SwimmingWorld.com - Online home of the International Swimming Hall of Fame JOIN ISHOF!

2017 Iowa High School Girls State Championships - Meet Results


11/3/2017 - 11/4/2017  
Event 1  Women 1 mtr Diving
=========================================================================
 State Record: # 561.10  11/7/2014 Jacintha Thomas, Iowa City West
    Name           Year School               Seed     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Jayna Misra      JR Ames               536.40     542.45         20  
  2 Jolynn Harris    SR DM Lincoln         546.10     484.70         17  
  3 Ashton Syharath  SO Cedar Falls        452.75     460.45         16  
  4 Sydney Hanson    FR Bettendorf         463.55     457.85         15  
  5 Madison Schoppe  SR Cedar Falls        433.80     439.20         14  
  6 Kaylee Clendene  SR Ames               420.65     435.20         13  
  7 Madelyn Solomon  JR Waterloo           402.35     433.85         11.5
  7 Taylor Hogan     JR Waterloo           424.45     433.85         11.5
  9 Chloe Pearson    SO DM Lincoln         380.80     430.30          9  
 10 Annie Noll       SR Dowling            439.30     427.55          7  
 11 Alli Trowbridge  JR Marshalltown       420.65     425.00          6  
 12 Josie Hovey      JR Johnston           404.70     412.45          5  
 13 Ayla Taylor      JR CR Washington      448.95     406.60          4  
 14 Anna Penning     JR CR Jefferson       392.80     404.40          3  
 15 Madison Gatzlaf  JR Ankeny             393.40     390.35          2  
 16 Lauren Kimball   FR Waterloo           379.50     386.75          1  
 17 Trinity Shi      SR Pleasant Valley    351.65     286.75        
 18 Nicole Grossman  JR Dowling            375.70     283.95        
 19 Ciara Wheeler    FR Johnston           360.85     282.40        
 20 Taylor Anderson  JR Waukee             384.70     270.10        
 21 Alexis Peterson  SR CR Kennedy         379.75     177.80        
 22 Sami Trowbridge  JR Marshalltown       408.30     176.00        
 23 Joscelyn Buss    SO Ames               437.75     174.05        
 24 Anna Cater       SO CR Kennedy         354.55     172.25        
 25 Rachel Werner    SR Wdm Valley         373.80     168.90        
 26 Blair Pladsen    SO Linn-Mar           346.85     168.65        
 27 Maria Kircher    SO Dub Wahlert        351.35     164.15        
 28 Austyn Goodale   SO Iowa City West     372.50     162.45        
 29 Megan Norris     SO Linn-Mar           382.45     153.75        
 30 Avery Markowski  SO Dowling            367.25     148.15        
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 1                  
 
  1. Ames                               33   2. Cedar Falls                        30
  3. Des Moines, Lincoln                26   4. Waterloo                           24
  5. Bettendorf                         15   6. Dowling Catholic                    7
  7. Marshalltown                        6   8. Johnston                            5
  9. Cedar Rapids, Washington            4  10. Cedar Rapids, Jefferson             3
 11. Ankeny                              2                           

Event 2  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
==================================================================================
 State Record: # 1:43.78  11/5/2016 Ames, Ames
                          J Horras, M Winer, G Snyder, S Sorenson
                 1:44.91  AUTO Automatic AA
                 1:46.69  CONS Consideration AA
    School                           Seed     Finals       Points 
==================================================================================
  1 Ames                          1:46.39    1:44.59 AUTO    40  
     1) Annie Galvin FR               2) Molly Winer JR               
     3) Mia Moulden FR                4) Sophie Sorenson SR           
       27.43    27.55    26.41    23.20
  2 Dowling                       1:46.44    1:44.82 AUTO    34  
     1) Katie Broderick SO            2) Mary Martin FR               
     3) Berit Quass SO                4) Mary Sweetman FR             
       26.54    29.47    24.51    24.30
  3 Cedar Falls                   1:46.55    1:45.45 CONS    32  
     1) Sammi Hall SR                 2) Ellie Shimp JR               
     3) Olivia Clark SR               4) Emma Clark FR                
       27.01    30.57    24.44    23.43
  4 Pleasant Valley               1:46.19    1:46.00 CONS    30  
     1) Aviana Zahara SR              2) Emily Goodman SR             
     3) Libby Staver JR               4) Christy Bishop JR            
       26.61    29.52    25.80    24.07
  5 Bettendorf                    1:47.80    1:46.69 CONS    28  
     1) Sami Roemer SO                2) Arianna Ottavianelli SO      
     3) Alexis Beine JR               4) Megan Greenley SO            
       27.84    28.74    26.44    23.67
  6 Atlantic                      1:48.77    1:48.40         26  
     1) Annamaria Lowary SO           2) Jessica Hartwig SR           
     3) Clare Christensen SO          4) Mycala Kickland SR           
       28.37    29.70    26.60    23.73
  7 Wdm Valley                    1:49.26    1:48.73         24  
     1) Carson Slater JR              2) Rachel Studer JR             
     3) Reilly Shaner JR              4) Alison Wyatt FR              
       28.80    30.61    24.54    24.78
  8 Ankeny                        1:48.89    1:49.17         22  
     1) Sydney Hiatt JR               2) Andrea Rodriguez JR          
     3) Scout Bergwall SO             4) Nikki Ault SR                
       28.40    30.89    25.73    24.15
  9 CR Washington                 1:49.31    1:49.67         18  
     1) Sydney Jones FR               2) Caitlin Sievers SR           
     3) Lauren Havertape SR           4) Madie Baird SR               
       28.05    31.43    25.37    24.82
 10 Waukee                        1:49.92    1:49.70         14  
     1) Eve Wiltse FR                 2) Elle Kramer JR               
     3) Kayla Rinderknecht SR         4) Kassidy Rinderknecht SO      
       27.95    31.29    25.79    24.67
 11 Dub Wahlert                   1:50.75    1:50.40         12  
     1) Victoria Michel SO            2) Alaina Schmidt SO            
     3) Abbie Montag JR               4) Elly Kalb JR                 
       27.88    31.72    26.33    24.47
 12 Johnston                      1:52.39    1:51.09         10  
     1) Angela Cary SR                2) Kendall Hostetler SR         
     3) Kelsey Hostetler JR           4) Abby Rastetter FR            
       28.11    31.20    26.91    24.87
 13 Dub Senior                    1:50.24    1:51.73          8  
     1) Anna Pfeiffer SO              2) Claire Wedewer SO            
     3) Taylor Kremer SO              4) Grace Pope JR                
       27.18    31.65    27.45    25.45
 14 Iowa City High                1:51.63    1:51.75          6  
     1) Carly Weigel SO               2) Rika Yahashiri FR            
     3) Laura Lorenger SR             4) Trinity Sadecky SO           
       27.98    32.00    27.18    24.59
 15 Linn-Mar                      1:52.02    1:52.06          4  
     1) Vivian Shepherd FR            2) Shannon Kelley SO            
     3) Emma Behrens SR               4) Ella Wagner FR               
       29.63    31.34    26.59    24.50
 16 CR Kennedy                    1:52.50    1:52.86          2  
     1) Reagan Linder JR              2) Kinzee Macho SR              
     3) Maddie Gannon SO              4) Darby Manternach SR          
       29.30    31.74    27.67    24.15
 17 DM Lincoln                    1:52.72    1:52.88        
     1) Chloe Marquis FR              2) Catherine Dooley SO          
     3) Ava Zaugg FR                  4) Anika Snow FR                
       28.21    32.24    27.56    24.87
 18 Lewis Central                 1:52.67    1:53.49        
     1) Kylie Collins SO              2) Waren Graeve FR              
     3) Rebecca Weis SR               4) Abby Bruck SR                
       27.98    32.72    27.96    24.83
 19 Spencer                       1:52.78    1:53.68        
     1) Emma VerSteeg JR              2) Maddie DeWitt SR             
     3) NancyLynn Maris JR            4) Madison Sieperda SR          
       27.73    33.76    27.56    24.63
 20 CR Jefferson                  1:54.48    1:53.89        
     1) Jacy Werning SO               2) Mika McChesney               
     3) Julianne Hodges FR            4) Lauren Williams              
       28.83    32.66    27.15    25.25
 21 Carroll                       1:53.78    1:54.08        
     1) Bailey St.Peter FR            2) Mara Slattery JR             
     3) Kasey Halbur SR               4) Melea Axman FR               
       29.28    32.05    28.09    24.66
 22 Dub Hempstead                 1:54.50    1:55.28        
     1) Samantha Fish FR              2) Molly Duehr SO               
     3) Alexis Kemp SR                4) Maddie Monahan SR            
       28.40    32.44    27.99    26.45
 23 Dav Central                   1:54.35    1:56.21        
     1) Liz Weber FR                  2) Abbey Klostermann SO         
     3) Allison Fellner JR            4) Alexis Cummins SR            
       31.19    31.71    27.71    25.60
 24 Indianola                     1:53.18    1:56.94        
     1) Taylor Purvis SR              2) Elly Vinton SR               
     3) Kallista Peterson JR          4) Kinsli Cram FR               
       28.73    31.51    30.48    26.22
 
                      Combined Team Scores - Through Event 2                      
 
  1. Ames                               73   2. Cedar Falls                        62
  3. Bettendorf                         43   4. Dowling Catholic                   41
  5. Pleasant Valley                    30   6. Atlantic                           26
  6. Des Moines, Lincoln                26   8. Waterloo                           24
  8. Valley, West Des Moines            24   8. Ankeny                             24
 11. Cedar Rapids, Washington           22  12. Johnston                           15
 13. Waukee                             14  14. Dubuque, Wahlert                   12
 15. Dubuque, Senior                     8  16. Marshalltown                        6
 16. Iowa City, City High                6  18. Linn-Mar                            4
 19. Cedar Rapids, Jefferson             3  20. Cedar Rapids, Kennedy               2

Event 3  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
 State Record: # 1:47.14  11/8/2014 Allyssa Fluit, Southeast Polk
                 1:48.82  AUTO Automatic AA
                 1:50.65  CONS Consideration AA
    Name           Year School               Seed     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Clare Culver     JR Dowling           1:48.78    1:49.86 CONS    20  
       25.41    27.66    28.36    28.43
  2 Alex Thorson     SR Waukee            1:51.91    1:50.47 CONS    17  
       26.08    27.63    28.19    28.57
  3 Aurora Roghair   FR Iowa City West    1:53.28    1:52.76         16  
       26.10    28.20    29.17    29.29
  4 Libby Staver     JR Pleasant Valley   1:52.63    1:52.94         15  
       25.97    28.07    29.18    29.72
  5 Meg Susil        FR Dowling           1:53.17    1:52.97         14  
       26.43    28.41    29.25    28.88
  6 Emily Van De Wi  JR Bettendorf        1:56.57    1:53.13         13  
       26.63    28.24    28.93    29.33
  7 Zoe Pawloski     JR Lewis Central     1:55.01    1:53.59         12  
       26.48    28.84    29.28    28.99
  8 Brinley Horras   SO Ames              1:53.49    1:53.73         11  
       26.20    28.73    29.89    28.91
  9 Erin Doruska     JR Ankeny            1:53.01    1:54.08          9  
       26.25    28.55    29.38    29.90
 10 Olivia Jenks     SR Ames              1:56.09    1:54.67          7  
       26.47    28.40    29.43    30.37
 11 Carly Weigel     SO Iowa City High    1:56.45    1:55.56          6  
       27.18    29.59    29.79    29.00
 12 Christina Ware   SR Ankeny            1:55.73    1:55.96          5  
       26.84    28.88    29.59    30.65
 13 Taylor Hartley   SR Fort Dodge        1:56.02    1:56.10          4  
       26.45    28.89    30.04    30.72
 14 Karlie Welbes    SO Dub Wahlert       1:54.21    1:56.56          3  
       26.56    28.90    30.21    30.89
 15 Grace Considine  JR Cedar Falls       1:54.09    1:56.69          2  
       26.47    28.94    30.66    30.62
 16 Natalia Veraste  JR Dub Wahlert       1:57.71    1:56.71          1  
       27.06    29.56    30.18    29.91
 17 Ellie Clark      FR Dowling           1:55.85    1:57.06        
       26.83    28.93    30.37    30.93
 18 Delaney Ryken    JR Ames              1:57.83    1:57.76        
       26.99    29.76    30.86    30.15
 19 Eve Berg         SR Bettendorf        1:57.62    1:57.91        
       27.18    29.68    30.53    30.52
 20 Sammi Hall       SR Cedar Falls       1:56.60    1:58.17        
       26.67    29.28    30.92    31.30
 21 Alleyna Thomas   SR Iowa City West    1:56.99    1:59.17        
       27.17    29.99    31.12    30.89
 22 Cambry Miller    JR Atlantic          1:57.39    1:59.36        
       26.92    29.83    31.31    31.30
 23 Sammie Galvin    SR Bettendorf        1:56.53    1:59.54        
       26.71    29.34    31.34    32.15
 24 Trinity Sadecky  SO Iowa City High    1:57.73    2:00.19        
       27.49    30.16    31.21    31.33
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 3                  
 
  1. Ames                               91   2. Dowling Catholic                   75
  3. Cedar Falls                        64   4. Bettendorf                         56
  5. Pleasant Valley                    45   6. Ankeny                             38
  7. Waukee                             31   8. Atlantic                           26
  8. Des Moines, Lincoln                26  10. Valley, West Des Moines            24
 10. Waterloo                           24  12. Cedar Rapids, Washington           22
 13. Iowa City, West                    16  13. Dubuque, Wahlert                   16
 15. Johnston                           15  16. Lewis Central                      12
 16. Iowa City, City High               12  18. Dubuque, Senior                     8
 19. Marshalltown                        6  20. Linn-Mar                            4
 20. Fort Dodge                          4  22. Cedar Rapids, Jefferson             3
 23. Cedar Rapids, Kennedy               2     

Event 4  Women 200 Yard IM
=========================================================================
 State Record: # 2:00.33  11/3/2012 Emma Sougstad, Mason City
                 2:01.89  AUTO Automatic AA
                 2:04.08  CONS Consideration AA
    Name           Year School               Seed     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Sophie Sorenson  SR Ames              2:04.71    2:03.53 CONS    20  
       26.32    29.48    37.53    30.20
  2 Arianna Ottavia  SO Bettendorf        2:07.53    2:04.82         17  
       26.48    32.23    36.02    30.09
  3 Anna Hamling     SO Waukee            2:08.01    2:07.41         16  
       26.92    31.70    38.80    29.99
  4 Olivia Clark     SR Cedar Falls       2:07.78    2:07.44         15  
       26.11    32.17    37.72    31.44
  5 Molly Winer      JR Ames              2:09.60    2:07.93         14  
       27.01    34.02    36.55    30.35
  6 Kayla Rinderkne  SR Waukee            2:08.91    2:09.07         13  
       26.90    32.57    39.08    30.52
  7 Kendall Hostetl  SR Johnston          2:10.68    2:09.74         12  
       28.36    33.19    36.87    31.32
  8 Lily Ernst       SO Iowa City West    2:09.07    2:09.99         11  
       27.48    32.75    40.04    29.72
  9 Alexis Beine     JR Bettendorf        2:11.72    2:10.96          9  
       28.46    34.49    36.00    32.01
 10 Rachelle Houlet  SR SE Polk           2:10.64    2:11.34          7  
       27.79    33.09    39.85    30.61
 11 Mary Martin      FR Dowling           2:12.20    2:11.48          6  
       28.87    34.11    37.80    30.70
 12 Jazlyn Horras    SR Ames              2:11.90    2:11.51          5  
       28.13    32.09    39.94    31.35
 13 Victoria Michel  SO Dub Wahlert       2:10.80    2:12.14          4  
       27.75    32.47    40.89    31.03
 14 Claire Wedewer   SO Dub Senior        2:12.13    2:12.27          3  
       28.57    34.08    38.05    31.57
 15 Melanie Houseng  SR Iowa City West    2:12.09    2:12.37          2  
       28.85    33.66    39.84    30.02
 16 Christy Bishop   JR Pleasant Valley   2:12.86    2:12.59          1  
       28.37    34.92    37.93    31.37
 17 Lauren Tumey     JR Bettendorf        2:11.80    2:12.73        
       28.88    33.64    37.79    32.42
 18 Jordan Neymeyer  SO Pleasant Valley   2:13.23    2:13.32        
       28.63    34.26    38.78    31.65
 19 Rachel Studer    JR Wdm Valley        2:12.29    2:13.73        
       29.28    35.77    37.51    31.17
 20 Carley Caughron  FR Waterloo          2:12.42    2:13.83        
       27.44    35.02    40.05    31.32
 21 Ellie Shimp      JR Cedar Falls       2:14.09    2:14.47        
       28.71    35.42    38.49    31.85
 22 Caroline Schult  FR Dowling           2:13.73    2:14.61        
       28.17    33.29    40.23    32.92
 23 Jessica Hartwig  SR Atlantic          2:15.09    2:15.05        
       29.65    35.03    38.16    32.21
 24 Ella Wagner      FR Linn-Mar          2:15.07    2:16.69        
       28.76    34.52    42.08    31.33
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 4                  
 
  1. Ames                              130   2. Bettendorf                         82
  3. Dowling Catholic                   81   4. Cedar Falls                        79
  5. Waukee                             60   6. Pleasant Valley                    46
  7. Ankeny                             38   8. Iowa City, West                    29
  9. Johnston                           27  10. Des Moines, Lincoln                26
 10. Atlantic                           26  12. Valley, West Des Moines            24
 12. Waterloo                           24  14. Cedar Rapids, Washington           22
 15. Dubuque, Wahlert                   20  16. Iowa City, City High               12
 16. Lewis Central                      12  18. Dubuque, Senior                    11
 19. Southeast Polk                      7  20. Marshalltown                        6
 21. Linn-Mar                            4  21. Fort Dodge                          4
 23. Cedar Rapids, Jefferson             3  24. Cedar Rapids, Kennedy               2

Event 5  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
 State Record: # 22.51  11/8/2014 Maddie Gehrke, Waukee
                 23.24  AUTO Automatic AA
                 23.63  CONS Consideration AA
    Name           Year School               Seed     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Jasmine Rumley   SO Ankeny              22.29      22.93 AUTO    20  
  2 Amy Feddersen    JR Ames                22.78      23.01 AUTO    17  
  3 Reilly Shaner    JR Wdm Valley          22.93      23.27 CONS    16  
  4 Emma Clark       FR Cedar Falls         24.29      23.77         15  
  5 Anna Pfeiffer    SO Dub Senior          23.84      23.85         14  
  6 Katie Broderick  SO Dowling             23.80      24.03         13  
  7 Aviana Zahara    SR Pleasant Valley     24.30      24.35         12  
  8 Mia Moulden      FR Ames                24.63      24.40         11  
  9 Courtney Schaef  SR Dav West            24.40      24.51          9  
 10 Mary Sweetman    FR Dowling             24.28      24.68          7  
 11 Megan Greenley   SO Bettendorf          24.56      24.76          5.5
 11 Lauren Groenenb  JR Pleasant Valley     24.50      24.76          5.5
 13 Hope Cvrk        FR Sioux City Metro    24.41      24.80          4  
 14 Emma Bachelder   SO Decorah             24.62      24.90          3  
 15 Darby Manternac  SR CR Kennedy          24.77      24.94          2  
 16 Alex Larson      JR Bettendorf          25.00      25.05          1  
 17 Melea Axman      FR Carroll             24.63      25.08        
 18 Lila Novak       FR CR Washington       24.85      25.25        
 19 Kassidy Rinderk  SO Waukee              25.28      25.28        
 20 Staci Stillmunk  JR Ankeny              25.14      25.29        
 21 Kathryn Landhui  SO Atlantic            25.16      25.46        
 22 Madison Sieperd  SR Spencer             24.88      25.53        
 23 Zoe Beals        SR Marshalltown        25.09      25.55        
 24 Katie Dennis     SR Linn-Mar            25.04      25.63        
 25 Marissa Moore    JR Wdm Valley          25.09      25.72        
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 5                  
 
  1. Ames                              158   2. Dowling Catholic                  101
  3. Cedar Falls                        94   4. Bettendorf                       88.5
  5. Pleasant Valley                  63.5   6. Waukee                             60
  7. Ankeny                             58   8. Valley, West Des Moines            40
  9. Iowa City, West                    29  10. Johnston                           27
 11. Des Moines, Lincoln                26  11. Atlantic                           26
 13. Dubuque, Senior                    25  14. Waterloo                           24
 15. Cedar Rapids, Washington           22  16. Dubuque, Wahlert                   20
 17. Iowa City, City High               12  17. Lewis Central                      12
 19. Davenport, West                     9  20. Southeast Polk                      7
 21. Marshalltown                        6  22. Cedar Rapids, Kennedy               4
 22. Sioux City Metro                    4  22. Fort Dodge                          4
 22. Linn-Mar                            4  26. Cedar Rapids, Jefferson             3
 26. Decorah                             3  


 Event 6  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
=========================================================================
 State Record: # 54.57  11/2/2007 Alexa Mehesan, WDM Valley
                 54.56  AUTO Automatic AA
                 55.75  CONS Consideration AA
    Name           Year School               Seed     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Berit Quass      SO Dowling             53.97      54.38#AUTO    20  
       25.58    28.80                  
  2 Reilly Shaner    JR Wdm Valley          56.02      56.22         17  
       26.79    29.43                  
  3 Lily Ernst       SO Iowa City West      56.60      56.89         16  
       27.14    29.75                  
  4 Kayla Rinderkne  SR Waukee              57.35      57.61         15  
       26.89    30.72                  
  5 Anna Hamling     SO Waukee              57.89      58.07         14  
       27.32    30.75                  
  6 Elsie Novak      FR CR Washington       58.76      58.12         13  
       26.97    31.15                  
  7 Annie Galvin     FR Ames                57.77      58.35         12  
       26.78    31.57                  
  8 Abbie Montag     JR Dub Wahlert         59.43      58.56         11  
       27.57    30.99                  
  9 Arabella Shepar  JR Vint-Shellsburg     57.58      58.59          9  
       27.37    31.22                  
 10 Rachelle Houlet  SR SE Polk             58.26      58.72          7  
       27.33    31.39                  
 11 Scout Bergwall   SO Ankeny              57.88      59.04          6  
       27.28    31.76                  
 12 Hope Cvrk        FR Sioux City Metro    58.79      59.07          5  
       27.63    31.44                  
 13 Lauren Havertap  SR CR Washington       58.49      59.12          4  
       27.47    31.65                  
 14 Mia Moulden      FR Ames                59.63      59.26          3  
       27.56    31.70                  
 15 Chloe Marquis    FR DM Lincoln          58.42      59.37          2  
       27.24    32.13                  
 16 Maggie Eure      SO Dowling             58.75      59.47          1  
       28.08    31.39                  
 17 Perapa Chotipra  SR Pleasant Valley     59.12      59.50        
       27.31    32.19                  
 18 Mary Sweetman    FR Dowling             59.27      59.76        
       28.04    31.72                  
 19 Carley Caughron  FR Waterloo            59.70    1:00.18        
       28.10    32.08                  
 20 MaryKate Wallin  JR DM East           1:00.39    1:00.21        
       28.01    32.20                  
 21 Kelsey Hostetle  JR Johnston          1:00.01    1:00.38        
       28.28    32.10                  
 22 Kinzee Macho     SR CR Kennedy        1:00.55    1:00.50        
       27.89    32.61                  
 23 Emma Behrens     SR Linn-Mar          1:01.03    1:00.65        
       28.75    31.90                  
 24 Rebecca Weis     SR Lewis Central     1:00.89    1:02.06        
       28.55    33.51                  
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 6                  
 
  1. Ames                              173   2. Dowling Catholic                  122
  3. Cedar Falls                        94   4. Waukee                             89
  5. Bettendorf                       88.5   6. Ankeny                             64
  7. Pleasant Valley                  63.5   8. Valley, West Des Moines            57
  9. Iowa City, West                    45  10. Cedar Rapids, Washington           39
 11. Dubuque, Wahlert                   31  12. Des Moines, Lincoln                28
 13. Johnston                           27  14. Atlantic                           26
 15. Dubuque, Senior                    25  16. Waterloo                           24
 17. Southeast Polk                     14  18. Lewis Central                      12
 18. Iowa City, City High               12  20. Sioux City Metro                    9
 20. Davenport, West                     9  20. Vinton-Shellsburg                   9
 23. Marshalltown                        6  24. Linn-Mar                            4
 24. Fort Dodge                          4  24. Cedar Rapids, Kennedy               4
 27. Decorah                             3  27. Cedar Rapids, Jefferson             3

Event 7  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
 State Record: # 50.29  11/5/2016 MyKenzie Leehy, Lewis Central
                 50.41  AUTO Automatic AA
                 51.17  CONS Consideration AA
    Name           Year School               Seed     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Amy Feddersen    JR Ames                49.70      49.54#AUTO    20  
       24.03    25.51                  
  2 Jasmine Rumley   SO Ankeny              50.33      50.66 CONS    17  
       23.99    26.67                  
  3 Clare Culver     JR Dowling             51.09      51.55         16  
       25.11    26.44                  
  4 Alex Thorson     SR Waukee              52.22      51.72         15  
       25.35    26.37                  
  5 Anna Pfeiffer    SO Dub Senior          51.85      51.80         14  
       25.04    26.76                  
  6 Emily Van De Wi  JR Bettendorf          54.18      52.04         13  
       25.30    26.74                  
  7 Erin Doruska     JR Ankeny              51.61      52.51         12  
       25.78    26.73                  
  8 Angela Cary      SR Johnston            53.07      52.89         11  
       25.38    27.51                  
  9 Emma Clark       FR Cedar Falls         53.27      53.18          9  
       25.17    28.01                  
 10 Natalia Veraste  JR Dub Wahlert         53.30      53.33          7  
       25.80    27.53                  
 11 Christina Ware   SR Ankeny              52.97      53.51          6  
       26.16    27.35                  
 12 Megan Greenley   SO Bettendorf          54.16      53.75          5  
       26.05    27.70                  
 13 Sammi Hall       SR Cedar Falls         53.34      53.97          4  
       25.80    28.17                  
 14 Courtney Schaef  SR Dav West            53.63      54.12          3  
       25.91    28.21                  
 15 Lila Novak       FR CR Washington       54.35      54.24          2  
       26.27    27.97                  
 16 Gracie Wesselma  FR Ames                54.70      54.28          1  
       25.48    28.80                  
 17 Jenny Hughes     SR CR Washington       54.46      54.31        
       26.38    27.93                  
 18 Lauren Groenenb  JR Pleasant Valley     53.90      54.34        
       26.08    28.26                  
 19 Melanie Houseng  SR Iowa City West      54.00      54.41        
       26.19    28.22                  
 20 Alexa Bell       SO SE Polk             54.81      54.58        
       26.13    28.45                  
 21 Cambry Miller    JR Atlantic            53.74      54.72        
       25.96    28.76                  
 22 Darby Manternac  SR CR Kennedy          54.44      54.84        
       26.58    28.26                  
 23 Lauren Roemer    JR Bettendorf          54.24      54.95        
       26.04    28.91                  
 24 Hayley Welbes    FR Dub Wahlert         54.55      55.60        
       26.48    29.12                  
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 7                  
 
  1. Ames                              194   2. Dowling Catholic                  138
  3. Cedar Falls                       107   4. Bettendorf                      106.5
  5. Waukee                            104   6. Ankeny                             99
  7. Pleasant Valley                  63.5   8. Valley, West Des Moines            57
  9. Iowa City, West                    45  10. Cedar Rapids, Washington           41
 11. Dubuque, Senior                    39  12. Johnston                           38
 12. Dubuque, Wahlert                   38  14. Des Moines, Lincoln                28
 15. Atlantic                           26  16. Waterloo                           24
 17. Southeast Polk                     14  18. Lewis Central                      12
 18. Iowa City, City High               12  18. Davenport, West                    12
 21. Sioux City Metro                    9  21. Vinton-Shellsburg                   9
 23. Marshalltown                        6  24. Fort Dodge                          4
 24. Cedar Rapids, Kennedy               4  24. Linn-Mar                            4
 27. Decorah                             3  27. Cedar Rapids, Jefferson             3


 Event 8  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
 State Record: # 4:50.27  11/8/2014 Allyssa Fluit, Southeast Polk
                 4:52.12  AUTO Automatic AA
                 4:57.09  CONS Consideration AA
    Name           Year School               Seed     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Berit Quass      SO Dowling           4:56.11    4:55.00 CONS    20  
       26.93    29.24    29.73    29.87
       29.79    29.97    29.81    30.09
       29.99    29.58                  
  2 Brinley Horras   SO Ames              5:02.63    4:59.24         17  
       26.96    29.38    30.03    30.67
       30.54    30.61    30.82    30.57
       30.53    29.13                  
  3 Meg Susil        FR Dowling           5:03.95    5:00.59         16  
       27.39    29.53    29.87    30.40
       30.51    30.35    30.97    30.77
       30.69    30.11                  
  4 Aurora Roghair   FR Iowa City West    5:03.67    5:02.40         15  
       27.31    29.63    30.05    30.23
       30.74    30.96    30.76    31.06
       31.44    30.22                  
  5 Libby Staver     JR Pleasant Valley   5:02.30    5:02.59         14  
       27.22    29.42    30.05    30.73
       30.47    30.67    31.28    31.30
       31.36    30.09                  
  6 Karlie Welbes    SO Dub Wahlert       5:04.86    5:04.22         13  
       27.51    29.61    30.07    30.33
       30.58    30.36    31.09    31.27
       31.67    31.73                  
  7 Olivia Jenks     SR Ames              5:13.72    5:09.41         12  
       28.35    30.51    31.12    31.45
       31.74    31.86    31.93    31.58
       31.06    29.81                  
  8 Grace Considine  JR Cedar Falls       5:06.03    5:10.96         11  
       27.95    30.97    31.13    30.96
       31.15    31.54    31.93    32.54
       31.88    30.91                  
  9 Taylor Hartley   SR Fort Dodge        5:12.34    5:12.60          9  
       28.41    31.05    31.08    31.52
       31.93    31.96    31.87    31.89
       31.68    31.21                  
 10 Trinity Sadecky  SO Iowa City High    5:18.74    5:14.94          7  
       29.03    30.71    31.75    31.95
       31.70    31.66    32.15    32.08
       32.06    31.85                  
 11 Shannon Kelley   SO Linn-Mar          5:14.93    5:15.80          6  
       28.50    31.01    31.92    32.09
       32.18    32.38    32.69    32.80
       31.96    30.27                  
 12 Lydia Johnston   FR DM Roosevelt      5:09.83    5:16.23          5  
       27.62    30.45    31.30    32.07
       32.31    32.26    32.39    32.82
       32.84    32.17                  
 13 Delaney Ryken    JR Ames              5:16.75    5:16.81          4  
       28.14    30.54    31.76    32.29
       32.35    32.88    32.93    32.72
       32.20    31.00                  
 14 Emily Goodman    SR Pleasant Valley   5:15.15    5:16.95          3  
       28.20    30.81    31.77    32.05
       32.44    32.58    32.70    32.85
       32.54    31.01                  
 15 Alleyna Thomas   SR Iowa City West    5:12.03    5:17.77          2  
       28.63    31.08    31.82    32.34
       32.33    32.57    32.55    32.90
       32.55    31.00                  
 16 Eve Berg         SR Bettendorf        5:15.54    5:18.30          1  
       28.27    30.04    30.82    31.54
       31.93    32.38    32.85    33.39
       33.89    33.19                  
 17 Lauren Nelson    SR Pleasant Valley   5:18.60    5:19.55        
       28.24    31.04    31.70    32.60
       32.49    32.77    32.89    32.65
       33.15    32.02                  
 18 Abbie Montag     JR Dub Wahlert       5:19.26    5:20.08        
       29.35    31.60    32.70    32.75
       32.82    32.30    32.63    32.49
       32.44    31.00                  
 19 Jill Hughes      JR CR Washington     5:17.92    5:20.59        
       28.59    31.08    32.12    32.54
       33.09    33.00    33.32    33.24
       32.76    30.85                  
 20 Clare Sweetman   JR Dowling           5:17.72    5:21.40        
       28.71    31.28    32.36    32.36
       32.92    33.17    33.60    33.67
       32.63    30.70                  
 21 Andrea Rodrigue  JR Ankeny            5:16.01    5:21.52        
       28.15    31.06    31.96    32.77
       32.81    32.82    33.29    33.47
       32.68    32.51                  
 22 Sammie Galvin    SR Bettendorf        5:19.22    5:22.04        
       28.26    30.85    31.36    32.18
       32.75    32.84    33.93    33.49
       33.73    32.65                  
 23 Abby Rastetter   FR Johnston          5:16.83    5:27.47        
       27.60    30.87    31.63    32.36
       33.45    34.04    34.34    34.68
       34.38    34.12                  
 -- Renee Plassman   SO Cedar Falls       5:21.32         DQ        
       28.91    31.01    32.00    32.54
       32.33    32.84    32.75    33.11
       32.76    32.12                  
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 8                  
 
  1. Ames                              227   2. Dowling Catholic                  174
  3. Cedar Falls                       118   4. Bettendorf                      107.5
  5. Waukee                            104   6. Ankeny                             99
  7. Pleasant Valley                  80.5   8. Iowa City, West                    62
  9. Valley, West Des Moines            57  10. Dubuque, Wahlert                   51
 11. Cedar Rapids, Washington           41  12. Dubuque, Senior                    39
 13. Johnston                           38  14. Des Moines, Lincoln                28
 15. Atlantic                           26  16. Waterloo                           24
 17. Iowa City, City High               19  18. Southeast Polk                     14
 19. Fort Dodge                         13  20. Davenport, West                    12
 20. Lewis Central                      12  22. Linn-Mar                           10
 23. Vinton-Shellsburg                   9  23. Sioux City Metro                    9
 25. Marshalltown                        6  26. Des Moines, Roosevelt               5
 27. Cedar Rapids, Kennedy               4  28. Decorah                             3
 28. Cedar Rapids, Jefferson             3   

Event 9  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
 State Record: # 1:33.83  11/2/2007 West Des Moines Valley
                          L Nathanson, D Harris, L Lamair, A Mehesan
                 1:35.67  AUTO Automatic AA
                 1:37.32  CONS Consideration AA
    School                           Seed     Finals       Points 
==================================================================================
  1 Ankeny                        1:35.92    1:35.19 AUTO    40  
     1) Christina Ware SR             2) Nikki Ault SR                
     3) Erin Doruska JR               4) Jasmine Rumley SO            
       24.91    24.44    23.58    22.26
  2 Ames                          1:36.71    1:35.45 AUTO    34  
     1) Amy Feddersen JR              2) Molly Winer JR               
     3) Mia Moulden FR                4) Brinley Horras SO            
       23.10    24.07    24.58    23.70
  3 Bettendorf                    1:37.72    1:36.05 CONS    32  
     1) Arianna Ottavianelli SO       2) Alexis Beine JR              
     3) Emily Van De Wiele JR         4) Megan Greenley SO            
       24.04    24.53    24.01    23.47
  4 Atlantic                      1:38.13    1:38.48         30  
     1) Cambry Miller JR              2) Kathryn Landhuis SO          
     3) Clare Christensen SO          4) Mycala Kickland SR           
       25.09    24.54    24.79    24.06
  5 Dowling                       1:37.58    1:38.59         28  
     1) Clare Culver JR               2) Mary Sweetman FR             
     3) Mary Martin FR                4) Katie Broderick SO           
       24.73    24.54    25.01    24.31
  6 Waukee                        1:39.04    1:38.65         26  
     1) Anna Hamling SO               2) Kassidy Rinderknecht SO      
     3) Layne Collum JR               4) Alex Thorson SR              
       24.89    24.93    24.89    23.94
  7 CR Washington                 1:40.24    1:39.01         24  
     1) Lila Novak FR                 2) Elsie Novak FR               
     3) Lauren Havertape SR           4) Jenny Hughes SR              
       25.16    24.54    24.44    24.87
  8 Lewis Central                 1:40.21    1:39.13         22  
     1) Abby Bruck SR                 2) Waren Graeve FR              
     3) Kylie Collins SO              4) Zoe Pawloski JR              
       25.81    24.93    24.29    24.10
  9 Iowa City West                1:39.28    1:39.31         18  
     1) Lily Ernst SO                 2) Melanie Housenga SR          
     3) Alleyna Thomas SR             4) Aurora Roghair FR            
       25.18    25.07    24.90    24.16
 10 Wdm Valley                    1:39.79    1:39.66         14  
     1) Marissa Moore JR              2) Reilly Shaner JR             
     3) Alison Wyatt FR               4) Rachel Studer JR             
       26.04    23.38    25.26    24.98
 11 Pleasant Valley               1:38.59    1:40.09         12  
     1) Christy Bishop JR             2) Lauren Groenenboom JR        
     3) Danielle Nauman JR            4) Perapa Chotiprasidhi SR      
       25.79    24.32    25.44    24.54
 12 Iowa City High                1:41.29    1:40.51         10  
     1) Rika Yahashiri FR             2) Carly Weigel SO              
     3) Clara Froescher SR            4) Trinity Sadecky SO           
       25.25    24.41    25.81    25.04
 13 SE Polk                       1:41.26    1:40.71          8  
     1) Riley Mack SR                 2) Alexa Bell SO                
     3) Grace Hinze JR                4) Rachelle Houlette SR         
       25.80    24.62    25.89    24.40
 14 Decorah                       1:41.30    1:40.95          6  
     1) Alex Nesset SR                2) Kelsey Maher SR              
     3) Amelia Folkedahl SR           4) Emma Bachelder SO            
       34.02                      23.93
 15 Spencer                       1:41.79    1:41.44          4  
     1) Emma VerSteeg JR              2) Maddie DeWitt SR             
     3) Karli Olsen SO                4) Madison Sieperda SR          
       25.09    25.70    25.89    24.76
 16 CR Kennedy                    1:41.40    1:41.49          2  
     1) Darby Manternach SR           2) Kinzee Macho SR              
     3) Ella Popenhagen SO            4) Kassidy Lovig JR             
       25.16    25.59    25.65    25.09
 17 Linn-Mar                      1:40.67    1:41.96        
     1) Katie Dennis SR               2) Emma Behrens SR              
     3) Serena Brizard JR             4) Ella Wagner FR               
       26.09    25.65    25.24    24.98
 18 CR Jefferson                  1:42.01    1:42.25        
     1) Lauren Williams               2) Jacy Werning SO              
     3) Mika McChesney                4) Julianne Hodges FR           
       26.06    25.65    25.20    25.34
 19 Sioux City Metro              1:42.32    1:43.35        
     1) Avery Koopmans FR             2) Lily Wright SO               
     3) Caroline Oberg SR             4) Hope Cvrk FR                 
       26.11    26.76    25.66    24.82
 20 Mason City                    1:44.06    1:43.63        
     1) Paige Braun SO                2) Madison Braun SO             
     3) Marley Hagerty FR             4) Nia Litterer FR              
       25.75    25.70    26.42    25.76
 21 DM Lincoln                    1:42.80    1:43.98        
     1) Anika Snow FR                 2) Catherine Dooley SO          
     3) Ava Zaugg FR                  4) Kalani Mangin SO             
       26.57    25.60    25.97    25.84
 22 Fort Dodge                    1:43.70    1:44.08        
     1) Madigan Peimann SO            2) Grace Hartley FR             
     3) Elora Fierke SO               4) Morgan Border SO             
       25.90    26.15    25.88    26.15
 23 Carroll                       1:43.27    1:44.39        
     1) Mackenzie Campbell SO         2) Shyla Mohr JR                
     3) Melea Axman FR                4) Abbie Streeter JR            
       26.77    26.18    25.35    26.09
 24 DM Roosevelt                  1:43.88    1:44.55        
     1) Meghan Workman JR             2) Mary Ann Schwindt SO         
     3) Katie Suh SR                  4) Lydia Johnston FR            
       26.62    26.97    25.15    25.81
 
                      Combined Team Scores - Through Event 9                      
 
  1. Ames                              261   2. Dowling Catholic                  202
  3. Bettendorf                      139.5   4. Ankeny                            139
  5. Waukee                            130   6. Cedar Falls                       118
  7. Pleasant Valley                  92.5   8. Iowa City, West                    80
  9. Valley, West Des Moines            71  10. Cedar Rapids, Washington           65
 11. Atlantic                           56  12. Dubuque, Wahlert                   51
 13. Dubuque, Senior                    39  14. Johnston                           38
 15. Lewis Central                      34  16. Iowa City, City High               29
 17. Des Moines, Lincoln                28  18. Waterloo                           24
 19. Southeast Polk                     22  20. Fort Dodge                         13
 21. Davenport, West                    12  22. Linn-Mar                           10
 23. Sioux City Metro                    9  23. Decorah                             9
 23. Vinton-Shellsburg                   9  26. Cedar Rapids, Kennedy               6
 26. Marshalltown                        6  28. Des Moines, Roosevelt               5
 29. Spencer                             4  30. Cedar Rapids, Jefferson             3

Event 10  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
=========================================================================
 State Record: # 54.61  11/7/2015 Sophie Sorenson, Ames      -UN
                 55.05  AUTO Automatic AA
                 56.30  CONS Consideration AA
    Name           Year School               Seed     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Sophie Sorenson  SR Ames                55.44      54.60#AUTO    20  
       26.46    28.14                  
  2 Aviana Zahara    SR Pleasant Valley     56.52      56.51         17  
       27.63    28.88                  
  3 Katie Broderick  SO Dowling             57.10      56.96         16  
       27.97    28.99                  
  4 Arabella Shepar  JR Vint-Shellsburg     57.61      57.23         15  
       27.86    29.37                  
  5 Annie Galvin     FR Ames                58.11      57.55         14  
       27.84    29.71                  
  6 Zoe Pawloski     JR Lewis Central       59.50      58.07         13  
       27.76    30.31                  
  7 Jazlyn Horras    SR Ames                58.68      58.67         12  
       28.52    30.15                  
  8 Victoria Michel  SO Dub Wahlert         58.08      58.92         11  
       28.66    30.26                  
  9 Cecile Lorenzen  FR DM Roosevelt        59.12      59.17          9  
       28.61    30.56                  
 10 Carly Weigel     SO Iowa City High      58.59      59.31          7  
       29.32    29.99                  
 11 Ellie Clark      FR Dowling             57.93      59.51          5.5
       28.92    30.59                  
 11 Kylie Collins    SO Lewis Central       58.82      59.51          5.5
       28.60    30.91                  
 13 Sami Roemer      SO Bettendorf        1:00.59      59.52          4  
       29.05    30.47                  
 14 Angela Cary      SR Johnston          1:00.13      59.53          3  
       29.13    30.40                  
 15 Luanne Xiao      SO Fort Dodge          59.89      59.55          2  
       28.54    31.01                  
 16 Perapa Chotipra  SR Pleasant Valley     59.30      59.70          1  
       29.18    30.52                  
 17 Danielle Nauman  JR Pleasant Valley     59.26    1:00.15        
       28.81    31.34                  
 18 Emma VerSteeg    JR Spencer             59.24    1:00.36        
       29.27    31.09                  
 19 Sydney Jones     FR CR Washington     1:00.56    1:00.99        
       29.19    31.80                  
 20 Megan Latta      JR Dowling           1:00.45    1:01.01        
       29.92    31.09                  
 21 Taylor Purvis    SR Indianola         1:00.62    1:01.06        
       29.25    31.81                  
 22 Carson Slater    JR Wdm Valley          59.17    1:01.11        
       29.65    31.46                  
 23 Chloe Marquis    FR DM Lincoln        1:00.76    1:01.13        
       29.44    31.69                  
 24 Sydney Hiatt     JR Ankeny            1:00.98    1:01.45        
       28.71    32.74                  
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 10                 
 
  1. Ames                              307   2. Dowling Catholic                223.5
  3. Bettendorf                      143.5   4. Ankeny                            139
  5. Waukee                            130   6. Cedar Falls                       118
  7. Pleasant Valley                 110.5   8. Iowa City, West                    80
  9. Valley, West Des Moines            71  10. Cedar Rapids, Washington           65
 11. Dubuque, Wahlert                   62  12. Atlantic                           56
 13. Lewis Central                    52.5  14. Johnston                           41
 15. Dubuque, Senior                    39  16. Iowa City, City High               36
 17. Des Moines, Lincoln                28  18. Vinton-Shellsburg                  24
 18. Waterloo                           24  20. Southeast Polk                     22
 21. Fort Dodge                         15  22. Des Moines, Roosevelt              14
 23. Davenport, West                    12  24. Linn-Mar                           10
 25. Decorah                             9  25. Sioux City Metro                    9
 27. Cedar Rapids, Kennedy               6  27. Marshalltown                        6
 29. Spencer                             4  30. Cedar Rapids, Jefferson             3

Event 11  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
=========================================================================
 State Record: # 1:01.18  11/3/2012 Katharine Ross, DM North
                 1:02.82  AUTO Automatic AA
                 1:04.26  CONS Consideration AA
    Name           Year School               Seed     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Molly Winer      JR Ames              1:03.49    1:02.62 AUTO    20  
       29.51    33.11                  
  2 Arianna Ottavia  SO Bettendorf        1:03.69    1:03.94 CONS    17  
       29.85    34.09                  
  3 Olivia Clark     SR Cedar Falls       1:05.54    1:04.33         16  
       30.29    34.04                  
  4 Jessica Hartwig  SR Atlantic          1:05.54    1:05.34         15  
       31.12    34.22                  
  5 Mary Martin      FR Dowling           1:04.88    1:05.55         14  
       30.66    34.89                  
  6 Lauren Tumey     JR Bettendorf        1:07.45    1:06.05         13  
       31.11    34.94                  
  7 Kirsti Robertso  SO Ames              1:06.96    1:06.84         12  
       32.00    34.84                  
  8 Lauren Havertap  SR CR Washington     1:05.84    1:06.98         11  
       31.27    35.71                  
  9 Kendall Hostetl  SR Johnston          1:07.47    1:07.34          9  
       31.72    35.62                  
 10 Lindsey Blommer  JR Newton            1:07.64    1:07.45          7  
       31.37    36.08                  
 11 Alexis Beine     JR Bettendorf        1:08.96    1:07.69          6  
       31.35    36.34                  
 12 Gracie Wesselma  FR Ames              1:07.96    1:07.76          5  
       31.30    36.46                  
 13 Emily Goodman    SR Pleasant Valley   1:06.86    1:07.97          4  
       31.77    36.20                  
 14 Claire Wedewer   SO Dub Senior        1:07.79    1:08.07          3  
       32.24    35.83                  
 15 Emma Bachelder   SO Decorah           1:08.67    1:08.76          2  
       32.19    36.57                  
 16 Breazi Preston   SR DM Hoover         1:08.73    1:09.09          1  
       32.54    36.55                  
 17 Rachel Studer    JR Wdm Valley        1:07.50    1:09.16        
       32.77    36.39                  
 18 Kassidy Rinderk  SO Waukee            1:08.54    1:09.18        
       32.00    37.18                  
 19 Abbey Klosterma  SO Dav Central       1:07.73    1:09.26        
       32.28    36.98                  
 20 Ellie Shimp      JR Cedar Falls       1:08.31    1:09.58        
       32.41    37.17                  
 21 Grace Meier      SR Storm Lake        1:09.04    1:09.65        
       32.30    37.35                  
 22 Christy Bishop   JR Pleasant Valley   1:08.05    1:09.80        
       32.15    37.65                  
 23 Jordan Neymeyer  SO Pleasant Valley   1:08.99    1:10.17        
       33.28    36.89                  
 24 Bailey St.Peter  FR Carroll           1:08.89    1:10.30        
       33.19    37.11                  
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 11                 
 
  1. Ames                              344   2. Dowling Catholic                237.5
  3. Bettendorf                      179.5   4. Ankeny                            139
  5. Cedar Falls                       134   6. Waukee                            130
  7. Pleasant Valley                 114.5   8. Iowa City, West                    80
  9. Cedar Rapids, Washington           76  10. Atlantic                           71
 10. Valley, West Des Moines            71  12. Dubuque, Wahlert                   62
 13. Lewis Central                    52.5  14. Johnston                           50
 15. Dubuque, Senior                    42  16. Iowa City, City High               36
 17. Des Moines, Lincoln                28  18. Vinton-Shellsburg                  24
 18. Waterloo                           24  20. Southeast Polk                     22
 21. Fort Dodge                         15  22. Des Moines, Roosevelt              14
 23. Davenport, West                    12  24. Decorah                            11
 25. Linn-Mar                           10  26. Sioux City Metro                    9
 27. Newton                              7  28. Marshalltown                        6
 28. Cedar Rapids, Kennedy               6  30. Spencer                             4
 31. Cedar Rapids, Jefferson             3  32. Des Moines, Hoover                  1

Event 12  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
 State Record: # 3:28.74  11/5/2016 Ames, Ames
                          S Sorenson, O Jenks, M Rosser, A Feddersen
                 3:27.95  AUTO Automatic AA
                 3:31.42  CONS Consideration AA
    School                           Seed     Finals       Points 
==================================================================================
  1 Ames                          3:31.44    3:24.89#AUTO    40  
     1) Sophie Sorenson SR            2) Brinley Horras SO            
     3) Annie Galvin FR               4) Amy Feddersen JR             
       24.64    50.86    24.79    52.22
       25.02    52.63    23.18    49.18
  2 Dowling                       3:31.98    3:29.04 CONS    34  
     1) Clare Culver JR               2) Meg Susil FR                 
     3) Ellie Clark FR                4) Berit Quass SO               
       25.15    51.63    24.99    52.21
       25.47    53.56    24.99    51.64
  3 Ankeny                        3:32.73    3:29.86 CONS    32  
     1) Christina Ware SR             2) Nikki Ault SR                
     3) Erin Doruska JR               4) Jasmine Rumley SO            
       26.29    53.85    25.75    54.23
       24.56    51.56    23.57    50.22
  4 Waukee                        3:33.81    3:33.18         30  
     1) Kayla Rinderknecht SR         2) Anna Hamling SO              
     3) Elle Kramer JR                4) Alex Thorson SR              
       25.73    53.24    25.36    53.18
       25.94    54.99    24.96    51.77
  5 Cedar Falls                   3:40.85    3:33.35         28  
     1) Emma Clark FR                 2) Sammi Hall SR                
     3) Grace Considine JR            4) Olivia Clark SR              
       25.54    53.97    25.08    53.35
       25.43    53.13    24.33    52.90
  6 Pleasant Valley               3:34.75    3:34.45         26  
     1) Lauren Groenenboom JR         2) Aviana Zahara SR             
     3) Perapa Chotiprasidhi SR       4) Libby Staver JR              
       26.27    54.78    25.47    53.00
       25.88    54.13    25.02    52.54
  7 Bettendorf                    3:36.76    3:35.84         24  
     1) Emily Van De Wiele JR         2) Alex Larson JR               
     3) Lauren Roemer JR              4) Sammie Galvin SR             
       25.66    53.23    25.89    54.75
       25.27    53.91    25.37    53.95
  8 Dub Wahlert                   3:37.93    3:36.74         22  
     1) Natalia Verastegui JR         2) Victoria Michel SO           
     3) Hayley Welbes FR              4) Karlie Welbes SO             
       25.91    53.36    25.60    54.16
       25.89    55.31    25.58    53.91
  9 Iowa City West                3:38.86    3:36.81         18  
     1) Melanie Housenga SR           2) Lily Ernst SO                
     3) Alleyna Thomas SR             4) Aurora Roghair FR            
       26.22    54.72    25.65    53.38
       26.70    55.66    25.13    53.05
 10 Atlantic                      3:38.93    3:37.67         14  
     1) Cambry Miller JR              2) Annamaria Lowary SO          
     3) Clare Christensen SO          4) Mycala Kickland SR           
       26.20    54.50    25.89    54.61
       25.86    54.49    25.36    54.07
 11 Lewis Central                 3:42.11    3:38.26         12  
     1) Abby Bruck SR                 2) Waren Graeve FR              
     3) Kylie Collins SO              4) Zoe Pawloski JR              
       26.81    55.31    26.17    54.67
       26.12    55.85    25.25    52.43
 12 Dub Senior                    3:40.52    3:39.72         10  
     1) Taylor Kremer SO              2) Grace Pope JR                
     3) Claire Wedewer SO             4) Anna Pfeiffer SO             
       26.93    56.32    26.61    56.70
       26.83    55.35    24.57    51.35
 13 Johnston                      3:43.44    3:39.79          8  
     1) Kendall Hostetler SR          2) Madison Batkiewicz SR        
     3) Abby Rastetter FR             4) Angela Cary SR               
       27.11    55.66    26.82    55.76
       26.28    55.83    24.81    52.54
 14 Fort Dodge                    3:41.83    3:40.18          6  
     1) Taylor Hartley SR             2) Luanne Xiao SO               
     3) Grace Hartley FR              4) Madigan Peimann SO           
       26.53    54.39    26.04    54.92
       26.91    56.29    25.46    54.58
 15 CR Washington                 3:42.13    3:41.23          4  
     1) Lila Novak FR                 2) Jill Hughes JR               
     3) Elsie Novak FR                4) Jenny Hughes SR              
       26.32    55.05    27.37    57.26
       26.10    55.06    25.77    53.86
 16 Decorah                       3:43.59    3:42.59          2  
     1) Alex Nesset SR                2) Kelsey Maher SR              
     3) Amelia Folkedahl SR           4) Emma Bachelder SO            
       27.79  1:06.08    19.33    49.84
       25.66    54.30    24.87    52.37
 17 Linn-Mar                      3:43.18    3:42.71        
     1) Ella Wagner FR                2) Shannon Kelley SO            
     3) Serena Brizard JR             4) Katie Dennis SR              
       27.09    56.08    27.10    55.95
       26.11    55.17    26.00    55.51
 18 SE Polk                       3:42.41    3:42.81        
     1) Riley Mack SR                 2) Alexa Bell SO                
     3) Madeleine Reed JR             4) Rachelle Houlette SR         
       26.93    57.25    25.76    54.64
       27.05    57.77    25.35    53.15
 19 Spencer                       3:42.51    3:43.42        
     1) Emma VerSteeg JR              2) Maddie DeWitt SR             
     3) Karli Olsen SO                4) Madison Sieperda SR          
       26.76    55.71    26.50    55.32
       27.33    57.49    25.49    54.90
 20 CR Kennedy                    3:46.51    3:43.88        
     1) Kassidy Lovig JR              2) Ella Popenhagen SO           
     3) Sarah Gannon SR               4) Maddie Gannon SO             
       26.86    56.07    26.76    56.94
       26.41    55.64    25.93    55.23
 21 Wdm Valley                    3:45.89    3:46.08        
     1) Carson Slater JR              2) Annie Thiel FR               
     3) Saige Clayton SO              4) Alison Wyatt FR              
       27.41    56.73    26.21    56.35
       26.62    56.78    26.45    56.22
 22 Sioux City Metro              3:45.68    3:47.11        
     1) Avery Koopmans FR             2) Madison Slaughter SO         
     3) Caroline Oberg SR             4) Hope Cvrk FR                 
       27.50    57.38    27.10    58.12
       27.64    57.99    25.46    53.62
 23 CR Jefferson                  3:46.11    3:49.62        
     1) Lauren Williams               2) Mika McChesney               
     3) Hailee Fillenworth JR         4) Julianne Hodges FR           
       28.74    58.61    26.13    56.89
       26.86    57.11    27.09    57.01
 24 Carroll                       3:47.64    3:50.03        
     1) Shyla Mohr JR                 2) Kelsey Gray SO               
     3) Mackenzie Campbell SO         4) Abbie Streeter JR            
       27.50    59.25    26.46    56.57
       27.17    57.85    26.86    56.36
 
                     Combined Team Scores - Through Event 12                      
 
  1. Ames                              384   2. Dowling Catholic                271.5
  3. Bettendorf                      203.5   4. Ankeny                            171
  5. Cedar Falls                       162   6. Waukee                            160
  7. Pleasant Valley                 140.5   8. Iowa City, West                    98
  9. Atlantic                           85  10. Dubuque, Wahlert                   84
 11. Cedar Rapids, Washington           80  12. Valley, West Des Moines            71
 13. Lewis Central                    64.5  14. Johnston                           58
 15. Dubuque, Senior                    52  16. Iowa City, City High               36
 17. Des Moines, Lincoln                28  18. Vinton-Shellsburg                  24
 18. Waterloo                           24  20. Southeast Polk                     22
 21. Fort Dodge                         21  22. Des Moines, Roosevelt              14
 23. Decorah                            13  24. Davenport, West                    12
 25. Linn-Mar                           10  26. Sioux City Metro                    9
 27. Newton                              7  28. Marshalltown                        6
 28. Cedar Rapids, Kennedy               6  30. Spencer                             4
 31. Cedar Rapids, Jefferson             3  32. Des Moines, Hoover                  1

Results Link Embed HTML: