SwimmingWorld.com - Online home of the International Swimming Hall of Fame JOIN ISHOF!

2017 Big 12 Championships, Day Three Prelims - Meet Results


2/22/2017 - 2/25/2017  
Event 17  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
==================================================================
    Name                 Year School               Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 -- Remedy Rule            SO Texas               52.03    No Data  
 -- Lauren Case            FR Texas               53.27    No Data  
 -- Haley Bishop              Kansas              54.45    No Data  
 -- Pia Pavlic                Kansas              55.25    No Data  
 -- Julia Miranda          FR West Virginia       55.31    No Data  
 -- Micaela Roemer         SO Tx Christian        55.42    No Data  
 -- *Zoya Wahlstrom           Kansas              56.26    No Data  
 -- Maggie Miller          SO West Virginia       56.32    No Data  
 -- Maddison Johnson       JR Tx Christian        56.75    No Data  
 -- Hannah Angell             Kansas              57.07    No Data  
 -- Savanna Townsend       SR Iowa State          57.33    No Data  
 -- Harper Emswiler        JR Iowa State          57.98    No Data  
 -- Kenzie Goudreau        SR Iowa State          58.19    No Data  
 -- *Ashton Ehrecke        SO Iowa State          59.27    No Data  
 -- Amelie Currat          JR West Virginia          NT    No Data  
  1 Brynne Wong            SR Texas               55.29      53.84  
                 11.52        25.12 (13.60)
          39.51 (14.39)       53.84 (14.33)
  2 Morgan Bullock         FR West Virginia       54.01      54.36  
                 11.80        25.47 (13.67)
          39.69 (14.22)       54.36 (14.67)
  3 Leah Pfitzer              Kansas              57.01      55.33  
                 12.30        25.80 (13.50)
          40.41 (14.61)       55.33 (14.92)
  4 Rebecca Baxley         SR Texas               56.07      55.56  
                 11.59        25.27 (13.68)
          39.63 (14.36)       55.56 (15.93)
  5 Julia Nilton              West Virginia          NT      57.11  
                 12.28        26.61 (14.33)
          42.42 (15.81)       57.11 (14.69)
  6 *Cassaundra Pino          Kansas              57.87      57.64  
                 12.41        26.96 (14.55)
          42.33 (15.37)       57.64 (15.31)
  7 *Bailey Flynn          FR Tx Christian        58.78      57.99  
                 12.88        27.48 (14.60)
          42.61 (15.13)       57.99 (15.38)
 -- Elizabeth Amato-Hanne     Kansas              56.44     X55.36  
                 11.84        25.85 (14.01)
          40.48 (14.63)       55.36 (14.88)
 -- Claire Munster         FR Tx Christian        56.46   XNo Data  

Event 18  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
==================================================================
    Name                 Year School               Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Joseph Schooling       JR UT                  44.62      45.44  
                  9.90        22.22 (12.32)
          33.72 (11.50)       45.44 (11.72)
  2 Will Glass             SR UT                  45.85      46.21  
                  9.95        21.49 (11.54)
          33.56 (12.07)       46.21 (12.65)
  3 Jack Conger            SR UT                  44.78      46.34  
                  9.57        21.43 (11.86)
          34.00 (12.57)       46.34 (12.34)
  4 Brett Ringgold         JR UT                  46.47      46.93  
                 10.01        21.66 (11.65)
          33.95 (12.29)       46.93 (12.98)
  5 Max Holter             SO UT                  47.36      47.17  
                 10.26        22.32 (12.06)
          34.66 (12.34)       47.17 (12.51)
  6 Garrett Hills          SR Tx Christian        48.93      47.43  
                 10.17        22.40 (12.23)
          34.62 (12.22)       47.43 (12.81)
  7 Tate Jackson           SO UT                  46.78      48.18  
                  9.80        21.82 (12.02)
          34.79 (12.97)       48.18 (13.39)
  8 John Smith             JR Tx Christian        49.38      48.66  
                 10.23        22.43 (12.20)
          35.26 (12.83)       48.66 (13.40)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Jack Frazier           FR West Virginia       50.69      49.08  
                 10.59        23.14 (12.55)
          36.31 (13.17)       49.08 (12.77)
 10 Gabe Swardson          FR West Virginia       51.03      49.18  
                 10.91        23.33 (12.42)
          36.32 (12.99)       49.18 (12.86)
 11 Austin Green           SR West Virginia       50.02      49.59  
                 10.62        23.38 (12.76)
          36.43 (13.05)       49.59 (13.16)
 12 *Colin Crow            FR Tx Christian        51.57      49.71  
                 10.60        23.23 (12.63)
          36.41 (13.18)       49.71 (13.30)
 13 *Daniel Rodriguez      JR West Virginia       52.54      49.82  
                 10.26        22.69 (12.43)
          35.81 (13.12)       49.82 (14.01)
 14 Jack Portmann          FR West Virginia       50.00      49.96  
                 10.59        23.15 (12.56)
          36.16 (13.01)       49.96 (13.80)
 15 *Nathan Howells        SR West Virginia       50.48      50.39  
                 10.79        23.63 (12.84)
          36.91 (13.28)       50.39 (13.48)
 16 Jake Powell            SR Tx Christian        51.90      50.70  
                 10.87        23.67 (12.80)
          36.83 (13.16)       50.70 (13.87)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 17 *Austin Hartke         FR West Virginia       52.10      50.71  
                 10.96        24.09 (13.13)
          37.37 (13.28)       50.71 (13.34)
 18 *Adam Poe              SO West Virginia       52.96      50.93  
                 10.68        23.66 (12.98)
          36.85 (13.19)       50.93 (14.08)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Darian Nezami          JR Tx Christian        51.46      50.95  
                 11.05        24.12 (13.07)
          37.53 (13.41)       50.95 (13.42)
 20 *PJ Stapleton          FR Tx Christian        51.74      50.96  
                 10.94        24.05 (13.11)
          37.20 (13.15)       50.96 (13.76)
 21 Matthew Spallas        JR Tx Christian        50.99      51.09  
                 10.65        23.55 (12.90)
          37.13 (13.58)       51.09 (13.96)
 22 *Mariano Adame         JR West Virginia       51.87      51.55  
                 11.47        24.61 (13.14)
          37.91 (13.30)       51.55 (13.64)
 23 *Alexander Garriga     SO Tx Christian        52.88      51.71  
                 11.10        23.92 (12.82)
          37.62 (13.70)       51.71 (14.09)
 -- Migs Martin            FR Tx Christian        50.21     X49.70  
                 10.61        23.07 (12.46)
          36.31 (13.24)       49.70 (13.39)

Event 19  Women 400 Yard IM
==================================================================
     NCAA "A": A 4:05.36
 2016 Invited:   4:11.05
     NCAA "B": B 4:19.39
     American:   3:57.89  3/16/2012 Caitlin Leverenz
      US Open:   3:56.54  3/16/2012 Katinka Hosszu
      NCAA D1:   3:56.54  3/16/2012 Katinka Hosszu
       Big 12: * 4:01.91  3/20/2009 Kathleen Hersey, Texas
         Meet: # 4:04.67  2/26/2016 Madisyn Cox, Texas
    Name                 Year School               Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Madisyn Cox            SR TEX               4:03.16    4:10.42B 
    r:+0.77  26.32        56.91 (30.59)
        1:28.85 (31.94)     2:00.51 (31.66)
        2:35.54 (35.03)     3:10.73 (35.19)
        3:40.72 (29.99)     4:10.42 (29.70)
  2 Maggie D'Innocenzo     SR TEX               4:16.01    4:16.78B 
    r:+0.75  27.11        57.06 (29.95)
        1:29.36 (32.30)     2:01.67 (32.31)
        2:38.96 (37.29)     3:16.55 (37.59)
        3:47.46 (30.91)     4:16.78 (29.32)
  3 Haley Ruegemer         SO ISU                    NT    4:19.41  
    r:+0.82  28.05        59.89 (31.84)
        1:32.47 (32.58)     2:03.85 (31.38)
        2:41.91 (38.06)     3:19.90 (37.99)
        3:50.03 (30.13)     4:19.41 (29.38)
  4 Madison Straight          KANS              4:22.43    4:19.45  
    r:+0.81  28.58      1:00.73 (32.15)
        1:33.59 (32.86)     2:06.02 (32.43)
        2:43.18 (37.16)     3:19.30 (36.12)
        3:50.05 (30.75)     4:19.45 (29.40)
  5 Elise Forzley          FR TCU               4:21.99    4:20.19  
    r:+0.71  27.43        58.56 (31.13)
        1:31.03 (32.47)     2:03.03 (32.00)
        2:41.58 (38.55)     3:20.20 (38.62)
        3:50.29 (30.09)     4:20.19 (29.90)
  6 Libby Walker              KANS              4:23.30    4:20.54  
    r:+0.80  27.15        57.51 (30.36)
        1:31.01 (33.50)     2:03.51 (32.50)
        2:41.94 (38.43)     3:20.99 (39.05)
        3:51.28 (30.29)     4:20.54 (29.26)
  7 Alexandra Robertson    SO TCU               4:22.44    4:22.53  
    r:+0.70  27.25        58.42 (31.17)
        1:31.51 (33.09)     2:04.60 (33.09)
        2:43.31 (38.71)     3:22.28 (38.97)
        3:52.75 (30.47)     4:22.53 (29.78)
  8 Mary Kate Luddy        JR ISU               4:30.12    4:23.61  
    r:+0.70  27.63        58.48 (30.85)
        1:33.16 (34.68)     2:07.05 (33.89)
        2:45.05 (38.00)     3:23.62 (38.57)
        3:54.29 (30.67)     4:23.61 (29.32)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Alex Pampalone         FR WVU               4:30.59    4:24.35  
    r:+0.83  28.71      1:01.40 (32.69)
        1:34.15 (32.75)     2:07.04 (32.89)
        2:46.20 (39.16)     3:25.28 (39.08)
        3:55.63 (30.35)     4:24.35 (28.72)
 10 Taylor Gill            JR WVU               4:26.01    4:26.78  
    r:+0.77  28.01        59.81 (31.80)
        1:34.48 (34.67)     2:07.78 (33.30)
        2:46.40 (38.62)     3:25.19 (38.79)
        3:56.31 (31.12)     4:26.78 (30.47)
 11 Ashley Dyke            SR TCU               4:31.67    4:26.85  
    r:+0.81  28.08      1:00.25 (32.17)
        1:35.04 (34.79)     2:09.98 (34.94)
        2:47.26 (37.28)     3:25.06 (37.80)
        3:56.37 (31.31)     4:26.85 (30.48)
 12 *Katy Schlies             KANS              4:33.49    4:30.01  
    r:+0.72  27.67        59.82 (32.15)
        1:34.85 (35.03)     2:09.29 (34.44)
        2:48.37 (39.08)     3:27.37 (39.00)
        3:59.39 (32.02)     4:30.01 (30.62)
 13 Kami Pankratz          FR ISU               4:28.03    4:31.28  
    r:+0.80  28.05      1:00.32 (32.27)
        1:34.91 (34.59)     2:08.95 (34.04)
        2:48.09 (39.14)     3:28.08 (39.99)
        4:00.15 (32.07)     4:31.28 (31.13)
 14 Victoria Barczyk       SO TCU               4:33.01    4:35.61  
    r:+0.89  28.64      1:00.84 (32.20)
        1:36.62 (35.78)     2:10.84 (34.22)
        2:52.19 (41.35)     3:33.49 (41.30)
        4:04.91 (31.42)     4:35.61 (30.70)
 15 *Gianna Caputo         FR TCU               4:31.08    4:35.97  
    r:+0.82  29.43      1:02.89 (33.46)
        1:36.56 (33.67)     2:09.49 (32.93)
        2:49.64 (40.15)     3:30.82 (41.18)
        4:03.97 (33.15)     4:35.97 (32.00)
 16 *Ali Basel             FR ISU               4:34.35    4:36.76  
    r:+0.85  28.11      1:00.09 (31.98)
        1:35.06 (34.97)     2:09.92 (34.86)
        2:50.69 (40.77)     3:31.70 (41.01)
        4:04.66 (32.96)     4:36.76 (32.10)

Event 20  Men 400 Yard IM
==================================================================
    Name                 Year School               Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Will Licon             SR UT                3:40.84    3:44.39  
                 23.98        51.69 (27.71)
        1:20.71 (29.02)     1:49.64 (28.93)
        2:21.03 (31.39)     2:52.38 (31.35)
        3:19.75 (27.37)     3:44.39 (24.64)
  2 Sam Stewart            SO UT                3:49.58    3:44.42  
                 24.06        51.66 (27.60)
        1:20.12 (28.46)     1:48.73 (28.61)
        2:20.33 (31.60)     2:52.03 (31.70)
        3:18.71 (26.68)     3:44.42 (25.71)
  3 Jonathan Roberts       JR UT                3:41.54    3:49.11  
                 23.86        51.29 (27.43)
        1:21.67 (30.38)     1:50.36 (28.69)
        2:23.79 (33.43)     2:57.71 (33.92)
        3:23.89 (26.18)     3:49.11 (25.22)
  4 *Mason Tenney          SO UT                3:50.87    3:49.93  
                 23.97        51.35 (27.38)
        1:20.67 (29.32)     1:49.58 (28.91)
        2:22.26 (32.68)     2:55.14 (32.88)
        3:23.41 (28.27)     3:49.93 (26.52)
  5 Carlos Hunnicutt       JR TCU               3:57.43    3:55.01  
                 24.81        53.54 (28.73)
        1:24.55 (31.01)     1:55.09 (30.54)
        2:27.86 (32.77)     3:01.20 (33.34)
        3:28.57 (27.37)     3:55.01 (26.44)
  6 Dayne Odendaal            TCU               4:07.46    3:56.62  
                 24.63        52.86 (28.23)
        1:24.37 (31.51)     1:54.92 (30.55)
        2:28.27 (33.35)     3:02.24 (33.97)
        3:30.85 (28.61)     3:56.62 (25.77)
  7 James Koval            JR WVU               4:04.26    3:56.66  
                 25.79        55.15 (29.36)
        1:26.03 (30.88)     1:55.94 (29.91)
        2:29.53 (33.59)     3:03.29 (33.76)
        3:30.80 (27.51)     3:56.66 (25.86)
  8 John Remetta           SR TCU               4:05.02    3:59.41  
                 24.94        53.68 (28.74)
        1:25.24 (31.56)     1:56.32 (31.08)
        2:29.46 (33.14)     3:02.83 (33.37)
        3:31.30 (28.47)     3:59.41 (28.11)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 *Heyward Brown         SO TCU                    NT    4:02.67  
                 26.19        55.73 (29.54)
        1:27.47 (31.74)     1:58.64 (31.17)
        2:34.43 (35.79)     3:10.02 (35.59)
        3:36.82 (26.80)     4:02.67 (25.85)
 10 *Robert Wylie          FR WVU               4:05.94    4:03.52  
                 24.88        54.09 (29.21)
        1:24.83 (30.74)     1:54.71 (29.88)
        2:29.99 (35.28)     3:05.56 (35.57)
        3:35.33 (29.77)     4:03.52 (28.19)
 11 Brandon Christian      FR WVU               4:13.63    4:03.64  
                 26.14        55.53 (29.39)
        1:26.97 (31.44)     1:57.99 (31.02)
        2:34.64 (36.65)     3:11.16 (36.52)
        3:38.45 (27.29)     4:03.64 (25.19)
 12 *Rhorer Legendre       SO TCU               4:05.75    4:04.08  
                 25.38        54.47 (29.09)
        1:26.33 (31.86)     1:57.80 (31.47)
        2:33.06 (35.26)     3:08.53 (35.47)
        3:36.90 (28.37)     4:04.08 (27.18)
 13 *Jake Preaskorn        SO WVU               4:10.67    4:04.83  
                 26.99        56.16 (29.17)
        1:27.70 (31.54)     1:58.68 (30.98)
        2:33.37 (34.69)     3:08.11 (34.74)
        3:36.77 (28.66)     4:04.83 (28.06)

Event 21  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
     NCAA "A": A 1:43.63
 2016 Invited:   1:45.84
     NCAA "B": B 1:47.99
     American:   1:40.31  3/20/2014 Missy Franklin
      US Open:   1:40.31  3/20/2014 Missy Franklin
      NCAA D1:   1:40.31  3/20/2014 Missy Franklin
       Big 12: * 1:42.78  3/16/2012 Karlee Bispo, Texas
         Meet: # 1:43.43  2/23/2011 Karlee Bispo, Texas
    Name                 Year School               Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Quinn Carrozza         SO TEX               1:47.31    1:46.75B 
    r:+0.82  24.97        51.83 (26.86)
        1:19.21 (27.38)     1:46.75 (27.54)
  2 Joanna Evans           SO TEX               1:45.07    1:47.29B 
    r:+0.77  25.04        51.97 (26.93)
        1:19.62 (27.65)     1:47.29 (27.67)
  3 Jenny Nusbaum             KANS              1:48.97    1:48.30  
    r:+0.75  25.99        53.37 (27.38)
        1:20.72 (27.35)     1:48.30 (27.58)
  3 Nora McCullagh         SO TEX               1:47.59    1:48.30  
    r:+0.78  25.37        52.72 (27.35)
        1:20.44 (27.72)     1:48.30 (27.86)
  5 Keely Soellner         FR ISU               1:49.84    1:48.79  
    r:+0.67  25.92        53.59 (27.67)
        1:20.91 (27.32)     1:48.79 (27.88)
  6 *Sammie Hashbarger     JR TEX               1:50.01    1:49.94  
    r:+0.71  26.11        54.31 (28.20)
        1:22.34 (28.03)     1:49.94 (27.60)
  7 Anelise Diener         SO TEX               1:48.94    1:50.08  
    r:+0.75  25.92        53.80 (27.88)
        1:22.24 (28.44)     1:50.08 (27.84)
  8 Emma Skelley           SR WVU               1:52.45    1:50.47  
    r:+0.83  26.45        54.23 (27.78)
        1:22.48 (28.25)     1:50.47 (27.99)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Sammie Schurig            KANS              1:50.58    1:50.48  
    r:+0.69  25.85        53.48 (27.63)
        1:21.76 (28.28)     1:50.48 (28.72)
 10 Silqi Luo              JR ISU               1:52.09    1:50.77  
    r:+0.76  25.99        54.14 (28.15)
        1:22.33 (28.19)     1:50.77 (28.44)
 11 Catherine Maxey        SO TCU               1:53.25    1:50.78  
    r:+0.81  25.92        53.73 (27.81)
        1:22.14 (28.41)     1:50.78 (28.64)
 12 Morgan Carr            SO WVU               1:51.40    1:50.92  
    r:+0.77  26.44        54.44 (28.00)
        1:22.62 (28.18)     1:50.92 (28.30)
 13 Carly Straight            KANS              1:50.81    1:51.03  
    r:+0.67  25.82        54.02 (28.20)
        1:22.86 (28.84)     1:51.03 (28.17)
 14 Brooke Evensen         SR ISU               1:52.47    1:51.35  
    r:+0.77  26.05        53.90 (27.85)
        1:22.38 (28.48)     1:51.35 (28.97)
 15 Nika Fellows              KANS              1:51.26    1:51.58  
    r:+0.80  26.45        54.94 (28.49)
        1:23.34 (28.40)     1:51.58 (28.24)
 16 *Hannah Burt           FR TCU               1:52.66    1:52.19  
    r:+0.77  26.49        54.90 (28.41)
        1:23.68 (28.78)     1:52.19 (28.51)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 17 *Breonna Barker           KANS              1:52.03    1:52.20  
    r:+0.68  26.20        54.28 (28.08)
        1:22.95 (28.67)     1:52.20 (29.25)
 18 Nicqueline Rettberg    FR TCU               1:51.69    1:52.48  
    r:+0.80  26.51        54.77 (28.26)
        1:23.41 (28.64)     1:52.48 (29.07)
 19 Mackenzie Braden       SR WVU               1:56.21    1:52.51  
    r:+0.76  26.62        55.20 (28.58)
        1:24.04 (28.84)     1:52.51 (28.47)
 20 Taylor Newton          FR TCU               1:52.17    1:52.85  
    r:+0.72  26.72        55.37 (28.65)
        1:24.09 (28.72)     1:52.85 (28.76)
 21 *Jordan Wheeler        FR TEX               1:51.88    1:53.69  
    r:+0.74  26.30        54.93 (28.63)
        1:24.28 (29.35)     1:53.69 (29.41)
 22 *Sam Sutton            JR TEX               1:51.01    1:53.70  
    r:+0.74  25.93        54.33 (28.40)
        1:23.45 (29.12)     1:53.70 (30.25)
 23 Katie Woods            FR TCU               1:53.28    1:54.10  
    r:+0.73  26.31        54.75 (28.44)
        1:24.10 (29.35)     1:54.10 (30.00)
 24 *Cassaundra Pino          KANS              1:56.70    1:54.21  
    r:+0.65  26.42        55.15 (28.73)
        1:24.62 (29.47)     1:54.21 (29.59)
 24 *Polina Shynkarenko    FR ISU               2:02.28    1:54.21  
    r:+0.86  27.01        55.62 (28.61)
        1:24.75 (29.13)     1:54.21 (29.46)
 Swim-Off Required ----------------------------------------------
 26 *Kat Jones             FR ISU               1:54.88    1:55.28  
    r:+0.77  26.39        55.55 (29.16)
        1:25.48 (29.93)     1:55.28 (29.80)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 27 *Meagan Thompson       SR TCU                    NT    1:56.31  
    r:+0.73  26.52        55.88 (29.36)
        1:26.29 (30.41)     1:56.31 (30.02)
 28 *Caddie Dull           FR TCU               1:56.75    1:56.74  
    r:+0.80  26.73        55.65 (28.92)
        1:25.95 (30.30)     1:56.74 (30.79)
 29 Lexi Glassmire         SO WVU               1:58.33    1:56.83  
    r:+0.78  27.13        56.56 (29.43)
        1:26.80 (30.24)     1:56.83 (30.03)
 -- Jessi Storer           FR ISU               1:53.56   X1:52.13  
    r:+0.74  26.46        54.78 (28.32)
        1:23.42 (28.64)     1:52.13 (28.71)
 -- Hannah Dooley          FR TCU               1:54.63   X1:53.26  
    r:+0.76  26.42        54.58 (28.16)
        1:23.49 (28.91)     1:53.26 (29.77)
 -- *MaKayla Markey        SR TEX               1:52.27        DFS  
      Declared false start
 -- Rebecca Millard        JR TEX               1:45.38        DFS  
      Declared false start
 -- Tasija Karosas         SR TEX               1:46.04        DFS  
      Declared false start

Event 22  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
     NCAA "A": A 1:32.97
 2016 Invited:   1:34.67
     NCAA "B": B 1:37.99
     American:   1:30.46  3/25/2016 Townley Haas
      US Open:   1:30.46  3/25/2016 Townley Haas, Texas
      NCAA D1:   1:30.46  3/25/2016 Townley Haas, Texas
       Big 12: * 1:30.46  3/25/2016 Townley Haas, Texas
         Meet: # 1:32.01  2/25/2009 Ricky Berens, Texas
    Name                 Year School               Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Clark Smith            SR UT                1:33.36    1:34.72B 
    r:+0.70  22.36        46.27 (23.91)
        1:10.64 (24.37)     1:34.72 (24.08)
  2 PJ Dunne               SR UT                1:34.48    1:35.09B 
    r:+0.71  22.20        46.44 (24.24)
        1:10.73 (24.29)     1:35.09 (24.36)
  3 *Sam Kline             FR UT                1:36.74    1:35.31B 
    r:+0.71  22.71        46.91 (24.20)
        1:11.14 (24.23)     1:35.31 (24.17)
  4 Townley Haas           SO UT                1:33.19    1:35.50B 
    r:+0.79  22.15        46.48 (24.33)
        1:11.04 (24.56)     1:35.50 (24.46)
  5 Jeff Newkirk           SO UT                1:35.09    1:35.67B 
    r:+0.70  22.63        46.68 (24.05)
        1:11.24 (24.56)     1:35.67 (24.43)
  6 *Jacob Huerta          FR UT                1:35.62    1:37.49B 
    r:+0.70  21.92        45.91 (23.99)
        1:11.06 (25.15)     1:37.49 (26.43)
  7 Radu Duican            FR TCU               1:38.44    1:37.75B 
    r:+0.69  22.70        47.52 (24.82)
        1:12.65 (25.13)     1:37.75 (25.10)
  8 *Jeremy Nichols        SO UT                1:41.20    1:38.15  
    r:+0.73  22.97        47.59 (24.62)
        1:12.62 (25.03)     1:38.15 (25.53)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Ryan Kelly             FR WVU               1:39.26    1:38.33  
    r:+0.73  23.46        48.45 (24.99)
        1:13.67 (25.22)     1:38.33 (24.66)
 10 Drew Damich            SO WVU               1:40.10    1:39.18  
    r:+0.72  23.00        47.99 (24.99)
        1:13.49 (25.50)     1:39.18 (25.69)
 11 Tommy Thach            SO TCU               1:40.89    1:39.66  
    r:+0.68  23.71        48.66 (24.95)
        1:13.91 (25.25)     1:39.66 (25.75)
 12 Chris McMahon          JR WVU               1:41.63    1:40.38  
    r:+0.65  23.53        48.72 (25.19)
        1:14.64 (25.92)     1:40.38 (25.74)
 13 Sam Neaveill           FR WVU               1:44.11    1:40.58  
    r:+0.70  23.12        48.84 (25.72)
        1:14.90 (26.06)     1:40.58 (25.68)
 14 *Weston Miller         JR TCU               1:42.61    1:40.83  
    r:+0.78  23.60        49.02 (25.42)
        1:14.66 (25.64)     1:40.83 (26.17)
 15 *Owen Pink             JR TCU               1:47.09    1:41.83  
    r:+0.70  23.30        48.58 (25.28)
        1:14.48 (25.90)     1:41.83 (27.35)
 16 *Ryan Whelan           JR TCU               1:43.06    1:43.19  
    r:+0.73  23.52        49.14 (25.62)
        1:15.77 (26.63)     1:43.19 (27.42)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 -- Connor Dobbs           JR TCU               1:43.40   X1:44.17  
    r:+0.78  24.58        50.93 (26.35)
        1:17.61 (26.68)     1:44.17 (26.56)
 -- *Ross Sullivan         SO TCU               1:41.03        DFS  
      Declared false start

Event 23  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
==================================================================
     NCAA "A": A   59.04
 2016 Invited:   1:00.66
     NCAA "B": B 1:02.49
     American:     56.85  3/18/2016 Lilly King
      US Open:     56.85  3/18/2016 Lilly King
      NCAA D1:     56.85  3/18/2016 Lilly King
       Big 12: *   57.51  3/15/2012 Breeja Larson, Texas A & M
         Meet: #   57.92  2/24/2012 Breeja Larson, Texas
    Name                 Year School               Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Jordan Surhoff         SR TEX               1:00.67    1:01.15B 
    r:+0.75  13.23        28.84 (15.61)
          44.90 (16.06)     1:01.15 (16.25)
  2 Devin Newton           JR TCU               1:03.66    1:01.73B 
    r:+0.76  13.37        29.04 (15.67)
          44.96 (15.92)     1:01.73 (16.77)
  3 Emma Harris            SO WVU               1:02.92    1:02.22B 
    r:+0.81  13.77        29.63 (15.86)
          45.65 (16.02)     1:02.22 (16.57)
  4 Haley Downey              KANS              1:04.11    1:02.69  
    r:+0.69  13.50        29.50 (16.00)
          45.97 (16.47)     1:02.69 (16.72)
  5 Olivia Anderson        SO TEX               1:00.14    1:02.98  
    r:+0.78  13.18        29.40 (16.22)
          45.99 (16.59)     1:02.98 (16.99)
  6 Kasey Roberts          JR ISU               1:02.71    1:03.03  
    r:+0.76  13.64        29.64 (16.00)
          45.99 (16.35)     1:03.03 (17.04)
  7 Ashley Dyke            SR TCU               1:04.33    1:03.12  
    r:+0.81  13.99        30.02 (16.03)
          46.51 (16.49)     1:03.12 (16.61)
  8 Danica Delaquis        JR ISU               1:02.60    1:03.16  
    r:+0.74  13.50        29.65 (16.15)
          46.10 (16.45)     1:03.16 (17.06)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Lydia Pocisk              KANS              1:03.84    1:03.26  
    r:+0.70  13.71        29.73 (16.02)
          46.16 (16.43)     1:03.26 (17.10)
 10 Laura Miksch           JR ISU               1:07.03    1:03.35  
    r:+0.68  13.78        30.51 (16.73)
          46.56 (16.05)     1:03.35 (16.79)
 11 Brooke Hansen          SO TEX               1:01.56    1:03.56  
    r:+0.82  13.47        29.70 (16.23)
          46.42 (16.72)     1:03.56 (17.14)
 12 Gretchen Pocisk           KANS              1:06.12    1:04.71  
    r:+0.72  14.18        30.48 (16.30)
          47.33 (16.85)     1:04.71 (17.38)
 13 Megan Childs           SR ISU               1:05.60    1:04.73  
    r:+0.72  13.89        30.17 (16.28)
          47.14 (16.97)     1:04.73 (17.59)
 14 *Brie Balsbough           KANS              1:06.15    1:04.98  
    r:+0.73  13.57        29.77 (16.20)
          46.88 (17.11)     1:04.98 (18.10)
 15 *Hannah Driscoll          KANS              1:06.26    1:06.33  
    r:+0.77  14.03        31.02 (16.99)
          48.35 (17.33)     1:06.33 (17.98)
 16 Marah Bieger           SO WVU               1:06.92    1:07.25  
    r:+0.79  14.64        31.64 (17.00)
          49.25 (17.61)     1:07.25 (18.00)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Loren Williams         JR WVU               1:07.24    1:08.01  
    r:+0.77  14.96        32.81 (17.85)
          49.89 (17.08)     1:08.01 (18.12)
 18 *Bryn Lohrberg         SO TCU               1:07.85    1:08.17  
    r:+0.75  15.28        31.68 (16.40)
          49.73 (18.05)     1:08.17 (18.44)









Event 24  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
==================================================================
    Name                 Year School               Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Jake Armstrong         SO WVU                 56.25      53.71  
                 11.57        25.35 (13.78)
          39.45 (14.10)       53.71 (14.26)
  2 *Imri Ganiel           JR UT                  52.88      53.73  
                 11.29        25.13 (13.84)
          39.23 (14.10)       53.73 (14.50)
  3 Casey Melzer           SO UT                  54.43      54.12  
                 11.53        25.51 (13.98)
          39.54 (14.03)       54.12 (14.58)
  4 Austin Temple          JR UT                  52.71      54.53  
                 11.70        25.61 (13.91)
          40.01 (14.40)       54.53 (14.52)
  5 *Jared Butler          JR UT                  55.16      54.71  
                 12.02        25.94 (13.92)
          40.10 (14.16)       54.71 (14.61)
  6 *Safa Anya             SO UT                  54.91      54.82  
                 11.85        25.67 (13.82)
          39.79 (14.12)       54.82 (15.03)
  7 Jakub Swierczynski     JR TCU                 55.14      55.11  
                 11.88        25.94 (14.06)
          40.43 (14.49)       55.11 (14.68)
  8 Drew Riebel            JR WVU                 56.58      55.16  
                 11.97        25.87 (13.90)
          40.34 (14.47)       55.16 (14.82)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 *Hayden Henry          SR UT                  54.67      55.40  
                 11.91        26.20 (14.29)
          40.56 (14.36)       55.40 (14.84)
 10 Migs Martin            FR TCU                 56.79      55.62  
                 11.89        26.19 (14.30)
          40.78 (14.59)       55.62 (14.84)
 11 *Matthew Marsh         FR WVU                 59.55      56.67  
                 12.27        26.46 (14.19)
          41.36 (14.90)       56.67 (15.31)
 12 Jonathan Drewes        SO TCU                 58.45      57.32  
                 12.32        26.96 (14.64)
          41.95 (14.99)       57.32 (15.37)
 13 *Tony Sekowski         JR WVU                 59.69      58.80  
                 12.34        26.91 (14.57)
          42.25 (15.34)       58.80 (16.55)
 14 John Remetta           SR TCU                 59.63      59.12  
                 12.59        27.56 (14.97)
          43.29 (15.73)       59.12 (15.83)
 15 *Destin Hall           JR TCU               1:00.15      59.36  
                 12.92        27.71 (14.79)
          43.21 (15.50)       59.36 (16.15)
 16 *Alexander Garriga     SO TCU               1:00.67    1:00.38  
                 12.78        28.07 (15.29)
          44.02 (15.95)     1:00.38 (16.36)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 -- Jack Portmann          FR WVU                 58.35     X56.74  
                 12.13        26.76 (14.63)
          41.59 (14.83)       56.74 (15.15)





Event 25  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
==================================================================
     NCAA "A": A 51.45
 2016 Invited:   52.93
     NCAA "B": B 55.09
     American:   49.97  3/22/2002 Natalie Coughlin
      US Open:   49.97  3/22/2002 Natalie Coughlin
      NCAA D1:   49.97  3/22/2002 Natalie Coughlin
       Big 12: * 51.40  2/26/2016 Tasija Karosas, Texas
         Meet: # 51.40  2/26/2016 Tasija Karosas, Texas
    Name                 Year School               Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Claire Adams           FR TEX                 51.88      51.98B 
             12.59        25.52 (12.93)
          38.85 (13.33)       51.98 (13.13)
  2 Tasija Karosas         SR TEX                 50.86      52.06B 
             12.42        25.66 (13.24)
          39.01 (13.35)       52.06 (13.05)
  3 Kaitlin Harty          FR TEX                 54.28      54.23B 
             13.19        26.62 (13.43)
          40.50 (13.88)       54.23 (13.73)
  4 Yulduz Kuchkarova         KANS                54.03      54.59B 
             12.78        26.25 (13.47)
          40.43 (14.18)       54.59 (14.16)
  5 Madison Ibrahim        SO TCU                 57.16      54.68B 
             12.96        26.61 (13.65)
          40.92 (14.31)       54.68 (13.76)
  6 Amelie Currat          JR WVU                 53.95      54.69B 
             13.37        27.10 (13.73)
          40.95 (13.85)       54.69 (13.74)
  7 Rebecca Baxley         SR TEX                 56.06      54.88B 
             13.10        26.71 (13.61)
          40.70 (13.99)       54.88 (14.18)
  8 Harper Emswiler        JR ISU                 55.88      55.07B 
             13.05        26.62 (13.57)
          40.88 (14.26)       55.07 (14.19)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Julia Miranda          FR WVU                 55.16      55.19  
             12.93        26.44 (13.51)
          40.74 (14.30)       55.19 (14.45)
 10 Hannah Angell             KANS                56.17      55.41  
             13.09        27.11 (14.02)
          41.30 (14.19)       55.41 (14.11)
 11 *Ruby Powell           SO TCU                 55.85      55.56  
             13.09        26.82 (13.73)
          41.08 (14.26)       55.56 (14.48)
 12 Elizabeth Amato-Hanne     KANS                55.75      55.58  
             13.16        27.06 (13.90)
          41.48 (14.42)       55.58 (14.10)
 13 Madison Hutchison         KANS                55.80      55.82  
             13.13        26.83 (13.70)
          41.25 (14.42)       55.82 (14.57)
 14 Taylor Sieperda           KANS                56.01      56.03  
             12.91        26.96 (14.05)
          41.46 (14.50)       56.03 (14.57)
 15 Amanda Key             FR TCU                 56.69      56.08  
             13.43        27.39 (13.96)
          41.75 (14.36)       56.08 (14.33)
 16 Maggie Miller          SO WVU                 56.01      56.19  
             13.38        27.40 (14.02)
          42.20 (14.80)       56.19 (13.99)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Sam Hall               SO WVU               1:02.20      56.95  
             13.25        27.42 (14.17)
          42.11 (14.69)       56.95 (14.84)
 18 *Rileigh Thornton         TCU                 58.49      57.25  
             13.93        28.16 (14.23)
          42.81 (14.65)       57.25 (14.44)
 19 *Evan Hundley          SO ISU                 57.99      57.36  
             13.70        27.90 (14.20)
          42.77 (14.87)       57.36 (14.59)
 20 Emma Ruehle            FR ISU                 57.28      57.47  
             13.56        27.93 (14.37)
          42.81 (14.88)       57.47 (14.66)
 21 Maddie Rastall         SR ISU               1:00.39      58.95  
             14.40        29.13 (14.73)
          44.33 (15.20)       58.95 (14.62)
 22 *Emilie Chambers       SO WVU               1:00.69    1:00.15  
             13.76        28.39 (14.63)
          44.15 (15.76)     1:00.15 (16.00)
 23 Madeline Bolin         JR WVU               1:00.92    1:00.46  
             13.89        28.76 (14.87)
          44.49 (15.73)     1:00.46 (15.97)
 -- Madie Sandberg         FR TCU                 58.52     X57.28  
             13.63        27.86 (14.23)
          42.51 (14.65)       57.28 (14.77)
 -- *Ali Basel             FR ISU                 59.18   X1:01.46  
             14.39        29.35 (14.96)
          44.94 (15.59)     1:01.46 (16.52)

vent 26  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                 Year School               Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 John Shebat            SO UT                  45.88      47.12  
                 10.99        22.63 (11.64)
          34.91 (12.28)       47.12 (12.21)
  2 Josh Artmann           FR UT                  48.12      47.63  
                 11.30        23.15 (11.85)
          35.35 (12.20)       47.63 (12.28)
  3 Merwane Elmerini       SO WVU                 48.99      47.82  
                 10.94        22.70 (11.76)
          35.10 (12.40)       47.82 (12.72)
  4 *Braxton Moore         FR UT                  48.55      48.58  
                 11.52        23.74 (12.22)
          36.29 (12.55)       48.58 (12.29)
  5 *Preston Varozza       FR UT                  48.19      48.61  
                 11.57        23.59 (12.02)
          36.31 (12.72)       48.61 (12.30)
  6 Luke Hene              FR WVU                 50.10      49.43  
                 11.55        23.82 (12.27)
          36.66 (12.84)       49.43 (12.77)
  7 *Austin Hartke         FR WVU                 51.40      49.80  
                 11.41        23.75 (12.34)
          36.77 (13.02)       49.80 (13.03)
  8 Jake Powell            SR TCU                 50.98      50.49  
                 11.88        24.43 (12.55)
          37.42 (12.99)       50.49 (13.07)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Darian Nezami          JR TCU                 50.52      50.86  
                 11.82        24.39 (12.57)
          37.59 (13.20)       50.86 (13.27)
 10 Brendan Barry          FR TCU                 51.61      51.10  
                 12.22        24.72 (12.50)
          37.94 (13.22)       51.10 (13.16)
 10 Christopher Hearl      SR TCU                 50.70      51.10  
                 11.82        24.49 (12.67)
          37.69 (13.20)       51.10 (13.41)
 12 *Jake Williams         SO WVU                 52.77      52.64  
                 12.30        25.27 (12.97)
          38.87 (13.60)       52.64 (13.77)

Results Link Embed HTML: