SwimmingWorld.com - Online home of the International Swimming Hall of Fame JOIN ISHOF!

2016 Oregon 6A State High School Championships - Meet Results


2/20/2016 - 2/20/2016  
Licensed to Mt. Hood Aquatics      HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 6.0 2/20/2016 09:41 PM
                      OSAA / U.S. BANK / LES SCHWAB TIRES                      
                     2016 6A SWIMMING STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS                      
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
          6A: ! 1:46.01   2/20/2010 Lakeridge                                  
                         K Turner, A Wiley, J Dahl, L Burris               
        OSAA: @ 1:46.01   2/20/2010 Lakeridge                                  
                         K Turner, A Wiley, J Dahl, L Burris               
    National: * 1:39.25                                                        
                1:45.59  AA
                1:47.45  AA-C
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 West Linn                                         1:48.32    1:45.22!AA     
     1) Laura Laderoute 12              2) Robin Pinger 12                
     3) Katelyn Laderoute 9             4) Kylie Norris 12                
                  25.58       53.60 (28.02)     1:19.76 (26.16)     1:45.22 (25.46)
  2 Jesuit                                            1:46.94    1:45.74!AA-C   
     1) Sofia Nosack 9                  2) Kenna Holt 11                  
     3) Emily Cook 11                   4) Elise Kreutzer 9               
                  27.25       56.83 (29.58)     1:22.28 (25.45)     1:45.74 (23.46)
  3 Lakeridge                                         1:47.48    1:48.13        
     1) Brynne O'Shea 10                2) Ariana Chin 9                  
     3) Katie Manzione 10               4) Keaton Blovad 12               
                  26.89       58.28 (31.39)     1:25.17 (26.89)     1:48.13 (22.96)
  4 Grant                                             1:51.83    1:50.73        
     1) Mischa Brown 9                  2) Claire Bacon-Brenes 12         
     3) Lilly Sasse 11                  4) Kalea Tetsuka 10               
                  28.98       58.89 (29.91)     1:25.91 (27.02)     1:50.73 (24.82)
  5 Tigard                                            1:51.39    1:50.76        
     1) Elizabeth Soldwedel 11          2) Sahana Saravanan 9             
     3) Kaitlyn Wornath 9               4) Molly Davis 12                 
                  27.05       58.94 (31.89)     1:26.54 (27.60)     1:50.76 (24.22)
  6 Southridge                                        1:51.59    1:51.47        
     1) Allison Engstrom 12             2) Stephanie Maeda 11             
     3) Caitlyn Wilson 11               4) Rebekah Rygh 11                
                  28.46       59.41 (30.95)     1:25.74 (26.33)     1:51.47 (25.73)
B - Final
  7 Lincoln                                           1:53.99    1:52.02        
     1) Abbie Young 11                  2) Emmy Daigle 12                 
     3) Laura Epperson 11               4) Alexandra Miller 9             
                  28.61       59.38 (30.77)     1:26.08 (26.70)     1:52.02 (25.94)
  8 Oregon City                                       1:53.15    1:52.83        
     1) Jackie James 10                 2) Alissa Frazier 12              
     3) Samantha Brich 10               4) Olivia Watt 10                 
                  28.17       58.53 (30.36)     1:26.65 (28.12)     1:52.83 (26.18)
  9 Sunset                                            1:52.69    1:53.23        
     1) Amelie Buchard 9                2) Olivia Bowne 9                 
     3) Jenny Miller 11                 4) Kate Westlake 11               
                  29.24     1:01.77 (32.53)     1:29.00 (27.23)     1:53.23 (24.23)
 10 Lake Oswego                                       1:53.19    1:53.89        
     1) Maya Clydesdale 9               2) Claire Cranch 9                
     3) Madison Richardson 10           4) Grace Marshall 9               
                  28.94     1:01.39 (32.45)     1:28.47 (27.08)     1:53.89 (25.42)
 11 South Salem                                       1:54.97    1:55.52        
     1) Anna Despain 10                 2) Joanna Zuckerman 11            
     3) Jamie Zuckerman 11              4) Victoria Privalova 9           
                  28.59     1:01.29 (32.70)     1:29.44 (28.15)     1:55.52 (26.08)
 12 South Eugene                                      1:55.10    1:56.28        
     1) Hannah Brandow 10               2) Sarah Coates 11                
     3) Sophia Lauf 10                  4) Finn Mifsud 9                  
                  28.27     1:02.50 (34.23)     1:29.20 (26.70)     1:56.28 (27.08)
Preliminaries
 13 West Salem                                        1:56.37                   
     1) Alaina Otterstrom 10            2) Hannah Bodkin 11               
     3) Miranda Davis 11                4) Brooke Chuhlantseff 12         
 14 David Douglas                                     1:56.72                   
     1) Alina Bibik 12                  2) Fernanda Rodriguez 11          
     3) Bobbi Hanner 12                 4) Maggie Chan 12                 
 15 Centennial                                        1:56.81                   
     1) Savannah Helwig 11              2) Amber Suh 9                    
     3) Amanda Ly 12                    4) Jamie Stone 11                 
 16 Forest Grove                                      1:56.98                   
     1) Chloe Janko 12                  2) Cali Rowland 10                
     3) Jordan Bohms 9                  4) Daphne Janko 9                 
 17 Thurston                                          1:57.57                   
     1) Aliza Stemmer 11                2) Madeline Cramer 12             
     3) Jacquie Price 12                4) Mya Falk 12                    
 18 McMinnville                                       2:01.14                   
     1) Chloe Zinda 12                  2) Jessica Noyes 12               
     3) Emilee Hessel 9                 4) Kalina Buhler 10               
 
Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
          6A: ! 1:46.01   2/20/2010 Lakeridge                                  
                         K Turner, A Wiley, J Dahl, L Burris               
        OSAA: @ 1:46.01   2/20/2010 Lakeridge                                  
                         K Turner, A Wiley, J Dahl, L Burris               
    National: * 1:39.25                                                        
                1:45.59  AA
                1:47.45  AA-C
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Jesuit                                            1:47.83    1:46.94 AA-C   
     1) Sofia Nosack 9                  2) Kenna Holt 11                  
     3) Emily Cook 11                   4) Elise Kreutzer 9               
                  26.99       57.10 (30.11)     1:22.73 (25.63)     1:46.94 (24.21)
  2 Lakeridge                                         1:47.82    1:47.48        
     1) Brynne O'Shea 10                2) Ariana Chin 9                  
     3) Katie Manzione 10               4) Keaton Blovad 12               
                  26.67       57.67 (31.00)     1:24.69 (27.02)     1:47.48 (22.79)
  3 West Linn                                         1:49.94    1:48.32        
     1) Laura Laderoute 12              2) Robin Pinger 12                
     3) Maxi Muessig 11                 4) Kylie Norris 12                
                  26.01       54.47 (28.46)     1:22.73 (28.26)     1:48.32 (25.59)
  4 Tigard                                            1:54.91    1:51.39        
     1) Elizabeth Soldwedel 11          2) Sahana Saravanan 9             
     3) Kaitlyn Wornath 9               4) Molly Davis 12                 
                  27.32       59.24 (31.92)     1:27.00 (27.76)     1:51.39 (24.39)
  5 Southridge                                        1:50.85    1:51.59        
     1) Allison Engstrom 12             2) Stephanie Maeda 11             
     3) Caitlyn Wilson 11               4) Rebekah Rygh 11                
                  28.56       59.03 (30.47)     1:25.59 (26.56)     1:51.59 (26.00)
  6 Grant                                             1:52.19    1:51.83        
     1) Mischa Brown 9                  2) Claire Bacon-Brenes 12         
     3) Lilly Sasse 11                  4) Kalea Tetsuka 10               
                  29.55       59.93 (30.38)     1:26.89 (26.96)     1:51.83 (24.94)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 Sunset                                            1:50.57    1:52.69        
     1) Amelie Buchard 9                2) Olivia Bowne 9                 
     3) Jenny Miller 11                 4) Kate Westlake 11               
                  28.83     1:01.30 (32.47)     1:28.93 (27.63)     1:52.69 (23.76)
  8 Oregon City                                       1:53.28    1:53.15        
     1) Jackie James 10                 2) Alissa Frazier 12              
     3) Samantha Brich 10               4) Olivia Watt 10                 
                  28.27       58.58 (30.31)     1:26.93 (28.35)     1:53.15 (26.22)
  9 Lake Oswego                                       1:53.21    1:53.19        
     1) Maya Clydesdale 9               2) Claire Cranch 9                
     3) Madison Richardson 10           4) Grace Marshall 9               
                  28.58     1:00.70 (32.12)     1:27.53 (26.83)     1:53.19 (25.66)
 10 Lincoln                                           1:53.30    1:53.99        
     1) Abbie Young 11                  2) Emmy Daigle 12                 
     3) Laura Epperson 11               4) Alexandra Miller 9             
                  29.65     1:00.59 (30.94)     1:27.75 (27.16)     1:53.99 (26.24)
 11 South Salem                                       1:54.57    1:54.97        
     1) Anna Despain 10                 2) Joanna Zuckerman 11            
     3) Jamie Zuckerman 11              4) Victoria Privalova 9           
                  28.64     1:00.93 (32.29)     1:29.51 (28.58)     1:54.97 (25.46)
 12 South Eugene                                      1:55.78    1:55.10        
     1) Hannah Brandow 10               2) Sarah Coates 11                
     3) Sophia Lauf 10                  4) Finn Mifsud 9                  
                  28.09     1:01.88 (33.79)     1:29.03 (27.15)     1:55.10 (26.07)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 13 West Salem                                        1:54.69    1:56.37        
     1) Alaina Otterstrom 10            2) Hannah Bodkin 11               
     3) Miranda Davis 11                4) Brooke Chuhlantseff 12         
                  30.83     1:01.34 (30.51)     1:28.97 (27.63)     1:56.37 (27.40)
 14 David Douglas                                     1:55.66    1:56.72        
     1) Alina Bibik 12                  2) Fernanda Rodriguez 11          
     3) Bobbi Hanner 12                 4) Maggie Chan 12                 
                  30.77     1:00.84 (30.07)     1:30.17 (29.33)     1:56.72 (26.55)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 15 Centennial                                        1:55.93    1:56.81        
     1) Savannah Helwig 11              2) Amber Suh 9                    
     3) Amanda Ly 12                    4) Jamie Stone 11                 
                  32.19     1:05.97 (33.78)     1:34.16 (28.19)     1:56.81 (22.65)
 16 Forest Grove                                      1:57.66    1:56.98        
     1) Chloe Janko 12                  2) Cali Rowland 10                
     3) Jordan Bohms 9                  4) Daphne Janko 9                 
                  32.81     1:03.67 (30.86)     1:32.32 (28.65)     1:56.98 (24.66)
 17 Thurston                                          1:56.52    1:57.57        
     1) Aliza Stemmer 11                2) Madeline Cramer 12             
     3) Jacquie Price 12                4) Mya Falk 12                    
                  33.90     1:05.95 (32.05)     1:31.27 (25.32)     1:57.57 (26.30)
 18 McMinnville                                       1:59.38    2:01.14        
     1) Chloe Zinda 12                  2) Jessica Noyes 12               
     3) Emilee Hessel 9                 4) Kalina Buhler 10               
                  30.59     1:04.85 (34.26)     1:35.19 (30.34)     2:01.14 (25.95)
 
Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
          6A: ! 1:33.54   2/16/2013 Sunset, Sunse                              
                         T Furnary, C Hurwitz, J Zoucha, C Stitt           
        OSAA: @ 1:33.54   2/16/2013 Sunset                                     
                         T Furnary, C Hurwitz, J Zoucha, C Stitt           
    National: * 1:27.74                                                        
                1:34.13  AA
                1:35.69  AA-C
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Jesuit                                            1:36.21    1:35.13 AA-C   
     1) Sean Calkins 12                 2) Anthony Nosack 11              
     3) Paolo Casas 11                  4) Reilly Goddard 11              
                  23.81       50.56 (26.75)     1:13.86 (23.30)     1:35.13 (21.27)
  2 McMinnville                                       1:37.19    1:36.53        
     1) Giovanni Mariotti 12            2) Max Hayes 12                   
     3) Levi Burres 10                  4) Garrett Sutton 10              
                  23.72       50.82 (27.10)     1:15.17 (24.35)     1:36.53 (21.36)
  3 Lake Oswego                                       1:39.66    1:39.21        
     1) Edward Kang 12                  2) Daniel Kim 11                  
     3) Ryan Sklar 12                   4) Jordan Leis 11                 
                  25.14       53.06 (27.92)     1:17.14 (24.08)     1:39.21 (22.07)
  4 Roseburg                                          1:41.02    1:41.17        
     1) Stephen Stoddard 12             2) Carson Murphy 12               
     3) Daniel Endicott 12              4) Robert Gosman 10               
                  25.31       53.77 (28.46)     1:19.15 (25.38)     1:41.17 (22.02)
  5 South Eugene                                      1:41.11    1:41.66        
     1) John Davidson 12                2) Anzo DeGiulio 9                
     3) Marty Toney 12                  4) Noah Mifsud 12                 
                                  54.45 ( )     1:19.08 (24.63)     1:41.66 (22.58)
  6 South Salem                                       1:40.31    1:44.30        
     1) Christian Richey 10             2) Paul Lomax 11                  
     3) Bryan Kelly 12                  4) Tyler Cook 10                  
                  28.43       55.85 (27.42)     1:21.42 (25.57)     1:44.30 (22.88)
B - Final
  7 Lincoln                                           1:42.08    1:40.87        
     1) Alex Young 9                    2) Justin Zhou 9                  
     3) Kai Hilbourne 9                 4) Sid Farber 12                  
                  26.78       55.56 (28.78)     1:20.91 (25.35)     1:40.87 (19.96)
  8 Glencoe                                           1:41.55    1:41.14        
     1) Hayden Kirkpatrick 9            2) Brett Champlin 9               
     3) Stone Westergaard 11            4) Nathan Bennett 12              
                  27.55       54.71 (27.16)     1:19.60 (24.89)     1:41.14 (21.54)
  9 Canby                                             1:42.33    1:41.19        
     1) Zach Scroggy 11                 2) Michael Haring 11              
     3) Jarod Spencer 10                4) Cole DeRisio 12                
                  26.98       54.68 (27.70)     1:19.12 (24.44)     1:41.19 (22.07)
 10 Tigard                                            1:41.42    1:41.28        
     1) Jonathan Irving 12              2) Kyle Miller 12                 
     3) Ben Miller 9                    4) Noah Torgerson 11              
                  26.72       53.72 (27.00)     1:17.94 (24.22)     1:41.28 (23.34)
 11 Westview                                          1:41.93    1:42.03        
     1) Ethan Luc 10                    2) Eric Xu 12                     
     3) Avery Russell 10                4) Jordan Lei 12                  
                  24.95       53.70 (28.75)     1:18.88 (25.18)     1:42.03 (23.15)
 12 David Douglas                                     1:42.46    1:42.56        
     1) Phuc Tran 10                    2) Raymond Pham 11                
     3) Ethan Nguyen 10                 4) Izaya Owotor 12                
                  26.85       55.21 (28.36)     1:20.79 (25.58)     1:42.56 (21.77)
Preliminaries
 13 Sheldon                                           1:42.80                   
     1) John Capper 11                  2) Max Harkins 12                 
     3) Seth Mullikin 9                 4) Christian Horn 10              
 14 Central Catholic                                  1:42.94                   
     1) Byron Rossmiller 12             2) Alex Hatzikos 9                
     3) Hugh Hammons 11                 4) Jack Ivory 12                  
 15 Sunset                                            1:43.04                   
     1) Austin Chang 11                 2) Kamran Walsh 11                
     3) Sam Shelley 12                  4) Christian Walker 10            
 16 Clackamas                                         1:44.59                   
     1) Collin Cribbs 12                2) Zachary Sherlock 11            
     3) Max Larson 10                   4) Freeman Cherng 12              
 17 Grant                                             1:45.19                   
     1) Milo Hart 12                    2) Sam Harquail 11                
     3) Luke Hutchinson 12              4) Naveen Pradhan 12              
 -- Beaverton                                             DQ                    
     1) Addison Beard 11                2) Cortlandt Nelsen 12            
     3) Van Mathias 10                  4) Hunter Kenney 12               
 
Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
          6A: ! 1:33.54   2/16/2013 Sunset, Sunse                              
                         T Furnary, C Hurwitz, J Zoucha, C Stitt           
        OSAA: @ 1:33.54   2/16/2013 Sunset                                     
                         T Furnary, C Hurwitz, J Zoucha, C Stitt           
    National: * 1:27.74                                                        
                1:34.13  AA
                1:35.69  AA-C
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Jesuit                                            1:36.37    1:36.21        
     1) Sean Calkins 12                 2) Anthony Nosack 11              
     3) Paolo Casas 11                  4) Reilly Goddard 11              
                  23.99       50.93 (26.94)     1:14.53 (23.60)     1:36.21 (21.68)
  2 McMinnville                                       1:37.13    1:37.19        
     1) Giovanni Mariotti 12            2) Max Hayes 12                   
     3) Levi Burres 10                  4) Garrett Sutton 10              
                  24.08       51.04 (26.96)     1:15.62 (24.58)     1:37.19 (21.57)
  3 Lake Oswego                                       1:39.44    1:39.66        
     1) Edward Kang 12                  2) Daniel Kim 11                  
     3) Ryan Sklar 12                   4) Jordan Leis 11                 
                  25.32       53.67 (28.35)     1:17.67 (24.00)     1:39.66 (21.99)
  4 South Salem                                       1:40.50    1:40.31        
     1) Daisuke Fitial 11               2) Paul Lomax 11                  
     3) Bryan Kelly 12                  4) Tyler Cook 10                  
                  25.11       52.53 (27.42)     1:17.77 (25.24)     1:40.31 (22.54)
  5 Roseburg                                          1:40.87    1:41.02        
     1) Stephen Stoddard 12             2) Carson Murphy 12               
     3) Daniel Endicott 12              4) Robert Gosman 10               
                  25.13       53.72 (28.59)     1:19.30 (25.58)     1:41.02 (21.72)
  6 South Eugene                                      1:40.23    1:41.11        
     1) John Davidson 12                2) Anzo DeGiulio 9                
     3) Marty Toney 12                  4) Noah Mifsud 12                 
                  25.96       54.23 (28.27)     1:19.03 (24.80)     1:41.11 (22.08)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 Tigard                                            1:42.27    1:41.42        
     1) Jonathan Irving 12              2) Kyle Miller 12                 
     3) Ben Miller 9                    4) Noah Torgerson 11              
                  26.95       54.02 (27.07)     1:18.36 (24.34)     1:41.42 (23.06)
  8 Glencoe                                           1:40.99    1:41.55        
     1) Hayden Kirkpatrick 9            2) Brett Champlin 9               
     3) Stone Westergaard 11            4) Nathan Bennett 12              
                  27.65       54.96 (27.31)     1:19.88 (24.92)     1:41.55 (21.67)
  9 Westview                                          1:41.91    1:41.93        
     1) Ethan Luc 10                    2) Eric Xu 12                     
     3) Avery Russell 10                4) Jordan Lei 12                  
                  25.07       53.63 (28.56)     1:18.65 (25.02)     1:41.93 (23.28)
 10 Lincoln                                           1:43.66    1:42.08        
     1) Alex Young 9                    2) Justin Zhou 9                  
     3) Kai Hilbourne 9                 4) Sid Farber 12                  
                  27.54       56.62 (29.08)     1:21.80 (25.18)     1:42.08 (20.28)
 11 Canby                                             1:41.21    1:42.33        
     1) Zach Scroggy 11                 2) Michael Haring 11              
     3) Jarod Spencer 10                4) Cole DeRisio 12                
                  28.04       55.96 (27.92)     1:20.45 (24.49)     1:42.33 (21.88)
 12 David Douglas                                     1:42.35    1:42.46        
     1) Phuc Tran 10                    2) Raymond Pham 11                
     3) Ethan Nguyen 10                 4) Izaya Owotor 12                
                  27.03       54.87 (27.84)     1:20.60 (25.73)     1:42.46 (21.86)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 13 Sheldon                                           1:42.53    1:42.80        
     1) John Capper 11                  2) Max Harkins 12                 
     3) Seth Mullikin 9                 4) Christian Horn 10              
                  25.98       54.13 (28.15)     1:19.62 (25.49)     1:42.80 (23.18)
 14 Central Catholic                                  1:42.90    1:42.94        
     1) Byron Rossmiller 12             2) Alex Hatzikos 9                
     3) Hugh Hammons 11                 4) Jack Ivory 12                  
                  24.72       54.60 (29.88)     1:21.31 (26.71)     1:42.94 (21.63)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 15 Sunset                                            1:41.03    1:43.04        
     1) Austin Chang 11                 2) Kamran Walsh 11                
     3) Sam Shelley 12                  4) Christian Walker 10            
                  26.49       54.72 (28.23)     1:19.41 (24.69)     1:43.04 (23.63)
 16 Clackamas                                         1:43.03    1:44.59        
     1) Collin Cribbs 12                2) Zachary Sherlock 11            
     3) Max Larson 10                   4) Freeman Cherng 12              
                  26.72       56.71 (29.99)     1:22.07 (25.36)     1:44.59 (22.52)
 17 Grant                                             1:44.29    1:45.19        
     1) Milo Hart 12                    2) Sam Harquail 11                
     3) Luke Hutchinson 12              4) Naveen Pradhan 12              
                  30.58       57.55 (26.97)     1:21.65 (24.10)     1:45.19 (23.54)
 -- Beaverton                                         1:39.48         DQ        
     1) Addison Beard 11                2) Cortlandt Nelsen 12            
     3) Van Mathias 10                  4) Hunter Kenney 12               
                  27.18       53.80 (26.62)     1:16.06 (22.26)          DQ (22.79)
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
          6A: ! 1:49.23   2/21/2009 Laura Miller, David Douglas-               
        OSAA: @ 1:47.96   2/16/2013 Grace Carlson, Wilson                      
    National: * 1:42.81                                                        
                1:49.09  AA
                1:50.82  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Lisa Kaunitz              12 Lake Oswego          1:50.33    1:50.64 AA-C   
                  25.05       52.61 (27.56)     1:21.39 (28.78)     1:50.64 (29.25)
  2 Caitlyn Wilson            11 Southridge           1:51.16    1:50.83        
                  26.28       54.13 (27.85)     1:22.57 (28.44)     1:50.83 (28.26)
  3 Ryan Falk                 12 Jesuit               1:50.95    1:50.98        
                  26.15       54.29 (28.14)     1:22.90 (28.61)     1:50.98 (28.08)
  4 Sofia Nosack               9 Jesuit               1:52.96    1:54.27        
                  27.06       56.11 (29.05)     1:25.54 (29.43)     1:54.27 (28.73)
  5 Iseult McMahon            10 Jesuit               1:54.53    1:54.32        
                  27.45       56.53 (29.08)     1:25.72 (29.19)     1:54.32 (28.60)
  6 Kate Bier                 12 Barlow               1:54.26    1:54.94        
                  27.07       55.80 (28.73)     1:25.62 (29.82)     1:54.94 (29.32)
B - Final
  7 Riley Neal                11 Century              1:54.94    1:53.52        
                  26.56       56.14 (29.58)     1:25.44 (29.30)     1:53.52 (28.08)
  8 Marissa Kuch              10 McNary               1:54.57    1:53.75        
                  26.15       54.92 (28.77)     1:24.29 (29.37)     1:53.75 (29.46)
  9 Sonya Ahmadyar            12 Lakeridge            1:57.20    1:56.01        
                  26.79       55.84 (29.05)     1:25.39 (29.55)     1:56.01 (30.62)
 10 Abby Blackford             9 Lincoln              1:56.33    1:56.25        
                  27.07       56.37 (29.30)     1:26.13 (29.76)     1:56.25 (30.12)
 11 Daphne Janko               9 Forest Grove         1:57.81    1:58.81        
                  27.30       57.10 (29.80)     1:27.86 (30.76)     1:58.81 (30.95)
 12 Elsie Pagel                9 Glencoe              1:57.55    1:59.54        
                  27.49       57.64 (30.15)     1:28.66 (31.02)     1:59.54 (30.88)
Preliminaries
 13 Molly Davis               12 Tigard               1:57.95                   
 14 Alyssa Gustaff             9 Lake Oswego          1:58.66                   
 15 Kate Jablonski             9 St Mary's Academ     1:59.92                   
 16 Angie Lindsay             10 Sunset               2:00.28                   
 17 Elizabeth Fryer           12 David Douglas        2:00.71                   
 18 Finn Mifsud                9 South Eugene         2:01.01                   
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
          6A: ! 1:49.23   2/21/2009 Laura Miller, David Douglas-               
        OSAA: @ 1:47.96   2/16/2013 Grace Carlson, Wilson                      
    National: * 1:42.81                                                        
                1:49.09  AA
                1:50.82  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Lisa Kaunitz              12 Lake Oswego          1:49.20    1:50.33 AA-C   
                  25.35       52.82 (27.47)     1:21.30 (28.48)     1:50.33 (29.03)
  2 Ryan Falk                 12 Jesuit               1:52.05    1:50.95        
                  26.17       54.22 (28.05)     1:22.67 (28.45)     1:50.95 (28.28)
  3 Caitlyn Wilson            11 Southridge           1:51.98    1:51.16        
                  26.33       54.31 (27.98)     1:22.59 (28.28)     1:51.16 (28.57)
  4 Sofia Nosack               9 Jesuit               1:55.78    1:52.96        
                  26.71       55.27 (28.56)     1:24.50 (29.23)     1:52.96 (28.46)
  5 Kate Bier                 12 Barlow               1:56.54    1:54.26        
                  27.10       56.32 (29.22)     1:25.67 (29.35)     1:54.26 (28.59)
  6 Iseult McMahon            10 Jesuit               1:56.22    1:54.53        
                  27.48       56.56 (29.08)     1:26.02 (29.46)     1:54.53 (28.51)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 Marissa Kuch              10 McNary               1:53.84    1:54.57        
                  27.04       55.51 (28.47)     1:25.06 (29.55)     1:54.57 (29.51)
  8 Riley Neal                11 Century              1:51.62    1:54.94        
                  26.46       54.94 (28.48)     1:24.73 (29.79)     1:54.94 (30.21)
  9 Abby Blackford             9 Lincoln              1:58.10    1:56.33        
                  26.96       56.34 (29.38)     1:26.48 (30.14)     1:56.33 (29.85)
 10 Sonya Ahmadyar            12 Lakeridge            1:56.23    1:57.20        
                  27.22       56.83 (29.61)     1:26.69 (29.86)     1:57.20 (30.51)
 11 Elsie Pagel                9 Glencoe              1:58.91    1:57.55        
                  27.25       57.08 (29.83)     1:27.64 (30.56)     1:57.55 (29.91)
 12 Daphne Janko               9 Forest Grove         1:57.99    1:57.81        
                  27.37       57.32 (29.95)     1:27.84 (30.52)     1:57.81 (29.97)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 13 Molly Davis               12 Tigard               1:56.83    1:57.95        
                  27.30       57.07 (29.77)     1:27.54 (30.47)     1:57.95 (30.41)
 14 Alyssa Gustaff             9 Lake Oswego          1:57.42    1:58.66        
                  27.87       57.67 (29.80)     1:27.99 (30.32)     1:58.66 (30.67)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 15 Kate Jablonski             9 St Mary's Academ     2:00.17    1:59.92        
                  27.66       57.60 (29.94)     1:28.28 (30.68)     1:59.92 (31.64)
 16 Angie Lindsay             10 Sunset               1:58.48    2:00.28        
                  27.31       57.60 (30.29)     1:28.64 (31.04)     2:00.28 (31.64)
 17 Elizabeth Fryer           12 David Douglas        1:58.68    2:00.71        
                  28.13       58.43 (30.30)     1:29.57 (31.14)     2:00.71 (31.14)
 18 Finn Mifsud                9 South Eugene         2:01.37    2:01.01        
                  27.71       57.89 (30.18)     1:29.64 (31.75)     2:01.01 (31.37)
 
Event 4  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
          6A: ! 1:38.43   2/15/2008 Brett Nagle, David Douglas                 
        OSAA: @ 1:38.43   2/15/2008 Brett Nagle, David Douglas                 
    National: * 1:33.83                                                        
                1:39.07  AA
                1:40.69  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Luke Thornbrue             9 Century              1:43.28    1:40.40 AA-C   
                  23.63       48.73 (25.10)     1:14.23 (25.50)     1:40.40 (26.17)
  2 Trent Martinez             9 Jesuit               1:43.94    1:41.07        
                  23.29       48.30 (25.01)     1:14.11 (25.81)     1:41.07 (26.96)
  3 Brian Frazier             12 Oregon City          1:44.77    1:41.26        
                  23.39       48.72 (25.33)     1:15.04 (26.32)     1:41.26 (26.22)
  4 John Davidson             12 South Eugene         1:44.05    1:42.52        
                  24.22       49.85 (25.63)     1:16.02 (26.17)     1:42.52 (26.50)
  5 Luke Hutchinson           12 Grant                1:45.13    1:45.06        
                  24.32       50.85 (26.53)     1:18.05 (27.20)     1:45.06 (27.01)
  6 Liam O'Shea               12 Lakeridge            1:45.40    1:45.07        
                  24.47       51.09 (26.62)     1:18.38 (27.29)     1:45.07 (26.69)
B - Final
  7 Jaume Martinez-calvo      11 Jesuit               1:46.50    1:46.09        
                  25.14       52.09 (26.95)     1:19.22 (27.13)     1:46.09 (26.87)
  8 Ben Miller                 9 Tigard               1:46.74    1:46.19        
                  24.67       51.44 (26.77)     1:18.67 (27.23)     1:46.19 (27.52)
  9 Joshua Yadao              11 Jesuit               1:46.54    1:46.50        
                  25.11       51.75 (26.64)     1:18.84 (27.09)     1:46.50 (27.66)
 10 Douglas Heymann           10 Lake Oswego          1:47.59    1:46.86        
                  25.09       52.42 (27.33)     1:19.71 (27.29)     1:46.86 (27.15)
 11 Tim Ly                    10 Centennial           1:47.84    1:47.73        
                  25.31       52.91 (27.60)     1:20.68 (27.77)     1:47.73 (27.05)
 12 Stephen Stoddard          12 Roseburg             1:47.60    1:49.28        
                  25.48       52.64 (27.16)     1:20.79 (28.15)     1:49.28 (28.49)
Preliminaries
 13 Collin McGuire            11 Clackamas            1:48.63                   
 14 Andrew Kauffman           12 West Salem           1:48.90                   
 15 Chris Lessenich           10 Grants Pass          1:49.58                   
 16 Hunter Harris             10 McMinnville          1:49.63                   
 17 Gavin Gleaves             11 Newberg              1:50.00                   
 18 Trey Fincher               9 Newberg              1:52.51                   
 
Event 4  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
          6A: ! 1:38.43   2/15/2008 Brett Nagle, David Douglas                 
        OSAA: @ 1:38.43   2/15/2008 Brett Nagle, David Douglas                 
    National: * 1:33.83                                                        
                1:39.07  AA
                1:40.69  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Luke Thornbrue             9 Century              1:40.94    1:43.28        
                  24.37       50.85 (26.48)     1:16.94 (26.09)     1:43.28 (26.34)
  2 Trent Martinez             9 Jesuit               1:43.86    1:43.94        
                  24.34       50.79 (26.45)     1:17.32 (26.53)     1:43.94 (26.62)
  3 John Davidson             12 South Eugene         1:44.27    1:44.05        
                  24.76       51.32 (26.56)     1:17.83 (26.51)     1:44.05 (26.22)
  4 Brian Frazier             12 Oregon City          1:44.30    1:44.77        
                  24.54       51.06 (26.52)     1:17.42 (26.36)     1:44.77 (27.35)
  5 Luke Hutchinson           12 Grant                1:48.39    1:45.13        
                  24.66       51.18 (26.52)     1:18.56 (27.38)     1:45.13 (26.57)
  6 Liam O'Shea               12 Lakeridge            1:44.18    1:45.40        
                  24.59       51.21 (26.62)     1:18.30 (27.09)     1:45.40 (27.10)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 Jaume Martinez-calvo      11 Jesuit               1:48.10    1:46.50        
                  25.26       52.25 (26.99)     1:19.47 (27.22)     1:46.50 (27.03)
  8 Joshua Yadao              11 Jesuit               1:46.76    1:46.54        
                  25.15       52.00 (26.85)     1:19.01 (27.01)     1:46.54 (27.53)
  9 Ben Miller                 9 Tigard               1:46.57    1:46.74        
                  24.87       51.79 (26.92)     1:19.10 (27.31)     1:46.74 (27.64)
 10 Douglas Heymann           10 Lake Oswego          1:47.38    1:47.59        
                  25.28       52.77 (27.49)     1:20.25 (27.48)     1:47.59 (27.34)
 11 Stephen Stoddard          12 Roseburg             1:48.07    1:47.60        
                  25.44       52.50 (27.06)     1:19.95 (27.45)     1:47.60 (27.65)
 12 Tim Ly                    10 Centennial           1:47.97    1:47.84        
                  25.73       52.91 (27.18)     1:19.50 (26.59)     1:47.84 (28.34)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 13 Collin McGuire            11 Clackamas            1:48.42    1:48.63        
                  25.31       53.01 (27.70)     1:21.05 (28.04)     1:48.63 (27.58)
 14 Andrew Kauffman           12 West Salem           1:46.17    1:48.90        
                  24.67       51.85 (27.18)     1:20.25 (28.40)     1:48.90 (28.65)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 15 Chris Lessenich           10 Grants Pass          1:48.34    1:49.58        
                  25.54       53.11 (27.57)     1:21.29 (28.18)     1:49.58 (28.29)
 16 Hunter Harris             10 McMinnville          1:50.47    1:49.63        
                  25.56       53.79 (28.23)     1:21.95 (28.16)     1:49.63 (27.68)
 17 Gavin Gleaves             11 Newberg              1:49.55    1:50.00        
                  25.34       52.72 (27.38)     1:21.24 (28.52)     1:50.00 (28.76)
 18 Trey Fincher               9 Newberg              1:50.50    1:52.51        
                  25.51       53.77 (28.26)     1:23.22 (29.45)     1:52.51 (29.29)
 
Event 5  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
          6A: ! 1:58.95   2/19/2016 Keaton Blovad, Lakeridge                   
        OSAA: @ 1:58.95   2/19/2016 Keaton Blovad, Lakeridge                   
    National: * 1:53.82                                                        
                2:02.49  AA
                2:04.60  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Keaton Blovad             12 Lakeridge            1:58.95    2:00.13 AA     
                  25.66       54.56 (28.90)     1:30.70 (36.14)     2:00.13 (29.43)
  2 Laura Laderoute           12 West Linn            2:05.43    2:02.95 AA-C   
                  26.50       56.10 (29.60)     1:33.11 (37.01)     2:02.95 (29.84)
  3 Katelyn Laderoute          9 West Linn            2:08.07    2:04.87        
                  26.98       56.99 (30.01)     1:34.57 (37.58)     2:04.87 (30.30)
  4 Emily Cook                11 Jesuit               2:06.39    2:05.80        
                  26.96       57.57 (30.61)     1:36.21 (38.64)     2:05.80 (29.59)
  5 Stephanie Maeda           11 Southridge           2:09.14    2:09.23        
                  28.32     1:02.83 (34.51)     1:39.18 (36.35)     2:09.23 (30.05)
  6 Alissa Frazier            12 Oregon City          2:09.63    2:10.57        
                  27.40       59.99 (32.59)     1:38.40 (38.41)     2:10.57 (32.17)
B - Final
  7 Ellie Jew                  9 Cleveland            2:10.13    2:08.96        
                  28.40     1:02.71 (34.31)     1:38.53 (35.82)     2:08.96 (30.43)
  8 Fernanda Rodriguez        11 David Douglas        2:12.21    2:10.20        
                  28.26     1:02.11 (33.85)     1:39.09 (36.98)     2:10.20 (31.11)
  9 Anna Despain              10 South Salem          2:13.43    2:11.79        
                  28.66     1:00.71 (32.05)     1:41.87 (41.16)     2:11.79 (29.92)
 10 Teagan Goforth            12 Tualatin             2:10.92    2:11.82        
                  28.83     1:00.46 (31.63)     1:39.72 (39.26)     2:11.82 (32.10)
 11 Hannah Bodkin             11 West Salem           2:13.40    2:14.06        
                  29.49     1:05.93 (36.44)     1:42.77 (36.84)     2:14.06 (31.29)
 12 Ariana Chin                9 Lakeridge            2:13.32    2:14.80        
                  29.02     1:01.95 (32.93)     1:41.85 (39.90)     2:14.80 (32.95)
Preliminaries
 13 Muriah Murray             12 Franklin             2:14.44                   
 14 Natalie Kayfes             9 Westview             2:14.93                   
 15 Cali Rowland              10 Forest Grove         2:16.39                   
 16 Allison Engstrom          12 Southridge           2:17.51                   
 17 Kenna Holt                11 Jesuit               2:17.85                   
 18 Sophia Lauf               10 South Eugene         2:19.87                   
 
Event 5  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
          6A: ! 1:58.95   2/19/2016 Keaton Blovad, Lakeridge                   
        OSAA: @ 1:58.95   2/19/2016 Keaton Blovad, Lakeridge                   
    National: * 1:53.82                                                        
                2:02.49  AA
                2:04.60  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Keaton Blovad             12 Lakeridge            1:59.45    1:58.95!AA     
                  25.77       54.42 (28.65)     1:29.80 (35.38)     1:58.95 (29.15)
  2 Laura Laderoute           12 West Linn            2:06.44    2:05.43        
                  27.08       58.01 (30.93)     1:35.38 (37.37)     2:05.43 (30.05)
  3 Emily Cook                11 Jesuit               2:06.18    2:06.39        
                  27.28       57.82 (30.54)     1:36.98 (39.16)     2:06.39 (29.41)
  4 Katelyn Laderoute          9 West Linn            2:09.18    2:08.07        
                  27.59       58.80 (31.21)     1:37.23 (38.43)     2:08.07 (30.84)
  5 Stephanie Maeda           11 Southridge           2:08.52    2:09.14        
                  28.21     1:02.77 (34.56)     1:39.38 (36.61)     2:09.14 (29.76)
  6 Alissa Frazier            12 Oregon City          2:09.27    2:09.63        
                  27.67     1:00.42 (32.75)     1:38.55 (38.13)     2:09.63 (31.08)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 Ellie Jew                  9 Cleveland            2:12.77    2:10.13        
                  28.16     1:03.76 (35.60)     1:39.68 (35.92)     2:10.13 (30.45)
  8 Teagan Goforth            12 Tualatin             2:12.94    2:10.92        
                  29.01     1:00.57 (31.56)     1:39.68 (39.11)     2:10.92 (31.24)
  9 Fernanda Rodriguez        11 David Douglas        2:12.37    2:12.21        
                  28.85     1:03.90 (35.05)     1:41.08 (37.18)     2:12.21 (31.13)
 10 Ariana Chin                9 Lakeridge            2:12.94    2:13.32        
                  29.01     1:02.90 (33.89)     1:41.27 (38.37)     2:13.32 (32.05)
 11 Hannah Bodkin             11 West Salem           2:12.42    2:13.40        
                  30.37     1:06.02 (35.65)     1:42.97 (36.95)     2:13.40 (30.43)
 12 Anna Despain              10 South Salem          2:12.19    2:13.43        
                  28.49     1:01.66 (33.17)     1:42.72 (41.06)     2:13.43 (30.71)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 13 Muriah Murray             12 Franklin             2:15.52    2:14.44        
                  28.72     1:03.55 (34.83)     1:41.31 (37.76)     2:14.44 (33.13)
 14 Natalie Kayfes             9 Westview             2:10.16    2:14.93        
                  29.00     1:04.06 (35.06)     1:43.38 (39.32)     2:14.93 (31.55)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 15 Cali Rowland              10 Forest Grove         2:14.86    2:16.39        
                  29.49     1:05.96 (36.47)     1:44.01 (38.05)     2:16.39 (32.38)
 16 Allison Engstrom          12 Southridge           2:13.05    2:17.51        
                  30.36     1:02.96 (32.60)     1:44.69 (41.73)     2:17.51 (32.82)
 17 Kenna Holt                11 Jesuit               2:12.82    2:17.85        
                  30.03     1:07.41 (37.38)     1:45.28 (37.87)     2:17.85 (32.57)
 18 Sophia Lauf               10 South Eugene         2:18.17    2:19.87        
                  28.73     1:05.40 (36.67)     1:47.15 (41.75)     2:19.87 (32.72)
 
Event 6  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
          6A: ! 1:49.02   2/22/2014 Patrick Mulcare, Southridge                
        OSAA: @ 1:49.02   2/22/2014 Patrick Mulcare, Southridge                
    National: * 1:41.39                                                        
                1:50.28  AA
                1:52.59  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Anthony Nosack            11 Jesuit               1:55.84    1:52.17 AA-C   
                  24.99       55.20 (30.21)     1:25.37 (30.17)     1:52.17 (26.80)
  2 Sean Calkins              12 Jesuit               1:56.08    1:54.20        
                  25.23       53.45 (28.22)     1:28.64 (35.19)     1:54.20 (25.56)
  3 Caspar Corbeau             9 Sunset               1:54.19    1:54.34        
                  25.04       55.18 (30.14)     1:27.10 (31.92)     1:54.34 (27.24)
  4 Kyle Miller               12 Tigard               1:54.74    1:54.99        
                  24.64       53.22 (28.58)     1:27.12 (33.90)     1:54.99 (27.87)
  5 Giovanni Mariotti         12 McMinnville          1:57.74    1:55.80        
                  24.89       54.06 (29.17)     1:27.98 (33.92)     1:55.80 (27.82)
  6 Cortlandt Nelsen          12 Beaverton            1:59.48    1:59.23        
                  25.20       58.29 (33.09)     1:31.30 (33.01)     1:59.23 (27.93)
B - Final
  7 Levi Burres               10 McMinnville          2:01.59    1:58.14        
                  25.71       55.54 (29.83)     1:30.36 (34.82)     1:58.14 (27.78)
  8 Kyle Vu                   12 West Linn            2:00.05    1:58.90        
                  25.81       56.60 (30.79)     1:30.61 (34.01)     1:58.90 (28.29)
  9 Michael Haring            11 Canby                2:01.72    1:59.72        
                  26.66       56.16 (29.50)     1:30.35 (34.19)     1:59.72 (29.37)
  9 Brett Champlin             9 Glencoe              1:59.60    1:59.72        
                  25.90       56.96 (31.06)     1:30.37 (33.41)     1:59.72 (29.35)
 11 Jordan Convery            11 Reynolds             2:01.74    2:03.64        
                  26.53       58.02 (31.49)     1:34.47 (36.45)     2:03.64 (29.17)
 12 Colby Evenson             10 Sprague              2:00.16    2:03.84        
                  26.14       56.70 (30.56)     1:33.39 (36.69)     2:03.84 (30.45)
Preliminaries
 13 Nathan Nguyen             11 Jesuit               2:01.98                   
 14 Anzo DeGiulio              9 South Eugene         2:02.98                   
 15 Eric Xu                   12 Westview             2:04.33                   
 16 Dylan Cindrich            11 Madison              2:05.98                   
 -- Uriel Tejeda              10 Century                  DQ                    
 -- Logan Kojiro              12 Lake Oswego              DQ                    
 
Event 6  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
          6A: ! 1:49.02   2/22/2014 Patrick Mulcare, Southridge                
        OSAA: @ 1:49.02   2/22/2014 Patrick Mulcare, Southridge                
    National: * 1:41.39                                                        
                1:50.28  AA
                1:52.59  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Caspar Corbeau             9 Sunset               1:54.36    1:54.19        
                  25.07       54.37 (29.30)     1:27.22 (32.85)     1:54.19 (26.97)
  2 Kyle Miller               12 Tigard               1:55.86    1:54.74        
                  24.83       54.27 (29.44)     1:28.02 (33.75)     1:54.74 (26.72)
  3 Anthony Nosack            11 Jesuit               1:53.81    1:55.84        
                  25.70       55.87 (30.17)     1:28.34 (32.47)     1:55.84 (27.50)
  4 Sean Calkins              12 Jesuit               1:55.39    1:56.08        
                  25.47       54.73 (29.26)     1:29.70 (34.97)     1:56.08 (26.38)
  5 Giovanni Mariotti         12 McMinnville          1:56.23    1:57.74        
                  25.50       55.34 (29.84)     1:30.03 (34.69)     1:57.74 (27.71)
  6 Cortlandt Nelsen          12 Beaverton            2:00.87    1:59.48        
                  25.65       58.63 (32.98)     1:31.99 (33.36)     1:59.48 (27.49)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 Brett Champlin             9 Glencoe              1:58.52    1:59.60        
                  26.75       58.45 (31.70)     1:30.71 (32.26)     1:59.60 (28.89)
  8 Kyle Vu                   12 West Linn            2:01.54    2:00.05        
                  25.92       57.50 (31.58)     1:31.88 (34.38)     2:00.05 (28.17)
  9 Colby Evenson             10 Sprague              2:00.89    2:00.16        
                  26.50       57.08 (30.58)     1:31.78 (34.70)     2:00.16 (28.38)
 10 Levi Burres               10 McMinnville          2:00.56    2:01.59        
                  26.19       56.70 (30.51)     1:33.10 (36.40)     2:01.59 (28.49)
 11 Michael Haring            11 Canby                2:02.36    2:01.72        
                  28.00       58.39 (30.39)     1:33.07 (34.68)     2:01.72 (28.65)
 12 Jordan Convery            11 Reynolds             2:01.23    2:01.74        
                  26.59       58.42 (31.83)     1:33.99 (35.57)     2:01.74 (27.75)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 13 Nathan Nguyen             11 Jesuit               2:02.01    2:01.98        
                  25.35       57.33 (31.98)     1:32.89 (35.56)     2:01.98 (29.09)
 14 Anzo DeGiulio              9 South Eugene         2:01.82    2:02.98        
                  27.18     1:00.10 (32.92)     1:34.31 (34.21)     2:02.98 (28.67)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 15 Eric Xu                   12 Westview             2:02.10    2:04.33        
                  26.78       59.72 (32.94)     1:34.03 (34.31)     2:04.33 (30.30)
 16 Dylan Cindrich            11 Madison              2:06.15    2:05.98        
                  26.97       58.59 (31.62)     1:35.97 (37.38)     2:05.98 (30.01)
 -- Uriel Tejeda              10 Century              1:58.63         DQ        
                  25.42       56.58 (31.16)     1:31.83 (35.25)          DQ (27.71)
 -- Logan Kojiro              12 Lake Oswego          2:01.82         DQ        
                  26.84       58.43 (31.59)     1:32.71 (34.28)          DQ (30.74)
 
Event 7  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
          6A: ! 22.83   2/18/2011 Kaylin Bing, Roseburg                        
        OSAA: @ 22.83   2/18/2011 Kaylin Bing, Roseburg                        
    National: * 21.64                                                          
                23.31  AA
                23.71  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Jamie Stone               11 Centennial             23.23      23.07 AA     
  2 Alayna Connor             10 Sunset                 23.68      23.25 AA     
  3 Sierra Sexton             12 Wilson                 23.68      23.50 AA-C   
  4 Yifan Mao                 12 Lake Oswego            24.23      23.95        
  5 Elise Kreutzer             9 Jesuit                 24.13      24.07        
  6 Liza Lunina                9 Century                24.27      24.21        
B - Final
  7 Kate Westlake             11 Sunset                 24.50      24.66        
  8 Elizabeth Soldwedel       11 Tigard                 24.51      24.85        
  9 Molli Hartzell            12 McMinnville            25.03      25.00        
 10 Molly Marie Shields       10 Jesuit                 25.41      25.33        
 11 Skye Buck                  9 Lakeridge              25.35      25.39        
 12 Tina Childress            10 Newberg                25.39      25.53        
Preliminaries
 13 Nikita Lalwani            10 Jesuit                 25.43                   
 14 Danise Dao                11 Clackamas              25.44                   
 15 Laila Kayfes              11 Westview               25.46                   
 16 Bailey Dickerson           9 West Albany            25.76                   
 17 Amiya Krueger             10 Roseburg               25.86                   
 18 Rosie Porter              11 McMinnville            26.41                   
 
Event 7  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
          6A: ! 22.83   2/18/2011 Kaylin Bing, Roseburg                        
        OSAA: @ 22.83   2/18/2011 Kaylin Bing, Roseburg                        
    National: * 21.64                                                          
                23.31  AA
                23.71  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Jamie Stone               11 Centennial             22.92      23.23 AA     
  2 Sierra Sexton             12 Wilson                 24.81      23.68 AA-C   
  2 Alayna Connor             10 Sunset                 23.24      23.68 AA-C   
  4 Elise Kreutzer             9 Jesuit                 23.94      24.13        
  5 Yifan Mao                 12 Lake Oswego            24.06      24.23        
  6 Liza Lunina                9 Century                24.01      24.27        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 Kate Westlake             11 Sunset                 24.75      24.50        
  8 Elizabeth Soldwedel       11 Tigard                 24.54      24.51        
  9 Molli Hartzell            12 McMinnville            24.91      25.03        
 10 Skye Buck                  9 Lakeridge              25.41      25.35        
 11 Tina Childress            10 Newberg                25.59      25.39        
 12 Molly Marie Shields       10 Jesuit                 25.33      25.41        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 13 Nikita Lalwani            10 Jesuit                 25.75      25.43        
 14 Danise Dao                11 Clackamas              25.56      25.44        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 15 Laila Kayfes              11 Westview               25.05      25.46        
 16 Bailey Dickerson           9 West Albany            25.34      25.76        
 17 Amiya Krueger             10 Roseburg               26.30      25.86        
 18 Rosie Porter              11 McMinnville            25.70      26.41        
 
Event 8  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
          6A: ! 20.32   2/21/2009 Morgon Henderson-Kunz, Westview-             
        OSAA: @ 20.32   2/21/2009 Morgon Henderson-Kunz, Westview-             
    National: * 19.43                                                          
                20.72  AA
                21.04  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Sid Farber                12 Lincoln                20.73      20.66 AA     
  2 Micah Masei               11 West Salem             21.57      21.38        
  3 Tyler Soo                 12 Cleveland              21.59      21.55        
  4 Reilly Goddard            11 Jesuit                 21.93      21.68        
  5 Ethan Luc                 10 Westview               21.54      21.73        
  6 Jack Ivory                12 Central Catholic       22.30      22.38        
B - Final
  7 Garrett Sutton            10 McMinnville            22.46      22.12        
  8 Ryan Wetzel               12 West Salem             22.32      22.26        
  9 Brady Spear               10 Thurston               22.33      22.37        
 10 Rees Kyle                 10 Cleveland              22.54      22.44        
 11 Josh Nguyen               10 Jesuit                 22.48      22.45        
 12 Izaya Owotor              12 David Douglas          22.34      22.50        
Preliminaries
 13 Jordan Leis               11 Lake Oswego            22.58                   
 14 Colin Aslett              11 Sunset                 22.68                   
 15 Jacob Encinas             10 Southridge             22.72                   
 16 Noah Mifsud               12 South Eugene           22.73                   
 17 Robert Gosman             10 Roseburg               22.76                   
 18 Paul Lomax                11 South Salem            22.84                   
 
Event 8  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
          6A: ! 20.32   2/21/2009 Morgon Henderson-Kunz, Westview-             
        OSAA: @ 20.32   2/21/2009 Morgon Henderson-Kunz, Westview-             
    National: * 19.43                                                          
                20.72  AA
                21.04  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Sid Farber                12 Lincoln                21.07      20.73 AA-C   
  2 Ethan Luc                 10 Westview               21.40      21.54        
  3 Micah Masei               11 West Salem             21.63      21.57        
  4 Tyler Soo                 12 Cleveland              21.46      21.59        
  5 Reilly Goddard            11 Jesuit                 21.64      21.93        
  6 Jack Ivory                12 Central Catholic       22.10      22.30        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 Ryan Wetzel               12 West Salem             21.95      22.32        
  8 Brady Spear               10 Thurston               22.35      22.33        
  9 Izaya Owotor              12 David Douglas          21.99      22.34        
 10 Garrett Sutton            10 McMinnville            22.03      22.46        
 11 Josh Nguyen               10 Jesuit                 22.57      22.48        
 12 Rees Kyle                 10 Cleveland              22.58      22.54        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 13 Jordan Leis               11 Lake Oswego            22.63      22.58        
 14 Colin Aslett              11 Sunset                 22.21      22.68        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 15 Jacob Encinas             10 Southridge             22.41      22.72        
 16 Noah Mifsud               12 South Eugene           22.55      22.73        
 17 Robert Gosman             10 Roseburg               22.46      22.76        
 18 Paul Lomax                11 South Salem            22.52      22.84        
 
Event 9  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
          6A: ! 53.13   2/16/2013 Michelle Cefal, Westview                     
        OSAA: @ 53.13   2/16/2013 Michelle Cefal, Westview                     
    National: * 51.53                                                          
                54.84  AA
                55.98  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Lainey Visscher           12 Clackamas              55.09      54.53 AA     
                  25.13       54.53 (29.40)                                        
  2 Jacquie Price             12 Thurston               55.16      54.79 AA     
                  25.74       54.79 (29.05)                                        
  3 Jordan Ashmore            11 Aloha                  56.78      56.77        
                  26.00       56.77 (30.77)                                        
  4 Emily Cook                11 Jesuit                 57.76      57.11        
                  26.82       57.11 (30.29)                                        
  5 Lindsay Swail             10 Sunset                 57.35      57.40        
                  26.45       57.40 (30.95)                                        
  6 Kate Bier                 12 Barlow                 57.86      58.36        
                  27.89       58.36 (30.47)                                        
B - Final
  7 Bryn Lasher               11 Gresham                58.72      58.15        
                  27.33       58.15 (30.82)                                        
  8 Laura Epperson            11 Lincoln              1:00.06      59.03        
                  27.76       59.03 (31.27)                                        
  9 Molly Davis               12 Tigard                 59.74      59.72        
                  27.76       59.72 (31.96)                                        
 10 Sophia Lauf               10 South Eugene           59.45      59.99        
                  27.90       59.99 (32.09)                                        
 11 Madison Richardson        10 Lake Oswego          1:00.44    1:00.16        
                  28.04     1:00.16 (32.12)                                        
 12 Natalie Kayfes             9 Westview             1:00.74    1:00.61        
                  28.29     1:00.61 (32.32)                                        
Preliminaries
 13 Mckenzie Vogel            11 Roseburg             1:01.09                   
 14 Eleanora Kemp             11 Lincoln              1:01.23                   
 15 Christin Young            12 Southridge           1:01.88                   
 16 Sahara Rout               10 Westview             1:02.83                   
 17 Rosie Porter              11 McMinnville          1:03.28                   
 
Event 9  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
          6A: ! 53.13   2/16/2013 Michelle Cefal, Westview                     
        OSAA: @ 53.13   2/16/2013 Michelle Cefal, Westview                     
    National: * 51.53                                                          
                54.84  AA
                55.98  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Lainey Visscher           12 Clackamas              56.20      55.09 AA-C   
                  25.70       55.09 (29.39)                                        
  2 Jacquie Price             12 Thurston               54.95      55.16 AA-C   
                  26.07       55.16 (29.09)                                        
  3 Jordan Ashmore            11 Aloha                  55.55      56.78        
                  26.04       56.78 (30.74)                                        
  4 Lindsay Swail             10 Sunset                 57.00      57.35        
                  26.58       57.35 (30.77)                                        
  5 Emily Cook                11 Jesuit                 57.21      57.76        
                  27.33       57.76 (30.43)                                        
  6 Kate Bier                 12 Barlow                 57.77      57.86        
                  27.67       57.86 (30.19)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 Bryn Lasher               11 Gresham                58.21      58.72        
                  27.26       58.72 (31.46)                                        
  8 Sophia Lauf               10 South Eugene           59.98      59.45        
                  27.75       59.45 (31.70)                                        
  9 Molly Davis               12 Tigard                 58.77      59.74        
                  27.86       59.74 (31.88)                                        
 10 Laura Epperson            11 Lincoln              1:00.50    1:00.06        
                  28.08     1:00.06 (31.98)                                        
 11 Madison Richardson        10 Lake Oswego          1:00.73    1:00.44        
                  27.92     1:00.44 (32.52)                                        
 12 Natalie Kayfes             9 Westview             1:00.02    1:00.74        
                  27.94     1:00.74 (32.80)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 13 Mckenzie Vogel            11 Roseburg             1:00.96    1:01.09        
                  28.50     1:01.09 (32.59)                                        
 14 Eleanora Kemp             11 Lincoln              1:00.53    1:01.23        
                  28.36     1:01.23 (32.87)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 15 Christin Young            12 Southridge           1:00.77    1:01.88        
                  29.24     1:01.88 (32.64)                                        
 16 Sahara Rout               10 Westview             1:00.98    1:02.83        
                  28.74     1:02.83 (34.09)                                        
 17 Rosie Porter              11 McMinnville          1:00.58    1:03.28        
                  29.65     1:03.28 (33.63)                                        
 
Event 10  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
          6A: ! 48.72   2/19/2011 Neil O'Halloran, Aloha                       
        OSAA: @ 48.72   2/19/2011 Neil O'Halloran, Aloha                       
    National: * 45.52                                                          
                49.37  AA
                50.27  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Edward Kang               12 Lake Oswego            50.54      49.77 AA-C   
                  23.13       49.77 (26.64)                                        
  2 Van Mathias               10 Beaverton              51.21      50.05 AA-C   
                  23.64       50.05 (26.41)                                        
  3 Evan Carlson              11 Wilson                 51.04      50.10 AA-C   
                  23.48       50.10 (26.62)                                        
  4 Kyle Miller               12 Tigard                 51.40      51.36        
                  23.97       51.36 (27.39)                                        
  5 Tim Ly                    10 Centennial             51.83      51.80        
                  23.87       51.80 (27.93)                                        
  6 Paolo Casas               11 Jesuit                 52.67      52.96        
                  24.23       52.96 (28.73)                                        
B - Final
  7 Sam Harquail              11 Grant                  52.98      52.29        
                  24.22       52.29 (28.07)                                        
  8 Uriel Tejeda              10 Century                53.49      52.33        
                  24.48       52.33 (27.85)                                        
  9 Byron Rossmiller          12 Central Catholic       53.06      52.67        
                  24.39       52.67 (28.28)                                        
 10 Nathan Nguyen             11 Jesuit                 53.62      52.91        
                  24.65       52.91 (28.26)                                        
 11 Paul Lomax                11 South Salem            53.37      53.15        
                  24.63       53.15 (28.52)                                        
 12 Ryan Sklar                12 Lake Oswego            53.75      53.74        
                  24.79       53.74 (28.95)                                        
Preliminaries
 13 Matthew McComish          10 Lakeridge              54.14                   
 14 Sam Shelley               12 Sunset                 54.27                   
 15 Daisuke Fitial            11 South Salem            54.93                   
 16 Nate Blackwell-Mitchell   10 McMinnville            54.96                   
 17 Marty Toney               12 South Eugene           55.12                   
 18 Wally Ceccanese           11 South Eugene           55.43                   
 
Event 10  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
          6A: ! 48.72   2/19/2011 Neil O'Halloran, Aloha                       
        OSAA: @ 48.72   2/19/2011 Neil O'Halloran, Aloha                       
    National: * 45.52                                                          
                49.37  AA
                50.27  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Edward Kang               12 Lake Oswego            50.34      50.54        
                  23.58       50.54 (26.96)                                        
  2 Evan Carlson              11 Wilson                 50.56      51.04        
                  24.07       51.04 (26.97)                                        
  3 Van Mathias               10 Beaverton              50.18      51.21        
                  23.77       51.21 (27.44)                                        
  4 Kyle Miller               12 Tigard                 51.50      51.40        
                  24.38       51.40 (27.02)                                        
  5 Tim Ly                    10 Centennial             52.46      51.83        
                  24.25       51.83 (27.58)                                        
  6 Paolo Casas               11 Jesuit                 53.03      52.67        
                  24.68       52.67 (27.99)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 Sam Harquail              11 Grant                  53.18      52.98        
                  24.45       52.98 (28.53)                                        
  8 Byron Rossmiller          12 Central Catholic       53.89      53.06        
                  25.02       53.06 (28.04)                                        
  9 Paul Lomax                11 South Salem            52.82      53.37        
                  24.77       53.37 (28.60)                                        
 10 Uriel Tejeda              10 Century                53.20      53.49        
                  25.01       53.49 (28.48)                                        
 11 Nathan Nguyen             11 Jesuit                 52.62      53.62        
                  24.68       53.62 (28.94)                                        
 12 Ryan Sklar                12 Lake Oswego            54.21      53.75        
                  24.99       53.75 (28.76)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 13 Matthew McComish          10 Lakeridge              54.50      54.14        
                  25.01       54.14 (29.13)                                        
 14 Sam Shelley               12 Sunset                 53.93      54.27        
                  25.67       54.27 (28.60)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 15 Daisuke Fitial            11 South Salem            53.99      54.93        
                  25.31       54.93 (29.62)                                        
 16 Nate Blackwell-Mitchell   10 McMinnville            54.76      54.96        
                  25.50       54.96 (29.46)                                        
 17 Marty Toney               12 South Eugene           54.74      55.12        
                  25.99       55.12 (29.13)                                        
 18 Wally Ceccanese           11 South Eugene           54.86      55.43        
                  26.04       55.43 (29.39)                                        
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
          6A: ! 49.95   2/21/2015 Jamie Stone, Centennial                      
        OSAA: @ 49.95   2/21/2015 Jamie Stone, Centennial                      
    National: * 47.09                                                          
                50.59  AA
                51.40  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Jamie Stone               11 Centennial             50.57      49.46!AA     
                  24.05       49.46 (25.41)                                        
  2 Robin Pinger              12 West Linn              50.92      49.93!AA     
                  23.85       49.93 (26.08)                                        
  3 Alayna Connor             10 Sunset                 51.71      50.72 AA-C   
                  24.29       50.72 (26.43)                                        
  4 Sierra Sexton             12 Wilson                 50.90      50.85 AA-C   
                  24.89       50.85 (25.96)                                        
  5 Marissa Kuch              10 McNary                 52.57      52.31        
                  24.96       52.31 (27.35)                                        
  6 Elise Kreutzer             9 Jesuit                 52.88      52.73        
                  25.51       52.73 (27.22)                                        
B - Final
  7 Yifan Mao                 12 Lake Oswego            53.63      52.38        
                  25.20       52.38 (27.18)                                        
  8 Sonya Ahmadyar            12 Lakeridge              54.25      54.01        
                  26.02       54.01 (27.99)                                        
  9 Katie Manzione            10 Lakeridge              54.62      54.04        
                  25.83       54.04 (28.21)                                        
 10 Kaitlyn Hester            10 Canby                  55.24      54.86        
                  26.23       54.86 (28.63)                                        
 11 Kate Jablonski             9 St Mary's Academ       55.20      54.95        
                  26.38       54.95 (28.57)                                        
 12 Laila Kayfes              11 Westview               55.13      55.50        
                  26.70       55.50 (28.80)                                        
Preliminaries
 13 Tina Childress            10 Newberg                55.68                   
 14 Vivian Hua                11 Westview               55.84                   
 15 Kalea Tetsuka             10 Grant                  55.85                   
 16 Maya Clydesdale            9 Lake Oswego            55.95                   
 17 Finn Mifsud                9 South Eugene           56.02                   
 18 Zoe Linford               12 Tualatin               56.80                   
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
          6A: ! 49.95   2/21/2015 Jamie Stone, Centennial                      
        OSAA: @ 49.95   2/21/2015 Jamie Stone, Centennial                      
    National: * 47.09                                                          
                50.59  AA
                51.40  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Jamie Stone               11 Centennial             49.62      50.57 AA     
                  24.67       50.57 (25.90)                                        
  2 Sierra Sexton             12 Wilson                 53.84      50.90 AA-C   
                  24.84       50.90 (26.06)                                        
  3 Robin Pinger              12 West Linn              50.85      50.92 AA-C   
                  24.38       50.92 (26.54)                                        
  4 Alayna Connor             10 Sunset                 50.87      51.71        
                  24.52       51.71 (27.19)                                        
  5 Marissa Kuch              10 McNary                 52.11      52.57        
                  25.25       52.57 (27.32)                                        
  6 Elise Kreutzer             9 Jesuit                 52.05      52.88        
                  25.71       52.88 (27.17)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 Yifan Mao                 12 Lake Oswego            53.50      53.63        
                  25.85       53.63 (27.78)                                        
  8 Sonya Ahmadyar            12 Lakeridge              54.33      54.25        
                  26.20       54.25 (28.05)                                        
  9 Katie Manzione            10 Lakeridge              54.48      54.62        
                  26.23       54.62 (28.39)                                        
 10 Laila Kayfes              11 Westview               54.37      55.13        
                  26.34       55.13 (28.79)                                        
 11 Kate Jablonski             9 St Mary's Academ       55.69      55.20        
                  26.51       55.20 (28.69)                                        
 12 Kaitlyn Hester            10 Canby                  55.22      55.24        
                  26.59       55.24 (28.65)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 13 Tina Childress            10 Newberg                55.26      55.68        
                  27.07       55.68 (28.61)                                        
 14 Vivian Hua                11 Westview               56.26      55.84        
                  27.05       55.84 (28.79)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 15 Kalea Tetsuka             10 Grant                  55.61      55.85        
                  26.63       55.85 (29.22)                                        
 16 Maya Clydesdale            9 Lake Oswego            55.53      55.95        
                  26.70       55.95 (29.25)                                        
 17 Finn Mifsud                9 South Eugene           55.98      56.02        
                  27.16       56.02 (28.86)                                        
 18 Zoe Linford               12 Tualatin               55.73      56.80        
                  26.88       56.80 (29.92)                                        
 
Event 12  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
          6A: ! 43.70   2/21/2009 Morgon Henderson-Kunz, Westview-             
        OSAA: @ 43.70   2/21/2009 Morgon Henderson-Kunz, Westview-             
    National: * 42.34                                                          
                45.28  AA
                45.97  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Sid Farber                12 Lincoln                47.05      46.54        
                  22.33       46.54 (24.21)                                        
  2 Ethan Luc                 10 Westview               47.87      47.29        
                  22.44       47.29 (24.85)                                        
  3 Reilly Goddard            11 Jesuit                 48.11      47.83        
                  23.31       47.83 (24.52)                                        
  4 Jaume Martinez-calvo      11 Jesuit                 49.00      48.71        
                  23.81       48.71 (24.90)                                        
  5 Austin Chang              11 Sunset                 49.05      48.81        
                  23.79       48.81 (25.02)                                        
  6 Colin Aslett              11 Sunset                 48.81      49.45        
                  23.39       49.45 (26.06)                                        
B - Final
  7 Izaya Owotor              12 David Douglas          49.30      48.78        
                  23.23       48.78 (25.55)                                        
  8 Nathan Bennett            12 Glencoe                49.56      49.03        
                  23.51       49.03 (25.52)                                        
  9 Brady Spear               10 Thurston               49.67      49.20        
                  23.45       49.20 (25.75)                                        
 10 Noah Mifsud               12 South Eugene           49.45      49.39        
                  23.65       49.39 (25.74)                                        
 11 Jordan Leis               11 Lake Oswego            49.91      49.52        
                  23.55       49.52 (25.97)                                        
 12 Ryan Wetzel               12 West Salem             50.00      49.88        
                  23.63       49.88 (26.25)                                        
Preliminaries
 13 Tyler Bell                11 Newberg                50.11                   
 14 Tyler Cook                10 South Salem            50.25                   
 15 Caleb Logsdon             12 Gresham                50.28                   
 16 Jacob Encinas             10 Southridge             50.79                   
 17 Robert Gosman             10 Roseburg               51.85                   
 18 Owen Clark                12 Tualatin               52.32                   
 
Event 12  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
          6A: ! 43.70   2/21/2009 Morgon Henderson-Kunz, Westview-             
        OSAA: @ 43.70   2/21/2009 Morgon Henderson-Kunz, Westview-             
    National: * 42.34                                                          
                45.28  AA
                45.97  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Sid Farber                12 Lincoln                46.47      47.05        
                  22.53       47.05 (24.52)                                        
  2 Ethan Luc                 10 Westview               47.05      47.87        
                  22.88       47.87 (24.99)                                        
  3 Reilly Goddard            11 Jesuit                 48.23      48.11        
                  23.53       48.11 (24.58)                                        
  4 Colin Aslett              11 Sunset                 48.23      48.81        
                  23.49       48.81 (25.32)                                        
  5 Jaume Martinez-calvo      11 Jesuit                 49.41      49.00        
                  23.98       49.00 (25.02)                                        
  6 Austin Chang              11 Sunset                 48.47      49.05        
                  23.75       49.05 (25.30)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 Izaya Owotor              12 David Douglas          48.18      49.30        
                  23.75       49.30 (25.55)                                        
  8 Noah Mifsud               12 South Eugene           48.98      49.45        
                  23.94       49.45 (25.51)                                        
  9 Nathan Bennett            12 Glencoe                49.40      49.56        
                  23.74       49.56 (25.82)                                        
 10 Brady Spear               10 Thurston               48.99      49.67        
                  23.73       49.67 (25.94)                                        
 11 Jordan Leis               11 Lake Oswego            50.15      49.91        
                  23.91       49.91 (26.00)                                        
 12 Ryan Wetzel               12 West Salem             48.49      50.00        
                  23.79       50.00 (26.21)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 13 Tyler Bell                11 Newberg                50.39      50.11        
                  23.72       50.11 (26.39)                                        
 14 Tyler Cook                10 South Salem            50.11      50.25        
                  23.93       50.25 (26.32)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 15 Caleb Logsdon             12 Gresham                49.91      50.28        
                  24.41       50.28 (25.87)                                        
 16 Jacob Encinas             10 Southridge             50.19      50.79        
                  24.29       50.79 (26.50)                                        
 17 Robert Gosman             10 Roseburg               50.23      51.85        
                  24.60       51.85 (27.25)                                        
 18 Owen Clark                12 Tualatin               50.43      52.32        
                  25.12       52.32 (27.20)                                        
 
Event 13  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
          6A: ! 4:52.91   2/16/2013 Blaise Wittenauer-Lee, Jesuit              
        OSAA: @ 4:47.34        1997 Lauren Thies, Lincoln                      
    National: * 4:34.78                                                        
                4:52.18  AA
                4:57.63  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Ryan Falk                 12 Jesuit               4:54.44    4:53.18 AA-C   
                  26.89       55.84 (28.95)     1:25.57 (29.73)     1:55.47 (29.90)
        2:25.52 (30.05)     2:55.52 (30.00)     3:25.38 (29.86)     3:55.28 (29.90)
        4:24.81 (29.53)     4:53.18 (28.37)                                        
  2 Caitlyn Wilson            11 Southridge           4:57.11    4:53.59 AA-C   
                  27.01       55.99 (28.98)     1:25.39 (29.40)     1:55.15 (29.76)
        2:25.26 (30.11)     2:55.23 (29.97)     3:25.26 (30.03)     3:55.04 (29.78)
        4:24.73 (29.69)     4:53.59 (28.86)                                        
  3 Jacquie Price             12 Thurston             5:05.79    4:55.10 AA-C   
                  26.91       56.47 (29.56)     1:26.36 (29.89)     1:56.48 (30.12)
        2:26.56 (30.08)     2:56.59 (30.03)     3:26.82 (30.23)     3:56.91 (30.09)
        4:26.55 (29.64)     4:55.10 (28.55)                                        
  4 Lisa Kaunitz              12 Lake Oswego          4:53.18    4:55.37 AA-C   
                  26.55       55.56 (29.01)     1:25.10 (29.54)     1:55.10 (30.00)
        2:25.20 (30.10)     2:55.37 (30.17)     3:25.71 (30.34)     3:55.95 (30.24)
        4:26.14 (30.19)     4:55.37 (29.23)                                        
  5 Brynne O'Shea             10 Lakeridge            5:04.41    5:04.30        
                  26.97       56.67 (29.70)     1:27.38 (30.71)     1:58.23 (30.85)
        2:29.16 (30.93)     3:00.35 (31.19)     3:31.63 (31.28)     4:02.72 (31.09)
        4:33.95 (31.23)     5:04.30 (30.35)                                        
  6 Sofia Nosack               9 Jesuit               5:03.20    5:08.66        
                  28.00       58.22 (30.22)     1:28.54 (30.32)     1:59.73 (31.19)
        2:30.98 (31.25)     3:02.80 (31.82)     3:34.38 (31.58)     4:05.98 (31.60)
        4:37.82 (31.84)     5:08.66 (30.84)                                        
B - Final
  7 Riley Neal                11 Century              5:15.96    5:05.86        
                  28.15       58.76 (30.61)     1:30.01 (31.25)     2:00.91 (30.90)
        2:31.50 (30.59)     3:02.20 (30.70)     3:33.01 (30.81)     4:04.59 (31.58)
        4:35.79 (31.20)     5:05.86 (30.07)                                        
  8 Abby Blackford             9 Lincoln              5:07.52    5:06.29        
                  28.26       58.63 (30.37)     1:29.82 (31.19)     2:00.72 (30.90)
        2:31.86 (31.14)     3:02.92 (31.06)     3:34.27 (31.35)     4:05.96 (31.69)
        4:36.73 (30.77)     5:06.29 (29.56)                                        
  9 Iseult McMahon            10 Jesuit               5:09.31    5:07.01        
                  28.40       58.86 (30.46)     1:29.41 (30.55)     2:00.11 (30.70)
        2:31.18 (31.07)     3:02.71 (31.53)     3:34.40 (31.69)     4:06.20 (31.80)
        4:37.61 (31.41)     5:07.01 (29.40)                                        
 10 Elsie Pagel                9 Glencoe              5:09.96    5:07.66        
                  28.45       58.83 (30.38)     1:29.66 (30.83)     2:00.74 (31.08)
        2:31.75 (31.01)     3:02.81 (31.06)     3:34.25 (31.44)     4:05.84 (31.59)
        4:37.21 (31.37)     5:07.66 (30.45)                                        
 11 Anna Despain              10 South Salem          5:10.12    5:16.02        
                  29.03     1:00.38 (31.35)     1:32.14 (31.76)     2:04.24 (32.10)
        2:36.35 (32.11)     3:07.90 (31.55)     3:40.01 (32.11)     4:12.40 (32.39)
        4:44.77 (32.37)     5:16.02 (31.25)                                        
 12 Elizabeth Fryer           12 David Douglas        5:18.43    5:16.60        
                  28.92     1:00.21 (31.29)     1:32.26 (32.05)     2:04.26 (32.00)
        2:36.31 (32.05)     3:08.67 (32.36)     3:40.93 (32.26)     4:14.52 (33.59)
      5:16.60 (1:02.08)                                                            
Preliminaries
 13 Abbie Young               11 Lincoln              5:20.23                   
 14 Angie Lindsay             10 Sunset               5:21.01                   
 15 Alyssa Gustaff             9 Lake Oswego          5:22.17                   
 16 Zane Van Horsen           11 West Albany          5:22.32                   
 17 Daphne Janko               9 Forest Grove         5:22.97                   
 18 Aiden Kemper               9 Century              5:24.97                   
 
Event 13  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
          6A: ! 4:52.91   2/16/2013 Blaise Wittenauer-Lee, Jesuit              
        OSAA: @ 4:47.34        1997 Lauren Thies, Lincoln                      
    National: * 4:34.78                                                        
                4:52.18  AA
                4:57.63  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Lisa Kaunitz              12 Lake Oswego          4:54.40    4:53.18 AA-C   
                  26.61       55.58 (28.97)     1:24.99 (29.41)     1:54.94 (29.95)
        2:24.66 (29.72)     2:54.62 (29.96)     3:24.52 (29.90)     3:54.84 (30.32)
        4:24.43 (29.59)     4:53.18 (28.75)                                        
  2 Ryan Falk                 12 Jesuit               4:57.98    4:54.44 AA-C   
                  27.16       56.39 (29.23)     1:26.07 (29.68)     1:55.80 (29.73)
        2:25.74 (29.94)     2:55.55 (29.81)     3:25.41 (29.86)     3:55.29 (29.88)
        4:25.11 (29.82)     4:54.44 (29.33)                                        
  3 Caitlyn Wilson            11 Southridge           4:58.28    4:57.11 AA-C   
                  27.57       57.37 (29.80)     1:27.20 (29.83)     1:57.41 (30.21)
        2:27.78 (30.37)     2:57.94 (30.16)     3:27.94 (30.00)     3:57.91 (29.97)
        4:27.79 (29.88)     4:57.11 (29.32)                                        
  4 Sofia Nosack               9 Jesuit               5:05.84    5:03.20        
                  27.79       58.21 (30.42)     1:29.15 (30.94)     2:00.25 (31.10)
        2:31.01 (30.76)     3:01.42 (30.41)     3:32.14 (30.72)     4:03.00 (30.86)
        4:33.63 (30.63)     5:03.20 (29.57)                                        
  5 Brynne O'Shea             10 Lakeridge            5:10.55    5:04.41        
                  27.30       57.02 (29.72)     1:27.15 (30.13)     1:57.84 (30.69)
        2:28.70 (30.86)     2:59.77 (31.07)     3:31.24 (31.47)     4:02.53 (31.29)
        4:33.73 (31.20)     5:04.41 (30.68)                                        
  6 Jacquie Price             12 Thurston             4:54.94    5:05.79        
                  27.75       58.13 (30.38)     1:28.73 (30.60)     1:59.46 (30.73)
        2:30.34 (30.88)     3:01.18 (30.84)     3:32.42 (31.24)     4:03.71 (31.29)
        4:34.82 (31.11)     5:05.79 (30.97)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 Abby Blackford             9 Lincoln              5:11.33    5:07.52        
                  27.82       57.91 (30.09)     1:29.04 (31.13)     2:00.09 (31.05)
        2:31.56 (31.47)     3:02.55 (30.99)     3:33.89 (31.34)     4:05.25 (31.36)
        4:36.83 (31.58)     5:07.52 (30.69)                                        
  8 Iseult McMahon            10 Jesuit               5:08.34    5:09.31        
                  28.58       59.35 (30.77)     1:30.39 (31.04)     2:01.46 (31.07)
        2:32.79 (31.33)     3:03.65 (30.86)     3:34.89 (31.24)     4:06.24 (31.35)
        4:38.00 (31.76)     5:09.31 (31.31)                                        
  9 Elsie Pagel                9 Glencoe              5:09.18    5:09.96        
                  28.21       58.82 (30.61)     1:29.90 (31.08)     2:01.16 (31.26)
        2:32.61 (31.45)     3:04.41 (31.80)     3:36.35 (31.94)     4:08.11 (31.76)
        4:39.89 (31.78)     5:09.96 (30.07)                                        
 10 Anna Despain              10 South Salem          5:14.36    5:10.12        
                  28.36     1:00.03 (31.67)     1:31.65 (31.62)     2:03.77 (32.12)
        2:35.55 (31.78)     3:06.68 (31.13)     3:38.19 (31.51)     4:09.56 (31.37)
        4:40.65 (31.09)     5:10.12 (29.47)                                        
 11 Riley Neal                11 Century              5:05.57    5:15.96        
                  28.02       59.18 (31.16)     1:30.72 (31.54)     2:03.99 (33.27)
        2:36.83 (32.84)     3:08.09 (31.26)     3:39.82 (31.73)     4:12.31 (32.49)
        4:44.26 (31.95)     5:15.96 (31.70)                                        
 12 Elizabeth Fryer           12 David Douglas        5:15.68    5:18.43        
                  29.19     1:00.87 (31.68)     1:32.87 (32.00)     2:05.22 (32.35)
        2:37.67 (32.45)     3:09.96 (32.29)     3:42.17 (32.21)     4:14.53 (32.36)
        4:46.78 (32.25)     5:18.43 (31.65)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 13 Abbie Young               11 Lincoln              5:21.98    5:20.23        
                  28.29       59.58 (31.29)     1:31.23 (31.65)     2:03.42 (32.19)
        2:35.81 (32.39)     3:08.26 (32.45)     3:41.02 (32.76)     4:14.14 (33.12)
        4:47.60 (33.46)     5:20.23 (32.63)                                        
 14 Angie Lindsay             10 Sunset               5:18.52    5:21.01        
                  29.34     1:01.26 (31.92)     1:34.21 (32.95)     2:07.44 (33.23)
        2:40.26 (32.82)     3:12.91 (32.65)     3:45.56 (32.65)     4:18.29 (32.73)
        4:50.35 (32.06)     5:21.01 (30.66)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 15 Alyssa Gustaff             9 Lake Oswego          5:16.36    5:22.17        
                  28.81     1:00.45 (31.64)     1:33.04 (32.59)     2:05.92 (32.88)
        2:38.61 (32.69)     3:11.21 (32.60)     3:44.05 (32.84)     4:16.83 (32.78)
        4:49.67 (32.84)     5:22.17 (32.50)                                        
 16 Zane Van Horsen           11 West Albany          5:24.07    5:22.32        
                  29.18     1:00.27 (31.09)     1:32.18 (31.91)     2:04.34 (32.16)
        2:37.07 (32.73)     3:09.84 (32.77)     3:42.62 (32.78)     4:15.71 (33.09)
        4:49.26 (33.55)     5:22.32 (33.06)                                        
 17 Daphne Janko               9 Forest Grove         5:13.49    5:22.97        
                  28.26       59.55 (31.29)     1:31.98 (32.43)     2:05.03 (33.05)
        2:38.30 (33.27)     3:11.65 (33.35)     3:44.97 (33.32)     4:18.62 (33.65)
        4:51.16 (32.54)     5:22.97 (31.81)                                        
 18 Aiden Kemper               9 Century              5:26.46    5:24.97        
                  29.70     1:01.80 (32.10)     1:34.66 (32.86)     2:07.18 (32.52)
        2:40.36 (33.18)     3:13.82 (33.46)     3:46.64 (32.82)     4:19.63 (32.99)
        4:52.60 (32.97)     5:24.97 (32.37)                                        
 
Event 14  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
          6A: ! 4:25.21   2/15/2013 Cameron Stitt, Sunset                      
        OSAA: @ 4:25.21   2/15/2013 Cameron Stitt, Sunset                      
    National: * 4:13.87                                                        
                4:29.64  AA
                4:34.58  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Luke Thornbrue             9 Century              4:40.42    4:31.65 AA-C   
                  24.92       51.90 (26.98)     1:19.51 (27.61)     1:46.98 (27.47)
        2:14.58 (27.60)     2:42.43 (27.85)     3:09.93 (27.50)     3:37.76 (27.83)
        4:05.33 (27.57)     4:31.65 (26.32)                                        
  2 John Davidson             12 South Eugene         4:41.23    4:32.05 AA-C   
                  25.22       52.33 (27.11)     1:19.76 (27.43)     1:47.41 (27.65)
        2:15.17 (27.76)     2:42.82 (27.65)     3:10.51 (27.69)     3:38.08 (27.57)
        4:05.62 (27.54)     4:32.05 (26.43)                                        
  3 Trent Martinez             9 Jesuit               4:44.37    4:36.15        
                  25.01       51.91 (26.90)     1:19.31 (27.40)     1:47.33 (28.02)
        2:15.52 (28.19)     2:43.71 (28.19)     3:12.03 (28.32)     3:40.40 (28.37)
        4:08.57 (28.17)     4:36.15 (27.58)                                        
  4 Liam O'Shea               12 Lakeridge            4:40.86    4:38.90        
                  25.49       52.65 (27.16)     1:20.20 (27.55)     1:48.40 (28.20)
        2:16.67 (28.27)     2:45.00 (28.33)     3:13.73 (28.73)     3:42.82 (29.09)
        4:11.94 (29.12)     4:38.90 (26.96)                                        
  5 Luke Hutchinson           12 Grant                4:40.95    4:39.68        
                  25.03       51.64 (26.61)     1:19.40 (27.76)     1:47.66 (28.26)
        2:16.21 (28.55)     2:45.04 (28.83)     3:13.98 (28.94)     3:43.11 (29.13)
        4:12.23 (29.12)     4:39.68 (27.45)                                        
  6 Ben Miller                 9 Tigard               4:47.94    4:46.63        
                  25.34       52.99 (27.65)     1:21.83 (28.84)     1:50.78 (28.95)
        2:19.80 (29.02)     2:49.02 (29.22)     3:18.34 (29.32)     3:48.01 (29.67)
        4:17.62 (29.61)     4:46.63 (29.01)                                        
B - Final
  7 Colby Evenson             10 Sprague              4:52.06    4:48.81        
                  26.01       55.24 (29.23)     1:24.73 (29.49)     1:54.21 (29.48)
        2:23.78 (29.57)     2:53.15 (29.37)     3:22.81 (29.66)     3:51.99 (29.18)
        4:20.75 (28.76)     4:48.81 (28.06)                                        
  8 Douglas Heymann           10 Lake Oswego          4:52.42    4:49.33        
                  26.44       55.57 (29.13)     1:25.09 (29.52)     1:54.94 (29.85)
        2:24.65 (29.71)     2:53.77 (29.12)     3:23.18 (29.41)     3:52.40 (29.22)
        4:21.26 (28.86)     4:49.33 (28.07)                                        
  9 Jordan Convery            11 Reynolds             4:49.66    4:51.43        
                  26.55       55.66 (29.11)     1:24.87 (29.21)     1:54.55 (29.68)
        2:24.48 (29.93)     2:54.33 (29.85)     3:24.01 (29.68)     3:53.72 (29.71)
        4:23.17 (29.45)     4:51.43 (28.26)                                        
 10 Sam Shelley               12 Sunset               4:55.82    4:52.31        
                  25.70       54.51 (28.81)     1:23.53 (29.02)     1:53.63 (30.10)
        2:23.63 (30.00)     2:53.86 (30.23)     3:24.13 (30.27)     3:54.97 (30.84)
        4:23.54 (28.57)     4:52.31 (28.77)                                        
 11 Carter Howard             12 Sherwood             4:56.58    4:54.33        
                  25.62       54.12 (28.50)     1:23.47 (29.35)     1:53.28 (29.81)
        2:23.38 (30.10)     2:53.69 (30.31)     3:24.06 (30.37)     3:54.67 (30.61)
        4:24.88 (30.21)     4:54.33 (29.45)                                        
 12 Jared Mendez              10 Tualatin             4:54.35    4:58.64        
                  26.06       54.94 (28.88)     1:24.56 (29.62)     1:54.57 (30.01)
        2:24.89 (30.32)     2:55.37 (30.48)     3:26.17 (30.80)     3:57.47 (31.30)
        4:28.16 (30.69)     4:58.64 (30.48)                                        
Preliminaries
 13 Joshua Yadao              11 Jesuit               4:56.97                   
 14 Collin McGuire            11 Clackamas            4:57.20                   
 15 Addison Beard             11 Beaverton            4:57.34                   
 16 Wally Ceccanese           11 South Eugene         5:02.77                   
 17 Chris Lessenich           10 Grants Pass          5:03.00                   
 18 Andrew Kauffman           12 West Salem           5:05.22                   
 
Event 14  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
          6A: ! 4:25.21   2/15/2013 Cameron Stitt, Sunset                      
        OSAA: @ 4:25.21   2/15/2013 Cameron Stitt, Sunset                      
    National: * 4:13.87                                                        
                4:29.64  AA
                4:34.58  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Luke Thornbrue             9 Century              4:36.86    4:40.42        
                  25.64       53.50 (27.86)     1:22.23 (28.73)     1:51.33 (29.10)
        2:19.47 (28.14)     2:47.30 (27.83)     3:15.29 (27.99)     3:43.54 (28.25)
        4:12.24 (28.70)     4:40.42 (28.18)                                        
  2 Liam O'Shea               12 Lakeridge            4:39.30    4:40.86        
                  25.85       54.25 (28.40)     1:22.62 (28.37)     1:51.45 (28.83)
        2:20.15 (28.70)     2:48.46 (28.31)     3:16.91 (28.45)     3:45.57 (28.66)
        4:14.26 (28.69)     4:40.86 (26.60)                                        
  3 Luke Hutchinson           12 Grant                4:52.21    4:40.95        
                  25.36       52.94 (27.58)     1:20.65 (27.71)     1:49.15 (28.50)
        2:17.97 (28.82)     2:46.69 (28.72)     3:15.64 (28.95)     3:44.62 (28.98)
        4:14.00 (29.38)     4:40.95 (26.95)                                        
  4 John Davidson             12 South Eugene         4:44.26    4:41.23        
                  26.01       54.13 (28.12)     1:22.93 (28.80)     1:51.67 (28.74)
        2:19.99 (28.32)     2:48.42 (28.43)     3:16.93 (28.51)     3:45.35 (28.42)
        4:13.48 (28.13)     4:41.23 (27.75)                                        
  5 Trent Martinez             9 Jesuit               4:43.82    4:44.37        
                  25.59       53.75 (28.16)     1:22.40 (28.65)     1:51.44 (29.04)
        2:20.58 (29.14)     2:48.88 (28.30)     3:17.65 (28.77)     3:46.88 (29.23)
        4:15.85 (28.97)     4:44.37 (28.52)                                        
  6 Ben Miller                 9 Tigard               4:47.57    4:47.94        
                  25.71       54.25 (28.54)     1:23.00 (28.75)     1:52.09 (29.09)
        2:21.17 (29.08)     2:50.43 (29.26)     3:19.73 (29.30)     3:49.47 (29.74)
        4:18.81 (29.34)     4:47.94 (29.13)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 Jordan Convery            11 Reynolds             4:50.19    4:49.66        
                  26.33       55.47 (29.14)     1:24.50 (29.03)     1:53.70 (29.20)
        2:22.75 (29.05)     2:51.94 (29.19)     3:21.41 (29.47)     3:50.94 (29.53)
        4:20.56 (29.62)     4:49.66 (29.10)                                        
  8 Colby Evenson             10 Sprague              4:49.96    4:52.06        
                  26.46       55.97 (29.51)     1:25.75 (29.78)     1:55.49 (29.74)
        2:25.26 (29.77)     2:54.57 (29.31)     3:23.90 (29.33)     3:53.53 (29.63)
        4:23.00 (29.47)     4:52.06 (29.06)                                        
  9 Douglas Heymann           10 Lake Oswego          4:52.07    4:52.42        
                  26.23       55.31 (29.08)     1:24.82 (29.51)     1:54.78 (29.96)
        2:25.03 (30.25)     2:54.96 (29.93)     3:24.84 (29.88)     3:54.50 (29.66)
        4:24.17 (29.67)     4:52.42 (28.25)                                        
 10 Jared Mendez              10 Tualatin             4:55.93    4:54.35        
                  25.80       54.63 (28.83)     1:24.30 (29.67)     1:53.86 (29.56)
        2:23.50 (29.64)     2:53.54 (30.04)     3:23.61 (30.07)     3:54.11 (30.50)
        4:24.56 (30.45)     4:54.35 (29.79)                                        
 11 Sam Shelley               12 Sunset               4:56.24    4:55.82        
                  26.43       55.70 (29.27)     1:25.42 (29.72)     1:55.42 (30.00)
        2:25.71 (30.29)     2:56.39 (30.68)     3:27.98 (31.59)     4:00.11 (32.13)
        4:27.70 (27.59)     4:55.82 (28.12)                                        
 12 Carter Howard             12 Sherwood             4:54.52    4:56.58        
                  25.69       54.38 (28.69)     1:23.79 (29.41)     1:53.81 (30.02)
        2:23.97 (30.16)     2:54.41 (30.44)     3:24.95 (30.54)     3:56.17 (31.22)
        4:26.82 (30.65)     4:56.58 (29.76)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 13 Joshua Yadao              11 Jesuit               4:53.16    4:56.97        
                  26.85       56.31 (29.46)     1:26.26 (29.95)     1:56.06 (29.80)
        2:26.05 (29.99)     2:55.61 (29.56)     3:25.45 (29.84)     3:55.67 (30.22)
        4:26.46 (30.79)     4:56.97 (30.51)                                        
 14 Collin McGuire            11 Clackamas            4:53.94    4:57.20        
                  26.97       56.26 (29.29)     1:26.60 (30.34)     1:57.11 (30.51)
        2:27.67 (30.56)     2:58.31 (30.64)     3:29.22 (30.91)     3:59.56 (30.34)
        4:29.53 (29.97)     4:57.20 (27.67)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 15 Addison Beard             11 Beaverton            4:56.37    4:57.34        
                  26.74       56.00 (29.26)     1:26.30 (30.30)     1:56.62 (30.32)
        2:27.39 (30.77)     2:58.15 (30.76)     3:28.83 (30.68)     3:59.21 (30.38)
        4:29.29 (30.08)     4:57.34 (28.05)                                        
 16 Wally Ceccanese           11 South Eugene         4:58.33    5:02.77        
                  26.56       56.28 (29.72)     1:26.39 (30.11)     1:56.97 (30.58)
        2:27.72 (30.75)     2:58.30 (30.58)     3:29.41 (31.11)     4:00.44 (31.03)
        4:31.68 (31.24)     5:02.77 (31.09)                                        
 17 Chris Lessenich           10 Grants Pass          4:57.19    5:03.00        
                  26.27       55.01 (28.74)     1:24.43 (29.42)     1:54.45 (30.02)
        2:24.85 (30.40)     2:56.34 (31.49)     3:27.96 (31.62)     4:00.23 (32.27)
        4:32.13 (31.90)     5:03.00 (30.87)                                        
 18 Andrew Kauffman           12 West Salem           4:53.48    5:05.22        
                  25.84       54.70 (28.86)     1:25.01 (30.31)     1:56.09 (31.08)
        2:27.12 (31.03)     2:59.29 (32.17)     3:31.23 (31.94)     4:03.04 (31.81)
        4:34.49 (31.45)     5:05.22 (30.73)                                        
 
Event 15  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
          6A: ! 1:36.41   2/20/2010 Lakeridge                                  
                         J Dahl, L Burris, A Wiley, K Turner               
        OSAA: @ 1:36.41   2/20/2010 Lakeridge                                  
                         J Dahl, L Burris, A Wiley, K Turner               
    National: * 1:30.72                                                        
                1:36.02  AA
                1:37.45  AA-C
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Sunset                                            1:37.26    1:35.65!AA     
     1) Lindsay Swail 10                2) Angie Lindsay 10               
     3) Kate Westlake 11                4) Alayna Connor 10               
                  24.02       48.65 (24.63)     1:12.80 (24.15)     1:35.65 (22.85)
  2 Lake Oswego                                       1:39.10    1:38.04        
     1) Yifan Mao 12                    2) Alyssa Gustaff 9               
     3) Grace Marshall 9                4) Lisa Kaunitz 12                
                  24.15       49.04 (24.89)     1:14.10 (25.06)     1:38.04 (23.94)
  3 Lakeridge                                         1:39.34    1:38.72        
     1) Skye Buck 9                     2) Sonya Ahmadyar 12              
     3) Katie Manzione 10               4) Keaton Blovad 12               
                  25.73       50.58 (24.85)     1:15.55 (24.97)     1:38.72 (23.17)
  4 Jesuit                                            1:39.91    1:39.31        
     1) Kenna Holt 11                   2) Emily Holman 12                
     3) Iseult McMahon 10               4) Ryan Falk 12                   
                  25.06       50.49 (25.43)     1:15.27 (24.78)     1:39.31 (24.04)
  5 Tigard                                            1:41.93    1:42.09        
     1) Elizabeth Soldwedel 11          2) Kaitlyn Wornath 9              
     3) Sahana Saravanan 9              4) Molly Davis 12                 
                  24.68       51.76 (27.08)     1:17.44 (25.68)     1:42.09 (24.65)
  6 Clackamas                                         1:42.12    1:47.42        
     1) Talia Caldwell 9                2) Jasmine Yuen 11                
     3) Payton Schiffer 9               4) Kristen Connelly 10            
                  27.05       53.19 (26.14)     1:19.26 (26.07)     1:47.42 (28.16)
B - Final
  7 Westview                                          1:42.18    1:41.89        
     1) Natalie Kayfes 9                2) Divya Amirtharaj 9             
     3) Vivian Hua 11                   4) Laila Kayfes 11                
                  25.77       51.78 (26.01)     1:16.95 (25.17)     1:41.89 (24.94)
  8 Century                                           1:43.06    1:42.08        
     1) Michaela Martin 9               2) Martyna Adameic 11             
     3) Riley Neal 11                   4) Liza Lunina 9                  
                  27.24       54.09 (26.85)     1:18.25 (24.16)     1:42.08 (23.83)
  9 Lincoln                                           1:43.13    1:42.77        
     1) Laura Epperson 11               2) Eleanora Kemp 11               
     3) Laurel Kemp 11                  4) Abby Blackford 9               
                  25.56       51.21 (25.65)     1:17.52 (26.31)     1:42.77 (25.25)
 10 St Mary's Academy                                 1:43.16    1:43.17        
     1) Kate Jablonski 9                2) Sophia Hatzikos 12             
     3) Leila Alejos 9                  4) Maddie Bachand 9               
                  25.95       51.58 (25.63)     1:18.23 (26.65)     1:43.17 (24.94)
 11 Grant                                             1:43.20    1:43.26        
     1) Zella Lobo 10                   2) Claire Bacon-Brenes 12         
     3) Lilly Sasse 11                  4) Kalea Tetsuka 10               
                  27.04       52.45 (25.41)     1:18.47 (26.02)     1:43.26 (24.79)
 12 McMinnville                                       1:43.78    1:43.27        
     1) Molli Hartzell 12               2) Sydney Stern 11                
     3) Kalina Buhler 10                4) Rosie Porter 11                
                  25.21       51.55 (26.34)     1:17.95 (26.40)     1:43.27 (25.32)
Preliminaries
 13 West Linn                                         1:43.81                   
     1) Hailey Higgins 12               2) Ellen Willmarth 11             
     3) Kylie Norris 12                 4) Robin Pinger 12                
 14 Newberg                                           1:44.10                   
     1) Tina Childress 10               2) Katie Kisling 11               
     3) Shannon Gamble 11               4) Elizabeth Andrews 12           
 15 David Douglas                                     1:44.33                   
     1) Annabelle Rynerson 12           2) Alina Bibik 12                 
     3) Elizabeth Fryer 12              4) Fernanda Rodriguez 11          
 16 Thurston                                          1:45.49                   
     1) Madeline Cramer 12              2) Aliza Stemmer 11               
     3) Mya Falk 12                     4) Jacquie Price 12               
 17 West Albany                                       1:46.26                   
     1) Eve Vetter 10                   2) Zane Van Horsen 11             
     3) Emily Harding 11                4) Bailey Dickerson 9             
 18 West Salem                                        1:46.76                   
     1) Hannah Bodkin 11                2) Brooke Chuhlantseff 12         
     3) Malia Masei 9                   4) Miranda Davis 11               
 
Event 15  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
          6A: ! 1:36.41   2/20/2010 Lakeridge                                  
                         J Dahl, L Burris, A Wiley, K Turner               
        OSAA: @ 1:36.41   2/20/2010 Lakeridge                                  
                         J Dahl, L Burris, A Wiley, K Turner               
    National: * 1:30.72                                                        
                1:36.02  AA
                1:37.45  AA-C
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Sunset                                            1:40.12    1:37.26 AA-C   
     1) Lindsay Swail 10                2) Angie Lindsay 10               
     3) Kate Westlake 11                4) Alayna Connor 10               
                  24.03       49.52 (25.49)     1:13.84 (24.32)     1:37.26 (23.42)
  2 Lake Oswego                                       1:39.31    1:39.10        
     1) Yifan Mao 12                    2) Alyssa Gustaff 9               
     3) Grace Marshall 9                4) Lisa Kaunitz 12                
                  24.45       49.64 (25.19)     1:14.87 (25.23)     1:39.10 (24.23)
  3 Lakeridge                                         1:39.22    1:39.34        
     1) Sonya Ahmadyar 12               2) Katie Manzione 10              
     3) Skye Buck 9                     4) Keaton Blovad 12               
                  25.81       50.64 (24.83)     1:15.94 (25.30)     1:39.34 (23.40)
  4 Jesuit                                            1:39.97    1:39.91        
     1) Kenna Holt 11                   2) Emily Holman 12                
     3) Iseult McMahon 10               4) Ryan Falk 12                   
                  25.27       50.73 (25.46)     1:15.83 (25.10)     1:39.91 (24.08)
  5 Tigard                                            1:42.47    1:41.93        
     1) Elizabeth Soldwedel 11          2) Kaitlyn Wornath 9              
     3) Sahana Saravanan 9              4) Molly Davis 12                 
                  24.80       51.48 (26.68)     1:17.32 (25.84)     1:41.93 (24.61)
  6 Clackamas                                         1:42.16    1:42.12        
     1) Danise Dao 11                   2) Jasmine Yuen 11                
     3) Talia Caldwell 9                4) Lainey Visscher 12             
                  26.63       52.77 (26.14)     1:18.53 (25.76)     1:42.12 (23.59)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 Westview                                          1:42.56    1:42.18        
     1) Natalie Kayfes 9                2) Divya Amirtharaj 9             
     3) Vivian Hua 11                   4) Laila Kayfes 11                
                  25.44       51.71 (26.27)     1:16.95 (25.24)     1:42.18 (25.23)
  8 Century                                           1:43.24    1:43.06        
     1) Michaela Martin 9               2) Martyna Adameic 11             
     3) Riley Neal 11                   4) Liza Lunina 9                  
                  27.35       54.77 (27.42)     1:19.22 (24.45)     1:43.06 (23.84)
  9 Lincoln                                           1:45.56    1:43.13        
     1) Laura Epperson 11               2) Eleanora Kemp 11               
     3) Laurel Kemp 11                  4) Abby Blackford 9               
                  25.49       51.80 (26.31)     1:17.68 (25.88)     1:43.13 (25.45)
 10 St Mary's Academy                                 1:45.51    1:43.16        
     1) Kate Jablonski 9                2) Sophia Hatzikos 12             
     3) Leila Alejos 9                  4) Maddie Bachand 9               
                  25.93       51.72 (25.79)     1:18.04 (26.32)     1:43.16 (25.12)
 11 Grant                                             1:44.16    1:43.20        
     1) Zella Lobo 10                   2) Claire Bacon-Brenes 12         
     3) Lilly Sasse 11                  4) Kalea Tetsuka 10               
                  26.46       52.35 (25.89)     1:18.38 (26.03)     1:43.20 (24.82)
 12 McMinnville                                       1:42.62    1:43.78        
     1) Sydney Stern 11                 2) Molli Hartzell 12              
     3) Kalina Buhler 10                4) Rosie Porter 11                
                  26.54       51.51 (24.97)     1:17.85 (26.34)     1:43.78 (25.93)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 13 West Linn                                         1:42.04    1:43.81        
     1) Hailey Higgins 12               2) Ellen Willmarth 11             
     3) Kylie Norris 12                 4) Robin Pinger 12                
                  27.50       55.12 (27.62)     1:20.91 (25.79)     1:43.81 (22.90)
 14 Newberg                                           1:45.27    1:44.10        
     1) Tina Childress 10               2) Katie Kisling 11               
     3) Shannon Gamble 11               4) Elizabeth Andrews 12           
                  25.79       51.76 (25.97)     1:18.44 (26.68)     1:44.10 (25.66)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 15 David Douglas                                     1:43.85    1:44.33        
     1) Annabelle Rynerson 12           2) Alina Bibik 12                 
     3) Elizabeth Fryer 12              4) Fernanda Rodriguez 11          
                  27.31       53.39 (26.08)     1:19.75 (26.36)     1:44.33 (24.58)
 16 Thurston                                          1:43.88    1:45.49        
     1) Madeline Cramer 12              2) Aliza Stemmer 11               
     3) Mya Falk 12                     4) Jacquie Price 12               
                  27.02       54.63 (27.61)     1:21.28 (26.65)     1:45.49 (24.21)
 17 West Albany                                       1:44.92    1:46.26        
     1) Eve Vetter 10                   2) Zane Van Horsen 11             
     3) Emily Harding 11                4) Bailey Dickerson 9             
                  27.27       54.04 (26.77)     1:20.48 (26.44)     1:46.26 (25.78)
 18 West Salem                                        1:45.52    1:46.76        
     1) Hannah Bodkin 11                2) Brooke Chuhlantseff 12         
     3) Malia Masei 9                   4) Miranda Davis 11               
                  25.68       53.87 (28.19)     1:20.72 (26.85)     1:46.76 (26.04)
 
Event 16  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
          6A: ! 1:26.31   2/21/2009 Westview                                   
                         S Ung, F Kapelac, J Yuan, M Henderson-Kunz        
        OSAA: @ 1:26.08        1998 McMinnville                                
                         Burton, Oleson, Ash, Phillips                     
    National: * 1:19.27                                                        
                1:25.05  AA
                1:26.40  AA-C
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 West Salem                                        1:27.42    1:27.05        
     1) Micah Masei 11                  2) Victor Werner-Bustamante 10    
     3) Andrew Kauffman 12              4) Ryan Wetzel 12                 
                  21.91       44.30 (22.39)     1:05.78 (21.48)     1:27.05 (21.27)
  2 Jesuit                                            1:28.88    1:27.32        
     1) Nathan Nguyen 11                2) Jaume Martinez-calvo 11        
     3) Trent Martinez 9                4) Reilly Goddard 11              
                  22.53       45.11 (22.58)     1:06.48 (21.37)     1:27.32 (20.84)
  3 Sunset                                            1:30.51    1:29.85        
     1) Colin Aslett 11                 2) Christian Walker 10            
     3) Austin Chang 11                 4) Caspar Corbeau 9               
                  22.67       46.35 (23.68)     1:08.48 (22.13)     1:29.85 (21.37)
  3 McMinnville                                       1:30.25    1:29.85        
     1) Garrett Sutton 10               2) Max Hayes 12                   
     3) Samuel Swenson 12               4) Hunter Harris 10               
                  22.12       44.74 (22.62)     1:07.01 (22.27)     1:29.85 (22.84)
  5 Lakeridge                                         1:30.51    1:30.41        
     1) CJ Hansen 11                    2) Matthew McComish 10            
     3) Sam Swaim 12                    4) Liam O'Shea 12                 
                  22.82       45.20 (22.38)     1:08.31 (23.11)     1:30.41 (22.10)
  6 Westview                                          1:31.15    1:31.10        
     1) Ethan Luc 10                    2) Eric Xu 12                     
     3) Jordan Lei 12                   4) Avery Russell 10               
                  21.84       45.33 (23.49)     1:08.51 (23.18)     1:31.10 (22.59)
B - Final
  7 Central Catholic                                  1:31.88    1:30.09        
     1) Byron Rossmiller 12             2) Alex Hatzikos 9                
     3) Spencer Adrian 9                4) Jack Ivory 12                  
                  23.10       46.23 (23.13)     1:08.61 (22.38)     1:30.09 (21.48)
  8 Lake Oswego                                       1:31.34    1:31.43        
     1) Logan Kojiro 12                 2) Andrew Goodall 11              
     3) Ryan Sklar 12                   4) Douglas Heymann 10             
                  22.98       46.26 (23.28)     1:09.21 (22.95)     1:31.43 (22.22)
  9 Cleveland                                         1:32.17    1:31.72        
     1) Rees Kyle 10                    2) Jonah Livermore 12             
     3) Tanner Montagriff-Peck 11       4) Tyler Soo 12                   
                  22.66       47.68 (25.02)     1:10.75 (23.07)     1:31.72 (20.97)
 10 Grant                                             1:32.34    1:31.96        
     1) Sam Harquail 11                 2) Milo Hart 12                   
     3) Naveen Pradhan 12               4) Luke Hutchinson 12             
                  22.05       45.88 (23.83)     1:09.57 (23.69)     1:31.96 (22.39)
 11 Forest Grove                                      1:32.84    1:33.95        
     1) Gage Pittmann 10                2) Trevor McGougan 11             
     3) Erik Myers 11                   4) Otis Sheil 11                  
                  23.03       46.59 (23.56)     1:11.15 (24.56)     1:33.95 (22.80)
 -- Southridge                                        1:32.20         DQ        
     1) Jacob Encinas 10                2) Nathan Hoppenrath 11           
     3) Arthur Kichatov 10              4) Kieran Halewyn 11              
                  22.55       45.57 (23.02)     1:08.74 (23.17)          DQ (22.96)
Preliminaries
 13 Roseburg                                          1:33.65                   
     1) Wesley Becherer 11              2) Tanner Todd 10                 
     3) Daniel Endicott 12              4) Dylan Cuatt 11                 
 14 Centennial                                        1:34.27                   
     1) Tim Ly 10                       2) Nathaniel Sherrett 12          
     3) Sam Dorning 12                  4) Christian Tucker 11            
 15 Barlow                                            1:34.57                   
     1) Dash McKay 11                   2) Gavin Jette 12                 
     3) Razvan Fit 11                   4) Drew Turner 9                  
 16 West Linn                                         1:34.62                   
     1) Nate Trank 12                   2) Paul Muessig 9                 
     3) Kevin Vu 9                      4) Kyle Vu 12                     
 17 Clackamas                                         1:35.36                   
     1) Max Tackett 9                   2) Eric Mull 11                   
     3) Nicholas Garvin 11              4) Freeman Cherng 12              
 18 Newberg                                           1:35.84                   
     1) Austin Schuler 9                2) Trey Fincher 9                 
     3) Gavin Gleaves 11                4) Tyler Bell 11                  
 
Event 16  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
          6A: ! 1:26.31   2/21/2009 Westview                                   
                         S Ung, F Kapelac, J Yuan, M Henderson-Kunz        
        OSAA: @ 1:26.08        1998 McMinnville                                
                         Burton, Oleson, Ash, Phillips                     
    National: * 1:19.27                                                        
                1:25.05  AA
                1:26.40  AA-C
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 West Salem                                        1:30.14    1:27.42        
     1) Micah Masei 11                  2) Victor Werner-Bustamante 10    
     3) Andrew Kauffman 12              4) Ryan Wetzel 12                 
                  21.34       43.72 (22.38)     1:05.80 (22.08)     1:27.42 (21.62)
  2 Jesuit                                            1:28.37    1:28.88        
     1) Nathan Nguyen 11                2) Jaume Martinez-calvo 11        
     3) Trent Martinez 9                4) Reilly Goddard 11              
                  22.60       45.33 (22.73)     1:07.39 (22.06)     1:28.88 (21.49)
  3 McMinnville                                       1:30.77    1:30.25        
     1) Garrett Sutton 10               2) Max Hayes 12                   
     3) Samuel Swenson 12               4) Hunter Harris 10               
                  22.69       45.41 (22.72)     1:07.69 (22.28)     1:30.25 (22.56)
  4 Lakeridge                                         1:30.59    1:30.51        
     1) CJ Hansen 11                    2) Matthew McComish 10            
     3) Sam Swaim 12                    4) Liam O'Shea 12                 
                  23.24       45.44 (22.20)     1:08.53 (23.09)     1:30.51 (21.98)
  4 Sunset                                            1:30.16    1:30.51        
     1) Colin Aslett 11                 2) Christian Walker 10            
     3) Austin Chang 11                 4) Caspar Corbeau 9               
                  22.88       46.75 (23.87)     1:08.96 (22.21)     1:30.51 (21.55)
  6 Westview                                          1:30.81    1:31.15        
     1) Ethan Luc 10                    2) Eric Xu 12                     
     3) Jordan Lei 12                   4) Avery Russell 10               
                  21.86       45.34 (23.48)     1:08.51 (23.17)     1:31.15 (22.64)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 Lake Oswego                                       1:30.22    1:31.34        
     1) Logan Kojiro 12                 2) Andrew Goodall 11              
     3) Ryan Sklar 12                   4) Douglas Heymann 10             
                  23.09       45.90 (22.81)     1:08.96 (23.06)     1:31.34 (22.38)
  8 Central Catholic                                  1:31.86    1:31.88        
     1) Spencer Adrian 9                2) Alex Hatzikos 9                
     3) Byron Rossmiller 12             4) Jack Ivory 12                  
                  23.44       47.14 (23.70)     1:10.10 (22.96)     1:31.88 (21.78)
  9 Cleveland                                         1:31.99    1:32.17        
     1) Rees Kyle 10                    2) Jonah Livermore 12             
     3) Tanner Montagriff-Peck 11       4) Tyler Soo 12                   
                  22.63       47.89 (25.26)     1:10.93 (23.04)     1:32.17 (21.24)
 10 Southridge                                        1:30.75    1:32.20        
     1) Jacob Encinas 10                2) Nathan Hoppenrath 11           
     3) Arthur Kichatov 10              4) Kieran Halewyn 11              
                  22.89       45.73 (22.84)     1:09.29 (23.56)     1:32.20 (22.91)
 11 Grant                                             1:33.82    1:32.34        
     1) Sam Harquail 11                 2) Milo Hart 12                   
     3) Naveen Pradhan 12               4) Luke Hutchinson 12             
                  22.00       46.06 (24.06)     1:10.11 (24.05)     1:32.34 (22.23)
 12 Forest Grove                                      1:34.88    1:32.84        
     1) Gage Pittmann 10                2) Trevor McGougan 11             
     3) Erik Myers 11                   4) Otis Sheil 11                  
                  22.83       46.09 (23.26)     1:10.64 (24.55)     1:32.84 (22.20)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 13 Roseburg                                          1:34.15    1:33.65        
     1) Wesley Becherer 11              2) Tanner Todd 10                 
     3) Daniel Endicott 12              4) Dylan Cuatt 11                 
                  23.18       47.38 (24.20)     1:10.89 (23.51)     1:33.65 (22.76)
 14 Centennial                                        1:34.72    1:34.27        
     1) Tim Ly 10                       2) Nathaniel Sherrett 12          
     3) Sam Dorning 12                  4) Christian Tucker 11            
                  22.72       47.06 (24.34)     1:10.89 (23.83)     1:34.27 (23.38)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 15 Barlow                                            1:34.64    1:34.57        
     1) Dash McKay 11                   2) Gavin Jette 12                 
     3) Razvan Fit 11                   4) Drew Turner 9                  
                  23.53       47.34 (23.81)     1:11.30 (23.96)     1:34.57 (23.27)
 16 West Linn                                         1:34.73    1:34.62        
     1) Nate Trank 12                   2) Paul Muessig 9                 
     3) Kevin Vu 9                      4) Kyle Vu 12                     
                  23.49       48.25 (24.76)     1:11.98 (23.73)     1:34.62 (22.64)
 17 Clackamas                                         1:35.74    1:35.36        
     1) Max Tackett 9                   2) Eric Mull 11                   
     3) Nicholas Garvin 11              4) Freeman Cherng 12              
                  24.40       48.67 (24.27)     1:12.73 (24.06)     1:35.36 (22.63)
 18 Newberg                                           1:34.13    1:35.84        
     1) Austin Schuler 9                2) Trey Fincher 9                 
     3) Gavin Gleaves 11                4) Tyler Bell 11                  
                  26.98       49.92 (22.94)     1:13.23 (23.31)     1:35.84 (22.61)
 
Event 17  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
          6A: ! 53.79   2/19/2016 Keaton Blovad, Lakeridge                     
        OSAA: @ 53.79   2/19/2016 Keaton Blovad, Lakeridge                     
    National: * 51.43                                                          
                55.31  AA
                56.51  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Keaton Blovad             12 Lakeridge              53.79      53.89 AA     
                  26.14       53.89 (27.75)                                        
  2 Lainey Visscher           12 Clackamas              55.54      54.91 AA     
                  26.39       54.91 (28.52)                                        
  3 Laura Laderoute           12 West Linn              56.41      55.20 AA     
                  26.90       55.20 (28.30)                                        
  4 Jordan Ashmore            11 Aloha                  56.34      55.22 AA     
                  26.53       55.22 (28.69)                                        
  5 Brynne O'Shea             10 Lakeridge              56.00      56.45 AA-C   
                  27.78       56.45 (28.67)                                        
  6 Lindsay Swail             10 Sunset                 56.91      57.49        
                  28.18       57.49 (29.31)                                        
B - Final
  7 Katelyn Laderoute          9 West Linn              58.46      56.74        
                  27.97       56.74 (28.77)                                        
  8 Liza Lunina                9 Century                57.26      57.57        
                  27.94       57.57 (29.63)                                        
  9 Hannah Galbraith          12 Century                58.84      58.90        
                  28.68       58.90 (30.22)                                        
 10 Elizabeth Soldwedel       11 Tigard               1:00.07      59.62        
                  29.08       59.62 (30.54)                                        
 11 Danise Dao                11 Clackamas              59.49      59.67        
                  28.95       59.67 (30.72)                                        
 12 Molli Hartzell            12 McMinnville            59.76      59.80        
                  29.00       59.80 (30.80)                                        
Preliminaries
 13 Abbie Young               11 Lincoln              1:00.21                   
 14 Teagan Goforth            12 Tualatin             1:00.30                   
 15 Allison Engstrom          12 Southridge           1:00.35                   
 16 Jackie James              10 Oregon City          1:00.81                   
 17 Kalei Kittleson           10 Aloha                1:01.26                   
 18 Hannah Brandow            10 South Eugene         1:01.34                   
 
Event 17  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
          6A: ! 53.79   2/19/2016 Keaton Blovad, Lakeridge                     
        OSAA: @ 53.79   2/19/2016 Keaton Blovad, Lakeridge                     
    National: * 51.43                                                          
                55.31  AA
                56.51  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Keaton Blovad             12 Lakeridge              54.61      53.79!AA     
                  26.20       53.79 (27.59)                                        
  2 Lainey Visscher           12 Clackamas              55.72      55.54 AA-C   
                  26.99       55.54 (28.55)                                        
  3 Brynne O'Shea             10 Lakeridge              56.91      56.00 AA-C   
                  27.60       56.00 (28.40)                                        
  4 Jordan Ashmore            11 Aloha                  55.20      56.34 AA-C   
                  27.21       56.34 (29.13)                                        
  5 Laura Laderoute           12 West Linn              56.39      56.41 AA-C   
                  27.47       56.41 (28.94)                                        
  6 Lindsay Swail             10 Sunset                 56.82      56.91        
                  28.02       56.91 (28.89)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 Liza Lunina                9 Century                57.55      57.26        
                  27.82       57.26 (29.44)                                        
  8 Katelyn Laderoute          9 West Linn              58.58      58.46        
                  28.33       58.46 (30.13)                                        
  9 Hannah Galbraith          12 Century                58.33      58.84        
                  28.65       58.84 (30.19)                                        
 10 Danise Dao                11 Clackamas            1:00.04      59.49        
                  28.78       59.49 (30.71)                                        
 11 Molli Hartzell            12 McMinnville            58.87      59.76        
                  29.55       59.76 (30.21)                                        
 12 Elizabeth Soldwedel       11 Tigard                 59.88    1:00.07        
                  29.78     1:00.07 (30.29)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 13 Abbie Young               11 Lincoln              1:00.57    1:00.21        
                  29.33     1:00.21 (30.88)                                        
 14 Teagan Goforth            12 Tualatin             1:00.10    1:00.30        
                  28.95     1:00.30 (31.35)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 15 Allison Engstrom          12 Southridge             58.94    1:00.35        
                  29.27     1:00.35 (31.08)                                        
 16 Jackie James              10 Oregon City          1:00.26    1:00.81        
                  29.11     1:00.81 (31.70)                                        
 17 Kalei Kittleson           10 Aloha                  59.13    1:01.26        
                  29.44     1:01.26 (31.82)                                        
 18 Hannah Brandow            10 South Eugene           58.68    1:01.34        
                  29.37     1:01.34 (31.97)                                        
 
Event 18  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
          6A: ! 48.53   2/22/2014 Patrick Mulcare, Southridge                  
        OSAA: @ 48.53   2/22/2014 Patrick Mulcare, Southridge                  
    National: * 45.34                                                          
                49.85  AA
                51.13  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Sean Calkins              12 Jesuit                 51.23      50.52 AA-C   
                  25.06       50.52 (25.46)                                        
  2 Giovanni Mariotti         12 McMinnville            51.85      50.73 AA-C   
                  24.80       50.73 (25.93)                                        
  3 Van Mathias               10 Beaverton              51.91      51.18        
                  25.13       51.18 (26.05)                                        
  4 Evan Carlson              11 Wilson                 52.58      52.01        
                  25.45       52.01 (26.56)                                        
  5 Tyler Soo                 12 Cleveland              52.72      52.12        
                  25.59       52.12 (26.53)                                        
  6 Stephen Stoddard          12 Roseburg               52.83      52.68        
                  26.06       52.68 (26.62)                                        
B - Final
  7 Edward Kang               12 Lake Oswego            53.21      52.15        
                  25.48       52.15 (26.67)                                        
  8 Paolo Casas               11 Jesuit                 53.91      53.07        
                  25.88       53.07 (27.19)                                        
  9 Byron Rossmiller          12 Central Catholic       53.14      53.49        
 10 Dylan Cindrich            11 Madison                54.51      54.39        
                  26.14       54.39 (28.25)                                        
 11 John Capper               11 Sheldon                55.08      54.87        
                  26.63       54.87 (28.24)                                        
 12 CJ Hansen                 11 Lakeridge              55.04      55.45        
                  26.38       55.45 (29.07)                                        
Preliminaries
 13 Levi Burres               10 McMinnville            55.52                   
 14 Daisuke Fitial            11 South Salem            56.05                   
 15 Tanner Montagriff-Peck    11 Cleveland              56.35                   
 16 Collin Cribbs             12 Clackamas              56.96                   
 17 Hunter Harris             10 McMinnville            57.07                   
 18 Dylan Cuatt               11 Roseburg               57.26                   
 
Event 18  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
          6A: ! 48.53   2/22/2014 Patrick Mulcare, Southridge                  
        OSAA: @ 48.53   2/22/2014 Patrick Mulcare, Southridge                  
    National: * 45.34                                                          
                49.85  AA
                51.13  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Sean Calkins              12 Jesuit                 51.53      51.23        
                  25.22       51.23 (26.01)                                        
  2 Giovanni Mariotti         12 McMinnville            51.65      51.85        
                  25.20       51.85 (26.65)                                        
  3 Van Mathias               10 Beaverton              51.04      51.91        
                  25.33       51.91 (26.58)                                        
  4 Evan Carlson              11 Wilson                 52.89      52.58        
                  25.84       52.58 (26.74)                                        
  5 Tyler Soo                 12 Cleveland              52.66      52.72        
                  25.98       52.72 (26.74)                                        
  6 Stephen Stoddard          12 Roseburg               53.19      52.83        
                  25.92       52.83 (26.91)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 Byron Rossmiller          12 Central Catholic       53.38      53.14        
                  25.53       53.14 (27.61)                                        
  8 Edward Kang               12 Lake Oswego            52.13      53.21        
                  25.95       53.21 (27.26)                                        
  9 Paolo Casas               11 Jesuit                 53.27      53.91        
                  26.36       53.91 (27.55)                                        
 10 Dylan Cindrich            11 Madison                55.12      54.51        
                  26.40       54.51 (28.11)                                        
 11 CJ Hansen                 11 Lakeridge              55.62      55.04        
                  26.58       55.04 (28.46)                                        
 12 John Capper               11 Sheldon                54.36      55.08        
                  26.96       55.08 (28.12)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 13 Levi Burres               10 McMinnville            55.01      55.52        
                  26.72       55.52 (28.80)                                        
 14 Daisuke Fitial            11 South Salem            53.29      56.05        
                  26.56       56.05 (29.49)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 15 Tanner Montagriff-Peck    11 Cleveland              55.55      56.35        
                  27.73       56.35 (28.62)                                        
 16 Collin Cribbs             12 Clackamas              55.67      56.96        
                  27.50       56.96 (29.46)                                        
 17 Hunter Harris             10 McMinnville            56.27      57.07        
                  27.75       57.07 (29.32)                                        
 18 Dylan Cuatt               11 Roseburg               56.12      57.26        
                  27.55       57.26 (29.71)                                        
 
Event 19  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
          6A: ! 1:02.32   2/21/2015 Robin Pinger, West Linn                    
        OSAA: @ 1:02.32   2/21/2015 Robin Pinger, West Linn                    
    National: *   58.75                                                        
                1:03.22  AA
                1:04.66  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Robin Pinger              12 West Linn            1:03.81    1:02.31!AA     
                  28.67     1:02.31 (33.64)                                        
  2 Fernanda Rodriguez        11 David Douglas        1:05.20    1:04.53 AA-C   
                  30.45     1:04.53 (34.08)                                        
  3 Claire Bacon-Brenes       12 Grant                1:04.27    1:04.66 AA-C   
                  30.51     1:04.66 (34.15)                                        
  4 Muriah Murray             12 Franklin             1:06.96    1:05.62        
                  31.39     1:05.62 (34.23)                                        
  5 Ellie Jew                  9 Cleveland            1:06.47    1:06.16        
                  30.94     1:06.16 (35.22)                                        
  6 Stephanie Maeda           11 Southridge           1:06.32    1:07.23        
                  31.99     1:07.23 (35.24)                                        
B - Final
  7 Kenna Holt                11 Jesuit               1:07.46    1:05.97        
                  31.29     1:05.97 (34.68)                                        
  8 Cali Rowland              10 Forest Grove         1:07.59    1:06.93        
                  31.52     1:06.93 (35.41)                                        
  9 Hannah Bodkin             11 West Salem           1:07.58    1:07.48        
                  31.63     1:07.48 (35.85)                                        
 10 Alissa Frazier            12 Oregon City          1:07.76    1:07.91        
                  31.41     1:07.91 (36.50)                                        
 11 Grace Marshall             9 Lake Oswego          1:07.68    1:08.38        
                  32.14     1:08.38 (36.24)                                        
 12 Sarah Martin              10 Tualatin             1:07.89    1:09.11        
                  33.17     1:09.11 (35.94)                                        
Preliminaries
 13 Emmy Daigle               12 Lincoln              1:08.10                   
 14 Vivian Hua                11 Westview             1:08.57                   
 15 Hallie Kolb                9 Grants Pass          1:08.94                   
 16 Ariana Chin                9 Lakeridge            1:09.65                   
 17 Madeline Cramer           12 Thurston             1:09.72                   
 18 Joanna Zuckerman          11 South Salem          1:11.01                   
 
Event 19  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
          6A: ! 1:02.32   2/21/2015 Robin Pinger, West Linn                    
        OSAA: @ 1:02.32   2/21/2015 Robin Pinger, West Linn                    
    National: *   58.75                                                        
                1:03.22  AA
                1:04.66  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Robin Pinger              12 West Linn            1:04.87    1:03.81 AA-C   
                  29.59     1:03.81 (34.22)                                        
  2 Claire Bacon-Brenes       12 Grant                1:04.87    1:04.27 AA-C   
                  30.35     1:04.27 (33.92)                                        
  3 Fernanda Rodriguez        11 David Douglas        1:05.09    1:05.20        
                  30.90     1:05.20 (34.30)                                        
  4 Stephanie Maeda           11 Southridge           1:06.75    1:06.32        
                  31.53     1:06.32 (34.79)                                        
  5 Ellie Jew                  9 Cleveland            1:08.30    1:06.47        
                  31.06     1:06.47 (35.41)                                        
  6 Muriah Murray             12 Franklin             1:07.56    1:06.96        
                  31.85     1:06.96 (35.11)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 Kenna Holt                11 Jesuit               1:04.75    1:07.46        
                  31.54     1:07.46 (35.92)                                        
  8 Hannah Bodkin             11 West Salem           1:06.85    1:07.58        
                  31.48     1:07.58 (36.10)                                        
  9 Cali Rowland              10 Forest Grove         1:06.32    1:07.59        
                  31.88     1:07.59 (35.71)                                        
 10 Grace Marshall             9 Lake Oswego          1:07.62    1:07.68        
                  31.70     1:07.68 (35.98)                                        
 11 Alissa Frazier            12 Oregon City          1:07.48    1:07.76        
                  31.58     1:07.76 (36.18)                                        
 12 Sarah Martin              10 Tualatin             1:09.86    1:07.89        
                  32.26     1:07.89 (35.63)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 13 Emmy Daigle               12 Lincoln              1:08.08    1:08.10        
                  32.09     1:08.10 (36.01)                                        
 14 Vivian Hua                11 Westview             1:09.15    1:08.57        
                  32.21     1:08.57 (36.36)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 15 Hallie Kolb                9 Grants Pass          1:08.64    1:08.94        
                  32.40     1:08.94 (36.54)                                        
 16 Ariana Chin                9 Lakeridge            1:09.50    1:09.65        
                  32.74     1:09.65 (36.91)                                        
 17 Madeline Cramer           12 Thurston             1:09.42    1:09.72        
                  32.98     1:09.72 (36.74)                                        
 18 Joanna Zuckerman          11 South Salem          1:09.45    1:11.01        
                  32.89     1:11.01 (38.12)                                        
 
Event 20  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
          6A: ! 56.41   2/16/2013 Cole Hurwitz, Sunset                         
        OSAA: @ 56.22   2/21/2015 Tommy Brewer, Summit                         
    National: * 52.92                                                          
                56.25  AA
                57.49  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Brian Frazier             12 Oregon City            56.87      55.40@AA     
                  26.09       55.40 (29.31)                                        
  2 Sam Harquail              11 Grant                  57.11      56.80 AA-C   
                  26.39       56.80 (30.41)                                        
  3 Anthony Nosack            11 Jesuit                 58.13      57.01 AA-C   
                  26.98       57.01 (30.03)                                        
  4 Micah Masei               11 West Salem             58.51      58.21        
                  27.85       58.21 (30.36)                                        
  5 Caspar Corbeau             9 Sunset                 58.32      58.25        
                  27.63       58.25 (30.62)                                        
  6 Cortlandt Nelsen          12 Beaverton              58.07      58.42        
                  27.68       58.42 (30.74)                                        
B - Final
  7 Isaac Watt                12 Oregon City            59.27      59.35        
                  27.56       59.35 (31.79)                                        
  8 Brett Champlin             9 Glencoe                59.89      59.65        
                  28.31       59.65 (31.34)                                        
  9 Max Hayes                 12 McMinnville          1:00.33    1:00.18        
                  27.90     1:00.18 (32.28)                                        
 10 Josh Nguyen               10 Jesuit               1:00.80    1:00.24        
                  28.96     1:00.24 (31.28)                                        
 11 Drew Turner                9 Barlow               1:00.39    1:00.87        
                  28.55     1:00.87 (32.32)                                        
 12 Eric Xu                   12 Westview             1:00.76    1:01.04        
                  28.57     1:01.04 (32.47)                                        
Preliminaries
 13 Daniel Kim                11 Lake Oswego          1:01.58                   
 14 Austin Suh                12 Centennial           1:01.71                   
 15 Anzo DeGiulio              9 South Eugene         1:01.81                   
 16 Max Harkins               12 Sheldon              1:02.05                   
 17 Raymond Pham              11 David Douglas        1:02.73                   
 18 Logan Kojiro              12 Lake Oswego          1:03.87                   
 
Event 20  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
          6A: ! 56.41   2/16/2013 Cole Hurwitz, Sunset                         
        OSAA: @ 56.22   2/21/2015 Tommy Brewer, Summit                         
    National: * 52.92                                                          
                56.25  AA
                57.49  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Brian Frazier             12 Oregon City            56.42      56.87 AA-C   
                  26.91       56.87 (29.96)                                        
  2 Sam Harquail              11 Grant                1:04.06      57.11 AA-C   
                  26.64       57.11 (30.47)                                        
  3 Cortlandt Nelsen          12 Beaverton              59.92      58.07        
                  27.56       58.07 (30.51)                                        
  4 Anthony Nosack            11 Jesuit                 58.04      58.13        
                  27.59       58.13 (30.54)                                        
  5 Caspar Corbeau             9 Sunset                 58.34      58.32        
                  27.76       58.32 (30.56)                                        
  6 Micah Masei               11 West Salem             57.53      58.51        
                  27.82       58.51 (30.69)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 Isaac Watt                12 Oregon City            59.65      59.27        
                  27.89       59.27 (31.38)                                        
  8 Brett Champlin             9 Glencoe                59.17      59.89        
                  28.42       59.89 (31.47)                                        
  9 Max Hayes                 12 McMinnville          1:00.80    1:00.33        
                  28.54     1:00.33 (31.79)                                        
 10 Drew Turner                9 Barlow               1:00.42    1:00.39        
                  28.77     1:00.39 (31.62)                                        
 11 Eric Xu                   12 Westview             1:00.56    1:00.76        
                  28.47     1:00.76 (32.29)                                        
 12 Josh Nguyen               10 Jesuit               1:00.34    1:00.80        
                  28.98     1:00.80 (31.82)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 13 Daniel Kim                11 Lake Oswego          1:01.78    1:01.58        
                  28.67     1:01.58 (32.91)                                        
 14 Austin Suh                12 Centennial           1:02.35    1:01.71        
                  28.96     1:01.71 (32.75)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 15 Anzo DeGiulio              9 South Eugene         1:02.20    1:01.81        
                  29.44     1:01.81 (32.37)                                        
 16 Max Harkins               12 Sheldon              1:01.93    1:02.05        
                  29.03     1:02.05 (33.02)                                        
 17 Raymond Pham              11 David Douglas        1:02.45    1:02.73        
                  29.38     1:02.73 (33.35)                                        
 18 Logan Kojiro              12 Lake Oswego          1:02.06    1:03.87        
                  29.71     1:03.87 (34.16)                                        
 
Event 21  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
          6A: ! 3:28.67   2/21/2015 Century, Centu                             
                         S Metzsch, P Neal, L Neal, E Thornbrue            
        OSAA: @ 3:28.67   2/21/2015 Century                                    
                         S Metzsch, P Neal, L Neal, E Thornbrue            
    National: * 3:15.38                                                        
                3:28.71  AA
                3:32.15  AA-C
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Sunset                                            3:34.23    3:28.46!AA     
     1) Lindsay Swail 10                2) Angie Lindsay 10               
     3) Kate Westlake 11                4) Alayna Connor 10               
                  25.05       51.95 (51.95)     1:17.61 (25.66)     1:45.82 (53.87)
        2:10.66 (24.84)     2:38.47 (52.65)     3:02.20 (23.73)     3:28.46 (49.99)
  2 Jesuit                                            3:31.89    3:28.59!AA     
     1) Emily Cook 11                   2) Sofia Nosack 9                 
     3) Elise Kreutzer 9                4) Ryan Falk 12                   
                  25.38       52.47 (52.47)     1:18.05 (25.58)     1:45.32 (52.85)
        2:09.87 (24.55)     2:36.44 (51.12)     3:01.48 (25.04)     3:28.59 (52.15)
  3 Lake Oswego                                       3:37.92    3:35.69        
     1) Yifan Mao 12                    2) Alyssa Gustaff 9               
     3) Maya Clydesdale 9               4) Lisa Kaunitz 12                
                  25.60       53.19 (53.19)     1:19.16 (25.97)     1:47.87 (54.68)
        2:13.78 (25.91)     2:43.03 (55.16)     3:07.66 (24.63)     3:35.69 (52.66)
  4 Lakeridge                                         3:38.20    3:37.83        
     1) Skye Buck 9                     2) Sonya Ahmadyar 12              
     3) Brynne O'Shea 10                4) Katie Manzione 10              
                  26.80       57.37 (57.37)     1:23.16 (25.79)     1:51.16 (53.79)
        2:16.54 (25.38)     2:44.01 (52.85)     3:09.53 (25.52)     3:37.83 (53.82)
  5 Century                                           3:39.88    3:40.41        
     1) Riley Neal 11                   2) Aiden Kemper 9                 
     3) Hannah Galbraith 12             4) Liza Lunina 9                  
                  26.01       53.87 (53.87)     1:21.65 (27.78)     1:52.18 (58.31)
        2:18.01 (25.83)     2:47.37 (55.19)     3:12.00 (24.63)     3:40.41 (53.04)
  6 Southridge                                        3:41.57    3:42.95        
     1) Rebekah Rygh 11                 2) Allison Engstrom 12            
     3) Stephanie Maeda 11              4) Caitlyn Wilson 11              
                  27.31       57.24 (57.24)     1:24.13 (26.89)     1:53.85 (56.61)
        2:20.08 (26.23)     2:48.66 (54.81)     3:14.77 (26.11)     3:42.95 (54.29)
B - Final
  7 Lincoln                                           3:44.35    3:39.75        
     1) Abbie Young 11                  2) Eleanora Kemp 11               
     3) Abby Blackford 9                4) Laura Epperson 11              
                  26.60       54.74 (54.74)     1:21.71 (26.97)     1:50.90 (56.16)
        2:17.88 (26.98)     2:46.44 (55.54)     3:12.08 (25.64)     3:39.75 (53.31)
  8 West Linn                                         3:42.67    3:40.40        
     1) Katelyn Laderoute 9             2) Peyton Willis 11               
     3) Kylie Norris 12                 4) Laura Laderoute 12             
                  25.77       53.12 (53.12)     1:20.93 (27.81)     1:52.62 (59.50)
        2:18.93 (26.31)     2:49.26 (56.64)     3:13.90 (24.64)     3:40.40 (51.14)
  9 Westview                                          3:44.04    3:41.37        
     1) Natalie Kayfes 9                2) Vivian Hua 11                  
     3) Sahara Rout 10                  4) Laila Kayfes 11                
                  26.73       55.71 (55.71)     1:22.19 (26.48)     1:50.82 (55.11)
        2:17.26 (26.44)     2:47.33 (56.51)     3:12.90 (25.57)     3:41.37 (54.04)
 10 Clackamas                                         3:42.91    3:44.91        
     1) Danise Dao 11                   2) Jasmine Yuen 11                
     3) Talia Caldwell 9                4) Lainey Visscher 12             
                  28.91       58.90 (58.90)     1:25.80 (26.90)     1:56.99 (58.09)
        2:24.17 (27.18)     2:53.56 (56.57)     3:17.72 (24.16)     3:44.91 (51.35)
 11 Oregon City                                       3:47.04    3:45.06        
     1) Jackie James 10                 2) Samantha Brich 10              
     3) Grace Gunderson 9               4) Alissa Frazier 12              
                  27.17       56.33 (56.33)     1:23.60 (27.27)     1:53.43 (57.10)
        2:20.97 (27.54)     2:51.94 (58.51)     3:16.77 (24.83)     3:45.06 (53.12)
 12 St Mary's Academy                                 3:47.07    3:47.82        
     1) Kate Jablonski 9                2) Sophia Hatzikos 12             
     3) Leila Alejos 9                  4) Maddie Bachand 9               
                  26.73       55.75 (55.75)     1:22.93 (27.18)     1:53.31 (57.56)
        2:21.09 (27.78)     2:51.90 (58.59)     3:18.62 (26.72)     3:47.82 (55.92)
Preliminaries
 13 South Salem                                       3:47.30                   
     1) Anna Despain 10                 2) Jamie Zuckerman 11             
     3) Joanna Zuckerman 11             4) Victoria Privalova 9           
 14 McMinnville                                       3:48.16                   
     1) Rosie Porter 11                 2) Molli Hartzell 12              
     3) Chloe Zinda 12                  4) Jessica Noyes 12               
 15 Barlow                                            3:49.65                   
     1) Kyla Penrod 11                  2) Katie Simon 9                  
     3) Arianna Hill 11                 4) Kate Bier 12                   
 16 West Albany                                       3:51.18                   
     1) Bailey Dickerson 9              2) Eve Vetter 10                  
     3) Zane Van Horsen 11              4) Emily Harding 11               
 17 Glencoe                                           3:52.19                   
     1) Maya Ahluwalia 12               2) Anna Pagel 11                  
     3) Emma Johnston 9                 4) Elsie Pagel 9                  
 18 Sheldon                                           3:56.17                   
     1) Rachel Bang 12                  2) Anika Harkins 11               
     3) Stephanie Mueller 10            4) Andrea Corbin 11               
 
Event 21  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
          6A: ! 3:28.67   2/21/2015 Century, Centu                             
                         S Metzsch, P Neal, L Neal, E Thornbrue            
        OSAA: @ 3:28.67   2/21/2015 Century                                    
                         S Metzsch, P Neal, L Neal, E Thornbrue            
    National: * 3:15.38                                                        
                3:28.71  AA
                3:32.15  AA-C
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Jesuit                                            3:29.48    3:31.89 AA-C   
     1) Emily Cook 11                   2) Sofia Nosack 9                 
     3) Elise Kreutzer 9                4) Ryan Falk 12                   
                  25.85       53.31 (53.31)     1:18.97 (25.66)     1:46.64 (53.33)
        2:12.05 (25.41)     2:39.15 (52.51)     3:04.42 (25.27)     3:31.89 (52.74)
  2 Sunset                                            3:29.71    3:34.23        
     1) Lindsay Swail 10                2) Angie Lindsay 10               
     3) Kate Westlake 11                4) Alayna Connor 10               
                  25.49       52.43 (52.43)     1:19.58 (27.15)     1:48.81 (56.38)
        2:14.27 (25.46)     2:42.71 (53.90)     3:07.02 (24.31)     3:34.23 (51.52)
  3 Lake Oswego                                       3:33.06    3:37.92        
     1) Yifan Mao 12                    2) Alyssa Gustaff 9               
     3) Maya Clydesdale 9               4) Lisa Kaunitz 12                
                  25.85       55.63 (55.63)     1:20.34 (24.71)     1:49.84 (54.21)
        2:15.55 (25.71)     2:45.18 (55.34)     3:10.30 (25.12)     3:37.92 (52.74)
  4 Lakeridge                                         3:36.13    3:38.20        
     1) Sonya Ahmadyar 12               2) Skye Buck 9                    
     3) Brynne O'Shea 10                4) Katie Manzione 10              
                  26.42       54.97 (54.97)     1:21.80 (26.83)     1:51.59 (56.62)
        2:16.79 (25.20)     2:44.25 (52.66)     3:09.79 (25.54)     3:38.20 (53.95)
  5 Century                                           3:42.20    3:39.88        
     1) Riley Neal 11                   2) Aiden Kemper 9                 
     3) Hannah Galbraith 12             4) Liza Lunina 9                  
                  26.12       53.36 (53.36)     1:21.31 (27.95)     1:51.82 (58.46)
        2:17.77 (25.95)     2:47.12 (55.30)     3:11.62 (24.50)     3:39.88 (52.76)
  6 Southridge                                        3:38.95    3:41.57        
     1) Rebekah Rygh 11                 2) Allison Engstrom 12            
     3) Stephanie Maeda 11              4) Caitlyn Wilson 11              
                  27.19       57.47 (57.47)     1:24.24 (26.77)     1:53.82 (56.35)
        2:19.51 (25.69)     2:47.39 (53.57)     3:13.60 (26.21)     3:41.57 (54.18)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 West Linn                                         3:46.51    3:42.67        
     1) Kylie Norris 12                 2) Peyton Willis 11               
     3) Katelyn Laderoute 9             4) Laura Laderoute 12             
                  27.11       58.23 (58.23)     1:26.32 (28.09)   1:58.24 (1:00.01)
        2:23.53 (25.29)     2:51.39 (53.15)     3:15.94 (24.55)     3:42.67 (51.28)
  8 Clackamas                                         3:44.58    3:42.91        
     1) Danise Dao 11                   2) Jasmine Yuen 11                
     3) Talia Caldwell 9                4) Lainey Visscher 12             
                  28.02       57.35 (57.35)     1:24.66 (27.31)     1:55.11 (57.76)
        2:22.19 (27.08)     2:51.16 (56.05)     3:15.39 (24.23)     3:42.91 (51.75)
  9 Westview                                          3:42.09    3:44.04        
     1) Natalie Kayfes 9                2) Vivian Hua 11                  
     3) Sahara Rout 10                  4) Laila Kayfes 11                
                  26.67       55.49 (55.49)     1:22.34 (26.85)     1:51.97 (56.48)
        2:18.66 (26.69)     2:49.10 (57.13)     3:15.26 (26.16)     3:44.04 (54.94)
 10 Lincoln                                           3:52.54    3:44.35        
     1) Abbie Young 11                  2) Eleanora Kemp 11               
     3) Abby Blackford 9                4) Laura Epperson 11              
                  26.60       55.09 (55.09)     1:23.02 (27.93)     1:54.41 (59.32)
        2:21.21 (26.80)     2:49.83 (55.42)     3:16.34 (26.51)     3:44.35 (54.52)
 11 Oregon City                                       3:47.77    3:47.04        
     1) Jackie James 10                 2) Samantha Brich 10              
     3) Grace Gunderson 9               4) Alissa Frazier 12              
                  27.53       57.14 (57.14)     1:23.71 (26.57)     1:54.38 (57.24)
        2:22.29 (27.91)     2:53.56 (59.18)     3:18.76 (25.20)     3:47.04 (53.48)
 12 St Mary's Academy                                 3:46.77    3:47.07        
     1) Kate Jablonski 9                2) Sophia Hatzikos 12             
     3) Leila Alejos 9                  4) Maddie Bachand 9               
                  26.64       55.60 (55.60)     1:22.73 (27.13)     1:52.75 (57.15)
        2:20.38 (27.63)     2:50.42 (57.67)     3:17.34 (26.92)     3:47.07 (56.65)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 13 South Salem                                       3:47.00    3:47.30        
     1) Anna Despain 10                 2) Jamie Zuckerman 11             
     3) Joanna Zuckerman 11             4) Victoria Privalova 9           
                  25.72       54.20 (54.20)     1:21.39 (27.19)     1:52.11 (57.91)
        2:19.47 (27.36)     2:49.84 (57.73)     3:16.41 (26.57)     3:47.30 (57.46)
 14 McMinnville                                       3:45.39    3:48.16        
     1) Rosie Porter 11                 2) Molli Hartzell 12              
     3) Chloe Zinda 12                  4) Jessica Noyes 12               
                  27.66       57.33 (57.33)     1:23.54 (26.21)     1:52.13 (54.80)
        2:19.40 (27.27)     2:50.13 (58.00)     3:17.26 (27.13)     3:48.16 (58.03)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 15 Barlow                                            3:55.89    3:49.65        
     1) Kyla Penrod 11                  2) Katie Simon 9                  
     3) Arianna Hill 11                 4) Kate Bier 12                   
                  27.45       57.70 (57.70)     1:24.96 (27.26)     1:56.10 (58.40)
        2:24.51 (28.41)     2:56.01 (59.91)     3:21.67 (25.66)     3:49.65 (53.64)
 16 West Albany                                       3:51.98    3:51.18        
     1) Bailey Dickerson 9              2) Eve Vetter 10                  
     3) Zane Van Horsen 11              4) Emily Harding 11               
                  27.15       57.32 (57.32)     1:24.86 (27.54)     1:55.57 (58.25)
        2:23.01 (27.44)     2:53.92 (58.35)     3:21.00 (27.08)     3:51.18 (57.26)
 17 Glencoe                                           3:52.06    3:52.19        
     1) Maya Ahluwalia 12               2) Anna Pagel 11                  
     3) Emma Johnston 9                 4) Elsie Pagel 9                  
                  28.11       59.72 (59.72)     1:26.68 (26.96)     1:58.02 (58.30)
        2:24.77 (26.75)     2:55.55 (57.53)     3:22.43 (26.88)     3:52.19 (56.64)
 18 Sheldon                                           3:52.82    3:56.17        
     1) Rachel Bang 12                  2) Anika Harkins 11               
     3) Stephanie Mueller 10            4) Andrea Corbin 11               
                  28.04       58.69 (58.69)     1:26.82 (28.13)     1:56.85 (58.16)
        2:25.36 (28.51)   3:02.49 (1:05.64)     3:24.45 (21.96)     3:56.17 (53.68)
 
Event 22  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
          6A: ! 3:08.01   2/16/2013 Sunset, Sunse                              
                         J Zoucha, J Hurwitz, T Furnary, C Stitt           
        OSAA: @ 3:08.01   2/16/2013 Sunset                                     
                         J Zoucha, J Hurwitz, T Furnary, C Stitt           
    National: * 2:54.43                                                        
                3:06.58  AA
                3:09.68  AA-C
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Jesuit                                            3:14.69    3:08.96 AA-C   
     1) Trent Martinez 9                2) Paolo Casas 11                 
     3) Sean Calkins 12                 4) Anthony Nosack 11              
                  22.76       47.09 (47.09)     1:09.44 (22.35)     1:33.99 (46.90)
        1:56.65 (22.66)     2:21.26 (47.27)     2:44.10 (22.84)     3:08.96 (47.70)
  2 West Salem                                        3:17.70    3:12.99        
     1) Ryan Wetzel 12                  2) Victor Werner-Bustamante 10    
     3) Andrew Kauffman 12              4) Micah Masei 11                 
                  22.91       48.65 (48.65)     1:12.09 (23.44)     1:37.70 (49.05)
        2:00.77 (23.07)     2:25.90 (48.20)     2:48.49 (22.59)     3:12.99 (47.09)
  3 Sunset                                            3:15.68    3:13.93        
     1) Colin Aslett 11                 2) Sam Shelley 12                 
     3) Austin Chang 11                 4) Caspar Corbeau 9               
                  23.76       49.59 (49.59)     1:12.76 (23.17)     1:38.81 (49.22)
        2:01.84 (23.03)     2:27.09 (48.28)     2:49.28 (22.19)     3:13.93 (46.84)
  4 Lake Oswego                                       3:17.73    3:14.68        
     1) Douglas Heymann 10              2) Jordan Leis 11                 
     3) Logan Kojiro 12                 4) Edward Kang 12                 
                  23.90       49.30 (49.30)     1:12.49 (23.19)     1:38.45 (49.15)
        2:01.73 (23.28)     2:27.49 (49.04)     2:49.93 (22.44)     3:14.68 (47.19)
  5 Lakeridge                                         3:18.86    3:16.12        
     1) CJ Hansen 11                    2) Matthew McComish 10            
     3) Sam Swaim 12                    4) Liam O'Shea 12                 
                  23.62       50.28 (50.28)     1:13.07 (22.79)     1:39.11 (48.83)
        2:02.19 (23.08)     2:28.25 (49.14)     2:51.07 (22.82)     3:16.12 (47.87)
  6 Beaverton                                         3:18.83    3:18.32        
     1) Cortlandt Nelsen 12             2) Hunter Kenney 12               
     3) Addison Beard 11                4) Van Mathias 10                 
                  23.58       49.20 (49.20)     1:13.07 (23.87)     1:40.57 (51.37)
        2:04.00 (23.43)     2:31.17 (50.60)     2:53.40 (22.23)     3:18.32 (47.15)
B - Final
  7 South Eugene                                      3:20.11    3:17.16        
     1) John Davidson 12                2) Marty Toney 12                 
     3) Anzo DeGiulio 9                 4) Noah Mifsud 12                 
                  23.39       48.35 (48.35)     1:12.42 (24.07)     1:39.55 (51.20)
        2:03.13 (23.58)     2:28.68 (49.13)     2:51.88 (23.20)     3:17.16 (48.48)
  8 Tigard                                            3:20.78    3:17.81        
     1) Ben Miller 9                    2) Cameron Oldham 12              
     3) Jonathan Irving 12              4) Kyle Miller 12                 
                  24.07       50.19 (50.19)     1:14.20 (24.01)     1:41.16 (50.97)
                            2:31.29 (50.13)     2:53.41 (22.12)     3:17.81 (46.52)
  9 McMinnville                                       3:19.28    3:19.11        
     1) Hunter Harris 10                2) Levi Burres 10                 
     3) Garrett Sutton 10               4) Giovanni Mariotti 12           
                  24.33       50.45 (50.45)     1:14.41 (23.96)     1:40.14 (49.69)
        2:04.28 (24.14)     2:30.45 (50.31)     2:53.77 (23.32)     3:19.11 (48.66)
 10 Roseburg                                          3:22.40    3:21.58        
     1) Stephen Stoddard 12             2) Wesley Becherer 11             
     3) Robert Gosman 10                4) Carson Murphy 12               
                  24.60       50.14 (50.14)     1:14.45 (24.31)     1:41.06 (50.92)
        2:04.69 (23.63)     2:31.63 (50.57)     2:55.04 (23.41)     3:21.58 (49.95)
 11 Canby                                             3:24.54    3:22.15        
     1) Zach Scroggy 11                 2) Jarod Spencer 10               
     3) Michael Haring 11               4) Cole DeRisio 12                
                  23.77       51.42 (51.42)     1:15.68 (24.26)     1:42.85 (51.43)
        2:06.68 (23.83)     2:32.75 (49.90)     2:55.72 (22.97)     3:22.15 (49.40)
 12 South Salem                                       3:22.17    3:26.14        
     1) Paul Lomax 11                   2) Christian Richey 10            
     3) Bryan Kelly 12                  4) Tyler Cook 10                  
                  23.90       49.60 (49.60)     1:15.92 (26.32)     1:45.59 (55.99)
        2:09.23 (23.64)     2:35.88 (50.29)     2:59.51 (23.63)     3:26.14 (50.26)
Preliminaries
 13 Southridge                                        3:24.85                   
     1) Jacob Encinas 10                2) Nathan Hoppenrath 11           
     3) Arthur Kichatov 10              4) Kieran Halewyn 11              
 14 Cleveland                                         3:25.09                   
     1) Rees Kyle 10                    2) Joseph Henderson 12            
     3) Tanner Montagriff-Peck 11       4) Tyler Soo 12                   
 15 Clackamas                                         3:26.59                   
     1) Max Larson 10                   2) Nicholas Garvin 11             
     3) Collin Cribbs 12                4) Collin McGuire 11              
 16 Glencoe                                           3:27.11                   
     1) Stone Westergaard 11            2) Hayden Kirkpatrick 9           
     3) Nathan Bennett 12               4) Brett Champlin 9               
 17 David Douglas                                     3:27.74                   
     1) Izaya Owotor 12                 2) Raymond Pham 11                
     3) Casey Hutchinson 11             4) Phuc Tran 10                   
 18 Barlow                                            3:28.28                   
     1) Dash McKay 11                   2) Gavin Jette 12                 
     3) Razvan Fit 11                   4) Drew Turner 9                  
 
Event 22  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
          6A: ! 3:08.01   2/16/2013 Sunset, Sunse                              
                         J Zoucha, J Hurwitz, T Furnary, C Stitt           
        OSAA: @ 3:08.01   2/16/2013 Sunset                                     
                         J Zoucha, J Hurwitz, T Furnary, C Stitt           
    National: * 2:54.43                                                        
                3:06.58  AA
                3:09.68  AA-C
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Jesuit                                            3:12.43    3:14.69        
     1) Trent Martinez 9                2) Paolo Casas 11                 
     3) Sean Calkins 12                 4) Anthony Nosack 11              
                  23.63       48.87 (48.87)     1:12.03 (23.16)     1:36.80 (47.93)
        1:59.81 (23.01)     2:25.00 (48.20)     2:48.92 (23.92)     3:14.69 (49.69)
  2 Sunset                                            3:18.75    3:15.68        
     1) Colin Aslett 11                 2) Sam Shelley 12                 
     3) Austin Chang 11                 4) Caspar Corbeau 9               
                  24.04       50.07 (50.07)     1:13.54 (23.47)     1:39.48 (49.41)
        2:02.84 (23.36)     2:28.18 (48.70)     2:50.79 (22.61)     3:15.68 (47.50)
  3 West Salem                                        3:20.47    3:17.70        
     1) Ryan Wetzel 12                  2) Victor Werner-Bustamante 10    
     3) Andrew Kauffman 12              4) Micah Masei 11                 
                  23.59       49.49 (49.49)     1:13.47 (23.98)     1:39.25 (49.76)
        2:02.62 (23.37)     2:28.83 (49.58)     2:52.23 (23.40)     3:17.70 (48.87)
  4 Lake Oswego                                       3:17.24    3:17.73        
     1) Douglas Heymann 10              2) Jordan Leis 11                 
     3) Logan Kojiro 12                 4) Edward Kang 12                 
                  24.18       49.73 (49.73)     1:13.17 (23.44)     1:39.43 (49.70)
        2:03.21 (23.78)     2:29.88 (50.45)     2:52.71 (22.83)     3:17.73 (47.85)
  5 Beaverton                                         3:18.09    3:18.83        
     1) Cortlandt Nelsen 12             2) Hunter Kenney 12               
     3) Addison Beard 11                4) Van Mathias 10                 
                  23.89       49.22 (49.22)     1:13.11 (23.89)     1:41.05 (51.83)
        2:04.53 (23.48)     2:31.48 (50.43)     2:53.94 (22.46)     3:18.83 (47.35)
  6 Lakeridge                                         3:18.04    3:18.86        
     1) CJ Hansen 11                    2) Matthew McComish 10            
     3) Sam Swaim 12                    4) Liam O'Shea 12                 
                  24.41       51.53 (51.53)     1:14.77 (23.24)     1:40.82 (49.29)
        2:04.50 (23.68)     2:31.07 (50.25)     2:54.09 (23.02)     3:18.86 (47.79)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 McMinnville                                       3:20.43    3:19.28        
     1) Garrett Sutton 10               2) Giovanni Mariotti 12           
     3) Hunter Harris 10                4) Levi Burres 10                 
                  24.03       50.83 (50.83)     1:14.28 (23.45)     1:39.86 (49.03)
        2:03.96 (24.10)     2:29.78 (49.92)     2:53.61 (23.83)     3:19.28 (49.50)
  8 South Eugene                                      3:17.49    3:20.11        
     1) John Davidson 12                2) Marty Toney 12                 
     3) Anzo DeGiulio 9                 4) Noah Mifsud 12                 
                  23.74       48.97 (48.97)     1:13.59 (24.62)     1:40.72 (51.75)
        2:04.70 (23.98)     2:31.01 (50.29)     2:54.64 (23.63)     3:20.11 (49.10)
  9 Tigard                                            3:22.06    3:20.78        
     1) Ben Miller 9                    2) Cameron Oldham 12              
     3) Jonathan Irving 12              4) Kyle Miller 12                 
                  24.05       50.35 (50.35)     1:14.36 (24.01)     1:42.08 (51.73)
        2:07.10 (25.02)     2:34.02 (51.94)     2:56.27 (22.25)     3:20.78 (46.76)
 10 South Salem                                       3:19.52    3:22.17        
     1) Paul Lomax 11                   2) Daisuke Fitial 11              
     3) Bryan Kelly 12                  4) Tyler Cook 10                  
                  23.80       49.91 (49.91)     1:14.32 (24.41)     1:42.26 (52.35)
        2:06.13 (23.87)     2:32.40 (50.14)     2:56.04 (23.64)     3:22.17 (49.77)
 11 Roseburg                                          3:20.69    3:22.40        
     1) Stephen Stoddard 12             2) Wesley Becherer 11             
     3) Robert Gosman 10                4) Carson Murphy 12               
                  24.52       50.21 (50.21)     1:14.90 (24.69)     1:41.90 (51.69)
        2:05.66 (23.76)     2:32.96 (51.06)     2:56.50 (23.54)     3:22.40 (49.44)
 12 Canby                                             3:25.93    3:24.54        
     1) Zach Scroggy 11                 2) Jarod Spencer 10               
     3) Michael Haring 11               4) Cole DeRisio 12                
                  24.07       52.42 (52.42)     1:16.77 (24.35)     1:44.47 (52.05)
        2:08.83 (24.36)     2:36.11 (51.64)     2:58.97 (22.86)     3:24.54 (48.43)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 13 Southridge                                        3:23.67    3:24.85        
     1) Jacob Encinas 10                2) Nathan Hoppenrath 11           
     3) Arthur Kichatov 10              4) Kieran Halewyn 11              
                  24.26       51.28 (51.28)     1:15.01 (23.73)     1:41.40 (50.12)
        2:05.86 (24.46)     2:33.33 (51.93)     2:57.63 (24.30)     3:24.85 (51.52)
 14 Cleveland                                         3:25.92    3:25.09        
     1) Rees Kyle 10                    2) Joseph Henderson 12            
     3) Tanner Montagriff-Peck 11       4) Tyler Soo 12                   
                  23.64       49.31 (49.31)     1:15.82 (26.51)     1:44.73 (55.42)
        2:09.33 (24.60)     2:35.97 (51.24)     2:59.50 (23.53)     3:25.09 (49.12)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 15 Clackamas                                         3:24.69    3:26.59        
     1) Max Larson 10                   2) Nicholas Garvin 11             
     3) Collin Cribbs 12                4) Collin McGuire 11              
                  25.54       53.01 (53.01)     1:17.98 (24.97)     1:45.64 (52.63)
        2:10.30 (24.66)     2:37.43 (51.79)     3:00.62 (23.19)     3:26.59 (49.16)
 16 Glencoe                                           3:24.92    3:27.11        
     1) Stone Westergaard 11            2) Hayden Kirkpatrick 9           
     3) Nathan Bennett 12               4) Brett Champlin 9               
                  25.10       52.72 (52.72)     1:18.29 (25.57)     1:47.40 (54.68)
        2:11.00 (23.60)     2:36.77 (49.37)     3:00.71 (23.94)     3:27.11 (50.34)
 17 David Douglas                                     3:27.67    3:27.74        
     1) Izaya Owotor 12                 2) Raymond Pham 11                
     3) Casey Hutchinson 11             4) Phuc Tran 10                   
                  23.88       49.64 (49.64)     1:14.19 (24.55)     1:42.24 (52.60)
        2:07.03 (24.79)     2:35.32 (53.08)     3:00.25 (24.93)     3:27.74 (52.42)
 18 Barlow                                            3:26.81    3:28.28        
     1) Dash McKay 11                   2) Gavin Jette 12                 
     3) Razvan Fit 11                   4) Drew Turner 9                  
                  24.51       51.25 (51.25)     1:16.76 (25.51)     1:44.66 (53.41)
        2:09.58 (24.92)     2:37.01 (52.35)     3:01.35 (24.34)     3:28.28 (51.27)
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 22                    
 
  1. Jesuit                              187   2. Lakeridge                           138
  3. Sunset                              123   4. West Linn                           115
  5. Lake Oswego                         105   6. Southridge                           81
  7. Century                              62   8. Clackamas                            55
  9. Tigard                               52  10. Lincoln                              49
 11. Grant                                38  12. Centennial                           32
 13. Oregon City                          26  14. Thurston                             25
 15. Westview                             24  16. Wilson                               23
 16. Aloha                                23  18. David Douglas                        19
 19. Barlow                               18  20. Cleveland                            17
 21. McNary                               15  22. Franklin                             11
 23. St Mary's Academy                    10  23. South Salem                          10
 25. McMinnville                           7  25. Gresham                               7
 25. Forest Grove                          7  28. West Salem                            6
 29. South Eugene                          5  30. Tualatin                              4
 30. Glencoe                               4  32. Canby                                 3
 33. Newberg                               1                                             
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 22                     
 
  1. Jesuit                              239   2. McMinnville                          98
  3. Sunset                               91   4. Lake Oswego                          90
  5. West Salem                           88   6. South Eugene                         61
  6. Lakeridge                            61   6. Beaverton                            61
  9. Tigard                               52  10. Westview                             46
 10. Grant                                46  10. Lincoln                              46
 13. Roseburg                             38  14. Century                              37
 15. Oregon City                          35  16. Cleveland                            33
 17. Central Catholic                     31  18. Glencoe                            23.5
 19. Wilson                               23  20. South Salem                          22
 21. Canby                              15.5  22. Centennial                           12
 23. David Douglas                        10  24. Sprague                               8
 24. Thurston                              8  26. Reynolds                              6
 27. West Linn                             5  28. Forest Grove                          4
 29. Madison                               3  30. Sheldon                               2
 30. Barlow                                2  30. Sherwood                              2
 33. Tualatin                              1                                             

Results Link Embed HTML: