SwimmingWorld.com - Online home of the International Swimming Hall of Fame JOIN ISHOF!

2017 Women's Mid-American Conference Championships, Day 3 - Meet Results


2/24/2017 - 2/24/2017  

Licensed to Miami University Aquatic Center - Site License
                                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 6.0 2/24/2017 09:53 PM
          2017 Women's MAC Championships, Sanction #: OH-17SSC-1040B           
                            CORWIN NIXON NATATORIUM                            
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 301  Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Pash, Jackie D            FR Akron-LE             4:20.45    4:18.06  
                  27.16       58.16 (31.00)     1:31.21 (33.05)     2:03.38 (32.17)
        2:41.03 (37.65)     3:18.93 (37.90)     3:49.08 (30.15)     4:18.06 (28.98)
  2 Walters, Brittney N       SR Buffalo-NI           4:21.64    4:18.64  
                  27.34       58.31 (30.97)     1:31.66 (33.35)     2:04.62 (32.96)
        2:42.06 (37.44)     3:19.58 (37.52)     3:49.58 (30.00)     4:18.64 (29.06)
  3 Herich, Mikayla D         FR Ohio-OH              4:21.91    4:19.64  
                  27.14       58.76 (31.62)     1:32.27 (33.51)     2:05.19 (32.92)
        2:42.18 (36.99)     3:20.42 (38.24)     3:50.66 (30.24)     4:19.64 (28.98)
  4 Jungers, Carolyn A        FR Miami (Ohio)-OH      4:20.68    4:21.05  
                  27.63       59.37 (31.74)     1:31.73 (32.36)     2:03.65 (31.92)
        2:41.86 (38.21)     3:20.19 (38.33)     3:51.27 (31.08)     4:21.05 (29.78)
  5 Swartz, Nicole E          SO Eastern Michigan     4:22.53    4:21.21  
                  28.08     1:00.08 (32.00)     1:32.70 (32.62)     2:05.01 (32.31)
        2:43.60 (38.59)     3:22.79 (39.19)     3:52.78 (29.99)     4:21.21 (28.43)
  6 Schuster, Holly G         JR Miami (Ohio)-OH      4:22.94    4:24.45  
                  27.11       59.29 (32.18)     1:33.27 (33.98)     2:06.74 (33.47)
        2:43.84 (37.10)     3:21.63 (37.79)     3:53.73 (32.10)     4:24.45 (30.72)
  7 Vargas, Kristen G         JR Akron-LE             4:25.99    4:27.34  
                  27.71     1:00.42 (32.71)     1:35.03 (34.61)     2:09.35 (34.32)
        2:46.34 (36.99)     3:24.48 (38.14)     3:56.46 (31.98)     4:27.34 (30.88)
  8 Garbett, Danica G         FR Bowling Green-OH     4:23.82    4:27.75  
                  28.12     1:00.93 (32.81)     1:35.30 (34.37)     2:08.59 (33.29)
        2:47.45 (38.86)     3:25.84 (38.39)     3:57.38 (31.54)     4:27.75 (30.37)
B - Final
  9 Butler, Victoria A        JR Buffalo-NI           4:27.07    4:24.85  
                  28.04       59.58 (31.54)     1:33.56 (33.98)     2:06.73 (33.17)
        2:45.85 (39.12)     3:25.10 (39.25)     3:55.38 (30.28)     4:24.85 (29.47)
 10 Muszalski, Tracy M        JR Ball State-IN        4:28.78    4:26.67  
                  27.62       59.70 (32.08)     1:34.24 (34.54)     2:08.33 (34.09)
        2:46.81 (38.48)     3:25.61 (38.80)     3:56.83 (31.22)     4:26.67 (29.84)
 11 Spelman, Shay M           JR Miami (Ohio)-OH      4:27.29    4:26.84  
                  28.88     1:01.30 (32.42)     1:37.73 (36.43)     2:13.27 (35.54)
        2:50.33 (37.06)     3:28.27 (37.94)     3:58.30 (30.03)     4:26.84 (28.54)
 12 Edwards, Mary F           SO Bowling Green-OH     4:29.18    4:28.08  
                  27.47       58.81 (31.34)     1:33.36 (34.55)     2:06.93 (33.57)
        2:46.60 (39.67)     3:26.49 (39.89)     3:57.52 (31.03)     4:28.08 (30.56)
 13 Fuchs, Hannah R           FR Miami (Ohio)-OH      4:27.10    4:28.39  
                  27.49       59.22 (31.73)     1:33.06 (33.84)     2:06.23 (33.17)
        2:44.37 (38.14)     3:23.28 (38.91)     3:56.05 (32.77)     4:28.39 (32.34)
 14 Teske, Ally M             JR Akron-LE             4:28.79    4:29.37  
                  27.84     1:00.49 (32.65)     1:35.63 (35.14)     2:10.06 (34.43)
        2:48.50 (38.44)     3:27.08 (38.58)     3:59.25 (32.17)     4:29.37 (30.12)
 15 Brinkhoff, Allie M        JR Toledo-OH            4:28.61    4:32.40  
                  28.56     1:01.10 (32.54)     1:35.09 (33.99)     2:10.15 (35.06)
        2:49.99 (39.84)     3:30.85 (40.86)     4:01.98 (31.13)     4:32.40 (30.42)
 16 Albion, Hannah R          SR Bowling Green-OH     4:28.83    4:33.48  
                  30.05     1:03.01 (32.96)     1:38.64 (35.63)     2:13.64 (35.00)
        2:52.12 (38.48)     3:31.56 (39.44)     4:02.46 (30.90)     4:33.48 (31.02)
 
Event 302  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Fazekas, Sadie C          SO Akron-LE               52.73      52.71  
                  24.31       52.71 (28.40)                                        
  2 Van Lanen, Corrin E       SO Ohio-OH                53.57      53.13  
                  24.90       53.13 (28.23)                                        
  3 Box, Julia A              SO Buffalo-NI             54.16      53.77  
                  25.10       53.77 (28.67)                                        
  4 Baxter, Sarah L           JR Buffalo-NI             54.28      54.02  
                  24.83       54.02 (29.19)                                        
  5 Liberman, Michal S        SO Eastern Michigan       54.21      54.22  
                  25.17       54.22 (29.05)                                        
  6 Van Fossen, Grace E       SO Miami (Ohio)-OH        55.06      54.57  
                  25.80       54.57 (28.77)                                        
  7 Herb, Izzy N              FR Miami (Ohio)-OH        54.60      54.65  
                  25.08       54.65 (29.57)                                        
  8 Bonezzi, Jessica A        FR Akron-LE               54.72      55.21  
                  25.57       55.21 (29.64)                                        
B - Final
  9 Jackson, Carly R          SR Eastern Michigan       55.07      54.53  
                  25.94       54.53 (28.59)                                        
 10 Sales, Eduarda            FR Toledo-OH              55.45      55.02  
                  25.37       55.02 (29.65)                                        
 11 Franz, Susan E            JR Akron-LE               56.17      55.48  
                  25.13       55.48 (30.35)                                        
 12 Quesnel, Morgan C         JR Miami (Ohio)-OH        55.68      55.71  
                  26.11       55.71 (29.60)                                        
 13 Streicher, Kat            JR Toledo-OH              56.06      55.79  
                  26.53       55.79 (29.26)                                        
 14 Dukes, Carrie L           SR Ohio-OH                55.67      55.87  
                  25.54       55.87 (30.33)                                        
 14 Richter, Andrea M         JR Ball State-IN          56.04      55.87  
                  25.99       55.87 (29.88)                                        
 16 Cahill, Bailey C          SO Toledo-OH              56.05      55.98  
                  26.02       55.98 (29.96)                                        
 
Event 303  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Burns, Megan M            JR Buffalo-NI           1:46.88    1:46.07  
                  24.22       50.74 (26.52)     1:18.37 (27.63)     1:46.07 (27.70)
  2 Engel, Ragen E            SO Akron-LE             1:47.56    1:46.82  
                  24.70       51.40 (26.70)     1:19.32 (27.92)     1:46.82 (27.50)
  3 Moynihan, Ella B          SO Miami (Ohio)-OH      1:47.67    1:47.44  
                  25.28       52.34 (27.06)     1:19.95 (27.61)     1:47.44 (27.49)
  4 Van Allen, Grace G        SR Eastern Michigan     1:49.22    1:48.21  
                  25.21       52.66 (27.45)     1:20.35 (27.69)     1:48.21 (27.86)
  5 Zimcosky, Emily M         FR Ohio-OH              1:47.66    1:48.40  
                  24.96       52.10 (27.14)     1:20.03 (27.93)     1:48.40 (28.37)
  6 Savariau, Laura P         SR Akron-LE             1:48.12    1:48.45  
                  25.29       52.70 (27.41)     1:20.64 (27.94)     1:48.45 (27.81)
  7 Jones, Izzy M             FR Toledo-OH            1:49.40    1:49.18  
                  25.49       53.29 (27.80)     1:21.32 (28.03)     1:49.18 (27.86)
  8 Nebraska, Ellie E         FR Akron-LE             1:49.10    1:49.44  
                  25.69       53.40 (27.71)     1:21.60 (28.20)     1:49.44 (27.84)
B - Final
  9 Miller, Hannah E          JR Buffalo-NI           1:49.73    1:49.60  
                  25.45       53.08 (27.63)     1:21.53 (28.45)     1:49.60 (28.07)
 10 Wagner, Sierra L          SR Eastern Michigan     1:50.29    1:50.54  
                  25.88       53.86 (27.98)     1:22.36 (28.50)     1:50.54 (28.18)
 11 Hack, Maggie S            JR Toledo-OH            1:50.60    1:50.57  
                  26.06       54.10 (28.04)     1:22.63 (28.53)     1:50.57 (27.94)
 12 Doerr, Claire N           FR Miami (Ohio)-OH      1:50.45    1:50.66  
                  25.94       54.24 (28.30)     1:22.68 (28.44)     1:50.66 (27.98)
 13 King, Emma C              SO Akron-LE             1:50.72    1:50.85  
                  25.35       53.24 (27.89)     1:22.09 (28.85)     1:50.85 (28.76)
 14 Zilch, Molly A            FR Miami (Ohio)-OH      1:50.28    1:50.99  
                  26.27       53.97 (27.70)     1:22.49 (28.52)     1:50.99 (28.50)
 15 Bradley, Emma A           FR Miami (Ohio)-OH      1:51.13    1:51.35  
                  26.25       54.00 (27.75)     1:22.71 (28.71)     1:51.35 (28.64)
 16 Stone, Abby T             SO Miami (Ohio)-OH      1:50.87    1:52.36  
                  25.17       53.45 (28.28)     1:22.77 (29.32)     1:52.36 (29.59)
 
Event 304  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Duncan, Delaney A         SO Eastern Michigan     1:00.87      59.89  
                  27.96       59.89 (31.93)                                        
  2 Marrero, Paloma           JR Akron-LE             1:01.27    1:00.64  
                  29.38     1:00.64 (31.26)                                        
  3 Avery, Jessica L          JR Toledo-OH            1:01.71    1:01.73  
                  29.10     1:01.73 (32.63)                                        
  4 LeMire, Stephanie J       SR Miami (Ohio)-OH      1:02.12    1:02.01  
                  29.08     1:02.01 (32.93)                                        
  5 Worthley, Genna H         SR Eastern Michigan     1:02.57    1:02.51  
                  28.91     1:02.51 (33.60)                                        
  6 Schuster, Holly G         JR Miami (Ohio)-OH      1:02.10    1:02.75  
                  29.25     1:02.75 (33.50)                                        
  7 Vargas, Kristen G         JR Akron-LE             1:02.97    1:03.26  
                  29.83     1:03.26 (33.43)                                        
  8 Filby, Kristin M          SR Bowling Green-OH     1:02.76    1:03.43  
                  29.45     1:03.43 (33.98)                                        
B - Final
  9 Kedzierski, Amanda E      JR Ball State-IN        1:03.18    1:02.94  
                  29.42     1:02.94 (33.52)                                        
 10 Vitolins, Anna M          FR Buffalo-NI           1:03.27    1:03.23  
                  29.82     1:03.23 (33.41)                                        
 11 Lahtinen, Emilia          FR Ohio-OH              1:03.64    1:03.30  
                  29.77     1:03.30 (33.53)                                        
 12 Shaffer, Victoria C       SO Akron-LE             1:03.59    1:03.50  
                  29.40     1:03.50 (34.10)                                        
 13 Campbell, Elise N         JR Miami (Ohio)-OH      1:03.45    1:03.61  
                  29.72     1:03.61 (33.89)                                        
 14 Welke, Bec A              FR Toledo-OH            1:03.84    1:03.80  
                  29.68     1:03.80 (34.12)                                        
 15 Shinn, Hannah M           JR Ohio-OH              1:03.88    1:03.88  
                  30.14     1:03.88 (33.74)                                        
 16 Mikesell, Claire          FR Ohio-OH              1:03.54    1:03.97  
                  29.51     1:03.97 (34.46)                                        
 
Event 305  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Mitcheltree, Alexis R     SR Eastern Michigan       53.94      52.70  
                  25.57       52.70 (27.13)                                        
  2 Myers, Madison H          SO Akron-LE               52.86      53.18  
                  25.38       53.18 (27.80)                                        
  3 Szynal, Luka              SR Akron-LE               54.04      53.45  
                  26.22       53.45 (27.23)                                        
  4 Young, Claire E           FR Eastern Michigan       54.12      54.09  
                  25.97       54.09 (28.12)                                        
  5 Herb, Izzy N              FR Miami (Ohio)-OH        54.05      54.14  
                  25.98       54.14 (28.16)                                        
  6 Box, Julia A              SO Buffalo-NI             54.57      54.19  
                  26.23       54.19 (27.96)                                        
  7 Savariau, Laura P         SR Akron-LE               54.36      54.58  
                  26.66       54.58 (27.92)                                        
  8 Gavigan, Casey L          FR Eastern Michigan       54.64      54.59  
                  26.41       54.59 (28.18)                                        
B - Final
  9 Schreiber, Elodie A       JR Bowling Green-OH       55.57      54.73  
                  26.58       54.73 (28.15)                                        
 10 Dudzinski, Brittany A     SR Miami (Ohio)-OH        54.90      55.08  
                  26.44       55.08 (28.64)                                        
 11 O'Sullivan, Maureen A     FR Toledo-OH              55.08      55.52  
                  26.71       55.52 (28.81)                                        
 12 Larson, Megan E           SO Bowling Green-OH       55.90      55.57  
                  26.97       55.57 (28.60)                                        
 13 Skorupski, Maya E         SR Bowling Green-OH       55.16      55.66  
                  26.65       55.66 (29.01)                                        
 14 Liberman, Michal S        SO Eastern Michigan       55.38      55.70  
                  27.08       55.70 (28.62)                                        
 15 Paris, Hannah A           FR Bowling Green-OH       55.55      55.88  
                  27.19       55.88 (28.69)                                        
 16 Guenther, Erika E         SO Eastern Michigan       55.92      55.97  
                  27.04       55.97 (28.93)                                        
 
Event 306  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Akron, University of-LE  'A'                      3:35.65    3:34.39  
     1) Szynal, Luka SR                 2) Marrero, Paloma JR             
     3) Fazekas, Sadie C SO             4) Myers, Madison H SO            
                  26.13       53.27 (53.27)     1:21.48 (28.21)     1:53.05 (59.78)
        2:17.14 (24.09)     2:45.57 (52.52)     3:08.58 (23.01)     3:34.39 (48.82)
  2 Eastern Michigan University  'A'                  3:43.20    3:36.33  
     1) Mitcheltree, Alexis R SR        2) Duncan, Delaney A SO           
     3) Jackson, Carly R SR             4) Van Allen, Grace G SR          
                  25.69       52.57 (52.57)     1:20.31 (27.74)   1:52.63 (1:00.06)
        2:17.64 (25.01)     2:46.40 (53.77)     3:10.12 (23.72)     3:36.33 (49.93)
  3 Miami University (Ohio)-OH  'A'                   3:43.32    3:40.03  
     1) Herb, Izzy N FR                 2) LeMire, Stephanie J SR         
     3) Van Fossen, Grace E SO          4) Moynihan, Ella B SO            
                  26.35       54.32 (54.32)     1:22.79 (28.47)   1:56.14 (1:01.82)
        2:21.53 (25.39)     2:50.47 (54.33)     3:14.08 (23.61)     3:40.03 (49.56)
  4 Bowling Green State Univ.-OH  'A'                 3:45.60    3:43.48  
     1) Schreiber, Elodie A JR          2) Filby, Kristin M SR            
     3) Galic, Maria JR                 4) Paris, Hannah A FR             
                  26.62       54.82 (54.82)     1:23.55 (28.73)   1:56.65 (1:01.83)
        2:22.71 (26.06)     2:53.18 (56.53)     3:17.19 (24.01)     3:43.48 (50.30)
  5 University at Buffalo-NI  'A'                     3:45.92    3:43.49  
     1) Ernst, Andrea M FR              2) Vitolins, Anna M FR            
     3) Box, Julia A SO                 4) Kosten, Eve J SO               
                  26.50       55.47 (55.47)     1:24.97 (29.50)   1:59.12 (1:03.65)
        2:24.01 (24.89)     2:52.94 (53.82)     3:16.50 (23.56)     3:43.49 (50.55)
  6 University of Toledo-OH  'A'                      3:46.89    3:43.68  
     1) O'Sullivan, Maureen A FR        2) Avery, Jessica L JR            
     3) Sales, Eduarda FR               4) Hack, Maggie S JR              
                  26.90       55.75 (55.75)     1:24.47 (28.72)   1:57.90 (1:02.15)
        2:23.25 (25.35)     2:53.32 (55.42)     3:17.65 (24.33)     3:43.68 (50.36)
  7 Ball State University-IN  'A'                     3:48.39    3:45.73  
     1) Vormohr, Anne FR                2) Kedzierski, Amanda E JR        
     3) Richter, Andrea M JR            4) Extine, Jessica L SR           
                  27.48       56.76 (56.76)     1:25.65 (28.89)   1:59.05 (1:02.29)
        2:24.44 (25.39)     2:54.42 (55.37)     3:18.62 (24.20)     3:45.73 (51.31)
  8 Ohio University-OH  'A'                           3:46.27    3:46.91  
     1) Herich, Mikayla D FR            2) Lahtinen, Emilia FR            
     3) Dukes, Carrie L SR              4) Barker, Josie A SR             
                  27.59       56.37 (56.37)     1:25.67 (29.30)   1:59.52 (1:03.15)
        2:24.74 (25.22)     2:54.96 (55.44)     3:19.70 (24.74)     3:46.91 (51.95)
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 306                   
 
  1. Akron, University of                510   2. Miami University (Ohio)             385
  3. Eastern Michigan University         383   4. University at Buffalo             356.5
  5. Ohio University                     205   6. Bowling Green State Univ.           196
  7. University of Toledo                166   8. Ball State University             115.5

Results Link Embed HTML: