SwimmingWorld.com - Online home of the International Swimming Hall of Fame JOIN ISHOF!

2017 American Athletic Championships Day 3 Finals - Meet Results


2/17/2017 - 2/17/2017  
Event 17  Women 400 Yard IM
=========================================================================
  Meet Record: M 4:04.96  2/21/2014 Tanja Kylliainen, Louisville
         Pool: P 4:01.56  11/17/2012Camile Adams
                 4:05.36  D1-A D1 - A Standard
                 4:19.39  D1-B D1 - B Standard
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Matea Samardzic  JR SMU-NT            4:12.74    4:05.52         20  
    r:+0.82  27.29        57.48 (30.19)
        1:27.16 (29.68)     1:56.66 (29.50)
        2:31.40 (34.74)     3:07.50 (36.10)
        3:36.92 (29.42)     4:05.52 (28.60)
  2 Olivia Johnson   FR Tulane Universit  4:16.56    4:12.79         17  
    r:+0.72  27.57        58.30 (30.73)
        1:30.00 (31.70)     2:01.82 (31.82)
        2:36.86 (35.04)     3:13.40 (36.54)
        3:43.48 (30.08)     4:12.79 (29.31)
  3 Julie Lajoie     JR East Carolina-NC  4:17.56    4:16.10         16  
    r:+0.72  26.85        56.94 (30.09)
        1:28.72 (31.78)     2:00.51 (31.79)
        2:38.39 (37.88)     3:16.46 (38.07)
        3:46.81 (30.35)     4:16.10 (29.29)
  4 Eleanna Koutsou  SO Houston-GU        4:20.37    4:16.33         15  
    r:+0.76  28.46        59.19 (30.73)
        1:30.98 (31.79)     2:02.00 (31.02)
        2:39.47 (37.47)     3:16.80 (37.33)
        3:46.80 (30.00)     4:16.33 (29.53)
  5 Samantha Wheatl  JR Cincinnati-OH     4:20.19    4:17.93         14  
    r:+0.72  27.02        57.58 (30.56)
        1:30.13 (32.55)     2:02.86 (32.73)
        2:40.55 (37.69)     3:19.16 (38.61)
        3:48.93 (29.77)     4:17.93 (29.00)
  6 Emma Smith       SO Connecticut-CT    4:18.65    4:18.47         13  
    r:+0.76  27.39        58.63 (31.24)
        1:31.28 (32.65)     2:03.58 (32.30)
        2:41.11 (37.53)     3:19.51 (38.40)
        3:49.63 (30.12)     4:18.47 (28.84)
  7 Kirsty McLauchl  SR SMU-NT            4:24.24    4:20.21         12  
    r:+0.69  27.57        58.97 (31.40)
        1:33.19 (34.22)     2:06.56 (33.37)
        2:43.25 (36.69)     3:20.29 (37.04)
        3:50.71 (30.42)     4:20.21 (29.50)
 -- Victoria Gillet  FR East Carolina-NC  4:24.50         DQ        
    r:+0.77  27.10        58.14 (31.04)
        1:32.22 (34.08)     2:06.04 (33.82)
        2:45.70 (39.66)     3:26.44 (40.74)
        3:58.37 (31.93)          DQ (31.05)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Maria Jimenez P  FR Houston-GU        4:25.33    4:20.45          9  
    r:+0.79  27.51        58.43 (30.92)
        1:32.40 (33.97)     2:06.56 (34.16)
        2:42.49 (35.93)     3:19.32 (36.83)
        3:50.68 (31.36)     4:20.45 (29.77)
 10 Hannah Herbst    SO Houston-GU        4:24.86    4:23.85          7  
    r:+0.77  28.14      1:00.09 (31.95)
        1:34.36 (34.27)     2:07.77 (33.41)
        2:46.42 (38.65)     3:25.31 (38.89)
        3:55.29 (29.98)     4:23.85 (28.56)
 11 Jordan Morling   FR Tulane Universit  4:27.42    4:24.06          6  
    r:+0.83  28.22      1:00.39 (32.17)
        1:32.93 (32.54)     2:04.95 (32.02)
        2:43.24 (38.29)     3:21.61 (38.37)
        3:52.85 (31.24)     4:24.06 (31.21)
 12 Pakawadee Sopap  SO Cincinnati-OH     4:26.75    4:24.45          5  
    r:+0.75  27.68        59.48 (31.80)
        1:35.21 (35.73)     2:09.85 (34.64)
        2:46.39 (36.54)     3:23.93 (37.54)
        3:54.88 (30.95)     4:24.45 (29.57)
 13 Caroline Sheeha  SO Cincinnati-OH     4:27.38    4:24.78          4  
    r:+0.82  27.71        59.38 (31.67)
        1:32.68 (33.30)     2:05.75 (33.07)
        2:44.65 (38.90)     3:23.12 (38.47)
        3:54.32 (31.20)     4:24.78 (30.46)
 14 Yara Fakhry      JR East Carolina-NC  4:25.66    4:25.46          3  
    r:+0.74  28.33      1:00.13 (31.80)
        1:34.73 (34.60)     2:08.27 (33.54)
        2:45.94 (37.67)     3:23.52 (37.58)
        3:55.25 (31.73)     4:25.46 (30.21)
 15 Agata Magner     FR SMU-NT            4:27.62    4:26.03          2  
    r:+0.86  27.98        59.72 (31.74)
        1:32.35 (32.63)     2:04.48 (32.13)
        2:44.91 (40.43)     3:25.52 (40.61)
        3:56.41 (30.89)     4:26.03 (29.62)
 16 Emily Ramier     SO Tulane Universit  4:28.33    4:26.31          1  
    r:+0.87  27.89        59.87 (31.98)
        1:33.64 (33.77)     2:07.07 (33.43)
        2:45.47 (38.40)     3:23.58 (38.11)
        3:55.37 (31.79)     4:26.31 (30.94)

Event 18  Men 400 Yard IM
=========================================================================
  Meet Record: M 3:47.88  2/21/2014 Sawyer Franz, UConn
                 3:40.76  D1-A D1 - A Standard
                 3:54.49  D1-B D1 - B Standard
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Jonathan Gomez   JR SMU-NT            3:52.19    3:43.97M        20  
    r:+0.68  23.25        50.07 (26.82)
        1:18.76 (28.69)     1:46.94 (28.18)
        2:19.22 (32.28)     2:52.13 (32.91)
        3:18.25 (26.12)     3:43.97 (25.72)
  2 Boleck De Pawli  JR East Carolina-NC  3:56.00    3:52.32         17  
    r:+0.71  24.73        53.01 (28.28)
        1:21.86 (28.85)     1:50.35 (28.49)
        2:23.87 (33.52)     2:57.94 (34.07)
        3:25.68 (27.74)     3:52.32 (26.64)
  3 Esteban Araya    JR East Carolina-NC  3:55.73    3:53.67         16  
    r:+0.71  24.86        53.28 (28.42)
        1:23.27 (29.99)     1:53.32 (30.05)
        2:26.63 (33.31)     2:59.86 (33.23)
        3:27.08 (27.22)     3:53.67 (26.59)
  4 Matt Dagenais    SO Connecticut-CT    3:55.99    3:53.71         15  
    r:+0.69  24.38        53.43 (29.05)
        1:23.27 (29.84)     1:53.25 (29.98)
        2:26.57 (33.32)     3:00.20 (33.63)
        3:28.22 (28.02)     3:53.71 (25.49)
  5 Nathan Jonas     FR Cincinnati-OH     3:56.63    3:54.69         14  
    r:+0.71  25.40        54.44 (29.04)
        1:23.95 (29.51)     1:53.57 (29.62)
        2:26.80 (33.23)     3:00.91 (34.11)
        3:28.75 (27.84)     3:54.69 (25.94)
  6 Matthew McDonal  SO Cincinnati-OH     3:55.49    3:56.09         13  
    r:+0.74  25.07        54.20 (29.13)
        1:23.74 (29.54)     1:53.33 (29.59)
        2:27.62 (34.29)     3:02.01 (34.39)
        3:29.52 (27.51)     3:56.09 (26.57)
  7 Manuel Alvarez   SO East Carolina-NC  3:57.83    3:58.63         12  
    r:+0.81  25.61        55.01 (29.40)
        1:25.49 (30.48)     1:54.92 (29.43)
        2:29.10 (34.18)     3:04.20 (35.10)
        3:32.32 (28.12)     3:58.63 (26.31)
  8 Brandon Keller   SO Cincinnati-OH     3:57.22    3:59.63         11  
    r:+0.65  25.51        54.40 (28.89)
        1:25.31 (30.91)     1:55.73 (30.42)
        2:28.92 (33.19)     3:03.24 (34.32)
        3:31.86 (28.62)     3:59.63 (27.77)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Ryan Depietro    JR Cincinnati-OH     3:57.98    3:56.21          9  
    r:+0.75  25.26        53.95 (28.69)
        1:24.30 (30.35)     1:54.36 (30.06)
        2:27.77 (33.41)     3:01.15 (33.38)
        3:29.23 (28.08)     3:56.21 (26.98)
 10 Brandon Cole     JR Connecticut-CT    3:59.61    3:58.08          7  
    r:+0.70  25.75        54.51 (28.76)
        1:25.55 (31.04)     1:56.27 (30.72)
        2:28.59 (32.32)     3:02.24 (33.65)
        3:30.54 (28.30)     3:58.08 (27.54)
 11 Kianu Kitching   SO SMU-NT            4:16.35    4:01.87          6  
    r:+0.68  25.31        55.18 (29.87)
        1:25.62 (30.44)     1:56.10 (30.48)
        2:30.16 (34.06)     3:04.69 (34.53)
        3:34.70 (30.01)     4:01.87 (27.17)
 12 Pat Kavanaugh    JR Connecticut-CT    4:04.79    4:02.27          5  
    r:+0.70  24.91        53.60 (28.69)
        1:24.30 (30.70)     1:55.07 (30.77)
        2:30.15 (35.08)     3:06.10 (35.95)
        3:34.21 (28.11)     4:02.27 (28.06)
 13 Tyler Jones      FR Cincinnati-OH     4:08.00    4:02.37          4  
    r:+0.74  26.29        55.58 (29.29)
        1:28.38 (32.80)     1:59.12 (30.74)
        2:34.34 (35.22)     3:10.17 (35.83)
        3:37.10 (26.93)     4:02.37 (25.27)
 14 Alan Li          SO Connecticut-CT    4:03.43    4:03.53          3  
    r:+0.71  26.09        55.64 (29.55)
        1:26.80 (31.16)     1:57.39 (30.59)
        2:30.88 (33.49)     3:05.96 (35.08)
        3:34.65 (28.69)     4:03.53 (28.88)
 15 Duncan Brookove  FR SMU-NT            4:08.45    4:03.78          2  
    r:+0.74  25.13        54.46 (29.33)
        1:26.60 (32.14)     1:58.30 (31.70)
        2:33.16 (34.86)     3:07.78 (34.62)
        3:36.58 (28.80)     4:03.78 (27.20)

Event 19  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
=========================================================================
  Meet Record: M 51.73  2/21/2014 Marne Erasmus, SMU
         Pool: P 51.77  2/19/2016 Marne Erasmus
                 51.49  D1-A D1 - A Standard
                 54.49  D1-B D1 - B Standard
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Marne Erasmus    SR SMU-NT              51.84      51.42M        20  
    r:+0.72  24.08        51.42 (27.34)
  2 Erin Trahan      FR SMU-NT              53.51      52.91         17  
    r:+0.70  24.56        52.91 (28.35)
  3 Anna Cheesbroug  SR SMU-NT              54.62      54.29         16  
    r:+0.69  25.71        54.29 (28.58)
  4 Eleanor Sills    SR Tulane Universit    54.41      54.37         15  
    r:+0.75  25.22        54.37 (29.15)
  5 Gabriela Vieira  FR Tulane Universit    54.76      54.64         14  
    r:+0.73  25.53        54.64 (29.11)
  6 Simone Palomo    FR Cincinnati-OH       54.60      55.08         13  
    r:+0.79  25.80        55.08 (29.28)
  7 Kaitlin Simpson  JR Tulane Universit    55.05      55.26         12  
    r:+0.62  25.26        55.26 (30.00)
  8 Sharo Rodriguez  JR Houston-GU          55.64      55.29         11  
    r:+0.67  26.00        55.29 (29.29)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Sophie Nothnagl  SR Connecticut-CT      55.72      55.21          9  
    r:+0.74  26.11        55.21 (29.10)
 10 Anna Svanbergss  SR East Carolina-NC    55.66      55.49          7  
    r:+0.79  25.83        55.49 (29.66)
 11 Alex Brindisi    JR Tulane Universit    55.72      55.55          6  
    r:+0.72  25.70        55.55 (29.85)
 12 Eliza Manning    FR Connecticut-CT      56.11      55.85          5  
    r:+0.74  25.99        55.85 (29.86)
 13 Jasmine William  SR Houston-GU          56.30      56.05          4  
    r:+0.82  26.24        56.05 (29.81)
 14 Hannah Rogers    SR SMU-NT              56.75      56.10          3  
    r:+0.75  25.95        56.10 (30.15)
 15 Katie Gob        SO Cincinnati-OH       56.44      56.19          2  
    r:+0.68  25.98        56.19 (30.21)
 16 Victoria Gillet  FR East Carolina-NC    55.85      56.49          1  
    r:+0.75  26.42        56.49 (30.07)

Event 20  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
=========================================================================
  Meet Record: M 47.04  2/21/2014 Pedro Coutinh, Louisville
                 45.73  D1-A D1 - A Standard
                 48.29  D1-B D1 - B Standard
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Gustavo Santos   FR East Carolina-NC    47.19      47.07         20  
    r:+0.63  21.92        47.07 (25.15)
  2 Szymon Golczyk   SO SMU-NT              47.93      47.28         17  
    r:+0.69  22.07        47.28 (25.21)
  3 Victor Martins   SO East Carolina-NC    48.21      47.82         16  
    r:+0.69  22.31        47.82 (25.51)
  4 Will Hicks       SR East Carolina-NC    48.28      48.35         15  
    r:+0.67  22.33        48.35 (26.02)
  5 John Mataxas     FR Cincinnati-OH       48.67      48.74         14  
    r:+0.62  22.83        48.74 (25.91)
  6 Kyle Kimura      JR Connecticut-CT      49.37      48.90         13  
    r:+0.66  22.59        48.90 (26.31)
  7 Maxime Cadiat    SO East Carolina-NC    49.27      48.92         12  
    r:+0.66  22.85        48.92 (26.07)
  8 Tyler Zieg       JR East Carolina-NC    49.33      49.00         11  
    r:+0.67  23.08        49.00 (25.92)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Ralph Koo        FR SMU-NT              49.67      49.25          9  
    r:+0.62  22.77        49.25 (26.48)
 10 Nick Badsky      JR SMU-NT              49.83      49.40          7  
    r:+0.75  23.02        49.40 (26.38)
 11 George Epsly     FR Cincinnati-OH       50.17      49.47          6  
    r:+0.68  23.46        49.47 (26.01)
 12 Garrett Carson   SO SMU-NT              49.43      49.70          5  
    r:+0.66  23.41        49.70 (26.29)
 13 Alex Fortman     FR Cincinnati-OH       50.21      50.26          4  
    r:+0.70  23.21        50.26 (27.05)
 14 Walker Hill      JR Connecticut-CT      53.24      53.35          3  
    r:+0.62  24.60        53.35 (28.75)

Event 21  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
  Meet Record: M 1:43.87  2/2016    Jacqueline Keire, Cincinnati-OH
         Pool: P 1:43.87  2/19/2016 Jacqueline Keire
                 1:43.63  D1-A D1 - A Standard
                 1:47.99  D1-B D1 - B Standard
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Jacqueline Keir  SR Cincinnati-OH     1:46.24    1:43.48M        20  
    r:+0.72  24.12        50.14 (26.02)
        1:16.67 (26.53)     1:43.48 (26.81)
  2 Ksenia Yuskova   JR Houston-GU        1:46.76    1:45.82         17  
    r:+0.77  24.57        51.02 (26.45)
        1:18.06 (27.04)     1:45.82 (27.76)
  3 Vicky Cunningha  SR SMU-NT            1:46.72    1:46.45         16  
    r:+0.80  24.89        51.96 (27.07)
        1:19.32 (27.36)     1:46.45 (27.13)
  4 Marion Abert     SR East Carolina-NC  1:48.08    1:47.39         15  
    r:+0.81  24.90        51.88 (26.98)
        1:19.61 (27.73)     1:47.39 (27.78)
  5 Tori Angermeier  JR East Carolina-NC  1:48.78    1:47.86         14  
    r:+0.76  25.03        52.05 (27.02)
        1:20.15 (28.10)     1:47.86 (27.71)
  6 Zarena Brown     FR Houston-GU        1:47.26    1:47.97         13  
    r:+0.71  25.27        52.27 (27.00)
        1:20.19 (27.92)     1:47.97 (27.78)
  7 Michelle Zelnic  SO Tulane Universit  1:48.81    1:49.38         12  
    r:+0.78  25.46        52.81 (27.35)
        1:21.29 (28.48)     1:49.38 (28.09)
  8 Adri Santa       JR SMU-NT            1:48.63    1:49.40         11  
    r:+0.80  25.22        52.66 (27.44)
        1:21.10 (28.44)     1:49.40 (28.30)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Sara Wanasek     JR Cincinnati-OH     1:50.32    1:49.04          9  
    r:+0.73  25.44        53.11 (27.67)
        1:21.41 (28.30)     1:49.04 (27.63)
 10 Morgan Tacik     FR Tulane Universit  1:49.88    1:49.08          7  
    r:+0.69  25.15        52.67 (27.52)
        1:21.09 (28.42)     1:49.08 (27.99)
 11 Maddie Hoch      SR SMU-NT            1:49.47    1:49.20          6  
    r:+0.82  25.79        53.10 (27.31)
        1:21.06 (27.96)     1:49.20 (28.14)
 12 Sarah Laabs      FR Cincinnati-OH     1:49.30    1:49.24          5  
    r:+0.78  25.69        53.44 (27.75)
        1:21.49 (28.05)     1:49.24 (27.75)
 13 Ursa Bezan       SR SMU-NT            1:49.20    1:49.46          4  
    r:+0.82  25.25        52.17 (26.92)
        1:20.27 (28.10)     1:49.46 (29.19)
 14 Bridie Burke     JR East Carolina-NC  1:50.02    1:50.17          3  
    r:+0.70  25.53        53.43 (27.90)
        1:22.09 (28.66)     1:50.17 (28.08)
 15 Sydney King      JR Cincinnati-OH     1:49.75    1:50.28          2  
    r:+0.72  25.63        53.56 (27.93)
        1:22.06 (28.50)     1:50.28 (28.22)
 16 Margot Manning   SR Connecticut-CT    1:50.45    1:50.35          1  
    r:+0.74  26.00        54.19 (28.19)
        1:22.59 (28.40)     1:50.35 (27.76)


Event 22  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
  Meet Record: M 1:32.29  2/21/2014 Joao De Lucca, Louisville
                 1:32.97  D1-A D1 - A Standard
                 1:37.99  D1-B D1 - B Standard
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 John Myhre       JR East Carolina-NC  1:37.45    1:35.98         20  
    r:+0.68  22.10        46.41 (24.31)
        1:11.19 (24.78)     1:35.98 (24.79)
  2 James Donlevy    SR Connecticut-CT    1:37.71    1:37.15         17  
    r:+0.71  22.35        46.71 (24.36)
        1:12.03 (25.32)     1:37.15 (25.12)
  3 Blaz Demsar      FR East Carolina-NC  1:37.50    1:37.20         16  
    r:+0.70  22.50        47.25 (24.75)
        1:12.37 (25.12)     1:37.20 (24.83)
  4 Justin Crew      SO Cincinnati-OH     1:37.90    1:37.75         15  
    r:+0.65  22.78        47.40 (24.62)
        1:12.40 (25.00)     1:37.75 (25.35)
  5 Lucas Schenke    SO SMU-NT            1:37.93    1:37.85         14  
    r:+0.71  22.90        47.47 (24.57)
        1:12.40 (24.93)     1:37.85 (25.45)
  6 Carson Klein     SO SMU-NT            1:38.02    1:38.44         13  
    r:+0.70  22.78        47.25 (24.47)
        1:12.68 (25.43)     1:38.44 (25.76)
  7 Din Selmanovic   FR Cincinnati-OH     1:37.63    1:39.14         12  
    r:+0.69  22.97        47.93 (24.96)
        1:13.52 (25.59)     1:39.14 (25.62)
  8 Christian Scher  JR SMU-NT            1:38.12    1:41.23         11  
    r:+0.74  22.16        46.84 (24.68)
        1:13.40 (26.56)     1:41.23 (27.83)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Karl Bishop      FR Connecticut-CT    1:38.56    1:38.35          9  
    r:+0.66  23.22        47.98 (24.76)
        1:13.24 (25.26)     1:38.35 (25.11)
 10 Christopher Bre  JR Cincinnati-OH     1:39.31    1:38.64          7  
    r:+0.74  23.46        48.30 (24.84)
        1:13.59 (25.29)     1:38.64 (25.05)
 11 Connor Davis     SR Cincinnati-OH     1:38.36    1:39.06          6  
    r:+0.73  22.87        47.83 (24.96)
        1:13.33 (25.50)     1:39.06 (25.73)
 12 Matt Colket      SR SMU-NT            1:39.82    1:39.44          4.5
    r:+0.69  23.45        48.84 (25.39)
        1:14.51 (25.67)     1:39.44 (24.93)
 12 Dan Krentsa      JR Connecticut-CT    1:40.36    1:39.44          4.5
    r:+0.67  23.56        49.25 (25.69)
        1:14.51 (25.26)     1:39.44 (24.93)
 14 Grega Popovic    FR East Carolina-NC  1:40.13    1:39.53          3  
    r:+0.72  23.52        49.01 (25.49)
        1:14.68 (25.67)     1:39.53 (24.85)
 15 Chris Girg       SR Connecticut-CT    1:39.93    1:39.89          2  
    r:+0.65  23.56        49.19 (25.63)
        1:14.65 (25.46)     1:39.89 (25.24)
 16 Kevin Konarski   SR Connecticut-CT    1:41.31    1:41.25          1  
    r:+0.66  23.65        49.23 (25.58)
        1:15.26 (26.03)     1:41.25 (25.99)


Event 23  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
=========================================================================
  Meet Record: M 59.12  2/20/2015 Tara-Lynn Nicholas, So. Methodist-NT
         Pool: P 57.53  11/15/2012Breeja Larson
                 59.04  D1-A D1 - A Standard
               1:01.49  D1-B D1 - B Standard
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Peyton Kondis    FR Houston-GU        1:00.56    1:00.73         20  
    r:+0.69  28.57      1:00.73 (32.16)
  2 Victoria Roubiq  FR Houston-GU        1:02.17    1:00.97         17  
    r:+0.87  29.01      1:00.97 (31.96)
  3 Tara Nicholas    SR SMU-NT            1:01.63    1:01.16         16  
    r:+0.75  28.64      1:01.16 (32.52)
  4 Ashley Grijalva  JR Houston-GU        1:01.59    1:01.48         15  
    r:+0.77  29.06      1:01.48 (32.42)
  5 Vendela Norrman  JR East Carolina-NC  1:01.90    1:01.58         14  
    r:+0.78  29.24      1:01.58 (32.34)
  6 Cameron Balkom   SR Houston-GU        1:02.46    1:02.34         13  
    r:+0.78  29.18      1:02.34 (33.16)
  7 Carlie Perretta  SO Cincinnati-OH     1:02.72    1:02.56         12  
    r:+0.78  29.65      1:02.56 (32.91)
  8 Geraldine Huffn  SR Cincinnati-OH     1:02.55    1:02.81         11  
    r:+0.77  29.65      1:02.81 (33.16)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Kennedy Herbert  JR Cincinnati-OH     1:02.77    1:02.23          9  
    r:+0.67  28.99      1:02.23 (33.24)
 10 Joy Jason        SR Tulane Universit  1:02.94    1:03.18          7  
    r:+0.73  29.52      1:03.18 (33.66)
 11 Lena Hayakawa    SO Tulane Universit  1:03.62    1:03.70          6  
    r:+0.72  29.68      1:03.70 (34.02)
 12 Monika Pikharto  JR Cincinnati-OH     1:04.00    1:04.28          5  
    r:+0.75  30.26      1:04.28 (34.02)
 13 Lauren Early     SR East Carolina-NC  1:03.67    1:04.49          4  
    r:+0.72  29.65      1:04.49 (34.84)
 14 Sammie Bassman   JR Connecticut-CT    1:04.57    1:04.90          3  
    r:+0.80  30.30      1:04.90 (34.60)
 15 Julie Hu         SO Connecticut-CT    1:04.89    1:05.30          2  
    r:+0.66  30.62      1:05.30 (34.68)
 16 Kiley Stotler    FR Connecticut-CT    1:06.39    1:06.78          1  
    r:+0.82  31.82      1:06.78 (34.96)

Event 24  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
=========================================================================
  Meet Record: M 52.74  2/21/2014 Thomas Dahlia, Louisville
                 51.93  D1-A D1 - A Standard
                 55.39  D1-B D1 - B Standard
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Will Hicks       SR East Carolina-NC    53.63      53.06         20  
    r:+0.66  24.66        53.06 (28.40)
  2 Zachary Hostoff  SO Cincinnati-OH       53.86      53.61         17  
    r:+0.65  24.97        53.61 (28.64)
  3 Erle Craven      SR East Carolina-NC    54.26      53.94         16  
    r:+0.64  25.04        53.94 (28.90)
  4 Andrew Queen     JR East Carolina-NC    54.64      54.67         15  
    r:+0.70  25.53        54.67 (29.14)
  5 Ziga Cerkovnik   SR SMU-NT              54.11      54.69         14  
    r:+0.66  24.71        54.69 (29.98)
  6 Ludovico Corsin  SR Cincinnati-OH       54.81      54.74         13  
    r:+0.72  24.90        54.74 (29.84)
  7 Ronen Faur       FR SMU-NT              55.46      54.79         12  
    r:+0.71  26.16        54.79 (28.63)
  8 Josh Parmenter   FR East Carolina-NC    55.44      55.76         11  
    r:+0.63  26.14        55.76 (29.62)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Mark Hunter      SO Connecticut-CT      55.96      55.10          9  
    r:+0.76  25.90        55.10 (29.20)
 10 Tyler Roehr      SR Cincinnati-OH       55.49      55.25          7  
    r:+0.67  25.86        55.25 (29.39)
 11 Stefan Popov     JR SMU-NT              56.18      55.50          6  
    r:+0.66  26.10        55.50 (29.40)
 12 Anthony Dell'Is  SO Connecticut-CT      57.23      56.04          5  
    r:+0.70  26.58        56.04 (29.46)
 13 Greg Dziopa      JR Connecticut-CT      55.92      56.43          4  
    r:+0.63  26.30        56.43 (30.13)
 -- Andrew Proper    SO Connecticut-CT      57.41         DQ        
    r:+0.67  26.80           DQ (30.83)
Event 25  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
=========================================================================
  Meet Record: M 52.90  2/20/2015 Isabella Arcila, So. Methodist-NT
         Pool: P 52.31  2/16/2012 Therese Svendsen
                 51.45  D1-A D1 - A Standard
                 55.09  D1-B D1 - B Standard
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Matea Samardzic  JR SMU-NT              53.15      53.08         20  
    r:+0.64  25.67        53.08 (27.41)
  2 Laura Laderoute  FR Houston-GU          53.76      53.81         17  
    r:+0.58  26.13        53.81 (27.68)
  3 Eleanna Koutsou  SO Houston-GU          53.74      54.07         16  
    r:+0.52  26.27        54.07 (27.80)
  4 Paris Zhang      SO Tulane Universit    54.64      54.31         15  
    r:+0.61  26.06        54.31 (28.25)
  5 Jasmine William  SR Houston-GU          54.13      54.62         14  
    r:+0.65  26.47        54.62 (28.15)
  6 Jaimie Lynn Bro  SR Connecticut-CT      54.76      54.77         13  
    r:+0.61  26.77        54.77 (28.00)
  7 Natalie Obando   SO Cincinnati-OH       55.47      54.88         12  
    r:+0.59  26.78        54.88 (28.10)
  8 Christine Peder  SR Connecticut-CT      55.06      55.29         11  
    r:+0.64  27.04        55.29 (28.25)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Lindsey Niehaus  JR Cincinnati-OH       55.90      55.08          9  
    r:+0.57  26.24        55.08 (28.84)
 10 Claire Golba     FR Tulane Universit    55.56      55.19          7  
    r:+0.56  26.82        55.19 (28.37)
 11 Logan Graumann   JR East Carolina-NC    55.91      55.51          6  
    r:+0.52  26.66        55.51 (28.85)
 12 Eva Gliozeryte   FR SMU-NT              56.17      55.90          5  
    r:+0.61  26.82        55.90 (29.08)
 13 Gabriela Vieira  FR Tulane Universit    55.93      55.92          4  
    r:+0.64  26.82        55.92 (29.10)
 14 Elizabeth Baert  JR East Carolina-NC    56.03      56.04          3  
    r:+0.58  27.10        56.04 (28.94)
 15 Lauren Hensley   SO East Carolina-NC    56.28      56.24          2  
    r:+0.57  27.31        56.24 (28.93)
 16 Jennifer Pennec  SO Houston-GU          56.33      56.46          1  
    r:+0.58  27.29        56.46 (29.17)


Event 11  Men 200 Yard IM
=========================================================================
  Meet Record: M 1:45.30  2/20/2014 Nolan Tesone, Louisville
                 1:42.15  D1-A D1 - A Standard
                 1:49.09  D1-B D1 - B Standard
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Fran Krznaric    SR East Carolina-NC  1:47.05    1:45.71         20  
    r:+0.67  23.18        50.07 (26.89)
        1:20.47 (30.40)     1:45.71 (25.24)
  2 Matt Dagenais    SO Connecticut-CT    1:48.48    1:47.78         17  
    r:+0.72  23.46        50.63 (27.17)
        1:21.93 (31.30)     1:47.78 (25.85)
  3 Will Kearsey     FR Connecticut-CT    1:49.03    1:48.47         16  
    r:+0.67  23.02        49.90 (26.88)
        1:22.66 (32.76)     1:48.47 (25.81)
  4 Tyler Roehr      SR Cincinnati-OH     1:49.47    1:48.85         15  
    r:+0.63  23.76        51.76 (28.00)
        1:22.40 (30.64)     1:48.85 (26.45)
  5 Josh Parmenter   FR East Carolina-NC  1:49.76    1:48.93         14  
    r:+0.64  23.78        51.56 (27.78)
        1:22.73 (31.17)     1:48.93 (26.20)
  6 Brandon Keller   SO Cincinnati-OH     1:49.43    1:49.10         13  
    r:+0.67  24.32        52.51 (28.19)
        1:23.07 (30.56)     1:49.10 (26.03)
  7 Tristan Taylor   SO East Carolina-NC  1:49.55    1:50.69         12  
    r:+0.75  23.74        51.30 (27.56)
        1:23.83 (32.53)     1:50.69 (26.86)
  8 Nathan Jonas     FR Cincinnati-OH     1:49.53    1:50.72         11  
    r:+0.79  24.19        52.45 (28.26)
        1:24.29 (31.84)     1:50.72 (26.43)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Mark Hunter      SO Connecticut-CT    1:50.53    1:49.65          9  
    r:+0.73  24.19        52.89 (28.70)
        1:23.39 (30.50)     1:49.65 (26.26)
 10 Esteban Araya    JR East Carolina-NC  1:50.21    1:50.27          7  
    r:+0.72  24.01        52.30 (28.29)
        1:23.66 (31.36)     1:50.27 (26.61)
 11 Ronen Faur       FR SMU-NT            1:51.38    1:50.45          6  
    r:+0.69  24.61        53.98 (29.37)
        1:24.18 (30.20)     1:50.45 (26.27)
 12 Brandon Norman   SR SMU-NT            1:51.07    1:51.10          5  
    r:+0.68  23.75        51.44 (27.69)
        1:24.35 (32.91)     1:51.10 (26.75)
 13 Garrett Carson   SO SMU-NT            1:51.22    1:51.67          4  
    r:+0.68  24.32        53.19 (28.87)
        1:25.89 (32.70)     1:51.67 (25.78)
 14 Szymon Golczyk   SO SMU-NT            1:52.10    1:51.76          3  
    r:+0.67  23.87        53.35 (29.48)
        1:25.99 (32.64)     1:51.76 (25.77)
 15 Andrew Proper    SO Connecticut-CT    1:51.43    1:51.88          2  
    r:+0.66  23.42        53.11 (29.69)
        1:25.07 (31.96)     1:51.88 (26.81)
 16 Duncan Brookove  FR SMU-NT            1:51.97    1:52.79          1  
    r:+0.70  24.33        53.10 (28.77)
        1:25.85 (32.75)     1:52.79 (26.94)


=== A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Micaela Bouter   JR Houston-GU         322.15     328.70         20  
  2 Katelyn Abernat  FR Houston-GU         262.05     295.25         17  
  3 Monica Marcello  JR Connecticut-CT     287.35     292.50         16  
  4 Allie Butera     SR Connecticut-CT     286.95     291.65         15  
  5 Michelle Kalups  SR Connecticut-CT     258.65     273.95         14  
  6 Brooke Pospicha  SO SMU-NT             255.80     252.20         13  
  7 Alicia Roueche   JR East Carolina-NC   264.40     246.45         12  
  8 Lauren Burrell   FR Houston-GU         280.60     241.65         11  
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Amanda Craig     SR Connecticut-CT     240.45     276.00          9  
 10 Ashley Sams      SR East Carolina-NC   238.45     255.60          7  
 11 Ellen Posch      JR Cincinnati-OH      202.95     236.05          6  
 12 Claire Liptak    FR Houston-GU         204.65     217.10          5  
 13 Lauren Lamb      SR SMU-NT             227.05     213.15          4  
 14 Patricia Roscoe  FR Cincinnati-OH      210.90     206.30          3  
 15 Anise Muir       SO Tulane Universit   203.45     173.40          2  



Event 27  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
==================================================================================
  Meet Record: M 3:33.21  2/21/2014 SMU
                          I Arcila, R Nicol, M Erasmus, N Rangelova
         Pool: P 3:32.77  2/18/2012 Southern Methodist University
                 3:33.40  D1-A D1 - A Standard
                 3:34.96  D1-B D1 - B Standard
    School                           Seed     Finals       Points 
==================================================================================
  1 SMU-NT  'A'                   3:35.50    3:34.67         40  
     1) Matea Samardzic JR            2) r:0.53 Tara Nicholas SR      
     3) r:0.34 Marne Erasmus SR       4) r:0.37 Vicky Cunningham SR   
    r:+0.67  25.75        53.00 (53.00)
        1:21.84 (28.84)   1:54.71 (1:01.71)
        2:18.90 (24.19)     2:46.39 (51.68)
        3:09.43 (23.04)     3:34.67 (48.28)
  2 Houston-GU  'A'               3:41.44    3:38.35         34  
     1) Laura Laderoute FR            2) r:0.18 Peyton Kondis FR      
     3) r:0.54 Sharo Rodriguezvera JR 4) r:0.27 Ksenia Yuskova JR     
    r:+0.55  26.26        54.18 (54.18)
        1:21.96 (27.78)   1:54.21 (1:00.03)
        2:19.86 (25.65)     2:49.29 (55.08)
        3:12.58 (23.29)     3:38.35 (49.06)
  3 Cincinnati-OH  'A'            3:41.26    3:39.96         32  
     1) Natalie Obando SO             2) r:0.42 Kennedy Herbert JR    
     3) r:0.63 Simone Palomo FR       4) r:0.01 Jacqueline Keire SR   
    r:+0.58  26.82        55.17 (55.17)
        1:23.59 (28.42)   1:57.16 (1:01.99)
        2:22.99 (25.83)     2:52.83 (55.67)
        3:15.35 (22.52)     3:39.96 (47.13)
  4 Tulane Universit-LA  'A'      3:44.29    3:40.15         30  
     1) Paris Zhang SO                2) r:+0.0 Joy Jason SR          
     3) r:0.28 Eleanor Sills SR       4) r:0.19 Michelle Zelnick SO   
    r:+0.58  26.26        54.25 (54.25)
        1:23.07 (28.82)   1:56.70 (1:02.45)
        2:21.57 (24.87)     2:55.76 (59.06)
        3:13.64 (17.88)     3:40.15 (44.39)
  5 East Carolina-NC  'A'         3:46.04    3:44.32         28  
     1) Logan Graumann JR             2) r:0.24 Vendela Norrman JR    
     3) r:0.35 Anna Svanbergsson SR   4) r:0.31 Marion Abert SR       
    r:+0.57  27.51        56.81 (56.81)
        1:25.38 (28.57)   1:57.73 (1:00.92)
        2:23.39 (25.66)     2:53.73 (56.00)
        3:17.50 (23.77)     3:44.32 (50.59)
  6 Connecticut-CT  'A'           3:49.70    3:45.79         26  
     1) Christine Pedersen SR         2) r:0.54 Sammie Bassman JR     
     3) r:0.13 Sophie Nothnagle SR    4) r:0.24 Eliza Manning FR      
    r:+0.64  27.08        55.44 (55.44)
        1:25.39 (29.95)   2:00.84 (1:05.40)
        2:26.08 (25.24)     2:55.41 (54.57)
        3:19.16 (23.75)     3:45.79 (50.38)


Event 28  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
==================================================================================
  Meet Record: M 3:10.89  2/20/2015 Southern Methodist University, So. Methodist
                          S Straughan, Z Cerkovnik, T Rauth, C Scherubl
                 3:07.75  D1-A D1 - A Standard
                 3:09.68  D1-B D1 - B Standard
    School                           Seed     Finals       Points 
==================================================================================
  1 SMU-NT  'A'                   3:17.34    3:11.95         40  
     1) Bartosz Krzyzaniak JR         2) r:0.30 Ziga Cerkovnik SR     
     3) r:0.22 Szymon Golczyk SO      4) r:0.37 Ralph Koo FR          
    r:+0.62  23.78        47.93 (47.93)
        1:12.48 (24.55)     1:41.16 (53.23)
        2:02.61 (21.45)     2:27.64 (46.48)
        2:48.73 (21.09)     3:11.95 (44.31)
  2 East Carolina-NC  'A'         3:17.95    3:12.01         34  
     1) Fran Krznaric SR              2) r:0.53 Will Hicks SR         
     3) r:0.46 Gustavo Santos FR      4) r:0.20 John Myhre JR         
    r:+0.62  23.38        48.19 (48.19)
        1:12.84 (24.65)     1:41.80 (53.61)
        2:03.82 (22.02)     2:28.79 (46.99)
        2:49.22 (20.43)     3:12.01 (43.22)
  3 Connecticut-CT  'A'           3:21.29    3:15.00         32  
     1) Will Kearsey FR               2) r:0.27 Mark Hunter SO        
     3) r:0.26 Kyle Kimura JR         4) r:0.25 James Donlevy SR      
    r:+0.56  23.38        47.96 (47.96)
        1:13.64 (25.68)     1:43.05 (55.09)
        2:05.14 (22.09)     2:31.52 (48.47)
        2:51.80 (20.28)     3:15.00 (43.48)
  4 Cincinnati-OH  'A'            3:17.27    3:15.92         30  
     1) John Mataxas FR               2) r:0.35 Zachary Hostoffer SO  
     3) r:0.32 George Epsly FR        4) r:0.34 Alex Fortman FR       
    r:+0.56  24.03        49.44 (49.44)
        1:13.87 (24.43)     1:42.49 (53.05)
        2:05.18 (22.69)     2:31.44 (48.95)
        2:52.18 (20.74)     3:15.92 (44.48)

Results Link Embed HTML: