SwimmingWorld.com - Online home of the International Swimming Hall of Fame JOIN ISHOF!

2017 Women's Mid-American Conference Championships Day 2 Finals - Meet Results


2/23/2017 - 2/23/2017  

Licensed to Miami University Aquatic Center - Site License
                                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 6.0 2/23/2017 08:58 PM
          2017 Women's MAC Championships, Sanction #: OH-17SSC-1040B           
                            CORWIN NIXON NATATORIUM                            
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 201  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Moynihan, Ella B          SO Miami (Ohio)-OH      4:49.12    4:46.65  
                  25.92       54.06 (28.14)     1:22.62 (28.56)     1:51.56 (28.94)
        2:20.75 (29.19)     2:49.96 (29.21)     3:19.26 (29.30)     3:48.61 (29.35)
        4:17.98 (29.37)     4:46.65 (28.67)                                        
  2 Miller, Hannah E          JR Buffalo-NI           4:48.98    4:47.76  
                  25.87       53.99 (28.12)     1:22.67 (28.68)     1:51.69 (29.02)
        2:20.80 (29.11)     2:50.20 (29.40)     3:19.89 (29.69)     3:49.53 (29.64)
        4:19.01 (29.48)     4:47.76 (28.75)                                        
  3 Swartz, Nicole E          SO Eastern Michigan     4:50.70    4:49.99  
                  27.20       56.08 (28.88)     1:25.20 (29.12)     1:54.39 (29.19)
        2:23.66 (29.27)     2:52.94 (29.28)     3:22.19 (29.25)     3:51.72 (29.53)
        4:21.17 (29.45)     4:49.99 (28.82)                                        
  4 Bradley, Emma A           FR Miami (Ohio)-OH      4:51.13    4:50.40  
                  26.64       55.30 (28.66)     1:24.28 (28.98)     1:53.35 (29.07)
        2:22.51 (29.16)     2:51.85 (29.34)     3:21.44 (29.59)     3:51.26 (29.82)
        4:21.04 (29.78)     4:50.40 (29.36)                                        
  5 Zimcosky, Emily M         FR Ohio-OH              4:50.44    4:51.96  
                  26.11       54.73 (28.62)     1:23.72 (28.99)     1:52.99 (29.27)
        2:22.49 (29.50)     2:52.18 (29.69)     3:22.09 (29.91)     3:52.42 (30.33)
        4:22.75 (30.33)     4:51.96 (29.21)                                        
  6 Criswell, Natalie M       JR Bowling Green-OH     4:51.47    4:53.39  
                  27.59       56.40 (28.81)     1:25.48 (29.08)     1:54.94 (29.46)
        2:24.65 (29.71)     2:54.28 (29.63)     3:24.11 (29.83)     3:53.92 (29.81)
        4:24.19 (30.27)     4:53.39 (29.20)                                        
  7 Doerr, Claire N           FR Miami (Ohio)-OH      4:51.42    4:53.47  
                  27.20       56.68 (29.48)     1:26.48 (29.80)     1:56.11 (29.63)
        2:25.62 (29.51)     2:54.98 (29.36)     3:24.44 (29.46)     3:54.29 (29.85)
        4:24.44 (30.15)     4:53.47 (29.03)                                        
  8 Dombkowski, Sarah A       JR Eastern Michigan     4:50.39    4:53.61  
                  27.23       56.06 (28.83)     1:25.37 (29.31)     1:54.92 (29.55)
        2:24.64 (29.72)     2:54.44 (29.80)     3:24.36 (29.92)     3:54.38 (30.02)
        4:24.48 (30.10)     4:53.61 (29.13)                                        
B - Final
  9 Jones, Izzy M             FR Toledo-OH            4:52.52    4:50.23  
                  26.70       55.29 (28.59)     1:24.28 (28.99)     1:53.84 (29.56)
        2:23.17 (29.33)     2:52.59 (29.42)     3:22.17 (29.58)     3:52.13 (29.96)
        4:21.88 (29.75)     4:50.23 (28.35)                                        
 10 Kaulius, Kara A           SR Akron-LE             4:51.48    4:51.60  
                  26.44       55.07 (28.63)     1:24.23 (29.16)     1:53.47 (29.24)
        2:22.90 (29.43)     2:52.45 (29.55)     3:22.20 (29.75)     3:52.11 (29.91)
        4:22.15 (30.04)     4:51.60 (29.45)                                        
 11 King, Emma C              SO Akron-LE             4:53.03    4:52.76  
                  26.14       54.92 (28.78)     1:24.33 (29.41)     1:54.02 (29.69)
        2:23.65 (29.63)     2:53.18 (29.53)     3:23.21 (30.03)     3:53.23 (30.02)
        4:23.33 (30.10)     4:52.76 (29.43)                                        
 12 Spelman, Shay M           JR Miami (Ohio)-OH      4:56.18    4:55.00  
                  27.20       56.44 (29.24)     1:26.08 (29.64)     1:55.81 (29.73)
        2:25.66 (29.85)     2:55.56 (29.90)     3:25.52 (29.96)     3:55.54 (30.02)
        4:25.53 (29.99)     4:55.00 (29.47)                                        
 13 Jackson, Carly R          SR Eastern Michigan     4:56.75    4:55.38  
                  27.12       56.28 (29.16)     1:25.98 (29.70)     1:56.04 (30.06)
        2:26.25 (30.21)     2:56.40 (30.15)     3:26.37 (29.97)     3:56.36 (29.99)
        4:26.34 (29.98)     4:55.38 (29.04)                                        
 14 Butler, Victoria A        JR Buffalo-NI           4:55.29    4:57.98  
                  27.16       56.63 (29.47)     1:26.53 (29.90)     1:56.72 (30.19)
        2:26.95 (30.23)     2:57.23 (30.28)     3:27.46 (30.23)     3:58.00 (30.54)
        4:28.35 (30.35)     4:57.98 (29.63)                                        
 15 Vargas, Mackenzie V       FR Akron-LE             4:56.85    4:59.07  
                  26.66       55.66 (29.00)     1:25.51 (29.85)     1:55.87 (30.36)
        2:26.45 (30.58)     2:56.93 (30.48)     3:27.49 (30.56)     3:58.16 (30.67)
        4:28.95 (30.79)     4:59.07 (30.12)                                        
 16 Campbell, Julia M         SR Miami (Ohio)-OH      4:55.95    4:59.15  
                  27.00       56.13 (29.13)     1:25.99 (29.86)     1:56.11 (30.12)
        2:26.59 (30.48)     2:57.28 (30.69)     3:27.89 (30.61)     3:58.60 (30.71)
        4:29.41 (30.81)     4:59.15 (29.74)                                        
 
Event 202  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Myers, Madison H          SO Akron-LE             1:57.87    1:56.92  
                  25.36       53.33 (27.97)     1:28.12 (34.79)     1:56.92 (28.80)
  2 Baxter, Sarah L           JR Buffalo-NI           2:01.82    1:59.23  
                  25.51       55.68 (30.17)     1:31.36 (35.68)     1:59.23 (27.87)
  3 Marrero, Paloma           JR Akron-LE             2:00.98    1:59.53  
                  26.04       56.69 (30.65)     1:31.25 (34.56)     1:59.53 (28.28)
  4 LeMire, Stephanie J       SR Miami (Ohio)-OH      2:01.41    2:01.27  
                  26.16       57.23 (31.07)     1:31.56 (34.33)     2:01.27 (29.71)
  5 Van Allen, Grace G        SR Eastern Michigan     2:02.68    2:01.52  
                  26.64       57.51 (30.87)     1:33.63 (36.12)     2:01.52 (27.89)
  6 Nebraska, Ellie E         FR Akron-LE             2:02.24    2:01.84  
                  26.35       56.44 (30.09)     1:33.57 (37.13)     2:01.84 (28.27)
  7 Herich, Mikayla D         FR Ohio-OH              2:02.33    2:02.81  
                  26.24       57.42 (31.18)     1:33.22 (35.80)     2:02.81 (29.59)
  7 Walters, Brittney N       SR Buffalo-NI           2:02.21    2:02.81  
                  26.29       57.20 (30.91)     1:33.62 (36.42)     2:02.81 (29.19)
B - Final
  9 Pash, Jackie D            FR Akron-LE             2:02.90    2:01.77  
                  26.20       57.03 (30.83)     1:33.23 (36.20)     2:01.77 (28.54)
 10 Filby, Kristin M          SR Bowling Green-OH     2:03.38    2:02.35  
                  27.29     1:00.33 (33.04)     1:33.14 (32.81)     2:02.35 (29.21)
 11 Jungers, Carolyn A        FR Miami (Ohio)-OH      2:03.56    2:02.68  
                  26.73       57.21 (30.48)     1:33.27 (36.06)     2:02.68 (29.41)
 12 Szynal, Luka              SR Akron-LE             2:04.40    2:03.70  
                  27.32       56.04 (28.72)     1:34.28 (38.24)     2:03.70 (29.42)
 13 Schreiber, Elodie A       JR Bowling Green-OH     2:04.10    2:04.23  
                  26.13       57.31 (31.18)     1:34.12 (36.81)     2:04.23 (30.11)
 14 Young, Claire E           FR Eastern Michigan     2:04.08    2:04.25  
                  27.00       56.82 (29.82)     1:34.58 (37.76)     2:04.25 (29.67)
 15 Stone, Abby T             SO Miami (Ohio)-OH      2:03.12    2:04.67  
                  26.41       57.44 (31.03)     1:35.02 (37.58)     2:04.67 (29.65)
 16 Verbrugge, Emily R        SO Bowling Green-OH     2:03.16    2:05.23  
                  27.24       59.45 (32.21)     1:35.14 (35.69)     2:05.23 (30.09)
 
Event 203  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Burns, Megan M            JR Buffalo-NI             22.34      22.04  
  2 Van Lanen, Corrin E       SO Ohio-OH                22.57      22.55  
  3 Wagner, Sierra L          SR Eastern Michigan       22.58      22.72  
  4 Fazekas, Sadie C          SO Akron-LE               22.69      22.76  
  5 Shaffer, Victoria C       SO Akron-LE               22.91      22.95  
  6 Engel, Ragen E            SO Akron-LE               22.94      23.01  
  7 Griffin, Victoria A       SR Bowling Green-OH       23.10      23.02  
  8 Franz, Susan E            JR Akron-LE               23.00      23.14  
B - Final
  9 Waggoner, Morgan R        FR Akron-LE               23.24      22.85  
 10 Kosten, Eve J             SO Buffalo-NI             23.14      23.07  
 11 Mitcheltree, Alexis R     SR Eastern Michigan       23.38      23.10  
 12 Larson, Megan E           SO Bowling Green-OH       23.41      23.40  
 13 Ernst, Andrea M           FR Buffalo-NI             23.28      23.42  
 14 Extine, Jessica L         SR Ball State-IN          23.29      23.45  
 15 Paris, Hannah A           FR Bowling Green-OH       23.30      23.48  
 16 Walker, Chase N           JR Eastern Michigan       23.29      23.58  
 
Event 204  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 University at Buffalo-NI  'A'                     1:30.96    1:29.97  
     1) Burns, Megan M JR               2) Kosten, Eve J SO               
     3) Ernst, Andrea M FR              4) Baxter, Sarah L JR             
                  22.12       44.85 (22.73)     1:07.60 (22.75)     1:29.97 (22.37)
  2 Akron, University of-LE  'A'                      1:30.37    1:30.10  
     1) Myers, Madison H SO             2) Fazekas, Sadie C SO            
     3) Waggoner, Morgan R FR           4) Engel, Ragen E SO              
                  22.43       44.94 (22.51)     1:07.56 (22.62)     1:30.10 (22.54)
  3 Miami University (Ohio)-OH  'A'                   1:32.85    1:32.62  
     1) Campbell, Elise N JR            2) Moynihan, Ella B SO            
     3) Van Fossen, Grace E SO          4) Stone, Abby T SO               
                  23.34       46.51 (23.17)     1:09.43 (22.92)     1:32.62 (23.19)
  4 Eastern Michigan University  'A'                  1:33.60    1:32.76  
     1) Wagner, Sierra L SR             2) Mitcheltree, Alexis R SR       
     3) Johnston, Stephanie M SO        4) Walker, Chase N JR             
                  22.94       46.00 (23.06)     1:09.27 (23.27)     1:32.76 (23.49)
  5 Bowling Green State Univ.-OH  'A'                 1:32.05    1:32.77  
     1) Larson, Megan E SO              2) Skorupski, Maya E SR           
     3) Filby, Kristin M SR             4) Paris, Hannah A FR             
                  23.42       46.41 (22.99)     1:09.77 (23.36)     1:32.77 (23.00)
  6 Ohio University-OH  'A'                           1:33.62    1:32.82  
     1) Van Lanen, Corrin E SO          2) Herich, Mikayla D FR           
     3) Mikesell, Claire FR             4) Zimcosky, Emily M FR           
                  22.62       45.97 (23.35)     1:09.79 (23.82)     1:32.82 (23.03)
  7 University of Toledo-OH  'A'                      1:36.34    1:34.10  
     1) Welke, Bec A FR                 2) Hack, Maggie S JR              
     3) Haaraoja, Gabbi M JR            4) Dicke, Allison M JR            
                  24.19       47.22 (23.03)     1:10.85 (23.63)     1:34.10 (23.25)
  8 Ball State University-IN  'A'                     1:34.37    1:34.11  
     1) Gilbert, Peighton FR            2) Bader, Sophia FR               
     3) Vormohr, Anne FR                4) Extine, Jessica L SR           
                  23.60       47.42 (23.82)     1:10.89 (23.47)     1:34.11 (23.22)
 
Event 205  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Lin, Pei                  SR Miami (Ohio)-OH       338.75     332.10  
  2 Kelkenberg, Paige E       SR Akron-LE              298.75     291.90  
  3 Croce, Abbey              SR Buffalo-NI            294.35     287.70  
  4 Lemke, Talisa             FR Bowling Green-OH      264.85     286.95  
  5 Johnston, Brielle A          Eastern Michigan      253.20     275.50  
  6 Mace, Gabby                  Eastern Michigan      253.40     255.75  
  7 LeCount, Taylor A         SR Miami (Ohio)-OH       251.90     241.55  
  8 Lortie, Valerie           SO Buffalo-NI            250.75     236.70  
B - Final
  9 Karrow, Jenna M           SR Miami (Ohio)-OH       241.55     272.65  
 10 Miller, Molly             JR Eastern Michigan      230.55     264.50  
 11 Crail, Karly M            SO Akron-LE              232.20     262.30  
 12 Shereda, Alli             JR Eastern Michigan      227.45     252.20  
 13 Moss, Mackenzie           JR Buffalo-NI            237.60     251.70  
 14 Aepelbacher, Rachel L     SR Akron-LE              243.45     251.00  
 15 Smallwood, Rachel         FR Ball State-IN         232.90     243.60  
 16 Stam, Claire              SO Bowling Green-OH      235.25     228.50  
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 205                   
 
  1. Akron, University of                274   2. University at Buffalo             222.5
  3. Eastern Michigan University         206   4. Miami University (Ohio)             205
  5. Ohio University                   124.5   6. Bowling Green State Univ.           118
  7. University of Toledo                 83   8. Ball State University                73

Results Link Embed HTML: