SwimmingWorld.com - Online home of the International Swimming Hall of Fame JOIN ISHOF!

2016 Nebraska High School State Championships, Final Results - Meet Results


2/26/2016 - 2/27/2016  
 Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
==================================================================================
    School                              Prelims     Finals Points 
==================================================================================
                            === Championship Final ===                            
 
  1 Lincoln Southwes                    1:45.05    1:41.39   40  
     1) Clara Walstad 11              2) Dannie Dilsaver 11           
     3) Kaitlyn Witt 10               4) Olivia Calegan 11            
                 25.78        53.85 (28.07)
        1:19.35 (25.50)     1:41.39 (22.04)
  2 Marian                              1:48.47    1:48.03   34  
     1) Jenna Gornall 12              2) Anya Lindholm 12             
     3) Savannah Nichols 12           4) Kayla Gornall 09             
                 27.75        58.46 (30.71)
        1:24.13 (25.67)     1:48.03 (23.90)
  3 Ralston/Gross Ca                    1:49.53    1:48.94   32  
     1) Anna Ryan 10                  2) Monica Blake 12              
     3) Emily Jacobson 10             4) Ashley Black 11              
                 29.57        58.37 (28.80)
        1:24.49 (26.12)     1:48.94 (24.45)
  4 Pius X                              1:50.00    1:50.06   30  
     1) Peyton Goracke 12             2) Caroline Theil 10            
     3) Olivia Appleget 12            4) Allison Becker 10            
                 29.40        59.04 (29.64)
        1:25.87 (26.83)     1:50.06 (24.19)
  5 Millard North                       1:51.00    1:50.42   28  
     1) Ellen Ellis 12                2) Holly Hopson 12              
     3) Elisabeth Hailu 09            4) Emily Hart 12                
                 28.53        58.94 (30.41)
        1:25.93 (26.99)     1:50.42 (24.49)
  6 Lincoln Southeas                    1:51.00    1:51.30   26  
     1) Kelsey Linzell 12             2) Madison Beal 11              
     3) Alexa Goldenstein 12          4) Margaret Mantonya 09         
                 29.59      1:00.39 (30.80)
        1:25.61 (25.22)     1:51.30 (25.69)
  7 Omaha Westside                      1:52.45    1:51.93   24  
     1) Elizabeth Amato-Hanner 11     2) Peyton Stover 11             
     3) Shay Snow 09                  4) Samantha Baker 12            
                 26.59        57.67 (31.08)
        1:26.23 (28.56)     1:51.93 (25.70)
  8 Millard West                        1:51.58    1:51.97   22  
     1) Lindsey Stalheim 12           2) Kate McCoy 09                
     3) Payton Hall 09                4) Logan Hodge 10               
                 27.69      1:00.77 (33.08)
        1:27.41 (26.64)     1:51.97 (24.56)
 
                            === Consolation Final ===                             
 
  9 Burke                               1:53.35    1:52.21   18  
     1) Elizabeth Richardson 09       2) Betsy Foy 10                 
     3) Kami Fox 11                   4) Bell Robbins 11              
                 28.06      1:01.01 (32.95)
        1:26.96 (25.95)     1:52.21 (25.25)
 10 Grand Island                        1:52.97    1:53.04   14  
     1) Haley Ketteler 10             2) Sarah Koubek 12              
     3) Isabelle Vlach 09             4) Madison Haubold 11           
                 29.64      1:00.33 (30.69)
        1:27.09 (26.76)     1:53.04 (25.95)
 11 Lincoln Northeas                    1:55.79    1:54.39   12  
     1) Kera Kottmeyer 11             2) Mya Bahm 10                  
     3) Linzie Kreizel 12             4) Maryah Norton 12             
                 28.64      1:01.38 (32.74)
        1:28.65 (27.27)     1:54.39 (25.74)
 12 Papillion-LaVist                    1:53.92    1:54.47   10  
     1) Kat Keller 11                 2) Alli Marks 12                
     3) Sydney Marshburn 11           4) Marissa Behounek 12          
                 29.31      1:01.03 (31.72)
        1:27.87 (26.84)     1:54.47 (26.60)
 13 Millard South                       1:55.82    1:54.75    8  
     1) Jaylynn Hawkins 11            2) Sydney Slosson 11            
     3) Madison Asche 11              4) Rachel McClannan 11          
                 30.12      1:01.30 (31.18)
        1:29.00 (27.70)     1:54.75 (25.75)
 14 Kearney                             1:56.19    1:56.05    6  
     1) Matilda Kewenter 12           2) Natalya Nelson 10            
     3) Jennifer Poulsen 12           4) Emma Ryan 10                 
                 30.15      1:02.43 (32.28)
        1:30.43 (28.00)     1:56.05 (25.62)
 15 Skutt Catholic                      1:56.07    1:56.51    4  
     1) Mackenzie Modde 10            2) Cecilia Ferrer 09            
     3) Anna Capoun 12                4) Zoe Weland 10                
                 29.79      1:04.36 (34.57)
        1:30.54 (26.18)     1:56.51 (25.97)
 -- Duchesne                            1:55.50         DQ  
     1) Liz Sgroi 10                  2) Sydney Kobs 09               
     3) Shannon Goaley 10             4) Emily Young 12               
                 30.72      1:04.41 (33.69)
        1:31.39 (26.98)          DQ (24.95)
 
                     Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 1                      
 
  1. Lincoln Southwest                  40   2. Marian                             34
  3. Ralston-Gross Catholic             32   4. Pius X                             30
  5. Millard North                      28   6. Lincoln Southeast                  26
  7. Westside                           24   8. Millard West                       22
  9. Burke                              18  10. Grand Island                       14
 11. Lincoln Northeast                  12  12. Plv-Plvs                           10
 13. Millard South                       8  14. Kearney                             6
 15. Skutt Catholic                      4                                           

 Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
==================================================================================
    School                              Prelims     Finals Points 
==================================================================================
                            === Championship Final ===                            
 
  1 Creighton Prep                      1:38.22    1:33.59   40  
     1) Caleb Piti 11                 2) Brian Magee 12               
     3) Colin LaFave 10               4) William Tjaden 11            
                 24.17        50.28 (26.11)
        1:12.61 (22.33)     1:33.59 (20.98)
  2 Lincoln Southwes                    1:38.97    1:37.56   34  
     1) Michael Ayars 10              2) Chas Nolte 09                
     3) Nolan Reid 11                 4) Ben Dorsey 10                
                 24.65        52.70 (28.05)
        1:15.05 (22.35)     1:37.56 (22.51)
  3 Burke                               1:37.82    1:38.67   32  
     1) Alex Frisbie 12               2) Nigel Nelson 11              
     3) Gavin Rogers 12               4) Alec Ellis 11                
                 25.05        52.47 (27.42)
        1:16.90 (24.43)     1:38.67 (21.77)
  4 Norfolk                             1:39.10    1:39.11   30  
     1) Cameron Carney 11             2) Spencer Olmer 12             
     3) Caleb Harthoorn 09            4) Kasten Walker 11             
                 24.66        52.04 (27.38)
        1:17.06 (25.02)     1:39.11 (22.05)
  5 Grand Island                        1:39.26    1:40.13   28  
     1) Kyle Whiteley 11              2) Nathan Boon 12               
     3) Matthew Novinski 11           4) Eric Lewandowski 12          
                 26.51        56.80 (30.29)
        1:19.11 (22.31)     1:40.13 (21.02)
  6 Millard West                        1:40.39    1:40.81   26  
     1) Jack Hersh 12                 2) Andrew Feller 11             
     3) Matt Wanetka 11               4) Dalton Fucik 12              
                 26.55        53.92 (27.37)
        1:18.34 (24.42)     1:40.81 (22.47)
  7 Columbus                            1:40.33    1:40.89   24  
     1) Sam Trofholz 12               2) Seth Stirek 12               
     3) Ryan Pauley 12                4) Chase Andresen 10            
                 25.64        54.51 (28.87)
        1:17.64 (23.13)     1:40.89 (23.25)
 -- Elkhorn/Elkhorn                     1:38.90         DQ  
     1) Ryan Patterson 10             2) Conner Funke 10              
     3) Blake Kernan 12               4) Nate Frantz 12               
                 25.48        51.85 (26.37)
        1:16.25 (24.40)          DQ (22.22)
 
                            === Consolation Final ===                             
 
  9 Papillion-LaVist                    1:41.94    1:42.04   18  
     1) Julio Quinones 12             2) Max Pope 12                  
     3) Paolo Dogliani 12             4) Javier Quinones 10           
                 26.72        55.06 (28.34)
        1:20.02 (24.96)     1:42.04 (22.02)
 10 Omaha Central                       1:42.71    1:42.31   14  
     1) Quinn Williams 09             2) Rob Guardiola 12             
     3) Kadin Ramet 10                4) Calvin DePriest 11           
                 26.89        54.36 (27.47)
        1:19.53 (25.17)     1:42.31 (22.78)
 11 Lincoln Southeas                    1:42.30    1:42.34   12  
     1) Chase Searcy 12               2) Cody McNeese 12              
     3) Alex Sokolov 11               4) Trevor Holland 11            
                 25.97        56.24 (30.27)
        1:20.46 (24.22)     1:42.34 (21.88)
 12 Millard North                       1:41.95    1:42.59   10  
     1) Ross Adkins 10                2) Joshua Baesler 10            
     3) Aaron Mitchell 12             4) Adam Degroodt 11             
                 26.55        55.82 (29.27)
        1:20.44 (24.62)     1:42.59 (22.15)
 13 Lincoln Northeas                    1:43.11    1:42.74    8  
     1) Jacob Hawkins 10              2) Kyle Fletcher 12             
     3) Chase Larson 10               4) Braly Keller 12              
                 26.75        55.96 (29.21)
        1:20.98 (25.02)     1:42.74 (21.76)
 14 Pius X                              1:42.81    1:43.05    6  
     1) William Twehous 11            2) Joseph Berrick 11            
     3) Jordan Coffey 09              4) Conor Kearns 11              
                 27.15        55.29 (28.14)
        1:20.65 (25.36)     1:43.05 (22.40)
 15 Omaha Westside                      1:44.36    1:44.02    4  
     1) Paul Schmidt 09               2) Nick Gross 12                
     3) Ben Kerby 12                  4) Alexander Bayles 11          
                 27.24        55.60 (28.36)
        1:21.67 (26.07)     1:44.02 (22.35)
 16 Bellevue West                       1:43.83    1:44.18    2  
     1) Tyler Imhoff 12               2) Christian Howell 11          
     3) Tanner Cardin 10              4) Aaron Dickinson 11           
                 27.84        55.16 (27.32)
        1:19.93 (24.77)     1:44.18 (24.25)
 
                      Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 2                       
 
  1. Creighton Prep                     40   2. Lincoln Southwest                  34
  3. Burke                              32   4. Norfolk                            30
  5. Grand Island                       28   6. Millard West                       26
  7. Columbus                           24   8. Plv-Plvs                           18
  9. Omaha Central                      14  10. Lincoln Southeast                  12
 11. Millard North                      10  12. Lincoln Northeast                   8
 13. Pius X                              6  14. Westside                            4
 15. Bellevue West                       2                                           

 Event 3  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                       === Championship Final ===                        
 
  1 Alana Palmer           10 Lincoln Southwes  1:50.04    1:50.66   20  
                 25.89        53.57 (27.68)
        1:21.76 (28.19)     1:50.66 (28.90)
  2 Jordan McCullough      12 Papillion-LaVist  1:54.49    1:53.10   17  
                 26.55        55.00 (28.45)
        1:23.88 (28.88)     1:53.10 (29.22)
  3 Caroline Theil         10 Pius X            1:51.65    1:53.26   16  
                 25.74        54.03 (28.29)
        1:23.46 (29.43)     1:53.26 (29.80)
  4 Anna Heinrich          09 Lincoln Southwes  1:54.96    1:55.39   15  
                 26.21        54.96 (28.75)
        1:24.86 (29.90)     1:55.39 (30.53)
  5 Sarah Sutej            11 Marian            1:55.43    1:55.49   14  
                 27.17        55.87 (28.70)
        1:25.32 (29.45)     1:55.49 (30.17)
  6 Jenna Popp             11 Marian            1:56.64    1:55.91   13  
                 27.08        56.26 (29.18)
        1:26.50 (30.24)     1:55.91 (29.41)
  7 Anna Capoun            12 Skutt Catholic    1:56.58    1:56.14   12  
                 27.00        56.74 (29.74)
        1:26.75 (30.01)     1:56.14 (29.39)
  8 Ashley Bowen           12 Elkhorn/Elkhorn   1:55.06    1:57.29   11  
                 26.49        55.66 (29.17)
        1:26.30 (30.64)     1:57.29 (30.99)
 
                        === Consolation Final ===                        
 
  9 Emma Miller            12 Papillion-LaVist  1:56.69    1:57.24    9  
                 27.14        56.72 (29.58)
        1:27.19 (30.47)     1:57.24 (30.05)
 10 Madi White             11 Omaha Central     1:59.83    1:58.15    7  
                 27.78        57.80 (30.02)
        1:28.24 (30.44)     1:58.15 (29.91)
 11 Laina Bayles           09 Omaha Westside    1:59.46    1:58.35    6  
                 27.18        56.99 (29.81)
        1:28.02 (31.03)     1:58.35 (30.33)
 12 Hayley Addison         11 Millard West      1:57.77    1:58.79    5  
                 27.06        56.59 (29.53)
        1:27.29 (30.70)     1:58.79 (31.50)
 13 Jennifer Poulsen       12 Kearney           1:59.63    1:59.54    4  
                 27.95        58.00 (30.05)
        1:29.12 (31.12)     1:59.54 (30.42)
 14 Emily Jacobson         10 Ralston/Gross Ca  2:00.13    1:59.60    3  
                 27.64        57.47 (29.83)
        1:28.87 (31.40)     1:59.60 (30.73)
 15 Grace Porter           12 Omaha Westside    1:58.71    2:00.02    2  
                 27.37        57.38 (30.01)
        1:28.46 (31.08)     2:00.02 (31.56)
 16 Mackenna Wilkie        11 Elkhorn/Elkhorn   1:59.57    2:00.36    1  
                 27.91        57.63 (29.72)
        1:28.57 (30.94)     2:00.36 (31.79)
 
                 Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 3                 
 
  1. Lincoln Southwest                  75   2. Marian                             61
  3. Pius X                             46   4. Plv-Plvs                           36
  5. Ralston-Gross Catholic             35   6. Westside                           32
  7. Millard North                      28   8. Millard West                       27
  9. Lincoln Southeast                  26  10. Burke                              18
 11. Skutt Catholic                     16  12. Grand Island                       14
 13. Elkhorn-Elkhorn South              12  13. Lincoln Northeast                  12
 15. Kearney                            10  16. Millard South                       8
 17. Omaha Central                       7                                           

 Event 4  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                       === Championship Final ===                        
 
  1 Brandon Abboud         12 Creighton Prep    1:43.62    1:41.31   20  
                 23.42        48.83 (25.41)
        1:14.59 (25.76)     1:41.31 (26.72)
  2 Cameron Carney         11 Norfolk           1:42.95    1:43.32   17  
                 23.41        49.36 (25.95)
        1:15.87 (26.51)     1:43.32 (27.45)
  3 Joshua Roh             11 Lincoln East      1:44.36    1:44.54   16  
                 23.35        49.36 (26.01)
        1:16.50 (27.14)     1:44.54 (28.04)
  4 River-Sage Tucker      12 Millard South     1:45.66    1:44.89   15  
                 23.96        49.99 (26.03)
        1:17.42 (27.43)     1:44.89 (27.47)
  5 Sam Trofholz           12 Columbus          1:45.88    1:46.63   14  
                 24.34        50.89 (26.55)
        1:18.44 (27.55)     1:46.63 (28.19)
  6 Tim Thies              11 Hastings          1:46.97    1:46.96   13  
                 24.40        51.69 (27.29)
        1:19.36 (27.67)     1:46.96 (27.60)
  7 Orion-Bay Tucker       11 Millard South     1:47.67    1:47.01   12  
                 24.70        51.80 (27.10)
        1:19.88 (28.08)     1:47.01 (27.13)
  8 Jon Gouger             10 Creighton Prep    1:46.58    1:47.63   11  
                 24.88        52.04 (27.16)
        1:19.89 (27.85)     1:47.63 (27.74)
 
                        === Consolation Final ===                        
 
  9 Riley Olson            12 Papillion-LaVist  1:48.17    1:46.56    9  
                 24.32        50.74 (26.42)
        1:18.36 (27.62)     1:46.56 (28.20)
 10 Preston Lau            11 Millard West      1:48.20    1:47.19    7  
                 24.29        50.90 (26.61)
        1:18.76 (27.86)     1:47.19 (28.43)
 11 Jackson Pope           10 Lincoln Southwes  1:50.50    1:47.86    6  
                 24.89        51.69 (26.80)
        1:19.88 (28.19)     1:47.86 (27.98)
 12 Chase Searcy           12 Lincoln Southeas  1:49.33    1:49.07    5  
                 25.37        52.70 (27.33)
        1:20.63 (27.93)     1:49.07 (28.44)
 13 Jack Hersh             12 Millard West      1:49.17    1:50.03    4  
                 25.22        52.75 (27.53)
        1:21.70 (28.95)     1:50.03 (28.33)
 14 Trevor Holland         11 Lincoln Southeas  1:48.95    1:50.07    3  
                 25.31        53.34 (28.03)
        1:21.67 (28.33)     1:50.07 (28.40)
 15 Hunter Smithson        09 Millard South     1:49.47    1:50.12    2  
                 25.33        53.35 (28.02)
        1:21.82 (28.47)     1:50.12 (28.30)
 16 Rob Guardiola          12 Omaha Central     1:48.19    1:51.32    1  
                 25.50        53.93 (28.43)
        1:22.53 (28.60)     1:51.32 (28.79)
 
                  Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 4                  
 
  1. Creighton Prep                     71   2. Norfolk                            47
  3. Lincoln Southwest                  40   4. Columbus                           38
  5. Millard West                       37   6. Burke                              32
  7. Millard South                      29   8. Grand Island                       28
  9. Plv-Plvs                           27  10. Lincoln Southeast                  20
 11. Lincoln East                       16  12. Omaha Central                      15
 13. Hastings                           13  14. Millard North                      10
 15. Lincoln Northeast                   8  16. Pius X                              6
 17. Westside                            4  18. Bellevue West                       2

 Event 5  Girls 200 Yard IM
=========================================================================
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                       === Championship Final ===                        
 
  1 Dannie Dilsaver        11 Lincoln Southwes  2:00.94    2:00.57   20  
                 26.83        57.70 (30.87)
        1:32.02 (34.32)     2:00.57 (28.55)
  2 Emma Vertin            12 Lincoln Southwes  2:08.15    2:08.25   17  
                 27.48        58.92 (31.44)
        1:37.36 (38.44)     2:08.25 (30.89)
  3 Olivia Appleget        12 Pius X            2:09.35    2:09.46   16  
                 27.56        59.13 (31.57)
        1:38.82 (39.69)     2:09.46 (30.64)
  4 Holly Hopson           12 Millard North     2:11.17    2:10.30   15  
                 27.36        59.52 (32.16)
        1:38.96 (39.44)     2:10.30 (31.34)
  5 Anya Lindholm          12 Marian            2:12.50    2:12.17   14  
                 28.27      1:01.57 (33.30)
        1:40.86 (39.29)     2:12.17 (31.31)
  6 Jessi Ferguson         10 Omaha Central     2:13.77    2:12.67   13  
                 28.15      1:01.40 (33.25)
        1:42.34 (40.94)     2:12.67 (30.33)
  7 Monica Blake           12 Ralston/Gross Ca  2:12.55    2:12.69   12  
                 29.07      1:04.00 (34.93)
        1:41.30 (37.30)     2:12.69 (31.39)
  8 Cassie Palmer          10 Marian            2:13.02    2:14.00   11  
                 28.46      1:03.18 (34.72)
        1:43.53 (40.35)     2:14.00 (30.47)
 
                        === Consolation Final ===                        
 
  9 Breanna Harthoorn      12 Norfolk           2:14.93    2:13.34    9  
                 29.31      1:02.41 (33.10)
        1:41.27 (38.86)     2:13.34 (32.07)
 10 Emily Hart             12 Millard North     2:15.83    2:14.39    7  
                 28.49      1:03.01 (34.52)
        1:43.11 (40.10)     2:14.39 (31.28)
 11 Gator Lunzmann         10 Lincoln Southwes  2:16.16    2:15.18    6  
                 28.35      1:02.66 (34.31)
        1:43.05 (40.39)     2:15.18 (32.13)
 12 Isabelle Vlach         09 Grand Island      2:14.97    2:15.36    5  
                 28.54      1:02.76 (34.22)
        1:44.05 (41.29)     2:15.36 (31.31)
 13 Angela Partusch        09 Duchesne          2:16.15    2:15.48    4  
                 29.81      1:02.78 (32.97)
        1:44.15 (41.37)     2:15.48 (31.33)
 14 Payton Hall            09 Millard West      2:16.91    2:16.91    3  
                 29.42      1:03.11 (33.69)
        1:42.53 (39.42)     2:16.91 (34.38)
 15 Hannah Oeltjen         10 Millard West      2:17.08    2:17.45    2  
                 29.31      1:04.19 (34.88)
        1:45.08 (40.89)     2:17.45 (32.37)
 16 Abigail Mitchell       09 Pius X            2:17.26    2:17.51    1  
                 29.07      1:02.35 (33.28)
        1:44.26 (41.91)     2:17.51 (33.25)
 
                 Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 5                 
 
  1. Lincoln Southwest                 118   2. Marian                             86
  3. Pius X                             63   4. Millard North                      50
  5. Ralston-Gross Catholic             47   6. Plv-Plvs                           36
  7. Millard West                       32   7. Westside                           32
  9. Lincoln Southeast                  26  10. Omaha Central                      20
 11. Grand Island                       19  12. Burke                              18
 13. Skutt Catholic                     16  14. Elkhorn-Elkhorn South              12
 14. Lincoln Northeast                  12  16. Kearney                            10
 17. Norfolk                             9  18. Millard South                       8
 19. Duchesne                            4                                           

 Event 6  Boys 200 Yard IM
=========================================================================
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                       === Championship Final ===                        
 
  1 Lance Culjat           12 Brownell/Concord  1:54.37    1:52.44   20  
                 23.93        52.89 (28.96)
        1:24.69 (31.80)     1:52.44 (27.75)
  2 Caleb Piti             11 Creighton Prep    1:55.68    1:54.75   17  
                 24.94        52.82 (27.88)
        1:26.37 (33.55)     1:54.75 (28.38)
  3 Noah Barr              11 Papillion-LaVist  1:55.03    1:55.08   16  
                 25.01        53.77 (28.76)
        1:26.51 (32.74)     1:55.08 (28.57)
  4 Austin Monette-Waters  12 Millard South     1:57.37    1:56.42   15  
                 24.86        53.80 (28.94)
        1:27.83 (34.03)     1:56.42 (28.59)
  5 Chase Larson           10 Lincoln Northeas  1:59.44    1:59.90   14  
                 26.16        56.36 (30.20)
        1:32.00 (35.64)     1:59.90 (27.90)
  6 Samuel Buechler        11 Creighton Prep    2:01.10    2:00.06   13  
                 25.45        57.06 (31.61)
        1:31.40 (34.34)     2:00.06 (28.66)
  7 Ross Adkins            10 Millard North     2:00.20    2:00.36   12  
                 25.85        56.08 (30.23)
        1:31.44 (35.36)     2:00.36 (28.92)
  8 Jacob Sutej            11 Creighton Prep    2:01.36    2:02.00   11  
                 26.68        58.37 (31.69)
        1:32.87 (34.50)     2:02.00 (29.13)
 
                        === Consolation Final ===                        
 
  9 Michael Ayars          10 Lincoln Southwes  2:01.51    2:00.64    9  
                 25.79        56.34 (30.55)
        1:32.50 (36.16)     2:00.64 (28.14)
 10 Matt Wanetka           11 Millard West      2:02.00    2:01.01    7  
                 25.38        56.61 (31.23)
        1:32.05 (35.44)     2:01.01 (28.96)
 11 Grant Holst            10 Elkhorn/Elkhorn   2:03.13    2:01.95    6  
                 27.28        58.16 (30.88)
        1:32.39 (34.23)     2:01.95 (29.56)
 12 Stephen Amato-Hanner   10 Omaha Westside    2:03.46    2:03.82    5  
                 26.60        57.55 (30.95)
        1:35.62 (38.07)     2:03.82 (28.20)
 13 Jacob Hangren          12 Creighton Prep    2:03.40    2:04.01    4  
                 27.14        57.77 (30.63)
        1:32.59 (34.82)     2:04.01 (31.42)
 14 Joseph Berrick         11 Pius X            2:04.79    2:04.41    3  
                 26.47        57.91 (31.44)
        1:33.77 (35.86)     2:04.41 (30.64)
 15 Brandon LaPointe       11 Lincoln East      2:05.19    2:04.62    2  
                 25.92        58.74 (32.82)
        1:35.37 (36.63)     2:04.62 (29.25)
 16 Spencer Olmer          12 Norfolk           2:04.96    2:05.23    1  
                 26.77      1:00.93 (34.16)
        1:34.78 (33.85)     2:05.23 (30.45)
 
                  Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 6                  
 
  1. Creighton Prep                    116   2. Lincoln Southwest                  49
  3. Norfolk                            48   4. Millard South                      44
  4. Millard West                       44   6. Plv-Plvs                           43
  7. Columbus                           38   8. Burke                              32
  9. Grand Island                       28  10. Lincoln Northeast                  22
 10. Millard North                      22  12. Lincoln Southeast                  20
 12. Brownell-Concordia-Roncalli        20  14. Lincoln East                       18
 15. Omaha Central                      15  16. Hastings                           13
 17. Westside                            9  17. Pius X                              9
 19. Elkhorn-Elkhorn South               6  20. Bellevue West                       2

 Event 7  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                       === Championship Final ===                        
 
  1 Olivia Calegan         11 Lincoln Southwes    22.95      22.77   20  
  2 Clara Walstad          11 Lincoln Southwes    23.80      23.67   17  
  3 Kami Fox               11 Burke               24.33      24.20   16  
  4 Olivia Tate            10 Marian              24.80      24.58   15  
  5 Ellen Ellis            12 Millard North       24.56      24.70   14  
  6 Anna Capoun            12 Skutt Catholic      24.86      24.73   13  
  7 Savannah Nichols       12 Marian              24.92      24.76   12  
  8 Ashley Black           11 Ralston/Gross Ca    24.71      24.85   11  
 
                        === Consolation Final ===                        
 
  9 Delaney Kottke         10 Marian              24.98      24.77    9  
 10 Allison Becker         10 Pius X              25.22      24.93    7  
 11 Shayne Coleman         10 McCook              25.31      25.32    6  
 12 Johanna Schubert       09 Lincoln             25.18      25.33    5  
 13 Lauren Jacobsen        10 Norfolk             25.43      25.40    4  
 14 Logan Hodge            10 Millard West        25.42      25.65    2.5
 14 Emma Ryan              10 Kearney             25.71      25.65    2.5
 16 Maggie Germonprez      09 Omaha Central       25.36      25.73    1  
 
                 Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 7                 
 
  1. Lincoln Southwest                 155   2. Marian                            122
  3. Pius X                             70   4. Millard North                      64
  5. Ralston-Gross Catholic             58   6. Plv-Plvs                           36
  7. Millard West                     34.5   8. Burke                              34
  9. Westside                           32  10. Skutt Catholic                     29
 11. Lincoln Southeast                  26  12. Omaha Central                      21
 13. Grand Island                       19  14. Norfolk                            13
 15. Kearney                          12.5  16. Lincoln Northeast                  12
 16. Elkhorn-Elkhorn South              12  18. Millard South                       8
 19. McCook                              6  20. Lincoln High                        5
 21. Duchesne                            4                                           

 Event 8  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                       === Championship Final ===                        
 
  1 Colin LaFave           10 Creighton Prep      21.77      21.36   20  
  2 Eric Lewandowski       12 Grand Island        21.66      21.57   17  
  3 William Tjaden         11 Creighton Prep      21.61      21.59   16  
  4 Nick Soltys            10 Creighton Prep      21.82      21.77   15  
  5 Trent Mischo           11 Millard North       21.72      21.81   14  
  6 Braly Keller           12 Lincoln Northeas    22.15      22.01   13  
  7 Ryan Patterson         10 Elkhorn/Elkhorn     21.89      22.24   11.5
  7 Ryan Pauley            12 Columbus            22.18      22.24   11.5
 
                        === Consolation Final ===                        
 
  9 Billy Salber           12 Papillion-LaVist    22.29      22.05    9  
 10 McKay Lake             10 Scottsbluff         22.25      22.35    7  
 11 Seth Stirek            12 Columbus            22.79      22.65    6  
 12 Alec Ellis             11 Burke               22.42      22.66    5  
 13 David Cavanaugh        12 Papillion-LaVist    22.53      22.77    4  
 14 Andrew Feller          11 Millard West        22.81      22.99    3  
 15 Kasten Walker          11 Norfolk             22.53      23.07    2  
 -- Seth Ruppert           11 Norfolk             22.66         DQ  
 
                  Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 8                  
 
  1. Creighton Prep                    167   2. Plv-Plvs                           56
  3. Columbus                         55.5   4. Norfolk                            50
  5. Lincoln Southwest                  49   6. Millard West                       47
  7. Grand Island                       45   8. Millard South                      44
  9. Burke                              37  10. Millard North                      36
 11. Lincoln Northeast                  35  12. Lincoln Southeast                  20
 12. Brownell-Concordia-Roncalli        20  14. Lincoln East                       18
 15. Elkhorn-Elkhorn South            17.5  16. Omaha Central                      15
 17. Hastings                           13  18. Pius X                              9
 18. Westside                            9  20. Scottsbluff-Gering                  7
 21. Bellevue West                       2                                           

Event 9  Girls 1 mtr Diving
=========================================================================
    Name                 Year School               Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Jessica Warak          10 Bellevue West          NP     483.75   20  
  2 Abigail Knapton        12 Marian                 NP     475.65   17  
  3 Taylor Carter          11 Marian                 NP     447.55   16  
  4 Kelly Straub           11 Marian                 NP     431.40   15  
  5 Abbi Rouse             10 Lincoln East           NP     402.10   14  
  6 Catherine Sobus        11 Elkhorn/Elkhorn        NP     385.05   13  
  7 Katie Haeffner         12 Lincoln Northeas       NP     376.35   11.5
  7 Payton Prall           11 Lincoln                NP     376.35   11.5
  9 Madeline Taylor        12 Millard West           NP     367.85    9  
 10 Kyla Balaberda         10 Bellevue West          NP     366.85    7  
 11 Kalea Morgan           10 Lincoln Southwes       NP     358.60    6  
 12 Sydney Bonta           12 Pius X                 NP     343.10    5  
 13 Maddie Tolly           12 Lincoln East           NP     342.85    4  
 14 Madison Benke          11 Millard South          NP     341.25    3  
 15 Erin Mapson            10 Lincoln East           NP     338.75    2  
 16 Maddie Krzycki         12 North Star             NP     332.15    1  
 17 Rosa Garcia            10 Scottsbluff            NP     244.50  
 18 Kaylee Aherns          12 Elkhorn/Elkhorn        NP     237.75  
 19 Aleni Stoakes          09 Lincoln Southwes       NP     232.60  
 20 Madison Warner         12 Lincoln                NP     232.55  
 21 Elena Renner           10 Elkhorn/Elkhorn        NP     149.25  
 22 Jessica Gardner        09 North Star             NP     147.20  
 23 Kara Leutzinger        12 Skutt Catholic         NP     143.75  
 24 Emma Weis              10 Kearney                NP     141.80  
 25 Emma Hawkins           11 Papillion-LaVist       NP     139.70  
 26 Catie Scholl           11 Millard West           NP     139.35  
 27 Emma Budzinski         09 Ralston/Gross Ca       NP     136.40  
 28 Allison Hinrichs       11 Lincoln                NP     136.20  
 29 Maya Shiroyama         11 Ralston/Gross Ca       NP     133.95  
 30 Grace Holst            10 Elkhorn/Elkhorn        NP     130.65  
 31 Bekah Brumfield        12 North Platte           NP     117.45  
 32 Corinne Fjeldsted      11 Papillion-LaVist       NP     114.00  
 33 Morgan Raska           12 North Platte           NP     110.50  
 
                 Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 9                 
 
  1. Marian                            170   2. Lincoln Southwest                 161
  3. Pius X                             75   4. Millard North                      64
  5. Ralston-Gross Catholic             58   6. Millard West                     43.5
  7. Plv-Plvs                           36   8. Burke                              34
  9. Westside                           32  10. Skutt Catholic                     29
 11. Bellevue West                      27  12. Lincoln Southeast                  26
 13. Elkhorn-Elkhorn South              25  14. Lincoln Northeast                23.5
 15. Omaha Central                      21  16. Lincoln East                       20
 17. Grand Island                       19  18. Lincoln High                     16.5
 19. Norfolk                            13  20. Kearney                          12.5
 21. Millard South                      11  22. McCook                              6
 23. Duchesne                            4  24. North Star                          1

 Event 10  Boys 1 mtr Diving
=========================================================================
    Name                 Year School               Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 William Gottsch        12 Elkhorn/Elkhorn        NP     595.90   20  
  2 Austin Alexander       12 Lincoln Northeas       NP     573.70   17  
  3 Zach Boyd              09 Millard South          NP     440.10   16  
  4 Aaron Haeffner         10 Lincoln Northeas       NP     433.80   15  
  5 Vincent Malene         12 Millard South          NP     429.40   14  
  6 John Andrews           11 Elkhorn/Elkhorn        NP     401.25   13  
  7 Jack Frisbie           12 Elkhorn/Elkhorn        NP     386.90   12  
  8 Schuyler Miller        12 Beatrice               NP     375.85   11  
  9 Conor Kearns           11 Pius X                 NP     353.05    9  
 10 Beau Larsen            11 Ralston/Gross Ca       NP     345.80    7  
 11 Senad Husenaj          12 North Star             NP     336.75    6  
 12 Will Johnston          10 Millard West           NP     318.65    5  
 13 Michael Huebner        09 Kearney                NP     318.05    4  
 14 Robbie McEvoy          11 Ralston/Gross Ca       NP     297.60    3  
 15 Avery Bailey           11 Scottsbluff            NP     291.90    2  
 16 Austin St.Amant        11 Omaha Westside         NP     290.35    1  
 17 Nicholas Balerud       11 Columbus               NP     211.20  
 18 Elliot Brummond        11 Norfolk                NP     205.50  
 19 Rome Gastali           12 Elkhorn/Elkhorn        NP     204.75  
 20 Trey Billesbach        09 Beatrice               NP     203.50  
 21 D.J. McKellips         10 Norfolk                NP     128.55  
 22 Quentone Larson        11 North Platte           NP     127.00  
 23 Ben Gascon             11 Beatrice               NP     105.40  
 
                 Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 10                  
 
  1. Creighton Prep                    167   2. Millard South                      74
  3. Lincoln Northeast                  67   4. Elkhorn-Elkhorn South            62.5
  5. Plv-Plvs                           56   6. Columbus                         55.5
  7. Millard West                       52   8. Norfolk                            50
  9. Lincoln Southwest                  49  10. Grand Island                       45
 11. Burke                              37  12. Millard North                      36
 13. Lincoln Southeast                  20  13. Brownell-Concordia-Roncalli        20
 15. Lincoln East                       18  15. Pius X                             18
 17. Omaha Central                      15  18. Hastings                           13
 19. Beatrice                           11  20. Ralston-Gross Catholic             10
 20. Westside                           10  22. Scottsbluff-Gering                  9
 23. North Star                          6  24. Kearney                             4
 25. Bellevue West                       2                                           

 Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
=========================================================================
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                       === Championship Final ===                        
 
  1 Caroline Theil         10 Pius X              56.03      55.66   20  
                 25.93        55.66 (29.73)
  2 Elizabeth Amato-Hanne  11 Omaha Westside      56.28      55.78   17  
                 26.41        55.78 (29.37)
  3 Savannah Nichols       12 Marian              57.42      57.49   16  
                 27.86        57.49 (29.63)
  4 Kaitlyn Witt           10 Lincoln Southwes    57.57      57.76   15  
                 26.97        57.76 (30.79)
  5 Jessi Ferguson         10 Omaha Central       58.68      58.13   14  
                 27.38        58.13 (30.75)
  6 Olivia Appleget        12 Pius X              58.46      58.20   13  
                 27.33        58.20 (30.87)
  7 Sydney Schneider       11 Lincoln Southwes    58.26      58.31   12  
                 27.36        58.31 (30.95)
  8 Alexa Goldenstein      12 Lincoln Southeas    57.75      58.65   11  
                 27.20        58.65 (31.45)
 
                        === Consolation Final ===                        
 
  9 Elizabeth Richardson   09 Burke             1:00.82      59.79    9  
                 27.77        59.79 (32.02)
 10 Gator Lunzmann         10 Lincoln Southwes  1:00.52    1:00.14    7  
                 28.32      1:00.14 (31.82)
 11 Lindsey Stalheim       12 Millard West      1:00.39    1:00.53    6  
                 27.73      1:00.53 (32.80)
 12 Emily Jacobson         10 Ralston/Gross Ca  1:00.56    1:00.75    5  
                 28.46      1:00.75 (32.29)
 13 Jenna Gornall          12 Marian            1:01.09    1:01.13    4  
                 28.92      1:01.13 (32.21)
 14 Elisabeth Hailu        09 Millard North     1:02.12    1:01.18    3  
                 28.76      1:01.18 (32.42)
 15 Linzie Kreizel         12 Lincoln Northeas  1:01.79    1:01.98    2  
                 28.63      1:01.98 (33.35)
 16 Ella Hustad            11 Elkhorn/Elkhorn   1:02.16    1:02.10    1  
                 28.98      1:02.10 (33.12)
 
                Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 11                 
 
  1. Lincoln Southwest                 195   2. Marian                            190
  3. Pius X                            108   4. Millard North                      67
  5. Ralston-Gross Catholic             63   6. Millard West                     49.5
  7. Westside                           49   8. Burke                              43
  9. Lincoln Southeast                  37  10. Plv-Plvs                           36
 11. Omaha Central                      35  12. Skutt Catholic                     29
 13. Bellevue West                      27  14. Elkhorn-Elkhorn South              26
 15. Lincoln Northeast                25.5  16. Lincoln East                       20
 17. Grand Island                       19  18. Lincoln High                     16.5
 19. Norfolk                            13  20. Kearney                          12.5
 21. Millard South                      11  22. McCook                              6
 23. Duchesne                            4  24. North Star                          1

 Event 12  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
=========================================================================
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                       === Championship Final ===                        
 
  1 Matthew Novinski       11 Grand Island        50.32      50.75   20  
                 23.22        50.75 (27.53)
  2 Nolan Reid             11 Lincoln Southwes    51.57      51.16   17  
                 23.81        51.16 (27.35)
  3 Colin LaFave           10 Creighton Prep      52.52      51.57   16  
                 23.77        51.57 (27.80)
  4 River-Sage Tucker      12 Millard South       51.78      51.80   15  
                 24.70        51.80 (27.10)
  5 Billy Salber           12 Papillion-LaVist    52.44      52.45   14  
                 24.42        52.45 (28.03)
  6 Ryan Pauley            12 Columbus            52.20      52.55   13  
                 24.17        52.55 (28.38)
  7 Ethan Huss             11 Millard North       53.69      54.00   12  
                 25.38        54.00 (28.62)
  8 Diego Trejo            12 Millard South       53.97      54.31   11  
                 25.45        54.31 (28.86)
 
                        === Consolation Final ===                        
 
  9 Alex Sokolov           11 Lincoln Southeas    54.99      54.20    8  
                 25.24        54.20 (28.96)
  9 Jackson Thompson       12 Skutt Catholic/M    54.20      54.20    8  
                 25.81        54.20 (28.39)
 11 Tanner Cardin          10 Bellevue West       54.26      54.28    6  
                 26.01        54.28 (28.27)
 12 Matt Wanetka           11 Millard West        54.68      54.71    5  
                 25.98        54.71 (28.73)
 13 Nate Frantz            12 Elkhorn/Elkhorn     54.63      55.00    4  
                 25.82        55.00 (29.18)
 14 Paolo Dogliani         12 Papillion-LaVist    54.72      55.12    3  
                 25.13        55.12 (29.99)
 15 Garrett Brockman       11 Lincoln             55.39      55.46    2  
                 25.82        55.46 (29.64)
 16 Chase Larson           10 Lincoln Northeas    55.30      55.55    1  
                 26.05        55.55 (29.50)
 
                 Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 12                  
 
  1. Creighton Prep                    183   2. Millard South                     100
  3. Plv-Plvs                           73   4. Columbus                         68.5
  5. Lincoln Northeast                  68   6. Elkhorn-Elkhorn South            66.5
  7. Lincoln Southwest                  66   8. Grand Island                       65
  9. Millard West                       57  10. Norfolk                            50
 11. Millard North                      48  12. Burke                              37
 13. Lincoln Southeast                  28  14. Brownell-Concordia-Roncalli        20
 15. Pius X                             18  15. Lincoln East                       18
 17. Omaha Central                      15  18. Hastings                           13
 19. Beatrice                           11  20. Westside                           10
 20. Ralston-Gross Catholic             10  22. Scottsbluff-Gering                  9
 23. Bellevue West                       8  23. Skutt Catholic-Mt Michael           8
 25. North Star                          6  26. Kearney                             4
 27. Lincoln High                        2                                           

 Event 13  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                       === Championship Final ===                        
 
  1 Olivia Calegan         11 Lincoln Southwes    50.30      50.16   20  
                 23.95        50.16 (26.21)
  2 Shelby Mullendore      10 Lincoln Southwes    52.87      52.66   17  
                 25.37        52.66 (27.29)
  3 Olivia Tate            10 Marian              53.53      53.02   16  
                 25.47        53.02 (27.55)
  4 Kami Fox               11 Burke               53.87      54.01   15  
                 26.08        54.01 (27.93)
  5 Hayley Addison         11 Millard West        54.65      54.35   14  
                 26.47        54.35 (27.88)
  6 Ellen Ellis            12 Millard North       54.09      54.74   12.5
                 25.96        54.74 (28.78)
  6 Delaney Kottke         10 Marian              54.54      54.74   12.5
                 26.26        54.74 (28.48)
  8 Allison Becker         10 Pius X              54.87      54.79   11  
                 26.63        54.79 (28.16)
 
                        === Consolation Final ===                        
 
  9 Kayla Gornall          09 Marian              54.93      54.87    9  
                 26.31        54.87 (28.56)
 10 Madison Beal           11 Lincoln Southeas    55.06      55.26    7  
                 26.29        55.26 (28.97)
 11 Gabby McGinn           10 Millard West        55.32      55.51    6  
                 26.40        55.51 (29.11)
 12 Hannah Oeltjen         10 Millard West        55.31      55.67    5  
                 26.98        55.67 (28.69)
 13 Isabelle Vlach         09 Grand Island        55.53      55.88    4  
                 26.66        55.88 (29.22)
 14 Lauren Jacobsen        10 Norfolk             55.77      56.48    3  
                 26.17        56.48 (30.31)
 15 Logan Hodge            10 Millard West        55.88      56.61    2  
                 27.80        56.61 (28.81)
 16 Ashley Black           11 Ralston/Gross Ca    55.47      57.98    1  
                 27.61        57.98 (30.37)
 
                Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 13                 
 
  1. Lincoln Southwest                 232   2. Marian                          227.5
  3. Pius X                            119   4. Millard North                    79.5
  5. Millard West                     76.5   6. Ralston-Gross Catholic             64
  7. Burke                              58   8. Westside                           49
  9. Lincoln Southeast                  44  10. Plv-Plvs                           36
 11. Omaha Central                      35  12. Skutt Catholic                     29
 13. Bellevue West                      27  14. Elkhorn-Elkhorn South              26
 15. Lincoln Northeast                25.5  16. Grand Island                       23
 17. Lincoln East                       20  18. Lincoln High                     16.5
 19. Norfolk                            16  20. Kearney                          12.5
 21. Millard South                      11  22. McCook                              6
 23. Duchesne                            4  24. North Star                          1

 Event 14  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                       === Championship Final ===                        
 
  1 Cameron Carney         11 Norfolk             46.67      46.66   20  
                 22.22        46.66 (24.44)
  2 Trent Mischo           11 Millard North       47.65      47.47   17  
                 22.99        47.47 (24.48)
  3 Michael Simmons        11 Creighton Prep      48.66      47.75   16  
                 22.97        47.75 (24.78)
  4 Eric Lewandowski       12 Grand Island        47.71      47.94   15  
                 22.64        47.94 (25.30)
  5 Nick Soltys            10 Creighton Prep      47.82      47.97   14  
                 22.77        47.97 (25.20)
  6 Lukas Hezel            11 Ralston/Gross Ca    48.36      48.22   13  
                 23.36        48.22 (24.86)
  7 Tim Thies              11 Hastings            48.81      48.88   12  
                 23.53        48.88 (25.35)
  8 McKay Lake             10 Scottsbluff         48.83      49.16   11  
                 23.23        49.16 (25.93)
 
                        === Consolation Final ===                        
 
  9 Alex Frisbie           12 Burke               48.84      48.72    9  
                 23.30        48.72 (25.42)
 10 Nathaniel Singh        12 Creighton Prep      48.99      49.18    7  
                 23.56        49.18 (25.62)
 11 Trevor Holland         11 Lincoln Southeas    49.21      49.57    6  
                 23.82        49.57 (25.75)
 12 Keegan Schuchart       11 Beatrice            49.41      49.80    5  
                 23.81        49.80 (25.99)
 13 Javier Quinones        10 Papillion-LaVist    50.15      50.46    4  
                 24.09        50.46 (26.37)
 14 Dalton Fucik           12 Millard West        50.41      50.65    3  
                 24.39        50.65 (26.26)
 15 Colin O'Connell        11 Millard West        50.04      50.68    2  
                 24.12        50.68 (26.56)
 16 Chris Evans            10 Millard West        50.65      50.88    1  
                 24.22        50.88 (26.66)
 
                 Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 14                  
 
  1. Creighton Prep                    220   2. Millard South                     100
  3. Grand Island                       80   4. Plv-Plvs                           77
  5. Norfolk                            70   6. Columbus                         68.5
  7. Lincoln Northeast                  68   8. Elkhorn-Elkhorn South            66.5
  9. Lincoln Southwest                  66  10. Millard North                      65
 11. Millard West                       63  12. Burke                              46
 13. Lincoln Southeast                  34  14. Hastings                           25
 15. Ralston-Gross Catholic             23  16. Scottsbluff-Gering                 20
 16. Brownell-Concordia-Roncalli        20  18. Lincoln East                       18
 18. Pius X                             18  20. Beatrice                           16
 21. Omaha Central                      15  22. Westside                           10
 23. Skutt Catholic-Mt Michael           8  23. Bellevue West                       8
 25. North Star                          6  26. Kearney                             4
 27. Lincoln High                        2                                           

 Event 15  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                       === Championship Final ===                        
 
  1 Alana Palmer           10 Lincoln Southwes  5:03.98    5:03.50   20  
                 26.92        56.36 (29.44)
        1:26.75 (30.39)     1:57.49 (30.74)
        2:28.12 (30.63)     2:58.72 (30.60)
        3:29.77 (31.05)     4:01.14 (31.37)
        4:32.99 (31.85)     5:03.50 (30.51)
  2 Jordan McCullough      12 Papillion-LaVist  5:06.22    5:06.76   17  
                 27.34        56.91 (29.57)
        1:27.17 (30.26)     1:58.06 (30.89)
        2:29.01 (30.95)     2:59.98 (30.97)
        3:31.54 (31.56)     4:03.55 (32.01)
        4:35.63 (32.08)     5:06.76 (31.13)
  3 Emma Vertin            12 Lincoln Southwes  5:11.00    5:08.42   16  
                 27.31        57.57 (30.26)
        1:28.29 (30.72)     1:59.16 (30.87)
        2:30.51 (31.35)     3:01.90 (31.39)
        3:33.22 (31.32)     4:04.98 (31.76)
        4:37.04 (32.06)     5:08.42 (31.38)
  4 Emma Miller            12 Papillion-LaVist  5:07.62    5:08.60   15  
                 27.37        57.24 (29.87)
        1:27.84 (30.60)     1:58.78 (30.94)
        2:29.97 (31.19)     3:01.52 (31.55)
        3:33.24 (31.72)     4:05.42 (32.18)
        4:37.53 (32.11)     5:08.60 (31.07)
  5 Sarah Sutej            11 Marian            5:08.43    5:10.28   14  
                 28.35        59.09 (30.74)
        1:30.11 (31.02)     2:01.28 (31.17)
        2:32.61 (31.33)     3:04.01 (31.40)
        3:35.58 (31.57)     4:07.44 (31.86)
        4:39.37 (31.93)     5:10.28 (30.91)
  6 Laina Bayles           09 Omaha Westside    5:10.77    5:10.87   13  
                 27.49        57.52 (30.03)
        1:28.72 (31.20)     2:00.20 (31.48)
        2:32.31 (32.11)     3:04.42 (32.11)
        3:36.52 (32.10)     4:08.82 (32.30)
        4:40.75 (31.93)     5:10.87 (30.12)
  7 Anna Heinrich          09 Lincoln Southwes  5:12.60    5:15.11   12  
                 27.61        58.40 (30.79)
        1:29.86 (31.46)     2:01.74 (31.88)
        2:33.84 (32.10)     3:06.39 (32.55)
        3:38.91 (32.52)     4:11.69 (32.78)
        4:44.36 (32.67)     5:15.11 (30.75)
  8 Cassie Palmer          10 Marian            5:12.31    5:15.87   11  
                 28.56        59.76 (31.20)
        1:31.50 (31.74)     2:03.76 (32.26)
        2:36.00 (32.24)     3:08.20 (32.20)
        3:40.57 (32.37)     4:12.95 (32.38)
        4:44.84 (31.89)     5:15.87 (31.03)
 
                        === Consolation Final ===                        
 
  9 Jenna Popp             11 Marian            5:14.20    5:14.57    9  
                 28.05        58.78 (30.73)
        1:30.53 (31.75)     2:02.72 (32.19)
        2:35.25 (32.53)     3:07.82 (32.57)
        3:40.41 (32.59)     4:12.72 (32.31)
        4:44.26 (31.54)     5:14.57 (30.31)
 10 Makenzie Delgado       10 Lincoln East      5:18.93    5:18.06    7  
                 28.60        59.44 (30.84)
        1:31.07 (31.63)     2:03.42 (32.35)
        2:35.87 (32.45)     3:08.48 (32.61)
        3:41.17 (32.69)     4:13.67 (32.50)
        4:46.21 (32.54)     5:18.06 (31.85)
 11 Ashley Bowen           12 Elkhorn/Elkhorn   5:18.17    5:20.53    6  
                 28.05        58.92 (30.87)
        1:30.43 (31.51)     2:02.66 (32.23)
        2:35.63 (32.97)     3:08.78 (33.15)
        3:42.17 (33.39)     4:15.57 (33.40)
        4:48.98 (33.41)     5:20.53 (31.55)
 12 Linzie Kreizel         12 Lincoln Northeas  5:21.46    5:21.60    5  
                 28.52      1:00.09 (31.57)
        1:32.71 (32.62)     2:05.67 (32.96)
        2:38.73 (33.06)     3:11.64 (32.91)
        3:44.62 (32.98)     4:17.17 (32.55)
        4:49.62 (32.45)     5:21.60 (31.98)
 13 Isabella Miceli        09 Millard West      5:24.03    5:22.56    4  
                 28.58        59.90 (31.32)
        1:32.44 (32.54)     2:04.84 (32.40)
        2:37.84 (33.00)     3:10.76 (32.92)
        3:44.02 (33.26)     4:17.25 (33.23)
        4:50.35 (33.10)     5:22.56 (32.21)
 14 Emily Hart             12 Millard North     5:25.61    5:28.22    3  
                 28.63      1:00.22 (31.59)
        1:32.94 (32.72)     2:06.18 (33.24)
        2:39.73 (33.55)     3:13.47 (33.74)
        3:47.14 (33.67)     4:21.10 (33.96)
        4:54.93 (33.83)     5:28.22 (33.29)
 15 Grace Porter           12 Omaha Westside    5:24.02    5:31.59    2  
                 28.17        59.32 (31.15)
        1:31.86 (32.54)     2:05.10 (33.24)
        2:38.96 (33.86)     3:12.81 (33.85)
        3:47.36 (34.55)     4:22.42 (35.06)
        4:57.12 (34.70)     5:31.59 (34.47)
 16 Paige Knight           12 Papillion-LaVist  5:28.42    5:31.68    1  
                 28.87      1:00.50 (31.63)
        1:33.13 (32.63)     2:06.17 (33.04)
        2:39.43 (33.26)     3:13.52 (34.09)
        3:47.82 (34.30)     4:22.51 (34.69)
        4:57.49 (34.98)     5:31.68 (34.19)
 
                Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 15                 
 
  1. Lincoln Southwest                 280   2. Marian                          261.5
  3. Pius X                            119   4. Millard North                    82.5
  5. Millard West                     80.5   6. Plv-Plvs                           69
  7. Westside                           64   7. Ralston-Gross Catholic             64
  9. Burke                              58  10. Lincoln Southeast                  44
 11. Omaha Central                      35  12. Elkhorn-Elkhorn South              32
 13. Lincoln Northeast                30.5  14. Skutt Catholic                     29
 15. Lincoln East                       27  15. Bellevue West                      27
 17. Grand Island                       23  18. Lincoln High                     16.5
 19. Norfolk                            16  20. Kearney                          12.5
 21. Millard South                      11  22. McCook                              6
 23. Duchesne                            4  24. North Star                          1

 Event 16  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                       === Championship Final ===                        
 
  1 Brandon Abboud         12 Creighton Prep    4:44.11    4:39.77   20  
                 25.49        53.59 (28.10)
        1:22.13 (28.54)     1:50.93 (28.80)
        2:19.52 (28.59)     2:47.68 (28.16)
        3:15.68 (28.00)     3:43.57 (27.89)
        4:11.91 (28.34)     4:39.77 (27.86)
  2 Conner Funke           10 Elkhorn/Elkhorn   4:42.91    4:41.99   17  
                 25.25        53.11 (27.86)
        1:21.58 (28.47)     1:50.03 (28.45)
        2:18.64 (28.61)     2:47.25 (28.61)
        3:15.61 (28.36)     3:44.24 (28.63)
        4:13.19 (28.95)     4:41.99 (28.80)
  3 Joshua Roh             11 Lincoln East      4:47.49    4:50.21   16  
                 24.64        52.54 (27.90)
        1:21.59 (29.05)     1:50.53 (28.94)
        2:19.70 (29.17)     2:49.18 (29.48)
        3:19.29 (30.11)     3:50.12 (30.83)
        4:20.77 (30.65)     4:50.21 (29.44)
  4 Riley Olson            12 Papillion-LaVist  4:52.40    4:51.01   15  
                 25.44        53.76 (28.32)
        1:22.85 (29.09)     1:52.90 (30.05)
        2:23.13 (30.23)     2:53.53 (30.40)
        3:23.72 (30.19)     3:54.11 (30.39)
        4:23.64 (29.53)     4:51.01 (27.37)
  5 Preston Lau            11 Millard West      4:53.76    4:52.26   14  
                 25.24        52.43 (27.19)
        1:21.42 (28.99)     1:51.45 (30.03)
        2:21.84 (30.39)     2:52.08 (30.24)
        3:22.67 (30.59)     3:52.84 (30.17)
        4:22.89 (30.05)     4:52.26 (29.37)
  6 Grayson Stanton        10 Papillion-LaVist  4:52.37    4:54.19   13  
                 25.55        53.93 (28.38)
        1:23.50 (29.57)     1:52.88 (29.38)
        2:23.02 (30.14)     2:53.52 (30.50)
        3:23.72 (30.20)     3:53.85 (30.13)
        4:24.89 (31.04)     4:54.19 (29.30)
  7 Matthew Sutej          09 Creighton Prep    4:53.25    4:54.31   12  
                 26.06        54.55 (28.49)
        1:24.39 (29.84)     1:54.42 (30.03)
        2:24.51 (30.09)     2:54.66 (30.15)
        3:25.11 (30.45)     3:55.10 (29.99)
        4:25.14 (30.04)     4:54.31 (29.17)
  8 Jackson Pope           10 Lincoln Southwes  4:53.56    4:54.89   11  
                 25.81        54.46 (28.65)
        1:24.23 (29.77)     1:54.16 (29.93)
        2:24.43 (30.27)     2:54.83 (30.40)
        3:25.38 (30.55)     3:55.93 (30.55)
        4:25.91 (29.98)     4:54.89 (28.98)
 
                        === Consolation Final ===                        
 
  9 Jack Hersh             12 Millard West      4:59.08    4:55.50    9  
                 26.13        54.46 (28.33)
        1:24.15 (29.69)     1:54.05 (29.90)
        2:24.28 (30.23)     2:54.86 (30.58)
        3:25.30 (30.44)     3:55.88 (30.58)
        4:26.27 (30.39)     4:55.50 (29.23)
 10 Tanner Cardin          10 Bellevue West     4:57.11    4:56.51    7  
                 26.22        54.75 (28.53)
        1:24.15 (29.40)     1:54.04 (29.89)
        2:24.27 (30.23)     2:54.94 (30.67)
        3:25.79 (30.85)     3:57.19 (31.40)
        4:27.74 (30.55)     4:56.51 (28.77)
 11 Jack Luddy             12 Millard North     4:55.67    4:56.62    6  
                 25.77        54.23 (28.46)
        1:23.45 (29.22)     1:53.38 (29.93)
        2:23.69 (30.31)     2:54.34 (30.65)
        3:25.12 (30.78)     3:56.33 (31.21)
        4:27.38 (31.05)     4:56.62 (29.24)
 12 Orion-Bay Tucker       11 Millard South     4:55.00    4:58.06    5  
                 25.96        54.72 (28.76)
        1:24.82 (30.10)     1:55.75 (30.93)
        2:26.99 (31.24)     2:58.11 (31.12)
        3:28.78 (30.67)     4:00.80 (32.02)
        4:31.33 (30.53)     4:58.06 (26.73)
 13 Jackson Hanus          09 Omaha Westside    4:59.35    4:58.71    4  
                 26.71        55.55 (28.84)
        1:24.98 (29.43)     1:55.11 (30.13)
        2:25.20 (30.09)     2:55.50 (30.30)
        3:26.08 (30.58)     3:57.64 (31.56)
        4:29.00 (31.36)     4:58.71 (29.71)
 14 Jon Gouger             10 Creighton Prep    5:00.78    5:00.53    3  
                 27.27        57.50 (30.23)
        1:27.69 (30.19)     1:58.43 (30.74)
        2:29.40 (30.97)     3:00.63 (31.23)
        3:31.08 (30.45)     4:01.48 (30.40)
        4:31.14 (29.66)     5:00.53 (29.39)
 15 Caleb Harthoorn        09 Norfolk           5:02.76    5:00.74    2  
                 26.28        55.68 (29.40)
        1:26.06 (30.38)     1:56.90 (30.84)
        2:28.11 (31.21)     2:59.35 (31.24)
        3:30.65 (31.30)     4:01.66 (31.01)
        4:32.20 (30.54)     5:00.74 (28.54)
 16 Andrew Vasquez         12 Burke             5:00.54    5:01.05    1  
                 26.78        55.94 (29.16)
        1:25.77 (29.83)     1:56.14 (30.37)
        2:27.04 (30.90)     2:58.22 (31.18)
        3:29.50 (31.28)     4:00.21 (30.71)
        4:31.23 (31.02)     5:01.05 (29.82)
 
                 Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 16                  
 
  1. Creighton Prep                    255   2. Millard South                     105
  2. Plv-Plvs                          105   4. Millard West                       86
  5. Elkhorn-Elkhorn South            83.5   6. Grand Island                       80
  7. Lincoln Southwest                  77   8. Norfolk                            72
  9. Millard North                      71  10. Columbus                         68.5
 11. Lincoln Northeast                  68  12. Burke                              47
 13. Lincoln Southeast                  34  13. Lincoln East                       34
 15. Hastings                           25  16. Ralston-Gross Catholic             23
 17. Brownell-Concordia-Roncalli        20  17. Scottsbluff-Gering                 20
 19. Pius X                             18  20. Beatrice                           16
 21. Bellevue West                      15  21. Omaha Central                      15
 23. Westside                           14  24. Skutt Catholic-Mt Michael           8
 25. North Star                          6  26. Kearney                             4
 27. Lincoln High                        2                                           

 Event 17  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
    School                              Prelims     Finals Points 
==================================================================================
                            === Championship Final ===                            
 
  1 Lincoln Southwes                    1:37.92    1:35.67   40  
     1) Clara Walstad 11              2) Shelby Mullendore 10         
     3) Anna Heinrich 09              4) Alana Palmer 10              
                 24.00        48.15 (24.15)
        1:12.28 (24.13)     1:35.67 (23.39)
  2 Marian                              1:38.52    1:38.05   34  
     1) Savannah Nichols 12           2) Delaney Kottke 10            
     3) Kayla Gornall 09              4) Olivia Tate 10               
                 24.77        49.74 (24.97)
        1:14.05 (24.31)     1:38.05 (24.00)
  3 Ralston/Gross Ca                    1:39.56    1:39.91   32  
     1) Monica Blake 12               2) Emily Jacobson 10            
     3) Anna Ryan 10                  4) Ashley Black 11              
                 25.49        50.16 (24.67)
        1:15.18 (25.02)     1:39.91 (24.73)
  4 Norfolk                             1:40.49    1:40.04   30  
     1) Lauren Jacobsen 10            2) Ashley Schulze 10            
     3) Audrey Stelling 09            4) Breanna Harthoorn 12         
                 25.44        50.91 (25.47)
        1:15.79 (24.88)     1:40.04 (24.25)
  5 Millard West                        1:40.80    1:40.79   28  
     1) Gabby McGinn 10               2) Logan Hodge 10               
     3) Lexi Christiansen 11          4) Hayley Addison 11            
                 25.64        50.93 (25.29)
        1:16.28 (25.35)     1:40.79 (24.51)
  6 Lincoln Southeas                    1:41.37    1:41.36   26  
     1) Margaret Mantonya 09          2) Kelsey Linzell 12            
     3) Madison Beal 11               4) Alexa Goldenstein 12         
                 26.05        51.66 (25.61)
        1:16.65 (24.99)     1:41.36 (24.71)
  7 Omaha Central                       1:41.36    1:41.52   24  
     1) Maggie Germonprez 09          2) Mira Williams 12             
     3) Madison Craig 11              4) Jessi Ferguson 10            
                 25.98        51.20 (25.22)
        1:16.94 (25.74)     1:41.52 (24.58)
  8 Papillion-LaVist                    1:41.40    1:41.96   22  
     1) Jordan McCullough 12          2) Holly Olson 09               
     3) Kat Keller 11                 4) Emma Miller 12               
                 24.85        50.78 (25.93)
        1:16.86 (26.08)     1:41.96 (25.10)
 
                            === Consolation Final ===                             
 
  9 Burke                               1:42.13    1:41.51   18  
     1) Haylee Cate 12                2) Elizabeth Richardson 09      
     3) Bell Robbins 11               4) Kami Fox 11                  
                 26.34        52.03 (25.69)
        1:17.65 (25.62)     1:41.51 (23.86)
 10 Duchesne                            1:42.49    1:42.01   14  
     1) Cate Longo 10                 2) Shannon Goaley 10            
     3) Angela Partusch 09            4) Emily Young 12               
                 26.04        51.40 (25.36)
        1:17.06 (25.66)     1:42.01 (24.95)
 11 Omaha Westside                      1:43.61    1:42.90   12  
     1) Peyton Stover 11              2) Samantha Baker 12            
     3) Laina Bayles 09               4) Grace Porter 12              
                 25.82        51.73 (25.91)
        1:17.43 (25.70)     1:42.90 (25.47)
 12 Skutt Catholic                      1:43.41    1:43.73   10  
     1) Mackenzie Modde 10            2) Zoe Weland 10                
     3) Kara Leutzinger 12            4) Anna Capoun 12               
                 26.53        52.63 (26.10)
        1:19.62 (26.99)     1:43.73 (24.11)
 13 Millard South                       1:44.93    1:43.81    8  
     1) Elizabeth Kastrup 11          2) Madison Asche 11             
     3) Rachel McClannan 11           4) Jaylynn Hawkins 11           
                 26.34        52.15 (25.81)
        1:18.00 (25.85)     1:43.81 (25.81)
 14 Lincoln East                        1:44.54    1:44.08    6  
     1) Taylor Butalla 11             2) Macey Wiebe 12               
     3) Nicole Munroe 11              4) Makenzie Delgado 10          
                 26.10        52.09 (25.99)
        1:18.57 (26.48)     1:44.08 (25.51)
 15 Lincoln                             1:44.81    1:44.72    4  
     1) Emily Smith 09                2) Karynn Brown 12              
     3) Anna Sump 09                  4) Johanna Schubert 09          
                 26.08        53.77 (27.69)
        1:20.14 (26.37)     1:44.72 (24.58)
 16 Grand Island                        1:44.39    1:45.52    2  
     1) Madison Haubold 11            2) Haley Ketteler 10            
     3) Sienna Kunze 11               4) Sydney Haubold 10            
                 26.57        53.62 (27.05)
        1:19.55 (25.93)     1:45.52 (25.97)
 
                     Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 17                     
 
  1. Lincoln Southwest                 320   2. Marian                          295.5
  3. Pius X                            119   4. Millard West                    108.5
  5. Ralston-Gross Catholic             96   6. Plv-Plvs                           91
  7. Millard North                    82.5   8. Westside                           76
  8. Burke                              76  10. Lincoln Southeast                  70
 11. Omaha Central                      59  12. Norfolk                            46
 13. Skutt Catholic                     39  14. Lincoln East                       33
 15. Elkhorn-Elkhorn South              32  16. Lincoln Northeast                30.5
 17. Bellevue West                      27  18. Grand Island                       25
 19. Lincoln High                     20.5  20. Millard South                      19
 21. Duchesne                           18  22. Kearney                          12.5
 23. McCook                              6  24. North Star                          1

 Event 18  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
    School                              Prelims     Finals Points 
==================================================================================
                            === Championship Final ===                            
 
  1 Creighton Prep                      1:28.26    1:25.56   40  
     1) William Tjaden 11             2) Colin LaFave 10              
     3) James Warren 12               4) Brandon Abboud 12            
                 21.61        42.79 (21.18)
        1:04.38 (21.59)     1:25.56 (21.18)
  2 Papillion-LaVist                    1:27.68    1:27.87   34  
     1) Noah Barr 11                  2) David Cavanaugh 12           
     3) Billy Salber 12               4) Riley Olson 12               
                 21.91        44.14 (22.23)
        1:06.21 (22.07)     1:27.87 (21.66)
  3 Norfolk                             1:28.97    1:28.41   32  
     1) Cameron Carney 11             2) Kasten Walker 11             
     3) Dawson Miller 12              4) Seth Ruppert 11              
                 21.66        44.11 (22.45)
        1:06.55 (22.44)     1:28.41 (21.86)
  4 Millard South                       1:30.12    1:29.98   30  
     1) River-Sage Tucker 12          2) Austin Monette-Waters 12     
     3) Orion-Bay Tucker 11           4) Max Edwards 10               
                 22.91        44.92 (22.01)
        1:07.62 (22.70)     1:29.98 (22.36)
  5 Elkhorn/Elkhorn                     1:30.01    1:30.00   28  
     1) Ryan Patterson 10             2) Conner Funke 10              
     3) Nicklas Sundstrom 09          4) Nate Frantz 12               
                 22.53        44.35 (21.82)
        1:07.82 (23.47)     1:30.00 (22.18)
  6 Columbus                            1:30.41    1:30.62   26  
     1) Seth Stirek 12                2) Chase Andresen 10            
     3) Sam Trofholz 12               4) Ryan Pauley 12               
                 22.78        46.50 (23.72)
        1:08.72 (22.22)     1:30.62 (21.90)
  7 Millard West                        1:30.44    1:30.67   24  
     1) Andrew Feller 11              2) Dalton Fucik 12              
     3) Hunter Grieve 11              4) Preston Lau 11               
                 22.86        45.43 (22.57)
        1:08.03 (22.60)     1:30.67 (22.64)
 -- Millard North                       1:30.58         DQ  
     1) Ethan Huss 11                 2) Jack Luddy 12                
     3) Adam Degroodt 11              4) Trent Mischo 11              
                 23.46        46.75 (23.29)
        1:08.93 (22.18)          DQ (21.35)
 
                            === Consolation Final ===                             
 
  9 Lincoln East                        1:30.67    1:29.50   18  
     1) Brandon LaPointe 11           2) Alex Chmelka 12              
     3) Jared Murray 10               4) Joshua Roh 11                
                 22.82        45.13 (22.31)
        1:07.58 (22.45)     1:29.50 (21.92)
 10 Ralston/Gross Ca                    1:31.09    1:29.74   14  
     1) Lukas Hezel 11                2) Michael O'Brien 11           
     3) Joshua Morgera 12             4) Dillon Cowden 12             
                 22.27        44.51 (22.24)
        1:07.77 (23.26)     1:29.74 (21.97)
 11 Lincoln Northeas                    1:31.28    1:30.73   12  
     1) Noah Heiser 12                2) Kristian Cornwell 12         
     3) Jacob Hawkins 10              4) Braly Keller 12              
                 23.19        46.13 (22.94)
        1:09.18 (23.05)     1:30.73 (21.55)
 12 Scottsbluff                         1:30.90    1:30.82   10  
     1) McKay Lake 10                 2) Raul Garcia-Ortiz 11         
     3) John Stark 11                 4) Ian Galindo 11               
                 22.73        45.26 (22.53)
        1:07.96 (22.70)     1:30.82 (22.86)
 13 Burke                               1:31.49    1:31.45    8  
     1) Gavin Rogers 12               2) Nigel Nelson 11              
     3) Hayden Robbins 10             4) Alec Ellis 11                
                 23.34        46.56 (23.22)
        1:09.13 (22.57)     1:31.45 (22.32)
 14 Lincoln Southeas                    1:32.64    1:32.55    6  
     1) Cody McNeese 12               2) Alex Schmidt 11              
     3) Alex Sokolov 11               4) Corbyn Westphal 11           
                 23.32        46.72 (23.40)
        1:09.45 (22.73)     1:32.55 (23.10)
 15 Lincoln                             1:33.79    1:34.28    4  
     1) Garrett Brockman 11           2) Miles Hinrichs 12            
     3) Noah Luedtke 12               4) Jesse Harvey 12              
                 23.29        48.11 (24.82)
        1:11.04 (22.93)     1:34.28 (23.24)
 16 Pius X                              1:33.75    1:34.72    2  
     1) Joseph Berrick 11             2) Joseph Brozek 11             
     3) Crispin Corpuz 09             4) Conor Kearns 11              
                 23.55        47.93 (24.38)
        1:11.83 (23.90)     1:34.72 (22.89)
 
                      Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 18                      
 
  1. Creighton Prep                    295   2. Plv-Plvs                          139
  3. Millard South                     135   4. Elkhorn-Elkhorn South           111.5
  5. Millard West                      110   6. Norfolk                           104
  7. Columbus                         94.5   8. Lincoln Northeast                  80
  8. Grand Island                       80  10. Lincoln Southwest                  77
 11. Millard North                      71  12. Burke                              55
 13. Lincoln East                       52  14. Lincoln Southeast                  40
 15. Ralston-Gross Catholic             37  16. Scottsbluff-Gering                 30
 17. Hastings                           25  18. Brownell-Concordia-Roncalli        20
 18. Pius X                             20  20. Beatrice                           16
 21. Bellevue West                      15  21. Omaha Central                      15
 23. Westside                           14  24. Skutt Catholic-Mt Michael           8
 25. Lincoln High                        6  25. North Star                          6
 27. Kearney                             4                                           

 Event 19  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
=========================================================================
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                       === Championship Final ===                        
 
  1 Elizabeth Amato-Hanne  11 Omaha Westside      55.63      55.86   20  
                 27.24        55.86 (28.62)
  2 Clara Walstad          11 Lincoln Southwes    55.33      56.01   17  
                 26.57        56.01 (29.44)
  3 Shelby Mullendore      10 Lincoln Southwes    56.98      57.41   16  
                 27.97        57.41 (29.44)
  4 Lindsey Stalheim       12 Millard West        58.21      57.78   15  
                 28.16        57.78 (29.62)
  5 Sydney Schneider       11 Lincoln Southwes    59.58      59.05   14  
                 28.39        59.05 (30.66)
  6 Alexa Goldenstein      12 Lincoln Southeas    58.88      59.08   13  
                 28.15        59.08 (30.93)
  7 Josie Ford             10 Lincoln Southwes    58.94      59.97   12  
                 29.38        59.97 (30.59)
  8 Molly Miller           10 Marian              59.71    1:00.24   11  
                 28.99      1:00.24 (31.25)
 
                        === Consolation Final ===                        
 
  9 Johanna Schubert       09 Lincoln           1:00.28      59.87    9  
                 29.14        59.87 (30.73)
 10 Elizabeth Richardson   09 Burke               59.99    1:00.03    7  
                 28.89      1:00.03 (31.14)
 11 Jenna Gornall          12 Marian            1:00.23    1:00.33    6  
                 29.51      1:00.33 (30.82)
 12 Kayla Gornall          09 Marian            1:00.83    1:00.75    5  
                 29.66      1:00.75 (31.09)
 13 Abigail Mitchell       09 Pius X            1:00.96    1:01.17    4  
                 29.68      1:01.17 (31.49)
 14 Ella Hustad            11 Elkhorn/Elkhorn   1:01.42    1:01.74    2.5
                 29.81      1:01.74 (31.93)
 14 Payton Hall            09 Millard West      1:01.71    1:01.74    2.5
                 29.79      1:01.74 (31.95)
 16 Kat Keller             11 Papillion-LaVist  1:01.31    1:02.25    1  
                 30.16      1:02.25 (32.09)
 
                Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 19                 
 
  1. Lincoln Southwest                 379   2. Marian                          317.5
  3. Millard West                      126   4. Pius X                            123
  5. Westside                           96   5. Ralston-Gross Catholic             96
  7. Plv-Plvs                           92   8. Lincoln Southeast                  83
  8. Burke                              83  10. Millard North                    82.5
 11. Omaha Central                      59  12. Norfolk                            46
 13. Skutt Catholic                     39  14. Elkhorn-Elkhorn South            34.5
 15. Lincoln East                       33  16. Lincoln Northeast                30.5
 17. Lincoln High                     29.5  18. Bellevue West                      27
 19. Grand Island                       25  20. Millard South                      19
 21. Duchesne                           18  22. Kearney                          12.5
 23. McCook                              6  24. North Star                          1

 Event 20  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
=========================================================================
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                       === Championship Final ===                        
 
  1 Matthew Novinski       11 Grand Island        49.09      50.14   20  
                 24.21        50.14 (25.93)
  2 Lukas Hezel            11 Ralston/Gross Ca    51.55      51.81   17  
                 25.44        51.81 (26.37)
  3 Michael Simmons        11 Creighton Prep      52.66      52.11   16  
                 25.33        52.11 (26.78)
  4 Caleb Piti             11 Creighton Prep      52.66      52.44   15  
                 25.26        52.44 (27.18)
  5 William Tjaden         11 Creighton Prep      52.61      52.80   14  
                 25.36        52.80 (27.44)
  6 Nolan Reid             11 Lincoln Southwes    53.55      53.53   13  
                 25.98        53.53 (27.55)
  7 Alex Frisbie           12 Burke               53.92      53.80   12  
                 25.72        53.80 (28.08)
  8 Sam Trofholz           12 Columbus            54.17      54.70   11  
                 26.60        54.70 (28.10)
 
                        === Consolation Final ===                        
 
  9 Michael Ayars          10 Lincoln Southwes    54.45      53.63    9  
                 25.81        53.63 (27.82)
 10 Collin McKelvey        10 Kearney             55.15      55.29    7  
                 26.51        55.29 (28.78)
 11 Keegan Schuchart       11 Beatrice            55.71      55.39    6  
                 26.98        55.39 (28.41)
 12 Jordan Coffey          09 Pius X              56.11      55.48    5  
                 27.25        55.48 (28.23)
 13 Chase Searcy           12 Lincoln Southeas    55.33      55.51    4  
                 26.98        55.51 (28.53)
 14 Jackson Thompson       12 Skutt Catholic/M    55.45      56.06    3  
                 27.35        56.06 (28.71)
 15 Gavin Grabill          10 Burke               56.84      57.00    2  
                 27.79        57.00 (29.21)
 16 Tyler Mona             11 Omaha North         56.94      57.86    1  
                 27.69        57.86 (30.17)
 
                 Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 20                  
 
  1. Creighton Prep                    340   2. Plv-Plvs                          139
  3. Millard South                     135   4. Elkhorn-Elkhorn South           111.5
  5. Millard West                      110   6. Columbus                        105.5
  7. Norfolk                           104   8. Grand Island                      100
  9. Lincoln Southwest                  99  10. Lincoln Northeast                  80
 11. Millard North                      71  12. Burke                              69
 13. Ralston-Gross Catholic             54  14. Lincoln East                       52
 15. Lincoln Southeast                  44  16. Scottsbluff-Gering                 30
 17. Hastings                           25  17. Pius X                             25
 19. Beatrice                           22  20. Brownell-Concordia-Roncalli        20
 21. Bellevue West                      15  21. Omaha Central                      15
 23. Westside                           14  24. Kearney                            11
 24. Skutt Catholic-Mt Michael          11  26. Lincoln High                        6
 26. North Star                          6  28. Omaha North                         1

 Event 21  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
=========================================================================
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                       === Championship Final ===                        
 
  1 Dannie Dilsaver        11 Lincoln Southwes  1:02.56    1:02.24   20  
                 29.60      1:02.24 (32.64)
  2 Monica Blake           12 Ralston/Gross Ca  1:05.15    1:05.14   17  
                 30.40      1:05.14 (34.74)
  3 Kaitlyn Witt           10 Lincoln Southwes  1:07.14    1:07.00   16  
                 31.71      1:07.00 (35.29)
  4 Anya Lindholm          12 Marian            1:08.99    1:07.87   15  
                 31.66      1:07.87 (36.21)
  5 Holly Hopson           12 Millard North     1:08.92    1:08.20   14  
                 32.11      1:08.20 (36.09)
  6 Sarah Koubek           12 Grand Island      1:07.11    1:08.41   13  
                 31.68      1:08.41 (36.73)
  7 Breanna Harthoorn      12 Norfolk           1:08.18    1:08.58   12  
                 32.77      1:08.58 (35.81)
  8 Madison Beal           11 Lincoln Southeas  1:08.81    1:09.75   11  
                 32.83      1:09.75 (36.92)
 
                        === Consolation Final ===                        
 
  9 Averie Frye            09 Lincoln Southeas  1:09.42    1:08.93    9  
                 32.46      1:08.93 (36.47)
 10 Sydney Slosson         11 Millard South     1:09.01    1:08.98    7  
                 33.21      1:08.98 (35.77)
 11 Betsy Foy              10 Burke             1:10.60    1:09.83    6  
                 33.26      1:09.83 (36.57)
 12 Peyton Stover          11 Omaha Westside    1:10.52    1:10.18    5  
                 33.48      1:10.18 (36.70)
 13 Alli Marks             12 Papillion-LaVist  1:10.53    1:10.44    4  
                 33.22      1:10.44 (37.22)
 14 Lily Nelson            10 Marian            1:10.93    1:10.75    3  
                 32.87      1:10.75 (37.88)
 15 Natalya Nelson         10 Kearney           1:11.06    1:11.76    2  
                 33.51      1:11.76 (38.25)
 16 Kelsey Linzell         12 Lincoln Southeas  1:10.57    1:11.92    1  
                 33.59      1:11.92 (38.33)
 
                Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 21                 
 
  1. Lincoln Southwest                 415   2. Marian                          335.5
  3. Millard West                      126   4. Pius X                            123
  5. Ralston-Gross Catholic            113   6. Lincoln Southeast                 104
  7. Westside                          101   8. Millard North                    96.5
  9. Plv-Plvs                           96  10. Burke                              89
 11. Omaha Central                      59  12. Norfolk                            58
 13. Skutt Catholic                     39  14. Grand Island                       38
 15. Elkhorn-Elkhorn South            34.5  16. Lincoln East                       33
 17. Lincoln Northeast                30.5  18. Lincoln High                     29.5
 19. Bellevue West                      27  20. Millard South                      26
 21. Duchesne                           18  22. Kearney                          14.5
 23. McCook                              6  24. North Star                          1

 Event 22  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
=========================================================================
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                       === Championship Final ===                        
 
  1 Lance Culjat           12 Brownell/Concord    56.73      56.64   20  
                 26.64        56.64 (30.00)
  2 Brian Magee            12 Creighton Prep      57.98      57.97   17  
                 26.90        57.97 (31.07)
  3 Noah Barr              11 Papillion-LaVist    58.01      58.06   16  
                 27.38        58.06 (30.68)
  4 Christian Howell       11 Bellevue West     1:00.04      59.67   15  
                 27.63        59.67 (32.04)
  5 Conner Funke           10 Elkhorn/Elkhorn     59.82      59.93   14  
                 27.87        59.93 (32.06)
  6 Michael Franco         12 Creighton Prep      59.91    1:00.16   13  
                 28.28      1:00.16 (31.88)
  7 Austin Monette-Waters  12 Millard South     1:00.59    1:00.62   12  
                 28.81      1:00.62 (31.81)
  8 Jacob Hangren          12 Creighton Prep    1:00.29    1:01.52   11  
                 29.17      1:01.52 (32.35)
 
                        === Consolation Final ===                        
 
  9 Irving Delgado         11 Creighton Prep    1:00.86    1:00.50    9  
                 28.25      1:00.50 (32.25)
 10 Spencer Olmer          12 Norfolk           1:00.82    1:01.06    7  
                 28.75      1:01.06 (32.31)
 11 Rob Guardiola          12 Omaha Central     1:00.92    1:01.43    6  
                 28.79      1:01.43 (32.64)
 12 Alexander Bayles       11 Omaha Westside    1:01.16    1:01.53    5  
                 29.07      1:01.53 (32.46)
 13 Max Edwards            10 Millard South     1:01.91    1:01.79    3.5
                 29.07      1:01.79 (32.72)
 13 Chas Nolte             09 Lincoln Southwes  1:01.71    1:01.79    3.5
                 29.33      1:01.79 (32.46)
 15 Andrew Feller          11 Millard West      1:01.70    1:02.21    2  
                 29.05      1:02.21 (33.16)
 16 Alec Ellis             11 Burke             1:01.16    1:03.57    1  
                 28.35      1:03.57 (35.22)
 
                 Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 22                  
 
  1. Creighton Prep                    390   2. Plv-Plvs                          155
  3. Millard South                   150.5   4. Elkhorn-Elkhorn South           125.5
  5. Millard West                      112   6. Norfolk                           111
  7. Columbus                        105.5   8. Lincoln Southwest               102.5
  9. Grand Island                      100  10. Lincoln Northeast                  80
 11. Millard North                      71  12. Burke                              70
 13. Ralston-Gross Catholic             54  14. Lincoln East                       52
 15. Lincoln Southeast                  44  16. Brownell-Concordia-Roncalli        40
 17. Bellevue West                      30  17. Scottsbluff-Gering                 30
 19. Pius X                             25  19. Hastings                           25
 21. Beatrice                           22  22. Omaha Central                      21
 23. Westside                           19  24. Skutt Catholic-Mt Michael          11
 24. Kearney                            11  26. North Star                          6
 26. Lincoln High                        6  28. Omaha North                         1

 Event 23  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
    School                              Prelims     Finals Points 
==================================================================================
                            === Championship Final ===                            
 
  1 Lincoln Southwes                    3:31.22    3:25.16   40  
     1) Olivia Calegan 11             2) Alana Palmer 10              
     3) Shelby Mullendore 10          4) Dannie Dilsaver 11           
                 23.81        49.84 (49.84)
        1:14.32 (24.48)     1:41.59 (51.75)
        2:06.65 (25.06)     2:34.07 (52.48)
        2:58.75 (24.68)     3:25.16 (51.09)
  2 Pius X                              3:36.85    3:35.44   34  
     1) Caroline Theil 10             2) Allison Becker 10            
     3) Skyler Clough 12              4) Olivia Appleget 12           
                 24.73        51.66 (51.66)
        1:17.87 (26.21)     1:47.05 (55.39)
        2:13.37 (26.32)     2:42.40 (55.35)
        3:07.45 (25.05)     3:35.44 (53.04)
  3 Marian                              3:36.47    3:36.39   32  
     1) Jenna Popp 11                 2) Delaney Kottke 10            
     3) Sarah Sutej 11                4) Olivia Tate 10               
                 26.59        54.63 (54.63)
        1:10.78 (16.15)     1:49.57 (54.94)
        2:15.23 (25.66)     2:43.53 (53.96)
        3:08.39 (24.86)     3:36.39 (52.86)
  4 Millard West                        3:40.81    3:38.31   30  
     1) Gabby McGinn 10               2) Hannah Oeltjen 10            
     3) Hayley Addison 11             4) Lindsey Stalheim 12          
                 26.42        55.61 (55.61)
        1:21.92 (26.31)     1:50.89 (55.28)
        2:16.95 (26.06)     2:45.21 (54.32)
        3:10.22 (25.01)     3:38.31 (53.10)
  5 Omaha Central                       3:41.45    3:40.73   28  
     1) Jessi Ferguson 10             2) Maggie Germonprez 09         
     3) Madi White 11                 4) Mira Williams 12             
                 26.52        54.30 (54.30)
        1:21.06 (26.76)     1:51.75 (57.45)
        2:17.53 (25.78)     2:45.80 (54.05)
        3:11.95 (26.15)     3:40.73 (54.93)
  6 Millard North                       3:41.15    3:41.89   26  
     1) Ellen Ellis 12                2) Emily Hart 12                
     3) Elisabeth Hailu 09            4) Holly Hopson 12              
                 26.37        55.80 (55.80)
        1:21.91 (26.11)     1:51.04 (55.24)
        2:17.94 (26.90)     2:47.71 (56.67)
        3:13.43 (25.72)     3:41.89 (54.18)
  7 Papillion-LaVist                    3:42.21    3:42.66   24  
     1) Emma Miller 12                2) Kat Keller 11                
     3) Holly Olson 09                4) Jordan McCullough 12         
                 26.21        54.35 (54.35)
        1:21.61 (27.26)     1:51.81 (57.46)
        2:18.85 (27.04)     2:49.98 (58.17)
        3:14.94 (24.96)     3:42.66 (52.68)
  8 Norfolk                             3:41.46    3:43.49   22  
     1) Lauren Jacobsen 10            2) Ashley Schulze 10            
     3) Audrey Stelling 09            4) Breanna Harthoorn 12         
                 26.87        56.11 (56.11)
        1:23.35 (27.24)     1:53.30 (57.19)
        2:20.24 (26.94)     2:49.20 (55.90)
        3:15.32 (26.12)     3:43.49 (54.29)
 
                            === Consolation Final ===                             
 
  9 Omaha Westside                      3:42.53    3:40.55   18  
     1) Elizabeth Amato-Hanner 11     2) Laina Bayles 09              
     3) Samantha Baker 12             4) Grace Porter 12              
                 26.01        53.12 (53.12)
        1:18.99 (25.87)     1:48.29 (55.17)
        2:14.67 (26.38)     2:45.30 (57.01)
        3:11.91 (26.61)     3:40.55 (55.25)
 10 Elkhorn/Elkhorn                     3:42.46    3:45.18   14  
     1) Mackenna Wilkie 11            2) Elizabeth George 12          
     3) Ella Hustad 11                4) Ashley Bowen 12              
                 27.32        56.16 (56.16)
        1:22.94 (26.78)     1:52.40 (56.24)
        2:19.79 (27.39)     2:50.25 (57.85)
        3:15.98 (25.73)     3:45.18 (54.93)
 11 Kearney                             3:46.30    3:47.46   12  
     1) Emily Laudenklos 12           2) Matilda Kewenter 12          
     3) Emma Ryan 10                  4) Jennifer Poulsen 12          
                 27.71        57.99 (57.99)
        1:25.20 (27.21)     1:55.65 (57.66)
        2:22.79 (27.14)     2:52.80 (57.15)
        3:19.27 (26.47)     3:47.46 (54.66)
 12 Duchesne                            3:49.26    3:47.94   10  
     1) Cate Longo 10                 2) Angela Partusch 09           
     3) Sydney Kobs 09                4) Louise Hasebroock 12         
                 26.94        56.84 (56.84)
        1:24.17 (27.33)     1:53.95 (57.11)
        2:09.07 (15.12)     2:51.98 (58.03)
        3:18.29 (26.31)     3:47.94 (55.96)
 13 Lincoln East                        3:49.39    3:48.06    8  
     1) Nicole Munroe 11              2) Chandler Jackman 11          
     3) Macey Wiebe 12                4) Makenzie Delgado 10          
                 27.38        57.49 (57.49)
        1:24.63 (27.14)     1:55.17 (57.68)
        2:22.16 (26.99)     2:52.10 (56.93)
        3:18.51 (26.41)     3:48.06 (55.96)
 14 Fremont                             3:48.77    3:49.60    6  
     1) Lauren Gifford 09             2) Kaylin Brown 11              
     3) Justine Blick 11              4) Kinley Shallberg 09          
                 28.03        57.76 (57.76)
        1:25.41 (27.65)     1:55.88 (58.12)
        2:23.18 (27.30)     2:53.40 (57.52)
        3:19.82 (26.42)     3:49.60 (56.20)
 15 Grand Island                        3:47.80    3:50.20    4  
     1) Sydney Haubold 10             2) Sienna Kunze 11              
     3) Sarah Koubek 12               4) Isabelle Vlach 09            
                 27.70        57.79 (57.79)
        1:24.91 (27.12)     1:55.49 (57.70)
        2:22.88 (27.39)     2:54.20 (58.71)
        3:20.42 (26.22)     3:50.20 (56.00)
 16 Lincoln Northeas                    3:51.19    3:51.50    2  
     1) Maryah Norton 12              2) Mikara Feit 12               
     3) Anna Carlson 12               4) Linzie Kreizel 12            
                 27.03        56.28 (56.28)
        1:25.47 (29.19)   1:58.52 (1:02.24)
        2:25.41 (26.89)     2:55.15 (56.63)
        3:21.83 (26.68)     3:51.50 (56.35)
 
                     Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 23                     
 
  1. Lincoln Southwest                 455   2. Marian                          367.5
  3. Pius X                            157   4. Millard West                      156
  5. Millard North                   122.5   6. Plv-Plvs                          120
  7. Westside                          119   8. Ralston-Gross Catholic            113
  9. Lincoln Southeast                 104  10. Burke                              89
 11. Omaha Central                      87  12. Norfolk                            80
 13. Elkhorn-Elkhorn South            48.5  14. Grand Island                       42
 15. Lincoln East                       41  16. Skutt Catholic                     39
 17. Lincoln Northeast                32.5  18. Lincoln High                     29.5
 19. Duchesne                           28  20. Bellevue West                      27
 21. Kearney                          26.5  22. Millard South                      26
 23. Fremont                             6  23. McCook                              6
 25. North Star                          1                                           

 Event 24  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
    School                              Prelims     Finals Points 
==================================================================================
                            === Championship Final ===                            
 
  1 Creighton Prep                      3:15.57    3:11.45   40  
     1) Brandon Abboud 12             2) Nick Soltys 10               
     3) Michael Simmons 11            4) Nathaniel Singh 12           
                 22.71        46.88 (46.88)
        1:09.48 (22.60)     1:35.20 (48.32)
        1:57.62 (22.42)     2:22.79 (47.59)
        2:45.52 (22.73)     3:11.45 (48.66)
  2 Papillion-LaVist                    3:15.72    3:13.13   34  
     1) Riley Olson 12                2) Billy Salber 12              
     3) Javier Quinones 10            4) Noah Barr 11                 
                 22.99        48.01 (48.01)
        1:11.20 (23.19)     1:36.68 (48.67)
        1:59.89 (23.21)     2:26.03 (49.35)
        2:48.45 (22.42)     3:13.13 (47.10)
  3 Millard South                       3:16.30    3:16.32   32  
     1) River-Sage Tucker 12          2) Orion-Bay Tucker 11          
     3) Max Edwards 10                4) Austin Monette-Waters 12     
                 23.60        48.45 (48.45)
        1:12.24 (23.79)     1:38.00 (49.55)
        2:02.00 (24.00)     2:28.30 (50.30)
        2:51.10 (22.80)     3:16.32 (48.02)
  4 Lincoln Southeas                    3:18.39    3:17.80   30  
     1) Cody McNeese 12               2) Trevor Holland 11            
     3) Chase Searcy 12               4) Alex Sokolov 11              
                 24.09        50.38 (50.38)
        1:12.94 (22.56)     1:38.73 (48.35)
        2:02.02 (23.29)     2:28.01 (49.28)
        2:51.35 (23.34)     3:17.80 (49.79)
  5 Lincoln East                        3:20.14    3:17.95   28  
     1) Brandon LaPointe 11           2) Alex Chmelka 12              
     3) Jared Murray 10               4) Joshua Roh 11                
                 23.73        50.56 (50.56)
        1:14.28 (23.72)     1:40.42 (49.86)
        2:03.87 (23.45)     2:30.13 (49.71)
        2:53.06 (22.93)     3:17.95 (47.82)
  6 Millard North                       3:19.04    3:18.99   26  
     1) Ethan Huss 11                 2) Jack Luddy 12                
     3) Aaron Mitchell 12             4) Trent Mischo 11              
                 24.43        50.84 (50.84)
        1:14.87 (24.03)     1:41.86 (51.02)
        2:05.55 (23.69)     2:32.00 (50.14)
        2:54.38 (22.38)     3:18.99 (46.99)
  7 Lincoln Southwes                    3:20.15    3:19.71   24  
     1) Jackson Pope 10               2) Michael Ayars 10             
     3) Chas Nolte 09                 4) Nolan Reid 11                
                 24.52        51.09 (51.09)
        1:14.97 (23.88)     1:40.90 (49.81)
        2:05.14 (24.24)     2:31.58 (50.68)
        2:54.45 (22.87)     3:19.71 (48.13)
  8 Grand Island                        3:19.79    3:22.63   22  
     1) Eric Lewandowski 12           2) Devin Krauss 11              
     3) Matthew Novinski 11           4) Kyle Whiteley 11             
                 23.16        48.74 (48.74)
        1:14.76 (26.02)     1:42.89 (54.15)
        2:05.07 (22.18)     2:30.01 (47.12)
        2:54.67 (24.66)     3:22.63 (52.62)
 
                            === Consolation Final ===                             
 
  9 Millard West                        3:20.18    3:18.72   18  
     1) Colin O'Connell 11            2) Chris Evans 10               
     3) Jack Hersh 12                 4) Preston Lau 11               
                 24.21        50.54 (50.54)
        1:14.24 (23.70)     1:40.64 (50.10)
        2:04.30 (23.66)     2:30.06 (49.42)
        2:52.69 (22.63)     3:18.72 (48.66)
 10 Burke                               3:20.49    3:18.87   14  
     1) Alexander Jones 10            2) Gavin Rogers 12              
     3) Andrew Vasquez 12             4) Alex Frisbie 12              
                 24.22        51.28 (51.28)
        1:14.69 (23.41)     1:41.21 (49.93)
        2:05.37 (24.16)     2:31.76 (50.55)
        2:54.13 (22.37)     3:18.87 (47.11)
 11 Scottsbluff                         3:22.01    3:20.66   12  
     1) McKay Lake 10                 2) Raul Garcia-Ortiz 11         
     3) John Stark 11                 4) Ian Galindo 11               
                 23.78        50.27 (50.27)
        1:14.34 (24.07)     1:40.53 (50.26)
        2:04.56 (24.03)     2:30.85 (50.32)
        2:54.42 (23.57)     3:20.66 (49.81)
 12 Ralston/Gross Ca                    3:21.25    3:20.69   10  
     1) Dillon Cowden 12              2) Michael O'Brien 11           
     3) Joshua Morgera 12             4) Lukas Hezel 11               
                 23.32        49.47 (49.47)
        1:13.43 (23.96)     1:40.15 (50.68)
        2:05.07 (24.92)     2:32.83 (52.68)
        2:55.86 (23.03)     3:20.69 (47.86)
 13 Lincoln Northeas                    3:20.96    3:21.20    8  
     1) Braly Keller 12               2) Jacob Hawkins 10             
     3) Noah Heiser 12                4) Chase Larson 10              
                 23.85        49.83 (49.83)
        1:14.15 (24.32)     1:41.27 (51.44)
        2:05.02 (23.75)     2:31.37 (50.10)
        2:54.89 (23.52)     3:21.20 (49.83)
 14 Omaha Central                       3:24.17    3:23.24    6  
     1) Parker Dushan 09              2) Calvin DePriest 11           
     3) Kadin Ramet 10                4) Rob Guardiola 12             
                 24.94        52.41 (52.41)
        1:16.44 (24.03)     1:43.35 (50.94)
        2:06.98 (23.63)     2:34.28 (50.93)
        2:57.69 (23.41)     3:23.24 (48.96)
 15 Norfolk                             3:24.77    3:26.09    4  
     1) Seth Ruppert 11               2) Jackson Bertus 12            
     3) Dawson Miller 12              4) Caleb Harthoorn 09           
                 25.21        52.09 (52.09)
        1:16.73 (24.64)     1:44.11 (52.02)
        2:08.24 (24.13)     2:35.09 (50.98)
        2:59.13 (24.04)     3:26.09 (51.00)
 16 Elkhorn/Elkhorn                     3:26.47    3:26.66    2  
     1) Blake Kernan 12               2) Nicklas Sundstrom 09         
     3) Justin Stephens 12            4) Nate Frantz 12               
                 24.40        51.17 (51.17)
        1:16.10 (24.93)     1:44.28 (53.11)
        2:08.55 (24.27)     2:36.15 (51.87)
        2:59.72 (23.57)     3:26.66 (50.51)
 
                      Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 24                      
 
  1. Creighton Prep                    430   2. Plv-Plvs                          189
  3. Millard South                   182.5   4. Millard West                      130
  5. Elkhorn-Elkhorn South           127.5   6. Lincoln Southwest               126.5
  7. Grand Island                      122   8. Norfolk                           115
  9. Columbus                        105.5  10. Millard North                      97
 11. Lincoln Northeast                  88  12. Burke                              84
 13. Lincoln East                       80  14. Lincoln Southeast                  74
 15. Ralston-Gross Catholic             64  16. Scottsbluff-Gering                 42
 17. Brownell-Concordia-Roncalli        40  18. Bellevue West                      30
 19. Omaha Central                      27  20. Hastings                           25
 20. Pius X                             25  22. Beatrice                           22
 23. Westside                           19  24. Skutt Catholic-Mt Michael          11
 24. Kearney                            11  26. Lincoln High                        6
 26. North Star                          6  28. Omaha North                         1

Results Link Embed HTML: