SwimmingWorld.com - Online home of the International Swimming Hall of Fame JOIN ISHOF!

2017 Australian Swimming Championships, Day One Results - Meet Results


4/9/2017 - 4/13/2017  
Event 1  Women 12 & Over 100 LC Metre Breaststroke Multi Class
==================================================================
 Title Holder:   1:35.32  13/04/2016Tiffany Thomas Kane, Ravenswood
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals  MCPS       
==================================================================
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 THOMAS KANE, TI  15 RAVN              1:40.23    1:37.92   912  
    r:+0.61  46.16      1:37.92 (51.76)
  2 SCOTT, MADELEIN  24 NUN               1:18.59    1:18.87   876  
    r:+0.70  36.41      1:18.87 (42.46)
  3 LEONHARDT, PAIG  16 EAST BRISBANE     1:21.05    1:21.07   807  
    r:+0.75  37.63      1:21.07 (43.44)
  4 GREENWOOD, JASM  12 BBASC             1:20.59    1:21.84   784  
    r:+0.76  39.99      1:21.84 (41.85)
  5 GETSON, JAIME-L  18 MTOR              1:24.60    1:25.20   619  
    r:+0.79  39.34      1:25.20 (45.86)
  6 STORM, RUBY SB1  13 TRL               1:26.11    1:29.24   539  
    r:+0.70  40.92      1:29.24 (48.32)
  7 HALLIDAY, RUBY   16 BGOLD             1:50.71    1:48.58   535  
    r:+0.72  51.22      1:48.58 (57.36)
  8 HARDING, NIKESH  18 ABTO              1:28.28    1:29.73   530  
    r:+0.74  42.13      1:29.73 (47.60)

Event 2  Men 12 & Over 100 LC Metre Breaststroke Multi Class
==================================================================
 Title Holder:   1:50.59  13/04/2016Ahmed Kelly, Melb. Vicentre
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals  MCPS       
==================================================================
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 KELLY, AHMED SB  25 MVC               1:55.40    1:52.02   945  
    r:+0.85  54.23      1:52.02 (57.79)
  2 PATTERSON, GRAN  27 CENCA             2:18.37    2:18.09   886  
           1:05.98    2:18.09 (1:12.11)
  3 COCHRANE, BLAKE  26 USC SPARTANS      1:19.19    1:18.26   795  
    r:+0.71  37.01      1:18.26 (41.25)
  4 MICHEL, JAKE SB  19 CJ'S              1:12.16    1:12.37   770  
    r:+0.71  34.29      1:12.37 (38.08)
  5 BEKRIC, LIAM SB  16 NWD               1:09.25    1:09.80   756  
    r:+0.62  32.85      1:09.80 (36.95)
  6 PENDLETON, RICK  32 USC SPARTANS      1:12.23    1:11.00   733  
    r:+0.67  33.31      1:11.00 (37.69)
  7 ELIASON, RICHAR  28 GIND              1:13.55    1:14.31   711  
    r:+0.93  34.50      1:14.31 (39.81)
  8 GILSON, DARCY S  15 SNGL              1:13.96    1:14.79   698  
    r:+0.80  34.90      1:14.79 (39.89)

Event 3  Men 200 LC Metre Backstroke
==================================================================
        World:   1:51.92  31/07/2009Aaron Peirsol, USA
 Commonwealth:   1:53.17  7/11/2015 Mitch Larkin, Australia
   Australian: R 1:53.17  7/11/2015 Mitch Larkin, StPeters Western
   All Comers: A 1:53.72  15/12/2015Mitch Larkin, StPeters Western
       SALWQT: Q 1:57.12
 Title Holder:   1:53.90  12/04/2016Mitch Larkin, StPeters Western
 Meet Qualifying:  2:09.80
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals  FINA       
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 LARKIN, MITCH    23 UNAQ              1:58.06    1:56.66Q  882  
    r:+0.66  27.12        56.61 (29.49)
        1:26.59 (29.98)     1:56.66 (30.07)
  2 BEAVER, JOSHUA   24 NUN               1:59.01    1:56.95Q  876  
    r:+0.51  27.48        57.07 (29.59)
        1:27.18 (30.11)     1:56.95 (29.77)
  3 LEWIS, CLYDE     19 STPETERSWESTERN   1:58.91    1:58.83   835  
    r:+0.61  27.69        57.73 (30.04)
        1:28.43 (30.70)     1:58.83 (30.40)
  4 GILLILAND, JARE  22 CHANDLER          1:59.47    1:59.80   815  
    r:+0.99  28.09        58.00 (29.91)
        1:28.87 (30.87)     1:59.80 (30.93)
  5 BOSKOVIC, KAZIM  21 NUN               2:01.01    2:00.45   802  
    r:+0.58  28.18        58.99 (30.81)
        1:30.03 (31.04)     2:00.45 (30.42)
  6 WOODWARD, BRADL  18 MINGARA SWIMMING  2:01.42    2:00.85   794  
    r:+0.73  28.42        58.80 (30.38)
        1:29.93 (31.13)     2:00.85 (30.92)
  7 LUDLOW, TRISTAN  19 RACKLEY           1:59.55    2:01.29   785  
    r:+0.65  28.14        58.32 (30.18)
        1:29.53 (31.21)     2:01.29 (31.76)
  8 TYSOE, CAMERON   20 GIND              2:00.97    2:02.08   770  
    r:+0.66  28.24        58.69 (30.45)
        1:30.53 (31.84)     2:02.08 (31.55)
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 EDMONDS, BEN     25 MARI              2:01.76    2:00.59   799  
    r:+0.57  28.55        58.99 (30.44)
        1:29.99 (31.00)     2:00.59 (30.60)
 10 MILLS, PETER     20 BRISBANE GRAMMAR  2:02.11    2:02.02   771  
    r:+0.60  28.05        59.14 (31.09)
        1:31.11 (31.97)     2:02.02 (30.91)
 11 TRAIFOROS, JAME  20 TRGR              2:03.33    2:02.85   756  
    r:+0.61  28.28        59.34 (31.06)
        1:31.65 (32.31)     2:02.85 (31.20)
 12 SHERINGTON, CAL  19 CARL              2:04.76    2:03.86   737  
    r:+0.58  28.89      1:01.13 (32.24)
        1:32.99 (31.86)     2:03.86 (30.87)
 13 SELMAN, JACK     22 USC SPARTANS      2:02.96    2:03.89   737  
    r:+0.58  28.92      1:00.13 (31.21)
        1:31.97 (31.84)     2:03.89 (31.92)
 14 RICE, ANDREW     18 NUN               2:03.59    2:04.00   735  
    r:+0.65  29.22      1:00.88 (31.66)
        1:32.45 (31.57)     2:04.00 (31.55)
 15 HONEY, NICHOLAS  24 YERONGA PARK      2:04.05    2:04.26   730  
    r:+0.56  28.96      1:01.01 (32.05)
        1:33.23 (32.22)     2:04.26 (31.03)
 16 LEWIS, HAYDEN    21 MARI              2:04.09    2:06.46   693  
    r:+0.63  29.10      1:00.48 (31.38)
        1:33.50 (33.02)     2:06.46 (32.96)

Event 4  Men 100 LC Metre Butterfly
==================================================================
        World:   49.82  1/08/2009 Michael Phelps, USA
 Commonwealth:   50.39  12/08/2016Joseph Schooling, Singapore
   Australian: R 50.85  1/08/2009 Andrew Lauterstein, SOPAC
   All Comers: A 50.77  31/03/2009Michael Phelps, USA
       SALWQT: Q 51.51
 Title Holder:   51.64  13/04/2016David Morgan, TSS Aquatic
 Meet Qualifying:  56.90
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals  FINA       
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 MORGAN, DAVID    23 TSS AQUATICS        52.69      51.81   889  
    r:+0.63  24.72        51.81 (27.09)
  2 IRVINE, GRANT    26 STPETERSWESTERN     53.31      52.08   875  
    r:+0.68  24.59        52.08 (27.49)
  3 MCCARTHY, BRAYD  19 BOND                52.98      52.43   857  
    r:+0.66  24.65        52.43 (27.78)
  4 BROWN, NICHOLAS  21 WSS                 53.41      53.07   827  
    r:+0.70  25.35        53.07 (27.72)
  5 RAVEN, CHRISTOP  23 USC SPARTANS        52.77      53.17   822  
    r:+0.73  24.96        53.17 (28.21)
  6 GOUGH, BOWEN     18 NUN                 53.53      53.49   807  
    r:+0.69  25.13        53.49 (28.36)
  7 JONES, CAMERON   20 STPETERSWESTERN     53.49      53.82   793  
    r:+0.67  24.88        53.82 (28.94)
  8 MARKS, EDWARD    20 CARL                53.76      53.92   788  
    r:+0.61  25.06        53.92 (28.86)
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 BENEHOUTSOS, (V  19 UNAV                53.52      53.19   821  
    r:+0.73  24.92        53.19 (28.27)
 10 RICHARDSON, DOM  19 TSS AQUATICS        53.86      54.51   763  
    r:+0.66  25.19        54.51 (29.32)
 11 BRUNT, JORDAN    17 SOUTHPORT           53.95      54.59   760  
    r:+0.69  25.61        54.59 (28.98)
 12 WOTTON, THOMAS   19 STPETERSWESTERN     54.67      54.79   751  
    r:+0.71  25.84        54.79 (28.95)
 13 SWIFT, BRENNAN   19 SHN                 54.52      55.29   731  
    r:+0.69  25.58        55.29 (29.71)
 14 LEONG, REGAN     21 SOMERSET GC         54.19      55.36   728  
    r:+0.69  25.49        55.36 (29.87)
 15 PREVAL, CAMERON  20 COMMERCIAL          54.39      55.52   722  
    r:+0.69  25.60        55.52 (29.92)
 16 TANKARD, LAYNE   21 MLC                 54.95      55.80   711  
    r:+0.62  25.79        55.80 (30.01)

Event 5  Women 100 LC Metre Freestyle
==================================================================
        World:   52.06  2/07/2016 Cate Campbell, Australia
 Commonwealth:   52.06  2/07/2016 Cate Campbell, Australia
   Australian: R 52.06  16/07/2016Cate Campbell, Commercial
   All Comers: A 52.06  2/07/2016 Cate Campbell, Commercial
       SALWQT: Q 53.92
 Title Holder:   52.38  12/04/2016Cate Campbell, Commercial
 Meet Qualifying:  57.90
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals  FINA       
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 CAMPBELL, BRONT  22 COMMERCIAL          53.54      52.85Q  955  
    r:+0.71  25.70        52.85 (27.15)
  2 MCKEON, EMMA     22 STPETERSWESTERN     53.26      53.12Q  941  
    r:+0.71  25.53        53.12 (27.59)
  3 CAMPBELL, CATE   24 COMMERCIAL          52.78      53.30Q  931  
    r:+0.80  25.41        53.30 (27.89)
  4 JACK, SHAYNA     18 COMMERCIAL          53.60      53.40Q  926  
    r:+0.71  25.62        53.40 (27.78)
  5 WILSON, MADISON  22 STPETERSWESTERN     54.29      54.33   879  
    r:+0.71  26.39        54.33 (27.94)
  6 ELMSLIE, BRITTA  22 BRISBANE GRAMMAR    54.64      54.38   877  
    r:+0.74  26.66        54.38 (27.72)
  7 SEEBOHM, EMILY   24 BRISBANE GRAMMAR    54.59      54.39   876  
    r:+0.69  26.24        54.39 (28.15)
  8 NGAWATI, KOTUKU  22 MVC                 54.44      54.52   870  
    r:+0.69  26.50        54.52 (28.02)
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 SHERIDAN, MIKKA  22 USC SPARTANS        55.47      55.57   822  
    r:+0.72  26.88        55.57 (28.69)
 10 NEALE, LEAH      21 USC SPARTANS        55.34      55.60   820  
    r:+0.71  26.94        55.60 (28.66)
 11 SCHLICHT, JEMMA  19 USC SPARTANS        55.97      55.77   813  
    r:+0.73  27.11        55.77 (28.66)
 12 KING, ELIZA      16 RACKLEY             55.99      55.91   807  
    r:+0.78  27.60        55.91 (28.31)
 13 WOODS, ELYSE     18 MVC                 55.72      56.07   800  
    r:+0.71  26.86        56.07 (29.21)
 14 DRING, EMILY     17 USC SPARTANS        56.11      56.26   792  
    r:+0.80  27.41        56.26 (28.85)
 15 COONEY, GEMMA    17 BRISBANE GRAMMAR    55.85      56.33   789  
    r:+0.77  27.60        56.33 (28.73)
 16 LINDSAY, HADLEY  18 WEST COAST SWIM     56.08      56.39   786  
    r:+0.69  27.32        56.39 (29.07)

Event 6  Women 800 LC Metre Freestyle
==================================================================
        World:   8:04.79  18/08/2016Katie Ledecky, USA
 Commonwealth:   8:14.10  16/08/2008Rebecca Adlington, GBR
   Australian: R 8:18.14  5/06/2016 Jessica Ashwood, Chandler
   All Comers: A 8:11.35  21/08/2014Katie Ledecky, USA
       SALWQT: Q 8:26.96
 Title Holder:   8:18.42  13/04/2016Jessica Ashwood, Chandler
 Meet Qualifying:  9:02.00
    Name            Age Team                 Seed     Finals  FINA       
==================================================================
  1 TITMUS, ARIARNE  16 STPETERSWESTERN   8:37.50    8:23.08Q  894  
    r:+0.76  28.99        59.83 (30.84)
        1:30.98 (31.15)     2:02.23 (31.25)
        2:33.66 (31.43)     3:05.28 (31.62)
        3:36.89 (31.61)     4:08.95 (32.06)
        4:40.60 (31.65)     5:12.71 (32.11)
        5:44.63 (31.92)     6:16.87 (32.24)
        6:48.71 (31.84)     7:20.94 (32.23)
        7:52.53 (31.59)     8:23.08 (30.55)
  2 ASHWOOD, JESSIC  23 CHANDLER          8:18.14    8:25.61Q  881  
    r:+0.79  29.23      1:00.42 (31.19)
        1:32.02 (31.60)     2:03.82 (31.80)
        2:35.47 (31.65)     3:07.25 (31.78)
        3:39.16 (31.91)     4:11.09 (31.93)
        4:42.84 (31.75)     5:14.61 (31.77)
        5:46.56 (31.95)     6:18.41 (31.85)
        6:50.58 (32.17)     7:22.60 (32.02)
        7:54.39 (31.79)     8:25.61 (31.22)
  3 MELVERTON, KIAH  20 TSS AQUATICS      8:30.97    8:34.76   835  
    r:+0.73  29.56      1:00.88 (31.32)
        1:32.72 (31.84)     2:04.68 (31.96)
        2:36.84 (32.16)     3:09.37 (32.53)
        3:41.83 (32.46)     4:14.71 (32.88)
        4:47.35 (32.64)     5:20.11 (32.76)
        5:52.64 (32.53)     6:25.18 (32.54)
        6:58.30 (33.12)     7:30.85 (32.55)
        8:03.62 (32.77)     8:34.76 (31.14)
  4 MESSER, MIKAYLA  17 CHANDLER          8:37.46    8:36.25   828  
    r:+0.69  30.10      1:01.91 (31.81)
        1:34.39 (32.48)     2:06.93 (32.54)
        2:39.13 (32.20)     3:11.37 (32.24)
        3:43.89 (32.52)     4:16.22 (32.33)
        4:48.46 (32.24)     5:21.10 (32.64)
        5:53.87 (32.77)     6:26.46 (32.59)
        6:59.14 (32.68)     7:31.74 (32.60)
        8:04.57 (32.83)     8:36.25 (31.68)
  5 LEE, KAREENA     23 MTCRKMOOL'ABA     8:31.06    8:37.03   824  
    r:+0.79  29.76      1:01.72 (31.96)
        1:34.10 (32.38)     2:06.57 (32.47)
        2:39.05 (32.48)     3:11.92 (32.87)
        3:44.68 (32.76)     4:17.38 (32.70)
        4:49.97 (32.59)     5:22.71 (32.74)
        5:55.27 (32.56)     6:28.34 (33.07)
        7:01.14 (32.80)     7:33.97 (32.83)
        8:06.33 (32.36)     8:37.03 (30.70)
  6 ROGERS, DAHLAS   22 GOOD SHEPHERD     8:43.44    8:41.29   804  
    r:+0.71  29.36      1:00.95 (31.59)
        1:33.36 (32.41)     2:05.67 (32.31)
        2:38.05 (32.38)     3:10.48 (32.43)
        3:43.17 (32.69)     4:15.76 (32.59)
        4:48.48 (32.72)     5:21.28 (32.80)
        5:54.57 (33.29)     6:27.69 (33.12)
        7:01.26 (33.57)     7:34.87 (33.61)
        8:08.56 (33.69)     8:41.29 (32.73)
  7 GUBECKA, CHELSE  18 KAWANA WATERS     8:44.35    8:42.32   799  
    r:+0.56  29.90      1:01.85 (31.95)
      2:39.42 (1:37.57)         2:06.75 ( )
      3:44.89 (1:38.14)         3:12.17 ( )
                                4:18.03 ( )
        4:51.11 (33.08)     5:24.37 (33.26)
        5:57.51 (33.14)     6:30.80 (33.29)
        7:04.10 (33.30)     7:37.56 (33.46)
        8:10.50 (32.94)     8:42.32 (31.82)
  8 GOUGH, MADELEIN  17 TSS AQUATICS      8:41.63    8:43.27   795  
    r:+0.82  29.96      1:02.01 (32.05)
        1:34.52 (32.51)     2:06.79 (32.27)
        2:39.71 (32.92)     3:12.71 (33.00)
        3:45.79 (33.08)     4:18.69 (32.90)
        4:51.71 (33.02)     5:24.83 (33.12)
        5:57.94 (33.11)     6:31.06 (33.12)
        7:04.33 (33.27)     7:37.59 (33.26)
        8:10.89 (33.30)     8:43.27 (32.38)
  9 JOHNSON, MOESHA  19 COOPERS BURLEIGH  8:38.88    8:47.57   775  
    r:+0.84  29.76      1:01.62 (31.86)
        1:33.81 (32.19)     2:06.19 (32.38)
        2:38.86 (32.67)     3:11.80 (32.94)
        3:44.97 (33.17)     4:18.17 (33.20)
        4:51.80 (33.63)     5:25.54 (33.74)
        5:59.26 (33.72)     6:32.97 (33.71)
        7:06.95 (33.98)     7:40.81 (33.86)
        8:14.70 (33.89)     8:47.57 (32.87)
 10 DOWNING, SACHA   19 PERC              8:50.33    8:48.17   773  
    r:+0.65  31.09      1:03.88 (32.79)
      2:43.52 (1:39.64)         2:10.18 ( )
      3:50.00 (1:39.82)         3:16.72 ( )
                                4:23.36 ( )
        4:56.75 (33.39)     5:30.03 (33.28)
        6:03.32 (33.29)     6:36.63 (33.31)
        7:09.74 (33.11)     7:42.98 (33.24)
        8:16.03 (33.05)     8:48.17 (32.14)
 11 PALLISTER, LANI  14 USC SPARTANS      8:44.94    8:53.78   749  
    r:+0.62  28.35      1:00.84 (32.49)
                                2:06.68 ( )
                                3:13.40 ( )
                                4:21.93 ( )
                                5:30.19 ( )
        6:04.53 (34.34)     6:38.59 (34.06)
        7:12.70 (34.11)     7:47.16 (34.46)
      8:53.78 (1:06.62)                    
 12 HARRIS, MACKENZ  17 MCA               8:48.28    8:58.18   730  
    r:+0.75  29.64      1:02.12 (32.48)
      2:42.07 (1:39.95)         2:08.55 ( )
      3:50.04 (1:41.49)         3:15.88 ( )
                                4:24.09 ( )
        4:58.52 (34.43)     5:32.94 (34.42)
        6:07.47 (34.53)     6:42.04 (34.57)
        7:16.88 (34.84)     7:51.34 (34.46)
        8:25.72 (34.38)     8:58.18 (32.46)
 13 ESSAM, JACINTA   15 GIND              9:00.48    8:58.35   730  
    r:+0.76  30.53      1:03.49 (32.96)
      2:44.56 (1:41.07)         2:10.80 ( )
                                3:18.32 ( )
        3:52.19 (33.87)     4:25.91 (33.72)
        5:00.11 (34.20)     5:34.14 (34.03)
        6:08.61 (34.47)     6:42.79 (34.18)
        7:17.03 (34.24)     7:51.70 (34.67)
        8:25.33 (33.63)     8:58.35 (33.02)
 14 LAVIN, JESSICA   17 UNAQ              8:59.62    8:59.55   725  
    r:+0.68  30.00      1:02.30 (32.30)
      2:42.83 (1:40.53)         2:09.05 ( )
                                3:16.72 ( )
        3:50.91 (34.19)     4:25.04 (34.13)
        4:59.21 (34.17)     5:33.59 (34.38)
        6:08.13 (34.54)     6:42.83 (34.70)
        7:17.43 (34.60)     7:52.05 (34.62)
        8:26.57 (34.52)     8:59.55 (32.98)

Event 7  Men 50 LC Metre Freestyle
==================================================================
        World:   20.91  18/12/2009Cesar Cielo, Brazil
 Commonwealth:   21.19  26/11/2009Ashley Callus, Australia
   Australian: R 21.19  26/11/2009Ashley Callus, North End
   All Comers: A 21.19  26/11/2009Ashely Callus, North End
       SALWQT: Q 22.02
 Title Holder:   21.44  13/04/2016Cameron McEvoy, Bond
 Meet Qualifying:  23.90
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals  FINA       
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 MCEVOY, CAMERON  22 BOND                21.73      21.55Q  913  
         r:+0.50                       
  2 ROBERTS, JAMES   25 SOMERSET GC         22.38      21.91Q  869  
         r:+0.58                       
  3 STOCKWELL, WILL  21 COMMERCIAL          22.74      22.33   821  
         r:+0.52                       
  4 MCCARTHY, BRAYD  19 BOND                22.95      22.40   813  
         r:+0.56                       
  5 MORGAN, DAVID    23 TSS AQUATICS        22.91      22.55   797  
         r:+0.49                       
  6 ABOOD, ANDREW    26 MARI                22.63      22.66   785  
         r:+0.63                       
  7 TOWNSEND, LOUIS  19 RACKLEY             22.61      22.67   784  
         r:+0.51                       
  8 GRAHAM, ALEXAND  21 BOND                22.52      22.70   781  
         r:+0.61                       
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 JONES, CAMERON   20 STPETERSWESTERN     22.95      22.76   775  
         r:+0.59                       
 10 INCERTI, ZAC     20 WEST COAST SWIM     23.17      22.87   764  
         r:+0.59                       
 11 GERRARD, JACK    22 MVC                 23.04      22.96   755  
         r:+0.57                       
 12 BENNETT, EWAN    22 MLC                 23.29      23.22   730  
         r:+0.53                       
 13 JACKSON, JOSEPH  17 BRISBANE GRAMMAR    23.34      23.23   729  
         r:+0.59                       
 14 DINGJAN, BUNDI   24 SSPW                23.09      23.27   725  
         r:+0.58                       
 15 SMITH, DANIEL    25 STPETERSWESTERN     23.18      23.45   708  
         r:+0.62                       
 -- LEONG, REGAN     21 SOMERSET GC         23.29     x24.75        
         r:+0.58                       

Event 8  Women 12 & Over 100 LC Metre Freestyle Multi Class
==================================================================
 Title Holder:   1:05.34  11/04/2016Maddison Elliott, Nu Swim
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals  MCPS       
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 PATTERSON, LAKE  18 LAWNTON           1:06.20    1:05.67   957  
    r:+0.83  31.96      1:05.67 (33.71)
  2 WATSON, RACHAEL  25 CHANDLER          1:27.30    1:28.69   941  
             40.51      1:28.69 (48.18)
  3 ELLIOTT, MADDIS  18 NUSW              1:06.03    1:06.29   930  
    r:+0.78  31.62      1:06.29 (34.67)
  4 LIHOU, ABIGAIL   19 FERNY HILLS       1:02.96    1:03.17   896  
    r:+0.75  29.93      1:03.17 (33.24)
  5 COLE, ELLIE S9   25 UNAQ              1:03.99    1:04.68   835  
    r:+0.84  30.99      1:04.68 (33.69)
  7 MURPHY, MONIQUE  23 SOUTHPORT         1:03.58    1:04.35   777  
    r:+0.89  31.03      1:04.35 (33.32)
  9 JONES, JENNA S1  16 SPRW              1:03.32    1:03.26   773  
    r:+0.72  30.68      1:03.26 (32.58)
 12 HARTON, JORDAN   17 CYMS ST EDMUND'S  1:04.54    1:05.54   736  
    r:+0.81  31.27      1:05.54 (34.27)
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  6 MCCONNELL, ASHL  21 MVC               1:06.51    1:05.99   786  
    r:+0.79  32.52      1:05.99 (33.47)
  8 BEECROFT, EMILY  17 TRL               1:07.21    1:06.29   776  
    r:+0.74  31.42      1:06.29 (34.87)
 10 CORRY, TAYLOR S  22 MLCM              1:02.54    1:02.39   746  
    r:+0.93  29.85      1:02.39 (32.54)
 11 BECKWITH, MONIQ  19 MLC               1:03.68    1:03.42   737  
    r:+0.79  30.88      1:03.42 (32.54)
 13 SLACK, ELIZABET  20 LCOV              1:08.64    1:08.91   691  
    r:+0.99  31.86      1:08.91 (37.05)
 14 COOK, AMY S14    18 SLCA              1:04.26    1:04.75   667  
    r:+0.81  30.33      1:04.75 (34.42)
 15 BARRAS, LILY S1  15 BRISBANE JETS     1:08.10    1:08.07   657  
    r:+0.93  32.02      1:08.07 (36.05)
 16 GREENWOOD, JASM  12 BBASC             1:07.20    1:12.40   595  
    r:+0.85  34.29      1:12.40 (38.11)

Event 9  Men 12 & Over 100 LC Metre Freestyle Multi Class
==================================================================
 Title Holder:   53.72  11/04/2016Daniel Fox, Chandler
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals  MCPS       
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 FOX, DANIEL S14  25 USC SPARTANS        53.58      54.03   971  
    r:+0.73  25.56        54.03 (28.47)
  2 IRELAND, JACK S  17 UQ                  54.31      54.54   944  
    r:+0.93  26.41        54.54 (28.13)
  3 ALFORD, JOSHUA   21 TNGV                54.99      55.33   904  
    r:+0.72  26.99        55.33 (28.34)
  4 CROTHERS, ROWAN  19 YERONGA PARK        52.88      52.63   903  
    r:+0.73  25.23        52.63 (27.40)
  5 DISKEN, TIMOTHY  20 PLC                 55.65      56.36   888  
    r:+0.67  27.45        56.36 (28.91)
  8 LEVY, MATTHEW S  30 UNAN              1:02.51   J1:03.14   873  
    r:+0.79  30.23      1:03.14 (32.91)
  9 JASON, BRAEDAN   18 USC SPARTANS        53.72     J53.81   844  
    r:+0.63  26.10        53.81 (27.71)
 10 HALL, BRENDEN S  23 LAWNTON             57.81     J57.70   828  
    r:+0.92  28.09        57.70 (29.61)
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  6 SCHLUTER, LIAM   18 KAWANA WATERS       55.68     J55.72   885  
    r:+0.76  27.43        55.72 (28.29)
  7 KILDUFF, MITCHE  21 SLCA                55.81     J55.90   877  
    r:+0.73  26.85        55.90 (29.05)
 11 HARRISON-MURRAY  19 USC SPARTANS        54.34      54.79   800  
    r:+0.70  25.91        54.79 (28.88)
 12 HODGE, TIMOTHY   16 THIL                58.95      59.23   765  
    r:+0.78  28.35        59.23 (30.88)
 13 CHAN, ETHAN S14  22 AUSTRALIAN CRAWL  1:00.24      59.47   728  
    r:+0.78  28.85        59.47 (30.62)
 14 RUSSO, SEAN S13  26 MLCM                57.53      58.89   644  
    r:+0.71  27.93        58.89 (30.96)
 15 JASON, NATHAN S  14 USC SPARTANS        59.84    1:00.24   601  
    r:+0.67  29.43      1:00.24 (30.81)
 16 POPHAM, BEN S8   16 ARE               1:05.80    1:06.23   599  
    r:+0.77  32.04      1:06.23 (34.19)

Event 10  Men 400 LC Metre Freestyle
==================================================================
        World:   3:40.07  26/07/2009Paul Biedermann, Germany
 Commonwealth:   3:40.08  30/07/2002Ian Thorpe, Australia
   Australian: R 3:40.08  30/07/2002Ian Thorpe, SLC Aquadot
   All Comers: A 3:40.54  18/03/2002Ian Thorpe, SLC Aquadot
       SALWQT: Q 3:47.19
 Title Holder:   3:41.65  7/04/2016 Mack Horton, Melb. Vicentre
 Meet Qualifying:  4:06.00
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals  FINA       
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 HORTON, MACK     20 MVC               3:49.52    3:44.18Q  946  
    r:+0.73  26.25        54.28 (28.03)
        1:22.95 (28.67)     1:51.45 (28.50)
        2:19.85 (28.40)     2:48.24 (28.39)
        3:16.48 (28.24)     3:44.18 (27.70)
  2 MCKEON, DAVID    24 STPETERSWESTERN   3:49.23    3:46.90Q  912  
    r:+0.69  25.75        53.68 (27.93)
        1:22.08 (28.40)     1:50.76 (28.68)
        2:19.61 (28.85)     2:48.89 (29.28)
        3:18.32 (29.43)     3:46.90 (28.58)
  3 MCLOUGHLIN, JAC  22 CHANDLER          3:49.79    3:46.96Q  911  
    r:+0.69  25.91        53.94 (28.03)
        1:22.46 (28.52)     1:51.32 (28.86)
        2:19.94 (28.62)     2:49.10 (29.16)
        3:18.54 (29.44)     3:46.96 (28.42)
  4 PARRISH, JOSHUA  19 TSS AQUATICS      3:55.90    3:50.31   872  
    r:+0.70  26.49        55.78 (29.29)
        1:25.37 (29.59)     1:55.23 (29.86)
        2:24.91 (29.68)     2:54.06 (29.15)
        3:22.36 (28.30)     3:50.31 (27.95)
  5 VINCENT, JACOB   18 MIAMI             3:54.59    3:52.22   851  
    r:+0.72  27.28        56.60 (29.32)
        1:25.99 (29.39)     1:55.73 (29.74)
        2:25.21 (29.48)     2:54.63 (29.42)
        3:23.81 (29.18)     3:52.22 (28.41)
  6 WINNINGTON, ELI  16 BOND              3:55.11    3:54.65   824  
    r:+0.66  26.30        55.41 (29.11)
        1:24.72 (29.31)     1:54.89 (30.17)
        2:25.04 (30.15)     2:55.46 (30.42)
        3:25.15 (29.69)     3:54.65 (29.50)
  7 OWENS, ETHAN     20 MARI              3:56.54    3:55.84   812  
    r:+0.77  27.57        57.02 (29.45)
        1:26.75 (29.73)     1:56.80 (30.05)
        2:26.87 (30.07)     2:56.86 (29.99)
        3:27.06 (30.20)     3:55.84 (28.78)
  8 HERTZ, JOSHUA    21 SOSC              3:55.18    3:55.87   812  
    r:+0.72  27.24        56.48 (29.24)
        1:26.12 (29.64)     1:56.11 (29.99)
        2:26.27 (30.16)     2:56.38 (30.11)
        3:26.89 (30.51)     3:55.87 (28.98)
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 ATTARD, ZACHARY  17 CARL              4:00.24    3:56.17   809  
    r:+0.72  27.45        57.29 (29.84)
        1:27.20 (29.91)     1:57.79 (30.59)
        2:27.72 (29.93)     2:57.98 (30.26)
        3:27.60 (29.62)     3:56.17 (28.57)
 10 CARLETON, MAX    19 STPETERSWESTERN   3:58.86    3:56.62   804  
    r:+0.69  26.66        56.42 (29.76)
        1:26.68 (30.26)     1:57.33 (30.65)
        2:27.35 (30.02)     2:57.91 (30.56)
        3:27.79 (29.88)     3:56.62 (28.83)
 11 JACOBSON, DANIE  18 ALBANY CREEK      3:59.92    3:56.93   801  
    r:+0.73  27.70        57.78 (30.08)
        1:28.11 (30.33)     1:58.38 (30.27)
        2:28.71 (30.33)     2:59.10 (30.39)
        3:28.81 (29.71)     3:56.93 (28.12)
 12 WILSON, TOBY     18 MIAMI             3:59.01    3:58.46   786  
    r:+0.71  27.52        57.33 (29.81)
        1:28.09 (30.76)     1:58.92 (30.83)
        2:29.46 (30.54)     2:59.68 (30.22)
        3:29.55 (29.87)     3:58.46 (28.91)
 13 COOK, BRODIE     21 HELENSVALE        3:58.05    3:58.56   785  
    r:+0.80  26.94        56.69 (29.75)
        1:27.25 (30.56)     1:57.85 (30.60)
        2:28.57 (30.72)     2:59.23 (30.66)
        3:29.90 (30.67)     3:58.56 (28.66)
 14 STATHAM, MAX     19 TSS AQUATICS      4:00.43    3:58.87   781  
    r:+0.59  27.02        56.74 (29.72)
        1:27.23 (30.49)     1:57.58 (30.35)
        2:28.36 (30.78)     2:59.22 (30.86)
        3:29.85 (30.63)     3:58.87 (29.02)
 15 OSBORN, MAX      17 TSS AQUATICS      3:59.77    3:59.87   772  
    r:+0.73  27.77        57.80 (30.03)
        1:28.60 (30.80)     1:59.42 (30.82)
        2:30.18 (30.76)     3:00.67 (30.49)
        3:30.50 (29.83)     3:59.87 (29.37)
 16 COLQUHOUN, LACH  20 TSS AQUATICS      3:59.33    4:00.63   764  
    r:+0.59  27.78        58.11 (30.33)
        1:29.01 (30.90)     2:00.08 (31.07)
        2:30.59 (30.51)     3:01.23 (30.64)
        3:31.43 (30.20)     4:00.63 (29.20)

Event 11  Women 50 LC Metre Breaststroke
==================================================================
        World:   29.48  3/08/2013 Ruta Meilutyte, LTU
 Commonwealth:   30.11  9/08/2015 Alia Atkinson, Jamaica
   Australian: R 30.16  2/08/2009 Sarah Katsoulis, Nunawading
   All Comers: A 30.24  7/04/2011 Leiston Pickett, Sthport Olympic
 Title Holder:   30.58  13/04/2016Georgia Bohl, StPeters Western
 Meet Qualifying:  34.50
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals  FINA       
==================================================================
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 STRAUCH, JENNA   20 BOND                32.81      32.11   773  
         r:+0.62                       
  2 HODGES, CHELSEA  15 SOUTHPORT           32.31      32.51   745  
         r:+0.64                       
  3 WELLS, GEORGIA   18 COMMERCIAL          32.57      32.85   722  
         r:+0.55                       
  4 BELLUE, MIA      17 BOND                32.93      32.93   717  
         r:+0.58                       
  5 VAN BREUGEL, CA  23 WOYW                32.36      33.03   710  
         r:+0.62                       
  6 SPURR, JUSTINE   22 PERC                33.09      33.08   707  
         r:+0.53                       
  7 WASHER, EMILY    20 CARL                32.84      33.11   705  
         r:+0.61                       
  8 EVERINGHAM, MEK  19 TRGR                33.02      33.58   676  
         r:+0.58                       

Event 11  Women 50 LC Metre Breaststroke
==================================================================
        World:   29.48  3/08/2013 Ruta Meilutyte, LTU
 Commonwealth:   30.11  9/08/2015 Alia Atkinson, Jamaica
   Australian: R 30.16  2/08/2009 Sarah Katsoulis, Nunawading
   All Comers: A 30.24  7/04/2011 Leiston Pickett, Sthport Olympic
 Title Holder:   30.58  13/04/2016Georgia Bohl, StPeters Western
 Meet Qualifying:  34.50
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals  FINA       
==================================================================
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 STRAUCH, JENNA   20 BOND                32.81      32.11   773  
         r:+0.62                       
  2 HODGES, CHELSEA  15 SOUTHPORT           32.31      32.51   745  
         r:+0.64                       
  3 WELLS, GEORGIA   18 COMMERCIAL          32.57      32.85   722  
         r:+0.55                       
  4 BELLUE, MIA      17 BOND                32.93      32.93   717  
         r:+0.58                       
  5 VAN BREUGEL, CA  23 WOYW                32.36      33.03   710  
         r:+0.62                       
  6 SPURR, JUSTINE   22 PERC                33.09      33.08   707  
         r:+0.53                       
  7 WASHER, EMILY    20 CARL                32.84      33.11   705  
         r:+0.61                       
  8 EVERINGHAM, MEK  19 TRGR                33.02      33.58   676  
         r:+0.58                       

Event 12  Men 4x100 LC Metre Freestyle Relay
====================================================================
        World:   3:08.24  11/08/2008USA
                          M. Phelps, G. Weber-Gale, C. Jones, J. Lezak
 Commonwealth:   3:09.91  11/08/2008Australia
                          E. Sullivan, A. Lauterstein, A. Callus, M. Targett
   Australian: R 3:09.91  11/08/2008Australia
                          E. Sullivan, A. Lauterstein, A. Callus, M. Targett
   All Comers: A 3:12.26  14/04/2016Australia
                          J. Roberts, K. Chalmers, J. Magnussen, C. McEvoy
         Club:   3:17.92  14/12/2013SOPAC
                          D. Arnamnart, J. Hadler, J. Magnussen, D. Tranter
 Title Holder:   3:20.75  8/04/2016 Marion
                          H. Lewis, A. Abood, B. Edmonds, K. Chalmers
 Meet Qualifying:  3:35.00
    Team                             Seed     Finals  FINA       
====================================================================
  1 MARI  'A'                     3:19.51    3:20.48   827  
     1) MAHONEY, TRAVIS 26            2) r:0.15 LEWIS, HAYDEN 21      
     3) r:0.18 ABOOD, ANDREW 26       4) r:0.30 CHALMERS, KYLE 18     
    r:+0.70  24.51        50.84 (50.84)
        1:15.69 (24.85)     1:42.62 (51.78)
        2:06.41 (23.79)     2:32.26 (49.64)
        2:55.31 (23.05)     3:20.48 (48.22)
  2 CARL  'A'                     3:25.08    3:24.31   782  
     1) ATTARD, ZACHARY 17            2) r:0.17 BIBBY, LUKE 21        
     3) r:0.15 MARKS, EDWARD 20       4) r:0.41 SLAUGHTER, CAMERON 19 
    r:+0.69  24.88        51.22 (51.22)
        1:15.48 (24.26)     1:42.46 (51.24)
        2:06.70 (24.24)     2:33.79 (51.33)
        2:57.38 (23.59)     3:24.31 (50.52)
  3 SSPW  'A'                     3:31.59    3:29.30   727  
     1) HARDING, MATTHEW 19           2) r:0.58 WALDHUTER, BEN 20     
     3) r:0.23 PURCELL, CHRISTPHER 19 4) r:0.32 DINGJAN, BUNDI 24     
    r:+0.72  24.75        52.25 (52.25)
        1:16.62 (24.37)     1:44.74 (52.49)
        2:10.17 (25.43)     2:38.35 (53.61)
        3:02.17 (23.82)     3:29.30 (50.95)
  4 ACACIA BAYSIDE  'A'           3:31.32    3:29.84   721  
     1) GOLDSWORTHY, JAKE 17          2) r:0.69 CARTER, LACHLAN 19    
     3) r:0.35 SLATER, HAYDEN 20      4) r:0.55 L'BARROW, BRANDON 17  
    r:+0.62  25.39        52.57 (52.57)
        1:17.65 (25.08)     1:45.22 (52.65)
        2:10.32 (25.10)     2:37.88 (52.66)
        3:02.93 (25.05)     3:29.84 (51.96)
  5 CARL  'B'                     3:31.93    3:30.27   717  
     1) SPOOR, ANDREW 20              2) r:0.27 SHERINGTON, CALLUM 19 
     3) r:0.29 HANNAN, ANGUS 20       4) r:0.29 GRAUDINS, ALEXANDER 26
    r:+0.75  25.72        53.02 (53.02)
        1:17.84 (24.82)     1:44.94 (51.92)
        2:10.55 (25.61)     2:38.13 (53.19)
        3:03.36 (25.23)     3:30.27 (52.14)
  6 YERONGA PARK  'A'             3:28.00    3:30.54   714  
     1) CORNWELL, JYE 20              2) r:0.49 MCCONNELL, DANIEL 19  
     3) r:0.46 WELFARE, KALEB 15      4) r:0.37 OLIVER, DOUGLAS 21    
    r:+0.66  24.99        52.40 (52.40)
        1:17.21 (24.81)     1:45.16 (52.76)
        2:10.57 (25.41)     2:38.68 (53.52)
        3:04.08 (25.40)     3:30.54 (51.86)
  7 RIVER CITY  'A'               3:33.80    3:32.11   698  
     1) HERMAN, JARROD 17             2) r:0.21 ASHCROFT, DANIEL 17   
     3) r:0.21 FLOUCH, CASEY 35       4) r:0.36 MITCHELL, CONNOR 15   
    r:+0.68  25.35        53.43 (53.43)
        1:19.04 (25.61)     1:46.58 (53.15)
        2:11.53 (24.95)     2:38.94 (52.36)
        3:04.12 (25.18)     3:32.11 (53.17)
  8 YERONGA PARK  'B'             3:34.50    3:32.68   693  
     1) FRIEND, ROBERT 20             2) r:0.27 HONEY, NICHOLAS 24    
     3) r:0.28 BUCKLEY, JAKE 19       4) r:0.33 BERGIN, THOMAS 20     
    r:+0.65  25.22        52.53 (52.53)
        1:17.89 (25.36)     1:45.65 (53.12)
        2:10.58 (24.93)     2:39.53 (53.88)
        3:05.30 (25.77)     3:32.68 (53.15)
  9 WEST BRISBANE  'A'            3:32.50    3:34.45   676  
     1) CAMP, JAMES 19                2) r:0.59 PATIES, BAILEY 19     
     3) r:0.53 PATULLO, MITCHELL 17   4) r:0.35 MITCHELL, ELLIOTT 18  
    r:+0.67  24.63        52.74 (52.74)
        1:18.10 (25.36)     1:46.66 (53.92)
        2:12.64 (25.98)     2:41.00 (54.34)
        3:06.01 (25.01)     3:34.45 (53.45)

Event 13  Women 4x100 LC Metre Freestyle Relay
====================================================================
        World:   3:30.65  6/08/2016 Australia
                          E. McKeon, B. Elmslie, B. Campbell, B. Campbell
 Commonwealth:   3:30.65  6/08/2016 Australia
                          E. McKeon, B. Elmslie, B. Campbell, C. Campbell
   Australian: R 3:30.65  6/08/2016 Australia
                          E. McKeon, B. Elmslie, B. Campbell, C. Campbell
   All Comers: A 3:32.46  23/08/2014Australia
                          C. Campbell, B. Elmslie, M. Schlanger, B. Campbell
         Club:   3:42.38  13/12/2015St Peters Western
                          M. Wilson, B. Barratt, M. Groves, E. McKeon
 Title Holder:   3:46.12  7/04/2016 Marion
                          E. Liu, E. Oldsen, Z. Williams, S. Hunter
 Meet Qualifying:  4:05.00
    Team                             Seed     Finals  FINA       
====================================================================
  1 YERONGA PARK  'A'             3:53.00    4:00.03   675  
     1) ROBERTS, CAITLIN 19           2) r:0.55 MITCHELL, CAITLIN 26  
     3) r:0.52 TYERMAN-WEBSTERYLAH 14 4) r:0.38 BROSNAN, LAURA 17     
    r:+0.73  28.12        59.10 (59.10)
        1:27.96 (28.86)     1:58.97 (59.87)
        2:27.38 (28.41)     2:58.74 (59.77)
        3:27.47 (28.73)   4:00.03 (1:01.29)

Results Link Embed HTML: