SwimmingWorld.com - Online home of the International Swimming Hall of Fame JOIN ISHOF!

2017 NCAA Division III Swimming & Diving Championships Day 2 Results - Meet Results


3/16/2017 - 3/16/2017  
Event 10  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
    School                              Prelims     Finals Points 
==================================================================================
                            === Championship Final ===                            
 
  1 Emory                               1:32.44    1:30.52   40  
     1) Muir, Fiona SO                2) Sanchez-Aizcorbe, Marcela SR 
     3) Taylor, Megan SO              4) Bergh, Marissa SR            
                 22.86        45.13 (22.27)
        1:07.76 (22.63)     1:30.52 (22.76)
  2 Williams                            1:33.44    1:32.90   34  
     1) Waddell, Emma JR              2) Smith, Delaney JR            
     3) Jackson, Olivia SR            4) Jones, Lauren SR             
                 22.73        46.36 (23.63)
        1:09.71 (23.35)     1:32.90 (23.19)
  3 Denison                             1:33.74    1:33.59   32  
     1) Nutter, Gabriella FR          2) Kane, Carolyn SR             
     3) Kirby, Casey FR               4) Kustritz, KT FR              
                 23.79        46.76 (22.97)
        1:10.25 (23.49)     1:33.59 (23.34)
  4 Kenyon                              1:34.04    1:33.80   30  
     1) Toscos, Zoe FR                2) Duncan, Laura SR             
     3) Orbach-Mandel, Hannah SO      4) Wilson, Abby SO              
                 24.12        47.81 (23.69)
        1:10.83 (23.02)     1:33.80 (22.97)
  5 MIT                                 1:33.65    1:33.83   28  
     1) Jedryka, Veronika SR          2) Staszel, Lilia FR            
     3) Chen, Jessica JR              4) Wu, Priscilla FR             
                 23.38        47.20 (23.82)
        1:10.60 (23.40)     1:33.83 (23.23)
  6 Johns Hopkins                       1:34.32    1:33.89   26  
     1) Wisniewski, Anna JR           2) Jones, Kaitlin JR            
     3) Shapiro, Alison FR            4) Petersen, Kristen FR         
                 23.96        47.23 (23.27)
        1:10.62 (23.39)     1:33.89 (23.27)
  7 Wash U. MO                          1:34.22    1:34.31   24  
     1) Collins, MariMac SR           2) Sapp, Lauren SO              
     3) Carlos, Lauren SR             4) Seidner, Mollie FR           
                 23.80        47.40 (23.60)
        1:10.72 (23.32)     1:34.31 (23.59)
 -- St. Thomas                          1:33.90         DQ  
     1) Molitor, Tiana JR             2) Paulson, Emma SR             
     3) Strauss, Katelyn SO           4) Howard, Alexandra SO         
                 24.32        46.81 (22.49)
        1:10.62 (23.81)          DQ (23.76)
 
                            === Consolation Final ===                             
 
  9 NYU                                 1:34.86    1:34.08   18  
     1) Collins, Honore FR            2) Stone, Sarah SO              
     3) Leung, Noel SO                4) Gibbs, Elise SR              
                 24.26        47.96 (23.70)
        1:34.08 (46.12)                    
 10 Calvin                              1:34.43    1:34.14   14  
     1) Gunderson, Emily FR           2) Kutschke, Anna FR            
     3) Mattson, Rachel JR            4) VanHarn, Abby JR             
                 23.68        47.66 (23.98)
        1:11.37 (23.71)     1:34.14 (22.77)
 11 Wheaton IL                          1:34.38    1:34.40   12  
     1) Barnes, Brooke SO             2) Barich-Mooday, Jennifer SR   
     3) Oldach, Sarah SR              4) Bagley, Erin SR              
                 23.44        47.42 (23.98)
        1:11.31 (23.89)     1:34.40 (23.09)
 12 Bates                               1:34.46    1:34.43   10  
     1) McGill, Logan JR              2) Ho, Janika FR                
     3) Carter, Anabel JR             4) Daher, Sara SR               
                 23.92        47.42 (23.50)
        1:11.27 (23.85)     1:34.43 (23.16)
 13 Chicago                             1:34.83    1:34.67    8  
     1) Mao, Yifan FR                 2) Wall, Alison SR              
     3) Ho, Jessie SR                 4) Scheidl, Maya SR             
                 24.12        47.66 (23.54)
        1:11.30 (23.64)     1:34.67 (23.37)
 14 Conn College                        1:34.63    1:34.78    6  
     1) Klier, Julia FR               2) Haskell, Olivia SO           
     3) Lee, Juliette JR              4) Gribbel, Lily FR             
                 24.49        47.81 (23.32)
        1:11.44 (23.63)     1:34.78 (23.34)
 15 Middlebury                          1:34.53    1:34.87    4  
     1) Burke, Morgan SR              2) Gomez, Maya FR               
     3) Wyer, Isabel JR               4) Vandermeer, Frances FR       
                 24.13        47.83 (23.70)
        1:11.72 (23.89)     1:34.87 (23.15)
 16 Gustavus                            1:34.75    1:35.25    2  
     1) Holwerda, Kennedy JR          2) Reilly, Kathleen JR          
     3) Lohman, Nicole SR             4) Webster, Maggie SO           
                 24.54        47.90 (23.36)
        1:12.02 (24.12)     1:35.25 (23.23)
 
                              === Preliminaries ===                               
 
 17 Amherst                             1:34.87             
     1) Shu, Ingrid FR                2) Lam, Geralyn JR              
     3) Groff, Destin SR              4) Rumpelt, Natalie FR          
                 24.25        47.51 (23.26)
        1:11.19 (23.68)     1:34.87 (23.68)
 18 W & L                               1:35.27             
     1) MacQueen, Ali FR              2) Fuller, Cassidy JR           
     3) Bruce, Laura FR               4) Chancey, Elle SO             
                 24.02        47.51 (23.49)
        1:11.46 (23.95)     1:35.27 (23.81)
 19 Claremont MS                        1:35.42             
     1) Ngo, Kelly SR                 2) Crawford, Jocelyn FR         
     3) Carrade, Lizzie JR            4) Doi, Stephanie SR            
                 23.96        47.20 (23.24)
        1:11.76 (24.56)     1:35.42 (23.66)
 20 Ithaca                              1:35.81             
     1) Reilly, Sam SR                2) Pecze, Jackie SO             
     3) Ayer, Grace SR                4) Duffy, Lake SR               
                 24.71        48.99 (24.28)
        1:12.55 (23.56)     1:35.81 (23.26)
 21 Ill Wesleyan                        1:36.57             
     1) Cheng, Lisa SO                2) Michael, Claire SO           
     3) Hoecker, Baylee SR            4) Stanley, Meg SR              
                 24.04        48.06 (24.02)
        1:12.38 (24.32)     1:36.57 (24.19)
 22 Bowdoin                             1:36.73             
     1) Rawding, Mariah JR            2) Dixon, Sterling SO           
     3) Patterson, Linnea JR          4) Walker, Sophia SR            
                 24.37        48.52 (24.15)
        1:12.79 (24.27)     1:36.73 (23.94)
 23 Pomona-Pitzer                       1:36.97             
     1) Kauahi, Madison SO            2) Ling, Angela SO              
     3) Jin, Sarah SO                 4) Bigus, Erin SO               
                 23.93        48.33 (24.40)
        1:12.08 (23.75)     1:36.97 (24.89)
 24 UW-Eau Claire                       1:37.73             
     1) Senczyszyn, Sam SO            2) Farr, Brittany SO            
     3) Hagen, Sara FR                4) Short, Jessica SO            
                 23.81        48.86 (25.05)
        1:13.48 (24.62)     1:37.73 (24.25)
 -- Kalamazoo                               DQ              
     1) Park, Christina SR            2) Neveux, Ellen SR             
     3) Orwin, Colleen SR             4) Edsall, Tristyn SR 

Event 11  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
    School                              Prelims     Finals Points 
==================================================================================
                            === Championship Final ===                            
 
  1 Emory                               1:19.78    1:19.03   40  
     1) Kolleck, Trey SO              2) Schwartz, Aaron JR           
     3) Hardwick, Alex JR             4) Smith, Oliver JR             
                 20.19        40.11 (19.92)
        1:00.06 (19.95)     1:19.03 (18.97)
  2 Johns Hopkins                       1:21.75    1:21.07   34  
     1) Holder, Evan SR               2) Wilson, Mark JR              
     3) Ashmead, Mike JR              4) Wohl, Michael SO             
                 20.37        40.37 (20.00)
        1:00.80 (20.43)     1:21.07 (20.27)
  3 UW-Stevens Point                    1:21.44    1:21.25   32  
     1) Englehardt, Jack JR           2) Jekel, Sam SR                
     3) Richardson, Brandon JR        4) Donnellan, Reilly SO         
                 20.26        40.59 (20.33)
        1:01.18 (20.59)     1:21.25 (20.07)
  4 Williams                            1:21.78    1:21.58   30  
     1) Freeman, John SR              2) Lin, Ben SR                  
     3) Johnson, Grant SR             4) Maher, Curtis SO             
                 21.03        41.06 (20.03)
        1:01.19 (20.13)     1:21.58 (20.39)
  5 Pomona-Pitzer                       1:21.70    1:21.71   28  
     1) Hui, Adrian SO                2) Hallman, Mark JR             
     3) Drover, Ryan SO               4) To, Sam JR                   
                 20.62        41.04 (20.42)
        1:01.67 (20.63)     1:21.71 (20.04)
  6 TCNJ                                1:21.92    1:22.33   26  
     1) Coppola, Adam JR              2) Gajdzisz, Ryan SR            
     3) Vitabile, Scott SR            4) Nesbitt, Andrew SR           
                 20.78        41.07 (20.29)
        1:01.26 (20.19)     1:22.33 (21.07)
  7 Wash U. MO                          1:21.84    1:22.49   24  
     1) Brown, Ross JR                2) Lagieski, Michael SR         
     3) Van Patten, Chase FR          4) Morrell, Justin SR           
                 20.60        40.97 (20.37)
        1:01.67 (20.70)     1:22.49 (20.82)
 -- MIT                                 1:21.18         DQ  
     1) Bogle, Jeremy JR              2) Erickson, Dane JR            
     3) Edskes, Bouke FR              4) Tomazin, Josh JR             
                 20.54        40.63 (20.09)
        1:00.83 (20.20)          DQ (20.10)
 
                            === Consolation Final ===                             
 
  9 Rowan                               1:22.72    1:21.88   18  
     1) Novak, Jesse SR               2) Feuerstein, Eric JR          
     3) Marks, Nicholas SR            4) Wojtowicz, Nate SO           
                 20.01        40.13 (20.12)
        1:00.83 (20.70)     1:21.88 (21.05)
 10 Denison                             1:21.99    1:22.14   14  
     1) Howes, Max SR                 2) Fox, Kenny SO                
     3) Gerlach, Eric FR              4) Wagner, Zach JR              
                 20.85        41.38 (20.53)
        1:02.00 (20.62)     1:22.14 (20.14)
 11 Tufts                               1:22.25    1:22.16   11  
     1) Gu, Roger FR                  2) Camerano, Costantino FR      
     3) McElduff, James JR            4) Wallace, Zachary JR          
                 20.48        41.02 (20.54)
        1:01.64 (20.62)     1:22.16 (20.52)
 11 Kenyon                              1:22.07    1:22.16   11  
     1) Reid, AJ SO                   2) Manz, Trevor SR              
     3) Baturka, Ben FR               4) Carpenter, Weston SO         
                 20.90        41.44 (20.54)
        1:02.01 (20.57)     1:22.16 (20.15)
 13 Chicago                             1:22.13    1:22.20    8  
     1) Farrell, Alex SO              2) Litschgi, Byrne FR           
     3) Meara, Aidan FR               4) Simoneau, JT SR              
                 20.59        41.23 (20.64)
        1:01.87 (20.64)     1:22.20 (20.33)
 14 Conn College                        1:22.07    1:22.47    6  
     1) Tilneac, George JR            2) Freiberg, Drake JR           
     3) Fothergill, Mike SR           4) Brosnihan, Niko SR           
                 20.73        41.24 (20.51)
        1:01.44 (20.20)     1:22.47 (21.03)
 15 Albion                              1:22.48    1:22.88    4  
     1) Tostado, Sebastian SR         2) Bosko, Derek SR              
     3) Ciemniecki, Scott FR          4) Belmore, Parker JR           
                 21.11        41.45 (20.34)
        1:02.21 (20.76)     1:22.88 (20.67)
 16 UW-Eau Claire                       1:22.38    1:23.70    2  
     1) Fisher, Ben SR                2) Kelly, Jack JR               
     3) Coert, Logan JR               4) Miller, Collin FR            
                 21.40        42.80 (21.40)
        1:03.57 (20.77)     1:23.70 (20.13)
 
                              === Preliminaries ===                               
 
 17 NYU                                 1:22.76             
     1) Delbuono, Joe SO              2) Moody, Chad JR               
     3) Tay, Daniel SR                4) Baron, Joe JR                
                 20.90        41.29 (20.39)
        1:02.24 (20.95)     1:22.76 (20.52)
 18 WPI                                 1:22.89             
     1) Bauer, Andrew SR              2) Bauer, Jack SO               
     3) Elsayed, Karim JR             4) Burgwardt, Frederick SR      
                 20.64        40.87 (20.23)
        1:01.72 (20.85)     1:22.89 (21.17)
 19 SUNY Geneseo                        1:23.05             
     1) Secord, Derek JR              2) Modelewski, Matt SO          
     3) Guyton, Scott JR              4) Doser, Jeff JR               
                 21.02        42.22 (21.20)
        1:02.84 (20.62)     1:23.05 (20.21)
 20 Calvin                              1:23.13             
     1) Britton, Jared SO             2) Holstege, Ben SO             
     3) Holstege, Eli SR              4) Stoughton, Brett SR          
                 20.88        41.51 (20.63)
        1:01.97 (20.46)     1:23.13 (21.16)
 21 Amherst                             1:23.49             
     1) Dreisbach, Alexander SR       2) Seltzer, Charles SO          
     3) Wong, Eric FR                 4) Koravos, Jack FR             
                 20.96        42.11 (21.15)
        1:03.05 (20.94)     1:23.49 (20.44)
 22 Bates                               1:23.93             
     1) Depew, Jonathan JR            2) Ewing, Riley JR              
     3) Walpole, Daniel SR            4) Pender, Theodore JR          
                 21.23        42.79 (21.56)
        1:03.87 (21.08)     1:23.93 (20.06)
 23 Case Western                        1:25.84             
     1) Hudgins, Oliver JR            2) Hamilton, Drew JR            
     3) Schmidt, Brody SO             4) Henning, Andrew SR           
                 21.66        42.41 (20.75)
        1:03.99 (21.58)     1:25.84 (21.85)
 -- UW-LaCrosse                             DQ              
     1) Uselman, Jackson SR           2) Brehmer, Nick SR             
     3) Burchfield, Jake SO           4) Jessen, Ryan JR              
                 21.52        42.42 (20.90)
        1:02.80 (20.38)          DQ (20.14)
 -- Claremont MS                            DQ              
     1) Williams, Matt SR             2) Spurzem, Graham SR           
     3) Culberson, Ben FR             4) Crewe, Jackson SO            
                 20.90        41.55 (20.65)
        1:02.88 (21.33)          DQ (21.14)

Event 13  Men 400 Yard IM
=========================================================================
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                       === Championship Final ===                        
 
  1 Lindell, Jackson       SR Denison           3:52.06    3:47.31   20  
                 24.24        52.37 (28.13)
        1:21.15 (28.78)     1:49.51 (28.36)
        2:21.50 (31.99)     2:54.28 (32.78)
        3:21.77 (27.49)     3:47.31 (25.54)
  2 Rainey, Ian            JR NYU               3:52.56    3:50.65   17  
                 24.40        52.69 (28.29)
        1:22.20 (29.51)     1:51.08 (28.88)
        2:24.05 (32.97)     2:57.32 (33.27)
        3:24.45 (27.13)     3:50.65 (26.20)
  3 Reardon, Ian           SR Kenyon            3:55.09    3:52.34   15.5
                 24.87        53.06 (28.19)
        1:22.49 (29.43)     1:51.95 (29.46)
        2:24.39 (32.44)     2:57.40 (33.01)
        3:25.37 (27.97)     3:52.34 (26.97)
  3 Hensen, Reid           SO NYU               3:56.17    3:52.34   15.5
                 24.33        52.53 (28.20)
        1:22.64 (30.11)     1:51.71 (29.07)
        2:24.22 (32.51)     2:56.96 (32.74)
        3:25.58 (28.62)     3:52.34 (26.76)
  5 Bartholomew, Michael   FR Kenyon            3:56.51    3:54.81   14  
                 25.50        54.47 (28.97)
        1:23.76 (29.29)     1:52.45 (28.69)
        2:24.95 (32.50)     2:58.43 (33.48)
        3:27.04 (28.61)     3:54.81 (27.77)
  6 McCoy, Brooks          SO Kenyon            3:55.94    3:57.86   13  
                 25.51        54.66 (29.15)
        1:25.36 (30.70)     1:55.48 (30.12)
        2:29.06 (33.58)     3:03.62 (34.56)
        3:31.41 (27.79)     3:57.86 (26.45)
  7 Hedman, Matthew        SO Denison           3:57.25    3:59.08   12  
                 25.12        54.10 (28.98)
        1:24.88 (30.78)     1:55.08 (30.20)
        2:29.43 (34.35)     3:04.26 (34.83)
        3:32.46 (28.20)     3:59.08 (26.62)
  8 McKenzie, Brandon      SO MIT               3:57.83    3:59.96   11  
                 24.56        53.12 (28.56)
        1:23.81 (30.69)     1:55.34 (31.53)
        2:28.73 (33.39)     3:03.02 (34.29)
        3:32.15 (29.13)     3:59.96 (27.81)
 
                        === Consolation Final ===                        
 
  9 Hamilton, Drew         JR Case Western      3:59.76    3:57.85    9  
                 25.45        54.77 (29.32)
        1:25.49 (30.72)     1:55.61 (30.12)
        2:29.32 (33.71)     3:03.67 (34.35)
        3:31.67 (28.00)     3:57.85 (26.18)
 10 Reardon, Colin         FR Kenyon            3:58.39    3:57.89    7  
                 25.35        54.10 (28.75)
        1:24.09 (29.99)     1:54.06 (29.97)
        2:28.93 (34.87)     3:03.58 (34.65)
        3:32.03 (28.45)     3:57.89 (25.86)
 11 Wang, Robert           FR Denison           3:59.87    3:58.06    6  
                 24.00        52.72 (28.72)
        1:22.83 (30.11)     1:52.66 (29.83)
        2:27.00 (34.34)     3:02.38 (35.38)
        3:31.08 (28.70)     3:58.06 (26.98)
 12 Wallace, Zachary       JR Tufts             3:59.14    3:58.97    5  
                 25.09        53.95 (28.86)
        1:24.27 (30.32)     1:54.29 (30.02)
        2:28.65 (34.36)     3:03.78 (35.13)
        3:31.78 (28.00)     3:58.97 (27.19)
 13 Otazu, Griffith        JR Johns Hopkins     4:00.41    4:01.19    4  
                 25.66        54.85 (29.19)
        1:26.30 (31.45)     1:56.96 (30.66)
        2:31.28 (34.32)     3:06.56 (35.28)
        3:34.48 (27.92)     4:01.19 (26.71)
 14 McElduff, James        JR Tufts             4:00.77    4:02.21    3  
                 25.53        54.50 (28.97)
        1:25.31 (30.81)     1:55.69 (30.38)
        2:31.96 (36.27)     3:08.82 (36.86)
        3:35.80 (26.98)     4:02.21 (26.41)
 15 Guo, Aaron             FR Chicago           4:01.88    4:03.00    2  
                 25.75        54.28 (28.53)
        1:24.67 (30.39)     1:54.27 (29.60)
        2:30.40 (36.13)     3:07.56 (37.16)
        3:36.05 (28.49)     4:03.00 (26.95)
 16 Brewer, Benjamin       FR Cal Lutheran      4:01.83    4:03.75    1  
                 25.90        56.04 (30.14)
        1:27.35 (31.31)     1:58.28 (30.93)
        2:33.44 (35.16)     3:09.19 (35.75)
        3:36.88 (27.69)     4:03.75 (26.87)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 17 Pite, Alan             JR Conn College      4:02.12             
                 25.45        54.15 (28.70)
        1:25.21 (31.06)     1:56.76 (31.55)
        2:30.65 (33.89)     3:05.23 (34.58)
        3:34.01 (28.78)     4:02.12 (28.11)
 18 Weinstein, Cole        SR Whitman           4:02.20             
                 25.20        54.02 (28.82)
        1:25.06 (31.04)     1:55.55 (30.49)
        2:30.22 (34.67)     3:05.64 (35.42)
        3:34.73 (29.09)     4:02.20 (27.47)
 19 Copses, Henry          JR Emory             4:02.23             
                 25.73        55.15 (29.42)
        1:27.53 (32.38)     1:59.88 (32.35)
        2:34.00 (34.12)     3:08.86 (34.86)
        3:35.97 (27.11)     4:02.23 (26.26)
 20 Abele, George          FR Pomona-Pitzer     4:02.87             
                 24.69        53.15 (28.46)
        1:23.95 (30.80)     1:53.96 (30.01)
        2:29.61 (35.65)     3:06.30 (36.69)
        3:35.27 (28.97)     4:02.87 (27.60)
 21 Bechtold, Raphael      FR Johns Hopkins     4:03.78             
                 24.79        54.05 (29.26)
        1:25.75 (31.70)     1:56.76 (31.01)
        2:31.72 (34.96)     3:06.00 (34.28)
        3:35.38 (29.38)     4:03.78 (28.40)
 22 To, Sam                JR Pomona-Pitzer     4:04.47             
                 25.37        54.71 (29.34)
        1:26.07 (31.36)     1:56.82 (30.75)
        2:31.16 (34.34)     3:06.53 (35.37)
        3:36.03 (29.50)     4:04.47 (28.44)
 23 Macdonald, Seth        SR WPI               4:07.06             
                 25.07        53.98 (28.91)
        1:26.41 (32.43)     1:58.91 (32.50)
        2:34.10 (35.19)     3:09.18 (35.08)
        3:38.18 (29.00)     4:07.06 (28.88)
 24 Hurrell-Zitelman, Rus  FR Trinity U.        4:08.48             
                 26.59        56.64 (30.05)
        1:29.90 (33.26)     2:02.17 (32.27)
        2:37.50 (35.33)     3:12.36 (34.86)
        3:40.83 (28.47)     4:08.48 (27.65)

Event 14  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
=========================================================================
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                       === Championship Final ===                        
 
  1 Waddell, Emma          JR Williams            53.78      53.48   20  
                 25.06        53.48 (28.42)
  2 O'Grady, Niamh         JR Wash U. MO          54.81      54.13   17  
                 25.44        54.13 (28.69)
  3 Campbell, Megan        JR Emory               55.05      54.80   16  
                 25.65        54.80 (29.15)
  4 Lin, Kathy             FR NYU                 55.06      54.86   15  
                 25.66        54.86 (29.20)
  5 Kane, Carolyn          SR Denison             54.93      54.91   14  
                 25.90        54.91 (29.01)
  6 Sanchez-Aizcorbe, Mar  SR Emory               55.03      54.96   13  
                 26.04        54.96 (28.92)
  7 Dassow, Anne           FR Grove City          54.81      54.98   12  
                 25.96        54.98 (29.02)
  8 Brown, Abigail         SR Johns Hopkins       55.33      55.36   11  
                 25.78        55.36 (29.58)
 
                        === Consolation Final ===                        
 
  9 MacQueen, Ali          FR W & L               55.40      54.74    9  
                 25.81        54.74 (28.93)
 10 Baker, Clara           SO Ursinus             55.39      55.16    7  
                 25.47        55.16 (29.69)
 11 Le, Angela             FR Denison             55.64      55.64    6  
                 25.81        55.64 (29.83)
 12 Ho, Janika             FR Bates               55.72      55.92    5  
                 26.50        55.92 (29.42)
 13 Hare, Maia             SO Williams            55.54      55.93    4  
                 26.29        55.93 (29.64)
 14 Lam, Geralyn           JR Amherst             55.96      56.06    2.5
                 25.93        56.06 (30.13)
 14 Jurczyk, Sarah         JR Stevens             55.80      56.06    2.5
                 26.22        56.06 (29.84)
 16 Strauss, Katelyn       SO St. Thomas          56.16      56.39    1  
                 26.47        56.39 (29.92)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 17 Collins, Honore        FR NYU                 56.17             
                 26.41        56.17 (29.76)
 18 Rincon, Natalia        SO Johns Hopkins       56.18             
                 25.97        56.18 (30.21)
 19 Leitz, Meggie          JR Ursinus             56.28             
                 25.74        56.28 (30.54)
 20 Matthys, Michaela      JR UW-Whitewater       56.32             
                 25.66        56.32 (30.66)
 21 Downs, Madeline        JR Williams            56.33             
                 26.23        56.33 (30.10)
 22 Kyle, Maria            FR Emory               56.35             
                 26.35        56.35 (30.00)
 23 Bruce, Laura           FR W & L               56.50             
                 26.56        56.50 (29.94)
 24 Peterson, Anna         SR Conn College        56.63             
                 26.36        56.63 (30.27)
 25 Wisniewski, Anna       JR Johns Hopkins       56.70             
                 25.96        56.70 (30.74)
 26 Walters, Claire        SR St. Olaf            56.79             
                 26.70        56.79 (30.09)
 27 Wolff, Veronica        FR Williams            57.07             
                 26.77        57.07 (30.30)
 28 Hayden, Jenna          JR Wheaton MA          57.18             
                 26.62        57.18 (30.56)
 29 Erdmann, Abby          SR Chicago             57.21             
                 26.35        57.21 (30.86)
 29 Lin, Shanny            JR RPI                 57.21             
                 26.69        57.21 (30.52)
 31 Doolan, Colleen        SO Tufts               57.35             
                 26.84        57.35 (30.51)
 32 Beasley, Athanasia     JR Emory               57.41             
                 26.84        57.41 (30.57)
 33 Doi, Stephanie         SR Claremont MS        57.43             
                 26.91        57.43 (30.52)
 34 Wingert, Kaitlin       JR Messiah             57.45             
                 26.83        57.45 (30.62)
 35 Carlos, Lauren         SR Wash U. MO          57.46             
                 26.78        57.46 (30.68)
 36 Whelan, Zoe            FR Denison             57.48             
                 26.72        57.48 (30.76)
 37 Medeiros, Emily        SR Springfield         57.56             
                 27.33        57.56 (30.23)
 38 Ling, Angela           SO Pomona-Pitzer       57.70             
                 27.08        57.70 (30.62)
 39 Reilly, Kathleen       JR Gustavus            57.87             
                 26.67        57.87 (31.20)
 40 Hallstein, Tai         SR Whitman             58.21             
                 26.77        58.21 (31.44)

Event 15  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
=========================================================================
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                       === Championship Final ===                        
 
  1 Lin, Ben               SR Williams            47.97      47.37   20  
                 22.34        47.37 (25.03)
  2 Edskes, Bouke          FR MIT                 48.26      47.41   17  
                 22.31        47.41 (25.10)
  3 Williams, Matt         SR Claremont MS        48.35      47.80   16  
                 21.88        47.80 (25.92)
  4 Tarkenton, Dallas      SR Mary Washington     48.32      48.06   15  
                 22.35        48.06 (25.71)
  5 Jekel, Sam             SR UW-Stevens Point    48.77      48.16   14  
                 22.33        48.16 (25.83)
  6 Bowen, Kingsley        SO Tufts               48.74      48.47   13  
                 22.82        48.47 (25.65)
  7 Fox, Kenny             SO Denison             48.63      48.67   12  
                 22.48        48.67 (26.19)
  8 Kozycki, Nathanial     SO Albion              48.49      48.68   11  
                 22.49        48.68 (26.19)
 
                        === Consolation Final ===                        
 
  9 Cutting, Noah          FR Linfield            49.02      48.76    8  
                 22.94        48.76 (25.82)
  9 Pek, Andrew            SO Wash U. MO          48.84      48.76    8  
                 22.80        48.76 (25.96)
 11 Garin, Ivan            SR UC Santa Cruz       48.83      48.97    6  
                 22.65        48.97 (26.32)
 12 Lum, Brandon           SO Wash U. MO          49.20      49.03    5  
                 22.83        49.03 (26.20)
 13 Wilson, Mark           JR Johns Hopkins       48.88      49.05    4  
                 22.75        49.05 (26.30)
 14 Marsden-Readford, Lia  JR Denison             48.99      49.13    3  
                 22.85        49.13 (26.28)
 15 Kogut, Douglas         JR MIT                 49.13      49.22    2  
                 22.85        49.22 (26.37)
 16 Pender, Theodore       JR Bates               49.19      49.25    1  
                 23.09        49.25 (26.16)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 17 Drover, Ryan           SO Pomona-Pitzer       49.21             
                 22.64        49.21 (26.57)
 18 Tilneac, George        JR Conn College        49.25             
                 23.11        49.25 (26.14)
 19 Bauer, Jack            SO WPI                 49.29             
                 23.13        49.29 (26.16)
 20 Smith, Oliver          JR Emory               49.31             
                 22.63        49.31 (26.68)
 21 Zimdars, Jonathon      SO Kenyon              49.33             
                 23.03        49.33 (26.30)
 22 Nyboer, Alec           FR Albion              49.49             
                 23.18        49.49 (26.31)
 23 Marks, Nicholas        SR Rowan               49.50             
                 23.05        49.50 (26.45)
 24 Britton, Jared         SO Calvin              49.58             
                 23.16        49.58 (26.42)
 25 Moser, Grant           SO UW-Stevens Point    49.60             
                 23.28        49.60 (26.32)
 26 Stoughton, Brett       SR Calvin              49.64             
                 23.37        49.64 (26.27)
 27 Hagemeister, Jan       JR Johns Hopkins       49.66             
                 23.18        49.66 (26.48)
 28 Schumann, Eben         SO Whitworth           49.69             
                 22.88        49.69 (26.81)
 29 Koravos, Jack          FR Amherst             49.71             
                 23.24        49.71 (26.47)
 30 Spurrell, Samuel       JR Amherst             49.78             
                 22.73        49.78 (27.05)
 31 Arcand, William        JR MIT                 49.85             
                 23.23        49.85 (26.62)
 32 Ewing, Riley           JR Bates               49.92             
                 23.32        49.92 (26.60)
 33 Todd, Michael          SO Chicago             49.96             
                 23.20        49.96 (26.76)
 34 Kralj, Tim             FR MIT                 50.08             
                 23.23        50.08 (26.85)
 35 Dingfield, Christophe  JR Wheaton IL          50.16             
                 23.51        50.16 (26.65)
 36 Wesseling, Jason       JR Denison             50.34             
                 23.82        50.34 (26.52)
 37 Tse, Jeffrey           SO Swarthmore          50.44             
                 23.54        50.44 (26.90)
 38 Szymczak, Christopher  SO Wheaton IL          51.74             
                 24.12        51.74 (27.62)
 39 Oatman, Logan          JR Centre College      52.24             
                 24.48        52.24 (27.76)
 -- Spiro, Elijah          JR Amherst

Event 16  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                       === Championship Final ===                        
 
  1 Cheng, Cindy           JR Emory             1:48.25    1:46.82   20  
                 24.93        51.68 (26.75)
        1:18.95 (27.27)     1:46.82 (27.87)
  2 Muir, Fiona            SO Emory             1:47.73    1:47.78   17  
                 24.87        52.10 (27.23)
        1:19.75 (27.65)     1:47.78 (28.03)
  3 Orbach-Mandel, Hannah  SO Kenyon            1:49.90    1:48.83   16  
                 25.92        53.63 (27.71)
        1:21.23 (27.60)     1:48.83 (27.60)
  4 Wilson, Abby           SO Kenyon            1:48.30    1:48.89   15  
                 25.17        52.40 (27.23)
        1:20.11 (27.71)     1:48.89 (28.78)
  5 Wawer, Julia           JR Emory             1:50.34    1:49.26   14  
                 25.43        52.96 (27.53)
        1:21.43 (28.47)     1:49.26 (27.83)
  6 Zanolli, Nicole        JR Wash U. MO        1:49.32    1:49.49   13  
                 25.86        53.35 (27.49)
        1:21.04 (27.69)     1:49.49 (28.45)
  7 Jones, Lauren          SR Williams          1:49.81    1:49.90   12  
                 25.59        53.33 (27.74)
        1:21.29 (27.96)     1:49.90 (28.61)
  8 Costley, Campbell      SR Denison           1:50.40    1:51.51   11  
                 25.91        53.80 (27.89)
        1:22.53 (28.73)     1:51.51 (28.98)
 
                        === Consolation Final ===                        
 
  9 Ambrosen, Delaney      SO Kenyon            1:50.57    1:49.88    9  
                 25.97        53.81 (27.84)
        1:22.04 (28.23)     1:49.88 (27.84)
 10 Wall, Alison           SR Chicago           1:50.42    1:49.97    7  
                 25.99        54.07 (28.08)
        1:22.17 (28.10)     1:49.97 (27.80)
 11 VanHarn, Abby          JR Calvin            1:50.67    1:50.20    6  
                 25.57        53.41 (27.84)
        1:21.61 (28.20)     1:50.20 (28.59)
 12 Sears, Monica          FR Bates             1:50.86    1:50.71    5  
                 26.44        54.44 (28.00)
        1:22.90 (28.46)     1:50.71 (27.81)
 13 Erwin, Rebecca         FR BSC               1:50.99    1:51.03    4  
                 26.04        54.21 (28.17)
        1:23.06 (28.85)     1:51.03 (27.97)
 14 Chancey, Elle          SO W & L             1:50.74    1:51.21    3  
                 26.00        54.11 (28.11)
        1:22.83 (28.72)     1:51.21 (28.38)
 15 Caruso, Danielle       SR Stevens           1:50.85    1:51.47    2  
                 25.92        54.18 (28.26)
        1:23.10 (28.92)     1:51.47 (28.37)
 16 Bergh, Marissa         SR Emory             1:51.12    1:52.65    1  
                 26.46        55.15 (28.69)
        1:23.54 (28.39)     1:52.65 (29.11)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 17 Leung, Noel            SO NYU               1:51.41             
                 26.22        54.61 (28.39)
        1:23.10 (28.49)     1:51.41 (28.31)
 18 Cowan, Courtney        JR Johns Hopkins     1:51.44             
                 25.97        53.70 (27.73)
        1:22.81 (29.11)     1:51.44 (28.63)
 19 Green, Julia           FR Kenyon            1:51.54             
                 26.12        54.32 (28.20)
        1:22.76 (28.44)     1:51.54 (28.78)
 20 Collins, MariMac       SR Wash U. MO        1:51.71             
                 26.15        54.42 (28.27)
        1:23.14 (28.72)     1:51.71 (28.57)
 21 Eastman, Hannah        SO Chicago           1:51.74             
                 26.33        54.88 (28.55)
        1:23.35 (28.47)     1:51.74 (28.39)
 22 Belforti, Christina    SR Union             1:51.78             
                 26.23        54.29 (28.06)
        1:23.05 (28.76)     1:51.78 (28.73)
 23 Wyer, Isabel           JR Middlebury        1:51.81             
                 26.39        54.89 (28.50)
        1:23.27 (28.38)     1:51.81 (28.54)
 24 Rumpelt, Natalie       FR Amherst           1:51.99             
                 26.11        54.48 (28.37)
        1:23.57 (29.09)     1:51.99 (28.42)
 25 Vanderhoof, Kendall    FR Kenyon            1:52.07             
                 26.33        54.60 (28.27)
        1:23.44 (28.84)     1:52.07 (28.63)
 26 Kuvan, Sophia          SO Kenyon            1:52.12             
                 26.53        54.85 (28.32)
        1:23.38 (28.53)     1:52.12 (28.74)
 27 Stanley, Meg           SR Ill Wesleyan      1:52.23             
                 26.69        55.37 (28.68)
        1:24.04 (28.67)     1:52.23 (28.19)
 28 Taylor, Megan          SO Emory             1:52.55             
                 25.71        54.09 (28.38)
        1:23.25 (29.16)     1:52.55 (29.30)
 28 O'Halloran, Hannah     FR Wesleyan          1:52.55             
                 26.01        54.35 (28.34)
        1:23.15 (28.80)     1:52.55 (29.40)
 30 Wessell, Madeline      FR Williams          1:52.59             
                 26.12        53.93 (27.81)
        1:22.63 (28.70)     1:52.59 (29.96)
 31 McNamara, Alison       SO Williams          1:52.73             
                 26.14        54.76 (28.62)
        1:23.69 (28.93)     1:52.73 (29.04)
 32 Howard, Alexandra      SO St. Thomas        1:52.86             
                 26.56        54.60 (28.04)
        1:23.33 (28.73)     1:52.86 (29.53)
 33 Zbranak, Sedera        SO RIT               1:52.92             
                 26.17        54.64 (28.47)
        1:23.50 (28.86)     1:52.92 (29.42)
 34 Fuller, Cassidy        JR W & L             1:53.32             
                 26.45        55.00 (28.55)
        1:24.13 (29.13)     1:53.32 (29.19)
 35 Lopiano, Cara          SR Chicago           1:53.42             
                 26.93        55.64 (28.71)
        1:24.96 (29.32)     1:53.42 (28.46)
 36 Foley, Caitlin         SO Kenyon            1:53.44             
                 27.11        55.62 (28.51)
        1:24.79 (29.17)     1:53.44 (28.65)
 37 Scheidl, Maya          SR Chicago           1:53.52             
                 26.04        54.34 (28.30)
        1:23.74 (29.40)     1:53.52 (29.78)
 38 Lautenschleger, Dana   JR Mount Union       1:53.75             
                 26.43        55.05 (28.62)
        1:24.35 (29.30)     1:53.75 (29.40)
 39 Craig, Kelly           FR MIT               1:53.94             
                 26.20        54.62 (28.42)
        1:24.20 (29.58)     1:53.94 (29.74)
 40 Selznick, Mara         FR Whitman           1:54.19             
                 26.45        55.88 (29.43)
        1:25.00 (29.12)     1:54.19 (29.19)
 41 Elizeus, Alexandria    SR Denison           1:54.55             
                 26.51        55.31 (28.80)
        1:24.69 (29.38)     1:54.55 (29.86)
 42 Mather, Caroline       SO Carleton          1:54.69             
                 26.72        55.64 (28.92)
        1:25.22 (29.58)     1:54.69 (29.47)
 43 Sapp, Lauren           SO Wash U. MO        1:54.77             
                 26.38        54.86 (28.48)
        1:24.26 (29.40)     1:54.77 (30.51)
 44 Anderson, Gail         FR Kenyon            1:55.06             
                 27.42        56.67 (29.25)
        1:25.97 (29.30)     1:55.06 (29.09)
 45 Nasky, Nancy           SO SUNY Geneseo      1:55.19             
                 27.34        56.59 (29.25)
        1:26.13 (29.54)     1:55.19 (29.06)
 46 Ramirez, Mardell       SO Cal Lutheran      1:55.36             
                 25.60        54.37 (28.77)
        1:24.72 (30.35)     1:55.36 (30.64)
 47 Carrade, Lizzie        JR Claremont MS      1:56.28             
                 27.77        57.26 (29.49)
        1:26.73 (29.47)     1:56.28 (29.55)
 48 Robinson, Jaime        FR NYU               1:56.32             
                 27.04        55.82 (28.78)
        1:25.67 (29.85)     1:56.32 (30.65)
 49 Wen, Haley             SO NYU               1:56.45             
                 26.91        56.19 (29.28)
        1:26.54 (30.35)     1:56.45 (29.91)
 50 Hagmann, Lindsay       JR Trinity U.        1:58.83             
                 26.03        53.94 (27.91)
        1:25.12 (31.18)     1:58.83 (33.71)

Event 17  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                       === Championship Final ===                        
 
  1 Holder, Evan           SR Johns Hopkins     1:36.67    1:36.42   20  
                 22.41        46.81 (24.40)
        1:11.62 (24.81)     1:36.42 (24.80)
  2 Gordon, Thomas         SO Emory             1:38.06    1:37.08   17  
                 22.63        47.23 (24.60)
        1:12.08 (24.85)     1:37.08 (25.00)
  3 Boraski, Ryan          SR Keene St.         1:37.32    1:37.10   16  
                 21.65        46.39 (24.74)
        1:11.57 (25.18)     1:37.10 (25.53)
  4 Conover, Arthur        SR Kenyon            1:37.93    1:37.12   15  
                 22.98        47.78 (24.80)
        1:12.52 (24.74)     1:37.12 (24.60)
  5 Sarier, Karl           SO Bowdoin           1:38.49    1:37.78   14  
                 23.30        48.34 (25.04)
        1:13.48 (25.14)     1:37.78 (24.30)
  6 Dauksher, Walt         SO Denison           1:37.96    1:38.01   13  
                 23.39        48.23 (24.84)
        1:12.98 (24.75)     1:38.01 (25.03)
  7 Baker, Christian       SR Emory             1:38.16    1:38.58   12  
                 23.18        48.29 (25.11)
        1:13.43 (25.14)     1:38.58 (25.15)
  8 Wohl, Michael          SO Johns Hopkins     1:38.34    1:42.03   11  
                 23.15        48.81 (25.66)
        1:15.30 (26.49)     1:42.03 (26.73)
 
                        === Consolation Final ===                        
 
  9 Katz, Alexander        JR NYU               1:38.79    1:37.72    9  
                 23.12        48.08 (24.96)
        1:13.15 (25.07)     1:37.72 (24.57)
 10 Greenhalgh, Andrew     SR Johns Hopkins     1:39.02    1:38.73    7  
                 23.38        48.51 (25.13)
        1:13.72 (25.21)     1:38.73 (25.01)
 11 Williams, Robert       SO Kenyon            1:39.26    1:38.94    6  
                 23.39        48.83 (25.44)
        1:14.19 (25.36)     1:38.94 (24.75)
 12 Leyens, Ogden          FR Gettysburg        1:38.53    1:38.99    5  
                 23.35        48.38 (25.03)
        1:13.64 (25.26)     1:38.99 (25.35)
 13 Morejon, David         FR MIT               1:38.97    1:39.19    4  
                 23.66        48.77 (25.11)
        1:13.82 (25.05)     1:39.19 (25.37)
 14 Tostado, Sebastian     SR Albion            1:38.88    1:39.40    3  
                 22.78        48.00 (25.22)
        1:13.20 (25.20)     1:39.40 (26.20)
 15 Bauer, Andrew          SR WPI               1:39.25    1:39.94    2  
                 23.37        48.76 (25.39)
        1:14.15 (25.39)     1:39.94 (25.79)
 16 Gajdzisz, Ryan         SR TCNJ              1:39.23    1:40.12    1  
                 23.14        48.64 (25.50)
        1:14.39 (25.75)     1:40.12 (25.73)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 17 Wagner, Zach           JR Denison           1:39.43             
                 23.94        49.39 (25.45)
        1:13.99 (24.60)     1:39.43 (25.44)
 18 Vitabile, Scott        SR TCNJ             J1:39.43             
                 23.12        48.48 (25.36)
        1:13.93 (25.45)     1:39.43 (25.50)
 19 Hohm, Stuart           JR Denison           1:39.45             
                 22.67        47.50 (24.83)
        1:13.38 (25.88)     1:39.45 (26.07)
 20 Mergler, Connor        JR Buffalo St.       1:39.50             
                 22.97        48.10 (25.13)
        1:13.99 (25.89)     1:39.50 (25.51)
 21 Novak, Jesse           SR Rowan             1:39.64             
                 23.12        48.51 (25.39)
        1:13.94 (25.43)     1:39.64 (25.70)
 22 Stevenson, Bradley     SO Denison           1:39.66             
                 23.80        49.46 (25.66)
        1:14.76 (25.30)     1:39.66 (24.90)
 23 Rogers, Matthew        SO Emory             1:39.74             
                 23.63        49.38 (25.75)
        1:14.79 (25.41)     1:39.74 (24.95)
 24 Biwer, Bailey          JR St. Thomas        1:39.86             
                 23.37        48.60 (25.23)
        1:14.13 (25.53)     1:39.86 (25.73)
 25 Sun, Clark             JR Whitman           1:40.09             
                 23.37        48.64 (25.27)
        1:14.63 (25.99)     1:40.09 (25.46)
 26 Howes, Max             SR Denison           1:40.18             
                 22.98        48.12 (25.14)
        1:13.86 (25.74)     1:40.18 (26.32)
 27 Knox, Davis            JR Johns Hopkins     1:40.22             
                 23.82        49.23 (25.41)
        1:14.64 (25.41)     1:40.22 (25.58)
 28 Kolleck, Trey          SO Emory             1:40.26             
                 22.35        47.69 (25.34)
        1:13.66 (25.97)     1:40.26 (26.60)
 29 Baldinazzo, Taye       FR Chicago           1:40.27             
                 23.80        48.80 (25.00)
        1:14.13 (25.33)     1:40.27 (26.14)
 30 Trunsky, Andrew        FR Williams          1:40.41             
                 23.30        48.46 (25.16)
        1:14.54 (26.08)     1:40.41 (25.87)
 31 Hallman, Mark          JR Pomona-Pitzer     1:40.56             
                 22.89        48.04 (25.15)
        1:14.13 (26.09)     1:40.56 (26.43)
 32 Doser, Jeff            JR SUNY Geneseo      1:40.59             
                 23.98        49.82 (25.84)
        1:15.48 (25.66)     1:40.59 (25.11)
 33 Burdick, Benjamin      JR Denison           1:40.60             
                 24.05        49.95 (25.90)
        1:15.45 (25.50)     1:40.60 (25.15)
 34 Feuerstein, Eric       JR Rowan             1:40.62             
                 23.13        48.57 (25.44)
        1:14.19 (25.62)     1:40.62 (26.43)
 35 Matthews, John         SR MIT               1:40.64             
                 23.52        48.81 (25.29)
        1:14.66 (25.85)     1:40.64 (25.98)
 36 Allison, Matthew       FR Gustavus          1:40.69             
                 23.71        49.24 (25.53)
        1:15.13 (25.89)     1:40.69 (25.56)
 37 Hardwick, Alex         JR Emory             1:40.87             
                 23.78        49.84 (26.06)
        1:15.36 (25.52)     1:40.87 (25.51)
 38 Schneider, Gabriel     FR MIT               1:40.89             
                 23.59        49.08 (25.49)
        1:14.56 (25.48)     1:40.89 (26.33)
 39 Culberson, Ben         FR Claremont MS      1:41.17             
                 23.92        49.30 (25.38)
        1:15.30 (26.00)     1:41.17 (25.87)
 40 Bellott-Mcgrath, Gabr  JR Kenyon            1:41.47             
                 23.84        49.22 (25.38)
        1:15.01 (25.79)     1:41.47 (26.46)
 41 Ellison, Andrew        SR Wash U. MO        1:41.64             
                 23.68        49.27 (25.59)
        1:15.38 (26.11)     1:41.64 (26.26)
 42 Aegerter, Jacob        FR UW-Stevens Point  1:41.92             
                 23.83        49.74 (25.91)
        1:15.67 (25.93)     1:41.92 (26.25)
 43 Casey, Isaac           JR Loras             1:42.26             
                 23.51        49.79 (26.28)
        1:15.86 (26.07)     1:42.26 (26.40)
 44 Van Patten, Chase      FR Wash U. MO        1:42.45             
                 23.66        49.45 (25.79)
        1:15.67 (26.22)     1:42.45 (26.78)
 45 Smith, Daniel          SO MIT               1:42.51             
                 22.96        48.15 (25.19)
        1:14.81 (26.66)     1:42.51 (27.70)
 46 McGean, Michael        SR Middlebury        1:43.39             
                 23.65        49.33 (25.68)
        1:16.28 (26.95)     1:43.39 (27.11)
 47 Rowe, Taylor           SO Coast Guard       1:43.70             
                 24.10        49.91 (25.81)
        1:16.78 (26.87)     1:43.70 (26.92)

Event 18  Men 1 mtr Diving
=========================================================================
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                       === Championship Final ===                        
 
  1 Levy, Max              SR Denison            546.70     553.45   20  
  2 Randall, Samuel        JR SUNY Geneseo       465.35     511.50   17  
  3 Brission, Connor       SO NYU                478.75     502.60   16  
  4 Carlson, Arron         SR SUNY Fredonia      485.25     492.90   15  
  5 Morris, John           SR Rowan              459.75     475.60   14  
  6 Hoyt, Sam              JR Union              469.15     474.95   13  
  7 Rohrer, Matthew        SR Tufts              464.05     473.25   12  
  8 Bamforth, Gabe         SO Carnegie Mellon    467.95     414.95   11  
 
                        === Consolation Final ===                        
 
  9 Burris, Jake           SO Albion             442.70     455.05    9  
 10 Edkins, Matthew        SO St. Lawrence       404.60     436.70    7  
 11 Swett, Henry           SO Albion             427.50     428.95    6  
 12 Mcclelland, Ryan       FR John Carroll       415.30     428.30    5  
 13 Allen, Brian           SR Denison            440.95     427.50    4  
 14 Arias, Gabe            SR SUNY Brockport     432.15     425.00    3  
 15 Ogawa, Heath           SO Lake Forest        423.15     423.75    2  
 16 Solomon, Samuel        FR MIT                439.25     383.20    1  
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 17 Miralda, Jean-Luc      SR Hope               403.40             
 18 Holliman, Kendall      FR Claremont MS       402.80             
 19 Moentmann, Michael     JR Calvin             402.70             
 20 Brouillette, Chaz      FR BSC                401.85             
 21 Mintz, Matt            JR Union              395.30             
 22 Ryan, Mitchell         SO Bowdoin            387.55             
 23 Glumac-Berberich, Dyl  FR UW-Eau Claire      385.80             
 24 Wade, Lee              SR SUNY Cortland      344.80 

Event 19  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
==================================================================================
    School                              Prelims     Finals Points 
==================================================================================
                            === Championship Final ===                            
 
  1 Emory                               3:41.97    3:39.57   40  
     1) Cheng, Cindy JR               2) Kowalsky, Annelise SR        
     3) Sanchez-Aizcorbe, Marcela SR  4) Muir, Fiona SO               
                 26.08        54.24 (54.24)
        1:22.66 (28.42)   1:56.17 (1:01.93)
        2:21.23 (25.06)     2:50.52 (54.35)
        3:13.53 (23.01)     3:39.57 (49.05)
  2 Williams                            3:42.17    3:40.57   34  
     1) Jackson, Olivia SR            2) White, Caroline FR           
     3) Waddell, Emma JR              4) Jones, Lauren SR             
                 26.81        54.98 (54.98)
        1:23.81 (28.83)   1:56.98 (1:02.00)
        2:21.54 (24.56)     2:50.13 (53.15)
        3:14.44 (24.31)     3:40.57 (50.44)
  3 Kenyon                              3:46.31    3:43.47   32  
     1) Otazu, Summer FR              2) Wilson, Julia JR             
     3) Desai, Kanchi JR              4) Orbach-Mandel, Hannah SO     
                 26.63        55.69 (55.69)
        1:24.56 (28.87)   1:57.95 (1:02.26)
        2:23.65 (25.70)     2:53.70 (55.75)
        3:17.33 (23.63)     3:43.47 (49.77)
  4 W & L                               3:45.25    3:44.72   30  
     1) Rollo, Emily SR               2) Hageboeck, Emily FR          
     3) MacQueen, Ali FR              4) Chancey, Elle SO             
                 26.72        55.65 (55.65)
        1:25.70 (30.05)   1:59.62 (1:03.97)
        2:24.85 (25.23)     2:54.11 (54.49)
        3:18.15 (24.04)     3:44.72 (50.61)
  5 Denison                             3:44.52    3:45.12   28  
     1) Kirby, Casey FR               2) Kustritz, KT FR              
     3) Le, Angela FR                 4) Kane, Carolyn SR             
                 27.19        57.04 (57.04)
        1:25.79 (28.75)   1:58.98 (1:01.94)
        2:24.59 (25.61)     2:54.47 (55.49)
        3:18.44 (23.97)     3:45.12 (50.65)
  6 Conn College                        3:45.44    3:47.07   26  
     1) Fergus, Danielle SO           2) Erb, Mary FR                 
     3) Peterson, Anna SR             4) Haskell, Olivia SO           
                 27.62        57.00 (57.00)
        1:25.84 (28.84)   1:59.71 (1:02.71)
        2:25.67 (25.96)     2:56.59 (56.88)
        3:20.10 (23.51)     3:47.07 (50.48)
  7 Amherst                             3:46.39    3:47.08   24  
     1) Moriarty, Stephanie JR        2) Shu, Ingrid FR               
     3) Lam, Geralyn JR               4) Rumpelt, Natalie FR          
                 27.08        56.62 (56.62)
        1:26.06 (29.44)   1:59.35 (1:02.73)
        2:24.86 (25.51)     2:55.33 (55.98)
        3:20.40 (25.07)     3:47.08 (51.75)
 -- NYU                                 3:45.22         DQ  
     1) Li, May SO                    2) Gibbs, Elise SR              
     3) Lin, Kathy FR                 4) Leung, Noel SO               
                 27.16        57.20 (57.20)
        1:26.09 (28.89)   2:00.20 (1:03.00)
        2:25.55 (25.35)     2:54.65 (54.45)
        3:18.45 (23.80)          DQ (50.27)
 
                            === Consolation Final ===                             
 
  9 Middlebury                          3:49.93    3:46.43   18  
     1) Wyer, Isabel JR               2) Gomez, Maya FR               
     3) Vandermeer, Frances FR        4) Burke, Morgan SR             
                 27.95        57.40 (57.40)
        1:26.36 (28.96)   2:00.13 (1:02.73)
        2:25.76 (25.63)     2:55.92 (55.79)
        3:19.85 (23.93)     3:46.43 (50.51)
 10 MIT                                 3:48.42    3:47.30   14  
     1) Jedryka, Veronika SR          2) Chen, Jessica JR             
     3) Wu, Catherine SO              4) Holman, Kayla FR             
                 27.16        56.31 (56.31)
        1:25.67 (29.36)   1:59.37 (1:03.06)
        2:25.55 (26.18)     2:56.13 (56.76)
        3:20.28 (24.15)     3:47.30 (51.17)
 11 Claremont MS                        3:49.41    3:47.47   12  
     1) Crawford, Jocelyn FR          2) Bacon-Brenes, Claire FR      
     3) Doi, Stephanie SR             4) Ngo, Kelly SR                
                 26.91        56.67 (56.67)
        1:26.13 (29.46)   2:00.34 (1:03.67)
        2:26.26 (25.92)     2:56.55 (56.21)
        3:20.78 (24.23)     3:47.47 (50.92)
 12 Ithaca                              3:49.30    3:47.48   10  
     1) Ayer, Grace SR                2) Reilly, Sam SR               
     3) Pecze, Jackie SO              4) Duffy, Lake SR               
                 27.07        56.37 (56.37)
        1:24.69 (28.32)   1:58.84 (1:02.47)
        2:25.10 (26.26)     2:56.75 (57.91)
        3:20.31 (23.56)     3:47.48 (50.73)
 13 UW-Eau Claire                       3:49.98    3:49.54    8  
     1) Short, Jessica SO             2) Senczyszyn, Sam SO           
     3) Hagen, Sara FR                4) Farr, Brittany SO            
                 27.55        57.36 (57.36)
        1:25.47 (28.11)   1:58.55 (1:01.19)
        2:25.01 (26.46)     2:55.06 (56.51)
        3:20.45 (25.39)     3:49.54 (54.48)
 14 St. Thomas                          3:47.64    3:50.32    6  
     1) Paulson, Emma SR              2) Rose, Melissa SO             
     3) Strauss, Katelyn SO           4) Howard, Alexandra SO         
                 27.24        56.34 (56.34)
        1:26.62 (30.28)   2:01.43 (1:05.09)
        2:27.65 (26.22)     2:58.10 (56.67)
        3:22.85 (24.75)     3:50.32 (52.22)
 -- Johns Hopkins                       3:46.95         DQ  
     1) Rincon, Natalia SO            2) Lamastra, Gwyneth JR         
     3) Brown, Abigail SR             4) Jones, Kaitlin JR            
                 27.04        56.51 (56.51)
        1:25.82 (29.31)   2:00.03 (1:03.52)
        2:25.45 (25.42)     2:54.74 (54.71)
        3:19.09 (24.35)          DQ (51.46)
 -- Bates                               3:46.75         DQ  
     1) Daher, Sara SR                2) Prelgovisk, Kristen SO       
     3) Ho, Janika FR                 4) McGill, Logan JR             
                 27.49        55.84 (55.84)
        1:25.16 (29.32)   1:59.41 (1:03.57)
        2:25.82 (26.41)     2:56.01 (56.60)
        3:20.34 (24.33)          DQ (50.94)
 
                              === Preliminaries ===                               
 
 17 Wash U. MO                          3:50.50             
     1) Zanolli, Nicole JR            2) O'Grady, Niamh JR            
     3) Carlos, Lauren SR             4) Sapp, Lauren SO              
                 28.11        56.59 (56.59)
        1:26.41 (29.82)   2:01.40 (1:04.81)
        2:28.05 (26.65)     2:58.89 (57.49)
        3:23.65 (24.76)     3:50.50 (51.61)
 18 Pomona-Pitzer                       3:50.59             
     1) Ling, Angela SO               2) Bigus, Erin SO               
     3) Jin, Sarah SO                 4) Kauahi, Madison SO           
                 26.88        56.00 (56.00)
        1:26.67 (30.67)   2:03.11 (1:07.11)
        2:29.28 (26.17)     2:59.83 (56.72)
        3:23.96 (24.13)     3:50.59 (50.76)
 19 Kalamazoo                           3:56.62             
     1) Park, Christina SR            2) Neveux, Ellen SR             
     3) Orwin, Colleen SR             4) Edsall, Tristyn SR           
                 28.51        59.18 (59.18)
        1:30.07 (30.89)   2:05.62 (1:06.44)
        2:32.44 (26.82)     3:03.43 (57.81)
        3:28.15 (24.72)     3:56.62 (53.19)
 20 Bowdoin                             3:57.75             
     1) Lowery, Marshall FR           2) Patterson, Linnea JR         
     3) Dixon, Sterling SO            4) Walker, Sophia SR            
                 27.81        56.85 (56.85)
        1:28.41 (31.56)   2:04.87 (1:08.02)
        2:32.34 (27.47)     3:03.88 (59.01)
        3:29.58 (25.70)     3:57.75 (53.87)
 21 Calvin                              4:03.05             
     1) Smith, Madelyn SO             2) Kutschke, Anna FR            
     3) Murphy, Kendall SO            4) Gunderson, Emily FR          
                 28.53        59.26 (59.26)
        1:31.15 (31.89)   2:10.17 (1:10.91)
        2:37.85 (27.68)     3:10.08 (59.91)
        3:35.15 (25.07)     4:03.05 (52.97)

Event 20  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
====================================================================
    School                                 Seed    Prelims        
====================================================================
                       === Preliminaries ===                        
 
  1 Emory                               3:13.03    3:12.96  
     1) Ono, Sage FR                  2) Wilson, Andrew SR            
     3) Cooper, Mitchell SR           4) Kolleck, Trey SO             
                 23.14        48.20 (48.20)
        1:12.35 (24.15)     1:40.11 (51.91)
        2:02.37 (22.26)     2:28.61 (48.50)
        2:49.47 (20.86)     3:12.96 (44.35)
  2 Kenyon                              3:19.48    3:16.26  
     1) Baturka, Ben FR               2) Manz, Trevor SR              
     3) Zimdars, Jonathon SO          4) Carpenter, Weston SO         
                 23.98        49.18 (49.18)
        1:14.18 (25.00)     1:43.12 (53.94)
        2:05.62 (22.50)     2:31.70 (48.58)
        2:52.68 (20.98)     3:16.26 (44.56)
  2 Williams                            3:18.20    3:16.26  
     1) Lin, Ben SR                   2) Melnick, Jack SO             
     3) Kostolansky, Timothy JR       4) Johnson, Grant SR            
                 22.51        46.93 (46.93)
        1:12.65 (25.72)     1:42.59 (55.66)
        2:04.60 (22.01)     2:30.86 (48.27)
        2:52.30 (21.44)     3:16.26 (45.40)
  4 Wash U. MO                          3:17.79    3:16.77  
     1) Wilson, Peyton FR             2) Lagieski, Michael SR         
     3) Pek, Andrew SO                4) Brown, Ross JR               
                 23.59        49.26 (49.26)
        1:14.43 (25.17)     1:42.81 (53.55)
        2:05.27 (22.46)     2:31.35 (48.54)
        2:52.89 (21.54)     3:16.77 (45.42)
  5 MIT                                 3:16.93    3:17.51  
     1) Smith, Daniel SO              2) McKenzie, Brandon SO         
     3) Edskes, Bouke FR              4) Bogle, Jeremy JR             
                 23.80        50.16 (50.16)
        1:15.80 (25.64)     1:45.84 (55.68)
        2:07.69 (21.85)     2:33.33 (47.49)
        3:17.51 (44.18)                    
  6 NYU                                 3:19.96    3:17.54  
     1) Moody, Chad JR                2) Kou, Timothy JR              
     3) Delbuono, Joe SO              4) Katz, Alexander JR           
                 23.73        48.87 (48.87)
        1:14.06 (25.19)     1:43.04 (54.17)
        2:05.44 (22.40)     2:32.49 (49.45)
        2:53.86 (21.37)     3:17.54 (45.05)
  7 Denison                             3:17.71    3:17.83  
     1) Wesseling, Jason JR           2) Foster-Smith, Tiernan SO     
     3) Marsden-Readford, Liam JR     4) Wagner, Zach JR              
                 24.08        50.22 (50.22)
        1:15.43 (25.21)     1:45.45 (55.23)
        2:07.65 (22.20)     2:33.75 (48.30)
        2:54.57 (20.82)     3:17.83 (44.08)
  8 Johns Hopkins                       3:16.55    3:18.30  
     1) Conzola, Peter JR             2) Sterrett, Scott SR           
     3) Wilson, Mark JR               4) Ashmead, Mike JR             
                 23.71        49.60 (49.60)
        1:15.32 (25.72)     1:44.85 (55.25)
        2:06.88 (22.03)     2:33.28 (48.43)
        2:54.48 (21.20)     3:18.30 (45.02)
 -------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Chicago                             3:19.43    3:18.73  
     1) Litschgi, Byrne FR            2) Yamaguchi, Reona FR          
     3) Todd, Michael SO              4) Farrell, Alex SO             
                 24.74        50.72 (50.72)
                            1:45.20 (54.48)
        2:07.85 (22.65)     2:34.65 (49.45)
        3:18.73 (44.08)                    
 10 Albion                              3:18.27    3:18.86  
     1) Tostado, Sebastian SR         2) Huidobro, Gerardo SO         
     3) Kozycki, Nathanial SO         4) Bosko, Derek SR              
                 24.87        50.26 (50.26)
        1:15.47 (25.21)     1:45.37 (55.11)
        2:07.83 (22.46)     2:34.15 (48.78)
        2:55.12 (20.97)     3:18.86 (44.71)
 11 Tufts                               3:19.49    3:18.97  
     1) Bowen, Kingsley SO            2) Shi, Eric FR                 
     3) Wallace, Zachary JR           4) Gu, Roger FR                 
                 23.49        48.97 (48.97)
        1:15.55 (26.58)     1:46.46 (57.49)
        2:08.36 (21.90)     2:34.72 (48.26)
        2:55.80 (21.08)     3:18.97 (44.25)
 12 Rowan                               3:18.83    3:19.08  
     1) Sicinski, Adam SO             2) Simunek, Michael SR          
     3) Marks, Nicholas SR            4) Novak, Jesse SR              
                 24.48        50.80 (50.80)
        1:16.35 (25.55)     1:46.00 (55.20)
        2:08.28 (22.28)     2:35.51 (49.51)
        2:56.18 (20.67)     3:19.08 (43.57)
 13 Bates                               3:20.62    3:19.84  
     1) Ewing, Riley JR               2) Walpole, Daniel SR           
     3) Pender, Theodore JR           4) Depew, Jonathan JR           
                 24.07        50.03 (50.03)
        1:15.67 (25.64)     1:45.34 (55.31)
        2:07.95 (22.61)     2:34.03 (48.69)
        2:55.48 (21.45)     3:19.84 (45.81)
 14 WPI                                 3:20.21    3:19.94  
     1) Bauer, Jack SO                2) Petri, Tim SR                
     3) Macdonald, Seth SR            4) Bauer, Andrew SR             
                 24.39        49.99 (49.99)
        1:15.99 (26.00)     1:46.30 (56.31)
        2:08.46 (22.16)     2:35.10 (48.80)
        2:56.29 (21.19)     3:19.94 (44.84)
 15 Conn College                        3:21.12    3:20.34  
     1) Fothergill, Mike SR           2) Freiberg, Drake JR           
     3) Tilneac, George JR            4) Pite, Alan JR                
                 23.44        48.94 (48.94)
        1:15.09 (26.15)     1:45.33 (56.39)
        2:08.27 (22.94)     2:34.67 (49.34)
        2:56.18 (21.51)     3:20.34 (45.67)
 16 TCNJ                                3:19.69    3:20.36  
     1) Skoog, Alexander SO           2) Gajdzisz, Ryan SR            
     3) Vitabile, Scott SR            4) Nesbitt, Andrew SR           
                 24.22        50.25 (50.25)
        1:15.82 (25.57)     1:45.47 (55.22)
        2:08.10 (22.63)     2:34.47 (49.00)
        2:56.34 (21.87)     3:20.36 (45.89)
 -------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Amherst                             3:20.41    3:20.92  
     1) Spurrell, Samuel JR           2) Spiro, Elijah JR             
     3) Koravos, Jack FR              4) Dreisbach, Alexander SR      
                 24.16        50.60 (50.60)
        1:16.06 (25.46)     1:45.57 (54.97)
        2:08.23 (22.66)     2:35.09 (49.52)
        2:56.68 (21.59)     3:20.92 (45.83)
 18 UW-Stevens Point                    3:20.23    3:21.22  
     1) Bott, Ethan SR                2) Englehardt, Jack JR          
     3) Moser, Grant SO               4) Jekel, Sam SR                
                 24.27        51.08 (51.08)
        1:16.80 (25.72)     1:47.34 (56.26)
        2:09.98 (22.64)     2:36.54 (49.20)
        2:57.44 (20.90)     3:21.22 (44.68)
 -------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Calvin                              3:21.27    3:21.51  
     1) Holstege, Ben SO              2) Holstege, Eli SR             
     3) Stoughton, Brett SR           4) Britton, Jared SO            
                 24.24        50.36 (50.36)
        1:16.14 (25.78)     1:47.16 (56.80)
        2:09.69 (22.53)     2:36.29 (49.13)
        2:57.34 (21.05)     3:21.51 (45.22)
 20 Linfield                            3:22.27    3:22.07  
     1) Oliveira, Neirton SO          2) Brasil, Victor JR            
     3) Cutting, Noah FR              4) Hanson, Matthew JR           
                 24.38        50.43 (50.43)
        1:15.76 (25.33)     1:46.40 (55.97)
        2:08.86 (22.46)     2:35.07 (48.67)
        2:56.87 (21.80)     3:22.07 (47.00)
 21 Case Western                        3:25.47    3:30.24  
     1) Henning, Andrew SR            2) Schmidt, Brody SO            
     3) Hudgins, Oliver JR            4) Hamilton, Drew JR            
                 26.07        53.55 (53.55)
        1:21.74 (28.19)   1:53.60 (1:00.05)
        2:16.76 (23.16)     2:43.51 (49.91)
        3:05.43 (21.92)     3:30.24 (46.73)
 -- UW-Eau Claire                       3:23.45         DQ  
     1) Miller, Collin FR             2) Fisher, Ben SR               
     3) Kelly, Jack JR                4) Coert, Logan JR              
                 24.98        51.74 (51.74)
        1:18.08 (26.34)     1:48.72 (56.98)
        2:12.20 (23.48)     2:40.76 (52.04)
        3:02.35 (21.59)          DQ (46.36)

Results Link Embed HTML: