SwimmingWorld.com - Online home of the International Swimming Hall of Fame JOIN ISHOF!

2018 Iowa Boys High School State Championships - Meet Results


2/10/2018 - 2/10/2018  
Event 1  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
==================================================================================
        State: ! 1:33.39  2/14/2015 Iowa City, West
                          M McGlaughlin, M Anderson, O Martin, W Scott
                 1:33.53  AUTO Auto All-Am
                 1:35.18  CONS Consideration AA
    School                           Seed     Finals       Points 
==================================================================================
  1 Ames                          1:35.97    1:33.83 CONS    40  
     1) Ethan Johnson JR              2) Dalton Lillibridge SR        
     3) Misho Mahrous SR              4) Nick Matthews SR             
                 24.33        49.75 (25.42)
        1:13.01 (23.26)     1:33.83 (20.82)
  2 Iowa City High                1:36.93    1:34.28 CONS    34  
     1) Forrest Frazier SO            2) Louis Stephan SO             
     3) Eric Thomas SR                4) Mickale Sadecky SR           
                 23.20        49.15 (25.95)
        1:12.93 (23.78)     1:34.28 (21.35)
  3 Wdm Valley                    1:36.51    1:34.49 CONS    32  
     1) Evan Porter JR                2) Erik Skoog SR                
     3) Gregg Lichinsky SR            4) Braedon Kirkpatrick JR       
                 24.17        51.16 (26.99)
        1:13.92 (22.76)     1:34.49 (20.57)
  4 CR Washington                 1:37.70    1:34.98 CONS    30  
     1) Kaleb Donels SR               2) George Durin SR              
     3) Zach Kolker JR                4) Ethan Ford JR                
                 23.71        49.51 (25.80)
        1:13.22 (23.71)     1:34.98 (21.76)
  5 Bettendorf                    1:36.81    1:35.00 CONS    28  
     1) Caleb Aman SR                 2) Ben Ketelaar SO              
     3) Ben Luppen SR                 4) Andrew Ottavianelli JR       
                 23.44        50.43 (26.99)
        1:14.21 (23.78)     1:35.00 (20.79)
  6 Pleasant Valley               1:36.36    1:35.06 CONS    26  
     1) Nate Martell SO               2) Jacob McCredie JR            
     3) Kevin Burke JR                4) Nathan McKay SR              
                 25.05        51.93 (26.88)
        1:13.95 (22.02)     1:35.06 (21.11)
  7 Waukee                        1:37.80    1:36.39         24  
     1) Davis Kuhlers JR              2) Cameron Linder SO            
     3) Cameron Briggs SR             4) Mitchell Pollitt JR          
                 25.62        52.47 (26.85)
        1:15.33 (22.86)     1:36.39 (21.06)
  8 Johnston                      1:38.68    1:37.33         22  
     1) Grant Lair SR                 2) Scott Lair SR                
     3) Jaxon Kaster SO               4) Jake Dieleman JR             
                 24.75        51.63 (26.88)
        1:15.37 (23.74)     1:37.33 (21.96)
  9 Ankeny                        1:37.28    1:37.39         18  
     1) Noah Westercamp JR            2) Mason Keinroth JR            
     3) Connor Neils SR               4) Max Martin SO                
                 25.22        53.42 (28.20)
        1:16.53 (23.11)     1:37.39 (20.86)
 10 Iowa City West                1:39.09    1:37.83         14  
     1) Izaak Hajek SO                2) Ben Berhow SR                
     3) Valeri Trussov JR             4) Brennon Keen SR              
                 25.16        52.51 (27.35)
        1:16.35 (23.84)     1:37.83 (21.48)
 11 Dowling Catholic              1:39.28    1:38.78         12  
     1) Zach Rinke JR                 2) Jerry Xu JR                  
     3) Matt Renze SR                 4) Zach Robinson SR             
                 26.03        53.15 (27.12)
        1:16.85 (23.70)     1:38.78 (21.93)
 12 Dub Hempstead                 1:39.42    1:38.80         10  
     1) Jakob Decker JR               2) Tate Billmeyer SO            
     3) Dalton Hammel JR              4) David Holesinger JR          
                 25.62        54.17 (28.55)
        1:16.91 (22.74)     1:38.80 (21.89)
 13 Mason City                    1:39.24    1:39.22          8  
     1) Nick Litterer JR              2) Derek Johnson SR             
     3) Mason Berg SR                 4) Randy Vaughan JR             
                 25.34        52.57 (27.23)
        1:16.51 (23.94)     1:39.22 (22.71)
 14 Burlington                    1:40.12    1:40.25          6  
     1) Kale Schuff JR                2) Matthew Rowland SR           
     3) Josh Gulick SR                4) Blake Wyrick JR              
                 26.29        53.66 (27.37)
        1:18.13 (24.47)     1:40.25 (22.12)
 15 Decorah                       1:40.95    1:40.97          4  
     1) Gus Grimstad FR               2) Noah Faldet SR               
     3) AJ Morrow FR                  4) Andrew Heine SO              
                 25.73        51.58 (25.85)
        1:16.78 (25.20)     1:40.97 (24.19)
 16 Dub Senior                    1:41.32    1:41.15          2  
     1) Gavin Hall FR                 2) Connor Sindt JR              
     3) Joe Maddux SR                 4) Jacob Sindt JR               
                 26.14        53.77 (27.63)
        1:18.70 (24.93)     1:41.15 (22.45)
 17 Sioux City                    1:39.68    1:41.19        
     1) Owen Hoak FR                  2) Albert Pham SR               
     3) Landen Parmelee JR            4) Cody Ott JR                  
                 27.26        55.30 (28.04)
        1:19.58 (24.28)     1:41.19 (21.61)
 18 DM Roosevelt                  1:41.10    1:41.57        
     1) Jack Olson FR                 2) Hamilton Parrish SR          
     3) Duncan Shay SR                4) Ian Sink JR                  
                 26.62        54.24 (27.62)
        1:18.78 (24.54)     1:41.57 (22.79)
 19 Lewis Central                 1:42.70    1:41.75        
     1) Zach Shudak SO                2) Jackson Allmon SR            
     3) Bryce Griffin SR              4) Kamron Alexander JR          
                 27.20        53.67 (26.47)
        1:18.81 (25.14)     1:41.75 (22.94)
 20 Boone                         1:42.09    1:41.90        
     1) Hunter Sherry JR              2) Cole Harper SR               
     3) Grant Hamilton SR             4) Reece Powell SR              
                 27.26        54.63 (27.37)
        1:20.38 (25.75)     1:41.90 (21.52)
 21 Newton Pella                  1:40.74    1:42.14        
     1) Jacob Knoll SR                2) Carter Briggs JR             
     3) Caleb Gaylor SR               4) Mason Lee JR                 
                 27.77        56.06 (28.29)
        1:19.18 (23.12)     1:42.14 (22.96)
 -- Dav Central                   1:40.31         DQ        
     1) Will Rolfstad SO              2) Andrew Shie SR               
     3) Wyatt Land SO                 4) Seth Land SR                 
                 27.44        53.58 (26.14)
        1:18.19 (24.61)          DQ (21.91)
 -- CR Kennedy                    1:42.44         DQ        
     1) Sean Casey JR                 2) Carter Kramer SR             
     3) Weston Turner SO              4) Reese Manternach JR          
                 25.54        52.93 (27.39)
        1:18.05 (25.12)          DQ (22.34)
 -- Cedar Falls                   1:42.61         DQ        
     1) Benson Redfern SO             2) Devin Myhr FR                
     3) Demir Tuken JR                4) Matt Durbin FR               
                 26.18        54.72 (28.54)
        1:18.70 (23.98)          DQ (22.96)
 
                      Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 1                       
 
  1. Ames                               40   2. Iowa City, City High               34
  3. Valley, West Des Moines            32   4. Cedar Rapids, Washington           30
  5. Bettendorf                         28   6. Pleasant Valley                    26
  7. Waukee                             24   8. Johnston                           22
  9. Ankeny                             18  10. Iowa City, West                    14
 11. Dowling Catholic, West Des Moi     12  12. Dubuque, Hempstead                 10
 13. Mason City                          8  14. Burlington                          6
 15. Decorah                             4  16. Dubuque, Senior                     2

Event 2  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
        State: ! 1:36.36  1985      Craig Oppel, Valley, WDM
                 1:39.63  AUTO Auto All-Am
                 1:40.34  CONS Consideration AA
    Name           Year School               Seed     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Jackson Allmon   SR Lewis Central     1:41.31    1:39.11 AUTO    20  
                 22.77        47.77 (25.00)
        1:13.53 (25.76)     1:39.11 (25.58)
  2 Andrew Fierke    SR Fort Dodge        1:41.99    1:40.91         17  
                 22.62        47.35 (24.73)
        1:13.52 (26.17)     1:40.91 (27.39)
  3 Nick Chase       JR Dowling Catholic  1:44.70    1:41.06         16  
                 23.39        49.10 (25.71)
        1:15.17 (26.07)     1:41.06 (25.89)
  4 Dylan Moffatt    SO Cedar Falls       1:42.95    1:41.12         15  
                 23.67        48.91 (25.24)
        1:15.05 (26.14)     1:41.12 (26.07)
  5 Trent Frandson   FR Ankeny            1:43.53    1:42.11         14  
                 23.55        49.69 (26.14)
        1:16.01 (26.32)     1:42.11 (26.10)
  6 Charlie Bunn     SO Bettendorf        1:44.33    1:42.85         13  
                 22.94        48.77 (25.83)
        1:15.67 (26.90)     1:42.85 (27.18)
  7 Casey Bach       JR Wdm Valley        1:46.48    1:43.16         12  
                 24.19        50.91 (26.72)
        1:17.40 (26.49)     1:43.16 (25.76)
  8 Evan Porter      JR Wdm Valley        1:44.97    1:43.18         11  
                 24.42        50.62 (26.20)
        1:17.21 (26.59)     1:43.18 (25.97)
  9 Soma Szabo       SR Ames              1:45.17    1:43.45          9  
                 24.23        50.46 (26.23)
        1:16.86 (26.40)     1:43.45 (26.59)
 10 Brycen Snell     SR Linn-Mar          1:46.07    1:43.86          7  
                 23.43        49.36 (25.93)
        1:16.24 (26.88)     1:43.86 (27.62)
 11 Will Colin       JR Dub Senior        1:45.19    1:44.37          6  
                 24.09        50.99 (26.90)
        1:18.03 (27.04)     1:44.37 (26.34)
 12 James Bentley    SR Ames              1:45.54    1:44.52          5  
                 24.23        50.70 (26.47)
        1:17.48 (26.78)     1:44.52 (27.04)
 13 Sam Reinart      SR Cedar Falls       1:44.99    1:44.68          4  
                 24.23        50.40 (26.17)
        1:17.33 (26.93)     1:44.68 (27.35)
 14 Nick Cavanah     SO Linn-Mar          1:44.64    1:44.86          3  
                 23.89        50.75 (26.86)
        1:18.04 (27.29)     1:44.86 (26.82)
 15 Cole Pearson     JR Fort Dodge        1:46.10    1:45.16          2  
                 23.90        50.38 (26.48)
        1:17.65 (27.27)     1:45.16 (27.51)
 16 Jeremy Throndso  JR CR Washington     1:44.26    1:45.20          1  
                 24.32        50.23 (25.91)
        1:17.52 (27.29)     1:45.20 (27.68)
 17 Mason Parks      JR Lewis Central     1:45.93    1:45.89        
                 24.06        50.64 (26.58)
        1:18.14 (27.50)     1:45.89 (27.75)
 18 Eamonn McCullou  SR Cedar Falls       1:47.30    1:47.01        
                 24.49        51.14 (26.65)
        1:18.95 (27.81)     1:47.01 (28.06)
 19 Isaac Weigel     FR Iowa City High    1:48.55    1:48.03        
                 24.68        52.48 (27.80)
        1:20.94 (28.46)     1:48.03 (27.09)
 20 Carter Moseley   JR Waukee            1:49.04    1:48.53        
                 24.87        52.47 (27.60)
        1:20.60 (28.13)     1:48.53 (27.93)
 21 Sam Mitvalsky    SO Bettendorf        1:48.40    1:49.24        
                 25.35        53.22 (27.87)
        1:21.98 (28.76)     1:49.24 (27.26)
 22 Mathias Chamber  SO Dub Hempstead     1:45.99    1:49.82        
                 24.62        52.11 (27.49)
        1:20.81 (28.70)     1:49.82 (29.01)
 23 Ryan Warrick     SR Johnston          1:49.28    1:49.88        
                 25.09        52.40 (27.31)
        1:21.32 (28.92)     1:49.88 (28.56)
 24 Spencer Davis    SR CR Kennedy        1:48.93    1:50.66        
                 23.90        51.50 (27.60)
        1:20.85 (29.35)     1:50.66 (29.81)
 
                  Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 2                  
 
  1. Valley, West Des Moines            55   2. Ames                               54
  3. Bettendorf                         41   4. Iowa City, City High               34
  5. Ankeny                             32   6. Cedar Rapids, Washington           31
  7. Dowling Catholic, West Des Moi     28   8. Pleasant Valley                    26
  9. Waukee                             24  10. Johnston                           22
 11. Lewis Central                      20  12. Fort Dodge                         19
 12. Cedar Falls                        19  14. Iowa City, West                    14
 15. Linn-Mar, Marion                   10  15. Dubuque, Hempstead                 10
 17. Dubuque, Senior                     8  17. Mason City                          8
 19. Burlington                          6  20. Decorah                             4

Event 3  Men 200 Yard IM
=========================================================================
        State: ! 1:46.91  2/13/2016 Mark McGlaughlin, IC West
                 1:49.83  AUTO Auto All-Am
                 1:51.96  CONS Consideration AA
    Name           Year School               Seed     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Caleb Aman       SR Bettendorf        1:56.60    1:50.49 CONS    20  
                 24.12        51.80 (27.68)
        1:23.90 (32.10)     1:50.49 (26.59)
  2 Cameron Linder   SO Waukee            1:53.74    1:53.30         17  
                 25.29        53.72 (28.43)
        1:26.19 (32.47)     1:53.30 (27.11)
  3 Scott Lair       SR Johnston          1:58.14    1:54.06         16  
                 25.09        54.62 (29.53)
        1:27.26 (32.64)     1:54.06 (26.80)
  4 John Culver      SO Dowling Catholic  1:57.21    1:55.13         15  
                 25.08        54.17 (29.09)
        1:28.07 (33.90)     1:55.13 (27.06)
  5 Connor Neils     SR Ankeny            1:54.73    1:55.77         14  
                 24.63        53.54 (28.91)
        1:28.34 (34.80)     1:55.77 (27.43)
  6 Grant Lair       SR Johnston          1:57.43    1:57.10         13  
                 25.08        54.14 (29.06)
        1:29.80 (35.66)     1:57.10 (27.30)
  7 Louis Stephan    SO Iowa City High    1:57.41    1:57.35         12  
                 24.96        56.00 (31.04)
        1:28.65 (32.65)     1:57.35 (28.70)
  8 William Nash     JR Pleasant Valley   1:58.69    1:58.30         11  
                 25.63        55.67 (30.04)
        1:30.33 (34.66)     1:58.30 (27.97)
  9 Alex Shay        SR DM Roosevelt      1:59.94    1:59.23          9  
                 25.35        54.53 (29.18)
        1:30.02 (35.49)     1:59.23 (29.21)
 10 Kaleb Donels     SR CR Washington     2:00.19    1:59.51          7  
                 25.27        53.79 (28.52)
        1:30.23 (36.44)     1:59.51 (29.28)
 11 Benson Redfern   SO Cedar Falls       2:00.74    2:00.68          6  
                 26.36        56.87 (30.51)
        1:32.21 (35.34)     2:00.68 (28.47)
 12 Nate Martell     SO Pleasant Valley   2:01.50    2:00.81          5  
                 25.95        55.34 (29.39)
        1:31.93 (36.59)     2:00.81 (28.88)
 13 Misho Mahrous    SR Ames              2:02.84    2:00.94          4  
                 24.64        56.38 (31.74)
        1:31.73 (35.35)     2:00.94 (29.21)
 14 Dawson Bremner   JR Cedar Falls       2:02.03    2:01.02          3  
                 25.17        56.24 (31.07)
        1:32.87 (36.63)     2:01.02 (28.15)
 15 Dylan Jones      SO Keokuk            2:00.06    2:01.30          2  
                 25.52        56.02 (30.50)
        1:31.68 (35.66)     2:01.30 (29.62)
 16 Eric Thomas      SR Iowa City High    2:01.99    2:01.42          1  
                 24.43        54.10 (29.67)
        1:32.29 (38.19)     2:01.42 (29.13)
 17 Dalton Hammel    JR Dub Hempstead     2:02.37    2:01.86        
                 24.67        55.61 (30.94)
        1:34.45 (38.84)     2:01.86 (27.41)
 18 Mason Keinroth   JR Ankeny            2:00.31    2:01.95        
                 25.36        57.05 (31.69)
        1:32.16 (35.11)     2:01.95 (29.79)
 19 Ethan Johnson    JR Ames              2:04.35    2:02.17        
                 25.96        53.73 (27.77)
        1:32.52 (38.79)     2:02.17 (29.65)
 20 Ben Ketelaar     SO Bettendorf        2:03.42    2:03.80        
                 26.22      1:00.12 (33.90)
        1:34.68 (34.56)     2:03.80 (29.12)
 21 John Van Meter   SR Southeast Polk    2:01.32    2:04.62        
                 27.16        58.18 (31.02)
        1:35.46 (37.28)     2:04.62 (29.16)
 22 Carsen Codel     SO Wdm Valley        2:02.58    2:04.74        
                 25.36        56.73 (31.37)
        1:35.35 (38.62)     2:04.74 (29.39)
 23 Ryan Jurgensen   SO Ames              2:03.33    2:06.23        
                 26.45        58.09 (31.64)
        1:34.61 (36.52)     2:06.23 (31.62)
 -- Izaak Hajek      SO Iowa City West    1:58.73         DQ        
                 24.54        54.06 (29.52)
        1:30.24 (36.18)          DQ (27.51)
 
                  Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 3                  
 
  1. Bettendorf                         61   2. Ames                               58
  3. Valley, West Des Moines            55   4. Johnston                           51
  5. Iowa City, City High               47   6. Ankeny                             46
  7. Dowling Catholic, West Des Moi     43   8. Pleasant Valley                    42
  9. Waukee                             41  10. Cedar Rapids, Washington           38
 11. Cedar Falls                        28  12. Lewis Central                      20
 13. Fort Dodge                         19  14. Iowa City, West                    14
 15. Linn-Mar, Marion                   10  15. Dubuque, Hempstead                 10
 17. Des Moines, Roosevelt               9  18. Mason City                          8
 18. Dubuque, Senior                     8  20. Burlington                          6
 21. Decorah                             4  22. Keokuk                              2

Event 4  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
        State: ! 20.29  2/13/2016 Will Scott, IC West
                 20.65  AUTO Auto All-Am
                 20.97  CONS Consideration AA
    Name           Year School               Seed     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Jacob Keller     JR Wdm Valley          21.71      20.75 CONS    20  
  2 Kevin Burke      JR Pleasant Valley     21.49      21.11         17  
  3 Mitchell Pollit  JR Waukee              21.90      21.37         16  
  4 Max Martin       SO Ankeny              21.14      21.40         15  
  5 Andrew Ottavian  JR Bettendorf          21.57      21.56         13.5
  5 Matt Peng        SR Linn-Mar            21.78      21.56         13.5
  7 Sebastian Pek    SR Carroll             21.71      21.57         12  
  8 Caleb Gaylor     SR Newton Pella        21.00      21.68         11  
  9 Adam Vaske       JR Ankeny              21.45      21.71          9  
 10 George Durin     SR CR Washington       22.03      21.81          6.5
 10 Seth Land        SR Dav Central         22.13      21.81          6.5
 12 Carter Kramer    SR CR Kennedy          22.23      21.93          4.5
 12 Ryne Downey      JR Marshalltown        21.76      21.93          4.5
 14 Braedon Kirkpat  JR Wdm Valley          21.93      21.97          3  
 15 Augie Muenzenma  JR Waukee              21.77      22.10          2  
 16 Jackson Weaton   JR Ottumwa             21.97      22.11          0.5
 16 Blake Wyrick     JR Burlington          22.20      22.11          0.5
 18 Cody Ott         JR Sioux City          22.10      22.12        
 19 Brayden Clark    JR DM Lincoln          22.09      22.24        
 20 Mickale Sadecky  SR Iowa City High      22.24      22.29        
 21 Ryan Boeding     FR Muscatine           22.27      22.37        
 21 John Wieskamp    SR Muscatine           22.26      22.37        
 23 Tate Hookham     SR Waterloo            22.16      22.50        
 24 Jae Swanepoel    SO Ankeny              21.95      22.59        
 
                  Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 4                  
 
  1. Valley, West Des Moines            78   2. Bettendorf                       74.5
  3. Ankeny                             70   4. Waukee                             59
  4. Pleasant Valley                    59   6. Ames                               58
  7. Johnston                           51   8. Iowa City, City High               47
  9. Cedar Rapids, Washington         44.5  10. Dowling Catholic, West Des Moi     43
 11. Cedar Falls                        28  12. Linn-Mar, Marion                 23.5
 13. Lewis Central                      20  14. Fort Dodge                         19
 15. Iowa City, West                    14  16. Carroll                            12
 17. Newton Pella                       11  18. Dubuque, Hempstead                 10
 19. Des Moines, Roosevelt               9  20. Dubuque, Senior                     8
 20. Mason City                          8  22. Burlington                        6.5
 22. Davenport, Central                6.5  24. Marshalltown                      4.5
 24. Cedar Rapids, Kennedy             4.5  26. Decorah                             4
 27. Keokuk                              2  28. Ottumwa                           0.5

Event 5  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
=========================================================================
        State: ! 47.84  2/15/2014 RJ Hemmingsen, Lewis Central
                 49.06  AUTO Auto All-Am
                 50.07  CONS Consideration AA
    Name           Year School               Seed     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Forrest Frazier  SO Iowa City High      50.59      49.10 CONS    20  
                 22.23        49.10 (26.87)
  2 Dalton Lillibri  SR Ames                52.08      50.49         17  
                 23.53        50.49 (26.96)
  3 Matt Peng        SR Linn-Mar            51.54      50.60         16  
                 23.76        50.60 (26.84)
  4 Izaak Hajek      SO Iowa City West      53.13      51.03         15  
                 23.82        51.03 (27.21)
  5 Gregg Lichinsky  SR Wdm Valley          53.54      51.09         14  
                 23.79        51.09 (27.30)
  6 Dalton Hammel    JR Dub Hempstead       51.68      51.73         13  
                 24.24        51.73 (27.49)
  7 Misho Mahrous    SR Ames                52.72      52.37         12  
                 24.19        52.37 (28.18)
  8 Cameron Briggs   SR Waukee              52.40      52.63         11  
                 24.37        52.63 (28.26)
  9 Caleb Gaylor     SR Newton Pella        52.62      52.75          9  
                 24.25        52.75 (28.50)
 10 Jaxon Kaster     SO Johnston            54.14      52.77          7  
                 24.63        52.77 (28.14)
 11 Dawson Bremner   JR Cedar Falls         53.23      52.89          6  
                 24.87        52.89 (28.02)
 12 Matt Renze       SR Dowling Catholic    53.89      53.00          5  
                 24.64        53.00 (28.36)
 13 Ben Luppen       SR Bettendorf          53.01      53.24          4  
                 24.82        53.24 (28.42)
 14 Alex Liu         JR DM East             53.78      53.84          3  
                 24.56        53.84 (29.28)
 15 Weston Miner     FR Ankeny              53.94      53.89          1.5
                 25.24        53.89 (28.65)
 15 Gage Agnew       SO Dowling Catholic    54.20      53.89          1.5
                 24.72        53.89 (29.17)
 17 Carsen Codel     SO Wdm Valley          53.99      53.94        
                 25.23        53.94 (28.71)
 18 Noah Faldet      SR Decorah             54.54      53.99        
                 25.08        53.99 (28.91)
 19 Zach Kolker      JR CR Washington       53.83      54.16        
                 24.97        54.16 (29.19)
 20 Alessandro Loma  SR Pleasant Valley     54.44      54.30        
                 25.38        54.30 (28.92)
 21 Valeri Trussov   JR Iowa City West      54.41      54.85        
                 25.02        54.85 (29.83)
 22 Duncan Shay      SR DM Roosevelt        54.57      55.49        
                 25.72        55.49 (29.77)
 23 Javier Santiago  JR DM Lincoln          54.33      55.78        
                 25.98        55.78 (29.80)
 
                  Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 5                  
 
  1. Valley, West Des Moines            92   2. Ames                               87
  3. Bettendorf                       78.5   4. Ankeny                           71.5
  5. Waukee                             70   6. Iowa City, City High               67
  7. Pleasant Valley                    59   8. Johnston                           58
  9. Dowling Catholic, West Des Moi   49.5  10. Cedar Rapids, Washington         44.5
 11. Linn-Mar, Marion                 39.5  12. Cedar Falls                        34
 13. Iowa City, West                    29  14. Dubuque, Hempstead                 23
 15. Newton Pella                       20  15. Lewis Central                      20
 17. Fort Dodge                         19  18. Carroll                            12
 19. Des Moines, Roosevelt               9  20. Mason City                          8
 20. Dubuque, Senior                     8  22. Burlington                        6.5
 22. Davenport, Central                6.5  24. Cedar Rapids, Kennedy             4.5
 24. Marshalltown                      4.5  26. Decorah                             4
 27. Des Moines, East                    3  28. Keokuk                              2
 29. Ottumwa                           0.5                                           


 Event 6  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
        State: ! 43.64  2/13/2016 Mark McGlaughlin, IC West
                 45.06  AUTO Auto All-Am
                 45.80  CONS Consideration AA
    Name           Year School               Seed     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Jackson Allmon   SR Lewis Central       46.69      45.61 CONS    20  
                 21.96        45.61 (23.65)
  2 Jacob Keller     JR Wdm Valley          47.95      45.92         17  
                 21.98        45.92 (23.94)
  3 Charlie Bunn     SO Bettendorf          47.12      46.60         16  
                 22.37        46.60 (24.23)
  4 William Rankin   JR Sioux City          47.26      46.71         15  
                 22.37        46.71 (24.34)
  5 James Bentley    SR Ames                47.05      46.77         14  
                 22.08        46.77 (24.69)
  6 Casey Bach       JR Wdm Valley          47.95      46.89         13  
                 22.68        46.89 (24.21)
  7 Nathan McKay     SR Pleasant Valley     48.01      47.13         12  
                 22.47        47.13 (24.66)
  8 Brycen Snell     SR Linn-Mar            48.23      47.25         11  
                 23.05        47.25 (24.20)
  9 Cole Pearson     JR Fort Dodge          48.01      47.43          9  
                 22.65        47.43 (24.78)
 10 Andrew Shie      SR Dav Central         48.64      47.58          7  
                 22.26        47.58 (25.32)
 11 Seth Land        SR Dav Central         48.55      47.73          6  
                 22.50        47.73 (25.23)
 12 Andrew Ottavian  JR Bettendorf          48.41      47.74          5  
                 22.90        47.74 (24.84)
 13 Sebastian Pek    SR Carroll             48.09      47.98          4  
                 23.05        47.98 (24.93)
 14 Mason Parks      JR Lewis Central       48.21      48.14          3  
                 23.09        48.14 (25.05)
 15 Jake Dieleman    JR Johnston            48.82      48.15          2  
                 22.90        48.15 (25.25)
 16 Braedon Kirkpat  JR Wdm Valley          48.53      48.28          1  
                 23.42        48.28 (24.86)
 17 Adam Vaske       JR Ankeny              47.68      48.29        
                 22.97        48.29 (25.32)
 18 Nick Matthews    SR Ames                48.63      48.52        
                 22.92        48.52 (25.60)
 19 Derek Johnson    SR Mason City          48.72      48.84        
                 23.46        48.84 (25.38)
 20 Kevin Kretz      FR Ottumwa             48.71      48.90        
                 23.66        48.90 (25.24)
 21 Ryne Downey      JR Marshalltown        48.53      49.00        
                 23.21        49.00 (25.79)
 22 Blake Wyrick     JR Burlington          48.54      49.34        
                 23.20        49.34 (26.14)
 23 Carson Beals     SO Marshalltown        48.69      49.81        
                 23.99        49.81 (25.82)
 24 Jackson Weaton   JR Ottumwa             48.79      50.22        
                 24.41        50.22 (25.81)
 
                  Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 6                  
 
  1. Valley, West Des Moines           123   2. Ames                              101
  3. Bettendorf                       99.5   4. Ankeny                           71.5
  5. Pleasant Valley                    71   6. Waukee                             70
  7. Iowa City, City High               67   8. Johnston                           60
  9. Linn-Mar, Marion                 50.5  10. Dowling Catholic, West Des Moi   49.5
 11. Cedar Rapids, Washington         44.5  12. Lewis Central                      43
 13. Cedar Falls                        34  14. Iowa City, West                    29
 15. Fort Dodge                         28  16. Dubuque, Hempstead                 23
 17. Newton Pella                       20  18. Davenport, Central               19.5
 19. Carroll                            16  20. Sioux City                         15
 21. Des Moines, Roosevelt               9  22. Dubuque, Senior                     8
 22. Mason City                          8  24. Burlington                        6.5
 25. Marshalltown                      4.5  25. Cedar Rapids, Kennedy             4.5
 27. Decorah                             4  28. Des Moines, East                    3
 29. Keokuk                              2  30. Ottumwa                           0.5

Event 7  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
        State: ! 4:29.96  2/13/2016 Cameron Kelley, CR Washington
                 4:29.04  AUTO Auto All-Am
                 4:33.61  CONS Consideration AA
    Name           Year School               Seed     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Dylan Moffatt    SO Cedar Falls       4:37.48    4:27.77!AUTO    20  
                 24.37        50.47 (26.10)
        1:17.28 (26.81)     1:44.33 (27.05)
        2:11.61 (27.28)     2:39.17 (27.56)
        3:06.91 (27.74)     3:34.50 (27.59)
        4:01.90 (27.40)     4:27.77 (25.87)
  2 Trent Frandson   FR Ankeny            4:38.75    4:32.42 CONS    17  
                 24.80        51.81 (27.01)
        1:19.45 (27.64)     1:47.38 (27.93)
        2:15.25 (27.87)     2:43.10 (27.85)
        3:10.83 (27.73)     3:38.92 (28.09)
        4:06.55 (27.63)     4:32.42 (25.87)
  3 Andrew Fierke    SR Fort Dodge        4:35.67    4:32.94 CONS    16  
                 24.31        50.75 (26.44)
        1:17.75 (27.00)     1:45.42 (27.67)
        2:13.07 (27.65)     2:41.23 (28.16)
        3:09.22 (27.99)     3:37.30 (28.08)
        4:05.03 (27.73)     4:32.94 (27.91)
  4 Cameron Linder   SO Waukee            4:38.78    4:38.31         15  
                 24.90        52.12 (27.22)
        1:20.22 (28.10)     1:48.63 (28.41)
        2:17.04 (28.41)     2:45.19 (28.15)
        3:13.54 (28.35)     3:42.02 (28.48)
        4:10.45 (28.43)     4:38.31 (27.86)
  5 Soma Szabo       SR Ames              4:51.48    4:45.73         14  
                 25.51        53.19 (27.68)
        1:21.67 (28.48)     1:50.37 (28.70)
        2:19.34 (28.97)     2:48.86 (29.52)
        3:18.49 (29.63)     3:47.75 (29.26)
        4:17.32 (29.57)     4:45.73 (28.41)
  6 Scott Lair       SR Johnston          4:52.13    4:45.82         13  
                 24.50        51.13 (26.63)
        1:18.73 (27.60)     1:46.70 (27.97)
        2:15.75 (29.05)     2:45.97 (30.22)
        3:15.71 (29.74)     3:46.01 (30.30)
        4:16.54 (30.53)     4:45.82 (29.28)
  7 Zach Kolker      JR CR Washington     4:50.35    4:46.02         12  
                 25.52        53.34 (27.82)
        1:21.90 (28.56)     1:51.31 (29.41)
        2:20.77 (29.46)     2:50.10 (29.33)
        3:19.40 (29.30)     3:48.94 (29.54)
        4:18.10 (29.16)     4:46.02 (27.92)
  8 Lane Griffis     SR Iowa City West    4:50.95    4:46.05         11  
                 25.28        53.54 (28.26)
        1:22.22 (28.68)     1:51.67 (29.45)
        2:21.00 (29.33)     2:50.45 (29.45)
        3:19.74 (29.29)     3:48.91 (29.17)
        4:18.04 (29.13)     4:46.05 (28.01)
  9 Jeremy Throndso  JR CR Washington     4:42.35    4:47.89          9  
                 25.15        52.63 (27.48)
        1:21.01 (28.38)     1:49.87 (28.86)
        2:19.12 (29.25)     2:48.71 (29.59)
        3:18.45 (29.74)     3:48.42 (29.97)
        4:18.26 (29.84)     4:47.89 (29.63)
 10 Will Colin       JR Dub Senior        4:48.84    4:49.02          7  
                 25.34        53.36 (28.02)
        1:22.43 (29.07)     1:51.51 (29.08)
        2:21.13 (29.62)     2:50.89 (29.76)
        3:20.72 (29.83)     3:50.89 (30.17)
        4:20.97 (30.08)     4:49.02 (28.05)
 11 Isaac Weigel     FR Iowa City High    4:48.60    4:49.39          6  
                 25.31        53.70 (28.39)
        1:23.21 (29.51)     1:52.49 (29.28)
        2:21.81 (29.32)     2:51.45 (29.64)
        3:21.40 (29.95)     3:51.62 (30.22)
        4:21.33 (29.71)     4:49.39 (28.06)
 12 Sam Sutter       SR Dub Hempstead     4:57.00    4:50.08          5  
                 25.71        53.91 (28.20)
        1:22.71 (28.80)     1:51.80 (29.09)
        2:21.41 (29.61)     2:51.17 (29.76)
        3:20.95 (29.78)     3:50.67 (29.72)
        4:20.61 (29.94)     4:50.08 (29.47)
 13 Noah Westercamp  JR Ankeny            4:49.14    4:50.09          4  
                 25.48        54.06 (28.58)
        1:23.47 (29.41)     1:52.57 (29.10)
        2:22.24 (29.67)     2:52.26 (30.02)
        3:22.12 (29.86)     3:52.25 (30.13)
        4:22.13 (29.88)     4:50.09 (27.96)
 14 Brek Stukerjurg  FR Ankeny            4:51.53    4:50.86          3  
                 25.37        53.33 (27.96)
        1:22.39 (29.06)     1:51.33 (28.94)
        2:21.08 (29.75)     2:50.90 (29.82)
        3:20.88 (29.98)     3:50.54 (29.66)
        4:20.58 (30.04)     4:50.86 (30.28)
 15 Mathias Chamber  SO Dub Hempstead     4:49.25    4:52.98          2  
                 25.34        53.30 (27.96)
        1:22.40 (29.10)     1:52.21 (29.81)
        2:22.17 (29.96)     2:52.55 (30.38)
        3:22.75 (30.20)     3:53.24 (30.49)
        4:23.58 (30.34)     4:52.98 (29.40)
 16 Kade Copple      SO Wdm Valley        4:57.04    4:53.34          1  
                 26.51        55.72 (29.21)
        1:25.09 (29.37)     1:54.84 (29.75)
        2:24.70 (29.86)     2:54.40 (29.70)
        3:24.47 (30.07)     3:54.53 (30.06)
        4:24.42 (29.89)     4:53.34 (28.92)
 17 Michael Schmitz  JR Johnston          4:58.40    4:53.89        
                 25.35        54.05 (28.70)
        1:23.44 (29.39)     1:53.34 (29.90)
        2:23.48 (30.14)     2:54.23 (30.75)
        3:24.93 (30.70)     3:55.54 (30.61)
        4:25.35 (29.81)     4:53.89 (28.54)
 18 John Van Meter   SR Southeast Polk    4:52.26    4:55.61        
                 26.02        54.79 (28.77)
        1:24.35 (29.56)     1:53.97 (29.62)
        2:24.45 (30.48)     2:54.66 (30.21)
        3:25.03 (30.37)     3:55.48 (30.45)
        4:25.87 (30.39)     4:55.61 (29.74)
 19 Tate Happel      SO Iowa City West    4:58.20    4:56.17        
                 26.37        55.43 (29.06)
        1:24.83 (29.40)     1:54.70 (29.87)
        2:24.75 (30.05)     2:55.21 (30.46)
        3:25.99 (30.78)     3:56.41 (30.42)
        4:26.90 (30.49)     4:56.17 (29.27)
 20 William Nash     JR Pleasant Valley   4:55.31    4:56.57        
                 25.12        52.74 (27.62)
        1:21.93 (29.19)     1:51.66 (29.73)
        2:21.82 (30.16)     2:52.71 (30.89)
        3:23.73 (31.02)     3:54.79 (31.06)
        4:26.10 (31.31)     4:56.57 (30.47)
 21 Carter Moseley   JR Waukee            4:57.30    4:56.72        
                 25.54        53.96 (28.42)
        1:23.31 (29.35)     1:53.02 (29.71)
        2:23.35 (30.33)     2:53.99 (30.64)
        3:24.89 (30.90)     3:55.80 (30.91)
        4:26.72 (30.92)     4:56.72 (30.00)
 22 Nick Johnson     SR Wdm Valley        4:58.79    4:57.46        
                 26.73        55.88 (29.15)
        1:25.25 (29.37)     1:54.75 (29.50)
        2:24.93 (30.18)     2:55.12 (30.19)
        3:25.81 (30.69)     3:56.80 (30.99)
        4:27.86 (31.06)     4:57.46 (29.60)
 23 Dominik Gnad     JR Pleasant Valley   4:59.25    5:00.28        
                 25.47        54.19 (28.72)
        1:23.73 (29.54)     1:53.92 (30.19)
        2:23.89 (29.97)     2:54.79 (30.90)
        3:25.97 (31.18)     3:57.03 (31.06)
        4:28.64 (31.61)     5:00.28 (31.64)
 24 Spencer Davis    SR CR Kennedy        4:56.21    5:04.24        
                 25.79        54.67 (28.88)
        1:24.78 (30.11)     1:55.34 (30.56)
        2:26.63 (31.29)     2:58.28 (31.65)
        3:30.17 (31.89)     4:02.14 (31.97)
        4:33.76 (31.62)     5:04.24 (30.48)
 
                  Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 7                  
 
  1. Valley, West Des Moines           124   2. Ames                              115
  3. Bettendorf                       99.5   4. Ankeny                           95.5
  5. Waukee                             85   6. Iowa City, City High               73
  6. Johnston                           73   8. Pleasant Valley                    71
  9. Cedar Rapids, Washington         65.5  10. Cedar Falls                        54
 11. Linn-Mar, Marion                 50.5  12. Dowling Catholic, West Des Moi   49.5
 13. Fort Dodge                         44  14. Lewis Central                      43
 15. Iowa City, West                    40  16. Dubuque, Hempstead                 30
 17. Newton Pella                       20  18. Davenport, Central               19.5
 19. Carroll                            16  20. Sioux City                         15
 20. Dubuque, Senior                    15  22. Des Moines, Roosevelt               9
 23. Mason City                          8  24. Burlington                        6.5
 25. Cedar Rapids, Kennedy             4.5  25. Marshalltown                      4.5
 27. Decorah                             4  28. Des Moines, East                    3
 29. Keokuk                              2  30. Ottumwa                           0.5

Event 8  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
        State: ! 1:22.55  2/13/2016 Iowa City, West
                          M McGlaughlin, A Keen, O Martin, W Scott
                 1:24.94  AUTO Auto All-Am
                 1:26.18  CONS Consideration AA
    School                           Seed     Finals       Points 
==================================================================================
  1 Bettendorf                    1:27.41    1:24.82 AUTO    40  
     1) Charlie Bunn SO               2) Luke Nickles JR              
     3) Andrew Ottavianelli JR        4) Caleb Aman SR                
                 21.42        43.53 (22.11)
        1:04.43 (20.90)     1:24.82 (20.39)
  2 Wdm Valley                    1:28.26    1:25.17 CONS    34  
     1) Erik Skoog SR                 2) Braedon Kirkpatrick JR       
     3) Casey Bach JR                 4) Jacob Keller JR              
                 22.28        43.60 (21.32)
        1:04.58 (20.98)     1:25.17 (20.59)
  3 Ankeny                        1:25.97    1:26.13 CONS    32  
     1) Max Martin SO                 2) Adam Vaske JR                
     3) Connor Neils SR               4) Trent Frandson FR            
                 21.82        43.26 (21.44)
        1:04.91 (21.65)     1:26.13 (21.22)
  4 Ames                          1:27.49    1:26.21         30  
     1) James Bentley SR              2) Philip Ma SR                 
     3) Soma Szabo SR                 4) Nick Matthews SR             
                 21.42        43.88 (22.46)
        1:05.16 (21.28)     1:26.21 (21.05)
  5 Dowling Catholic              1:28.27    1:26.92         28  
     1) Nick Chase JR                 2) John Culver SO               
     3) Zach Robinson SR              4) Gage Agnew SO                
                 21.58        43.06 (21.48)
        1:04.89 (21.83)     1:26.92 (22.03)
  6 Waukee                        1:27.90    1:26.96         26  
     1) Augie Muenzenmay JR           2) Eli Waltman SO               
     3) Davis Kuhlers JR              4) Mitchell Pollitt JR          
                 22.13        44.32 (22.19)
        1:05.47 (21.15)     1:26.96 (21.49)
  7 Linn-Mar                      1:28.48    1:27.04         24  
     1) Matt Peng SR                  2) Nick Cavanah SO              
     3) Alex Cochrane SO              4) Brycen Snell SR              
                 21.72        42.98 (21.26)
        1:05.87 (22.89)     1:27.04 (21.17)
  8 Iowa City West                1:29.61    1:27.76         22  
     1) Michael Kimball SO            2) Valeri Trussov JR            
     3) Ben Berhow SR                 4) Brennon Keen SR              
                 22.39        44.73 (22.34)
        1:06.11 (21.38)     1:27.76 (21.65)
  9 CR Washington                 1:29.77    1:27.90         18  
     1) James Breitbart JR            2) Ethan Ford JR                
     3) George Durin SR               4) Jeremy Throndson JR          
                 22.58        44.54 (21.96)
        1:05.91 (21.37)     1:27.90 (21.99)
 10 Cedar Falls                   1:30.10    1:28.03         14  
     1) Sam Reinart SR                2) Dawson Bremner JR            
     3) Eamonn McCullough SR          4) Dylan Moffatt SO             
                 21.84        43.97 (22.13)
        1:06.48 (22.51)     1:28.03 (21.55)
 11 Sioux City                    1:28.65    1:28.33         12  
     1) Cody Ott JR                   2) Andrew Oberg SR              
     3) Albert Pham SR                4) William Rankin JR            
                 22.19        44.99 (22.80)
        1:07.15 (22.16)     1:28.33 (21.18)
 12 Johnston                      1:29.75    1:29.15         10  
     1) Ryan Warrick SR               2) Spencer Collison SR          
     3) Max VanDerPol SO              4) Jake Dieleman JR             
                 22.26        44.99 (22.73)
        1:07.20 (22.21)     1:29.15 (21.95)
 13 CR Kennedy                    1:29.41    1:29.22          8  
     1) Dawson Gibbons SR             2) Sean Casey JR                
     3) Reese Manternach JR           4) Carter Kramer SR             
                 23.18        45.26 (22.08)
        1:07.63 (22.37)     1:29.22 (21.59)
 14 DM Roosevelt                  1:30.65    1:29.43          6  
     1) Aidan Brown SO                2) Ian Sink JR                  
     3) Duncan Shay SR                4) Alex Shay SR                 
                 23.12        45.77 (22.65)
        1:07.95 (22.18)     1:29.43 (21.48)
 15 Newton Pella                  1:29.75    1:29.66          4  
     1) Jacob Knoll SR                2) Jacob Nedder SO              
     3) Mason Lee JR                  4) Caleb Gaylor SR              
                 23.37        45.57 (22.20)
        1:08.64 (23.07)     1:29.66 (21.02)
 16 Carroll                       1:30.20    1:30.01          2  
     1) Trevor Danner FR              2) Tyler Lux SR                 
     3) Joe Fordyce SR                4) Sebastian Pek SR             
                 22.71        45.77 (23.06)
        1:08.55 (22.78)     1:30.01 (21.46)
 17 Muscatine                     1:29.84    1:30.03        
     1) John Wieskamp SR              2) Ryan Boeding FR              
     3) Wade Whiteside JR             4) Isaac Heth SR                
                 22.44        44.55 (22.11)
        1:07.88 (23.33)     1:30.03 (22.15)
 18 Dub Hempstead                 1:30.91    1:30.27        
     1) David Holesinger JR           2) Jakob Decker JR              
     3) Spencer Roush JR              4) Dalton Hammel JR             
                 22.66        44.97 (22.31)
        1:08.46 (23.49)     1:30.27 (21.81)
 19 Marshalltown                  1:29.88    1:30.44        
     1) Ryne Downey JR                2) Brad Barkema SR              
     3) Gage Petty SR                 4) Carson Beals SO              
                 22.06        45.15 (23.09)
        1:08.08 (22.93)     1:30.44 (22.36)
 20 Fort Dodge                    1:30.23    1:30.75        
     1) Cole Pearson JR               2) Landon Getting SR            
     3) Ben Lennon JR                 4) Andrew Fierke SR             
                 22.01        44.22 (22.21)
        1:07.51 (23.29)     1:30.75 (23.24)
 21 Dub Senior                    1:30.70    1:30.76        
     1) Jacob Sindt JR                2) Pierce Casper SO             
     3) Will Colin JR                 4) Noah Meus SR                 
                 23.41        46.44 (23.03)
        1:08.43 (21.99)     1:30.76 (22.33)
 22 DM Lincoln                    1:30.27    1:30.95        
     1) Brayden Clark JR              2) Will Bennett FR              
     3) Konnor Klocke SO              4) Logan Neifert SO             
                 22.72        45.00 (22.28)
        1:07.74 (22.74)     1:30.95 (23.21)
 23 Burlington                    1:31.14    1:31.21        
     1) Matthew Rowland SR            2) Kale Schuff JR               
     3) Josh Gulick SR                4) Blake Wyrick JR              
                 23.62        45.84 (22.22)
        1:08.87 (23.03)     1:31.21 (22.34)
 -- Boone                         1:31.12         DQ        
     1) Reece Powell SR               2) Cole Harper SR               
     3) Ethan Winey JR                4) Hunter Sherry JR             
                 22.75        45.48 (22.73)
        1:08.09 (22.61)          DQ (23.74)
 
                      Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 8                       
 
  1. Valley, West Des Moines           158   2. Ames                              145
  3. Bettendorf                      139.5   4. Ankeny                          127.5
  5. Waukee                            111   6. Cedar Rapids, Washington         83.5
  7. Johnston                           83   8. Dowling Catholic, West Des Moi   77.5
  9. Linn-Mar, Marion                 74.5  10. Iowa City, City High               73
 11. Pleasant Valley                    71  12. Cedar Falls                        68
 13. Iowa City, West                    62  14. Fort Dodge                         44
 15. Lewis Central                      43  16. Dubuque, Hempstead                 30
 17. Sioux City                         27  18. Newton Pella                       24
 19. Davenport, Central               19.5  20. Carroll                            18
 21. Des Moines, Roosevelt              15  21. Dubuque, Senior                    15
 23. Cedar Rapids, Kennedy            12.5  24. Mason City                          8
 25. Burlington                        6.5  26. Marshalltown                      4.5
 27. Decorah                             4  28. Des Moines, East                    3
 29. Keokuk                              2  30. Ottumwa                           0.5

Event 9  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
=========================================================================
        State: ! 48.83  2003      Andrew VanMeter, Ames
                 49.66  AUTO Auto All-Am
                 50.86  CONS Consideration AA
    Name           Year School               Seed     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Nick Chase       JR Dowling Catholic    51.71      49.48 AUTO    20  
                 24.33        49.48 (25.15)
  2 Caleb Aman       SR Bettendorf          53.69      50.81 CONS    17  
                 25.01        50.81 (25.80)
  3 Evan Porter      JR Wdm Valley          53.77      51.24         16  
                 25.29        51.24 (25.95)
  4 Kaleb Donels     SR CR Washington       52.74      51.37         15  
                 24.80        51.37 (26.57)
  5 Kevin Burke      JR Pleasant Valley     52.46      51.66         14  
                 24.88        51.66 (26.78)
  6 John Culver      SO Dowling Catholic    52.98      51.86         13  
                 25.29        51.86 (26.57)
  7 Cameron Briggs   SR Waukee              52.03      51.99         12  
                 25.10        51.99 (26.89)
  8 Ethan Johnson    JR Ames                52.57      52.20         11  
                 25.42        52.20 (26.78)
  9 Sam Reinart      SR Cedar Falls         52.88      52.45          9  
                 25.58        52.45 (26.87)
 10 Connor Neils     SR Ankeny              52.10      52.87          7  
                 25.84        52.87 (27.03)
 11 Gregg Lichinsky  SR Wdm Valley          54.15      52.94          6  
                 26.04        52.94 (26.90)
 12 Grant Lair       SR Johnston            52.78      53.06          5  
                 25.40        53.06 (27.66)
 13 William Rankin   JR Sioux City          53.38      53.47          4  
                 26.16        53.47 (27.31)
 14 Nick Litterer    JR Mason City          54.30      53.62          3  
                 26.11        53.62 (27.51)
 15 Nick Cavanah     SO Linn-Mar            54.70      54.10          2  
                 26.57        54.10 (27.53)
 16 Will Toomey      JR Southeast Polk      54.13      54.14          1  
                 26.34        54.14 (27.80)
 17 Noah Westercamp  JR Ankeny              53.12      54.44        
                 26.42        54.44 (28.02)
 18 Ben Luppen       SR Bettendorf          54.77      54.86        
                 27.10        54.86 (27.76)
 19 Nate Martell     SO Pleasant Valley     55.09      55.03        
                 26.67        55.03 (28.36)
 20 Nik Landhuis     SR Altantic            55.43      55.32        
                 26.54        55.32 (28.78)
 21 Davis Kuhlers    JR Waukee              54.90      55.44        
                 26.91        55.44 (28.53)
 22 Benson Redfern   SO Cedar Falls         55.47      55.55        
                 26.77        55.55 (28.78)
 23 Brek Stukerjurg  FR Ankeny              54.26      55.86        
                 27.35        55.86 (28.51)
 24 Javier Santiago  JR DM Lincoln          54.68      56.28        
                 27.55        56.28 (28.73)
 
                  Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 9                  
 
  1. Valley, West Des Moines           180   2. Bettendorf                      156.5
  3. Ames                              156   4. Ankeny                          134.5
  5. Waukee                            123   6. Dowling Catholic, West Des Moi  110.5
  7. Cedar Rapids, Washington         98.5   8. Johnston                           88
  9. Pleasant Valley                    85  10. Cedar Falls                        77
 11. Linn-Mar, Marion                 76.5  12. Iowa City, City High               73
 13. Iowa City, West                    62  14. Fort Dodge                         44
 15. Lewis Central                      43  16. Sioux City                         31
 17. Dubuque, Hempstead                 30  18. Newton Pella                       24
 19. Davenport, Central               19.5  20. Carroll                            18
 21. Dubuque, Senior                    15  21. Des Moines, Roosevelt              15
 23. Cedar Rapids, Kennedy            12.5  24. Mason City                         11
 25. Burlington                        6.5  26. Marshalltown                      4.5
 27. Decorah                             4  28. Des Moines, East                    3
 29. Keokuk                              2  30. Southeast Polk                      1
 31. Ottumwa                           0.5                                           

Event 10  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
=========================================================================
        State: ! 55.69  2003      Sean Osborne, Cedar Falls
                 56.00  AUTO Auto All-Am
                 57.27  CONS Consideration AA
    Name           Year School               Seed     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Forrest Frazier  SO Iowa City High      56.06      54.16!AUTO    20  
                 25.45        54.16 (28.71)
  2 Dalton Lillibri  SR Ames                57.64      56.78 CONS    17  
                 26.13        56.78 (30.65)
  3 Noah Faldet      SR Decorah             58.31      57.36         16  
                 26.59        57.36 (30.77)
  4 Louis Stephan    SO Iowa City High      58.94      57.94         15  
                 27.01        57.94 (30.93)
  5 Nick Matthews    SR Ames                58.98      58.47         14  
                 27.25        58.47 (31.22)
  6 Lane Griffis     SR Iowa City West    1:00.75      59.21         13  
                 28.23        59.21 (30.98)
  7 Derek Johnson    SR Mason City        1:00.29      59.81         12  
                 28.20        59.81 (31.61)
  8 Jacob McCredie   JR Pleasant Valley   1:00.75      59.93         11  
                 28.24        59.93 (31.69)
  9 Mason Wubben     SR Johnston          1:00.70      59.94          9  
                 28.06        59.94 (31.88)
 10 Matthew Rowland  SR Burlington        1:01.44    1:00.28          7  
                 27.91      1:00.28 (32.37)
 11 Cole Harper      SR Boone             1:00.65    1:00.33          6  
                 28.08      1:00.33 (32.25)
 12 Jerry Xu         JR Dowling Catholic  1:02.88    1:00.35          5  
                 27.87      1:00.35 (32.48)
 13 Ben Berhow       SR Iowa City West      59.85    1:00.38          4  
                 27.64      1:00.38 (32.74)
 14 Dylan Jones      SO Keokuk            1:00.98    1:00.44          3  
                 27.91      1:00.44 (32.53)
 15 Ben Ketelaar     SO Bettendorf        1:02.05    1:01.16          2  
                 28.71      1:01.16 (32.45)
 16 Jacob Mohrfeld   SO Burlington        1:02.44    1:01.75          1  
                 28.50      1:01.75 (33.25)
 17 Erik Skoog       SR Wdm Valley        1:01.61    1:01.79        
                 28.31      1:01.79 (33.48)
 18 Albert Pham      SR Sioux City        1:02.61    1:01.97        
                 28.89      1:01.97 (33.08)
 19 Cody Ott         JR Sioux City        1:02.47    1:02.07        
                 28.64      1:02.07 (33.43)
 20 Spencer Clark    JR Pleasant Valley   1:02.52    1:02.27        
                 29.67      1:02.27 (32.60)
 21 Hamilton Parris  SR DM Roosevelt      1:02.32    1:02.40        
                 28.57      1:02.40 (33.83)
 22 Pierce Casper    SO Dub Senior        1:01.90    1:03.20        
                 29.03      1:03.20 (34.17)
 23 Mason Keinroth   JR Ankeny            1:02.91    1:03.39        
                 28.93      1:03.39 (34.46)
 24 Carter Briggs    JR Newton Pella      1:02.65    1:03.61        
                 29.00      1:03.61 (34.61)
 
                 Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 10                  
 
  1. Ames                              187   2. Valley, West Des Moines           180
  3. Bettendorf                      158.5   4. Ankeny                          134.5
  5. Waukee                            123   6. Dowling Catholic, West Des Moi  115.5
  7. Iowa City, City High              108   8. Cedar Rapids, Washington         98.5
  9. Johnston                           97  10. Pleasant Valley                    96
 11. Iowa City, West                    79  12. Cedar Falls                        77
 13. Linn-Mar, Marion                 76.5  14. Fort Dodge                         44
 15. Lewis Central                      43  16. Sioux City                         31
 17. Dubuque, Hempstead                 30  18. Newton Pella                       24
 19. Mason City                         23  20. Decorah                            20
 21. Davenport, Central               19.5  22. Carroll                            18
 23. Dubuque, Senior                    15  23. Des Moines, Roosevelt              15
 25. Burlington                       14.5  26. Cedar Rapids, Kennedy            12.5
 27. Boone                               6  28. Keokuk                              5
 29. Marshalltown                      4.5  30. Des Moines, East                    3
 31. Southeast Polk                      1  32. Ottumwa                           0.5

Event 11  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
        State: ! 3:02.98  2/14/2015 Iowa City, West
                          M McGlaughlin, O Martin, W Scott, A Keen
                 3:06.28  AUTO Auto All-Am
                 3:09.26  CONS Consideration AA
    School                           Seed     Finals       Points 
==================================================================================
  1 Wdm Valley                    3:13.53    3:06.87 CONS    40  
     1) Gregg Lichinsky SR            2) Evan Porter JR               
     3) Casey Bach JR                 4) Jacob Keller JR              
                 22.79        47.76 (47.76)
        1:10.66 (22.90)     1:34.98 (47.22)
        1:56.84 (21.86)     2:21.29 (46.31)
        2:42.50 (21.21)     3:06.87 (45.58)
  2 Ames                          3:12.78    3:10.96         34  
     1) James Bentley SR              2) Soma Szabo SR                
     3) Misho Mahrous SR              4) Dalton Lillibridge SR        
                 22.03        46.72 (46.72)
        1:08.72 (22.00)     1:33.63 (46.91)
        1:56.71 (23.08)     2:23.04 (49.41)
        2:45.38 (22.34)     3:10.96 (47.92)
  3 Ankeny                        3:11.12    3:11.15         32  
     1) Trent Frandson FR             2) Adam Vaske JR                
     3) Noah Westercamp JR            4) Max Martin SO                
                 23.10        47.80 (47.80)
        1:09.99 (22.19)     1:35.61 (47.81)
        1:58.65 (23.04)     2:24.58 (48.97)
        2:46.04 (21.46)     3:11.15 (46.57)
  4 Waukee                        3:12.62    3:12.48         30  
     1) Mitchell Pollitt JR           2) Augie Muenzenmay JR          
     3) Cameron Briggs SR             4) Cameron Linder SO            
                 22.60        47.60 (47.60)
        1:10.66 (23.06)     1:36.24 (48.64)
        1:59.11 (22.87)     2:24.68 (48.44)
        2:47.25 (22.57)     3:12.48 (47.80)
  5 Linn-Mar                      3:15.58    3:12.68         28  
     1) Matt Peng SR                  2) Nick Cavanah SO              
     3) Austin Cochrane SR            4) Brycen Snell SR              
                 23.29        47.73 (47.73)
        1:10.90 (23.17)     1:35.88 (48.15)
        1:59.43 (23.55)     2:26.10 (50.22)
        2:48.42 (22.32)     3:12.68 (46.58)
  6 Pleasant Valley               3:13.29    3:12.71         26  
     1) William Nash JR               2) Nathan McKay SR              
     3) Austin Hedgren SR             4) Kevin Burke JR               
                 23.98        50.01 (50.01)
        1:12.80 (22.79)     1:37.42 (47.41)
        2:01.06 (23.64)     2:27.07 (49.65)
        2:48.41 (21.34)     3:12.71 (45.64)
  7 Cedar Falls                   3:13.63    3:12.78         24  
     1) Sam Reinart SR                2) Dawson Bremner JR            
     3) Eamonn McCullough SR          4) Dylan Moffatt SO             
                 23.31        48.39 (48.39)
        1:11.38 (22.99)     1:37.03 (48.64)
        2:00.35 (23.32)     2:26.21 (49.18)
        2:48.39 (22.18)     3:12.78 (46.57)
  8 Johnston                      3:15.41    3:13.37         22  
     1) Ryan Warrick SR               2) Scott Lair SR                
     3) Jake Dieleman JR              4) Grant Lair SR                
                 23.54        48.94 (48.94)
        1:11.81 (22.87)     1:37.39 (48.45)
        2:00.09 (22.70)     2:25.35 (47.96)
        2:47.98 (22.63)     3:13.37 (48.02)
  9 Iowa City High                3:17.05    3:14.73         18  
     1) Mickale Sadecky SR            2) Eric Thomas SR               
     3) Louis Stephan SO              4) Forrest Frazier SO           
                 23.76        49.85 (49.85)
        1:12.65 (22.80)     1:38.82 (48.97)
        2:02.23 (23.41)     2:28.55 (49.73)
        2:50.31 (21.76)     3:14.73 (46.18)
 10 Fort Dodge                    3:16.45    3:15.26         14  
     1) Andrew Fierke SR              2) Landon Getting SR            
     3) Ben Lennon JR                 4) Cole Pearson JR              
                 23.04        47.44 (47.44)
        1:10.78 (23.34)     1:36.13 (48.69)
        2:00.45 (24.32)     2:28.10 (51.97)
        2:50.38 (22.28)     3:15.26 (47.16)
 11 Dowling Catholic              3:17.89    3:15.29         12  
     1) Gage Agnew SO                 2) Jake McMillin SR             
     3) John Culver SO                4) Nick Chase JR                
                 24.09        50.96 (50.96)
        1:14.38 (23.42)     1:41.06 (50.10)
        2:03.69 (22.63)     2:28.21 (47.15)
        2:50.69 (22.48)     3:15.29 (47.08)
 12 Lewis Central                 3:19.02    3:15.72         10  
     1) Hunter Evans FR               2) Mason Parks JR               
     3) Jackson Allmon SR             4) Bryce Griffin SR             
                 24.57        51.77 (51.77)
        1:14.12 (22.35)     1:39.27 (47.50)
        2:00.86 (21.59)     2:24.23 (44.96)
        2:48.65 (24.42)     3:15.72 (51.49)
 13 Bettendorf                    3:13.66    3:16.03          8  
     1) Luke Nickles JR               2) Ben Luppen SR                
     3) Ben Ketelaar SO               4) Charlie Bunn SO              
                 24.13        50.63 (50.63)
        1:13.72 (23.09)     1:39.22 (48.59)
        2:02.85 (23.63)     2:29.49 (50.27)
        2:51.10 (21.61)     3:16.03 (46.54)
 14 CR Washington                 3:18.82    3:16.47          6  
     1) George Durin SR               2) Jeremy Throndson JR          
     3) Kaleb Donels SR               4) Ethan Ford JR                
                 23.06        48.37 (48.37)
        1:11.57 (23.20)     1:37.15 (48.78)
        2:00.50 (23.35)     2:26.51 (49.36)
        2:49.63 (23.12)     3:16.47 (49.96)
 15 Dav Central                   3:16.74    3:17.24          4  
     1) Will Rolfstad SO              2) Wyatt Land SO                
     3) Seth Land SR                  4) Andrew Shie SR               
                 25.05        52.31 (52.31)
        1:16.18 (23.87)     1:43.50 (51.19)
        2:05.38 (21.88)     2:30.70 (47.20)
        2:52.53 (21.83)     3:17.24 (46.54)
 16 Sioux City                    3:17.56    3:17.79          2  
     1) William Rankin JR             2) Andrew Oberg SR              
     3) Owen Hoak FR                  4) Landen Parmelee JR           
                 22.80        47.33 (47.33)
        1:11.18 (23.85)     1:37.90 (50.57)
        2:01.62 (23.72)     2:28.86 (50.96)
        2:52.11 (23.25)     3:17.79 (48.93)
 17 Muscatine                     3:19.59    3:18.28        
     1) Isaac Heth SR                 2) Wade Whiteside JR            
     3) Ryan Boeding FR               4) John Wieskamp SR             
                 23.63        49.12 (49.12)
        1:13.31 (24.19)     1:39.82 (50.70)
        2:02.79 (22.97)     2:29.85 (50.03)
        2:52.69 (22.84)     3:18.28 (48.43)
 18 Mason City                    3:19.65    3:19.81        
     1) Randy Vaughan JR              2) Mason Berg SR                
     3) Ben Hehr JR                   4) Nick Litterer JR             
                 23.91        50.44 (50.44)
        1:13.86 (23.42)     1:40.87 (50.43)
        2:04.25 (23.38)     2:30.33 (49.46)
        2:54.14 (23.81)     3:19.81 (49.48)
 19 Dub Senior                    3:21.04    3:20.10        
     1) Will Colin JR                 2) Jacob Sindt JR               
     3) Joe Maddux SR                 4) Gavin Hall FR                
                 22.92        47.75 (47.75)
        1:11.23 (23.48)     1:38.10 (50.35)
        2:02.39 (24.29)     2:29.85 (51.75)
        2:53.23 (23.38)     3:20.10 (50.25)
 20 DM Lincoln                    3:19.49    3:21.31        
     1) Konnor Klocke SO              2) Javier Santiago JR           
     3) Will Bennett FR               4) Brayden Clark JR             
                 24.33        50.81 (50.81)
        1:15.36 (24.55)     1:42.17 (51.36)
        2:05.18 (23.01)     2:31.96 (49.79)
        2:54.65 (22.69)     3:21.31 (49.35)
 21 Carroll                       3:19.19    3:21.39        
     1) Trevor Danner FR              2) Joe Fordyce SR               
     3) Matt Hanner JR                4) Sebastian Pek SR             
                 24.21        50.59 (50.59)
        1:14.54 (23.95)     1:41.47 (50.88)
        2:05.40 (23.93)     2:33.04 (51.57)
        2:55.81 (22.77)     3:21.39 (48.35)
 22 Iowa City West                3:19.43    3:21.63        
     1) Michael Kimball SO            2) Ethan McAreavy SR            
     3) Izaak Hajek SO                4) Lane Griffis SR              
                 23.49        50.27 (50.27)
        1:14.05 (23.78)     1:41.62 (51.35)
        2:05.06 (23.44)     2:31.24 (49.62)
        2:55.29 (24.05)     3:21.63 (50.39)
 -- Dub Hempstead                 3:18.12         DQ        
     1) Mathias Chamberlain SO        2) Sam Sutter SR                
     3) Spencer Roush JR              4) David Holesinger JR          
                 24.90        51.81 (51.81)
        1:15.31 (23.50)     1:41.59 (49.78)
        2:05.43 (23.84)     2:32.35 (50.76)
        2:54.67 (22.32)          DQ (47.52)
 -- Marshalltown                  3:19.81         DQ        
     1) Carson Beals SO               2) Nash Perisho SO              
     3) Gage Petty SR                 4) Ryne Downey JR               
                 24.38        50.92 (50.92)
        1:14.94 (24.02)     1:42.06 (51.14)
        2:05.27 (23.21)     2:32.37 (50.31)
        2:55.06 (22.69)          DQ (49.51)
 
                      Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 11                      
 
  1. Ames                              221   2. Valley, West Des Moines           220
  3. Ankeny                          166.5   3. Bettendorf                      166.5
  5. Waukee                            153   6. Dowling Catholic, West Des Moi  127.5
  7. Iowa City, City High              126   8. Pleasant Valley                   122
  9. Johnston                          119  10. Cedar Rapids, Washington        104.5
 10. Linn-Mar, Marion                104.5  12. Cedar Falls                       101
 13. Iowa City, West                    79  14. Fort Dodge                         58
 15. Lewis Central                      53  16. Sioux City                         33
 17. Dubuque, Hempstead                 30  18. Newton Pella                       24
 19. Davenport, Central               23.5  20. Mason City                         23
 21. Decorah                            20  22. Carroll                            18
 23. Dubuque, Senior                    15  23. Des Moines, Roosevelt              15
 25. Burlington                       14.5  26. Cedar Rapids, Kennedy            12.5
 27. Boone                               6  28. Keokuk                              5
 29. Marshalltown                      4.5  30. Des Moines, East                    3
 31. Southeast Polk                      1  32. Ottumwa                           0.5

Results Link Embed HTML: