SwimmingWorld.com - Online home of the International Swimming Hall of Fame JOIN ISHOF!

2017 NAIA Championships Day 1 - Meet Results


3/1/2017 - 3/1/2017  
S.C.A.T.                                               3/1/2017 - 12:33 PM
                     2017 NAIA National Championships                      
                       March 1, 2017 - March 4, 2017                       
 
 Event 5  Women 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
  Meet Record: * 7:26.93  2012      Fresno Pacific, Fresno Pacific
                          Coffman/Turner/Gjemmestad/Carter
    School                                 Seed     Finals Points 
==================================================================================
  1 SCAD                                7:34.98    7:29.82   40  
     1) Julie Woody SR                2) Julie Henninger SO           
     3) Rebecca Justus JR             4) Abigail Richey SO            
                 25.71        53.57 (53.57)
      1:22.23 (1:22.23)   1:51.78 (1:51.78)
        2:17.79 (26.01)     2:46.43 (54.65)
      3:14.81 (1:23.03)   3:43.72 (1:51.94)
        4:10.53 (26.81)     4:39.74 (56.02)
      5:09.14 (1:25.42)   5:37.58 (1:53.86)
        6:03.47 (25.89)     6:31.98 (54.40)
      7:00.85 (1:23.27)   7:29.82 (1:52.24)
  2 Olivet Nazarene                     7:45.77    7:35.45   34  
     1) Andrea Vega SO                2) Amanda Moran JR              
     3) Deirdre Gerke JR              4) Tiffany Ray SR               
                 25.77        53.80 (53.80)
      1:23.27 (1:23.27)   1:53.41 (1:53.41)
        2:18.96 (25.55)     2:47.02 (53.61)
      3:16.14 (1:22.73)   3:46.77 (1:53.36)
        4:13.18 (26.41)     4:42.06 (55.29)
      5:11.02 (1:24.25)   5:41.18 (1:54.41)
        6:06.82 (25.64)     6:35.41 (54.23)
      7:04.73 (1:23.55)   7:35.45 (1:54.27)
  3 Biola                               7:51.20    7:41.71   32  
     1) Emily Silzel FR               2) Rebecca Brandt SO            
     3) Bethany Harper FR             4) Lisa Tixier JR               
                 27.12        56.43 (56.43)
      1:26.04 (1:26.04)   1:56.83 (1:56.83)
        2:21.93 (25.10)     2:51.24 (54.41)
      3:22.62 (1:25.79)   3:55.06 (1:58.23)
        4:20.79 (25.73)     4:49.81 (54.75)
      5:20.34 (1:25.28)   5:50.79 (1:55.73)
        6:15.18 (24.39)     6:43.31 (52.52)
      7:12.70 (1:21.91)   7:41.71 (1:50.92)
  4 Brenau                              7:48.60    7:46.34   30  
     1) Yanne Toussaint FR            2) Chloe Ireland FR             
     3) Ella Kleinschmidt JR          4) Courtney Hayward SR          
                 26.76        55.83 (55.83)
      1:26.41 (1:26.41)   1:56.76 (1:56.76)
        2:22.71 (25.95)     2:52.64 (55.88)
      3:24.79 (1:28.03)   3:56.50 (1:59.74)
        4:22.64 (26.14)     4:52.28 (55.78)
      5:22.84 (1:26.34)   5:53.62 (1:57.12)
        6:19.21 (25.59)     6:47.47 (53.85)
      7:16.69 (1:23.07)   7:46.34 (1:52.72)
  5 L W C                               7:54.21    7:46.38   28  
     1) Emily Wood SO                 2) Bailey Seitz SO              
     3) Ines Khiyara FR               4) Jessica Macdonald FR         
                 27.11        56.47 (56.47)
      1:27.16 (1:27.16)   1:57.82 (1:57.82)
        2:24.28 (26.46)     2:54.45 (56.63)
      3:26.82 (1:29.00)   3:58.95 (2:01.13)
        4:24.79 (25.84)     4:53.52 (54.57)
      5:23.34 (1:24.39)   5:54.11 (1:55.16)
        6:19.43 (25.32)     6:47.94 (53.83)
      7:17.59 (1:23.48)   7:46.38 (1:52.27)
  6 C of I                              8:09.08    7:56.02   26  
     1) Madison Kelly SO              2) Regan Smith SR               
     3) Taylor Baker SR               4) Mckayla Stevens SR           
                 25.73        54.13 (54.13)
      1:24.32 (1:24.32)   1:55.90 (1:55.90)
        2:23.33 (27.43)     2:54.02 (58.12)
      3:26.49 (1:30.59)   3:58.96 (2:03.06)
        4:26.12 (27.16)     4:57.11 (58.15)
      5:29.45 (1:30.49)   6:01.06 (2:02.10)
        6:27.42 (26.36)     6:56.60 (55.54)
      7:26.27 (1:25.21)   7:56.02 (1:54.96)
  7 Cumberlands                         7:56.52    7:56.65   24  
     1) Casey Walin FR                2) Katy Smeltzer SO             
     3) Christina Klouda SO           4) Brittany Litke JR            
                 28.27        59.45 (59.45)
      1:31.28 (1:31.28)   2:03.12 (2:03.12)
        2:29.76 (26.64)     3:00.26 (57.14)
      3:33.19 (1:30.07)   4:05.34 (2:02.22)
        4:31.48 (26.14)     5:00.67 (55.33)
      5:30.83 (1:25.49)   6:00.88 (1:55.54)
        6:26.82 (25.94)     6:56.73 (55.85)
      7:26.98 (1:26.10)   7:56.65 (1:55.77)
  8 Wvu Tech                            7:56.18    7:58.11   22  
     1) Kendra Monnin JR              2) Isabela Kiesewetter Zandaval 
     3) Mariana Loureiro SO           4) Fran Meyer SR                
                 26.62        55.82 (55.82)
      1:26.35 (1:26.35)   1:56.98 (1:56.98)
        2:24.44 (27.46)     2:54.85 (57.87)
      3:26.16 (1:29.18)   3:57.08 (2:00.10)
        4:23.68 (26.60)     4:53.47 (56.39)
      5:25.00 (1:27.92)   5:57.81 (2:00.73)
        6:24.84 (27.03)     6:55.70 (57.89)
      7:26.78 (1:28.97)   7:58.11 (2:00.30)
  9 Asbury                              7:59.11    8:00.41   18  
     1) Claire Goodrum SO             2) Susanna Hall JR              
     3) Lindsey Sauer SO              4) Leah Haeuber JR              
                 26.75        56.23 (56.23)
      1:26.70 (1:26.70)   1:57.98 (1:57.98)
        2:25.20 (27.22)     2:55.80 (57.82)
      3:27.65 (1:29.67)   4:00.83 (2:02.85)
        4:28.66 (27.83)     4:59.56 (58.73)
      5:31.19 (1:30.36)   6:03.06 (2:02.23)
        6:29.14 (26.08)     6:58.55 (55.49)
      7:29.13 (1:26.07)   8:00.41 (1:57.35)
 10 Morningside                         8:10.13    8:02.11   14  
     1) Suzanna Gonzalez JR           2) Ally Hecht FR                
     3) Tracy Gates SR                4) Evelyn Edge SR               
                 26.23        54.79 (54.79)
      1:24.19 (1:24.19)   1:54.05 (1:54.05)
        2:22.19 (28.14)     2:54.01 (59.96)
      3:27.54 (1:33.49)   4:01.54 (2:07.49)
        4:29.07 (27.53)     4:59.74 (58.20)
      5:32.02 (1:30.48)   6:04.78 (2:03.24)
        6:31.54 (26.76)     7:01.44 (56.66)
      7:31.97 (1:27.19)   8:02.11 (1:57.33)
 11 Union College                       8:27.57    8:07.17   12  
     1) Lara Kaufmann SR              2) Anna Misiewicz JR            
     3) Eliska Melicharova SR         4) Kellianne Holck SR           
                 26.54        56.11 (56.11)
      1:26.56 (1:26.56)   1:57.26 (1:57.26)
        2:24.53 (27.27)     2:56.23 (58.97)
      3:28.91 (1:31.65)   4:02.03 (2:04.77)
        4:29.39 (27.36)     5:01.18 (59.15)
      5:34.09 (1:32.06)   6:06.73 (2:04.70)
        6:34.78 (28.05)     7:05.23 (58.50)
      7:36.29 (1:29.56)   8:07.17 (2:00.44)
 12 LU-BV                               8:18.58    8:08.50   10  
     1) Claire Featherstone FR        2) Gisela Montoya JR            
     3) Michal Talley JR              4) McKenna Rafferty SO          
                 26.36        56.40 (56.40)
      1:28.15 (1:28.15)   2:00.21 (2:00.21)
        2:28.58 (28.37)   3:00.24 (1:00.03)
      3:33.92 (1:33.71)   4:08.09 (2:07.88)
        4:35.93 (27.84)     5:06.75 (58.66)
      5:39.25 (1:31.16)   6:13.03 (2:04.94)
                            7:08.49 (55.46)
      7:38.21 (1:25.18)   8:08.50 (1:55.47)
 13 SOKA                                8:20.05    8:10.66    8  
     1) Taylor Karnilaw SR            2) Clarissa Cheam FR            
     3) Cassidy Lavigne JR            4) Brenna Bayardo SR            
                 27.15        56.20 (56.20)
      1:26.31 (1:26.31)   1:56.71 (1:56.71)
        2:23.84 (27.13)     2:54.01 (57.30)
      3:25.52 (1:28.81)   3:56.50 (1:59.79)
        4:25.69 (29.19)     4:55.98 (59.48)
      5:28.15 (1:31.65)   6:02.17 (2:05.67)
        6:30.54 (28.37)   7:02.96 (1:00.79)
      7:36.99 (1:34.82)   8:10.66 (2:08.49)
 14 Thomas                              8:13.41    8:10.70    6  
     1) Jamie Haught FR               2) Megan Harding JR             
     3) Dashley Reyes                 4) Monica Yoo JR                
                 27.87        59.12 (59.12)
      1:32.56 (1:32.56)   2:05.87 (2:05.87)
        2:32.87 (27.00)     3:03.31 (57.44)
      3:35.36 (1:29.49)   4:08.15 (2:02.28)
        4:34.57 (26.42)     5:04.60 (56.45)
      5:37.62 (1:29.47)   6:12.95 (2:04.80)
        6:39.33 (26.38)     7:08.51 (55.56)
      7:39.35 (1:26.40)   8:10.70 (1:57.75)
 15 Columbia                            8:13.00    8:11.20    4  
     1) Cydney Donnelly SR            2) Megan Monahan SR             
     3) Da'Nelle Williams SO          4) Marianne DeWitt SO           
                 26.54        57.36 (57.36)
      1:28.83 (1:28.83)   2:00.16 (2:00.16)
        2:27.85 (27.69)     2:59.20 (59.04)
      3:32.03 (1:31.87)   4:04.07 (2:03.91)
        4:31.24 (27.17)     5:02.11 (58.04)
      5:34.44 (1:30.37)   6:07.55 (2:03.48)
        6:35.52 (27.97)     7:07.25 (59.70)
      7:38.88 (1:31.33)   8:11.20 (2:03.65)
 16 Tabor                               8:51.79    8:17.81    2  
     1) Aleya Hill SO                 2) Kelly Smith JR               
     3) Michal Parris FR              4) Mariana Nassuno Alves FR     
                 28.80    1:00.35 (1:00.35)
      1:31.99 (1:31.99)   2:03.65 (2:03.65)
        2:31.22 (27.57)     3:02.40 (58.75)
      3:33.78 (1:30.13)   4:05.29 (2:01.64)
        4:35.04 (29.75)   5:08.42 (1:03.13)
      5:42.23 (1:36.94)   6:16.18 (2:10.89)
        6:42.57 (26.39)     7:13.21 (57.03)
      7:45.33 (1:29.15)   8:17.81 (2:01.63)
 17 W B U                               8:33.46    8:26.58  
     1) Darby Dehass JR               2) Jessica Gryder FR            
     3) Ayrial Hiracheta SO           4) Andrea Bond FR               
                 28.63    1:01.83 (1:01.83)
      1:35.18 (1:35.18)   2:07.70 (2:07.70)
        2:35.50 (27.80)   3:08.62 (1:00.92)
      3:44.34 (1:36.64)   4:20.61 (2:12.91)
        4:47.70 (27.09)     5:20.49 (59.88)
      5:55.30 (1:34.69)   6:29.18 (2:08.57)
        6:54.87 (25.69)     7:23.79 (54.61)
      7:55.01 (1:25.83)   8:26.58 (1:57.40)
 18 Campbellsville                      8:43.39    8:39.93  
     1) Lauren Dalton FR              2) Jessica Cook SR              
     3) Faith Hyde FR                 4) Jen Lewis SO                 
                 28.11        59.27 (59.27)
      1:33.57 (1:33.57)   2:08.14 (2:08.14)
        2:36.97 (28.83)   3:10.04 (1:01.90)
      3:44.52 (1:36.38)   4:18.22 (2:10.08)
        4:46.87 (28.65)   5:20.16 (1:01.94)
      5:55.06 (1:36.84)   6:30.68 (2:12.46)
        6:59.53 (28.85)   7:32.27 (1:01.59)
      8:06.16 (1:35.48)   8:39.93 (2:09.25)
 19 Milligan                            8:46.79    8:42.00  
     1) Isabel Siegel FR              2) Anna Hathcock FR             
     3) Emily Mark JR                 4) Alyssa Boyer SO              
                 29.30    1:01.88 (1:01.88)
      1:35.67 (1:35.67)   2:10.51 (2:10.51)
        2:39.38 (28.87)   3:13.39 (1:02.88)
      3:48.22 (1:37.71)   4:21.86 (2:11.35)
        4:49.57 (27.71)   5:21.89 (1:00.03)
      5:55.55 (1:33.69)   6:30.90 (2:09.04)
        7:00.32 (29.42)   7:32.88 (1:01.98)
      8:07.36 (1:36.46)   8:42.00 (2:11.10)
 
                     Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 5                      
 
  1. Scad                               40   2. Olivet Nazarene University         34
  3. Biola University                   32   4. Brenau University                  30
  5. Lindsey Wilson College             28   6. College of Idaho                   26
  7. University of the Cumberlands      24   8. West Virginia University-Tech      22
  9. Asbury University                  18  10. Morningside College                14
 11. Union College                      12  12. Lindenwood U- Belleville           10
 13. Soka University                     8  14. Thomas University                   6
 15. Columbia College                    4  16. Tabor College Bluejays              2

Event 6  Men 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
  Meet Record: * 6:34.98  3/6/2014  SCAD, SCAD
                          J Ax, P Cardillo, R Searles, M Shvartsman
    School                                 Seed     Finals Points 
==================================================================================
  1 SCAD                                6:44.88    6:36.53   40  
     1) Ryan Sweat SO                 2) Josh Smilie FR               
     3) Joel Thatcher FR              4) Joel Ax SR                   
                 23.45        48.99 (48.99)
      1:15.40 (1:15.40)   1:42.69 (1:42.69)
        2:06.02 (23.33)     2:32.48 (49.79)
      2:59.77 (1:17.08)   3:26.88 (1:44.19)
        3:48.27 (21.39)     4:12.06 (45.18)
      4:36.51 (1:09.63)   5:01.59 (1:34.71)
        5:23.44 (21.85)     5:47.83 (46.24)
      6:12.23 (1:10.64)   6:36.53 (1:34.94)
  2 Olivet Nazarene                     6:49.90    6:38.44   34  
     1) Charles Bennett JR            2) Joshua Bouma JR              
     3) Vladislav Khoroletc JR        4) Daniil Kuzmin SO             
                 23.17        48.44 (48.44)
      1:13.59 (1:13.59)   1:38.74 (1:38.74)
        2:02.49 (23.75)     2:27.79 (49.05)
      2:53.26 (1:14.52)   3:18.96 (1:40.22)
        3:40.90 (21.94)     4:05.39 (46.43)
      4:31.29 (1:12.33)   4:57.93 (1:38.97)
        5:20.04 (22.11)     5:45.44 (47.51)
      6:11.63 (1:13.70)   6:38.44 (1:40.51)
  3 Keiser                              6:52.75    6:46.82   32  
     1) Justin Lewis FR               2) Nick Oh FR                   
     3) Joaquin Uz FR                 4) Wyatt Engler JR              
                 23.63        49.21 (49.21)
      1:15.50 (1:15.50)   1:42.16 (1:42.16)
        2:04.91 (22.75)     2:30.05 (47.89)
      2:55.78 (1:13.62)   3:23.43 (1:41.27)
        3:46.39 (22.96)     4:12.14 (48.71)
      4:38.17 (1:14.74)   5:05.70 (1:42.27)
        5:27.83 (22.13)     5:53.36 (47.66)
      6:20.28 (1:14.58)   6:46.82 (1:41.12)
  4 LU-BV                               6:53.05    6:50.54   30  
     1) Tim Schmalzreich JR           2) Niels Engeln FR              
     3) Nico Tscherner FR             4) Matija Luka Rafaj FR         
                 23.65        48.82 (48.82)
      1:15.31 (1:15.31)   1:42.06 (1:42.06)
        2:05.92 (23.86)     2:32.41 (50.35)
      2:59.33 (1:17.27)   3:25.99 (1:43.93)
        3:49.65 (23.66)     4:15.59 (49.60)
      4:42.81 (1:16.82)   5:09.70 (1:43.71)
        5:32.17 (22.47)     5:57.35 (47.65)
      6:23.86 (1:14.16)   6:50.54 (1:40.84)
  5 Cumberlands                         7:02.13    6:50.79   28  
     1) Diego Menendez Muniz SO       2) Alex Zolotukhin FR           
     3) Carl Rogne SO                 4) Bryce Pierce SO              
                 24.31        49.98 (49.98)
      1:16.54 (1:16.54)   1:43.53 (1:43.53)
        2:05.83 (22.30)     2:31.10 (47.57)
      2:57.83 (1:14.30)   3:25.49 (1:41.96)
        3:49.35 (23.86)     4:15.31 (49.82)
      4:42.18 (1:16.69)   5:09.81 (1:44.32)
        5:33.12 (23.31)     5:58.92 (49.11)
      6:24.71 (1:14.90)   6:50.79 (1:40.98)
  6 L W C                               6:58.94    6:51.52   26  
     1) Jose Prado de Lima SO         2) Zac Patzer JR                
     3) Clemens Paetzold SO           4) Iker Larzabal SR             
                 23.67        49.56 (49.56)
      1:16.37 (1:16.37)   1:43.54 (1:43.54)
        2:06.18 (22.64)     2:31.77 (48.23)
      2:59.12 (1:15.58)   3:26.87 (1:43.33)
        3:50.04 (23.17)     4:15.71 (48.84)
      4:42.25 (1:15.38)   5:09.14 (1:42.27)
        5:32.34 (23.20)     5:58.24 (49.10)
      6:24.92 (1:15.78)   6:51.52 (1:42.38)
  7 W B U                               7:25.27    6:55.38   24  
     1) Hugo Gallegos SR              2) Ethan Nicholson JR           
     3) Mihovil Bakovic FR            4) Henri GĂ°nther FR             
                 23.18        49.95 (49.95)
      1:17.71 (1:17.71)   1:45.82 (1:45.82)
        2:09.14 (23.32)     2:35.86 (50.04)
      3:03.18 (1:17.36)   3:30.42 (1:44.60)
        3:53.49 (23.07)     4:19.26 (48.84)
      4:45.85 (1:15.43)   5:12.36 (1:41.94)
        5:34.66 (22.30)     6:00.82 (48.46)
      6:27.86 (1:15.50)   6:55.38 (1:43.02)
  8 Asbury                              6:58.99    6:56.97   22  
     1) Keith Jessee SO               2) Joshua Fritz JR              
     3) Tommy Otley SR                4) Colt Rasmussen SO            
                 23.95        49.42 (49.42)
      1:15.38 (1:15.38)   1:41.79 (1:41.79)
        2:04.86 (23.07)     2:30.29 (48.50)
      2:57.51 (1:15.72)   3:26.86 (1:45.07)
        3:50.10 (23.24)     4:16.51 (49.65)
      4:42.36 (1:15.50)   5:12.40 (1:45.54)
        5:36.33 (23.93)     6:02.30 (49.90)
      6:29.44 (1:17.04)   6:56.97 (1:44.57)
  9 Biola                               7:05.18    6:58.04   18  
     1) Michael Severi SR             2) Andrew Benson FR             
     3) Raymond Kam FR                4) Tom Franicevich JR           
                 24.25        50.28 (50.28)
      1:16.69 (1:16.69)   1:44.49 (1:44.49)
        2:07.88 (23.39)     2:33.64 (49.15)
      3:00.24 (1:15.75)   3:26.83 (1:42.34)
        3:50.38 (23.55)     4:16.90 (50.07)
      4:45.12 (1:18.29)   5:14.03 (1:47.20)
        5:37.03 (23.00)     6:02.91 (48.88)
      6:29.88 (1:15.85)   6:58.04 (1:44.01)
 10 Thomas                              7:05.75    6:58.43   14  
     1) Vinny Lijoi                   2) Trey Kidd JR                 
     3) Sah Ayric                     4) Alex Haymond                 
                 24.25        49.75 (49.75)
      1:15.97 (1:15.97)   1:42.05 (1:42.05)
        2:05.92 (23.87)     2:33.15 (51.10)
      3:01.81 (1:19.76)   3:30.06 (1:48.01)
        3:54.45 (24.39)     4:21.43 (51.37)
      4:49.49 (1:19.43)   5:18.34 (1:48.28)
        5:41.06 (22.72)     6:06.52 (48.18)
      6:32.51 (1:14.17)   6:58.43 (1:40.09)
 11 Wvu Tech                            7:00.68    6:59.68   12  
     1) Paulo Ignacio Jr FR           2) Felipe Mota Ruiz FR          
     3) Manuel Laguna Gomez FR        4) Manuel Serrano Laguna JR     
                 23.91        50.44 (50.44)
      1:17.22 (1:17.22)   1:45.50 (1:45.50)
        2:09.85 (24.35)     2:36.64 (51.14)
      3:03.51 (1:18.01)   3:30.89 (1:45.39)
        3:54.11 (23.22)     4:20.05 (49.16)
      4:47.01 (1:16.12)   5:14.22 (1:43.33)
        5:38.04 (23.82)     6:04.24 (50.02)
      6:31.56 (1:17.34)   6:59.68 (1:45.46)
 12 C of I                              7:14.97    7:08.34   10  
     1) Thomas Sheridan JR            2) Graham Williams FR           
     3) Noah Barsanti SO              4) Matthew Kahlig SO            
                 24.11        50.62 (50.62)
      1:17.74 (1:17.74)   1:45.35 (1:45.35)
        2:09.33 (23.98)     2:36.20 (50.85)
      3:04.62 (1:19.27)   3:33.58 (1:48.23)
        3:58.46 (24.88)     4:26.19 (52.61)
      4:54.67 (1:21.09)   5:23.17 (1:49.59)
        5:46.26 (23.09)     6:12.49 (49.32)
      6:39.95 (1:16.78)   7:08.34 (1:45.17)
 13 St Andrews                          7:18.22    7:12.24    8  
     1) Sebastian Riano SO            2) Cameron Dixon SR             
     3) Max Hamilton SR               4) Zak Bagby SR                 
                 24.15        50.81 (50.81)
      1:18.87 (1:18.87)   1:47.28 (1:47.28)
        2:10.62 (23.34)     2:37.21 (49.93)
      3:04.76 (1:17.48)   3:32.44 (1:45.16)
        3:55.92 (23.48)     4:22.80 (50.36)
      4:51.46 (1:19.02)   5:20.15 (1:47.71)
        5:45.35 (25.20)     6:13.50 (53.35)
      6:42.58 (1:22.43)   7:12.24 (1:52.09)
 14 Union College                       7:16.04    7:14.13    6  
     1) Ivar de Jong SO               2) Grant Davies FR              
     3) Bailey Harris SO              4) Lucas Lucena SR              
                 23.66        49.23 (49.23)
      1:16.28 (1:16.28)   1:43.86 (1:43.86)
        2:08.18 (24.32)     2:35.06 (51.20)
      3:03.52 (1:19.66)   3:32.79 (1:48.93)
        3:56.84 (24.05)     4:25.12 (52.33)
      4:55.18 (1:22.39)   5:25.44 (1:52.65)
        5:48.56 (23.12)     6:15.15 (49.71)
      6:44.37 (1:18.93)   7:14.13 (1:48.69)
 15 Milligan                            7:33.91    7:18.27    4  
     1) Matthew McFalls FR            2) Grant Callahan SR            
     3) Brian Sackett Jr. SO          4) Sterling Burnett FR          
                 25.02        52.89 (52.89)
      1:21.50 (1:21.50)   1:50.27 (1:50.27)
        2:13.85 (23.58)     2:40.57 (50.30)
      3:09.18 (1:18.91)   3:38.23 (1:47.96)
        4:03.22 (24.99)     4:32.35 (54.12)
      5:02.05 (1:23.82)   5:32.63 (1:54.40)
        5:55.90 (23.27)     6:22.73 (50.10)
      6:50.66 (1:18.03)   7:18.27 (1:45.64)
 16 Tabor                               7:47.70    7:23.52    2  
     1) Evan Bell SO                  2) Nick Bradley FR              
     3) Brett Magee JR                4) John McCullough FR           
                 25.23        52.74 (52.74)
      1:20.81 (1:20.81)   1:48.91 (1:48.91)
        2:12.01 (23.10)     2:39.02 (50.11)
      3:08.51 (1:19.60)   3:39.35 (1:50.44)
        4:05.03 (25.68)     4:34.00 (54.65)
      5:03.82 (1:24.47)   5:33.68 (1:54.33)
        5:57.75 (24.07)     6:24.93 (51.25)
      6:53.61 (1:19.93)   7:23.52 (1:49.84)
 17 Morningside                         7:20.98    7:24.29  
     1) Evan Persson SR               2) Cayden Hare FR               
     3) Lucas Farrington SO           4) John Dieter SR               
                 24.39        52.17 (52.17)
      1:21.93 (1:21.93)   1:53.65 (1:53.65)
        2:18.15 (24.50)     2:46.09 (52.44)
      3:14.98 (1:21.33)   3:43.69 (1:50.04)
        4:07.95 (24.26)     4:36.65 (52.96)
      5:06.28 (1:22.59)   5:35.39 (1:51.70)
        5:59.26 (23.87)     6:26.82 (51.43)
      6:55.48 (1:20.09)   7:24.29 (1:48.90)
 18 Point                               7:30.57    7:24.30  
     1) Francisco Santos SO           2) Felipe Aguilar SO            
     3) Taylor Nielsen FR             4) Raichel DeFreitas FR         
                 25.79        53.62 (53.62)
      1:22.99 (1:22.99)   1:52.09 (1:52.09)
        2:17.21 (25.12)     2:45.09 (53.00)
      3:14.58 (1:22.49)   3:44.05 (1:51.96)
        4:08.39 (24.34)     4:35.67 (51.62)
      5:04.85 (1:20.80)   5:35.53 (1:51.48)
        5:59.60 (24.07)     6:27.16 (51.63)
      6:55.86 (1:20.33)   7:24.30 (1:48.77)
 19 Campbellsville                      7:29.72    7:29.34  
     1) RJ Harris FR                  2) Chris Telman SR              
     3) Tucker Hardin FR              4) Isaac Lewis FR               
                 24.92        53.29 (53.29)
      1:22.76 (1:22.76)   1:51.80 (1:51.80)
        2:17.11 (25.31)     2:45.19 (53.39)
      3:14.06 (1:22.26)   3:41.91 (1:50.11)
        4:07.63 (25.72)     4:36.48 (54.57)
      5:06.78 (1:24.87)   5:37.23 (1:55.32)
        6:01.55 (24.32)     6:29.77 (52.54)
      6:59.62 (1:22.39)   7:29.34 (1:52.11)
 20 Bethel                              7:45.12    7:44.50  
     1) Josh Lay JR                   2) Johnathan Oleson FR          
     3) Derek Williams JR             4) Josh VanDyke SO              
                 25.23        53.05 (53.05)
      1:21.95 (1:21.95)   1:51.73 (1:51.73)
        2:18.86 (27.13)     2:48.25 (56.52)
      3:21.13 (1:29.40)   3:55.11 (2:03.38)
        4:21.20 (26.09)     4:51.20 (56.09)
      5:21.59 (1:26.48)   5:50.64 (1:55.53)
        6:15.60 (24.96)     6:45.81 (55.17)
      7:17.29 (1:26.65)   7:44.50 (1:53.86)
 
                      Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 6                       
 
  1. Scad                               40   2. Olivet Nazarene University         34
  3. Keiser University                  32   4. Lindenwood U- Belleville           30
  5. University of the Cumberlands      28   6. Lindsey Wilson College             26
  7. Wayland Baptist University         24   8. Asbury University                  22
  9. Biola University                   18  10. Thomas University                  14
 11. West Virginia University-Tech      12  12. College of Idaho                   10
 13. St Andrews University               8  14. Union College                       6
 15. Milligan College                    4  16. Tabor College Bluejays              2

Results Link Embed HTML: