SwimmingWorld.com - Online home of the International Swimming Hall of Fame JOIN ISHOF!

2018 Colorado Boys 4A High School State Championship Results - Meet Results


5/18/2018 - 5/19/2018  
Event 1  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
====================================================================
    School                              Prelims     Finals        
====================================================================
                         === A - Final ===                          
 
  1 Cheyenne Mountai  'A'               1:35.59    1:34.20  
     1) Christian Moden 12            2) Juwon Hong 11                
     3) Kyle Leach 12                 4) Gabe Grauvogel 11            
  2 Windsor  'A'                        1:37.17    1:36.03  
     1) Riley Miller 11               2) Ethan Hansbury 12            
     3) Colby Horton 12               4) Andrew Scoggin 09            
  3 Pine Creek  'A'                     1:37.71    1:36.36  
     1) Nicholas Sherman 12           2) Joshua-Ryan Lujan 11         
     3) Andrew Bell 12                4) Caleb Clark 10               
  4 Discovery Canyon  'A'               1:39.54    1:38.59  
     1) Andrew McGill 09              2) Braden Whitmarsh 11          
     3) Robert Clayton 12             4) Adam Vogt 11                 
  5 Valor Christian  'A'                1:39.17    1:38.64  
     1) Lenny Den 12                  2) Jack Engler 09               
     3) Gavin Rogers 09               4) Caleb Kim 11                 
  6 Loveland  'A'                       1:39.84    1:39.19  
     1) Gavin Quinlan 10              2) Daniel Turner 11             
     3) Deven Gogarty 12              4) Jakob Borrman                
  7 Air Academy  'A'                    1:42.02    1:40.70  
     1) Griffin Ayotte 11             2) Kona Lindsey 11              
     3) Alex Maline 09                4) Jacob Beineke 12             
  8 Glenwood Springs  'A'               1:41.95    1:43.07  
     1) Shea Card 09                  2) Austin Hawkins 11            
     3) Connor Somers 12              4) Everett Olson 10             
 
                         === B - Final ===                          
 
  9 Mullen  'A'                         1:43.94    1:41.90  
     1) Charlie Baker 10              2) Noah Maestas 09              
     3) Cameron Smooke 10             4) Ben Freeman 11               
 10 Golden  'A'                         1:42.79    1:42.84  
     1) Nikolas Boileau 10            2) Cory Leidich 11              
     3) Tate Warner 10                4) Robert Vermeulen 10          
 11 Coronado  'A'                       1:43.05    1:42.93  
     1) Hunter Tenpas 10              2) Jackson Sawyer 11            
     3) Alex Spiecker 12              4) Andrew Aire 11               
 12 Silver Creek  'A'                   1:43.62    1:43.06  
     1) Benjamin Willett 12           2) Andrew Wu 11                 
     3) Carson Simon 10               4) Matthew Winn 12              
 13 D'Evelyn  'A'                       1:42.19    1:43.39  
     1) Torin Van den Bulk            2) Andrew Carlson               
     3) Nathan Whittenburg            4) Kyle Zhou                    
 14 Thompson Valley  'A'                1:46.09    1:44.22  
     1) Lukas Gately 12               2) Jaiden Maycroft 10           
     3) Benjamin Smith 11             4) Michael Vierra 12            
 15 Estes Park  'A'                     1:46.12    1:46.80  
     1) Steel Wolf 10                 2) Nathan Fitzpatrick 10        
     3) Nathan Zurfluh 11             4) Spencer Holmes 11            
 -- George Washingto  'A'               1:45.71         DQ  
     1) Sam Modesitt 11               2) Vanden Vicars 11             
     3) Lucas Taliaferro 09           4) Colin Donovan 11             
 
                       === Preliminaries ===                        
 
 17 Pueblo County  'A'                  1:47.19             
     1) Jonah Hunter 09               2) Sean Fisher 11               
     3) Kaleb Deleon-Fisher 11        4) Paul Sopko 12                
 18 Littleton  'A'                      1:47.30             
     1) Brody Jessen 09               2) Reid Fornstrom 09            
     3) Evan Montgomery 12            4) Ethan Montoya 11             
 19 Pueblo South  'A'                   1:50.41             
     1) Jackie Chong 09               2) William Highfill 09          
     3) Jagger Highberger 10          4) Jordan Zhang 10              
 20 Wheat Ridge  'A'                    1:51.13             
     1) Keegan Meyer                  2) Ian Haneke 09                
     3) Tanner Crouch 11              4) Joe Anselmi                  
 21 Moffat County  'A'                  1:51.88             
     1) Cody Evaristo                 2) Brooks Birkinbine            
     3) Jacob Briggs                  4) David Prescott               
 22 Green Mountain  'A'                 1:53.56             
     1) Ian Gorner                    2) Quinn Meinert                
     3) Brett Edwards                 4) Ian De                       
 23 Northfield  'A'                     1:54.18             
     1) Eduardo Garcia-Escobar 09     2) Caleb Robinson 10            
     3) Brahm Fischer 10              4) Rocco Puckett 10             
 24 Pueblo East  'A'                    1:55.09             
     1) Bryce Simony 12               2) Derek Simony 10              
     3) Noah Reyes 12                 4) Mark Vivoda 12               
 25 Durango  'A'                        1:55.25             
     1) Jason Maynes 11               2) Aaron Clark 10               
     3) Emmett Stottlemyer 12         4) Nick Piccaro 12              
 26 Mountain View  'A'                  1:55.59             
     1) Noah Floyd 10                 2) Avery Vinton 09              
     3) Max Bridges 11                4) Jonathan Zakanycz 11         
 27 Montrose  'A'                       2:02.30             
     1) Payton Lee-Parker 09          2) Nels Motley 09               
     3) Cameron Lee-Parker 10         4) Mel Littlefield 10           
 -- Longmont  'A'                           DQ              
     1) James Sears 10                2) Sean Findley 10              
     3) Josh Hoffmaster 12            4) Matus Solc 12                
 -- Evergreen  'A'                          DQ              
     1) Ethan Somers 12               2) James Appleton 10            
     3) Robbie Day 09                 4) Nick Delany 11               


 Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Ryan Peterson          11 Wheat Ridge       1:40.65    1:39.58  
  2 Jack Moranetz             D'Evelyn          1:42.26    1:42.93  
  3 Braden Whitmarsh       11 Discovery Canyon  1:44.14    1:43.04  
  4 Ryan King              11 Montrose          1:44.84    1:43.31  
  5 Jakob Borrman             Loveland          1:44.76    1:44.06  
  6 Andrew Bell            12 Pine Creek        1:46.52    1:47.37  
  7 Emmett Stottlemyer     12 Durango           1:48.46    1:48.59  
  8 Pierce Bigelow         09 Silver Creek      1:46.89    1:48.82  
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Will Draper            11 George Washingto  1:49.17    1:47.33  
 10 Treven Wertz           12 Pueblo County     1:51.54    1:49.61  
 11 Hayden Dickinson       11 Silver Creek      1:48.88    1:50.12  
 12 Ethan Hansbury         12 Windsor           1:50.34    1:51.02  
 13 Everett Olson          10 Glenwood Springs  1:50.29    1:51.29  
 14 Brian Hobbs            11 Discovery Canyon  1:51.49    1:52.50  
 15 Eduardo Garcia-Escoba  09 Northfield        1:53.70    1:54.10  
 16 Adam Vogt              11 Discovery Canyon  1:53.88    1:57.65  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 17 Seth Nelson            11 Air Academy       1:54.22             
 18 Elias Mast             10 Denver North      1:54.36             
 18 Alex Spiecker          12 Coronado          1:54.36             
 20 Octavio Querol         11 Longmont          1:55.16             
 21 Tanner Dalton          12 Wheat Ridge       1:55.27             
 22 Sean Butters              D'Evelyn          1:55.97             
 23 Austin Hawkins         11 Glenwood Springs  1:56.18             
 24 Samuel Beaudry         12 Silver Creek      1:56.80             
 25 Chance Ricca           09 Discovery Canyon  1:56.84             
 26 Vanden Vicars          11 George Washingto  1:57.32             
 27 Jacob Axelson          11 Thompson Valley   1:57.66             
 28 Julien Goering         09 Mountain View     1:57.99             
 29 Amos Westley           12 Estes Park        1:58.40             
 30 Drew Aparicio             D'Evelyn          1:58.43             
 31 Weston Call            10 Silver Creek      1:58.45             
 32 Liam Kendrick          12 Silver Creek      1:59.71             
 33 Noe Dietz              11 Pine Creek        2:00.16             
 34 Ryan Seaquist          10 Pine Creek        2:00.23             
 35 Brahm Fischer          10 Northfield        2:00.46             
 36 Titus Jabedo           09 Discovery Canyon  2:00.64             
 37 Michael Crum           10 Thomas Jefferson  2:01.07             
 38 Connor Hook            12 Silver Creek      2:01.59             
 39 Kendrick Choong        12 Silver Creek      2:01.63             
 40 James Appleton         10 Evergreen         2:03.25             
 41 Nathan Whittenburg        D'Evelyn          2:04.43             
 -- Tyler Cohan            12 Golden               DFS              
 -- David Kosten           10 Littleton            DFS              

Event 3  Boys 200 Yard IM
==================================================================
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Nicholas Sherman       12 Pine Creek        1:52.33    1:50.81  
  2 Blayze Jessen          12 Mullen            1:58.23    1:51.72  
  3 Gabe Grauvogel         11 Cheyenne Mountai  1:56.42    1:55.26  
  4 Cayden Christianson    11 Montrose          1:57.32    1:55.77  
  5 Benjamin Smith         11 Thompson Valley   2:02.23    1:58.33  
  6 Cory Leidich           11 Golden            2:01.20    1:58.36  
  7 Lukas Gately           12 Thompson Valley   2:01.27    1:59.28  
  8 Shea Card              09 Glenwood Springs  2:00.44    2:02.27  
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Joshua-Ryan Lujan      11 Pine Creek        2:02.82    1:59.85  
 10 Andrew McGill          09 Discovery Canyon  2:02.97    2:01.38  
 11 Daniel Turner          11 Loveland          2:02.48    2:02.61  
 12 Noah Maestas           09 Mullen            2:02.91    2:02.88  
 13 Robbie Day             09 Evergreen         2:03.43    2:03.22  
 14 Jack Engler            09 Valor Christian   2:02.64    2:04.19  
 15 Cameron Smooke         10 Mullen            2:04.68    2:04.54  
 16 Ashton Lyon            11 Loveland          2:04.56    2:04.68  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 17 Connor Hassert         09 Silver Creek      2:04.85             
 18 Jack Curtis            11 Loveland          2:05.87             
 19 Andrew Carlson            D'Evelyn          2:06.10             
 20 Jordan Zhang           10 Pueblo South      2:06.98             
 21 Luke Webster           09 Estes Park        2:08.56             
 22 Michael Vierra         12 Thompson Valley   2:08.61             
 23 Ethan Wich             10 Pine Creek        2:09.88             
 24 Alex Maline            09 Air Academy       2:10.24             
 25 Jacob Beineke          12 Air Academy       2:10.50             
 26 Andrew Wu              11 Silver Creek      2:11.28             
 27 Kyle Zhou                 D'Evelyn          2:11.93             
 28 Noah Simon             12 Silver Creek      2:12.71             
 29 Keegan Meyer              Wheat Ridge       2:12.87             
 30 Carson Simon           10 Silver Creek      2:13.58             
 31 Reid Fornstrom         09 Littleton         2:13.78             
 32 Alex Wright            12 Silver Creek      2:15.28             
 33 Sam Modesitt           11 George Washingto  2:15.84             
 34 Robert Vermeulen       10 Golden            2:16.17             
 35 Caiden Peterson        10 Windsor           2:17.17             
 36 Alex Gray              12 Mountain View     2:18.05             

Event 4  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Kyle Leach             12 Cheyenne Mountai    20.78      20.32  
  2 Griffin Ayotte         11 Air Academy         21.22      20.91  
  3 Tommy Rauchut          10 Discovery Canyon    21.54      21.27  
  4 John Plutt             09 Pueblo County       21.91      21.50  
  5 William Chavez         10 Mullen              21.98      21.65  
  6 Christopher Wingfield  12 Silver Creek        21.65      21.83  
  7 Caleb Kim              11 Valor Christian     21.97      21.90  
  8 Andrew Scoggin         09 Windsor             22.15      22.16  
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Andrew Aire            11 Coronado            22.33      21.99  
 10 Christian Moden        12 Cheyenne Mountai    22.34      22.43  
 11 Danny Bynum            10 Montrose            22.30      22.51  
 12 Matus Solc             12 Longmont            22.97      22.56  
 13 Josh Dodrill           10 Windsor             22.53      22.58  
 14 Gavin Gilmore          09 Valor Christian     22.72      22.64  
 15 Deven Gogarty          12 Loveland            23.01      22.99  
 16 Garth Knutson          11 Montrose            23.01      23.30  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 17 Matthew Winn           12 Silver Creek        23.09             
 18 Adam Austin            10 Coronado            23.17             
 19 Connor Somers          12 Glenwood Springs    23.27             
 20 Aaron Guerrero         10 Pueblo Central      23.28             
 21 Jacob Dorn             10 Pueblo County       23.32             
 22 Kaleb Deleon-Fisher    11 Pueblo County       23.35             
 23 Mason Alexander        10 Loveland            23.38             
 24 Ian Curd               09 Silver Creek        23.43             
 25 James Sears            10 Longmont            23.54             
 26 Spencer Holmes         11 Estes Park          23.58             
 27 Kash Hebert            12 Windsor             23.62             
 28 Jacob Briggs              Moffat County       23.69             
 29 Sebastian Randono      12 Coronado            23.70             
 29 Lucas Taliaferro       09 George Washingto    23.70             
 31 Caleb Clark            10 Pine Creek          23.85             
 32 Dakota Casey           10 Silver Creek        23.90             
 33 Nathan Zurfluh         11 Estes Park          23.96             
 34 Ethan Somers           12 Evergreen           23.97             
 35 Mel Littlefield        10 Montrose            24.04             
 36 Mitch Peotter          11 Valor Christian     24.18             
 37 Randle Burtoft         11 Coronado            24.20             
 38 Luke Leimbach          10 Evergreen           24.39             
 39 Grant Pankratz         12 Valor Christian     24.52             
 -- Matthew Wyatt          12 Valor Christian       DQ              
 -- Connor Ohlson             D'Evelyn             DFS              

Event 5  Boys 1 mtr Diving
==================================================================
    Name                 Year School              Semis     Finals        
==================================================================
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Brendan Byrnes         12 Discovery Canyon   373.45     508.75  
  2 Cooper Welsh           12 Longmont           332.00     461.40  
  3 Jack Elbert            11 Air Academy        311.40     456.10  
  4 Ashton Hubert          12 Silver Creek       315.00     443.95  
  5 Rory Carroll           12 Golden             309.20     443.00  
  6 Charles Williams       12 Thompson Valley    310.40     438.00  
  7 James Greenup          11 Loveland           307.75     419.15  
  8 Benjamin Willett       12 Silver Creek       283.40     415.70  
  9 Matthew Teta           11 Silver Creek       289.10     406.50  
 10 Matthew King           11 Valor Christian    287.05     403.20  
 11 Sean McDonough         12 Discovery Canyon   300.75     401.40  
 12 Jentry Zymbaluk        11 Air Academy        300.55     398.50  
 13 Jack Arnold            10 Denver North       284.10     394.95  
 14 Caleb Young            12 Longmont           314.70     388.55  
 15 Collin Gammon             Standley Lake      289.75     383.30  
 16 Jad Khalek             12 Discovery Canyon   284.75     374.60  
 
                       === Semi-Finals ===                        
 
 17 Matthew Sherman        09 Pine Creek         278.30             
 18 Dax Wilson             11 Mesa Ridge/Widef   259.25             
 19 Liam Whitacre          11 Mountain View      255.55             
 20 Sebastian Nieto        12 Valley             255.30             

Event 6  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
==================================================================
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 John Plutt             09 Pueblo County       52.43      50.26  
  2 Tommy Rauchut          10 Discovery Canyon    51.19      50.77  
  3 Treven Wertz           12 Pueblo County       52.82      51.71  
  4 Robert Clayton         12 Discovery Canyon    53.01      51.94  
  5 Colby Horton           12 Windsor             51.71      51.96  
  6 Gavin Rogers           09 Valor Christian     53.46      52.52  
  7 Josh Dodrill           10 Windsor             52.78      52.82  
  8 Tate Warner            10 Golden              52.51      53.36  
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Nikolas Boileau        10 Golden              54.50      53.33  
 10 Benjamin Smith         11 Thompson Valley     53.52      53.74  
 11 Lenny Den              12 Valor Christian     54.80      55.02  
 12 Jagger Highberger      10 Pueblo South        55.21      55.08  
 13 Deven Gogarty          12 Loveland            55.77      55.54  
 14 Carson Simon           10 Silver Creek        55.86      55.57  
 15 Jacob Dorn             10 Pueblo County       55.33      55.61  
 16 Ian Haneke             09 Wheat Ridge         56.11      57.60  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 17 Pierce Bigelow         09 Silver Creek        56.15             
 18 Charles Cox            10 Windsor             56.28             
 19 Jordan Zhang           10 Pueblo South        56.63             
 20 Matthew Wyatt          12 Valor Christian     56.84             
 21 Jonah Hunter           09 Pueblo County       57.20             
 22 Connor Somers          12 Glenwood Springs    57.22             
 23 Evan Montgomery        12 Littleton           57.33             
 24 James Sears            10 Longmont            58.42             
 25 Noah Simon             12 Silver Creek        58.75             
 26 Hunter Tenpas          10 Coronado            58.79             
 27 Torin Van den Bulk        D'Evelyn            58.87             
 28 Keegan Meyer              Wheat Ridge         59.42             
 29 Indiana Steving        10 Loveland            59.50             
 30 Connor Lindgren        11 Loveland            59.76             
 31 Sean Kight             09 Coronado            59.97             
 32 Aidan Duncan              Loveland          1:00.02             
 33 Ian Gorner                Green Mountain    1:00.07             
 34 Lucas Taliaferro       09 George Washingto  1:00.31             
 35 Max Bridges            11 Mountain View     1:00.92             
 36 Nathan Whittenburg        D'Evelyn          1:00.93             
 37 Randle Burtoft         11 Coronado          1:01.06             
 38 Jaren Rivera           12 Pueblo South      1:01.41             
 39 Jack Ranglos           10 Silver Creek      1:01.67             
 39 Brett Edwards             Green Mountain    1:01.67             
 -- Jackson Sawyer         11 Coronado              DQ              
 -- Joshua Gauvain         12 Evergreen            DFS              

Event 7  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Kyle Leach             12 Cheyenne Mountai    45.54      44.33  
  2 Griffin Ayotte         11 Air Academy         46.01      44.70  
  3 Ryan Peterson          11 Wheat Ridge         46.32      45.66  
  4 Tyler Cohan            12 Golden              47.73      47.38  
  5 William Chavez         10 Mullen              48.12      47.57  
  6 Christopher Wingfield  12 Silver Creek        48.01      47.81  
  7 Jakob Borrman             Loveland            48.61      48.21  
  8 Nick Delany            11 Evergreen           49.30      48.88  
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Gavin Gilmore          09 Valor Christian     50.56      48.99  
 10 Danny Bynum            10 Montrose            49.54      49.44  
 11 Octavio Querol         11 Longmont            50.28      50.21  
 12 Steel Wolf             10 Estes Park          51.59      50.53  
 13 Jake Hansen            11 Discovery Canyon    51.62      50.89  
 14 Tanner Crouch          11 Wheat Ridge         51.05      51.15  
 14 Garth Knutson          11 Montrose            51.40      51.15  
 16 Matthew Winn           12 Silver Creek        51.36      51.21  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 17 Brian Hobbs            11 Discovery Canyon    51.73             
 18 Vanden Vicars          11 George Washingto    51.75             
 19 Adam Austin            10 Coronado            51.88             
 20 Kendrick Choong        12 Silver Creek        52.00             
 21 Dakota Casey           10 Silver Creek        52.01             
 22 Matthew Dennis         12 Loveland            52.02             
 23 Austin Hawkins         11 Glenwood Springs    52.31             
 24 Eduardo Garcia-Escoba  09 Northfield          52.40             
 25 Michael Vierra         12 Thompson Valley     52.44             
 26 Tanner Dalton          12 Wheat Ridge         52.55             
 27 Caleb Clark            10 Pine Creek          52.82             
 28 Spencer Holmes         11 Estes Park          52.86             
 29 Jacob Briggs              Moffat County       52.96             
 30 Kash Hebert            12 Windsor             53.69             
 31 Nathan Zurfluh         11 Estes Park          53.81             
 32 Ethan Montoya          11 Littleton           53.90             
 33 Drew Aparicio             D'Evelyn            54.11             
 34 Grant Pankratz         12 Valor Christian     54.39             
 35 Keegan Shaw            11 Valley              55.75             
 -- Connor Ohlson             D'Evelyn             DFS              

Event 8  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Ryan King              11 Montrose          4:42.20    4:36.47  
  2 Lukas Gately           12 Thompson Valley   4:46.98    4:41.63  
  3 Braden Whitmarsh       11 Discovery Canyon  4:45.68    4:42.41  
  4 Cory Leidich           11 Golden            4:49.15    4:45.33  
  5 Riley Miller           11 Windsor           4:49.20    4:51.92  
  6 Gavin Rogers           09 Valor Christian   4:55.27    4:52.72  
  7 Cameron Smooke         10 Mullen            4:53.78    4:58.38  
  8 Emmett Stottlemyer     12 Durango           4:55.32    5:00.86  
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Gavin Quinlan          10 Loveland          4:56.15    4:57.64  
 10 Robbie Day             09 Evergreen         4:56.23    4:59.62  
 11 Jack Curtis            11 Loveland          5:01.53    5:00.56  
 12 Charlie Baker          10 Mullen            5:01.02    5:01.50  
 13 Everett Olson          10 Glenwood Springs  5:02.60    5:01.61  
 14 Ben Freeman            11 Mullen            5:05.66    5:02.20  
 15 Adam Vogt              11 Discovery Canyon  5:05.75    5:07.04  
 16 Andrew Bell            12 Pine Creek        5:02.88    5:09.95  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 15 Jonathan Zakanycz      11 Mountain View     5:03.06             
 18 Hayden Dickinson       11 Silver Creek      5:07.57             
 19 Slater Sabel           09 Discovery Canyon  5:10.78             
 20 Jacob Beineke          12 Air Academy       5:11.78             
 21 Bhodi Yohn             09 Evergreen         5:13.17             
 22 Alex Spiecker          12 Coronado          5:13.49             
 23 William Highfill       09 Pueblo South      5:14.99             
 24 Elias Mast             10 Denver North      5:17.21             
 25 Connor Hassert         09 Silver Creek      5:19.49             
 26 Wyatt Somers           09 Glenwood Springs  5:19.69             
 27 Samuel Beaudry         12 Silver Creek      5:20.29             
 28 Jacob Axelson          11 Thompson Valley   5:20.31             
 29 Chance Ricca           09 Discovery Canyon  5:20.35             
 30 Brooks Birkinbine         Moffat County     5:21.16             
 31 Amos Westley           12 Estes Park        5:24.32             
 32 Titus Jabedo           09 Discovery Canyon  5:24.55             
 33 Brahm Fischer          10 Northfield        5:30.97             
 34 Cameron Lee-Parker     10 Montrose          5:31.23             
 35 Indiana Steving        10 Loveland          5:32.10             
 36 Colin Cauldwell           D'Evelyn          5:33.01             
 37 David Kosten           10 Littleton         5:34.87             
 38 Sean Kight             09 Coronado          5:35.67             
 39 Sean Findley           10 Longmont          5:36.15             
 40 Benjamin Parent        09 George Washingto  5:38.11             
 41 Nels Motley            09 Montrose          5:40.37             
 42 Alex Gray              12 Mountain View     5:46.44             
 -- Seth Nelson            11 Air Academy          DFS              

Event 9  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================================
    School                              Prelims     Finals        
====================================================================
                         === A - Final ===                          
 
  1 Pueblo County  'A'                  1:29.17    1:27.18  
     1) John Plutt 09                 2) Kaleb Deleon-Fisher 11       
     3) Jacob Dorn 10                 4) Treven Wertz 12              
  2 Mullen  'A'                         1:29.97    1:27.74  
     1) William Chavez 10             2) Noah Maestas 09              
     3) Ben Freeman 11                4) Blayze Jessen 12             
  3 Golden  'A'                         1:28.58    1:27.93  
     1) Cory Leidich 11               2) Nikolas Boileau 10           
     3) Tate Warner 10                4) Tyler Cohan 12               
  4 Air Academy  'A'                    1:30.60    1:29.12  
     1) Jacob Beineke 12              2) Seth Nelson 11               
     3) Kona Lindsey 11               4) Griffin Ayotte 11            
  5 Valor Christian  'A'                1:29.66    1:29.69  
     1) Mitch Peotter 11              2) Jack Engler 09               
     3) Gavin Gilmore 09              4) Caleb Kim 11                 
  6 Montrose  'A'                       1:30.35    1:29.79  
     1) Danny Bynum 10                2) Garth Knutson 11             
     3) Cayden Christianson 11        4) Ryan King 11                 
  7 Silver Creek  'A'                   1:30.76    1:30.20  
     1) Christopher Wingfield 12      2) Pierce Bigelow 09            
     3) Matthew Winn 12               4) Hayden Dickinson 11          
  8 Coronado  'A'                       1:30.87    1:31.41  
     1) Sebastian Randono 12          2) Jackson Sawyer 11            
     3) Adam Austin 10                4) Andrew Aire 11               
 
                         === B - Final ===                          
 
  9 Windsor  'A'                        1:31.07    1:30.33  
     1) Josh Dodrill 10               2) Zane Gourd 12                
     3) Kash Hebert 12                4) Andrew Scoggin 09            
 10 Discovery Canyon  'A'               1:31.74    1:30.67  
     1) Andrew McGill 09              2) Adam Vogt 11                 
     3) Brian Hobbs 11                4) Tommy Rauchut 10             
 11 Wheat Ridge  'A'                    1:31.69    1:30.84  
     1) Tanner Crouch 11              2) Joe Anselmi                  
     3) Tanner Dalton 12              4) Ryan Peterson 11             
 12 Loveland  'A'                       1:33.18    1:33.49  
     1) Deven Gogarty 12              2) Jack Curtis 11               
     3) Mason Alexander 10            4) Daniel Turner 11             
 13 D'Evelyn  'A'                       1:34.72    1:33.76  
     1) Jack Moranetz                 2) Kyle Zhou                    
     3) Sean Butters                  4) Drew Aparicio                
 14 Evergreen  'A'                      1:38.87    1:34.55  
     1) Joshua Gauvain 12             2) Ethan Somers 12              
     3) Bhodi Yohn 09                 4) Luke Leimbach 10             
 15 Littleton  'A'                      1:36.57    1:36.03  
     1) Evan Montgomery 12            2) Ethan Montoya 11             
     3) Brody Jessen 09               4) Reid Fornstrom 09            
 16 George Washingto  'A'               1:39.08    1:39.34  
     1) Sam Modesitt 11               2) Benjamin Parent 09           
     3) Colin Donovan 11              4) Daniel Vesselovskii 09       
 
                       === Preliminaries ===                        
 
 17 Glenwood Springs  'A'               1:39.09             
     1) Wyatt Somers 09               2) Aeson Akins 09               
     3) Charlie Kiddoo 09             4) Shea Newton 10               
 18 Northfield  'A'                    J1:39.09             
     1) Caleb Robinson 10             2) Brahm Fischer 10             
     3) Eduardo Garcia-Escobar 09     4) Rocco Puckett 10             
 19 Cheyenne Mountai  'A'               1:39.16             
     1) Juwon Hong 11                 2) Anthony Qian                 
     3) Carsten Erlander              4) Ryan Leach 11                
 20 Mountain View  'A'                  1:40.05             
     1) Julien Goering 09             2) Noah Floyd 10                
     3) Alex Gray 12                  4) Dhillon Miclean 09           
 21 Green Mountain  'A'                 1:40.15             
     1) Quinn Meinert                 2) Ian De                       
     3) Carder Berridge               4) Grahm Tuohy-Gaydos           
 22 Pine Creek  'A'                     1:40.36             
     1) Andrew Wilhelm 11             2) Jonathan Holloman 10         
     3) Kaiden Wilson 09              4) Ryan Seaquist 10             
 23 Durango  'A'                        1:40.65             
     1) Nick Piccaro 12               2) Jason Maynes 11              
     3) Aaron Clark 10                4) Emmett Stottlemyer 12        
 24 Longmont  'A'                       1:41.90             
     1) Josh Hoffmaster 12            2) Finn Dangerfield 12          
     3) Sean Findley 10               4) Octavio Querol 11            
 25 Estes Park  'A'                     1:45.78             
     1) John Ferree 10                2) Nathan Fitzpatrick 10        
     3) Tierney Finn 12               4) Amos Westley 12              
 26 Pueblo South  'A'                   1:46.58             
     1) Jackie Chong 09               2) Gage Miller 12               
     3) Jaren Rivera 12               4) William Highfill 09          
 27 Moffat County  'A'                  1:48.46             
     1) Devin McIntosh                2) Ethan Powers                 
     3) John Cutler                   4) Nathan Cooper                
Event 10  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Nicholas Sherman       12 Pine Creek          50.06      50.01  
  2 Riley Miller           11 Windsor             53.21      51.79  
  3 Christian Moden        12 Cheyenne Mountai    53.17      52.03  
  4 Andrew Scoggin         09 Windsor             52.77      52.21  
  5 Andrew McGill          09 Discovery Canyon    53.55      53.20  
  6 Colby Horton           12 Windsor             53.61      53.86  
  7 Shea Card              09 Glenwood Springs    54.62      54.31  
  8 Will Draper            11 George Washingto    54.59      54.97  
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Robert Clayton         12 Discovery Canyon    54.99      53.40  
 10 Lenny Den              12 Valor Christian     54.82      55.28  
 11 Gavin Quinlan          10 Loveland            55.01      55.42  
 12 Steel Wolf             10 Estes Park          57.27      55.94  
 13 Torin Van den Bulk        D'Evelyn            55.72      56.07  
 14 Jake Hansen            11 Discovery Canyon    57.15      56.41  
 15 Hunter Tenpas          10 Coronado            57.71      57.48  
 16 Charlie Baker          10 Mullen              57.42      57.69  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 17 Jonathan Zakanycz      11 Mountain View       57.85             
 18 Kaleb Deleon-Fisher    11 Pueblo County       58.16             
 19 Jonah Hunter           09 Pueblo County       58.23             
 20 Weston Call            10 Silver Creek        58.35             
 21 Charles Cox            10 Windsor             58.44             
 22 Luke Webster           09 Estes Park          59.25             
 23 Sean Butters              D'Evelyn            59.64             
 24 Wyatt Somers           09 Glenwood Springs    59.79             
 25 Julien Goering         09 Mountain View       59.87             
 26 Benjamin Willett       12 Silver Creek        59.89             
 27 Cody Evaristo             Moffat County     1:00.74             
 28 Slater Sabel           09 Discovery Canyon  1:00.78             
 29 Max Bridges            11 Mountain View     1:00.97             
 30 Sam Modesitt           11 George Washingto  1:01.71             
 31 Logan Seward           12 Coronado          1:02.16             
 32 John Barbour           12 Silver Creek      1:02.32             
 33 Ian Gorner                Green Mountain    1:02.47             
 34 Noe Dietz              11 Pine Creek        1:02.69             
 35 Micah Wilson              D'Evelyn          1:03.09             
 36 Lucas Radic               D'Evelyn          1:03.19             
 37 Aeson Akins            09 Glenwood Springs  1:03.22             
 38 Daniel Vesselovskii    09 George Washingto  1:07.48             
 -- Andrew Markham         12 Evergreen            DFS              
Event 11  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
==================================================================
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Jack Moranetz             D'Evelyn            55.83      56.39  
  2 Joshua-Ryan Lujan      11 Pine Creek          58.29      57.61  
  3 Blayze Jessen          12 Mullen            1:00.54      58.43  
  4 Gabe Grauvogel         11 Cheyenne Mountai    59.01      58.50  
  5 Daniel Turner          11 Loveland            59.02      59.22  
  6 Andrew Carlson            D'Evelyn          1:00.50    1:00.13  
  7 Ethan Hansbury         12 Windsor           1:00.59    1:00.56  
  8 Tate Warner            10 Golden            1:00.21    1:00.98  
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Ashton Lyon            11 Loveland          1:01.32    1:00.35  
 10 Cayden Christianson    11 Montrose          1:00.74    1:00.66  
 11 Noah Maestas           09 Mullen            1:01.72    1:01.40  
 12 Caiden Peterson        10 Windsor           1:02.53    1:01.90  
 13 Jack Engler            09 Valor Christian   1:01.88    1:02.03  
 14 Caleb Kim              11 Valor Christian   1:01.90    1:02.13  
 15 Andrew Wu              11 Silver Creek      1:02.88    1:02.38  
 16 Andrew Aire            11 Coronado          1:02.07    1:02.96  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 17 Dylan Jessen           10 Valor Christian   1:03.05             
 18 Juwon Hong             11 Cheyenne Mountai  1:03.38             
 19 Reid Fornstrom         09 Littleton         1:03.52             
 20 Kona Lindsey           11 Air Academy       1:03.59             
 21 Bhodi Yohn             09 Evergreen         1:03.69             
 22 Nick Delany            11 Evergreen         1:04.52             
 23 Ethan Wich             10 Pine Creek        1:04.68             
 24 Jackson Sawyer         11 Coronado          1:04.71             
 25 Kyle Zhou                 D'Evelyn          1:05.31             
 26 James Appleton         10 Evergreen         1:05.45             
 27 Alex Maline            09 Air Academy       1:05.86             
 28 Matus Solc             12 Longmont          1:06.22             
 29 Jagger Highberger      10 Pueblo South      1:06.31             
 30 Robert Vermeulen       10 Golden            1:06.95             
 31 Jack Ranglos           10 Silver Creek      1:07.05             
 32 Aidan Duncan              Loveland          1:07.25             
 33 Eric Yi                11 Silver Creek      1:07.47             
 34 Turner DeShon          12 Littleton         1:07.69             
 35 Justin Bullock         10 Discovery Canyon  1:07.90             
 36 Chris Reyes            09 Coronado          1:08.08             
 37 Caleb Robinson         10 Northfield        1:08.57             
 38 John Ferree            10 Estes Park        1:08.58             
 39 Brody Jessen           09 Littleton         1:08.83             
 40 Brooks Birkinbine         Moffat County     1:11.40             
 -- Nathan Fitzpatrick     10 Estes Park            DQ              
Event 12  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================================
    School                              Prelims     Finals        
====================================================================
                         === A - Final ===                          
 
  1 Mullen  'A'                         3:15.66    3:10.64  
     1) William Chavez 10             2) Cameron Smooke 10            
     3) Ben Freeman 11                4) Blayze Jessen 12             
  2 Cheyenne Mountai  'A'               3:15.43    3:13.59  
     1) Gabe Grauvogel 11             2) Christian Moden 12           
     3) Ryan Leach 11                 4) Kyle Leach 12                
  3 Pine Creek  'A'                     3:17.09    3:15.37  
     1) Andrew Bell 12                2) Caleb Clark 10               
     3) Joshua-Ryan Lujan 11          4) Nicholas Sherman 12          
  4 Pueblo County  'A'                  3:20.97    3:16.34  
     1) Treven Wertz 12               2) Jacob Dorn 10                
     3) Jonah Hunter 09               4) John Plutt 09                
  5 Windsor  'A'                        3:16.95    3:16.57  
     1) Riley Miller 11               2) Ethan Hansbury 12            
     3) Josh Dodrill 10               4) Colby Horton 12              
  6 Silver Creek  'A'                   3:21.60    3:19.93  
     1) Pierce Bigelow 09             2) Connor Hassert 09            
     3) Hayden Dickinson 11           4) Christopher Wingfield 12     
  7 Montrose  'A'                       3:19.37    3:20.38  
     1) Danny Bynum 10                2) Garth Knutson 11             
     3) Cayden Christianson 11        4) Ryan King 11                 
  8 Wheat Ridge  'A'                    3:21.48    3:22.25  
     1) Tanner Crouch 11              2) Keegan Meyer                 
     3) Tanner Dalton 12              4) Ryan Peterson 11             
 
                         === B - Final ===                          
 
  9 Loveland  'A'                       3:22.34    3:19.73  
     1) Gavin Quinlan 10              2) Matthew Dennis 12            
     3) Jack Curtis 11                4) Jakob Borrman                
 10 Thompson Valley  'A'                3:24.54    3:21.17  
     1) Benjamin Smith 11             2) Jacob Axelson 11             
     3) Michael Vierra 12             4) Lukas Gately 12              
 11 Valor Christian  'A'                3:29.13    3:25.34  
     1) Grant Pankratz 12             2) Alex Warren 12               
     3) Gavin Gilmore 09              4) Gavin Rogers 09              
 12 George Washingto  'A'               3:28.70    3:28.19  
     1) Lucas Taliaferro 09           2) Vanden Vicars 11             
     3) Colin Donovan 11              4) Will Draper 11               
 13 Estes Park  'A'                     3:33.23    3:28.88  
     1) Nathan Zurfluh 11             2) Spencer Holmes 11            
     3) Luke Webster 09               4) Steel Wolf 10                
 14 D'Evelyn  'A'                       3:29.69    3:29.02  
     1) Drew Aparicio                 2) Sean Butters                 
     3) Torin Van den Bulk            4) Jack Moranetz                
 15 Glenwood Springs  'A'               3:28.50    3:30.93  
     1) Shea Card 09                  2) Austin Hawkins 11            
     3) Shea Newton 10                4) Everett Olson 10             
 16 Evergreen  'A'                      3:31.34    3:31.21  
     1) Nick Delany 11                2) Joshua Gauvain 12            
     3) Robbie Day 09                 4) Bhodi Yohn 09                
 
                       === Preliminaries ===                        
 
  1 Discovery Canyon  'A'               3:14.78             
     1) Braden Whitmarsh 11           2) Robert Clayton 12            
     3) Brian Hobbs 11                4) Tommy Rauchut 10             
 17 Longmont  'A'                       3:32.67             
     1) James Sears 10                2) Sean Findley 10              
     3) Octavio Querol 11             4) Matus Solc 12                
 19 Coronado  'A'                       3:34.12             
     1) Alex Spiecker 12              2) Sebastian Randono 12         
     3) Hunter Tenpas 10              4) Adam Austin 10               
 20 Pueblo South  'A'                   3:34.67             
     1) Jordan Zhang 10               2) Jackie Chong 09              
     3) William Highfill 09           4) Jagger Highberger 10         
 21 Air Academy  'A'                    3:36.65             
     1) Seth Nelson 11                2) Tucker Knock 12              
     3) Josh Sekutera 10              4) Michael Muser 09             
 22 Littleton  'A'                      3:37.10             
     1) Evan Montgomery 12            2) Ethan Montoya 11             
     3) Brody Jessen 09               4) Turner DeShon 12             
 23 Green Mountain  'A'                 3:47.04             
     1) Ian Gorner                    2) Ian De                       
     3) Carder Berridge               4) Grahm Tuohy-Gaydos           
 24 Mountain View  'A'                  3:47.24             
     1) Dhillon Miclean 09            2) Julien Goering 09            
     3) Max Bridges 11                4) Avery Vinton 09              
 25 Golden  'A'                         3:48.28             
     1) Robert Vermeulen 10           2) Harrison Vickers 11          
     3) Michael Barber 12             4) Kaden Ritter 12              
 26 Moffat County  'A'                  3:49.86             
     1) Jacob Briggs                  2) Brandon Beason               
     3) David Prescott                4) Brooks Birkinbine            
 27 Pueblo Central  'A'                 3:54.51             
     1) Aaron Guerrero 10             2) John Keating 12              
     3) Cole Johnson 10               4) Sergio Sandoval              

Results Link Embed HTML: