SwimmingWorld.com - Online home of the International Swimming Hall of Fame JOIN ISHOF!

2016 Oregon 4-1A State High School Championships - Meet Results


2/20/2016 - 2/20/2016  
Licensed to Mt. Hood Aquatics               HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 6.0 2/20/2016
                      OSAA / U.S. BANK / LES SCHWAB TIRES                      
                 2016 4A/3A/2A/1A SWIMMING STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
 4A/3A/2A/1A: # 1:49.75   2/21/2015 North Bend, North Bend                     
                         V Hoyer, C Dallas, A Bennett, A Monohon           
        OSAA: @ 1:46.01   2/20/2010 Lakeridge                                  
                         K Turner, A Wiley, J Dahl, L Burris               
                1:45.59  AA
                1:47.45  AA-C
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 North Bend                                        1:53.72    1:52.53        
     1) Sarah Kuykendall 9              2) Cassie Dallas 12               
     3) Zaraya Estrada 10               4) Vianka Hoyer 10                
                  30.20     1:00.44 (30.24)     1:27.94 (27.50)     1:52.53 (24.59)
  2 Salem Academy                                     1:55.91    1:55.27        
     1) Kiera Supple 12                 2) Grace Warde 12                 
     3) Emma Boles 12                   4) Callie Hinson 12               
                  28.12     1:01.59 (33.47)     1:29.26 (27.67)     1:55.27 (26.01)
  3 Sweet Home                                        1:59.99    1:59.40        
     1) Esther Gunselman 12             2) Elea Hewitt 11                 
     3) Mia Davis 10                    4) Sarah Hewitt 9                 
                  30.12     1:04.89 (34.77)     1:33.54 (28.65)     1:59.40 (25.86)
  4 La Grande                                         2:01.27    2:00.84        
     1) Hannah Roberts 12               2) Abbey Tweten 10                
     3) Abbey Felley 12                 4) Heather Keniry 11              
                  27.93     1:05.98 (38.05)     1:33.62 (27.64)     2:00.84 (27.22)
  5 Catlin Gabel                                      2:04.59    2:03.42        
     1) Izzy Holmes 12                  2) Zaidie Long 9                  
     3) Angela Liu 11                   4) Angie Jiang 9                  
                  32.80     1:07.50 (34.70)     1:36.55 (29.05)     2:03.42 (26.87)
  6 Corbett                                           2:04.28    2:03.57        
     1) Hana Iwata-Reuyl 11             2) Dana Ericksen 12               
     3) Kady Halen 12                   4) Rebecca Brewer 10              
                  31.24     1:05.52 (34.28)     1:34.84 (29.32)     2:03.57 (28.73)
Preliminaries
  7 Phoenix                                           2:04.87                   
     1) Tiona Hurd 11                   2) Lauren Speaks 12               
     3) Emily Samudio 12                4) Emma Amundsen 12               
  8 Henley                                            2:05.08                   
     1) Lorin Alexander 12              2) Haley Steiner 12               
     3) Braelyn Swan 12                 4) Krista Morgan 12               
  9 Astoria                                           2:06.19                   
     1) Megan Sparks 12                 2) Kendal Gustafson 11            
     3) Ashley Schacher 12              4) Olivia Paul 12                 
 10 Blanchet Catholic                                 2:08.11                   
     1) Kisa Fukuda 10                  2) Ana Kosiewicz 10               
     3) Mary Bisceglie 9                4) Anna Duncan 12                 
 11 Baker-Powder Valley                               2:08.15                   
     1) Eva Jones-Bedolla 10            2) Carson Lien 10                 
     3) Corrina Stadler 9               4) Makenna Bachman 12             
 12 Seaside                                           2:10.08                   
     1) Kendy Lin 9                     2) Maya McGill 9                  
     3) Alyssa Harkins 10               4) Clarisse Coventry 12           
 
Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
 4A/3A/2A/1A: # 1:49.75   2/21/2015 North Bend, North Bend                     
                         V Hoyer, C Dallas, A Bennett, A Monohon           
        OSAA: @ 1:46.01   2/20/2010 Lakeridge                                  
                         K Turner, A Wiley, J Dahl, L Burris               
                1:45.59  AA
                1:47.45  AA-C
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 North Bend                                        1:54.35    1:53.72        
     1) Sarah Kuykendall 9              2) Cassie Dallas 12               
     3) Zaraya Estrada 10               4) Vianka Hoyer 10                
                  30.48     1:01.66 (31.18)     1:29.32 (27.66)     1:53.72 (24.40)
  2 Salem Academy                                     1:55.20    1:55.91        
     1) Kiera Supple 12                 2) Grace Warde 12                 
     3) Emma Boles 12                   4) Callie Hinson 12               
                  28.47     1:01.95 (33.48)     1:30.11 (28.16)     1:55.91 (25.80)
  3 Sweet Home                                        2:01.90    1:59.99        
     1) Esther Gunselman 12             2) Elea Hewitt 11                 
     3) Mia Davis 10                    4) Sarah Hewitt 9                 
                  30.63     1:04.44 (33.81)     1:33.91 (29.47)     1:59.99 (26.08)
  4 La Grande                                         1:59.97    2:01.27        
     1) Hannah Roberts 12               2) Abbey Tweten 10                
     3) Abbey Felley 12                 4) Heather Keniry 11              
                  28.39     1:06.01 (37.62)     1:33.73 (27.72)     2:01.27 (27.54)
  5 Corbett                                           2:04.24    2:04.28        
     1) Hana Iwata-Reuyl 11             2) Dana Ericksen 12               
     3) Kady Halen 12                   4) Rebecca Brewer 10              
                  31.83     1:05.99 (34.16)     1:35.14 (29.15)     2:04.28 (29.14)
  6 Catlin Gabel                                      2:03.18    2:04.59        
     1) Izzy Holmes 12                  2) Zaidie Long 9                  
     3) Angela Liu 11                   4) Angie Jiang 9                  
                  33.04     1:08.78 (35.74)     1:37.85 (29.07)     2:04.59 (26.74)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 Phoenix                                           2:05.85    2:04.87        
     1) Tiona Hurd 11                   2) Lauren Speaks 12               
     3) Emily Samudio 12                4) Emma Amundsen 12               
                  33.89     1:06.57 (32.68)     1:35.11 (28.54)     2:04.87 (29.76)
  8 Henley                                            2:04.21    2:05.08        
     1) Lorin Alexander 12              2) Haley Steiner 12               
     3) Braelyn Swan 12                 4) Krista Morgan 12               
                  32.84     1:05.23 (32.39)     1:37.12 (31.89)     2:05.08 (27.96)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Astoria                                           2:04.73    2:06.19        
     1) Megan Sparks 12                 2) Kendal Gustafson 11            
     3) Ashley Schacher 12              4) Olivia Paul 12                 
                  32.07     1:08.67 (36.60)     1:38.36 (29.69)     2:06.19 (27.83)
 10 Blanchet Catholic                                 2:07.92    2:08.11        
     1) Kisa Fukuda 10                  2) Ana Kosiewicz 10               
     3) Mary Bisceglie 9                4) Anna Duncan 12                 
                  32.07     1:06.82 (34.75)     1:39.11 (32.29)     2:08.11 (29.00)
 11 Baker-Powder Valley                               2:07.23    2:08.15        
     1) Eva Jones-Bedolla 10            2) Carson Lien 10                 
     3) Corrina Stadler 9               4) Makenna Bachman 12             
                  34.73     1:10.57 (35.84)     1:41.73 (31.16)     2:08.15 (26.42)
 12 Seaside                                           2:06.81    2:10.08        
     1) Kendy Lin 9                     2) Maya McGill 9                  
     3) Alyssa Harkins 10               4) Clarisse Coventry 12           
                  32.21     1:09.07 (36.86)     1:43.36 (34.29)     2:10.08 (26.72)
 
Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
 4A/3A/2A/1A: # 1:38.59   2/19/2016 Catlin Gabel, Catlin Gabel                 
                         E Hanson, T Furnary, N McFaul, S Pai              
        OSAA: @ 1:33.54   2/16/2013 Sunset                                     
                         T Furnary, C Hurwitz, J Zoucha, C Stitt           
                1:34.13  AA
                1:35.69  AA-C
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Catlin Gabel                                      1:38.59    1:38.04#       
     1) Ethan Hanson 12                 2) Tristan Furnary 12             
     3) Nate McFaul 9                   4) Sid Pai 10                     
                  24.99       51.79 (26.80)     1:15.43 (23.64)     1:38.04 (22.61)
  2 La Grande                                         1:43.66    1:43.09        
     1) Josh Ebel 12                    2) Lance Denny 10                 
     3) Bryce Ebel 12                   4) Keegan Dutto 12                
                  26.20       55.79 (29.59)     1:19.17 (23.38)     1:43.09 (23.92)
  3 Salem Academy                                     1:44.69    1:44.22        
     1) Taden Swing 12                  2) Ian Shultz 9                   
     3) Elijah Leutwyler 9              4) Wilson McLean 10               
                  26.12       54.44 (28.32)     1:21.42 (26.98)     1:44.22 (22.80)
  4 Sweet Home                                        1:44.30    1:44.48        
     1) Sean Wolthuis 11                2) Rawlins Lupoli 10              
     3) Nathan Hager 11                 4) Rowland Lupoli 10              
                  28.19       57.71 (29.52)     1:21.56 (23.85)     1:44.48 (22.92)
  5 North Marion                                      1:44.37    1:46.59        
     1) Sebastian Powers-Leach 11       2) Conner Lader 12                
     3) Noah Norris 12                  4) Wesley Norris 10               
                  29.20     1:00.94 (31.74)     1:23.95 (23.01)     1:46.59 (22.64)
  6 Newport                                           1:50.49    1:50.10        
     1) Ryan Russell 11                 2) Chandler Arnsdorf 11           
     3) Ronan Krutzikowsky 10           4) Leland Wood 11                 
                  27.84       59.24 (31.40)     1:27.15 (27.91)     1:50.10 (22.95)
Preliminaries
  7 St Mary's                                         1:50.77                   
     1) Jasper Zhu 9                    2) Scott Younker 12               
     3) Caleb Ringger 10                4) Chris Ball 11                  
  8 Phoenix                                           1:51.01                   
     1) Bryce Roy 12                    2) Thomas Ward 12                 
     3) Eddie Stewart 12                4) Ethan Shepherd 12              
  9 Philomath                                         1:52.43                   
     1) Clay Youker 12                  2) Taran Pindell 11               
     3) James Dye 9                     4) Ted Warnock 12                 
 10 Valley Catholic                                   1:52.80                   
     1) Ben Settle 11                   2) Binh Luu 11                    
     3) David Spurgeon 12               4) Harrison Kyser 10              
 11 Madras                                            1:53.77                   
     1) Gregg Vineyard 11               2) Keaton Hartman 12              
     3) Vance Schierling 11             4) Ryan Goss 11                   
 -- Cottage Grove                                         DQ                    
     1) Seth Chambers 11                2) Ian Dukes 9                    
     3) Johnny Witt 9                   4) Ethan Burleson 10              
 
Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
 4A/3A/2A/1A: # 1:38.59   2/19/2016 Catlin Gabel, Catlin Gabel                 
                         E Hanson, T Furnary, N McFaul, S Pai              
        OSAA: @ 1:33.54   2/16/2013 Sunset                                     
                         T Furnary, C Hurwitz, J Zoucha, C Stitt           
                1:34.13  AA
                1:35.69  AA-C
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Catlin Gabel                                      1:44.65    1:38.59#       
     1) Ethan Hanson 12                 2) Tristan Furnary 12             
     3) Nate McFaul 9                   4) Sid Pai 10                     
                  24.96       51.91 (26.95)     1:15.67 (23.76)     1:38.59 (22.92)
  2 La Grande                                         1:43.37    1:43.66        
     1) Josh Ebel 12                    2) Lance Denny 10                 
     3) Bryce Ebel 12                   4) Keegan Dutto 12                
                  26.15       56.09 (29.94)     1:19.39 (23.30)     1:43.66 (24.27)
  3 Sweet Home                                        1:47.78    1:44.30        
     1) Sean Wolthuis 11                2) Rawlins Lupoli 10              
     3) Nathan Hager 11                 4) Rowland Lupoli 10              
                  28.01       57.23 (29.22)     1:21.45 (24.22)     1:44.30 (22.85)
  4 North Marion                                      1:46.99    1:44.37        
     1) Sebastian Powers-Leach 11       2) Conner Lader 12                
     3) Noah Norris 12                  4) Wesley Norris 10               
                  28.34       59.15 (30.81)     1:21.84 (22.69)     1:44.37 (22.53)
  5 Salem Academy                                     1:44.25    1:44.69        
     1) Taden Swing 12                  2) Ian Shultz 9                   
     3) Elijah Leutwyler 9              4) Wilson McLean 10               
                  26.32       54.81 (28.49)     1:21.69 (26.88)     1:44.69 (23.00)
  6 Newport                                           1:51.87    1:50.49        
     1) Ryan Russell 11                 2) Chandler Arnsdorf 11           
     3) Kai Daniels 9                   4) Leland Wood 11                 
                  29.69     1:01.12 (31.43)     1:27.55 (26.43)     1:50.49 (22.94)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 St Mary's                                         1:48.76    1:50.77        
     1) Jasper Zhu 9                    2) Scott Younker 12               
     3) Caleb Ringger 10                4) Chris Ball 11                  
                  28.31       59.08 (30.77)     1:26.64 (27.56)     1:50.77 (24.13)
  8 Phoenix                                           1:49.63    1:51.01        
     1) Bryce Roy 12                    2) Thomas Ward 12                 
     3) Eddie Stewart 12                4) Ethan Shepherd 12              
                  30.76     1:00.17 (29.41)     1:28.16 (27.99)     1:51.01 (22.85)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Philomath                                         1:52.74    1:52.43        
     1) Clay Youker 12                  2) Taran Pindell 11               
     3) James Dye 9                     4) Ted Warnock 12                 
                  28.72     1:00.30 (31.58)     1:27.30 (27.00)     1:52.43 (25.13)
 10 Valley Catholic                                   1:52.22    1:52.80        
     1) Ben Settle 11                   2) Binh Luu 11                    
     3) David Spurgeon 12               4) Harrison Kyser 10              
                  25.86       59.99 (34.13)     1:25.90 (25.91)     1:52.80 (26.90)
 11 Madras                                            1:54.17    1:53.77        
     1) Gregg Vineyard 11               2) Keaton Hartman 12              
     3) Vance Schierling 11             4) Ryan Goss 11                   
                  29.75     1:00.37 (30.62)     1:27.53 (27.16)     1:53.77 (26.24)
 -- Cottage Grove                                     1:54.00         DQ        
     1) Seth Chambers 11                2) Ian Dukes 9                    
     3) Johnny Witt 9                   4) Ethan Burleson 10              
                  29.45     1:02.20 (32.75)     1:30.64 (28.44)          DQ (25.58)
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 4A/3A/2A/1A: # 1:50.82   2/19/2011 Aly Viles, Taft                            
        OSAA: @ 1:47.96   2/16/2013 Grace Carlson, Wilson                      
                1:49.09  AA
                1:50.82  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Lucie Davis               11 Sweet Home           1:56.36    1:55.61        
                  27.00       56.20 (29.20)     1:25.98 (29.78)     1:55.61 (29.63)
  2 Abbey Felley              12 La Grande            1:58.76    1:57.26        
                  27.30       56.87 (29.57)     1:27.07 (30.20)     1:57.26 (30.19)
  3 Hailey Hyde               10 North Bend           1:58.61    1:58.72        
                  27.74       57.58 (29.84)     1:28.29 (30.71)     1:58.72 (30.43)
  4 Makayla Proett            10 North Bend           2:00.36    2:01.99        
                  28.50       58.78 (30.28)     1:29.64 (30.86)     2:01.99 (32.35)
  5 Sarah Hewitt               9 Sweet Home           2:03.16    2:03.39        
                  29.06     1:00.41 (31.35)     1:32.13 (31.72)     2:03.39 (31.26)
  6 Allison Bachart           11 Newport              2:05.92    2:06.71        
                  29.53     1:01.32 (31.79)     1:34.04 (32.72)     2:06.71 (32.67)
Preliminaries
  7 Sierra Trichler           10 North Bend           2:06.39                   
  8 Kayla Sparkman            12 Marshfield           2:06.85                   
  9 Khalani Hoyer             12 Marshfield           2:10.77                   
 10 Elena Ellingson-Cosenza   12 Newport              2:11.84                   
 11 Kendy Lin                  9 Seaside              2:12.67                   
 12 Sophia Edelblute          11 Cottage Grove        2:17.75                   
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 4A/3A/2A/1A: # 1:50.82   2/19/2011 Aly Viles, Taft                            
        OSAA: @ 1:47.96   2/16/2013 Grace Carlson, Wilson                      
                1:49.09  AA
                1:50.82  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Lucie Davis               11 Sweet Home           1:58.12    1:56.36        
                  27.08       56.98 (29.90)     1:26.51 (29.53)     1:56.36 (29.85)
  2 Hailey Hyde               10 North Bend           1:59.89    1:58.61        
                  27.36       57.25 (29.89)     1:27.98 (30.73)     1:58.61 (30.63)
  3 Abbey Felley              12 La Grande            1:58.58    1:58.76        
                  27.83       58.09 (30.26)     1:28.60 (30.51)     1:58.76 (30.16)
  4 Makayla Proett            10 North Bend           2:00.39    2:00.36        
                  28.39       58.69 (30.30)     1:29.54 (30.85)     2:00.36 (30.82)
  5 Sarah Hewitt               9 Sweet Home           2:05.92    2:03.16        
                  29.13     1:00.37 (31.24)     1:32.10 (31.73)     2:03.16 (31.06)
  6 Allison Bachart           11 Newport              2:06.45    2:05.92        
                  29.14     1:00.81 (31.67)     1:33.68 (32.87)     2:05.92 (32.24)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 Sierra Trichler           10 North Bend           2:06.84    2:06.39        
                  28.75     1:00.49 (31.74)     1:33.56 (33.07)     2:06.39 (32.83)
  8 Kayla Sparkman            12 Marshfield           2:05.20    2:06.85        
                  28.38     1:00.23 (31.85)     1:33.92 (33.69)     2:06.85 (32.93)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Khalani Hoyer             12 Marshfield           2:09.79    2:10.77        
                  28.90     1:01.26 (32.36)     1:35.44 (34.18)     2:10.77 (35.33)
 10 Elena Ellingson-Cosenza   12 Newport              2:11.53    2:11.84        
                  29.41     1:03.01 (33.60)     1:37.00 (33.99)     2:11.84 (34.84)
 11 Kendy Lin                  9 Seaside              2:11.33    2:12.67        
                  30.05     1:02.76 (32.71)     1:37.12 (34.36)     2:12.67 (35.55)
 12 Sophia Edelblute          11 Cottage Grove        2:15.68    2:17.75        
                  30.78     1:04.84 (34.06)     1:41.88 (37.04)     2:17.75 (35.87)
 
Event 4  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 4A/3A/2A/1A: # 1:42.11   2/19/2011 Kevin Waller, North Bend                   
        OSAA: @ 1:38.43   2/15/2008 Brett Nagle, David Douglas                 
                1:39.07  AA
                1:40.69  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Nate McFaul                9 Catlin Gabel         1:46.49    1:43.82        
                  24.84       51.49 (26.65)     1:17.99 (26.50)     1:43.82 (25.83)
  2 Karl Stuntzner-Gibson     12 North Bend           1:46.97    1:44.73        
                  24.41       51.31 (26.90)     1:17.93 (26.62)     1:44.73 (26.80)
  3 Jared Miller              11 Baker-Powder Val     1:47.01    1:45.26        
                  24.22       50.40 (26.18)     1:17.60 (27.20)     1:45.26 (27.66)
  4 Ethan Hanson              12 Catlin Gabel         1:45.92    1:45.88        
                  24.10       51.42 (27.32)     1:18.87 (27.45)     1:45.88 (27.01)
  5 Garren Dutto               9 La Grande            1:47.43    1:46.23        
                  24.62       51.41 (26.79)     1:18.72 (27.31)     1:46.23 (27.51)
  6 David Spurgeon            12 Valley Catholic      1:51.97    1:50.66        
                  25.84       53.24 (27.40)     1:21.77 (28.53)     1:50.66 (28.89)
Preliminaries
  7 Justin Miller              9 Baker-Powder Val     1:55.72                   
  8 Caleb Warde                9 Salem Academy        1:55.75                   
  9 TJ Morgan                 10 Henley               1:56.20                   
 10 Lucas Ellingson-Cosenza    9 Newport              1:56.83                   
 11 James Dye                  9 Philomath            1:57.07                   
 12 Bradley Desrosiers        12 Blanchet Catholi     1:57.93                   
 
Event 4  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 4A/3A/2A/1A: # 1:42.11   2/19/2011 Kevin Waller, North Bend                   
        OSAA: @ 1:38.43   2/15/2008 Brett Nagle, David Douglas                 
                1:39.07  AA
                1:40.69  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Ethan Hanson              12 Catlin Gabel         1:46.78    1:45.92        
                  24.52       51.92 (27.40)     1:19.08 (27.16)     1:45.92 (26.84)
  2 Nate McFaul                9 Catlin Gabel         1:45.33    1:46.49        
                  25.14       52.53 (27.39)     1:19.65 (27.12)     1:46.49 (26.84)
  3 Karl Stuntzner-Gibson     12 North Bend           1:44.88    1:46.97        
                  24.53       52.18 (27.65)     1:19.72 (27.54)     1:46.97 (27.25)
  4 Jared Miller              11 Baker-Powder Val     1:47.24    1:47.01        
                  24.79       52.00 (27.21)     1:19.69 (27.69)     1:47.01 (27.32)
  5 Garren Dutto               9 La Grande            1:47.44    1:47.43        
                  24.81       51.83 (27.02)     1:19.93 (28.10)     1:47.43 (27.50)
  6 David Spurgeon            12 Valley Catholic      1:54.88    1:51.97        
                  26.25       54.43 (28.18)     1:22.91 (28.48)     1:51.97 (29.06)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 Justin Miller              9 Baker-Powder Val     1:56.34    1:55.72        
                  26.42       55.64 (29.22)     1:25.72 (30.08)     1:55.72 (30.00)
  8 Caleb Warde                9 Salem Academy        1:56.90    1:55.75        
                  26.17       54.53 (28.36)     1:25.02 (30.49)     1:55.75 (30.73)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 TJ Morgan                 10 Henley               1:55.97    1:56.20        
                  25.67       54.89 (29.22)     1:26.08 (31.19)     1:56.20 (30.12)
 10 Lucas Ellingson-Cosenza    9 Newport              1:57.16    1:56.83        
                  26.67       56.62 (29.95)     1:27.06 (30.44)     1:56.83 (29.77)
 11 James Dye                  9 Philomath            1:57.41    1:57.07        
                  26.91       56.68 (29.77)     1:27.85 (31.17)     1:57.07 (29.22)
 12 Bradley Desrosiers        12 Blanchet Catholi     1:58.67    1:57.93        
                  25.62       54.31 (28.69)     1:25.73 (31.42)     1:57.93 (32.20)
 
Event 5  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 4A/3A/2A/1A: # 2:06.45   2/20/2009 Crystal Kibby, Cascade                     
        OSAA: @ 1:58.95   2/19/2016 Keaton Blovad, Lakeridge                   
                2:02.49  AA
                2:04.60  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Lauren Yon                10 Sweet Home           2:10.36    2:07.29        
                  27.84       59.54 (31.70)     1:36.86 (37.32)     2:07.29 (30.43)
  2 Cassie Dallas             12 North Bend           2:12.47    2:09.88        
                  28.34     1:00.34 (32.00)     1:37.94 (37.60)     2:09.88 (31.94)
  3 Kiera Supple              12 Salem Academy        2:18.10    2:17.07        
                  29.34     1:01.46 (32.12)     1:43.72 (42.26)     2:17.07 (33.35)
  4 Angela Liu                11 Catlin Gabel         2:19.94    2:18.07        
                  29.94     1:04.96 (35.02)     1:45.91 (40.95)     2:18.07 (32.16)
  5 Alisha Issa                9 Molalla              2:20.24    2:18.40        
                  29.17     1:04.35 (35.18)     1:47.16 (42.81)     2:18.40 (31.24)
  6 Dana Ericksen             12 Corbett              2:22.97    2:22.08        
                  31.63     1:09.18 (37.55)     1:49.53 (40.35)     2:22.08 (32.55)
Preliminaries
  7 Lauren Speaks             12 Phoenix              2:23.90                   
  8 Elea Hewitt               11 Sweet Home           2:24.03                   
  9 Mia Davis                 10 Sweet Home           2:26.01                   
 10 Grace Warde               12 Salem Academy        2:27.72                   
 11 Liliana Bennett           11 North Bend           2:27.93                   
 12 Allison Wilkes             9 Tillamook            2:35.61                   
 
Event 5  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 4A/3A/2A/1A: # 2:06.45   2/20/2009 Crystal Kibby, Cascade                     
        OSAA: @ 1:58.95   2/19/2016 Keaton Blovad, Lakeridge                   
                2:02.49  AA
                2:04.60  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Lauren Yon                10 Sweet Home           2:11.08    2:10.36        
                  28.74     1:02.06 (33.32)     1:39.94 (37.88)     2:10.36 (30.42)
  2 Cassie Dallas             12 North Bend           2:16.06    2:12.47        
                  29.28     1:03.21 (33.93)     1:40.63 (37.42)     2:12.47 (31.84)
  3 Kiera Supple              12 Salem Academy        2:19.55    2:18.10        
                  29.56     1:02.19 (32.63)     1:44.26 (42.07)     2:18.10 (33.84)
  4 Angela Liu                11 Catlin Gabel         2:17.80    2:19.94        
                  29.81     1:05.23 (35.42)     1:46.38 (41.15)     2:19.94 (33.56)
  5 Alisha Issa                9 Molalla              2:17.18    2:20.24        
                  29.28     1:05.42 (36.14)     1:48.52 (43.10)     2:20.24 (31.72)
  6 Dana Ericksen             12 Corbett              2:20.96    2:22.97        
                  31.29     1:09.10 (37.81)     1:49.89 (40.79)     2:22.97 (33.08)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 Lauren Speaks             12 Phoenix              2:21.92    2:23.90        
                  30.67     1:08.58 (37.91)     1:49.75 (41.17)     2:23.90 (34.15)
  8 Elea Hewitt               11 Sweet Home           2:25.08    2:24.03        
                  31.42     1:08.83 (37.41)     1:50.18 (41.35)     2:24.03 (33.85)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Mia Davis                 10 Sweet Home           2:26.53    2:26.01        
                  30.96     1:07.41 (36.45)     1:52.48 (45.07)     2:26.01 (33.53)
 10 Grace Warde               12 Salem Academy        2:27.60    2:27.72        
                  34.14     1:09.75 (35.61)     1:52.14 (42.39)     2:27.72 (35.58)
 11 Liliana Bennett           11 North Bend           2:22.62    2:27.93        
                  31.54     1:08.96 (37.42)     1:52.93 (43.97)     2:27.93 (35.00)
 12 Allison Wilkes             9 Tillamook            2:33.78    2:35.61        
                  34.33     1:12.06 (37.73)     1:59.12 (47.06)     2:35.61 (36.49)
 
Event 6  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 4A/3A/2A/1A: # 1:50.43   2/19/2016 Tristan Furnary, Catlin Gabel              
        OSAA: @ 1:49.02   2/22/2014 Patrick Mulcare, Southridge                
                1:50.28  AA
                1:52.59  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Tristan Furnary           12 Catlin Gabel         1:50.43    1:50.53 AA-C   
                  23.51       51.32 (27.81)     1:23.88 (32.56)     1:50.53 (26.65)
  2 Brandon Vasfaret          11 Sweet Home           2:05.16    2:04.51        
                  26.67       59.35 (32.68)     1:35.88 (36.53)     2:04.51 (28.63)
  3 Keegan Dutto              12 La Grande            2:07.65    2:04.80        
                  28.27       59.41 (31.14)     1:36.55 (37.14)     2:04.80 (28.25)
  4 Rawlins Lupoli            10 Sweet Home           2:06.62    2:06.47        
                  27.19     1:00.35 (33.16)     1:36.58 (36.23)     2:06.47 (29.89)
  5 Lance Denny               10 La Grande            2:08.96    2:09.24        
                  28.36     1:02.19 (33.83)     1:38.63 (36.44)     2:09.24 (30.61)
  6 Nolan Clements            10 La Grande            2:14.88    2:12.93        
                  29.79     1:03.47 (33.68)     1:42.95 (39.48)     2:12.93 (29.98)
Preliminaries
  7 Arath Hernandez           10 Newport              2:16.14                   
  8 Johnny Witt                9 Cottage Grove        2:16.52                   
  9 Vance Schierling          11 Madras               2:16.59                   
 10 Paul Hegney                9 Blanchet Catholi     2:17.17                   
 11 Jack Larson               11 Marshfield           2:20.76                   
 12 Alexander Kliewer          9 Marshfield           2:21.96                   
 
Event 6  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 4A/3A/2A/1A: # 1:50.43   2/19/2016 Tristan Furnary, Catlin Gabel              
        OSAA: @ 1:49.02   2/22/2014 Patrick Mulcare, Southridge                
                1:50.28  AA
                1:52.59  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Tristan Furnary           12 Catlin Gabel         1:52.57    1:50.43#AA-C   
                  24.01       51.84 (27.83)     1:23.91 (32.07)     1:50.43 (26.52)
  2 Brandon Vasfaret          11 Sweet Home           2:07.38    2:05.16        
                  26.71       59.32 (32.61)     1:35.40 (36.08)     2:05.16 (29.76)
  3 Rawlins Lupoli            10 Sweet Home           2:07.49    2:06.62        
                  27.28     1:00.83 (33.55)     1:36.46 (35.63)     2:06.62 (30.16)
  4 Keegan Dutto              12 La Grande            2:09.69    2:07.65        
                  28.40     1:00.04 (31.64)     1:38.38 (38.34)     2:07.65 (29.27)
  5 Lance Denny               10 La Grande            2:07.70    2:08.96        
                  28.24     1:01.43 (33.19)     1:37.83 (36.40)     2:08.96 (31.13)
  6 Nolan Clements            10 La Grande            2:14.42    2:14.88        
                  29.71     1:03.92 (34.21)     1:44.63 (40.71)     2:14.88 (30.25)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 Arath Hernandez           10 Newport              2:18.30    2:16.14        
                  28.45     1:05.04 (36.59)     1:45.64 (40.60)     2:16.14 (30.50)
  8 Johnny Witt                9 Cottage Grove        2:09.21    2:16.52        
                  30.46     1:05.66 (35.20)     1:45.41 (39.75)     2:16.52 (31.11)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Vance Schierling          11 Madras               2:16.98    2:16.59        
                  28.39     1:03.81 (35.42)     1:43.88 (40.07)     2:16.59 (32.71)
 10 Paul Hegney                9 Blanchet Catholi     2:15.25    2:17.17        
                  29.49     1:05.46 (35.97)     1:44.67 (39.21)     2:17.17 (32.50)
 11 Jack Larson               11 Marshfield           2:16.46    2:20.76        
                  29.11     1:06.08 (36.97)     1:48.05 (41.97)     2:20.76 (32.71)
 12 Alexander Kliewer          9 Marshfield           2:17.58    2:21.96        
                  31.11     1:08.60 (37.49)     1:49.43 (40.83)     2:21.96 (32.53)
 
Event 7  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 4A/3A/2A/1A: # 24.06   2/16/2008 Stephanie North, Henley  -                   
        OSAA: @ 22.83   2/18/2011 Kaylin Bing, Roseburg                        
                23.31  AA
                23.71  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Vianka Hoyer              10 North Bend             24.73      24.57        
  2 Anna Hutchins              9 Marshfield             24.85      24.94        
  3 Hannah Roberts            12 La Grande              25.02      25.16        
  4 Haley Steiner             12 Henley                 25.46      25.37        
  5 Kendra Sheeder            12 Philomath              25.76      25.54        
  6 Hawley Harrer             10 Sisters                25.60      25.65        
Preliminaries
  7 Callie Hinson             12 Salem Academy          26.54                   
  8 Makenna Bachman           12 Baker-Powder Val       26.60                   
  9 Emily Reibach             12 Tillamook              26.61                   
 10 Kady Halen                12 Corbett                26.64                   
 11 Asha Huffman              12 Marshfield             27.01                   
 12 Zaraya Estrada            10 North Bend             27.26                   
 
Event 7  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 4A/3A/2A/1A: # 24.06   2/16/2008 Stephanie North, Henley  -                   
        OSAA: @ 22.83   2/18/2011 Kaylin Bing, Roseburg                        
                23.31  AA
                23.71  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Vianka Hoyer              10 North Bend             25.36      24.73        
  2 Anna Hutchins              9 Marshfield             25.10      24.85        
  3 Hannah Roberts            12 La Grande              25.55      25.02        
  4 Haley Steiner             12 Henley                 25.74      25.46        
  5 Hawley Harrer             10 Sisters                25.82      25.60        
  6 Kendra Sheeder            12 Philomath              25.68      25.76        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 Callie Hinson             12 Salem Academy          26.07      26.54        
  8 Makenna Bachman           12 Baker-Powder Val       26.80      26.60        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Emily Reibach             12 Tillamook              26.68      26.61        
 10 Kady Halen                12 Corbett                26.70      26.64        
 11 Asha Huffman              12 Marshfield             26.73      27.01        
 12 Zaraya Estrada            10 North Bend             26.25      27.26        
 
Event 8  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 4A/3A/2A/1A: # 20.48   2/18/2012 Colin Eaton, Corbett                         
        OSAA: @ 20.32   2/21/2009 Morgon Henderson-Kunz, Westview-             
                20.72  AA
                21.04  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Noah Norris               12 North Marion           20.90      21.05        
  2 Bryce Ebel                12 La Grande              22.36      22.05        
  3 Jerrad Perez-Duncan        9 North Bend             22.55      22.27        
  4 Ethan Shepherd            12 Phoenix                22.91      22.56        
  5 Taden Swing               12 Salem Academy          23.28      22.93        
  6 Danny Woodruff            11 North Bend             23.22      23.01        
Preliminaries
  7 Ryland Pampush            11 Tillamook              23.30                   
  8 Garrett Webb              11 Madras                 23.43                   
  9 Christian Scaglione       11 Cascade Christia       23.70                   
 10 Josh Hocker               12 Madras                 23.81                   
 11 Clay Youker               12 Philomath              24.03                   
 12 Joshua Navarro            11 Cascade                24.24                   
 
Event 8  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 4A/3A/2A/1A: # 20.48   2/18/2012 Colin Eaton, Corbett                         
        OSAA: @ 20.32   2/21/2009 Morgon Henderson-Kunz, Westview-             
                20.72  AA
                21.04  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Noah Norris               12 North Marion           21.07      20.90 AA-C   
  2 Bryce Ebel                12 La Grande              22.47      22.36        
  3 Jerrad Perez-Duncan        9 North Bend             22.39      22.55        
  4 Ethan Shepherd            12 Phoenix                22.39      22.91        
  5 Danny Woodruff            11 North Bend             23.33      23.22        
  6 Taden Swing               12 Salem Academy          22.98      23.28        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 Ryland Pampush            11 Tillamook              24.09      23.30        
  8 Garrett Webb              11 Madras                 23.19      23.43        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Christian Scaglione       11 Cascade Christia       23.62      23.70        
 10 Josh Hocker               12 Madras                 23.93      23.81        
 11 Clay Youker               12 Philomath              24.01      24.03        
 12 Joshua Navarro            11 Cascade                24.00      24.24        
 
Event 9  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 4A/3A/2A/1A: # 54.03   2/22/2014 Breanna Sapienza, CascadeChristian           
        OSAA: @ 53.13   2/16/2013 Michelle Cefal, Westview                     
                54.84  AA
                55.98  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Vianka Hoyer              10 North Bend             58.29      57.29        
                  26.81       57.29 (30.48)                                        
  2 Jessica Coats             11 Sweet Home           1:00.82    1:00.69        
                  28.23     1:00.69 (32.46)                                        
  3 Esther Gunselman          12 Sweet Home           1:01.85    1:02.25        
                  28.79     1:02.25 (33.46)                                        
  4 Emma Boles                12 Salem Academy        1:03.71    1:02.55        
                  28.97     1:02.55 (33.58)                                        
  5 Alisha Issa                9 Molalla              1:02.33    1:02.76        
                  29.13     1:02.76 (33.63)                                        
  6 Emily Samudio             12 Phoenix              1:02.91    1:03.37        
                  29.77     1:03.37 (33.60)                                        
Preliminaries
  7 Angela Liu                11 Catlin Gabel         1:04.00                   
  8 Min Wei                   10 Cascade              1:05.27                   
  9 Trinity Pierce             9 Salem Academy        1:06.99                   
 10 Zaidie Long                9 Catlin Gabel         1:07.09                   
 11 Alyssa Harkins            10 Seaside              1:10.56                   
 12 Callie Reynolds            9 North Bend           1:10.96                   
 
Event 9  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 4A/3A/2A/1A: # 54.03   2/22/2014 Breanna Sapienza, CascadeChristian           
        OSAA: @ 53.13   2/16/2013 Michelle Cefal, Westview                     
                54.84  AA
                55.98  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Vianka Hoyer              10 North Bend             59.97      58.29        
                  27.34       58.29 (30.95)                                        
  2 Jessica Coats             11 Sweet Home           1:02.22    1:00.82        
                  28.12     1:00.82 (32.70)                                        
  3 Esther Gunselman          12 Sweet Home           1:06.20    1:01.85        
                  28.82     1:01.85 (33.03)                                        
  4 Alisha Issa                9 Molalla              1:02.31    1:02.33        
                  28.99     1:02.33 (33.34)                                        
  5 Emily Samudio             12 Phoenix              1:03.34    1:02.91        
                  29.49     1:02.91 (33.42)                                        
  6 Emma Boles                12 Salem Academy        1:03.98    1:03.71        
                  29.21     1:03.71 (34.50)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 Angela Liu                11 Catlin Gabel         1:04.84    1:04.00        
                  30.03     1:04.00 (33.97)                                        
  8 Min Wei                   10 Cascade              1:07.65    1:05.27        
                  29.70     1:05.27 (35.57)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Trinity Pierce             9 Salem Academy        1:06.31    1:06.99        
                  31.14     1:06.99 (35.85)                                        
 10 Zaidie Long                9 Catlin Gabel         1:07.86    1:07.09        
                  31.79     1:07.09 (35.30)                                        
 11 Alyssa Harkins            10 Seaside              1:07.44    1:10.56        
                  31.03     1:10.56 (39.53)                                        
 12 Callie Reynolds            9 North Bend           1:07.61    1:10.96        
                  32.37     1:10.96 (38.59)                                        
 
Event 10  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 4A/3A/2A/1A: # 49.52   2/18/2012 Aaron Ghiglieri, Cascade Christ              
        OSAA: @ 48.72   2/19/2011 Neil O'Halloran, Aloha                       
                49.37  AA
                50.27  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Bryce Ebel                12 La Grande              52.12      51.12        
                  23.70       51.12 (27.42)                                        
  2 Wesley Norris             10 North Marion           53.44      52.91        
                  25.15       52.91 (27.76)                                        
  3 Sid Pai                   10 Catlin Gabel           55.06      54.86        
                  25.40       54.86 (29.46)                                        
  4 Danny Woodruff            11 North Bend             55.55      55.69        
                  26.29       55.69 (29.40)                                        
  5 David Spurgeon            12 Valley Catholic        56.97      56.53        
                  26.84       56.53 (29.69)                                        
  6 Tony Clay                 11 La Grande              56.09      56.67        
                  26.76       56.67 (29.91)                                        
Preliminaries
  7 Justin Delfin             12 Taft                   57.54                   
  8 David Liu                  9 Catlin Gabel           58.14                   
  9 Clay Youker               12 Philomath              58.29                   
 10 Arath Hernandez           10 Newport              1:00.75                   
 11 Elijah Leutwyler           9 Salem Academy        1:01.01                   
 12 Eddie Stewart             12 Phoenix              1:04.24                   
 
Event 10  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 4A/3A/2A/1A: # 49.52   2/18/2012 Aaron Ghiglieri, Cascade Christ              
        OSAA: @ 48.72   2/19/2011 Neil O'Halloran, Aloha                       
                49.37  AA
                50.27  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Bryce Ebel                12 La Grande              52.59      52.12        
                  24.22       52.12 (27.90)                                        
  2 Wesley Norris             10 North Marion           54.49      53.44        
                  25.08       53.44 (28.36)                                        
  3 Sid Pai                   10 Catlin Gabel           55.90      55.06        
                  25.75       55.06 (29.31)                                        
  4 Danny Woodruff            11 North Bend             56.51      55.55        
                  26.18       55.55 (29.37)                                        
  5 Tony Clay                 11 La Grande              57.41      56.09        
                  26.55       56.09 (29.54)                                        
  6 David Spurgeon            12 Valley Catholic        57.35      56.97        
                  26.83       56.97 (30.14)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 Justin Delfin             12 Taft                   58.70      57.54        
                  26.79       57.54 (30.75)                                        
  8 David Liu                  9 Catlin Gabel           57.54      58.14        
                  27.39       58.14 (30.75)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Clay Youker               12 Philomath              56.33      58.29        
                  26.76       58.29 (31.53)                                        
 10 Arath Hernandez           10 Newport              1:01.56    1:00.75        
                  28.00     1:00.75 (32.75)                                        
 11 Elijah Leutwyler           9 Salem Academy        1:01.87    1:01.01        
                  27.36     1:01.01 (33.65)                                        
 12 Eddie Stewart             12 Phoenix              1:02.56    1:04.24        
                  29.56     1:04.24 (34.68)                                        
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 4A/3A/2A/1A: # 50.88   2/19/2011 Aly Viles, Taft                              
        OSAA: @ 49.95   2/21/2015 Jamie Stone, Centennial                      
                50.59  AA
                51.40  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Lauren Yon                10 Sweet Home             53.47      52.91        
                  25.44       52.91 (27.47)                                        
  2 Anna Hutchins              9 Marshfield             54.54      53.94        
                  26.01       53.94 (27.93)                                        
  3 Kendra Sheeder            12 Philomath              56.76      56.26        
                  26.64       56.26 (29.62)                                        
  4 Kara Putman               10 Tillamook              56.86      56.72        
                  27.24       56.72 (29.48)                                        
  5 Hawley Harrer             10 Sisters                57.12      57.44        
                  26.96       57.44 (30.48)                                        
  6 Kisa Fukuda               10 Blanchet Catholi       57.14      57.98        
                  27.07       57.98 (30.91)                                        
Preliminaries
  7 Brooke Robillard           9 Sisters                57.50                   
  8 Khalani Hoyer             12 Marshfield             57.59                   
  9 Allison Bachart           11 Newport                57.62                   
 10 Makenna Bachman           12 Baker-Powder Val       58.03                   
 11 Asha Huffman              12 Marshfield             59.88                   
 12 Avery Marshall             9 Gladstone            1:00.24                   
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 4A/3A/2A/1A: # 50.88   2/19/2011 Aly Viles, Taft                              
        OSAA: @ 49.95   2/21/2015 Jamie Stone, Centennial                      
                50.59  AA
                51.40  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Lauren Yon                10 Sweet Home             54.62      53.47        
                  25.60       53.47 (27.87)                                        
  2 Anna Hutchins              9 Marshfield             54.64      54.54        
                  26.21       54.54 (28.33)                                        
  3 Kendra Sheeder            12 Philomath              57.00      56.76        
                  26.77       56.76 (29.99)                                        
  4 Kara Putman               10 Tillamook              57.66      56.86        
                  26.99       56.86 (29.87)                                        
  5 Hawley Harrer             10 Sisters                58.89      57.12        
                  26.91       57.12 (30.21)                                        
  6 Kisa Fukuda               10 Blanchet Catholi       57.30      57.14        
                  27.00       57.14 (30.14)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 Brooke Robillard           9 Sisters                58.42      57.50        
                  27.20       57.50 (30.30)                                        
  8 Khalani Hoyer             12 Marshfield             58.69      57.59        
                  27.04       57.59 (30.55)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Allison Bachart           11 Newport                58.13      57.62        
                  28.21       57.62 (29.41)                                        
 10 Makenna Bachman           12 Baker-Powder Val       57.97      58.03        
                  28.06       58.03 (29.97)                                        
 11 Asha Huffman              12 Marshfield             58.97      59.88        
                  28.16       59.88 (31.72)                                        
 12 Avery Marshall             9 Gladstone              58.76    1:00.24        
                  28.27     1:00.24 (31.97)                                        
 
Event 12  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 4A/3A/2A/1A: # 45.35   2/18/2012 Colin Eaton, Corbett                         
        OSAA: @ 43.70   2/21/2009 Morgon Henderson-Kunz, Westview-             
                45.28  AA
                45.97  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Noah Norris               12 North Marion           45.62      45.24#AA     
                  21.55       45.24 (23.69)                                        
  2 Tristan Furnary           12 Catlin Gabel           47.74      45.37 AA-C   
                  21.70       45.37 (23.67)                                        
  3 Josh Ebel                 12 La Grande              49.60      49.09        
                  23.57       49.09 (25.52)                                        
  4 Nathan Hager              11 Sweet Home             49.39      49.41        
                  23.69       49.41 (25.72)                                        
  5 Garren Dutto               9 La Grande              49.83      49.48        
                  23.80       49.48 (25.68)                                        
  6 Ian Shultz                 9 Salem Academy          50.65      50.28        
                  23.90       50.28 (26.38)                                        
Preliminaries
  7 Ethan Shepherd            12 Phoenix                51.32                   
  8 Ryland Pampush            11 Tillamook              51.64                   
  9 Garrett Webb              11 Madras                 51.75                   
 10 Josh Hocker               12 Madras                 52.19                   
 11 Bradley Desrosiers        12 Blanchet Catholi       52.48                   
 12 Joshua Navarro            11 Cascade                53.02                   
 
Event 12  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 4A/3A/2A/1A: # 45.35   2/18/2012 Colin Eaton, Corbett                         
        OSAA: @ 43.70   2/21/2009 Morgon Henderson-Kunz, Westview-             
                45.28  AA
                45.97  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Noah Norris               12 North Marion           46.04      45.62 AA-C   
                  21.73       45.62 (23.89)                                        
  2 Tristan Furnary           12 Catlin Gabel           46.88      47.74        
                  22.97       47.74 (24.77)                                        
  3 Nathan Hager              11 Sweet Home             49.14      49.39        
                  23.80       49.39 (25.59)                                        
  4 Josh Ebel                 12 La Grande              49.79      49.60        
                  23.43       49.60 (26.17)                                        
  5 Garren Dutto               9 La Grande              49.82      49.83        
                  23.82       49.83 (26.01)                                        
  6 Ian Shultz                 9 Salem Academy          49.97      50.65        
                  24.23       50.65 (26.42)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 Ethan Shepherd            12 Phoenix                51.13      51.32        
                  24.61       51.32 (26.71)                                        
  8 Ryland Pampush            11 Tillamook              53.00      51.64        
                  24.58       51.64 (27.06)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Garrett Webb              11 Madras                 51.37      51.75        
                  24.79       51.75 (26.96)                                        
 10 Josh Hocker               12 Madras                 51.95      52.19        
                  24.78       52.19 (27.41)                                        
 11 Bradley Desrosiers        12 Blanchet Catholi       53.22      52.48        
                  25.07       52.48 (27.41)                                        
 12 Joshua Navarro            11 Cascade                53.43      53.02        
                  25.28       53.02 (27.74)                                        
 
Event 13  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 4A/3A/2A/1A: # 4:59.12   2/21/2015 Lucie Davis, Sweet Home                    
        OSAA: @ 4:47.34        1997 Lauren Thies, Lincoln                      
                4:52.18  AA
                4:57.63  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Lucie Davis               11 Sweet Home           5:15.54    5:11.15        
                  28.34       59.32 (30.98)     1:30.49 (31.17)     2:02.27 (31.78)
        2:33.99 (31.72)     3:05.33 (31.34)     3:37.60 (32.27)     4:09.45 (31.85)
        4:41.07 (31.62)     5:11.15 (30.08)                                        
  2 Hailey Hyde               10 North Bend           5:17.86    5:17.59        
                  29.07     1:00.68 (31.61)     1:32.74 (32.06)     2:05.30 (32.56)
        2:38.02 (32.72)     3:10.55 (32.53)     3:42.61 (32.06)     4:14.73 (32.12)
        4:46.35 (31.62)     5:17.59 (31.24)                                        
  3 Abbey Felley              12 La Grande            5:20.64    5:18.87        
                  28.48       59.83 (31.35)     1:32.45 (32.62)     2:05.16 (32.71)
        2:38.10 (32.94)     3:10.76 (32.66)     3:43.36 (32.60)     4:15.77 (32.41)
        4:48.08 (32.31)     5:18.87 (30.79)                                        
  4 Makayla Proett            10 North Bend           5:21.88    5:21.23        
                  29.52     1:01.57 (32.05)     1:33.94 (32.37)     2:06.66 (32.72)
        2:39.71 (33.05)     3:12.43 (32.72)     3:44.54 (32.11)     4:16.82 (32.28)
        4:49.54 (32.72)     5:21.23 (31.69)                                        
  5 Makayla Nelson            12 Sweet Home           5:28.34    5:27.33        
                  29.12     1:00.62 (31.50)     1:33.24 (32.62)     2:06.26 (33.02)
        2:39.39 (33.13)     3:12.34 (32.95)     3:45.98 (33.64)     4:19.48 (33.50)
        4:53.70 (34.22)     5:27.33 (33.63)                                        
  6 Mia Davis                 10 Sweet Home           5:30.71    5:33.08        
                  29.67     1:02.24 (32.57)     1:35.41 (33.17)     2:08.80 (33.39)
        2:42.41 (33.61)     3:16.49 (34.08)     3:50.76 (34.27)     4:25.07 (34.31)
        4:59.36 (34.29)     5:33.08 (33.72)                                        
Preliminaries
  7 Sarah Hewitt               9 Sweet Home           5:37.80                   
  8 Kayla Sparkman            12 Marshfield           5:44.32                   
  9 Emily Samudio             12 Phoenix              5:49.06                   
 10 Izzy Holmes               12 Catlin Gabel         5:52.62                   
 11 Callie Reynolds            9 North Bend           5:54.26                   
 12 Elena Ellingson-Cosenza   12 Newport              5:56.60                   
 
Event 13  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 4A/3A/2A/1A: # 4:59.12   2/21/2015 Lucie Davis, Sweet Home                    
        OSAA: @ 4:47.34        1997 Lauren Thies, Lincoln                      
                4:52.18  AA
                4:57.63  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Lucie Davis               11 Sweet Home           5:17.14    5:15.54        
                  28.44       59.80 (31.36)     1:31.82 (32.02)     2:03.95 (32.13)
        2:36.20 (32.25)     3:08.68 (32.48)     3:40.93 (32.25)     4:12.61 (31.68)
        4:45.07 (32.46)     5:15.54 (30.47)                                        
  2 Hailey Hyde               10 North Bend           5:19.85    5:17.86        
                  28.69     1:00.91 (32.22)     1:33.43 (32.52)     2:06.53 (33.10)
        2:39.20 (32.67)     3:11.67 (32.47)     3:43.89 (32.22)     4:15.93 (32.04)
        4:46.93 (31.00)     5:17.86 (30.93)                                        
  3 Abbey Felley              12 La Grande            5:23.21    5:20.64        
                  28.72     1:00.81 (32.09)     1:33.51 (32.70)     2:06.44 (32.93)
        2:39.03 (32.59)     3:11.79 (32.76)     3:44.48 (32.69)     4:16.93 (32.45)
        4:49.51 (32.58)     5:20.64 (31.13)                                        
  4 Makayla Proett            10 North Bend           5:22.08    5:21.88        
                  29.51     1:01.62 (32.11)     1:34.41 (32.79)     2:07.28 (32.87)
        2:40.47 (33.19)     3:13.46 (32.99)     3:45.84 (32.38)     4:18.17 (32.33)
        4:50.55 (32.38)     5:21.88 (31.33)                                        
  5 Makayla Nelson            12 Sweet Home           5:31.50    5:28.34        
                  28.97     1:00.53 (31.56)     1:33.04 (32.51)     2:05.81 (32.77)
        2:38.93 (33.12)     3:12.43 (33.50)     3:46.28 (33.85)     4:20.44 (34.16)
        4:54.59 (34.15)     5:28.34 (33.75)                                        
  6 Mia Davis                 10 Sweet Home           5:31.76    5:30.71        
                  29.97     1:02.18 (32.21)     1:35.31 (33.13)     2:08.41 (33.10)
        2:41.59 (33.18)     3:15.14 (33.55)     3:49.12 (33.98)     4:23.09 (33.97)
        4:57.15 (34.06)     5:30.71 (33.56)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 Sarah Hewitt               9 Sweet Home           5:40.66    5:37.80        
                  30.41     1:03.56 (33.15)     1:37.96 (34.40)     2:12.77 (34.81)
        2:47.55 (34.78)     3:21.80 (34.25)     3:56.34 (34.54)     4:31.14 (34.80)
        5:04.96 (33.82)     5:37.80 (32.84)                                        
  8 Kayla Sparkman            12 Marshfield           5:32.35    5:44.32        
                  30.37     1:03.38 (33.01)     1:37.97 (34.59)     2:13.45 (35.48)
        2:49.01 (35.56)     3:24.58 (35.57)     3:59.60 (35.02)     4:35.18 (35.58)
        5:10.44 (35.26)     5:44.32 (33.88)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Emily Samudio             12 Phoenix              5:40.10    5:49.06        
                  31.39     1:06.16 (34.77)     1:41.62 (35.46)     2:17.54 (35.92)
        2:53.38 (35.84)     3:29.11 (35.73)     4:04.88 (35.77)     4:40.64 (35.76)
        5:15.92 (35.28)     5:49.06 (33.14)                                        
 10 Izzy Holmes               12 Catlin Gabel         5:56.59    5:52.62        
                  31.69     1:06.60 (34.91)     1:41.93 (35.33)     2:17.28 (35.35)
        2:52.19 (34.91)     3:27.53 (35.34)     4:03.54 (36.01)     4:39.84 (36.30)
        5:16.55 (36.71)     5:52.62 (36.07)                                        
 11 Callie Reynolds            9 North Bend           5:39.94    5:54.26        
                  31.90     1:07.07 (35.17)     1:42.97 (35.90)     2:18.99 (36.02)
        2:55.33 (36.34)     3:31.87 (36.54)     4:08.17 (36.30)     4:44.15 (35.98)
        5:19.63 (35.48)     5:54.26 (34.63)                                        
 12 Elena Ellingson-Cosenza   12 Newport              5:52.53    5:56.60        
                  30.69     1:05.74 (35.05)     1:41.75 (36.01)     2:17.07 (35.32)
        2:54.04 (36.97)     3:30.68 (36.64)     4:07.77 (37.09)     4:44.59 (36.82)
        5:21.33 (36.74)     5:56.60 (35.27)                                        
 
Event 14  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 4A/3A/2A/1A: # 4:34.51   2/17/2012 Kevin Waller, North Bend                   
        OSAA: @ 4:25.21   2/15/2013 Cameron Stitt, Sunset                      
                4:29.64  AA
                4:34.58  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Ben Settle                11 Valley Catholic      4:54.89    4:43.33        
                  25.52       53.67 (28.15)     1:22.28 (28.61)     1:51.01 (28.73)
        2:20.23 (29.22)     2:48.99 (28.76)     3:17.38 (28.39)     3:45.86 (28.48)
        4:14.76 (28.90)     4:43.33 (28.57)                                        
  2 Nate McFaul                9 Catlin Gabel         4:50.13    4:47.56        
                  26.53       55.20 (28.67)     1:24.27 (29.07)     1:53.23 (28.96)
        2:22.66 (29.43)     2:51.51 (28.85)     3:20.66 (29.15)     3:50.04 (29.38)
        4:19.49 (29.45)     4:47.56 (28.07)                                        
  3 Karl Stuntzner-Gibson     12 North Bend           4:53.23    4:48.15        
                  26.20       55.52 (29.32)     1:24.82 (29.30)     1:54.33 (29.51)
        2:23.88 (29.55)     2:53.45 (29.57)     3:22.78 (29.33)     3:52.19 (29.41)
        4:20.98 (28.79)     4:48.15 (27.17)                                        
  4 Keegan Dutto              12 La Grande            4:59.49    4:56.64        
                  27.10       56.20 (29.10)     1:25.51 (29.31)     1:55.23 (29.72)
        2:25.38 (30.15)     2:55.30 (29.92)     3:25.58 (30.28)     3:56.12 (30.54)
        4:26.81 (30.69)     4:56.64 (29.83)                                        
  5 Brandon Vasfaret          11 Sweet Home           5:04.98    5:02.06        
                  26.72       55.94 (29.22)     1:26.01 (30.07)     1:56.57 (30.56)
        2:27.75 (31.18)     2:59.17 (31.42)     3:30.65 (31.48)     4:02.01 (31.36)
        4:32.95 (30.94)     5:02.06 (29.11)                                        
  6 Lucas Ellingson-Cosenza    9 Newport              5:10.79    5:10.56        
                  27.28       57.73 (30.45)     1:28.85 (31.12)     2:00.32 (31.47)
        2:32.20 (31.88)     3:04.22 (32.02)     3:36.22 (32.00)     4:08.69 (32.47)
        4:40.63 (31.94)     5:10.56 (29.93)                                        
Preliminaries
  7 TJ Morgan                 10 Henley               5:11.15                   
  8 Justin Miller              9 Baker-Powder Val     5:12.05                   
  9 Connor Fromm               9 Marshfield           5:18.16                   
 10 Mitchell Yost             10 North Bend           5:18.64                   
 11 Jasper Zhu                 9 St Mary's            5:21.44                   
 12 Johnny Witt                9 Cottage Grove        5:24.86                   
 
Event 14  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 4A/3A/2A/1A: # 4:34.51   2/17/2012 Kevin Waller, North Bend                   
        OSAA: @ 4:25.21   2/15/2013 Cameron Stitt, Sunset                      
                4:29.64  AA
                4:34.58  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Nate McFaul                9 Catlin Gabel         4:53.49    4:50.13        
                  26.12       56.01 (29.89)     1:25.72 (29.71)     1:55.79 (30.07)
        2:24.97 (29.18)     2:54.25 (29.28)     3:23.61 (29.36)     3:52.83 (29.22)
        4:21.86 (29.03)     4:50.13 (28.27)                                        
  2 Karl Stuntzner-Gibson     12 North Bend           4:54.81    4:53.23        
                  26.43       55.96 (29.53)     1:25.88 (29.92)     1:55.94 (30.06)
        2:26.01 (30.07)     2:55.98 (29.97)     3:26.42 (30.44)     3:56.16 (29.74)
        4:25.17 (29.01)     4:53.23 (28.06)                                        
  3 Ben Settle                11 Valley Catholic      4:53.59    4:54.89        
                  27.07       55.71 (28.64)     1:25.28 (29.57)     1:44.14 (18.86)
        2:25.03 (40.89)     2:55.32 (30.29)     3:25.30 (29.98)     3:55.54 (30.24)
        4:25.83 (30.29)     4:54.89 (29.06)                                        
  4 Keegan Dutto              12 La Grande            5:04.42    4:59.49        
                  27.54       57.12 (29.58)     1:21.43 (24.31)     1:41.65 (20.22)
        2:27.28 (45.63)     2:57.74 (30.46)     3:28.05 (30.31)     3:59.04 (30.99)
        4:29.72 (30.68)     4:59.49 (29.77)                                        
  5 Brandon Vasfaret          11 Sweet Home           5:10.28    5:04.98        
                  27.05       56.85 (29.80)     1:27.51 (30.66)     1:58.48 (30.97)
        2:29.94 (31.46)     3:01.48 (31.54)     3:33.07 (31.59)     4:04.69 (31.62)
        4:35.44 (30.75)     5:04.98 (29.54)                                        
  6 Lucas Ellingson-Cosenza    9 Newport              5:13.82    5:10.79        
                  27.50       58.36 (30.86)     1:23.73 (25.37)     1:41.66 (17.93)
        2:01.18 (19.52)     2:32.98 (31.80)     2:52.25 (19.27)     3:36.93 (44.68)
        4:09.06 (32.13)   5:10.79 (1:01.73)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 TJ Morgan                 10 Henley               5:16.99    5:11.15        
                  26.92       57.36 (30.44)     1:28.68 (31.32)     2:00.75 (32.07)
        2:32.87 (32.12)     3:05.74 (32.87)     3:38.37 (32.63)     4:11.21 (32.84)
        4:43.35 (32.14)     5:11.15 (27.80)                                        
  8 Justin Miller              9 Baker-Powder Val     5:12.03    5:12.05        
                  27.10       57.77 (30.67)     1:29.34 (31.57)     2:01.11 (31.77)
        2:33.20 (32.09)     3:05.22 (32.02)     3:37.68 (32.46)     4:09.97 (32.29)
        4:42.04 (32.07)     5:12.05 (30.01)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Connor Fromm               9 Marshfield           5:12.87    5:18.16        
                  29.05       59.98 (30.93)     1:32.24 (32.26)     2:04.07 (31.83)
        2:36.35 (32.28)     3:09.89 (33.54)     3:42.02 (32.13)     4:15.39 (33.37)
        4:48.04 (32.65)     5:18.16 (30.12)                                        
 10 Mitchell Yost             10 North Bend           5:17.01    5:18.64        
                  28.10       59.76 (31.66)     1:31.85 (32.09)     2:04.47 (32.62)
        2:37.91 (33.44)     3:11.27 (33.36)     3:44.48 (33.21)     4:17.44 (32.96)
        4:50.00 (32.56)     5:18.64 (28.64)                                        
 11 Jasper Zhu                 9 St Mary's            5:12.63    5:21.44        
                  28.26       59.36 (31.10)     1:22.93 (23.57)     1:47.16 (24.23)
        2:37.55 (50.39)     3:11.27 (33.72)     3:44.77 (33.50)     4:17.67 (32.90)
        4:50.63 (32.96)     5:21.44 (30.81)                                        
 12 Johnny Witt                9 Cottage Grove        5:11.48    5:24.86        
                  28.44       59.67 (31.23)     1:26.73 (27.06)     2:06.43 (39.70)
        2:39.85 (33.42)     3:13.08 (33.23)     3:46.27 (33.19)     4:19.62 (33.35)
        4:53.25 (33.63)     5:24.86 (31.61)                                        
 
Event 15  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 4A/3A/2A/1A: # 1:41.29   2/21/2015 Sweet Home, Sweet Home                     
                         L Yon, J Coats, M Nelson, L Davis                 
        OSAA: @ 1:36.41   2/20/2010 Lakeridge                                  
                         J Dahl, L Burris, A Wiley, K Turner               
                1:36.02  AA
                1:37.45  AA-C
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Sweet Home                                        1:41.83    1:41.28#       
     1) Lauren Yon 10                   2) Jessica Coats 11               
     3) Makayla Nelson 12               4) Lucie Davis 11                 
                  24.87       50.83 (25.96)     1:16.30 (25.47)     1:41.28 (24.98)
  2 Marshfield                                        1:44.48    1:42.98        
     1) Khalani Hoyer 12                2) Asha Huffman 12                
     3) Kayla Sparkman 12               4) Anna Hutchins 9                
                  26.37       52.44 (26.07)     1:18.53 (26.09)     1:42.98 (24.45)
  3 North Bend                                        1:44.24    1:43.31        
     1) Hailey Hyde 10                  2) Sarah Kuykendall 9             
     3) Sierra Trichler 10              4) Makayla Proett 10              
                  25.66       52.09 (26.43)     1:17.62 (25.53)     1:43.31 (25.69)
  4 Salem Academy                                     1:46.50    1:46.00        
     1) Trinity Pierce 9                2) Molly Gallagher 10             
     3) Grace Warde 12                  4) Callie Hinson 12               
                  26.89       53.14 (26.25)     1:20.07 (26.93)     1:46.00 (25.93)
  5 Newport                                           1:45.58    1:46.49        
     1) Sophie Dziak 10                 2) Shannon Blackburn 10           
     3) Alexa Ryer 12                   4) Allison Bachart 11             
                  26.69       53.79 (27.10)     1:20.34 (26.55)     1:46.49 (26.15)
  6 Henley                                            1:49.50    1:49.78        
     1) Lorin Alexander 12              2) Macy Hullman 9                 
     3) Krista Morgan 12                4) Haley Steiner 12               
                  27.51       56.07 (28.56)     1:23.80 (27.73)     1:49.78 (25.98)
Preliminaries
  7 Tillamook                                         1:49.75                   
     1) Emily Reibach 12                2) Allison Wilkes 9               
     3) Rayanna Fernandez 9             4) Kara Putman 10                 
  8 Sisters                                           1:51.06                   
     1) Brooke Robillard 9              2) Tara Greaney 12                
     3) Madelyn Zadow 12                4) Hawley Harrer 10               
  9 Philomath                                         1:51.64                   
     1) Maggie Stevenson 12             2) Miriam Coskey 10               
     3) Samantha Williamson 9           4) Kendra Sheeder 12              
 10 Baker-Powder Valley                               1:52.03                   
     1) Corrina Stadler 9               2) Charity Rushton 10             
     3) Gracee Cross 10                 4) Makenna Bachman 12             
 11 Corbett                                           1:53.31                   
     1) Dana Ericksen 12                2) Hana Iwata-Reuyl 11            
     3) Kady Halen 12                   4) Rebecca Brewer 10              
 
Event 15  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 4A/3A/2A/1A: # 1:41.29   2/21/2015 Sweet Home, Sweet Home                     
                         L Yon, J Coats, M Nelson, L Davis                 
        OSAA: @ 1:36.41   2/20/2010 Lakeridge                                  
                         J Dahl, L Burris, A Wiley, K Turner               
                1:36.02  AA
                1:37.45  AA-C
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Sweet Home                                        1:45.29    1:41.83        
     1) Lauren Yon 10                   2) Jessica Coats 11               
     3) Makayla Nelson 12               4) Lucie Davis 11                 
                  24.93       50.65 (25.72)     1:16.37 (25.72)     1:41.83 (25.46)
  2 North Bend                                        1:44.01    1:44.24        
     1) Hailey Hyde 10                  2) Sarah Kuykendall 9             
     3) Sierra Trichler 10              4) Makayla Proett 10              
                  25.61       52.26 (26.65)     1:18.23 (25.97)     1:44.24 (26.01)
  3 Marshfield                                        1:44.55    1:44.48        
     1) Khalani Hoyer 12                2) Asha Huffman 12                
     3) Kayla Sparkman 12               4) Anna Hutchins 9                
                  26.56       53.36 (26.80)     1:19.96 (26.60)     1:44.48 (24.52)
  4 Newport                                           1:47.84    1:45.58        
     1) Sophie Dziak 10                 2) Shannon Blackburn 10           
     3) Alexa Ryer 12                   4) Allison Bachart 11             
                  26.66       53.87 (27.21)     1:20.04 (26.17)     1:45.58 (25.54)
  5 Salem Academy                                     1:47.77    1:46.50        
     1) Trinity Pierce 9                2) Molly Gallagher 10             
     3) Grace Warde 12                  4) Callie Hinson 12               
                  27.05       53.57 (26.52)     1:20.61 (27.04)     1:46.50 (25.89)
  6 Henley                                            1:52.19    1:49.50        
     1) Lorin Alexander 12              2) Macy Hullman 9                 
     3) Krista Morgan 12                4) Haley Steiner 12               
                  27.48       56.00 (28.52)     1:23.63 (27.63)     1:49.50 (25.87)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 Tillamook                                         1:49.45    1:49.75        
     1) Emily Reibach 12                2) Allison Wilkes 9               
     3) Rayanna Fernandez 9             4) Kara Putman 10                 
                  26.85       54.51 (27.66)     1:23.34 (28.83)     1:49.75 (26.41)
  8 Sisters                                           1:52.99    1:51.06        
     1) Brooke Robillard 9              2) Tara Greaney 12                
     3) Madelyn Zadow 12                4) Hawley Harrer 10               
                  26.56       58.20 (31.64)     1:25.77 (27.57)     1:51.06 (25.29)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Philomath                                         1:52.70    1:51.64        
     1) Maggie Stevenson 12             2) Miriam Coskey 10               
     3) Samantha Williamson 9           4) Kendra Sheeder 12              
                  28.61       57.41 (28.80)     1:25.70 (28.29)     1:51.64 (25.94)
 10 Baker-Powder Valley                               1:53.20    1:52.03        
     1) Corrina Stadler 9               2) Charity Rushton 10             
     3) Gracee Cross 10                 4) Makenna Bachman 12             
                  29.42       56.54 (27.12)     1:25.63 (29.09)     1:52.03 (26.40)
 11 Corbett                                           1:52.70    1:53.31        
     1) Dana Ericksen 12                2) Hana Iwata-Reuyl 11            
     3) Kady Halen 12                   4) Rebecca Brewer 10              
                  27.66       56.54 (28.88)     1:23.92 (27.38)     1:53.31 (29.39)
 
Event 16  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 4A/3A/2A/1A: # 1:29.07   2/19/2016 Catlin Gabel, Catlin Gabel                 
                         E Hanson, S Pai, N McFaul, T Furnary              
        OSAA: @ 1:26.08        1998 McMinnville                                
                         Burton, Oleson, Ash, Phillips                     
                1:25.05  AA
                1:26.40  AA-C
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Catlin Gabel                                      1:29.07    1:29.01#       
     1) Ethan Hanson 12                 2) Sid Pai 10                     
     3) Nate McFaul 9                   4) Tristan Furnary 12             
                  22.63       45.39 (22.76)     1:07.97 (22.58)     1:29.01 (21.04)
  2 Sweet Home                                        1:33.08    1:32.70        
     1) Rowland Lupoli 10               2) Rawlins Lupoli 10              
     3) Brandon Vasfaret 11             4) Nathan Hager 11                
                  23.48       47.36 (23.88)     1:10.86 (23.50)     1:32.70 (21.84)
  3 North Marion                                      1:32.63    1:32.91        
     1) Cole Durst 12                   2) Wesley Norris 10               
     3) Conner Lader 12                 4) Noah Norris 12                 
                  24.73       47.48 (22.75)     1:11.97 (24.49)     1:32.91 (20.94)
  4 La Grande                                         1:35.44    1:33.80        
     1) Tony Clay 11                    2) Lance Denny 10                 
     3) Wyatt Perry 11                  4) Garren Dutto 9                 
                  23.59       48.23 (24.64)     1:11.51 (23.28)     1:33.80 (22.29)
  5 Henley                                            1:35.92    1:34.88        
     1) Brandon Barrington 12           2) Paul Simonsen 12               
     3) Dylan Castle 12                 4) TJ Morgan 10                   
                  24.26       48.27 (24.01)     1:11.72 (23.45)     1:34.88 (23.16)
  6 Newport                                           1:34.83    1:35.40        
     1) Sean O'Meara 10                 2) Arath Hernandez 10             
     3) Leland Wood 11                  4) Kai Daniels 9                  
                  24.52       48.45 (23.93)     1:11.89 (23.44)     1:35.40 (23.51)
Preliminaries
  7 Salem Academy                                     1:36.05                   
     1) Jack Ryan Smith 12              2) Joel Westby 11                 
     3) Caleb Warde 9                   4) Wilson McLean 10               
  8 Madras                                            1:36.16                   
     1) Kyle Hartman 10                 2) Josh Hocker 12                 
     3) Gregg Vineyard 11               4) Garrett Webb 11                
  9 Seaside                                           1:38.35                   
     1) Alexander Tadei 12              2) Bradley Rzewnicki 11           
     3) Luke Lilgenwall 11              4) Samuel Beaudoin 12             
 10 Philomath                                         1:38.98                   
     1) Justin Oaks 12                  2) Ted Warnock 12                 
     3) James Dye 9                     4) Clay Youker 12                 
 11 Phoenix                                           1:39.52                   
     1) Taylor Brown 12                 2) Bryce Roy 12                   
     3) Brent Flynn 11                  4) Alec Shepherd 9                
 -- Scappoose                                             DQ                    
     1) Justin Melling 10               2) Trace Sweeney 12               
     3) Matthew Kulp 12                 4) Austin Sharp 11                
 
Event 16  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 4A/3A/2A/1A: # 1:29.07   2/19/2016 Catlin Gabel, Catlin Gabel                 
                         E Hanson, S Pai, N McFaul, T Furnary              
        OSAA: @ 1:26.08        1998 McMinnville                                
                         Burton, Oleson, Ash, Phillips                     
                1:25.05  AA
                1:26.40  AA-C
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Catlin Gabel                                      1:35.40    1:29.07#       
     1) Ethan Hanson 12                 2) Sid Pai 10                     
     3) Nate McFaul 9                   4) Tristan Furnary 12             
                  22.57       45.60 (23.03)     1:08.25 (22.65)     1:29.07 (20.82)
  2 North Marion                                      1:34.23    1:32.63        
     1) Cole Durst 12                   2) Wesley Norris 10               
     3) Conner Lader 12                 4) Noah Norris 12                 
                  24.90       47.56 (22.66)     1:12.08 (24.52)     1:32.63 (20.55)
  3 Sweet Home                                        1:33.86    1:33.08        
     1) Rowland Lupoli 10               2) Rawlins Lupoli 10              
     3) Brandon Vasfaret 11             4) Nathan Hager 11                
                  23.71       47.35 (23.64)     1:10.89 (23.54)     1:33.08 (22.19)
  4 Newport                                           1:36.53    1:34.83        
     1) Sean O'Meara 10                 2) Arath Hernandez 10             
     3) Leland Wood 11                  4) Kai Daniels 9                  
                  24.26       48.08 (23.82)     1:11.33 (23.25)     1:34.83 (23.50)
  5 La Grande                                         1:35.04    1:35.44        
     1) Tony Clay 11                    2) Lance Denny 10                 
     3) Wyatt Perry 11                  4) Garren Dutto 9                 
                  23.80       48.94 (25.14)     1:13.06 (24.12)     1:35.44 (22.38)
  6 Henley                                            1:36.85    1:35.92        
     1) Brandon Barrington 12           2) Paul Simonsen 12               
     3) Dylan Castle 12                 4) TJ Morgan 10                   
                  24.37       48.50 (24.13)     1:12.03 (23.53)     1:35.92 (23.89)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 Salem Academy                                     1:36.61    1:36.05        
     1) Jack Ryan Smith 12              2) Joel Westby 11                 
     3) Caleb Warde 9                   4) Wilson McLean 10               
                  24.42       48.97 (24.55)     1:12.80 (23.83)     1:36.05 (23.25)
  8 Madras                                            1:35.52    1:36.16        
     1) Kyle Hartman 10                 2) Josh Hocker 12                 
     3) Gregg Vineyard 11               4) Garrett Webb 11                
                  25.07       48.47 (23.40)     1:13.15 (24.68)     1:36.16 (23.01)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Seaside                                           1:38.99    1:38.35        
     1) Alexander Tadei 12              2) Bradley Rzewnicki 11           
     3) Luke Lilgenwall 11              4) Samuel Beaudoin 12             
                  25.91       50.50 (24.59)     1:14.77 (24.27)     1:38.35 (23.58)
 10 Philomath                                         1:38.63    1:38.98        
     1) Justin Oaks 12                  2) Ted Warnock 12                 
     3) James Dye 9                     4) Clay Youker 12                 
                  25.85       51.44 (25.59)     1:15.13 (23.69)     1:38.98 (23.85)
 11 Phoenix                                           1:37.53    1:39.52        
     1) Taylor Brown 12                 2) Bryce Roy 12                   
     3) Brent Flynn 11                  4) Alec Shepherd 9                
                  24.74       49.53 (24.79)     1:15.25 (25.72)     1:39.52 (24.27)
 -- Scappoose                                         1:41.74         DQ        
     1) Justin Melling 10               2) Trace Sweeney 12               
     3) Matthew Kulp 12                 4) Austin Sharp 11                
                  25.76       49.91 (24.15)     1:15.61 (25.70)          DQ (24.62)
 
Event 17  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 4A/3A/2A/1A: # 58.40   2/15/2013 Rachel Haney, Ridgeview                      
        OSAA: @ 53.79   2/19/2016 Keaton Blovad, Lakeridge                     
                55.31  AA
                56.51  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Hannah Roberts            12 La Grande              59.46      59.64        
                  29.10       59.64 (30.54)                                        
  2 Kiera Supple              12 Salem Academy          59.55    1:00.01        
                  29.01     1:00.01 (31.00)                                        
  3 Jessica Coats             11 Sweet Home           1:00.14    1:00.10        
                  29.85     1:00.10 (30.25)                                        
  4 Emma Boles                12 Salem Academy        1:02.69    1:01.14        
                  29.32     1:01.14 (31.82)                                        
  5 Makayla Nelson            12 Sweet Home           1:04.29    1:02.54        
                  30.00     1:02.54 (32.54)                                        
  6 Kisa Fukuda               10 Blanchet Catholi     1:04.26    1:04.72        
                  30.96     1:04.72 (33.76)                                        
Preliminaries
  7 Molly Gallagher           10 Salem Academy        1:04.98                   
  8 Sarah Kuykendall           9 North Bend           1:05.05                   
  9 Esther Gunselman          12 Sweet Home           1:05.11                   
 10 Zaraya Estrada            10 North Bend           1:06.76                   
 11 Trinity Pierce             9 Salem Academy        1:06.78                   
 12 Allison Wilkes             9 Tillamook            1:08.45                   
 
Event 17  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 4A/3A/2A/1A: # 58.40   2/15/2013 Rachel Haney, Ridgeview                      
        OSAA: @ 53.79   2/19/2016 Keaton Blovad, Lakeridge                     
                55.31  AA
                56.51  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Hannah Roberts            12 La Grande            1:01.28      59.46        
                  29.04       59.46 (30.42)                                        
  2 Kiera Supple              12 Salem Academy          59.94      59.55        
                  28.59       59.55 (30.96)                                        
  3 Jessica Coats             11 Sweet Home           1:03.40    1:00.14        
                  29.94     1:00.14 (30.20)                                        
  4 Emma Boles                12 Salem Academy        1:01.13    1:02.69        
                  29.51     1:02.69 (33.18)                                        
  5 Kisa Fukuda               10 Blanchet Catholi     1:04.32    1:04.26        
                  30.65     1:04.26 (33.61)                                        
  6 Makayla Nelson            12 Sweet Home           1:04.99    1:04.29        
                  31.43     1:04.29 (32.86)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 Molly Gallagher           10 Salem Academy        1:06.13    1:04.98        
                  30.67     1:04.98 (34.31)                                        
  8 Sarah Kuykendall           9 North Bend           1:03.95    1:05.05        
                  20.36     1:05.05 (44.69)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Esther Gunselman          12 Sweet Home           1:06.24    1:05.11        
                  31.34     1:05.11 (33.77)                                        
 10 Zaraya Estrada            10 North Bend           1:04.07    1:06.76        
                  31.40     1:06.76 (35.36)                                        
 11 Trinity Pierce             9 Salem Academy        1:06.68    1:06.78        
                  31.81     1:06.78 (34.97)                                        
 12 Allison Wilkes             9 Tillamook            1:06.82    1:08.45        
                  33.04     1:08.45 (35.41)                                        
 
Event 18  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 4A/3A/2A/1A: # 51.45   2/20/2010 Isaac Hewitt, Corbett                        
        OSAA: @ 48.53   2/22/2014 Patrick Mulcare, Southridge                  
                49.85  AA
                51.13  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Jared Miller              11 Baker-Powder Val       53.24      51.86        
                  25.09       51.86 (26.77)                                        
  2 Ben Settle                11 Valley Catholic        53.80      53.40        
                  25.80       53.40 (27.60)                                        
  3 Ethan Hanson              12 Catlin Gabel           53.01      53.50        
                  25.98       53.50 (27.52)                                        
  4 Josh Ebel                 12 La Grande              56.78      55.31        
                  26.90       55.31 (28.41)                                        
  5 David Liu                  9 Catlin Gabel           57.94      56.72        
                  27.71       56.72 (29.01)                                        
  6 Wesley Norris             10 North Marion           58.17      57.30        
                  28.12       57.30 (29.18)                                        
Preliminaries
  7 Taden Swing               12 Salem Academy          58.95                   
  8 Sean Wolthuis             11 Sweet Home           1:00.15                   
  9 Tony Clay                 11 La Grande            1:00.42                   
 10 Paul Simonsen             12 Henley               1:01.88                   
 11 Ryan Russell              11 Newport              1:02.41                   
 12 Jasper Zhu                 9 St Mary's            1:02.96                   
 
Event 18  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 4A/3A/2A/1A: # 51.45   2/20/2010 Isaac Hewitt, Corbett                        
        OSAA: @ 48.53   2/22/2014 Patrick Mulcare, Southridge                  
                49.85  AA
                51.13  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Ethan Hanson              12 Catlin Gabel           53.10      53.01        
                  25.65       53.01 (27.36)                                        
  2 Jared Miller              11 Baker-Powder Val       52.66      53.24        
                  25.91       53.24 (27.33)                                        
  3 Ben Settle                11 Valley Catholic        54.39      53.80        
                  26.53       53.80 (27.27)                                        
  4 Josh Ebel                 12 La Grande              57.23      56.78        
                  27.56       56.78 (29.22)                                        
  5 David Liu                  9 Catlin Gabel           57.83      57.94        
                  28.66       57.94 (29.28)                                        
  6 Wesley Norris             10 North Marion           57.92      58.17        
                  28.04       58.17 (30.13)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 Taden Swing               12 Salem Academy          56.81      58.95        
                  28.09       58.95 (30.86)                                        
  8 Sean Wolthuis             11 Sweet Home           1:01.92    1:00.15        
                  29.26     1:00.15 (30.89)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Tony Clay                 11 La Grande              59.50    1:00.42        
                  29.42     1:00.42 (31.00)                                        
 10 Paul Simonsen             12 Henley               1:01.32    1:01.88        
                  30.27     1:01.88 (31.61)                                        
 11 Ryan Russell              11 Newport                59.87    1:02.41        
                  30.45     1:02.41 (31.96)                                        
 12 Jasper Zhu                 9 St Mary's              59.96    1:02.96        
                  29.80     1:02.96 (33.16)                                        
 
Event 19  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 4A/3A/2A/1A: # 1:05.59   2/15/2013 Breanna Sapienza, Cascade Chr              
        OSAA: @ 1:02.32   2/21/2015 Robin Pinger, West Linn                    
                1:03.22  AA
                1:04.66  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Cassie Dallas             12 North Bend           1:08.42    1:06.90        
                  31.45     1:06.90 (35.45)                                        
  2 Lauren Speaks             12 Phoenix              1:09.79    1:10.28        
                  32.85     1:10.28 (37.43)                                        
  3 Kara Putman               10 Tillamook            1:12.13    1:10.83        
                  33.37     1:10.83 (37.46)                                        
  4 Haley Steiner             12 Henley               1:10.51    1:10.84        
                  32.79     1:10.84 (38.05)                                        
  5 Dana Ericksen             12 Corbett              1:11.96    1:12.09        
                  34.35     1:12.09 (37.74)                                        
  6 Brooke Robillard           9 Sisters              1:13.16    1:14.09        
                  34.19     1:14.09 (39.90)                                        
Preliminaries
  7 Sierra Trichler           10 North Bend           1:13.54                   
  8 Zaidie Long                9 Catlin Gabel         1:14.22                   
  9 Elea Hewitt               11 Sweet Home           1:15.37                   
 10 Grace Warde               12 Salem Academy        1:15.43                   
 11 Min Wei                   10 Cascade              1:16.23                   
 12 Rena Krahn                11 Marshfield           1:17.30                   
 
Event 19  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 4A/3A/2A/1A: # 1:05.59   2/15/2013 Breanna Sapienza, Cascade Chr              
        OSAA: @ 1:02.32   2/21/2015 Robin Pinger, West Linn                    
                1:03.22  AA
                1:04.66  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Cassie Dallas             12 North Bend           1:09.58    1:08.42        
                  32.21     1:08.42 (36.21)                                        
  2 Lauren Speaks             12 Phoenix              1:10.10    1:09.79        
                  32.93     1:09.79 (36.86)                                        
  3 Haley Steiner             12 Henley               1:10.64    1:10.51        
                  33.23     1:10.51 (37.28)                                        
  4 Dana Ericksen             12 Corbett              1:12.37    1:11.96        
                  34.94     1:11.96 (37.02)                                        
  5 Kara Putman               10 Tillamook            1:11.28    1:12.13        
                  33.88     1:12.13 (38.25)                                        
  6 Brooke Robillard           9 Sisters              1:13.02    1:13.16        
                  34.53     1:13.16 (38.63)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 Sierra Trichler           10 North Bend           1:13.23    1:13.54        
                  34.62     1:13.54 (38.92)                                        
  8 Zaidie Long                9 Catlin Gabel         1:13.28    1:14.22        
                  36.12     1:14.22 (38.10)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Elea Hewitt               11 Sweet Home           1:16.64    1:15.37        
                  35.35     1:15.37 (40.02)                                        
 10 Grace Warde               12 Salem Academy        1:14.40    1:15.43        
                  35.41     1:15.43 (40.02)                                        
 11 Min Wei                   10 Cascade              1:15.31    1:16.23        
                  35.35     1:16.23 (40.88)                                        
 12 Rena Krahn                11 Marshfield           1:18.47    1:17.30        
                  37.04     1:17.30 (40.26)                                        
 
Event 20  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 4A/3A/2A/1A: # 58.61   2/18/2011 Tony Vickery, Junction City                  
        OSAA: @ 56.22   2/21/2015 Tommy Brewer, Summit                         
                56.25  AA
                57.49  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Jerrad Perez-Duncan        9 North Bend           1:02.66    1:01.42        
                  28.57     1:01.42 (32.85)                                        
  2 Ian Shultz                 9 Salem Academy        1:03.18    1:02.39        
                  28.84     1:02.39 (33.55)                                        
  3 Lance Denny               10 La Grande            1:03.12    1:03.35        
                  30.18     1:03.35 (33.17)                                        
  4 Rawlins Lupoli            10 Sweet Home           1:03.30    1:04.37        
                  30.80     1:04.37 (33.57)                                        
  5 Rowland Lupoli            10 Sweet Home           1:03.98    1:04.78        
                  30.53     1:04.78 (34.25)                                        
  6 Sid Pai                   10 Catlin Gabel         1:04.49    1:05.25        
                  31.02     1:05.25 (34.23)                                        
Preliminaries
  7 Christian Scaglione       11 Cascade Christia     1:04.69                   
  8 Joshua Shipley             9 Astoria              1:05.30                   
  9 Thomas Ward               12 Phoenix              1:07.09                   
 10 Scott Younker             12 St Mary's            1:08.01                   
 11 Kai Daniels                9 Newport              1:08.25                   
 12 Jin Young Kim             11 Rainier              1:10.35                   
 
Event 20  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 4A/3A/2A/1A: # 58.61   2/18/2011 Tony Vickery, Junction City                  
        OSAA: @ 56.22   2/21/2015 Tommy Brewer, Summit                         
                56.25  AA
                57.49  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Jerrad Perez-Duncan        9 North Bend           1:01.78    1:02.66        
                  28.94     1:02.66 (33.72)                                        
  2 Lance Denny               10 La Grande            1:03.10    1:03.12        
                  30.10     1:03.12 (33.02)                                        
  3 Ian Shultz                 9 Salem Academy        1:02.39    1:03.18        
                  29.09     1:03.18 (34.09)                                        
  4 Rawlins Lupoli            10 Sweet Home           1:04.80    1:03.30        
                  30.33     1:03.30 (32.97)                                        
  5 Rowland Lupoli            10 Sweet Home           1:05.08    1:03.98        
                  30.24     1:03.98 (33.74)                                        
  6 Sid Pai                   10 Catlin Gabel         1:06.88    1:04.49        
                  30.52     1:04.49 (33.97)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 Christian Scaglione       11 Cascade Christia     1:03.38    1:04.69        
                  30.08     1:04.69 (34.61)                                        
  8 Joshua Shipley             9 Astoria              1:08.39    1:05.30        
                  30.97     1:05.30 (34.33)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Thomas Ward               12 Phoenix              1:08.27    1:07.09        
                  32.28     1:07.09 (34.81)                                        
 10 Scott Younker             12 St Mary's            1:07.92    1:08.01        
                  31.79     1:08.01 (36.22)                                        
 11 Kai Daniels                9 Newport              1:08.66    1:08.25        
                  31.73     1:08.25 (36.52)                                        
 12 Jin Young Kim             11 Rainier              1:08.58    1:10.35        
                  32.26     1:10.35 (38.09)                                        
 
Event 21  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 4A/3A/2A/1A: # 3:37.19   2/21/2015 Sweet Home, Sweet Home                     
                         L Yon, J Coats, M Nelson, L Davis                 
        OSAA: @ 3:28.67   2/21/2015 Century                                    
                         S Metzsch, P Neal, L Neal, E Thornbrue            
                3:28.71  AA
                3:32.15  AA-C
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Sweet Home                                        3:45.18    3:37.31        
     1) Lauren Yon 10                   2) Jessica Coats 11               
     3) Makayla Nelson 12               4) Lucie Davis 11                 
                  25.53       53.61 (53.61)     1:19.89 (26.28)     1:49.16 (55.55)
        2:15.23 (26.07)     2:44.65 (55.49)     3:09.93 (25.28)     3:37.31 (52.66)
  1 North Bend                                        3:42.02    3:37.31        
     1) Hailey Hyde 10                  2) Cassie Dallas 12               
     3) Makayla Proett 10               4) Vianka Hoyer 10                
                  26.67       55.21 (55.21)     1:21.02 (25.81)     1:48.91 (53.70)
        2:15.85 (26.94)     2:44.68 (55.77)     3:09.65 (24.97)     3:37.31 (52.63)
  3 Marshfield                                        3:53.78    3:47.68        
     1) Kayla Sparkman 12               2) Khalani Hoyer 12               
     3) Asha Huffman 12                 4) Anna Hutchins 9                
                  27.79       58.10 (58.10)     1:25.18 (27.08)     1:55.78 (57.68)
        2:22.98 (27.20)     2:53.91 (58.13)     3:19.44 (25.53)     3:47.68 (53.77)
  4 Salem Academy                                     3:58.86    3:51.80        
     1) Kiera Supple 12                 2) Molly Gallagher 10             
     3) Callie Hinson 12                4) Emma Boles 12                  
                  27.45       57.57 (57.57)     1:24.58 (27.01)     1:56.04 (58.47)
        2:23.28 (27.24)     2:54.59 (58.55)     3:21.45 (26.86)     3:51.80 (57.21)
  5 La Grande                                         4:00.03    3:57.25        
     1) Abbey Felley 12                 2) Abbey Tweten 10                
     3) Heather Keniry 11               4) Hannah Roberts 12              
                  27.15       55.68 (55.68)     1:26.84 (31.16)   1:59.71 (1:04.03)
        2:29.75 (30.04)   3:01.74 (1:02.03)     3:28.61 (26.87)     3:57.25 (55.51)
  6 Newport                                           3:59.51    3:58.21        
     1) Elena Ellingson-Cosenza 12      2) Alexa Ryer 12                  
     3) Sophie Dziak 10                 4) Allison Bachart 11             
                  29.17   1:01.29 (1:01.29)     1:29.77 (28.48)   2:01.96 (1:00.67)
        2:29.92 (27.96)     3:01.38 (59.42)     3:28.56 (27.18)     3:58.21 (56.83)
Preliminaries
  7 Catlin Gabel                                      4:02.08                   
     1) Izzy Holmes 12                  2) Angela Liu 11                  
     3) Andrea Percic 9                 4) Angie Jiang 9                  
  8 Tillamook                                         4:04.48                   
     1) Allison Wilkes 9                2) Emily Reibach 12               
     3) Shea Prulhiere 9                4) Kara Putman 10                 
  9 Blanchet Catholic                                 4:10.15                   
     1) Ana Kosiewicz 10                2) Sarah Roy 10                   
     3) Mary Bisceglie 9                4) Kisa Fukuda 10                 
 10 Henley                                            4:12.04                   
     1) Lorin Alexander 12              2) Macy Hullman 9                 
     3) Braelyn Swan 12                 4) Krista Morgan 12               
 11 Cottage Grove                                     4:23.02                   
     1) Tori Raade 11                   2) Sophia Edelblute 11            
     3) Rose Witt 11                    4) Clover Rudicel 11              
 12 Gladstone                                         4:23.52                   
     1) Bailey Knudson 10               2) Sam Webb 12                    
     3) Morgan Pruitt 9                 4) Avery Marshall 9               
 
Event 21  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 4A/3A/2A/1A: # 3:37.19   2/21/2015 Sweet Home, Sweet Home                     
                         L Yon, J Coats, M Nelson, L Davis                 
        OSAA: @ 3:28.67   2/21/2015 Century                                    
                         S Metzsch, P Neal, L Neal, E Thornbrue            
                3:28.71  AA
                3:32.15  AA-C
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 North Bend                                        3:48.25    3:42.02        
     1) Hailey Hyde 10                  2) Cassie Dallas 12               
     3) Makayla Proett 10               4) Vianka Hoyer 10                
                  26.92       55.53 (55.53)     1:22.21 (26.68)     1:50.44 (54.91)
        2:18.08 (27.64)     2:47.24 (56.80)     3:12.91 (25.67)     3:42.02 (54.78)
  2 Sweet Home                                        3:48.68    3:45.18        
     1) Lauren Yon 10                   2) Jessica Coats 11               
     3) Makayla Nelson 12               4) Lucie Davis 11                 
                  25.89       53.96 (53.96)     1:21.73 (27.77)     1:52.46 (58.50)
        2:19.56 (27.10)     2:49.77 (57.31)     3:16.13 (26.36)     3:45.18 (55.41)
  3 Marshfield                                        3:53.78    3:53.78        
     1) Kayla Sparkman 12               2) Khalani Hoyer 12               
     3) Asha Huffman 12                 4) Anna Hutchins 9                
                  28.68   1:00.07 (1:00.07)     1:28.09 (28.02)     1:59.08 (59.01)
        2:27.38 (28.30)     2:59.00 (59.92)     3:24.62 (25.62)     3:53.78 (54.78)
  4 Salem Academy                                     3:54.67    3:58.86        
     1) Kiera Supple 12                 2) Trinity Pierce 9               
     3) Callie Hinson 12                4) Emma Boles 12                  
                  28.55       59.22 (59.22)     1:27.53 (28.31)   1:59.55 (1:00.33)
        2:27.37 (27.82)     2:58.81 (59.26)     3:27.29 (28.48)   3:58.86 (1:00.05)
  5 Newport                                           4:04.75    3:59.51        
     1) Elena Ellingson-Cosenza 12      2) Alexa Ryer 12                  
     3) Sophie Dziak 10                 4) Allison Bachart 11             
                  29.35   1:01.76 (1:01.76)     1:30.68 (28.92)   2:02.75 (1:00.99)
        2:31.31 (28.56)     3:01.84 (59.09)     3:29.82 (27.98)     3:59.51 (57.67)
  6 La Grande                                         3:58.08    4:00.03        
     1) Abbey Felley 12                 2) Abbey Tweten 10                
     3) Heather Keniry 11               4) Hannah Roberts 12              
                  26.91       55.38 (55.38)     1:26.96 (31.58)   2:05.69 (1:10.31)
        2:30.09 (24.40)     3:03.42 (57.73)     3:30.68 (27.26)     4:00.03 (56.61)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 Catlin Gabel                                      3:59.81    4:02.08        
     1) Izzy Holmes 12                  2) Angela Liu 11                  
     3) Andrea Percic 9                 4) Angie Jiang 9                  
                  29.25   1:01.93 (1:01.93)     1:30.57 (28.64)     2:01.71 (59.78)
        2:30.48 (28.77)   3:02.55 (1:00.84)     3:31.00 (28.45)     4:02.08 (59.53)
  8 Tillamook                                         4:01.09    4:04.48        
     1) Allison Wilkes 9                2) Emily Reibach 12               
     3) Shea Prulhiere 9                4) Kara Putman 10                 
                  29.24   1:01.22 (1:01.22)     1:30.40 (29.18)   2:01.82 (1:00.60)
        2:32.55 (30.73)   3:06.30 (1:04.48)     3:34.37 (28.07)     4:04.48 (58.18)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Blanchet Catholic                                 4:11.59    4:10.15        
     1) Ana Kosiewicz 10                2) Sarah Roy 10                   
     3) Mary Bisceglie 9                4) Kisa Fukuda 10                 
                  29.80   1:01.24 (1:01.24)     1:20.16 (18.92)   2:06.69 (1:05.45)
        2:36.56 (29.87)   3:11.37 (1:04.68)     3:38.58 (27.21)     4:10.15 (58.78)
 10 Henley                                            4:10.97    4:12.04        
     1) Lorin Alexander 12              2) Macy Hullman 9                 
     3) Braelyn Swan 12                 4) Krista Morgan 12               
                  28.86   1:01.06 (1:01.06)     1:31.69 (30.63)   2:06.38 (1:05.32)
        2:36.24 (29.86)   3:09.51 (1:03.13)     3:38.87 (29.36)   4:12.04 (1:02.53)
 11 Cottage Grove                                     4:27.46    4:23.02        
     1) Tori Raade 11                   2) Sophia Edelblute 11            
     3) Rose Witt 11                    4) Clover Rudicel 11              
                  29.08   1:01.74 (1:01.74)     1:32.00 (30.26)   2:12.16 (1:10.42)
                                                    3:48.18 ( )         4:23.02 ( )
 12 Gladstone                                         4:26.38    4:23.52        
     1) Bailey Knudson 10               2) Sam Webb 12                    
     3) Morgan Pruitt 9                 4) Avery Marshall 9               
                  36.01   1:15.79 (1:15.79)     1:46.58 (30.79)   2:21.25 (1:05.46)
        2:50.85 (29.60)   3:25.04 (1:03.79)     3:52.51 (27.47)     4:23.52 (58.48)
 
Event 22  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 4A/3A/2A/1A: # 3:18.52   2/19/2011 Cottage Grove                              
                         G Nash, S Miller, T Buckman, K Fringer            
        OSAA: @ 3:08.01   2/16/2013 Sunset                                     
                         J Zoucha, J Hurwitz, T Furnary, C Stitt           
                3:06.58  AA
                3:09.68  AA-C
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 La Grande                                         3:20.57    3:15.49#       
     1) Garren Dutto 9                  2) Keegan Dutto 12                
     3) Josh Ebel 12                    4) Bryce Ebel 12                  
                  23.83       49.68 (49.68)     1:14.11 (24.43)     1:40.82 (51.14)
        2:03.71 (22.89)     2:28.85 (48.03)     2:50.89 (22.04)     3:15.49 (46.64)
  2 North Bend                                        3:21.80    3:16.79#       
     1) Danny Woodruff 11               2) Jerrad Perez-Duncan 9          
     3) Mitchell Yost 10                4) Karl Stuntzner-Gibson 12       
                  24.26       50.04 (50.04)     1:12.81 (22.77)     1:37.51 (47.47)
        2:01.58 (24.07)     2:28.86 (51.35)     2:51.50 (22.64)     3:16.79 (47.93)
  3 Sweet Home                                        3:24.49    3:22.61        
     1) Rowland Lupoli 10               2) Sean Wolthuis 11               
     3) Brandon Vasfaret 11             4) Nathan Hager 11                
                  25.04       51.81 (51.81)     1:16.33 (24.52)     1:43.19 (51.38)
        2:07.54 (24.35)     2:34.01 (50.82)     2:57.03 (23.02)     3:22.61 (48.60)
  4 Salem Academy                                     3:28.82    3:24.83        
     1) Wilson McLean 10                2) Caleb Warde 9                  
     3) Taden Swing 12                  4) Ian Shultz 9                   
                  24.54       51.75 (51.75)     1:16.52 (24.77)     1:44.18 (52.43)
        2:07.79 (23.61)     2:34.61 (50.43)     2:58.87 (24.26)     3:24.83 (50.22)
  5 Newport                                           3:33.37    3:31.46        
     1) Sean O'Meara 10                 2) Arath Hernandez 10             
     3) Leland Wood 11                  4) Kai Daniels 9                  
                  24.99       53.97 (53.97)     1:18.62 (24.65)     1:46.83 (52.86)
        2:11.72 (24.89)     2:39.79 (52.96)     3:04.50 (24.71)     3:31.46 (51.67)
  6 Madras                                            3:33.56    3:33.20        
     1) Vance Schierling 11             2) Garrett Webb 11                
     3) Kyle Hartman 10                 4) Josh Hocker 12                 
                  26.17       55.41 (55.41)     1:19.18 (23.77)     1:46.46 (51.05)
        2:12.44 (25.98)     2:41.72 (55.26)     3:05.69 (23.97)     3:33.20 (51.48)
Preliminaries
  7 Henley                                            3:33.89                   
     1) Brandon Barrington 12           2) Dylan Castle 12                
     3) Paul Simonsen 12                4) TJ Morgan 10                   
  8 St Mary's                                         3:35.20                   
     1) Jasper Zhu 9                    2) Chris Ball 11                  
     3) Caleb Ringger 10                4) Scott Younker 12               
  9 Phoenix                                           3:36.40                   
     1) Alec Shepherd 9                 2) Eddie Stewart 12               
     3) Bryce Roy 12                    4) Ethan Shepherd 12              
 10 Valley Catholic                                   3:41.40                   
     1) Cyrus Niermann 9                2) Jacob Michel 11                
     3) David Spurgeon 12               4) Ben Settle 11                  
 11 Seaside                                           3:43.28                   
     1) Alexander Tadei 12              2) Bradley Rzewnicki 11           
     3) Samuel Beaudoin 12              4) Luke Lilgenwall 11             
 12 Cottage Grove                                     3:44.38                   
     1) Johnny Witt 9                   2) Ethan Burleson 10              
     3) Seth Chambers 11                4) Ian Dukes 9                    
 
Event 22  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 4A/3A/2A/1A: # 3:18.52   2/19/2011 Cottage Grove                              
                         G Nash, S Miller, T Buckman, K Fringer            
        OSAA: @ 3:08.01   2/16/2013 Sunset                                     
                         J Zoucha, J Hurwitz, T Furnary, C Stitt           
                3:06.58  AA
                3:09.68  AA-C
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 La Grande                                         3:19.77    3:20.57        
     1) Garren Dutto 9                  2) Keegan Dutto 12                
     3) Josh Ebel 12                    4) Bryce Ebel 12                  
                  23.95       49.84 (49.84)     1:15.32 (25.48)     1:42.64 (52.80)
        2:06.38 (23.74)     2:32.40 (49.76)     2:55.27 (22.87)     3:20.57 (48.17)
  2 North Bend                                        3:24.36    3:21.80        
     1) Danny Woodruff 11               2) Jerrad Perez-Duncan 9          
     3) Mitchell Yost 10                4) Karl Stuntzner-Gibson 12       
                  24.97       51.15 (51.15)     1:14.66 (23.51)     1:40.22 (49.07)
        2:05.30 (25.08)     2:33.52 (53.30)     2:56.61 (23.09)     3:21.80 (48.28)
  3 Sweet Home                                        3:36.54    3:24.49        
     1) Rowland Lupoli 10               2) Sean Wolthuis 11               
     3) Brandon Vasfaret 11             4) Nathan Hager 11                
                  25.46       52.01 (52.01)     1:17.28 (25.27)     1:44.15 (52.14)
        2:08.77 (24.62)     2:35.62 (51.47)     2:58.68 (23.06)     3:24.49 (48.87)
  4 Salem Academy                                     3:27.01    3:28.82        
     1) Wilson McLean 10                2) Caleb Warde 9                  
     3) Taden Swing 12                  4) Ian Shultz 9                   
                  24.86       52.68 (52.68)     1:17.65 (24.97)     1:45.31 (52.63)
        2:09.55 (24.24)     2:37.15 (51.84)     3:02.03 (24.88)     3:28.82 (51.67)
  5 Newport                                           3:35.75    3:33.37        
     1) Sean O'Meara 10                 2) Arath Hernandez 10             
     3) Leland Wood 11                  4) Kai Daniels 9                  
                  25.66       54.82 (54.82)     1:19.91 (25.09)     1:48.00 (53.18)
        2:12.66 (24.66)     2:40.95 (52.95)     3:05.78 (24.83)     3:33.37 (52.42)
  6 Madras                                            3:39.20    3:33.56        
     1) Vance Schierling 11             2) Garrett Webb 11                
     3) Kyle Hartman 10                 4) Josh Hocker 12                 
                  26.34       54.80 (54.80)     1:18.85 (24.05)     1:46.36 (51.56)
        2:13.00 (26.64)     2:42.32 (55.96)     3:06.36 (24.04)     3:33.56 (51.24)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 Henley                                            3:37.06    3:33.89        
     1) Brandon Barrington 12           2) Dylan Castle 12                
     3) Paul Simonsen 12                4) TJ Morgan 10                   
                  25.80       53.41 (53.41)     1:19.29 (25.88)     1:48.40 (54.99)
        2:13.19 (24.79)     2:42.01 (53.61)     3:06.70 (24.69)     3:33.89 (51.88)
  8 St Mary's                                         3:35.81    3:35.20        
     1) Jasper Zhu 9                    2) Chris Ball 11                  
     3) Caleb Ringger 10                4) Scott Younker 12               
                  26.13       54.07 (54.07)     1:19.38 (25.31)     1:48.06 (53.99)
        2:13.39 (25.33)     2:46.88 (58.82)     3:07.62 (20.74)     3:35.20 (48.32)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Phoenix                                           3:43.12    3:36.40        
     1) Alec Shepherd 9                 2) Eddie Stewart 12               
     3) Bryce Roy 12                    4) Ethan Shepherd 12              
                  26.20       53.74 (53.74)     1:20.92 (27.18)     1:51.07 (57.33)
        2:14.18 (23.11)     2:45.58 (54.51)     3:09.54 (23.96)     3:36.40 (50.82)
 10 Valley Catholic                                   3:43.95    3:41.40        
     1) Cyrus Niermann 9                2) Jacob Michel 11                
     3) David Spurgeon 12               4) Ben Settle 11                  
                  28.68   1:02.21 (1:02.21)     1:27.76 (25.55)     1:59.24 (57.03)
        2:23.80 (24.56)     2:50.97 (51.73)     3:14.77 (23.80)     3:41.40 (50.43)
 11 Seaside                                           3:43.34    3:43.28        
     1) Alexander Tadei 12              2) Bradley Rzewnicki 11           
     3) Samuel Beaudoin 12              4) Luke Lilgenwall 11             
                  27.20   1:04.30 (1:04.30)     1:25.14 (20.84)     1:54.27 (49.97)
        2:13.01 (18.74)     2:48.68 (54.41)     3:14.31 (25.63)     3:43.28 (54.60)
 12 Cottage Grove                                     3:44.61    3:44.38        
     1) Johnny Witt 9                   2) Ethan Burleson 10              
     3) Seth Chambers 11                4) Ian Dukes 9                    
                  26.23       54.92 (54.92)     1:21.16 (26.24)     1:52.04 (57.12)
        2:19.08 (27.04)     2:48.84 (56.80)     3:14.98 (26.14)     3:44.38 (55.54)
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 22                    
 
  1. Sweet Home                           82   2. North Bend                           75
  3. Salem Academy                        37   4. La Grande                            30
  5. Marshfield                           28   6. Henley                                8
  7. Catlin Gabel                          7   7. Newport                               7
  7. Tillamook                             7  10. Phoenix                               6
 10. Philomath                             6  12. Corbett                               5
 13. Molalla                               4  13. Sisters                               4
 15. Blanchet Catholic                     2                                             
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 22                     
 
  1. La Grande                            68   2. Catlin Gabel                         66
  3. Sweet Home                           42   4. North Bend                           34
  5. North Marion                         32   6. Salem Academy                        22
  7. Valley Catholic                      15   8. Baker-Powder Valley                  11
  9. Newport                               9  10. Henley                                4
 11. Phoenix                               3  12. Madras                                2

Results Link Embed HTML: