SwimmingWorld.com - Online home of the International Swimming Hall of Fame JOIN ISHOF!

2018 Colorado Boys 5A High School State Championship Results - Meet Results


5/18/2018 - 5/19/2018  
Event 1  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
====================================================================
    School                              Prelims     Finals        
====================================================================
                         === A - Final ===                          
 
  1 Regis Jesuit  'A'                   1:31.03    1:30.52  
     1) Coen, Ty 12                   2) Warren, Elijah 12            
     3) Gurley, Jackson 10            4) Goodwin, William 11          
  2 Arapahoe  'A'                       1:34.09    1:33.74  
     1) Hayes, Collin 12              2) Berdahl, Jack 10             
     3) Rowe, Josh 12                 4) Brewer, Ben 11               
  3 Ponderosa  'A'                      1:34.78    1:33.82  
     1) Wilton, Blake 11              2) Burks, Colton 10             
     3) Johnson, Connor 12            4) Sotebeer, Drew 12            
  4 Fossil Ridge  'A'                   1:34.40    1:34.14  
     1) Kovac, Danny 12               2) Mayo, Matyi 10               
     3) Holt, Jonah 11                4) Johnson, Xander 12           
  5 Cherry Creek  'A'                   1:35.06    1:35.40  
     1) Ortanes, Bryce 09             2) Smith, Spencer 11            
     3) Hanna, Lars 10                4) Morris, Joe 12               
  6 Broomfield  'A'                     1:36.33    1:35.64  
     1) Lierz, Harrison 10            2) Anderson, Sam 11             
     3) St.Onge, Bodric 12            4) Davis, Ryan 12               
  7 Boulder  'A'                        1:35.81    1:36.33  
     1) Freeman, Grant 11             2) Dolan, AJ 12                 
     3) Slade, Matt 12                4) Pendergast, Mason 12         
  8 Rocky Mountain  'A'                 1:36.33    1:36.38  
     1) Kruse, Sawyer 11              2) Lofstrom, Conner 09          
     3) Rowe, Jake 09                 4) Miller, Jack 11              
 
                         === B - Final ===                          
 
  9 Hinkley  'A'                        1:36.34    1:36.57  
     1) Johnson, Matthew 12           2) Leigh, Nathan 12             
     3) Hawley, William 11            4) Griffith, David 12           
 10 Highlands Ranch  'A'                1:36.51    1:36.63  
     1) Van Law, Trevor 11            2) Zhang, Wentao 10             
     3) Scherschel, Chase 11          4) Mallory, William 12          
 11 Fort Collins  'A'                   1:36.79    1:37.33  
     1) Gao, Lucius 11                2) Pease, Brendon 12            
     3) Martinez, Gabe 12             4) Williams, Knox 10            
 12 Ralston Valley  'A'                 1:38.96    1:37.51  
     1) Fox, Nicholas 11              2) Turner, Cody 11              
     3) Cowling, Samuel 12            4) Sampson, Benjamin 10         
 13 Mountain Range  'A'                 1:37.83    1:38.07  
     1) Austin, Lane 12               2) Payan, Devon 11              
     3) Saenz, Tony 10                4) Acker, Michael 12            
 14 Lewis-Palmer  'A'                   1:38.50    1:38.27  
     1) Donahue, Breck 12             2) Orie, Nick 12                
     3) Griffith, Jakob 11            4) Snediker, Benjamin 11        
 15 Rampart  'A'                        1:40.37    1:40.85  
     1) Kennedy, Trey 10              2) Bennett, Andrew 12           
     3) Aumiller, Nathan 10           4) Evanitz, Jackson 12          
 16 Lakewood  'A'                       1:40.69    1:44.55  
     1) Mitchell, Noah 12             2) Banuelos, Andres 09          
     3) Granquist, Alex 11            4) Gordon, Charlie 10           
 
                       === Preliminaries ===                        
 
 17 Smoky Hill  'A'                     1:42.11             
     1) Burkhardt, Alexander 11       2) Almeraz, Carlos 11           
     3) Iverson, Garrett 11           4) Strid, Logan 10              
 18 Cherokee Trail  'A'                 1:42.29             
     1) McMechan, Jason 10            2) Denner, Kadin 09             
     3) McNulla, Matthew 11           4) Chatham, Keegan 09           
 19 Greeley West  'A'                   1:42.45             
     1) Spooner, Owen 10              2) Lewis, Baylor 09             
     3) Cobb, Baylor 11               4) Garbiso, Jeramy 12           
 20 Heritage  'A'                       1:43.08             
     1) Ehm, Simeon 10                2) Barnett, Sullivan 10         
     3) Wolff, Sebastian 09           4) Kelley, Nicholas 11          
 21 Columbine  'A'                      1:43.32             
     1) Hart, Eric 09                 2) Olson, Gavin 11              
     3) Foehner, Hunter 09            4) Mueller, Henry 09            
 22 Chatfield  'A'                      1:43.75             
     1) Bartuska, Riley 09            2) Hart, Karsten 12             
     3) Crozier, Dean 11              4) Mueller, Brendan 12          
 23 Douglas County  'A'                 1:44.60             
     1) Crawford, Shane 09            2) Gadeken, Ben 11              
     3) Fleury, Jordan 12             4) Claxton, Gavin 11            
 24 Grandview  'A'                      1:44.90             
     1) Learned, Tyler                2) Raney, Kyle 11               
     3) Lee, Ryan 11                  4) Bennett, William             
 25 Legacy  'A'                         1:46.12             
     1) Cunnington, Owen 11           2) Miller, Nathan 12            
     3) Shaver, Nathan 11             4) Young, Alex 12               
 26 Denver South  'A'                   1:46.42             
     1) Nahulu, Jared 12              2) McFarland, Tristan 09        
     3) Bell, Sam 11                  4) Heckmaster, Tom 12           
 27 Palisade/Grand J  'A'               1:47.90             
     1) Padyk, Aidan                  2) Butzine, Noah                
     3) Cochran, Jason                4) Bainbridge, Julian           
 28 Fountain-Fort Ca  'A'               1:47.97             
     1) Keller, Garrid 10             2) Hazlett, Dahlton 12          
     3) Stevens, Mitchell 12          4) Palis, Daniel 12             
 29 Liberty  'A'                        1:47.99             
     1) Borchers, Jackson 11          2) Legg, Troy 12                
     3) Simmons, Kei 12               4) Choi, Hyun 12                
 30 Doherty  'A'                        1:48.15             
     1) Wright, Xavier 11             2) Arnold, Brett 11             
     3) Cassibry, Drew 12             4) Adams, Keaton 12             
 -- Denver East  'A'                        DQ              
     1) Dellgren, Johan 11            2) VanHorn, Evan 09             
     3) Benes, Saylor 09              4) Lauth, Ryer 11               
 -- Fairview  'A'                           DQ              
     1) Li, Brandon                   2) Derthick, Spencer            
     3) Yan, Cody                     4) Brown, Will                  
 -- Monarch  'A'                            DQ              
     1) Filion, Tanner 11             2) Darr, Justin 11              
     3) Glastetter, Cody 10           4) Gutierrez, Rodrigo 10        

Event 2  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Lierz, Harrison        10 Broomfield        1:41.48    1:39.12  
  2 Miller, Lukas          10 Legacy            1:41.37    1:39.51  
  3 Dauksher, Richard      12 Fossil Ridge      1:41.35    1:40.14  
  4 Worlund, Lars          12 Fossil Ridge      1:40.81    1:40.78  
  5 Pierce, Quinton        12 Boulder           1:41.28    1:40.86  
  6 Wuthrich, Jackson      12 Greeley West      1:40.66    1:40.89  
  7 Wilton, Blake          11 Ponderosa         1:40.89    1:41.55  
  8 Kenigsberg, Nathan     11 Greeley West      1:41.33    1:41.80  
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Jang, Joseph           12 Cherry Creek      1:42.99    1:41.54  
 10 Griffin, Dominic       12 Highlands Ranch   1:42.68    1:43.03  
 11 Wood, Cobi             11 Grandview         1:42.89    1:43.04  
 11 Steinberg, Elliot      12 Regis Jesuit      1:44.07    1:43.04  
 13 Stephenson, Nick       11 Arapahoe          1:43.48    1:43.57  
 14 Phillips, John Paul       Fairview          1:43.75    1:44.61  
 15 Jones, Sam             12 Regis Jesuit      1:43.67    1:44.63  
 16 Benes, Saylor          09 Denver East       1:44.44    1:44.96  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 17 Carr, Sean             10 Regis Jesuit      1:44.80             
 18 Lofstrom, Conner       09 Rocky Mountain    1:45.20             
 19 Ortega, Jonus          11 Legacy            1:45.39             
 20 Fox, Nicholas          11 Ralston Valley    1:46.36             
 21 Gurley, Jackson        10 Regis Jesuit      1:46.59             
 22 Burkhardt, Alexander   11 Smoky Hill        1:46.84             
 23 Filion, Tanner         11 Monarch           1:47.13             
 24 Tobo, Connor           11 Highlands Ranch   1:47.32             
 25 Garcia, Isaac          11 Lakewood          1:47.42             
 26 Graff, Joseph          12 Lewis-Palmer      1:47.63             
 27 Sampson, Benjamin      10 Ralston Valley    1:47.72             
 28 Strid, Logan           10 Smoky Hill        1:47.78             
 29 Short, Evan            09 Rocky Mountain    1:47.91             
 30 O'Grady, Jaron         10 Cherry Creek      1:48.58             
 31 Malone, Cooper         09 Greeley West      1:48.63             
 32 Sands, Wyatt           10 Greeley West      1:49.10             
 33 Kopec, Braden          11 Highlands Ranch   1:49.72             
 34 Kurtz, Walker          10 Regis Jesuit      1:49.93             
 35 Randall, Logan         11 Rocky Mountain    1:49.97             
 36 Walgast, John          09 Rocky Mountain    1:50.02             
 37 Wright, Jared          12 Rocky Mountain    1:50.04             
 38 Hodes, Connor          11 Regis Jesuit      1:50.05             
 39 Banuelos, Andres       09 Lakewood          1:50.23             
 40 Roboff, Christopher    10 Ralston Valley    1:50.26             
 41 Kempe, Maxwell         12 Chatfield         1:52.03             
 42 Iverson, Garrett       11 Smoky Hill        1:53.26             
 43 Spooner, Owen          10 Greeley West      1:55.87             
 -- Shyrock, Isaac         12 Rampart               DQ              

Event 3  Men 200 Yard IM
==================================================================
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Kovac, Danny           12 Fossil Ridge      1:47.98    1:46.27  
  2 Goodwin, William       11 Regis Jesuit      1:49.13    1:48.22  
  3 Olson, Gavin           11 Columbine         1:55.91    1:51.03  
  4 Eckerman, Brendan      11 Cherry Creek      1:54.24    1:52.57  
  5 Kreidl, Max            10 Boulder           1:54.52    1:53.21  
  6 Hayes, Fletcher        09 Arapahoe          1:55.95    1:55.84  
  7 Bartel, Zach           10 Fossil Ridge      1:55.69    1:56.32  
  8 Kerscher, Will         10 Regis Jesuit      1:56.22    1:56.81  
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Leigh, Nathan          12 Hinkley           1:56.22    1:55.31  
 10 Glover, Cole           11 Fossil Ridge      1:57.24    1:56.30  
 11 Van Law, Trevor        11 Highlands Ranch   1:58.87    1:56.86  
 12 Wolff, Sebastian       09 Heritage          1:59.18    1:57.50  
 13 Kruse, Wylie           09 Rocky Mountain    1:57.08    1:57.59  
 14 Inglis, Sawyer         09 Regis Jesuit      1:57.49    1:57.72  
 15 Ulrich, Joey              Ponderosa         1:58.81    1:57.80  
 16 Conrady, Christian     11 Fossil Ridge      1:58.08    1:58.13  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 17 Scherschel, Chase      11 Highlands Ranch   1:59.38             
 18 Anderson, Sam          11 Broomfield       J1:59.57             
 19 Mayo, Matyi            10 Fossil Ridge     J1:59.42             
 20 Denner, Kadin          09 Cherokee Trail    1:59.64             
 21 Howerton, Wyatt        10 Cherry Creek      2:00.17             
 22 McMahon, Alex          09 Heritage          2:00.25             
 23 Chupik, Ben            12 Rocky Mountain    2:00.65             
 24 Cobb, Baylor           11 Greeley West      2:01.22             
 25 Lewis, Baylor          09 Greeley West      2:01.30             
 26 Derthick, Spencer         Fairview          2:01.43             
 27 Saenz, Tony            10 Mountain Range    2:01.73             
 28 Reiff, Joseph          12 Cherry Creek      2:01.91             
 29 Callahan, Will         09 Regis Jesuit      2:02.03             
 30 McFarland, Tristan     09 Denver South      2:02.17             
 31 Butzine, Noah             Palisade/Grand J  2:02.19             
 32 Burks, Colton          10 Ponderosa         2:02.36             
 33 Mitchell, Noah         12 Lakewood          2:02.42             
 34 Brose, Grayson         11 Highlands Ranch   2:02.72             
 35 Berube, Julien         09 Cherry Creek      2:02.80             
 36 Kauffman, Spencer      09 Chatfield         2:02.97             
 37 Rusakevich, Matthew    11 Cherry Creek      2:03.55             
 38 Baldwin, Luke          11 Regis Jesuit      2:03.68             
 39 Giesen, Jack           10 Arapahoe          2:03.76             
 40 Yan, Cody                 Fairview          2:04.07             
 41 Pease, Brendon         12 Fort Collins      2:04.46             
 42 Devereaux, Logan       10 Cherokee Trail    2:04.83             
 43 Aumiller, Nathan       10 Rampart           2:04.96             
 44 Glance, Christopher    12 Arapahoe          2:10.01             
 45 Heckmaster, Tom        12 Denver South      2:10.74             
 46 Short, Evan            09 Rocky Mountain    2:13.41             

Event 4  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Warren, Elijah         12 Regis Jesuit        20.74      20.68  
  2 Austin, Lane           12 Mountain Range      20.77      20.86  
  3 Geraghty, Matt         12 Fossil Ridge        21.19      21.18  
  4 Hauge, Brooks          12 Regis Jesuit        21.62      21.39  
  5 Williams, Knox         10 Fort Collins        21.41      21.47  
  6 Griffith, David        12 Hinkley             21.56      21.59  
  7 Orie, Nick             12 Lewis-Palmer        21.52      21.67  
  8 Martinez, Gabe         12 Fort Collins        21.67      21.81  
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Roach, Sam             12 Cherry Creek        21.70      21.71  
 10 Rowe, Josh             12 Arapahoe            21.96      21.74  
 11 Miller, Jack           11 Rocky Mountain      21.87      21.78  
 12 Bensen, Daniel         10 Arapahoe            21.70      21.82  
 13 Leichner, Jacob        12 Highlands Ranch     21.83      21.94  
 14 Evanitz, Jackson       12 Rampart             21.87      21.96  
 15 Pendergast, Mason      12 Boulder             21.92      22.19  
 16 Morris, Joe            12 Cherry Creek        21.95      22.20  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 17 Gutierrez, Rodrigo     10 Monarch             21.97             
 18 MacRenato, Reece       11 Palmer              22.00             
 19 Scott, Jordan          12 Smoky Hill          22.06             
 20 Redfearn, Merrill      12 Arapahoe            22.07             
 21 Donahue, Breck         12 Lewis-Palmer        22.08             
 21 Stapleton, Luke        10 Boulder             22.08             
 23 Arvenitis, Ben         10 Regis Jesuit        22.10             
 24 Brewer, Ben            11 Arapahoe            22.11             
 25 Johnson, Xander        12 Fossil Ridge        22.18             
 26 Durden, Luke           12 Ponderosa           22.19             
 27 Gordon, Charlie        10 Lakewood            22.26             
 27 Schmidt, Jonah         11 Highlands Ranch     22.26             
 29 Brown, Will               Fairview            22.27             
 30 Rowe, Jake             09 Rocky Mountain      22.29             
 31 Chappell, Sasha        12 Fossil Ridge        22.30             
 31 Ortanes, Bryce         09 Cherry Creek        22.30             
 33 Hunter, Max            12 Fort Collins        22.33             
 34 Hawley, William        11 Hinkley             22.34             
 35 Tomkowicz, Matthew     12 Ponderosa           22.38             
 36 Acker, Michael         12 Mountain Range      22.41             
 37 Salvetti, Tommy        11 Cherry Creek        22.44             
 38 Kelley, Nicholas       11 Heritage            22.46             
 39 Sotebeer, Drew         12 Ponderosa           22.48             
 40 Thomas, Tanner         11 Lakewood            22.53             
 41 Steeves, Nathan        12 Mountain Range      22.57             
 42 Bradford, Hunter       12 Fossil Ridge        22.61             
 43 Lenz, Liam             10 Ponderosa           22.68             
 44 Snediker, Benjamin     11 Lewis-Palmer        22.71             
 45 Glastetter, Cody       10 Monarch             22.73             
 46 Young, Alex            12 Legacy              22.76             
 47 Johnson, Matthew       12 Hinkley             22.80             
 48 Fleury, Jordan         12 Douglas County      22.82             
 49 Adams, Keaton          12 Doherty             22.88             
 49 Henden, Max            12 Cherry Creek        22.88             
 51 Vera, Alex             10 Regis Jesuit        22.90             
 52 Serocki, John          10 Heritage            22.92             
 53 Stacey, Jeffery        10 Chatfield           23.09             
 54 Hartley II, Cal        10 Westminster         23.16             
 55 Heckmaster, Tom        12 Denver South        23.20             
 56 Nero, Carter           12 Rocky Mountain      23.26             
 57 Mueller, Brendan       12 Chatfield           23.29             
 58 Lee, Ryan              11 Grandview           23.46             
 59 Berkowitz, Roberto     09 Cherry Creek        23.51             
 60 Devereaux, Logan       10 Cherokee Trail      23.61             

Event 5  Men 1 mtr Diving
==================================================================
    Name                 Year School              Semis     Finals        
==================================================================
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Lucero, Octavio        12 Bear Creek         417.10     594.80  
  2 Henninger, Quinn       09 Regis Jesuit       377.70     564.60  
  3 Chaplin, Clayton       09 Highlands Ranch    387.65     539.45  
  4 Althouse, Aric         12 Lewis-Palmer       369.40     533.75  
  5 Ryan, Jack             09 Denver South       371.90     527.65  
  6 Ives, Caleb            12 Arapahoe           367.85     526.65  
  7 Cheeks, Isaiah         12 Hinkley            334.00     495.35  
  8 Domashevich, Timothy   12 Smoky Hill         341.75     475.20  
  9 Percy, Gannon          09 Fossil Ridge       309.80     443.10  
 10 Vigil-Harrison, Anton     Grandview          313.90     427.50  
 11 Rosenquist, Davin      10 Ralston Valley     299.50     413.70  
 12 Mayo, Byron            12 Hinkley            300.05     408.25  
 13 de Bastos, Ricardo     12 Cherry Creek       295.05     403.40  
 14 Bishop, Noah           11 Grandview          297.05     403.15  
 15 Desiato, Anthony       11 Ralston Valley     302.90     403.05  
 16 Thomas, Josh           11 Cherry Creek       300.35     402.10  
 
                       === Semi-Finals ===                        
 
 17 Oatman, Shane          12 Lewis-Palmer       294.55             
 18 Beaty, Daniel          10 Arapahoe           291.25             
 19 VanVleet, Luke         11 Heritage           281.45             
 20 Sandars, Nicolas          Fairview           280.60             

Event 7  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Geraghty, Matt         12 Fossil Ridge        46.32      45.92  
  2 Eckerman, Brendan      11 Cherry Creek        47.08      46.61  
  2 Gao, Lucius            11 Fort Collins        46.81      46.61  
  4 Jang, Joseph           12 Cherry Creek        47.40      46.62  
  5 Griffith, David        12 Hinkley             47.41      47.25  
  6 Jones, Sam             12 Regis Jesuit        47.19      47.30  
  7 Leichner, Jacob        12 Highlands Ranch     47.41      47.31  
  8 Donahue, Breck         12 Lewis-Palmer        46.95      47.52  
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Bensen, Daniel         10 Arapahoe            47.60      47.51  
 10 Hayes, Collin          12 Arapahoe            48.27      47.63  
 11 Ulrich, Joey              Ponderosa           47.85      47.83  
 12 Hunter, Max            12 Fort Collins        48.12      48.02  
 13 Stephenson, Nick       11 Arapahoe            48.12      48.05  
 14 Brown, Will               Fairview            48.25      48.11  
 15 Chappell, Sasha        12 Fossil Ridge        47.93      48.37  
 16 Davis, Ryan            12 Broomfield          48.21      48.82  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 17 Lofstrom, Conner       09 Rocky Mountain      48.29             
 18 MacRenato, Reece       11 Palmer              48.37             
 19 Roach, Sam             12 Cherry Creek        48.40             
 20 Scott, Jordan          12 Smoky Hill          48.43             
 21 Morris, Joe            12 Cherry Creek        48.58             
 22 Stapleton, Luke        10 Boulder             48.60             
 22 Pendergast, Mason      12 Boulder             48.60             
 24 Dellgren, Johan        11 Denver East         48.87             
 25 Evanitz, Jackson       12 Rampart             48.99             
 26 Durden, Luke           12 Ponderosa           49.11             
 27 Sotebeer, Drew         12 Ponderosa           49.35             
 28 Tomkowicz, Matthew     12 Ponderosa           49.54             
 29 Silolahti, Nikolas     09 Cherry Creek        49.59             
 30 Thomas, Tanner         11 Lakewood            49.61             
 31 Wright, Jared          12 Rocky Mountain      49.71             
 32 Butzine, Noah             Palisade/Grand J    49.86             
 33 Vera, Alex             10 Regis Jesuit        49.93             
 34 Snediker, Benjamin     11 Lewis-Palmer        50.41             
 35 Chatham, Keegan        09 Cherokee Trail      50.86             

Event 8  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Lierz, Harrison        10 Broomfield        4:37.16    4:34.18  
  2 Dauksher, Richard      12 Fossil Ridge      4:38.46    4:35.70  
  3 Pierce, Quinton        12 Boulder           4:38.76    4:36.28  
  4 Worlund, Lars          12 Fossil Ridge      4:38.74    4:38.28  
  5 Wuthrich, Jackson      12 Greeley West      4:38.05    4:39.75  
  6 Griffin, Dominic       12 Highlands Ranch   4:40.27    4:40.78  
  7 Kenigsberg, Nathan     11 Greeley West      4:38.02    4:40.82  
  8 Hayes, Fletcher        09 Arapahoe          4:44.82    4:48.95  
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Garcia, Isaac          11 Lakewood          4:47.87    4:43.12  
 10 Wood, Cobi             11 Grandview         4:47.17    4:45.09  
 11 McFarland, Tristan     09 Denver South      4:48.01    4:45.31  
 12 Kauffman, Spencer      09 Chatfield         4:48.95    4:45.59  
 13 Mason, Cole            11 Fossil Ridge      4:45.73    4:46.05  
 14 Steinberg, Elliot      12 Regis Jesuit      4:48.77    4:46.32  
 15 Tobo, Connor           11 Highlands Ranch   4:49.16    4:47.22  
 16 Crozier, Dean          11 Chatfield         4:50.74    4:48.13  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 17 Inglis, Sawyer         09 Regis Jesuit      4:51.43             
 18 Malone, Cooper         09 Greeley West      4:53.76             
 19 Denner, Kadin          09 Cherokee Trail    4:54.59             
 20 Almeraz, Carlos        11 Smoky Hill        4:54.90             
 21 Graff, Joseph          12 Lewis-Palmer      4:55.09             
 22 Strid, Logan           10 Smoky Hill        4:55.22             
 23 Filion, Tanner         11 Monarch           4:55.24             
 24 McMahon, Alex          09 Heritage          4:55.27             
 25 Conrady, Christian     11 Fossil Ridge      4:55.66             
 26 Miller, Jack           11 Rocky Mountain    4:56.61             
 27 Reeder, Scott          10 Rampart           4:56.71             
 28 Burkhardt, Alexander   11 Smoky Hill        4:57.38             
 29 Mitchell, Maximus      10 Ponderosa         4:57.60             
 30 Cantorna, Marcus       09 Lewis-Palmer      4:57.80             
 31 Guderian, Tanner       10 Highlands Ranch   4:57.87             
 32 Steeves, Nathan        12 Mountain Range    4:58.31             
 33 Hogeman, Stephen       09 Cherry Creek      4:58.62             
 34 Otto, Ethan            10 Fort Collins      4:58.74             
 35 Hart, Eric             09 Columbine         4:58.83             
 36 Wallick, Ryan          09 Fossil Ridge      4:58.91             
 37 Walgast, John          09 Rocky Mountain    4:58.92             
 38 Sands, Wyatt           10 Greeley West      4:59.37             
 39 Kennedy, Trey          10 Rampart           4:59.82             
 40 Giesen, Jack           10 Arapahoe          4:59.83             
 41 Sullivan, Hunter       10 Regis Jesuit      5:00.38             
 42 Chupik, Ben            12 Rocky Mountain    5:00.41             
 43 Kurtz, Walker          10 Regis Jesuit      5:00.67             
 44 Saenz, Tony            10 Mountain Range    5:00.72             
 45 Banuelos, Andres       09 Lakewood          5:01.12             
 46 Dodds, Ian             10 Fort Collins      5:01.57             
 47 Winter, Josh           11 Boulder           5:01.68             
 48 Burks, Spencer         10 Regis Jesuit      5:01.80             
 49 Will, Jackson          12 Regis Jesuit      5:04.23             
 50 Anderson, Noah            Fairview          5:05.62             
 51 Marschall, Grant       10 Chatfield         5:08.73             
 52 Silolahti, Nikolas     09 Cherry Creek      5:09.98             
 53 Olson, Blake           12 Thornton          5:10.11             
 54 Armon, Pax             10 Legacy            5:10.39             

Event 9  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================================
    School                              Prelims     Finals        
====================================================================
                         === A - Final ===                          
 
  1 Cherry Creek  'A'                   1:24.84    1:24.49  
     1) Eckerman, Brendan 11          2) Morris, Joe 12               
     3) Roach, Sam 12                 4) Jang, Joseph 12              
  2 Fossil Ridge  'A'                   1:26.26    1:24.98  
     1) Geraghty, Matt 12             2) Johnson, Xander 12           
     3) Holt, Jonah 11                4) Dauksher, Richard 12         
  3 Highlands Ranch  'A'                1:26.16    1:25.57  
     1) Mallory, William 12           2) Griffin, Dominic 12          
     3) Schmidt, Jonah 11             4) Leichner, Jacob 12           
  4 Hinkley  'A'                        1:26.62    1:25.62  
     1) Leigh, Nathan 12              2) Hawley, William 11           
     3) Johnson, Matthew 12           4) Griffith, David 12           
  5 Regis Jesuit  'A'                   1:27.29    1:25.79  
     1) Hauge, Brooks 12              2) Jones, Sam 12                
     3) Kerscher, Will 10             4) Steinberg, Elliot 12         
  6 Arapahoe  'A'                       1:26.50    1:26.16  
     1) Rowe, Josh 12                 2) Bensen, Daniel 10            
     3) Redfearn, Merrill 12          4) Brewer, Ben 11               
  7 Boulder  'A'                        1:26.98    1:26.41  
     1) Stapleton, Luke 10            2) Pendergast, Mason 12         
     3) Pierce, Quinton 12            4) Kreidl, Max 10               
  8 Legacy  'A'                         1:27.61    1:27.66  
     1) Ortega, Jonus 11              2) Coringrato, Nicolas 10       
     3) Young, Alex 12                4) Miller, Lukas 10             
 
                         === B - Final ===                          
 
  9 Ponderosa  'A'                      1:27.77    1:27.52  
     1) Durden, Luke 12               2) Tomkowicz, Matthew 12        
     3) Sotebeer, Drew 12             4) Ulrich, Joey                 
 10 Greeley West  'A'                   1:28.46    1:28.04  
     1) Manuello, Drake 12            2) Sands, Wyatt 10              
     3) Wuthrich, Jackson 12          4) Kenigsberg, Nathan 11        
 11 Rocky Mountain  'A'                 1:29.20    1:28.63  
     1) Kruse, Wylie 09               2) Rowe, Jake 09                
     3) Walgast, John 09              4) Nero, Carter 12              
 12 Heritage  'A'                       1:29.35    1:28.95  
     1) McMahon, Alex 09              2) Wolff, Sebastian 09          
     3) Serocki, John 10              4) Kelley, Nicholas 11          
 13 Smoky Hill  'A'                     1:29.19    1:29.07  
     1) Phillips, Tylen 12            2) Scott, Jordan 12             
     3) Iverson, Garrett 11           4) Urban, Everett 11            
 14 Lewis-Palmer  'A'                   1:29.03    1:29.19  
     1) Orie, Nick 12                 2) Snediker, Benjamin 11        
     3) Graff, Joseph 12              4) Donahue, Breck 12            
 15 Lakewood  'A'                       1:30.35    1:29.85  
     1) Thomas, Tanner 11             2) Gordon, Charlie 10           
     3) Granquist, Alex 11            4) Garcia, Isaac 11             
 16 Monarch  'A'                        1:29.82    1:30.68  
     1) Gutierrez, Rodrigo 10         2) Glastetter, Cody 10          
     3) Darr, Justin 11               4) Schunk, Austen 10            
 
                       === Preliminaries ===                        
 
 17 Ralston Valley  'A'                 1:31.06             
     1) Cowling, Samuel 12            2) Gettel, Corbin 11            
     3) Roboff, Christopher 10        4) Turner, Cody 11              
 18 Chatfield  'A'                      1:31.12             
     1) Bunevich, Garrett 12          2) Stacey, Jeffery 10           
     3) Hart, Karsten 12              4) Mueller, Brendan 12          
 19 Grandview  'A'                      1:31.25             
     1) Lee, Ryan 11                  2) Charles, Christian           
     3) Bennett, William              4) Wood, Cobi 11                
 20 Broomfield  'A'                     1:31.66             
     1) Kim, Jon 11                   2) Cote, Nathan 10              
     3) St.Onge, Bodric 12            4) Hahn, Sam 11                 
 21 Rampart  'A'                        1:32.98             
     1) Bennett, Andrew 12            2) Aumiller, Nathan 10          
     3) Reeder, Scott 10              4) Evanitz, Jackson 12          
 21 Fairview  'A'                       1:32.98             
     1) Yan, Cody                     2) Nickell, Ben                 
     3) Li, Brandon                   4) Derthick, Spencer            
 23 Douglas County  'A'                 1:33.08             
     1) Fleury, Jordan 12             2) Green, Logan 10              
     3) Lees, James 10                4) Claxton, Gavin 11            
 24 Denver South  'A'                   1:33.93             
     1) Nahulu, Jared 12              2) Bell, Sam 11                 
     3) McFarland, Tristan 09         4) Heckmaster, Tom 12           
 25 Mountain Range  'A'                 1:34.01             
     1) Phinney, Robert 12            2) Hischke, Kade 12             
     3) Harris, Robert 10             4) Steeves, Nathan 12           
 26 Denver East  'A'                    1:35.12             
     1) Beaty, Ethan 11               2) Rogers, Jamie                
     3) VanHorn, Evan 09              4) Hostettler, Clay 10          
 27 Doherty  'A'                        1:35.49             
     1) Arnold, Brett 11              2) Cassibry, Drew 12            
     3) Wright, Xavier 11             4) Adams, Keaton 12             
 28 Palmer  'A'                         1:36.12             
     1) Porter, Nathaniel 12          2) Gilliam, Skyler 10           
     3) Lewis, Giles 09               4) MacRenato, Reece 11          
 29 Liberty  'A'                        1:36.45             
     1) Choi, Hyun 12                 2) Owen, Wyatt 12               
     3) Crutchfield, Immanuel 10      4) Simmons, Kei 12              
 30 Columbine  'A'                      1:37.41             
     1) Hart, Eric 09                 2) Buethe, John 12              
     3) Mueller, Henry 09             4) Foehner, Hunter 09           
 31 Cherokee Trail  'A'                 1:38.10             
     1) Rivera, Marcos 11             2) Geiger, Xavian 09            
     3) McNulla, Matthew 11           4) Yoon, Tim 09                 
 -- Thornton  'A'                           DQ              
     1) Essig, Drake 11               2) Olson, Blake 12              
     3) Kortobi, Yusuf 12             4) Harveson, Cullen 10          
 -- Fort Collins  'A'                       DQ              
     1) Williams, Knox 10             2) Gao, Lucius 11               
     3) Hunter, Max 12                4) Martinez, Gabe 12            
Event 10  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Olson, Gavin           11 Columbine           48.75      48.59  
  2 Coen, Ty               12 Regis Jesuit        49.84      49.79  
  3 Kruse, Sawyer          11 Rocky Mountain      50.41      50.08  
  4 Austin, Lane           12 Mountain Range      50.35      50.54  
  5 Fox, Nicholas          11 Ralston Valley      51.28      51.07  
  6 Van Law, Trevor        11 Highlands Ranch     51.20      51.13  
  7 Gao, Lucius            11 Fort Collins        50.99      51.29  
  8 Phillips, John Paul       Fairview            50.90      51.48  
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Hayes, Collin          12 Arapahoe            51.71      51.19  
 10 Russell, Jake          10 Cherry Creek        52.17      52.13  
 11 Ortanes, Bryce         09 Cherry Creek        52.47      52.18  
 12 Hanna, Lars            10 Cherry Creek        52.22      52.35  
 13 Kruse, Wylie           09 Rocky Mountain      52.39      52.58  
 14 West, Connor           09 Highlands Ranch     52.35      52.92  
 15 Griffin, Nathan        10 Ponderosa           52.61      53.03  
 16 Freeman, Grant         11 Boulder             52.61      53.22  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 17 Phillips, Tylen        12 Smoky Hill          52.65             
 18 Zoellner, Sean         11 Regis Jesuit        52.80             
 19 Holt, Jonah            11 Fossil Ridge        52.93             
 20 Johnson, Connor        12 Ponderosa           53.01             
 21 Howerton, Wyatt        10 Cherry Creek        53.12             
 22 Crozier, Dean          11 Chatfield           53.22             
 23 Carr, Sean             10 Regis Jesuit        53.39             
 24 Clouatre, Jack         11 Regis Jesuit        53.41             
 25 Rowe, Josh             12 Arapahoe            53.56             
 26 Grewe, Matthew         11 Cherry Creek        53.88             
 27 Dellgren, Johan        11 Denver East         54.47             
 28 McMechan, Jason        10 Cherokee Trail      54.73             
 29 Burks, Colton          10 Ponderosa           54.91             
 30 Davis, Ryan            12 Broomfield          54.93             
 31 Kempe, Maxwell         12 Chatfield           54.97             
 32 Johnson, Matthew       12 Hinkley             55.00             
 33 Griffith, Jakob        11 Lewis-Palmer        55.48             
 34 Sampson, Benjamin      10 Ralston Valley      55.51             
 35 Acker, Michael         12 Mountain Range      55.69             
 36 Marsik, Jayden         12 Highlands Ranch     55.89             
 37 Fouque, Andre          10 Monarch             56.14             
 38 Lauth, Ryer            11 Denver East         56.36             
 39 Spooner, Owen          10 Greeley West        56.43             
 40 Hahn, Sam              11 Broomfield          56.76             
 41 Hornsby, Will          12 Arapahoe            56.86             
 42 Lee, Josh              11 Fossil Ridge        56.87             
 43 Pfahnl, Arnold         12 Fossil Ridge        57.10             
 44 Dennen, John           10 Regis Jesuit        57.35             
 45 Chatham, Keegan        09 Cherokee Trail      58.15             
 46 Coringrato, Nicolas    10 Legacy              58.40             

Event 11  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
==================================================================
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Warren, Elijah         12 Regis Jesuit        54.76      55.01  
  2 Goodwin, William       11 Regis Jesuit        55.78      55.80  
  3 Orie, Nick             12 Lewis-Palmer        57.15      57.25  
  4 Smith, Spencer         11 Cherry Creek        59.29      58.40  
  5 Zhang, Wentao          10 Highlands Ranch     58.93      58.55  
  6 Bennett, Andrew        12 Rampart             58.57      58.99  
  7 Brewer, Ben            11 Arapahoe            58.94      59.03  
  8 Mallory, William       12 Highlands Ranch     58.93      59.06  
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Berdahl, Jack          10 Arapahoe            59.35      58.75  
 10 Manuello, Drake        12 Greeley West        59.44      58.82  
 11 Wolff, Sebastian       09 Heritage            59.34      58.91  
 12 Batson, Henry          09 Cherry Creek      1:00.29    1:00.19  
 13 Kerscher, Will         10 Regis Jesuit      1:00.45    1:00.25  
 14 Henderson, Alex        12 Fossil Ridge        59.82    1:00.66  
 15 Mayo, Matyi            10 Fossil Ridge      1:00.34    1:00.68  
 16 Dolan, AJ              12 Boulder             59.84    1:00.70  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 17 Yan, Cody                 Fairview          1:00.48             
 18 Bartel, Zach           10 Fossil Ridge     J1:00.48             
 19 Leigh, Nathan          12 Hinkley           1:00.56             
 20 Anderson, Sam          11 Broomfield        1:00.61             
 21 Mason, Cole            11 Fossil Ridge      1:00.70             
 22 Ortega, Jonus          11 Legacy            1:00.72             
 23 Lewis, Baylor          09 Greeley West      1:00.77             
 24 Legg, Troy             12 Liberty           1:00.84             
 25 Salvetti, Daniel       11 Cherry Creek      1:01.20             
 26 Mottram, Billy         11 Regis Jesuit      1:01.55             
 27 Gallegos, Mateo        11 Cherry Creek      1:01.57             
 28 Berube, Julien         09 Cherry Creek      1:01.67             
 28 Davis, Ozzie           11 Boulder           1:01.67             
 30 Derthick, Spencer         Fairview          1:01.73             
 31 Crouch, Henry          11 Boulder           1:01.80             
 32 Thornton, Josh         12 Fossil Ridge      1:01.84             
 33 Wallick, Ryan          09 Fossil Ridge      1:01.87             
 34 Almeraz, Carlos        11 Smoky Hill        1:01.91             
 35 Darr, Justin           11 Monarch           1:01.94             
 36 Wiesner, Luke          10 Arapahoe          1:02.05             
 37 Will, Gavin            11 Regis Jesuit      1:02.26             
 38 Baldwin, Luke          11 Regis Jesuit      1:02.27             
 38 Piwko, Patrick         11 Smoky Hill        1:02.27             
 40 Jang, Alec             09 Highlands Ranch   1:02.33             
 41 Henden, Max            12 Cherry Creek      1:02.34             
 42 Mitchell, Noah         12 Lakewood          1:02.37             
 43 Barnett, Sullivan      10 Heritage          1:03.02             
 44 Nickell, Ben              Fairview          1:03.23             
 45 Watkins, Mitchell      11 Cherry Creek      1:03.52             
 46 Martin, Connor         10 Regis Jesuit      1:03.57             
 47 Hart, Karsten          12 Chatfield         1:04.15             
 48 Miao, Nathan           10 Cherry Creek      1:04.29             
 49 Turner, Cody           11 Ralston Valley    1:04.57             
 50 Hazlett, Dahlton       12 Fountain-Fort Ca  1:04.64             
 -- Schmidt, Jonah         11 Highlands Ranch      DFS              

Event 12  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================================
    School                              Prelims     Finals        
====================================================================
                         === A - Final ===                          
 
  1 Regis Jesuit  'A'                   3:07.73    3:02.67  
     1) Coen, Ty 12                   2) Steinberg, Elliot 12         
     3) Goodwin, William 11           4) Warren, Elijah 12            
  2 Fossil Ridge  'A'                   3:03.99    3:03.00  
     1) Geraghty, Matt 12             2) Worlund, Lars 12             
     3) Dauksher, Richard 12          4) Kovac, Danny 12              
  3 Cherry Creek  'A'                   3:09.46    3:07.24  
     1) Jang, Joseph 12               2) Hanna, Lars 10               
     3) Ortanes, Bryce 09             4) Eckerman, Brendan 11         
  4 Arapahoe  'A'                       3:10.16    3:07.61  
     1) Hayes, Collin 12              2) Bensen, Daniel 10            
     3) Redfearn, Merrill 12          4) Stephenson, Nick 11          
  5 Boulder  'A'                        3:10.54    3:09.02  
     1) Pierce, Quinton 12            2) Stapleton, Luke 10           
     3) Freeman, Grant 11             4) Kreidl, Max 10               
  6 Smoky Hill  'A'                     3:11.50    3:11.22  
     1) Scott, Jordan 12              2) Phillips, Tylen 12           
     3) Strid, Logan 10               4) Burkhardt, Alexander 11      
  7 Ponderosa  'A'                      3:10.39    3:11.32  
     1) Ulrich, Joey                  2) Tomkowicz, Matthew 12        
     3) Johnson, Connor 12            4) Durden, Luke 12              
  8 Highlands Ranch  'A'                3:10.61    3:12.70  
     1) Griffin, Dominic 12           2) Tobo, Connor 11              
     3) Mallory, William 12           4) Leichner, Jacob 12           
 
                         === B - Final ===                          
 
  9 Rocky Mountain  'A'                 3:11.77    3:10.59  
     1) Miller, Jack 11               2) Lofstrom, Conner 09          
     3) Kruse, Wylie 09               4) Kruse, Sawyer 11             
 10 Legacy  'A'                         3:14.93    3:10.94  
     1) Miller, Lukas 10              2) Coringrato, Nicolas 10       
     3) Young, Alex 12                4) Ortega, Jonus 11             
 11 Broomfield  'A'                     3:12.36    3:11.05  
     1) Anderson, Sam 11              2) Kim, Jon 11                  
     3) Davis, Ryan 12                4) Lierz, Harrison 10           
 12 Mountain Range  'A'                 3:12.79    3:12.23  
     1) Saenz, Tony 10                2) Steeves, Nathan 12           
     3) Acker, Michael 12             4) Austin, Lane 12              
 13 Greeley West  'A'                   3:13.78    3:14.04  
     1) Kenigsberg, Nathan 11         2) Sands, Wyatt 10              
     3) Manuello, Drake 12            4) Wuthrich, Jackson 12         
 14 Denver East  'A'                    3:19.04    3:17.30  
     1) Benes, Saylor 09              2) Dellgren, Johan 11           
     3) Lauth, Ryer 11                4) Beaty, Ethan 11              
 15 Ralston Valley  'A'                 3:17.48    3:17.37  
     1) Fox, Nicholas 11              2) Cowling, Samuel 12           
     3) Gettel, Corbin 11             4) Sampson, Benjamin 10         
 16 Fairview  'A'                       3:19.83    3:20.47  
     1) Brown, Will                   2) Anderson, Noah               
     3) Li, Brandon                   4) Phillips, John Paul          
 
                       === Preliminaries ===                        
 
 17 Heritage  'A'                       3:20.90             
     1) McMahon, Alex 09              2) Serocki, John 10             
     3) Chekal, Alexander 10          4) Kelley, Nicholas 11          
 18 Chatfield  'A'                      3:20.97             
     1) Mueller, Brendan 12           2) Crozier, Dean 11             
     3) Kempe, Maxwell 12             4) Bunevich, Garrett 12         
 19 Lakewood  'A'                       3:21.33             
     1) Thomas, Tanner 11             2) Banuelos, Andres 09          
     3) Garcia, Isaac 11              4) Mitchell, Noah 12            
 20 Monarch  'A'                        3:22.28             
     1) Gutierrez, Rodrigo 10         2) Glastetter, Cody 10          
     3) Schunk, Austen 10             4) Filion, Tanner 11            
 21 Cherokee Trail  'A'                 3:25.16             
     1) Devereaux, Logan 10           2) Denner, Kadin 09             
     3) McMechan, Jason 10            4) Chatham, Keegan 09           
 22 Columbine  'A'                      3:25.24             
     1) Hart, Eric 09                 2) Olson, Gavin 11              
     3) Mueller, Henry 09             4) Foehner, Hunter 09           
 23 Grandview  'A'                      3:25.39             
     1) Wood, Cobi 11                 2) Charles, Christian           
     3) Raney, Kyle 11                4) Henning, Stephen 11          
 24 Douglas County  'A'                 3:25.54             
     1) Claxton, Gavin 11             2) Green, Logan 10              
     3) Lees, James 10                4) Fleury, Jordan 12            
 25 Fort Collins  'A'                   3:25.72             
     1) Engelhardt, Ethan 09          2) Otto, Ethan 10               
     3) Seibert, Joe 11               4) Pease, Brendon 12            
 26 Lewis-Palmer  'A'                   3:26.87             
     1) Graff, Joseph 12              2) Cantorna, Marcus 09          
     3) Griffith, Jakob 11            4) Edelbach, Bodie 09           
 27 Palisade/Grand J  'A'               3:30.76             
     1) Bainbridge, Julian            2) Padyk, Aidan                 
     3) DeHart, Jack                  4) Butzine, Noah                
 28 Palmer  'A'                         3:30.88             
     1) Crutcher, Kory 10             2) Gilliam, Skyler 10           
     3) Lewis, Giles 09               4) MacRenato, Reece 11          
 29 Thornton  'A'                       3:31.55             
     1) Essig, Drake 11               2) Olson, Blake 12              
     3) Leialoha, Caleb 12            4) Harveson, Cullen 10          
 30 Liberty  'A'                        3:33.74             
     1) Crutchfield, Immanuel 10      2) Heller, Griffin 11           
     3) Simmons, Kei 12               4) Choi, Hyun 12                
 31 Rampart  'A'                        3:39.84             
     1) Kennedy, Trey 10              2) Shyrock, Joel 10             
     3) Neddo, Isaac 11               4) Reeder, Scott 10             
 32 Hinkley  'A'                        3:48.56             
     1) Sroufe, Ethan 09              2) Coleman, Andrew 11           
     3) Walsh, Ronan 11               4) Fauser, Darrin 12            

Results Link Embed HTML: