SwimmingWorld.com - Online home of the International Swimming Hall of Fame JOIN ISHOF!

2018 Indiana Boys High School State Championships - Meet Results


2/23/2018 - 2/24/2018  
Event 1  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
==================================================================================
 State Record: * 1:28.00  2018      Carmel, Carmel
                          W. Davis, S. Batista, D. Kibler, A. Couchon
                 1:37.75  SCUT
    School                        Prelims     Finals       Points 
==================================================================================
                                === A - Final ===                                 
 
  1 CAR                           1:28.00    1:28.03         40  
     1) Wyatt Davis 10                2) Stefano Batista 12           
     3) Drew Kibler 12                4) Andrew Couchon 12            
                 22.13        46.91 (24.78)
        1:07.82 (20.91)     1:28.03 (20.21)
  2 ZION                          1:31.34    1:30.71         34  
     1) Alex Sampson 12               2) Coleman Modglin 10           
     3) Andrew Schuler 12             4) Jack Franzman 12             
                 23.12        48.95 (25.83)
        1:11.38 (22.43)     1:30.71 (19.33)
  3 CAFW                          1:31.13    1:31.16         32  
     1) Noah Yarian 11                2) Jack McCurdy 11              
     3) Timothy Cater 12              4) Tristan DeWitt 10            
                 22.28        47.34 (25.06)
        1:10.38 (23.04)     1:31.16 (20.78)
  4 MUNS                          1:31.92    1:31.90         30  
     1) Holden Raffin 10              2) Kyle Adams 10                
     3) Grant Afman 10                4) Brandon Silver 12            
                 23.22        48.17 (24.95)
        1:10.82 (22.65)     1:31.90 (21.08)
  5 FRKL                          1:32.68    1:32.87         28  
     1) Cade Oliver 9                 2) Michael Couet 12             
     3) Griffin Edwards 11            4) Maxwell Kramer 10            
                 24.43        48.74 (24.31)
        1:11.84 (23.10)     1:32.87 (21.03)
  6 HMST                          1:34.12    1:33.31         26  
     1) Trey Cooley 12                2) Bryce Warner 12              
     3) Scott Hodson 12               4) Riley Anderson 12            
                 24.28        50.65 (26.37)
        1:13.08 (22.43)     1:33.31 (20.23)
  7 CHES                          1:33.96    1:33.41         24  
     1) Lucas Piunti 9                2) Noah Van Nevel 12            
     3) Andrew Alders 10              4) Ethan Wing 11                
                 24.00        50.21 (26.21)
        1:12.57 (22.36)     1:33.41 (20.84)
  8 NCIN                          1:34.74    1:34.44         22  
     1) Jackson Miller 12             2) Caleb Parker 12              
     3) Tim Bennett 12                4) Duncan McLarty 12            
                 24.25        51.52 (27.27)
        1:13.03 (21.51)     1:34.44 (21.41)
 
                                === B - Final ===                                 
 
  9 HSE                           1:35.99    1:35.21         18  
     1) Blake Ratliff 11              2) Andrew Truxall 10            
     3) Connor Harrison 10            4) Andrew Christopher 10        
                 24.57        51.25 (26.68)
        1:13.98 (22.73)     1:35.21 (21.23)
 10 CAST                          1:36.20    1:35.58         14  
     1) Alexander Montgomery 12       2) Landon Eisenhut 12           
     3) Braden Rollins 9              4) Samuel Titzer 11             
                 24.67        51.18 (26.51)
        1:14.23 (23.05)     1:35.58 (21.35)
 11 FISH                          1:35.33    1:35.60         12  
     1) Kyle Haflich 12               2) Noah Baldwin 12              
     3) Trevor Adcock 11              4) Cory Jacocks 11              
                 24.04        50.16 (26.12)
        1:14.11 (23.95)     1:35.60 (21.49)
 12 NRID                          1:36.72    1:36.14         10  
     1) Tyler Overmyer 12             2) Michael VanCoppenolle 11     
     3) Turner Koch 10                4) Joseph Garberick 10          
                 24.81        51.54 (26.73)
        1:15.53 (23.99)     1:36.14 (20.61)
 13 BHSS                          1:37.02    1:36.87          8  
     1) Seth Glasscock 11             2) Creighton King 12            
     3) Wesley Webb 12                4) Thomas Beggs 11              
                 24.45        51.85 (27.40)
        1:15.08 (23.23)     1:36.87 (21.79)
 14 LAPO                          1:36.65    1:37.09          6  
     1) Graham Siefker 9              2) Isaac Temores 12             
     3) Justin Dusza 12               4) Jacob Cooper 12              
                 25.56        52.67 (27.11)
        1:16.30 (23.63)     1:37.09 (20.79)
 15 AVON                          1:36.77    1:37.52          3  
     1) Hayden Czerwonky 12           2) Karsten Hilgarth 11          
     3) Elliot Cooper 11              4) Harrison Wood 12             
                 24.86        52.18 (27.32)
        1:15.81 (23.63)     1:37.52 (21.71)
 15 PENN                          1:37.09    1:37.52          3  
     1) Aaron Dies 9                  2) Evan Dies 11                 
     3) Joel Cummins 9                4) Ethan Backhus 12             
                 24.50        51.77 (27.27)
        1:15.84 (24.07)     1:37.52 (21.68)
 
                              === Preliminaries ===                               
 
 17 WARS                          1:37.53                   
     1) Nicholas Zogbi 12             2) Grant Knight 10              
     3) Evan Borchers 12              4) Alexander Cook 11            
 18 EMEM                          1:37.66                   
     1) Mason Miller 10               2) Isaac Manion 12              
     3) Nate Alexander 10             4) Drew Alexander 12            
 19 HARR                          1:37.80                   
     1) John Roop 12                  2) Luke Johnson 11              
     3) Noah Javens 12                4) William Long 11              
 20 JEFF                          1:38.47                   
     1) Carter Dilger 10              2) Matthew Begin 11             
     3) Kameron Case 11               4) Kelly Padgett 11             
 21 INCR                          1:38.66                   
     1) Nolan Reed 12                 2) Mac Ratzlaff 9               
     3) Tucker Brock 12               4) Chase Smith 10               
 22 FC                            1:38.92                   
     1) Dalton Lawver 10              2) Noah McIntire 11             
     3) Christian Salinas 11          4) Tristan Deaton 11            
 23 BREB                          1:39.60                   
     1) Alex Null 12                  2) Parker Hershberger 12        
     3) Robbie Sheffield 10           4) Jack Kovach 10               
 24 BRON                          1:40.10                   
     1) Devon Anderson 12             2) Noah Berryman 11             
     3) Jack Kreilein 12              4) Austin Kehr 9                
 25 GCEN                          1:40.25                   
     1) Samuel Logan 9                2) Samuel Grant DeKeyser 12     
     3) Cameron Rader 12              4) Travis Black 9               
 26 BNL                           1:40.28                   
     1) Andrew Swenson 10             2) Alec Chastain 12             
     3) Dayson Sorrells 10            4) Jacob Werley 10              
 27 SBRI                          1:40.31                   
     1) Bryce Schwing 11              2) Michael Burns 9              
     3) Bryce Knight 10               4) Joseph Gomes 11              
 28 YORK                          1:40.36                   
     1) Quinn Kennedy 10              2) Nathan Hicks 11              
     3) Ben Suer 10                   4) Wayne Morrow 11              
 29 CONC                          1:41.12                   
     1) Samuel Lower 12               2) Benjamin Housand 12          
     3) William Harris 9              4) Nicholas Jobin 11            
 30 CRAW                          1:44.09                   
     1) Luke Mangold 12               2) Luis Sabrowski 12            
     3) Jacob Pruett 12               4) Jack Pendleton 9             
 31 BLUF                          1:44.70                   
     1) Walker Leas 12                2) Jack Ringger 9               
     3) Gabe Ehle 12                  4) Evan Kitt 11                 
 -- VALP                              DQ                    
     1) Samuel Behrend 11             2) Coleman St Aubin 12          
     3) Ryan Hrosik 12                4) William Miltenberger 9       
 
                      Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 1                       
 
  1. Carmel                             40   2. Zionsville                         34
  3. Carroll (Fort Wayne)               32   4. Munster                            30
  5. Franklin Community                 28   6. Homestead                          26
  7. Chesterton                         24   8. North Central Indpls               22
  9. Hamilton Southeastern              18  10. Castle                             14
 11. Fishers                            12  12. Northridge                         10
 13. Bloomington South                   8  14. LaPorte                             6
 15. Avon                                3  15. Penn                                3

Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
 State Record: * 1:33.30  2017      Drew Kibler, Carmel
                 1:43.10  SCUT
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Jacob Destrampe  11 FRKL              1:37.78    1:37.15         20  
                 22.87        47.68 (24.81)
        1:12.62 (24.94)     1:37.15 (24.53)
  2 Jacob Mitchell   10 CAR               1:38.42    1:37.40         17  
                 22.77        47.69 (24.92)
        1:12.74 (25.05)     1:37.40 (24.66)
  3 Augustus Rothro   9 CAR               1:40.11    1:39.54         16  
                 23.26        48.39 (25.13)
        1:13.87 (25.48)     1:39.54 (25.67)
  4 Julian Norman    11 HMST              1:40.91    1:40.77         15  
                 23.21        48.66 (25.45)
        1:14.89 (26.23)     1:40.77 (25.88)
  5 Nick Hanas       12 CHES              1:41.00    1:41.20         14  
                 23.37        48.86 (25.49)
        1:15.12 (26.26)     1:41.20 (26.08)
  6 Drake Stallwort  11 FISH              1:40.95    1:41.76         13  
                 23.83        49.29 (25.46)
        1:15.24 (25.95)     1:41.76 (26.52)
  7 Max Grogg        12 BHSS              1:41.11    1:42.03         12  
                 24.38        50.06 (25.68)
        1:16.12 (26.06)     1:42.03 (25.91)
  8 Alec DeLong      11 CAR               1:40.89    1:42.08         11  
                 23.24        48.73 (25.49)
        1:15.30 (26.57)     1:42.08 (26.78)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Abraham Hass     11 CAST              1:42.32    1:41.54          9  
                 23.48        48.80 (25.32)
        1:15.02 (26.22)     1:41.54 (26.52)
 10 Jackson Vanwanz  10 PFLD              1:41.38    1:42.15          7  
                 24.18        50.03 (25.85)
        1:16.19 (26.16)     1:42.15 (25.96)
 11 Nicholas Dibley  11 NRID              1:41.13    1:42.49          6  
                 23.82        49.72 (25.90)
        1:16.06 (26.34)     1:42.49 (26.43)
 12 Ethan Barksdale  12 ZION              1:42.03    1:42.67          5  
                 23.92        49.93 (26.01)
        1:16.14 (26.21)     1:42.67 (26.53)
 13 Aiden Maurer     11 SBRI              1:42.98    1:43.18          4  
                 23.74        49.73 (25.99)
        1:16.64 (26.91)     1:43.18 (26.54)
 14 Lucas Lobring    12 BHSS              1:42.91    1:43.26          3  
                 24.50        50.71 (26.21)
        1:17.20 (26.49)     1:43.26 (26.06)
 15 Justin Wallar    12 CHES              1:41.73    1:43.31          2  
                 23.79        49.60 (25.81)
        1:16.30 (26.70)     1:43.31 (27.01)
 16 Zachary Zishka   10 HMST              1:43.06    1:44.72          1  
                 23.64        49.80 (26.16)
        1:17.29 (27.49)     1:44.72 (27.43)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 17 Matthew Bond     11 CONC              1:43.42                   
 18 Mac Ratzlaff      9 INCR              1:43.53                   
 19 Samuel Jennings  10 GCEN              1:43.58                   
 20 Samuel Kuhn      12 FISH              1:43.85                   
 21 Jared Krugman    11 WAWA              1:44.20                   
 22 Brenden Gough    11 WLAN              1:44.36                   
 23 Keegan Streett    9 HSE               1:44.42                   
 24 Caleb McCarty    11 BELL              1:44.86                   
 25 Matt Webber      12 COCT              1:44.87                   
 26 Evan Holland     11 CP                1:44.88                   
 27 Nicholas Harris  12 FISH              1:44.90                   
 28 Henry Lang       11 FC                1:45.72                   
 29 Nolan Davis      12 SHEL              1:45.77                   
 30 Jacob Bohnert    12 PCEN              1:48.40                   
 31 Sam Malott       12 CRAW              1:48.76                   
 32 Erick Cavazos     9 PIKE              1:51.32                   
 
                  Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 2                  
 
  1. Carmel                             84   2. Franklin Community                 48
  3. Homestead                          42   4. Chesterton                         40
  5. Zionsville                         39   6. Carroll (Fort Wayne)               32
  7. Munster                            30   8. Fishers                            25
  9. Castle                             23   9. Bloomington South                  23
 11. North Central Indpls               22  12. Hamilton Southeastern              18
 13. Northridge                         16  14. Plainfield                          7
 15. LaPorte                             6  16. South Bend Riley                    4
 17. Penn                                3  17. Avon                                3

Event 3  Boys 200 Yard IM
=========================================================================
 State Record: * 1:44.45  2010      Kyle Whitaker, Chesterton
                 1:55.25  SCUT
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Wyatt Davis      10 CAR               1:49.88    1:47.95         20  
                 23.78        49.82 (26.04)
        1:22.42 (32.60)     1:47.95 (25.53)
  2 Tristan DeWitt   10 CAFW              1:48.47    1:48.12         17  
                 23.81        51.51 (27.70)
        1:22.34 (30.83)     1:48.12 (25.78)
  3 Paul Gabhart     11 BHSS              1:49.51    1:48.96         16  
                 23.39        49.87 (26.48)
        1:22.25 (32.38)     1:48.96 (26.71)
  4 Andrew Schuler   12 ZION              1:49.99    1:49.03         15  
                 23.16        50.97 (27.81)
        1:22.14 (31.17)     1:49.03 (26.89)
  5 Brett Sherman    12 CAR               1:50.12    1:51.12         14  
                 23.89        52.05 (28.16)
        1:24.76 (32.71)     1:51.12 (26.36)
  6 Holden Raffin    10 MUNS              1:50.57    1:51.14         13  
                 24.13        52.66 (28.53)
        1:24.65 (31.99)     1:51.14 (26.49)
  7 Kyle Haflich     12 FISH              1:50.42    1:51.34         12  
                 24.33        51.65 (27.32)
        1:24.80 (33.15)     1:51.34 (26.54)
  8 Cade Oliver       9 FRKL              1:51.08    1:53.36         11  
                 24.63        52.21 (27.58)
        1:25.86 (33.65)     1:53.36 (27.50)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Andrew Alders    10 CHES              1:51.72    1:50.76          9  
                 24.36        53.51 (29.15)
        1:25.56 (32.05)     1:50.76 (25.20)
 10 Jack McCurdy     11 CAFW              1:51.73    1:51.19          7  
                 24.28        53.26 (28.98)
        1:24.59 (31.33)     1:51.19 (26.60)
 11 Andrew Rafalko   11 CAR               1:52.61    1:52.16          6  
                 24.91        52.92 (28.01)
        1:24.60 (31.68)     1:52.16 (27.56)
 12 Bryce Warner     12 HMST              1:52.85    1:52.29          5  
                 24.51        52.49 (27.98)
        1:24.89 (32.40)     1:52.29 (27.40)
 13 Brady Robinson   12 WAWA              1:52.55    1:52.69          4  
                 24.30        52.18 (27.88)
        1:25.49 (33.31)     1:52.69 (27.20)
 14 Kallaghan Findl  11 CONC              1:52.33    1:53.17          3  
                 24.35        54.04 (29.69)
        1:26.12 (32.08)     1:53.17 (27.05)
 15 Landon Eisenhut  12 CAST              1:53.46    1:53.74          2  
                 24.61        53.58 (28.97)
        1:26.02 (32.44)     1:53.74 (27.72)
 16 Lucas Piunti      9 CHES              1:52.20    1:54.09          1  
                 25.00        53.00 (28.00)
        1:26.77 (33.77)     1:54.09 (27.32)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 17 Michael VanCopp  11 NRID              1:53.50                   
 18 Ethan Kile       12 GCEN              1:53.84                   
 19 Seth Glasscock   11 BHSS              1:54.09                   
 20 Timothy Cater    12 CAFW              1:54.22                   
 21 Blake Ratliff    11 HSE               1:55.03                   
 22 Trevor Sallee    12 NRID              1:55.35                   
 23 Evan Dies        11 PENN              1:55.47                   
 24 Sam Russell      11 COLN              1:55.62                   
 25 Keegan Sheiss    11 WLAF              1:55.88                   
 26 Coleman Modglin  10 ZION              1:55.91                   
 27 Cameron Luarde    9 HMST              1:56.03                   
 28 Aaron Frollo     10 FISH              1:56.04                   
 29 Cory Jacocks     11 FISH              1:56.05                   
 30 Elliot Cooper    11 AVON              1:57.39                   
 31 Grant Knight     10 WARS              1:59.14                   
 32 Christian Salin  11 FC                1:59.66                   
 33 Joseph Grese     10 LAWN              2:00.96                   
 34 Owen Zimmerman   12 SMT               2:01.06                   
 35 Max Henke        12 JASP              2:02.38                   
 36 Noah Berryman    11 BRON              2:03.79                   
 37 Walker Leas      12 BLUF              2:08.72                   
 
                  Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 3                  
 
  1. Carmel                            124   2. Franklin Community                 59
  3. Carroll (Fort Wayne)               56   4. Zionsville                         54
  5. Chesterton                         50   6. Homestead                          47
  7. Munster                            43   8. Bloomington South                  39
  9. Fishers                            37  10. Castle                             25
 11. North Central Indpls               22  12. Hamilton Southeastern              18
 13. Northridge                         16  14. Plainfield                          7
 15. LaPorte                             6  16. South Bend Riley                    4
 16. Wawasee                             4  18. Avon                                3
 18. Concord                             3  18. Penn                                3

Event 4  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
 State Record: * 19.38  2018      Drew Kibler, Zionsville
                 21.59  SCUT
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Drew Kibler      12 CAR                 19.38      19.50         20  
  2 Jack Franzman    12 ZION                20.03      19.74         17  
  3 Ethan Churilla   11 HIGH                20.46      20.38         16  
  4 Ryan Hrosik      12 VALP                20.45      20.53         15  
  5 Andrew Couchon   12 CAR                 20.55      20.75         14  
  6 Chris Kenney     12 WEFL                20.86      21.02         13  
  7 Riley Anderson   12 HMST                21.00      21.06         12  
  8 Parker Hershber  12 BREB                21.03      21.21         11  
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Scott Hodson     12 HMST                21.07      21.09          9  
 10 Jared Holder     11 HHTS                21.19      21.10          7  
 11 Christopher Jov  12 GCEN                21.13      21.11          5.5
 11 Forrest Baumgar  12 CUAC                21.10      21.11          5.5
 13 Michael Couet    12 FRKL                21.07      21.12          4  
 14 DJ Rogers        10 HSE                 21.19      21.25          3  
 15 Matthew Rach     12 PENN                21.21      21.38          2  
 16 Jacob Cooper     12 LAPO                21.19      21.46          1  
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 17 Stefano Batista  12 CAR                 21.24                   
 18 Zane Spurlock    12 CONN                21.25                   
 19 Kyle Adams       10 MUNS                21.34                   
 20 Jacob Miller     12 FWSN                21.36                   
 21 Tucker Brock     12 INCR                21.44                   
 22 Ethan Wing       11 CHES                21.47                   
 23 Jackson Miller   12 NCIN                21.49                   
 24 Max Wiser        11 PFLD                21.52                   
 24 Peter LaBarge    11 NCIN                21.52                   
 26 Errol Thomas     12 SBRI                21.57                   
 27 Braden Rollins    9 CAST                21.60                   
 28 Maxwell Kramer   10 FRKL                21.66                   
 29 Ethan Krucina    12 LOWL                21.71                   
 30 Evan Diamente    11 NOBL                21.74                   
 31 Garrett Roberts  12 CONC                21.83                   
 31 Zach Colpaert    12 SADM                21.83                   
 33 Payton Buse       9 TECU                21.86                   
 34 Kelly Padgett    11 JEFF                22.00                   
 35 Thomas Goble     12 COLN                22.12                   
 36 Mitchell Karp    12 CRAW                22.82                   
 
                  Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 4                  
 
  1. Carmel                            158   2. Zionsville                         71
  3. Homestead                          68   4. Franklin Community                 63
  5. Carroll (Fort Wayne)               56   6. Chesterton                         50
  7. Munster                            43   8. Bloomington South                  39
  9. Fishers                            37  10. Castle                             25
 11. North Central Indpls               22  12. Hamilton Southeastern              21
 13. Highland                           16  13. Northridge                         16
 15. Valparaiso                         15  16. Westfield                          13
 17. Brebeuf Jesuit Preparatory         11  18. Plainfield                          7
 18. LaPorte                             7  18. Hamilton Heights                    7
 21. Culver Academies                  5.5  21. Greenfield-Central                5.5
 23. Penn                                5  24. South Bend Riley                    4
 24. Wawasee                             4  26. Avon                                3
 26. Concord                             3                                           

Event 5  Boys 1 mtr Diving
=========================================================================
 State Record: * 623.90  2001      Phillip Jones, Hamilton SE
    Name           Year School              Semis     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                             === Finals ===                              
 
  1 Isaac Khamis     12 RICH               389.80     583.40         20  
  2 Aiden Werner     12 PIKE               389.90     576.80         17  
  3 Cole Van Devend  12 FISH               386.40     540.05         16  
  4 Devin Ramsey     11 SEYM               335.20     469.45         15  
  5 Logan Brown      12 ELKC               323.85     462.90         14  
  6 Brendan Trent    11 CASC               317.85     454.55         13  
  7 Dylan Porter     12 DANV               311.85     448.15         12  
  8 Gauge Creech     11 FRKL               329.05     447.90         11  
  9 Benjamin Rader   12 GCEN               288.10     437.65          9  
 10 Austin Leas      12 CONC               304.40     432.60          7  
 11 Hunter Ongay     12 MOOR               307.10     432.55          6  
 12 Nathan Barr      11 HSE                314.35     421.95          5  
 13 Jack Schwartz    10 VALP               297.45     406.55          4  
 14 Clayton Vanderv  11 LJEF               286.05     399.20          3  
 15 Jonathan Jellis  10 CENT               292.45     389.35          2  
 16 Jacob Schunk     11 EDGE               289.10     387.05          1  
 
                           === Semi-Finals ===                           
 
 17 Lee Haywood       9 SOPT               286.00                   
 18 Cameron Poe      12 WEST               284.80                   
 19 Caiden Lake      11 OAKH               281.70                   
 20 Garrett Garwood  12 HSE                268.60                   
 
                  Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 5                  
 
  1. Carmel                            158   2. Franklin Community                 74
  3. Zionsville                         71   4. Homestead                          68
  5. Carroll (Fort Wayne)               56   6. Fishers                            53
  7. Chesterton                         50   8. Munster                            43
  9. Bloomington South                  39  10. Hamilton Southeastern              26
 11. Castle                             25  12. North Central Indpls               22
 13. Richmond                           20  14. Valparaiso                         19
 15. Pike                               17  16. Northridge                         16
 16. Highland                           16  18. Seymour                            15
 19. Greenfield-Central               14.5  20. Elkhart Central                    14
 21. Cascade                            13  21. Westfield                          13
 23. Danville                           12  24. Brebeuf Jesuit Preparatory         11
 25. Concord                            10  26. LaPorte                             7
 26. Hamilton Heights                    7  26. Plainfield                          7
 29. Mooresville                         6  30. Culver Academies                  5.5
 31. Penn                                5  32. South Bend Riley                    4
 32. Wawasee                             4  34. Avon                                3
 34. Lafayette Jefferson                 3  36. Centerville                         2
 37. Edgewood                            1                                           

Event 6  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
=========================================================================
 State Record: * 46.31  2014      Aaron Whitaker, Chesterton
                 51.48  SCUT
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Drew Kibler      12 CAR                 46.81      47.16         20  
                 21.86        47.16 (25.30)
  2 Zachary Cook     12 GCEN                48.90      48.58         17  
                 22.45        48.58 (26.13)
  3 Tim Bennett      12 NCIN                50.06      49.29         16  
                 22.81        49.29 (26.48)
  4 Noah Yarian      11 CAFW                49.66      49.30         15  
                 23.19        49.30 (26.11)
  5 Drake Stallwort  11 FISH                49.92      49.78         14  
                 23.83        49.78 (25.95)
  6 Andrew Alders    10 CHES                49.60      49.85         13  
                 23.42        49.85 (26.43)
  7 Grant Afman      10 MUNS                50.03      50.11         12  
                 23.81        50.11 (26.30)
  8 Tucker Brock     12 INCR                49.56      50.49         11  
                 23.47        50.49 (27.02)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Braden Rollins    9 CAST                50.35      50.19          9  
                 23.32        50.19 (26.87)
 10 Jackson Vanwanz  10 PFLD                50.46      50.31          7  
                 23.97        50.31 (26.34)
 11 Christian Mikru  11 CP                  50.47      50.59          6  
                 24.24        50.59 (26.35)
 12 Jota Iwase       11 CAR                 50.56      50.74          5  
                 23.77        50.74 (26.97)
 13 Timothy Cater    12 CAFW                51.23      51.13          4  
                 23.85        51.13 (27.28)
 14 Connor Harrison  10 HSE                 51.20      51.35          3  
                 24.08        51.35 (27.27)
 15 Griffin Edwards  11 FRKL                51.24      51.39          2  
                 24.25        51.39 (27.14)
 16 Ryan Hrosik      12 VALP                50.94      51.73          1  
                 23.59        51.73 (28.14)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 17 Brandon Raley    12 LJEF                51.33                   
 18 Samuel Behrend   11 VALP                51.52                   
 19 Jack Smith       11 MICH                51.60                   
 20 Evan Diamente    11 NOBL                51.68                   
 21 Carter Dilger    10 JEFF                51.75                   
 22 Jason Fleck      11 JASP                51.80                   
 23 Wesley Webb      12 BHSS                51.84                   
 24 Gabe Kroeger     10 CHES                51.85                   
 25 Matthew Rach     12 PENN                52.11                   
 26 Nicholas Dibley  11 NRID                52.45                   
 27 Noah Javens      12 HARR                52.62                   
 28 Eric Kelm        10 ELKC                52.79                   
 29 Ian Deming       12 WARS                53.95                   
 30 Braden Samuels    9 DELT                54.27                   
 31 Sam Rice         11 FOUN                54.48                   
 32 Alex Gregory     12 PKTD                54.71                   
 
                  Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 6                  
 
  1. Carmel                            183   2. Franklin Community                 76
  3. Carroll (Fort Wayne)               75   4. Zionsville                         71
  5. Homestead                          68   6. Fishers                            67
  7. Chesterton                         63   8. Munster                            55
  9. Bloomington South                  39  10. North Central Indpls               38
 11. Castle                             34  12. Greenfield-Central               31.5
 13. Hamilton Southeastern              29  14. Richmond                           20
 14. Valparaiso                         20  16. Pike                               17
 17. Northridge                         16  17. Highland                           16
 19. Seymour                            15  20. Plainfield                         14
 20. Elkhart Central                    14  22. Cascade                            13
 22. Westfield                          13  24. Danville                           12
 25. Indian Creek                       11  25. Brebeuf Jesuit Preparatory         11
 27. Concord                            10  28. Hamilton Heights                    7
 28. LaPorte                             7  30. Mooresville                         6
 30. Crown Point                         6  32. Culver Academies                  5.5
 33. Penn                                5  34. Wawasee                             4
 34. South Bend Riley                    4  36. Avon                                3
 36. Lafayette Jefferson                 3  38. Centerville                         2
 39. Edgewood                            1                                           

Event 7  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
 State Record: * 43.20  2017      Drew Kibler, Carmel
                 47.42  SCUT
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Jack Franzman    12 ZION                44.22      43.70         20  
                 21.08        43.70 (22.62)
  2 Jacob Destrampe  11 FRKL                44.29      44.38         17  
                 21.30        44.38 (23.08)
  3 Ethan Churilla   11 HIGH                45.21      45.35         16  
                 21.59        45.35 (23.76)
  4 Scott Hodson     12 HMST                45.55      45.66         15  
                 21.84        45.66 (23.82)
  5 Chris Kenney     12 WEFL                45.99      46.06         14  
                 22.11        46.06 (23.95)
  6 Brock Lock       12 FRKL                46.16      46.30         13  
                 22.15        46.30 (24.15)
  7 Riley Ingram     11 LAKC                46.56      46.70         12  
                 22.17        46.70 (24.53)
  8 Ethan Wing       11 CHES                46.51      46.71         11  
                 22.24        46.71 (24.47)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Christopher Jov  12 GCEN                46.80      46.65          9  
                 22.77        46.65 (23.88)
 10 Forrest Baumgar  12 CUAC                46.75      46.69          7  
                 22.44        46.69 (24.25)
 11 Alec DeLong      11 CAR                 46.85      46.78          6  
                 22.36        46.78 (24.42)
 12 Jack Wolfred     11 NOBL                46.93      46.93          5  
                 22.32        46.93 (24.61)
 13 Griffin Hadley    9 CAR                 46.71      47.09          4  
                 22.57        47.09 (24.52)
 14 Samuel Titzer    11 CAST                46.88      47.12          3  
                 22.73        47.12 (24.39)
 15 Coleman St Aubi  12 VALP                46.60      47.32          2  
                 22.57        47.32 (24.75)
 16 Ethan Krucina    12 LOWL                46.89      47.51          1  
                 22.14        47.51 (25.37)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 17 Ethan Barksdale  12 ZION                46.95                   
 18 Jacob Cooper     12 LAPO                47.02                   
 19 Andrew Morozov   12 CAR                 47.08                   
 20 Caleb Parker     12 NCIN                47.10                   
 21 DJ Rogers        10 HSE                 47.14                   
 22 Max Grogg        12 BHSS                47.26                   
 23 Alex Sampson     12 ZION                47.39                   
 24 Abraham Hass     11 CAST                47.43                   
 25 Max Wiser        11 PFLD                47.45                   
 26 Peter LaBarge    11 NCIN                47.81                   
 27 Garrett Roberts  12 CONC                47.82                   
 28 Mason Miller     10 EMEM                47.90                   
 29 Henry Lang       11 FC                  48.04                   
 29 Zane Spurlock    12 CONN                48.04                   
 31 Jacob Miller     12 FWSN                48.10                   
 32 Dalton Humphrey  12 CRAW                48.75                   
 33 Errol Thomas     12 SBRI                48.90                   
 34 Zach Colpaert    12 SADM                49.16                   
 35 Jacob Werley     10 BNL                 49.61                   
 -- Austin Kehr       9 BRON                                        
 
                  Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 7                  
 
  1. Carmel                            193   2. Franklin Community                106
  3. Zionsville                         91   4. Homestead                          83
  5. Carroll (Fort Wayne)               75   6. Chesterton                         74
  7. Fishers                            67   8. Munster                            55
  9. Greenfield-Central               40.5  10. Bloomington South                  39
 11. North Central Indpls               38  12. Castle                             37
 13. Highland                           32  14. Hamilton Southeastern              29
 15. Westfield                          27  16. Valparaiso                         22
 17. Richmond                           20  18. Pike                               17
 19. Northridge                         16  20. Seymour                            15
 21. Elkhart Central                    14  21. Plainfield                         14
 23. Cascade                            13  24. Culver Academies                 12.5
 25. Lake Central                       12  25. Danville                           12
 27. Brebeuf Jesuit Preparatory         11  27. Indian Creek                       11
 29. Concord                            10  30. Hamilton Heights                    7
 30. LaPorte                             7  32. Mooresville                         6
 32. Crown Point                         6  34. Penn                                5
 34. Noblesville                         5  36. South Bend Riley                    4
 36. Wawasee                             4  38. Avon                                3
 38. Lafayette Jefferson                 3  40. Centerville                         2
 41. Edgewood                            1  41. Lowell                              1

Event 8  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
 State Record: * 4:19.79  2010      Kyle Whitaker, Chesterton
                 4:40.82  SCUT
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Jacob Mitchell   10 CAR               4:27.14    4:26.17         20  
                 23.67        50.04 (26.37)
        1:16.82 (26.78)     1:44.00 (27.18)
        2:11.27 (27.27)     2:38.43 (27.16)
        3:05.81 (27.38)     3:33.09 (27.28)
        4:00.09 (27.00)     4:26.17 (26.08)
  2 Brett Sherman    12 CAR               4:32.22    4:28.59         17  
                 24.45        51.47 (27.02)
        1:18.54 (27.07)     1:45.84 (27.30)
        2:13.25 (27.41)     2:40.50 (27.25)
        3:07.45 (26.95)     3:34.54 (27.09)
        4:01.99 (27.45)     4:28.59 (26.60)
  3 Paul Gabhart     11 BHSS              4:29.36    4:29.19         16  
                 25.45        52.87 (27.42)
        1:20.19 (27.32)     1:47.54 (27.35)
        2:14.92 (27.38)     2:42.03 (27.11)
        3:08.39 (26.36)     3:35.01 (26.62)
        4:02.07 (27.06)     4:29.19 (27.12)
  4 Augustus Rothro   9 CAR               4:31.54    4:31.16         15  
                 24.26        50.46 (26.20)
        1:17.39 (26.93)     1:44.85 (27.46)
        2:12.55 (27.70)     2:40.12 (27.57)
        3:07.89 (27.77)     3:36.08 (28.19)
        4:04.14 (28.06)     4:31.16 (27.02)
  5 Nick Hanas       12 CHES              4:33.12    4:33.76         14  
                 24.69        51.84 (27.15)
        1:19.50 (27.66)     1:47.46 (27.96)
        2:15.40 (27.94)     2:43.43 (28.03)
        3:11.19 (27.76)     3:39.01 (27.82)
        4:06.70 (27.69)     4:33.76 (27.06)
  6 Alexander Montg  12 CAST              4:34.02    4:33.90         13  
                 24.15        50.65 (26.50)
        1:18.17 (27.52)     1:45.92 (27.75)
        2:13.98 (28.06)     2:42.10 (28.12)
        3:10.46 (28.36)     3:38.84 (28.38)
        4:07.12 (28.28)     4:33.90 (26.78)
  7 Cade Oliver       9 FRKL              4:32.53    4:34.22         12  
                 24.78        51.38 (26.60)
        1:18.55 (27.17)     1:46.07 (27.52)
        2:13.88 (27.81)     2:42.23 (28.35)
        3:11.07 (28.84)     3:39.78 (28.71)
        4:07.85 (28.07)     4:34.22 (26.37)
  8 Julian Norman    11 HMST              4:34.11    4:34.61         11  
                 24.40        51.49 (27.09)
        1:19.05 (27.56)     1:47.00 (27.95)
        2:15.14 (28.14)     2:43.55 (28.41)
        3:11.87 (28.32)     3:40.30 (28.43)
        4:08.66 (28.36)     4:34.61 (25.95)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Aaron Frollo     10 FISH              4:35.52    4:37.31          9  
                 24.76        51.88 (27.12)
        1:19.81 (27.93)     1:47.83 (28.02)
        2:15.87 (28.04)     2:43.79 (27.92)
        3:12.30 (28.51)     3:40.74 (28.44)
        4:09.46 (28.72)     4:37.31 (27.85)
 10 Zachary Zishka   10 HMST              4:39.78    4:38.53          7  
                 25.57        52.98 (27.41)
        1:20.97 (27.99)     1:48.92 (27.95)
        2:17.31 (28.39)     2:45.47 (28.16)
        3:13.98 (28.51)     3:42.53 (28.55)
        4:10.93 (28.40)     4:38.53 (27.60)
 11 Evan Holland     11 CP                4:41.97    4:39.97          6  
                 25.39        52.44 (27.05)
        1:20.29 (27.85)     1:48.37 (28.08)
        2:16.73 (28.36)     2:45.16 (28.43)
        3:13.93 (28.77)     3:42.79 (28.86)
        4:12.02 (29.23)     4:39.97 (27.95)
 12 Samuel Kuhn      12 FISH              4:38.34    4:40.48          5  
                 25.16        52.51 (27.35)
        1:20.22 (27.71)     1:48.46 (28.24)
        2:17.12 (28.66)     2:46.00 (28.88)
        3:15.03 (29.03)     3:43.97 (28.94)
        4:12.81 (28.84)     4:40.48 (27.67)
 13 Dillon Freiberg  11 FC                4:38.33    4:41.03          4  
                 25.26        52.55 (27.29)
        1:20.60 (28.05)     1:48.92 (28.32)
        2:17.43 (28.51)     2:46.18 (28.75)
        3:14.76 (28.58)     3:43.65 (28.89)
        4:12.98 (29.33)     4:41.03 (28.05)
 14 Justin Wallar    12 CHES              4:41.79    4:41.86          3  
                 25.04        52.90 (27.86)
        1:21.55 (28.65)     1:50.60 (29.05)
        2:19.46 (28.86)     2:48.29 (28.83)
        3:17.41 (29.12)     3:46.37 (28.96)
        4:14.76 (28.39)     4:41.86 (27.10)
 15 Jack Tinsley     11 LAKC              4:37.60    4:42.05          2  
                 24.95        52.28 (27.33)
        1:20.36 (28.08)     1:48.94 (28.58)
        2:17.48 (28.54)     2:46.27 (28.79)
        3:15.12 (28.85)     3:44.29 (29.17)
        4:13.69 (29.40)     4:42.05 (28.36)
 16 Aiden Maurer     11 SBRI              4:42.09    4:44.41          1  
                 25.38        53.20 (27.82)
        1:21.77 (28.57)     1:50.96 (29.19)
        2:20.05 (29.09)     2:48.84 (28.79)
        3:17.68 (28.84)     3:46.88 (29.20)
        4:16.17 (29.29)     4:44.41 (28.24)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 17 Nicholas Harris  12 FISH              4:42.37                   
 18 Jared Krugman    11 WAWA              4:42.55                   
 19 Andrew Shellenb  10 SPOR             J4:42.55                   
 20 John Roop        12 HARR              4:43.07                   
 21 Nicholas Green   10 COLN              4:44.62                   
 22 Austin Toney     10 AVON              4:45.03                   
 23 Mac Ratzlaff      9 INCR              4:45.29                   
 24 Keegan Streett    9 HSE               4:46.08                   
 25 Samuel Jennings  10 GCEN              4:46.83                   
 26 William Vail     10 LAWN              4:47.03                   
 27 Mason Beall      10 ROCH              4:51.21                   
 28 Aaron Helms      12 NOBL              4:54.66                   
 28 Gavin Fuchs      10 HERH              4:54.66                   
 30 Daniel Ginder    10 DELT              4:59.60                   
 31 Ryan Sacco       12 SMT               5:01.02                   
 32 Devon Anderson   12 BRON              5:05.54                   
 
                  Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 8                  
 
  1. Carmel                            245   2. Franklin Community                118
  3. Homestead                         101   4. Zionsville                         91
  4. Chesterton                         91   6. Fishers                            81
  7. Carroll (Fort Wayne)               75   8. Munster                            55
  8. Bloomington South                  55  10. Castle                             50
 11. Greenfield-Central               40.5  12. North Central Indpls               38
 13. Highland                           32  14. Hamilton Southeastern              29
 15. Westfield                          27  16. Valparaiso                         22
 17. Richmond                           20  18. Pike                               17
 19. Northridge                         16  20. Seymour                            15
 21. Plainfield                         14  21. Lake Central                       14
 21. Elkhart Central                    14  24. Cascade                            13
 25. Culver Academies                 12.5  26. Danville                           12
 26. Crown Point                        12  28. Brebeuf Jesuit Preparatory         11
 28. Indian Creek                       11  30. Concord                            10
 31. Hamilton Heights                    7  31. LaPorte                             7
 33. Mooresville                         6  34. Penn                                5
 34. Noblesville                         5  34. South Bend Riley                    5
 37. Wawasee                             4  37. Floyd Central                       4
 39. Lafayette Jefferson                 3  39. Avon                                3
 41. Centerville                         2  42. Lowell                              1
 42. Edgewood                            1                                           

Event 9  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
 State Record: * 1:21.21  2017      Carmel, Carmel
                          A. Couchon, C. Vaughan, E. Kopp, S. Batista
                 1:28.17  SCUT
    School                        Prelims     Finals       Points 
==================================================================================
                                === A - Final ===                                 
 
  1 CAR                           1:24.58    1:23.23         40  
     1) Andrew Couchon 12             2) Stefano Batista 12           
     3) Alec DeLong 11                4) Jacob Mitchell 10            
                 20.67        41.35 (20.68)
        1:02.32 (20.97)     1:23.23 (20.91)
  2 FRKL                          1:22.92    1:23.48         34  
     1) Jacob Destrampe 11            2) Michael Couet 12             
     3) Brock Lock 12                 4) Maxwell Kramer 10            
                 20.43        41.67 (21.24)
        1:02.47 (20.80)     1:23.48 (21.01)
  3 ZION                          1:23.48    1:23.54         32  
     1) Jack Franzman 12              2) Grant Bowlds 11              
     3) Corbin Cozad 11               4) Ethan Barksdale 12           
                 19.76        40.89 (21.13)
        1:02.49 (21.60)     1:23.54 (21.05)
  4 HMST                          1:25.13    1:24.76         30  
     1) Julian Norman 11              2) Riley Anderson 12            
     3) Scott Hodson 12               4) Trey Cooley 12               
                 21.78        42.55 (20.77)
        1:02.70 (20.15)     1:24.76 (22.06)
  5 CHES                          1:25.97    1:25.10         28  
     1) Ethan Wing 11                 2) Declan Tharp 11              
     3) Gabe Kroeger 10               4) Justin Wallar 12             
                 21.31        42.55 (21.24)
        1:03.89 (21.34)     1:25.10 (21.21)
  6 GCEN                          1:25.44    1:25.19         26  
     1) Christopher Joven 12          2) Travis Black 9               
     3) Ethan Kile 12                 4) Zachary Cook 12              
                 20.98        42.34 (21.36)
        1:03.98 (21.64)     1:25.19 (21.21)
  7 PENN                          1:25.99    1:26.29         24  
     1) Matthew Rach 12               2) Ethan Backhus 12             
     3) Joel Cummins 9                4) Axel Brandenburg 12          
                 21.78        43.35 (21.57)
        1:04.96 (21.61)     1:26.29 (21.33)
  8 BHSS                          1:25.61    1:26.59         22  
     1) Paul Gabhart 11               2) Max Grogg 12                 
     3) Lucas Lobring 12              4) Wyeth Michaelsen 12          
                 21.51        43.21 (21.70)
        1:04.30 (21.09)     1:26.59 (22.29)
 
                                === B - Final ===                                 
 
  9 SBRI                          1:26.43    1:25.78         18  
     1) Joseph Radde 9                2) Isaac Baker 11               
     3) Aiden Maurer 11               4) Errol Thomas 12              
                 21.73        42.72 (20.99)
        1:04.39 (21.67)     1:25.78 (21.39)
 10 CONC                          1:26.20    1:26.53         14  
     1) Kallaghan Findley 11          2) William Harris 9             
     3) Matthew Bond 11               4) Garrett Roberts 12           
                 21.79        43.48 (21.69)
        1:04.99 (21.51)     1:26.53 (21.54)
 11 FISH                          1:27.08    1:26.75         12  
     1) Drake Stallworth 11           2) Joel Crull 12                
     3) Trevor Adcock 11              4) Cory Jacocks 11              
                 21.99        43.50 (21.51)
        1:05.25 (21.75)     1:26.75 (21.50)
 12 VALP                          1:26.27    1:26.80         10  
     1) Coleman St Aubin 12           2) William Miltenberger 9       
     3) Ryan Hrosik 12                4) Samuel Behrend 11            
                 22.16        44.40 (22.24)
        1:05.23 (20.83)     1:26.80 (21.57)
 13 HSE                           1:26.05    1:26.92          8  
     1) DJ Rogers 10                  2) Andrew Christopher 10        
     3) Connor Harrison 10            4) Marcus Eden 10               
                 21.68        43.25 (21.57)
        1:05.06 (21.81)     1:26.92 (21.86)
 14 WEFL                          1:27.08    1:27.52          6  
     1) Chris Kenney 12               2) Cameron Clayton 10           
     3) Brett Calvin 11               4) Cody Fenimore 12             
                 21.30        43.37 (22.07)
        1:05.36 (21.99)     1:27.52 (22.16)
 15 COLN                          1:28.09    1:27.92          4  
     1) Evan Patterson 10             2) Jared Carroll 11             
     3) Thomas Goble 12               4) Sam Russell 11               
                 22.23        43.76 (21.53)
        1:05.95 (22.19)     1:27.92 (21.97)
 16 AVON                          1:27.57    1:30.04          2  
     1) Charlie King 10               2) Hayden Czerwonky 12          
     3) Harrison Wood 12              4) Elliot Cooper 11             
                 22.52        45.03 (22.51)
        1:07.58 (22.55)     1:30.04 (22.46)
 
                              === Preliminaries ===                               
 
 17 NRID                          1:28.30                   
     1) Joseph Garberick 10           2) Camden Lacey 11              
     3) Trevor Sallee 12              4) Nicholas Dibley 11           
 18 NCIN                          1:28.41                   
     1) Duncan McLarty 12             2) William Hamilton 12          
     3) Peter LaBarge 11              4) Daren Glore 12               
 19 PFLD                          1:28.42                   
     1) Max Wiser 11                  2) Sean Rogers 12               
     3) Nolan Mennonno 11             4) Jackson Vanwanzeele 10       
 20 NOBL                          1:28.46                   
     1) Jack Wolfred 11               2) Cameron Kramer 10            
     3) Jakob Janson 12               4) Evan Diamente 11             
 21 CAFW                          1:28.49                   
     1) Samuel Woltman 11             2) Kyle Kresl 12                
     3) Elijah Geer 9                 4) Christian Cseri 10           
 22 LAKC                          1:28.70                   
     1) Michael Zajac 11              2) Jonathan Thrall 9            
     3) Jack Tinsley 11               4) Riley Ingram 11              
 23 WARS                          1:28.89                   
     1) Alexander Cook 11             2) Ian Deming 12                
     3) Zachary LaLonde 10            4) Grant Knight 10              
 24 ELKC                          1:29.03                   
     1) Adam Krauter 12               2) Eric Kelm 10                 
     3) Chris Quarandillo 12          4) Carter Rief 11               
 25 FC                            1:29.11                   
     1) Henry Lang 11                 2) Noah McIntire 11             
     3) Carson Huber 10               4) Tristan Deaton 11            
 26 EMEM                          1:29.36                   
     1) Connor Headlee 12             2) Drew Alexander 12            
     3) Nate Alexander 10             4) Isaac Manion 12              
 27 CRAW                          1:30.49                   
     1) Sam Malott 12                 2) Gavin Rich 12                
     3) Dalton Humphrey 12            4) Mitchell Karp 12             
 28 LAPO                          1:30.69                   
     1) Isaac Temores 12              2) Graham Siefker 9             
     3) Jordan Hull 9                 4) Jacob Cooper 12              
 29 BREB                          1:30.97                   
     1) Robbie Sheffield 10           2) Brendan Donahue 12           
     3) Jack Kovach 10                4) Parker Hershberger 12        
 30 PCEN                          1:33.14                   
     1) Jacob Bohnert 12              2) Jersey Mills 10              
     3) Ty Cassitty 12                4) Lukas Hill 12                
 31 DELT                          1:33.65                   
     1) Ryan Van Pelt 10              2) Zion Osner 12                
     3) Braden Samuels 9              4) Daniel Ginder 10             
 -- MUNS                              DQ                    
     1) Tony Bohling 11               2) Joey Baeza 12                
     3) Justin Singh 11               4) Jake Hemingway 12            
 
                      Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 9                       
 
  1. Carmel                            285   2. Franklin Community                152
  3. Homestead                         131   4. Zionsville                        123
  5. Chesterton                        119   6. Fishers                            93
  7. Bloomington South                  77   8. Carroll (Fort Wayne)               75
  9. Greenfield-Central               66.5  10. Munster                            55
 11. Castle                             50  12. North Central Indpls               38
 13. Hamilton Southeastern              37  14. Westfield                          33
 15. Highland                           32  15. Valparaiso                         32
 17. Penn                               29  18. Concord                            24
 19. South Bend Riley                   23  20. Richmond                           20
 21. Pike                               17  22. Northridge                         16
 23. Seymour                            15  24. Elkhart Central                    14
 24. Lake Central                       14  24. Plainfield                         14
 27. Cascade                            13  28. Culver Academies                 12.5
 29. Crown Point                        12  29. Danville                           12
 31. Brebeuf Jesuit Preparatory         11  31. Indian Creek                       11
 33. Hamilton Heights                    7  33. LaPorte                             7
 35. Mooresville                         6  36. Avon                                5
 36. Noblesville                         5  38. Floyd Central                       4
 38. Wawasee                             4  38. Columbus North                      4
 41. Lafayette Jefferson                 3  42. Centerville                         2
 43. Edgewood                            1  43. Lowell                              1

Event 10  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
=========================================================================
 State Record: * 47.06  2014      Aaron Whitaker, Chesterton
                 52.46  SCUT
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Wyatt Davis      10 CAR                 48.55      47.12         20  
                 23.00        47.12 (24.12)
  2 Noah Yarian      11 CAFW                48.35      47.60         17  
                 22.72        47.60 (24.88)
  3 Jared Holder     11 HHTS                50.35      49.99         16  
                 24.13        49.99 (25.86)
  4 Drew Amaral      12 CAR                 49.62      50.02         15  
                 23.97        50.02 (26.05)
  5 Griffin Hadley    9 CAR                 50.49      50.98         14  
                 24.64        50.98 (26.34)
  6 Alex Sampson     12 ZION                50.72      50.99         13  
                 24.58        50.99 (26.41)
  7 Holden Raffin    10 MUNS                50.01      51.01         12  
                 24.83        51.01 (26.18)
  8 Kyle Haflich     12 FISH                50.89      51.26         11  
                 24.98        51.26 (26.28)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Zachary Cook     12 GCEN                51.18      50.61          9  
                 24.52        50.61 (26.09)
 10 Tim Bennett      12 NCIN                51.50      51.24          7  
                 24.78        51.24 (26.46)
 11 Seth Glasscock   11 BHSS                51.00      51.41          6  
                 25.01        51.41 (26.40)
 12 Bryce Warner     12 HMST                51.44      51.57          5  
                 24.93        51.57 (26.64)
 13 Trey Cooley      12 HMST                52.00      51.62          4  
                 25.28        51.62 (26.34)
 14 Lucas Piunti      9 CHES                51.33      51.64          2.5
                 25.01        51.64 (26.63)
 14 Mason Miller     10 EMEM                51.54      51.64          2.5
                 24.45        51.64 (27.19)
 16 Andrew Swenson   10 BNL                 51.43      51.77          1  
                 25.07        51.77 (26.70)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 17 Jack Smith       11 MICH               J52.00                   
 18 Hayden Czerwonk  12 AVON                52.13                   
 19 Griffin Edwards  11 FRKL                52.35                   
 20 Jackson Miller   12 NCIN                52.38                   
 21 Alexander Montg  12 CAST                52.80                   
 22 Riley Ingram     11 LAKC                52.86                   
 23 Aaron Dies        9 PENN                52.99                   
 24 Danny Schmiegel  11 CHES                53.22                   
 25 Jaeger Loran     11 FWSO                53.30                   
 26 Tyler Overmyer   12 NRID                53.75                   
 27 Owen Zimmerman   12 SMT                 53.95                   
 28 Harrison Wood    12 AVON                54.38                   
 29 Carter Dilger    10 JEFF                55.00                   
 30 Aaron Fix        11 COCT                55.20                   
 31 Jacob Wilson     12 BRON                56.64                   
 32 Walker Leas      12 BLUF                57.34                   
 
                 Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 10                  
 
  1. Carmel                            334   2. Franklin Community                152
  3. Homestead                         140   4. Zionsville                        136
  5. Chesterton                      121.5   6. Fishers                           104
  7. Carroll (Fort Wayne)               92   8. Bloomington South                  83
  9. Greenfield-Central               75.5  10. Munster                            67
 11. Castle                             50  12. North Central Indpls               45
 13. Hamilton Southeastern              37  14. Westfield                          33
 15. Valparaiso                         32  15. Highland                           32
 17. Penn                               29  18. Concord                            24
 19. South Bend Riley                   23  19. Hamilton Heights                   23
 21. Richmond                           20  22. Pike                               17
 23. Northridge                         16  24. Seymour                            15
 25. Plainfield                         14  25. Lake Central                       14
 25. Elkhart Central                    14  28. Cascade                            13
 29. Culver Academies                 12.5  30. Danville                           12
 30. Crown Point                        12  32. Indian Creek                       11
 32. Brebeuf Jesuit Preparatory         11  34. LaPorte                             7
 35. Mooresville                         6  36. Avon                                5
 36. Noblesville                         5  38. Wawasee                             4
 38. Columbus North                      4  38. Floyd Central                       4
 41. Lafayette Jefferson                 3  42. Evansville Reitz Memorial         2.5
 43. Centerville                         2  44. Edgewood                            1
 44. Lowell                              1  44. Bedford North Lawrence              1

Event 11  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
=========================================================================
 State Record: * 52.65  2016      Chandler Bray, Avon
                 58.47  SCUT
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Stefano Batista  12 CAR                 54.28      54.74         20  
                 25.65        54.74 (29.09)
  2 Michael Couet    12 FRKL                55.04      54.90         17  
                 25.51        54.90 (29.39)
  3 Andrew Couchon   12 CAR                 54.43      55.42         16  
                 25.43        55.42 (29.99)
  4 Tristan DeWitt   10 CAFW                55.07      55.44         15  
                 26.32        55.44 (29.12)
  5 Andrew Schuler   12 ZION                55.45      55.66         14  
                 26.25        55.66 (29.41)
  6 Kyle Adams       10 MUNS                54.71      55.99         12.5
                 25.95        55.99 (30.04)
  6 Jack McCurdy     11 CAFW                56.20      55.99         12.5
                 26.38        55.99 (29.61)
  8 Coleman Modglin  10 ZION                57.15      57.39         11  
                 27.14        57.39 (30.25)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Grant Knight     10 WARS                57.29      57.39          9  
                 26.58        57.39 (30.81)
 10 Andrew Rafalko   11 CAR                 57.16      57.40          7  
                 26.97        57.40 (30.43)
 11 Matthew Bond     11 CONC                57.61      57.42          6  
                 27.08        57.42 (30.34)
 12 Noah Baldwin     12 FISH                57.71      57.73          5  
                 27.38        57.73 (30.35)
 13 Parker Hershber  12 BREB                57.70      58.00          4  
                 27.23        58.00 (30.77)
 14 Michael VanCopp  11 NRID                58.07      58.33          3  
                 27.72        58.33 (30.61)
 15 Ethan Kile       12 GCEN                57.92      58.70          2  
                 28.16        58.70 (30.54)
 16 Nathan Hicks     11 YORK                57.58      58.92          1  
                 27.55        58.92 (31.37)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 17 Landon Eisenhut  12 CAST                58.17                   
 18 Caleb Parker     12 NCIN                58.25                   
 19 Evan Dies        11 PENN               J58.25                   
 20 Mitchell Rockro  12 ELKM                58.42                   
 21 Kallaghan Findl  11 CONC                58.55                   
 22 Fernando Gomez   11 MILN                58.94                   
 23 Cameron Luarde    9 HMST                59.16                   
 24 Coleman St Aubi  12 VALP                59.30                   
 25 Jordan Keuneke   12 CAFW                59.34                   
 26 Nathan Sommer    11 THNO                59.73                   
 27 Noah McIntire    11 FC                  59.80                   
 28 Samuel Titzer    11 CAST              1:00.00                   
 29 Joel Crull       12 FISH              1:00.06                   
 30 Alec Chastain    12 BNL               1:02.31                   
 31 Keagan Wilhite   10 WEBO              1:03.63                   
 32 Tucker Edington  11 NORW              1:04.22                   
 
                 Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 11                  
 
  1. Carmel                            377   2. Franklin Community                169
  3. Zionsville                        161   4. Homestead                         140
  5. Chesterton                      121.5   6. Carroll (Fort Wayne)            119.5
  7. Fishers                           109   8. Bloomington South                  83
  9. Munster                          79.5  10. Greenfield-Central               77.5
 11. Castle                             50  12. North Central Indpls               45
 13. Hamilton Southeastern              37  14. Westfield                          33
 15. Valparaiso                         32  15. Highland                           32
 17. Concord                            30  18. Penn                               29
 19. Hamilton Heights                   23  19. South Bend Riley                   23
 21. Richmond                           20  22. Northridge                         19
 23. Pike                               17  24. Seymour                            15
 24. Brebeuf Jesuit Preparatory         15  26. Lake Central                       14
 26. Plainfield                         14  26. Elkhart Central                    14
 29. Cascade                            13  30. Culver Academies                 12.5
 31. Crown Point                        12  31. Danville                           12
 33. Indian Creek                       11  34. Warsaw Community                    9
 35. LaPorte                             7  36. Mooresville                         6
 37. Noblesville                         5  37. Avon                                5
 39. Columbus North                      4  39. Wawasee                             4
 39. Floyd Central                       4  42. Lafayette Jefferson                 3
 43. Evansville Reitz Memorial         2.5  44. Centerville                         2
 45. Edgewood                            1  45. Bedford North Lawrence              1
 45. Yorktown                            1  45. Lowell                              1

Event 12  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
 State Record: * 2:59.36  2014      Chesterton, Chesterton
                          B Pieroni, E Whitaker, P Curley, A Whitaker
                 3:13.38  SCUT
    School                        Prelims     Finals       Points 
==================================================================================
                                === A - Final ===                                 
 
  1 CAR                           3:08.47    2:59.96         40  
     1) Drew Kibler 12                2) Wyatt Davis 10               
     3) Brett Sherman 12              4) Jacob Mitchell 10            
                 20.26        42.92 (42.92)
        1:04.72 (21.80)     1:28.01 (45.09)
        1:50.31 (22.30)     2:14.46 (46.45)
        2:36.18 (21.72)     2:59.96 (45.50)
  2 FRKL                          3:03.46    3:04.52         34  
     1) Jacob Destrampe 11            2) Cade Oliver 9                
     3) Brock Lock 12                 4) Maxwell Kramer 10            
                 21.60        45.09 (45.09)
        1:07.65 (22.56)     1:32.16 (47.07)
        1:53.91 (21.75)     2:17.96 (45.80)
        2:40.19 (22.23)     3:04.52 (46.56)
  3 BHSS                          3:06.89    3:06.15         32  
     1) Paul Gabhart 11               2) Max Grogg 12                 
     3) Lucas Lobring 12              4) Seth Glasscock 11            
                 21.88        45.58 (45.58)
        1:07.87 (22.29)     1:32.53 (46.95)
        1:54.10 (21.57)     2:18.95 (46.42)
        2:41.50 (22.55)     3:06.15 (47.20)
  4 CHES                          3:07.12    3:07.54         30  
     1) Andrew Alders 10              2) Declan Tharp 11              
     3) Justin Wallar 12              4) Nick Hanas 12                
                 22.33        46.42 (46.42)
        1:08.23 (21.81)     1:33.43 (47.01)
        1:55.86 (22.43)     2:20.64 (47.21)
        2:43.25 (22.61)     3:07.54 (46.90)
  5 MUNS                          3:09.49    3:07.74         28  
     1) Grant Afman 10                2) Holden Raffin 10             
     3) Kyle Adams 10                 4) Brandon Silver 12            
                 22.76        47.32 (47.32)
        1:09.67 (22.35)     1:34.47 (47.15)
        1:56.14 (21.67)     2:21.15 (46.68)
        2:43.32 (22.17)     3:07.74 (46.59)
  6 CAFW                          3:07.53    3:07.83         26  
     1) Christian Cseri 10            2) Jack McCurdy 11              
     3) Noah Yarian 11                4) Tristan DeWitt 10            
                 22.73        47.90 (47.90)
        1:10.16 (22.26)     1:34.91 (47.01)
        1:56.83 (21.92)     2:21.47 (46.56)
        2:43.52 (22.05)     3:07.83 (46.36)
  7 ZION                          3:08.44    3:07.84         24  
     1) Ethan Barksdale 12            2) Grant Bowlds 11              
     3) Alex Sampson 12               4) Andrew Schuler 12            
                 22.58        47.55 (47.55)
        1:09.64 (22.09)     1:34.79 (47.24)
        1:56.97 (22.18)     2:22.04 (47.25)
        2:43.80 (21.76)     3:07.84 (45.80)
 -- GCEN                          3:07.92         DQ        
     1) Christopher Joven 12          2) Samuel Jennings 10           
     3) Ethan Kile 12                 4) Zachary Cook 12              
                 22.22        46.35 (46.35)
        1:08.84 (22.49)     1:33.36 (47.01)
        1:55.82 (22.46)     2:21.04 (47.68)
        2:43.36 (22.32)          DQ (46.33)
 
                                === B - Final ===                                 
 
  9 NCIN                          3:09.93    3:08.29         18  
     1) Caleb Parker 12               2) Jackson Miller 12            
     3) Peter LaBarge 11              4) Tim Bennett 12               
                 22.79        47.86 (47.86)
        1:10.27 (22.41)     1:35.07 (47.21)
        1:57.44 (22.37)     2:22.11 (47.04)
        2:43.79 (21.68)     3:08.29 (46.18)
 10 CAST                          3:10.72    3:09.32         14  
     1) Samuel Titzer 11              2) Alexander Montgomery 12      
     3) Abraham Hass 11               4) Braden Rollins 9             
                 23.05        47.69 (47.69)
        1:10.37 (22.68)     1:34.94 (47.25)
        1:58.36 (23.42)     2:22.98 (48.04)
        2:44.89 (21.91)     3:09.32 (46.34)
 11 SBRI                          3:10.00    3:10.18         12  
     1) Joseph Radde 9                2) Isaac Baker 11               
     3) Errol Thomas 12               4) Aiden Maurer 11              
                 23.49        48.63 (48.63)
        1:10.58 (21.95)     1:35.67 (47.04)
        1:57.93 (22.26)     2:23.09 (47.42)
        2:45.41 (22.32)     3:10.18 (47.09)
 12 PENN                          3:11.02    3:10.33         10  
     1) Matthew Rach 12               2) Axel Brandenburg 12          
     3) Aaron Dies 9                  4) Evan Dies 11                 
                 22.60        47.31 (47.31)
        1:09.53 (22.22)     1:34.19 (46.88)
        1:57.23 (23.04)     2:22.68 (48.49)
        2:45.06 (22.38)     3:10.33 (47.65)
 13 HMST                          3:10.65    3:11.28          8  
     1) Julian Norman 11              2) Riley Anderson 12            
     3) Bryce Warner 12               4) Zachary Zishka 10            
                 22.93        47.96 (47.96)
        1:10.25 (22.29)     1:35.47 (47.51)
        1:57.97 (22.50)     2:23.06 (47.59)
        2:46.02 (22.96)     3:11.28 (48.22)
 14 WEFL                          3:11.87    3:11.69          6  
     1) Brett Calvin 11               2) Cody Fenimore 12             
     3) Cameron Clayton 10            4) Chris Kenney 12              
                 23.64        48.73 (48.73)
        1:12.04 (23.31)     1:37.03 (48.30)
        2:00.02 (22.99)     2:25.45 (48.42)
        2:47.31 (21.86)     3:11.69 (46.24)
 15 FISH                          3:12.33    3:11.73          4  
     1) Drake Stallworth 11           2) Christopher Goolsby 11       
     3) Aaron Frollo 10               4) Kyle Haflich 12              
                 23.26        48.02 (48.02)
        1:11.39 (23.37)     1:36.84 (48.82)
        1:59.53 (22.69)     2:23.93 (47.09)
        2:46.80 (22.87)     3:11.73 (47.80)
 16 PFLD                          3:12.28    3:11.91          2  
     1) Max Wiser 11                  2) Brock Kinnamon 9             
     3) Nolan Mennonno 11             4) Jackson Vanwanzeele 10       
                 22.59        47.21 (47.21)
        1:10.51 (23.30)     1:35.65 (48.44)
        1:58.38 (22.73)     2:24.95 (49.30)
        2:47.32 (22.37)     3:11.91 (46.96)
 
                              === Preliminaries ===                               
 
 17 COLN                          3:12.43                   
     1) Evan Patterson 10             2) Nicholas Green 10            
     3) Jared Carroll 11              4) Sam Russell 11               
 18 HSE                           3:12.53                   
     1) Keegan Streett 9              2) DJ Rogers 10                 
     3) Blake Ratliff 11              4) Marcus Eden 10               
 19 CONC                          3:12.93                   
     1) Garrett Roberts 12            2) Samuel Lower 12              
     3) Matthew Bond 11               4) Kallaghan Findley 11         
 20 INCR                          3:12.99                   
     1) Tucker Brock 12               2) Mac Ratzlaff 9               
     3) Nolan Reed 12                 4) Chase Smith 10               
 21 NOBL                          3:13.08                   
     1) Evan Diamente 11              2) Cameron Kramer 10            
     3) Jakob Janson 12               4) Jack Wolfred 11              
 22 ELKC                          3:14.60                   
     1) Chris Quarandillo 12          2) Eric Kelm 10                 
     3) Adam Krauter 12               4) Carter Rief 11               
 23 NRID                          3:15.00                   
     1) Michael VanCoppenolle 11      2) Camden Lacey 11              
     3) Trevor Sallee 12              4) Nicholas Dibley 11           
 24 FC                            3:15.02                   
     1) Henry Lang 11                 2) Carson Huber 10              
     3) Dillon Freiberger 11          4) Christian Salinas 11         
 25 LAKC                          3:15.05                   
     1) Michael Zajac 11              2) Jonathan Thrall 9            
     3) Jack Tinsley 11               4) Riley Ingram 11              
 26 HARR                          3:17.19                   
     1) Alec LaPlant 10               2) Luke Johnson 11              
     3) Noah Javens 12                4) John Roop 12                 
 27 COCT                          3:17.44                   
     1) Matt Webber 12                2) Charlie Varga 9              
     3) Aaron Fix 11                  4) Ryan Devito 11               
 28 CRAW                          3:25.50                   
     1) Mitchell Karp 12              2) Jacob Pruett 12              
     3) Sam Malott 12                 4) Dalton Humphrey 12           
 29 DELT                          3:27.29                   
     1) Gatlin Freiburger 12          2) Ryan Van Pelt 10             
     3) Braden Samuels 9              4) Daniel Ginder 10             
 30 BREB                          3:33.56                   
     1) Brendan Donahue 12            2) Ryland Barton 9              
     3) Alex Null 12                  4) Ian Miller 10                
 -- HERH                              DQ                    
     1) Sam Martin 12                 2) Gavin Fuchs 10               
     3) Andrew Sadler 12              4) Sam Pinckert 12              
 -- WAWA                              DQ                    
     1) Brady Robinson 12             2) Isaiah Metcalf 12            
     3) Brett Willaman 12             4) Jared Krugman 11             
 
                      Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 12                      
 
  1. Carmel                            417   2. Franklin Community                203
  3. Zionsville                        185   4. Chesterton                      151.5
  5. Homestead                         148   6. Carroll (Fort Wayne)            145.5
  7. Bloomington South                 115   8. Fishers                           113
  9. Munster                         107.5  10. Greenfield-Central               77.5
 11. Castle                             64  12. North Central Indpls               63
 13. Penn                               39  13. Westfield                          39
 15. Hamilton Southeastern              37  16. South Bend Riley                   35
 17. Valparaiso                         32  17. Highland                           32
 19. Concord                            30  20. Hamilton Heights                   23
 21. Richmond                           20  22. Northridge                         19
 23. Pike                               17  24. Plainfield                         16
 25. Seymour                            15  25. Brebeuf Jesuit Preparatory         15
 27. Elkhart Central                    14  27. Lake Central                       14
 29. Cascade                            13  30. Culver Academies                 12.5
 31. Crown Point                        12  31. Danville                           12
 33. Indian Creek                       11  34. Warsaw Community                    9
 35. LaPorte                             7  36. Mooresville                         6
 37. Noblesville                         5  37. Avon                                5
 39. Columbus North                      4  39. Wawasee                             4
 39. Floyd Central                       4  42. Lafayette Jefferson                 3
 43. Evansville Reitz Memorial         2.5  44. Centerville                         2
 45. Lowell                              1  45. Edgewood                            1
 45. Bedford North Lawrence              1  45. Yorktown                            1

Results Link Embed HTML: