SwimmingWorld.com - Online home of the International Swimming Hall of Fame JOIN ISHOF!

2018 Canada Pan Pac Trials Day 1 - Meet Results


7/18/2018 - 7/18/2018  
Event 1  Women 200 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
        World: w 1:52.98  7/29/2009 Federica Pelligrini, ITA
     Canadian: n 1:54.81  4/5/2018  Taylor Ruck, SCAR
 Meet Qualifying:  2:04.66
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals  FINA       
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Ruck, Taylor     18 SCAR              1:57.90    1:55.45   937  
                 26.94        56.15 (29.21)
        1:25.65 (29.50)     1:55.45 (29.80)
  2 Sanchez, Kayla   17 AAC               1:59.26    1:57.92   879  
                 27.61        57.17 (29.56)
        1:27.44 (30.27)     1:57.92 (30.48)
  3 Oleksiak, Penny  18 TSC               1:59.47    1:58.18   873  
                 27.42        56.97 (29.55)
        1:27.39 (30.42)     1:58.18 (30.79)
  4 Smith, Rebecca   18 SCAR              2:00.53    1:59.35   848  
                 27.34        57.15 (29.81)
        1:27.83 (30.68)     1:59.35 (31.52)
  5 Padington, Mack  19 KILLER WHALES     1:58.84    2:00.04   833  
                 27.62        57.65 (30.03)
        1:28.85 (31.20)     2:00.04 (31.19)
  6 Goss, Kennedy    21 GATORS            2:01.45    2:00.18   830  
                 27.93        57.82 (29.89)
        1:29.00 (31.18)     2:00.18 (31.18)
  7 Leibel, Kyla     16 REDDEER CATALINA  2:01.88    2:01.48   804  
                 28.28        58.67 (30.39)
        1:30.10 (31.43)     2:01.48 (31.38)
  8 Ackman, Alyson   25 POINTE-CLAIRE SW  2:01.78    2:01.65   801  
                 28.29        58.56 (30.27)
        1:29.73 (31.17)     2:01.65 (31.92)
  9 Cigna, Frederiq  20 CAMO              2:02.90    2:03.99   756  
                 28.75        59.50 (30.75)
        1:31.39 (31.89)     2:03.99 (32.60)
 10 Seltenreich-Hod  23 GO                2:01.08    2:04.07   755  
                 27.84        57.97 (30.13)
        1:29.44 (31.47)     2:04.07 (34.63)
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
 11 Leckie, Aysia    19 OAK               2:04.77    2:02.52   784  
                 28.99        59.96 (30.97)
        1:31.44 (31.48)     2:02.52 (31.08)
 12 McMurray, Ainsl  18 CSLA              2:04.39    2:02.67   781  
                 28.10        58.44 (30.34)
        1:30.21 (31.77)     2:02.67 (32.46)
 13 Daigneault, Val  20 POINTE-CLAIRE SW  2:04.06    2:03.61   763  
                 28.71      1:00.05 (31.34)
        1:31.80 (31.75)     2:03.61 (31.81)
 14 Brundage, Maia   22 UBCSC             2:04.15    2:04.87   740  
                 29.69      1:01.15 (31.46)
        1:33.30 (32.15)     2:04.87 (31.57)
 15 Henderson, Hann  16 ESWIM             2:04.93    2:05.29   733  
                 28.90      1:00.32 (31.42)
        1:32.75 (32.43)     2:05.29 (32.54)
 16 Fazekas, Sadie   21 WAC               2:04.64    2:06.06   719  
                 29.24      1:01.25 (32.01)
        1:33.82 (32.57)     2:06.06 (32.24)
 17 Douthwright, Br  15 CVAC              2:05.54    2:06.20   717  
                 28.96      1:00.28 (31.32)
        1:33.12 (32.84)     2:06.20 (33.08)
 18 Lau, Octavia     16 HYACK             2:04.83    2:06.91   705  
                 30.02      1:02.38 (32.36)
        1:35.55 (33.17)     2:06.91 (31.36)
 19 Gowans, Molly    18 ISC               2:02.95    2:07.39   697  
                 29.62      1:01.45 (31.83)
        1:34.41 (32.96)     2:07.39 (32.98)
 20 Jeffrey, Chante  17 ISC               2:04.99    2:07.64   693  
                 30.15      1:02.85 (32.70)
        1:36.08 (33.23)     2:07.64 (31.56)

Event 2  Men 200 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
        World: w 1:42.00  7/28/2009 Paul Biedermann, GER
     Canadian: n 1:46.40  8/10/2008 Brent Hayden, UBCD
 Meet Qualifying:  1:53.63
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals  FINA       
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Thormeyer, Mark  20 UBCSC             1:49.50    1:47.66   850  
                 25.45        53.11 (27.66)
        1:19.90 (26.79)     1:47.66 (27.76)
  2 Pratt, Alex T    18 CASC              1:51.44    1:48.97   820  
                 25.97        54.00 (28.03)
        1:22.12 (28.12)     1:48.97 (26.85)
  3 Acevedo, Javier  20 AAC               1:51.60    1:49.02   818  
                 25.22        52.89 (27.67)
        1:21.21 (28.32)     1:49.02 (27.81)
  4 Bagshaw, Jeremy  26 ISC               1:48.96    1:49.13   816  
                 25.74        53.17 (27.43)
        1:21.24 (28.07)     1:49.13 (27.89)
  5 Olafson, Carson  21 UBCSC             1:49.89    1:49.71   803  
                 25.36        53.31 (27.95)
        1:21.64 (28.33)     1:49.71 (28.07)
  6 Gaziev, Ruslan   18 MAC               1:50.80    1:50.61   784  
                 25.68        53.75 (28.07)
        1:22.49 (28.74)     1:50.61 (28.12)
  7 Heath, Grady W   21 UNATT CANADA/UNA  1:50.62    1:50.85   779  
                 25.75        53.39 (27.64)
        1:21.85 (28.46)     1:50.85 (29.00)
  8 Palaschuk, Bria  20 ROD               1:51.33    1:51.82   759  
                 26.03        54.17 (28.14)
        1:23.08 (28.91)     1:51.82 (28.74)
  9 Godolphin, Bern  18 CLUB DE NATATION  1:50.94    1:52.72   740  
                 26.06        54.31 (28.25)
        1:23.61 (29.30)     1:52.72 (29.11)
 10 Gilbert, Colin   19 KCS               1:51.51    1:52.86   738  
                 25.95        54.01 (28.06)
        1:23.29 (29.28)     1:52.86 (29.57)
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
 11 *Meresse, Remi   19 FRANCE/Toulouse   1:50.86    1:50.70   782  
                 26.39        54.34 (27.95)
        1:22.23 (27.89)     1:50.70 (28.47)
 12 Brothers, Peter  21 UCSC              1:51.87    1:51.76   760  
                 26.84        55.39 (28.55)
        1:23.66 (28.27)     1:51.76 (28.10)
 13 *Salvan, Hadrie  21 ELITE             1:52.63    1:52.08   753  
                 26.37        54.59 (28.22)
        1:23.74 (29.15)     1:52.08 (28.34)
 14 Belanger, Samue  21 ROUGE ET OR       1:51.63    1:52.13   752  
                 26.26        54.99 (28.73)
        1:23.89 (28.90)     1:52.13 (28.24)
 15 Laperle, Vincen  20 NEPTUNE           1:52.09    1:52.35   748  
                 26.25        54.95 (28.70)
        1:24.05 (29.10)     1:52.35 (28.30)
 16 Selmanovic, Din  20 ESWIM             1:54.29    1:53.39   727  
                 26.80        55.57 (28.77)
        1:24.54 (28.97)     1:53.39 (28.85)
 17 Dommann, Raben   17 CHENA             1:53.61    1:53.57   724  
                 26.59        55.01 (28.42)
        1:24.62 (29.61)     1:53.57 (28.95)
 18 Murdock, Cale    20 UVIC-PCS          1:54.55    1:53.90   718  
                 26.31        54.36 (28.05)
        1:24.16 (29.80)     1:53.90 (29.74)
 19 Konik, Justin    17 ESWIM             1:57.26    1:57.68   651  
                 27.10        56.03 (28.93)
        1:26.99 (30.96)     1:57.68 (30.69)


Event 3  Women 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
        World: w 1:04.13  7/25/2017 Lilly King, USA
     Canadian: n 1:05.74  7/9/2009  Annamay Pierse, UBCD
 Meet Qualifying:  1:13.10
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals  FINA       
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Smith, Kierra    24 SCAR              1:09.20    1:07.57   863  
                 32.23      1:07.57 (35.34)
  2 Nicol, Rachel    25 UCSC              1:08.36    1:07.71   858  
                 31.73      1:07.71 (35.98)
  3 Knelson, Faith   16 ISC               1:08.54    1:07.91   850  
                 31.07      1:07.91 (36.84)
  4 Wog, Kelsey      19 UMAN              1:08.45    1:08.07   844  
                 32.26      1:08.07 (35.81)
  5 Kucheran, Nina   18 LAURENTIAN        1:09.66    1:09.40   797  
                 33.22      1:09.40 (36.18)
  6 Angus, Sophie G  19 UNATT CANADA/WES  1:10.08    1:09.42   796  
                 32.79      1:09.42 (36.63)
  7 Herbert, Bailey  15 LOSC              1:10.61    1:09.90   780  
                 33.22      1:09.90 (36.68)
  8 Metcalfe, Hilla  20 LOSC              1:10.81    1:10.71   753  
                 33.08      1:10.71 (37.63)
  9 Moore, Elizabet  17 REDDEER CATALINA  1:11.32    1:10.77   751  
                 33.62      1:10.77 (37.15)
 10 McGregor, Ashle  25 POINTE-CLAIRE SW  1:10.50    1:11.04   743  
                 33.19      1:11.04 (37.85)
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
 11 Wiseman, Avery   16 TRIT              1:11.77    1:10.84   749  
                 34.55      1:10.84 (36.29)
 12 Carnevale, Sofi  20 ESWIM             1:12.20    1:11.01   744  
                 32.74      1:11.01 (38.27)
 13 Stever, Miranda  19 MAC               1:11.78    1:11.44   730  
                 33.55      1:11.44 (37.89)
 14 Myburgh, Emma    16 ISC               1:13.31    1:11.54   727  
                 34.25      1:11.54 (37.29)
 15 Crookshanks, Br  19 ROD               1:11.92    1:11.90   716  
                 34.09      1:11.90 (37.81)
 16 Pavicevic, Katj  17 TSC               1:13.41    1:12.86   688  
                 34.10      1:12.86 (38.76)
 17 Minnes, Asia     15 NEPTUNE           1:12.67    1:12.87   688  
                 34.27      1:12.87 (38.60)
 18 Chicoine, Lili   17 BLUE MACHINE      1:13.16    1:13.02   684  
                 33.69      1:13.02 (39.33)
 19 Foran, Jasmine   18 BEAST             1:12.95    1:13.14   681  
                 34.72      1:13.14 (38.42)
 20 Paskulin, Olivi  21 POINTE-CLAIRE SW  1:12.52    1:13.68   666  
                 34.84      1:13.68 (38.84)


Event 4  Men 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
        World: w 57.13  8/7/2016  Adam Peaty, GBR
     Canadian: n 59.85  7/28/2012 Scott Dickens, PDSA
 Meet Qualifying:  1:05.49
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals  FINA       
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Funk, Richard    25 TSC               1:01.04    1:01.02   820  
                 28.58      1:01.02 (32.44)
  2 Wall, Eli        23 TSC               1:02.07    1:01.66   795  
                 29.10      1:01.66 (32.56)
  3 Mastromatteo, G  16 KSS               1:02.25    1:01.97   783  
                 28.98      1:01.97 (32.99)
  4 Guest, James     21 POINTE-CLAIRE SW  1:02.36    1:02.06   780  
                 29.19      1:02.06 (32.87)
  5 Freund, Kaelan   19 LASC/PSU-MA       1:02.40    1:02.19   775  
                 29.05      1:02.19 (33.14)
  6 Isings, Connor   19 POINTE-CLAIRE SW  1:02.70    1:02.84   751  
                 29.37      1:02.84 (33.47)
  7 LeFranc, Jaren   19 KISU              1:03.55    1:03.35   733  
                 29.89      1:03.35 (33.46)
  8 Huang, Owen      17 MAC               1:04.02    1:04.16   705  
                 29.90      1:04.16 (34.26)
  9 Telford, Ryan    19 AAC               1:03.51    1:04.29   701  
                 30.15      1:04.29 (34.14)
 -- Naisby, Jonatha  24 SHER              1:01.87         DQ        
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
 11 *Guarente, Marc  21 UNA               1:02.75    1:01.39   805  
                 28.54      1:01.39 (32.85)
 12 *Boursac Cerver  18 FRANCE/Toulouse   1:02.63    1:02.56   761  
                 29.31      1:02.56 (33.25)
 13 Milanovich, Ale  16 ESWIM             1:04.18    1:04.37   699  
                 29.18      1:04.37 (35.19)
 14 Blackmon, Ben    21 CHENA             1:05.06    1:04.44   696  
                 30.23      1:04.44 (34.21)
 15 Shi, Simon       20 MSSAC             1:04.21    1:04.57   692  
                 30.27      1:04.57 (34.30)
 16 Yu, Ruishen      18 SKSC              1:04.92    1:04.77   686  
                 29.83      1:04.77 (34.94)
 17 Knox, Finlay     17 FSSC              1:05.68    1:04.80   685  
                 30.57      1:04.80 (34.23)
 18 Gu, Jake         18 MAC               1:05.60    1:05.26   670  
                 30.81      1:05.26 (34.45)
 19 Land, Jeremy     19 POINTE-CLAIRE SW  1:05.54    1:05.75   656  
                 31.02      1:05.75 (34.73)
 20 Aylward, Graeme  18 MMST              1:05.82    1:06.62   630  
                 30.88      1:06.62 (35.74)


 Event 5  Women 400 LC Meter IM
==================================================================
        World: w 4:26.36  8/6/2016  Katinka Hosszu, HUN
     Canadian: n 4:32.52  8/9/2015  Emily Overholt, WVOSC
 Meet Qualifying:  5:03.68
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals  FINA       
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Overholt, Emily  20 UBCSC             4:49.19    4:42.77   835  
                 29.74      1:03.69 (33.95)
        1:39.72 (36.03)     2:14.74 (35.02)
        2:56.51 (41.77)     3:38.20 (41.69)
        4:10.81 (32.61)     4:42.77 (31.96)
  2 Darcel, Sarah    19 ISC               4:48.98    4:44.21   823  
                 30.43      1:02.97 (32.54)
        1:39.16 (36.19)     2:15.17 (36.01)
        2:55.60 (40.43)     3:36.82 (41.22)
        4:10.47 (33.65)     4:44.21 (33.74)
  3 Cieplucha, Tess  19 OAK               4:54.96    4:49.76   776  
                 30.77      1:06.30 (35.53)
        1:44.55 (38.25)     2:22.84 (38.29)
        3:03.90 (41.06)     3:45.52 (41.62)
        4:18.42 (32.90)     4:49.76 (31.34)
  4 Zavaros, Mabel   18 OAK               4:54.52    4:51.70   761  
                 28.99      1:02.34 (33.35)
        1:39.49 (37.15)     2:15.07 (35.58)
        2:59.26 (44.19)     3:44.16 (44.90)
        4:18.92 (34.76)     4:51.70 (32.78)
  5 Dalke, Megan     19 KCS               4:52.02    4:52.24   757  
                 30.00      1:04.46 (34.46)
        1:42.17 (37.71)     2:18.86 (36.69)
        3:01.74 (42.88)     3:44.99 (43.25)
        4:18.64 (33.65)     4:52.24 (33.60)
  6 Andison, Bailey  20 PERTH             4:57.69    4:55.11   735  
                 30.51      1:06.28 (35.77)
        1:46.39 (40.11)     2:24.35 (37.96)
        3:06.73 (42.38)     3:48.34 (41.61)
        4:22.43 (34.09)     4:55.11 (32.68)
  7 McCloy, Allison  19 UCSC              4:58.07    4:55.81   730  
                 31.24      1:06.41 (35.17)
        1:46.48 (40.07)     2:24.67 (38.19)
        3:05.90 (41.23)     3:48.20 (42.30)
        4:23.15 (34.95)     4:55.81 (32.66)
  8 Brathwaite, Kat  18 POINTE-CLAIRE SW  4:58.17    4:56.69   723  
                 30.73      1:05.56 (34.83)
        1:43.80 (38.24)     2:21.78 (37.98)
        3:04.41 (42.63)     3:46.92 (42.51)
        4:21.82 (34.90)     4:56.69 (34.87)
  9 Zavaros, Rosie   18 OAK               4:59.87    4:58.81   708  
                 30.51      1:06.68 (36.17)
        1:43.94 (37.26)     2:19.86 (35.92)
        3:03.83 (43.97)     3:48.57 (44.74)
        4:24.01 (35.44)     4:58.81 (34.80)
 10 Janvier, Aela    18 POINTE-CLAIRE SW  4:57.77    5:00.75   694  
                 30.66      1:06.61 (35.95)
        1:44.40 (37.79)     2:23.32 (38.92)
        3:06.32 (43.00)     3:50.45 (44.13)
        4:25.79 (35.34)     5:00.75 (34.96)
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
 11 Kwan, Victoria   17 MAC               5:02.45    4:56.28   726  
                 30.94      1:05.94 (35.00)
        1:44.74 (38.80)     2:23.81 (39.07)
        3:06.15 (42.34)     3:48.15 (42.00)
        4:22.49 (34.34)     4:56.28 (33.79)
 12 Herbert, Bailey  15 LOSC              5:03.10    4:58.71   709  
                 31.65      1:07.33 (35.68)
        1:46.40 (39.07)     2:25.00 (38.60)
        3:08.11 (43.11)     3:49.54 (41.43)
        4:25.18 (35.64)     4:58.71 (33.53)
 13 Meadway, Shanno  16 USC               5:02.88    4:59.83   701  
                 31.18      1:06.68 (35.50)
        1:43.44 (36.76)     2:19.65 (36.21)
        3:02.99 (43.34)     3:47.83 (44.84)
        4:24.83 (37.00)     4:59.83 (35.00)
 14 Hussey, Stephan  19 POINTE-CLAIRE SW  5:05.40    5:00.37   697  
                 30.33      1:05.35 (35.02)
        1:45.20 (39.85)     2:24.44 (39.24)
        3:08.30 (43.86)     3:52.38 (44.08)
        4:26.79 (34.41)     5:00.37 (33.58)
 15 Andrusak, Jorda  19 ISC               5:02.08    5:00.89   693  
                 30.84      1:06.67 (35.83)
        1:45.91 (39.24)     2:23.98 (38.07)
        3:06.29 (42.31)     3:49.46 (43.17)
        4:25.55 (36.09)     5:00.89 (35.34)
 16 Merckx, Axana    17 KWIC              5:08.29    5:02.15   685  
                 31.79      1:09.44 (37.65)
        1:48.63 (39.19)     2:26.61 (37.98)
        3:11.45 (44.84)     3:56.18 (44.73)
        4:30.02 (33.84)     5:02.15 (32.13)
 17 Brundage, Maia   22 UBCSC             5:03.94    5:03.10   678  
                 31.82      1:07.90 (36.08)
        1:45.98 (38.08)     2:23.70 (37.72)
        3:08.89 (45.19)     3:53.56 (44.67)
        4:29.05 (35.49)     5:03.10 (34.05)
 18 Rendall, Kate    18 UCSC              5:06.37    5:04.58   668  
                 31.16      1:06.89 (35.73)
        1:46.62 (39.73)     2:25.76 (39.14)
        3:10.09 (44.33)     3:55.64 (45.55)
        4:30.42 (34.78)     5:04.58 (34.16)
 19 Brendzan, Olivi  15 KEYANO            5:10.14    5:08.00   646  
                 32.48      1:10.97 (38.49)
        1:50.09 (39.12)     2:27.22 (37.13)
        3:13.07 (45.85)     3:58.63 (45.56)
        4:33.56 (34.93)     5:08.00 (34.44)
 20 Maradyn, Ellie   16 VPSC              5:06.41    5:08.39   644  
                 31.72      1:08.02 (36.30)
        1:49.92 (41.90)     2:30.34 (40.42)
        3:13.48 (43.14)     3:57.08 (43.60)
        4:33.39 (36.31)     5:08.39 (35.00)


Event 6  Men 400 LC Meter IM
==================================================================
        World: w 4:03.84  8/10/2008 Michael Phelps, USA
     Canadian: n 4:11.41  8/9/2008  Brian Johns, UBCD
 Meet Qualifying:  4:37.96
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals  FINA       
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Cote, Tristan    22 ESWIM             4:24.33    4:21.42   811  
                 28.00        59.58 (31.58)
        1:33.36 (33.78)     2:06.16 (32.80)
        2:42.53 (36.37)     3:19.74 (37.21)
        3:50.80 (31.06)     4:21.42 (30.62)
  2 Zakala, Josh     20 ISC               4:25.41    4:23.00   796  
                 27.76        59.95 (32.19)
        1:33.28 (33.33)     2:06.32 (33.04)
        2:45.19 (38.87)     3:22.58 (37.39)
        3:53.35 (30.77)     4:23.00 (29.65)
  3 Paquin-Foisy, E  20 ELITE             4:28.65    4:27.00   761  
                 27.96        59.98 (32.02)
        1:35.13 (35.15)     2:10.11 (34.98)
        2:47.83 (37.72)     3:26.64 (38.81)
        3:57.31 (30.67)     4:27.00 (29.69)
  4 Young, Brodie    17 HYACK             4:31.57    4:27.66   756  
                 28.05      1:00.49 (32.44)
        1:36.71 (36.22)     2:12.13 (35.42)
        2:49.92 (37.79)     3:28.19 (38.27)
        3:58.90 (30.71)     4:27.66 (28.76)
  5 Gallant, Jacob   15 FAST              4:29.71    4:28.61   748  
                 28.53      1:00.85 (32.32)
        1:35.43 (34.58)     2:10.01 (34.58)
        2:48.30 (38.29)     3:26.69 (38.39)
        3:57.05 (30.36)     4:28.61 (31.56)
  6 Pratt, Cole      15 CASC              4:32.19    4:32.21   718  
                 28.03        59.95 (31.92)
        1:34.62 (34.67)     2:09.15 (34.53)
        2:50.18 (41.03)     3:29.82 (39.64)
        4:02.67 (32.85)     4:32.21 (29.54)
  7 Stokes, Richie   17 ESWIM             4:33.74    4:32.42   717  
                 28.61      1:00.89 (32.28)
        1:35.83 (34.94)     2:09.51 (33.68)
        2:49.43 (39.92)     3:29.62 (40.19)
        4:02.10 (32.48)     4:32.42 (30.32)
  8 Kay, Philip      19 AAC               4:33.58    4:35.11   696  
                 28.99      1:02.55 (33.56)
        1:37.55 (35.00)     2:12.27 (34.72)
        2:50.65 (38.38)     3:29.81 (39.16)
        4:03.01 (33.20)     4:35.11 (32.10)
  9 Tremblay, Jerem  22 CLUB DE NATATION  4:31.41    4:35.78   691  
                 28.36      1:00.65 (32.29)
        1:36.54 (35.89)     2:12.99 (36.45)
        2:51.94 (38.95)     3:31.39 (39.45)
        4:04.02 (32.63)     4:35.78 (31.76)
 10 Telford, Ryan    19 AAC               4:31.62    4:37.02   681  
                 29.28      1:04.15 (34.87)
        1:40.99 (36.84)     2:17.08 (36.09)
        2:54.73 (37.65)     3:33.79 (39.06)
        4:06.63 (32.84)     4:37.02 (30.39)
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
 11 *Helmbacher, Sa  19 FRANCE/Obernai    4:23.97    4:24.93   779  
                 27.79      1:00.15 (32.36)
        1:33.88 (33.73)     2:07.35 (33.47)
        2:43.57 (36.22)     3:21.47 (37.90)
        3:53.17 (31.70)     4:24.93 (31.76)
 12 *Lawrie, Callum  20 UNI OF STIR       4:30.67    4:27.21   759  
                 28.83      1:00.53 (31.70)
        1:35.64 (35.11)     2:11.11 (35.47)
        2:48.18 (37.07)     3:25.95 (37.77)
        3:57.38 (31.43)     4:27.21 (29.83)
 13 Marois, William  19 C.A. ST-EUSTACHE  4:33.97    4:29.38   741  
                 27.84      1:00.14 (32.30)
        1:34.66 (34.52)     2:08.73 (34.07)
        2:47.57 (38.84)     3:27.99 (40.42)
        3:59.98 (31.99)     4:29.38 (29.40)
 14 Gagne, Collyn    17 OAK               4:35.53    4:31.01   728  
                 28.46      1:01.15 (32.69)
        1:36.36 (35.21)     2:10.06 (33.70)
        2:49.70 (39.64)     3:28.27 (38.57)
        4:00.65 (32.38)     4:31.01 (30.36)
 15 Karlsen, Alec    19 HTAC              4:34.27    4:33.24   710  
                 28.06      1:00.76 (32.70)
        1:36.32 (35.56)     2:11.47 (35.15)
        2:49.90 (38.43)     3:29.78 (39.88)
        4:02.14 (32.36)     4:33.24 (31.10)
 16 Millette, Charl  17 POINTE-CLAIRE SW  4:36.36    4:34.47   701  
                 28.31      1:01.03 (32.72)
        1:36.13 (35.10)     2:10.66 (34.53)
        2:51.24 (40.58)     3:32.32 (41.08)
        4:04.13 (31.81)     4:34.47 (30.34)
 17 Jensen, Ryan     18 GMAC              4:35.90    4:36.76   683  
                 28.62      1:01.37 (32.75)
        1:36.86 (35.49)     2:11.41 (34.55)
        2:50.41 (39.00)     3:30.42 (40.01)
        4:03.68 (33.26)     4:36.76 (33.08)
 18 Devine, Owen K   19 UNATT CANADA/UTK  4:36.06    4:37.12   681  
                 28.83      1:02.23 (33.40)
        1:38.06 (35.83)     2:13.72 (35.66)
        2:53.63 (39.91)     3:34.66 (41.03)
        4:06.91 (32.25)     4:37.12 (30.21)
 19 Douglas, Kyle    18 POINTE-CLAIRE SW  4:38.12    4:37.37   679  
                 29.11      1:02.59 (33.48)
        1:38.22 (35.63)     2:12.86 (34.64)
        2:53.72 (40.86)     3:34.21 (40.49)
        4:06.37 (32.16)     4:37.37 (31.00)
 20 Wasyliw, Noah I  21 ROD               4:38.16    4:38.88   668  
                 28.77      1:01.94 (33.17)
        1:37.33 (35.39)     2:12.62 (35.29)
        2:51.64 (39.02)     3:31.69 (40.05)
        4:05.87 (34.18)     4:38.88 (33.01)

Event 7  Women 800 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
        World: w 8:04.79  8/12/2016 Katie Ledecky, USA
     Canadian: n 8:20.02  8/21/2014 Brittany MacLean, ESWIM
 Meet Qualifying:  9:11.99
    Name            Age Team                 Seed     Finals  FINA       
==================================================================
  1 Padington, Mack  19 KILLER WHALES     8:37.61    8:39.91   810  
                 28.95      1:00.07 (31.12)
        1:32.26 (32.19)     2:04.94 (32.68)
        2:37.50 (32.56)     3:10.48 (32.98)
        3:43.31 (32.83)     4:16.34 (33.03)
        4:49.48 (33.14)     5:22.62 (33.14)
        5:55.71 (33.09)     6:28.76 (33.05)
        7:02.06 (33.30)     7:35.20 (33.14)
        8:07.87 (32.67)     8:39.91 (32.04)
  2 Anderson, Olivi  19 ESWIM             8:35.10    8:47.76   775  
                 29.98      1:02.04 (32.06)
        1:34.89 (32.85)     2:07.69 (32.80)
        2:40.90 (33.21)     3:13.68 (32.78)
        3:46.99 (33.31)     4:20.04 (33.05)
        4:53.38 (33.34)     5:26.60 (33.22)
        5:59.98 (33.38)     6:33.58 (33.60)
        7:07.43 (33.85)     7:41.01 (33.58)
        8:14.88 (33.87)     8:47.76 (32.88)
  3 O'Croinin, Emma  15 KEYANO            8:51.77    8:49.85   765  
                 30.34      1:03.14 (32.80)
        1:36.19 (33.05)     2:09.59 (33.40)
        2:42.79 (33.20)     3:16.23 (33.44)
        3:49.61 (33.38)     4:23.32 (33.71)
        4:56.89 (33.57)     5:30.59 (33.70)
        6:03.99 (33.40)     6:37.63 (33.64)
        7:11.18 (33.55)     7:44.77 (33.59)
        8:17.69 (32.92)     8:49.85 (32.16)
  4 Anderson, Marit  18 CP                8:45.66    8:53.32   751  
                 30.13      1:02.34 (32.21)
        1:35.40 (33.06)     2:08.46 (33.06)
        2:41.73 (33.27)     3:15.13 (33.40)
        3:48.76 (33.63)     4:22.17 (33.41)
        4:56.30 (34.13)     5:30.21 (33.91)
        6:04.52 (34.31)     6:38.74 (34.22)
        7:12.48 (33.74)     7:46.38 (33.90)
        8:20.32 (33.94)     8:53.32 (33.00)
  5 Lamoureux, Broo  19 ISC               8:58.98    9:00.68   720  
                 30.77      1:03.73 (32.96)
        1:37.43 (33.70)     2:11.43 (34.00)
        2:45.56 (34.13)     3:19.73 (34.17)
        3:53.95 (34.22)     4:28.02 (34.07)
        5:02.21 (34.19)     5:36.34 (34.13)
        6:10.69 (34.35)     6:44.92 (34.23)
        7:19.50 (34.58)     7:54.11 (34.61)
        8:27.84 (33.73)     9:00.68 (32.84)
  6 Gowans, Molly    18 ISC               8:45.68    9:02.27   714  
                 31.00      1:04.32 (33.32)
        1:37.89 (33.57)     2:11.70 (33.81)
        2:45.69 (33.99)     3:19.96 (34.27)
        3:54.33 (34.37)     4:28.75 (34.42)
        5:02.91 (34.16)     5:37.20 (34.29)
        6:11.45 (34.25)     6:45.78 (34.33)
        7:20.18 (34.40)     7:54.77 (34.59)
        8:28.76 (33.99)     9:02.27 (33.51)
  7 Bellio, Katrina  13 ESWIM             8:57.40    9:04.27   706  
                 30.41      1:03.64 (33.23)
        1:37.39 (33.75)     2:11.60 (34.21)
        2:45.91 (34.31)     3:20.41 (34.50)
        3:54.83 (34.42)     4:29.57 (34.74)
        5:04.22 (34.65)     5:39.08 (34.86)
        6:13.66 (34.58)     6:48.46 (34.80)
        7:22.90 (34.44)     7:57.19 (34.29)
        8:31.03 (33.84)     9:04.27 (33.24)
  8 Jeffrey, Chante  17 ISC               9:00.36    9:04.85   704  
                 30.92      1:04.21 (33.29)
        1:37.88 (33.67)     2:11.60 (33.72)
        2:45.74 (34.14)     3:20.12 (34.38)
        3:54.91 (34.79)     4:29.67 (34.76)
        5:03.94 (34.27)     5:38.67 (34.73)
        6:13.40 (34.73)     6:48.32 (34.92)
        7:23.15 (34.83)     7:58.19 (35.04)
        8:32.41 (34.22)     9:04.85 (32.44)
  9 Free, Ava        17 CASC              9:05.70    9:06.33   698  
                 31.47      1:05.45 (33.98)
        1:40.21 (34.76)     2:14.38 (34.17)
        2:48.85 (34.47)     3:23.18 (34.33)
        3:58.04 (34.86)     4:32.27 (34.23)
        5:06.91 (34.64)     5:41.34 (34.43)
        6:15.87 (34.53)     6:50.11 (34.24)
        7:24.65 (34.54)     7:58.78 (34.13)
        8:32.96 (34.18)     9:06.33 (33.37)
 10 King, Lexy       20 ROD               9:04.10    9:06.67   697  
                 31.20      1:04.52 (33.32)
        1:38.16 (33.64)     2:12.06 (33.90)
        2:46.05 (33.99)     3:20.31 (34.26)
        3:54.63 (34.32)     4:29.09 (34.46)
        5:03.59 (34.50)     5:38.19 (34.60)
        6:12.75 (34.56)     6:47.66 (34.91)
        7:22.91 (35.25)     7:58.01 (35.10)
        8:33.00 (34.99)     9:06.67 (33.67)
 11 Ross, Kyla       16 ISC               9:01.76    9:07.31   694  
                 31.24      1:04.81 (33.57)
        1:38.78 (33.97)     2:13.00 (34.22)
        2:47.04 (34.04)     3:21.55 (34.51)
        3:56.03 (34.48)     4:30.88 (34.85)
        5:05.44 (34.56)     5:40.30 (34.86)
        6:14.95 (34.65)     6:49.92 (34.97)
        7:24.74 (34.82)     7:59.39 (34.65)
        8:33.74 (34.35)     9:07.31 (33.57)
 12 Olvet, Kristen   19 OAK               9:10.04    9:08.39   690  
                 31.01      1:04.64 (33.63)
        1:38.57 (33.93)     2:12.82 (34.25)
        2:46.81 (33.99)     3:21.40 (34.59)
        3:55.75 (34.35)     4:30.27 (34.52)
        5:04.81 (34.54)     5:39.74 (34.93)
        6:14.83 (35.09)     6:49.85 (35.02)
        7:24.85 (35.00)     7:59.86 (35.01)
        8:34.79 (34.93)     9:08.39 (33.60)
 13 Lau, Octavia     16 HYACK             8:48.42    9:10.02   684  
                 30.64      1:03.68 (33.04)
        1:38.03 (34.35)     2:11.90 (33.87)
        2:46.36 (34.46)     3:20.74 (34.38)
        3:55.62 (34.88)     4:30.21 (34.59)
        5:05.38 (35.17)     5:40.18 (34.80)
        6:15.65 (35.47)     6:50.47 (34.82)
        7:25.81 (35.34)     8:00.97 (35.16)
        8:36.02 (35.05)     9:10.02 (34.00)
 14 Ramirez, Roxy    18 MSSAC             9:08.67    9:13.68   671  
                 31.32      1:05.12 (33.80)
        1:39.38 (34.26)     2:13.92 (34.54)
        2:48.65 (34.73)     3:23.90 (35.25)
        3:59.35 (35.45)     4:34.69 (35.34)
        5:09.22 (34.53)     5:44.00 (34.78)
        6:18.79 (34.79)     6:53.23 (34.44)
        7:28.40 (35.17)     8:03.83 (35.43)
        8:39.06 (35.23)     9:13.68 (34.62)
 15 Bishop, Jersey   18 MAC               8:57.07    9:16.00   662  
                 31.06      1:04.66 (33.60)
        1:38.98 (34.32)     2:13.86 (34.88)
        2:48.93 (35.07)     3:24.18 (35.25)
        3:59.17 (34.99)     4:34.45 (35.28)
        5:09.54 (35.09)     5:44.89 (35.35)
        6:20.57 (35.68)     6:55.98 (35.41)
        7:31.43 (35.45)     8:06.58 (35.15)
        8:42.09 (35.51)     9:16.00 (33.91)
 16 Movold, Avery T  18 PGB               9:07.21    9:18.12   655  
                 30.91      1:04.36 (33.45)
        1:38.59 (34.23)     2:13.35 (34.76)
        2:47.95 (34.60)     3:23.70 (35.75)
        3:59.42 (35.72)     4:34.90 (35.48)
        5:10.37 (35.47)     5:46.44 (36.07)
        6:22.26 (35.82)     6:58.25 (35.99)
        7:34.19 (35.94)     8:10.48 (36.29)
        8:45.77 (35.29)     9:18.12 (32.35)
 17 Maradyn, Ellie   16 VPSC              9:04.81    9:21.44   643  
                 31.98      1:06.30 (34.32)
        1:41.17 (34.87)     2:16.20 (35.03)
        2:51.23 (35.03)     3:26.72 (35.49)
        4:02.02 (35.30)     4:37.28 (35.26)
        5:12.77 (35.49)     5:48.56 (35.79)
        6:23.99 (35.43)     6:59.79 (35.80)
        7:35.59 (35.80)     8:11.53 (35.94)
        8:46.67 (35.14)     9:21.44 (34.77)
 18 Davidson, Rosal  18 NEPTUNE           9:07.47    9:22.46   640  
                 31.35      1:05.16 (33.81)
        1:39.69 (34.53)     2:14.72 (35.03)
        2:49.35 (34.63)     3:24.24 (34.89)
        4:00.09 (35.85)     4:35.81 (35.72)
        5:11.41 (35.60)     5:47.32 (35.91)
        6:23.90 (36.58)     7:00.42 (36.52)
        7:36.07 (35.65)     8:11.96 (35.89)
        8:47.99 (36.03)     9:22.46 (34.47)
 19 Douthwright, Br  15 CVAC              9:11.38    9:23.06   638  
                 31.00      1:04.58 (33.58)
        1:39.02 (34.44)     2:13.76 (34.74)
        2:49.26 (35.50)     3:24.94 (35.68)
        4:00.84 (35.90)     4:36.89 (36.05)
        5:12.60 (35.71)     5:48.53 (35.93)
        6:24.45 (35.92)     7:00.81 (36.36)
        7:37.24 (36.43)     8:13.01 (35.77)
        8:48.54 (35.53)     9:23.06 (34.52)
 20 Zastre, Samanth  16 WVOSC             9:10.39    9:30.54   613  
                 31.30      1:05.21 (33.91)
        1:40.19 (34.98)     2:15.60 (35.41)
        2:50.97 (35.37)     3:26.82 (35.85)
        4:02.41 (35.59)     4:38.46 (36.05)
        5:14.76 (36.30)     5:51.13 (36.37)
        6:27.70 (36.57)     7:04.40 (36.70)
        7:41.02 (36.62)     8:18.18 (37.16)
        8:55.01 (36.83)     9:30.54 (35.53)
 21 Smallegange, Ke  15 BAD               9:08.84    9:35.56   597  
                 31.32      1:05.55 (34.23)
        1:40.09 (34.54)     2:14.76 (34.67)
        2:49.74 (34.98)     3:24.96 (35.22)
        4:00.76 (35.80)     4:36.87 (36.11)
        5:13.30 (36.43)     5:50.02 (36.72)
        6:27.31 (37.29)     7:05.00 (37.69)
        7:43.27 (38.27)     8:21.22 (37.95)
        8:59.65 (38.43)     9:35.56 (35.91)
 22 Terriault, Andr  20 CAMO              9:04.89    9:37.26   592  
                 31.72      1:05.89 (34.17)
        1:41.18 (35.29)     2:16.90 (35.72)
        2:52.44 (35.54)     3:28.88 (36.44)
        4:05.65 (36.77)     4:42.12 (36.47)
        5:18.65 (36.53)     5:55.66 (37.01)
        6:32.87 (37.21)     7:10.61 (37.74)
        7:47.64 (37.03)     8:24.39 (36.75)
        9:01.19 (36.80)     9:37.26 (36.07)


Event 301  Women 200 LC Meter Free PARA Multi-Class
==================================================================
 Meet Qualifying:  2:04.66
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals  Para       
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 %MarinaS14SB14S  19 BRANT/0           2:23.28    2:20.29   659  
                 32.55      1:08.04 (35.49)
        1:43.66 (35.62)     2:20.29 (36.63)
  2 %HenaultS14, Mi  23 C.A. ST-EUSTACHE  2:28.45    2:26.50   579  
                 33.99      1:10.43 (36.44)
        1:48.62 (38.19)     2:26.50 (37.88)
  3 %KaskoS14SB14SM  25 NCSA/0            2:29.18    2:32.39   514  
                 32.65      1:10.24 (37.59)
        1:51.05 (40.81)     2:32.39 (41.34)
  4 %PareS5SB5SM5,   15 MUSTANG/*AY 7, 1  4:53.78    4:36.22   212  
               1:04.99    2:18.17 (1:13.18)
      3:30.25 (1:12.08)   4:36.22 (1:05.97)

Event 302  Men 200 LC Meter Free PARA Multi-Class
==================================================================
 Meet Qualifying:  1:53.63
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals  Para       
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 %BennettS14SB14  14 RAC/0             2:05.37    2:02.82   846  
                 27.28        57.67 (30.39)
        1:30.36 (32.69)     2:02.82 (32.46)
  2 %BissettS14SB14  18 OSC/0             2:08.69    2:07.58   755  
                 29.02      1:01.07 (32.05)
        1:34.17 (33.10)     2:07.58 (33.41)
  3 %DesiletsS14SB1  17 CLUB NATATION BO  2:09.86    2:09.72   718  
                 30.64      1:03.51 (32.87)
        1:36.99 (33.48)     2:09.72 (32.73)
  4 %MurphyS5SB5SM5  29 HTAC/A 1, 3, 4,   3:12.99    3:12.33   442  
                 45.76      1:34.21 (48.45)
        2:23.85 (49.64)     3:12.33 (48.48)
  5 %Pang S5sb4sm5,  51 Y PENGUINS/A 12   5:07.83    5:12.22   103  
               1:09.64    2:27.55 (1:17.91)
      3:49.74 (1:22.19)   5:12.22 (1:22.48)

 Event 303  Women 100 LC Meter Breast PARA Multi-Class
==================================================================
 Meet Qualifying:  1:13.10
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals  Para       
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 %Tripp S8sb7sm8  17 Y PENGUINS/A 3,   1:38.24    1:32.51   865  
                 43.64      1:32.51 (48.87)
  2 %RoutliffeS7SB7  19 NEPTUNE/*12+      1:39.46    1:38.96   706  
                 46.01      1:38.96 (52.95)
  3 %Roxon S9 Sb8 S  25 ACES/1, 3, 5      1:29.62    1:27.02   697  
                 40.26      1:27.02 (46.76)
  4 %GirardSB9, Sar  20 NEPTUNE/* 4, 12+  1:24.08    1:23.93   679  
                 38.55      1:23.93 (45.38)
  5 %Kisser S6 Sb6   21 DELTA/	*12+       1:48.70    1:48.67   667  
                 51.39      1:48.67 (57.28)
  6 %MorrierS14, Ju  21 C. N. HAUT-RICHE  1:27.12    1:24.04   645  
                 39.47      1:24.04 (44.57)
  7 %BerubeS8SB7SM8  23 NG/*A 12+         1:44.59    1:44.73   596  
                 49.77      1:44.73 (54.96)
  8 %Newkirk S7sb6s  22 LASER/	A 3, 4, 1  1:55.84    1:53.24   590  
                 51.72    1:53.24 (1:01.52)
  9 %MarinaS14SB14S  19 BRANT/0           1:32.42    1:28.89   545  
                 41.49      1:28.89 (47.40)
 10 %CloettaS6SB6SM  13 POINTE-CLAIRE SW  2:03.10    2:04.07   448  
                 59.45    2:04.07 (1:04.62)


Event 304  Men 100 LC Meter Breast PARA Multi-Class
==================================================================
 Meet Qualifying:  1:05.49
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals  Para       
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 %RousselleS14,   25 C. N. HAUT-RICHE  1:13.32    1:12.10   779  
                 32.72      1:12.10 (39.38)
  2 %BennettS14SB14  14 RAC/0             1:13.30    1:12.82   756  
                 33.09      1:12.82 (39.73)
  3 %LerouxSB9, Jam  20 NEPTUNE/*12+      1:12.57    1:12.47   689  
                 32.22      1:12.47 (40.25)
  4 %DesiletsS14SB1  17 CLUB NATATION BO  1:19.71    1:18.50   603  
                 36.54      1:18.50 (41.96)
  5 %Elliots10sb9sm  22 ROW/3, 5, 12+     1:17.22    1:15.80   602  
                 35.24      1:15.80 (40.56)
  6 %VachonS8SB8SM8  22 M�GOPHIAS/*A 6,   1:33.70    1:25.91   475  
                 39.97      1:25.91 (45.94)
  7 %Dieleman S5 Sb  33 RAPID/A 12        1:52.11    1:58.99   466  
                 54.57    1:58.99 (1:04.42)
  8 %CabrajaS11SB11  16 COBRA/TB 0        1:35.49    1:32.88   430  
                 44.35      1:32.88 (48.53)
  9 %Pruneau-Tourny  15 CNQ/*A 5, 12+     1:43.31    1:41.17   368  
                 47.50      1:41.17 (53.67)
 10 %SharpeS7SB7SM7  16 NCSA/*4, 12+      1:43.20    1:43.08   348  
                 46.30      1:43.08 (56.78)

Results Link Embed HTML: