SwimmingWorld.com - Online home of the International Swimming Hall of Fame JOIN ISHOF!

2016 Massachusetts Girls Division 1 State High School Championships - Meet Results


2/20/2016 - 2/20/2016  
                 2016 Winter Girls' State Div 1 Championships                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 1:46.39   2/15/2014 Westford A & Beverly 2/19/16, Westford & Be
                         MarrkandGosselinMartinKea/HartyWelchHigginsAthanas
State Record:   1:46.39   2/15/2014 Westford A & Beverly, WestfordBeverly      
                         MarrkandGosselinMartinKea/HartyWelchHigginsAthanas
 Meet Qualifying:  2:06.28
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Beverly                                           1:48.12    1:46.39!       
     1) Kaitlin Harty SR                2) Sarah Welch SR                 
     3) Andrea Higgins JR               4) Grace Athanas FR               
       24.94    30.53    26.26    24.66                                    
  2 Westford Academy                                  1:51.65    1:48.07        
     1) Tiffany Tseng FR                2) Emma Gosselin SR               
     3) Ali Kea JR                      4) Katherine Pawlak SO            
       27.14    31.02    26.20    23.71                                    
  3 Malden                                            1:53.20    1:51.77        
     1) Vivian Nguyen JR                2) Alexandra Lombardi SR          
     3) Joanne Ho FR                    4) Felicia Lombardi JR            
       27.99    31.46    27.97    24.35                                    
  4 Westfield                                         1:52.80    1:52.67        
     1) Kate McCabe                     2) Kelsey Johnstone SR            
     3) Rachel Charette JR              4) Sara Russell                   
       30.61    29.67    26.75    25.64                                    
  5 Minnechaug                                        1:53.43    1:52.84        
     1) Kaitlyn Kelly JR                2) Lauren Quinn SR                
     3) Lauren Skala FR                 4) Nora Scully SO                 
       29.60    31.06    27.14    25.04                                    
  6 Newton South                                      1:53.36    1:52.87        
     1) Madison Hofert JR               2) Kristen Miquel SO              
     3) Jessica Zernitsky SR            4) Colleen McElduff               
       27.31    32.04    26.87    26.65                                    
  7 Tgd Coop                                          1:54.83    1:54.71        
     1) Alex Sinnery                    2) Cassie Wayne JR                
     3) Jaylan Fraser-Mines JR          4) Kyle Fraser-Mines JR           
       29.32    33.08    27.19    25.12                                    
  8 Lincoln-Sudbury                                   1:55.67    1:54.83        
     1) Lexi Barrera                    2) Caroline Goswami SR            
     3) Catherine Oppenheim JR          4) Michela Eckhouse SR            
       30.05    32.16    27.07    25.55                                    
  8 Northbridge                                       1:55.62    1:54.83        
     1) Taylahna Rowland                2) Shannon Dowd SR                
     3) Samantha Kilcoyne FR            4) Chloe Deveney FR               
       29.72    34.15    25.88    25.08                                    
 10 Holliston                                         1:55.65    1:54.95        
     1) Catherine Dunne                 2) Corinne Carbone SR             
     3) Leigh-Anne Zanella FR           4) Isabella Burke                 
       31.25    29.78    27.18    26.74                                    
 11 St Joeseph                                        1:56.10    1:55.20        
     1) Emma Whitney SR                 2) Elizabeth Bartlett SR          
     3) Jessie Tobin JR                 4) Elizabeth Bernardy SR          
       29.57    33.31    26.87    25.45                                    
 12 Hopkinton                                         1:55.24    1:55.81        
     1) Abbi Fischer FR                 2) Emily Wei JR                   
     3) Rachel Zale                     4) Olivia Handrahan SR            
       30.39    31.54    28.21    25.67                                    
 13 Silver Lake                                       1:58.15    1:57.11        
     1) Madison Milbert SO              2) Lindsay Kalinowski JR          
     3) Katherine Morrissey FR          4) Kendra Doty                    
       28.99    32.77    27.40    27.95                                    
 14 Algonquin                                         1:58.65    1:57.46        
     1) Caroline Seppa                  2) Nicole Saulnier SO             
     3) Rachael Shek SO                 4) Mackenzie Hostage              
       30.68    33.93    27.34    25.51                                    
 15 Shrewsbury                                        1:57.16    1:57.71        
     1) Sarah Arsenault SR              2) Erin Kean SR                   
     3) Alexandra Pisano-Stratton       4) Kaitlyn Madden                 
       30.31    30.43    29.52    27.45                                    
 16 Cambridge Rindge & Latin                          1:59.52    1:58.07        
     1) Clare McDermott SR              2) Sophie Mark-Ng JR              
     3) Jacqueline Park JR              4) Miya Duffy                     
       30.78    31.39    29.42    26.48                                    
 17 Hingham                                           1:58.15    1:58.78        
     1) Amanda Kenn SO                  2) Sarah Smith                    
     3) Katherine Connolly FR           4) Elle O'Connor                  
       30.87    35.43    26.28    26.20                                    
 18 Chicopee                                          2:05.37    1:59.05        
     1) Natalie Obando                  2) Wiktoria Kazcor SO             
     3) Natalia Kaczor SR               4) Savanah Houston                
       31.75    31.24    27.07    28.99                                    
 19 King Philip                                       1:58.74    1:59.08        
     1) Callie Sullivan SO              2) Fahra Whichard SO              
     3) Sam Nasson SO                   4) Sam DeWitt SO                  
       29.55    39.69    22.74    27.10                                    
 20 Concord-Carlisle                                  1:58.73    1:59.37        
     1) Maeve Devlin                    2) Amy Su                         
     3) Cami Petersen                   4) Sunny Tang                     
       30.64    33.24    29.73    25.76                                    
 21 Franklin                                          2:02.25    1:59.38        
     1) Jennifer Ayotte                 2) Colleen Proulx SR              
     3) Leah Zogby SR                   4) Helen Huang                    
       31.09    33.50    28.86    25.93                                    
 22 Masconomet                                        2:00.04    1:59.42        
     1) Katie Bartley                   2) McKenna Wells JR               
     3) Anne Walsh FR                   4) Olivia Piacentini SO           
       30.79    39.39    23.74    25.50                                    
 23 Barnstable-NE                                     2:00.28    2:00.72        
     1) Cat Goodearl                    2) Caroline Ells SR               
     3) Grace Kilroy                    4) Nicole Dardia                  
       29.77    34.45    29.21    27.29                                    
 24 West Springfield                                  2:02.71    2:00.74        
     1) Victoria Eastham SR             2) Megan Scott SR                 
     3) Lauren Kenney FR                4) Alyssa Blair                   
       29.75    34.33    29.06    27.60                                    
 25 Taunton                                           2:02.17    2:01.08        
     1) Katherine Werra                 2) Jennie King JR                 
     3) Lorna Li                        4) Erin Schrama                   
       31.23    38.13    26.30    25.42                                    
 26 Monument Mountain                                 2:04.13    2:01.81        
     1) Olivia Rubino                   2) Aubrey Blanchard               
     3) Sophie Burnell                  4) Anna Rubino                    
       31.53    34.76    29.14    26.38                                    
 27 Triton                                            1:58.78    2:02.14        
     1) Caroline Cullen FR              2) Nicole Samuelson               
     3) Maggie Summit FR                4) Rebecca Kench SO               
       32.53    36.31    26.14    27.16                                    
 28 Sharon                                            1:59.50    2:02.96        
     1) Huilin Emily Zhou               2) Audrey deSzendeffy             
     3) Tara Zhou JR                    4) Divya Polu                     
       30.78    34.77    28.23    29.18                                    
 29 North Attleborough                                2:04.37    2:03.42        
     1) Thalia Puccio                   2) Adi Tobias                     
     3) Erini Rigas FR                  4) Jackie Dirschel SO             
       31.62    34.57    31.82    25.41                                    
 30 Revere                                            2:04.55    2:03.52        
     1) Leila Cesic                     2) Nicole Paddock JR              
     3) Stephanie Carvalho              4) Hailey Pool                    
       32.15    32.95    30.41    28.01                                    
 31 Bridgewater-Raynham                               2:03.90    2:04.51        
     1) Hannah Kramer SO                2) Krystina Goroshko              
     3) Emma Bulman                     4) Shannon George                 
       29.47    37.46    30.38    27.20                                    
 32 Wachusett                                         2:04.91    2:05.07        
     1) Olivia Wisniewski               2) Kara Moulton                   
     3) Shannon Noel                    4) Kelsey Moulton                 
       33.04    35.13    30.65    26.25                                    
 33 Agawam                                            2:05.64    2:06.23        
     1) Sophia Pearson FR               2) Erin Dustin                    
     3) Mary D'Angelo                   4) Janelle LeClair                
       30.70    38.74    29.73    27.06                                    
 
Event 2  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 1:49.61        1997 Erin Howarth, Shrewsbury                   
State Record:   1:49.21        2001 Connie Brown, Andover                      
 Meet Qualifying:  2:08.68
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ashley Loomis             SO Franklin             1:52.27    1:51.96        
      25.78   28.23   28.57   29.38                                
  2 Madison Milbert           SO Silver Lake          1:54.06    1:53.82        
      26.57   28.72   29.11   29.42                                
  3 Nicole Welch              SO Beverly              1:55.62    1:55.50        
      26.85   29.25   29.73   29.67                                
  4 Jessie Tobin              JR St Joseph            1:56.80    1:55.54        
      26.93   29.13   29.92   29.56                                
  5 Charlotte Hogan           SO Lincoln-Sudbury      2:03.09    1:59.02        
      27.16   29.45   31.08   31.33                                
  6 Grace Cavanaugh           FR Hopkinton            2:00.76    1:59.59        
      27.33   29.79   31.08   31.39                                
  7 Kyle Fraser-Mines         JR Tgd Coop             1:59.31    1:59.73        
      27.58   30.88   30.94   30.33                                
  8 Abbi Fischer              FR Hopkinton            2:05.44    2:00.16        
      27.82   30.40   31.28   30.66                                
  9 Natalia Kaczor            SR Chicopee             2:02.95    2:00.18        
      27.44   30.41   31.42   30.91                                
 10 Millie Hurtig             SO Lincoln-Sudbury      2:07.80    2:01.33        
      28.15   30.69   31.35   31.14                                
 11 Kaitlyn Kelly             JR Minnechaug           2:02.80    2:01.40        
      28.17   30.47   30.86   31.90                                
 11 Olivia Frechette          JR Wachusett            2:03.95    2:01.40        
      27.54   30.93   31.63   31.30                                
 13 Victoria Eastham          SR West Springfield     2:02.51    2:01.84        
      27.93   30.68   31.61   31.62                                
 14 Chloe Deveney             FR Northbridge          2:03.78    2:02.41        
      27.83   30.84   31.94   31.80                                
 15 Sophia Pearson            FR Agawam               2:03.17    2:02.48        
      28.33   30.84   31.75   31.56                                
 16 Michela Eckhouse          SR Lincoln-Sudbury      2:05.38    2:03.08        
      28.42   31.10   32.16   31.40                                
 17 Jessica Leong             FR Westford Academy     2:02.23    2:03.23        
      28.96   30.85   31.81   31.61                                
 18 Lauren Skala              FR Minnechaug           2:06.90    2:03.97        
      28.55   31.21   31.91   32.30                                
 19 Elizabeth Bernardy        SR St Joseph            2:05.85    2:04.31        
      28.67   31.29   32.15   32.20                                
 20 Phoebe Parker             SO Concord-Carlisle     2:06.59    2:04.32        
      28.96   31.77   32.24   31.35                                
 21 Julie Becker              SR Westford Academy     2:03.58    2:04.36        
      27.71   30.45   32.44   33.76                                
 22 Jennie King               JR Taunton              2:06.51    2:04.91        
      29.24   31.69   32.15   31.83                                
 23 Mia Esterman              FR Oliver Ames          2:08.26    2:06.03        
      28.11   31.82   33.31   32.79                                
 24 Zoe Wefers                FR Concord-Carlisle     2:06.54    2:06.05        
      28.01   31.65   33.31   33.08                                
 25 Lizzie Fraser             FR Westfield            2:07.40    2:06.33        
      27.96   31.81   33.05   33.51                                
 26 Amanda Kenn               SO Hingham              2:04.98    2:06.39        
      28.94   32.07   33.03   32.35                                
 27 Lydia Franklin            SR Hopkinton            2:04.56    2:06.83        
      28.50   31.30   33.13   33.90                                
 28 Kat Vlach                 SR Westford Academy     2:08.29    2:06.90        
      28.19   32.06   33.26   33.39                                
 29 Lauren Kenney             FR Tgd Coop             2:06.41    2:07.81        
      28.69   31.70   33.60   33.82                                
 30 Isabelle Seppa            SR Algonquin            2:08.09    2:08.73        
      28.47   32.10   33.97   34.19                                
 31 Chiara Scaramuzzo         JR Westford Academy     2:08.61    2:09.72        
      28.90   32.09   34.05   34.68                                
 32 Sarah LaFlamme            SR Tantasqua            2:07.69    2:09.98        
      28.10   32.05   35.19   34.64                                
 33 Megan Scott               SR West Springfield     2:07.65    2:10.05        
      29.51   31.77   34.08   34.69                                
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 2:01.56   2/15/2014 Jen Marrkand, Westford                     
State Record:   2:01.56   2/15/2014 Jen Marrkand, Westford Academy             
 Meet Qualifying:  2:22.76
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sarah Welch               SR Beverly              2:05.18    2:03.31        
      27.43   29.64   36.69   29.55                                
  2 Corinne Carbone           SR Holliston            2:05.54    2:04.90        
      26.70   31.58   37.28   29.34                                
  3 Kelsey Johnstone          SR Westfield            2:09.99    2:08.36        
      29.02   32.52   36.37   30.45                                
  4 Tiffany Tseng             FR Westford Academy     2:08.40    2:08.48        
      26.63   30.52   40.95   30.38                                
  5 Courtney Brown            JR Lincoln-Sudbury      2:10.05    2:09.06        
      28.89   32.85   38.32   29.00                                
  6 Meghan Veenstra           JR Tgd Coop             2:10.97    2:11.55        
      27.86   34.30   39.25   30.14                                
  7 Andrea Higgins            JR Beverly              2:11.29    2:12.12        
      28.09   32.63   40.93   30.47                                
  8 Alexandra Lombardi        SR Malden               2:15.33    2:13.08        
      28.42   33.92   38.52   32.22                                
  9 Erin Kean                 SR Shrewsbury           2:11.64    2:13.61        
      28.72   35.41   37.27   32.21                                
 10 Isabella Xu               SO Westford Academy     2:17.77    2:14.62        
      28.63   33.06   40.66   32.27                                
 11 Shannon Gerspach          FR Masconomet           2:18.06    2:16.17        
      28.80   34.54   41.71   31.12                                
 12 Emma Gosselin             SR Westford Academy     2:19.35    2:16.70        
      30.12   35.67   39.92   30.99                                
 13 Jaylan Fraser-Mines       JR Tgd Coop             2:18.38    2:17.90        
      28.18   34.30   41.47   33.95                                
 14 Amanda Kenn               SO Hingham              2:18.24    2:18.96        
      30.93   34.40   42.35   31.28                                
 15 Hannah Kramer             SO Bridgewater-Rayn     2:18.51    2:19.30        
      29.59   34.79   44.05   30.87                                
 16 Kristen Miquel            SO Newton South         2:19.35    2:19.91        
      29.97   36.39   39.82   33.73                                
 17 Alexia Miquel             SR Newton South         2:19.16    2:20.18        
      29.88   35.84   41.14   33.32                                
 18 Grace Elwood              SO Masconomet           2:20.31    2:20.82        
      29.34   34.16   44.36   32.96                                
 19 Colleen Proulx            SR Franklin             2:20.07    2:21.19        
      29.82   36.30   40.71   34.36                                
 20 Cindy Huang               SO Westford Academy     2:20.14    2:23.09        
      30.48   38.10   40.97   33.54                                
 21 Jacqueline Park           JR Cambridge Rindge     2:22.19    2:24.41        
      30.51   37.09   44.36   32.45                                
 
Event 4  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 23.57   2/19/2014 Dorian McMenemy, Algonquin                   
State Record:   23.37        2011 Rachel Moore, Andover                        
 Meet Qualifying:  26.07
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Katherine O'Shea          SR Concord-Carlisle       24.24      23.97        
  2 Katherine Pawlak          SO Westford Academy       24.24      24.02        
  3 Maggie Summit             FR Triton                 23.96      24.10        
  4 Ali Kea                   JR Westford Academy       24.77      24.31        
  5 Caroline Bissaillon       JR Monument Mountai       24.47      24.42        
  6 Vivian Nguyen             JR Malden                 24.68      24.49        
  7 Emily Rudiman             SO Westford Academy       24.97      24.70        
  8 Felicia Lombardi          JR Malden                 24.95      24.73        
  9 Tara Zhou                 JR Sharon                 25.12      25.03        
 10 Jennie Bankes             SO Masconomet             24.69      25.22        
 10 Madison Hofert            JR Newton South           25.15      25.22        
 12 Samantha Kilcoyne         FR Northbridge            25.21      25.36        
 13 Jessica Zernitsky         SR Newton South           25.51      25.41        
 14 Carly Mendonca            FR Lynn Classical         25.31      25.42        
 15 Abby Edison               SR Westford Academy       25.92      25.44        
 16 Grace Athanas             FR Beverly                25.51      25.45        
 17 Caroline Ells             SR Barnstable-NE          25.30      25.53        
 18 Olivia Piacentini         SO Masconomet             25.43      25.54        
 19 Clare McDermott           SR Cambridge Rindge       25.74      25.58        
 20 Kathleen Bissaillon       FR Monument Mountai       25.89      25.61        
 21 Olivia Handrahan          SR Hopkinton              25.39      25.68        
 22 Nora Scully               SO Minnechaug             26.07      25.76        
 22 Rachael Shek              SO Algonquin              25.74      25.76        
 24 Virginia Ryan             SO Concord-Carlisle       25.91      26.06        
 25 Juliana Chieng            FR North Quincy           26.01      26.34        
 26 Rebecca Kench             SO Triton                 25.96      26.53        
 27 Minh-Thi Luong            JR Doherty-ZZ             25.41      26.78        
 
Event 5  Girls 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 579.30   2/19/2015 Meghan O'Brien, Concord-Carlisle            
State Record:   579.30   2/14/2015 Meghan O'Brien, Concord Carlisle            
    Name                    Year School                 Semis     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Livy Poulin               FR Concord-Carlisle      359.60     513.70        
  2 Alyssa Annenberg          JR Hopkinton             357.90     508.45        
  3 Bailee Carey              JR Quincy                373.65     505.10        
  4 Mattie Stauss             SO Hopkinton             366.50     504.90        
  5 Gabby Ritzer              JR Northbridge           313.45     448.00        
  6 Hannah Rosenstein         SR Westford Academy      330.40     442.80        
  7 Sarah Sirois              SO Lynn Classical        322.80     436.45        
  8 Samantha Blanc            FR Westford Academy      298.35     419.70        
  9 Allison Coopee            FR Minnechaug            286.50     413.35        
 10 Ashley Dias               SO Westford Academy      293.35     408.00        
 11 Margaret Martin           SO Minnechaug            294.30     396.70        
 12 Paige Hayward             SR Peabody               278.80     393.50        
 13 Caroline Woodbury         SR Tgd Coop              281.10     370.30        
 14 Allie Mauro               SO Hopkinton             274.70     369.20        
 15 Allegra Berger            JR Cambridge Rindge      257.40     345.30        
 -- Natalie Pace              JR Lincoln-Sudbury       344.90         DQ        
 
Event 5  Girls 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 579.30   2/19/2015 Meghan O'Brien, Concord-Carlisle            
State Record:   579.30   2/14/2015 Meghan O'Brien, Concord Carlisle            
    Name                    Year School               Prelims      Semis        
===============================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Bailee Carey              JR Quincy                253.75     373.65 q      
  2 Mattie Stauss             SO Hopkinton             222.55     366.50 q      
  3 Livy Poulin               FR Concord-Carlisle      218.75     359.60 q      
  4 Alyssa Annenberg          JR Hopkinton             223.65     357.90 q      
  5 Natalie Pace              JR Lincoln-Sudbury       212.60     344.90 q      
  6 Hannah Rosenstein         SR Westford Academy      204.25     330.40 q      
  7 Sarah Sirois              SO Lynn Classical        205.05     322.80 q      
  8 Gabby Ritzer              JR Northbridge           217.05     313.45 q      
  9 Samantha Blanc            FR Westford Academy      186.90     298.35 q      
 10 Margaret Martin           SO Minnechaug            190.10     294.30 q      
 11 Ashley Dias               SO Westford Academy      190.55     293.35 q      
 12 Allison Coopee            FR Minnechaug            187.95     286.50 q      
 13 Caroline Woodbury         SR Tgd Coop              179.65     281.10 q      
 14 Paige Hayward             SR Peabody               188.90     278.80 q      
 15 Allie Mauro               SO Hopkinton             162.60     274.70 q      
 16 Allegra Berger            JR Cambridge Rindge      157.10     257.40 q      
 17 Kara Cromwell             JR Lincoln-Sudbury       158.05     252.30        
 18 Sarah Johnson             FR Bridgewater-Rayn      149.85     245.10        
 19 Claudia Tosi              FR Westfield             150.45     238.80        
 20 Lauren Baldino            JR Shrewsbury            151.35     228.15        
 
Event 5  Girls 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 579.30   2/19/2015 Meghan O'Brien, Concord-Carlisle            
State Record:   579.30   2/14/2015 Meghan O'Brien, Concord Carlisle            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bailee Carey              JR Quincy                    NP     253.75 q      
  2 Alyssa Annenberg          JR Hopkinton                 NP     223.65 q      
  3 Mattie Stauss             SO Hopkinton                 NP     222.55 q      
  4 Livy Poulin               FR Concord-Carlisle          NP     218.75 q      
  5 Gabby Ritzer              JR Northbridge               NP     217.05 q      
  6 Natalie Pace              JR Lincoln-Sudbury           NP     212.60 q      
  7 Sarah Sirois              SO Lynn Classical            NP     205.05 q      
  8 Hannah Rosenstein         SR Westford Academy          NP     204.25 q      
  9 Ashley Dias               SO Westford Academy          NP     190.55 q      
 10 Margaret Martin           SO Minnechaug                NP     190.10 q      
 11 Paige Hayward             SR Peabody                   NP     188.90 q      
 12 Allison Coopee            FR Minnechaug                NP     187.95 q      
 13 Samantha Blanc            FR Westford Academy          NP     186.90 q      
 14 Caroline Woodbury         SR Tgd Coop                  NP     179.65 q      
 15 Allie Mauro               SO Hopkinton                 NP     162.60 q      
 16 Kara Cromwell             JR Lincoln-Sudbury           NP     158.05 q      
 17 Allegra Berger            JR Cambridge Rindge          NP     157.10 q      
 18 Lauren Baldino            JR Shrewsbury                NP     151.35 q      
 19 Claudia Tosi              FR Westfield                 NP     150.45 q      
 20 Sarah Johnson             FR Bridgewater-Rayn          NP     149.85 q      
 21 Clarisse Jones            SR Westfield                 NP     136.70        
 
Event 6  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 54.69   2/19/2016 Kaitlin Harty 2016, Beverly                  
State Record:   53.56        2011 Rachel Moore, Andover                        
 Meet Qualifying:  1:06.04
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kaitlin Harty             SR Beverly                54.67      54.69!       
      25.43   29.26                                                
  2 Lauren Quinn              SR Minnechaug             57.51      57.02        
      26.86   30.16                                                
  3 Vivian Nguyen             JR Malden                 57.84      57.50        
      26.89   30.61                                                
  4 Meghan Veenstra           JR Tgd Coop               59.92      58.84        
      28.07   30.77                                                
  5 Emma Wilber               JR Monument Mountai       59.91      58.90        
      27.82   31.08                                                
  6 Andrea Higgins            JR Beverly                59.62      58.93        
      27.87   31.06                                                
  7 Samantha Kilcoyne         FR Northbridge            59.16      59.18        
      27.51   31.67                                                
  8 Katherine Connolly        FR Hingham                58.31      59.23        
      27.95   31.28                                                
  9 Jessica Leong             FR Westford Academy     1:00.83    1:00.08        
      28.06   32.02                                                
 10 Leigh-Anne Zanella        FR Holliston            1:00.11    1:00.20        
      28.14   32.06                                                
 11 Katherine Morrissey       FR Silver Lake          1:02.08    1:00.23        
      27.78   32.45                                                
 12 Jaylan Fraser-Mines       JR Tgd Coop             1:01.10    1:00.70        
      27.98   32.72                                                
 13 Ada Ferrick               FR Westford Academy     1:01.14    1:00.72        
      28.19   32.53                                                
 14 Lauren Skala              FR Minnechaug           1:01.97    1:00.76        
      28.34   32.42                                                
 15 Leah Zogby                SR Franklin             1:02.07    1:01.12        
      29.81   31.31                                                
 16 Michela Eckhouse          SR Lincoln-Sudbury      1:01.87    1:01.44        
      28.23   33.21                                                
 17 Sam Nasson                SO King Philip          1:01.89    1:01.52        
      29.38   32.14                                                
 18 Shannon Gerspach          FR Masconomet           1:03.20    1:02.15        
      29.37   32.78                                                
 19 Rachel Charette           JR Westfield            1:02.34    1:02.18        
      28.80   33.38                                                
 20 Amy Nguyen                SO Salem                1:02.39    1:02.40        
      29.30   33.10                                                
 21 Jessica Zernitsky         SR Newton South         1:04.28    1:02.62        
      28.93   33.69                                                
 22 Maddie Collins            SR Hingham              1:04.35    1:03.29        
      29.63   33.66                                                
 23 Joanne Ho                 FR Malden               1:03.71    1:03.37        
      28.78   34.59                                                
 24 Cat Goodearl                 Barnstable-NE        1:05.83    1:04.32        
      30.06   34.26                                                
 25 Hannah Geoffrion          FR Barnstable-NE        1:04.95    1:04.37        
      30.40   33.97                                                
 26 Emma Whitney              SR St Joseph            1:04.79    1:04.50        
      29.89   34.61                                                
 27 Papovsky Mirrah           JR Lincoln-Sudbury      1:05.15    1:04.54        
      29.80   34.74                                                
 28 Reshelle Venico           SR Salem                1:04.16    1:04.78        
      30.06   34.72                                                
 29 Theresa Kirsimagi         JR St Joseph            1:05.48    1:04.90        
      30.29   34.61                                                
 30 Chiara Scaramuzzo         JR Westford Academy     1:05.45    1:05.00        
      30.51   34.49                                                
 31 Rachael Shek              SO Algonquin            1:03.79    1:05.24        
      30.02   35.22                                                
 32 Shannon Dowd              SR Northbridge          1:03.79    1:05.30        
      30.07   35.23                                                
 33 Anne Walsh                FR Masconomet           1:04.60    1:05.52        
      30.24   35.28                                                
 34 Grace Elwood              SO Masconomet           1:04.91    1:05.54        
      30.07   35.47                                                
 35 Minh-Thi Luong            JR Doherty-ZZ           1:04.46    1:05.90        
      29.61   36.29                                                
 
Event 7  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 50.69   2/19/2014 Dorian McMenemy, Algonquin                   
State Record:   50.19   2/15/2014 Jerrica Li, Longmeadow                       
 Meet Qualifying:  57.67
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sarah Welch               SR Beverly                51.73      51.12        
      24.75   26.37                                                
  2 Katherine O'Shea          SR Concord-Carlisle       52.53      51.94        
      24.93   27.01                                                
  3 Maggie Summit             FR Triton                 53.46      52.87        
      25.41   27.46                                                
  4 Ali Kea                   JR Westford Academy       55.26      53.07        
      25.49   27.58                                                
  5 Corinne Carbone           SR Holliston              54.63      53.39        
      26.01   27.38                                                
  6 Emily Rudiman             SO Westford Academy       55.26      53.45        
      25.78   27.67                                                
  7 Felicia Lombardi          JR Malden                 57.03      53.63        
      25.83   27.80                                                
  8 Caroline Bissaillon       JR Monument Mountai       53.46      53.80        
      26.02   27.78                                                
  9 Kyle Fraser-Mines         JR Tgd Coop               54.94      54.84        
      26.20   28.64                                                
 10 Jennie Bankes             SO Masconomet             54.15      55.50        
      26.46   29.04                                                
 11 Grace Cavanaugh           FR Hopkinton              55.83      55.70        
      26.68   29.02                                                
 12 Grace Athanas             FR Beverly                56.30      55.97        
      26.96   29.01                                                
 13 Virginia Ryan             SO Concord-Carlisle       56.99      56.02        
      27.22   28.80                                                
 14 Clare McDermott           SR Cambridge Rindge       56.94      56.05        
      26.89   29.16                                                
 15 Caroline Ells             SR Barnstable-NE          56.10      56.11        
      27.39   28.72                                                
 16 Jackie Dirschel           SO North Attleborou       57.65      56.21        
      26.63   29.58                                                
 17 Elizabeth Saltz           FR Attleboro              56.70      56.24        
      26.52   29.72                                                
 18 Kaitlyn Kelly             JR Minnechaug             56.91      56.37        
      27.15   29.22                                                
 19 Kathleen Bissaillon       FR Monument Mountai       57.21      56.39        
      27.56   28.83                                                
 20 Abby Edison               SR Westford Academy       57.39      56.65        
      26.92   29.73                                                
 21 Carly Mendonca            FR Lynn Classical         55.28      56.75        
      27.35   29.40                                                
 22 Lucia Quesada Nylen       SR Malden                 57.58      56.93        
      27.55   29.38                                                
 23 Nora Scully               SO Minnechaug             57.27      56.96        
      27.03   29.93                                                
 24 Uajda Musaku              JR Lynn English           57.50      57.12        
      27.45   29.67                                                
 25 Natalia Kaczor            SR Chicopee               55.85      57.14        
      27.69   29.45                                                
 26 Emily Wei                 JR Hopkinton              57.25      57.15        
      27.15   30.00                                                
 27 Olivia Handrahan          SR Hopkinton              56.19      57.23        
      27.25   29.98                                                
 28 Callie Sullivan           SO King Philip            56.68      57.26        
      27.03   30.23                                                
 29 Jennifer Prior            FR Mansfield              57.15      57.35        
      27.33   30.02                                                
 30 Sarah LaFlamme            SR Tantasqua              57.04      58.51        
      27.26   31.25                                                
 31 Lydia Franklin            SR Hopkinton              56.90      58.69        
      28.07   30.62                                                
 
Event 8  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 4:52.08        1999 Samantha Arsenault, Gardner                
State Record:   4:51.63        2010 Margaret D'Innocenzo, Andover              
 Meet Qualifying:  5:49.56
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ashley Loomis             SO Franklin             4:59.07    4:58.50        
      26.80   29.22   29.85   30.19   30.42   30.61   30.87   30.99
      30.37   29.18                                                
  2 Courtney Brown            JR Lincoln-Sudbury      5:09.15    5:06.08        
      27.58   30.09   30.71   31.25   31.21   31.29   31.56   31.58
      31.05   29.76                                                
  3 Nicole Welch              SO Beverly              5:05.33    5:06.23        
      26.93   29.28   29.99   30.35   31.10   32.07   32.20   32.35
      31.97   29.99                                                
  3 Jessie Tobin              JR St Joseph            5:11.81    5:06.23        
      27.74   30.22   31.01   31.14   31.16   31.29   31.24   31.24
      31.25   29.94                                                
  5 Katherine Connolly        FR Hingham              5:12.32    5:17.77        
      29.27   32.22   32.74   32.51   32.56   32.44   32.27   31.91
      31.42   30.43                                                
  6 Sam Nasson                SO King Philip          5:21.77    5:18.22        
      28.99   31.91   32.27   32.42   32.53   32.47   32.55   32.56
      31.87   30.65                                                
  7 Leah Zogby                SR Franklin             5:19.79    5:20.75        
      29.37   31.59   32.10   32.45   32.44   32.86   32.69   32.71
      32.69   31.85                                                
  8 Charlotte Hogan           SO Lincoln-Sudbury      5:28.28    5:20.91        
      28.53   30.87   31.89   32.40   32.88   32.93   32.94   33.28
      33.17   32.02                                                
  9 Lindsay Kalinowski        JR Silver Lake          5:44.21    5:23.41        
      28.36   31.16   32.16   32.79   33.36   33.75   32.92   33.65
      33.23   32.03                                                
 10 Sophia Pearson            FR Agawam               5:26.44    5:25.15        
      29.07   32.11   33.28   33.65   33.29   33.80   33.47   32.93
      32.73   30.82                                                
 11 Olivia Frechette          JR Wachusett            5:26.18    5:26.51        
      28.37   31.95   32.86   33.17   32.91   33.55   33.80   33.12
      33.66   33.12                                                
 12 Leigh-Anne Zanella        FR Holliston            5:41.00    5:27.75        
      29.04   31.59   32.52   33.29   33.73   33.25   33.83   33.96
      33.84   32.70                                                
 13 Hannah Kramer             SO Bridgewater-Rayn     5:32.48    5:27.97        
      28.27   31.71   32.61   33.57   34.13   33.64   33.77   33.67
      33.43   33.17                                                
 14 Katherine Morrissey       FR Silver Lake          5:41.90    5:29.23        
      28.58   31.60   32.98   33.23   33.93   33.71   34.00   34.01
      34.23   32.96                                                
 15 Jennie King               JR Taunton              5:40.27    5:29.85        
      30.03   32.81   33.05   33.33   33.40   33.42   33.31   33.76
      33.74   33.00                                                
 16 Millie Hurtig             SO Lincoln-Sudbury      5:33.61    5:30.47        
      29.32   32.07   33.03   33.65   33.25   33.89   34.08   33.82
      34.51   32.85                                                
 17 Lizzie Fraser             FR Westfield            5:37.88    5:32.67        
      29.71   32.67   33.66   34.07   34.25   34.09   34.45   33.88
      33.81   32.08                                                
 18 Hannah Geoffrion          FR Barnstable-NE        5:38.63    5:33.13        
      30.58   33.04   33.52   33.71   33.68   33.88   34.12   33.93
      33.83   32.84                                                
 19 Julie Becker              SR Westford Academy     5:30.55    5:33.76        
      29.27   32.37   33.02   33.84   33.83   33.75   33.97   34.19
      35.34   34.18                                                
 20 Anne Walsh                FR Masconomet           5:38.23    5:33.93        
      30.42   33.20   34.15   34.11   34.35   33.80   34.01   33.76
      33.76   32.37                                                
 21 Molly-Catherine Brown     SR Franklin             5:36.33    5:35.60        
      29.31   31.90   32.88   33.96   34.35   34.60   34.93   34.89
      35.05   33.73                                                
 22 Victoria Eastham          SR West Springfield     5:47.19    5:35.91        
      29.17   32.50   33.55   33.65   34.23   34.66   35.10   34.93
      34.87   33.25                                                
 23 Elizabeth Saltz           FR Attleboro            5:29.45    5:37.17        
      29.21   31.72   32.71   33.15   34.36   34.59   35.26   35.42
      35.71   35.04                                                
 24 Lauren Kenney             FR West Springfield     5:48.16    5:39.02        
      29.54   32.91   33.83   34.54   34.58   35.06   34.71   35.09
      34.62   34.14                                                
 25 Mia Esterman              FR Oliver Ames          5:45.61    5:39.59        
      29.48   32.69   33.81   34.54   35.10   35.16   35.66   34.92
      35.30   32.93                                                
 26 Phoebe Parker             SO Concord-Carlisle     5:44.92    5:41.06        
      29.71   32.64   33.84   34.66   35.12   35.26   36.13   35.88
      34.94   32.88                                                
 27 Elizabeth Dion            FR Westfield            5:39.42    5:41.62        
      30.68   33.47   34.03   34.51   34.77   34.68   35.10   35.28
      35.16   33.94                                                
 28 Cassie Wayne              JR Tgd Coop             5:42.60    5:42.09        
      30.60   33.67   34.63   34.91   34.31   34.73   34.87   35.17
      35.37   33.83                                                
 29 Kat Vlach                 SR Westford Academy     5:47.97    5:45.47        
      29.43   33.30   34.64   35.49   35.86   36.21   36.09   35.96
      34.70   33.79                                                
 30 Jacqueline Park           JR Cambridge Rindge     5:37.77    5:45.74        
      31.60   34.72   35.08   35.56   35.03   34.66   34.87   35.37
      35.56   33.29                                                
 31 Caroline Cullen           FR Triton               5:48.76    5:46.03        
      30.32   33.96   35.17   36.03   35.87   36.13   35.18   35.07
      35.16   33.14                                                
 32 Erini Rigas               FR North Attleborou     5:48.49    5:46.48        
      31.37   34.38   35.48   35.04   35.55   35.30   35.33   35.55
      34.87   33.61                                                
 33 Sam DeWitt                SO King Philip          5:41.01    5:46.62        
      29.91   34.54   35.34   35.13   35.64   35.46   35.81   35.65
      35.22   33.92                                                
 34 Makayla Paquin            SO Oliver Ames          5:41.04    5:46.69        
      29.13   33.35   34.10   35.63   37.17   36.00                
      35.57   34.11                                                
 35 Cecelia Adelfio           FR Gloucester           5:43.14    5:47.56        
      29.61   33.26   34.39   34.88   35.68   36.27   36.59   37.14
      36.10   33.64                                                
 36 Megan Scott               SR West Springfield     5:48.01    5:48.60        
      31.07   34.33   35.11   35.25   35.91   36.05   35.74   36.21
      35.80   33.13                                                
 37 Claudia Beasley           SO Mansfield            5:47.47    5:49.07        
      30.29   33.74   35.37   35.27   35.78   35.70   36.12   36.08
      35.99   34.73                                                
 38 Jordan Baker              JR Minnechaug           5:45.08    5:49.74        
      30.67   34.25   34.94   35.40   35.30   35.66   36.57   36.17
      35.95   34.83                                                
 39 Isabelle Seppa            SR Algonquin            5:47.97    5:58.77        
      29.99   33.74   35.77   36.52   36.92   37.43   37.19   37.59
      37.67   35.95                                                
 
Event 9  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 1:37.84   2/19/2016 Westford Academy, Westford Academy         
                         Kat.Pawlick18,Emi.Rudiman18,Abb.Edison16,Ali.Kea17
State Record:   1:35.64        2012                                            
                         J. Avila, V. Bryson, M. Pierce, B. Tocci          
 Meet Qualifying:  1:50.04
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Westford Academy                                  1:38.12    1:37.84!       
     1) Katherine Pawlak SO             2) Emily Rudiman SO               
     3) Abby Edison SR                  4) Ali Kea JR                     
       24.17    24.36    25.43    23.88                                    
  2 Malden                                            1:40.79    1:39.87        
     1) Vivian Nguyen JR                2) Lucia Quesada Nylen SR         
     3) Alexandra Lombardi SR           4) Felicia Lombardi JR            
       24.70    26.15    24.86    24.16                                    
  3 Concord-Carlisle                                  1:48.22    1:41.37        
     1) Elizabeth Cownie                2) Virginia Ryan SO               
     3) Zoe Wefers FR                   4) Katherine O'Shea SR            
       26.20    25.29    26.07    23.81                                    
  4 Monument Mountain                                 1:42.67    1:41.77        
     1) Kathleen Bissaillon FR          2) Anna Rubino                    
     3) Emma Wilber JR                  4) Caroline Bissaillon JR         
       25.75    26.71    25.23    24.08                                    
  5 Lincoln-Sudbury                                   1:45.04    1:42.65        
     1) Shannon Johnson SR              2) Charlotte Hogan SO             
     3) Millie Hurtig SO                4) Courtney Brown JR              
       26.10    25.72    26.13    24.70                                    
  6 Algonquin                                         1:43.39    1:43.18        
     1) Mackenzie Hostage               2) Julia Labich                   
     3) Annie Lindgren                  4) Rachael Shek SO                
       26.02    26.22    25.79    25.15                                    
  7 Westfield                                         1:45.50    1:43.41        
     1) Sara Russell                    2) Kelsey Johnstone SR            
     3) Rachel Charette JR              4) Madi Robitaille                
       26.15    25.11    25.18    26.97                                    
  8 Masconomet                                        1:43.60    1:43.44        
     1) Shannon Gerspach FR             2) Katie Bartley                  
     3) Grace Elwood SO                 4) Jennie Bankes SO               
       26.02    25.83    26.31    25.28                                    
  9 Franklin                                          1:45.02    1:44.06        
     1) Colleen Proulx SR               2) Jennifer Ayotte                
     3) Helen Huang                     4) Ashley Loomis SO               
       27.29    26.07    26.07    24.63                                    
 10 Tgd Coop                                          1:44.91    1:44.43        
     1) Lauren Duhamel                  2) Lauren Kenney FR               
     3) Alex Sinnery                    4) Meghan Veenstra JR             
       26.93    25.84    26.17    25.49                                    
 11 Hopkinton                                         1:42.41    1:45.04        
     1) Grace Cavanaugh FR              2) Rachel Zale                    
     3) Lydia Franklin SR               4) Olivia Handrahan SR            
       25.88    26.23    26.50    26.43                                    
 12 Holliston                                         1:45.07    1:45.39        
     1) Leigh-Anne Zanella FR           2) Isabella Burke                 
     3) Catherine Dunne                 4) Corinne Carbone SR             
       26.75    27.26    27.40    23.98                                    
 13 Newton South                                      1:46.61    1:46.11        
     1) Colleen McElduff                2) Rachel Navarette               
     3) Alexia Miquel SR                4) Jessica Zernitsky SR           
       27.05    27.27    26.63    25.16                                    
 14 Beverly                                           1:46.58    1:46.30        
     1) Grace Athanas FR                2) Emily Aldrich                  
     3) Mia Swensen                     4) Nicole Welch SO                
       25.37    28.62    27.21    25.10                                    
 15 St Joeseph                                        1:45.39    1:46.56        
     1) Elizabeth Bernardy SR           2) Elizabeth Bartlett SR          
     3) Emma Whitney SR                 4) Jessie Tobin JR                
       26.77    27.07    27.20    25.52                                    
 16 Wachusett                                         1:48.52    1:46.85        
     1) Kelsey Moulton                  2) Catherine Gardner              
     3) Madeline Glow                   4) Olivia Frechette JR            
       26.75    27.63    26.88    25.59                                    
 17 Barnstable-NE                                     1:47.89    1:47.02        
     1) Cat Goodearl                    2) Caroline Ells SR               
     3) Molly Autery                    4) Colleen Ellis                  
       26.92    25.92    27.69    26.49                                    
 18 Northbridge                                       1:49.81    1:47.45        
     1) Taylahna Rowland                2) Shannon Dowd SR                
     3) Carly Thibodeau                 4) Eryn Gruttadauria              
       26.57    27.64    27.02    26.22                                    
 19 Hingham                                           1:49.01    1:48.24        
     1) Margaret Strehle                2) Maddie Collins SR              
     3) Margeaux Fortin                 4) Thea Bruggeman                 
       26.69    27.29    27.60    26.66                                    
 20 Triton                                            1:47.74    1:48.30        
     1) Rebecca Kench SO                2) Maureen Quinn                  
     3) Caroline Cullen FR              4) Maggie Summit FR               
       27.37    27.64    28.01    25.28                                    
 21 Taunton                                           1:49.34    1:48.53        
     1) Aimee Kistner                   2) Lorna Li                       
     3) Katherine Werra                 4) Erin Schrama                   
       27.70    26.27    27.83    26.73                                    
 22 Shrewsbury                                        1:47.41    1:49.51        
     1) Sarah Arsenault SR              2) Alexandra Pisano-Stratton      
     3) Kaitlyn Madden                  4) Erin Kean SR                   
       27.83    27.53    27.82    26.33                                    
 23 Bridgewater-Raynham                               1:48.21    1:52.41        
     1) Katelyn O'Reilly                2) Grace Bulman                   
     3) Shannon George                  4) Emma Bulman                    
       27.79    29.04    27.89    27.69                                    
 
Event 10  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 52.78   2/19/2016 Kaitlin Hartley, Beverly                     
State Record:   52.78   2/19/2016 Kaitlin Hartley, Beverly                     
 Meet Qualifying:  1:04.38
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kaitlin Harty             SR Beverly                53.79      52.78!       
      25.81   26.97                                                
  2 Tiffany Tseng             FR Westford Academy       58.28      57.63        
      28.10   29.53                                                
  3 Madison Milbert           SO Silver Lake          1:01.37      57.99        
      28.31   29.68                                                
  4 Madison Hofert            JR Newton South           58.93      58.33        
      27.99   30.34                                                
  5 Lauren Quinn              SR Minnechaug             58.90      58.64        
      28.42   30.22                                                
  6 Tara Zhou                 JR Sharon                 58.85      58.77        
      28.34   30.43                                                
  7 Olivia Piacentini         SO Masconomet           1:02.02    1:00.99        
      29.66   31.33                                                
  8 Chloe Deveney             FR Northbridge          1:03.02    1:01.16        
      29.52   31.64                                                
  9 Amy Nguyen                SO Salem                1:02.19    1:01.20        
      29.90   31.30                                                
 10 Abbi Fischer              FR Hopkinton            1:04.02    1:01.46        
      30.12   31.34                                                
 11 Isabella Xu               SO Westford Academy     1:02.38    1:01.97        
      29.87   32.10                                                
 12 Ada Ferrick               FR Westford Academy     1:04.18    1:02.40        
      30.11   32.29                                                
 13 Emma Whitney              SR St Joseph            1:03.87    1:02.49        
      30.23   32.26                                                
 14 Maria Rochon              SR Westford Academy     1:03.95    1:03.07        
      30.08   32.99                                                
 15 Caroline Goswami          SR Lincoln-Sudbury      1:04.24    1:03.37        
      30.61   32.76                                                
 16 Callie Sullivan           SO King Philip          1:02.83    1:03.86        
      30.44   33.42                                                
 17 Sarah Arsenault           SR Shrewsbury           1:04.06    1:04.03        
      31.00   33.03                                                
 18 Reshelle Venico           SR Salem                1:03.75    1:04.21        
      30.78   33.43                                                
 19 Emily Wei                 JR Hopkinton            1:04.35    1:04.84        
      30.97   33.87                                                
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 1:03.63        1997 Kerri Charpentier, Gardner                 
State Record:   1:03.39        2007 Laura Moriarty, Methuen                    
 Meet Qualifying:  1:14.63
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kelsey Johnstone          SR Westfield            1:06.96    1:05.50        
      30.90   34.60                                                
  2 Erin Kean                 SR Shrewsbury           1:07.17    1:07.96        
      31.65   36.31                                                
  3 Emma Wilber               JR Monument Mountai     1:09.42    1:08.77        
      32.49   36.28                                                
  4 Wiktoria Kazcor           SO Chicopee             1:13.82    1:08.80        
      32.52   36.28                                                
  5 Sage Clemenson            SR Leominster           1:12.49    1:09.21        
      32.82   36.39                                                
  6 Emma Gosselin             SR Westford Academy     1:11.83    1:09.43        
      32.10   37.33                                                
  7 Catherine Oppenheim       JR Lincoln-Sudbury      1:09.67    1:09.44        
      32.75   36.69                                                
  8 Alexandra Lombardi        SR Malden               1:13.59    1:09.50        
      32.19   37.31                                                
  9 Katherine Pawlak          SO Westford Academy     1:11.22    1:09.79        
      32.61   37.18                                                
 10 Kristen Miquel            SO Newton South         1:09.17    1:10.27        
      32.78   37.49                                                
 11 Cindy Huang               SO Westford Academy     1:11.22    1:11.02        
      33.30   37.72                                                
 12 Fahra Whichard            SO King Philip          1:13.06    1:11.59        
      33.81   37.78                                                
 13 Rachel Charette           JR Westfield            1:11.73    1:11.63        
      33.20   38.43                                                
 14 Elizabeth Bernardy        SR St Joseph            1:11.53    1:11.70        
      34.06   37.64                                                
 15 Colleen Proulx            SR Franklin             1:12.37    1:11.88        
      33.93   37.95                                                
 15 Lindsay Kalinowski        JR Silver Lake          1:13.78    1:11.88        
      33.94   37.94                                                
 17 Alexia Miquel             SR Newton South         1:11.92    1:12.09        
      33.93   38.16                                                
 18 Sophie Mark-Ng            JR Cambridge Rindge     1:12.49    1:12.10        
      33.45   38.65                                                
 19 Elizabeth Bartlett        SR St Joseph            1:13.43    1:12.44        
      34.01   38.43                                                
 20 Connie Lee                SR Waltham              1:12.58    1:12.71        
      33.84   38.87                                                
 21 McKenna Wells             JR Masconomet           1:14.10    1:13.49        
      34.94   38.55                                                
 21 Megan Lazarek             JR Franklin             1:13.27    1:13.49        
      34.43   39.06                                                
 23 Shannon Johnson           SR Lincoln-Sudbury      1:13.89    1:13.57        
      33.77   39.80                                                
 24 Abigail Marks             FR Lincoln-Sudbury      1:13.70    1:13.75        
      34.21   39.54                                                
 25 Nicole Paddock            JR Revere               1:13.17    1:13.83        
      34.31   39.52                                                
 26 Cassie Wayne              JR Tgd Coop             1:14.14    1:14.06        
      35.09   38.97                                                
 27 Shannon Dowd              SR Northbridge          1:13.34    1:14.70        
      35.09   39.61                                                
 28 Nicole Saulnier           SO Algonquin            1:14.26    1:16.35        
      35.91   40.44                                                
 
Event 12  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 3:29.71   2/19/2016 Beverly, Beverly                           
                         Sara Welch,NicoleWelsh,AndreaHiggins,KaitlynHarty 
State Record:   3:27.71        2010 Andover, Andover                           
                         A Korsberg,M Patterson, M D'Innocenzo, R Moore    
 Meet Qualifying:  4:05.55
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Beverly                                           3:32.44    3:29.71!       
     1) Sarah Welch SR                  2) Nicole Welch SO                
     3) Andrea Higgins JR               4) Kaitlin Harty SR               
       25.03    52.13    25.49    53.84    25.41    53.73    23.93    50.01
  2 Westford Academy                                  3:39.32    3:36.68        
     1) Tiffany Tseng FR                2) Emily Rudiman SO               
     3) Isabella Xu SO                  4) Emma Gosselin SR               
       25.44    52.91    25.36    53.22    26.13    55.16    26.00    55.39
  3 Concord-Carlisle                                  3:47.81    3:41.52        
     1) Virginia Ryan SO                2) Phoebe Parker SO               
     3) Zoe Wefers FR                   4) Katherine O'Shea SR            
       27.25    56.05    26.63    57.42    26.03    56.34    24.46    51.71
  4 Minnechaug                                        3:44.67    3:43.59        
     1) Nora Scully SO                  2) Lauren Skala FR                
     3) Kaitlyn Kelly JR                4) Lauren Quinn SR                
       26.83    57.37    26.79    57.61    26.67    55.91    25.36    52.70
  5 Lincoln-Sudbury                                   3:44.08    3:44.17        
     1) Michela Eckhouse SR             2) Charlotte Hogan SO             
     3) Shannon Johnson SR              4) Courtney Brown JR              
       27.38    57.69    26.55    55.40    26.91    56.97    25.81    54.11
  6 Northbridge                                       3:48.02    3:44.39        
     1) Eryn Gruttadauria               2) Taylahna Rowland               
     3) Chloe Deveney FR                4) Samantha Kilcoyne FR           
       27.59    56.98    26.60    56.89    26.50    55.21    25.94    55.31
  7 Monument Mountain                                 3:46.35    3:44.46        
     1) Aubrey Blanchard                2) Kathleen Bissaillon FR         
     3) Emma Wilber JR                  4) Caroline Bissaillon JR         
       27.80    58.64    27.41    56.60    26.52    55.66    25.23    53.56
  8 Tgd Coop                                          3:45.96    3:45.09        
     1) Jaylan Fraser-Mines JR          2) Alex Sinnery                   
     3) Meghan Veenstra JR              4) Kyle Fraser-Mines JR           
       27.31    58.46    27.11    57.64    26.29    54.88    25.71    54.11
  9 Masconomet                                        3:46.68    3:46.24        
     1) Shannon Gerspach FR             2) Grace Elwood SO                
     3) Olivia Piacentini SO            4) Jennie Bankes SO               
       27.07    56.20    27.35    58.19    26.97    57.06    25.91    54.79
 10 Hopkinton                                         3:42.20    3:46.36        
     1) Grace Cavanaugh FR              2) Abbi Fischer FR                
     3) Lydia Franklin SR               4) Emily Wei JR                   
       26.77    56.03    26.87    56.24    27.20    57.54    26.67    56.55
 11 Franklin                                          3:48.38    3:48.23        
     1) Molly-Catherine Brown SR        2) Jennifer Ayotte                
     3) Leah Zogby SR                   4) Ashley Loomis SO               
       28.94  1:00.20    27.02    57.10    28.31    58.45    14.54    52.48
 12 Cambridge Rindge & Latin                          3:54.44    3:49.80        
     1) Sophie Mark-Ng JR               2) Raina Williams                 
     3) Clare McDermott SR              4) Jacqueline Park JR             
       28.24    58.35    28.09    59.28    25.60    54.24    27.78    57.93
 13 Silver Lake                                       3:58.27    3:50.56        
     1) Katherine Morrissey FR          2) Sarah Brockway                 
     3) Lindsay Kalinowski JR           4) Madison Milbert SO             
       27.32    56.77    28.85  1:00.97    27.50    57.42    26.32    55.40
 14 Hingham                                           3:52.98    3:53.71        
     1) Elle O'Connor                   2) Katherine Connolly FR          
     3) Sarah Smith                     4) Amanda Kenn SO                 
       27.53    58.23    27.17    57.26    27.95    59.30    27.78    58.92
 15 Newton South                                      3:53.31    3:54.20        
     1) Madison Hofert JR               2) Alexia Miquel SR               
     3) Kristen Miquel SO               4) Colleen McElduff               
       28.56    59.15    28.24    59.82    27.79    59.01    26.37    56.22
 16 Algonquin                                         3:55.18    3:55.22        
     1) Isabelle Seppa SR               2) Darby Foster                   
     3) Annie Lindgren                  4) Mackenzie Hostage              
       28.86    59.91    28.73  1:00.76    27.64    58.07    26.67    56.48
 17 Taunton                                           3:57.39    3:57.73        
     1) Erin Schrama                    2) Katherine Werra                
     3) Lorna Li                        4) Jennie King JR                 
       28.00    58.83    28.66  1:01.19    27.15    58.72    28.23    58.99
 18 Triton                                            4:01.66    3:58.14        
     1) Caroline Cullen FR              2) Molly Beluk                    
     3) Maureen Quinn                   4) Rebecca Kench SO               
       29.01  1:00.91    28.01    59.46    28.81    59.74    27.63    58.03
 19 Westfield                                         4:01.62    3:58.41        
     1) Sara Russell                    2) Madi Robitaille                
     3) Lizzie Fraser FR                4) Elizabeth Dion FR              
       27.89    57.66    28.39    59.86    28.45  1:00.32    29.61  1:00.57
 20 West Springfield                                  3:59.37    3:59.70        
     1) Megan Scott SR                  2) Alyssa Blair                   
     3) Lauren Kenney FR                4) Victoria Eastham SR            
       28.83  1:00.31    29.52  1:02.35    28.13  1:00.07    27.20    56.97
 21 North Attleborough                                4:01.15    3:59.97        
     1) Catherine Sales                 2) Erini Rigas FR                 
     3) Adi Tobias                      4) Jackie Dirschel SO             
       28.81  1:00.65    29.83  1:03.71    27.19    59.94    26.29    55.67
 22 Wachusett                                         4:03.72    4:00.34        
     1) Catherine Gardner               2) Maeve Callahan                 
     3) Madeline Glow                   4) Olivia Frechette JR            
       29.67  1:01.90    29.44  1:02.12    29.23  1:00.98    26.44    55.34
 23 Bridgewater-Raynham                               4:00.53    4:02.56        
     1) Katelyn O'Reilly                2) Shannon George                 
     3) Emma Bulman                     4) Hannah Kramer SO               
       29.70  1:04.23    29.05  1:02.24    28.89  1:01.25    26.15    54.84
 24 King Philip                                       3:59.27    4:02.79        
     1) Sam DeWitt SO                   2) Fahra Whichard SO              
     3) Sam Nasson SO                   4) Callie Sullivan SO             
       29.61  1:01.95    29.91  1:03.81    27.92    59.64    27.32    57.39
 25 Barnstable-NE                                     3:58.43    4:03.23        
     1) Grace Kilroy                    2) Hannah Lancaster               
     3) Colleen Ellis                   4) Molly Autery                   
       28.01  1:00.55    28.97  1:01.62    28.32  1:01.03    28.26  1:00.03
 26 Middleboro                                        4:01.20    4:03.82        
     1) Olivia Shaw                     2) Alyssa Lusardi                 
     3) Lauren Foley                    4) Abby Bailey                    
       29.71  1:03.84    28.95  1:01.23    27.25    58.21    28.47  1:00.54
 27 Sharon                                            3:56.63    4:05.17        
     1) Audrey deSzendeffy              2) Huilin Emily Zhou              
     3) Divya Polu                      4) Tara Zhou JR                   
       28.95  1:01.30    29.07                               26.38    55.34
 28 Oliver Ames                                       4:05.22    4:06.41        
     1) Mia Esterman FR                 2) Aprille Gangi                  
     3) Delaney Benton                  4) Makayla Paquin SO              
       28.51    59.60    28.94  1:00.74    30.60                           
 
                    Combined Team Scores - Through Event 12                    
 
  1. Westford Academy                    312   2. Beverly                           228.5
  3. Lincoln-Sudbury                     156   4. Malden                              140
  5. Concord-Carlisle                    125   6. Tgd Coop                            122
  7. Minnechaug                        112.5   8. Monument Mountain                   109
  9. Hopkinton                           108  10. Westfield                            94
 11. Northbridge                          91  12. Franklin                           85.5
 13. Newton South                       71.5  13. Masconomet                         71.5
 15. Silver Lake                        68.5  16. Holliston                            67
 17. St Joeseph                         53.5  18. Algonquin                            34
 18. Hingham                              34  20. Triton                               32
 21. Shrewsbury                           30  22. Chicopee                             24
 23. Sharon                               22  24. King Philip                          19
 25. Cambridge Rindge & Latin             17  26. Quincy                               16
 27. Lynn Classical                       15  28. Leominster                           14
 29. Wachusett                          13.5  30. Agawam                                9
 30. Salem                                 9  32. Bridgewater-Raynham                   6
 33. Peabody                               5  34. West Springfield                      4
 35. Taunton                               2  35. Barnstable                            2
 37. North Attleborough                    1                                             
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 12                    
 
  1. Westford Academy                    312   2. Beverly                           228.5
  3. Lincoln-Sudbury                     156   4. Malden                              140
  5. Concord-Carlisle                    125   6. Tgd Coop                            122
  7. Minnechaug                        112.5   8. Monument Mountain                   109
  9. Hopkinton                           108  10. Westfield                            94
 11. Northbridge                          91  12. Franklin                           85.5
 13. Masconomet                         71.5  13. Newton South                       71.5
 15. Silver Lake                        68.5  16. Holliston                            67
 17. St Joeseph                         53.5  18. Algonquin                            34
 18. Hingham                              34  20. Triton                               32
 21. Shrewsbury                           30  22. Chicopee                             24
 23. Sharon                               22  24. King Philip                          19
 25. Cambridge Rindge & Latin             17  26. Quincy                               16
 27. Lynn Classical                       15  28. Leominster                           14
 29. Wachusett                          13.5  30. Agawam                                9
 30. Salem                                 9  32. Bridgewater-Raynham                   6
 33. Peabody                               5  34. West Springfield                      4
 35. Taunton                               2  35. Barnstable                            2
 37. North Attleborough                    1                                          

Results Link Embed HTML: