SwimmingWorld.com - Online home of the International Swimming Hall of Fame JOIN ISHOF!

2017 NJCAA Championships, Day Two Finals Results - Meet Results


3/1/2017 - 3/4/2017  


 Event 13  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
        NJCAA: @ 1:32.39  2016      , IRSC
                          Lovemore, McReed, Ware, Sims
    School                           Seed     Finals       Points 
==================================================================================
  1 Indian River-FL  'A'          1:34.83    1:33.12         40  
     1) Perrett, Courtney 19          2) McReed, Osianna L 19         
     3) Stewart, Courtney W 18        4) Wallen, Malin M 19           
                 23.64        46.15 (22.51)
        1:09.70 (23.55)     1:33.12 (23.42)
  2 SGSC-GA  'A'                  1:41.51    1:40.25         34  
     1) Daley, Nikki                  2) Herndon, Brittany            
     3) Morris, Bekah                 4) Smith, Delaney               
                 24.90        50.14 (25.24)
        1:15.39 (25.25)     1:40.25 (24.86)
  3 Iowa Central-IA  'A'          1:42.63    1:40.57         32  
     1) Burner, Jana 19               2) Valentine, Kailie 18         
     3) Nordquist, Grace 19           4) Alonso Rivas, Sandra         
                 25.27        51.37 (26.10)
        1:16.57 (25.20)     1:40.57 (24.00)
  4 Lynx-IL  'A'                  1:43.16    1:42.34         30  
     1) Ewald, Madi                   2) Misech, UB                   
     3) Westhoff, Madison             4) McDonald, Haley              
                 24.23        50.09 (25.86)
        1:16.35 (26.26)     1:42.34 (25.99)
  5 MCC  'A'                      1:46.15    1:42.44         28  
     1) Chrisman, Heather I 19        2) Gregor, Alison E 19          
     3) Marquart, Hallie A 19         4) Mack, Megan R 20             
                 25.50        51.54 (26.04)
        1:17.31 (25.77)     1:42.44 (25.13)
  6 SWOCC  'A'                    1:43.07    1:42.46         26  
     1) LeBlanc, Presley A 18         2) Huffman, Asha A 19           
     3) Hoyer, Khalani S 19           4) Clear, Annessa K 20          
                 26.86        52.98 (26.12)
        1:18.33 (25.35)     1:42.46 (24.13)
  7 Genesee  'A'                  1:48.07    1:47.68         24  
     1) Carpenter, MiKenna            2) Harloff, Lindsay             
     3) Dunton, Miranda               4) Priest, Angel                
                 26.64        55.35 (28.71)
        1:21.40 (26.05)     1:47.68 (26.28)
  8 Iowa Lakes-IA  'A'            1:56.37    1:50.20         22  
     1) Wellard, Kylie                2) Nehring, Renee               
     3) Harrison, Michelle            4) Dias, Monique                
                 25.94        56.20 (30.26)
        1:24.86 (28.66)     1:50.20 (25.34)
  9 FIT-MR  'A'                   1:52.16    1:50.69         18  
     1) O'Connell, Maggie             2) Cole, Sam                    
     3) Fotos, Cassandra              4) Yanzsa, Courtney             
                 26.22        54.69 (28.47)
        1:22.76 (28.07)     1:50.69 (27.93)
 10 Erie-NI  'A'                  1:57.70    1:51.92         14  
     1) Smith, Tabby 19               2) DeBiase, Allie 19            
     3) Klein, Kristin 19             4) Slimak, Alexis 19            
                 25.88        51.58 (25.70)
        1:23.15 (31.57)     1:51.92 (28.77)
 11 JCC-NI  'A'                   1:57.08    1:58.63         12  
     1) Schneggenberger, Jessica 18   2) Moller, Rachel               
     3) White, Taylor                 4) Kuzminksi, Christine         
                 29.39        59.84 (30.45)
        1:32.08 (32.24)     1:58.63 (26.55)
 12 HCCC-US  'A'                  2:03.32    2:06.65         10  
     1) Barrera, Daniela              2) Han, Mai                     
     3) Bernier, Chyanna              4) Boone, Morgan                
                 28.33      1:01.96 (33.63)
        1:34.52 (32.56)     2:06.65 (32.13)
 
                     Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 13                     
 
  1. Indian River State College        323   2. Iowa Central Community College  155.5
  3. Southwestern Oregon CC            154   4. South Georgia State College       150
  5. Lincoln College                 110.5   6. Monroe Community College          105
  7. Genesee Community College          71   8. Erie Community College             69
  9. Iowa Lakes Community College       61  10. Jamestown Community College        46
 11. Fashion Institute of Technolog     41  12. Herkimer County Community Coll     31

 Event 14  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
        NJCAA: @ 1:17.70  2012      , IRSC
                          Tandy, Mosley, Flores, Weir
    School                           Seed     Finals       Points 
==================================================================================
  1 Indian River-FL  'A'          1:21.41    1:20.91         40  
     1) Newton, Cameron A 20          2) Erdmann, Gavin T 20          
     3) Fauteux, John S 20            4) Loomis, Nicholas R 19        
                 20.73        40.35 (19.62)
        1:00.51 (20.16)     1:20.91 (20.40)
  2 Iowa Central-IA  'A'          1:26.54    1:25.36         34  
     1) Wilson, Keagan J 18           2) Benassila, Badr              
     3) Brunelli, Nicholas            4) Wittmann, Lucas              
                 21.37        43.19 (21.82)
        1:05.06 (21.87)     1:25.36 (20.30)
  3 SGSC-GA  'A'                  1:29.43    1:26.04         32  
     1) Elz, Zac                      2) Martin, Kyle                 
     3) Brown, Andrew                 4) Davis, Jake                  
                 21.31        42.94 (21.63)
        1:04.77 (21.83)     1:26.04 (21.27)
  4 Lynx-IL  'A'                  1:30.15    1:27.21         30  
     1) McDanel, Logan                2) Kelch, Josh                  
     3) Johns, Oakley                 4) Elaisa, Paul                 
                 21.76        43.92 (22.16)
        1:05.89 (21.97)     1:27.21 (21.32)
  5 SWOCC  'A'                    1:31.06    1:27.54         28  
     1) Swing, Taden Z 18             2) Broschat, Christian F 20     
     3) Dean, Caleb T 18              4) Crawford, Thomas L 19        
                 22.16        44.39 (22.23)
        1:06.05 (21.66)     1:27.54 (21.49)
  6 MCC  'A'                      1:31.72    1:32.33         26  
     1) Puzio, Caleb J 18             2) Marsh, Patrick J 19          
     3) Berghash, Aaron M 18          4) Parks, Alexander C 18        
                 23.46        46.32 (22.86)
        1:09.43 (23.11)     1:32.33 (22.90)
  7 Erie-NI  'A'                  1:36.67    1:34.14         24  
     1) Achenbach, Andrew 18          2) May, Charlie 18              
     3) Oldman, Mike 18               4) Zifra, Brad 18               
                 24.03        48.00 (23.97)
        1:11.80 (23.80)     1:34.14 (22.34)
  8 JCC-NI  'A'                   1:36.01    1:34.87         22  
     1) Beckerink, Alex               2) Caldwell, Matthew            
     3) Terry, Karsen                 4) Simons, Charlie              
                 24.04        47.96 (23.92)
        1:11.94 (23.98)     1:34.87 (22.93)
  9 Genesee  'A'                  1:33.91    1:36.34         18  
     1) Vacanti, Benjamin             2) Richardson, Thomas           
     3) Stack, Trent                  4) Langerman, Matthew           
                 23.87        48.14 (24.27)
        1:12.64 (24.50)     1:36.34 (23.70)
 10 Tigers  'A'                   1:38.84    1:37.06         14  
     1) Skukauskas, Tomas             2) Sanchez, Kevin               
     3) Michael, Timothy              4) Kuznetsov, Nikita            
                 22.98        48.00 (25.02)
        1:12.14 (24.14)     1:37.06 (24.92)
 11 Iowa Lakes-IA  'A'            1:39.87    1:37.75         12  
     1) O'Callaghan, Caleb            2) Tompkins, Parker             
     3) Hood, Drew                    4) Blau, Keagen                 
                 25.34        49.63 (24.29)
        1:14.32 (24.69)     1:37.75 (23.43)
 12 HCCC-US  'A'                  1:38.21    1:39.79         10  
     1) Lanckton, Nicholas            2) Rawl, Daniel                 
     3) Jory, Austin                  4) Cardinal, Jacob              
                 27.32        51.59 (24.27)
        1:16.38 (24.79)     1:39.79 (23.41)
 
                      Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 14                      
 
  1. Indian River State College        343   2. South Georgia State College       134
  3. Iowa Central Community College    133   4. Lincoln College                   130
  5. Southwestern Oregon CC            129   6. Monroe Community College          100
  6. Iowa Lakes Community College      100   8. Genesee Community College          83
  9. Erie Community College             49  10. Herkimer County Community Coll     39
 11. Jamestown Community College        29  12. Queensborough Tigers               28

 Event 10  Women 1 mtr Diving
=========================================================================
        NJCAA: @ 497.10  2008      Kayla Purkiser IRSC, IRSC
    Name            Age School            Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Warning, Adrian  19 Indian River-FL    423.50     442.85         20  
  2 Haxton, Chastit  18 Indian River-FL    366.25     392.80         17  
  3 Luis, Domineeka  19 Indian River-FL    375.70     380.55         16  
  4 Cure, Nichole       Lynx-IL            369.25     380.05         15  
  5 Raymond, Jessic  20 Erie-NI            353.30     353.50         14  
  6 Christenson, Ma     Lynx-IL            315.70     337.55         13  
  7 Kuzminksi, Chri     JCC-NI             339.30     323.60         12  
  8 Boone, Morgan       HCCC-US            238.05     255.00         11  
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
  9 Klein, Kristin   19 Erie-NI            222.05                   
 
                Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 10                 
 
  1. Indian River State College        243   2. Southwestern Oregon CC             96
  3. Iowa Central Community College   89.5   4. South Georgia State College        86
  5. Lincoln College                  54.5   6. Monroe Community College           49
  7. Erie Community College             31   8. Genesee Community College          25
  9. Iowa Lakes Community College       21  10. Jamestown Community College        20
 11. Fashion Institute of Technolog     11  11. Herkimer County Community Coll     11

 Event 15  Women 50 Yard Backstroke
=========================================================================
        NJCAA: @ 24.93  2016      Tayla Lovemore IRSC, IRSC
    Name            Age School            Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Abad, Meagan m   20 Indian River-FL     26.51      26.11         20  
  2 Stewart, Courtn  18 Indian River-FL     26.68      26.43         17  
  3 Gallowich, Kamr  19 Indian River-FL     27.69      27.48         16  
  4 Morris, Bekah       SGSC-GA             28.42      28.69         15  
  5 McDonald, Haley     Lynx-IL             29.55      29.59         14  
  6 Clear, Annessa   20 SWOCC               29.45      29.61         13  
  7 Priest, Angel       Genesee             30.04      29.68         12  
  8 Tafelski, Skyla     SGSC-GA             29.71      29.89         11  
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Lemus, Angelica  18 SWOCC               30.14      30.42          9  
 10 Hoyer, Khalani   19 SWOCC               30.44      30.48          7  
 11 Vance, Christin     Lynx-IL             30.96      30.73          6  
 12 Motta, Carla        Lynx-IL             31.39      30.85          5  
 13 Fotos, Cassandr     FIT-MR              31.38      31.32          4  
 14 Barrera, Daniel     HCCC-US             32.77      32.69          3  
 15 Slimak, Alexis   19 Erie-NI             33.06      32.93          2  
 16 Carver, Kailyn      SGSC-GA             33.67      33.83          1  
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 17 Bello, Natalia      FIT-MR              35.29                   
 18 Harrison, Miche     Iowa Lakes-IA       36.77                   
 
                Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 15                 
 
  1. Indian River State College        376   2. Southwestern Oregon CC            183
  3. South Georgia State College       177   4. Iowa Central Community College  155.5
  5. Lincoln College                 135.5   6. Monroe Community College          105
  7. Genesee Community College          83   8. Erie Community College             71
  9. Iowa Lakes Community College       61  10. Jamestown Community College        46
 11. Fashion Institute of Technolog     45  12. Herkimer County Community Coll     34

 Event 16  Men 50 Yard Backstroke
=========================================================================
        NJCAA: @ 22.78  2016      Danny Hartley IRSC, IRSC
    Name            Age School            Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Van Der Touw, J  21 Indian River-FL     23.15      23.19         20  
  2 Olczyk, Jonas R  22 Indian River-FL     23.49      23.33         17  
  3 Bolivard, Guill  19 Indian River-FL     23.80      23.43         16  
  4 Hansson, Joel F  22 Indian River-FL     24.76      24.76         15  
  5 Swing, Taden Z   18 SWOCC               25.39      25.04         14  
  6 Sauer, Isaac        Iowa Central-IA     25.09      25.14         13  
  7 Fields, Michael  20 SWOCC               25.23      25.29         12  
  8 Breshears, Darr  19 SWOCC               25.43      25.51         11  
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 McDanel, Logan      Lynx-IL             25.77      25.23          9  
 10 Dean, Caleb T    18 SWOCC               25.52      25.37          7  
 11 Dominovic, Mark     Iowa Lakes-IA       26.02      26.14          6  
 12 Puzio, Caleb J   18 MCC                 26.27      26.64          5  
 13 May, Charlie     18 Erie-NI             26.49      27.07          4  
 14 Roten, Cameron      HCCC-US             27.97      27.50          3  
 15 Michael, Timoth     Tigers              28.39      28.09          2  
 16 Kuznetsov, Niki     Tigers              28.85      30.03          1  
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 17 Terry, Karsen       JCC-NI              28.87                   
 18 Rothweiler, Gra     SGSC-GA             30.11                   
 
                 Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 16                  
 
  1. Indian River State College        411   2. Southwestern Oregon CC            173
  3. Iowa Central Community College    146   4. Lincoln College                   139
  5. South Georgia State College       134   6. Iowa Lakes Community College      106
  7. Monroe Community College          105   8. Genesee Community College          83
  9. Erie Community College             53  10. Herkimer County Community Coll     42
 11. Queensborough Tigers               31  12. Jamestown Community College        29

 Event 17  Women 400 Yard IM
=========================================================================
        NJCAA: @ 4:18.65  2014      Barbara Caraballo IRSC, IRSC
    Name            Age School            Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Grothe, Natalie  21 Indian River-FL   4:53.50    4:32.90         20  
                 28.11      1:00.34 (32.23)
        1:35.23 (34.89)     2:10.12 (34.89)
        2:48.80 (38.68)     3:27.78 (38.98)
        4:00.76 (32.98)     4:32.90 (32.14)
  2 Lyons, Madisyn   20 Indian River-FL   4:40.68    4:36.03         17  
                 29.21      1:02.44 (33.23)
        1:37.65 (35.21)     2:12.58 (34.93)
        2:53.34 (40.76)     3:34.42 (41.08)
        4:05.43 (31.01)     4:36.03 (30.60)
  3 Ocasio-Molina,      SGSC-GA           4:49.64    4:44.77         16  
                 29.67      1:03.64 (33.97)
        1:40.52 (36.88)     2:16.98 (36.46)
        2:57.94 (40.96)     3:38.51 (40.57)
        4:13.25 (34.74)     4:44.77 (31.52)
  4 Dias, Monique       Iowa Lakes-IA     4:55.27    4:45.81         15  
                 29.43      1:04.19 (34.76)
        1:41.50 (37.31)     2:17.87 (36.37)
        2:59.23 (41.36)     3:41.56 (42.33)
        4:14.79 (33.23)     4:45.81 (31.02)
  5 Dunton, Jessica     SGSC-GA           4:45.80    4:47.85         14  
                 29.08      1:02.61 (33.53)
        1:38.48 (35.87)     2:14.75 (36.27)
        2:57.74 (42.99)     3:40.79 (43.05)
        4:15.50 (34.71)     4:47.85 (32.35)
  6 VanDermeer, Ash  18 MCC               5:01.42    4:58.44         13  
                 30.82      1:07.49 (36.67)
        1:43.84 (36.35)     2:20.27 (36.43)
        3:04.48 (44.21)     3:50.49 (46.01)
        4:24.77 (34.28)     4:58.44 (33.67)
  7 DeBiase, Allie   19 Erie-NI           5:05.79    5:02.72         12  
                 31.90      1:09.99 (38.09)
        1:49.21 (39.22)     2:29.82 (40.61)
        3:12.86 (43.04)     3:55.43 (42.57)
        4:30.26 (34.83)     5:02.72 (32.46)
  8 Henderson, Mira     SGSC-GA           5:04.66    5:07.11         11  
                 31.76      1:08.86 (37.10)
        1:47.25 (38.39)     2:24.68 (37.43)
        3:10.60 (45.92)     3:57.63 (47.03)
        4:33.32 (35.69)     5:07.11 (33.79)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 O'Connell, Magg     FIT-MR            5:11.10    5:09.19          9  
                 32.14      1:08.36 (36.22)
        1:44.69 (36.33)     2:23.47 (38.78)
        3:08.41 (44.94)     3:55.64 (47.23)
        4:33.39 (37.75)     5:09.19 (35.80)
 10 DuBois, Jordyn   18 Iowa Central-IA   5:21.25    5:20.53          7  
                 31.10      1:08.53 (37.43)
        1:47.68 (39.15)     2:26.94 (39.26)
        3:19.30 (52.36)     4:08.61 (49.31)
        4:45.06 (36.45)     5:20.53 (35.47)
 11 Mathis, Samanth     Iowa Central-IA   5:30.69    5:22.13          6  
                 32.26      1:12.53 (40.27)
        1:52.41 (39.88)     2:32.38 (39.97)
        3:21.28 (48.90)     4:10.24 (48.96)
        4:47.53 (37.29)     5:22.13 (34.60)
 12 Landis, Alexa       FIT-MR            5:47.63    5:38.59          5  
                 36.23      1:16.56 (40.33)
        1:57.45 (40.89)     2:37.76 (40.31)
        3:29.77 (52.01)     4:23.06 (53.29)
        5:01.89 (38.83)     5:38.59 (36.70)
 13 Schneggenberger  18 JCC-NI            5:54.21    5:40.25          4  
                 35.89      1:19.86 (43.97)
        2:03.23 (43.37)     2:47.52 (44.29)
        3:35.17 (47.65)     4:23.31 (48.14)
        5:02.65 (39.34)     5:40.25 (37.60)
 14 Cuyler, Hannah   18 MCC               5:54.33    5:45.80          3  
                 37.75      1:23.02 (45.27)
        2:10.54 (47.52)     2:56.59 (46.05)
        3:44.48 (47.89)     4:32.52 (48.04)
        5:10.54 (38.02)     5:45.80 (35.26)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 -- Smith, Sienna L  20 SWOCC                DFS                    
 
                Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 17                 
 
  1. Indian River State College        413   2. South Georgia State College       218
  3. Southwestern Oregon CC            183   4. Iowa Central Community College  168.5
  5. Lincoln College                 135.5   6. Monroe Community College          121
  7. Genesee Community College          83   7. Erie Community College             83
  9. Iowa Lakes Community College       76  10. Fashion Institute of Technolog     59
 11. Jamestown Community College        50  12. Herkimer County Community Coll     34

 Event 18  Men 400 Yard IM
=========================================================================
        NJCAA: @ 3:47.15  1997      Marcin Malinski IRSC, IRSC
    Name            Age School            Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Collinson, Hylt     Iowa Lakes-IA     4:11.19    3:54.56         20  
                 23.71        51.93 (28.22)
        1:22.14 (30.21)     1:52.77 (30.63)
        2:24.94 (32.17)     2:57.76 (32.82)
        3:26.17 (28.41)     3:54.56 (28.39)
  2 Wojcik, Andrew   20 Indian River-FL   4:06.47    4:00.81         17  
                 24.56        52.78 (28.22)
        1:24.46 (31.68)     1:55.22 (30.76)
        2:28.03 (32.81)     3:01.34 (33.31)
        3:31.47 (30.13)     4:00.81 (29.34)
  3 Andrasco, Jacob  19 Indian River-FL   4:17.88    4:12.48         16  
                 26.67        57.53 (30.86)
        1:29.58 (32.05)     2:01.42 (31.84)
        2:35.98 (34.56)     3:12.05 (36.07)
        3:42.77 (30.72)     4:12.48 (29.71)
  4 Monette-Waters,  18 Iowa Central-IA   4:20.36    4:15.78         15  
                 25.89        55.98 (30.09)
        1:28.13 (32.15)     2:00.32 (32.19)
        2:36.82 (36.50)     3:14.64 (37.82)
        3:45.92 (31.28)     4:15.78 (29.86)
  5 Williams, Shane  18 SWOCC             4:19.93    4:16.43         14  
                 26.90        57.70 (30.80)
        1:31.11 (33.41)     2:04.36 (33.25)
        2:39.65 (35.29)     3:15.67 (36.02)
        3:46.95 (31.28)     4:16.43 (29.48)
  6 Brown, Andrew       SGSC-GA           4:19.83    4:17.89         13  
                 26.21        56.47 (30.26)
        1:29.40 (32.93)     2:02.69 (33.29)
        2:39.29 (36.60)     3:15.93 (36.64)
        3:46.62 (30.69)     4:17.89 (31.27)
  7 Anderson, Devon     Iowa Central-IA   4:17.78    4:22.80         12  
                 26.20        57.08 (30.88)
        1:29.30 (32.22)     2:02.25 (32.95)
        2:40.34 (38.09)     3:20.14 (39.80)
        3:51.42 (31.28)     4:22.80 (31.38)
  8 Podlaski, Kyle      Genesee           4:22.01    4:25.71         11  
                 27.38        59.31 (31.93)
        1:32.74 (33.43)     2:05.65 (32.91)
        2:44.08 (38.43)     3:22.75 (38.67)
        3:54.56 (31.81)     4:25.71 (31.15)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Bohr, Kevin         SGSC-GA           4:24.21    4:22.00          9  
                 26.28        57.36 (31.08)
        1:33.36 (36.00)     2:08.88 (35.52)
        2:44.50 (35.62)     3:20.73 (36.23)
        3:51.63 (30.90)     4:22.00 (30.37)
 10 Manwarren, Jon   19 MCC               4:36.04    4:29.98          7  
                 28.39      1:01.21 (32.82)
        1:33.14 (31.93)     2:04.61 (31.47)
        2:45.74 (41.13)     3:28.73 (42.99)
        4:00.16 (31.43)     4:29.98 (29.82)
 11 Johns, Oakley       Lynx-IL           4:36.32    4:31.41          6  
                 25.68        56.52 (30.84)
        1:34.60 (38.08)     2:11.74 (37.14)
        2:49.86 (38.12)     3:29.30 (39.44)
        4:01.13 (31.83)     4:31.41 (30.28)
 12 Kelly, Vinny B   20 SWOCC             4:35.47    4:35.30          5  
                 27.03        58.96 (31.93)
        1:35.14 (36.18)     2:10.27 (35.13)
        2:51.65 (41.38)     3:33.45 (41.80)
        4:06.06 (32.61)     4:35.30 (29.24)
 13 Caldwell, Matth     JCC-NI            4:38.01    4:35.81          4  
                 28.23      1:01.31 (33.08)
        1:38.82 (37.51)     2:14.98 (36.16)
        2:53.97 (38.99)     3:34.20 (40.23)
        4:06.44 (32.24)     4:35.81 (29.37)
 14 Kelch, Josh         Lynx-IL           4:38.28    4:36.04          3  
                 26.98        58.09 (31.11)
        1:32.58 (34.49)     2:07.92 (35.34)
        2:48.65 (40.73)     3:31.47 (42.82)
        4:04.02 (32.55)     4:36.04 (32.02)
 15 Hilbrant, Ian Q  18 Iowa Central-IA   4:36.68    4:36.71          2  
                 27.84      1:01.20 (33.36)
        1:36.50 (35.30)     2:11.16 (34.66)
        2:52.34 (41.18)     3:33.95 (41.61)
        4:05.60 (31.65)     4:36.71 (31.11)
 16 O'Callaghan, Ca     Iowa Lakes-IA     4:41.08    4:36.92          1  
                 28.29      1:00.80 (32.51)
        1:37.19 (36.39)     2:13.64 (36.45)
        2:54.37 (40.73)     3:34.98 (40.61)
        4:06.94 (31.96)     4:36.92 (29.98)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 17 Conner, Maclain  18 MCC               4:46.37                   
                 29.59      1:04.34 (34.75)
        1:41.96 (37.62)     2:18.60 (36.64)
        2:57.30 (38.70)     3:37.45 (40.15)
        4:12.73 (35.28)     4:46.37 (33.64)
 18 Herzog, Ian         Lynx-IL           4:48.84                   
                 27.70      1:00.35 (32.65)
        1:36.43 (36.08)     2:11.51 (35.08)
        2:54.68 (43.17)     3:38.46 (43.78)
        4:14.51 (36.05)     4:48.84 (34.33)
 19 Theis, Tyler        Lynx-IL           4:50.79                   
                 28.19      1:04.07 (35.88)
        1:41.81 (37.74)     2:18.87 (37.06)
        3:01.55 (42.68)     3:45.11 (43.56)
        4:18.55 (33.44)     4:50.79 (32.24)
 20 Richardson, Tho     Genesee           4:59.46                   
                 28.67      1:02.10 (33.43)
        1:39.65 (37.55)     2:17.85 (38.20)
        3:02.69 (44.84)     3:48.00 (45.31)
        4:23.80 (35.80)     4:59.46 (35.66)
 
                 Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 18                  
 
  1. Indian River State College        444   2. Southwestern Oregon CC            192
  3. Iowa Central Community College    175   4. South Georgia State College       156
  5. Lincoln College                   148   6. Iowa Lakes Community College      127
  7. Monroe Community College          112   8. Genesee Community College          94
  9. Erie Community College             53  10. Herkimer County Community Coll     42
 11. Jamestown Community College        33  12. Queensborough Tigers               31

 Event 19  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
=========================================================================
        NJCAA: @ 53.27  2013      Yurie Nakano IRSC, IRSC
    Name            Age School            Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 McReed, Osianna  19 Indian River-FL     56.87      55.20         20  
                 25.36        55.20 (29.84)
  2 Holt, Morgan A   19 Indian River-FL     56.17      56.41         17  
                 26.56        56.41 (29.85)
  3 Van Der Westhui  18 Indian River-FL     57.87      57.63         16  
                 26.98        57.63 (30.65)
  4 Gallowich, Kamr  19 Indian River-FL   1:00.06      59.64         15  
                 27.14        59.64 (32.50)
  5 Valentine, Kail  18 Iowa Central-IA   1:00.21    1:00.35         14  
                 28.93      1:00.35 (31.42)
  6 Burner, Jana     19 Iowa Central-IA   1:00.46    1:00.52         13  
                 27.73      1:00.52 (32.79)
  7 Nordquist, Grac  19 Iowa Central-IA   1:01.26    1:01.35         12  
                 28.22      1:01.35 (33.13)
  8 Gregor, Alison   19 MCC               1:03.45    1:03.32         11  
                 28.79      1:03.32 (34.53)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Misech, UB          Lynx-IL           1:04.84    1:03.76          9  
                 29.01      1:03.76 (34.75)
 10 Marquart, Halli  19 MCC               1:03.95    1:03.83          7  
                 29.64      1:03.83 (34.19)
 11 Jentges, Casey   19 SWOCC             1:07.09    1:05.08          6  
                 30.13      1:05.08 (34.95)
 12 Quirino, Nicole  20 SWOCC             1:07.91    1:07.23          5  
                 30.39      1:07.23 (36.84)
 13 Toussaint, Andr  19 MCC               1:09.16    1:08.46          4  
                 31.30      1:08.46 (37.16)
 14 Cruz, Brigitti      Tigers            1:09.79    1:09.40          3  
                 31.29      1:09.40 (38.11)
 15 Westhoff, Madis     Lynx-IL           1:12.16    1:09.72          2  
                 31.88      1:09.72 (37.84)
 16 Barrera, Daniel     HCCC-US           1:13.75    1:12.77          1  
                 33.26      1:12.77 (39.51)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 17 Wille, Ashley    19 Iowa Central-IA   1:16.26                   
                 32.56      1:16.26 (43.70)
 
                Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 19                 
 
  1. Indian River State College        481   2. South Georgia State College       218
  3. Iowa Central Community College  207.5   4. Southwestern Oregon CC            194
  5. Lincoln College                 146.5   6. Monroe Community College          143
  7. Erie Community College             83   7. Genesee Community College          83
  9. Iowa Lakes Community College       76  10. Fashion Institute of Technolog     59
 11. Jamestown Community College        50  12. Herkimer County Community Coll     35
 13. Queensborough Tigers                3  

 Event 20  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
=========================================================================
        NJCAA: @ 46.53  3/2/2017  Nicholas R Loomis, Indian River
    Name            Age School            Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Loomis, Nichola  19 Indian River-FL     46.53      47.64         20  
                 21.60        47.64 (26.04)
  2 Sasia, Gabriele  19 Indian River-FL     50.21      49.81         17  
                 23.01        49.81 (26.80)
  3 Wittmann, Lucas     Iowa Central-IA     50.36      50.00         16  
                 23.75        50.00 (26.25)
  4 Olczyk, Jonas R  22 Indian River-FL     50.88      51.02         14.5
                 22.88        51.02 (28.14)
  4 Howerton, Harri  20 Indian River-FL     50.56      51.02         14.5
                 23.15        51.02 (27.87)
  6 Murici, Jakub       Iowa Lakes-IA       50.47      51.20         13  
                 23.57        51.20 (27.63)
  7 Tobin, Paul C    20 Indian River-FL     51.28      51.22         12  
                 23.47        51.22 (27.75)
  8 Wilson, Keagan   18 Iowa Central-IA     51.79      51.40         11  
                 23.98        51.40 (27.42)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Elaisa, Paul        Lynx-IL             51.79      52.00          9  
                 24.14        52.00 (27.86)
 10 Crawford, Thoma  19 SWOCC               52.90      52.84          7  
                 24.08        52.84 (28.76)
 11 Metzger, Benjam  21 MCC                 52.63      53.07          6  
                 24.27        53.07 (28.80)
 12 Blau, Keagen        Iowa Lakes-IA       53.97      53.19          5  
                 25.08        53.19 (28.11)
 13 Brunelli, Nicho     Iowa Central-IA     53.39      53.23          4  
                 24.77        53.23 (28.46)
 14 Felker, Presley  19 SWOCC               53.67      53.79          3  
                 25.30        53.79 (28.49)
 15 Rose, Carson M   20 SWOCC               54.05      53.96          2  
                 24.88        53.96 (29.08)
 16 Austin, Trace       SGSC-GA             53.57      54.17          1  
                 25.28        54.17 (28.89)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 17 Gala, Myles         FIT-MR              54.84                   
                 25.85        54.84 (28.99)
 18 Marsh, Patrick   19 MCC                 55.63                   
                 25.50        55.63 (30.13)
 19 Zifra, Brad      18 Erie-NI             55.89                   
                 26.36        55.89 (29.53)
 20 Wintermute, Log  20 SWOCC               56.48                   
                 25.96        56.48 (30.52)
 21 Oldman, Mike     18 Erie-NI             57.66                   
                 27.39        57.66 (30.27)
 22 Ament, TY           Lynx-IL             57.67                   
                 25.81        57.67 (31.86)
 23 Simons, Charlie     JCC-NI              58.00                   
                 26.45        58.00 (31.55)
 24 Bell, Brandon       SGSC-GA             58.47                   
                 26.74        58.47 (31.73)
 25 Stack, Trent        Genesee             58.69                   
                 27.36        58.69 (31.33)
 26 Skukauskas, Tom     Tigers              59.16                   
                 26.49        59.16 (32.67)
 27 Rawl, Daniel        HCCC-US           1:03.55                   
                 28.19      1:03.55 (35.36)
 28 Sanchez, Kevin      Tigers            1:04.86                   
                 28.85      1:04.86 (36.01)
 
                 Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 20                  
 
  1. Indian River State College        522   2. Iowa Central Community College    206
  3. Southwestern Oregon CC            204   4. South Georgia State College       157
  4. Lincoln College                   157   6. Iowa Lakes Community College      145
  7. Monroe Community College          118   8. Genesee Community College          94
  9. Erie Community College             53  10. Herkimer County Community Coll     42
 11. Jamestown Community College        33  12. Queensborough Tigers               31

 Event 21  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
        NJCAA: @ 1:47.75  2014      Yurie Nakano IRSC, IRSC
    Name            Age School            Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Perrett, Courtn  19 Indian River-FL   1:54.58    1:52.96         20  
                 26.17        54.77 (28.60)
        1:23.83 (29.06)     1:52.96 (29.13)
  2 Wallen, Malin M  19 Indian River-FL   1:53.08    1:53.12         17  
                 26.31        55.06 (28.75)
        1:24.12 (29.06)     1:53.12 (29.00)
  3 Dostie, Sarah E  19 Indian River-FL   1:55.84    1:55.08         16  
                 26.49        55.22 (28.73)
        1:25.03 (29.81)     1:55.08 (30.05)
  4 Ewald, Madi         Lynx-IL           2:00.53    1:58.46         15  
                 27.68        57.23 (29.55)
        1:28.02 (30.79)     1:58.46 (30.44)
  5 Daley, Nikki        SGSC-GA           1:57.39    1:58.86         14  
                 26.62        56.10 (29.48)
        1:27.70 (31.60)     1:58.86 (31.16)
  6 Mack, Megan R    20 MCC               2:01.67    2:00.35         13  
                 27.52        57.82 (30.30)
        1:28.75 (30.93)     2:00.35 (31.60)
  7 Herndon, Britta     SGSC-GA           2:02.80    2:01.61         12  
                 28.15        58.80 (30.65)
        1:30.43 (31.63)     2:01.61 (31.18)
  8 Morris, Bekah       SGSC-GA           2:02.05    2:05.09         11  
                 28.18        59.66 (31.48)
        1:32.21 (32.55)     2:05.09 (32.88)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Falk, Mya R      18 SWOCC             2:05.63    2:02.95          9  
                 28.39        59.50 (31.11)
        1:31.54 (32.04)     2:02.95 (31.41)
 10 Dunton, Miranda     Genesee           2:06.73    2:05.29          7  
                 27.97        59.12 (31.15)
        1:31.80 (32.68)     2:05.29 (33.49)
 11 McDonald, Haley     Lynx-IL           2:07.81    2:05.99          6  
                 29.35      1:01.56 (32.21)
        1:34.18 (32.62)     2:05.99 (31.81)
 12 Wellard, Kylie      Iowa Lakes-IA     2:08.35    2:07.78          5  
                 28.73      1:01.09 (32.36)
        1:34.96 (33.87)     2:07.78 (32.82)
 13 Harloff, Lindsa     Genesee           2:09.13    2:08.74          4  
                 29.79      1:02.35 (32.56)
        1:35.84 (33.49)     2:08.74 (32.90)
 14 Huffman, Asha A  19 SWOCC             2:10.18    2:09.10          3  
                 29.02      1:01.48 (32.46)
        1:35.55 (34.07)     2:09.10 (33.55)
 15 Smith, Tabby     19 Erie-NI           2:11.38    2:10.84          2  
                 28.59      1:01.66 (33.07)
        1:36.93 (35.27)     2:10.84 (33.91)
 16 Yanzsa, Courtne     FIT-MR            2:13.25    2:11.75          1  
                 29.63      1:02.41 (32.78)
        1:36.78 (34.37)     2:11.75 (34.97)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 17 Adams, Jordan E  18 SWOCC             2:15.64                   
                 30.11      1:04.41 (34.30)
        1:41.22 (36.81)     2:15.64 (34.42)
 18 Misech, UB          Lynx-IL           2:16.53                   
                 29.20      1:02.81 (33.61)
        1:39.62 (36.81)     2:16.53 (36.91)
 19 Gifford, Jordan     FIT-MR            2:19.91                   
                 32.64      1:08.37 (35.73)
        1:44.80 (36.43)     2:19.91 (35.11)
 20 Cole, Sam           FIT-MR            2:25.66                   
                 33.61      1:09.68 (36.07)
        1:48.74 (39.06)     2:25.66 (36.92)
 21 Jensen, Emily       Iowa Central-IA   2:31.36                   
                 31.64    1:48.27 (1:16.63)
        2:31.36 (43.09)                    
 22 Manaseri, Micha  19 MCC               2:32.89                   
                 31.15      1:07.33 (36.18)
        1:49.41 (42.08)     2:32.89 (43.48)
 23 Moller, Rachel      JCC-NI            2:33.53                   
                 34.65      1:13.23 (38.58)
        1:53.77 (40.54)     2:33.53 (39.76)
 24 Havlik, Maria    19 Iowa Central-IA   2:36.64                   
                 33.97      1:14.33 (40.36)
        1:56.87 (42.54)     2:36.64 (39.77)
 25 Ridout, Autumn      JCC-NI            2:37.73                   
                 35.61      1:16.58 (40.97)
        1:57.87 (41.29)     2:37.73 (39.86)
 26 Schmahl, Lauren     Tigers            2:39.15                   
                 37.42      1:17.76 (40.34)
        1:58.80 (41.04)     2:39.15 (40.35)
 27 Boone, Morgan       HCCC-US           2:39.97                   
                 35.36      1:15.19 (39.83)
        1:54.20 (39.01)     2:39.97 (45.77)
 28 Jarvis, Ashlnn      Iowa Central-IA   2:41.11                   
                 35.31      1:15.73 (40.42)
        1:59.29 (43.56)     2:41.11 (41.82)
 29 Bernier, Chyann     HCCC-US           2:41.85                   
                 35.44      1:16.36 (40.92)
        1:58.56 (42.20)     2:41.85 (43.29)
 30 White, Taylor       JCC-NI            2:47.86                   
                 36.28      1:17.98 (41.70)
        2:02.85 (44.87)     2:47.86 (45.01)
 
                Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 21                 
 
  1. Indian River State College        534   2. South Georgia State College       255
  3. Iowa Central Community College  207.5   4. Southwestern Oregon CC            206
  5. Lincoln College                 167.5   6. Monroe Community College          156
  7. Genesee Community College          94   8. Erie Community College             85
  9. Iowa Lakes Community College       81  10. Fashion Institute of Technolog     60
 11. Jamestown Community College        50  12. Herkimer County Community Coll     35
 13. Queensborough Tigers                3                                           

 Event 22  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
        NJCAA: @ 1:35.17  2008      Gideon Louw IRSC, IRSC
    Name            Age School            Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Tomic, Luka      18 Indian River-FL   1:41.39    1:36.28         20  
                 22.48        46.55 (24.07)
        1:11.09 (24.54)     1:36.28 (25.19)
  2 Van Der Touw, J  21 Indian River-FL   1:38.97    1:37.63         17  
                 23.10        47.72 (24.62)
        1:12.51 (24.79)     1:37.63 (25.12)
  3 Fauteux, John S  20 Indian River-FL   1:40.43    1:38.41         16  
                 22.47        47.56 (25.09)
        1:13.12 (25.56)     1:38.41 (25.29)
  4 Newton, Cameron  20 Indian River-FL   1:40.58    1:38.64         15  
                 22.53        47.16 (24.63)
        1:12.42 (25.26)     1:38.64 (26.22)
  5 Erdmann, Gavin   20 Indian River-FL   1:41.20    1:40.53         14  
                 22.90        47.94 (25.04)
        1:13.79 (25.85)     1:40.53 (26.74)
  6 Berggren, Alexa  22 Indian River-FL   1:44.26    1:42.01         13  
                 23.95        49.68 (25.73)
        1:15.63 (25.95)     1:42.01 (26.38)
  7 Lobrutto, Derek  19 Indian River-FL   1:45.14    1:43.07         12  
                 23.70        49.73 (26.03)
        1:16.17 (26.44)     1:43.07 (26.90)
  8 Elz, Zac            SGSC-GA           1:45.50    1:44.93         11  
                 24.31        51.21 (26.90)
        1:18.26 (27.05)     1:44.93 (26.67)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Ferrer, Joan        Genesee           1:46.90    1:45.97          9  
                 24.84        51.60 (26.76)
        1:18.96 (27.36)     1:45.97 (27.01)
 10 Davis, Jake         SGSC-GA           1:47.31    1:46.25          7  
                 24.54        51.16 (26.62)
        1:18.70 (27.54)     1:46.25 (27.55)
 11 Sheridan, Cas A  19 SWOCC             1:46.77    1:46.61          6  
                 24.60        51.14 (26.54)
        1:18.66 (27.52)     1:46.61 (27.95)
 12 Benassila, Badr     Iowa Central-IA   1:47.30    1:46.81          5  
                 25.25        52.76 (27.51)
        1:19.98 (27.22)     1:46.81 (26.83)
 13 Puzio, Caleb J   18 MCC               1:50.21    1:50.08          4  
                 25.19        52.50 (27.31)
        1:21.14 (28.64)     1:50.08 (28.94)
 14 Keeney, Walter   20 SWOCC             1:51.58    1:50.29          3  
                 25.43        53.18 (27.75)
        1:22.13 (28.95)     1:50.29 (28.16)
 15 Seevers, Chad W  20 SWOCC             1:54.02    1:52.63          2  
                 26.31        54.84 (28.53)
        1:23.26 (28.42)     1:52.63 (29.37)
 16 Langerman, Matt     Genesee           1:52.01    1:53.59          1  
                 25.97        53.88 (27.91)
        1:23.56 (29.68)     1:53.59 (30.03)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 17 Berghash, Aaron  18 MCC               1:56.09                   
                 25.45        54.04 (28.59)
        1:24.56 (30.52)     1:56.09 (31.53)
 18 Beckerink, Alex     JCC-NI            1:57.73                   
                 26.65        56.45 (29.80)
        1:27.45 (31.00)     1:57.73 (30.28)
 19 Keister, JD         Lynx-IL           1:58.43                   
                 25.46        54.83 (29.37)
        1:26.33 (31.50)     1:58.43 (32.10)
 20 Bryant, Konnor      JCC-NI            1:58.46                   
                 26.09        54.90 (28.81)
        1:26.08 (31.18)     1:58.46 (32.38)
 21 Cusack, Colin P  18 MCC               1:58.93                   
                 27.26        57.95 (30.69)
        1:28.74 (30.79)     1:58.93 (30.19)
 22 Cardinal, Jacob     HCCC-US           1:59.82                   
                 27.08        57.21 (30.13)
        1:28.46 (31.25)     1:59.82 (31.36)
 23 Papenhagen, Jos     Iowa Central-IA   2:01.64                   
                 25.82        56.11 (30.29)
        1:29.04 (32.93)     2:01.64 (32.60)
 24 Achenbach, Andr  18 Erie-NI           2:01.65                   
                 26.67        57.63 (30.96)
        1:29.14 (31.51)     2:01.65 (32.51)
 25 Rawl, Daniel        HCCC-US           2:05.61                   
                 27.85        59.04 (31.19)
        1:32.13 (33.09)     2:05.61 (33.48)
 26 Kidd, Nick          Lynx-IL           2:08.34                   
                 28.23      1:00.06 (31.83)
        1:33.07 (33.01)     2:08.34 (35.27)
 
                 Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 22                  
 
  1. Indian River State College        629   2. Southwestern Oregon CC            215
  3. Iowa Central Community College    211   4. South Georgia State College       175
  5. Lincoln College                   157   6. Iowa Lakes Community College      145
  7. Monroe Community College          122   8. Genesee Community College         104
  9. Erie Community College             53  10. Herkimer County Community Coll     42
 11. Jamestown Community College        33  12. Queensborough Tigers               31

 Event 23  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
==================================================================================
        NJCAA: @ 3:41.92  2013      , IRSC
                          Nakano, Casellas, Lizardi, Munoz
    School                           Seed     Finals       Points 
==================================================================================
  1 Indian River-FL  'A'          3:49.80    3:50.50         40  
     1) Stewart, Courtney W 18        2) Perrett, Courtney 19         
     3) Holt, Morgan A 19             4) McReed, Osianna L 19         
                 28.02        57.60 (57.60)
        1:27.65 (30.05)   2:01.66 (1:04.06)
        2:28.07 (26.41)     2:58.89 (57.23)
        3:22.65 (23.76)     3:50.50 (51.61)
  2 Iowa Central-IA  'A'          4:10.66    4:03.86         34  
     1) Alonso Rivas, Sandra          2) Spiker, AnnMarie             
     3) Valentine, Kailie 18          4) Burner, Jana 19              
                 30.30    1:02.23 (1:02.23)
        1:32.92 (30.69)   2:09.33 (1:07.10)
        2:36.88 (27.55)     3:08.83 (59.50)
        3:34.16 (25.33)     4:03.86 (55.03)
  3 SGSC-GA  'A'                  4:13.93    4:06.47         32  
     1) Ocasio-Molina, Kiana          2) Smith, Delaney               
     3) Dunton, Jessica               4) Daley, Nikki                 
                 29.49    1:01.51 (1:01.51)
        1:34.62 (33.11)   2:12.75 (1:11.24)
        2:39.89 (27.14)     3:12.18 (59.43)
        3:37.95 (25.77)     4:06.47 (54.29)
  4 SWOCC  'A'                    4:14.25    4:10.58         30  
     1) Lemus, Angelica Y 18          2) Cramer, Madeline M 19        
     3) Falk, Mya R 18                4) Clear, Annessa K 20          
                 30.65    1:03.88 (1:03.88)
        1:36.69 (32.81)   2:14.85 (1:10.97)
        2:43.66 (28.81)   3:17.05 (1:02.20)
        3:41.57 (24.52)     4:10.58 (53.53)
  5 MCC  'A'                      4:26.95    4:16.40         28  
     1) VanDermeer, Ashley N 18       2) Chrisman, Heather I 19       
     3) Gregor, Alison E 19           4) Mack, Megan R 20             
                 31.64    1:05.16 (1:05.16)
        1:37.04 (31.88)   2:14.36 (1:09.20)
        2:43.40 (29.04)   3:19.63 (1:05.27)
        3:46.35 (26.72)     4:16.40 (56.77)
  6 Lynx-IL  'A'                  4:14.01    4:21.55         26  
     1) Motta, Carla                  2) Kindhart, Miranda            
     3) Misech, UB                    4) Ewald, Madi                  
                 30.54    1:04.00 (1:04.00)
        1:39.25 (35.25)   2:21.12 (1:17.12)
        2:51.48 (30.36)   3:26.24 (1:05.12)
        3:52.27 (26.03)     4:21.55 (55.31)
  7 FIT-MR  'A'                   4:46.79    4:37.02         24  
     1) Fotos, Cassandra              2) Vira, Veronika               
     3) O'Connell, Maggie             4) Yanzsa, Courtney             
                 32.71    1:08.22 (1:08.22)
        1:46.97 (38.75)   2:30.86 (1:22.64)
        3:01.14 (30.28)   3:35.53 (1:04.67)
        4:04.16 (28.63)   4:37.02 (1:01.49)
  8 Iowa Lakes-IA  'A'            5:00.31    4:48.26         22  
     1) Harrison, Michelle            2) Dias, Monique                
     3) Wellard, Kylie                4) Nehring, Renee               
                 36.31    1:13.59 (1:13.59)
        1:46.59 (33.00)   2:25.07 (1:11.48)
        2:57.28 (32.21)   3:38.19 (1:13.12)
        4:11.06 (32.87)   4:48.26 (1:10.07)
 -- JCC-NI  'A'                   5:03.84         DQ        
     1) Moller, Rachel                2) Ridout, Autumn               
     3) Schneggenberger, Jessica 18   4) Kuzminksi, Christine         
                 36.76    1:16.31 (1:16.31)
        1:55.14 (38.83)   2:41.64 (1:25.33)
        3:14.78 (33.14)   3:54.99 (1:13.35)
        4:22.28 (27.29)        DQ (1:01.51)
 
                     Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 23                     
 
  1. Indian River State College        574   2. South Georgia State College       287
  3. Iowa Central Community College  241.5   4. Southwestern Oregon CC            236
  5. Lincoln College                 193.5   6. Monroe Community College          184
  7. Iowa Lakes Community College      103   8. Genesee Community College          94
  9. Erie Community College             85  10. Fashion Institute of Technolog     84
 11. Jamestown Community College        50  12. Herkimer County Community Coll     35
 13. Queensborough Tigers                3 

 Event 24  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
==================================================================================
        NJCAA: @ 3:12.03  2015      , IRSC
                          Stojmenovic, Emslie, Nakano, Wise
    School                           Seed     Finals       Points 
==================================================================================
  1 Indian River-FL  'A'          3:15.06    3:14.26         40  
     1) Van Der Touw, Jason S 21      2) Fauteux, John S 20           
     3) Loomis, Nicholas R 19         4) Tomic, Luka 18               
                 23.99        49.41 (49.41)
        1:14.30 (24.89)     1:42.34 (52.93)
        2:03.62 (21.28)     2:29.22 (46.88)
        2:50.70 (21.48)     3:14.26 (45.04)
  2 Iowa Central-IA  'A'          3:30.66    3:27.27         34  
     1) Anderson, Devon               2) VanPletzen, Dylan R 19       
     3) Wittmann, Lucas               4) Wilson, Keagan J 18          
                 25.62        53.39 (53.39)
        1:19.48 (26.09)     1:50.08 (56.69)
        2:13.00 (22.92)     2:40.40 (50.32)
        3:02.59 (22.19)     3:27.27 (46.87)
  3 Iowa Lakes-IA  'A'            3:38.34    3:32.10         32  
     1) Dominovic, Marko              2) Collinson, Hylton            
     3) Blau, Keagen                  4) Murici, Jakub                
                 26.92        56.15 (56.15)
        1:22.34 (26.19)     1:52.71 (56.56)
        2:17.59 (24.88)     2:45.93 (53.22)
        3:07.65 (21.72)     3:32.10 (46.17)
  4 SWOCC  'A'                    3:42.42    3:33.72         30  
     1) Breshears, Darrin C 19        2) Broschat, Christian F 20     
     3) Rose, Carson M 20             4) Dean, Caleb T 18             
                 26.29        54.77 (54.77)
        1:20.90 (26.13)     1:52.31 (57.54)
        2:16.26 (23.95)     2:46.19 (53.88)
        3:08.14 (21.95)     3:33.72 (47.53)
  5 SGSC-GA  'A'                  3:40.51    3:38.55         28  
     1) Elz, Zac                      2) Brown, Andrew                
     3) Austin, Trace                 4) Davis, Jake                  
                 28.51        58.26 (58.26)
        1:25.24 (26.98)     1:56.67 (58.41)
        2:21.77 (25.10)     2:50.63 (53.96)
        3:13.79 (23.16)     3:38.55 (47.92)
  6 Lynx-IL  'A'                  3:41.53    3:39.84         26  
     1) McDanel, Logan                2) Johns, Oakley                
     3) Elaisa, Paul                  4) Ament, TY                    
                 25.84        54.85 (54.85)
        1:21.92 (27.07)   1:55.45 (1:00.60)
        2:20.36 (24.91)     2:52.67 (57.22)
        3:14.93 (22.26)     3:39.84 (47.17)
  7 MCC  'A'                      3:50.13    3:41.97         24  
     1) Manwarren, Jon J 19           2) Conner, Maclaine W 18        
     3) Metzger, Benjamin R 21        4) Marsh, Patrick J 19          
                 28.77        58.13 (58.13)
        1:26.24 (28.11)   1:59.76 (1:01.63)
        2:23.55 (23.79)     2:52.06 (52.30)
        3:15.29 (23.23)     3:41.97 (49.91)
  8 Genesee  'A'                  3:50.49    3:49.58         22  
     1) Podlaski, Kyle                2) Vacanti, Benjamin            
     3) Ferrer, Joan                  4) Langerman, Matthew           
                 27.48        57.45 (57.45)
        1:27.87 (30.42)   2:04.25 (1:06.80)
        2:28.92 (24.67)     2:58.24 (53.99)
        3:22.35 (24.11)     3:49.58 (51.34)
  9 Erie-NI  'A'                  3:58.79    3:50.59         18  
     1) May, Charlie 18               2) Oldman, Mike 18              
     3) Zifra, Brad 18                4) Achenbach, Andrew 18         
                 28.04        57.50 (57.50)
        1:27.80 (30.30)   2:02.58 (1:05.08)
        2:28.12 (25.54)     2:58.05 (55.47)
        3:22.73 (24.68)     3:50.59 (52.54)
 10 JCC-NI  'A'                   3:56.23    3:58.60         14  
     1) Terry, Karsen                 2) Caldwell, Matthew            
     3) Simons, Charlie               4) Beckerink, Alex              
                 30.09    1:02.49 (1:02.49)
        1:33.65 (31.16)   2:10.64 (1:08.15)
        2:35.47 (24.83)     3:06.29 (55.65)
        3:31.31 (25.02)     3:58.60 (52.31)
 11 Tigers  'A'                   4:40.76    4:08.49         12  
     1) Michael, Timothy              2) Skukauskas, Tomas            
     3) Sanchez, Kevin                4) Kuznetsov, Nikita            
                 30.40    1:03.21 (1:03.21)
        1:32.67 (29.46)   2:07.90 (1:04.69)
        2:36.15 (28.25)   3:12.85 (1:04.95)
        3:38.95 (26.10)     4:08.49 (55.64)
 12 HCCC-US  'A'                  4:10.57    4:11.15         10  
     1) Roten, Cameron                2) Jory, Austin                 
     3) Rawl, Daniel                  4) Cardinal, Jacob              
                 29.57    1:01.34 (1:01.34)
        1:34.95 (33.61)   2:14.94 (1:13.60)
        2:43.63 (28.69)   3:18.65 (1:03.71)
        3:43.04 (24.39)     4:11.15 (52.50)
 
                      Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 24                      
 
  1. Indian River State College        669   2. Iowa Central Community College    245
  2. Southwestern Oregon CC            245   4. South Georgia State College       203
  5. Lincoln College                   183   6. Iowa Lakes Community College      177
  7. Monroe Community College          146   8. Genesee Community College         126
  9. Erie Community College             71  10. Herkimer County Community Coll     52
 11. Jamestown Community College        47  12. Queensborough Tigers               43

Results Link Embed HTML: