SwimmingWorld.com - Online home of the International Swimming Hall of Fame JOIN ISHOF!

2017 NCAA Division III Championships, Day 1 Prelims - Meet Results


3/15/2017 - 3/18/2017  
Event 1  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                 Year School               Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Costley, Campbell      SR Denison           4:52.65    4:51.50  
                 26.67        55.59 (28.92)
        1:24.91 (29.32)     1:54.06 (29.15)
        2:23.35 (29.29)     2:52.77 (29.42)
        3:22.61 (29.84)     3:52.59 (29.98)
        4:22.46 (29.87)     4:51.50 (29.04)
  2 Stanley, Meg           SR Ill Wesleyan      4:52.47    4:52.31  
                 27.56        56.82 (29.26)
        1:26.49 (29.67)     1:56.12 (29.63)
        2:26.07 (29.95)     2:55.53 (29.46)
        3:25.15 (29.62)     3:54.63 (29.48)
        4:23.88 (29.25)     4:52.31 (28.43)
  3 Orbach-Mandel, Hannah  SO Kenyon            4:54.71    4:52.37  
                 26.42        55.08 (28.66)
        1:24.28 (29.20)     1:53.82 (29.54)
        2:23.46 (29.64)     2:53.38 (29.92)
        3:23.12 (29.74)     3:53.05 (29.93)
        4:23.07 (30.02)     4:52.37 (29.30)
  4 Arce, Marysol          SO Kenyon            4:51.47    4:53.19  
                 26.88        55.82 (28.94)
        1:24.97 (29.15)     1:54.73 (29.76)
        2:24.53 (29.80)     2:54.23 (29.70)
        3:24.18 (29.95)     3:54.25 (30.07)
        4:24.20 (29.95)     4:53.19 (28.99)
  5 Jones, Lauren          SR Williams          4:54.67    4:53.41  
                 26.80        56.11 (29.31)
        1:25.63 (29.52)     1:55.34 (29.71)
        2:25.06 (29.72)     2:54.54 (29.48)
        3:24.20 (29.66)     3:53.83 (29.63)
        4:23.73 (29.90)     4:53.41 (29.68)
  6 Zanolli, Nicole        JR Wash U. MO        4:51.95    4:53.85  
                 27.03        56.38 (29.35)
        1:25.94 (29.56)     1:55.70 (29.76)
        2:25.34 (29.64)     2:54.96 (29.62)
        3:25.04 (30.08)     3:54.97 (29.93)
        4:24.64 (29.67)     4:53.85 (29.21)
  7 Newlon, Angela         SR DePauw            4:51.88    4:56.49  
                 26.47        55.50 (29.03)
        1:25.08 (29.58)     1:54.95 (29.87)
        2:24.84 (29.89)     2:54.92 (30.08)
        3:25.32 (30.40)     3:55.96 (30.64)
        4:26.31 (30.35)     4:56.49 (30.18)
  8 Lautenschleger, Dana   JR Mount Union       4:57.33    4:56.88  
                 27.19        56.63 (29.44)
        1:26.46 (29.83)     1:56.44 (29.98)
        2:26.61 (30.17)     2:57.02 (30.41)
        3:27.31 (30.29)     3:57.59 (30.28)
        4:27.59 (30.00)     4:56.88 (29.29)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Ambrosen, Delaney      SO Kenyon            5:00.76    4:56.94  
                 26.73        55.49 (28.76)
        1:24.71 (29.22)     1:54.49 (29.78)
        2:24.54 (30.05)     2:54.68 (30.14)
        3:25.21 (30.53)     3:55.81 (30.60)
        4:26.70 (30.89)     4:56.94 (30.24)
 10 Turcan, Maria          FR Emory             4:55.24    4:57.41  
                 26.92        55.97 (29.05)
        1:25.44 (29.47)     1:55.17 (29.73)
        2:25.28 (30.11)     2:55.18 (29.90)
        3:25.27 (30.09)     3:55.75 (30.48)
        4:26.60 (30.85)     4:57.41 (30.81)
 11 McNamara, Alison       SO Williams          4:56.61    4:57.45  
                 27.53        57.35 (29.82)
        1:27.59 (30.24)     1:57.92 (30.33)
        2:28.34 (30.42)     2:58.63 (30.29)
        3:28.78 (30.15)     3:58.94 (30.16)
        4:28.38 (29.44)     4:57.45 (29.07)
 12 Thielking, Mary        JR MIT               4:59.02    4:57.50  
                 27.04        56.27 (29.23)
        1:25.83 (29.56)     1:55.98 (30.15)
        2:26.13 (30.15)     2:56.34 (30.21)
        3:26.82 (30.48)     3:57.19 (30.37)
        4:27.49 (30.30)     4:57.50 (30.01)
 13 Wen, Haley             SO NYU               5:01.56    4:57.62  
                 27.29        56.58 (29.29)
        1:26.22 (29.64)     1:56.08 (29.86)
        2:26.07 (29.99)     2:56.09 (30.02)
        3:26.51 (30.42)     3:57.23 (30.72)
        4:27.99 (30.76)     4:57.62 (29.63)
 14 Vanderhoof, Kendall    FR Kenyon            4:56.83    4:57.73  
                 27.55        56.87 (29.32)
        1:26.94 (30.07)     1:57.63 (30.69)
        2:28.10 (30.47)     2:58.46 (30.36)
        3:28.12 (29.66)     3:58.22 (30.10)
        4:28.19 (29.97)     4:57.73 (29.54)
 15 Anderson, Gail         FR Kenyon            4:58.16    4:58.02  
                 27.95        57.52 (29.57)
        1:27.22 (29.70)     1:57.36 (30.14)
        2:27.41 (30.05)     2:57.76 (30.35)
        3:28.13 (30.37)     3:58.64 (30.51)
        4:28.93 (30.29)     4:58.02 (29.09)
 16 Urban, Valerie         SR Conn College      4:57.91    4:58.27  
                 27.64        57.93 (30.29)
        1:28.74 (30.81)     1:58.80 (30.06)
        2:28.58 (29.78)     2:58.64 (30.06)
        3:28.56 (29.92)     3:58.56 (30.00)
        4:28.56 (30.00)     4:58.27 (29.71)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Caruso, Danielle       SR Stevens           4:57.59    4:58.37  
                 26.76        55.77 (29.01)
        1:25.34 (29.57)     1:55.38 (30.04)
        2:25.38 (30.00)     2:55.73 (30.35)
        3:26.24 (30.51)     3:56.76 (30.52)
        4:27.62 (30.86)     4:58.37 (30.75)
 18 Lopiano, Cara          SR Chicago           4:59.08    4:58.73  
                 27.47        56.99 (29.52)
        1:27.03 (30.04)     1:57.52 (30.49)
        2:27.74 (30.22)     2:58.36 (30.62)
        3:28.66 (30.30)     3:59.16 (30.50)
        4:29.68 (30.52)     4:58.73 (29.05)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Wyer, Isabel           JR Middlebury        4:57.60    4:58.89  
                 27.14        56.83 (29.69)
        1:27.16 (30.33)     1:57.76 (30.60)
        2:28.24 (30.48)     2:58.77 (30.53)
        3:29.54 (30.77)     4:00.04 (30.50)
        4:30.15 (30.11)     4:58.89 (28.74)
 20 Sauve, Jessica         JR RPI               4:56.58    4:59.08  
                 27.39        57.49 (30.10)
        1:27.58 (30.09)     1:58.04 (30.46)
        2:28.06 (30.02)     2:58.61 (30.55)
        3:28.91 (30.30)     3:59.18 (30.27)
        4:29.17 (29.99)     4:59.08 (29.91)
 21 Wakabayashi, Grace     SO NYU               4:59.25    4:59.67  
                 27.61        57.21 (29.60)
        1:26.93 (29.72)     1:56.93 (30.00)
        2:27.09 (30.16)     2:57.47 (30.38)
        3:28.10 (30.63)     3:58.88 (30.78)
        4:29.48 (30.60)     4:59.67 (30.19)
 22 Chambers, Adelaide     SO MIT               5:00.95    4:59.85  
                 27.77        57.31 (29.54)
        1:27.54 (30.23)     1:57.86 (30.32)
        2:28.08 (30.22)     2:58.44 (30.36)
        3:29.10 (30.66)     3:59.87 (30.77)
        4:30.24 (30.37)     4:59.85 (29.61)
 23 Nasky, Nancy           SO SUNY Geneseo      5:01.25    5:00.16  
                 27.70        57.27 (29.57)
        1:27.62 (30.35)     1:58.15 (30.53)
        2:28.61 (30.46)     2:59.07 (30.46)
        3:29.56 (30.49)     3:59.95 (30.39)
        4:30.33 (30.38)     5:00.16 (29.83)
 24 Dierker, Mary          JR Kenyon            4:59.94    5:00.37  
                 26.09        55.05 (28.96)
        1:25.12 (30.07)     1:55.67 (30.55)
        2:26.49 (30.82)     2:57.34 (30.85)
        3:28.45 (31.11)     3:59.60 (31.15)
        4:30.76 (31.16)     5:00.37 (29.61)
 25 Sears, Monica          FR Bates             4:54.21    5:00.39  
                 27.46        57.07 (29.61)
        1:27.06 (29.99)     1:57.39 (30.33)
        2:27.66 (30.27)     2:57.87 (30.21)
        3:28.59 (30.72)     3:59.58 (30.99)
        4:30.37 (30.79)     5:00.39 (30.02)
 26 Kuvan, Sophia          SO Kenyon            5:06.84    5:01.50  
                 26.90        55.84 (28.94)
        1:25.62 (29.78)     1:55.82 (30.20)
        2:26.14 (30.32)     2:56.57 (30.43)
        3:27.43 (30.86)     3:58.94 (31.51)
        4:30.46 (31.52)     5:01.50 (31.04)
 27 Eastman, Hannah        SO Chicago           4:58.40    5:01.82  
                 27.38        56.86 (29.48)
        1:27.29 (30.43)     1:57.52 (30.23)
        2:27.75 (30.23)     2:58.09 (30.34)
        3:28.87 (30.78)     3:59.59 (30.72)
        4:30.96 (31.37)     5:01.82 (30.86)
 28 Green, Julia           FR Kenyon            5:02.97    5:02.31  
                 27.36        56.86 (29.50)
        1:27.14 (30.28)     1:57.70 (30.56)
        2:28.32 (30.62)     2:59.33 (31.01)
        3:30.15 (30.82)     4:01.00 (30.85)
        4:31.97 (30.97)     5:02.31 (30.34)
 29 Cowan, Courtney        JR Johns Hopkins     4:58.03    5:04.00  
                 27.14        56.40 (29.26)
        1:26.57 (30.17)     1:57.13 (30.56)
        2:27.78 (30.65)     2:58.72 (30.94)
        3:30.10 (31.38)     4:01.73 (31.63)
        4:33.42 (31.69)     5:04.00 (30.58)
 30 Zaravella, Natalie     FR Denison           4:59.24    5:04.30  
                 27.80        57.61 (29.81)
        1:27.55 (29.94)     1:58.03 (30.48)
        2:28.89 (30.86)     2:59.82 (30.93)
        3:31.03 (31.21)     4:02.44 (31.41)
        4:33.72 (31.28)     5:04.30 (30.58)
 31 Robinson, Jaime        FR NYU               5:05.15    5:05.42  
                 28.04        57.65 (29.61)
        1:27.94 (30.29)     1:58.26 (30.32)
        2:28.76 (30.50)     2:59.64 (30.88)
        3:30.73 (31.09)     4:02.21 (31.48)
        4:33.99 (31.78)     5:05.42 (31.43)
 32 Klier, Julia           FR Conn College      4:59.10    5:05.96  
                 27.80        58.27 (30.47)
        1:29.21 (30.94)     1:59.48 (30.27)
        2:29.97 (30.49)     3:00.81 (30.84)
        3:32.00 (31.19)     4:03.71 (31.71)
        4:35.24 (31.53)     5:05.96 (30.72)
 33 Carrade, Elizabeth     JR Claremont MS      5:01.17    5:08.46  
                 28.53        58.79 (30.26)
        1:29.66 (30.87)     2:00.25 (30.59)
        2:31.32 (31.07)     3:02.48 (31.16)
        3:34.02 (31.54)     4:05.66 (31.64)
        4:37.30 (31.64)     5:08.46 (31.16)
 34 Kelly, Kerry           FR Union             5:11.91    5:08.82  
                 27.50        57.40 (29.90)
        1:28.28 (30.88)     1:59.60 (31.32)
        2:30.94 (31.34)     3:02.24 (31.30)
        3:33.85 (31.61)     4:05.69 (31.84)
        4:37.81 (32.12)     5:08.82 (31.01)
 35 Sauve, Danielle        JR RPI               5:01.09    5:08.89  
                 26.78        56.64 (29.86)
        1:27.31 (30.67)     1:58.71 (31.40)
        2:30.53 (31.82)     3:02.36 (31.83)
        3:34.42 (32.06)     4:06.58 (32.16)
        4:38.49 (31.91)     5:08.89 (30.40)
 36 Rusinko, Hannah        FR Denison           4:59.69    5:09.27  
                 27.44        57.17 (29.73)
        1:27.60 (30.43)     1:58.40 (30.80)
        2:29.54 (31.14)     3:01.32 (31.78)
        3:33.42 (32.10)     4:05.84 (32.42)
        4:38.00 (32.16)     5:09.27 (31.27)
Event 2  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                 Year School               Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Greenhalgh, Andrew     SR Johns Hopkins     4:25.08    4:22.66  
                 24.15        49.79 (25.64)
        1:16.23 (26.44)     1:42.86 (26.63)
        2:09.53 (26.67)     2:36.12 (26.59)
        3:02.78 (26.66)     3:29.40 (26.62)
        3:56.17 (26.77)     4:22.66 (26.49)
  2 Baker, Christian       SR Emory             4:21.43    4:22.84  
                 24.16        50.40 (26.24)
        1:17.35 (26.95)     1:44.04 (26.69)
        2:10.62 (26.58)     2:37.33 (26.71)
        3:03.65 (26.32)     3:30.26 (26.61)
        3:56.72 (26.46)     4:22.84 (26.12)
  3 Conover, Arthur        SR Kenyon            4:22.70    4:25.34  
                 24.90        51.47 (26.57)
        1:18.12 (26.65)     1:45.17 (27.05)
        2:12.30 (27.13)     2:39.41 (27.11)
        3:06.41 (27.00)     3:33.50 (27.09)
        4:00.08 (26.58)     4:25.34 (25.26)
  4 Gordon, Thomas         SO Emory             4:28.16    4:27.44  
                 24.77        51.46 (26.69)
        1:18.25 (26.79)     1:45.34 (27.09)
        2:12.62 (27.28)     2:39.90 (27.28)
        3:06.92 (27.02)     3:34.28 (27.36)
        4:01.20 (26.92)     4:27.44 (26.24)
  5 Williams, Robert       SO Kenyon            4:31.80    4:28.58  
                 24.44        50.84 (26.40)
        1:17.93 (27.09)     1:45.29 (27.36)
        2:12.58 (27.29)     2:40.18 (27.60)
        3:07.87 (27.69)     3:35.65 (27.78)
        4:02.81 (27.16)     4:28.58 (25.77)
  6 Perez, David           JR Kenyon            4:29.74    4:28.67  
                 24.97        52.01 (27.04)
        1:19.22 (27.21)     1:46.58 (27.36)
        2:14.07 (27.49)     2:40.87 (26.80)
        3:07.99 (27.12)     3:35.37 (27.38)
        4:02.52 (27.15)     4:28.67 (26.15)
  7 Copses, Henry          JR Emory             4:29.02    4:28.83  
                 24.93        52.26 (27.33)
        1:19.59 (27.33)     1:47.10 (27.51)
        2:13.81 (26.71)     2:40.87 (27.06)
        3:08.01 (27.14)     3:34.68 (26.67)
        4:02.04 (27.36)     4:28.83 (26.79)
  8 Riek, Mitchell         SO Carnegie Mellon   4:31.13    4:28.89  
                 24.70        51.43 (26.73)
        1:18.47 (27.04)     1:45.95 (27.48)
        2:13.73 (27.78)     2:41.29 (27.56)
        3:09.13 (27.84)     3:36.21 (27.08)
        4:02.61 (26.40)     4:28.89 (26.28)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Rumpit, Connor         FR Kenyon            4:28.45    4:28.97  
                 24.47        50.67 (26.20)
        1:17.63 (26.96)     1:44.61 (26.98)
        2:11.85 (27.24)     2:38.95 (27.10)
        3:06.42 (27.47)     3:34.41 (27.99)
        4:02.07 (27.66)     4:28.97 (26.90)
 10 Baldinazzo, Taye       FR Chicago           4:31.76    4:29.07  
                 24.81        51.78 (26.97)
        1:19.09 (27.31)     1:46.50 (27.41)
        2:13.94 (27.44)     2:41.10 (27.16)
        3:08.04 (26.94)     3:35.00 (26.96)
        4:02.19 (27.19)     4:29.07 (26.88)
 11 Dauksher, Walt         SO Denison           4:31.03    4:29.56  
                 24.69        51.81 (27.12)
        1:19.56 (27.75)     1:47.26 (27.70)
        2:14.91 (27.65)     2:42.79 (27.88)
        3:10.00 (27.21)     3:37.26 (27.26)
        4:03.92 (26.66)     4:29.56 (25.64)
 12 Hedman, Matthew        SO Denison           4:31.89    4:29.97  
                 24.87        51.66 (26.79)
        1:18.87 (27.21)     1:46.07 (27.20)
        2:13.31 (27.24)     2:40.69 (27.38)
        3:08.12 (27.43)     3:35.83 (27.71)
        4:03.47 (27.64)     4:29.97 (26.50)
 13 Hamilton, Drew         JR Case Western      4:31.78    4:30.41  
                 24.12        50.90 (26.78)
        1:18.06 (27.16)     1:45.76 (27.70)
        2:13.45 (27.69)     2:40.92 (27.47)
        3:08.45 (27.53)     3:35.95 (27.50)
        4:03.56 (27.61)     4:30.41 (26.85)
 14 Rainey, Ian            JR NYU               4:28.54    4:30.72  
                 24.87        51.73 (26.86)
        1:18.80 (27.07)     1:45.98 (27.18)
        2:13.16 (27.18)     2:40.59 (27.43)
        3:08.13 (27.54)     3:35.88 (27.75)
        4:03.58 (27.70)     4:30.72 (27.14)
 15 Biwer, Bailey          JR St. Thomas        4:28.61    4:30.78  
                 24.36        50.95 (26.59)
        1:18.12 (27.17)     1:45.65 (27.53)
        2:12.83 (27.18)     2:40.42 (27.59)
        3:08.05 (27.63)     3:35.75 (27.70)
        4:03.55 (27.80)     4:30.78 (27.23)
 16 Trunsky, Andrew        FR Williams          4:36.08    4:30.94  
                 25.23        52.33 (27.10)
        1:19.27 (26.94)     1:46.31 (27.04)
        2:13.61 (27.30)     2:41.12 (27.51)
        3:08.76 (27.64)     3:36.73 (27.97)
        4:04.41 (27.68)     4:30.94 (26.53)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Burdick, Benjamin      JR Denison           4:31.69    4:31.45  
                 24.95        52.02 (27.07)
        1:19.49 (27.47)     1:46.84 (27.35)
        2:14.48 (27.64)     2:42.25 (27.77)
        3:09.95 (27.70)     3:37.91 (27.96)
        4:05.36 (27.45)     4:31.45 (26.09)
 18 Brewer, Benjamin       FR Cal Lutheran      4:29.12    4:31.59  
                 25.11        51.88 (26.77)
        1:19.00 (27.12)     1:46.52 (27.52)
        2:14.26 (27.74)     2:41.60 (27.34)
        3:09.38 (27.78)     3:37.20 (27.82)
        4:05.02 (27.82)     4:31.59 (26.57)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Otazu, Griffith        JR Johns Hopkins     4:28.96    4:31.95  
                 24.47        50.99 (26.52)
        1:18.77 (27.78)     1:45.96 (27.19)
        2:13.42 (27.46)     2:40.97 (27.55)
        3:08.96 (27.99)     3:36.61 (27.65)
        4:04.25 (27.64)     4:31.95 (27.70)
 20 Culberson, Benjamin    FR Claremont MS      4:28.89    4:31.99  
                 24.62        51.37 (26.75)
        1:18.45 (27.08)     1:45.85 (27.40)
        2:13.40 (27.55)     2:41.17 (27.77)
        3:09.13 (27.96)     3:37.19 (28.06)
        4:05.10 (27.91)     4:31.99 (26.89)
 20 Leyens, Ogden          FR Gettysburg        4:31.56    4:31.99  
                 24.75        52.09 (27.34)
        1:19.06 (26.97)     1:46.48 (27.42)
        2:13.98 (27.50)     2:41.50 (27.52)
        3:08.75 (27.25)     3:36.68 (27.93)
        4:04.61 (27.93)     4:31.99 (27.38)
 22 Morejon, David         FR MIT               4:37.16    4:32.41  
                 25.10        52.34 (27.24)
        1:20.08 (27.74)     1:48.20 (28.12)
        2:15.79 (27.59)     2:43.09 (27.30)
        3:10.34 (27.25)     3:38.00 (27.66)
        4:05.19 (27.19)     4:32.41 (27.22)
 23 Pite, Alan             JR Conn College      4:43.49    4:32.43  
                 25.38        52.44 (27.06)
        1:19.98 (27.54)     1:47.38 (27.40)
        2:14.67 (27.29)     2:41.88 (27.21)
        3:09.56 (27.68)     3:37.54 (27.98)
        4:05.30 (27.76)     4:32.43 (27.13)
 24 McCoy, Brooks          SO Kenyon            4:32.88    4:32.59  
                 25.39        53.06 (27.67)
        1:20.97 (27.91)     1:48.84 (27.87)
        2:16.36 (27.52)     2:43.79 (27.43)
        3:10.64 (26.85)     3:37.64 (27.00)
        4:05.45 (27.81)     4:32.59 (27.14)
 25 Hohm, Stuart           JR Denison           4:28.04    4:32.83  
                 24.55        51.32 (26.77)
        1:18.80 (27.48)     1:46.47 (27.67)
        2:14.14 (27.67)     2:41.72 (27.58)
        3:09.58 (27.86)     3:37.42 (27.84)
        4:05.19 (27.77)     4:32.83 (27.64)
 26 Rowe, Taylor           SO Coast Guard       4:30.69    4:33.74  
                 24.77        51.04 (26.27)
        1:18.02 (26.98)     1:45.53 (27.51)
        2:13.00 (27.47)     2:40.92 (27.92)
        3:08.99 (28.07)     3:37.10 (28.11)
        4:05.62 (28.52)     4:33.74 (28.12)
 27 Ellison, Andrew        SR Wash U. MO        4:32.27    4:35.17  
                 24.97        52.58 (27.61)
        1:20.07 (27.49)     1:47.80 (27.73)
        2:15.29 (27.49)     2:43.05 (27.76)
        3:10.84 (27.79)     3:38.98 (28.14)
        4:07.34 (28.36)     4:35.17 (27.83)
 28 Weinstein, Cole        SR Whitman           4:35.44    4:35.66  
                 24.94        51.57 (26.63)
        1:19.04 (27.47)     1:46.85 (27.81)
        2:14.62 (27.77)     2:42.89 (28.27)
        3:11.22 (28.33)     3:39.80 (28.58)
        4:08.47 (28.67)     4:35.66 (27.19)
 29 McGean, Michael        SR Middlebury        4:33.71    4:36.37  
                 25.08        52.30 (27.22)
        1:20.14 (27.84)     1:47.99 (27.85)
        2:16.03 (28.04)     2:44.16 (28.13)
        3:12.45 (28.29)     3:41.02 (28.57)
        4:09.46 (28.44)     4:36.37 (26.91)
 30 Wong, Eric             FR Amherst           4:33.15    4:36.68  
                 25.16        53.10 (27.94)
        1:21.37 (28.27)     1:49.63 (28.26)
        2:17.61 (27.98)     2:45.29 (27.68)
        3:13.38 (28.09)     3:41.83 (28.45)
        4:10.28 (28.45)     4:36.68 (26.40)
 31 Hurrell-Zitelman, Rus  FR Trinity U.        4:35.36    4:37.15  
                 25.51        53.03 (27.52)
        1:20.81 (27.78)     1:48.72 (27.91)
        2:16.24 (27.52)     2:44.23 (27.99)
        3:12.37 (28.14)     3:40.90 (28.53)
        4:09.20 (28.30)     4:37.15 (27.95)
 32 Hallman, Mark          JR Pomona-Pitzer     4:32.10    4:40.54  
                 24.72        51.59 (26.87)
        1:19.02 (27.43)     1:47.10 (28.08)
        2:15.22 (28.12)     2:43.63 (28.41)
        3:12.53 (28.90)     3:41.93 (29.40)
        4:11.44 (29.51)     4:40.54 (29.10)
 33 Senator, Zachary       FR Pomona-Pitzer     4:33.26    4:41.40  
                 25.07        52.67 (27.60)
        1:20.58 (27.91)     1:48.84 (28.26)
        2:17.17 (28.33)     2:45.45 (28.28)
        3:14.29 (28.84)     3:43.45 (29.16)
        4:12.80 (29.35)     4:41.40 (28.60)

Event 3  Women 200 Yard IM
==================================================================
    Name                 Year School               Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Collins, Honore        FR NYU               2:02.96    2:01.42  
                 28.04        58.16 (30.12)
        1:33.23 (35.07)     2:01.42 (28.19)
  2 Kowalsky, Annelise     SR Emory             2:03.38    2:01.94  
                 26.26        57.73 (31.47)
        1:32.51 (34.78)     2:01.94 (29.43)
  3 Wilson, Julia          JR Kenyon            2:05.83    2:02.25  
                 26.78        57.36 (30.58)
        1:31.70 (34.34)     2:02.25 (30.55)
  4 Jackson, Olivia        SR Williams          2:04.88    2:02.34  
                 26.40        55.90 (29.50)
        1:33.00 (37.10)     2:02.34 (29.34)
  5 Daher, Sara            SR Bates             2:03.02    2:02.93  
                 26.95        57.70 (30.75)
        1:33.69 (35.99)     2:02.93 (29.24)
  6 Durmer, Julia          SO Emory             2:03.43    2:03.16  
                 26.95        58.21 (31.26)
        1:33.89 (35.68)     2:03.16 (29.27)
  7 Ayer, Grace            SR Ithaca            2:03.62    2:03.85  
                 27.43        58.47 (31.04)
        1:34.03 (35.56)     2:03.85 (29.82)
  8 Nicklas-Morris, Emma   FR Carnegie Mellon   2:04.55    2:04.04  
                 27.30        59.55 (32.25)
        1:35.49 (35.94)     2:04.04 (28.55)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Ong, Ming-fen          JR Emory             2:05.71    2:04.21  
 10 Daniels, Ashley        SO Emory             2:05.71    2:04.32  
                 27.52        59.42 (31.90)
        1:34.63 (35.21)     2:04.32 (29.69)
 11 O'Grady, Niamh         JR Wash U. MO        2:02.73    2:04.40  
                 26.75        56.61 (29.86)
        1:34.90 (38.29)     2:04.40 (29.50)
 12 Corley, Anna           SR Mary Washington   2:04.33    2:04.45  
                 26.86        57.79 (30.93)
        1:34.32 (36.53)     2:04.45 (30.13)
 13 Wall, Alison           SR Chicago           2:04.10    2:04.69  
                 27.00        57.70 (30.70)
        1:36.69 (38.99)     2:04.69 (28.00)
 14 Dixon, Sterling        SO Bowdoin           2:04.71    2:04.93  
                 27.65        58.66 (31.01)
        1:36.06 (37.40)     2:04.93 (28.87)
 15 Jaques, Elsa           SR Redlands          2:05.71    2:05.09  
                 27.08        59.46 (32.38)
        1:35.25 (35.79)     2:05.09 (29.84)
 16 White, Caroline        FR Williams          2:04.47    2:05.45  
                 27.58      1:00.26 (32.68)
        1:35.48 (35.22)     2:05.45 (29.97)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Garza, Halli           JR Denison           2:05.10   J2:05.45  
                 26.77        59.22 (32.45)
        1:35.52 (36.30)     2:05.45 (29.93)
 18 Zhu, Julien            FR NYU               2:05.63    2:05.62  
                 27.07        58.88 (31.81)
        1:36.01 (37.13)     2:05.62 (29.61)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Kwong, Bridgitte       SO Amherst           2:05.79    2:05.83  
                 28.08        59.13 (31.05)
        1:36.09 (36.96)     2:05.83 (29.74)
 20 Orwin, Colleen         SR Kalamazoo         2:05.95    2:05.98  
                 26.58        59.91 (33.33)
        1:36.68 (36.77)     2:05.98 (29.30)
 21 Pan, Katharine         FR MIT               2:08.33    2:06.21  
                 27.24        58.38 (31.14)
        1:36.38 (38.00)     2:06.21 (29.83)
 22 Crawford, Eliana       SR Kenyon            2:05.96    2:06.51  
                 26.92        59.06 (32.14)
        1:35.33 (36.27)     2:06.51 (31.18)
 23 Jones, Kaitlin         JR Johns Hopkins     2:07.09    2:06.57  
                 26.89        58.78 (31.89)
        1:36.05 (37.27)     2:06.57 (30.52)
 24 Chen, Jessica          JR MIT               2:07.27    2:06.70  
                 27.62      1:01.16 (33.54)
        1:36.88 (35.72)     2:06.70 (29.82)
 25 Wisniewski, Anna       JR Johns Hopkins     2:05.06    2:06.98  
                 25.61        57.59 (31.98)
        1:35.40 (37.81)     2:06.98 (31.58)
 26 Doi, Stephanie         SR Claremont MS      2:06.31    2:07.11  
                 27.08        59.72 (32.64)
        1:36.74 (37.02)     2:07.11 (30.37)
 27 Rollo, Emily           SR W & L             2:05.78    2:07.21  
            1:37.51 ( )     2:07.21 (29.70)
 27 Short, Jessica         SO UW-Eau Claire     2:05.89    2:07.21  
                 27.78        58.77 (30.99)
        1:37.10 (38.33)     2:07.21 (30.11)
 29 Lamastra, Gwyneth      JR Johns Hopkins     2:09.41    2:07.33  
                 28.04      1:01.05 (33.01)
        1:37.49 (36.44)     2:07.33 (29.84)
 29 Holman, Kayla          FR MIT               2:06.40    2:07.33  
                 27.23        58.51 (31.28)
        1:36.36 (37.85)     2:07.33 (30.97)
 31 Hill, Allie            SO Rhodes            2:06.31    2:07.36  
                 27.58        58.84 (31.26)
        1:36.42 (37.58)     2:07.36 (30.94)
 32 Roberson, Kayla        SR Wheaton IL        2:07.36    2:07.48  
                 27.67      1:01.31 (33.64)
        1:37.25 (35.94)     2:07.48 (30.23)
 33 Jin, Sarah             SO Pomona-Pitzer     2:08.68    2:07.78  
                 27.20        58.39 (31.19)
        1:36.56 (38.17)     2:07.78 (31.22)
 34 Hsu, Erica             FR Denison           2:07.79    2:07.87  
                 27.90        59.00 (31.10)
        1:38.23 (39.23)     2:07.87 (29.64)
 35 Wolff, Veronica        FR Williams          2:07.04    2:07.96  
                 27.21        59.32 (32.11)
        1:37.34 (38.02)     2:07.96 (30.62)
 36 Wetzel, Maria          SR Carleton          2:11.44    2:08.16  
                 27.90        58.32 (30.42)
        1:36.99 (38.67)     2:08.16 (31.17)
 37 Deardorff, Madeleine   FR Williams          2:07.65    2:08.47  
                 27.30        59.74 (32.44)
        1:37.69 (37.95)     2:08.47 (30.78)
 38 Jurczyk, Sarah         JR Stevens           2:10.20    2:08.94  
                 26.93      1:00.35 (33.42)
        1:38.47 (38.12)     2:08.94 (30.47)
 39 Lally, Hannah          SO Emory             2:11.00    2:09.20  
                 27.29      1:01.29 (34.00)
        1:37.65 (36.36)     2:09.20 (31.55)
 40 Kyle, Maria            FR Emory             2:08.44    2:09.23  
                 26.34        58.82 (32.48)
        1:39.69 (40.87)     2:09.23 (29.54)
 41 Conboy, Caroline       SR William Smith     2:08.56    2:09.49  
                 28.17      1:00.86 (32.69)
        1:37.72 (36.86)     2:09.49 (31.77)
 42 Lin, Shanny            JR RPI               2:10.26    2:09.63  
                 27.28      1:00.12 (32.84)
        1:38.90 (38.78)     2:09.63 (30.73)
 42 Lowery, Marshall       FR Bowdoin           2:15.47    2:09.63  
                 27.47        58.25 (30.78)
        1:38.59 (40.34)     2:09.63 (31.04)
 44 St. John, Mary         JR Carnegie Mellon   2:08.34    2:09.92  
                 27.10      1:00.40 (33.30)
        1:39.87 (39.47)     2:09.92 (30.05)
 45 Hochstedler, Kimberly  JR Carnegie Mellon   2:16.48    2:10.73  
                 27.98      1:02.68 (34.70)
        1:39.60 (36.92)     2:10.73 (31.13)
 46 Mesaros, Katherine     FR Denison           2:08.93    2:11.54  
                 28.15      1:02.81 (34.66)
        1:39.55 (36.74)     2:11.54 (31.99)
 47 Prelgovisk, Kristen    SO Bates             2:11.76    2:11.55  
                 27.54      1:00.64 (33.10)
        1:37.77 (37.13)     2:11.55 (33.78)
 48 Bacon-Brenes, Claire   FR Claremont MS      2:11.46    2:16.74  
                 28.87      1:04.57 (35.70)
        1:43.89 (39.32)     2:16.74 (32.85)
 -- Kustritz, Katherine    FR Denison           2:03.73         DQ  
 -- Lyons, Peyten          SO Ursinus           2:05.94        DFS  

Event 4  Men 200 Yard IM
==================================================================
    Name                 Year School               Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Holder, Evan           SR Johns Hopkins     1:46.54    1:45.64  
                 23.19        50.13 (26.94)
        1:19.97 (29.84)     1:45.64 (25.67)
  2 Wilson, Andrew         SR Emory             1:45.57    1:46.18  
                 22.94        50.18 (27.24)
        1:19.10 (28.92)     1:46.18 (27.08)
  3 Manz, Trevor           SR Kenyon            1:49.94    1:46.92  
                 23.42        50.69 (27.27)
        1:20.82 (30.13)     1:46.92 (26.10)
  4 Lindell, Jackson       SR Denison           1:48.66    1:47.49  
                 23.50        50.43 (26.93)
        1:21.29 (30.86)     1:47.49 (26.20)
  5 Edskes, Bouke          FR MIT               1:49.82    1:48.01  
                 23.21        50.54 (27.33)
        1:21.93 (31.39)     1:48.01 (26.08)
  6 Lagieski, Michael      SR Wash U. MO        1:49.68    1:48.71  
                 23.88        51.99 (28.11)
        1:22.38 (30.39)     1:48.71 (26.33)
  7 Reardon, Ian           SR Kenyon            1:49.22    1:48.84  
                 23.44        50.62 (27.18)
        1:21.96 (31.34)     1:48.84 (26.88)
  8 Van Cleave, Kevin      SO Wash U. MO        1:51.40    1:48.90  
                 24.38        51.70 (27.32)
        1:22.80 (31.10)     1:48.90 (26.10)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Miller, Collin         FR UW-Eau Claire     1:50.28    1:49.35  
                 24.66        52.69 (28.03)
        1:24.08 (31.39)     1:49.35 (25.27)
 10 Wilson, Mark           JR Johns Hopkins     1:53.70    1:49.70  
                 23.25        50.47 (27.22)
        1:22.75 (32.28)     1:49.70 (26.95)
 11 Wallace, Zachary       JR Tufts             1:50.67    1:49.82  
                 23.47        51.42 (27.95)
        1:23.57 (32.15)     1:49.82 (26.25)
 12 Tostado, Sebastian     SR Albion            1:49.98    1:49.90  
                 23.68        51.49 (27.81)
        1:23.37 (31.88)     1:49.90 (26.53)
 13 Hogan, Colin           SR Williams          1:50.08    1:49.92  
                 24.56        51.29 (26.73)
        1:22.96 (31.67)     1:49.92 (26.96)
 13 Young, Noah            FR BSC               1:49.89    1:49.92  
                 23.96        51.31 (27.35)
        1:23.84 (32.53)     1:49.92 (26.08)
 15 Kostolansky, Timothy   JR Williams          1:51.04    1:50.03  
                 23.42        50.48 (27.06)
        1:22.86 (32.38)     1:50.03 (27.17)
 16 Bartholomew, Michael   FR Kenyon            1:50.16    1:50.20  
                 24.18        51.19 (27.01)
        1:23.11 (31.92)     1:50.20 (27.09)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Wang, Robert           FR Denison           1:49.81    1:50.39  
                 23.50        51.31 (27.81)
        1:23.87 (32.56)     1:50.39 (26.52)
 18 Stevenson, Bradley     SO Denison           1:51.13    1:50.56  
                 24.32        53.85 (29.53)
        1:24.86 (31.01)     1:50.56 (25.70)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Kuyl, Emile            SO Johns Hopkins     1:52.08    1:50.91  
                 23.93        50.96 (27.03)
        1:23.57 (32.61)     1:50.91 (27.34)
 20 Culjat, Lance          FR Chicago           1:52.23    1:51.53  
                 24.37        53.43 (29.06)
        1:25.45 (32.02)     1:51.53 (26.08)
 21 Hensen, Reid           SO NYU               1:51.91    1:51.55  
                 23.94        52.33 (28.39)
        1:24.40 (32.07)     1:51.55 (27.15)
 22 Colmenares, Carlos     FR NYU               1:57.55    1:51.93  
                 23.61        50.59 (26.98)
        1:25.17 (34.58)     1:51.93 (26.76)
 23 To, Samuel             JR Pomona-Pitzer     1:51.43    1:51.98  
                 23.79        51.29 (27.50)
        1:24.66 (33.37)     1:51.98 (27.32)
 24 Wilson, Peyton         FR Wash U. MO        1:55.06    1:52.01  
                 24.25        52.01 (27.76)
        1:25.76 (33.75)     1:52.01 (26.25)
 25 Reardon, Colin         FR Kenyon            1:51.40    1:52.03  
                 24.52        52.19 (27.67)
        1:25.48 (33.29)     1:52.03 (26.55)
 26 Sarier, Karl           SO Bowdoin           1:49.73    1:52.06  
                 24.84        54.18 (29.34)
        1:25.94 (31.76)     1:52.06 (26.12)
 27 Schneider, Artur       SR Franklin          1:50.27    1:52.24  
                 24.04        51.91 (27.87)
        1:24.35 (32.44)     1:52.24 (27.89)
 28 McElduff, James        JR Tufts             1:55.83    1:52.45  
                 24.52        52.12 (27.60)
        1:25.72 (33.60)     1:52.45 (26.73)
 29 Yamaguchi, Reona       FR Chicago           1:51.46    1:52.58  
                 23.90        53.41 (29.51)
        1:24.59 (31.18)     1:52.58 (27.99)
 30 Ball, Jacob            SO Denison           1:52.26    1:53.35  
                 25.00        54.58 (29.58)
        1:25.43 (30.85)     1:53.35 (27.92)
 31 Tarkenton, Dallas      SR Mary Washington   1:52.67    1:53.84  
                 22.99        53.77 (30.78)
        1:27.31 (33.54)     1:53.84 (26.53)
 32 Bechtold, Raphael      FR Johns Hopkins     1:53.85    1:54.08  
                 24.08        53.75 (29.67)
        1:26.83 (33.08)     1:54.08 (27.25)
 33 Tse, Jeffrey           SO Swarthmore        1:51.73    1:54.32  
                 24.28        52.57 (28.29)
        1:26.49 (33.92)     1:54.32 (27.83)
 34 Allsop, Kieran         FR Kenyon            1:55.44    1:54.37  
                 25.33        54.45 (29.12)
        1:26.05 (31.60)     1:54.37 (28.32)
 34 Sonnek, Tanner         SO Gustavus          1:53.06    1:54.37  
                 24.48        53.95 (29.47)
        1:25.66 (31.71)     1:54.37 (28.71)
 36 Aegerter, Jacob        FR UW-Stevens Point  1:51.54    1:54.46  
                 24.52        53.14 (28.62)
        1:27.17 (34.03)     1:54.46 (27.29)
 37 Loepfe, John           FR St. Olaf          1:53.68    1:56.90  
                 24.78        53.49 (28.71)
        1:28.61 (35.12)     1:56.90 (28.29)

Event 5  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                 Year School               Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Muir, Fiona            SO Emory               23.12      22.77  
  2 Waddell, Emma          JR Williams            22.96      22.84  
  3 Paulson, Emma          SR St. Thomas          23.02      22.97  
  4 VanHarn, Abby          JR Calvin              23.48      23.15  
  5 Bergh, Marissa         SR Emory               23.70      23.21  
  6 Bagley, Erin           SR Wheaton IL          23.33      23.24  
  7 Kane, Carolyn          SR Denison             23.18      23.34  
  8 Hallstein, Tai         SR Whitman             23.31      23.38  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Jedryka, Veronika      SR MIT                 23.83      23.39  
 10 Wawer, Julia           JR Emory               24.56      23.44  
 11 Hagmann, Lindsay       JR Trinity U.          23.63      23.45  
 12 Haskell, Olivia        SO Conn College        23.79      23.47  
 13 Senczyszyn, Samantha   SO UW-Eau Claire       23.08      23.48  
 14 Mather, Caroline       SO Carleton            23.32      23.49  
 15 Sanchez-Aizcorbe, Mar  SR Emory               23.80      23.52  
 16 Duffy, Lake            SR Ithaca              23.47      23.53  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Kauahi, Madison        SO Pomona-Pitzer       23.52      23.54  
 18 Olson, Caroline        FR Emory               23.28      23.55  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Wu, Priscilla          FR MIT                 23.53      23.62  
 20 Gibbs, Elise           SR NYU                 23.45      23.65  
 21 Edsall, Tristyn        SR Kalamazoo           23.59      23.67  
 22 Collins, Marilyn       SR Wash U. MO          23.69      23.69  
 23 Wilson, Abby           SO Kenyon              23.84      23.71  
 23 Scheidl, Maya          SR Chicago             23.82      23.71  
 25 Taylor, Megan          SO Emory               23.58      23.72  
 26 Crawford, Jocelyn      FR Claremont MS        23.34      23.77  
 26 Reilly, Kathleen       JR Gustavus            23.54      23.77  
 28 Liu, Claire            SR Emory               23.73      23.79  
 29 Toscos, Zoe            FR Kenyon              23.76      23.80  
 30 Hare, Maia             SO Williams            23.85      23.82  
 31 Gribbel, Lily          FR Conn College        23.76      23.90  
 32 Walters, Claire        SR St. Olaf            23.48      23.91  
 33 Sapp, Lauren           SO Wash U. MO          23.84      23.92  
 33 Shu, Ingrid            FR Amherst             23.58      23.92  
 35 Webster, Margaret      SO Gustavus            23.68      23.93  
 35 Ramirez, Mardell       SO Cal Lutheran        23.84      23.93  
 37 Kirby, Casey           FR Denison             23.89      23.94  
 38 Smith, Delaney         JR Williams            23.85      23.97  
 39 Cheng, Lisa            SO Ill Wesleyan        23.78      23.98  
 40 Walker, Sophia         SR Bowdoin             23.84      24.01  
 41 Leung, Ya Ting         SO NYU                 23.88      24.06  
 42 Solik, Regina          SR Franklin            23.58      24.08  
 43 Wingert, Kaitlin       JR Messiah             24.90      24.11  
 44 Duncan, Laura          SR Kenyon              24.05      24.15  
 45 Moriarty, Stephanie    JR Amherst             25.34      24.16  
 45 Murphy, Caroline       FR Wesleyan            24.44      24.16  
 47 Nolte, Michaela        SR Emory & Henry       23.95      24.19  
 48 Chancey, Isabelle      SO W & L               23.79      24.20  
 49 Macqueen, Alison       FR W & L               23.87      24.21  
 50 Ho, Janika             FR Bates               23.64      24.26  
 51 Baker, Clara           SO Ursinus             24.41      24.28  
 51 Hong, Eleanore         SR Rose-Hulman         24.48      24.28  
 53 Matthys, Michaela      JR UW-Whitewater       23.77      24.30  
 54 Gomez, Maya            FR Middlebury          24.12      24.37  
 55 Erdmann, Abby          SR Chicago             25.20      24.62  
 56 Otazu, Summer          FR Kenyon              24.95      24.75  
 57 Adams, Amy             SO RIT                 26.14      24.87  
 -- Bruce, Laura           FR W & L               24.42         DQ  

Event 6  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                 Year School               Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Smith, Oliver          JR Emory               19.67      19.85  
  2 Novak, Jesse           SR Rowan               19.91      19.88  
  3 Garin, Ivan            SR UC Santa Cruz       20.40      20.09  
  4 Englehardt, Jack       JR UW-Stevens Point    20.29      20.10  
  5 Boraski, Ryan          SR Keene St.           19.95      20.17  
  6 Kolleck, Mathias       SO Emory               20.52      20.19  
  7 Tomazin, Joshua        JR MIT                 20.48      20.20  
  8 Gaynor, Ian            SR Widener             20.18      20.31  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Dougherty, Tyler       JR Gettysburg          20.36      20.38  
 10 Casey, Isaac           JR Loras               20.17      20.45  
 11 Bogle, Jeremy          JR MIT                 20.64      20.47  
 12 Brown, Ross            JR Wash U. MO          20.64      20.53  
 13 Wagner, Zachary        JR Denison             20.47      20.54  
 14 Farrell, Alexander     SO Chicago             20.68      20.59  
 15 Moody, Chad            JR NYU                 21.78      20.62  
 16 Ono, Sage              FR Emory               20.75      20.64  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Tilneac, George        JR Conn College        20.54      20.65  
 18 Hui, Adrian            SO Pomona-Pitzer       20.55      20.68  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Fothergill, Michael    SR Conn College        20.48      20.71  
 20 Mergler, Connor        JR Buffalo St.         20.46      20.72  
 20 Donnellan, James       SO UW-Stevens Point    20.69      20.72  
 22 Gu, Roger              FR Tufts               20.69      20.73  
 22 Hardwick, Alexander    JR Emory               20.76      20.73  
 24 Pender, Theodore       JR Bates               20.47      20.76  
 25 Carpenter, Weston      SO Kenyon              20.65      20.78  
 26 Coppola, Adam          JR TCNJ                20.60      20.79  
 27 Feuerstein, Eric       JR Rowan               20.49      20.81  
 28 Oliveira, Neirton      SO Linfield            20.69      20.82  
 29 Allison, Matthew       FR Gustavus            20.49      20.88  
 30 Pu, Austin             SR Kenyon              20.62      20.89  
 31 Bauer, Jack            SO WPI                 20.87      20.94  
 32 Howes, Maxwell         SR Denison             20.78      20.97  
 33 Fox, Kenny             SO Denison             20.54      21.00  
 33 Sun, Clark             JR Whitman             20.96      21.00  
 35 Koravos, Jack          FR Amherst             20.54      21.02  
 36 Pek, Andrew            SO Wash U. MO          21.12      21.06  
 37 Delbuono, Joseph       SO NYU                 20.64      21.08  
 38 Jessen, Ryan           JR UW-LaCrosse         20.68      21.14  
 39 Gerlach, Eric          FR Denison             20.68      21.16  
 40 Schumann, Eben         SO Whitworth           21.07      21.25  
 41 McManus, Samuel        JR DePauw              21.00      21.31  
 42 Skoog, Alexander       SO TCNJ                21.72      21.36  
 42 Marsden-Readford, Lia  JR Denison             21.13      21.36  
 44 Sodemann, Chasse       SO Coast Guard         21.38      21.50  
 45 Thompson, Tyler        JR Baldwin Wallace     22.86      21.62  
 46 Gallup, Thomas         FR Caltech             21.98      21.86  
 47 Todd, Michael          SO Chicago             22.22      22.58  
 -- Bosko, Derek           SR Albion              20.71         DQ  

Event 8  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
====================================================================
    School                                 Seed    Prelims        
====================================================================
                       === Preliminaries ===                        
 
  1 Emory                               1:41.78    1:41.01  
     1) Cheng, Cindy JR               2) Kowalsky, Annelise SR        
     3) Sanchez-Aizcorbe, Marcela SR  4) Taylor, Megan SO             
                 25.53        53.56 (28.03)
        1:17.92 (24.36)     1:41.01 (23.09)
  2 Denison                             1:42.86    1:42.09  
     1) Kirby, Casey FR               2) Kustritz, Katherine FR       
     3) Le, Angela FR                 4) Kane, Carolyn SR             
                 26.07        53.91 (27.84)
        1:19.05 (25.14)     1:42.09 (23.04)
  3 Johns Hopkins                       1:43.15    1:42.19  
     1) Rincon, Natalia SO            2) Lin, Sonia FR                
     3) Brown, Abigail SR             4) Petersen, Kristen FR         
                 26.29        55.07 (28.78)
        1:19.29 (24.22)     1:42.19 (22.90)
  4 Kenyon                              1:41.99    1:42.58  
     1) Otazu, Summer FR              2) Wilson, Julia JR             
     3) Hopf, Hollie FR               4) Wilson, Abby SO              
                 25.97        54.40 (28.43)
        1:19.68 (25.28)     1:42.58 (22.90)
  5 Williams                            1:42.24    1:42.72  
     1) Jackson, Olivia SR            2) White, Caroline FR           
     3) Waddell, Emma JR              4) Hare, Maia SO                
                 26.66        55.48 (28.82)
        1:19.31 (23.83)     1:42.72 (23.41)
  6 Conn College                        1:42.90    1:42.98  
     1) Wilber, Maeve SO              2) Erb, Mary FR                 
     3) Gribbel, Lily FR              4) Haskell, Olivia SO           
                 26.24        54.96 (28.72)
        1:19.87 (24.91)     1:42.98 (23.11)
  7 NYU                                 1:43.38    1:43.08  
     1) Li, May SO                    2) Collins, Honore FR           
     3) Lin, Kathy FR                 4) Gibbs, Elise SR              
                 26.26        54.99 (28.73)
        1:20.32 (25.33)     1:43.08 (22.76)
  8 W & L                               1:44.03    1:43.78  
     1) Rollo, Emily SR               2) Hageboeck, Emily FR          
     3) Macqueen, Alison FR           4) Fuller, Cassidy JR           
                 26.31        55.73 (29.42)
        1:20.41 (24.68)     1:43.78 (23.37)
 -------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Ithaca                              1:43.85    1:44.10  
     1) Ayer, Grace SR                2) Reilly, Samantha SR          
     3) Pecze, Jaclyn SO              4) Duffy, Lake SR               
                 26.53        55.13 (28.60)
        1:20.71 (25.58)     1:44.10 (23.39)
 10 Claremont MS                        1:43.88    1:44.34  
     1) Ngo, Kelly SR                 2) Bacon-Brenes, Claire FR      
     3) Doi, Stephanie SR             4) Crawford, Jocelyn FR         
                 26.28        55.60 (29.32)
        1:21.01 (25.41)     1:44.34 (23.33)
 11 MIT                                 1:43.67    1:44.44  
     1) Wu, Nanette FR                2) Chen, Jessica JR             
     3) Wu, Catherine SO              4) Wu, Priscilla FR             
                 26.78        55.44 (28.66)
        1:21.16 (25.72)     1:44.44 (23.28)
 12 Wash U. MO                          1:44.53    1:44.45  
     1) Zanolli, Nicole JR            2) O'Grady, Niamh JR            
     3) Carlos, Lauren SR             4) Collins, Marilyn SR          
                 26.63        56.03 (29.40)
        1:21.05 (25.02)     1:44.45 (23.40)
 13 St. Thomas                          1:43.71    1:44.58  
     1) Molitor, Tiana JR             2) Rose, Melissa SO             
     3) Cassens, Haley SO             4) Paulson, Emma SR             
                 26.94        56.76 (29.82)
        1:22.18 (25.42)     1:44.58 (22.40)
 14 Amherst                             1:44.96    1:45.18  
     1) Moriarty, Stephanie JR        2) Shu, Ingrid FR               
     3) Lam, Geralyn JR               4) Groff, Destin SR             
                 26.61        56.23 (29.62)
        1:21.21 (24.98)     1:45.18 (23.97)
 14 Wheaton IL                          1:45.49    1:45.18  
     1) Bagley, Erin SR               2) Roberson, Kayla SR           
     3) Oldach, Sarah SR              4) Barnes, Brooke SO            
                 27.37        56.06 (28.69)
        1:22.00 (25.94)     1:45.18 (23.18)
 16 Pomona-Pitzer                       1:43.42    1:45.22  
     1) Ling, Angela SO               2) Bigus, Erin SO               
     3) Jin, Sarah SO                 4) Kauahi, Madison SO           
                 25.99        56.79 (30.80)
        1:21.99 (25.20)     1:45.22 (23.23)
 -------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Middlebury                          1:45.08    1:45.31  
     1) Vandermeer, Frances FR        2) Ripple, Celia FR             
     3) Gomez, Maya FR                4) Burke, Morgan SR             
                 26.94        56.77 (29.83)
        1:21.92 (25.15)     1:45.31 (23.39)
 18 Kalamazoo                           1:43.95    1:45.47  
     1) Park, Christina SR            2) Neveux, Ellen SR             
     3) Orwin, Colleen SR             4) Edsall, Tristyn SR           
                 27.04        56.95 (29.91)
        1:22.41 (25.46)     1:45.47 (23.06)
 -------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Bates                               1:44.32    1:45.80  
     1) Johnson, Hannah FR            2) Prelgovisk, Kristen SO       
     3) Ho, Janika FR                 4) McGill, Logan JR             
                 27.63        57.23 (29.60)
        1:22.57 (25.34)     1:45.80 (23.23)
 20 UW-Eau Claire                       1:43.84    1:46.15  
     1) Short, Jessica SO             2) Senczyszyn, Samantha SO      
     3) Hagen, Sara FR                4) Farr, Brittany SO            
                 27.22        56.27 (29.05)
        1:21.72 (25.45)     1:46.15 (24.43)
 21 Bowdoin                             1:46.53    1:46.92  
     1) Lowery, Marshall FR           2) Rawding, Mariah JR           
     3) Dixon, Sterling SO            4) Walker, Sophia SR            
                 26.92        56.84 (29.92)
        1:23.14 (26.30)     1:46.92 (23.78)
 22 Calvin                              1:46.87    1:47.40  
     1) Smith, Madelyn SO             2) Kutschke, Anna FR            
     3) Serino, Anna SO               4) Gunderson, Emily FR          
                 27.69        58.37 (30.68)
        1:23.99 (25.62)     1:47.40 (23.41)
 23 Ill Wesleyan                        1:51.60    1:47.65  
     1) Hoecker, Baylee SR            2) Michael, Claire SO           
     3) Cheng, Lisa SO                4) Stanley, Meg SR              
                 26.92        57.24 (30.32)
        1:23.52 (26.28)     1:47.65 (24.13)
 24 Chicago                             1:44.49    1:47.68  
     1) Erdmann, Abby SR              2) Ho, Jessie SR                
     3) Wick, Daria SO                4) Scheidl, Maya SR             
                 27.44        58.51 (31.07)
        1:24.27 (25.76)     1:47.68 (23.41)
 25 Gustavus                            1:44.53    1:47.77  
     1) Holwerda, Kennedy JR          2) Reilly, Kathleen JR          
     3) Lohman, Nicole SR             4) Webster, Margaret SO         
                 28.20        57.84 (29.64)
        1:23.97 (26.13)     1:47.77 (23.80)

Event 9  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
====================================================================
    School                                 Seed    Prelims        
====================================================================
                       === Preliminaries ===                        
 
  1 Emory                               1:26.74    1:27.31  
     1) Cooper, Mitchell SR           2) Wilson, Andrew SR            
     3) Tollen, Cooper JR             4) Smith, Oliver JR             
                 23.37        46.71 (23.34)
        1:08.14 (21.43)     1:27.31 (19.17)
  2 Denison                             1:30.14    1:29.59  
     1) Clear, Carson SO              2) Foster-Smith, Tiernan SO     
     3) Fox, Kenny SO                 4) Wagner, Zachary JR           
                 22.81        47.74 (24.93)
        1:29.59 (41.85)                    
  3 WPI                                 1:31.44    1:29.72  
     1) Bauer, Jack SO                2) Petri, Tim SR                
     3) Elsayed, Karim JR             4) Bauer, Andrew SR             
                 22.57        47.79 (25.22)
        1:09.81 (22.02)     1:29.72 (19.91)
  4 Williams                            1:30.26    1:29.75  
     1) Lin, Benjamin SR              2) Melnick, Yonatan SO          
     3) Kostolansky, Timothy JR       4) Maher, Curtis SO             
                 22.13        47.68 (25.55)
        1:09.43 (21.75)     1:29.75 (20.32)
  5 Johns Hopkins                       1:29.98    1:29.81  
     1) Conzola, Peter JR             2) Lazorchak, Peter SO          
     3) Wilson, Mark JR               4) Ashmead, Michael JR          
                 23.11        48.19 (25.08)
        1:09.54 (21.35)     1:29.81 (20.27)
  6 MIT                                 1:29.04    1:29.87  
     1) Edskes, Bouke FR              2) Chiu, Justin JR              
     3) Arcand, William JR            4) Tomazin, Joshua JR           
                 22.73        47.88 (25.15)
        1:09.80 (21.92)     1:29.87 (20.07)
  7 Wash U. MO                          1:29.99    1:29.91  
     1) Wilson, Peyton FR             2) Lagieski, Michael SR         
     3) Pek, Andrew SO                4) Brown, Ross JR               
                 23.21        48.09 (24.88)
        1:09.67 (21.58)     1:29.91 (20.24)
  8 UW-Stevens Point                    1:29.97    1:30.06  
     1) Jekel, Sam SR                 2) Englehardt, Jack JR          
     3) Richardson, Brandon JR        4) Donnellan, James SO          
                 23.34        48.34 (25.00)
        1:10.05 (21.71)     1:30.06 (20.01)
 -------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 NYU                                 1:30.17    1:30.13  
     1) Moody, Chad JR                2) Kou, Timothy JR              
     3) Tay, Daniel SR                4) Baron, Joseph JR             
                 23.09        48.04 (24.95)
        1:09.78 (21.74)     1:30.13 (20.35)
 10 Kenyon                              1:29.35    1:30.19  
     1) Baturka, Ben FR               2) Manz, Trevor SR              
     3) Zimdars, Jonathon SO          4) Pu, Austin SR                
                 22.79        47.59 (24.80)
        1:09.57 (21.98)     1:30.19 (20.62)
 11 Calvin                              1:30.81    1:30.48  
     1) Holstege, Benjamin SO         2) Holstege, Elijah SR          
     3) Stoughton, Brett SR           4) Britton, Jared SO            
                 22.97        48.30 (25.33)
        1:10.53 (22.23)     1:30.48 (19.95)
 12 TCNJ                                1:31.59    1:30.66  
     1) Skoog, Alexander SO           2) Gajdzisz, Ryan SR            
     3) Vitabile, Scott SR            4) Coppola, Adam JR             
                 23.78        48.39 (24.61)
        1:10.54 (22.15)     1:30.66 (20.12)
 13 Albion                              1:30.71    1:30.76  
     1) Nyboer, Alec FR               2) Kimbrell, Tyler FR           
     3) Kozycki, Nathanial SO         4) Bosko, Derek SR              
                 23.51        49.08 (25.57)
        1:10.50 (21.42)     1:30.76 (20.26)
 14 Rowan                               1:30.66    1:30.92  
     1) Lawton, Daniel SO             2) Simunek, Michael SR          
     3) Marks, Nicholas SR            4) Feuerstein, Eric JR          
                 24.07        48.68 (24.61)
        1:10.63 (21.95)     1:30.92 (20.29)
 15 Amherst                             1:30.12    1:30.96  
     1) Spurrell, Samuel JR           2) Spiro, Elijah JR             
     3) Koravos, Jack FR              4) Dreisbach, Alexander SR      
                 24.12        48.61 (24.49)
        1:10.89 (22.28)     1:30.96 (20.07)
 16 Bates                               1:30.77    1:31.13  
     1) Ewing, Riley JR               2) Walpole, Daniel SR           
     3) Pender, Theodore JR           4) Depew, Jonathan JR           
                 23.31        48.52 (25.21)
        1:10.59 (22.07)     1:31.13 (20.54)
 -------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Tufts                               1:32.05    1:31.33  
     1) Bowen, Kingsley SO            2) Shi, Eric FR                 
     3) Wallace, Zachary JR           4) Gu, Roger FR                 
                 22.74        48.94 (26.20)
        1:10.98 (22.04)     1:31.33 (20.35)
 18 Chicago                             1:31.30    1:31.48  
     1) Litschgi, Albert FR           2) Yamaguchi, Reona FR          
     3) Farrell, Alexander SO         4) Simoneau, Jonathan SR        
                 24.05        49.23 (25.18)
        1:10.93 (21.70)     1:31.48 (20.55)
 -------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Pomona-Pitzer                       1:31.31    1:32.17  
     1) To, Samuel JR                 2) Hallman, Mark JR             
     3) Drover, Ryan SO               4) Hui, Adrian SO               
                 23.61        50.27 (26.66)
        1:11.72 (21.45)     1:32.17 (20.45)
 20 Conn College                        1:31.59    1:32.19  
     1) Fothergill, Michael SR        2) Freiberg, Drake JR           
     3) Tilneac, George JR            4) Brosnihan, Nicholas SR       
                 22.68        48.72 (26.04)
        1:11.21 (22.49)     1:32.19 (20.98)
 21 Linfield                            1:30.93    1:32.20  
     1) Cutting, Noah FR              2) Brasil, Victor JR            
     3) Hanson, Matthew JR            4) Oliveira, Neirton SO         
                 23.30        48.41 (25.11)
        1:11.48 (23.07)     1:32.20 (20.72)
 22 Claremont MS                        1:31.07    1:32.95  
     1) Williams, Matthew SR          2) Crewe, Jackson SO            
     3) Spurzem, Graham SR            4) Culberson, Benjamin FR       
                 22.62        48.89 (26.27)
        1:11.66 (22.77)     1:32.95 (21.29)
 23 SUNY Geneseo                        1:31.44    1:33.16  
     1) Modelewski, Matthew SO        2) Secord, Derek JR             
     3) Guyton, Scott JR              4) Doser, Jeffrey JR            
                 24.74        51.24 (26.50)
        1:12.99 (21.75)     1:33.16 (20.17)
 24 UW-LaCrosse                         1:32.00    1:35.39  
     1) Jessen, Ryan JR               2) Burchfield, Jacob SO         
     3) Uselman, Jackson SR           4) Brehmer, Nicholas SR         
                 24.72        51.29 (26.57)
        1:14.30 (23.01)     1:35.39 (21.09)
 -- UW-Eau Claire                       1:33.15         DQ  
     1) Miller, Collin FR             2) Fisher, Ben SR               
     3) Odmark, Caleb SO              4) Coert, Logan JR              
                 23.74        49.74 (26.00)
        1:12.51 (22.77)          DQ (20.26)

Event 7  Women 3 mtr Diving
==================================================================
    Name                 Year School               Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Griesemer, Nickie      SR Ithaca                 NP     474.35  
  2 Zhou, Vivian           FR MIT                    NP     461.20  
  3 Hayhurst, Sarah        JR Centre College         NP     453.80  
  4 Sticco-Ivins, Maura    JR Wellesley              NP     448.10  
  5 Bartlett, Meghan       SR SUNY Fredonia          NP     446.20  
  6 Ross, Ariana           SR Williams               NP     440.40  
  7 Alioto, Kayley         JR UW-LaCrosse            NP     433.55  
  8 Lo, Agnes              FR Chicago                NP     427.75  
  9 Matranga, Morgan       SO MIT                    NP     424.25  
 10 Mrkonich, Sarah Kate   JR Trinity U.             NP     422.80  
 11 Fitzgerald, Allison    FR Denison                NP     409.85  
 12 White, Carmen          FR NYU                    NP     408.05  
 13 Bradley, Sarah         JR Calvin                 NP     404.25  
 14 Kolalowski, Claudia    SR SUNY Geneseo           NP     396.00  
 15 Nagy, Jenna            SR St. Kate's             NP     394.85  
 16 Stone, Elly            JR Smith                  NP     394.60  
 17 Kugleman, Jessica      FR RPI                    NP     393.05  
 18 Helly, Katie           JR Ithaca                 NP     384.00  
 19 Suddaby, Lindsey       JR Ithaca                 NP     377.85  
 20 Kilgallon, Meghan      JR SUNY Brockport         NP     377.05  
 21 Kaku, Machika          SR Carnegie Mellon        NP     373.80  
 22 Patzke, Mollie         SR Trinity U.             NP     358.85  
 23 Ramos, Emily           SR Wash U. MO             NP     333.60  


Results Link Embed HTML: