SwimmingWorld.com - Online home of the International Swimming Hall of Fame JOIN ISHOF!

2017 NJCAA Swimming Championships, Day Three Prelims - Meet Results


3/1/2017 - 3/4/2017  
Event 25  Women 100 Yard IM
==================================================================
        NJCAA: @ 56.43  2016      Tayla Lovemore IRSC, IRSC
    Name            Age School               Seed    Prelims              
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Grothe, Natalie  21 Indian River-FL   2:07.76    1:01.04 q      
                 28.37      1:01.04 (32.67)
  2 Alonso Rivas, S     Iowa Central-IA   2:20.86    1:01.38 q      
                 27.54      1:01.38 (33.84)
  3 Meyrick, Lauren  20 Indian River-FL   2:17.20    1:01.76 q      
                 29.11      1:01.76 (32.65)
  4 Dunton, Jessica     SGSC-GA           2:17.98    1:04.10 q      
                 29.35      1:04.10 (34.75)
  5 Chrisman, Heath  19 MCC               2:18.75    1:04.27 q      
                 28.75      1:04.27 (35.52)
  6 Gregor, Alison   19 MCC               2:28.34    1:04.59 q      
                 29.28      1:04.59 (35.31)
  7 Burner, Jana     19 Iowa Central-IA   2:33.44    1:04.69 q      
                 28.67      1:04.69 (36.02)
  8 Priest, Angel       Genesee           2:28.15    1:06.54 q      
                 29.26      1:06.54 (37.28)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Kindhart, Miran     Lynx-IL           2:26.30    1:06.61 q      
                 30.57      1:06.61 (36.04)
 10 Henderson, Mira     SGSC-GA           2:24.37    1:06.88 q      
                 30.18      1:06.88 (36.70)
 11 Wellard, Kylie      Iowa Lakes-IA     2:33.84    1:07.59 q      
                 32.13      1:07.59 (35.46)
 12 Jentges, Casey   19 SWOCC             2:32.30    1:07.83 q      
                 30.94      1:07.83 (36.89)
 13 Carpenter, MiKe     Genesee           2:43.69    1:08.08 q      
                 30.67      1:08.08 (37.41)
 14 LeBlanc, Presle  18 SWOCC             2:48.61    1:09.16 q      
                 30.89      1:09.16 (38.27)
 15 Hedgpeth, Alyss  20 SWOCC             2:35.82    1:12.04 q      
                 35.37      1:12.04 (36.67)
 16 Cole, Sam           FIT-MR            2:54.57    1:14.70 q      
                 34.66      1:14.70 (40.04)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 17 VanScooter, Jas  20 MCC               2:52.26    1:17.96        
                 34.79      1:17.96 (43.17)

Event 26  Men 100 Yard IM
==================================================================
        NJCAA: @ 50.54  2016      Jairo Emer IRSC, IRSC
    Name            Age School               Seed    Prelims              
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Newton, Cameron  20 Indian River-FL   1:50.78      51.61 q      
                 24.15        51.61 (27.46)
  2 Bolivard, Guill  19 Indian River-FL   2:03.80      52.16 q      
                 23.22        52.16 (28.94)
  3 Elaisa, Paul        Lynx-IL           2:00.05      53.65 q      
                 24.36        53.65 (29.29)
  4 Tobin, Paul C    20 Indian River-FL   2:02.43      53.68 q      
                 24.08        53.68 (29.60)
  5 Martin, Kyle        SGSC-GA           2:16.36      54.12 q      
                 25.44        54.12 (28.68)
  6 Metzger, Benjam  21 MCC               2:05.67      54.16 q      
                 25.00        54.16 (29.16)
  7 Bohr, Kevin         SGSC-GA           2:06.29      56.07 q      
                 25.98        56.07 (30.09)
  8 Brunelli, Nicho     Iowa Central-IA   2:11.56      56.61 q      
                 25.66        56.61 (30.95)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Zifra, Brad      18 Erie-NI           2:10.02      57.45 q      
                 26.66        57.45 (30.79)
 10 Austin, Trace       SGSC-GA           2:05.51      58.14 q      
                 27.19        58.14 (30.95)
 11 Gala, Myles         FIT-MR            2:12.72      58.18 q      
                 25.75        58.18 (32.43)
 12 Theis, Tyler        Lynx-IL           2:16.86    1:00.26 q      
                 27.31      1:00.26 (32.95)
 13 Richardson, Tho     Genesee           2:14.25    1:02.62 q      
                 28.81      1:02.62 (33.81)
 14 Achenbach, Andr  18 Erie-NI           2:21.99    1:03.60 q      
                 30.95      1:03.60 (32.65)

Event 27  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
        NJCAA: @ 4:53.48  1983      Gwen Cross BCC, BCC
    Name            Age School               Seed    Prelims              
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Wallen, Malin M  19 Indian River-FL   5:03.15    5:08.32 q      
                 27.65        58.27 (30.62)
        1:28.87 (30.60)     2:00.22 (31.35)
        2:31.66 (31.44)     3:03.41 (31.75)
        3:35.00 (31.59)     4:06.41 (31.41)
        4:37.73 (31.32)     5:08.32 (30.59)
  2 Holt, Morgan A   19 Indian River-FL   5:12.23    5:10.61 q      
                 28.13        58.78 (30.65)
        1:29.61 (30.83)     2:00.92 (31.31)
        2:32.24 (31.32)     3:03.85 (31.61)
        3:35.70 (31.85)     4:07.54 (31.84)
        4:39.26 (31.72)     5:10.61 (31.35)
  3 Van Der Westhui  18 Indian River-FL   5:05.45    5:11.35 q      
                 28.01        58.26 (30.25)
        1:29.45 (31.19)     2:01.03 (31.58)
        2:32.37 (31.34)     3:03.74 (31.37)
        3:35.40 (31.66)     4:07.31 (31.91)
        4:39.00 (31.69)     5:11.35 (32.35)
  4 Dostie, Sarah E  19 Indian River-FL   5:08.15    5:15.36 q      
                 27.72        57.78 (30.06)
        1:29.16 (31.38)     2:01.25 (32.09)
        2:33.89 (32.64)     3:05.94 (32.05)
        3:38.32 (32.38)     4:10.76 (32.44)
        4:43.42 (32.66)     5:15.36 (31.94)
  5 Mack, Megan R    20 MCC               5:36.46    5:24.47 q      
                 28.78      1:00.18 (31.40)
        1:32.92 (32.74)     2:05.77 (32.85)
        2:38.99 (33.22)     3:12.10 (33.11)
        3:45.34 (33.24)     4:18.60 (33.26)
        4:51.97 (33.37)     5:24.47 (32.50)
  6 Herndon, Britta     SGSC-GA           5:32.29    5:26.75 q      
                 29.59      1:02.01 (32.42)
        1:35.31 (33.30)     2:08.61 (33.30)
        2:42.06 (33.45)     3:15.43 (33.37)
        3:48.82 (33.39)     4:22.19 (33.37)
        4:54.86 (32.67)     5:26.75 (31.89)
  7 VanDermeer, Ash  18 MCC               5:43.98    5:30.18 q      
                 28.80      1:01.16 (32.36)
        1:34.33 (33.17)     2:08.00 (33.67)
        2:41.50 (33.50)     3:15.14 (33.64)
        3:48.97 (33.83)     4:22.77 (33.80)
        4:56.70 (33.93)     5:30.18 (33.48)
  8 Falk, Mya R      18 SWOCC             5:31.51    5:30.53 q      
                 29.66      1:02.67 (33.01)
        1:36.20 (33.53)     2:09.65 (33.45)
        2:43.17 (33.52)     3:16.64 (33.47)
        3:50.34 (33.70)     4:23.74 (33.40)
        4:57.62 (33.88)     5:30.53 (32.91)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Ewald, Madi         Lynx-IL           5:24.16    5:32.54 q      
                 28.86      1:00.64 (31.78)
        1:34.18 (33.54)     2:08.23 (34.05)
        2:42.98 (34.75)     3:17.26 (34.28)
        3:51.84 (34.58)     4:25.71 (33.87)
        4:59.76 (34.05)     5:32.54 (32.78)
 10 Harloff, Lindsa     Genesee           5:47.95    5:40.72 q      
                 31.52      1:05.41 (33.89)
        1:40.16 (34.75)     2:14.83 (34.67)
        2:49.84 (35.01)     3:24.45 (34.61)
        3:59.17 (34.72)     4:33.72 (34.55)
        5:07.87 (34.15)     5:40.72 (32.85)
 11 Dunton, Miranda     Genesee           5:39.16    5:42.21 q      
                 29.40      1:02.63 (33.23)
        1:37.48 (34.85)     2:11.68 (34.20)
        2:45.90 (34.22)     3:20.61 (34.71)
        3:56.00 (35.39)     4:31.09 (35.09)
        5:06.85 (35.76)     5:42.21 (35.36)
 12 Valentine, Kail  18 Iowa Central-IA   5:53.05    5:43.91 q      
                 30.93      1:04.76 (33.83)
        1:40.20 (35.44)     2:15.83 (35.63)
        2:50.87 (35.04)     3:25.62 (34.75)
        4:00.81 (35.19)     4:35.93 (35.12)
        5:10.64 (34.71)     5:43.91 (33.27)
 13 Mathis, Samanth     Iowa Central-IA   6:00.89    5:58.46 q      
                 32.49      1:07.35 (34.86)
        1:43.92 (36.57)     2:20.68 (36.76)
        2:57.55 (36.87)     3:33.98 (36.43)
        4:10.38 (36.40)     4:47.04 (36.66)
        5:23.40 (36.36)     5:58.46 (35.06)
 14 Adams, Jordan E  18 SWOCC             6:12.30    6:00.73 q      
                 30.16      1:04.70 (34.54)
        1:41.17 (36.47)     2:18.75 (37.58)
        2:55.94 (37.19)     3:33.54 (37.60)
        4:11.30 (37.76)     4:48.66 (37.36)
        5:25.53 (36.87)     6:00.73 (35.20)
 15 Landis, Alexa       FIT-MR            6:13.98    6:01.68 q      
                 34.05      1:09.49 (35.44)
        1:46.14 (36.65)     2:23.12 (36.98)
        2:59.98 (36.86)     3:36.01 (36.03)
        4:12.61 (36.60)     4:49.24 (36.63)
        5:25.24 (36.00)     6:01.68 (36.44)
 16 Huffman, Asha A  19 SWOCC             6:05.48    6:01.97 q      
                 31.18      1:06.32 (35.14)
        1:42.24 (35.92)     2:18.72 (36.48)
        2:55.26 (36.54)     3:31.97 (36.71)
        4:09.04 (37.07)     4:47.58 (38.54)
        5:25.48 (37.90)     6:01.97 (36.49)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Yanzsa, Courtne     FIT-MR            6:11.39    6:02.30        
                 32.02      1:06.88 (34.86)
        1:43.10 (36.22)     2:19.65 (36.55)
        2:56.24 (36.59)     3:33.52 (37.28)
        4:10.91 (37.39)     4:48.10 (37.19)
        5:25.40 (37.30)     6:02.30 (36.90)
 18 Carver, Kailyn      SGSC-GA           6:04.78    6:03.74        
                 32.74      1:08.21 (35.47)
        1:44.55 (36.34)     2:21.38 (36.83)
        2:58.71 (37.33)     3:36.24 (37.53)
        4:13.61 (37.37)     4:51.42 (37.81)
        5:29.01 (37.59)     6:03.74 (34.73)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Cuyler, Hannah   18 MCC               6:15.83    6:05.81        
                 32.70      1:08.73 (36.03)
        1:45.36 (36.63)     2:22.71 (37.35)
        3:00.21 (37.50)     3:38.36 (38.15)
        4:16.02 (37.66)     4:53.51 (37.49)
        5:30.69 (37.18)     6:05.81 (35.12)
 20 Gifford, Jordan     FIT-MR            6:15.36    6:07.25        
                 33.79      1:10.69 (36.90)
        1:48.38 (37.69)     2:25.58 (37.20)
        3:02.89 (37.31)     3:41.08 (38.19)
        4:18.37 (37.29)     4:55.32 (36.95)
        5:32.31 (36.99)     6:07.25 (34.94)
 21 Harrison, Miche     Iowa Lakes-IA     6:08.40    6:11.69        
                 33.40      1:09.67 (36.27)
        1:46.67 (37.00)     2:24.37 (37.70)
        3:02.49 (38.12)     3:40.37 (37.88)
        4:19.65 (39.28)     4:57.59 (37.94)
        5:35.44 (37.85)     6:11.69 (36.25)
 22 Wille, Ashley    19 Iowa Central-IA   6:54.61    6:33.06        
                 34.09      1:11.57 (37.48)
        1:50.22 (38.65)     2:30.66 (40.44)
        3:11.32 (40.66)     3:51.84 (40.52)
        4:33.12 (41.28)     5:14.06 (40.94)
        5:55.22 (41.16)     6:33.06 (37.84)
 23 Jensen, Emily       Iowa Central-IA   7:01.32    6:52.62        
                 33.15      1:12.13 (38.98)
      2:34.50 (1:22.37)     3:15.90 (41.40)
                                3:58.33 ( )
        4:42.11 (43.78)     5:27.12 (45.01)
        6:11.31 (44.19)     6:52.62 (41.31)
 24 Moller, Rachel      JCC-NI            7:00.15    6:55.64        
                 34.63      1:13.41 (38.78)
        1:54.82 (41.41)     2:38.16 (43.34)
        3:21.19 (43.03)     4:04.11 (42.92)
        4:47.50 (43.39)     5:31.35 (43.85)
        6:14.30 (42.95)     6:55.64 (41.34)
 25 Jarvis, Ashlnn      Iowa Central-IA   7:04.85    7:07.90        
                 35.22      1:15.81 (40.59)
        1:58.62 (42.81)     2:42.44 (43.82)
        3:26.79 (44.35)   4:56.79 (1:30.00)
                                5:41.81 ( )
        6:26.38 (44.57)     7:07.90 (41.52)
 -- VanNostrand, Je     HCCC-US           6:28.99        DFS 

Event 28  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
        NJCAA: @ 4:22.17  2009      Mateo De Angulo IRSC, IRSC
    Name            Age School               Seed    Prelims              
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Van Der Touw, J  21 Indian River-FL   4:25.10    4:38.28 q      
                 23.74        51.20 (27.46)
        1:19.59 (28.39)     1:48.52 (28.93)
        2:17.49 (28.97)     2:46.35 (28.86)
        3:14.91 (28.56)     3:43.56 (28.65)
        4:12.01 (28.45)     4:38.28 (26.27)
  2 Berggren, Alexa  22 Indian River-FL   4:36.13    4:42.11 q      
                 25.15        52.58 (27.43)
        1:20.73 (28.15)     1:49.27 (28.54)
        2:17.89 (28.62)     2:47.44 (29.55)
        3:16.95 (29.51)     3:46.48 (29.53)
        4:15.84 (29.36)     4:42.11 (26.27)
  3 Tomic, Luka      18 Indian River-FL   4:24.72    4:42.98 q      
                 24.48        53.00 (28.52)
        1:21.76 (28.76)     1:50.80 (29.04)
        2:19.86 (29.06)     2:48.82 (28.96)
        3:17.91 (29.09)     3:47.09 (29.18)
        4:16.50 (29.41)     4:42.98 (26.48)
  4 Andrasco, Jacob  19 Indian River-FL   4:49.21    4:50.89 q      
                 26.68        55.62 (28.94)
        1:24.83 (29.21)     1:54.60 (29.77)
        2:24.48 (29.88)     2:54.92 (30.44)
        3:24.29 (29.37)     3:53.95 (29.66)
        4:23.12 (29.17)     4:50.89 (27.77)
  5 Ferrer, Joan        Genesee           5:14.85    4:53.35 q      
                 25.90        53.96 (28.06)
        1:22.79 (28.83)     1:52.13 (29.34)
        2:21.53 (29.40)     2:51.18 (29.65)
        3:21.03 (29.85)     3:51.69 (30.66)
        4:22.62 (30.93)     4:53.35 (30.73)
  6 Sheridan, Cas A  19 SWOCC             5:03.86    4:55.11 q      
                 26.19        55.18 (28.99)
        1:24.18 (29.00)     1:53.44 (29.26)
        2:22.99 (29.55)     2:53.13 (30.14)
        3:23.99 (30.86)     3:54.87 (30.88)
        4:25.22 (30.35)     4:55.11 (29.89)
  7 Monette-Waters,  18 Iowa Central-IA   5:05.59    4:56.77 q      
                 25.94        54.34 (28.40)
        1:24.05 (29.71)     1:53.98 (29.93)
        2:24.35 (30.37)     2:53.93 (29.58)
        3:24.28 (30.35)     3:55.18 (30.90)
        4:26.34 (31.16)     4:56.77 (30.43)
  8 Manwarren, Jon   19 MCC               5:19.22    4:58.66 q      
                 27.31        56.10 (28.79)
        1:26.01 (29.91)     1:56.51 (30.50)
        2:26.58 (30.07)     2:56.59 (30.01)
        3:27.53 (30.94)     3:57.94 (30.41)
        4:28.35 (30.41)     4:58.66 (30.31)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Keeney, Walter   20 SWOCC             5:05.31    5:02.07 q      
                 26.47        55.73 (29.26)
        1:25.79 (30.06)     1:56.19 (30.40)
        2:27.50 (31.31)     2:58.09 (30.59)
        3:29.23 (31.14)     4:00.58 (31.35)
        4:31.99 (31.41)     5:02.07 (30.08)
 10 Felker, Presley  19 SWOCC             5:09.87    5:03.47 q      
                 26.14        55.50 (29.36)
        1:25.46 (29.96)     1:55.98 (30.52)
        2:27.09 (31.11)     2:58.34 (31.25)
        3:30.60 (32.26)     4:02.26 (31.66)
        4:33.72 (31.46)     5:03.47 (29.75)
 11 Seevers, Chad W  20 SWOCC             5:15.20    5:05.70 q      
                 27.58        57.96 (30.38)
        1:29.20 (31.24)     2:00.40 (31.20)
        2:31.62 (31.22)     3:02.53 (30.91)
        3:33.88 (31.35)     4:05.21 (31.33)
        4:35.94 (30.73)     5:05.70 (29.76)
 12 Langerman, Matt     Genesee           5:03.79    5:08.62 q      
                 27.26        56.45 (29.19)
        1:27.06 (30.61)     1:58.31 (31.25)
        2:29.80 (31.49)     3:01.59 (31.79)
        3:33.29 (31.70)     4:05.21 (31.92)
        4:37.65 (32.44)     5:08.62 (30.97)
 13 Diorio, Michael     SGSC-GA           5:14.87    5:10.90 q      
                 27.03        56.65 (29.62)
        1:27.10 (30.45)     1:58.81 (31.71)
        2:30.71 (31.90)     3:02.53 (31.82)
        3:34.71 (32.18)     4:07.35 (32.64)
        4:39.68 (32.33)     5:10.90 (31.22)
 14 O'Callaghan, Ca     Iowa Lakes-IA     5:10.35    5:11.53 q      
                 27.34        56.97 (29.63)
        1:27.74 (30.77)     1:59.03 (31.29)
        2:30.81 (31.78)     3:02.64 (31.83)
        3:34.63 (31.99)     4:07.19 (32.56)
        4:39.77 (32.58)     5:11.53 (31.76)
 15 Keating, Zac        SGSC-GA           5:17.28    5:13.19 q      
                 26.75        55.90 (29.15)
        1:26.29 (30.39)     1:57.81 (31.52)
        2:29.58 (31.77)     3:01.90 (32.32)
        3:34.44 (32.54)     4:07.25 (32.81)
        4:40.53 (33.28)     5:13.19 (32.66)
 16 Beckerink, Alex     JCC-NI            5:22.14    5:19.78 q      
                 27.88        59.24 (31.36)
        1:31.63 (32.39)     2:04.14 (32.51)
        2:37.03 (32.89)     3:10.11 (33.08)
        3:43.19 (33.08)     4:16.32 (33.13)
        4:49.53 (33.21)     5:19.78 (30.25)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Dedoszak, Alex      Genesee           5:26.19    5:22.24        
                 28.33        59.35 (31.02)
        1:31.42 (32.07)     2:04.02 (32.60)
        2:36.96 (32.94)     3:10.21 (33.25)
        3:43.89 (33.68)     4:17.52 (33.63)
        4:50.77 (33.25)     5:22.24 (31.47)
 18 Hood, Drew          Iowa Lakes-IA     5:37.19    5:22.49        
                 27.84        58.48 (30.64)
        1:30.29 (31.81)     2:02.55 (32.26)
        2:35.90 (33.35)     3:09.36 (33.46)
        3:43.42 (34.06)     4:17.60 (34.18)
        4:51.65 (34.05)     5:22.49 (30.84)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Hilbrant, Ian Q  18 Iowa Central-IA   5:31.19    5:22.61        
                 27.26        58.17 (30.91)
        1:29.97 (31.80)     2:02.66 (32.69)
        2:35.91 (33.25)     3:08.95 (33.04)
        3:42.67 (33.72)     4:16.53 (33.86)
        4:50.13 (33.60)     5:22.61 (32.48)
 20 Keister, JD         Lynx-IL           5:44.85    5:32.68        
                 27.12        58.80 (31.68)
        1:30.56 (31.76)     2:03.56 (33.00)
        2:37.43 (33.87)     3:11.84 (34.41)
        3:46.63 (34.79)     4:22.54 (35.91)
        4:58.38 (35.84)     5:32.68 (34.30)
 21 Bryant, Konnor      JCC-NI            5:36.25    5:33.67        
                 28.80      1:00.58 (31.78)
        1:33.80 (33.22)     2:07.97 (34.17)
        2:42.18 (34.21)     3:16.78 (34.60)
        3:51.34 (34.56)     4:25.90 (34.56)
        5:00.76 (34.86)     5:33.67 (32.91)
 22 Papenhagen, Jos     Iowa Central-IA   5:43.38    5:36.80        
                 29.22      1:00.70 (31.48)
        1:32.70 (32.00)     2:05.61 (32.91)
        2:39.14 (33.53)     3:13.20 (34.06)
        3:48.04 (34.84)     4:23.97 (35.93)
        5:00.90 (36.93)     5:36.80 (35.90)
 23 Rawl, Daniel        HCCC-US           5:41.36    5:47.32        
                 27.92      1:00.24 (32.32)
        1:34.66 (34.42)     2:09.75 (35.09)
        2:44.82 (35.07)     3:20.80 (35.98)
        3:57.15 (36.35)     4:34.42 (37.27)
        5:11.60 (37.18)     5:47.32 (35.72)
 24 Lanckton, Nicho     HCCC-US           5:37.49    5:49.75        
                 30.15      1:03.21 (33.06)
        1:38.22 (35.01)     2:13.05 (34.83)
        2:48.07 (35.02)     3:23.77 (35.70)
        4:00.48 (36.71)     4:37.26 (36.78)
        5:14.26 (37.00)     5:49.75 (35.49)

Event 29  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
==================================================================
        NJCAA: @ 54.35  2013      Yurie Nakano IRSC, IRSC
    Name            Age School               Seed    Prelims              
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Abad, Meagan m   20 Indian River-FL     58.61      57.49 q      
                 27.84        57.49 (29.65)
  2 Stewart, Courtn  18 Indian River-FL     57.09      58.15 q      
                 28.26        58.15 (29.89)
  3 Gallowich, Kamr  19 Indian River-FL     58.57      59.07 q      
                 28.53        59.07 (30.54)
  4 Ocasio-Molina,      SGSC-GA           1:01.85    1:00.76 q      
                 29.93      1:00.76 (30.83)
  5 Morris, Bekah       SGSC-GA           1:04.98    1:00.87 q      
                 29.83      1:00.87 (31.04)
  6 Alonso Rivas, S     Iowa Central-IA   1:01.90    1:02.25 q      
                 30.18      1:02.25 (32.07)
  7 Miller, Taylor   19 Indian River-FL   1:04.86    1:03.68 q      
                 30.29      1:03.68 (33.39)
  8 McDonald, Haley     Lynx-IL           1:06.29    1:03.90 q      
                 30.95      1:03.90 (32.95)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Lemus, Angelica  18 SWOCC             1:03.28    1:04.12 q      
                 30.88      1:04.12 (33.24)
 10 Clear, Annessa   20 SWOCC             1:05.25    1:04.23 q      
                 30.04      1:04.23 (34.19)
 11 Vance, Christin     Lynx-IL           1:06.43    1:05.48 q      
                 32.18      1:05.48 (33.30)
 12 Tafelski, Skyla     SGSC-GA           1:09.88    1:05.49 q      
                 31.43      1:05.49 (34.06)
 13 Priest, Angel       Genesee           1:04.77    1:05.51 q      
                 31.64      1:05.51 (33.87)
 14 DuBois, Jordyn   18 Iowa Central-IA   1:06.75    1:05.60 q      
                 30.64      1:05.60 (34.96)
 15 Carpenter, MiKe     Genesee           1:06.65    1:06.48 q      
                 31.80      1:06.48 (34.68)
 16 Cruz, Brigitti      Tigers            1:07.98    1:06.91 q      
                 32.05      1:06.91 (34.86)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Motta, Carla        Lynx-IL           1:04.35    1:07.21        
                 32.34      1:07.21 (34.87)
 18 Hoyer, Khalani   19 SWOCC             1:09.50    1:07.27        
                 32.13      1:07.27 (35.14)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------

Event 30  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
==================================================================
        NJCAA: @ 47.55  2015      Stefan Stojmenovik IRSC, IRSC
    Name            Age School               Seed    Prelims              
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Howerton, Harri  20 Indian River-FL     49.43      51.34 q      
                 24.92        51.34 (26.42)
  2 Olczyk, Jonas R  22 Indian River-FL     51.12      51.49 q      
                 25.82        51.49 (25.67)
  3 Lobrutto, Derek  19 Indian River-FL     55.72      52.22 q      
                 25.24        52.22 (26.98)
  4 Anderson, Devon     Iowa Central-IA     53.92      52.81 q      
                 25.56        52.81 (27.25)
  5 Benassila, Badr     Iowa Central-IA     54.59      54.07 q      
                 25.86        54.07 (28.21)
  6 Dean, Caleb T    18 SWOCC               55.85      54.09 q      
                 26.29        54.09 (27.80)
  7 Breshears, Darr  19 SWOCC               56.99      54.84 q      
                 26.20        54.84 (28.64)
  8 McDanel, Logan      Lynx-IL             55.80      54.97 q      
                 26.10        54.97 (28.87)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Fields, Michael  20 SWOCC               56.91      55.27 q      
                 26.90        55.27 (28.37)
 10 Dominovic, Mark     Iowa Lakes-IA       55.86      55.49 q      
                 26.81        55.49 (28.68)
 11 Podlaski, Kyle      Genesee             56.35      56.20 q      
                 27.09        56.20 (29.11)
 12 Swing, Taden Z   18 SWOCC             1:00.26      56.45 q      
                 26.20        56.45 (30.25)
 13 Sauer, Isaac        Iowa Central-IA     57.42      56.80 q      
                 27.37        56.80 (29.43)
 14 May, Charlie     18 Erie-NI           1:00.28      56.99 q      
                 27.67        56.99 (29.32)
 15 Puzio, Caleb J   18 MCC                 59.62      57.94 q      
                 27.56        57.94 (30.38)
 16 Terry, Karsen       JCC-NI            1:01.48    1:01.28 q      
                 29.25      1:01.28 (32.03)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Roten, Cameron      HCCC-US           1:01.56    1:01.39        
                 29.71      1:01.39 (31.68)
 18 Cardinal, Jacob     HCCC-US           1:07.81    1:03.19        
                 30.33      1:03.19 (32.86)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Michael, Timoth     Tigers            1:03.70    1:03.71        
                 30.45      1:03.71 (33.26)
 20 Kuznetsov, Niki     Tigers            1:05.83    1:04.04        
                 30.74      1:04.04 (33.30)
 21 Cusack, Colin P  18 MCC               1:05.68    1:04.46        
                 31.01      1:04.46 (33.45)

Event 31  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
==================================================================
        NJCAA: @ 1:01.20  2015      Christina Loh IRSC, IRSC
    Name            Age School               Seed    Prelims              
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Perrett, Courtn  19 Indian River-FL   1:04.26    1:03.40 q      
                 29.45      1:03.40 (33.95)
  2 Meyrick, Lauren  20 Indian River-FL   1:05.04    1:04.99 q      
                 30.30      1:04.99 (34.69)
  3 Spiker, AnnMari     Iowa Central-IA   1:09.38    1:08.97 q      
                 31.73      1:08.97 (37.24)
  4 Chrisman, Heath  19 MCC               1:11.47    1:10.65 q      
                 32.67      1:10.65 (37.98)
  5 Miller, Taylor   19 Indian River-FL   1:12.98    1:10.79 q      
                 33.59      1:10.79 (37.20)
  6 Kokemiller, Kat     Iowa Central-IA   1:14.08    1:11.52 q      
                 32.79      1:11.52 (38.73)
  7 Cramer, Madelin  19 SWOCC             1:11.63    1:11.53 q      
                 33.66      1:11.53 (37.87)
  8 Smith, Delaney      SGSC-GA           1:13.76    1:12.54 q      
                 33.67      1:12.54 (38.87)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Quigley, Lexi    19 Iowa Central-IA   1:15.20    1:13.72 q      
                 34.15      1:13.72 (39.57)
 10 LeBlanc, Presle  18 SWOCC             1:14.20    1:15.21 q      
                 33.61      1:15.21 (41.60)
 11 Kindhart, Miran     Lynx-IL           1:11.86    1:15.42 q      
                 34.77      1:15.42 (40.65)
 12 Elliott, Madiso     SGSC-GA           1:13.84    1:15.53 q      
                 35.05      1:15.53 (40.48)
 13 Hedgpeth, Alyss  20 SWOCC             1:15.73    1:16.44 q      
                 35.93      1:16.44 (40.51)
 14 VanScooter, Jas  20 MCC               1:22.54    1:17.95 q      
                 35.83      1:17.95 (42.12)
 15 Kuzminksi, Chri     JCC-NI            1:19.34    1:20.22 q      
                 37.12      1:20.22 (43.10)
 16 Schneggenberger  18 JCC-NI            1:18.21    1:21.27 q      
                 38.11      1:21.27 (43.16)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Vira, Veronika      FIT-MR            1:25.51    1:22.67        
                 39.18      1:22.67 (43.49)
 18 Ridout, Autumn      JCC-NI            1:27.24    1:26.49        
                 40.33      1:26.49 (46.16)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Bernier, Chyann     HCCC-US           1:30.24    1:30.00        
                 42.35      1:30.00 (47.65)

Event 32  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
==================================================================
        NJCAA: @ 52.57  2016      Craig Emslie IRSC, IRSC
    Name            Age School               Seed    Prelims              
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Fauteux, John S  20 Indian River-FL     54.21      54.35 q      
                 25.62        54.35 (28.73)
  2 Wojcik, Andrew   20 Indian River-FL     55.02      54.77 q      
                 25.58        54.77 (29.19)
  3 Hansson, Joel F  22 Indian River-FL     55.49      55.58 q      
                 26.06        55.58 (29.52)
  4 Collinson, Hylt     Iowa Lakes-IA       56.67      56.70 q      
                 26.74        56.70 (29.96)
  5 Murici, Jakub       Iowa Lakes-IA       58.11      56.84 q      
                 26.38        56.84 (30.46)
  6 Martin, Kyle        SGSC-GA           1:01.17      57.62 q      
                 27.11        57.62 (30.51)
  7 VanPletzen, Dyl  19 Iowa Central-IA     57.72      57.70 q      
                 26.62        57.70 (31.08)
  8 Brown, Andrew       SGSC-GA             59.37      58.45 q      
                 27.34        58.45 (31.11)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Williams, Shane  18 SWOCC             1:01.27      58.97 q      
                 27.80        58.97 (31.17)
 10 Broschat, Chris  20 SWOCC             1:00.51      59.31 q      
                 27.21        59.31 (32.10)
 11 Johns, Oakley       Lynx-IL           1:01.47    1:00.94 q      
                 28.03      1:00.94 (32.91)
 12 Conner, Maclain  18 MCC               1:04.17    1:01.94 q      
                 28.35      1:01.94 (33.59)
 13 Skukauskas, Tom     Tigers            1:04.46    1:03.66 q      
                 29.12      1:03.66 (34.54)
 14 Parks, Alexande  18 MCC               1:09.64    1:05.76 q      
                 30.21      1:05.76 (35.55)
 15 Rothweiler, Gra     SGSC-GA           1:10.29    1:06.40 q      
                 30.65      1:06.40 (35.75)
 16 Vacanti, Benjam     Genesee           1:09.24    1:06.85 q      
                 31.18      1:06.85 (35.67)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Caldwell, Matth     JCC-NI            1:04.70    1:07.19        
                 30.98      1:07.19 (36.21)
 18 Tompkins, Parke     Iowa Lakes-IA     1:07.98    1:07.20        
                 30.85      1:07.20 (36.35)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Harwood, Caleb   20 SWOCC             1:13.13    1:09.13        
                 31.82      1:09.13 (37.31)
 20 Aguirre Sierra,     FIT-MR            1:18.70    1:15.88        
                 36.42      1:15.88 (39.46)
 21 Jory, Austin        HCCC-US           1:11.15    1:16.98        
                 36.10      1:16.98 (40.88)
 22 Bunner, Brock       Lynx-IL           1:15.61    1:17.21        
                 35.46      1:17.21 (41.75)
 23 Sanchez, Kevin      Tigers            1:19.86    1:18.45        
                 36.66      1:18.45 (41.79)
 24 Bradshaw, Chris     JCC-NI            1:19.24    1:20.08        
                 36.91      1:20.08 (43.17)

Event 33  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
==================================================================
        NJCAA: @ 1:59.54  2013      Yurie Nakano IRSC, IRSC
    Name            Age School               Seed    Prelims              
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Holt, Morgan A   19 Indian River-FL   2:10.56    2:07.82 q      
                 27.98      1:00.28 (32.30)
        1:33.34 (33.06)     2:07.82 (34.48)
  2 Dunton, Jessica     SGSC-GA           2:16.87    2:12.32 q      
                 29.76      1:03.25 (33.49)
        1:37.44 (34.19)     2:12.32 (34.88)
  3 Lyons, Madisyn   20 Indian River-FL   2:11.62    2:12.39 q      
                 28.98      1:01.91 (32.93)
        1:36.75 (34.84)     2:12.39 (35.64)
  4 Smith, Sienna L  20 SWOCC             2:25.39    2:18.28 q      
                 28.17      1:01.82 (33.65)
        1:39.15 (37.33)     2:18.28 (39.13)
  5 Dias, Monique       Iowa Lakes-IA     2:19.38    2:19.87 q      
                 29.65      1:04.52 (34.87)
        1:42.49 (37.97)     2:19.87 (37.38)
  6 Nordquist, Grac  19 Iowa Central-IA   2:20.63    2:21.07 q      
                 29.92      1:05.32 (35.40)
        1:42.48 (37.16)     2:21.07 (38.59)
  7 Valentine, Kail  18 Iowa Central-IA   2:21.59    2:23.09 q      
                 32.23      1:07.93 (35.70)
        1:45.68 (37.75)     2:23.09 (37.41)
  8 O'Connell, Magg     FIT-MR            2:29.55    2:25.82 q      
                 32.03      1:08.51 (36.48)
        1:47.22 (38.71)     2:25.82 (38.60)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Misech, UB          Lynx-IL           2:29.15    2:34.56 q      
                 31.99      1:08.96 (36.97)
        1:50.77 (41.81)     2:34.56 (43.79)
 10 DuBois, Jordyn   18 Iowa Central-IA   2:41.47    2:41.48 q      
                 31.50      1:09.98 (38.48)
        1:55.24 (45.26)     2:41.48 (46.24)
 11 Quirino, Nicole  20 SWOCC             2:42.99    2:42.14 q      
                 33.31      1:12.38 (39.07)
        1:54.14 (41.76)     2:42.14 (48.00)
 12 Toussaint, Andr  19 MCC               2:59.83    2:49.42 q      
                 35.62      1:16.22 (40.60)
        2:01.45 (45.23)     2:49.42 (47.97)
 -- VanNostrand, Je     HCCC-US           2:39.81        DFS   

Event 34  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
==================================================================
        NJCAA: @ 1:46.18  2009      Robbie Sullivan IRSC, IRSC
    Name            Age School               Seed    Prelims              
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Loomis, Nichola  19 Indian River-FL   1:47.81    1:48.24 q      
                 22.86        50.39 (27.53)
        1:18.62 (28.23)     1:48.24 (29.62)
  2 Sasia, Gabriele  19 Indian River-FL   1:47.29    1:52.64 q      
                 23.96        52.05 (28.09)
        1:21.59 (29.54)     1:52.64 (31.05)
  3 Wilson, Keagan   18 Iowa Central-IA   2:03.47    1:58.88 q      
                 25.25        55.33 (30.08)
        1:26.67 (31.34)     1:58.88 (32.21)
  4 Austin, Trace       SGSC-GA           2:05.18    2:03.22 q      
                 26.57        56.96 (30.39)
        1:29.02 (32.06)     2:03.22 (34.20)
  5 Diorio, Michael     SGSC-GA           2:11.61    2:05.38 q      
                 27.49        58.98 (31.49)
        1:31.84 (32.86)     2:05.38 (33.54)
  6 Marsh, Patrick   19 MCC               2:11.35    2:06.40 q      
                 26.01        57.34 (31.33)
        1:30.98 (33.64)     2:06.40 (35.42)
  7 Wintermute, Log  20 SWOCC             2:13.71    2:06.93 q      
                 27.27        58.40 (31.13)
        1:32.15 (33.75)     2:06.93 (34.78)
  8 Kelly, Vinny B   20 SWOCC             2:11.23    2:09.67 q      
                 27.30        59.49 (32.19)
        1:33.79 (34.30)     2:09.67 (35.88)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Oldman, Mike     18 Erie-NI           2:20.56    2:09.91 q      
                 28.81      1:01.14 (32.33)
        1:34.64 (33.50)     2:09.91 (35.27)
 10 Blau, Keagen        Iowa Lakes-IA     2:18.22    2:09.98 q      
                 26.59        58.39 (31.80)
        1:33.80 (35.41)     2:09.98 (36.18)
 11 Stack, Trent        Genesee           2:16.33    2:12.92 q      
                 28.35      1:01.26 (32.91)
        1:36.08 (34.82)     2:12.92 (36.84)
 12 Herzog, Ian         Lynx-IL           2:28.64    2:16.72 q      
                 29.88      1:04.06 (34.18)
        1:39.47 (35.41)     2:16.72 (37.25)
 13 Ament, TY           Lynx-IL           2:16.73    2:25.29 q      
                 29.80      1:04.78 (34.98)
        1:43.64 (38.86)     2:25.29 (41.65)
 14 Hood, Drew          Iowa Lakes-IA     2:31.67    2:25.87 q      
                 32.44      1:10.45 (38.01)
        1:49.62 (39.17)     2:25.87 (36.25)
 15 Dedoszak, Alex      Genesee           2:28.53    2:26.93 q      
                 32.88      1:08.89 (36.01)
        1:49.39 (40.50)     2:26.93 (37.54)
 -- Wittmann, Lucas     Iowa Central-IA   2:02.31         DQ        
                 24.27        53.98 (29.71)
        1:24.52 (30.54)          DQ (32.27)
 19 Fotos, Cassandr     FIT-MR            1:10.64    1:08.47        
                 32.93      1:08.47 (35.54)
 20 Barrera, Daniel     HCCC-US           1:11.48    1:12.91        
                 34.93      1:12.91 (37.98)
 -- Slimak, Alexis   19 Erie-NI           1:14.64        DFS        
 -- Bello, Natalia      FIT-MR            1:15.81        DFS     

Results Link Embed HTML: