SwimmingWorld.com - Online home of the International Swimming Hall of Fame JOIN ISHOF!

2017 Washington 2A High School State Championships, Full Results - Meet Results


2/17/2017 - 2/18/2017  
 Event 201  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay 2A
==================================================================================
    School                              Prelims     Finals Points 
==================================================================================
                                === A - Final ===                                 
 
  1 KING  'A'                           1:39.61    1:38.94   40  
     1) Gallagher, Timothy 10         2) Platz, Nolan 12              
     3) Walker, Quincy 11             4) Hoffer, Bryce 11             
       23.97    28.78    23.47    22.72
  2 CR  'A'                             1:41.43    1:40.33   34  
     1) Mead, Rob 11                  2) Bottelberghe, Josh 11        
     3) Walker, Sam 10                4) Phelps, Ben 9                
       24.35    25.79    26.52    23.67
  3 ARCH  'A'                           1:42.18    1:40.77   32  
     1) Walters, William 11           2) Mikhail, Tony 12             
     3) Price, Ryan 11                4) DeMello, Robert 12           
       25.31    28.02    24.64    22.80
  4 STEI  'A'                           1:40.52    1:40.94   30  
     1) Burlingame, Noah 11           2) Koivisto, Seth 12            
     3) Christensen, Vaughn 12        4) Grandinette, Chris 12        
       25.92    27.71    24.25    23.06
  5 PULL  'A'                           1:42.47    1:41.74   28  
     1) Ellsworth, Holden 9           2) Joireman, Josh 10            
     3) Larsen, Cameron 12            4) Li, Sean 10                  
       24.61    28.53    25.21    23.39
  6 ANAC  'A'                           1:41.34    1:41.77   26  
     1) Bowlin, Chris 12              2) Hoxie, Jacob 9               
     3) Moore, Emmett 10              4) Drew, James 9                
       26.79    28.32    23.54    23.12
  7 NK  'A'                             1:43.91    1:43.73   24  
     1) Anderson, Brandon 10          2) Stefanski, Alex 9            
     3) Smith, Matt 12                4) Ramey, Nathan 10             
       26.66    28.39    25.70    22.98
 -- LIBE  'A'                           1:43.51         DQ  
     1) Nguyen, Alex 9                2) Kim, Brian 9                 
     3) Wick, Will 11                 4) Klatt, Marty 12              
       27.47    28.14    24.81    23.06
 
                                === B - Final ===                                 
 
  9 LIND  'A'                           1:44.60    1:44.76   18  
     1) Buchanan, James 12            2) Anderson, Derek 12           
     3) Donahue, Connor 9             4) Albrecht, Andrew             
       24.63    29.87    26.13    24.13
 10 SELA  'A'                           1:44.70    1:44.82   14  
     1) Frampton, Jacob 11            2) Vick, Carson P               
     3) Newell, Gunnar J 12           4) Johnson, Alexander S         
       26.90    28.14    25.28    24.50
 11 SEHO  'A'                           1:46.13    1:46.27   12  
     1) Kim, Dean                     2) Lo, Christopher 12           
     3) Leung, David 12               4) Whitney, Brian 12            
       29.30    30.65    24.17    22.15
 12 FIFE  'A'                           1:47.45    1:48.54   10  
     1) Wentler, Lewis 10             2) Kim, Chris 10                
     3) Wentler, Charlie              4) Hudson, Nathan 10            
       29.30    27.47    27.82    23.95
 13 CHEN  'A'                           1:48.76    1:49.20    8  
     1) Babcock, Trevor 12            2) Geschke, Jared 9             
     3) Babcock, Trae 9               4) Jongeward, Zach              
       27.11    30.32    27.35    24.42
 14 B-E  'A'                            1:49.16    1:49.63    6  
     1) Rasco, Charlie 9              2) Ochiai, Jun 10               
     3) Husband, Luke 12              4) Rasco, Henry                 
       29.72    30.08    25.33    24.50
 15 KLAH  'A'                           1:51.97    1:52.71    4  
     1) Robinson, Braden              2) Swaney, Connor 10            
     3) Cole, Matthew 12              4) Hargrove, Trevor             
       29.48    30.35    26.24    26.64
 16 SAMM  'A'                           1:51.66    1:52.88    2  
     1) Berger, Colin                 2) Dispas, Sidney               
     3) Hanson, Luke                  4) Gode, Benjamin               
       29.30    32.22    26.95    24.41
 
                              === Preliminaries ===                               
 
 17 BREM  'A'                           1:53.24             
     1) Tang, Aaron                   2) Guyt, Zane                   
     3) Rubie, Nathan 11              4) Tang, Kyle                   
       30.49    31.38    24.82    26.55
 18 ABER  'A'                           1:54.04             
     1) Lewis, Robby 12               2) Kawashima, Kai 10            
     3) Bridges, Sage                 4) Gates, Conner                
       28.45    33.09    27.19    25.31
 19 MT  'A'                             1:56.80             
     1) St. Jacques, Sean             2) Bogatyrev, Alexander 9       
     3) Phann, Ravy                   4) Haroian, Zach 12             
       33.09    30.41    28.75    24.55
 20 HOCK  'A'                           1:58.36             
     1) Smith, Jessie                 2) Kirsch, Nathan               
     3) Austin, Cody                  4) Bradley, William             
       30.18    34.48    28.01    25.69
 21 EVY  'A'                            2:00.59             
     1) Bombard, Matthew              2) Johnson, Timmy               
     3) Hagler, Max                   4) Albrecht, Ben                
       31.21    32.81    31.60    24.97
 22 FOSS  'A'                           2:00.70             
     1) Waller, Tate                  2) Lin, Frank                   
     3) Hafner, Joey                  4) Stumvoll, Orlando 11         
       32.30    33.71    28.42    26.27
 -- PA  'A'                                 DQ              
     1) Hertzog, Alex                 2) Butler, Tristin 12           
     3) Butler, Cameron 10            4) Atwater, Milo                
       29.60    34.71    21.48    24.35
 -- MM  'A'                                 DQ              
     1) Schreier, Cody B 10           2) Dang, Dawson J               
     3) Anglin, Connor C 12           4) Johnson, George S 12         
       27.23    31.98    25.90    23.19
 
                   Men - 2A - Team Rankings - Through Event 201                   
 
  1. Kingston                           40   2. Columbia River                     34
  3. Archbishop Murphy                  32   4. Steilacoom                         30
  5. Pullman                            28   6. Anacortes                          26
  7. North Kitsap                       24   8. Lindbergh                          18
  9. Selah                              14  10. Sehome                             12
 11. Fife                               10  12. Cheney                              8
 13. Burlington-Edison                   6  14. Klahowya                            4
 15. Sammamish                           2                                           

 Event 202  Men 200 Yard Freestyle 2A
=========================================================================
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Bottelberghe, Josh     11 CR                1:40.62    1:39.87   20  
       22.80    25.18    25.99    25.90
  2 Babcock, Trevor        12 CHEN              1:45.50    1:43.73   17  
       24.09    25.67    26.89    27.08
  3 Ross, Isaiah           10 WASH              1:46.20    1:45.65   16  
       24.21    26.27    27.19    27.98
  4 Larsen, Cameron        12 PULL              1:47.09    1:45.97   15  
       24.93    26.46    27.23    27.35
  5 Briggs, Warren          9 LIBE              1:47.97    1:47.04   14  
       24.69    26.93    27.51    27.91
  6 Mikhail, Tony          12 ARCH              1:50.01    1:48.88   13  
       25.13    27.54    28.28    27.93
  7 Burchell, Ross         10 OLYM              1:47.43    1:48.97   12  
       24.85    26.97    28.36    28.79
  8 Butler, Cameron        10 PA                1:51.85    1:52.53   11  
       25.57    28.45    29.53    28.98
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Walker, Quincy         11 KING              1:51.85    1:52.77    9  
       26.63    29.58    27.91    28.65
 10 Koerner, Nathan        12 ZILL              1:52.63    1:52.89    7  
       26.32    29.23    28.81    28.53
 11 Li, Sean               10 PULL              1:53.88    1:53.45    6  
       27.12    29.41    29.30    27.62
 12 Herde, Nathan          10 WA                1:53.71    1:53.52    5  
       25.63    28.22    29.68    29.99
 13 Hepp, Jacob            11 LIBE              1:55.92    1:54.53    4  
       26.87    29.15    29.80    28.71
 14 Reilly, Ben            11 PULL              1:55.65    1:54.81    3  
       27.22    29.14    29.40    29.05
 15 Johnson, Payton        11 SEHO              1:55.09    1:55.34    2  
       26.75    29.19    29.79    29.61
 16 Chalfie, Ean           11 SEHO              1:55.88    1:57.04    1  
       26.36    29.05    30.78    30.85
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 17 Snowman, Spencer       10 ANAC              1:56.34             
       27.12    29.52    29.92    29.78
 18 Vogeler, Anthony       11 LIND              1:56.78             
       26.31    29.01    30.17    31.29
 19 Appel, Timothy         11 STEI              1:57.59             
       26.32    28.78    31.01    31.48
 20 Hyatt, Tommy           12 ELLE              1:57.86             
       26.83    29.12    30.38    31.53
 21 Pham, Minh             10 LIND              1:59.76             
       27.42    30.01    30.72    31.61
 22 Ung, Justin            10 LIBE              2:00.14             
       27.48    29.81    30.98    31.87
 23 Rasco, Charlie          9 B-E               2:00.70             
       27.27    30.45    31.68    31.30
 24 Hertzog, Karsten       12 PA                2:01.98             
       26.99    30.25    32.66    32.08
 
              Men - 2A - Team Rankings - Through Event 202               
 
  1. Columbia River                     54   2. Pullman                            52
  3. Kingston                           49   4. Archbishop Murphy                  45
  5. Steilacoom                         30   6. Anacortes                          26
  7. Cheney                             25   8. North Kitsap                       24
  9. Liberty (Renton)                   18   9. Lindbergh                          18
 11. Washougal                          16  12. Sehome                             15
 13. Selah                              14  14. Olympic                            12
 15. Port Angeles                       11  16. Fife                               10
 17. Zillah                              7  18. Burlington-Edison                   6
 19. Washington                          5  20. Klahowya                            4
 21. Sammamish                           2                                           

 Event 203  Men 200 Yard IM 2A
=========================================================================
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Fox, Ethan             10 KING              1:58.91    1:54.73   20  
       25.93    29.45    32.48    26.87
  2 Price, Ryan            11 ARCH              1:58.27    1:57.21   17  
       25.10    29.63    33.76    28.72
  3 Kim, Brian              9 LIBE              2:01.62    2:00.85   16  
       26.00    31.24    34.72    28.89
  4 Walters, William       11 ARCH              2:01.31    2:00.95   15  
       25.87    29.60    35.51    29.97
  5 Mann, Max              12 TOUT              2:02.68    2:01.01   14  
       24.98    30.68    37.31    28.04
  6 Koivisto, Seth         12 STEI              2:01.00    2:02.70   13  
       25.47    30.79    35.38    31.06
  7 Butler, Tristin        12 PA                2:02.72    2:03.31   12  
       26.42    31.27    36.65    28.97
  8 Platz, Nolan           12 KING              2:04.12    2:05.38   11  
       27.56    32.99    34.61    30.22
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Omdal, Beau             9 ANAC              2:05.05    2:01.16    9  
       25.60    30.03    36.23    29.30
 10 Rubie, Nathan          11 BREM              2:08.60    2:02.91    7  
       24.75    31.22    37.68    29.26
 11 Joireman, Josh         10 PULL              2:04.80    2:03.69    6  
       26.13    32.17    36.76    28.63
 12 Stefanski, Alex         9 NK                2:04.27    2:04.26    5  
       27.08    31.94    35.68    29.56
 13 Bondar, Maksym         10 ANAC              2:05.69    2:05.05    4  
       27.27    34.38    33.85    29.55
 14 Wick, Will             11 LIBE              2:04.59    2:05.96    3  
       25.69    32.43    37.70    30.14
 15 Walker, Sam            10 CR                2:06.57    2:07.29    2  
       27.61    32.83    38.58    28.27
 16 Donahue, Connor         9 LIND              2:08.89    2:08.09    1  
       27.33    34.01    37.60    29.15
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 17 Frampton, Jacob        11 SELA              2:10.46             
       26.87    31.73    40.73    31.13
 18 Nguyen, Alex            9 LIBE              2:10.63             
       28.81    33.61    37.73    30.48
 19 Rittenberg, Amon        9 LIBE              2:11.18             
       27.63    33.56    39.24    30.75
 20 Geschke, Jared          9 CHEN              2:12.17             
       30.49    34.15    36.70    30.83
 21 Ochiai, Jun            10 B-E               2:12.75             
       27.64    33.63    40.02    31.46
 22 Hoxie, Jacob            9 ANAC              2:13.06             
       28.93    35.33    36.93    31.87
 23 Garcia, Cuauhtemoc      9 WA                2:13.94             
       29.12    33.70    39.51    31.61
 24 Lewis, Robby           12 ABER              2:16.38             
       28.18    34.28    41.55    32.37
 
              Men - 2A - Team Rankings - Through Event 203               
 
  1. Kingston                           80   2. Archbishop Murphy                  77
  3. Pullman                            58   4. Columbia River                     56
  5. Steilacoom                         43   6. Anacortes                          39
  7. Liberty (Renton)                   37   8. North Kitsap                       29
  9. Cheney                             25  10. Port Angeles                       23
 11. Lindbergh                          19  12. Washougal                          16
 13. Sehome                             15  14. Toutle Lake                        14
 14. Selah                              14  16. Olympic                            12
 17. Fife                               10  18. Bremerton                           7
 18. Zillah                              7  20. Burlington-Edison                   6
 21. Washington                          5  22. Klahowya                            4
 23. Sammamish                           2                                           

 Event 204  Men 50 Yard Freestyle 2A
=========================================================================
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Pearson, Brisen        12 BELL                21.24      21.19   20  
  2 Goodspeed, Tyler       11 HIGH                21.30      21.53   17  
  3 Mathes, Nathan         11 ANAC                21.94      21.76   16  
  4 Froehle, Steven        11 STEI                22.42      22.12   15  
  5 Whitney, Brian         12 SEHO                22.44      22.43   14  
  6 Dodd, Joe              11 HOCK                22.73      22.59   13  
  7 Vick, Carson           11 SELA                22.60      22.63   12  
  8 Cole, Matthew          12 KLAH                22.63      22.85   11  
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Claypoole, Joseph      12 CP                  22.93      22.65    9  
 10 Provost, Christian     11 RR                  23.00      22.66    7  
 11 Hoffer, Bryce          11 KING                23.42      22.99    6  
 12 Valenzuela, Tavian     11 GRAN                23.17      23.20    5  
 13 Grandinette, Chris     12 STEI                23.30      23.35    4  
 14 DeMello, Robert        12 ARCH                23.49      23.46    3  
 15 Christensen, Vaughn    12 STEI                23.51      23.70    2  
 16 Franklin, Brian        11 MM                  23.47      23.96    1  
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 17 Bowlin, Chris          12 ANAC                23.59             
 18 Klatt, Marty           12 LIBE                23.61             
 19 Erickson, Jacob         9 ANAC                23.68             
 20 Shelton, Tiernan       10 OLYM                23.95             
 21 Haroian, Zach          12 MT                  24.06             
 22 Larson, Milo           11 LIBE                24.08             
 23 Evans, Alexander       11 SEHO                24.15             
 24 Tuttle, Kord           10 PROS                24.27             
 
              Men - 2A - Team Rankings - Through Event 204               
 
  1. Kingston                           86   2. Archbishop Murphy                  80
  3. Steilacoom                         64   4. Pullman                            58
  5. Columbia River                     56   6. Anacortes                          55
  7. Liberty (Renton)                   37   8. North Kitsap                       29
  8. Sehome                             29  10. Selah                              26
 11. Cheney                             25  12. Port Angeles                       23
 13. Bellingham                         20  14. Lindbergh                          19
 15. Highline                           17  16. Washougal                          16
 17. Klahowya                           15  18. Toutle Lake                        14
 19. Hockinson                          13  20. Olympic                            12
 21. Fife                               10  22. Clover Park                         9
 23. Zillah                              7  23. River Ridge                         7
 23. Bremerton                           7  26. Burlington-Edison                   6
 27. Washington                          5  27. Grandview                           5
 29. Sammamish                           2  30. Mark Morris                         1

 Event 205  Men 1 mtr Diving 2A
=========================================================================
    Name                 Year School              Semis     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                             === Finals ===                              
 
  1 Anderson, Derek        12 LIND               288.30     393.45   20  
  2 Malinowski, Nicholas   11 STEI               237.25     338.60   17  
  3 Drew, Brennan          11 BELL               248.25     331.20   16  
  4 Craig, Mathew          11 SEQI               220.05     293.55   15  
  5 Stumvoll, Orlando      11 FOSS               226.65     290.45   14  
  6 Carlson, Brett         12 S-W                206.70     285.00   13  
  7 Beale, Owen            10 SAMM               208.95     279.20   12  
  8 Kirschner, Ryan        10 LIBE               203.70     277.55   11  
  9 Johnson, Khalil        12 FIFE               206.75     272.15    9  
 10 Hanks, Koa             12 BELL               186.70     270.65    7  
 11 Zavala, Calin          11 STEI               176.75     265.05    6  
 12 Parsons, Reid          11 LIBE               180.60     252.60    5  
 13 Aramaki, Ty            10 LIBE               181.55     252.40    4  
 14 Kawashima, Kai         10 ABER               183.82     247.55    3  
 15 Jensen, David          12 PA                 181.50     243.45    2  
 16 Methner, Andrew        10 PA                 182.60     240.90    1  
 
                           === Semi-Finals ===                           
 
 17 Franko, Dale           12 LIBE               172.95             
 18 Bacus, Gene            12 S-W                163.65             
 19 Bailey, Hollund        10 PA                 163.35             
 20 Scott, Micah            9 CRES               150.55             
 
              Men - 2A - Team Rankings - Through Event 205               
 
  1. Steilacoom                         87   2. Kingston                           86
  3. Archbishop Murphy                  80   4. Pullman                            58
  5. Liberty (Renton)                   57   6. Columbia River                     56
  7. Anacortes                          55   8. Bellingham                         43
  9. Lindbergh                          39  10. North Kitsap                       29
 10. Sehome                             29  12. Port Angeles                       26
 12. Selah                              26  14. Cheney                             25
 15. Fife                               19  16. Highline                           17
 17. Washougal                          16  18. Klahowya                           15
 18. Seqium                             15  20. Sammamish                          14
 20. Foss                               14  20. Toutle Lake                        14
 23. Hockinson                          13  23. Sedro Wooley                       13
 25. Olympic                            12  26. Clover Park                         9
 27. River Ridge                         7  27. Zillah                              7
 27. Bremerton                           7  30. Burlington-Edison                   6
 31. Washington                          5  31. Grandview                           5
 33. Aberdeen                            3  34. Mark Morris                         1

 Event 206  Men 100 Yard Butterfly 2A
=========================================================================
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Pearson, Brisen        12 BELL                51.30      50.41   20  
       23.10    27.31                  
  2 Goodspeed, Tyler       11 HIGH                51.36      51.52   17  
       24.09    27.43                  
  3 Buchanan, James        12 LIND                52.16      52.27   16  
       24.36    27.91                  
  4 Moore, Emmett          10 ANAC                52.61      52.28   15  
       23.87    28.41                  
  5 Rubie, Nathan          11 BREM                53.72      52.65   14  
       24.45    28.20                  
  6 Mann, Max              12 TOUT                53.96      52.96   13  
       24.42    28.54                  
  7 Price, Ryan            11 ARCH                53.71      53.24   12  
       24.96    28.28                  
  8 Christensen, Vaughn    12 STEI                54.03      55.04   11  
       25.12    29.92                  
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Walker, Quincy         11 KING                54.08      53.17    9  
       24.84    28.33                  
 10 Omdal, Beau             9 ANAC                55.14      53.56    7  
       25.24    28.32                  
 11 Leung, David           12 SEHO                54.27      54.16    6  
       24.82    29.34                  
 12 Wick, Will             11 LIBE                54.26      54.79    5  
       25.26    29.53                  
 13 Kim, Chris             10 FIFE                54.78      55.22    4  
       25.61    29.61                  
 14 Anderson, Brandon      10 NK                  56.24      55.45    3  
       26.07    29.38                  
 15 Lewis, Robby           12 ABER                56.23      56.88    2  
       26.25    30.63                  
 16 Downing, Ethan          9 EVAL                55.74      57.25    1  
       26.53    30.72                  
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 17 Dodd, Joe              11 HOCK                56.29             
       26.30    29.99                  
 18 Husband, Luke          12 B-E                 56.51             
       26.25    30.26                  
 19 Smith, Matt            12 NK                  58.07             
       26.81    31.26                  
 20 Rittenberg, Amon        9 LIBE                59.06             
       27.87    31.19                  
 21 Babcock, Trae           9 CHEN                59.56             
       27.50    32.06                  
 22 Cannizzo, Cato         11 RR                  59.95             
       27.34    32.61                  
 23 Anglin, Connor C       12 MM                1:00.59             
       27.33    33.26                  
 24 Gonzales, Rhyan        11 TOPP              1:00.90             
       27.46    33.44                  
 
              Men - 2A - Team Rankings - Through Event 206               
 
  1. Steilacoom                         98   2. Kingston                           95
  3. Archbishop Murphy                  92   4. Anacortes                          77
  5. Bellingham                         63   6. Liberty (Renton)                   62
  7. Pullman                            58   8. Columbia River                     56
  9. Lindbergh                          55  10. Sehome                             35
 11. Highline                           34  12. North Kitsap                       32
 13. Toutle Lake                        27  14. Port Angeles                       26
 14. Selah                              26  16. Cheney                             25
 17. Fife                               23  18. Bremerton                          21
 19. Washougal                          16  20. Klahowya                           15
 20. Seqium                             15  22. Sammamish                          14
 22. Foss                               14  24. Sedro Wooley                       13
 24. Hockinson                          13  26. Olympic                            12
 27. Clover Park                         9  28. River Ridge                         7
 28. Zillah                              7  30. Burlington-Edison                   6
 31. Aberdeen                            5  31. Grandview                           5
 31. Washington                          5  34. East Valley (Spokane)               1
 34. Mark Morris                         1                                           

 Event 207  Men 100 Yard Freestyle 2A
=========================================================================
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Mead, Rob              11 CR                  47.96      47.31   20  
       22.70    24.61                  
  2 Gallagher, Timothy     10 KING                48.47      47.61   17  
       23.19    24.42                  
  3 Babcock, Trevor        12 CHEN                47.87      47.63   16  
       22.87    24.76                  
  4 Mathes, Nathan         11 ANAC                48.36      48.01   15  
       23.01    25.00                  
  5 George, Aaron          12 NACH                48.89      48.80   14  
       23.18    25.62                  
  6 Froehle, Steven        11 STEI                49.62      49.37   13  
       23.36    26.01                  
  7 Claypoole, Joseph      12 CP                  49.18      50.21   12  
       23.19    27.02                  
  8 Burlingame, Noah       11 STEI                50.55      50.48   11  
       23.98    26.50                  
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Meyer, Haakon          10 OLYM                50.73      50.04    9  
       23.50    26.54                  
 10 Hoffer, Bryce          11 KING                50.70      50.78    7  
       24.48    26.30                  
 11 Provost, Christian     11 RR                  51.18      50.83    6  
       24.61    26.22                  
 12 Johnson, George S      12 MM                  51.61      51.06    5  
       24.36    26.70                  
 13 Brown, Daniel          10 WASH                51.86      51.49    4  
       24.70    26.79                  
 14 Oja, Evan              11 HOCK                51.72      51.62    3  
       24.44    27.18                  
 15 Berry, Rudi            11 SEHO                51.65      51.83    2  
       24.87    26.96                  
 16 Grandinette, Chris     12 STEI                51.77      52.19    1  
       24.63    27.56                  
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 17 Li, Sean               10 PULL                52.40             
       25.20    27.20                  
 18 Klatt, Marty           12 LIBE                52.71             
       25.08    27.63                  
 19 Franklin, Brian        11 MM                  52.73             
       24.67    28.06                  
 20 Chalfie, Ean           11 SEHO                52.80             
       25.23    27.57                  
 21 Phelps, Ben             9 CR                  52.82             
       25.47    27.35                  
 22 DeMello, Robert        12 ARCH                53.00             
       25.12    27.88                  
 23 Edge, Oscar             9 PULL                54.22             
       25.76    28.46                  
 24 Larson, Milo           11 LIBE                54.79             
       25.61    29.18                  
 
              Men - 2A - Team Rankings - Through Event 207               
 
  1. Steilacoom                        123   2. Kingston                          119
  3. Archbishop Murphy                  92   3. Anacortes                          92
  5. Columbia River                     76   6. Bellingham                         63
  7. Liberty (Renton)                   62   8. Pullman                            58
  9. Lindbergh                          55  10. Cheney                             41
 11. Sehome                             37  12. Highline                           34
 13. North Kitsap                       32  14. Toutle Lake                        27
 15. Selah                              26  15. Port Angeles                       26
 17. Fife                               23  18. Bremerton                          21
 18. Clover Park                        21  18. Olympic                            21
 21. Washougal                          20  22. Hockinson                          16
 23. Klahowya                           15  23. Seqium                             15
 25. Naches Valley                      14  25. Foss                               14
 25. Sammamish                          14  28. River Ridge                        13
 28. Sedro Wooley                       13  30. Zillah                              7
 31. Mark Morris                         6  31. Burlington-Edison                   6
 33. Washington                          5  33. Grandview                           5
 33. Aberdeen                            5  36. East Valley (Spokane)               1

 Event 208  Men 500 Yard Freestyle 2A
=========================================================================
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Ellsworth, Holden       9 PULL              4:45.95    4:41.11   20  
       24.63    28.01    28.41    29.19
       28.94    28.92    29.16    28.92
       27.95    26.98                  
  2 Burchell, Ross         10 OLYM              4:48.28    4:43.58   17  
       25.39    27.39    28.49    28.70
       29.37    29.43    28.68    29.16
       29.43    27.54                  
  3 Ramey, Nathan          10 NK                4:43.91    4:43.70   16  
       25.50    27.20    28.06    28.88
       29.02    29.29    29.16    29.11
       29.17    28.31                  
  4 Ross, Isaiah           10 WASH              4:49.69    4:47.41   15  
       25.87    27.67    28.20    29.14
       29.40    29.29    29.65    29.91
       29.38    28.90                  
  5 Larsen, Cameron        12 PULL              4:52.54    4:51.72   14  
       25.96    28.02    29.09    29.64
       29.65    29.98    30.34    30.18
       30.13    28.73                  
  6 Butler, Tristin        12 PA                4:53.30    4:52.30   13  
       25.94    28.85    29.43    29.96
       29.90    30.15    29.83    29.93
       29.50    28.81                  
  7 Walker, Sam            10 CR                4:53.17    4:53.08   12  
       26.56    28.99    29.44    29.58
       29.89    30.23    29.75    29.74
       30.54    28.36                  
  8 Briggs, Warren          9 LIBE              4:52.95    4:57.28   11  
       26.13    28.38    29.61    30.05
       30.45    30.50    30.66    30.81
     1:00.76                           
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Mikhail, Tony          12 ARCH              4:57.73    4:52.47    9  
       26.29    28.87    29.43    29.44
       29.52    29.81    29.90    30.02
       29.83    29.36                  
 10 Joireman, Josh         10 PULL              4:57.07    4:55.16    7  
       26.48    28.82    29.69    30.16
       30.30    30.25    30.01    30.35
       29.89    29.21                  
 11 Johnson, Payton        11 SEHO              5:03.82    5:03.94    6  
       27.35    29.78    30.66    31.03
       31.16    31.29    31.17    31.20
       30.76    29.54                  
 12 Downing, Ethan          9 EVAL              5:02.82    5:04.04    5  
       26.99    30.31    31.54    31.33
       31.43    31.17    30.73    30.99
       30.64    28.91                  
 13 Butler, Cameron        10 PA                5:09.68    5:06.32    4  
       27.66    31.15    31.07    31.03
       31.50    31.21    31.34    31.58
       31.20    28.58                  
 14 Hepp, Jacob            11 LIBE              5:10.86    5:10.58    3  
       28.04    30.07    31.43    31.31
       32.31    32.40    32.17    31.91
       31.73    29.21                  
 15 Wentler, Lewis         10 FIFE              5:13.81    5:11.14    2  
       28.30    30.68    30.67    31.91
       32.36    31.65    31.89    32.06
       32.08    29.54                  
 16 Calloway, Jackson       9 QUIN              5:11.40    5:11.41    1  
       27.94    30.60    31.29    31.68
       31.40    31.81    31.17    32.34
       31.78    31.40                  
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 17 Donahue, Connor         9 LIND              5:14.40             
       27.07    30.30    31.70    32.05
       32.62    32.62    32.19    32.68
       32.33    30.84                  
 18 Vogeler, Anthony       11 LIND              5:17.71             
       28.04    31.70    32.42    32.27
       31.75    32.41    32.15    32.40
       32.86    31.71                  
 19 Reilly, Ben            11 PULL              5:18.38             
       28.06    31.55    32.19    32.12
       32.82    32.46    32.73    32.78
       32.49    31.18                  
 20 Herde, Nathan          10 WA                5:19.91             
       27.21    30.50    31.33    32.32
       32.47    32.59    33.11    33.45
       33.91    33.02                  
 21 Chow, Alex             12 NK                5:22.38             
       27.80    30.85    32.21    33.45
       33.37    33.83    33.38    33.98
       33.13    30.38                  
 22 Snowman, Spencer       10 ANAC              5:23.71             
       28.43    30.63    31.83    32.98
       32.59    33.38    33.22    34.08
       34.03    32.54                  
 23 Drew, James             9 ANAC              5:27.00             
       27.48    31.73    33.38    34.05
       35.22    33.87    34.12    33.62
       32.60    30.93                  
 24 Berde, Sam              9 LIBE              5:28.07             
       27.55    30.94    32.48    33.08
       33.14    33.81    34.42    34.97
       34.70    32.98                  
 
              Men - 2A - Team Rankings - Through Event 208               
 
  1. Steilacoom                        123   2. Kingston                          119
  3. Archbishop Murphy                 101   4. Pullman                            99
  5. Anacortes                          92   6. Columbia River                     88
  7. Liberty (Renton)                   76   8. Bellingham                         63
  9. Lindbergh                          55  10. North Kitsap                       48
 11. Sehome                             43  11. Port Angeles                       43
 13. Cheney                             41  14. Olympic                            38
 15. Washougal                          35  16. Highline                           34
 17. Toutle Lake                        27  18. Selah                              26
 19. Fife                               25  20. Clover Park                        21
 20. Bremerton                          21  22. Hockinson                          16
 23. Seqium                             15  23. Klahowya                           15
 25. Sammamish                          14  25. Foss                               14
 25. Naches Valley                      14  28. River Ridge                        13
 28. Sedro Wooley                       13  30. Zillah                              7
 31. Mark Morris                         6  31. East Valley (Spokane)               6
 31. Burlington-Edison                   6  34. Grandview                           5
 34. Aberdeen                            5  34. Washington                          5
 37. Quincy                              1                                           

 Event 209  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay 2A
==================================================================================
    School                              Prelims     Finals Points 
==================================================================================
                                === A - Final ===                                 
 
  1 CR  'A'                             1:32.27    1:30.71   40  
     1) Bottelberghe, Josh 11         2) Wooten, Isaac                
     3) Phelps, Ben 9                 4) Mead, Rob 11                 
       21.01    25.27    23.17    21.26
  2 STEI  'A'                           1:32.35    1:30.92   34  
     1) Froehle, Steven 11            2) Taylor, William              
     3) Grandinette, Chris 12         4) Koivisto, Seth 12            
       22.02    23.81    23.16    21.93
  3 ANAC  'A'                           1:33.71    1:31.42   32  
     1) Omdal, Beau 9                 2) Erickson, Jacob 9            
     3) Drew, James 9                 4) Mathes, Nathan 11            
       23.65    22.96    23.10    21.71
  4 SEHO  'A'                           1:34.05    1:31.86   30  
     1) Leung, David 12               2) Evans, Alexander 11          
     3) Berry, Rudi 11                4) Whitney, Brian 12            
       23.02    23.25    23.34    22.25
  5 KING  'A'                           1:33.34    1:31.97   28  
     1) Walker, Quincy 11             2) Platz, Nolan 12              
     3) Dalton, George                4) Fox, Ethan 10                
       22.62    23.38    23.93    22.04
  6 MM  'A'                             1:33.06    1:32.52   26  
     1) Franklin, Brian A             2) Drinnon, Tanner T            
     3) Schreier, Cody B 10           4) Johnson, George S 12         
       23.53    23.18    23.16    22.65
  7 SELA  'A'                           1:34.89    1:34.68   24  
     1) Blakney, Benjamin J           2) Johnson, Alexander S         
     3) Frampton, Jacob 11            4) Vick, Carson P               
       24.87    25.01    22.65    22.15
  8 LIBE  'A'                           1:35.51    1:34.94   22  
     1) Klatt, Marty 12               2) Larson, Milo 11              
     3) Rittenberg, Amon 9            4) Briggs, Warren 9             
       23.57    24.26    24.04    23.07
 
                                === B - Final ===                                 
 
  9 HOCK  'A'                           1:35.73    1:34.73   18  
     1) Oja, Evan 11                  2) Austin, Cody                 
     3) Morris, Samuel                4) Dodd, Joe 11                 
       23.51    24.57    24.35    22.30
 10 OLYM  'A'                           1:36.32    1:35.13   14  
     1) Meyer, Haakon 10              2) Lagat, CJ                    
     3) Shelton, Tiernan 10           4) Burchell, Ross 10            
       23.46    24.30    23.96    23.41
 11 RR  'A'                             1:37.71    1:35.91   12  
     1) Ponce, Trevor                 2) Anderson, Triston            
     3) Cannizzo, Cato 11             4) Provost, Christian 11        
       25.85    24.35    22.96    22.75
 12 CHEN  'A'                           1:36.38    1:36.04   10  
     1) Babcock, Trevor 12            2) Jongeward, Zach              
     3) Christianson, Matt            4) Babcock, Trae 9              
       22.45    24.56    25.46    23.57
 13 NK  'A'                             1:36.46    1:36.48    8  
     1) Wooldridge, Matt              2) Hoke, Simon                  
     3) Smith, Matt 12                4) Anderson, Brandon 10         
       24.07    24.87    24.02    23.52
 14 B-E  'A'                            1:37.78    1:36.86    6  
     1) Husband, Luke 12              2) Rasco, Henry                 
     3) Rasco, Charlie 9              4) Ochiai, Jun 10               
       24.71    24.30    24.50    23.35
 15 LIND  'A'                           1:38.17    1:37.58    4  
     1) Vogeler, Anthony 11           2) Pham, Minh 10                
     3) Malphrus, Myles               4) Albrecht, Andrew             
       24.71    24.67    24.19    24.01
 16 KLAH  'A'                           1:37.75    1:37.84    2  
     1) Swaney, Connor 10             2) Hargrove, Trevor             
     3) Sam, Cook                     4) Cole, Matthew 12             
       24.38    26.17    24.89    22.40
 
                              === Preliminaries ===                               
 
 17 PULL  'A'                           1:38.74             
     1) Reilly, Ben 11                2) James, Aron                  
     3) Zhang, Andrew                 4) Brannan, Simon               
       24.06    25.92    25.31    23.45
 18 LYN  'A'                            1:38.79             
     1) Elias, Jaegar                 2) Mak, Jonathan                
     3) Crabtree, Cole                4) Kildall, Nick                
       25.01    23.98    25.07    24.73
 19 SAMM  'A'                           1:40.28             
     1) Berger, Colin                 2) Dispas, Sidney               
     3) Hanson, Luke                  4) Gode, Benjamin               
       25.55    24.68    25.05    25.00
 20 ABER  'A'                           1:41.36             
     1) Gates, Conner                 2) Kawashima, Kai 10            
     3) Bridges, Sage                 4) Lewis, Robby 12              
       25.14    26.48    25.95    23.79
 21 FIFE  'A'                           1:41.39             
     1) Georgitsis, Gavin             2) Mejia, Axel                  
     3) Wentler, Charlie              4) Hudson, Nathan 10            
       25.65    25.76    25.42    24.56
 22 BREM  'A'                           1:45.93             
     1) Carson, Jeffery               2) Tang, Kyle                   
     3) Tang, Aaron                   4) Guyt, Zane                   
       26.46    27.04    26.27    26.16
 23 PROS  'A'                           1:53.40             
     1) Malave, Christian             2) Rude, Paden                  
     3) Miller, Donald                4) Beierle-Miller, Austin       
       27.65    30.68    28.20    26.87
 24 RENT  'A'                           1:58.60             
     1) Cruz, Eddie                   2) Chiem, Ethan                 
     3) Ballesteros, Eli              4) Tai-Anthony, McMillan        
       31.08    29.98    35.44    22.10
 
                   Men - 2A - Team Rankings - Through Event 209                   
 
  1. Steilacoom                        157   2. Kingston                          147
  3. Columbia River                    128   4. Anacortes                         124
  5. Archbishop Murphy                 101   6. Pullman                            99
  7. Liberty (Renton)                   98   8. Sehome                             73
  9. Bellingham                         63  10. Lindbergh                          59
 11. North Kitsap                       56  12. Olympic                            52
 13. Cheney                             51  14. Selah                              50
 15. Port Angeles                       43  16. Washougal                          35
 17. Highline                           34  17. Hockinson                          34
 19. Mark Morris                        32  20. Toutle Lake                        27
 21. Fife                               25  21. River Ridge                        25
 23. Clover Park                        21  23. Bremerton                          21
 25. Klahowya                           17  26. Seqium                             15
 27. Sammamish                          14  27. Foss                               14
 27. Naches Valley                      14  30. Sedro Wooley                       13
 31. Burlington-Edison                  12  32. Zillah                              7
 33. East Valley (Spokane)               6  34. Aberdeen                            5
 34. Washington                          5  34. Grandview                           5
 37. Quincy                              1                                           

 
 Event 210  Men 100 Yard Backstroke 2A
=========================================================================
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Gallagher, Timothy     10 KING                52.19      50.74   20  
       25.15    25.59                  
  2 Mead, Rob              11 CR                  52.88      51.29   17  
       25.20    26.09                  
  3 Buchanan, James        12 LIND                52.13      52.03   16  
       25.24    26.79                  
  4 Ellsworth, Holden       9 PULL                53.14      52.31   15  
       25.06    27.25                  
  5 Walters, William       11 ARCH                54.42      53.98   14  
       26.24    27.74                  
  6 George, Aaron          12 NACH                54.44      54.36   13  
       26.36    28.00                  
  7 Moore, Emmett          10 ANAC                54.70      54.97   12  
       26.97    28.00                  
  8 Burlingame, Noah       11 STEI                56.45      55.87   11  
       27.11    28.76                  
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Koerner, Nathan        12 ZILL                56.64      55.87    9  
       26.76    29.11                  
 10 Bowlin, Chris          12 ANAC                58.93      58.33    7  
       28.48    29.85                  
 11 Meyer, Haakon          10 OLYM                59.48      58.90    6  
       28.21    30.69                  
 12 Frampton, Jacob        11 SELA                59.49      58.92    5  
       28.21    30.71                  
 13 Hyatt, Tommy           12 ELLE              1:00.00      59.44    4  
       28.08    31.36                  
 14 Wentler, Lewis         10 FIFE                59.76    1:00.08    3  
       29.10    30.98                  
 15 Schreier, Cody B       10 MM                  59.45    1:00.35    2  
       29.21    31.14                  
 16 Ochiai, Jun            10 B-E               1:00.59    1:00.36    1  
       29.14    31.22                  
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 17 Mak, Matthews          11 LYN               1:01.68             
       29.22    32.46                  
 18 Russell, Levi          11 PROS              1:01.79             
       30.11    31.68                  
 19 Phelps, Ben             9 CR                1:01.84             
       30.37    31.47                  
 20 Oja, Evan              11 HOCK              1:01.95             
       29.65    32.30                  
 21 Rasco, Charlie          9 B-E               1:02.12             
       30.56    31.56                  
 22 Hudson, Nathan         10 FIFE              1:02.34             
       30.18    32.16                  
 23 Kongerslev, Jonas      12 PA                1:02.37             
       30.26    32.11                  
 24 Tran, Richard          10 RENT              1:04.81             
       30.66    34.15                  
 
              Men - 2A - Team Rankings - Through Event 210               
 
  1. Steilacoom                        168   2. Kingston                          167
  3. Columbia River                    145   4. Anacortes                         143
  5. Archbishop Murphy                 115   6. Pullman                           114
  7. Liberty (Renton)                   98   8. Lindbergh                          75
  9. Sehome                             73  10. Bellingham                         63
 11. Olympic                            58  12. North Kitsap                       56
 13. Selah                              55  14. Cheney                             51
 15. Port Angeles                       43  16. Washougal                          35
 17. Highline                           34  17. Mark Morris                        34
 17. Hockinson                          34  20. Fife                               28
 21. Toutle Lake                        27  21. Naches Valley                      27
 23. River Ridge                        25  24. Clover Park                        21
 24. Bremerton                          21  26. Klahowya                           17
 27. Zillah                             16  28. Seqium                             15
 29. Foss                               14  29. Sammamish                          14
 31. Sedro Wooley                       13  31. Burlington-Edison                  13
 33. East Valley (Spokane)               6  34. Washington                          5
 34. Grandview                           5  34. Aberdeen                            5
 37. Ellensburg                          4  38. Quincy                              1

 Event 211  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke 2A
=========================================================================
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Bottelberghe, Josh     11 CR                  55.13      55.01   20  
       26.11    28.90                  
  2 Fox, Ethan             10 KING              1:00.47      59.76   17  
       28.14    31.62                  
  3 Kim, Chris             10 FIFE              1:00.55    1:00.48   16  
       27.92    32.56                  
  4 Ramey, Nathan          10 NK                1:00.17    1:01.02   15  
       28.66    32.36                  
  5 Kim, Brian              9 LIBE              1:01.35    1:01.07   13.5
       28.63    32.44                  
  5 Koivisto, Seth         12 STEI              1:00.82    1:01.07   13.5
       28.67    32.40                  
  7 Stefanski, Alex         9 NK                1:01.35    1:01.27   12  
       29.03    32.24                  
  8 Bondar, Maksym         10 ANAC              1:01.23    1:01.38   11  
       29.14    32.24                  
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Hoxie, Jacob            9 ANAC              1:02.93    1:01.58    9  
       28.96    32.62                  
 10 Platz, Nolan           12 KING              1:01.92    1:01.66    7  
       29.22    32.44                  
 11 Vick, Carson           11 SELA              1:03.43    1:02.14    6  
       29.30    32.84                  
 12 Swaney, Connor         10 KLAH              1:04.24    1:04.16    5  
       30.84    33.32                  
 13 Pham, Andy              9 TYEE              1:04.34    1:04.21    4  
       29.69    34.52                  
 14 Valenzuela, Tavian     11 GRAN              1:03.82    1:04.40    3  
       29.53    34.87                  
 15 Nguyen, Alex            9 LIBE              1:05.48    1:04.49    2  
       30.86    33.63                  
 16 Bogatyrev, Alexander    9 MT                1:05.08    1:05.67    1  
       30.38    35.29                  
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 17 Geschke, Jared          9 CHEN              1:05.70             
       31.96    33.74                  
 18 Anderson, Derek        12 LIND              1:06.17             
       30.92    35.25                  
 19 Hill, Eli              12 BLAI              1:07.17             
       30.52    36.65                  
 20 Ung, Justin            10 LIBE              1:07.88             
       32.06    35.82                  
 21 Lo, Christopher        12 SEHO              1:08.34             
       32.00    36.34                  
 22 Newell, Gunnar J       12 SELA              1:08.42             
       30.89    37.53                  
 23 Smith, Matt            12 NK                1:09.20             
       31.59    37.61                  
 24 Dang, Dawson           11 MM                1:09.66             
       33.12    36.54                  
 
              Men - 2A - Team Rankings - Through Event 211               
 
  1. Kingston                          191   2. Steilacoom                      181.5
  3. Columbia River                    165   4. Anacortes                         163
  5. Archbishop Murphy                 115   6. Pullman                           114
  7. Liberty (Renton)                113.5   8. North Kitsap                       83
  9. Lindbergh                          75  10. Sehome                             73
 11. Bellingham                         63  12. Selah                              61
 13. Olympic                            58  14. Cheney                             51
 15. Fife                               44  16. Port Angeles                       43
 17. Washougal                          35  18. Mark Morris                        34
 18. Highline                           34  18. Hockinson                          34
 21. Naches Valley                      27  21. Toutle Lake                        27
 23. River Ridge                        25  24. Klahowya                           22
 25. Bremerton                          21  25. Clover Park                        21
 27. Zillah                             16  28. Seqium                             15
 29. Sammamish                          14  29. Foss                               14
 31. Sedro Wooley                       13  31. Burlington-Edison                  13
 33. Grandview                           8  34. East Valley (Spokane)               6
 35. Aberdeen                            5  35. Washington                          5
 37. Ellensburg                          4  37. Tyee                                4
 39. Quincy                              1  39. Mountlake Terrace                   1

 Event 212  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay 2A
==================================================================================
    School                              Prelims     Finals Points 
==================================================================================
                                === A - Final ===                                 
 
  1 PULL  'A'                           3:17.94    3:16.63   40  
     1) Larsen, Cameron 12            2) Li, Sean 10                  
     3) Joireman, Josh 10             4) Ellsworth, Holden 9          
       24.27    49.51    24.16    50.53
       23.18    48.64    22.88    47.95
  2 KING  'A'                           3:23.61    3:20.91   34  
     1) Hoffer, Bryce 11              2) Dalton, George               
     3) Fox, Ethan 10                 4) Gallagher, Timothy 10        
       24.06    50.57    25.26    53.23
       23.46    48.56    23.09    48.55
  3 STEI  'A'                           3:26.55    3:21.46   32  
     1) Christensen, Vaughn 12        2) Appel, Timothy 11            
     3) Burlingame, Noah 11           4) Froehle, Steven 11           
       24.21    51.21    24.18    51.49
       23.84    50.27    22.89    48.49
  4 ANAC  'A'                           3:23.76    3:21.98   30  
     1) Omdal, Beau 9                 2) Snowman, Spencer 10          
     3) Moore, Emmett 10              4) Mathes, Nathan 11            
       24.13    50.67    25.10    52.95
       23.52    50.20    22.86    48.16
  5 ARCH  'A'                           3:27.07    3:23.11   28  
     1) Price, Ryan 11                2) DeMello, Robert 12           
     3) Walters, William 11           4) Mikhail, Tony 12             
       24.32    50.08    24.64    52.67
       23.97    50.44    23.94    49.92
  6 SEHO  'A'                           3:26.19    3:25.20   26  
     1) Berry, Rudi 11                2) Chalfie, Ean 11              
     3) Leung, David 12               4) Whitney, Brian 12            
       25.11    51.76    24.57    52.83
       23.21    49.37    23.92    51.24
  7 LIBE  'A'                           3:27.87    3:25.27   24  
     1) Briggs, Warren 9              2) Wick, Will 11                
     3) Hepp, Jacob 11                4) Kim, Brian 9                 
       24.55    50.63    24.54    52.08
       25.67    52.48    23.72    50.08
  8 LIND  'A'                           3:29.03    3:30.02   22  
     1) Vogeler, Anthony 11           2) Pham, Minh 10                
     3) Donahue, Connor 9             4) Buchanan, James 12           
       25.61    53.41    25.52    54.39
       24.49    52.44    23.68    49.78
 
                                === B - Final ===                                 
 
  9 NK  'A'                             3:29.45    3:26.79   18  
     1) Anderson, Brandon 10          2) Chow, Alex 12                
     3) Stefanski, Alex 9             4) Ramey, Nathan 10             
       24.60    50.93    25.08    52.70
       24.70    52.67    24.16    50.49
 10 OLYM  'A'                           3:31.28    3:29.29   14  
     1) Meyer, Haakon 10              2) Lagat, CJ                    
     3) Shelton, Tiernan 10           4) Burchell, Ross 10            
       24.72    51.55    25.54    55.02
       24.69    52.00    24.67    50.72
 11 PA  'A'                             3:30.48    3:29.97   12  
     1) Atwater, Milo                 2) Hertzog, Karsten 12          
     3) Butler, Cameron 10            4) Butler, Tristin 12           
       25.70    54.00    25.37    54.59
       25.01    51.85    23.79    49.53
 12 MM  'A'                             3:29.07    3:31.28   10  
     1) Franklin, Brian A             2) Drinnon, Tanner T            
     3) Schreier, Cody B 10           4) Johnson, George S 12         
       24.81    53.43    24.91    53.39
       25.76    53.37    24.33    51.09
 13 FIFE  'A'                           3:36.27    3:38.27    8  
     1) Wentler, Charlie              2) Wentler, Lewis 10            
     3) Hudson, Nathan 10             4) Kim, Chris 10                
       26.56    55.83    26.30    55.47
       25.42    53.87    24.47    53.10
 14 SAMM  'A'                           3:46.73    3:42.96    6  
     1) Berger, Colin                 2) Dispas, Sidney               
     3) Hanson, Luke                  4) Gode, Benjamin               
       26.32    55.73    26.01    55.17
       26.65    54.96    26.87    57.10
 15 CHEN  'A'                           3:47.85    3:47.94    4  
     1) Babcock, Trae 9               2) Norman, Matthew              
     3) Devine, Jacob                 4) Freeman, Steven              
       25.52    52.54    27.99    58.87
       26.79    58.89    27.46    57.64
 -- CR  'A'                             3:47.84         DQ  
     1) Jenkins, Anthony              2) Wozniak, Sean                
     3) Wooten, Isaac                 4) Walker, Sam 10               
       27.16    57.59    27.30    58.45
       27.39    57.64    26.35    53.84
 
                              === Preliminaries ===                               
 
 17 BREM  'A'                           3:50.69             
     1) Guyt, Zane                    2) Tang, Kyle                   
     3) Tang, Aaron                   4) Rubie, Nathan 11             
       26.82    57.71    28.08    59.62
       27.92    59.15    25.99    54.21
 18 MT  'A'                             3:53.89             
     1) Haroian, Zach 12              2) Bogatyrev, Alexander 9       
     3) St. Jacques, Sean             4) Phann, Ravy                  
       26.34    55.64    26.51    56.67
       28.68  1:02.04    28.49    59.54
 19 WASH  'A'                           3:55.95             
     1) Ross, Isaiah 10               2) Collins, Levi                
     3) Brown, Daniel 10              4) Schmid, Landon               
       24.06    49.29    36.19  1:17.44
       24.92    52.24    26.73    56.98
 20 PROS  'A'                           3:56.06             
     1) Tuttle, Kord 10               2) Malave, Christian            
     3) Beierle-Miller, Austin        4) Russell, Levi 11             
       25.29    56.97    29.23  1:04.39
       28.58    58.55    27.00    56.15
 21 MED  'A'                            3:58.93             
     1) Outhentapanya, Isaac          2) Edison, Tylor                
     3) Hanks, Phoenix                4) Bruess, Brayden              
       27.83    58.89    27.89  1:00.92
       29.37  1:00.69    27.10    58.43
 22 RENT  'A'                           4:01.24             
     1) Tolentino, Mariano            2) Garvin, Rio                  
     3) Pham, Don                     4) Tran, Richard 10             
       30.87  1:04.35    29.02  1:00.36
       27.96    58.14    28.47    58.39
 23 HIGH  'A'                           4:04.90             
     1) Tran, Brandon                 2) Kurpisz, Sebastian           
     3) Posten, Wesley                4) Goodspeed, Tyler 11          
       28.83  1:00.31    32.51  1:08.60
       33.13  1:09.05    22.24    46.94
 -- SEQI  'A'                               DQ              
     1) Goodrich, Christian           2) Payne, Liam                  
     3) Berikoff, Alex                4) Nguyen, Steve                
       28.72  1:02.64    28.23  1:00.19
       27.05  1:00.93    33.69  1:20.71
 
                   Men - 2A - Team Rankings - Through Event 212                   
 
  1. Kingston                          225   2. Steilacoom                      213.5
  3. Anacortes                         193   4. Columbia River                    165
  5. Pullman                           154   6. Archbishop Murphy                 143
  7. Liberty (Renton)                137.5   8. North Kitsap                      101
  9. Sehome                             99  10. Lindbergh                          97
 11. Olympic                            72  12. Bellingham                         63
 13. Selah                              61  14. Cheney                             55
 14. Port Angeles                       55  16. Fife                               52
 17. Mark Morris                        44  18. Washougal                          35
 19. Highline                           34  19. Hockinson                          34
 21. Toutle Lake                        27  21. Naches Valley                      27
 23. River Ridge                        25  24. Klahowya                           22
 25. Bremerton                          21  25. Clover Park                        21
 27. Sammamish                          20  28. Zillah                             16
 29. Seqium                             15  30. Foss                               14
 31. Burlington-Edison                  13  31. Sedro Wooley                       13
 33. Grandview                           8  34. East Valley (Spokane)               6
 35. Washington                          5  35. Aberdeen                            5
 37. Ellensburg                          4  37. Tyee                                4
 39. Quincy                              1  39. Mountlake Terrace                   1

Results Link Embed HTML: