SwimmingWorld.com - Online home of the International Swimming Hall of Fame JOIN ISHOF!

2017 Speedo Sectionals: Four Corners, Day 2 Results - Meet Results


3/16/2017 - 3/19/2017  
 Event 15  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Kylie Andrews          17 FST-CO            1:51.07    1:48.17  
  2 Breeja Larson          24 UN-01-MR          1:50.39    1:49.19  
  3 Kennidy Quist          17 ASP-CO            1:50.84    1:49.65  
  4 Meredith Rees          15 PPA-CO            1:51.65    1:49.82  
  5 Audrey McDonald        15 PCS-UT            1:51.45    1:50.71  
  6 Brittney Beetcher      18 RACE-CO           1:52.01    1:50.75  
  7 Natalie Bennion        22 BYU-UT            1:51.64    1:51.19  
  8 Abbey Selin            17 FST-CO            1:51.92    1:51.49  
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Alex Reddington        18 HRA-CO            1:52.15    1:50.26  
 10 Katie McBratney        16 FORK-AZ           1:52.17    1:51.44  
 11 Lainee Jones           17 CSST-CO           1:52.06    1:51.67  
 12 Magdalene Tibbitt      17 PPA-CO            1:52.84    1:51.86  
 13 Rachel Butler          16 CHAT-UT           1:52.02    1:51.97  
 14 Sara Vianco            17 LOBO-NM           1:52.06    1:52.11  
 15 Catherine Wright       16 PPA-CO            1:52.54    1:52.36  
 16 Kristen Covello        17 FORD-AZ           1:53.01    1:53.06  
 
                        === C - Final ===                         
 
 17 Sefilina Maile         15 SDAT-UT           1:53.64    1:51.34  
 18 Lindsey Soule          16 CAT-OR            1:53.80    1:51.48  
 19 Samantha Covello       15 FORD-AZ           1:54.69    1:52.55  
 20 Jessica Beckwith       16 CAC-CO            1:54.08    1:52.57  
 21 Kennedy Bright         18 BEND-OR           1:54.07    1:52.58  
 22 Daniela Liera          17 FORD-AZ           1:54.47    1:53.31  
 23 Catriona Clarke        17 CSST-CO           1:54.61    1:53.34  
 24 Lindsay Stenstrom      15 DSA-CO            1:53.46    1:54.76  
 
                        === D - Final ===                         
 
 25 Natalie Jones          16 CAQ-NM            1:55.47    1:52.66  
 26 Kaitlin Nats           17 HRA-CO            1:55.47    1:53.08  
 27 Cailen Chinn           17 JH-CO             1:55.72    1:53.13  
 28 Aly Gallagher          16 FST-CO            1:55.14    1:53.99  
 29 Abbey Owenby           16 DSA-CO            1:54.71    1:54.58  
 30 Destiny Kling          16 FORK-AZ           1:54.89    1:54.83  
 31 Claire Schaef          16 TCCC-IE           1:55.60    1:55.14  
 32 Allana Clarke          17 CSST-CO           1:55.67    1:55.51  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 26 Lauren Fetzko          17 ASP-CO            1:54.74             
 34 Rachel Oyler           15 UVRA-UT           1:55.74             
 35 Siena Senn             16 WFFM-UT           1:55.78             
 36 Mikayla Seigal         15 FAC-CO            1:56.09             
 37 Elisa Rodriguez        17 PSC-AZ            1:56.15             
 38 Savanna Carlson        18 PSC-AZ            1:56.20             
 39 Avery Turney           14 FST-CO            1:56.40             
 40 Lauren Vilims          17 JH-CO             1:56.47             
 41 Emma Brady             15 BEND-OR           1:56.50             
 42 Megan Brimhall         16 CVM-UT            1:56.85             
 43 Quinn Murphy           14 PSC-AZ            1:56.86             
 44 Anna Austin            16 JH-CO             1:56.95             
 45 Lily Chrisman          16 BEND-OR           1:56.96             
 46 Claire Brennan         15 DOGS-CO           1:57.01             
 47 Meghan Magill          17 RACE-CO           1:57.09             
 48 Kristyn Bobka          18 MACS-CO           1:57.16             
 49 Madeline Corder        15 PSC-AZ            1:57.17             
 50 Kathryn Shanley        14 FST-CO            1:57.26             
 51 Aleksandra Olesiak     15 CSST-CO           1:57.29             
 52 Katelyn Kenchel        18 JH-CO             1:57.41             
 52 Grace Valette          15 RACE-CO           1:57.41             
 54 Samantha Smith         18 DSA-CO            1:57.43             
 55 Frances Hayward        15 CMA-CO            1:57.60             
 56 Hailey Hyde            17 BEND-OR           1:57.70             
 57 Hannah Grenemyer       16 CAQ-NM            1:57.94             
 57 Kaylin Farnum          16 FORD-AZ           1:57.94             
 59 Claudia Garcia         17 FORD-AZ           1:57.98             
 60 Meriel Upton           15 DSA-CO            1:58.06             
 61 Kara Church            14 YWSF-AZ           1:58.10             
 62 Autumn Peterson        15 JH-CO             1:58.12             
 62 Roslyn Selznick        18 PCS-UT            1:58.12             
 64 Kate Baker             13 HRA-CO            1:58.16             
 65 Hannah Houlton         16 FORD-AZ           1:58.19             
 65 Taylor Juran           16 FST-CO            1:58.19             
 67 Makenna Mathieson      17 DSA-CO            1:58.20             
 68 Emma Walker            15 WFFM-UT           1:58.22             
 69 Christina Crane        16 JH-CO             1:58.26             
 70 Anne Rouleau           18 JH-CO             1:58.27             
 71 Natalie Davis          17 HAST-UT           1:58.33             
 72 Grace Harris           16 FST-CO            1:58.38             
 73 Sydney Silver          14 TOPS-CO           1:58.41             
 74 Chloe Bowman           16 CAT-OR            1:58.42             
 75 Mary Roediger          17 PSC-AZ            1:58.43             
 76 Kimberly Lanaghen      16 JH-CO             1:58.55             
 77 Holley Dennis          14 HRA-CO            1:58.58             
 78 Peyton Wayment         17 FST-CO            1:58.72             
 79 Maggie York            18 CSST-CO           1:58.79             
 79 Robin Cruz-Abrams      14 FAC-CO            1:58.79             
 81 Allison Fields         17 MM-CO             1:58.84             
 82 Holli Johnson          17 PSC-AZ            1:58.87             
 83 Ayden Chanin           14 PSC-AZ            1:58.88             
 84 Melinda Johnson        13 FST-CO            1:58.96             
 85 Karla Lessing          13 FAC-CO            1:59.01             
 86 Parker Henry           15 HRA-CO            1:59.24             
 87 Rebecca Goodson        16 WFFM-UT           1:59.25             
 88 Reagan Mathieson       14 DSA-CO            1:59.36             
 89 Alexandra Threhane     13 LOBO-NM           1:59.45             
 90 Sarah Harman           14 PSC-AZ            1:59.48             
 91 Annie Carlton          14 PSC-AZ            1:59.52             
 92 Alexandra Sanchez      13 TOPS-CO           1:59.58             
 92 Elizabeth Wompey       17 JH-CO             1:59.58             
 94 Ekaterina Kikilo       15 TOPS-CO           1:59.64             
 95 Grae Patterson         17 DSA-CO            1:59.66             
 96 Taylor Dirks           17 STAR-CO           1:59.99             
 97 Jacee Frivaldo         17 LIFE-AZ           2:00.08             
 98 Shaelyn Carmody        17 CAQ-NM            2:00.11             
 99 Dalen Hinderaker       16 FORD-AZ           2:00.21             
100 Jenna Vaaler           17 FORD-AZ           2:00.24             
101 Rachel Hubka           15 DSA-CO            2:00.26             
102 Alayna Adams           13 TOPS-CO           2:00.29             
103 Nicole Bellingham      15 PPA-CO            2:00.32             
104 Charlotte Stenmark     14 FORK-AZ           2:00.59             
105 Kristen Gross          18 SUSA-UT           2:00.71             
106 Sarah Quintana         15 FORK-AZ           2:00.87             
107 Daciana Colon          12 STAR-CO           2:00.88             
108 Katelyn Price          16 WFFM-UT           2:01.26             
109 Katie Higgins          18 PSC-AZ            2:01.31             
110 Taylor Alicea-Jorgens  14 FORD-AZ           2:01.43             
110 Lillianna Brooks       15 TOPS-CO           2:01.43             
112 Shelby Graves          18 HAST-UT           2:01.69             
113 Sieara Kling           17 FORK-AZ           2:01.97             
114 Clare Sanderson        15 CSST-CO           2:02.09             
115 Kennedy Eichler        14 VSC-AZ            2:02.77             
116 Sasha Gesner           14 FORK-AZ           2:02.86             
117 Jessica Loyd           15 WFFM-UT           2:02.92             
118 Katri Nielsen          15 JH-CO             2:03.01             
119 Gabrielle Smit         14 CAT-OR            2:03.20             
120 Lauren Olczak          16 DSA-CO            2:04.20             
121 Keaton Maring          16 JH-CO             2:04.37             
122 Isabelle Davenport     17 JH-CO             2:04.51             
123 Jamie Siegler          17 LIFE-CO           2:05.43             
124 Emma McGill            17 VSC-AZ            2:05.44             
125 Alana Goodwin          16 CAQ-NM            2:05.67             
126 Abigail Morris         18 UVRA-UT           2:08.60             
 -- Kate Sanderson         17 CSST-CO              DFS              

 Event 16  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Brooks Fail            17 FORD-AZ           1:38.45    1:36.69  
  2 Kyle Leach             17 CSST-CO           1:40.82    1:39.23  
  3 Lucas Hess             16 WFFM-UT           1:41.30    1:39.66  
  4 Seth Hendrix           17 TOPS-CO           1:41.48    1:39.71  
  5 Griffin Ayotte         16 CSST-CO           1:40.78    1:39.73  
  6 Blake Wilton           16 STAR-CO           1:42.02    1:40.96  
  7 Keelan Hart            16 CAQ-NM            1:42.35    1:41.20  
  8 Ryan Peterson          16 TOPS-CO           1:42.76    1:42.45  
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Erik Orr               18 FORD-AZ           1:43.01    1:41.09  
 10 Nathan Rock            18 RACE-CO           1:43.00    1:41.90  
 11 Benjamin Waterman      17 LOBO-NM           1:42.97    1:41.91  
 12 Alexander Nikolaev     17 FORD-AZ           1:43.30    1:42.01  
 13 Christian Simon        16 WFFM-UT           1:43.44    1:42.54  
 14 Austin Crump           17 RACE-CO           1:43.41    1:42.91  
 15 Gordon Pexton          17 FST-CO            1:43.52    1:43.44  
 16 Hyunsoo Jang           16 STAR-CO           1:43.10    1:43.69  
 
                        === C - Final ===                         
 
 17 Jonah Staton           17 JH-CO             1:43.93    1:42.66  
 18 Devin Bunnell          16 HAST-UT           1:43.52    1:43.33  
 19 Dylan Nasser           17 HRA-CO            1:44.02    1:43.51  
 20 Ryan King              16 MM-CO             1:43.59    1:43.52  
 21 Mitchell Simmons       16 WFFM-UT           1:43.79    1:43.56  
 22 Tyler Cohan            16 JH-CO             1:43.70    1:44.06  
 23 Nicholas Fox           16 JH-CO             1:43.68    1:44.99  
 24 Kaden Staker           16 UVRA-UT           1:43.73    1:46.69  
 
                        === D - Final ===                         
 
 25 Quinton Pierce         16 JH-CO             1:44.07    1:42.33  
 26 Brent Zang             18 FORD-AZ           1:44.09    1:42.55  
 27 Jack Hoagland          16 CAQ-NM            1:44.28    1:42.77  
 28 Dominic Griffin        17 HRA-CO            1:44.19    1:43.89  
 29 Connor Gamble          16 MARS-NT           1:44.60    1:44.31  
 30 Liam Dooley            17 CAC-CO            1:44.23    1:44.37  
 31 Matthew Hammond        17 UN-01-NT          1:44.59    1:45.44  
 32 Jerry Birnbaum         18 PPA-CO            1:44.60    1:46.58  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 29 Noah Vial              17 CAT-OR            1:44.27             
 34 Michael Niezgodzki     17 PSC-AZ            1:44.62             
 35 Archie Spindler        16 FORK-AZ           1:44.69             
 36 Daric Sundeen          17 RMT-CO            1:44.70             
 37 Zachary Julien         18 SDAT-UT           1:44.76             
 38 Kobe Gall              18 LIFE-AZ           1:44.80             
 39 Tylen Phillips         16 STAR-CO           1:44.86             
 40 Anthony Frakes         17 PSC-AZ            1:44.92             
 41 Jacob Hand             15 CAQ-NM            1:44.94             
 41 Jadan Nabor            15 YWSF-AZ           1:44.94             
 43 Brigham Harrison       18 UVRA-UT           1:44.97             
 44 Walker Martin          17 RACE-CO           1:45.12             
 45 Andrew Nay             18 RAYS-AZ           1:45.25             
 45 Timothy Lafave         17 PSC-AZ            1:45.25             
 47 Cody Turner            15 JH-CO             1:45.39             
 48 Clay Stoddard          17 PSC-AZ            1:45.42             
 48 Grant Nations          16 FORD-AZ           1:45.42             
 50 Martin Hocheder        17 FORD-AZ           1:45.54             
 51 Nathan Alfano          17 UN-03-AZ          1:45.63             
 52 Talmage Corey          17 WFFM-UT           1:45.66             
 53 Payton Sage            17 FST-CO            1:45.67             
 54 Sam Mulay              17 FORD-AZ           1:45.70             
 55 Scott Pekarske         15 FORD-AZ           1:45.79             
 56 Maurice Moffett        18 CAQ-NM            1:45.91             
 57 Alex Yokubison         17 CHAT-UT           1:45.99             
 58 Brenan Bloyd           17 CSST-CO           1:46.13             
 59 Jack Moranetz          16 FST-CO            1:46.29             
 60 Calvin Stewart         17 CAQ-NM            1:46.30             
 61 Kimble Petersen        17 HAST-UT           1:46.33             
 62 Cory Leidich           16 JH-CO             1:46.46             
 62 Colby Evenson          17 CAT-OR            1:46.46             
 64 Joseph Breinholt       17 FORD-AZ           1:46.53             
 64 John Paul Phillips     16 JH-CO             1:46.53             
 66 Cole Westendorf        17 TCCC-IE           1:46.56             
 67 Seth Knights           20 SWS-AZ            1:46.61             
 68 Skyler Younkin         15 TCCC-IE           1:46.74             
 69 Ryan Bunn              15 SUSA-UT           1:46.78             
 70 Luke Stapleton         14 RACE-CO           1:46.85             
 71 Bryant Karratti        17 WFFM-UT           1:46.92             
 72 Frederik Moller        17 ASC-HI            1:47.12             
 73 Cole Peterson          17 PCS-UT            1:47.16             
 74 Justin Li              18 JH-CO             1:47.25             
 75 Micah Masei            17 CAT-OR            1:47.37             
 76 Jacob Anderson         18 UVRA-UT           1:47.43             
 77 Riley Babson           15 FORD-AZ           1:47.45             
 78 Ryan Jarrett           18 CVM-UT            1:47.61             
 79 Blake Olson            17 FAC-CO            1:47.63             
 80 Cade Black             17 CVM-UT            1:47.66             
 81 Austin Turner          21 CAT-OR            1:47.71             
 82 Bradley Defoor         16 FORD-AZ           1:47.73             
 83 Colton Sibelius        17 DOGS-CO           1:47.85             
 84 Mateja Milovanovic     14 PSC-AZ            1:47.89             
 85 Keegan Bundy           18 TOPS-CO           1:47.95             
 86 Dean Crozier           16 FST-CO            1:48.18             
 87 Jordan Wasson          19 FAC-CO            1:48.21             
 88 Daniel Cumnock-Franco  16 CSST-CO           1:48.33             
 89 Nathan Sawer           17 CSST-CO           1:48.51             
 90 Kevin Krupitzer        21 LIFE-AZ           1:48.52             
 91 Matthew Tomkowicz      17 STAR-CO           1:48.58             
 92 Dallin Bunnell         18 HAST-UT           1:48.62             
 93 Jacob Mickelson        16 HAST-UT           1:48.71             
 94 Aapo Eerola            18 ASC-HI            1:48.72             
 95 John Markillie         16 TCCC-IE           1:48.88             
 96 Ronald Miyagishima     17 CHAT-UT           1:48.91             
 97 Logan Todd             16 BEND-OR           1:49.06             
 97 Samuel Acheson         17 JSC-AZ            1:49.06             
 99 Jack Studebaker        18 RACE-CO           1:49.11             
100 Sean Jahner            17 CAQ-NM            1:49.25             
101 Saverio Multin         17 UN-01-AZ          1:49.31             
102 George Hufford         18 MACS-CO           1:49.41             
103 Dylan Dhakhwa          15 CAT-OR            1:49.52             
104 Saylor Benes           14 TOPS-CO           1:49.53             
105 Joshua Gauvain         16 JH-CO             1:49.72             
106 Jacob Kwapiszeski      17 PSC-AZ            1:49.74             
107 Zach Sannar            18 WFFM-UT           1:49.87             
108 Sawyer Inglis          14 TOPS-CO           1:49.91             
109 Matthew Johnson        16 MACS-CO           1:49.92             
110 Bodee Dunn             17 WFFM-UT           1:49.93             
111 Garrett Dotson         17 SUSA-UT           1:50.08             
112 Jeff Kern              17 TCCC-IE           1:50.18             
113 Blaise Snowberg        17 FAC-CO            1:50.28             
114 Derek Benavidez        16 CAQ-NM            1:50.48             
115 Cameron Green          14 UVRA-UT           1:50.54             
116 Cameron Smooke         15 TOPS-CO           1:50.62             
117 Maxwell Chesno         16 PSC-AZ            1:51.20             
118 Maximus Addington      15 UN-02-AZ          1:52.24             
119 Jaron O'Grady          14 DOGS-CO           1:52.58             
120 Aidan Smit             16 CAT-OR            1:52.99             
121 Mattia Seazzu          15 LOBO-NM           1:53.11             
122 Cy Dunkley             17 HAST-UT           1:54.51             
 -- Benjamin Verdejo       17 HAST-UT              DFS              

 Event 17  Women 400 Yard IM
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Delaney Smith          17 HRA-CO            4:22.48    4:19.82  
  2 Sydney Carlson         16 PSC-AZ            4:24.25    4:21.66  
  3 Katherine McDonald     18 JH-CO             4:23.04    4:22.30  
  4 Rhyan White            17 WFFM-UT           4:23.17    4:23.24  
  5 Makayla Cazier         17 UVRA-UT           4:26.57    4:23.33  
  6 Amelie Lessing         15 FAC-CO            4:25.58    4:23.88  
  7 Rachel Butler          16 CHAT-UT           4:25.28    4:26.14  
 -- Patricia Van Law       18 HRA-CO            4:24.29         DQ  
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Lauren Burckel         16 LOBO-NM           4:29.06    4:24.00  
 10 Brittney Beetcher      18 RACE-CO           4:26.95    4:26.03  
 11 Lucille Matheson       14 FAC-CO            4:29.38    4:27.21  
 12 Allison Bernier        14 CAQ-NM            4:26.68    4:27.43  
 13 Kaitlyn McCoy          17 PSC-AZ            4:30.71    4:27.67  
 14 Mya Drost-Parra        16 FAC-CO            4:29.34    4:28.34  
 15 Madison Szeremet       16 VSC-AZ            4:31.10    4:29.46  
 16 Kara Coughlin          18 JH-CO             4:30.73    4:31.18  
 
                        === C - Final ===                         
 
 17 Lauren Fetzko          17 ASP-CO            4:32.85    4:28.21  
 18 Mary Codevilla         12 FAC-CO            4:32.02    4:28.43  
 19 Abbey Owenby           16 DSA-CO            4:31.94    4:28.51  
 20 Harper Lehman          14 PPA-CO            4:32.11    4:28.60  
 21 Morgan Simon           16 JH-CO             4:34.06    4:30.93  
 22 Emily Brockman         16 BEND-OR           4:32.60    4:31.82  
 23 Remi Gucker            15 JH-CO             4:32.46    4:32.07  
 24 Caroline Luman         14 WFFM-UT           4:33.11    4:35.77  
 
                        === D - Final ===                         
 
 25 Katelyn Kenchel        18 JH-CO             4:37.49    4:27.09  
 26 Ella Kirschke          16 DSA-CO            4:35.10    4:28.89  
 27 Kaleigh Haworth        15 HRA-CO            4:36.92    4:33.37  
 28 Mikayla Seigal         15 FAC-CO            4:35.25    4:34.41  
 29 Una Forsythe           15 FAC-CO            4:36.78    4:36.57  
 30 Erin Harnum            16 FST-CO            4:35.48    4:39.41  
 31 Chase Davison          12 FAC-CO            4:37.66    4:40.15  
 32 Isabel Rich            15 FAC-CO            4:38.02    4:40.22  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 17 Natalie Arky           17 HRA-CO            4:31.24             
 32 Claire Schaef          16 TCCC-IE           4:37.53             
 35 Mackenzie Jarrell      14 CAQ-NM            4:38.08             
 36 Riley Tapley           15 JH-CO             4:38.13             
 37 Emma Weber             13 FAC-CO            4:38.92             
 38 Joelle Hess            17 PCS-UT            4:39.34             
 39 Chloe Greiner          16 PPA-CO            4:39.40             
 40 Elleana Lopez          13 MACS-CO           4:39.43             
 41 Margaret Holst         13 FAC-CO            4:39.56             
 42 Kjerstyn Jordheim      15 TCCC-IE           4:39.57             
 43 Makayla Hoehn          13 HRA-CO            4:39.70             
 44 Kennedy Callaway       14 WFFM-UT           4:40.18             
 45 Lauren Vilims          17 JH-CO             4:40.25             
 46 Brandi Vu              16 RACE-CO           4:40.34             
 47 Natalie Crisci         15 FORK-AZ           4:40.73             
 48 Natalie Cruz           15 CAT-OR            4:41.79             
 49 Haley Morton           16 FORK-AZ           4:41.96             
 50 Kimberly Lanaghen      16 JH-CO             4:42.24             
 51 Jenna Newkirk          14 MACS-CO           4:43.08             
 52 Caroline Strolic       17 PSC-AZ            4:43.26             
 53 Madelyn Sisneros       15 PCS-UT            4:43.38             
 54 Alexandria Schwier     16 JH-CO             4:43.40             
 55 Lauren Sale            17 JH-CO             4:43.62             
 56 Sarah Moden            16 TOPS-CO           4:43.94             
 57 Ryan Burke             14 FORK-AZ           4:44.22             
 58 Katelyn McClelland     14 CSST-CO           4:44.35             
 59 Elizabeth Brock        13 STAR-CO           4:44.60             
 60 Anneliese Husaby       15 BEND-OR           4:44.62             
 61 Faith McAllister       17 PPA-CO            4:44.67             
 62 Lara Gemar             17 PSC-AZ            4:45.12             
 63 Anne Rouleau           18 JH-CO             4:45.54             
 64 Karla Lessing          13 FAC-CO            4:46.03             
 65 Maggie McDonald        15 JH-CO             4:46.09             
 66 Manna Nelson           14 MACS-CO           4:46.81             
 67 Blythe Iverson         14 MACS-CO           4:47.19             
 68 Caitlin Fitzpatrick    15 CAQ-NM            4:47.26             
 69 Alaina Otterstrom      16 CAT-OR            4:47.42             
 70 Mihajla Milovanovic    15 PSC-AZ            4:47.96             
 71 Sarah Cordier          15 CAT-OR            4:48.61             
 72 Brianna Ridings        15 PPA-CO            4:49.42             
 73 Chloe Garcia           16 FORD-AZ           4:49.57             
 74 Sydney Even            13 TJCC-AZ           4:49.62             
 75 Caitlin Beery          14 TOPS-CO           4:50.14             
 76 Evangeline Alstad      16 TOPS-CO           4:51.10             
 77 Danielle Roney         16 CAC-CO            4:51.36             
 78 Isabelle Davenport     17 JH-CO             4:51.82             
 79 Taylor Mellon          15 UN-04-AZ          4:51.95             
 80 Brooke Ford            14 HRA-CO            4:52.19             
 81 Mackenzie Hale         17 TCCC-IE           4:52.56             
 82 Addison Richards       15 UVRA-UT           4:53.37             
 83 Madison Orgill         16 CAC-CO            4:55.82             
 84 Alayna Adams           13 TOPS-CO           4:55.94             
 -- Davy Brown             16 ASP-CO                DQ              

 Event 18  Men 400 Yard IM
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Michael Zarian         18 JH-CO             3:56.45    3:48.58  
  2 Daniel Carr            18 PPA-CO            3:59.57    3:52.92  
  3 Jarod Arroyo           16 FORK-AZ           3:54.24    3:54.68  
  4 Blayze Jessen          17 TOPS-CO           4:03.51    3:58.31  
  5 William Goodwin        16 TOPS-CO           4:01.69    3:59.49  
  6 Ty Coen                17 DSA-CO            4:02.05    4:02.60  
  7 Pierce Holler          16 LOBO-NM           4:05.05    4:03.98  
  8 Brandon Li             17 MACS-CO           4:04.37    4:04.53  
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Seth Hendrix           17 TOPS-CO           4:06.38    4:02.92  
 10 Ryan King              16 MM-CO             4:06.00    4:03.22  
 11 Garret Chance          17 FORK-AZ           4:06.08    4:04.30  
 12 Bradley Jackson        18 FAC-CO            4:06.37    4:05.69  
 13 Jacob Hand             15 CAQ-NM            4:09.39    4:06.98  
 14 Jonah Staton           17 JH-CO             4:05.82    4:11.19  
 15 Patrick Schramm        17 PSC-AZ            4:09.18    4:11.75  
 16 Casey Hamilton         16 UN-01-CO          4:06.28    4:13.59  
 
                        === C - Final ===                         
 
 17 Quinton Pierce         16 JH-CO             4:10.35    4:04.26  
 18 Tucker Rivera          17 TOPS-CO           4:10.18    4:08.41  
 19 Charles Burroughs      15 CAC-CO            4:11.54    4:09.54  
 20 Joey Ulrich            15 DSA-CO            4:10.61    4:10.32  
 21 Dylan Nasser           17 HRA-CO            4:10.12    4:12.20  
 22 Walter Harder          16 CMA-CO            4:10.97    4:16.26  
 23 Braden Whitmarsh       16 CSST-CO           4:10.94    4:32.98  
 -- Kyle Mak               16 JH-CO             4:11.25         DQ  
 
                        === D - Final ===                         
 
 25 Jack Hoagland          16 CAQ-NM            4:12.68    4:00.70  
 26 Andrew Bradjan         17 FORK-AZ           4:12.46    4:08.02  
 27 Bodee Dunn             17 WFFM-UT           4:11.81    4:09.91  
 28 Martin Hocheder        17 FORD-AZ           4:12.75    4:10.44  
 29 Taj Mercer             18 BEND-OR           4:12.10    4:10.51  
 30 Seth Chun              16 FORK-AZ           4:11.55    4:11.95  
 31 Noah Vial              17 CAT-OR            4:12.77    4:12.96  
 32 Jordan Tiffany         15 HAST-UT           4:12.40    4:16.45  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 33 Cory Leidich           16 JH-CO             4:12.90             
 34 Jeff Kern              17 TCCC-IE           4:13.48             
 35 Cayden Christianson    16 MM-CO             4:13.83             
 36 Anthony Puertas        17 UVRA-UT           4:14.53             
 37 Calum Lehman           16 PPA-CO            4:14.59             
 38 Griffin McKean         16 BEND-OR           4:14.82             
 39 Grant Greenbaum        16 YWSF-AZ           4:15.08             
 40 Sean Jahner            17 CAQ-NM            4:15.09             
 41 Joseph Waite           19 MACS-CO           4:15.52             
 42 Wyatt Graham           19 UVRA-UT           4:16.08             
 43 William Harris         17 WFFM-UT           4:16.81             
 44 Maurice Moffett        18 CAQ-NM            4:16.85             
 45 Ryan Blanchard         18 FORD-AZ           4:17.53             
 46 Kobe Gall              18 LIFE-AZ           4:17.94             
 47 Riley Babson           15 FORD-AZ           4:17.99             
 48 Gabe Grauvogel         15 CSST-CO           4:18.15             
 49 Noah Mitchell          17 RMT-CO            4:18.20             
 50 John Markillie         16 TCCC-IE           4:18.26             
 51 Joshua Cho             14 PCS-UT            4:18.59             
 52 Luke Wilkerson         17 MARS-NT           4:18.60             
 53 Shaun Perkins          18 CAC-CO            4:18.80             
 54 Alex Bruce             17 TOPS-CO           4:18.86             
 55 Blake Olson            17 FAC-CO            4:19.11             
 56 Connor Tobo            16 TOPS-CO           4:20.31             
 57 Alan Senn              17 CAQ-NM            4:20.38             
 58 Payson Cunningham      17 UN-01-UT          4:20.54             
 59 Sawyer Inglis          14 TOPS-CO           4:20.87             
 60 Zach Sannar            18 WFFM-UT           4:20.95             
 61 Alec Chournos          16 PCS-UT            4:21.59             
 62 Cole Petersen          16 ASP-CO            4:22.37             
 63 Cameron Smooke         15 TOPS-CO           4:22.60             
 64 Isaac Garcia           16 FST-CO            4:22.90             
 65 Darien O'Donnell       14 CAQ-NM            4:23.16             
 66 Jameson Theisen        17 PSC-AZ            4:23.81             
 67 Mateo Gallegos         15 CAC-CO            4:24.39             
 68 Daric Sundeen          17 RMT-CO            4:24.94             
 69 Garrett Munk           15 PSC-AZ            4:26.17             
 70 Camilo Vargas          13 FAC-CO            4:26.93             
 71 Spencer Derthick       16 FAC-CO            4:27.28             
 72 Joshua Gauvain         16 JH-CO             4:27.33             
 73 Aaron Adler            15 RACE-CO           4:27.84             
 74 Tristan McFarland      14 TOPS-CO           4:32.73             
 75 Devin Esser            13 NEP-AZ            4:33.38             
 76 Luke Harris            14 WFFM-UT           4:33.48             
 77 Gavin Rogers           14 CAC-CO            4:34.82             
 78 Kendal Southwell       14 MAKO-NM           4:36.87             
 79 Henry Li               13 CAQ-NM            4:45.61             
 -- Connor Moore           16 HAST-UT               DQ              
 -- Alexander Nikolaev     17 FORD-AZ              DFS              

 Event 19  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
====================================================================
    Team                                   Seed     Finals        
====================================================================
  1 HRA-CO  'A'                         1:43.17    1:42.63  
     1) Natalie Arky 17               2) Emma Spotts 17               
     3) Alex Reddington 18            4) Delaney Smith 17             
  2 PPA-CO  'A'                         2:02.47L   1:43.72  
     1) Meredith Rees 15              2) Catherine Wright 16          
     3) Caitlin Cairns 15             4) Magdalene Tibbitt 17         
  3 PSC-AZ  'A'                         1:45.43    1:43.81  
     1) Kaitlyn McCoy 17              2) Isabella Fratesi 16          
     3) Katie Higgins 18              4) Elisa Rodriguez 17           
  4 HRA-CO  'B'                         1:50.23    1:43.82  
     1) Elsa Litteken 17              2) Holley Dennis 14             
     3) Madison Hoehn 17              4) Kate Baker 13                
  5 CSST-CO  'A'                        1:53.86    1:46.04  
     1) Catriona Clarke 17            2) Edenna Chen 15               
     3) Allana Clarke 17              4) Lainee Jones 17              
  6 JH-CO  'A'                          1:45.88    1:46.33  
     1) Riley Tapley 15               2) Katherine McDonald 18        
     3) Kimberly Lanaghen 16          4) Katelyn Kenchel 18           
  7 PSC-AZ  'B'                         1:48.06    1:46.56  
     1) Quinn Murphy 14               2) Lara Gemar 17                
     3) Savanna Carlson 18            4) Mary Roediger 17             
  8 ASP-CO  'A'                         1:48.63    1:46.88  
     1) Davy Brown 16                 2) Kennidy Quist 17             
     3) Sarah Dipangrazio 16          4) Lauren Fetzko 17             
  9 FST-CO  'A'                         1:45.09    1:47.05  
     1) Kylie Andrews 17              2) Avery Turney 14              
     3) Abbey Selin 17                4) Aly Gallagher 16             
 10 LOBO-NM  'A'                        1:49.57    1:47.21  
     1) Fiona Trotz-Chavez 15         2) Lauren Burckel 16            
     3) Sewit Yohannes 17             4) Sara Vianco 17               
 11 RACE-CO  'A'                        1:48.03    1:47.69  
     1) Abigail Shaw 15               2) Brandi Vu 16                 
     3) Nicole Schlegel 17            4) Kaia Reznicek 16             
 12 WFFM-UT  'A'                        1:53.27    1:47.76  
     1) Rhyan White 17                2) Caroline Yannelli 17         
     3) Rebecca Goodson 16            4) Siena Senn 16                
 13 BEND-OR  'A'                        1:51.21    1:47.82  
     1) Elliyanna Ferrin 17           2) Emily Brockman 16            
     3) Emma Brady 15                 4) Kennedy Bright 18            
 14 FORD-AZ  'A'                        1:50.59    1:47.94  
     1) Sarah Schou 16                2) Lindsey Sohoel-Smith 15      
     3) Kaylin Farnum 16              4) Kristen Covello 17           
 15 HRA-CO  'C'                         2:09.58L  x1:48.20  
     1) Patricia Van Law 18           2) Kaleigh Haworth 15           
     3) Kaitlin Nats 17               4) Parker Henry 15              
 16 TOPS-CO  'A'                        1:47.99    1:48.33  
     1) Sydney Silver 14              2) Sarah Moden 16               
     3) Gabreece Vananne 15           4) Anne Younger 17              
 17 JH-CO  'B'                          1:47.89    1:48.36  
     1) Lauren Sale 17                2) Isabelle Davenport 17        
     3) Kara Coughlin 18              4) Cailen Chinn 17              
 18 PCS-UT  'A'                         1:54.89    1:48.75  
     1) Kathryn Hale 16               2) Joelle Hess 17               
     3) Madelyn Sisneros 15           4) Roslyn Selznick 18           
 19 CAT-OR  'B'                         1:51.22    1:49.14  
     1) Lindsey Soule 16              2) Hannah Bodkin 18             
     3) Jessica Coats 18              4) Paula Lomonaco 14            
 20 UVRA-UT  'A'                        1:54.35    1:49.17  
     1) Makayla Cazier 17             2) Addison Richards 15          
     3) Abigail Morris 18             4) Rachel Oyler 15              
 21 FAC-CO  'C'                         1:52.51    1:49.39  
     1) Mya Drost-Parra 16            2) Mary Codevilla 12            
     3) Mikayla Seigal 15             4) Amelie Lessing 15            
 22 FORK-AZ  'A'                        1:51.84    1:49.68  
     1) Sarah Quintana 15             2) Katie McBratney 16           
     3) Natalie Crisci 15             4) Ashlyn Reidhead 14           
 23 FAC-CO  'A'                         1:52.73    1:50.14  
     1) Chase Davison 12              2) Emma Weber 13                
     3) Una Forsythe 15               4) Lucille Matheson 14          
 24 RACE-CO  'B'                        1:49.05    1:50.30  
     1) Katey Lewicki 15              2) Brittney Beetcher 18         
     3) Grace Valette 15              4) Alice McGill 16              
 25 JH-CO  'C'                          1:51.88   x1:50.49  
     1) Morgan Simon 16               2) Alexandria Schwier 16        
     3) Anna Austin 16                4) Christina Crane 16           
 26 LIFE-AZ  'A'                        1:54.99    1:50.60  
     1) Georgia Caraway 14            2) Kendall Bennett 16           
     3) Audrey Layman 17              4) Taylor Schweikert 15         
 27 DSA-CO  'A'                         1:52.85    1:50.64  
     1) Lindsay Stenstrom 15          2) Maggie Robben 15             
     3) Samantha Smith 18             4) Ella Kirschke 16             
 28 FORD-AZ  'B'                        1:55.73    1:50.95  
     1) Jenna Vaaler 17               2) Christiana Williams 15       
     3) Taylor Alicea-Jorgensen 14    4) Hannah Houlton 16            
 29 FST-CO  'B'                         1:49.09    1:51.45  
     1) Erin Harnum 16                2) Kira Hobbs 14                
     3) Haley Ohlson 17               4) Taylor Juran 16              
 30 CSST-CO  'B'                        2:04.18L   1:51.68  
     1) Clare Sanderson 15            2) Aleksandra Olesiak 15        
     3) Katelyn McClelland 14         4) Maggie York 18               
 31 HRA-CO  'D'                         2:12.18L  x1:51.81  
     1) Makayla Hoehn 13              2) Brooke Ford 14               
     3) Britt Nichols 14              4) Anne Osmun 15                
 32 DSA-CO  'B'                         1:55.49    1:51.85  
     1) Makenna Mathieson 17          2) Grae Patterson 17            
     3) Rachel Hubka 15               4) Meriel Upton 15              
 33 CAQ-NM  'A'                         1:55.31    1:51.91  
     1) Hannah Grenemyer 16           2) Natalie Jones 16             
     3) Allison Bernier 14            4) Shaelyn Carmody 17           
 34 STAR-CO  'A'                        1:54.38    1:52.24  
     1) Daciana Colon 12              2) Jordyn Richey 17             
     3) Taylor Dirks 17               4) Elizabeth Brock 13           
 35 TOPS-CO  'B'                        1:50.93    1:52.46  
     1) Ekaterina Kikilo 15           2) Sophia Bradac 15             
     3) Hayley Stauber 17             4) Alayna Adams 13              
 36 FST-CO  'C'                         1:49.15   x1:52.57  
     1) Megan Wilkins 15              2) Hannah Ciani-Calomeris 16    
     3) Melinda Johnson 13            4) Grace Harris 16              
 37 JH-CO  'D'                          1:53.09   x1:53.26  
     1) Autumn Peterson 15            2) Maggie McDonald 15           
     3) Remi Gucker 15                4) Anne Rouleau 18              
 38 HAST-UT  'A'                        2:10.96L   1:53.86  
     1) Natalie Davis 17              2) Shelby Graves 18             
     3) Mckenzie Chesler 17           4) Mckenna Fowler 17            
 39 TOPS-CO  'C'                        1:53.30   x1:54.85  
     1) Alexandra Sanchez 13          2) Johanna Miller 13            
     3) Evangeline Alstad 16          4) Caitlin Beery 14             
 40 JH-CO  'E'                          1:53.89   x1:55.00  
     1) Elizabeth Wompey 17           2) Lauren Vilims 17             
     3) Kailey Said 18                4) Keaton Maring 16             
 41 CAT-OR  'A'                         1:55.35    1:55.07  
     1) Chloe Bowman 16               2) Sarah Cordier 15             
     3) Alaina Otterstrom 16          4) Gabrielle Smit 14            
 42 FAC-CO  'B'                         2:02.07L  x1:55.57  
     1) Robin Cruz-Abrams 14          2) Isabel Rich 15               
     3) Margaret Holst 13             4) Karla Lessing 13             
 43 SUSA-UT  'A'                        2:10.68L   1:55.78  
     1) Kristen Gross 18              2) Katelyn Gross 16             
     3) Stephanie Dansie 16           4) Alina Barnes 17              
 44 MACS-CO  'A'                        1:53.00    1:56.05  
     1) Manna Nelson 14               2) Elleana Lopez 13             
     3) Jenna Newkirk 14              4) Kristyn Bobka 18             
 45 DSA-CO  'C'                         2:02.07L  x1:56.72  
     1) Reagan Mathieson 14           2) Abbey Owenby 16              
     3) Lauren Olczak 16              4) Nicole Bondurant 16          
 -- CAC-CO  'A'                         1:55.85        DFS  
     1) Danielle Roney 16             2) Madison Orgill 16            
     3) Jessica Beckwith 16           4) Chiara Robinson 16           

 Event 20  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
====================================================================
    Team                                   Seed     Finals        
====================================================================
  1 TOPS-CO  'A'                        1:35.15    1:33.33  
     1) Alex Bruce 17                 2) William Goodwin 16           
     3) Seth Hendrix 17               4) Keegan Bundy 18              
  2 FST-CO  'A'                         1:34.85    1:33.96  
     1) Gavin Olson 15                2) Jack Moranetz 16             
     3) Gordon Pexton 17              4) Austyn Hunt 18               
  3 WFFM-UT  'A'                        1:43.46    1:34.43  
     1) Talmage Corey 17              2) Bodee Dunn 17                
     3) Lucas Hess 16                 4) Christian Simon 16           
  4 CSST-CO  'A'                        1:53.08L   1:34.49  
     1) Griffin Ayotte 16             2) Andrew Bennett 16            
     3) Kyle Leach 17                 4) Brenan Bloyd 17              
  5 PSC-AZ  'A'                         1:32.46    1:34.67  
     1) Mateja Milovanovic 14         2) Patrick Schramm 17           
     3) Clay Stoddard 17              4) Anthony Frakes 17            
  6 HAST-UT  'A'                        1:46.14L   1:34.71  
     1) Joshua Ries 16                2) Benjamin Verdejo 17          
     3) Jordan Tiffany 15             4) Kimble Petersen 17           
  7 CAT-OR  'B'                         1:43.50    1:34.97  
     1) Casey McEuen 17               2) Micah Masei 17               
     3) Austin Turner 21              4) Logan Parker 24              
  8 JH-CO  'A'                          1:35.88    1:35.28  
     1) Michael Zarian 18             2) Quinton Pierce 16            
     3) Justin Li 18                  4) Tyler Cohan 16               
  9 FORD-AZ  'A'                        1:36.69    1:35.41  
     1) Brooks Fail 17                2) Andrew Duffield 17           
     3) Drake Barberii 16             4) Erik Orr 18                  
 10 UVRA-UT  'A'                        1:49.70L   1:35.86  
     1) Joshua Skabelund 18           2) Wyatt Graham 19              
     3) Jordan Fletcher 27            4) Brigham Harrison 18          
 11 FORK-AZ  'A'                        1:39.99    1:36.51  
     1) Jarod Arroyo 16               2) Aaron Beauchamp 17           
     3) Seth Chun 16                  4) Archie Spindler 16           
 12 CAQ-NM  'A'                         1:41.68    1:37.78  
     1) Jack Hoagland 16              2) Jack Hart 17                 
     3) Calvin Stewart 17             4) Keelan Hart 16               
 13 STAR-CO  'A'                        1:38.79    1:38.15  
     1) Blake Wilton 16               2) Hyunsoo Jang 16              
     3) Matthew Tomkowicz 17          4) Tylen Phillips 16            
 14 TOPS-CO  'B'                        1:39.49    1:38.24  
     1) Blayze Jessen 17              2) Tucker Rivera 17             
     3) Thomas Heckmaster 17          4) Ryan Peterson 16             
 15 LOBO-NM  'A'                        1:38.13    1:38.59  
     1) Christopher Clarke 16         2) Pierce Holler 16             
     3) Benjamin Waterman 17          4) Mattia Seazzu 15             
 16 LIFE-AZ  'A'                        1:41.41    1:38.77  
     1) Marshall Tanner 18            2) Kevin Krupitzer 21           
     3) Spencer Peterson 15           4) Jake Black 16                
 17 RACE-CO  'A'                        1:36.08    1:38.91  
     1) Nathan Rock 18                2) Oscar Davis 15               
     3) Austin Crump 17               4) Jack Studebaker 18           
 18 HAST-UT  'B'                        1:56.23L   1:38.98  
     1) Devin Bunnell 16              2) Denton Anderson 17           
     3) Braden Tiffany 16             4) Jacob Mickelson 16           
 19 JH-CO  'B'                          1:39.89    1:39.49  
     1) Nicholas Fox 16               2) Sean Rojas 18                
     3) Jonah Staton 17               4) Cody Turner 15               
 20 PSC-AZ  'B'                         1:36.71    1:39.59  
     1) Jameson Theisen 17            2) Jacob Kwapiszeski 17         
     3) Michael Niezgodzki 17         4) Will Ingram 16               
 21 CAQ-NM  'B'                         1:44.47    1:39.70  
     1) Darien O'Donnell 14           2) Derek Benavidez 16           
     3) Riley Kinlaw 17               4) Maurice Moffett 18           
 22 TJCC-AZ  'A'                        1:40.03    1:40.12  
     1) Ethan Done 18                 2) Keegan Kelaher 16            
     3) Tobias Kochenderfer 18        4) Andrew Johnson 17            
 23 JH-CO  'C'                          1:41.08   x1:40.28  
     1) Kyle Mak 16                   2) Cory Leidich 16              
     3) Joshua Gauvain 16             4) John Paul Phillips 16        
 24 FORD-AZ  'B'                        1:41.35    1:40.29  
     1) Samuel Stuckey 14             2) Sam Mulay 17                 
     3) Scott Pekarske 15             4) Joseph Breinholt 17          
 25 YWSF-AZ  'A'                        1:43.33    1:40.44  
     1) Jadan Nabor 15                2) Grant Greenbaum 16           
     3) Kian Walls 15                 4) Cameron Hartwick 17          
 25 HRA-CO  'A'                         1:38.79    1:40.44  
     1) Dylan Nasser 17               2) Wentao Zhang 15              
     3) Dominic Griffin 17            4) Leighton Wright 15           
 27 UVRA-UT  'B'                        1:57.70L   1:40.49  
     1) Jacob Anderson 18             2) Anthony Puertas 17           
     3) Cameron Green 14              4) Kaden Staker 16              
 28 FST-CO  'B'                         1:39.09    1:40.89  
     1) Payton Sage 17                2) Isaac Garcia 16              
     3) Dean Crozier 16               4) Bradley Degraaf 18           
 29 MACS-CO  'A'                        1:43.50    1:41.30  
     1) Matthew Johnson 16            2) Brandon Li 17                
     3) Joseph Waite 19               4) George Hufford 18            
 30 CSST-CO  'B'                        1:55.60L   1:41.55  
     1) Nathan Sawer 17               2) Gabe Grauvogel 15            
     3) Braden Whitmarsh 16           4) Gavin Frisch 18              
 31 FAC-CO  'A'                         1:56.22L   1:41.62  
     1) Jordan Wasson 19              2) Jedd Wasson 18               
     3) Blake Olson 17                4) Blaise Snowberg 17           
 32 TOPS-CO  'C'                        1:41.59   x1:41.78  
     1) Johan Dellgren 16             2) Sebastian Wolff 13           
     3) Saylor Benes 14               4) Matthew Grewe 15             
 33 SUSA-UT  'A'                        1:43.63    1:41.91  
     1) Payton Plumb 15               2) Garrett Dotson 17            
     3) Ryan Bunn 15                  4) Stephen Ashton 17            
 34 BEND-OR  'A'                        1:41.41    1:43.80  
     1) Griffin McKean 16             2) Taj Mercer 18                
     3) Logan Todd 16                 4) Zachary Bailey 16            
 35 CAT-OR  'A'                         1:53.07L   1:44.92  
     1) Dylan Dhakhwa 15              2) Colby Evenson 17             
     3) Noah Vial 17                  4) Aidan Smit 16                
 36 TOPS-CO  'D'                        1:45.68L  x1:46.22  
     1) Cameron Smooke 15             2) Connor Tobo 16               
     3) Sawyer Inglis 14              4) Tristan McFarland 14         
 -- CHAT-UT  'A'                        1:36.42         DQ  
     1) Quentin Tyler 16              2) Jackson Binder 16            
     3) Ronald Miyagishima 17         4) Alex Yokubison 17            
 -- RACE-CO  'B'                        1:38.21         DQ  
     1) Luke Stapleton 14             2) Henry Maier 17               
     3) Walker Martin 17              4) Ryan Davis 17                
 -- MARS-NT  'A'                        1:43.39        DFS  
 -- CAC-CO  'A'                         1:42.92        DFS  
     1) Shaun Perkins 18              2) Mateo Gallegos 15            
     3) Charles Burroughs 15          4) Liam Dooley 17               

Results Link Embed HTML: