SwimmingWorld.com - Online home of the International Swimming Hall of Fame JOIN ISHOF!

2017 NCAA Division III Championships, Day 1 Finals - Meet Results


3/15/2017 - 3/18/2017  
Event 1  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                       === Championship Final ===                        
 
  1 Stanley, Meg           SR Ill Wesleyan      4:52.31    4:50.76   20  
                 27.19        56.44 (29.25)
        1:25.92 (29.48)     1:55.64 (29.72)
        2:25.48 (29.84)     2:54.89 (29.41)
        3:24.37 (29.48)     3:53.71 (29.34)
        4:22.88 (29.17)     4:50.76 (27.88)
  2 Costley, Campbell      SR Denison           4:51.50    4:50.81   17  
                 26.67        55.61 (28.94)
        1:24.72 (29.11)     1:53.92 (29.20)
        2:23.15 (29.23)     2:52.49 (29.34)
        3:22.13 (29.64)     3:52.13 (30.00)
        4:22.07 (29.94)     4:50.81 (28.74)
  3 Arce, Marysol          SO Kenyon            4:53.19    4:51.79   16  
                 26.67        55.66 (28.99)
        1:25.01 (29.35)     1:54.52 (29.51)
        2:24.44 (29.92)     2:54.28 (29.84)
        3:24.19 (29.91)     3:54.09 (29.90)
        4:23.83 (29.74)     4:51.79 (27.96)
  4 Orbach-Mandel, Hannah  SO Kenyon            4:52.37    4:52.04   15  
                 26.50        55.61 (29.11)
        1:25.04 (29.43)     1:54.88 (29.84)
        2:24.59 (29.71)     2:54.51 (29.92)
        3:24.18 (29.67)     3:53.77 (29.59)
        4:23.20 (29.43)     4:52.04 (28.84)
  5 Zanolli, Nicole        JR Wash U. MO        4:53.85    4:52.49   14  
                 26.99        56.08 (29.09)
        1:25.39 (29.31)     1:54.94 (29.55)
        2:24.66 (29.72)     2:54.26 (29.60)
        3:24.08 (29.82)     3:54.24 (30.16)
        4:24.10 (29.86)     4:52.49 (28.39)
  6 Newlon, Angela         SR DePauw            4:56.49    4:55.41   13  
                 26.55        55.92 (29.37)
        1:25.24 (29.32)     1:54.84 (29.60)
        2:24.67 (29.83)     2:54.44 (29.77)
        3:24.44 (30.00)     3:54.77 (30.33)
        4:25.15 (30.38)     4:55.41 (30.26)
  7 Lautenschleger, Dana   JR Mount Union       4:56.88    4:56.39   12  
                 27.35        56.77 (29.42)
        1:26.67 (29.90)     1:56.70 (30.03)
        2:26.69 (29.99)     2:56.68 (29.99)
        3:26.71 (30.03)     3:56.79 (30.08)
        4:26.90 (30.11)     4:56.39 (29.49)
  8 Jones, Lauren          SR Williams          4:53.41    4:59.92   11  
                 27.01        56.64 (29.63)
        1:26.46 (29.82)     1:56.56 (30.10)
        2:26.76 (30.20)     2:57.08 (30.32)
        3:27.63 (30.55)     3:58.39 (30.76)
        4:29.40 (31.01)     4:59.92 (30.52)
 
                        === Consolation Final ===                        
 
  9 Turcan, Maria          FR Emory             4:57.41    4:53.35    9  
                 27.26        56.63 (29.37)
        1:26.33 (29.70)     1:56.08 (29.75)
        2:25.81 (29.73)     2:55.51 (29.70)
        3:25.18 (29.67)     3:54.82 (29.64)
        4:24.40 (29.58)     4:53.35 (28.95)
 10 McNamara, Alison       SO Williams          4:57.45    4:53.76    7  
                 26.91        56.23 (29.32)
        1:25.92 (29.69)     1:55.86 (29.94)
        2:25.95 (30.09)     2:56.00 (30.05)
        3:25.97 (29.97)     3:55.29 (29.32)
        4:24.34 (29.05)     4:53.76 (29.42)
 11 Vanderhoof, Kendall    FR Kenyon            4:57.73    4:56.40    6  
                 27.27        56.95 (29.68)
        1:26.90 (29.95)     1:56.76 (29.86)
        2:26.77 (30.01)     2:56.61 (29.84)
        3:26.43 (29.82)     3:56.39 (29.96)
        4:26.93 (30.54)     4:56.40 (29.47)
 12 Wen, Haley             SO NYU               4:57.62    4:56.77    5  
                 27.57        57.09 (29.52)
        1:27.35 (30.26)     1:57.14 (29.79)
        2:27.14 (30.00)     2:57.30 (30.16)
        3:27.63 (30.33)     3:58.36 (30.73)
        4:28.66 (30.30)     4:56.77 (28.11)
 13 Anderson, Gail         FR Kenyon            4:58.02    4:56.96    4  
                 27.75        57.40 (29.65)
        1:27.51 (30.11)     1:57.74 (30.23)
        2:27.98 (30.24)     2:58.16 (30.18)
        3:28.13 (29.97)     3:58.48 (30.35)
        4:28.43 (29.95)     4:56.96 (28.53)
 14 Urban, Valerie         SR Conn College      4:58.27    4:58.65    3  
                 27.04        56.60 (29.56)
        1:26.62 (30.02)     1:56.73 (30.11)
        2:26.96 (30.23)     2:57.15 (30.19)
        3:27.29 (30.14)     3:57.51 (30.22)
        4:28.08 (30.57)     4:58.65 (30.57)
 15 Ambrosen, Delaney      SO Kenyon            4:56.94    4:59.20    2  
                 26.88        56.39 (29.51)
        1:26.34 (29.95)     1:56.48 (30.14)
        2:26.84 (30.36)     2:57.14 (30.30)
        3:27.83 (30.69)     3:58.48 (30.65)
        4:29.20 (30.72)     4:59.20 (30.00)
 16 Thielking, Mary        JR MIT               4:57.50    4:59.86    1  
                 27.24        56.85 (29.61)
        1:26.79 (29.94)     1:57.08 (30.29)
        2:27.53 (30.45)     2:58.01 (30.48)
        3:28.45 (30.44)     3:58.89 (30.44)
        4:29.48 (30.59)     4:59.86 (30.38)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 17 Caruso, Danielle       SR Stevens           4:58.37             
                 26.76        55.77 (29.01)
        1:25.34 (29.57)     1:55.38 (30.04)
        2:25.38 (30.00)     2:55.73 (30.35)
        3:26.24 (30.51)     3:56.76 (30.52)
        4:27.62 (30.86)     4:58.37 (30.75)
 18 Lopiano, Cara          SR Chicago           4:58.73             
                 27.47        56.99 (29.52)
        1:27.03 (30.04)     1:57.52 (30.49)
        2:27.74 (30.22)     2:58.36 (30.62)
        3:28.66 (30.30)     3:59.16 (30.50)
        4:29.68 (30.52)     4:58.73 (29.05)
 19 Wyer, Isabel           JR Middlebury        4:58.89             
                 27.14        56.83 (29.69)
        1:27.16 (30.33)     1:57.76 (30.60)
        2:28.24 (30.48)     2:58.77 (30.53)
        3:29.54 (30.77)     4:00.04 (30.50)
        4:30.15 (30.11)     4:58.89 (28.74)
 20 Sauve, Jessica         JR RPI               4:59.08             
                 27.39        57.49 (30.10)
        1:27.58 (30.09)     1:58.04 (30.46)
        2:28.06 (30.02)     2:58.61 (30.55)
        3:28.91 (30.30)     3:59.18 (30.27)
        4:29.17 (29.99)     4:59.08 (29.91)
 21 Wakabayashi, Grace     SO NYU               4:59.67             
                 27.61        57.21 (29.60)
        1:26.93 (29.72)     1:56.93 (30.00)
        2:27.09 (30.16)     2:57.47 (30.38)
        3:28.10 (30.63)     3:58.88 (30.78)
        4:29.48 (30.60)     4:59.67 (30.19)
 22 Chambers, Adelaide     SO MIT               4:59.85             
                 27.77        57.31 (29.54)
        1:27.54 (30.23)     1:57.86 (30.32)
        2:28.08 (30.22)     2:58.44 (30.36)
        3:29.10 (30.66)     3:59.87 (30.77)
        4:30.24 (30.37)     4:59.85 (29.61)
 23 Nasky, Nancy           SO SUNY Geneseo      5:00.16             
                 27.70        57.27 (29.57)
        1:27.62 (30.35)     1:58.15 (30.53)
        2:28.61 (30.46)     2:59.07 (30.46)
        3:29.56 (30.49)     3:59.95 (30.39)
        4:30.33 (30.38)     5:00.16 (29.83)
 24 Dierker, Mary          JR Kenyon            5:00.37             
                 26.09        55.05 (28.96)
        1:25.12 (30.07)     1:55.67 (30.55)
        2:26.49 (30.82)     2:57.34 (30.85)
        3:28.45 (31.11)     3:59.60 (31.15)
        4:30.76 (31.16)     5:00.37 (29.61)
 25 Sears, Monica          FR Bates             5:00.39             
                 27.46        57.07 (29.61)
        1:27.06 (29.99)     1:57.39 (30.33)
        2:27.66 (30.27)     2:57.87 (30.21)
        3:28.59 (30.72)     3:59.58 (30.99)
        4:30.37 (30.79)     5:00.39 (30.02)
 26 Kuvan, Sophia          SO Kenyon            5:01.50             
                 26.90        55.84 (28.94)
        1:25.62 (29.78)     1:55.82 (30.20)
        2:26.14 (30.32)     2:56.57 (30.43)
        3:27.43 (30.86)     3:58.94 (31.51)
        4:30.46 (31.52)     5:01.50 (31.04)
 27 Eastman, Hannah        SO Chicago           5:01.82             
                 27.38        56.86 (29.48)
        1:27.29 (30.43)     1:57.52 (30.23)
        2:27.75 (30.23)     2:58.09 (30.34)
        3:28.87 (30.78)     3:59.59 (30.72)
        4:30.96 (31.37)     5:01.82 (30.86)
 28 Green, Julia           FR Kenyon            5:02.31             
                 27.36        56.86 (29.50)
        1:27.14 (30.28)     1:57.70 (30.56)
        2:28.32 (30.62)     2:59.33 (31.01)
        3:30.15 (30.82)     4:01.00 (30.85)
        4:31.97 (30.97)     5:02.31 (30.34)
 29 Cowan, Courtney        JR Johns Hopkins     5:04.00             
                 27.14        56.40 (29.26)
        1:26.57 (30.17)     1:57.13 (30.56)
        2:27.78 (30.65)     2:58.72 (30.94)
        3:30.10 (31.38)     4:01.73 (31.63)
        4:33.42 (31.69)     5:04.00 (30.58)
 30 Zaravella, Natalie     FR Denison           5:04.30             
                 27.80        57.61 (29.81)
        1:27.55 (29.94)     1:58.03 (30.48)
        2:28.89 (30.86)     2:59.82 (30.93)
        3:31.03 (31.21)     4:02.44 (31.41)
        4:33.72 (31.28)     5:04.30 (30.58)
 31 Robinson, Jaime        FR NYU               5:05.42             
                 28.04        57.65 (29.61)
        1:27.94 (30.29)     1:58.26 (30.32)
        2:28.76 (30.50)     2:59.64 (30.88)
        3:30.73 (31.09)     4:02.21 (31.48)
        4:33.99 (31.78)     5:05.42 (31.43)
 32 Klier, Julia           FR Conn College      5:05.96             
                 27.80        58.27 (30.47)
        1:29.21 (30.94)     1:59.48 (30.27)
        2:29.97 (30.49)     3:00.81 (30.84)
        3:32.00 (31.19)     4:03.71 (31.71)
        4:35.24 (31.53)     5:05.96 (30.72)
 33 Carrade, Elizabeth     JR Claremont MS      5:08.46             
                 28.53        58.79 (30.26)
        1:29.66 (30.87)     2:00.25 (30.59)
        2:31.32 (31.07)     3:02.48 (31.16)
        3:34.02 (31.54)     4:05.66 (31.64)
        4:37.30 (31.64)     5:08.46 (31.16)
 34 Kelly, Kerry           FR Union             5:08.82             
                 27.50        57.40 (29.90)
        1:28.28 (30.88)     1:59.60 (31.32)
        2:30.94 (31.34)     3:02.24 (31.30)
        3:33.85 (31.61)     4:05.69 (31.84)
        4:37.81 (32.12)     5:08.82 (31.01)
 35 Sauve, Danielle        JR RPI               5:08.89             
                 26.78        56.64 (29.86)
        1:27.31 (30.67)     1:58.71 (31.40)
        2:30.53 (31.82)     3:02.36 (31.83)
        3:34.42 (32.06)     4:06.58 (32.16)
        4:38.49 (31.91)     5:08.89 (30.40)
 36 Rusinko, Hannah        FR Denison           5:09.27             
                 27.44        57.17 (29.73)
        1:27.60 (30.43)     1:58.40 (30.80)
        2:29.54 (31.14)     3:01.32 (31.78)
        3:33.42 (32.10)     4:05.84 (32.42)
        4:38.00 (32.16)     5:09.27 (31.27)
 
                 Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 1                 
 
  1. Kenyon                             43   2. Illinois Wesleyan                  20
  3. Williams                           18   4. Denison                            17
  5. Wash U. MO                         14   6. DePauw                             13
  7. Mount Union                        12   8. Emory                               9
  9. Nyu                                 5  10. Conn College                        3
 11. Mit                                 1          

Event 2  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                       === Championship Final ===                        
 
  1 Conover, Arthur        SR Kenyon            4:25.34    4:18.35   20  
                 24.17        50.07 (25.90)
        1:16.07 (26.00)     1:42.31 (26.24)
        2:08.69 (26.38)     2:35.01 (26.32)
        3:01.49 (26.48)     3:27.87 (26.38)
        3:53.60 (25.73)     4:18.35 (24.75)
  2 Greenhalgh, Andrew     SR Johns Hopkins     4:22.66    4:19.66   17  
                 24.15        50.04 (25.89)
        1:16.42 (26.38)     1:42.77 (26.35)
        2:08.93 (26.16)     2:35.19 (26.26)
        3:01.34 (26.15)     3:27.54 (26.20)
        3:53.66 (26.12)     4:19.66 (26.00)
  3 Gordon, Thomas         SO Emory             4:27.44    4:22.69   16  
                 24.19        50.34 (26.15)
        1:16.98 (26.64)     1:43.54 (26.56)
        2:10.35 (26.81)     2:36.91 (26.56)
        3:03.52 (26.61)     3:30.27 (26.75)
        3:57.18 (26.91)     4:22.69 (25.51)
  4 Baker, Christian       SR Emory             4:22.84    4:24.04   15  
                 23.98        50.23 (26.25)
        1:16.68 (26.45)     1:43.36 (26.68)
        2:09.94 (26.58)     2:36.47 (26.53)
        3:03.00 (26.53)     3:29.80 (26.80)
        3:56.82 (27.02)     4:24.04 (27.22)
  5 Williams, Robert       SO Kenyon            4:28.58    4:28.73   14  
                 24.50        51.16 (26.66)
        1:18.24 (27.08)     1:45.68 (27.44)
        2:13.33 (27.65)     2:40.88 (27.55)
        3:08.62 (27.74)     3:36.15 (27.53)
        4:03.08 (26.93)     4:28.73 (25.65)
  6 Riek, Mitchell         SO Carnegie Mellon   4:28.89    4:28.87   13  
                 24.78        51.73 (26.95)
        1:18.84 (27.11)     1:46.20 (27.36)
        2:13.52 (27.32)     2:40.96 (27.44)
        3:08.23 (27.27)     3:35.83 (27.60)
        4:02.47 (26.64)     4:28.87 (26.40)
  7 Perez, David           JR Kenyon            4:28.67    4:30.41   12  
                 24.99        52.13 (27.14)
        1:19.53 (27.40)     1:47.28 (27.75)
        2:15.25 (27.97)     2:42.17 (26.92)
        3:09.18 (27.01)     3:36.44 (27.26)
        4:03.67 (27.23)     4:30.41 (26.74)
  8 Copses, Henry          JR Emory             4:28.83    4:35.19   11  
                 25.01        51.86 (26.85)
        1:19.35 (27.49)     1:47.46 (28.11)
        2:15.50 (28.04)     2:42.92 (27.42)
        3:11.06 (28.14)     3:39.61 (28.55)
        4:07.50 (27.89)     4:35.19 (27.69)
 
                        === Consolation Final ===                        
 
  9 Rainey, Ian            JR NYU               4:30.72    4:26.60    9  
                 24.54        51.42 (26.88)
        1:18.69 (27.27)     1:45.92 (27.23)
        2:12.98 (27.06)     2:40.19 (27.21)
        3:07.51 (27.32)     3:34.66 (27.15)
        4:00.88 (26.22)     4:26.60 (25.72)
 10 Rumpit, Connor         FR Kenyon            4:28.97    4:27.86    7  
                 24.87        51.74 (26.87)
        1:19.06 (27.32)     1:46.16 (27.10)
        2:13.51 (27.35)     2:40.68 (27.17)
        3:07.70 (27.02)     3:34.58 (26.88)
        4:01.47 (26.89)     4:27.86 (26.39)
 11 Baldinazzo, Taye       FR Chicago           4:29.07    4:28.21    6  
                 25.23        52.49 (27.26)
        1:19.81 (27.32)     1:47.11 (27.30)
        2:14.54 (27.43)     2:41.50 (26.96)
        3:08.39 (26.89)     3:34.93 (26.54)
        4:01.97 (27.04)     4:28.21 (26.24)
 12 Hedman, Matthew        SO Denison           4:29.97    4:28.23    5  
                 24.72        51.63 (26.91)
        1:18.73 (27.10)     1:45.93 (27.20)
        2:13.14 (27.21)     2:40.42 (27.28)
        3:07.68 (27.26)     3:35.05 (27.37)
        4:02.26 (27.21)     4:28.23 (25.97)
 13 Dauksher, Walt         SO Denison           4:29.56    4:28.42    4  
                 24.88        52.21 (27.33)
        1:20.07 (27.86)     1:47.95 (27.88)
        2:15.31 (27.36)     2:42.53 (27.22)
        3:09.45 (26.92)     3:36.44 (26.99)
        4:03.00 (26.56)     4:28.42 (25.42)
 14 Trunsky, Andrew        FR Williams          4:30.94    4:29.80    3  
                 24.82        51.49 (26.67)
        1:18.65 (27.16)     1:45.96 (27.31)
        2:13.31 (27.35)     2:40.75 (27.44)
        3:08.27 (27.52)     3:35.78 (27.51)
        4:03.32 (27.54)     4:29.80 (26.48)
 15 Hamilton, Drew         JR Case Western      4:30.41    4:30.51    2  
                 24.39        51.62 (27.23)
        1:18.98 (27.36)     1:46.47 (27.49)
        2:14.00 (27.53)     2:41.31 (27.31)
        3:08.81 (27.50)     3:36.37 (27.56)
        4:03.94 (27.57)     4:30.51 (26.57)
 16 Biwer, Bailey          JR St. Thomas        4:30.78    4:32.17    1  
                 24.51        52.12 (27.61)
        1:19.95 (27.83)     1:47.80 (27.85)
        2:15.74 (27.94)     2:43.31 (27.57)
        3:11.13 (27.82)     3:38.24 (27.11)
        4:05.69 (27.45)     4:32.17 (26.48)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 17 Burdick, Benjamin      JR Denison           4:31.45             
                 24.95        52.02 (27.07)
        1:19.49 (27.47)     1:46.84 (27.35)
        2:14.48 (27.64)     2:42.25 (27.77)
        3:09.95 (27.70)     3:37.91 (27.96)
        4:05.36 (27.45)     4:31.45 (26.09)
 18 Brewer, Benjamin       FR Cal Lutheran      4:31.59             
                 25.11        51.88 (26.77)
        1:19.00 (27.12)     1:46.52 (27.52)
        2:14.26 (27.74)     2:41.60 (27.34)
        3:09.38 (27.78)     3:37.20 (27.82)
        4:05.02 (27.82)     4:31.59 (26.57)
 19 Otazu, Griffith        JR Johns Hopkins     4:31.95             
                 24.47        50.99 (26.52)
        1:18.77 (27.78)     1:45.96 (27.19)
        2:13.42 (27.46)     2:40.97 (27.55)
        3:08.96 (27.99)     3:36.61 (27.65)
        4:04.25 (27.64)     4:31.95 (27.70)
 20 Leyens, Ogden          FR Gettysburg        4:31.99             
                 24.75        52.09 (27.34)
        1:19.06 (26.97)     1:46.48 (27.42)
        2:13.98 (27.50)     2:41.50 (27.52)
        3:08.75 (27.25)     3:36.68 (27.93)
        4:04.61 (27.93)     4:31.99 (27.38)
 20 Culberson, Benjamin    FR Claremont MS      4:31.99             
                 24.62        51.37 (26.75)
        1:18.45 (27.08)     1:45.85 (27.40)
        2:13.40 (27.55)     2:41.17 (27.77)
        3:09.13 (27.96)     3:37.19 (28.06)
        4:05.10 (27.91)     4:31.99 (26.89)
 22 Morejon, David         FR MIT               4:32.41             
                 25.10        52.34 (27.24)
        1:20.08 (27.74)     1:48.20 (28.12)
        2:15.79 (27.59)     2:43.09 (27.30)
        3:10.34 (27.25)     3:38.00 (27.66)
        4:05.19 (27.19)     4:32.41 (27.22)
 23 Pite, Alan             JR Conn College      4:32.43             
                 25.38        52.44 (27.06)
        1:19.98 (27.54)     1:47.38 (27.40)
        2:14.67 (27.29)     2:41.88 (27.21)
        3:09.56 (27.68)     3:37.54 (27.98)
        4:05.30 (27.76)     4:32.43 (27.13)
 24 McCoy, Brooks          SO Kenyon            4:32.59             
                 25.39        53.06 (27.67)
        1:20.97 (27.91)     1:48.84 (27.87)
        2:16.36 (27.52)     2:43.79 (27.43)
        3:10.64 (26.85)     3:37.64 (27.00)
        4:05.45 (27.81)     4:32.59 (27.14)
 25 Hohm, Stuart           JR Denison           4:32.83             
                 24.55        51.32 (26.77)
        1:18.80 (27.48)     1:46.47 (27.67)
        2:14.14 (27.67)     2:41.72 (27.58)
        3:09.58 (27.86)     3:37.42 (27.84)
        4:05.19 (27.77)     4:32.83 (27.64)
 26 Rowe, Taylor           SO Coast Guard       4:33.74             
                 24.77        51.04 (26.27)
        1:18.02 (26.98)     1:45.53 (27.51)
        2:13.00 (27.47)     2:40.92 (27.92)
        3:08.99 (28.07)     3:37.10 (28.11)
        4:05.62 (28.52)     4:33.74 (28.12)
 27 Ellison, Andrew        SR Wash U. MO        4:35.17             
                 24.97        52.58 (27.61)
        1:20.07 (27.49)     1:47.80 (27.73)
        2:15.29 (27.49)     2:43.05 (27.76)
        3:10.84 (27.79)     3:38.98 (28.14)
        4:07.34 (28.36)     4:35.17 (27.83)
 28 Weinstein, Cole        SR Whitman           4:35.66             
                 24.94        51.57 (26.63)
        1:19.04 (27.47)     1:46.85 (27.81)
        2:14.62 (27.77)     2:42.89 (28.27)
        3:11.22 (28.33)     3:39.80 (28.58)
        4:08.47 (28.67)     4:35.66 (27.19)
 29 McGean, Michael        SR Middlebury        4:36.37             
                 25.08        52.30 (27.22)
        1:20.14 (27.84)     1:47.99 (27.85)
        2:16.03 (28.04)     2:44.16 (28.13)
        3:12.45 (28.29)     3:41.02 (28.57)
        4:09.46 (28.44)     4:36.37 (26.91)
 30 Wong, Eric             FR Amherst           4:36.68             
                 25.16        53.10 (27.94)
        1:21.37 (28.27)     1:49.63 (28.26)
        2:17.61 (27.98)     2:45.29 (27.68)
        3:13.38 (28.09)     3:41.83 (28.45)
        4:10.28 (28.45)     4:36.68 (26.40)
 31 Hurrell-Zitelman, Rus  FR Trinity U.        4:37.15             
                 25.51        53.03 (27.52)
        1:20.81 (27.78)     1:48.72 (27.91)
        2:16.24 (27.52)     2:44.23 (27.99)
        3:12.37 (28.14)     3:40.90 (28.53)
        4:09.20 (28.30)     4:37.15 (27.95)
 32 Hallman, Mark          JR Pomona-Pitzer     4:40.54             
                 24.72        51.59 (26.87)
        1:19.02 (27.43)     1:47.10 (28.08)
        2:15.22 (28.12)     2:43.63 (28.41)
        3:12.53 (28.90)     3:41.93 (29.40)
        4:11.44 (29.51)     4:40.54 (29.10)
 33 Senator, Zachary       FR Pomona-Pitzer     4:41.40             
                 25.07        52.67 (27.60)
        1:20.58 (27.91)     1:48.84 (28.26)
        2:17.17 (28.33)     2:45.45 (28.28)
        3:14.29 (28.84)     3:43.45 (29.16)
        4:12.80 (29.35)     4:41.40 (28.60)
 
                  Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 2                  
 
  1. Kenyon                             53   2. Emory                              42
  3. Johns Hopkins                      17   4. Carnegie Mellon                    13
  5. Nyu                                 9   5. Denison                             9
  7. Chicago                             6   8. Williams                            3
  9. Case Western                        2  10. St. Thomas                          1

Event 3  Women 200 Yard IM
=========================================================================
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                       === Championship Final ===                        
 
  1 Collins, Honore        FR NYU               2:01.42    2:00.97   20  
                 27.01        57.20 (30.19)
        1:32.20 (35.00)     2:00.97 (28.77)
  2 Jackson, Olivia        SR Williams          2:02.34    2:01.49   17  
                 26.19        55.63 (29.44)
        1:32.35 (36.72)     2:01.49 (29.14)
  3 Kowalsky, Annelise     SR Emory             2:01.94    2:01.81   16  
                 26.57        57.57 (31.00)
        1:32.53 (34.96)     2:01.81 (29.28)
  4 Wilson, Julia          JR Kenyon            2:02.25    2:02.18   15  
                 26.74        57.69 (30.95)
        1:33.11 (35.42)     2:02.18 (29.07)
  5 Daher, Sara            SR Bates             2:02.93    2:02.42   14  
                 27.03        57.82 (30.79)
        1:33.75 (35.93)     2:02.42 (28.67)
  6 Durmer, Julia          SO Emory             2:03.16    2:03.32   13  
                 27.03        58.35 (31.32)
        1:34.24 (35.89)     2:03.32 (29.08)
  7 Ayer, Grace            SR Ithaca            2:03.85    2:04.03   12  
                 26.84        58.13 (31.29)
        1:34.10 (35.97)     2:04.03 (29.93)
  8 Nicklas-Morris, Emma   FR Carnegie Mellon   2:04.04    2:04.72   11  
                 26.87        58.89 (32.02)
        1:35.79 (36.90)     2:04.72 (28.93)
 
                        === Consolation Final ===                        
 
  9 Daniels, Ashley        SO Emory             2:04.32    2:03.16    9  
                 27.04        59.03 (31.99)
        1:34.13 (35.10)     2:03.16 (29.03)
 10 Ong, Ming-fen          JR Emory             2:04.21    2:03.62    7  
                 26.92        58.59 (31.67)
        1:34.16 (35.57)     2:03.62 (29.46)
 11 O'Grady, Niamh         JR Wash U. MO        2:04.40    2:04.64    6  
                 27.54        58.18 (30.64)
        1:36.72 (38.54)     2:04.64 (27.92)
 12 Wall, Alison           SR Chicago           2:04.69    2:04.69    5  
                 27.03        57.19 (30.16)
        1:36.66 (39.47)     2:04.69 (28.03)
 13 Corley, Anna           SR Mary Washington   2:04.45    2:04.84    4  
                 27.21        58.66 (31.45)
        1:35.13 (36.47)     2:04.84 (29.71)
 14 White, Caroline        FR Williams          2:05.45    2:06.13    3  
                 28.07      1:00.57 (32.50)
        1:35.99 (35.42)     2:06.13 (30.14)
 15 Jaques, Elsa           SR Redlands          2:05.09    2:06.28    2  
                 27.15      1:00.13 (32.98)
        1:36.26 (36.13)     2:06.28 (30.02)
 16 Dixon, Sterling        SO Bowdoin           2:04.93    2:07.70    1  
                 28.15      1:00.03 (31.88)
        1:37.93 (37.90)     2:07.70 (29.77)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 17 Garza, Halli           JR Denison          J2:05.45             
                 26.77        59.22 (32.45)
        1:35.52 (36.30)     2:05.45 (29.93)
 18 Zhu, Julien            FR NYU               2:05.62             
                 27.07        58.88 (31.81)
        1:36.01 (37.13)     2:05.62 (29.61)
 19 Kwong, Bridgitte       SO Amherst           2:05.83             
                 28.08        59.13 (31.05)
        1:36.09 (36.96)     2:05.83 (29.74)
 20 Orwin, Colleen         SR Kalamazoo         2:05.98             
                 26.58        59.91 (33.33)
        1:36.68 (36.77)     2:05.98 (29.30)
 21 Pan, Katharine         FR MIT               2:06.21             
                 27.24        58.38 (31.14)
        1:36.38 (38.00)     2:06.21 (29.83)
 22 Crawford, Eliana       SR Kenyon            2:06.51             
                 26.92        59.06 (32.14)
        1:35.33 (36.27)     2:06.51 (31.18)
 23 Jones, Kaitlin         JR Johns Hopkins     2:06.57             
                 26.89        58.78 (31.89)
        1:36.05 (37.27)     2:06.57 (30.52)
 24 Chen, Jessica          JR MIT               2:06.70             
                 27.62      1:01.16 (33.54)
        1:36.88 (35.72)     2:06.70 (29.82)
 25 Wisniewski, Anna       JR Johns Hopkins     2:06.98             
                 25.61        57.59 (31.98)
        1:35.40 (37.81)     2:06.98 (31.58)
 26 Doi, Stephanie         SR Claremont MS      2:07.11             
                 27.08        59.72 (32.64)
        1:36.74 (37.02)     2:07.11 (30.37)
 27 Rollo, Emily           SR W & L             2:07.21             
            1:37.51 ( )     2:07.21 (29.70)
 27 Short, Jessica         SO UW-Eau Claire     2:07.21             
                 27.78        58.77 (30.99)
        1:37.10 (38.33)     2:07.21 (30.11)
 29 Lamastra, Gwyneth      JR Johns Hopkins     2:07.33             
                 28.04      1:01.05 (33.01)
        1:37.49 (36.44)     2:07.33 (29.84)
 29 Holman, Kayla          FR MIT               2:07.33             
                 27.23        58.51 (31.28)
        1:36.36 (37.85)     2:07.33 (30.97)
 31 Hill, Allie            SO Rhodes            2:07.36             
                 27.58        58.84 (31.26)
        1:36.42 (37.58)     2:07.36 (30.94)
 32 Roberson, Kayla        SR Wheaton IL        2:07.48             
                 27.67      1:01.31 (33.64)
        1:37.25 (35.94)     2:07.48 (30.23)
 33 Jin, Sarah             SO Pomona-Pitzer     2:07.78             
                 27.20        58.39 (31.19)
        1:36.56 (38.17)     2:07.78 (31.22)
 34 Hsu, Erica             FR Denison           2:07.87             
                 27.90        59.00 (31.10)
        1:38.23 (39.23)     2:07.87 (29.64)
 35 Wolff, Veronica        FR Williams          2:07.96             
                 27.21        59.32 (32.11)
        1:37.34 (38.02)     2:07.96 (30.62)
 36 Wetzel, Maria          SR Carleton          2:08.16             
                 27.90        58.32 (30.42)
        1:36.99 (38.67)     2:08.16 (31.17)
 37 Deardorff, Madeleine   FR Williams          2:08.47             
                 27.30        59.74 (32.44)
        1:37.69 (37.95)     2:08.47 (30.78)
 38 Jurczyk, Sarah         JR Stevens           2:08.94             
                 26.93      1:00.35 (33.42)
        1:38.47 (38.12)     2:08.94 (30.47)
 39 Lally, Hannah          SO Emory             2:09.20             
                 27.29      1:01.29 (34.00)
        1:37.65 (36.36)     2:09.20 (31.55)
 40 Kyle, Maria            FR Emory             2:09.23             
                 26.34        58.82 (32.48)
        1:39.69 (40.87)     2:09.23 (29.54)
 41 Conboy, Caroline       SR William Smith     2:09.49             
                 28.17      1:00.86 (32.69)
        1:37.72 (36.86)     2:09.49 (31.77)
 42 Lin, Shanny            JR RPI               2:09.63             
                 27.28      1:00.12 (32.84)
        1:38.90 (38.78)     2:09.63 (30.73)
 42 Lowery, Marshall       FR Bowdoin           2:09.63             
                 27.47        58.25 (30.78)
        1:38.59 (40.34)     2:09.63 (31.04)
 44 St. John, Mary         JR Carnegie Mellon   2:09.92             
                 27.10      1:00.40 (33.30)
        1:39.87 (39.47)     2:09.92 (30.05)
 45 Hochstedler, Kimberly  JR Carnegie Mellon   2:10.73             
                 27.98      1:02.68 (34.70)
        1:39.60 (36.92)     2:10.73 (31.13)
 46 Mesaros, Katherine     FR Denison           2:11.54             
                 28.15      1:02.81 (34.66)
        1:39.55 (36.74)     2:11.54 (31.99)
 47 Prelgovisk, Kristen    SO Bates             2:11.55             
                 27.54      1:00.64 (33.10)
        1:37.77 (37.13)     2:11.55 (33.78)
 48 Bacon-Brenes, Claire   FR Claremont MS      2:16.74             
                 28.87      1:04.57 (35.70)
        1:43.89 (39.32)     2:16.74 (32.85)
 -- Kustritz, Katherine    FR Denison               DQ              
                 27.21        59.35 (32.14)
        1:33.40 (34.05)          DQ (29.51)
 -- Lyons, Peyten          SO Ursinus                               
 
                 Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 3                 
 
  1. Kenyon                             58   2. Emory                              54
  3. Williams                           38   4. Nyu                                25
  5. Wash U. MO                         20   5. Illinois Wesleyan                  20
  7. Denison                            17   8. Bates                              14
  9. DePauw                             13  10. Ithaca                             12
 10. Mount Union                        12  12. Carnegie Mellon                    11
 13. Chicago                             5  14. Mary Washington                     4
 15. Conn College                        3  16. Redlands                            2
 17. Bowdoin                             1  17. Mit                                 1

Event 4  Men 200 Yard IM
=========================================================================
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                       === Championship Final ===                        
 
  1 Wilson, Andrew         SR Emory             1:46.18    1:44.18   20  
                 22.71        49.80 (27.09)
        1:17.99 (28.19)     1:44.18 (26.19)
  2 Holder, Evan           SR Johns Hopkins     1:45.64    1:44.90   17  
                 22.74        49.52 (26.78)
        1:19.47 (29.95)     1:44.90 (25.43)
  3 Lindell, Jackson       SR Denison           1:47.49    1:46.28   16  
                 23.19        49.65 (26.46)
        1:20.61 (30.96)     1:46.28 (25.67)
  4 Manz, Trevor           SR Kenyon            1:46.92    1:46.95   15  
                 23.37        51.48 (28.11)
        1:21.04 (29.56)     1:46.95 (25.91)
  5 Edskes, Bouke          FR MIT               1:48.01    1:47.15   14  
                 22.76        50.21 (27.45)
        1:21.56 (31.35)     1:47.15 (25.59)
  6 Lagieski, Michael      SR Wash U. MO        1:48.71    1:48.28   13  
                 24.02        51.59 (27.57)
        1:22.01 (30.42)     1:48.28 (26.27)
  7 Reardon, Ian           SR Kenyon            1:48.84    1:48.83   12  
                 23.56        50.73 (27.17)
        1:22.25 (31.52)     1:48.83 (26.58)
  8 Van Cleave, Kevin      SO Wash U. MO        1:48.90    1:49.02   11  
                 24.30        51.75 (27.45)
        1:22.81 (31.06)     1:49.02 (26.21)
 
                        === Consolation Final ===                        
 
  9 Tostado, Sebastian     SR Albion            1:49.90    1:49.14    9  
                 23.41        50.97 (27.56)
        1:23.03 (32.06)     1:49.14 (26.11)
 10 Miller, Collin         FR UW-Eau Claire     1:49.35    1:49.28    7  
                 24.08        52.61 (28.53)
        1:23.73 (31.12)     1:49.28 (25.55)
 11 Kostolansky, Timothy   JR Williams          1:50.03    1:49.85    6  
                 23.56        50.92 (27.36)
        1:22.89 (31.97)     1:49.85 (26.96)
 12 Bartholomew, Michael   FR Kenyon            1:50.20    1:49.94    5  
                 24.73        51.63 (26.90)
        1:23.25 (31.62)     1:49.94 (26.69)
 13 Wallace, Zachary       JR Tufts             1:49.82    1:50.00    4  
                 23.78        51.30 (27.52)
        1:23.65 (32.35)     1:50.00 (26.35)
 14 Wilson, Mark           JR Johns Hopkins     1:49.70    1:50.11    3  
                 23.33        51.58 (28.25)
        1:24.00 (32.42)     1:50.11 (26.11)
 15 Hogan, Colin           SR Williams          1:49.92    1:50.92    2  
                 24.20        51.38 (27.18)
        1:23.54 (32.16)     1:50.92 (27.38)
 16 Young, Noah            FR BSC               1:49.92    1:51.45    1  
                 24.46        52.69 (28.23)
        1:25.43 (32.74)     1:51.45 (26.02)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 17 Wang, Robert           FR Denison           1:50.39             
                 23.50        51.31 (27.81)
        1:23.87 (32.56)     1:50.39 (26.52)
 18 Stevenson, Bradley     SO Denison           1:50.56             
                 24.32        53.85 (29.53)
        1:24.86 (31.01)     1:50.56 (25.70)
 19 Kuyl, Emile            SO Johns Hopkins     1:50.91             
                 23.93        50.96 (27.03)
        1:23.57 (32.61)     1:50.91 (27.34)
 20 Culjat, Lance          FR Chicago           1:51.53             
                 24.37        53.43 (29.06)
        1:25.45 (32.02)     1:51.53 (26.08)
 21 Hensen, Reid           SO NYU               1:51.55             
                 23.94        52.33 (28.39)
        1:24.40 (32.07)     1:51.55 (27.15)
 22 Colmenares, Carlos     FR NYU               1:51.93             
                 23.61        50.59 (26.98)
        1:25.17 (34.58)     1:51.93 (26.76)
 23 To, Samuel             JR Pomona-Pitzer     1:51.98             
                 23.79        51.29 (27.50)
        1:24.66 (33.37)     1:51.98 (27.32)
 24 Wilson, Peyton         FR Wash U. MO        1:52.01             
                 24.25        52.01 (27.76)
        1:25.76 (33.75)     1:52.01 (26.25)
 25 Reardon, Colin         FR Kenyon            1:52.03             
                 24.52        52.19 (27.67)
        1:25.48 (33.29)     1:52.03 (26.55)
 26 Sarier, Karl           SO Bowdoin           1:52.06             
                 24.84        54.18 (29.34)
        1:25.94 (31.76)     1:52.06 (26.12)
 27 Schneider, Artur       SR Franklin          1:52.24             
                 24.04        51.91 (27.87)
        1:24.35 (32.44)     1:52.24 (27.89)
 28 McElduff, James        JR Tufts             1:52.45             
                 24.52        52.12 (27.60)
        1:25.72 (33.60)     1:52.45 (26.73)
 29 Yamaguchi, Reona       FR Chicago           1:52.58             
                 23.90        53.41 (29.51)
        1:24.59 (31.18)     1:52.58 (27.99)
 30 Ball, Jacob            SO Denison           1:53.35             
                 25.00        54.58 (29.58)
        1:25.43 (30.85)     1:53.35 (27.92)
 31 Tarkenton, Dallas      SR Mary Washington   1:53.84             
                 22.99        53.77 (30.78)
        1:27.31 (33.54)     1:53.84 (26.53)
 32 Bechtold, Raphael      FR Johns Hopkins     1:54.08             
                 24.08        53.75 (29.67)
        1:26.83 (33.08)     1:54.08 (27.25)
 33 Tse, Jeffrey           SO Swarthmore        1:54.32             
                 24.28        52.57 (28.29)
        1:26.49 (33.92)     1:54.32 (27.83)
 34 Allsop, Kieran         FR Kenyon            1:54.37             
                 25.33        54.45 (29.12)
        1:26.05 (31.60)     1:54.37 (28.32)
 34 Sonnek, Tanner         SO Gustavus          1:54.37             
                 24.48        53.95 (29.47)
        1:25.66 (31.71)     1:54.37 (28.71)
 36 Aegerter, Jacob        FR UW-Stevens Point  1:54.46             
                 24.52        53.14 (28.62)
        1:27.17 (34.03)     1:54.46 (27.29)
 37 Loepfe, John           FR St. Olaf          1:56.90             
                 24.78        53.49 (28.71)
        1:28.61 (35.12)     1:56.90 (28.29)
 
                  Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 4                  
 
  1. Kenyon                             85   2. Emory                              62
  3. Johns Hopkins                      37   4. Denison                            25
  5. Wash U. MO                         24   6. Mit                                14
  7. Carnegie Mellon                    13   8. Williams                           11
  9. Nyu                                 9   9. Albion                              9
 11. Uw-Eau Claire                       7  12. Chicago                             6
 13. Tufts                               4  14. Case Western                        2
 15. Birmingham Southern                 1  15. St. Thomas                          1

Event 5  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                       === Championship Final ===                        
 
  1 Waddell, Emma          JR Williams            22.84      22.69   20  
  2 Muir, Fiona            SO Emory               22.77      22.74   17  
  3 Paulson, Emma          SR St. Thomas          22.97      23.09   16  
  4 Bergh, Marissa         SR Emory               23.21      23.29   15  
  5 VanHarn, Abby          JR Calvin              23.15      23.30   14  
  6 Kane, Carolyn          SR Denison             23.34      23.34   13  
  7 Bagley, Erin           SR Wheaton IL          23.24      23.37   12  
  8 Hallstein, Tai         SR Whitman             23.38      23.50   11  
 
                        === Consolation Final ===                        
 
  9 Hagmann, Lindsay       JR Trinity U.          23.45      23.29    9  
 10 Sanchez-Aizcorbe, Mar  SR Emory               23.52      23.34    7  
 11 Jedryka, Veronika      SR MIT                 23.39      23.35    6  
 12 Mather, Caroline       SO Carleton            23.49      23.37    5  
 13 Wawer, Julia           JR Emory               23.44      23.65    4  
 14 Haskell, Olivia        SO Conn College        23.47      23.67    3  
 15 Senczyszyn, Samantha   SO UW-Eau Claire       23.48      23.68    2  
 16 Duffy, Lake            SR Ithaca              23.53      23.99    1  
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 17 Kauahi, Madison        SO Pomona-Pitzer       23.54             
 18 Olson, Caroline        FR Emory               23.55             
 19 Wu, Priscilla          FR MIT                 23.62             
 20 Gibbs, Elise           SR NYU                 23.65             
 21 Edsall, Tristyn        SR Kalamazoo           23.67             
 22 Collins, Marilyn       SR Wash U. MO          23.69             
 23 Wilson, Abby           SO Kenyon              23.71             
 23 Scheidl, Maya          SR Chicago             23.71             
 25 Taylor, Megan          SO Emory               23.72             
 26 Crawford, Jocelyn      FR Claremont MS        23.77             
 26 Reilly, Kathleen       JR Gustavus            23.77             
 28 Liu, Claire            SR Emory               23.79             
 29 Toscos, Zoe            FR Kenyon              23.80             
 30 Hare, Maia             SO Williams            23.82             
 31 Gribbel, Lily          FR Conn College        23.90             
 32 Walters, Claire        SR St. Olaf            23.91             
 33 Sapp, Lauren           SO Wash U. MO          23.92             
 33 Shu, Ingrid            FR Amherst             23.92             
 35 Webster, Margaret      SO Gustavus            23.93             
 35 Ramirez, Mardell       SO Cal Lutheran        23.93             
 37 Kirby, Casey           FR Denison             23.94             
 38 Smith, Delaney         JR Williams            23.97             
 39 Cheng, Lisa            SO Ill Wesleyan        23.98             
 40 Walker, Sophia         SR Bowdoin             24.01             
 41 Leung, Ya Ting         SO NYU                 24.06             
 42 Solik, Regina          SR Franklin            24.08             
 43 Wingert, Kaitlin       JR Messiah             24.11             
 44 Duncan, Laura          SR Kenyon              24.15             
 45 Moriarty, Stephanie    JR Amherst             24.16             
 45 Murphy, Caroline       FR Wesleyan            24.16             
 47 Nolte, Michaela        SR Emory & Henry       24.19             
 48 Chancey, Isabelle      SO W & L               24.20             
 49 MacQueen, Alison       FR W & L               24.21             
 50 Ho, Janika             FR Bates               24.26             
 51 Baker, Clara           SO Ursinus             24.28             
 51 Hong, Eleanore         SR Rose-Hulman         24.28             
 53 Matthys, Michaela      JR UW-Whitewater       24.30             
 54 Gomez, Maya            FR Middlebury          24.37             
 55 Erdmann, Abby          SR Chicago             24.62             
 56 Otazu, Summer          FR Kenyon              24.75             
 57 Adams, Amy             SO RIT                 24.87             
 -- Bruce, Laura           FR W & L                 DQ              
 
                 Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 5                 
 
  1. Emory                              97   2. Williams                           58
  2. Kenyon                             58   4. Denison                            30
  5. Nyu                                25   6. Illinois Wesleyan                  20
  6. Wash U. MO                         20   8. St. Thomas                         16
  9. Bates                              14   9. Calvin                             14
 11. Ithaca                             13  11. DePauw                             13
 13. Mount Union                        12  13. Wheaton IL                         12
 15. Carnegie Mellon                    11  15. Whitman                            11
 17. Trinity U.                          9  18. Mit                                 7
 19. Conn College                        6  20. Carleton                            5
 20. Chicago                             5  22. Mary Washington                     4
 23. Uw-Eau Claire                       2  23. Redlands                            2
 25. Bowdoin                             1                      

Event 6  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                       === Championship Final ===                        
 
  1 Smith, Oliver          JR Emory               19.85      19.55   20  
  2 Novak, Jesse           SR Rowan               19.88      19.85   17  
  3 Boraski, Ryan          SR Keene St.           20.17      20.01   16  
  4 Gaynor, Ian            SR Widener             20.31      20.08   15  
  5 Garin, Ivan            SR UC Santa Cruz       20.09      20.15   14  
  6 Englehardt, Jack       JR UW-Stevens Point    20.10      20.17   13  
  7 Kolleck, Mathias       SO Emory               20.19      20.26   12  
  8 Tomazin, Joshua        JR MIT                 20.20      20.60   11  
 
                        === Consolation Final ===                        
 
  9 Casey, Isaac           JR Loras               20.45      20.10    9  
 10 Dougherty, Tyler       JR Gettysburg          20.38      20.51    7  
 11 Bogle, Jeremy          JR MIT                 20.47      20.52    6  
 12 Farrell, Alexander     SO Chicago             20.59      20.55    5  
 13 Wagner, Zachary        JR Denison             20.54      20.59    4  
 14 Brown, Ross            JR Wash U. MO          20.53      20.62    3  
 15 Moody, Chad            JR NYU                 20.62      20.64    2  
 16 Ono, Sage              FR Emory               20.64      20.67    1  
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 17 Tilneac, George        JR Conn College        20.65             
 18 Hui, Adrian            SO Pomona-Pitzer       20.68             
 19 Fothergill, Michael    SR Conn College        20.71             
 20 Donnellan, James       SO UW-Stevens Point    20.72             
 20 Mergler, Connor        JR Buffalo St.         20.72             
 22 Gu, Roger              FR Tufts               20.73             
 22 Hardwick, Alexander    JR Emory               20.73             
 24 Pender, Theodore       JR Bates               20.76             
 25 Carpenter, Weston      SO Kenyon              20.78             
 26 Coppola, Adam          JR TCNJ                20.79             
 27 Feuerstein, Eric       JR Rowan               20.81             
 28 Oliveira, Neirton      SO Linfield            20.82             
 29 Allison, Matthew       FR Gustavus            20.88             
 30 Pu, Austin             SR Kenyon              20.89             
 31 Bauer, Jack            SO WPI                 20.94             
 32 Howes, Maxwell         SR Denison             20.97             
 33 Fox, Kenny             SO Denison             21.00             
 33 Sun, Clark             JR Whitman             21.00             
 35 Koravos, Jack          FR Amherst             21.02             
 36 Pek, Andrew            SO Wash U. MO          21.06             
 37 Delbuono, Joseph       SO NYU                 21.08             
 38 Jessen, Ryan           JR UW-LaCrosse         21.14             
 39 Gerlach, Eric          FR Denison             21.16             
 40 Schumann, Eben         SO Whitworth           21.25             
 41 McManus, Samuel        JR DePauw              21.31             
 42 Skoog, Alexander       SO TCNJ                21.36             
 42 Marsden-Readford, Lia  JR Denison             21.36             
 44 Sodemann, Chasse       SO Coast Guard         21.50             
 45 Thompson, Tyler        JR Baldwin Wallace     21.62             
 46 Gallup, Thomas         FR Caltech             21.86             
 47 Todd, Michael          SO Chicago             22.58             
 -- Bosko, Derek           SR Albion                DQ              
 
                  Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 6                  
 
  1. Emory                              95   2. Kenyon                             85
  3. Johns Hopkins                      37   4. Mit                                31
  5. Denison                            29   6. Wash U. MO                         27
  7. Rowan                              17   8. Keene St.                          16
  9. Widener                            15  10. UC Santa Cruz                      14
 11. Carnegie Mellon                    13  11. Uw-Stevens Point                   13
 13. Chicago                            11  13. Williams                           11
 13. Nyu                                11  16. Loras                               9
 16. Albion                              9  18. Gettysburg                          7
 18. Uw-Eau Claire                       7  20. Tufts                               4
 21. Case Western                        2  22. St. Thomas                          1
 22. Birmingham Southern                 1      

Event 7  Women 3 mtr Diving
=========================================================================
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                       === Championship Final ===                        
 
  1 Sticco-Ivins, Maura    JR Wellesley          448.10     504.00   20  
  2 Griesemer, Nickie      SR Ithaca             474.35     497.20   17  
  3 Bartlett, Meghan       SR SUNY Fredonia      446.20     481.05   16  
  4 Hayhurst, Sarah        JR Centre College     453.80     450.35   15  
  5 Zhou, Vivian           FR MIT                461.20     449.95   14  
  6 Alioto, Kayley         JR UW-LaCrosse        433.55     442.15   13  
  7 Lo, Agnes              FR Chicago            427.75     440.00   12  
  8 Ross, Ariana           SR Williams           440.40     426.95   11  
 
                        === Consolation Final ===                        
 
  9 Fitzgerald, Allison    FR Denison            409.85     450.10    9  
 10 Bradley, Sarah         JR Calvin             404.25     430.60    7  
 11 Mrkonich, Sarah Kate   JR Trinity U.         422.80     430.20    6  
 12 Matranga, Morgan       SO MIT                424.25     430.05    5  
 13 White, Carmen          FR NYU                408.05     424.25    4  
 14 Nagy, Jenna            SR St. Kate's         394.85     408.30    3  
 15 Stone, Elly            JR Smith              394.60     402.70    2  
 16 Kolalowski, Claudia    SR SUNY Geneseo       396.00     377.85    1  
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 17 Kugleman, Jessica      FR RPI                393.05             
 18 Helly, Katie           JR Ithaca             384.00             
 19 Suddaby, Lindsey       JR Ithaca             377.85             
 20 Kilgallon, Meghan      JR SUNY Brockport     377.05             
 21 Kaku, Machika          SR Carnegie Mellon    373.80             
 22 Patzke, Mollie         SR Trinity U.         358.85             
 23 Ramos, Emily           SR Wash U. MO         333.60             
 
                 Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 7                 
 
  1. Emory                              97   2. Williams                           69
  3. Kenyon                             58   4. Denison                            39
  5. Ithaca                             30   6. Nyu                                29
  7. Mit                                26   8. Calvin                             21
  9. Wash U. MO                         20   9. Wellesley                          20
  9. Illinois Wesleyan                  20  12. Chicago                            17
 13. Suny Fredonia                      16  13. St. Thomas                         16
 15. Trinity U.                         15  15. Centre College                     15
 17. Bates                              14  18. DePauw                             13
 18. Uw-Lacrosse                        13  20. Wheaton IL                         12
 20. Mount Union                        12  22. Carnegie Mellon                    11
 22. Whitman                            11  24. Conn College                        6
 25. Carleton                            5  26. Mary Washington                     4
 27. St. Catherine                       3  28. Uw-Eau Claire                       2
 28. Smith                               2  28. Redlands                            2
 31. Suny Geneseo                        1  31. Bowdoin                             1

Event 8  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
==================================================================================
    School                              Prelims     Finals Points 
==================================================================================
                            === Championship Final ===                            
 
  1 Emory                               1:41.01    1:40.83   40  
     1) Cheng, Cindy JR               2) Kowalsky, Annelise SR        
     3) Sanchez-Aizcorbe, Marcela SR  4) Bergh, Marissa SR            
                 25.30        53.97 (28.67)
        1:18.28 (24.31)     1:40.83 (22.55)
  2 Denison                             1:42.09    1:41.33   34  
     1) Kirby, Casey FR               2) Kustritz, Katherine FR       
     3) Le, Angela FR                 4) Kane, Carolyn SR             
                 25.94        53.76 (27.82)
        1:18.42 (24.66)     1:41.33 (22.91)
  3 Williams                            1:42.72    1:41.60   32  
     1) Jackson, Olivia SR            2) White, Caroline FR           
     3) Hare, Maia SO                 4) Waddell, Emma JR             
                 26.21        54.89 (28.68)
        1:19.34 (24.45)     1:41.60 (22.26)
  4 Kenyon                              1:42.58    1:41.98   30  
     1) Otazu, Summer FR              2) Wilson, Julia JR             
     3) Hopf, Hollie FR               4) Wilson, Abby SO              
                 25.53        54.04 (28.51)
        1:19.01 (24.97)     1:41.98 (22.97)
  5 Johns Hopkins                       1:42.19    1:42.06   28  
     1) Rincon, Natalia SO            2) Lin, Sonia FR                
     3) Brown, Abigail SR             4) Petersen, Kristen FR         
            1:19.10 ( )     1:42.06 (22.96)
  6 Conn College                        1:42.98    1:42.47   26  
     1) Wilber, Maeve SO              2) Erb, Mary FR                 
     3) Gribbel, Lily FR              4) Haskell, Olivia SO           
                 26.23        54.41 (28.18)
        1:19.12 (24.71)     1:42.47 (23.35)
  7 W & L                               1:43.78    1:43.36   24  
     1) Rollo, Emily SR               2) Hageboeck, Emily FR          
     3) MacQueen, Alison FR           4) Fuller, Cassidy JR           
                 26.42        55.95 (29.53)
        1:20.12 (24.17)     1:43.36 (23.24)
 -- NYU                                 1:43.08         DQ  
     1) Li, May SO                    2) Collins, Honore FR           
     3) Lin, Kathy FR                 4) Gibbs, Elise SR              
                 26.13        55.23 (29.10)
        1:19.68 (24.45)          DQ (22.89)
 
                            === Consolation Final ===                             
 
  9 Ithaca                              1:44.10    1:43.38   18  
     1) Ayer, Grace SR                2) Reilly, Samantha SR          
     3) Pecze, Jaclyn SO              4) Duffy, Lake SR               
                 26.56        54.53 (27.97)
        1:20.10 (25.57)     1:43.38 (23.28)
 10 MIT                                 1:44.44    1:43.48   14  
     1) Wu, Nanette FR                2) Chen, Jessica JR             
     3) Wu, Catherine SO              4) Wu, Priscilla FR             
                 26.97        55.32 (28.35)
        1:20.76 (25.44)     1:43.48 (22.72)
 11 Claremont MS                        1:44.34    1:43.92   12  
     1) Ngo, Kelly SR                 2) Bacon-Brenes, Claire FR      
     3) Doi, Stephanie SR             4) Crawford, Jocelyn FR         
                 26.37        55.67 (29.30)
        1:20.97 (25.30)     1:43.92 (22.95)
 12 Wash U. MO                          1:44.45    1:44.11   10  
     1) Zanolli, Nicole JR            2) O'Grady, Niamh JR            
     3) Carlos, Lauren SR             4) Collins, Marilyn SR          
                 26.68        56.26 (29.58)
        1:20.80 (24.54)     1:44.11 (23.31)
 13 Amherst                             1:45.18    1:44.15    8  
     1) Moriarty, Stephanie JR        2) Shu, Ingrid FR               
     3) Lam, Geralyn JR               4) Groff, Destin SR             
                 26.33        55.48 (29.15)
        1:20.52 (25.04)     1:44.15 (23.63)
 14 St. Thomas                          1:44.58    1:44.56    6  
     1) Molitor, Tiana JR             2) Rose, Melissa SO             
     3) Cassens, Haley SO             4) Paulson, Emma SR             
                 27.06        56.46 (29.40)
        1:22.00 (25.54)     1:44.56 (22.56)
 15 Pomona-Pitzer                       1:45.22    1:44.57    4  
     1) Ling, Angela SO               2) Bigus, Erin SO               
     3) Jin, Sarah SO                 4) Kauahi, Madison SO           
                 25.76        56.63 (30.87)
        1:21.74 (25.11)     1:44.57 (22.83)
 16 Wheaton IL                          1:45.18    1:45.62    2  
     1) Bagley, Erin SR               2) Roberson, Kayla SR           
     3) Oldach, Sarah SR              4) Barnes, Brooke SO            
                 27.52        56.43 (28.91)
        1:22.45 (26.02)     1:45.62 (23.17)
 
                              === Preliminaries ===                               
 
 17 Middlebury                          1:45.31             
     1) Vandermeer, Frances FR        2) Ripple, Celia FR             
     3) Gomez, Maya FR                4) Burke, Morgan SR             
                 26.94        56.77 (29.83)
        1:21.92 (25.15)     1:45.31 (23.39)
 18 Kalamazoo                           1:45.47             
     1) Park, Christina SR            2) Neveux, Ellen SR             
     3) Orwin, Colleen SR             4) Edsall, Tristyn SR           
                 27.04        56.95 (29.91)
        1:22.41 (25.46)     1:45.47 (23.06)
 19 Bates                               1:45.80             
     1) Johnson, Hannah FR            2) Prelgovisk, Kristen SO       
     3) Ho, Janika FR                 4) McGill, Logan JR             
                 27.63        57.23 (29.60)
        1:22.57 (25.34)     1:45.80 (23.23)
 20 UW-Eau Claire                       1:46.15             
     1) Short, Jessica SO             2) Senczyszyn, Samantha SO      
     3) Hagen, Sara FR                4) Farr, Brittany SO            
                 27.22        56.27 (29.05)
        1:21.72 (25.45)     1:46.15 (24.43)
 21 Bowdoin                             1:46.92             
     1) Lowery, Marshall FR           2) Rawding, Mariah JR           
     3) Dixon, Sterling SO            4) Walker, Sophia SR            
                 26.92        56.84 (29.92)
        1:23.14 (26.30)     1:46.92 (23.78)
 22 Calvin                              1:47.40             
     1) Smith, Madelyn SO             2) Kutschke, Anna FR            
     3) Serino, Anna SO               4) Gunderson, Emily FR          
                 27.69        58.37 (30.68)
        1:23.99 (25.62)     1:47.40 (23.41)
 23 Ill Wesleyan                        1:47.65             
     1) Hoecker, Baylee SR            2) Michael, Claire SO           
     3) Cheng, Lisa SO                4) Stanley, Meg SR              
                 26.92        57.24 (30.32)
        1:23.52 (26.28)     1:47.65 (24.13)
 24 Chicago                             1:47.68             
     1) Erdmann, Abby SR              2) Ho, Jessie SR                
     3) Wick, Daria SO                4) Scheidl, Maya SR             
                 27.44        58.51 (31.07)
        1:24.27 (25.76)     1:47.68 (23.41)
 25 Gustavus                            1:47.77             
     1) Holwerda, Kennedy JR          2) Reilly, Kathleen JR          
     3) Lohman, Nicole SR             4) Webster, Margaret SO         
                 28.20        57.84 (29.64)
        1:23.97 (26.13)     1:47.77 (23.80)
 
                     Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 8                      
 
  1. Emory                             137   2. Williams                          101
  3. Kenyon                             88   4. Denison                            73
  5. Ithaca                             48   6. Mit                                40
  7. Conn College                       32   8. Wash U. MO                         30
  9. Nyu                                29  10. Johns Hopkins                      28
 11. Washington & Lee                   24  12. St. Thomas                         22
 13. Calvin                             21  14. Wellesley                          20
 14. Illinois Wesleyan                  20  16. Chicago                            17
 17. Suny Fredonia                      16  18. Centre College                     15
 18. Trinity U.                         15  20. Bates                              14
 20. Wheaton IL                         14  22. DePauw                             13
 22. Uw-Lacrosse                        13  24. Mount Union                        12
 24. Claremont MS                       12  26. Carnegie Mellon                    11
 26. Whitman                            11  28. Amherst                             8
 29. Carleton                            5  30. Mary Washington                     4
 30. Pomona-Pitzer                       4  32. St. Catherine                       3
 33. Redlands                            2  33. Smith                               2
 33. Uw-Eau Claire                       2  36. Bowdoin                             1
 36. Suny Geneseo                        1          

Event 9  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
==================================================================================
    School                              Prelims     Finals Points 
==================================================================================
                            === Championship Final ===                            
 
  1 Emory                               1:27.31    1:26.14   40  
     1) Ono, Sage FR                  2) Wilson, Andrew SR            
     3) Tollen, Cooper JR             4) Smith, Oliver JR             
                 22.27        45.43 (23.16)
        1:07.15 (21.72)     1:26.14 (18.99)
  2 Denison                             1:29.59    1:28.89   34  
     1) Clear, Carson SO              2) Foster-Smith, Tiernan SO     
     3) Fox, Kenny SO                 4) Wagner, Zachary JR           
                 22.52        47.37 (24.85)
        1:08.98 (21.61)     1:28.89 (19.91)
  3 Wash U. MO                          1:29.91    1:28.99   32  
     1) Wilson, Peyton FR             2) Lagieski, Michael SR         
     3) Pek, Andrew SO                4) Brown, Ross JR               
                 23.11        47.60 (24.49)
        1:08.89 (21.29)     1:28.99 (20.10)
  4 Williams                            1:29.75    1:29.25   30  
     1) Lin, Benjamin SR              2) Melnick, Jack SO             
     3) Kostolansky, Timothy JR       4) Maher, Curtis SO             
                 22.01        47.37 (25.36)
        1:09.06 (21.69)     1:29.25 (20.19)
  5 Johns Hopkins                       1:29.81    1:29.38   28  
     1) Kuyl, Emile SO                2) Lazorchak, Peter SO          
     3) Wilson, Mark JR               4) Ashmead, Michael JR          
                 22.72        47.90 (25.18)
        1:09.18 (21.28)     1:29.38 (20.20)
  6 WPI                                 1:29.72    1:29.74   26  
     1) Bauer, Jack SO                2) Petri, Tim SR                
     3) Elsayed, Karim JR             4) Bauer, Andrew SR             
                 22.66        48.07 (25.41)
        1:10.10 (22.03)     1:29.74 (19.64)
  7 UW-Stevens Point                    1:30.06    1:29.96   24  
     1) Jekel, Sam SR                 2) Englehardt, Jack JR          
     3) Richardson, Brandon JR        4) Donnellan, James SO          
                 23.10        48.26 (25.16)
        1:09.96 (21.70)     1:29.96 (20.00)
 -- MIT                                 1:29.87         DQ  
     1) Smith, Daniel SO              2) Chiu, Justin JR              
     3) Edskes, Bouke FR              4) Tomazin, Joshua JR           
                 24.12        48.89 (24.77)
        1:09.92 (21.03)          DQ (20.09)
 
                            === Consolation Final ===                             
 
  9 Kenyon                              1:30.19    1:29.26   18  
     1) Baturka, Ben FR               2) Manz, Trevor SR              
     3) Zimdars, Jonathon SO          4) Carpenter, Weston SO         
                 22.74        47.50 (24.76)
        1:09.26 (21.76)     1:29.26 (20.00)
 10 TCNJ                                1:30.66    1:30.18   14  
     1) Skoog, Alexander SO           2) Gajdzisz, Ryan SR            
     3) Vitabile, Scott SR            4) Coppola, Adam JR             
                 23.83        48.43 (24.60)
        1:10.05 (21.62)     1:30.18 (20.13)
 11 Calvin                              1:30.48    1:30.46   12  
     1) Holstege, Benjamin SO         2) Holstege, Elijah SR          
     3) Stoughton, Brett SR           4) Britton, Jared SO            
                 22.89        48.53 (25.64)
        1:10.62 (22.09)     1:30.46 (19.84)
 12 Bates                               1:31.13    1:30.69   10  
     1) Ewing, Riley JR               2) Walpole, Daniel SR           
     3) Pender, Theodore JR           4) Depew, Jonathan JR           
                 23.23        48.56 (25.33)
        1:10.28 (21.72)     1:30.69 (20.41)
 13 Albion                              1:30.76    1:31.18    8  
     1) Nyboer, Alec FR               2) Kimbrell, Tyler FR           
     3) Kozycki, Nathanial SO         4) Bosko, Derek SR              
                 23.84        49.33 (25.49)
        1:10.97 (21.64)     1:31.18 (20.21)
 14 Amherst                             1:30.96    1:31.48    6  
     1) Spurrell, Samuel JR           2) Spiro, Elijah JR             
     3) Koravos, Jack FR              4) Dreisbach, Alexander SR      
                 23.94        48.64 (24.70)
        1:11.01 (22.37)     1:31.48 (20.47)
 -- Rowan                               1:30.92         DQ  
     1) Lawton, Daniel SO             2) Simunek, Michael SR          
     3) Marks, Nicholas SR            4) Feuerstein, Eric JR          
                 23.80        48.36 (24.56)
        1:10.17 (21.81)          DQ (20.01)
 -- NYU                                 1:30.13         DQ  
     1) Moody, Chad JR                2) Kou, Timothy JR              
     3) Tay, Daniel SR                4) Baron, Joseph JR             
                 23.00        47.74 (24.74)
        1:09.79 (22.05)          DQ (20.39)
 
                              === Preliminaries ===                               
 
 17 Tufts                               1:31.33             
     1) Bowen, Kingsley SO            2) Shi, Eric FR                 
     3) Wallace, Zachary JR           4) Gu, Roger FR                 
                 22.74        48.94 (26.20)
        1:10.98 (22.04)     1:31.33 (20.35)
 18 Chicago                             1:31.48             
     1) Litschgi, Albert FR           2) Yamaguchi, Reona FR          
     3) Farrell, Alexander SO         4) Simoneau, Jonathan SR        
                 24.05        49.23 (25.18)
        1:10.93 (21.70)     1:31.48 (20.55)
 19 Pomona-Pitzer                       1:32.17             
     1) To, Samuel JR                 2) Hallman, Mark JR             
     3) Drover, Ryan SO               4) Hui, Adrian SO               
                 23.61        50.27 (26.66)
        1:11.72 (21.45)     1:32.17 (20.45)
 20 Conn College                        1:32.19             
     1) Fothergill, Michael SR        2) Freiberg, Drake JR           
     3) Tilneac, George JR            4) Brosnihan, Nicholas SR       
                 22.68        48.72 (26.04)
        1:11.21 (22.49)     1:32.19 (20.98)
 21 Linfield                            1:32.20             
     1) Cutting, Noah FR              2) Brasil, Victor JR            
     3) Hanson, Matthew JR            4) Oliveira, Neirton SO         
                 23.30        48.41 (25.11)
        1:11.48 (23.07)     1:32.20 (20.72)
 22 Claremont MS                        1:32.95             
     1) Williams, Matthew SR          2) Crewe, Jackson SO            
     3) Spurzem, Graham SR            4) Culberson, Benjamin FR       
                 22.62        48.89 (26.27)
        1:11.66 (22.77)     1:32.95 (21.29)
 23 SUNY Geneseo                        1:33.16             
     1) Modelewski, Matthew SO        2) Secord, Derek JR             
     3) Guyton, Scott JR              4) Doser, Jeffrey JR            
                 24.74        51.24 (26.50)
        1:12.99 (21.75)     1:33.16 (20.17)
 24 UW-LaCrosse                         1:35.39             
     1) Jessen, Ryan JR               2) Burchfield, Jacob SO         
     3) Uselman, Jackson SR           4) Brehmer, Nicholas SR         
                 24.72        51.29 (26.57)
        1:14.30 (23.01)     1:35.39 (21.09)
 -- UW-Eau Claire                           DQ              
     1) Miller, Collin FR             2) Fisher, Ben SR               
     3) Odmark, Caleb SO              4) Coert, Logan JR              
                 23.74        49.74 (26.00)
        1:12.51 (22.77)          DQ (20.26)
 
                      Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 9                       
 
  1. Emory                             135   2. Kenyon                            103
  3. Johns Hopkins                      65   4. Denison                            63
  5. Wash U. MO                         59   6. Williams                           41
  7. Uw-Stevens Point                   37   8. Mit                                31
  9. Wpi                                26  10. Rowan                              17
 10. Albion                             17  12. Keene St.                          16
 13. Widener                            15  14. Tcnj                               14
 14. UC Santa Cruz                      14  16. Carnegie Mellon                    13
 17. Calvin                             12  18. Nyu                                11
 18. Chicago                            11  20. Bates                              10
 21. Loras                               9  22. Uw-Eau Claire                       7
 22. Gettysburg                          7  24. Amherst                             6
 25. Tufts                               4  26. Case Western                        2
 27. St. Thomas                          1  27. Birmingham Southern                 1

Results Link Embed HTML: