SwimmingWorld.com - Online home of the International Swimming Hall of Fame JOIN ISHOF!

2017 Australian Swimming Championships, Day Two Results - Meet Results


4/9/2017 - 4/13/2017  
Event 14  Women 12 & Over 400 LC Metre Freestyle Multi Class
==================================================================
 Title Holder:   4:35.53  9/04/2016 Monique Murphy, Melb. Vicentre
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals  MCPS       
==================================================================
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 PATTERSON, LAKE  18 LAWNTON           4:46.02    4:40.70   996  
    r:+0.79  32.33      1:07.20 (34.87)
        1:42.45 (35.25)     2:18.17 (35.72)
        2:53.81 (35.64)     3:29.61 (35.80)
        4:05.82 (36.21)     4:40.70 (34.88)
  2 MURPHY, MONIQUE  23 SOUTHPORT         4:35.85    4:33.73   959  
    r:+0.85  31.67      1:05.62 (33.95)
        1:40.44 (34.82)     2:15.24 (34.80)
        2:49.93 (34.69)     3:24.66 (34.73)
        3:59.64 (34.98)     4:33.73 (34.09)
  3 LUCY, JADE S14   20 SLCA              4:52.39    4:50.15   896  
    r:+0.83  32.41      1:07.62 (35.21)
        1:44.36 (36.74)     2:22.00 (37.64)
        2:59.72 (37.72)     3:37.36 (37.64)
        4:14.62 (37.26)     4:50.15 (35.53)
  4 CORRY, TAYLOR S  22 MLCM              4:52.65    4:52.10   878  
    r:+0.80  30.13      1:05.63 (35.50)
        1:42.62 (36.99)     2:20.71 (38.09)
        2:58.74 (38.03)     3:37.03 (38.29)
        4:14.95 (37.92)     4:52.10 (37.15)
  5 BECKWITH, MONIQ  19 MLC               4:45.78    4:46.39   818  
    r:+0.73  31.73      1:06.50 (34.77)
        1:42.53 (36.03)     2:19.26 (36.73)
        2:56.20 (36.94)     3:33.48 (37.28)
        4:10.17 (36.69)     4:46.39 (36.22)
  6 DOWNIE, KATHERI  21 PERC              4:50.25    4:50.84   800  
    r:+0.74  32.46      1:08.09 (35.63)
        1:44.32 (36.23)     2:21.03 (36.71)
        2:58.33 (37.30)     3:36.30 (37.97)
        4:14.05 (37.75)     4:50.84 (36.79)
  7 MCTERNAN, MADEL  16 BOND              5:01.67    5:01.86   795  
    r:+0.77  31.99      1:08.48 (36.49)
        1:47.32 (38.84)     2:26.34 (39.02)
        3:05.49 (39.15)     3:44.71 (39.22)
        4:23.81 (39.10)     5:01.86 (38.05)
  8 DEDEKIND, KATJA  15 UQ                4:54.65    4:49.99   717  
    r:+0.71  32.06      1:08.99 (36.93)
        1:46.12 (37.13)     2:23.73 (37.61)
        3:00.76 (37.03)     3:38.58 (37.82)
        4:15.33 (36.75)     4:49.99 (34.66)

Event 15  Men 12 & Over 400 LC Metre Freestyle Multi Class
==================================================================
 Title Holder:   4:15.99  9/04/2016 Liam Schluter, Kawana Waters
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals  MCPS       
==================================================================
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 SCHLUTER, LIAM   18 KAWANA WATERS     4:16.27    4:16.28   970  
    r:+0.74  29.58      1:02.23 (32.65)
        1:35.42 (33.19)     2:08.53 (33.11)
        2:41.42 (32.89)     3:13.52 (32.10)
        3:45.83 (32.31)     4:16.28 (30.45)
  2 HALL, BRENDEN S  23 LAWNTON           4:17.46    4:14.13   951  
    r:+0.94  29.43      1:01.16 (31.73)
        1:33.47 (32.31)     2:06.07 (32.60)
        2:38.46 (32.39)     3:10.83 (32.37)
        3:42.80 (31.97)     4:14.13 (31.33)
  3 IRELAND, JACK S  17 UQ                4:22.49    4:22.66   901  
    r:+0.84  29.30      1:02.16 (32.86)
        1:36.12 (33.96)     2:09.66 (33.54)
        2:43.45 (33.79)     3:17.16 (33.71)
        3:50.50 (33.34)     4:22.66 (32.16)
  4 CROTHERS, ROWAN  19 YERONGA PARK      4:12.18    4:11.75   842  
    r:+0.74  29.89      1:02.53 (32.64)
        1:35.37 (32.84)     2:08.10 (32.73)
        2:40.05 (31.95)     3:11.86 (31.81)
        3:42.36 (30.50)     4:11.75 (29.39)
  5 LEVY, MATTHEW S  30 UNAN              4:53.48    4:56.37   836  
    r:+0.80  32.74      1:09.03 (36.29)
        1:45.90 (36.87)     2:23.30 (37.40)
        3:00.96 (37.66)     3:39.38 (38.42)
        4:18.34 (38.96)     4:56.37 (38.03)
  6 CHAN, ETHAN S14  22 AUSTRALIAN CRAWL  4:33.44    4:30.40   826  
    r:+0.77  30.81      1:04.22 (33.41)
        1:38.10 (33.88)     2:12.43 (34.33)
        2:46.76 (34.33)     3:21.18 (34.42)
        3:56.53 (35.35)     4:30.40 (33.87)
  7 HARRISON-MURRAY  19 USC SPARTANS      4:12.79    4:13.89   821  
    r:+0.76  29.17      1:01.62 (32.45)
        1:34.23 (32.61)     2:06.86 (32.63)
        2:38.65 (31.79)     3:10.73 (32.08)
        3:42.70 (31.97)     4:13.89 (31.19)
  8 POWELL, LOGAN S  18 USC SPARTANS      4:31.94    4:32.64   770  
    r:+0.85  32.41      1:06.92 (34.51)
        1:41.94 (35.02)     2:15.83 (33.89)
        2:49.69 (33.86)     3:24.06 (34.37)
        3:58.72 (34.66)     4:32.64 (33.92)

Event 16  Women 100 LC Metre Breaststroke
==================================================================
        World:   1:04.35  29/07/2013Ruta Meilutyte, LTU
 Commonwealth:   1:05.09  20/03/2006Leisel Jones, Australia
   Australian: R 1:05.09  20/03/2006Leisel Jones, Commercial
   All Comers: A 1:05.09  20/03/2006Leisel Jones, Commercial
       SALWQT: Q 1:07.11
 Title Holder:   1:06.12  9/04/2016 Georgia Bohl, StPeters Western
 Meet Qualifying:  1:15.00
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals  FINA       
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 MCKEOWN, TAYLOR  22 USC SPARTANS      1:08.64    1:07.23   876  
    r:+0.73  32.17      1:07.23 (35.06)
  2 HANSEN, JESSICA  21 NUN               1:07.74    1:07.33   873  
    r:+0.66  31.65      1:07.33 (35.68)
  3 PICKETT, LEISTO  25 SOUTHPORT         1:09.01    1:07.52   865  
    r:+0.74  31.96      1:07.52 (35.56)
  4 BOHL, GEORGIA    19 STPETERSWESTERN   1:08.29    1:08.29   836  
    r:+0.67  32.64      1:08.29 (35.65)
  5 WALLACE, TESSA   23 PELICAN WTRS      1:09.04    1:08.38   833  
    r:+0.68  32.39      1:08.38 (35.99)
  6 HARKIN, ABBEY    18 STPETERSWESTERN   1:10.60    1:10.28   767  
    r:+0.69  32.96      1:10.28 (37.32)
  7 SCOTT, AISLING   24 BRISBANE GRAMMAR  1:09.76    1:10.70   754  
    r:+0.69  33.33      1:10.70 (37.37)
  8 BEALE, SARAH     16 ACACIA BAYSIDE    1:11.03    1:11.04   743  
    r:+0.73  33.12      1:11.04 (37.92)
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 STRAUCH, JENNA   20 BOND              1:11.12    1:11.10   741  
    r:+0.74  33.18      1:11.10 (37.92)
 10 SMITH, MIKAYLA   18 NUN               1:11.61    1:11.33   734  
    r:+0.59  33.15      1:11.33 (38.18)
 11 CICCHITTI, SOFI  18 NEWMARKET         1:11.95    1:11.77   720  
    r:+0.63  33.61      1:11.77 (38.16)
 12 SPURR, JUSTINE   22 PERC              1:12.29    1:12.37   703  
    r:+0.63  33.84      1:12.37 (38.53)
 13 SHERIDAN, CALYP  18 BRISBANE GRAMMAR  1:12.40    1:12.69   693  
    r:+0.68  34.15      1:12.69 (38.54)
 14 HODGES, CHELSEA  15 SOUTHPORT         1:12.17    1:12.80   690  
    r:+0.73  33.24      1:12.80 (39.56)
 15 BELLUE, MIA      17 BOND              1:12.73    1:12.90   687  
    r:+0.67  34.35      1:12.90 (38.55)
 16 EVERINGHAM, MEK  19 TRGR              1:12.15    1:13.73   664  
    r:+0.68  35.49      1:13.73 (38.24)

Event 17  Men 200 LC Metre Freestyle
==================================================================
        World:   1:42.00  28/07/2009Paul Biedermann, Germany
 Commonwealth:   1:44.06  25/07/2001Ian Thorpe, Australia
   Australian: R 1:44.06  25/07/2001Ian Thorpe, SLC Aquadot
   All Comers: A 1:43.86  27/03/2007Michael Phelps, USA
       SALWQT: Q 1:46.45
 Title Holder:   1:45.63  9/04/2016 McEvoy/Fraser-Holmes, QLD
 Meet Qualifying:  1:55.00
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals  FINA       
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 HORTON, MACK     20 MVC               1:48.31    1:46.83   870  
    r:+0.74  25.51        53.38 (27.87)
        1:20.72 (27.34)     1:46.83 (26.11)
  2 CHALMERS, KYLE   18 MARI              1:48.03    1:46.87   869  
    r:+0.71  25.08        52.50 (27.42)
        1:20.33 (27.83)     1:46.87 (26.54)
  3 GRAHAM, ALEXAND  21 BOND              1:47.70    1:47.39   856  
    r:+0.71  25.17        52.37 (27.20)
        1:20.29 (27.92)     1:47.39 (27.10)
  4 CARTWRIGHT, JAC  18 STPETERSWESTERN   1:47.98    1:47.57   852  
    r:+0.70  24.89        52.41 (27.52)
        1:20.11 (27.70)     1:47.57 (27.46)
  5 MCEVOY, CAMERON  22 BOND              1:47.97    1:47.60   851  
    r:+0.62  24.98        52.12 (27.14)
        1:19.73 (27.61)     1:47.60 (27.87)
  6 LEWIS, CLYDE     19 STPETERSWESTERN   1:47.84    1:47.73   848  
    r:+0.67  25.30        52.60 (27.30)
        1:20.47 (27.87)     1:47.73 (27.26)
  7 SMITH, DANIEL    25 STPETERSWESTERN   1:47.57    1:48.15   838  
    r:+0.72  25.00        52.49 (27.49)
        1:20.08 (27.59)     1:48.15 (28.07)
  8 MCKEON, DAVID    24 STPETERSWESTERN   1:48.27    1:48.35   834  
    r:+0.71  25.03        52.34 (27.31)
        1:20.39 (28.05)     1:48.35 (27.96)
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 GERRARD, JACK    22 MVC               1:49.23    1:49.88   799  
    r:+0.69  25.82        53.76 (27.94)
        1:22.16 (28.40)     1:49.88 (27.72)
 10 PARKER, JAMIE    19 SOSC              1:50.49    1:49.98   797  
    r:+0.59  25.77        53.75 (27.98)
        1:21.90 (28.15)     1:49.98 (28.08)
 11 HANSFORD, JACOB  21 SOSC              1:49.04    1:50.22   792  
    r:+0.64  25.75        53.56 (27.81)
        1:22.00 (28.44)     1:50.22 (28.22)
 12 ATTARD, ZACHARY  17 CARL              1:50.57    1:50.33   790  
    r:+0.70  25.92        54.14 (28.22)
        1:22.44 (28.30)     1:50.33 (27.89)
 13 WINNINGTON, ELI  16 BOND              1:50.12    1:50.40   788  
    r:+0.65  25.71        53.85 (28.14)
        1:22.39 (28.54)     1:50.40 (28.01)
 14 DAVENPORT-WRIGH  19 MVC               1:50.80    1:51.69   761  
    r:+0.61  25.77        53.77 (28.00)
        1:22.73 (28.96)     1:51.69 (28.96)
 15 WENDT, SAMUEL    17 BOND              1:51.69    1:51.93   756  
    r:+0.65  25.69        53.92 (28.23)
        1:22.93 (29.01)     1:51.93 (29.00)
 16 HERTZ, JOSHUA    21 SOSC              1:51.57    1:53.46   726  
    r:+0.74  26.51        54.83 (28.32)
        1:23.59 (28.76)     1:53.46 (29.87)

Event 18  Women 100 LC Metre Butterfly
==================================================================
        World:   55.48  7/08/2016 Sarah Sjostrom, Sweden
 Commonwealth:   56.23  27/07/2009Jessicah Schipper, Australia
   Australian: R 56.23  27/07/2009Jessicah Schipper, Commercial
   All Comers: A 56.61  17/09/2000Inge de Bruijn, Netherlands
       SALWQT: Q 58.05
 Title Holder:   56.89  8/04/2016 Emma McKeon, StPeters Western
 Meet Qualifying:  1:03.50
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals  FINA       
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 MCKEON, EMMA     22 STPETERSWESTERN     58.15      57.27Q  909  
    r:+0.68  26.58        57.27 (30.69)
  2 THROSSELL, BRIA  21 WEST COAST SWIM     59.11      58.83   838  
    r:+0.67  27.98        58.83 (30.85)
  3 SCHLICHT, JEMMA  19 USC SPARTANS        59.49      59.08   828  
    r:+0.79  27.67        59.08 (31.41)
  4 COONEY, GEMMA    17 BRISBANE GRAMMAR    59.27      59.17   824  
    r:+0.70  27.67        59.17 (31.50)
  5 WASHER, EMILY    20 CARL                59.61      59.29   819  
    r:+0.72  27.61        59.29 (31.68)
  6 TAYLOR, LAURA    17 TSS AQUATICS        59.41      59.70   802  
    r:+0.68  27.92        59.70 (31.78)
  7 LICCIARDI, CHRI  21 SOSC                59.92      59.99   790  
    r:+0.65  27.94        59.99 (32.05)
  8 SAAL, SARA       30 COMMERCIAL        1:00.09    1:00.27   780  
    r:+0.67  27.96      1:00.27 (32.31)
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 STOVGAARD, TANY  17 SOUTHPORT         1:01.17    1:01.09   749  
    r:+0.67  28.25      1:01.09 (32.84)
 10 LASSMAN, LUCIA   18 STPETERSWESTERN   1:00.79    1:01.14   747  
    r:+0.70  28.33      1:01.14 (32.81)
 11 STUART, ALICE    19 TSS AQUATICS      1:00.91    1:01.20   744  
    r:+0.66  28.60      1:01.20 (32.60)
 12 OLDSEN, ELLYSIA  21 MARI              1:00.29    1:01.25   743  
    r:+0.68  28.13      1:01.25 (33.12)
 13 KITTIYA, (V), P  23 THA               1:01.20    1:01.31   740  
    r:+0.65  28.61      1:01.31 (32.70)
 14 VEESER, TATJANA  19 TSS AQUATICS      1:01.38    1:01.72   726  
    r:+0.64  28.69      1:01.72 (33.03)
 15 SLAUGHTER, ABBE  16 NEPN              1:01.73    1:01.91   719  
    r:+0.70  28.99      1:01.91 (32.92)
 16 LAMPRE, ISABEL   16 BRISBANE GRAMMAR  1:01.98    1:02.34   704  
    r:+0.69  29.28      1:02.34 (33.06)

Event 19  Men 200 LC Metre Breaststroke
==================================================================
        World:   2:06.67  30/01/2017Ippei Watanabe, Japan
 Commonwealth:   2:07.30  24/07/2014Ross Murdoch, Scotland
   Australian: R 2:07.31  30/07/2009Christian Sprenger, Commercial
   All Comers: A 2:08.25  10/05/2009Ryo Tateishi, Japan
       SALWQT: Q 2:09.64
 Title Holder:   2:09.90  11/04/2016Matthew Wilson, SOPAC
 Meet Qualifying:  2:27.00
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals  FINA       
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 WILSON, MATTHEW  18 SOSC              2:10.51    2:09.29Q  948  
    r:+0.63  29.38      1:02.17 (32.79)
        1:35.40 (33.23)     2:09.29 (33.89)
  2 STUBBLETY-COOK,  18 UNAQ              2:15.33    2:10.53   921  
    r:+0.74  29.93      1:03.18 (33.25)
        1:37.16 (33.98)     2:10.53 (33.37)
  3 HARLEY, GEORGE   18 BRW               2:11.94    2:10.67   918  
    r:+0.63  30.41      1:03.88 (33.47)
        1:37.64 (33.76)     2:10.67 (33.03)
  4 MILLIGAN, ALEX   19 WEST COAST SWIM   2:14.05    2:13.23   866  
    r:+0.66  30.31      1:04.15 (33.84)
        1:38.01 (33.86)     2:13.23 (35.22)
  5 TIERNEY, JOSHUA  21 TSS AQUATICS      2:16.14    2:15.20   829  
    r:+0.69  30.77      1:05.69 (34.92)
        1:40.46 (34.77)     2:15.20 (34.74)
  6 HUNTER, LIAM     19 CHANDLER          2:15.90    2:15.74   819  
    r:+0.66  30.36      1:04.77 (34.41)
        1:40.23 (35.46)     2:15.74 (35.51)
  7 BREMER, LENNARD  22 WEST COAST SWIM   2:15.84    2:16.12   812  
    r:+0.60  30.68      1:05.00 (34.32)
        1:39.74 (34.74)     2:16.12 (36.38)
  8 BENNETT, EWAN    22 MLC               2:18.53    2:18.48   771  
    r:+0.60  30.42      1:05.39 (34.97)
        1:41.34 (35.95)     2:18.48 (37.14)
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 BAUMANN, (V), A  24 UNAQ              2:16.20    2:14.15   848  
    r:+0.65  30.81      1:04.82 (34.01)
        1:39.08 (34.26)     2:14.15 (35.07)
 10 LAYTON, (V), JU  22 NZL               2:18.82    2:15.03   832  
    r:+0.67  30.75      1:05.18 (34.43)
        1:40.00 (34.82)     2:15.03 (35.03)
 11 ROCHE, RYAN      21 SOSC              2:18.90    2:18.69   768  
    r:+0.74  30.84      1:05.85 (35.01)
        1:41.60 (35.75)     2:18.69 (37.09)
 12 WILLIAMSON, SAM  19 FAS               2:19.92    2:19.08   761  
    r:+0.64  30.33      1:06.07 (35.74)
        1:41.66 (35.59)     2:19.08 (37.42)
 13 RITZAU, JONOTHA  23 KAWANA WATERS     2:19.38    2:19.70   751  
    r:+0.69  31.39      1:06.76 (35.37)
        1:43.12 (36.36)     2:19.70 (36.58)
 14 EVERNDEN, RYAN   22 PERC              2:21.05    2:19.76   750  
    r:+0.73  31.64      1:07.18 (35.54)
        1:43.49 (36.31)     2:19.76 (36.27)
 15 HARGREAVES, JOS  19 NUN               2:21.44    2:20.73   735  
    r:+0.64  31.21      1:06.57 (35.36)
        1:42.91 (36.34)     2:20.73 (37.82)
 16 EVANS, JACK      20 HA                2:23.68    2:22.01   715  
    r:+0.69  32.05      1:09.17 (37.12)
        1:45.69 (36.52)     2:22.01 (36.32)

Event 20  Women 400 LC Metre IM
==================================================================
        World:   4:26.36  6/08/2016 Katinka Hosszu, Hungary
 Commonwealth:   4:29.45  10/08/2008Stephanie Rice, Australia
   Australian: R 4:29.45  10/08/2008Stephanie Rice, StPeters Western
   All Comers: A 4:31.46  22/03/2008Stephanie Rice, StPeters Western
       SALWQT: Q 4:38.20
 Title Holder:   4:35.26  7/04/2016 Blair Evans, UWA West Coast
 Meet Qualifying:  5:04.50
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals  FINA       
==================================================================
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 EVANS, BLAIR     26 WEST COAST SWIM   4:43.67    4:41.46   847  
    r:+0.70  29.94      1:04.08 (34.14)
        1:40.57 (36.49)     2:15.99 (35.42)
        2:55.93 (39.94)     3:37.34 (41.41)
        4:09.92 (32.58)     4:41.46 (31.54)
  2 BAILEY, MEG      20 HUNT              4:48.16    4:43.67   827  
    r:+0.73  30.87      1:04.26 (33.39)
        1:41.49 (37.23)     2:18.21 (36.72)
        2:58.27 (40.06)     3:38.78 (40.51)
        4:11.82 (33.04)     4:43.67 (31.85)
  3 MELVERTON, KIAH  20 TSS AQUATICS      4:48.21    4:44.06   824  
    r:+0.69  30.43      1:04.50 (34.07)
        1:43.03 (38.53)     2:21.23 (38.20)
        3:01.03 (39.80)     3:41.86 (40.83)
        4:14.01 (32.15)     4:44.06 (30.05)
  4 MCMASTER, KERYN  23 TRINITY AQUATIC   4:48.17    4:48.44   787  
    r:+0.73  29.93      1:04.92 (34.99)
        1:41.54 (36.62)     2:17.41 (35.87)
        3:00.19 (42.78)     3:42.44 (42.25)
        4:16.37 (33.93)     4:48.44 (32.07)
  5 GUBECKA, CHELSE  18 KAWANA WATERS     4:48.30    4:51.79   760  
    r:+0.65  29.93      1:04.28 (34.35)
        1:42.83 (38.55)     2:20.90 (38.07)
        3:03.72 (42.82)     3:47.27 (43.55)
        4:20.74 (33.47)     4:51.79 (31.05)
  6 SHERIDAN, CALYP  18 BRISBANE GRAMMAR  4:54.25    4:53.13   750  
    r:+0.68  29.89      1:06.91 (37.02)
        1:44.28 (37.37)     2:22.35 (38.07)
        3:03.63 (41.28)     3:45.18 (41.55)
        4:19.48 (34.30)     4:53.13 (33.65)
  7 GILMOUR, TIANNI  21 USC SPARTANS      4:51.62    4:53.69   746  
    r:+0.74  29.85      1:04.47 (34.62)
        1:42.21 (37.74)     2:19.70 (37.49)
        3:02.29 (42.59)     3:44.97 (42.68)
        4:19.82 (34.85)     4:53.69 (33.87)
  8 WILKINS, SAMANT  22 NUN               4:55.84    4:58.52   710  
    r:+0.72  30.54      1:06.24 (35.70)
        1:44.23 (37.99)     2:22.48 (38.25)
        3:05.22 (42.74)     3:49.96 (44.74)
        4:23.92 (33.96)     4:58.52 (34.60)

Event 21  Men 50 LC Metre Butterfly
==================================================================
        World:   22.43  5/04/2009 Rafael Munoz, Spain
 Commonwealth:   22.73  27/07/2009Matt Targett, Australia
   Australian: R 22.73  27/07/2009Matt Targett, Melb. Vicentre
   All Comers: A 23.11  26/11/2009Geoff Huegill, SOPAC
 Title Holder:   23.72  7/04/2016 Daniel Lester, Lawnton
 Meet Qualifying:  25.50
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals  FINA       
==================================================================
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 MCCARTHY, BRAYD  19 BOND                24.07      23.70   847  
         r:+0.66                       
  2 MORGAN, DAVID    23 TSS AQUATICS        24.30      23.82   834  
         r:+0.60                       
  3 RAVEN, CHRISTOP  23 USC SPARTANS        23.95      24.08   808  
         r:+0.74                       
  4 JONES, CAMERON   20 STPETERSWESTERN     24.42      24.12   804  
         r:+0.63                       
  5 BROWN, NICHOLAS  21 WSS                 24.55      24.34   782  
         r:+0.69                       
  6 BENEHOUTSOS, (V  19 UNAV                24.47      24.35   781  
         r:+0.73                       
  6 RICHARDSON, DOM  19 TSS AQUATICS        24.29      24.35   781  
         r:+0.67                       
  8 MARKS, EDWARD    20 CARL                24.68      24.47   770  
         r:+0.63                       

Event 22  Women 100 LC Metre Backstroke
==================================================================
        World:   58.12  28/07/2009Gemma Spofforth, GBR
 Commonwealth:   58.12  28/07/2009Gemma Spofforth, GBR
   Australian: R 58.23  28/07/2012Emily Seebohm, Brothers
   All Comers: A 58.62  10/04/2017Emily Seebolm, Brisbane Grammar
       SALWQT: Q 59.71
 Title Holder:   58.73  9/04/2016 Emily Seebohm, Brisbane Grammar
 Meet Qualifying:  1:06.00
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals  FINA       
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 SEEBOHM, EMILY   24 BRISBANE GRAMMAR    59.86      58.62A  974  
    r:+0.72  28.67        58.62 (29.95)
  2 BARRATT, HOLLY   29 ROC               1:01.17      59.66Q  924  
    r:+0.53  28.97        59.66 (30.69)
  3 BAKER, HAYLEY    21 MVC               1:00.54    1:00.25   897  
    r:+0.48  29.51      1:00.25 (30.74)
  4 MCKEOWN, KAYLEE  15 USC SPARTANS      1:01.34    1:00.28   896  
    r:+0.61  29.08      1:00.28 (31.20)
  5 WHITTAKER, SIAN  19 MVC               1:00.63    1:00.36   892  
    r:+0.61  29.54      1:00.36 (30.82)
  6 ATHERTON, MINNA  16 BRISBANE GRAMMAR  1:00.94    1:00.53   885  
    r:+0.65  29.40      1:00.53 (31.13)
  7 WILSON, MADISON  22 STPETERSWESTERN   1:00.57    1:00.76   875  
    r:+0.57  29.32      1:00.76 (31.44)
  8 FORRESTER, AMY   19 BOND              1:01.99    1:02.40   808  
    r:+0.65  30.03      1:02.40 (32.37)
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 UNICOMB, JESSIC  19 ALL SAINTS        1:02.24    1:02.02   822  
    r:+0.65  30.05      1:02.02 (31.97)
 10 WILLIAMS, ZOE    21 MARI              1:03.49    1:03.69   759  
    r:+0.66  30.60      1:03.69 (33.09)
 11 WANGOMA, MATILD  16 SOUTHPORT         1:05.37    1:03.98   749  
    r:+0.62  31.49      1:03.98 (32.49)
 12 STICKLAND, (V),  19 SAM               1:04.22    1:04.89   718  
    r:+0.61  31.13      1:04.89 (33.76)
 13 LAMMERT, RYLEIG  18 UNAQ              1:05.52    1:05.25   706  
    r:+0.60  31.16      1:05.25 (34.09)
 14 RETTIE, LAUREN   20 ACQUA ROSA        1:05.55    1:05.27   706  
    r:+0.64  31.96      1:05.27 (33.31)
 15 QUINN, JESSIE    23 CARL              1:05.17    1:05.29   705  
    r:+0.72  32.68      1:05.29 (32.61)
 -- ALAMATTILA, (V)  17 FIN               1:05.36   x1:06.09        
    r:+0.67  31.70      1:06.09 (34.39)

Event 23  Women 12 & Over 50 LC Metre Breaststroke Multi Class
==================================================================
 Title Holder:   43.06  9/04/2016 Tiffany Thomas Kane, Ravenswood
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals  MCPS       
==================================================================
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 THOMAS KANE, TI  15 RAVN                45.19      43.52   969  
         r:+0.61                       
  2 GREENWOOD, JASM  12 BBASC               37.96      37.80   758  
         r:+0.74                       
  3 STEPHENS, KEIRA  14 FRASER COAST        37.45      38.29   729  
         r:+0.82                       
  4 LLOYD, MADDYSON  16 EAST BRISBANE       39.47      38.91   695  
         r:+0.65                       
  5 GETSON, JAIME-L  18 MTOR                37.93      38.60   628  
         r:+0.77                       
  6 HALLIDAY, RUBY   16 BGOLD               49.46      49.39   581  
         r:+0.75                       
  7 STORM, RUBY SB1  13 TRL                 40.55      40.85   530  
         r:+0.67                       
  8 CALVERLEY, JADE  18 PBAP                53.80      56.19   450  
         r:+0.66                       

Event 24  Men 12 & Over 50 LC Metre Breaststroke Multi Class
==================================================================
 Title Holder:   35.55  9/04/2016 Blake Cochrane, USC Spartans
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals  MCPS       
==================================================================
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 COCHRANE, BLAKE  26 USC SPARTANS        36.64      35.86   808  
         r:+0.70                       
  2 BEKRIC, LIAM SB  16 NWD                 32.53      32.52   777  
         r:+0.64                       
  3 ELIASON, RICHAR  28 GIND                32.95      32.97   775  
         r:+0.80                       
  4 KELLY, AHMED SB  25 MVC                 51.83      52.38   748  
         r:+0.81                       
  5 MICHEL, JAKE SB  19 CJ'S                33.23      33.97   709  
         r:+0.68                       
  6 WARD, MATTHEW S  21 MVC                 32.81      33.26   674  
         r:+0.72                       
  7 GILSON, DARCY S  15 SNGL                34.60      34.56   673  
         r:+0.80                       
  8 BRIGHT, ROHAN S  19 AQBN                39.55      40.66   554  
         r:+0.65        

Results Link Embed HTML: