SwimmingWorld.com - Online home of the International Swimming Hall of Fame JOIN ISHOF!

2016 Oregon 5A State High School Championships - Meet Results


2/20/2016 - 2/20/2016  
Licensed to Mt. Hood Aquatics               HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 6.0 2/20/2016
                      OSAA / U.S. BANK / LES SCHWAB TIRES                      
                     2016 5A SWIMMING STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS                      
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
          5A: # 1:48.48   2/20/2010 Crescent Valley                            
                         C Krizan, J Iverson, H Barkdoll, L Allen          
        OSAA: @ 1:46.01   2/20/2010 Lakeridge                                  
                         K Turner, A Wiley, J Dahl, L Burris               
    National: ! 1:39.25                                                        
                1:45.59  AA
                1:47.45  AA-C
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Bend                                              1:52.48    1:51.37        
     1) Elliyana Ferrin 11              2) Carmen Hansen 10               
     3) Rebecca Murphy 11               4) Julia North 12                 
                  26.30       58.61 (32.31)     1:26.84 (28.23)     1:51.37 (24.53)
  2 Mountain View                                     1:54.09    1:51.81        
     1) Teresa Cobb 11                  2) Kennedy Bright 11              
     3) Emma Brady 9                    4) Chelsea Evans 11               
                  28.40       59.79 (31.39)     1:26.11 (26.32)     1:51.81 (25.70)
  3 Summit                                            1:53.70    1:53.23        
     1) Alison Epple 12                 2) Mikayla Grover 12              
     3) Erin Tyler 11                   4) Gianna Belza 12                
                  28.74     1:00.17 (31.43)     1:27.68 (27.51)     1:53.23 (25.55)
  4 Crescent Valley                                   1:54.20    1:53.45        
     1) Lindsey Soule 10                2) Rylie Ball 11                  
     3) Reina Watkins 10                4) Rachel Shaw 10                 
                  27.78     1:00.86 (33.08)     1:27.71 (26.85)     1:53.45 (25.74)
  5 Marist Catholic                                   1:59.42    2:00.09        
     1) Amanda Allender 10              2) Ariana Buchanan 12             
     3) Marissa Gibson 12               4) Brittan Silver 11              
                  30.16     1:05.12 (34.96)     1:33.86 (28.74)     2:00.09 (26.23)
  6 South Albany                                      2:03.05    2:02.80        
     1) Jessica Robinson 11             2) Molly Beamer 12                
     3) Mickayla Timberlake 9           4) Kihana Martinez 9              
                  29.06     1:01.38 (32.32)     1:33.84 (32.46)     2:02.80 (28.96)
Preliminaries
  7 Hillsboro                                         2:04.33                   
     1) Katelyn Fessenden 11            2) Leslie Huerta 12               
     3) Allyson Stansell 10             4) Lauren Morrison 12             
  8 Lebanon                                           2:05.33                   
     1) Laura Evans 11                  2) Isabella Ayala 9               
     3) Piper Engler 11                 4) Ryleigh Perkins 10             
  9 The Dalles-Dufur                                  2:07.90                   
     1) Molly Nelson 11                 2) Natalie Varland 9              
     3) Hannah Weeks 11                 4) Maya Hernandez 11              
 10 Silverton                                         2:07.97                   
     1) Megan Brockamp 11               2) Grace Haury 9                  
     3) Emily Dillon 11                 4) Lindsey Orr 12                 
 11 La Salle Prep                                     2:09.07                   
     1) Kiley Russell 10                2) Sydney Nakagawa 10             
     3) Meredith Marcinko 11            4) Madlin Nichols 9               
 12 Liberty                                           2:09.08                   
     1) Brianna Blasingame 10           2) Kirstin Hicks 11               
     3) Brianna Tuy 9                   4) Tori Anderson 9                
 
Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
          5A: # 1:48.48   2/20/2010 Crescent Valley                            
                         C Krizan, J Iverson, H Barkdoll, L Allen          
        OSAA: @ 1:46.01   2/20/2010 Lakeridge                                  
                         K Turner, A Wiley, J Dahl, L Burris               
    National: ! 1:39.25                                                        
                1:45.59  AA
                1:47.45  AA-C
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Bend                                              1:51.47    1:52.48        
     1) Elliyana Ferrin 11              2) Carmen Hansen 10               
     3) Rebecca Murphy 11               4) Julia North 12                 
                  26.34       59.93 (33.59)     1:27.92 (27.99)     1:52.48 (24.56)
  2 Summit                                            1:54.92    1:53.70        
     1) Alison Epple 12                 2) Mikayla Grover 12              
     3) Erin Tyler 11                   4) Gianna Belza 12                
  3 Mountain View                                     1:54.44    1:54.09        
     1) Teresa Cobb 11                  2) Kennedy Bright 11              
     3) Emma Brady 9                    4) Chelsea Evans 11               
                  29.10     1:00.54 (31.44)     1:28.18 (27.64)     1:54.09 (25.91)
  4 Crescent Valley                                   1:53.91    1:54.20        
     1) Lindsey Soule 10                2) Rylie Ball 11                  
     3) Reina Watkins 10                4) Rachel Shaw 10                 
  5 Marist Catholic                                   2:00.22    1:59.42        
     1) Amanda Allender 10              2) Ariana Buchanan 12             
     3) Marissa Gibson 12               4) Brittan Silver 11              
                  29.92     1:03.84 (33.92)     1:32.41 (28.57)     1:59.42 (27.01)
  6 South Albany                                      2:03.44    2:03.05        
     1) Jessica Robinson 11             2) Molly Beamer 12                
     3) Mickayla Timberlake 9           4) Kihana Martinez 9              
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 Hillsboro                                         2:09.30    2:04.33        
     1) Katelyn Fessenden 11            2) Leslie Huerta 12               
     3) Allyson Stansell 10             4) Lauren Morrison 12             
                  35.00     1:10.16 (35.16)     1:38.61 (28.45)     2:04.33 (25.72)
  8 Lebanon                                           2:06.54    2:05.33        
     1) Laura Evans 11                  2) Isabella Ayala 9               
     3) Piper Engler 11                 4) Ryleigh Perkins 10             
                  45.33     1:09.46 (24.13)     1:37.71 (28.25)     2:05.33 (27.62)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 The Dalles-Dufur                                  2:10.75    2:07.90        
     1) Molly Nelson 11                 2) Natalie Varland 9              
     3) Hannah Weeks 11                 4) Maya Hernandez 11              
 10 Silverton                                         2:08.57    2:07.97        
     1) Megan Brockamp 11               2) Grace Haury 9                  
     3) Emily Dillon 11                 4) Lindsey Orr 12                 
 11 La Salle Prep                                     2:07.39    2:09.07        
     1) Kiley Russell 10                2) Sydney Nakagawa 10             
     3) Meredith Marcinko 11            4) Madlin Nichols 9               
 12 Liberty                                           2:07.74    2:09.08        
     1) Brianna Blasingame 10           2) Kirstin Hicks 11               
     3) Brianna Tuy 9                   4) Tori Anderson 9                
                  32.53     1:09.07 (36.54)     1:39.83 (30.76)     2:09.08 (29.25)
 
Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
          5A: # 1:37.50   2/21/2015 Summit, Summit                             
                         J Hartmeier, T Mercer, T Brewer, B Halligan       
        OSAA: @ 1:33.54   2/16/2013 Sunset                                     
                         T Furnary, C Hurwitz, J Zoucha, C Stitt           
    National: ! 1:27.74                                                        
                1:34.13  AA
                1:35.69  AA-C
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Liberty                                           1:43.09    1:41.29        
     1) Max Woodbury 10                 2) Carson Welter 10               
     3) Daniel Lupro 12                 4) Caleb Allison 12               
                  25.40       54.29 (28.89)     1:17.45 (23.16)     1:41.29 (23.84)
  2 Springfield                                       1:43.21    1:41.65        
     1) Elijah Dapkus 9                 2) Shane Williams 12              
     3) Tristan James 11                4) Bradley Martin 11              
                  27.18       55.08 (27.90)     1:18.07 (22.99)     1:41.65 (23.58)
  3 Mountain View                                     1:45.29    1:43.32        
     1) Christopher Davami 9            2) Griffin McKean 9               
     3) Jonathan Davami 11              4) Logan Stevens 12               
                  27.74       55.85 (28.11)     1:19.89 (24.04)     1:43.32 (23.43)
  4 Summit                                            1:45.02    1:43.59        
     1) Nate Coleman 12                 2) Taj Mercer 11                  
     3) Tristan Todd 12                 4) Logan Todd 10                  
                  27.36       55.79 (28.43)     1:20.77 (24.98)     1:43.59 (22.82)
  5 Bend                                              1:44.79    1:43.91        
     1) Matthew Howell 11               2) Garrett Ross 12                
     3) Cole Moore 12                   4) Kurt Felder 10                 
                  27.11       55.81 (28.70)     1:21.29 (25.48)     1:43.91 (22.62)
  6 Pendleton                                         1:45.26    1:45.07        
     1) Jon Jennings 11                 2) Dylan Clemons 12               
     3) TJ O'Hanlon 12                  4) Lukas Johnson 12               
                  25.29       54.68 (29.39)     1:21.94 (27.26)     1:45.07 (23.13)
Preliminaries
  7 South Albany                                      1:45.50                   
     1) Zack Gardner 11                 2) Bryce Dickerson 12             
     3) Ian Walker 12                   4) Bodey Richmond 11              
  8 Hillsboro                                         1:49.04                   
     1) Ryan Clark 12                   2) Matthew Peterkort 10           
     3) Nathan Claxton 9                4) Caden Spangler 10              
  9 La Salle Prep                                     1:49.51                   
     1) Keenan Robinson 12              2) Matthew Williams 12            
     3) Jason Waters 11                 4) Ly Van 11                      
 10 Marist Catholic                                   1:50.50                   
     1) Alex McQuaid 12                 2) Ben Thompson 11                
     3) Chris Allender 9                4) Kameron Lajoie 12              
 11 Churchill                                         1:52.08                   
     1) Caleb Dean 12                   2) Peter Thompson 10              
     3) Sam Jensen 11                   4) Alex Arscott 11                
 12 Lebanon                                           1:52.88                   
     1) Mitchell Regan 9                2) Scott Charley 10               
     3) Cameron McKee 10                4) Jordan Bass 10                 
 
Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
          5A: # 1:37.50   2/21/2015 Summit, Summit                             
                         J Hartmeier, T Mercer, T Brewer, B Halligan       
        OSAA: @ 1:33.54   2/16/2013 Sunset                                     
                         T Furnary, C Hurwitz, J Zoucha, C Stitt           
    National: ! 1:27.74                                                        
                1:34.13  AA
                1:35.69  AA-C
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Liberty                                           1:44.32    1:43.09        
     1) Max Woodbury 10                 2) Carson Welter 10               
     3) Daniel Lupro 12                 4) Caleb Allison 12               
                  25.66       55.01 (29.35)     1:18.86 (23.85)     1:43.09 (24.23)
  2 Springfield                                       1:42.72    1:43.21        
     1) Elijah Dapkus 9                 2) Shane Williams 12              
     3) Tristan James 11                4) Bradley Martin 11              
                  27.28       56.01 (28.73)     1:19.53 (23.52)     1:43.21 (23.68)
  3 Bend                                              1:44.56    1:44.79        
     1) Matthew Howell 11               2) Garrett Ross 12                
     3) Cole Moore 12                   4) Kurt Felder 10                 
                  27.46       56.36 (28.90)     1:22.10 (25.74)     1:44.79 (22.69)
  4 Summit                                            1:45.99    1:45.02        
     1) Nate Coleman 12                 2) Taj Mercer 11                  
     3) Tristan Todd 12                 4) Logan Todd 10                  
                  27.69       56.75 (29.06)     1:21.91 (25.16)     1:45.02 (23.11)
  5 Pendleton                                         1:47.20    1:45.26        
     1) Jon Jennings 11                 2) Dylan Clemons 12               
     3) TJ O'Hanlon 12                  4) Lukas Johnson 12               
                  25.25       54.67 (29.42)     1:22.06 (27.39)     1:45.26 (23.20)
  6 Mountain View                                     1:44.79    1:45.29        
     1) Christopher Davami 9            2) Griffin McKean 9               
     3) Jonathan Davami 11              4) Logan Stevens 12               
                  28.22       57.29 (29.07)     1:21.85 (24.56)     1:45.29 (23.44)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 South Albany                                      1:44.70    1:45.50        
     1) Zack Gardner 11                 2) Bryce Dickerson 12             
     3) Ian Walker 12                   4) Bodey Richmond 11              
                  26.27       53.78 (27.51)     1:20.80 (27.02)     1:45.50 (24.70)
  8 Hillsboro                                         1:51.36    1:49.04        
     1) Ryan Clark 12                   2) Matthew Peterkort 10           
     3) Nathan Claxton 9                4) Caden Spangler 10              
                  27.36       58.32 (30.96)     1:24.80 (26.48)     1:49.04 (24.24)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 La Salle Prep                                     1:49.50    1:49.51        
     1) Keenan Robinson 12              2) Matthew Williams 12            
     3) Jason Waters 11                 4) Ly Van 11                      
                  25.80       59.69 (33.89)     1:25.37 (25.68)     1:49.51 (24.14)
 10 Marist Catholic                                   1:50.56    1:50.50        
     1) Alex McQuaid 12                 2) Ben Thompson 11                
     3) Chris Allender 9                4) Kameron Lajoie 12              
                  31.54       59.19 (27.65)     1:25.96 (26.77)     1:50.50 (24.54)
 11 Churchill                                         1:49.70    1:52.08        
     1) Caleb Dean 12                   2) Peter Thompson 10              
     3) Sam Jensen 11                   4) Alex Arscott 11                
                  26.77       56.70 (29.93)     1:25.53 (28.83)     1:52.08 (26.55)
 12 Lebanon                                           1:53.22    1:52.88        
     1) Mitchell Regan 9                2) Scott Charley 10               
     3) Cameron McKee 10                4) Jordan Bass 10                 
                  31.42     1:02.67 (31.25)     1:28.51 (25.84)     1:52.88 (24.37)
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
          5A: # 1:47.96   2/16/2013 Grace Carlson, Wilson                      
        OSAA: @ 1:47.96   2/16/2013 Grace Carlson, Wilson                      
    National: ! 1:42.81                                                        
                1:49.09  AA
                1:50.82  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Merritt Allen             12 Summit               1:53.33    1:52.40        
                  25.60       53.65 (28.05)     1:22.90 (29.25)     1:52.40 (29.50)
  2 Dhani Freeland            12 Hood River Valle     1:54.09    1:53.74        
                  26.19       54.58 (28.39)     1:23.89 (29.31)     1:53.74 (29.85)
  3 Emma Brady                 9 Mountain View        1:57.55    1:54.86        
                  26.42       55.02 (28.60)     1:24.79 (29.77)     1:54.86 (30.07)
  4 Rachel Larsen             11 Marist Catholic      1:57.38    1:58.68        
                  27.26       57.16 (29.90)     1:28.41 (31.25)     1:58.68 (30.27)
  5 Lily Chrisman              9 Summit               1:58.84    1:58.88        
                  27.49       57.92 (30.43)     1:28.92 (31.00)     1:58.88 (29.96)
  6 Jolie-Rae Ford            11 Dallas               1:59.09    2:01.47        
                  27.79       58.83 (31.04)     1:30.41 (31.58)     2:01.47 (31.06)
Preliminaries
  7 Chloe Bowman              10 Crescent Valley      1:59.21                   
  8 Julia Gorman              12 Mountain View        2:01.59                   
  9 Sydney Nakagawa           10 La Salle Prep        2:05.28                   
 10 Leslie Huerta             12 Hillsboro            2:07.74                   
 11 Erika Valdez              11 Springfield          2:08.31                   
 12 Caroline de Ocampo         9 Summit               2:09.83                   
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
          5A: # 1:47.96   2/16/2013 Grace Carlson, Wilson                      
        OSAA: @ 1:47.96   2/16/2013 Grace Carlson, Wilson                      
    National: ! 1:42.81                                                        
                1:49.09  AA
                1:50.82  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Merritt Allen             12 Summit               1:55.16    1:53.33        
                  25.70       53.98 (28.28)     1:23.28 (29.30)     1:53.33 (30.05)
  2 Dhani Freeland            12 Hood River Valle     1:57.89    1:54.09        
                  26.40       55.17 (28.77)     1:24.76 (29.59)     1:54.09 (29.33)
  3 Rachel Larsen             11 Marist Catholic      1:58.19    1:57.38        
                  27.16       56.69 (29.53)     1:27.01 (30.32)     1:57.38 (30.37)
  4 Emma Brady                 9 Mountain View        1:59.17    1:57.55        
                  27.38       56.79 (29.41)     1:27.36 (30.57)     1:57.55 (30.19)
  5 Lily Chrisman              9 Summit               2:00.28    1:58.84        
                  27.42       57.31 (29.89)     1:28.19 (30.88)     1:58.84 (30.65)
  6 Jolie-Rae Ford            11 Dallas               2:01.62    1:59.09        
                  27.86       57.98 (30.12)     1:28.89 (30.91)     1:59.09 (30.20)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 Chloe Bowman              10 Crescent Valley      1:58.04    1:59.21        
                  27.70       57.60 (29.90)     1:28.13 (30.53)     1:59.21 (31.08)
  8 Julia Gorman              12 Mountain View        2:01.20    2:01.59        
                  27.77       57.88 (30.11)     1:28.71 (30.83)     2:01.59 (32.88)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Sydney Nakagawa           10 La Salle Prep        2:04.73    2:05.28        
                  27.64       58.48 (30.84)     1:31.90 (33.42)     2:05.28 (33.38)
 10 Leslie Huerta             12 Hillsboro            2:06.53    2:07.74        
                  29.25     1:01.40 (32.15)     1:34.45 (33.05)     2:07.74 (33.29)
 11 Erika Valdez              11 Springfield          2:07.57    2:08.31        
                  29.54     1:01.37 (31.83)     1:34.73 (33.36)     2:08.31 (33.58)
 12 Caroline de Ocampo         9 Summit               2:08.93    2:09.83        
                  29.41     1:01.74 (32.33)     1:35.35 (33.61)     2:09.83 (34.48)
 
Event 4  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
          5A: # 1:39.98   2/18/2007 Logan Storie, Corvallis                    
        OSAA: @ 1:38.43   2/15/2008 Brett Nagle, David Douglas                 
    National: ! 1:33.83                                                        
                1:39.07  AA
                1:40.69  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Benjamin Brockman         12 Bend                 1:43.20    1:42.79        
                  24.45       50.68 (26.23)     1:16.70 (26.02)     1:42.79 (26.09)
  2 Tristan James             11 Springfield          1:47.47    1:44.52        
                  24.99       51.32 (26.33)     1:17.92 (26.60)     1:44.52 (26.60)
  3 Christian Offenhauser     12 Bend                 1:46.18    1:45.80        
                  24.90       51.68 (26.78)     1:18.71 (27.03)     1:45.80 (27.09)
  4 Chaz Stafford             10 Springfield          1:49.30    1:48.88        
                  25.23       52.20 (26.97)     1:20.32 (28.12)     1:48.88 (28.56)
  5 Mitchell Morrison         11 Hillsboro            1:52.24    1:51.72        
                  25.14       53.41 (28.27)     1:22.32 (28.91)     1:51.72 (29.40)
  6 Henry Keeney              11 North Eugene         1:53.28    1:54.87        
                  26.53       55.58 (29.05)     1:25.60 (30.02)     1:54.87 (29.27)
Preliminaries
  7 Christian Bergin          11 Summit               1:53.79                   
  8 Darrin Breshears          12 Lebanon              1:54.73                   
  9 Zack Gardner              11 South Albany         1:55.56                   
 10 Carson Welter             10 Liberty              1:57.91                   
 11 Peter Thompson            10 Churchill            1:58.38                   
 12 Cameron Marquez-Villegas  12 Hood River Valle     2:01.45                   
 
Event 4  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
          5A: # 1:39.98   2/18/2007 Logan Storie, Corvallis                    
        OSAA: @ 1:38.43   2/15/2008 Brett Nagle, David Douglas                 
    National: ! 1:33.83                                                        
                1:39.07  AA
                1:40.69  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Benjamin Brockman         12 Bend                 1:43.86    1:43.20        
                  24.09       49.67 (25.58)     1:16.31 (26.64)     1:43.20 (26.89)
  2 Christian Offenhauser     12 Bend                 1:50.03    1:46.18        
                  24.97       51.82 (26.85)     1:19.45 (27.63)     1:46.18 (26.73)
  3 Tristan James             11 Springfield          1:46.93    1:47.47        
                  25.67       52.77 (27.10)     1:20.10 (27.33)     1:47.47 (27.37)
  4 Chaz Stafford             10 Springfield          1:48.60    1:49.30        
                  25.64       52.90 (27.26)     1:21.05 (28.15)     1:49.30 (28.25)
  5 Mitchell Morrison         11 Hillsboro            1:51.40    1:52.24        
                  25.48       53.74 (28.26)     1:23.08 (29.34)     1:52.24 (29.16)
  6 Henry Keeney              11 North Eugene         1:53.56    1:53.28        
                  26.75       55.00 (28.25)     1:24.34 (29.34)     1:53.28 (28.94)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 Christian Bergin          11 Summit               1:53.26    1:53.79        
                  26.18       54.77 (28.59)     1:24.42 (29.65)     1:53.79 (29.37)
  8 Darrin Breshears          12 Lebanon              1:49.52    1:54.73        
                  25.76       54.77 (29.01)     1:25.06 (30.29)     1:54.73 (29.67)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Zack Gardner              11 South Albany         1:52.05    1:55.56        
                  26.03       55.23 (29.20)     1:25.66 (30.43)     1:55.56 (29.90)
 10 Carson Welter             10 Liberty              1:57.41    1:57.91        
                  27.06       57.35 (30.29)     1:27.70 (30.35)     1:57.91 (30.21)
 11 Peter Thompson            10 Churchill            1:54.58    1:58.38        
                  27.55       56.53 (28.98)     1:27.57 (31.04)     1:58.38 (30.81)
 12 Cameron Marquez-Villegas  12 Hood River Valle     2:00.83    2:01.45        
                  27.51       58.01 (30.50)     1:29.99 (31.98)     2:01.45 (31.46)
 
Event 5  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
          5A: # 2:04.99   2/19/2011 Jessie James, Corvallis                    
        OSAA: @ 1:58.95   2/19/2016 Keaton Blovad, Lakeridge                   
    National: ! 1:53.82                                                        
                2:02.49  AA
                2:04.60  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Alison Epple              12 Summit               2:06.45    2:05.42        
                  27.31       57.47 (30.16)     1:35.22 (37.75)     2:05.42 (30.20)
  2 Emily Brockman            10 Bend                 2:08.94    2:07.89        
                  27.49       59.74 (32.25)     1:36.80 (37.06)     2:07.89 (31.09)
  3 Elliyana Ferrin           11 Bend                 2:06.15    2:08.22        
                  28.28       58.97 (30.69)     1:37.53 (38.56)     2:08.22 (30.69)
  4 Teresa Cobb               11 Mountain View        2:10.19    2:08.79        
                  28.06     1:00.37 (32.31)     1:38.76 (38.39)     2:08.79 (30.03)
  5 Sarah Carr                10 Wilsonville          2:10.80    2:09.92        
                  27.92     1:00.76 (32.84)     1:38.99 (38.23)     2:09.92 (30.93)
  6 Mycah Ellis               11 Hillsboro            2:12.58    2:12.19        
                  28.68     1:02.65 (33.97)     1:40.80 (38.15)     2:12.19 (31.39)
Preliminaries
  7 Shelbi Hayzlett           11 Sandy                2:14.30                   
  8 Mikayla Grover            12 Summit               2:15.95                   
  9 Sarah Cordier              9 Crescent Valley      2:20.52                   
 10 Rachel Shaw               10 Crescent Valley      2:20.53                   
 11 Amanda Allender           10 Marist Catholic      2:23.55                   
 12 Allison Burke             10 Hood River Valle     2:30.21                   
 
Event 5  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
          5A: # 2:04.99   2/19/2011 Jessie James, Corvallis                    
        OSAA: @ 1:58.95   2/19/2016 Keaton Blovad, Lakeridge                   
    National: ! 1:53.82                                                        
                2:02.49  AA
                2:04.60  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Elliyana Ferrin           11 Bend                 2:11.45    2:06.15        
                  27.89       58.44 (30.55)     1:36.30 (37.86)     2:06.15 (29.85)
  2 Alison Epple              12 Summit               2:10.25    2:06.45        
                  28.38       58.61 (30.23)     1:36.30 (37.69)     2:06.45 (30.15)
  3 Emily Brockman            10 Bend                 2:13.21    2:08.94        
                  27.52     1:01.00 (33.48)     1:37.74 (36.74)     2:08.94 (31.20)
  4 Teresa Cobb               11 Mountain View        2:15.27    2:10.19        
                  28.51     1:01.12 (32.61)     1:39.48 (38.36)     2:10.19 (30.71)
  5 Sarah Carr                10 Wilsonville          2:11.85    2:10.80        
                  27.82     1:00.83 (33.01)     1:39.09 (38.26)     2:10.80 (31.71)
  6 Mycah Ellis               11 Hillsboro            2:10.36    2:12.58        
                  29.26     1:03.70 (34.44)     1:41.42 (37.72)     2:12.58 (31.16)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 Shelbi Hayzlett           11 Sandy                2:12.02    2:14.30        
                  28.19     1:02.12 (33.93)     1:42.53 (40.41)     2:14.30 (31.77)
  8 Mikayla Grover            12 Summit               2:18.50    2:15.95        
                  29.62     1:06.67 (37.05)     1:43.93 (37.26)     2:15.95 (32.02)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Sarah Cordier              9 Crescent Valley      2:15.90    2:20.52        
                  30.45     1:07.65 (37.20)     1:47.50 (39.85)     2:20.52 (33.02)
 10 Rachel Shaw               10 Crescent Valley      2:18.03    2:20.53        
                  29.85     1:05.96 (36.11)     1:47.33 (41.37)     2:20.53 (33.20)
 11 Amanda Allender           10 Marist Catholic      2:18.49    2:23.55        
                  30.67     1:06.45 (35.78)     1:49.23 (42.78)     2:23.55 (34.32)
 12 Allison Burke             10 Hood River Valle     2:27.12    2:30.21        
                  33.79     1:10.73 (36.94)     1:55.42 (44.69)     2:30.21 (34.79)
 
Event 6  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
          5A: # 1:50.81   2/22/2014 Carlos Hunnicutt, Springfield              
        OSAA: @ 1:49.02   2/22/2014 Patrick Mulcare, Southridge                
    National: ! 1:41.39                                                        
                1:50.28  AA
                1:52.59  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Paul Rogers               12 Bend                 1:59.19    1:53.55        
                  25.05       52.98 (27.93)     1:27.16 (34.18)     1:53.55 (26.39)
  2 Taj Mercer                11 Summit               2:00.89    1:59.51        
                  26.20       56.74 (30.54)     1:30.91 (34.17)     1:59.51 (28.60)
  3 Shane Williams            12 Springfield          2:02.79    2:00.14        
                  26.47       57.95 (31.48)     1:30.82 (32.87)     2:00.14 (29.32)
  4 Griffin McKean             9 Mountain View        2:04.98    2:03.25        
                  26.60       58.40 (31.80)     1:34.09 (35.69)     2:03.25 (29.16)
  5 Christopher Davami         9 Mountain View        2:07.89    2:08.49        
                  28.85     1:02.73 (33.88)     1:40.32 (37.59)     2:08.49 (28.17)
  6 David Walker              12 Hood River Valle     2:07.61    2:08.69        
                  27.85     1:00.13 (32.28)     1:37.63 (37.50)     2:08.69 (31.06)
Preliminaries
  7 Ty Ullmann                12 Springfield          2:08.81                   
  8 Josh Pangilinan            9 Liberty              2:09.85                   
  9 Andrew Clifford           12 The Dalles-Dufur     2:12.69                   
 10 Ian Kerr                   9 Springfield          2:13.77                   
 11 Jonathan Yordy             9 Lebanon              2:13.94                   
 12 Jason Orr                 10 Silverton            2:13.95                   
 
Event 6  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
          5A: # 1:50.81   2/22/2014 Carlos Hunnicutt, Springfield              
        OSAA: @ 1:49.02   2/22/2014 Patrick Mulcare, Southridge                
    National: ! 1:41.39                                                        
                1:50.28  AA
                1:52.59  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Paul Rogers               12 Bend                 1:55.21    1:59.19        
                  25.73       55.53 (29.80)     1:29.51 (33.98)     1:59.19 (29.68)
  2 Taj Mercer                11 Summit               2:01.52    2:00.89        
                  25.97       57.23 (31.26)     1:31.56 (34.33)     2:00.89 (29.33)
  3 Shane Williams            12 Springfield          2:00.61    2:02.79        
                  59.43     1:33.24 (33.81)     2:02.79 (29.55)                    
  4 Griffin McKean             9 Mountain View        2:04.01    2:04.98        
                  59.22     1:35.48 (36.26)     2:04.98 (29.50)                    
  5 David Walker              12 Hood River Valle     2:11.90    2:07.61        
                  27.95     1:00.45 (32.50)     1:37.25 (36.80)     2:07.61 (30.36)
  6 Christopher Davami         9 Mountain View        2:05.52    2:07.89        
                  28.53     1:01.49 (32.96)     1:38.78 (37.29)     2:07.89 (29.11)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 Ty Ullmann                12 Springfield          2:07.15    2:08.81        
                1:00.59     1:37.69 (37.10)     2:08.81 (31.12)                    
  8 Josh Pangilinan            9 Liberty              2:11.84    2:09.85        
                1:00.52     1:38.18 (37.66)     2:09.85 (31.67)                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Andrew Clifford           12 The Dalles-Dufur     2:12.85    2:12.69        
                  29.18     1:03.16 (33.98)     1:42.61 (39.45)     2:12.69 (30.08)
 10 Ian Kerr                   9 Springfield          2:14.04    2:13.77        
                1:03.45     1:42.38 (38.93)     2:13.77 (31.39)                    
 11 Jonathan Yordy             9 Lebanon              2:10.67    2:13.94        
                  28.57     1:02.25 (33.68)     1:43.24 (40.99)     2:13.94 (30.70)
 12 Jason Orr                 10 Silverton            2:12.35    2:13.95        
                1:00.02     1:41.79 (41.77)     2:13.95 (32.16)                    
 
Event 7  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
          5A: # 23.26   2/20/2010 Kaila Lee, Willamette                        
        OSAA: @ 22.83   2/18/2011 Kaylin Bing, Roseburg                        
    National: ! 21.64                                                          
                23.31  AA
                23.71  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Molly Beamer              12 South Albany           25.23      24.65        
  2 Julia North               12 Bend                   25.16      24.84        
  3 Chyna Fish                12 Bend                   25.65      25.25        
  4 Gianna Belza              12 Summit                 26.15      25.93        
  5 Jessica Robinson          11 South Albany           26.06      26.27        
  6 Maddie Coleman             9 Summit                 26.09      26.30        
Preliminaries
  7 Emma Ellis                12 Hillsboro              26.24                   
  8 Jaclyn McQuaid            10 Marist Catholic        26.29                   
  9 Rylie Ball                11 Crescent Valley        26.46                   
 10 Lindsey Orr               12 Silverton              26.48                   
 11 Chelsea Evans             11 Mountain View          26.53                   
 12 Courtney Castaneda        10 Hood River Valle       26.99                   
 
Event 7  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
          5A: # 23.26   2/20/2010 Kaila Lee, Willamette                        
        OSAA: @ 22.83   2/18/2011 Kaylin Bing, Roseburg                        
    National: ! 21.64                                                          
                23.31  AA
                23.71  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Julia North               12 Bend                   25.47      25.16        
  2 Molly Beamer              12 South Albany           25.12      25.23        
  3 Chyna Fish                12 Bend                   25.18      25.65        
  4 Jessica Robinson          11 South Albany           26.20      26.06        
  5 Maddie Coleman             9 Summit                 26.29      26.09        
  6 Gianna Belza              12 Summit                 26.25      26.15        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 Emma Ellis                12 Hillsboro              26.51      26.24        
  8 Jaclyn McQuaid            10 Marist Catholic        26.20      26.29        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Rylie Ball                11 Crescent Valley        26.16      26.46        
 10 Lindsey Orr               12 Silverton              26.14      26.48        
 11 Chelsea Evans             11 Mountain View          26.40      26.53        
 12 Courtney Castaneda        10 Hood River Valle       26.49      26.99        
 
Event 8  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
          5A: # 20.80   2/22/2014 Tommy Brewer, SUMMIT                         
        OSAA: @ 20.32   2/21/2009 Morgon Henderson-Kunz, Westview-             
    National: ! 19.43                                                          
                20.72  AA
                21.04  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Jon Jennings              11 Pendleton              21.80      22.06        
  2 Bryce Dickerson           12 South Albany           22.60      22.21        
  3 Dylan Fisher              11 Hillsboro              22.95      22.52        
  4 Jared Dana                12 Milwaukie              23.00      22.73        
  5 Garrett Ross              12 Bend                   22.98      22.74        
  6 Owen Hucke                12 Ridgeview              23.00      22.77        
Preliminaries
  7 Joe Lundberg              10 Parkrose               23.04                   
  8 Trey Schilling            12 Hood River Valle       23.38                   
  9 Logan Todd                10 Summit                 23.45                   
 10 Amani Baxter              11 North Eugene           23.47                   
 11 Dylan Clemons             12 Pendleton              23.64                   
 -- Casey McEuen              10 Lebanon                  DQ                    
 
Event 8  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
          5A: # 20.80   2/22/2014 Tommy Brewer, SUMMIT                         
        OSAA: @ 20.32   2/21/2009 Morgon Henderson-Kunz, Westview-             
    National: ! 19.43                                                          
                20.72  AA
                21.04  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Jon Jennings              11 Pendleton              22.34      21.80        
  2 Bryce Dickerson           12 South Albany           22.38      22.60        
  3 Dylan Fisher              11 Hillsboro              22.81      22.95        
  4 Garrett Ross              12 Bend                   23.03      22.98        
  5 Jared Dana                12 Milwaukie              22.84      23.00        
  5 Owen Hucke                12 Ridgeview              23.15      23.00        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 Joe Lundberg              10 Parkrose               22.76      23.04        
  8 Trey Schilling            12 Hood River Valle       22.92      23.38        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Logan Todd                10 Summit                 23.60      23.45        
 10 Amani Baxter              11 North Eugene           23.50      23.47        
 11 Dylan Clemons             12 Pendleton              23.32      23.64        
 -- Casey McEuen              10 Lebanon                21.43         DQ        
 
Event 9  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
          5A: # 56.35   2/21/2015 Merritt Allen, Summit                        
        OSAA: @ 53.13   2/16/2013 Michelle Cefal, Westview                     
    National: ! 51.53                                                          
                54.84  AA
                55.98  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Merritt Allen             12 Summit                 57.22      55.86#AA-C   
                  26.46       55.86 (29.40)                                        
  2 Molly Beamer              12 South Albany           58.76      58.76        
                  27.51       58.76 (31.25)                                        
  3 Erin Tyler                11 Summit               1:00.03    1:00.36        
                  28.33     1:00.36 (32.03)                                        
  4 Reina Watkins             10 Crescent Valley      1:00.65    1:01.22        
                  28.55     1:01.22 (32.67)                                        
  5 Loryn Trail               10 Redmond              1:03.28    1:01.54        
                  28.98     1:01.54 (32.56)                                        
  6 Lauren Morrison           12 Hillsboro            1:03.03    1:01.82        
                  27.98     1:01.82 (33.84)                                        
Preliminaries
  7 Elizabeth Dressel         12 Dallas               1:03.43                   
  8 Allyson Stansell          10 Hillsboro            1:04.12                   
  9 Marissa Gibson            12 Marist Catholic      1:04.13                   
 10 Yasmeen Ziada             10 Hood River Valle     1:07.08                   
 11 Courtney Castaneda        10 Hood River Valle     1:08.20                   
 -- Rebecca Murphy            11 Bend                     DQ                    
 
Event 9  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
          5A: # 56.35   2/21/2015 Merritt Allen, Summit                        
        OSAA: @ 53.13   2/16/2013 Michelle Cefal, Westview                     
    National: ! 51.53                                                          
                54.84  AA
                55.98  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Merritt Allen             12 Summit                 57.41      57.22        
                  26.98       57.22 (30.24)                                        
  2 Molly Beamer              12 South Albany           58.44      58.76        
                  27.63       58.76 (31.13)                                        
  3 Erin Tyler                11 Summit               1:01.10    1:00.03        
                  28.35     1:00.03 (31.68)                                        
  4 Reina Watkins             10 Crescent Valley        59.65    1:00.65        
                  28.18     1:00.65 (32.47)                                        
  5 Lauren Morrison           12 Hillsboro            1:01.98    1:03.03        
                  29.06     1:03.03 (33.97)                                        
  6 Loryn Trail               10 Redmond              1:02.21    1:03.28        
                  28.60     1:03.28 (34.68)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 Elizabeth Dressel         12 Dallas               1:04.90    1:03.43        
                  30.25     1:03.43 (33.18)                                        
  8 Allyson Stansell          10 Hillsboro            1:05.21    1:04.12        
                  30.04     1:04.12 (34.08)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Marissa Gibson            12 Marist Catholic      1:03.03    1:04.13        
                  29.62     1:04.13 (34.51)                                        
 10 Yasmeen Ziada             10 Hood River Valle     1:06.03    1:07.08        
                  30.88     1:07.08 (36.20)                                        
 11 Courtney Castaneda        10 Hood River Valle     1:06.03    1:08.20        
                  31.59     1:08.20 (36.61)                                        
 -- Rebecca Murphy            11 Bend                 1:00.91         DQ        
                  28.37          DQ (37.59)                                        
 
Event 10  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
          5A: # 49.62   2/21/2014 Carlos Hunnicutt, Springfield                
        OSAA: @ 48.72   2/19/2011 Neil O'Halloran, Aloha                       
    National: ! 45.52                                                          
                49.37  AA
                50.27  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Tristan James             11 Springfield            52.39      51.77        
                  24.45       51.77 (27.32)                                        
  2 Daniel Lupro              12 Liberty                52.41      52.02        
                  24.66       52.02 (27.36)                                        
  3 Matthew Arnold            11 Hillsboro              54.07      52.19        
                  24.14       52.19 (28.05)                                        
  4 Jonathan Davami           11 Mountain View          52.73      53.09        
                  25.07       53.09 (28.02)                                        
  5 Jared Dana                12 Milwaukie              55.80      54.33        
                  25.51       54.33 (28.82)                                        
  6 Ben Thompson              11 Marist Catholic        55.33      55.45        
                  25.86       55.45 (29.59)                                        
Preliminaries
  7 Tristan Todd              12 Summit                 56.42                   
  8 Cole Moore                12 Bend                   58.48                   
  9 Derek Webb                11 Wilsonville            58.52                   
 10 Zac Bailey                 9 Summit                 59.12                   
 11 Jonathan Yordy             9 Lebanon              1:00.55                   
 12 Jacob Snell               12 Hermiston            1:02.68                   
 
Event 10  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
          5A: # 49.62   2/21/2014 Carlos Hunnicutt, Springfield                
        OSAA: @ 48.72   2/19/2011 Neil O'Halloran, Aloha                       
    National: ! 45.52                                                          
                49.37  AA
                50.27  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Tristan James             11 Springfield            53.41      52.39        
                  24.61       52.39 (27.78)                                        
  2 Daniel Lupro              12 Liberty                53.36      52.41        
                  25.04       52.41 (27.37)                                        
  3 Jonathan Davami           11 Mountain View          54.27      52.73        
                  25.30       52.73 (27.43)                                        
  4 Matthew Arnold            11 Hillsboro              53.36      54.07        
                  25.35       54.07 (28.72)                                        
  5 Ben Thompson              11 Marist Catholic        54.31      55.33        
                  26.09       55.33 (29.24)                                        
  6 Jared Dana                12 Milwaukie              55.05      55.80        
                  26.38       55.80 (29.42)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 Tristan Todd              12 Summit                 56.45      56.42        
                  25.98       56.42 (30.44)                                        
  8 Cole Moore                12 Bend                   58.92      58.48        
                  26.43       58.48 (32.05)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Derek Webb                11 Wilsonville            57.99      58.52        
                  27.36       58.52 (31.16)                                        
 10 Zac Bailey                 9 Summit                 58.80      59.12        
                  27.61       59.12 (31.51)                                        
 11 Jonathan Yordy             9 Lebanon                59.02    1:00.55        
                  28.08     1:00.55 (32.47)                                        
 12 Jacob Snell               12 Hermiston            1:03.00    1:02.68        
                  28.56     1:02.68 (34.12)                                        
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
          5A: # 51.33   2/21/2009 Kaila Lee, Willamette-                       
        OSAA: @ 49.95   2/21/2015 Jamie Stone, Centennial                      
    National: ! 47.09                                                          
                50.59  AA
                51.40  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Dhani Freeland            12 Hood River Valle       52.88      52.83        
                  25.76       52.83 (27.07)                                        
  2 Rachel Larsen             11 Marist Catholic        53.80      54.07        
                  26.20       54.07 (27.87)                                        
  3 Kennedy Bright            11 Mountain View          53.64      54.50        
                  25.84       54.50 (28.66)                                        
  4 Chyna Fish                12 Bend                   54.39      54.51        
                  26.38       54.51 (28.13)                                        
  5 Chelsea Evans             11 Mountain View          56.97      56.77        
                  27.28       56.77 (29.49)                                        
  6 Julia Gorman              12 Mountain View          56.97      56.86        
                  27.63       56.86 (29.23)                                        
Preliminaries
  7 Maddie Coleman             9 Summit                 57.23                   
  8 Kayla Witzke              12 Corvallis              58.06                   
  9 Emma Ellis                12 Hillsboro              58.09                   
 10 Reina Watkins             10 Crescent Valley        59.72                   
 11 Aubrey Whitty             12 Crescent Valley        59.94                   
 12 Lindsey Orr               12 Silverton            1:00.42                   
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
          5A: # 51.33   2/21/2009 Kaila Lee, Willamette-                       
        OSAA: @ 49.95   2/21/2015 Jamie Stone, Centennial                      
    National: ! 47.09                                                          
                50.59  AA
                51.40  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Dhani Freeland            12 Hood River Valle       54.44      52.88        
                  25.75       52.88 (27.13)                                        
  2 Kennedy Bright            11 Mountain View          55.12      53.64        
                  25.46       53.64 (28.18)                                        
  3 Rachel Larsen             11 Marist Catholic        54.57      53.80        
                  25.94       53.80 (27.86)                                        
  4 Chyna Fish                12 Bend                   53.97      54.39        
                  26.36       54.39 (28.03)                                        
  5 Chelsea Evans             11 Mountain View          57.02      56.97        
                  27.26       56.97 (29.71)                                        
  5 Julia Gorman              12 Mountain View          57.15      56.97        
                  27.14       56.97 (29.83)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 Maddie Coleman             9 Summit                 57.08      57.23        
                  27.25       57.23 (29.98)                                        
  8 Kayla Witzke              12 Corvallis              58.04      58.06        
                  27.64       58.06 (30.42)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Emma Ellis                12 Hillsboro              57.52      58.09        
                  27.83       58.09 (30.26)                                        
 10 Reina Watkins             10 Crescent Valley        58.03      59.72        
                  28.46       59.72 (31.26)                                        
 11 Aubrey Whitty             12 Crescent Valley        58.80      59.94        
                  27.89       59.94 (32.05)                                        
 12 Lindsey Orr               12 Silverton              58.49    1:00.42        
                  28.77     1:00.42 (31.65)                                        
 
Event 12  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
          5A: # 46.04   2/18/2012 Tommy Brewer, Summit                         
        OSAA: @ 43.70   2/21/2009 Morgon Henderson-Kunz, Westview-             
    National: ! 42.34                                                          
                45.28  AA
                45.97  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Casey McEuen              10 Lebanon                49.41      46.98        
                  22.06       46.98 (24.92)                                        
  2 Benjamin Brockman         12 Bend                   48.69      47.48        
                  23.14       47.48 (24.34)                                        
  3 Jon Jennings              11 Pendleton              48.18      47.89        
                  22.85       47.89 (25.04)                                        
  4 Keenan Robinson           12 La Salle Prep          49.34      48.91        
                  23.50       48.91 (25.41)                                        
  5 Caleb Dean                12 Churchill              50.53      50.22        
                  23.83       50.22 (26.39)                                        
  6 Kurt Felder               10 Bend                   49.96      50.26        
                  24.15       50.26 (26.11)                                        
Preliminaries
  7 Elijah Dapkus              9 Springfield            50.59                   
  8 Owen Hucke                12 Ridgeview              50.89                   
  9 Mitchell Morrison         11 Hillsboro              51.07                   
 10 Joe Lundberg              10 Parkrose               51.43                   
 11 Dylan Fisher              11 Hillsboro              51.77                   
 12 Bradley Martin            11 Springfield            51.91                   
 
Event 12  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
          5A: # 46.04   2/18/2012 Tommy Brewer, Summit                         
        OSAA: @ 43.70   2/21/2009 Morgon Henderson-Kunz, Westview-             
    National: ! 42.34                                                          
                45.28  AA
                45.97  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Jon Jennings              11 Pendleton              50.38      48.18        
                  23.31       48.18 (24.87)                                        
  2 Benjamin Brockman         12 Bend                   48.17      48.69        
                  23.61       48.69 (25.08)                                        
  3 Keenan Robinson           12 La Salle Prep          49.05      49.34        
                  23.88       49.34 (25.46)                                        
  4 Casey McEuen              10 Lebanon                48.94      49.41        
  5 Kurt Felder               10 Bend                   51.49      49.96        
  6 Caleb Dean                12 Churchill              49.58      50.53        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 Elijah Dapkus              9 Springfield            50.49      50.59        
                  24.39       50.59 (26.20)                                        
  8 Owen Hucke                12 Ridgeview              51.43      50.89        
                  24.54       50.89 (26.35)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Mitchell Morrison         11 Hillsboro              50.42      51.07        
 10 Joe Lundberg              10 Parkrose               50.85      51.43        
 11 Dylan Fisher              11 Hillsboro              51.10      51.77        
                  25.18       51.77 (26.59)                                        
 12 Bradley Martin            11 Springfield            51.27      51.91        
 
Event 13  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
          5A: # 4:54.82   2/19/2011 Jessie James, Corvallis                    
        OSAA: @ 4:47.34        1997 Lauren Thies, Lincoln                      
    National: ! 4:34.78                                                        
                4:52.18  AA
                4:57.63  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Lindsey Soule             10 Crescent Valley      5:01.21    5:00.30        
                  26.87       55.95 (29.08)     1:25.92 (29.97)     1:56.37 (30.45)
        2:27.09 (30.72)     2:58.02 (30.93)     3:28.86 (30.84)     3:59.67 (30.81)
        4:30.44 (30.77)     5:00.30 (29.86)                                        
  2 Teresa Cobb               11 Mountain View        5:10.71    5:09.50        
                  27.94       59.15 (31.21)     1:31.04 (31.89)     2:02.91 (31.87)
        2:34.69 (31.78)     3:05.89 (31.20)     3:37.29 (31.40)     4:08.03 (30.74)
        4:39.04 (31.01)     5:09.50 (30.46)                                        
  3 Emma Brady                 9 Mountain View        5:17.39    5:11.81        
                  27.75       58.29 (30.54)     1:29.47 (31.18)     2:01.47 (32.00)
        2:33.23 (31.76)     3:05.17 (31.94)     3:37.18 (32.01)     4:08.93 (31.75)
        4:40.56 (31.63)     5:11.81 (31.25)                                        
  4 Chloe Bowman              10 Crescent Valley      5:22.79    5:15.95        
                  28.12       58.97 (30.85)     1:29.93 (30.96)     2:01.62 (31.69)
        2:33.44 (31.82)     3:05.50 (32.06)     3:38.20 (32.70)     4:10.79 (32.59)
        4:43.57 (32.78)     5:15.95 (32.38)                                        
  5 Lily Chrisman              9 Summit               5:16.49    5:18.83        
                  28.11       59.05 (30.94)     1:31.40 (32.35)     2:03.43 (32.03)
        2:35.56 (32.13)     3:08.09 (32.53)     3:40.70 (32.61)     4:13.59 (32.89)
        4:46.73 (33.14)     5:18.83 (32.10)                                        
  6 Jolie-Rae Ford            11 Dallas               5:19.17    5:28.91        
                  29.32     1:01.42 (32.10)     1:34.06 (32.64)     2:07.88 (33.82)
        2:41.04 (33.16)     3:15.31 (34.27)     3:49.31 (34.00)     4:23.10 (33.79)
        4:56.70 (33.60)     5:28.91 (32.21)                                        
Preliminaries
  7 Sarah Cordier              9 Crescent Valley      5:33.42                   
  8 Marissa Gibson            12 Marist Catholic      5:33.46                   
  9 Piper Engler              11 Lebanon              5:35.94                   
 10 Sydney Nakagawa           10 La Salle Prep        5:37.43                   
 11 Leslie Huerta             12 Hillsboro            5:39.72                   
 12 Allison Burke             10 Hood River Valle     5:46.13                   
 
Event 13  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
          5A: # 4:54.82   2/19/2011 Jessie James, Corvallis                    
        OSAA: @ 4:47.34        1997 Lauren Thies, Lincoln                      
    National: ! 4:34.78                                                        
                4:52.18  AA
                4:57.63  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Lindsey Soule             10 Crescent Valley      4:58.42    5:01.21        
                                  56.78 ( )     1:27.15 (30.37)     1:57.92 (30.77)
        2:28.47 (30.55)     2:59.21 (30.74)     3:29.96 (30.75)     4:00.58 (30.62)
        4:31.21 (30.63)     5:01.21 (30.00)                                        
  2 Teresa Cobb               11 Mountain View        5:24.28    5:10.71        
                  29.39     1:01.16 (31.77)     1:33.02 (31.86)     2:04.56 (31.54)
        2:35.81 (31.25)                                                 4:09.73 ( )
        4:40.85 (31.12)     5:10.71 (29.86)                                        
  3 Lily Chrisman              9 Summit               5:26.69    5:16.49        
                  28.72       59.66 (30.94)     1:31.50 (31.84)     2:03.31 (31.81)
        2:35.61 (32.30)     3:08.02 (32.41)     3:40.27 (32.25)     4:12.32 (32.05)
        4:44.91 (32.59)     5:16.49 (31.58)                                        
  4 Emma Brady                 9 Mountain View        5:17.34    5:17.39        
                  29.27     1:01.48 (32.21)     1:33.23 (31.75)     2:04.94 (31.71)
        2:36.76 (31.82)     3:08.32 (31.56)     3:40.66 (32.34)     4:12.99 (32.33)
        4:45.36 (32.37)     5:17.39 (32.03)                                        
  5 Jolie-Rae Ford            11 Dallas               5:28.91    5:19.17        
                  29.59     1:01.65 (32.06)     1:33.94 (32.29)     2:05.72 (31.78)
        2:38.05 (32.33)     3:10.39 (32.34)     3:43.09 (32.70)     4:16.26 (33.17)
        4:48.60 (32.34)     5:19.17 (30.57)                                        
  6 Chloe Bowman              10 Crescent Valley      5:21.17    5:22.79        
                                1:02.29 ( )     1:34.89 (32.60)     2:07.26 (32.37)
        2:40.20 (32.94)     3:12.01 (31.81)     3:44.91 (32.90)     4:17.53 (32.62)
        4:50.81 (33.28)     5:22.79 (31.98)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 Sarah Cordier              9 Crescent Valley      5:27.64    5:33.42        
                  30.97     1:04.51 (33.54)     1:38.39 (33.88)     2:11.96 (33.57)
        2:45.78 (33.82)     3:19.64 (33.86)     3:53.72 (34.08)     4:27.86 (34.14)
        5:01.09 (33.23)     5:33.42 (32.33)                                        
  8 Marissa Gibson            12 Marist Catholic      5:27.74    5:33.46        
                  30.13     1:02.93 (32.80)     1:36.73 (33.80)     2:11.17 (34.44)
        2:45.99 (34.82)     3:21.33 (35.34)     3:54.16 (32.83)     4:28.39 (34.23)
        5:02.37 (33.98)     5:33.46 (31.09)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Piper Engler              11 Lebanon              5:29.82    5:35.94        
                                1:02.93 ( )     1:36.98 (34.05)     2:11.67 (34.69)
        2:46.27 (34.60)     3:20.77 (34.50)     3:54.22 (33.45)     4:28.36 (34.14)
        5:02.76 (34.40)     5:35.94 (33.18)                                        
 10 Sydney Nakagawa           10 La Salle Prep        5:32.92    5:37.43        
                                1:02.82 ( )     1:36.97 (34.15)     2:11.25 (34.28)
        2:45.92 (34.67)     3:20.30 (34.38)     3:54.48 (34.18)     4:28.95 (34.47)
        5:03.80 (34.85)     5:37.43 (33.63)                                        
 11 Leslie Huerta             12 Hillsboro            5:31.68    5:39.72        
                  30.90     1:04.17 (33.27)     1:38.28 (34.11)     2:12.44 (34.16)
        2:47.25 (34.81)     3:22.29 (35.04)     3:57.61 (35.32)     4:31.67 (34.06)
        5:04.97 (33.30)     5:39.72 (34.75)                                        
 12 Allison Burke             10 Hood River Valle     5:43.98    5:46.13        
                  31.15     1:05.24 (34.09)     1:39.71 (34.47)     2:14.00 (34.29)
        2:48.41 (34.41)     3:23.95 (35.54)     4:00.06 (36.11)     4:36.05 (35.99)
        5:11.66 (35.61)     5:46.13 (34.47)                                        
 
Event 14  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
          5A: # 4:27.41   2/18/2007 Logan Storie, Corvallis                    
        OSAA: @ 4:25.21   2/15/2013 Cameron Stitt, Sunset                      
    National: ! 4:13.87                                                        
                4:29.64  AA
                4:34.58  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Paul Rogers               12 Bend                 4:32.56    4:39.90        
                  25.51       52.43 (26.92)     1:20.10 (27.67)     1:48.47 (28.37)
        2:17.12 (28.65)     2:45.84 (28.72)     3:15.16 (29.32)     3:44.96 (29.80)
        4:14.12 (29.16)     4:39.90 (25.78)                                        
  2 Christian Offenhauser     12 Bend                 4:47.95    4:41.81        
                  26.18       53.88 (27.70)     1:21.59 (27.71)     1:49.92 (28.33)
        2:18.73 (28.81)     2:47.83 (29.10)     3:17.43 (29.60)     3:47.01 (29.58)
        4:15.41 (28.40)     4:41.81 (26.40)                                        
  3 Chaz Stafford             10 Springfield          4:49.33    4:49.71        
                  25.98       53.26 (27.28)     1:21.53 (28.27)     1:50.33 (28.80)
        2:19.80 (29.47)     2:49.64 (29.84)     3:19.91 (30.27)     3:50.18 (30.27)
        4:20.33 (30.15)     4:49.71 (29.38)                                        
  4 Max Woodbury              10 Liberty              4:55.38    4:51.65        
                  26.83       56.02 (29.19)     1:25.94 (29.92)     1:55.08 (29.14)
        2:23.98 (28.90)     2:53.63 (29.65)     3:23.09 (29.46)     3:53.80 (30.71)
        4:23.85 (30.05)     4:51.65 (27.80)                                        
  5 Jonathan Davami           11 Mountain View        4:49.08    4:52.19        
                  26.83       55.56 (28.73)     1:25.09 (29.53)     1:55.14 (30.05)
        2:25.03 (29.89)     2:55.01 (29.98)     3:25.10 (30.09)     3:55.09 (29.99)
        4:24.84 (29.75)     4:52.19 (27.35)                                        
  6 Kurt Felder               10 Bend                 4:55.81    4:54.80        
                  26.17       54.83 (28.66)     1:24.67 (29.84)     1:54.92 (30.25)
        2:25.51 (30.59)     2:56.19 (30.68)     3:26.13 (29.94)     3:56.44 (30.31)
        4:26.34 (29.90)     4:54.80 (28.46)                                        
Preliminaries
  7 Henry Keeney              11 North Eugene         5:02.79                   
  8 Bryce Atha                10 Corvallis            5:07.20                   
  9 Matthew Peterkort         10 Hillsboro            5:07.38                   
 10 Zac Bailey                 9 Summit               5:12.46                   
 11 Christian Bergin          11 Summit               5:15.37                   
 12 Shane Miltenberger        10 Pendleton            6:07.40                   
 
Event 14  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
          5A: # 4:27.41   2/18/2007 Logan Storie, Corvallis                    
        OSAA: @ 4:25.21   2/15/2013 Cameron Stitt, Sunset                      
    National: ! 4:13.87                                                        
                4:29.64  AA
                4:34.58  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Paul Rogers               12 Bend                 4:36.88    4:32.56 AA-C   
                  24.64       51.05 (26.41)     1:18.13 (27.08)     1:45.76 (27.63)
        2:13.46 (27.70)     2:41.46 (28.00)     3:09.52 (28.06)     3:37.66 (28.14)
        4:05.76 (28.10)     4:32.56 (26.80)                                        
  2 Christian Offenhauser     12 Bend                 4:58.96    4:47.95        
                  26.72       55.60 (28.88)     1:25.13 (29.53)     1:53.64 (28.51)
        2:22.48 (28.84)                             3:21.28 ( )     3:50.64 (29.36)
        4:19.99 (29.35)     4:47.95 (27.96)                                        
  3 Jonathan Davami           11 Mountain View        5:03.68    4:49.08        
                  26.61       55.11 (28.50)     1:24.21 (29.10)     1:53.43 (29.22)
        2:22.80 (29.37)                             3:21.73 ( )     3:51.34 (29.61)
        4:20.92 (29.58)     4:49.08 (28.16)                                        
  4 Chaz Stafford             10 Springfield          4:49.29    4:49.33        
                  26.53       54.90 (28.37)     1:24.12 (29.22)     1:53.51 (29.39)
        2:22.72 (29.21)     2:51.98 (29.26)     3:21.64 (29.66)     3:51.35 (29.71)
        4:20.98 (29.63)     4:49.33 (28.35)                                        
  5 Max Woodbury              10 Liberty              4:55.09    4:55.38        
                  26.42       56.31 (29.89)     1:26.55 (30.24)     1:56.64 (30.09)
        2:27.29 (30.65)     2:57.09 (29.80)     3:27.44 (30.35)     3:57.30 (29.86)
        4:28.16 (30.86)     4:55.38 (27.22)                                        
  6 Kurt Felder               10 Bend                 5:05.29    4:55.81        
                  26.19       55.82 (29.63)     1:26.25 (30.43)     1:57.15 (30.90)
        2:27.80 (30.65)     2:58.25 (30.45)     3:28.53 (30.28)     3:57.95 (29.42)
        4:27.81 (29.86)     4:55.81 (28.00)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 Henry Keeney              11 North Eugene         5:02.58    5:02.79        
                  27.12       56.52 (29.40)     1:26.72 (30.20)     1:57.55 (30.83)
        2:28.06 (30.51)     2:58.78 (30.72)     3:29.72 (30.94)     4:00.90 (31.18)
        4:32.37 (31.47)     5:02.79 (30.42)                                        
  8 Bryce Atha                10 Corvallis            5:06.81    5:07.20        
                  26.48       56.22 (29.74)     1:26.67 (30.45)     1:57.74 (31.07)
        2:28.99 (31.25)     3:00.50 (31.51)     3:32.03 (31.53)     4:03.71 (31.68)
        4:35.55 (31.84)     5:07.20 (31.65)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Matthew Peterkort         10 Hillsboro            5:06.83    5:07.38        
                  27.13       57.04 (29.91)     1:27.69 (30.65)     1:58.75 (31.06)
        2:29.60 (30.85)     3:01.07 (31.47)     3:32.65 (31.58)     4:04.49 (31.84)
        4:36.41 (31.92)     5:07.38 (30.97)                                        
 10 Zac Bailey                 9 Summit               5:11.51    5:12.46        
                  27.47       58.21 (30.74)     1:30.05 (31.84)     2:02.07 (32.02)
        2:33.72 (31.65)     3:06.02 (32.30)     3:38.12 (32.10)     4:10.10 (31.98)
        4:41.83 (31.73)     5:12.46 (30.63)                                        
 11 Christian Bergin          11 Summit               5:08.28    5:15.37        
                  27.38       57.56 (30.18)     1:28.67 (31.11)     2:00.48 (31.81)
        2:32.18 (31.70)     3:04.75 (32.57)     3:37.75 (33.00)     4:10.85 (33.10)
        4:43.40 (32.55)     5:15.37 (31.97)                                        
 12 Shane Miltenberger        10 Pendleton            6:00.34    6:07.40        
                  30.55   1:43.39 (1:12.84)                                        
                                3:38.56 ( )                             4:54.85 ( )
        5:31.63 (36.78)     6:07.40 (35.77)                                        
 
Event 15  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
          5A: # 1:38.97   2/21/2015 Summit, Summit                             
                         G Belza, M Allen, A Epple, M Halligan             
        OSAA: @ 1:36.41   2/20/2010 Lakeridge                                  
                         J Dahl, L Burris, A Wiley, K Turner               
    National: ! 1:30.72                                                        
                1:36.02  AA
                1:37.45  AA-C
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Mountain View                                     1:42.14    1:40.30        
     1) Teresa Cobb 11                  2) Chelsea Evans 11               
     3) Emma Brady 9                    4) Kennedy Bright 11              
                  25.50       51.11 (25.61)     1:15.90 (24.79)     1:40.30 (24.40)
  2 Bend                                              1:43.66    1:42.00        
     1) Chyna Fish 12                   2) Emily Brockman 10              
     3) Carmen Hansen 10                4) Julia North 12                 
                  25.42       50.10 (24.68)     1:17.53 (27.43)     1:42.00 (24.47)
  3 Summit                                            1:42.60    1:42.59        
     1) Maddie Coleman 9                2) Gianna Belza 12                
     3) Lily Chrisman 9                 4) Merritt Allen 12               
                  26.30       52.04 (25.74)     1:18.21 (26.17)     1:42.59 (24.38)
  4 Hillsboro                                         1:45.40    1:43.28        
     1) Mycah Ellis 11                  2) Allyson Stansell 10            
     3) Lauren Morrison 12              4) Emma Ellis 12                  
                  26.38       52.07 (25.69)     1:17.99 (25.92)     1:43.28 (25.29)
  5 Marist Catholic                                   1:44.83    1:43.41        
     1) Amanda Allender 10              2) Brittan Silver 11              
     3) Jaclyn McQuaid 10               4) Rachel Larsen 11               
                  26.71       52.88 (26.17)     1:18.48 (25.60)     1:43.41 (24.93)
  6 Crescent Valley                                   1:46.75    1:44.06        
     1) Rachel Shaw 10                  2) Rylie Ball 11                  
     3) Aubrey Whitty 12                4) Chloe Bowman 10                
                  26.34       52.09 (25.75)     1:18.59 (26.50)     1:44.06 (25.47)
Preliminaries
  7 Corvallis                                         1:49.09                   
     1) Kayla Witzke 12                 2) Mary Rogers 9                  
     3) Ava Minu-Sepehr 9               4) Mona Wong 10                   
  8 Hood River Valley                                 1:49.20                   
     1) Courtney Castaneda 10           2) Allison Burke 10               
     3) Yasmeen Ziada 10                4) Dhani Freeland 12              
  9 South Albany                                      1:49.43                   
     1) Mickayla Timberlake 9           2) Kihana Martinez 9              
     3) Jessica Robinson 11             4) Molly Beamer 12                
 10 Sandy                                             1:51.04                   
     1) Esther Hubbard 12               2) Hanna Benson 12                
     3) Molly Murphy-Brown 10           4) Shelbi Hayzlett 11             
 11 Silverton                                         1:51.69                   
     1) Lindsey Orr 12                  2) Hannah Daly 11                 
     3) Emily Dillon 11                 4) Jillian Bliss 11               
 12 Liberty                                           1:52.45                   
     1) Brianna Blasingame 10           2) Riley Mincemoyer 9             
     3) Brianna Tuy 9                   4) Kirstin Hicks 11               
 
Event 15  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
          5A: # 1:38.97   2/21/2015 Summit, Summit                             
                         G Belza, M Allen, A Epple, M Halligan             
        OSAA: @ 1:36.41   2/20/2010 Lakeridge                                  
                         J Dahl, L Burris, A Wiley, K Turner               
    National: ! 1:30.72                                                        
                1:36.02  AA
                1:37.45  AA-C
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Mountain View                                     1:42.65    1:42.14        
     1) Emma Brady 9                    2) Chelsea Evans 11               
     3) Teresa Cobb 11                  4) Kennedy Bright 11              
                  26.18       51.97 (25.79)     1:17.47 (25.50)     1:42.14 (24.67)
  2 Summit                                            1:43.25    1:42.60        
     1) Maddie Coleman 9                2) Gianna Belza 12                
     3) Lily Chrisman 9                 4) Merritt Allen 12               
                  26.31       51.81 (25.50)     1:17.89 (26.08)     1:42.60 (24.71)
  3 Bend                                              1:44.50    1:43.66        
     1) Chyna Fish 12                   2) Rebecca Murphy 11              
     3) Julia North 12                  4) Carmen Hansen 10               
                  25.70       52.24 (26.54)     1:17.17 (24.93)     1:43.66 (26.49)
  4 Marist Catholic                                   1:44.77    1:44.83        
     1) Amanda Allender 10              2) Brittan Silver 11              
     3) Jaclyn McQuaid 10               4) Rachel Larsen 11               
                  26.73       53.72 (26.99)     1:19.80 (26.08)     1:44.83 (25.03)
  5 Hillsboro                                         1:46.13    1:45.40        
     1) Mycah Ellis 11                  2) Allyson Stansell 10            
     3) Lauren Morrison 12              4) Emma Ellis 12                  
                  27.19       53.09 (25.90)     1:19.62 (26.53)     1:45.40 (25.78)
  6 Crescent Valley                                   1:46.00    1:46.75        
     1) Aubrey Whitty 12                2) Rylie Ball 11                  
     3) Nicole Koski 12                 4) Chloe Bowman 10                
                  27.21       53.30 (26.09)     1:20.52 (27.22)     1:46.75 (26.23)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 Corvallis                                         1:49.63    1:49.09        
     1) Kayla Witzke 12                 2) Mary Rogers 9                  
     3) Ava Minu-Sepehr 9               4) Mona Wong 10                   
                  27.08       54.94 (27.86)     1:22.30 (27.36)     1:49.09 (26.79)
  8 Hood River Valley                                 1:50.24    1:49.20        
     1) Courtney Castaneda 10           2) Allison Burke 10               
     3) Yasmeen Ziada 10                4) Dhani Freeland 12              
                  27.74       56.63 (28.89)     1:24.56 (27.93)     1:49.20 (24.64)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 South Albany                                      1:49.35    1:49.43        
     1) Mickayla Timberlake 9           2) Kihana Martinez 9              
     3) Jessica Robinson 11             4) Molly Beamer 12                
                  28.92       57.76 (28.84)     1:23.80 (26.04)     1:49.43 (25.63)
 10 Sandy                                             1:52.36    1:51.04        
     1) Esther Hubbard 12               2) Hanna Benson 12                
     3) Molly Murphy-Brown 10           4) Shelbi Hayzlett 11             
                  30.32       58.39 (28.07)     1:25.19 (26.80)     1:51.04 (25.85)
 11 Silverton                                         1:50.98    1:51.69        
     1) Lindsey Orr 12                  2) Hannah Daly 11                 
     3) Emily Dillon 11                 4) Jillian Bliss 11               
                  26.59       55.38 (28.79)     1:23.16 (27.78)     1:51.69 (28.53)
 12 Liberty                                           1:51.95    1:52.45        
     1) Brianna Blasingame 10           2) Riley Mincemoyer 9             
     3) Brianna Tuy 9                   4) Kirstin Hicks 11               
                  27.95       57.46 (29.51)     1:25.05 (27.59)     1:52.45 (27.40)
 
Event 16  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
          5A: # 1:28.83   2/21/2009 Hillsboro                                  
                         A Tran, K Butcher, T Mendez-Beck, A Ringquist     
        OSAA: @ 1:26.08        1998 McMinnville                                
                         Burton, Oleson, Ash, Phillips                     
    National: ! 1:19.27                                                        
                1:25.05  AA
                1:26.40  AA-C
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Bend                                              1:30.49    1:30.12        
     1) Paul Rogers 12                  2) Christian Offenhauser 12       
     3) Garrett Ross 12                 4) Benjamin Brockman 12           
                  21.84       44.98 (23.14)     1:07.80 (22.82)     1:30.12 (22.32)
  2 Hillsboro                                         1:31.65    1:30.53        
     1) Dylan Fisher 11                 2) Caden Spangler 10              
     3) Mitchell Morrison 11            4) Matthew Arnold 11              
                  22.74       45.80 (23.06)     1:09.02 (23.22)     1:30.53 (21.51)
  3 Pendleton                                         1:32.98    1:32.71        
     1) Dylan Clemons 12                2) Grant Banister 12              
     3) Lukas Johnson 12                4) Jon Jennings 11                
                  23.38       47.63 (24.25)     1:10.85 (23.22)     1:32.71 (21.86)
  4 Lebanon                                           1:34.81    1:33.44        
     1) Casey McEuen 10                 2) Darrin Breshears 12            
     3) Jonathan Yordy 9                4) Jordan Bass 10                 
                  21.18       44.33 (23.15)     1:09.00 (24.67)     1:33.44 (24.44)
  5 Ridgeview                                         1:33.65    1:34.36        
     1) Tate Lighthall 11               2) Ben Hucke 10                   
     3) Reed Pozzi 11                   4) Owen Hucke 12                  
                  23.64       48.08 (24.44)     1:12.01 (23.93)     1:34.36 (22.35)
  6 Mountain View                                     1:35.35    1:35.09        
     1) Logan Stevens 12                2) Christopher Davami 9           
     3) Griffin McKean 9                4) Jonathan Davami 11             
                  24.25       48.26 (24.01)     1:11.63 (23.37)     1:35.09 (23.46)
Preliminaries
  7 South Albany                                      1:35.56                   
     1) Bodey Richmond 11               2) Ian Walker 12                  
     3) Zack Gardner 11                 4) Bryce Dickerson 12             
  8 Summit                                            1:36.00                   
     1) Logan Todd 10                   2) Christian Bergin 11            
     3) Zac Bailey 9                    4) Tristan Todd 12                
  9 North Eugene                                      1:37.08                   
     1) Amani Baxter 11                 2) Andrew Stolt 12                
     3) Caleb Zeller 11                 4) Henry Keeney 11                
 10 Springfield                                       1:37.55                   
     1) Bradley Martin 11               2) Ty Ullmann 12                  
     3) Ian Kerr 9                      4) Chaz Stafford 10               
 11 Marist Catholic                                   1:37.88                   
     1) Kameron Lajoie 12               2) Alex McQuaid 12                
     3) Ben Thompson 11                 4) Chris Allender 9               
 12 Churchill                                         1:40.59                   
     1) Peter Thompson 10               2) Sam Jensen 11                  
     3) Alex Arscott 11                 4) Caleb Dean 12                  
 
Event 16  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
          5A: # 1:28.83   2/21/2009 Hillsboro                                  
                         A Tran, K Butcher, T Mendez-Beck, A Ringquist     
        OSAA: @ 1:26.08        1998 McMinnville                                
                         Burton, Oleson, Ash, Phillips                     
    National: ! 1:19.27                                                        
                1:25.05  AA
                1:26.40  AA-C
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Bend                                              1:34.53    1:30.49        
     1) Paul Rogers 12                  2) Christian Offenhauser 12       
     3) Garrett Ross 12                 4) Benjamin Brockman 12           
                  21.93       45.11 (23.18)     1:07.65 (22.54)     1:30.49 (22.84)
  2 Hillsboro                                         1:32.06    1:31.65        
     1) Dylan Fisher 11                 2) Caden Spangler 10              
     3) Mitchell Morrison 11            4) Matthew Arnold 11              
                  23.18       46.39 (23.21)     1:09.93 (23.54)     1:31.65 (21.72)
  3 Pendleton                                         1:35.65    1:32.98        
     1) Dylan Clemons 12                2) Grant Banister 12              
     3) Lukas Johnson 12                4) Jon Jennings 11                
                  23.63       48.01 (24.38)     1:11.47 (23.46)     1:32.98 (21.51)
  4 Ridgeview                                         1:35.59    1:33.65        
     1) Tate Lighthall 11               2) Ben Hucke 10                   
     3) Reed Pozzi 11                   4) Owen Hucke 12                  
                  23.62       47.07 (23.45)     1:10.92 (23.85)     1:33.65 (22.73)
  5 Lebanon                                           1:33.68    1:34.81        
     1) Jordan Bass 10                  2) Jonathan Yordy 9               
     3) Darrin Breshears 12             4) Scott Charley 10               
                  24.90       49.96 (25.06)     1:13.38 (23.42)     1:34.81 (21.43)
  6 Mountain View                                     1:35.88    1:35.35        
     1) Jonathan Davami 11              2) Logan Stevens 12               
     3) Christopher Davami 9            4) Griffin McKean 9               
                  23.92       47.74 (23.82)     1:12.04 (24.30)     1:35.35 (23.31)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 South Albany                                      1:34.34    1:35.56        
     1) Bodey Richmond 11               2) Ian Walker 12                  
     3) Zack Gardner 11                 4) Bryce Dickerson 12             
                  25.18       50.28 (25.10)     1:13.24 (22.96)     1:35.56 (22.32)
  8 Summit                                            1:38.06    1:36.00        
     1) Logan Todd 10                   2) Christian Bergin 11            
     3) Zac Bailey 9                    4) Tristan Todd 12                
                  24.25       48.45 (24.20)     1:12.86 (24.41)     1:36.00 (23.14)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 North Eugene                                      1:37.23    1:37.08        
     1) Amani Baxter 11                 2) Andrew Stolt 12                
     3) Caleb Zeller 11                 4) Henry Keeney 11                
                  24.05       48.06 (24.01)     1:12.85 (24.79)     1:37.08 (24.23)
 10 Springfield                                       1:37.23    1:37.55        
     1) Bradley Martin 11               2) Ty Ullmann 12                  
     3) Ian Kerr 9                      4) Chaz Stafford 10               
                  24.40       48.73 (24.33)     1:13.67 (24.94)     1:37.55 (23.88)
 11 Marist Catholic                                   1:37.10    1:37.88        
     1) Kameron Lajoie 12               2) Alex McQuaid 12                
     3) Ben Thompson 11                 4) Chris Allender 9               
                  24.70       49.41 (24.71)     1:14.01 (24.60)     1:37.88 (23.87)
 12 Churchill                                         1:38.14    1:40.59        
     1) Peter Thompson 10               2) Sam Jensen 11                  
     3) Alex Arscott 11                 4) Caleb Dean 12                  
                  25.10       50.89 (25.79)     1:17.10 (26.21)     1:40.59 (23.49)
 
Event 17  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
          5A: # 54.95   2/16/2013 Grace Carlson, Wilson                        
        OSAA: @ 53.79   2/19/2016 Keaton Blovad, Lakeridge                     
    National: ! 51.43                                                          
                55.31  AA
                56.51  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Elliyana Ferrin           11 Bend                   56.29      55.15 AA     
                  26.74       55.15 (28.41)                                        
  2 Lindsey Soule             10 Crescent Valley        58.26      57.19        
                  28.23       57.19 (28.96)                                        
  3 Alison Epple              12 Summit               1:00.32      58.69        
                  28.54       58.69 (30.15)                                        
  4 Shelbi Hayzlett           11 Sandy                  59.84      58.93        
                  28.96       58.93 (29.97)                                        
  5 Loryn Trail               10 Redmond              1:02.17    1:01.73        
                  30.09     1:01.73 (31.64)                                        
  6 Sarah Carr                10 Wilsonville          1:02.76    1:01.90        
                  29.88     1:01.90 (32.02)                                        
Preliminaries
  7 Jessica Robinson          11 South Albany         1:02.91                   
  8 Piper Engler              11 Lebanon              1:03.06                   
  9 Joelle Otterstedt         11 Springfield          1:03.23                   
 10 Rachel Shaw               10 Crescent Valley      1:03.60                   
 11 Marie Allen                9 Mountain View        1:04.51                   
 12 Molly Nelson              11 The Dalles-Dufur     1:08.31                   
 
Event 17  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
          5A: # 54.95   2/16/2013 Grace Carlson, Wilson                        
        OSAA: @ 53.79   2/19/2016 Keaton Blovad, Lakeridge                     
    National: ! 51.43                                                          
                55.31  AA
                56.51  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Elliyana Ferrin           11 Bend                   56.92      56.29 AA-C   
                  27.19       56.29 (29.10)                                        
  2 Lindsey Soule             10 Crescent Valley        57.72      58.26        
                  28.79       58.26 (29.47)                                        
  3 Shelbi Hayzlett           11 Sandy                  58.75      59.84        
                  29.85       59.84 (29.99)                                        
  4 Alison Epple              12 Summit               1:01.28    1:00.32        
                  29.27     1:00.32 (31.05)                                        
  5 Loryn Trail               10 Redmond              1:01.98    1:02.17        
                  30.20     1:02.17 (31.97)                                        
  6 Sarah Carr                10 Wilsonville          1:03.15    1:02.76        
                  30.82     1:02.76 (31.94)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 Jessica Robinson          11 South Albany         1:02.29    1:02.91        
                  30.90     1:02.91 (32.01)                                        
  8 Piper Engler              11 Lebanon              1:02.41    1:03.06        
                  30.06     1:03.06 (33.00)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Joelle Otterstedt         11 Springfield          1:02.83    1:03.23        
                  30.20     1:03.23 (33.03)                                        
 10 Rachel Shaw               10 Crescent Valley      1:02.41    1:03.60        
                  30.92     1:03.60 (32.68)                                        
 11 Marie Allen                9 Mountain View        1:03.42    1:04.51        
                  31.41     1:04.51 (33.10)                                        
 12 Molly Nelson              11 The Dalles-Dufur     1:07.28    1:08.31        
                  33.40     1:08.31 (34.91)                                        
 
Event 18  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
          5A: # 50.03   2/22/2014 Brandon Deckard, Mountain View               
        OSAA: @ 48.53   2/22/2014 Patrick Mulcare, Southridge                  
    National: ! 45.34                                                          
                49.85  AA
                51.13  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Matthew Arnold            11 Hillsboro              53.23      52.64        
                  25.64       52.64 (27.00)                                        
  2 Max Woodbury              10 Liberty                55.61      53.41        
                  25.98       53.41 (27.43)                                        
  3 Keenan Robinson           12 La Salle Prep          54.68      54.13        
                  26.21       54.13 (27.92)                                        
  4 Darrin Breshears          12 Lebanon                57.34      55.16        
                  26.72       55.16 (28.44)                                        
  5 Zack Gardner              11 South Albany           56.68      55.74        
                  26.55       55.74 (29.19)                                        
  6 Matthew Howell            11 Bend                   56.82      56.45        
                  27.75       56.45 (28.70)                                        
Preliminaries
  7 Caleb Dean                12 Churchill              57.83                   
  8 Josh Pangilinan            9 Liberty                58.28                   
  9 David Walker              12 Hood River Valle       59.07                   
 10 Elijah Dapkus              9 Springfield            59.24                   
 11 Cole Moore                12 Bend                   59.64                   
 12 Ty Ullmann                12 Springfield          1:02.62                   
 
Event 18  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
          5A: # 50.03   2/22/2014 Brandon Deckard, Mountain View               
        OSAA: @ 48.53   2/22/2014 Patrick Mulcare, Southridge                  
    National: ! 45.34                                                          
                49.85  AA
                51.13  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Matthew Arnold            11 Hillsboro              54.49      53.23        
                  25.88       53.23 (27.35)                                        
  2 Keenan Robinson           12 La Salle Prep          54.92      54.68        
                  26.50       54.68 (28.18)                                        
  3 Max Woodbury              10 Liberty                54.84      55.61        
                  27.24       55.61 (28.37)                                        
  4 Zack Gardner              11 South Albany           54.57      56.68        
                  27.27       56.68 (29.41)                                        
  5 Matthew Howell            11 Bend                   58.24      56.82        
                  27.85       56.82 (28.97)                                        
  6 Darrin Breshears          12 Lebanon                54.77      57.34        
                  27.67       57.34 (29.67)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 Caleb Dean                12 Churchill              56.77      57.83        
                  27.85       57.83 (29.98)                                        
  8 Josh Pangilinan            9 Liberty                59.74      58.28        
                  28.29       58.28 (29.99)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 David Walker              12 Hood River Valle     1:00.07      59.07        
                  28.27       59.07 (30.80)                                        
 10 Elijah Dapkus              9 Springfield            57.67      59.24        
                  28.88       59.24 (30.36)                                        
 11 Cole Moore                12 Bend                   59.31      59.64        
 12 Ty Ullmann                12 Springfield            59.01    1:02.62        
                  29.78     1:02.62 (32.84)                                        
 
Event 19  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
          5A: # 1:04.34   2/21/2009 Jordan Iverson, Crescent Valley            
        OSAA: @ 1:02.32   2/21/2015 Robin Pinger, West Linn                    
    National: !   58.75                                                        
                1:03.22  AA
                1:04.66  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Emily Brockman            10 Bend                 1:06.99    1:07.04        
                  31.63     1:07.04 (35.41)                                        
  2 Mikayla Grover            12 Summit               1:08.43    1:08.86        
                  32.63     1:08.86 (36.23)                                        
  3 Kennedy Bright            11 Mountain View        1:08.19    1:08.90        
                  32.52     1:08.90 (36.38)                                        
  4 Mycah Ellis               11 Hillsboro            1:09.19    1:10.25        
                  33.39     1:10.25 (36.86)                                        
  5 Carmen Hansen             10 Bend                 1:10.85    1:10.88        
                  33.18     1:10.88 (37.70)                                        
  6 Rylie Ball                11 Crescent Valley      1:12.76    1:12.41        
                  34.33     1:12.41 (38.08)                                        
Preliminaries
  7 Ariana Buchanan           12 Marist Catholic      1:14.66                   
  8 Natalie Varland            9 The Dalles-Dufur     1:14.93                   
  9 Ayla Smith                 9 Mountain View        1:15.20                   
 10 Brianna Intlekofer         9 Summit               1:15.74                   
 11 Abby Perry                10 Milwaukie            1:16.46                   
 -- Madison Boock             12 Crescent Valley         DFS                    
 
Event 19  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
          5A: # 1:04.34   2/21/2009 Jordan Iverson, Crescent Valley            
        OSAA: @ 1:02.32   2/21/2015 Robin Pinger, West Linn                    
    National: !   58.75                                                        
                1:03.22  AA
                1:04.66  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Emily Brockman            10 Bend                 1:08.40    1:06.99        
                  31.50     1:06.99 (35.49)                                        
  2 Kennedy Bright            11 Mountain View        1:10.44    1:08.19        
                  32.26     1:08.19 (35.93)                                        
  3 Mikayla Grover            12 Summit               1:09.73    1:08.43        
                  32.37     1:08.43 (36.06)                                        
  4 Mycah Ellis               11 Hillsboro            1:10.37    1:09.19        
                  33.15     1:09.19 (36.04)                                        
  5 Carmen Hansen             10 Bend                 1:10.36    1:10.85        
                  33.36     1:10.85 (37.49)                                        
  6 Rylie Ball                11 Crescent Valley      1:11.46    1:12.76        
                  34.60     1:12.76 (38.16)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 Ariana Buchanan           12 Marist Catholic      1:15.07    1:14.66        
                  35.28     1:14.66 (39.38)                                        
  8 Natalie Varland            9 The Dalles-Dufur     1:15.16    1:14.93        
                  34.80     1:14.93 (40.13)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Ayla Smith                 9 Mountain View        1:17.79    1:15.20        
                  35.94     1:15.20 (39.26)                                        
 10 Brianna Intlekofer         9 Summit               1:18.16    1:15.74        
                  35.54     1:15.74 (40.20)                                        
 11 Abby Perry                10 Milwaukie            1:15.96    1:16.46        
                  35.16     1:16.46 (41.30)                                        
 -- Madison Boock             12 Crescent Valley      1:16.66        DFS        
 
Event 20  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
          5A: # 56.22   2/21/2015 Tommy Brewer, Summit                         
        OSAA: @ 56.22   2/21/2015 Tommy Brewer, Summit                         
    National: ! 52.92                                                          
                56.25  AA
                57.49  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Shane Williams            12 Springfield          1:01.33    1:00.02        
                  28.59     1:00.02 (31.43)                                        
  2 Daniel Lupro              12 Liberty              1:00.82    1:00.11        
                  28.61     1:00.11 (31.50)                                        
  3 Ben Thompson              11 Marist Catholic      1:00.53    1:00.37        
                  28.98     1:00.37 (31.39)                                        
  4 Bryce Dickerson           12 South Albany           59.99    1:00.77        
                  28.18     1:00.77 (32.59)                                        
  5 Taj Mercer                11 Summit               1:01.63    1:02.10        
                  29.13     1:02.10 (32.97)                                        
  6 Griffin McKean             9 Mountain View        1:02.64    1:02.20        
                  29.22     1:02.20 (32.98)                                        
Preliminaries
  7 Garrett Ross              12 Bend                 1:03.66                   
  8 Carson Welter             10 Liberty              1:04.62                   
  9 Dylan Clemons             12 Pendleton            1:05.16                   
 10 Christopher Davami         9 Mountain View        1:06.03                   
 11 Z Koh                     11 Crescent Valley      1:07.11                   
 12 Peter Thompson            10 Churchill            1:08.44                   
 
Event 20  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
          5A: # 56.22   2/21/2015 Tommy Brewer, Summit                         
        OSAA: @ 56.22   2/21/2015 Tommy Brewer, Summit                         
    National: ! 52.92                                                          
                56.25  AA
                57.49  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Bryce Dickerson           12 South Albany           59.61      59.99        
                  28.20       59.99 (31.79)                                        
  2 Ben Thompson              11 Marist Catholic      1:00.12    1:00.53        
                  28.93     1:00.53 (31.60)                                        
  3 Daniel Lupro              12 Liberty              1:01.89    1:00.82        
                  29.20     1:00.82 (31.62)                                        
  4 Shane Williams            12 Springfield            59.64    1:01.33        
                  29.20     1:01.33 (32.13)                                        
  5 Taj Mercer                11 Summit               1:02.44    1:01.63        
                  29.04     1:01.63 (32.59)                                        
  6 Griffin McKean             9 Mountain View        1:02.97    1:02.64        
                  29.89     1:02.64 (32.75)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 Garrett Ross              12 Bend                 1:05.78    1:03.66        
                  29.71     1:03.66 (33.95)                                        
  8 Carson Welter             10 Liberty              1:05.45    1:04.62        
                  30.70     1:04.62 (33.92)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Dylan Clemons             12 Pendleton            1:05.67    1:05.16        
                  30.85     1:05.16 (34.31)                                        
 10 Christopher Davami         9 Mountain View        1:04.62    1:06.03        
                  31.61     1:06.03 (34.42)                                        
 11 Z Koh                     11 Crescent Valley      1:06.76    1:07.11        
                  31.56     1:07.11 (35.55)                                        
 12 Peter Thompson            10 Churchill            1:06.18    1:08.44        
                  32.30     1:08.44 (36.14)                                        
 
Event 21  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
          5A: # 3:34.63   2/16/2008 Crescent Valley                            
                         M Leslie, C Wells, S Boyce, J Iverson             
        OSAA: @ 3:28.67   2/21/2015 Century                                    
                         S Metzsch, P Neal, L Neal, E Thornbrue            
    National: ! 3:15.38                                                        
                3:28.71  AA
                3:32.15  AA-C
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Summit                                            3:42.41    3:35.76        
     1) Alison Epple 12                 2) Lily Chrisman 9                
     3) Mikayla Grover 12               4) Merritt Allen 12               
                  25.76       53.20 (53.20)     1:19.96 (26.76)     1:49.00 (55.80)
        2:15.51 (26.51)     2:44.20 (55.20)     3:08.69 (24.49)     3:35.76 (51.56)
  2 Bend                                              3:45.23    3:36.00        
     1) Elliyana Ferrin 11              2) Emily Brockman 10              
     3) Julia North 12                  4) Chyna Fish 12                  
                  25.13       52.47 (52.47)     1:18.28 (25.81)     1:46.85 (54.38)
        2:12.64 (25.79)     2:41.65 (54.80)     3:07.51 (25.86)     3:36.00 (54.35)
  3 Crescent Valley                                   3:47.17    3:45.77        
     1) Chloe Bowman 10                 2) Sarah Cordier 9                
     3) Reina Watkins 10                4) Lindsey Soule 10               
                  27.20       57.62 (57.62)     1:24.67 (27.05)     1:55.03 (57.41)
        2:22.15 (27.12)     2:51.77 (56.74)     3:17.52 (25.75)     3:45.77 (54.00)
  4 Hillsboro                                         3:51.77    3:51.09        
     1) Emma Ellis 12                   2) Lauren Morrison 12             
     3) Allyson Stansell 10             4) Mycah Ellis 11                 
                  27.64       57.45 (57.45)     1:24.87 (27.42)     1:55.83 (58.38)
        2:23.44 (27.61)     2:54.33 (58.50)     3:21.37 (27.04)     3:51.09 (56.76)
  5 Mountain View                                     3:56.80    3:52.70        
     1) Marie Allen 9                   2) Alyssa Cannon 12               
     3) Cassidy Evans 11                4) Julia Gorman 12                
                  27.62       58.54 (58.54)     1:25.55 (27.01)     1:56.36 (57.82)
        2:24.51 (28.15)     2:55.81 (59.45)     3:22.84 (27.03)     3:52.70 (56.89)
  6 Hood River Valley                                 4:00.11    4:00.88        
     1) Allison Burke 10                2) Yasmeen Ziada 10               
     3) Alea McCartly 9                 4) Dhani Freeland 12              
                  29.79   1:01.80 (1:01.80)     1:30.86 (29.06)   2:03.99 (1:02.19)
        2:33.55 (29.56)   3:06.79 (1:02.80)     3:32.60 (25.81)     4:00.88 (54.09)
Preliminaries
  7 Corvallis                                         4:01.85                   
     1) Kayla Witzke 12                 2) Laina Reichelderfer 10         
     3) Ava Minu-Sepehr 9               4) Mona Wong 10                   
  8 Pendleton                                         4:04.43                   
     1) Sam Schmitz 11                  2) Oceane Schreier 11             
     3) Landry Huth 9                   4) Bethany Van Cleave 12          
  9 Sandy                                             4:06.72                   
     1) Esther Hubbard 12               2) Hanna Benson 12                
     3) Molly Murphy-Brown 10           4) Shelbi Hayzlett 11             
 10 Lebanon                                           4:07.07                   
     1) Ryleigh Perkins 10              2) Laura Evans 11                 
     3) Isabella Ayala 9                4) Piper Engler 11                
 11 Wilsonville                                       4:16.96                   
     1) Sarah Carr 10                   2) Sierra Bishop 10               
     3) Jessica Elliott 11              4) Emily Nguyen 10                
 12 Springfield                                       4:17.38                   
     1) Erika Valdez 11                 2) Eleanna Soto 10                
     3) Katelin Means 10                4) Joelle Otterstedt 11           
 
Event 21  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
          5A: # 3:34.63   2/16/2008 Crescent Valley                            
                         M Leslie, C Wells, S Boyce, J Iverson             
        OSAA: @ 3:28.67   2/21/2015 Century                                    
                         S Metzsch, P Neal, L Neal, E Thornbrue            
    National: ! 3:15.38                                                        
                3:28.71  AA
                3:32.15  AA-C
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Summit                                            3:41.38    3:42.41        
     1) Lily Chrisman 9                 2) Alison Epple 12                
     3) Mikayla Grover 12               4) Merritt Allen 12               
                  27.28       56.61 (56.61)     1:23.35 (26.74)     1:51.97 (55.36)
        2:19.06 (27.09)     2:48.47 (56.50)     3:13.99 (25.52)     3:42.41 (53.94)
  2 Bend                                              3:42.93    3:45.23        
     1) Chyna Fish 12                   2) Julia North 12                 
     3) Elliyana Ferrin 11              4) Emily Brockman 10              
                  26.60       55.51 (55.51)     1:22.85 (27.34)     1:53.61 (58.10)
        2:19.97 (26.36)     2:48.99 (55.38)     3:15.55 (26.56)     3:45.23 (56.24)
  3 Crescent Valley                                   3:48.41    3:47.17        
     1) Chloe Bowman 10                 2) M'Kenzie Drill 9               
     3) Lindsey Soule 10                4) Sarah Cordier 9                
                  27.14       55.99 (55.99)     1:23.66 (27.67)     1:54.91 (58.92)
        2:20.95 (26.04)     2:48.81 (53.90)     3:16.27 (27.46)     3:47.17 (58.36)
  4 Hillsboro                                         3:56.41    3:51.77        
     1) Emma Ellis 12                   2) Lauren Morrison 12             
     3) Allyson Stansell 10             4) Mycah Ellis 11                 
                  28.44                             1:26.37 ( )         1:56.82 ( )
        2:24.47 (27.65)     2:55.22 (58.40)     3:22.27 (27.05)     3:51.77 (56.55)
  5 Mountain View                                     3:57.86    3:56.80        
     1) Marie Allen 9                   2) Alyssa Cannon 12               
     3) Cassidy Evans 11                4) Julia Gorman 12                
                  28.18       59.38 (59.38)     1:27.18 (27.80)     1:58.49 (59.11)
        2:26.95 (28.46)     2:58.09 (59.60)     3:25.66 (27.57)     3:56.80 (58.71)
  6 Hood River Valley                                 4:05.28    4:00.11        
     1) Courtney Castaneda 10           2) Allison Burke 10               
     3) Yasmeen Ziada 10                4) Dhani Freeland 12              
                  28.63       59.41 (59.41)     1:29.75 (30.34)   2:02.43 (1:03.02)
        2:32.12 (29.69)   3:05.78 (1:03.35)     3:31.70 (25.92)     4:00.11 (54.33)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 Corvallis                                         4:03.29    4:01.85        
     1) Kayla Witzke 12                 2) Laina Reichelderfer 10         
     3) Ava Minu-Sepehr 9               4) Mona Wong 10                   
                  28.41       59.66 (59.66)     1:28.62 (28.96)   2:00.44 (1:00.78)
        2:29.79 (29.35)   3:01.28 (1:00.84)     3:30.15 (28.87)   4:01.85 (1:00.57)
  8 Pendleton                                         4:10.09    4:04.43        
     1) Sam Schmitz 11                  2) Oceane Schreier 11             
     3) Landry Huth 9                   4) Bethany Van Cleave 12          
                  27.65   1:00.08 (1:00.08)     1:29.44 (29.36)   2:02.08 (1:02.00)
        2:32.18 (30.10)   3:04.81 (1:02.73)     3:32.57 (27.76)     4:04.43 (59.62)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Sandy                                             4:09.44    4:06.72        
     1) Esther Hubbard 12               2) Hanna Benson 12                
     3) Molly Murphy-Brown 10           4) Shelbi Hayzlett 11             
                  32.15   1:07.39 (1:07.39)     1:36.81 (29.42)   2:10.42 (1:03.03)
        2:39.01 (28.59)   3:10.50 (1:00.08)     3:37.27 (26.77)     4:06.72 (56.22)
 10 Lebanon                                           4:09.18    4:07.07        
     1) Ryleigh Perkins 10              2) Laura Evans 11                 
     3) Isabella Ayala 9                4) Piper Engler 11                
                  30.15   1:02.50 (1:02.50)     1:32.77 (30.27)   2:04.84 (1:02.34)
        2:33.56 (28.72)   3:05.48 (1:00.64)     3:34.58 (29.10)   4:07.07 (1:01.59)
 11 Wilsonville                                       4:16.99    4:16.96        
     1) Sarah Carr 10                   2) Sierra Bishop 10               
     3) Jessica Elliott 11              4) Emily Nguyen 10                
                  26.66       54.63 (54.63)     1:29.15 (34.52)   2:04.70 (1:10.07)
        2:36.41 (31.71)   3:13.17 (1:08.47)     3:43.01 (29.84)   4:16.96 (1:03.79)
 12 Springfield                                       4:18.27    4:17.38        
     1) Erika Valdez 11                 2) Eleanna Soto 10                
     3) Katelin Means 10                4) Joelle Otterstedt 11           
                  29.44   1:00.81 (1:00.81)     1:34.51 (33.70)   2:13.35 (1:12.54)
        2:44.31 (30.96)   3:19.66 (1:06.31)     3:47.14 (27.48)     4:17.38 (57.72)
 
Event 22  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
          5A: # 3:13.05   2/21/2015 Summit, Summit                             
                         J Hartmeier, J Moon, B Halligan, T Brewer         
        OSAA: @ 3:08.01   2/16/2013 Sunset                                     
                         J Zoucha, J Hurwitz, T Furnary, C Stitt           
    National: ! 2:54.43                                                        
                3:06.58  AA
                3:09.68  AA-C
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Bend                                              3:17.30    3:15.81        
     1) Benjamin Brockman 12            2) Kurt Felder 10                 
     3) Christian Offenhauser 12        4) Paul Rogers 12                 
                  23.29       48.00 (48.00)     1:11.89 (23.89)     1:38.14 (50.14)
        2:02.37 (24.23)     2:28.41 (50.27)     2:50.90 (22.49)     3:15.81 (47.40)
  2 Hillsboro                                         3:22.90    3:19.87        
     1) Matthew Arnold 11               2) Mitchell Morrison 11           
     3) Matthew Peterkort 10            4) Dylan Fisher 11                
                  23.12       48.06 (48.06)     1:12.06 (24.00)     1:38.32 (50.26)
        2:02.57 (24.25)     2:29.85 (51.53)     2:53.92 (24.07)     3:19.87 (50.02)
  3 Springfield                                       3:23.50    3:20.46        
     1) Elijah Dapkus 9                 2) Chaz Stafford 10               
     3) Bradley Martin 11               4) Tristan James 11               
                  24.37       50.99 (50.99)     1:15.36 (24.37)     1:41.80 (50.81)
        2:06.02 (24.22)     2:33.25 (51.45)     2:56.12 (22.87)     3:20.46 (47.21)
  4 Lebanon                                           3:31.25    3:24.73        
     1) Scott Charley 10                2) Jonathan Yordy 9               
     3) Darrin Breshears 12             4) Casey McEuen 10                
                  25.47       53.80 (53.80)     1:19.83 (26.03)     1:48.06 (54.26)
        2:11.46 (23.40)     2:38.16 (50.10)     2:59.99 (21.83)     3:24.73 (46.57)
  5 Liberty                                           3:27.97    3:27.44        
     1) Max Woodbury 10                 2) Nathan Allison 12              
     3) Carson Welter 10                4) Daniel Lupro 12                
                  24.32       51.52 (51.52)     1:17.06 (25.54)     1:45.99 (54.47)
        2:10.92 (24.93)     2:39.37 (53.38)     3:01.71 (22.34)     3:27.44 (48.07)
  6 Ridgeview                                         3:28.28    3:28.03        
     1) Tate Lighthall 11               2) Ben Hucke 10                   
     3) Reed Pozzi 11                   4) Owen Hucke 12                  
                  24.95       52.64 (52.64)     1:18.23 (25.59)     1:45.89 (53.25)
        2:10.77 (24.88)     2:37.96 (52.07)     3:01.95 (23.99)     3:28.03 (50.07)
Preliminaries
  7 La Salle Prep                                     3:32.64                   
     1) Ly Van 11                       2) Andy Krueger 10                
     3) Jason Waters 11                 4) Keenan Robinson 12             
  8 Summit                                            3:32.95                   
     1) Zac Bailey 9                    2) Christian Bergin 11            
     3) Taj Mercer 11                   4) Logan Todd 10                  
  9 Parkrose                                          3:37.11                   
     1) Zachary Tudor 9                 2) Joe Lundberg 10                
     3) Gunnar Schlichting 11           4) Ben McKee 9                    
 10 Corvallis                                         3:37.31                   
     1) Aidan Smit 10                   2) Isaac Garrison 11              
     3) Brick Jennings 12               4) Bryce Atha 10                  
 11 North Eugene                                      3:39.74                   
     1) Amani Baxter 11                 2) Joab Keeney 9                  
     3) Isaac Randall 10                4) Henry Keeney 11                
 12 Pendleton                                         3:40.49                   
     1) Rylan Headley 10                2) Hunter Frazier 12              
     3) Grant Banister 12               4) Lukas Johnson 12               
 
Event 22  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
          5A: # 3:13.05   2/21/2015 Summit, Summit                             
                         J Hartmeier, J Moon, B Halligan, T Brewer         
        OSAA: @ 3:08.01   2/16/2013 Sunset                                     
                         J Zoucha, J Hurwitz, T Furnary, C Stitt           
    National: ! 2:54.43                                                        
                3:06.58  AA
                3:09.68  AA-C
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Bend                                              3:23.72    3:17.30        
     1) Benjamin Brockman 12            2) Kurt Felder 10                 
     3) Christian Offenhauser 12        4) Paul Rogers 12                 
                  23.70       48.77 (48.77)     1:12.70 (23.93)     1:39.49 (50.72)
        2:03.72 (24.23)     2:29.35 (49.86)     2:52.61 (23.26)     3:17.30 (47.95)
  2 Hillsboro                                         3:21.07    3:22.90        
     1) Matthew Arnold 11               2) Matthew Peterkort 10           
     3) Dylan Fisher 11                 4) Mitchell Morrison 11           
                  23.40       48.40 (48.40)     1:13.14 (24.74)     1:40.44 (52.04)
        2:05.36 (24.92)     2:31.91 (51.47)     2:55.85 (23.94)     3:22.90 (50.99)
  3 Springfield                                       3:23.10    3:23.50        
     1) Elijah Dapkus 9                 2) Chaz Stafford 10               
     3) Shane Williams 12               4) Tristan James 11               
                  24.80       51.28 (51.28)     1:16.05 (24.77)     1:42.57 (51.29)
        2:07.57 (25.00)     2:34.57 (52.00)     2:58.14 (23.57)     3:23.50 (48.93)
  4 Liberty                                           3:26.53    3:27.97        
     1) Max Woodbury 10                 2) Nathan Allison 12              
     3) Carson Welter 10                4) Daniel Lupro 12                
                  24.88       52.33 (52.33)     1:17.52 (25.19)     1:46.49 (54.16)
        2:11.53 (25.04)     2:39.75 (53.26)     3:02.49 (22.74)     3:27.97 (48.22)
  5 Ridgeview                                         3:31.24    3:28.28        
     1) Tate Lighthall 11               2) Ben Hucke 10                   
     3) Reed Pozzi 11                   4) Owen Hucke 12                  
                  25.16       52.52 (52.52)     1:17.53 (25.01)     1:45.08 (52.56)
        2:09.89 (24.81)     2:37.40 (52.32)     3:01.60 (24.20)     3:28.28 (50.88)
  6 Lebanon                                           3:26.81    3:31.25        
     1) Scott Charley 10                2) Jonathan Yordy 9               
     3) Darrin Breshears 12             4) Casey McEuen 10                
                  26.04       54.57 (54.57)     1:20.70 (26.13)     1:49.50 (54.93)
        2:14.01 (24.51)     2:42.15 (52.65)     3:05.23 (23.08)     3:31.25 (49.10)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 La Salle Prep                                     3:33.45    3:32.64        
     1) Ly Van 11                       2) Andy Krueger 10                
     3) Jason Waters 11                 4) Keenan Robinson 12             
                  26.09       54.73 (54.73)     1:21.47 (26.74)     1:51.46 (56.73)
        2:16.57 (25.11)     2:44.15 (52.69)     3:07.53 (23.38)     3:32.64 (48.49)
  8 Summit                                            3:32.55    3:32.95        
     1) Zac Bailey 9                    2) Christian Bergin 11            
     3) Taj Mercer 11                   4) Logan Todd 10                  
                  25.83       54.15 (54.15)     1:19.55 (25.40)     1:47.26 (53.11)
        2:12.05 (24.79)     2:39.62 (52.36)     3:04.73 (25.11)     3:32.95 (53.33)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Parkrose                                          3:38.56    3:37.11        
     1) Zachary Tudor 9                 2) Joe Lundberg 10                
     3) Gunnar Schlichting 11           4) Ben McKee 9                    
                  24.90       53.32 (53.32)     1:17.22 (23.90)     1:44.95 (51.63)
        2:11.64 (26.69)     2:41.84 (56.89)     3:07.89 (26.05)     3:37.11 (55.27)
 10 Corvallis                                         3:37.28    3:37.31        
     1) Aidan Smit 10                   2) Isaac Garrison 11              
     3) Brick Jennings 12               4) Bryce Atha 10                  
                  25.80       54.33 (54.33)     1:20.48 (26.15)     1:49.96 (55.63)
        2:16.27 (26.31)     2:44.81 (54.85)     3:09.85 (25.04)     3:37.31 (52.50)
 11 North Eugene                                      3:40.13    3:39.74        
     1) Amani Baxter 11                 2) Joab Keeney 9                  
     3) Isaac Randall 10                4) Henry Keeney 11                
                  25.25       52.54 (52.54)     1:18.35 (25.81)     1:47.41 (54.87)
        2:15.91 (28.50)     2:45.82 (58.41)     3:11.50 (25.68)     3:39.74 (53.92)
 12 Pendleton                                         3:43.63    3:40.49        
     1) Rylan Headley 10                2) Hunter Frazier 12              
     3) Grant Banister 12               4) Lukas Johnson 12               
                  26.14       55.98 (55.98)                         1:54.45 (58.47)
        2:20.22 (25.77)     2:48.65 (54.20)     3:13.18 (24.53)     3:40.49 (51.84)
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 22                    
 
  1. Summit                               72   2. Bend                                 71
  3. Mountain View                        55   4. Crescent Valley                      35
  5. Hillsboro                            17   6. Marist Catholic                      16
  6. South Albany                         16   8. Hood River Valley                    14
  9. Redmond                               4  10. Sandy                                 3
 10. Wilsonville                           3  12. Dallas                                2
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 22                     
 
  1. Bend                                 72   2. Springfield                          48
  3. Hillsboro                            37   4. Liberty                              36
  5. Lebanon                              22   6. Mountain View                        21
  6. Pendleton                            21   8. Summit                               13
  9. South Albany                         10  10. Ridgeview                             7
 10. La Salle Prep                         7  12. Milwaukie                             5
 12. Marist Catholic                       5  14. Churchill                             2
 15. North Eugene                          1  15. Hood River Valley                     1

Results Link Embed HTML: