)     4:11.64 (32.35)
        4:43.57 (31.93)     5:15.04 (31.47)
 15 Marie Geck             FR Lindenwood        5:15.31    5:15.99    2  
                 28.19        59.07 (30.88)
        1:31.06 (31.99)     2:03.69 (32.63)
        2:35.95 (32.26)     3:08.31 (32.36)
        3:40.96 (32.65)     4:13.21 (32.25)
        4:45.08 (31.87)     5:15.99 (30.91)
 16 Maggie Davis           FR Brenau            5:15.97    5:16.95    1  
                 29.33      1:00.66 (31.33)
        1:32.64 (31.98)     2:04.65 (32.01)
        2:36.91 (32.26)     3:09.30 (32.39)
        3:41.73 (32.43)     4:14.17 (32.44)
        4:45.93 (31.76)     5:16.95 (31.02)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 17 Madeline Raue          FR Loyola            5:19.31             
 18 Anna Martens           FR Lindenwood        5:20.40             
 19 Grace Frederickson     FR Indiana Wesleyan  5:20.45             
 20 Rosie Gary             FR Asbury            5:20.88             
 21 Jamie Haught           FR Thomas            5:21.86             
 22 Emily Wood             JR Lindsey Wilson    5:23.49             
 23 Alexa Milholland       FR Indiana Wesleyan  5:24.05             
 24 Guadalupe Vega         FR Olivet Nazarene   5:25.83             
 25 Isabela Zandavalli        Wvu-Tech          5:26.18             
 26 Taylor Gordon             College of Idaho  5:26.92             
 27 Raeleigh Stansbery     FR Cumberlands       5:28.47             
 28 Jessica Pope           SR Cumberlands       5:29.73             
 29 Emma Phillips          FR Lindsey Wilson    5:29.99             
 30 Ashley Basham          SO Olivet Nazarene   5:34.65             
 31 Maci Montgomery        FR Milligan          5:35.75             
 32 Hannah Gavorski        FR Indiana Wesleyan  5:40.13             
 33 Mikala Flaugher        FR Asbury            5:42.68             
 34 Michal Parris          SO Tabor             5:43.08             
 -- Kristena Poll          SR Olivet Nazarene                       
 
                 Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 9                 
 
  1. Olivet Nazarene University        118   2. Scad                              112
  3. University of the Cumberlands      75   4. Loyola New Orleans Swim Team       72
  5. College of Idaho                   69   6. Lindsey Wilson College             60
  7. Keiser University                  59   8. Brenau University                  42
  9. Asbury University                  41   9. Indiana Wesleyan University        41
 11. St Ambrose                         37  12. Union College                      34
 13. Wvu-Tech                           32  14. Milligan College                   26
 15. Morningside College Swimming       22  16. Lindenwood Belleville              18
 17. Thomas University                   6  18. Bethel University                   4
 19. Life University                     2                                           
Event 10  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
  Meet Record: * 4:20.35  3/2/2017  Joel Thatcher, SCAD
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Niels Engeln           SO Lindenwood        4:33.45    4:30.81   20  
                 25.45        52.87 (27.42)
        1:20.34 (27.47)     1:48.08 (27.74)
        2:15.72 (27.64)     2:43.36 (27.64)
        3:10.60 (27.24)     3:37.80 (27.20)
        4:04.80 (27.00)     4:30.81 (26.01)
  2 Wyatt Engler           SR Keiser            4:34.15    4:31.16   17  
                 24.66        52.06 (27.40)
        1:19.65 (27.59)     1:47.70 (28.05)
        2:15.37 (27.67)     2:43.15 (27.78)
        3:10.89 (27.74)     3:37.63 (26.74)
        4:04.83 (27.20)     4:31.16 (26.33)
  3 Joshua Bouma           SR Olivet Nazarene   4:32.72    4:31.70   16  
                 25.28        52.54 (27.26)
        1:19.97 (27.43)     1:47.74 (27.77)
        2:15.60 (27.86)     2:43.38 (27.78)
        3:10.87 (27.49)     3:38.00 (27.13)
        4:05.07 (27.07)     4:31.70 (26.63)
  4 Xavier Bordes Adell    SO Olivet Nazarene   4:35.87    4:32.46   14.5
                 25.64        53.02 (27.38)
        1:20.66 (27.64)     1:48.42 (27.76)
        2:16.05 (27.63)     2:43.48 (27.43)
        3:10.97 (27.49)     3:38.75 (27.78)
        4:06.22 (27.47)     4:32.46 (26.24)
  4 Vinny Lijoi               Thomas            4:34.21    4:32.46   14.5
                 25.10        52.20 (27.10)
        1:19.71 (27.51)     1:47.63 (27.92)
        2:15.38 (27.75)     2:43.33 (27.95)
        3:10.95 (27.62)     3:38.65 (27.70)
        4:05.99 (27.34)     4:32.46 (26.47)
  6 Manuel Laguna Gomez       Wvu-Tech          4:36.31    4:36.49   13  
                 25.05        52.48 (27.43)
        1:20.34 (27.86)     1:48.34 (28.00)
        2:16.51 (28.17)     2:44.62 (28.11)
        3:12.69 (28.07)     3:41.21 (28.52)
        4:09.24 (28.03)     4:36.49 (27.25)
  7 Seth Cripe             SO Olivet Nazarene   4:35.74    4:37.01   12  
                 25.52        53.50 (27.98)
        1:21.71 (28.21)     1:49.92 (28.21)
        2:17.91 (27.99)     2:45.72 (27.81)
        3:13.29 (27.57)     3:40.95 (27.66)
        4:09.07 (28.12)     4:37.01 (27.94)
  8 Nathan Kuszynski          St Ambrose        4:36.53    4:37.30   11  
                 25.57        52.59 (27.02)
        1:20.30 (27.71)     1:48.60 (28.30)
        2:16.90 (28.30)     2:44.95 (28.05)
        3:13.28 (28.33)     3:41.85 (28.57)
        4:09.68 (27.83)     4:37.30 (27.62)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Marcos de Paula Damas     Wvu-Tech          4:42.99    4:37.26    9  
                 24.89        52.20 (27.31)
        1:19.80 (27.60)     1:47.50 (27.70)
        2:15.58 (28.08)     2:43.72 (28.14)
        3:12.31 (28.59)     3:40.84 (28.53)
        4:09.39 (28.55)     4:37.26 (27.87)
 10 Tim Schmalzreich       SR Lindenwood        4:41.55    4:37.64    7  
                 25.21        52.95 (27.74)
        1:21.28 (28.33)     1:49.98 (28.70)
        2:18.51 (28.53)     2:47.27 (28.76)
        3:15.38 (28.11)     3:43.42 (28.04)
        4:10.93 (27.51)     4:37.64 (26.71)
 11 Josh Smilie            SO SCAD              4:40.34    4:41.04    6  
                 25.39        52.78 (27.39)
        1:21.00 (28.22)     1:49.52 (28.52)
        2:17.84 (28.32)     2:46.56 (28.72)
        3:15.52 (28.96)     3:44.71 (29.19)
        4:13.34 (28.63)     4:41.04 (27.70)
 12 Felipe Ruiz               Wvu-Tech          4:45.41    4:41.35    5  
                 25.29        52.57 (27.28)
        1:20.52 (27.95)     1:49.04 (28.52)
        2:17.55 (28.51)     2:46.45 (28.90)
        3:15.81 (29.36)     3:44.82 (29.01)
        4:13.59 (28.77)     4:41.35 (27.76)
 13 Thomas Sheridan           College of Idaho  4:41.12    4:41.52    4  
                 25.14        52.84 (27.70)
        1:21.35 (28.51)     1:50.04 (28.69)
        2:18.84 (28.80)     2:47.90 (29.06)
        3:16.97 (29.07)     3:46.25 (29.28)
        4:14.79 (28.54)     4:41.52 (26.73)
 14 Noah Oh                FR Keiser            4:41.34    4:41.80    3  
                 25.56        53.24 (27.68)
        1:21.56 (28.32)     1:49.97 (28.41)
        2:18.32 (28.35)     2:46.95 (28.63)
        3:16.10 (29.15)     3:44.91 (28.81)
        4:13.64 (28.73)     4:41.80 (28.16)
 15 DJ Nowacki             FR SCAD              4:40.50    4:43.69    2  
                 25.49        53.06 (27.57)
        1:21.19 (28.13)     1:49.50 (28.31)
        2:18.12 (28.62)     2:46.82 (28.70)
        3:15.95 (29.13)     3:45.37 (29.42)
        4:14.98 (29.61)     4:43.69 (28.71)
 16 Jose Prado de Lima     SR Lindsey Wilson    4:45.22    4:47.64    1  
                 25.17        53.43 (28.26)
        1:21.96 (28.53)     1:50.75 (28.79)
        2:19.80 (29.05)     2:48.96 (29.16)
        3:18.61 (29.65)     3:48.40 (29.79)
        4:18.24 (29.84)     4:47.64 (29.40)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 17 Lucas Mourao           FR Union College     4:46.52             
 18 Graham Williams           College of Idaho  4:46.60             
 19 Manuel Griego          JR Lindsey Wilson    4:47.25             
 20 Matthew Kahlig            College of Idaho  4:47.91             
 21 Blaise Snowberg        FR Cumberlands       4:48.25             
 22 Justin Fales              St Ambrose        4:48.39             
 23 Ian Jenkins               College of Idaho  4:48.52             
 24 Bryce Pierce           JR Cumberlands       4:48.91             
 25 Michael Cain           SO Cumberlands       4:49.90             
 26 Mikey Monday           SR Cumberlands       4:51.71             
 27 Alan Senn              FR Cumberlands       4:52.28             
 28 Joshua Fritz           SR Asbury            4:52.58             
 29 Graham Spieler         SO SCAD              4:52.78             
 30 Cameron Anderson       FR Keiser            4:54.21             
 31 Michael Peck           SO Lindsey Wilson    4:54.38             
 32 Chip Sheldon              Wvu-Tech          4:55.35             
 33 Felipe Aguilar         JR Point             4:56.98             
 34 Nicholas Bowling       JR Union College     5:00.21             
 
                 Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 10                  
 
  1. Olivet Nazarene University      116.5   2. Keiser University                  94
  3. Lindenwood Belleville              83   4. Thomas University                74.5
  5. Scad                               70   6. Wvu-Tech                           67
  7. College of Idaho                   54   8. University of the Cumberlands      46
  9. Union College                      36  10. Lindsey Wilson College             31
 11. Loyola New Orleans Swim Team       28  12. St Ambrose                         27
 13. Asbury University                  20  14. Morningside College Swimming       16
 15. Bethel University                   4  15. Midland University                  4
 17. Milligan College                    2  17. Campbellsville University           2
Event 11  Women 200 Yard IM
=========================================================================
  Meet Record: * 2:02.75  3/5/2015  Christine Tixier, BIOLA
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Sara Lacusky           JR SCAD              2:08.34    2:05.93   20  
                 27.03        59.89 (32.86)
        1:35.69 (35.80)     2:05.93 (30.24)
  2 Kendra Monnin             Wvu-Tech          2:08.37    2:07.25   17  
                 27.98      1:01.01 (33.03)
        1:37.56 (36.55)     2:07.25 (29.69)
  3 Christina Klouda       JR Cumberlands       2:06.54    2:07.47   16  
                 27.79        59.32 (31.53)
        1:37.61 (38.29)     2:07.47 (29.86)
  4 Andrea Vega            JR Olivet Nazarene   2:07.21    2:07.65   15  
                 27.17        59.79 (32.62)
        1:36.88 (37.09)     2:07.65 (30.77)
  5 Jessica Macdonald      SO Lindsey Wilson    2:08.85    2:08.12   14  
                 27.04        59.10 (32.06)
        1:37.72 (38.62)     2:08.12 (30.40)
  6 Cameron Klimczak       FR Cumberlands       2:08.57    2:08.55   13  
                 27.60      1:01.18 (33.58)
        1:38.19 (37.01)     2:08.55 (30.36)
  7 Annamaria Zombai       SO Keiser            2:09.25    2:10.49   12  
                 28.35      1:00.81 (32.46)
        1:40.36 (39.55)     2:10.49 (30.13)
  8 Rebecca Justus         SR SCAD              2:08.60    2:10.66   11  
                 28.96      1:03.94 (34.98)
        1:41.98 (38.04)     2:10.66 (28.68)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Anna Lofton            FR Keiser            2:09.92    2:09.03    9  
                 27.91        59.48 (31.57)
        1:38.25 (38.77)     2:09.03 (30.78)
 10 Lydia Reinhardt        SO SCAD              2:09.72    2:09.81    7  
                 26.81        58.77 (31.96)
        1:39.65 (40.88)     2:09.81 (30.16)
 11 Claire Goodrum         JR Asbury            2:13.24    2:10.37    6  
                 28.06      1:01.49 (33.43)
        1:40.53 (39.04)     2:10.37 (29.84)
 12 Kamy Alexander         FR Loyola            2:10.99    2:10.38    5  
                 28.42      1:01.31 (32.89)
        1:40.40 (39.09)     2:10.38 (29.98)
 13 Alina Geck             FR Lindenwood        2:11.01    2:10.43    4  
                 27.97      1:02.05 (34.08)
        1:39.73 (37.68)     2:10.43 (30.70)
 14 Hannah Springer        FR Asbury            2:13.33    2:12.71    3  
                 28.74      1:02.96 (34.22)
        1:39.77 (36.81)     2:12.71 (32.94)
 15 Kiana Molina              Thomas            2:10.63    2:12.91    2  
                 29.19      1:04.00 (34.81)
        1:41.21 (37.21)     2:12.91 (31.70)
 16 Madeline Miller        SR Olivet Nazarene   2:12.78    2:13.08    1  
                 28.36      1:01.26 (32.90)
        1:42.02 (40.76)     2:13.08 (31.06)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 17 Amelie Essman          FR Lindenwood        2:14.83             
 18 Erika Roller           SO SCAD              2:15.36             
 19 Mariana Loureiro          Wvu-Tech          2:15.45             
 20 Adrienne Anderson      JR Olivet Nazarene   2:15.58             
 21 Kenzie Pennington      FR Cumberlands       2:15.93             
 22 Nicole Ceausu          SO Cumberlands       2:16.12             
 23 Kirsten Aken           FR CSM               2:16.50             
 24 Abigail Brouwer        JR Asbury            2:16.70             
 25 Allison Zalinski       SR Olivet Nazarene   2:17.53             
 26 Sarah Frey             SR Brenau            2:17.58             
 27 Amberly White          FR Olivet Nazarene   2:17.61             
 28 Rebekah Hoffmann       FR Indiana Wesleyan  2:17.99             
 29 Shraddha Sudhir           St Ambrose        2:18.22             
 30 Michal Talley          SR Lindenwood        2:19.46             
 31 Paige Skidmore         JR Midland           2:19.92             
 32 Emilia Rittenbach      SO SCAD              2:22.62             
 -- Julia Hnidenko            Cumberlands           DQ              
 
                Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 11                 
 
  1. Scad                              150   2. Olivet Nazarene University        134
  3. University of the Cumberlands     104   4. Keiser University                  80
  5. Loyola New Orleans Swim Team       77   6. Lindsey Wilson College             74
  7. College of Idaho                   69   8. Asbury University                  50
  9. Wvu-Tech                           49  10. Brenau University                  42
 11. Indiana Wesleyan University        41  12. St Ambrose                         37
 13. Union College                      34  14. Milligan College                   26
 15. Morningside College Swimming       22  15. Lindenwood Belleville              22
 17. Thomas University                   8  18. Bethel University                   4
 19. Life University                     2                                           
Event 12  Men 200 Yard IM
=========================================================================
  Meet Record: * 1:47.55  2011      David Hibberd, Simon Fraser
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Lukas Macek            SO Keiser            1:49.23    1:48.31   20  
                 23.35        51.66 (28.31)
        1:21.99 (30.33)     1:48.31 (26.32)
  2 Daniil Kuzmin          JR Olivet Nazarene   1:50.99    1:49.86   17  
                 23.48        51.63 (28.15)
        1:23.12 (31.49)     1:49.86 (26.74)
  3 Martin Le Pays du Tei  FR Lindenwood        1:51.62    1:51.31   16  
                 23.77        52.76 (28.99)
        1:24.95 (32.19)     1:51.31 (26.36)
  4 Joel Hansson           JR Keiser            1:53.12    1:51.50   15  
                 24.05        52.41 (28.36)
        1:24.12 (31.71)     1:51.50 (27.38)
  5 Gergely Harsanyi       FR SCAD              1:52.09    1:51.85   14  
                 23.51        51.43 (27.92)
        1:24.00 (32.57)     1:51.85 (27.85)
  6 Charles Bennett        SR Olivet Nazarene   1:51.69    1:52.21   13  
                 24.17        52.69 (28.52)
        1:25.64 (32.95)     1:52.21 (26.57)
  7 Csaba Vekony           FR Keiser            1:53.85    1:53.13   12  
                 24.38        52.74 (28.36)
        1:26.03 (33.29)     1:53.13 (27.10)
  8 Trey James             SO Loyola            1:52.39    1:53.35   11  
                 23.82        52.47 (28.65)
        1:25.20 (32.73)     1:53.35 (28.15)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Andrew Clifford           College of Idaho  1:53.93    1:53.22    9  
                 24.27        53.02 (28.75)
        1:26.08 (33.06)     1:53.22 (27.14)
 10 Wiktor Perkowski       FR Union College     1:54.05    1:53.67    7  
                 23.94        53.50 (29.56)
        1:26.55 (33.05)     1:53.67 (27.12)
 11 Clemens Paetzold       JR Lindsey Wilson    1:54.65    1:53.96    6  
                 24.82        53.62 (28.80)
        1:27.49 (33.87)     1:53.96 (26.47)
 12 Gustav Lucas           FR Life              1:54.87    1:54.20    5  
                 25.44        54.63 (29.19)
        1:26.38 (31.75)     1:54.20 (27.82)
 13 Thomas Sheridan           College of Idaho  1:54.86    1:56.06    4  
                 25.22        55.38 (30.16)
        1:28.27 (32.89)     1:56.06 (27.79)
 14 Keith Jessee           JR Asbury            1:54.75    1:56.24    3  
                 25.53        55.22 (29.69)
        1:28.59 (33.37)     1:56.24 (27.65)
 15 Jacob Smith            JR Cumberlands       1:54.65    1:57.13    2  
                 24.80        54.24 (29.44)
        1:27.18 (32.94)     1:57.13 (29.95)
 16 Manuel Serrano Laguna     Wvu-Tech          1:55.37    2:02.92    1  
                 26.41        59.26 (32.85)
        1:32.92 (33.66)     2:02.92 (30.00)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 17 Cooper Salmen             College of Idaho  1:56.29             
 18 Joel Westerlind        SO Cumberlands       1:56.58             
 19 Deion Alfajora         FR Keiser            1:56.93             
 20 Carolus Josefina       FR Lindenwood        1:57.17             
 21 Joaquin Uz             SO Keiser            1:57.26             
 22 Carl Rogne             JR Cumberlands       1:57.56             
 23 Sterling Burnett       SO Milligan          1:57.60             
 24 John Tarpey            SO Loyola            1:57.94             
 25 Blaise Wise            SO Loyola            1:58.30             
 26 Ian Locke                 College of Idaho  1:58.70             
 27 Sam Kim                JR SCAD              1:58.84             
 28 Kevin Bohr             JR Thomas            1:58.95             
 29 Gianfranco Lanzino     FR Olivet Nazarene   1:59.24             
 30 Ryan Trout             FR SCAD              2:00.55             
 31 Dalton Krencik         JR Keiser            2:00.77             
 32 Carlos Field           FR Keiser            2:01.01             
 33 Santiago Baro          FR Lindenwood        2:02.92             
 34 Billy Salber           SO Morningside       2:03.22             
 
                 Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 12                  
 
  1. Olivet Nazarene University      146.5   2. Keiser University                 141
  3. Lindenwood Belleville              99   4. Scad                               84
  5. Thomas University                74.5   6. Wvu-Tech                           68
  7. College of Idaho                   67   8. University of the Cumberlands      48
  9. Union College                      43  10. Loyola New Orleans Swim Team       39
 11. Lindsey Wilson College             37  12. St Ambrose                         27
 13. Asbury University                  23  14. Morningside College Swimming       16
 15. Life University                     5  16. Bethel University                   4
 16. Midland University                  4  18. Campbellsville University           2
 18. Milligan College                    2                                           
Event 13  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
  Meet Record: * 22.29  2012      Cheyenne Coffman, Fresno Pacific
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Alexis Kessler            Lindsey Wilson      23.63      23.36   20  
                 11.41        23.36 (11.95)
  2 Leanne Latocha         SO Olivet Nazarene     23.58      23.43   17  
                 11.49        23.43 (11.94)
  3 Olivia Salome          SR Union College       24.31      23.89   15.5
                 11.45        23.89 (12.44)
  3 Madison Kelly             College of Idaho    24.07      23.89   15.5
                 11.74        23.89 (12.15)
  5 Emma Travis            FR Indiana Wesleyan    24.10      24.25   14  
                 11.66        24.25 (12.59)
  6 Mendy De Rooi          FR Cumberlands         24.37      24.34   13  
                 11.99        24.34 (12.35)
  7 Brittany Litke         SR Cumberlands         24.43      24.38   12  
                 11.82        24.38 (12.56)
  8 Laura Stephenson       SR Lindsey Wilson      24.50      24.55   11  
                 12.07        24.55 (12.48)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Jessica Axford         FR Union College       24.51      24.34    9  
                 11.92        24.34 (12.42)
 10 Maria Barrera          JR Keiser              24.51      24.44    7  
                 11.96        24.44 (12.48)
 11 Carolyn Ives           SR Loyola              24.54      24.58    6  
                 11.91        24.58 (12.67)
 12 Katy Smeltzer          JR Cumberlands         24.66      24.63    5  
                 12.02        24.63 (12.61)
 13 Chloe Hui              FR SCAD                24.66      24.68    4  
                 11.93        24.68 (12.75)
 14 Makenzie Norman        FR Bethel              24.68      24.75    3  
                 11.84        24.75 (12.91)
 15 Maria Nogueira         SR Cumberlands         24.70      24.80    2  
                 12.20        24.80 (12.60)
 16 Sara Farmer            SO Milligan            24.59      24.95    1  
                 12.16        24.95 (12.79)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 17 Deandre Small             College of Idaho    24.71             
 18 Houston Burgoon        FR Cumberlands         24.73             
 19 Yanne Toussaint        SO Brenau              24.76             
 20 Kodi Cabral            FR Keiser              24.78             
 21 Emma Stevens           FR Arizona Christia    24.81             
 22 Jordan Enders          FR Olivet Nazarene     24.86             
 23 Carla Colon            FR Life                24.95             
 24 Elizabeth Skinner      FR Loyola              24.98             
 25 Susan Stelmar          SO Olivet Nazarene     24.99             
 26 Hadassah Morales       JR Keiser              25.14             
 27 Dashley Reyes             Thomas              25.21             
 28 Kamryn Carter          FR Brenau              25.31             
 29 Anne Weber Callahan    JR SCAD                25.32             
 30 Bailey Seitz           JR Lindsey Wilson      25.33             
 31 Claire Ryland          FR Life                25.40             
 32 Kristen Bewley         SO Asbury              25.42             
 33 Cameryn Simon          SO Loyola              25.60             
 34 Kelly Smith            SR Tabor               25.62             
 35 Nina Mantich           SO Loyola              25.70             
 36 Susanna Hall           SR Asbury              25.74             
 37 Hailie Mazick             College of Idaho    25.77             
 38 Emma Hansen            FR Morningside         25.78             
 38 Emily Paryzek          SO SCAD                25.78             
 40 Margaret Carnahan      JR Olivet Nazarene     25.84             
 41 Marien Rincon             Thomas              25.88             
 42 Marianne DeWitt        JR Columbia            25.90             
 42 Claire Casner          FR Indiana Wesleyan    25.90             
 44 Morgan Niewohner       SO CSM                 25.93             
 45 Mariana Nassuno Alves  SO Tabor               25.98             
 45 Anna Rose              SO Brenau              25.98             
 47 Madelyn Ogea           FR Loyola              26.02             
 48 Anna Misiewicz         SR Union College       26.04             
 48 Elisabeth Kotmark      SO Union College       26.04             
 50 Chiara Knebelkamp         St Andrews          26.16             
 51 Emily Weimer           FR Asbury              26.18             
 52 Chelsea Merfol         FR Lindenwood          26.22             
 53 Mallory Krpan             St Ambrose          26.97             
 -- Charee Graham          FR Lindenwood           DFS              
 
                Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 13                 
 
  1. Scad                              154   2. Olivet Nazarene University        151
  3. University of the Cumberlands     136   4. Lindsey Wilson College            105
  5. Keiser University                  87   6. College of Idaho                 84.5
  7. Loyola New Orleans Swim Team       83   8. Union College                    58.5
  9. Indiana Wesleyan University        55  10. Asbury University                  50
 11. Wvu-Tech                           49  12. Brenau University                  42
 13. St Ambrose                         37  14. Milligan College                   27
 15. Morningside College Swimming       22  15. Lindenwood Belleville              22
 17. Thomas University                   8  18. Bethel University                   7
 19. Life University                     2                                           
Event 14  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
  Meet Record: * 19.71  3/6/2014  Logan H Lassley, Oklahoma Baptist
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Perry Lindo               Thomas              20.86      20.15   20  
                  9.76        20.15 (10.39)
  2 Andrei Stukov          JR Keiser              20.31      20.27   17  
                  9.90        20.27 (10.37)
  3 Iran Cavalcante- Alme  FR Olivet Nazarene     20.62      20.57   16  
                 10.14        20.57 (10.43)
  4 Zoltan Monori          FR SCAD                20.52      20.60   15  
                  9.79        20.60 (10.81)
  5 Alex Haymond              Thomas              20.58      20.70   14  
                 10.29        20.70 (10.41)
  6 N'Nhyn Fernander       FR Keiser              20.80      20.78   13  
                  9.92        20.78 (10.86)
  7 Warren Massimini       SO Loyola              20.98      20.88   12  
                 10.11        20.88 (10.77)
  8 Guilherme Magnoler     SR Olivet Nazarene     21.01      21.06   11  
                 10.29        21.06 (10.77)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Nick Wargo             SR SCAD                21.06      21.18    9  
                 10.39        21.18 (10.79)
 10 Tim Olbrich            JR SCAD                21.25      21.22    7  
                 10.45        21.22 (10.77)
 11 Anton Arvidsson        SR SCAD                21.06      21.25    6  
                 10.48        21.25 (10.77)
 12 Jack Jackson           FR Loyola              21.19      21.26    5  
                 10.41        21.26 (10.85)
 13 Jonathan Jennings         College of Idaho    21.03      21.29    4  
                 10.41        21.29 (10.88)
 14 Viktor Lyson           FR Cumberlands         21.16      21.47    3  
                 10.45        21.47 (11.02)
 15 Badr Benassila         JR Lindenwood          21.24      21.53    2  
                 10.49        21.53 (11.04)
 16 Dylan Osborne             College of Idaho    21.25      21.66    1  
                 10.40        21.66 (11.26)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 17 Ethan Bainbridge       FR Thomas              21.26             
 18 Timo Billmann          JR Lindenwood          21.31             
 19 Zac Patzer             SR Lindsey Wilson      21.36             
 20 Joey Sedacca           SR Cumberlands         21.43             
 21 Henrique Saraceni      FR Union College       21.46             
 22 Paul Elaisa            SR Lindenwood          21.48             
 23 Victor Dos Santos         Thomas              21.49             
 24 Iyas Shivji            JR Union College       21.52             
 25 Keaton Williams        FR SCAD                21.58             
 26 Todd Suttor            SR Olivet Nazarene     21.60             
 27 Justin Lewis           SO Keiser              21.61             
 28 Sam Vasquez            FR Loyola              21.67             
 29 Jonathan Whittle          St Ambrose          21.68             
 30 Paulo Dias Ignacio Jr     Wvu-Tech            21.72             
 31 Nate Peterson          SR Olivet Nazarene     21.74             
 32 Mitch Graham              Thomas              21.78             
 33 Josh Fleming              St Ambrose          21.79             
 34 Michael Nunn           SR SOKA                21.80             
 35 Chase Simmons          SR Cumberlands         21.92             
 36 John Dieter            SR Morningside         21.94             
 37 Anatolii Kuzemko       FR Life                22.00             
 38 Jake Kohorst           SO Morningside         22.07             
 39 Derek Williams         SR Bethel              22.08             
 40 Nicholas Milosch       SO Loyola              22.13             
 41 Geoffroy Gauneau          Wvu-Tech            22.14             
 42 Josh VanDyke           JR Bethel              22.42             
 42 Jonas Mueller          SR Lindsey Wilson      22.42             
 44 Colt Rasmussen         JR Asbury              22.48             
 45 Jack Laughlin          FR Loyola              22.50             
 46 Jesus Ballesteros Per     Wvu-Tech            22.58             
 46 Mitchell Berendes         St Ambrose          22.58             
 
                 Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 14                  
 
  1. Olivet Nazarene University      173.5   2. Keiser University                 171
  3. Scad                              121   4. Thomas University               108.5
  5. Lindenwood Belleville             101   6. College of Idaho                   72
  7. Wvu-Tech                           68   8. Loyola New Orleans Swim Team       56
  9. University of the Cumberlands      51  10. Union College                      43
 11. Lindsey Wilson College             37  12. St Ambrose                         27
 13. Asbury University                  23  14. Morningside College Swimming       16
 15. Life University                     5  16. Midland University                  4
 16. Bethel University                   4  18. Milligan College                    2
 18. Campbellsville University           2                                           
Event 15  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
==================================================================================
  Meet Record: * 3:44.56  2012      Fresno Pacific, Fresno Pacific
                          Coffman/Malthaner/Moreno/Gjemmestad
    School                              Prelims     Finals Points 
==================================================================================
                                === A - Final ===                                 
 
  1 Olivet Nazarene                     3:55.53    3:47.74   40  
     1) Amanda Moran SR               2) Andrea Vega JR               
     3) Kara DeLong SR                4) Deirdre Gerke SR             
                 27.99        56.64 (56.64)
        1:25.85 (29.21)   1:59.56 (1:02.92)
        2:25.48 (25.92)     2:56.00 (56.44)
        3:20.57 (24.57)     3:47.74 (51.74)
  2 SCAD                                3:56.71    3:49.45   34  
     1) Julie Henninger JR            2) Sara Lacusky JR              
     3) Cadie Crow SR                 4) Chloe Hui FR                 
                 27.86        57.84 (57.84)
        1:27.74 (29.90)   2:01.12 (1:03.28)
        2:27.31 (26.19)     2:57.00 (55.88)
        3:21.89 (24.89)     3:49.45 (52.45)
  3 Cumberlands                         3:53.30    3:50.32   32  
     1) Christina Klouda JR           2) Julia Hnidenko               
     3) Mendy De Rooi FR              4) Brittany Litke SR            
                 28.65        57.67 (57.67)
        1:27.33 (29.66)   2:01.83 (1:04.16)
        2:27.83 (26.00)     2:57.83 (56.00)
        3:22.99 (25.16)     3:50.32 (52.49)
  4 Keiser                              3:58.17    3:57.18   30  
     1) Varvara Klyueva SO            2) Maria Barrera JR             
     3) Anna Lofton FR                4) Annamaria Zombai SO          
                 28.87    1:00.86 (1:00.86)
        1:30.93 (30.07)   2:06.59 (1:05.73)
        2:32.99 (26.40)     3:03.89 (57.30)
        3:29.52 (25.63)     3:57.18 (53.29)
  5 College of Idaho                    3:56.06    3:57.42   28  
     1) Deandre Small                 2) Caroline Yannelli            
     3) Madison Kelly                 4) Hailie Mazick                
                 28.85    1:00.32 (1:00.32)
        1:30.27 (29.95)   2:05.76 (1:05.44)
        2:31.93 (26.17)   3:08.65 (1:02.89)
        3:28.70 (20.05)     3:57.42 (48.77)
  6 Lindenwood                          4:01.74    3:58.51   26  
     1) Chelsea Merfol FR             2) Anna Martens FR              
     3) Amelie Essman FR              4) Alina Geck FR                
                 28.76        59.37 (59.37)
        1:30.46 (31.09)   2:05.88 (1:06.51)
        2:33.46 (27.58)     3:03.92 (58.04)
        3:29.90 (25.98)     3:58.51 (54.59)
  7 Asbury                              4:02.66    3:59.87   24  
     1) Emily Weimer FR               2) Hannah Springer FR           
     3) Claire Goodrum JR             4) Hope Clark FR                
                 29.83    1:01.46 (1:01.46)
        1:32.62 (31.16)   2:09.21 (1:07.75)
        2:36.16 (26.95)     3:07.36 (58.15)
        3:32.55 (25.19)     3:59.87 (52.51)
  8 Brenau                              3:59.12    3:59.89   22  
     1) Lindsay Dowling JR            2) Yanne Toussaint SO           
     3) Maggie Davis FR               4) Ella Kleinschmidt SR         
                 28.26        57.81 (57.81)
        1:30.04 (32.23)   2:06.50 (1:08.69)
        2:34.02 (27.52)     3:05.83 (59.33)
        3:31.56 (25.73)     3:59.89 (54.06)
 
                                === B - Final ===                                 
 
  9 Loyola                              4:05.51    3:59.13   18  
     1) Kamy Alexander FR             2) Katie Szum FR                
     3) Carolyn Ives SR               4) Paige Carter SO              
                 28.61        58.03 (58.03)
        1:29.93 (31.90)   2:06.00 (1:07.97)
        2:32.66 (26.66)     3:04.61 (58.61)
        3:30.59 (25.98)     3:59.13 (54.52)
 10 Lindsey Wilson                      4:04.83    4:01.14   14  
     1) Sarah Hahn SO                 2) Jessica Macdonald SO         
     3) Alexis Kessler                4) Bailey Seitz JR              
                 30.61    1:02.83 (1:02.83)
        1:34.16 (31.33)   2:09.30 (1:06.47)
        2:35.39 (26.09)     3:06.26 (56.96)
        3:32.49 (26.23)     4:01.14 (54.88)
 11 Indiana Wesleyan                    4:04.47    4:02.94   12  
     1) Kayla Hershberger SO          2) Rebekah Hoffmann FR          
     3) Kamryn Vanwanzeele FR         4) Emma Travis FR               
                 30.61    1:03.49 (1:03.49)
        1:34.85 (31.36)   2:10.93 (1:07.44)
        2:38.65 (27.72)     3:10.20 (59.27)
        3:35.17 (24.97)     4:02.94 (52.74)
 12 Wvu-Tech                            4:04.13    4:03.85   10  
     1) Isabela Zandavalli            2) Kendra Monnin                
     3) Mariara Loureiro              4) Mariana Loureiro             
                 29.76    1:00.61 (1:00.61)
        1:31.17 (30.56)   2:06.17 (1:05.56)
        2:34.70 (28.53)   3:08.86 (1:02.69)
        3:34.54 (25.68)     4:03.85 (54.99)
 13 Milligan                            4:07.75    4:09.08    8  
     1) Margaret Halloran FR          2) Lindsey Grow FR              
     3) Anna Hathcock SO              4) Sara Farmer SO               
                 29.27        59.94 (59.94)
        1:33.05 (33.11)   2:11.67 (1:11.73)
        2:40.50 (28.83)   3:15.21 (1:03.54)
        3:41.28 (26.07)     4:09.08 (53.87)
 14 Morningside                         4:09.23    4:10.44    6  
     1) Aggie Mullen JR               2) Jessy Huff SO                
     3) Tessa Renze FR                4) Suzanna Gonzalez SR          
                 30.15    1:02.68 (1:02.68)
        1:35.45 (32.77)   2:13.61 (1:10.93)
        2:41.93 (28.32)   3:16.71 (1:03.10)
        3:42.43 (25.72)     4:10.44 (53.73)
 15 SOKA                                4:12.15    4:11.59    4  
     1) Sachiko Hagiya SO             2) Clarissa Cheam SO            
     3) Cassidy Lavigne SR            4) Hanna Rossen SR              
                 30.89    1:03.42 (1:03.42)
        1:35.28 (31.86)   2:12.11 (1:08.69)
        2:41.57 (29.46)   3:14.91 (1:02.80)
        3:41.51 (26.60)     4:11.59 (56.68)
 16 Bethel                              4:13.80    4:11.76    2  
     1) Rachel Lancaster SR           2) Danielle Elbert SR           
     3) Makenzie Norman FR            4) Brittany Cook SR             
                 30.48    1:02.74 (1:02.74)
        1:36.41 (33.67)   2:16.54 (1:13.80)
        2:43.96 (27.42)     3:15.65 (59.11)
        3:42.43 (26.78)     4:11.76 (56.11)
 
                              === Preliminaries ===                               
 
 17 Columbia                            4:13.86             
     1) Da'Nelle Williams SR          2) Cassie Adams JR              
     3) Marianne DeWitt JR            4) Haley Stewart FR             
 18 Life                                4:13.97             
     1) Sierra Matthews FR            2) Kirsten Coetzee JR           
     3) Claire Ryland FR              4) Carla Colon FR               
 19 Thomas                              4:14.68             
     1) Kiana Molina                  2) Marien Rincon                
     3) Dashley Reyes                 4) Jamie Haught FR              
 20 Union College                       4:14.85             
     1) Olivia Salome SR              2) Jessica Axford FR            
     3) Elisabeth Kotmark SO          4) Anna Misiewicz SR            
 21 Arizona Christia                    4:16.85             
     1) Amber Montoya                 2) Jacy Green SO                
     3) Sarah Mossman                 4) Emma Stevens FR              
 22 CSM                                 4:20.60             
     1) Emma Seifert FR               2) Morgan Niewohner SO          
     3) Kirsten Aken FR               4) Emma Turner FR               
 23 Tabor                               4:25.44             
     1) Mariana Nassuno Alves SO      2) Angela Smith SR              
     3) Annika Highstrom FR           4) Kelly Smith SR               
 24 St Ambrose                          4:26.19             
     1) Maddie Seutter                2) Kyndel McCloy                
     3) Shraddha Sudhir               4) Mallory Krpan                
 25 Campbellsville                      4:26.83             
     1) Faith Hyde SO                 2) Jen Lewis JR                 
     3) Brooklynn Friel FR            4) Irune Capri FR               
 26 Point                               4:35.79             
     1) Courteney Darrow SR           2) Bailee Spivey JR             
     3) Katie Johnson SO              4) Megan Manning JR             
 
                     Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 15                     
 
  1. Olivet Nazarene University        191   2. Scad                              188
  3. University of the Cumberlands     168   4. Lindsey Wilson College            119
  5. Keiser University                 117   6. College of Idaho                112.5
  7. Loyola New Orleans Swim Team      101   8. Asbury University                  74
  9. Indiana Wesleyan University        67  10. Brenau University                  64
 11. Wvu-Tech                           59  12. Union College                    58.5
 13. Lindenwood Belleville              48  14. St Ambrose                         37
 15. Milligan College                   35  16. Morningside College Swimming       28
 17. Bethel University                   9  18. Thomas University                   8
 19. Soka University                     4  20. Life University                     2
Event 16  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
==================================================================================
  Meet Record: * 3:12.88  3/7/2014  Oklahoma Baptist University, Oklahoma Baptis
                          D Ramirez, G Penny, G Sullivan, L Lassley
    School                              Prelims     Finals Points 
==================================================================================
                                === A - Final ===                                 
 
  1 Keiser                              3:22.05    3:14.95   40  
     1) Marcel Nagy SO                2) Lukas Macek SO               
     3) N'Nhyn Fernander FR           4) Andrei Stukov JR             
                 23.72        48.37 (48.37)
        1:13.23 (24.86)     1:42.22 (53.85)
        2:04.07 (21.85)     2:29.66 (47.44)
        2:50.56 (20.90)     3:14.95 (45.29)
  2 Olivet Nazarene                     3:23.05    3:18.23   34  
     1) Daniil Kuzmin JR              2) Guilherme Magnoler SR        
     3) Iran Cavalcante- Almeida FR   4) Charles Bennett SR           
                 24.90        51.51 (51.51)
        1:16.74 (25.23)     1:46.44 (54.93)
        2:08.17 (21.73)     2:33.37 (46.93)
        2:54.51 (21.14)     3:18.23 (44.86)
  3 SCAD                                3:24.62    3:19.91   32  
     1) Brogan Bunner JR              2) Anton Arvidsson SR           
     3) Gergo Zachar FR               4) Zoltan Monori FR             
                 24.27        50.48 (50.48)
        1:16.31 (25.83)     1:46.22 (55.74)
        2:08.68 (22.46)     2:34.91 (48.69)
        2:56.08 (21.17)     3:19.91 (45.00)
  4 Lindenwood                          3:25.42    3:22.55   30  
     1) Carolus Josefina FR           2) Timo Billmann JR             
     3) Martin Le Pays du Teilleul FR 4) Badr Benassila JR            
                 24.91        51.23 (51.23)
        1:17.52 (26.29)     1:47.50 (56.27)
        2:10.12 (22.62)     2:36.37 (48.87)
        2:58.49 (22.12)     3:22.55 (46.18)
  5 Cumberlands                         3:23.37    3:22.80   28  
     1) Daric Sundeen FR              2) Jacob Smith JR               
     3) Viktor Lyson FR               4) Bryce Pierce JR              
                 24.55        50.44 (50.44)
        1:16.82 (26.38)     1:47.43 (56.99)
        2:09.49 (22.06)     2:35.70 (48.27)
        2:58.06 (22.36)     3:22.80 (47.10)
  6 Wvu-Tech                            3:26.95    3:25.47   26  
     1) Dan Kelly                     2) Paulo Dias Ignacio Jr.       
     3) Geoffroy Gauneau              4) Jesus Ballesteros Peral      
                 25.36        52.50 (52.50)
        1:18.28 (25.78)     1:48.01 (55.51)
        2:10.90 (22.89)     2:38.04 (50.03)
        3:00.14 (22.10)     3:25.47 (47.43)
  7 Loyola                              3:26.16    3:26.73   24  
     1) Trey James SO                 2) Timothy Buisson SR           
     3) Jack Jackson FR               4) Warren Massimini SO          
                 24.78        51.18 (51.18)
        1:18.26 (27.08)     1:49.52 (58.34)
        2:12.54 (23.02)     2:39.97 (50.45)
        3:02.14 (22.17)     3:26.73 (46.76)
  8 Lindsey Wilson                      3:27.33    3:28.01   22  
     1) Clemens Paetzold JR           2) Jonas Mueller SR             
     3) Jose Prado de Lima SR         4) Zac Patzer SR                
                 24.83        51.74 (51.74)
        1:18.41 (26.67)     1:49.15 (57.41)
        2:12.95 (23.80)     2:41.39 (52.24)
        3:03.27 (21.88)     3:28.01 (46.62)
 
                                === B - Final ===                                 
 
  9 Thomas                              3:28.41    3:27.33   18  
     1) Juan Robles                   2) Mitch Graham                 
     3) Perry Lindo                   4) Alex Haymond                 
                 25.60        54.10 (54.10)
        1:20.05 (25.95)     1:49.88 (55.78)
        2:13.49 (23.61)     2:41.77 (51.89)
        3:03.61 (21.84)     3:27.33 (45.56)
 10 Union College                       3:28.00    3:27.76   14  
     1) Andrew Smith FR               2) Henrique Saraceni FR         
     3) Wiktor Perkowski FR           4) Grant Davies SO              
                 26.94        54.88 (54.88)
        1:21.11 (26.23)     1:50.96 (56.08)
        2:13.95 (22.99)     2:40.66 (49.70)
        3:03.01 (22.35)     3:27.76 (47.10)
 11 College of Idaho                    3:28.72    3:27.77   12  
     1) Jonathan Jennings             2) Andrew Clifford              
     3) Dylan Osborne                 4) Cooper Salmen                
                 25.34        52.60 (52.60)
        1:19.17 (26.57)     1:50.64 (58.04)
        2:13.73 (23.09)     2:41.57 (50.93)
        3:03.43 (21.86)     3:27.77 (46.20)
 12 Asbury                              3:30.80    3:31.82   10  
     1) Clay Bisher SO                2) Keith Jessee JR              
     3) Joshua Fritz SR               4) Colt Rasmussen JR            
                 24.53        51.20 (51.20)
        1:18.44 (27.24)     1:50.21 (59.01)
        2:14.44 (24.23)     2:43.42 (53.21)
        3:06.34 (22.92)     3:31.82 (48.40)
 13 Morningside                         3:33.63    3:32.48    8  
     1) Jake Kohorst SO               2) Jack Weiss JR                
     3) Billy Salber SO               4) John Dieter SR               
                 25.66        53.27 (53.27)
        1:21.10 (27.83)   1:53.83 (1:00.56)
        2:18.39 (24.56)     2:45.74 (51.91)
        3:07.85 (22.11)     3:32.48 (46.74)
 14 St Ambrose                          3:37.41    3:36.68    6  
     1) David Hall                    2) Mitchell Berendes            
     3) Josh Fleming                  4) Jonathan Whittle             
                 26.54        54.56 (54.56)
        1:22.54 (27.98)   1:56.13 (1:01.57)
        2:20.25 (24.12)     2:49.30 (53.17)
        3:12.01 (22.71)     3:36.68 (47.38)
 15 Midland                             3:38.72    3:36.95    4  
     1) Kaden Miller FR               2) Matt Ginger FR               
     3) Joseph Berrick FR             4) Timothy Thies FR             
                 26.82        55.71 (55.71)
        1:23.65 (27.94)     1:55.14 (59.43)
        2:19.61 (24.47)     2:48.51 (53.37)
        3:11.47 (22.96)     3:36.95 (48.44)
 16 Campbellsville                      3:38.10    3:38.28    2  
     1) Matthew Monday FR             2) Seth Jones SO                
     3) Josh Provost FR               4) RJ Harris SO                 
                 26.36        54.81 (54.81)
        1:22.74 (27.93)   1:55.41 (1:00.60)
        2:20.16 (24.75)     2:48.38 (52.97)
        3:11.69 (23.31)     3:38.28 (49.90)
 
                              === Preliminaries ===                               
 
 17 Milligan                            3:41.52             
     1) Jarod Blazo FR                2) Sterling Burnett SO          
     3) John Hutcheson FR             4) Matthew McFalls SO           
 18 Bethel                              3:41.99             
     1) Josh VanDyke JR               2) Kevin Williams FR            
     3) Derek Williams SR             4) Josh Lay SR                  
 19 Life                                3:42.56             
     1) Pavlo Chechel FR              2) Gustav Lucas FR              
     3) Anatolii Kuzemko FR           4) Jhonatan Coyotl-Romero SO    
 20 Tabor                               3:53.36             
     1) Evan Bell JR                  2) Nick Bradley SO              
     3) Jacob Rudoph SO               4) Danny Smith SO               
 21 Point                               3:59.14             
     1) Collin Bennett SO             2) Kamal Pearson FR             
     3) Raichel DeFreitas SO          4) AJ Ayres FR                  
 
                      Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 16                      
 
  1. Keiser University                 211   2. Olivet Nazarene University      207.5
  3. Scad                              153   4. Lindenwood Belleville             131
  5. Thomas University               126.5   6. Wvu-Tech                           94
  7. College of Idaho                   84   8. Loyola New Orleans Swim Team       80
  9. University of the Cumberlands      79  10. Lindsey Wilson College             59
 11. Union College                      57  12. Asbury University                  33
 12. St Ambrose                         33  14. Morningside College Swimming       24
 15. Midland University                  8  16. Life University                     5
 17. Bethel University                   4  17. Campbellsville University           4
 19. Milligan College                    2                                           

Results Link Embed HTML: