SwimmingWorld.com - Online home of the International Swimming Hall of Fame JOIN ISHOF!

2018 Canada Pan Pac Trials Day 3 - Meet Results


7/20/2018 - 7/20/2018  
Event 313  Women 150 LC Meter IM PARA Multi-Class
==================================================================
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals  Para       
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 %CunningtonS4SB  42 REDDEER CATALINA  3:41.98    3:40.07   395  
               1:10.30    2:37.31 (1:27.01)
      3:40.07 (1:02.76)                    
Event 311  Women 200 LC Meter IM PARA Multi-Class
==================================================================
 Meet Qualifying:  2:22.40
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals  Para       
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 %RivardS10SB9SM  22 NEPTUNE/3, 5      2:41.71    2:35.37   811  
                 33.07      1:12.49 (39.42)
        1:59.04 (46.55)     2:35.37 (36.33)
  2 %RoutliffeS7SB7  19 NEPTUNE/*12+      3:10.68    3:06.53   736  
                 41.67      1:30.34 (48.67)
        2:24.08 (53.74)     3:06.53 (42.45)
  3 %Roxon S9 Sb8 S  25 ACES/1, 3, 5      2:48.15    2:48.14   680  
                 37.29      1:21.34 (44.05)
        2:08.92 (47.58)     2:48.14 (39.22)
  4 %Newkirk S7sb6s  22 LASER/	A 3, 4, 1  3:21.65    3:12.67   668  
                 45.17      1:28.76 (43.59)
      2:30.12 (1:01.36)     3:12.67 (42.55)
  5 %Tripp S8sb7sm8  17 Y PENGUINS/A 3,   3:07.32    3:01.12   639  
                 39.31      1:27.25 (47.94)
        2:19.15 (51.90)     3:01.12 (41.97)
  6 %MarinaS14SB14S  19 BRANT/0           2:44.41    2:41.51   629  
                 33.34      1:15.28 (41.94)
        2:04.66 (49.38)     2:41.51 (36.85)
  7 %MorrierS14, Ju  21 C. N. HAUT-RICHE  2:49.58    2:46.51   574  
                 33.81      1:16.92 (43.11)
        2:05.50 (48.58)     2:46.51 (41.01)
  8 %BerubeS8SB7SM8  23 NG/*A 12+         3:08.97    3:09.46   558  
                 41.30      1:26.94 (45.64)
        2:26.28 (59.34)     3:09.46 (43.18)
  9 %CloettaS6SB6SM  13 POINTE-CLAIRE SW  3:56.81    3:51.03   471  
                 54.92      1:53.37 (58.45)
      3:00.08 (1:06.71)     3:51.03 (50.95)
 10 %Brennan S9sb9s  17 WDSC/* 1, 4       3:11.59    3:11.50   460  
                 39.86      1:27.91 (48.05)
        2:27.50 (59.59)     3:11.50 (44.00)

Event 312  Men 200 LC Meter IM PARA Multi-Class
==================================================================
 Meet Qualifying:  2:09.02
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals  Para       
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 %RousselleS14,   25 C. N. HAUT-RICHE  2:22.16    2:19.42   792  
                 28.87      1:05.34 (36.47)
        1:46.94 (41.60)     2:19.42 (32.48)
  2 %Elliots10sb9sm  22 ROW/3, 5, 12+     2:23.65    2:19.34   755  
                 28.08      1:03.33 (35.25)
        1:46.20 (42.87)     2:19.34 (33.14)
  3 %BennettS14SB14  14 RAC/0             2:24.13    2:23.11   732  
                 30.60      1:09.18 (38.58)
        1:50.72 (41.54)     2:23.11 (32.39)
  4 %TurbideS13SB13  21 CNQ/T             2:20.29    2:18.06   721  
                 28.84      1:02.62 (33.78)
        1:45.71 (43.09)     2:18.06 (32.35)
  5 %VachonS8SB8SM8  22 M�GOPHIAS/*A 6,   2:39.76    2:39.85   672  
                 32.58      1:12.60 (40.02)
        2:04.64 (52.04)     2:39.85 (35.21)
  6 %BissettS14SB14  18 OSC/0             2:30.82    2:30.15   634  
                 31.72      1:09.85 (38.13)
        1:57.06 (47.21)     2:30.15 (33.09)
  7 %PlamondonS9SB9  20 CNQ/*A 6, 12+     2:41.23    2:40.36   578  
                 32.82      1:15.59 (42.77)
        2:04.25 (48.66)     2:40.36 (36.11)
  8 %CabrajaS11SB11  16 COBRA/TB 0        2:59.65    2:58.36   509  
                 40.27      1:26.95 (46.68)
        2:21.70 (54.75)     2:58.36 (36.66)
  9 %Goodyear S9sb7  18 COMOX/A 12+       2:54.81    2:52.50   465  
                 36.30      1:18.40 (42.10)
        2:15.13 (56.73)     2:52.50 (37.37)
 -- %McCuaigS9SB9SM  18 ROW/*5            2:46.83         DQ        

Event 15  Women 400 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
        World: w 3:56.46  8/7/2016  Katie Ledecky, USA
     Canadian: n 4:03.43  8/7/2016  Brittany MacLean, ESWIM
 Meet Qualifying:  4:25.15
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals  FINA       
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Padington, Mack  19 KILLER WHALES     4:14.56    4:11.56   830  
                 28.34        59.03 (30.69)
        1:30.68 (31.65)     2:02.95 (32.27)
        2:35.49 (32.54)     3:07.97 (32.48)
        3:40.15 (32.18)     4:11.56 (31.41)
  2 Goss, Kennedy    21 GATORS            4:17.89    4:12.66   819  
                 28.98      1:00.22 (31.24)
        1:31.73 (31.51)     2:03.82 (32.09)
        2:35.45 (31.63)     3:07.78 (32.33)
        3:40.23 (32.45)     4:12.66 (32.43)
  3 O'Croinin, Emma  15 KEYANO            4:19.10    4:15.31   794  
                 29.46      1:01.37 (31.91)
        1:33.70 (32.33)     2:06.13 (32.43)
        2:38.33 (32.20)     3:10.99 (32.66)
        3:43.51 (32.52)     4:15.31 (31.80)
  4 Ackman, Alyson   25 POINTE-CLAIRE SW  4:18.45    4:17.67   772  
                 29.71      1:02.24 (32.53)
        1:35.70 (33.46)     2:08.72 (33.02)
        2:42.03 (33.31)     3:14.30 (32.27)
        3:46.23 (31.93)     4:17.67 (31.44)
  5 Anderson, Marit  18 CP                4:23.75    4:19.00   760  
                 29.76      1:01.85 (32.09)
        1:34.42 (32.57)     2:07.37 (32.95)
        2:40.34 (32.97)     3:13.69 (33.35)
        3:46.83 (33.14)     4:19.00 (32.17)
  6 Gowans, Molly    18 ISC               4:20.92    4:20.14   751  
                 29.80      1:02.11 (32.31)
        1:35.38 (33.27)     2:08.58 (33.20)
        2:42.11 (33.53)     3:15.29 (33.18)
        3:48.55 (33.26)     4:20.14 (31.59)
  7 Anderson, Olivi  19 ESWIM             4:21.76    4:20.47   748  
                 30.37      1:03.08 (32.71)
        1:36.06 (32.98)     2:09.43 (33.37)
        2:42.55 (33.12)     3:15.81 (33.26)
        3:48.77 (32.96)     4:20.47 (31.70)
  8 Zavaros, Mabel   18 OAK               4:21.48    4:24.73   712  
                 30.01      1:02.93 (32.92)
        1:36.30 (33.37)     2:09.58 (33.28)
        2:43.21 (33.63)     3:17.14 (33.93)
        3:51.28 (34.14)     4:24.73 (33.45)
  9 Jeffrey, Chante  17 ISC               4:24.72    4:26.72   696  
                 30.63      1:03.83 (33.20)
        1:37.25 (33.42)     2:11.40 (34.15)
        2:45.36 (33.96)     3:19.70 (34.34)
        3:53.61 (33.91)     4:26.72 (33.11)
 10 Lau, Octavia     16 HYACK             4:24.61    4:28.64   681  
                 30.76      1:03.87 (33.11)
        1:37.74 (33.87)     2:11.64 (33.90)
        2:46.14 (34.50)     3:20.65 (34.51)
        3:55.40 (34.75)     4:28.64 (33.24)
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
 11 Ross, Kyla       16 ISC               4:26.37    4:22.18   733  
                 29.51      1:01.47 (31.96)
        1:34.39 (32.92)     2:07.69 (33.30)
        2:41.31 (33.62)     3:15.33 (34.02)
        3:49.02 (33.69)     4:22.18 (33.16)
 12 Bellio, Katrina  13 ESWIM             4:26.90    4:23.69   721  
                 30.45      1:03.07 (32.62)
        1:36.15 (33.08)     2:09.58 (33.43)
        2:43.20 (33.62)     3:17.23 (34.03)
        3:51.12 (33.89)     4:23.69 (32.57)
 13 Douthwright, Br  15 CVAC              4:26.74    4:23.71   720  
                 30.14      1:02.14 (32.00)
        1:35.14 (33.00)     2:09.02 (33.88)
        2:43.09 (34.07)     3:17.33 (34.24)
        3:51.94 (34.61)     4:23.71 (31.77)
 14 McCloy, Allison  19 UCSC              4:26.89    4:24.95   710  
                 30.48      1:03.18 (32.70)
        1:36.42 (33.24)     2:09.71 (33.29)
        2:43.43 (33.72)     3:17.40 (33.97)
        3:51.63 (34.23)     4:24.95 (33.32)
 15 Olvet, Kristen   19 OAK               4:25.84    4:25.13   709  
                 30.70      1:03.50 (32.80)
        1:36.78 (33.28)     2:10.47 (33.69)
        2:44.60 (34.13)     3:18.78 (34.18)
        3:52.97 (34.19)     4:25.13 (32.16)
 16 Lamoureux, Broo  19 ISC               4:27.58    4:26.16   701  
                 30.83      1:03.97 (33.14)
        1:37.50 (33.53)     2:11.20 (33.70)
        2:44.98 (33.78)     3:19.23 (34.25)
        3:53.15 (33.92)     4:26.16 (33.01)
 17 Demers, Daphne   20 CAMO              4:25.03    4:26.80   696  
                 30.25      1:02.66 (32.41)
        1:36.29 (33.63)     2:10.27 (33.98)
        2:44.22 (33.95)     3:18.51 (34.29)
        3:53.15 (34.64)     4:26.80 (33.65)
 18 Movold, Avery T  18 PGB               4:26.63    4:29.02   679  
                 30.90      1:04.46 (33.56)
        1:38.61 (34.15)     2:12.84 (34.23)
        2:46.98 (34.14)     3:21.33 (34.35)
        3:55.70 (34.37)     4:29.02 (33.32)
 19 King, Lexy       20 ROD               4:27.77    4:31.01   664  
                 31.10      1:04.67 (33.57)
        1:38.88 (34.21)     2:13.11 (34.23)
        2:47.51 (34.40)     3:22.01 (34.50)
        3:56.97 (34.96)     4:31.01 (34.04)
 20 Free, Ava        17 CASC              4:27.69    4:31.61   659  
                 30.87      1:04.20 (33.33)
        1:38.56 (34.36)     2:12.76 (34.20)
        2:47.75 (34.99)     3:22.52 (34.77)
        3:57.31 (34.79)     4:31.61 (34.30)

 Event 16  Men 400 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
        World: w 3:40.07  7/26/2009 Paul Biedermann, GER
     Canadian: n 3:43.46  7/24/2014 Ryan Cochrane, ISC
 Meet Qualifying:  4:03.10
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals  FINA       
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Bagshaw, Jeremy  26 ISC               3:57.67    3:54.15   830  
                 26.62        55.08 (28.46)
        1:24.39 (29.31)     1:54.11 (29.72)
        2:24.09 (29.98)     2:54.62 (30.53)
        3:24.98 (30.36)     3:54.15 (29.17)
  2 Brothers, Peter  21 UCSC              3:59.44    3:55.79   813  
                 27.10        56.65 (29.55)
        1:26.75 (30.10)     1:56.58 (29.83)
        2:26.18 (29.60)     2:56.16 (29.98)
        3:26.29 (30.13)     3:55.79 (29.50)
  3 Beaudin-Bolduc,  19 ROUGE ET OR       4:00.57    3:56.53   805  
                 27.65        56.97 (29.32)
        1:26.91 (29.94)     1:57.03 (30.12)
        2:27.02 (29.99)     2:57.55 (30.53)
        3:27.84 (30.29)     3:56.53 (28.69)
  4 Cote, Tristan    22 ESWIM             3:59.94    3:57.08   799  
                 27.29        56.59 (29.30)
        1:26.51 (29.92)     1:56.42 (29.91)
        2:26.51 (30.09)     2:57.10 (30.59)
        3:27.61 (30.51)     3:57.08 (29.47)
  5 Gilbert, Colin   19 KCS               3:58.53    3:57.68   793  
                 26.95        56.45 (29.50)
        1:27.14 (30.69)     1:58.28 (31.14)
        2:28.80 (30.52)     2:58.96 (30.16)
        3:28.89 (29.93)     3:57.68 (28.79)
  6 Dommann, Raben   17 CHENA             4:02.56    3:59.69   773  
                 27.64        57.06 (29.42)
        1:27.12 (30.06)     1:57.61 (30.49)
        2:28.09 (30.48)     2:58.82 (30.73)
        3:29.78 (30.96)     3:59.69 (29.91)
  7 Heath, Grady W   21 UNATT CANADA/UNA  4:03.05    4:00.12   769  
                 27.50        57.01 (29.51)
        1:26.94 (29.93)     1:57.00 (30.06)
        2:27.34 (30.34)     2:58.34 (31.00)
        3:29.36 (31.02)     4:00.12 (30.76)
  8 Selmanovic, Din  20 ESWIM             4:00.39    4:02.47   747  
                 27.64        57.14 (29.50)
        1:27.63 (30.49)     1:58.74 (31.11)
        2:29.72 (30.98)     3:00.79 (31.07)
        3:31.94 (31.15)     4:02.47 (30.53)
  9 Simard, Pierre-  22 ROUGE ET OR       4:03.66    4:04.81   726  
                 27.79        57.64 (29.85)
        1:27.72 (30.08)     1:58.07 (30.35)
        2:28.85 (30.78)     3:00.22 (31.37)
        3:32.66 (32.44)     4:04.81 (32.15)
 10 Paquin-Foisy, E  20 ELITE             4:04.68    4:08.70   692  
                 26.69        56.28 (29.59)
        1:27.49 (31.21)     1:59.26 (31.77)
        2:31.50 (32.24)     3:03.36 (31.86)
        3:36.10 (32.74)     4:08.70 (32.60)
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
 11 Belanger, Samue  21 ROUGE ET OR       4:06.16    4:01.53   756  
                 26.46        56.05 (29.59)
        1:26.26 (30.21)     1:56.77 (30.51)
        2:27.60 (30.83)     2:59.31 (31.71)
        3:31.47 (32.16)     4:01.53 (30.06)
 12 Katelnikoff, Al  17 CASC              4:06.45    4:01.71   754  
                 28.04        58.37 (30.33)
        1:29.29 (30.92)     2:00.44 (31.15)
        2:30.34 (29.90)     3:01.41 (31.07)
        3:32.51 (31.10)     4:01.71 (29.20)
 13 McRae, Ryley     17 KCS               4:06.70    4:01.72   754  
                 27.17        56.94 (29.77)
        1:27.78 (30.84)     1:59.13 (31.35)
        2:30.18 (31.05)     3:01.46 (31.28)
        3:32.60 (31.14)     4:01.72 (29.12)
 14 Paulins, Sebast  20 BRANT             4:05.06    4:05.03   724  
                 28.21        58.84 (30.63)
        1:29.43 (30.59)     2:00.44 (31.01)
        2:31.62 (31.18)     3:03.04 (31.42)
        3:34.29 (31.25)     4:05.03 (30.74)
 15 Axon, Alexander  15 MAC               4:09.67    4:07.37   704  
                 27.54        57.59 (30.05)
        1:28.44 (30.85)     2:00.03 (31.59)
        2:31.76 (31.73)     3:03.71 (31.95)
        3:35.81 (32.10)     4:07.37 (31.56)
 16 Brenken, David   19 NYAC              4:11.43    4:07.63   701  
                 27.51        57.40 (29.89)
        1:28.13 (30.73)     1:59.34 (31.21)
        2:31.00 (31.66)     3:02.96 (31.96)
        3:35.47 (32.51)     4:07.63 (32.16)

Event 17  Women 100 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
        World: w 55.48  8/7/2016  Sarah Sjostrom, SWE
     Canadian: n 56.46  8/7/2016  Penny Oleksiak, TSC
 Meet Qualifying:  1:02.64
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals  FINA       
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Oleksiak, Penny  18 TSC               1:00.77      58.37   858  
                 27.32        58.37 (31.05)
  2 MacNeil, Maggie  18 LAC                 59.38      58.44   855  
                 27.53        58.44 (30.91)
  3 Hanus, Danielle  20 ISC               1:00.94      59.54   809  
                 28.18        59.54 (31.36)
  4 Black, Haley     21 PGB                 59.85      59.86   796  
                 27.87        59.86 (31.99)
  5 Genich, Hannah   19 TSC               1:01.08    1:00.23   781  
                 28.41      1:00.23 (31.82)
  6 Watson, Sarah    17 UMAN              1:01.45    1:01.27   742  
                 28.17      1:01.27 (33.10)
  7 Bradley, Heidi   22 ISC               1:01.35    1:01.34   739  
                 28.68      1:01.34 (32.66)
  8 Henderson, Hann  16 ESWIM             1:01.72    1:01.45   735  
                 28.78      1:01.45 (32.67)
  9 Marois, Sophie   23 NEPTUNE           1:01.46    1:01.86   721  
                 29.15      1:01.86 (32.71)
 -- Zavaros, Mabel   18 OAK               1:00.91         DQ        
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
 11 Fernandes, Arya  18 AAC               1:02.01    1:01.23   743  
                 28.77      1:01.23 (32.46)
 12 Carruthers, Car  16 ESWIM             1:02.04    1:01.54   732  
                 28.85      1:01.54 (32.69)
 13 Sasseville, Gen  15 CYPS              1:01.79    1:01.80   723  
                 29.42      1:01.80 (32.38)
 14 Fazekas, Sadie   21 WAC               1:02.42    1:01.85   721  
                 28.34      1:01.85 (33.51)
 15 Lapointe, Marie  23 C.A. ST-EUSTACHE  1:01.98    1:01.91   719  
                 28.73      1:01.91 (33.18)
 16 Douglas, Kirste  19 UBCSC             1:02.45    1:02.07   714  
                 29.04      1:02.07 (33.03)
 17 Cigna, Frederiq  20 CAMO              1:02.08    1:02.26   707  
                 28.84      1:02.26 (33.42)
 18 Leibel, Kyla     16 REDDEER CATALINA  1:02.11    1:02.27   707  
                 29.25      1:02.27 (33.02)
 19 McDonald, Abby   17 LAURENTIAN        1:02.27    1:02.28   706  
                 29.31      1:02.28 (32.97)
 20 Movold, Avery T  18 PGB               1:02.36    1:02.94   684  
                 29.46      1:02.94 (33.48)

Event 18  Men 100 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
        World: w 49.82  8/1/2009  Michael Phelps, USA
     Canadian: n 51.83  8/11/2016 Santo Condorelli, UNCAN
 Meet Qualifying:  56.33
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals  FINA       
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Binnema, Josiah  20 UBCSC               54.03      52.56   851  
                 24.75        52.56 (27.81)
  2 Pisani, Will J   20 UNATT CANADA/CS-    53.77      53.17   822  
                 24.42        53.17 (28.75)
  3 Olafson, Carson  21 UBCSC               54.25      53.51   807  
                 24.94        53.51 (28.57)
  4 Daly, Owen       23 CAMO                54.22      53.83   792  
                 24.57        53.83 (29.26)
  5 Assaad, Gamal    23 OAK                 54.20      53.85   791  
                 25.34        53.85 (28.51)
  6 Perreault, Alex  19 OTTSC               53.97      53.99   785  
                 25.29        53.99 (28.70)
  7 Dans, Matt       23 TSC                 54.36      54.14   779  
                 25.20        54.14 (28.94)
  8 Liendo, Joshua   15 NYAC                55.06      54.37   769  
                 25.37        54.37 (29.00)
  9 Gaziev, Ruslan   18 MAC                 54.61      54.94   745  
                 25.45        54.94 (29.49)
 10 Dekker, Nicolaa  22 RAPID               54.98      55.14   737  
                 25.66        55.14 (29.48)
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
 11 *McLay, Scotty   19 UNI OF STIR         55.24      54.36   769  
                 25.22        54.36 (29.14)
 12 Calkins, Stephe  19 UCSC                55.35      55.02   742  
                 26.11        55.02 (28.91)
 13 *Cruz Zuniga, G  18 CAMO                55.57      55.49   723  
                 26.02        55.49 (29.47)
 14 Nitski, Osvald   20 OAK                 55.76      56.14   698  
                 26.35        56.14 (29.79)
 15 Wilkins, Connor  22 OAK                 55.79      56.15   698  
                 26.53        56.15 (29.62)
 16 Flowers, Macken  19 KEYANO              56.47      56.19   697  
                 26.43        56.19 (29.76)
 17 Goin, Emil       19 POINTE-CLAIRE SW    56.40      56.26   694  
                 26.52        56.26 (29.74)
 18 Mac, Matthew     20 OAK                 56.51      56.28   693  
                 26.51        56.28 (29.77)
 19 Blair, Sterlyng  16 TRIT                56.04      56.44   687  
                 26.34        56.44 (30.10)
 20 Shi, Simon       20 MSSAC               55.54      56.63   680  
                 25.79        56.63 (30.84)

Event 19  Women 200 LC Meter IM
==================================================================
        World: w 2:06.12  8/3/2015  Katinka Hosszu, HUN
     Canadian: n 2:09.17  7/23/2017 Sydney Pickrem, ISC
 Meet Qualifying:  2:22.40
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals  FINA       
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Pickrem, Sydney  21 ISC               2:13.50    2:10.66   899  
                 28.91      1:02.06 (33.15)
        1:40.36 (38.30)     2:10.66 (30.30)
  2 Wog, Kelsey      19 UMAN              2:14.43    2:11.14   889  
                 28.93      1:03.43 (34.50)
        1:40.63 (37.20)     2:11.14 (30.51)
  3 Seltenreich-Hod  23 GO                2:17.84    2:12.60   860  
                 29.26      1:02.68 (33.42)
        1:40.74 (38.06)     2:12.60 (31.86)
  4 Darcel, Sarah    19 ISC               2:14.98    2:13.51   842  
                 28.45      1:02.18 (33.73)
        1:40.93 (38.75)     2:13.51 (32.58)
  5 Herbert, Bailey  15 LOSC              2:19.47    2:16.43   789  
                 29.78      1:05.60 (35.82)
        1:44.38 (38.78)     2:16.43 (32.05)
  6 Metcalfe, Hilla  20 LOSC              2:18.36    2:17.08   778  
                 29.93      1:05.47 (35.54)
        1:44.00 (38.53)     2:17.08 (33.08)
  7 Overholt, Emily  20 UBCSC             2:18.82    2:17.12   778  
                 29.63      1:03.94 (34.31)
        1:45.39 (41.45)     2:17.12 (31.73)
  8 Andison, Bailey  20 PERTH             2:18.22    2:17.41   773  
                 29.73      1:05.69 (35.96)
        1:45.18 (39.49)     2:17.41 (32.23)
  9 Janvier, Aela    18 POINTE-CLAIRE SW  2:17.44    2:17.75   767  
                 29.62      1:04.75 (35.13)
        1:45.61 (40.86)     2:17.75 (32.14)
 10 Brundage, Maia   22 UBCSC             2:19.27    2:18.00   763  
                 29.64      1:03.69 (34.05)
        1:45.22 (41.53)     2:18.00 (32.78)
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
 11 *DeBever, McKen  22 AGS/PER           2:19.42    2:17.28   775  
                 30.14      1:04.19 (34.05)
        1:45.23 (41.04)     2:17.28 (32.05)
 12 Daigneault, Val  20 POINTE-CLAIRE SW  2:19.71    2:17.82   766  
                 29.75      1:04.74 (34.99)
        1:46.40 (41.66)     2:17.82 (31.42)
 13 Dalke, Megan     19 KCS               2:21.09    2:18.61   753  
                 29.90      1:04.59 (34.69)
        1:46.51 (41.92)     2:18.61 (32.10)
 14 Wiseman, Avery   16 TRIT              2:19.74    2:19.16   744  
                 29.89      1:08.37 (38.48)
        1:46.43 (38.06)     2:19.16 (32.73)
 15 Brathwaite, Kat  18 POINTE-CLAIRE SW  2:19.96    2:19.24   743  
                 30.39      1:06.09 (35.70)
        1:47.14 (41.05)     2:19.24 (32.10)
 16 Andrusak, Jorda  19 ISC               2:20.56    2:20.27   726  
                 30.51      1:06.40 (35.89)
        1:47.30 (40.90)     2:20.27 (32.97)
 17 Kwan, Victoria   17 MAC               2:19.68    2:20.36   725  
                 30.81      1:06.69 (35.88)
        1:47.42 (40.73)     2:20.36 (32.94)
 18 Kucheran, Nina   18 LAURENTIAN        2:21.48    2:20.41   724  
                 30.52      1:07.72 (37.20)
        1:47.12 (39.40)     2:20.41 (33.29)
 19 Bennett, Hannah  16 UCSC              2:22.07    2:22.77   689  
                 30.12      1:06.99 (36.87)
        1:49.44 (42.45)     2:22.77 (33.33)
 20 Minnes, Asia     15 NEPTUNE           2:21.66    2:22.81   688  
                 29.94      1:06.12 (36.18)
        1:48.15 (42.03)     2:22.81 (34.66)

Event 20  Men 200 LC Meter IM
==================================================================
        World: w 1:54.00  7/28/2011 Ryan Lochte, USA
     Canadian: n 1:59.19  8/13/2008 Keith Beavers, ROW
 Meet Qualifying:  2:09.02
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals  FINA       
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Acevedo, Javier  20 AAC               2:02.53    2:01.36   828  
                 25.32        55.66 (30.34)
        1:31.46 (35.80)     2:01.36 (29.90)
  2 Hill, Robert     22 UCSC              2:05.11    2:03.03   795  
                 26.22        56.83 (30.61)
        1:32.01 (35.18)     2:03.03 (31.02)
  3 Champagne, Mont  21 GO                2:05.33    2:03.09   794  
                 26.09        57.69 (31.60)
        1:33.54 (35.85)     2:03.09 (29.55)
  4 Pratt, Cole      15 CASC              2:06.04    2:04.03   776  
                 26.89        57.63 (30.74)
        1:34.89 (37.26)     2:04.03 (29.14)
  5 Palaschuk, Bria  20 ROD               2:05.01    2:04.42   769  
                 27.03        57.62 (30.59)
        1:34.16 (36.54)     2:04.42 (30.26)
  6 Zakala, Josh     20 ISC               2:05.90    2:04.78   762  
                 27.00        58.15 (31.15)
        1:35.65 (37.50)     2:04.78 (29.13)
  7 Marois, William  19 C.A. ST-EUSTACHE  2:05.73    2:05.03   758  
                 26.67        57.93 (31.26)
        1:35.58 (37.65)     2:05.03 (29.45)
  8 Telford, Ryan    19 AAC               2:05.91    2:05.38   751  
                 27.28        59.52 (32.24)
        1:34.85 (35.33)     2:05.38 (30.53)
  9 Kay, Philip      19 AAC               2:05.75    2:07.48   715  
                 27.88        59.91 (32.03)
        1:36.88 (36.97)     2:07.48 (30.60)
 10 Cote, Tristan    22 ESWIM             2:05.30    2:08.47   698  
                 27.66      1:00.66 (33.00)
        1:37.00 (36.34)     2:08.47 (31.47)
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
 11 *Helmbacher, Sa  19 FRANCE/Obernai    2:02.89    2:02.99   796  
                 26.50        58.01 (31.51)
        1:33.45 (35.44)     2:02.99 (29.54)
 12 Guest, James     21 POINTE-CLAIRE SW  2:06.68    2:03.58   785  
                 26.54        59.86 (33.32)
        1:33.60 (33.74)     2:03.58 (29.98)
 13 *Lawrie, Callum  20 UNI OF STIR       2:04.76    2:05.33   752  
                 27.08      1:00.03 (32.95)
        1:35.85 (35.82)     2:05.33 (29.48)
 14 Laperle, Vincen  20 NEPTUNE           2:07.00    2:05.43   750  
                 26.97        58.99 (32.02)
        1:36.14 (37.15)     2:05.43 (29.29)
 15 Gallant, Jacob   15 FAST              2:07.37    2:06.02   740  
                 28.03      1:00.01 (31.98)
        1:36.76 (36.75)     2:06.02 (29.26)
 16 Ng, Christian    21 UCSC              2:06.97    2:06.39   733  
                 27.31        59.71 (32.40)
        1:36.07 (36.36)     2:06.39 (30.32)
 17 Bernard, Grayse  16 TSC               2:09.49    2:07.61   712  
                 27.04        59.14 (32.10)
        1:36.10 (36.96)     2:07.61 (31.51)
 18 Gagne, Collyn    17 OAK               2:09.05    2:07.96   707  
                 27.98      1:00.68 (32.70)
        1:37.89 (37.21)     2:07.96 (30.07)
 19 Shi, Simon       20 MSSAC             2:08.20    2:13.36   624  
                 26.98      1:01.42 (34.44)
        1:39.72 (38.30)     2:13.36 (33.64)
 -- Young, Brodie    17 HYACK             2:09.42         DQ        

 Event 309  Women 50 LC Meter Back PARA Multi-Class
==================================================================
 Meet Qualifying:  30.53
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals  Para       
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 %CunningtonS4SB  42 REDDEER CATALINA  1:09.10    1:08.52   313  
  2 %PareS5SB5SM5,   15 MUSTANG/*AY 7, 1    58.54      59.79   271  
  3 %Ens S3sb3sm3,   29 LASER/A 12        1:22.24    1:20.69   217  

Event 310  Men 50 LC Meter Back PARA Multi-Class
==================================================================
 Meet Qualifying:  27.80
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals  Para       
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 %MurphyS5SB5SM5  29 HTAC/A 1, 3, 4,     55.59      55.46   250  
  2 %Dieleman S5 Sb  33 RAPID/A 12        1:01.24      56.90   232  
  3 %Pang S5sb4sm5,  51 Y PENGUINS/A 12   1:22.45    1:18.95    87  

Results Link Embed HTML: