SwimmingWorld.com - Online home of the International Swimming Hall of Fame JOIN ISHOF!

2016 Massachusetts Boys Division 2 State High School Championships - Meet Results


2/20/2016 - 2/20/2016  
 2016 Winter Men's Div 2 Championships                     
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 1:34.07   2/24/2008 , Weston                                   
                         Butts, Grant, Rossborough,Frankel                 
State Record:   1:34.07        2008                                            
                         S. Butts, M. Grant, C. Rossborough, G. Frankel    
    National:   1:27.74        2014                                            
                         Kaliszak, Tynes, McHugh, Selby                    
    15 Champ:   1:37.24             , Weston                                   
                         Critchlow, Prindle, Seel, Burrow                  
AA Automatic:   1:34.13                                                        
AA Considera:   1:35.69                                                        
 Meet Qualifying:  1:52.71
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Norwell                                           1:39.11    1:37.06   40  
     1) Auston Ramsay JR                2) Will Rinne JR                  
     3) Henry Mooers JR                 4) Alessandro Rastelli SR         
                  23.97       51.52 (27.55)     1:15.46 (23.94)     1:37.06 (21.60)
  2 Northampton                                       1:37.72    1:37.30   34  
     1) Nick Whitcomb SO                2) Quinn Nortonsmith SO           
     3) Johnny Williams SR              4) Gabe Lyons-Sosa JR             
                  24.30       52.45 (28.15)     1:14.41 (21.96)     1:37.30 (22.89)
  3 Belchertown                                       1:38.92    1:38.04   32  
     1) Dennis Lelic JR                 2) Matthew Quinney SR             
     3) Andrew Endress SR               4) Benjamin Laclair SO            
                  26.43       53.09 (26.66)     1:16.80 (23.71)     1:38.04 (21.24)
  4 Mystic Valley Reg. Charter                        1:40.24    1:38.72   30  
     1) Christian Kinnon SR             2) Ryan Kinnon JR                 
     3) Michael Leung JR                4) Damir Durakovic SR             
                  25.05       52.56 (27.51)     1:16.40 (23.84)     1:38.72 (22.32)
  5 Weston                                            1:40.70    1:39.32   28  
     1) Austin Critchlow SR             2) Nick Diebold JR                
     3) Alex Mortimer JR                4) Sean Burrow SR                 
                  24.35       51.41 (27.06)     1:16.41 (25.00)     1:39.32 (22.91)
  6 Wayland-ZZ                                        1:42.13    1:39.96   26  
     1) Derek Ho JR                     2) Kanming Xu SO                  
     3) Andy Brogan FR                  4) Asa Greenaway SO               
                  25.99       53.36 (27.37)     1:17.85 (24.49)     1:39.96 (22.11)
  7 Westborough                                       1:39.80    1:40.22   24  
     1) Jared Wong SR                   2) Sam Rong SR                    
     3) Aaron Wong SO                   4) Louis Gencarelli SO            
                  24.88       52.78 (27.90)     1:17.15 (24.37)     1:40.22 (23.07)
  8 Nauset                                            1:44.92    1:43.09   22  
     1) Jack Johnson SO                 2) Jake Avery SR                  
     3) Bryan Gass                      4) Kevin Johnson SR               
                  26.34       54.63 (28.29)     1:20.16 (25.53)     1:43.09 (22.93)
  9 Norton-NE                                         1:48.78    1:45.17   18  
     1) Brad Driscoll                   2) Brandon Blair JR               
     3) Quinn McAlear JR                4) John McCarthy                  
                  28.11       55.51 (27.40)     1:19.54 (24.03)     1:45.17 (25.63)
 10 Bishop Feehan                                     1:44.81    1:45.29   14  
     1) Jake Daniels JR                 2) Ryan Reidemeister SO           
     3) Tim McDonald JR                 4) Bret Achin                     
                  27.65       57.05 (29.40)     1:21.62 (24.57)     1:45.29 (23.67)
 11 Catholic Memorial                                 1:48.50    1:46.61   12  
     1) Joseph Scannell                 2) Jack Nascimben SO              
     3) Steven Andrea JR                4) Matt Moriarty                  
                  28.59       58.52 (29.93)     1:22.71 (24.19)     1:46.61 (23.90)
 12 Longmeadow                                        1:45.82    1:46.68   10  
     1) Solomon Hinds FR                2) Andrew Hoag SO                 
     3) Nicholas Caputo SO              4) Jack Freeman SO                
                  27.41       58.78 (31.37)     1:23.60 (24.82)     1:46.68 (23.08)
 13 Melrose-NE                                        1:49.12    1:46.94    8  
     1) Sam Foley                       2) Joe Connolly JR                
     3) Ben Fiesel SR                   4) Justin Hori                    
                  28.88       57.88 (29.00)     1:23.15 (25.27)     1:46.94 (23.79)
 14 Apponequet                                        1:47.60    1:47.27    6  
     1) Cameron DiBenedetto             2) Tristan Lepage JR              
     3) Nathan Jope JR                  4) Connor Lepage JR               
                  28.49       57.70 (29.21)     1:24.43 (26.73)     1:47.27 (22.84)
 15 Sharon                                            1:48.12    1:47.32    4  
     1) Tadhg Daly                      2) Benjamin Mo SR                 
     3) Gregory Klimov FR               4) Jason Hertz JR                 
                  29.45       58.57 (29.12)     1:24.18 (25.61)     1:47.32 (23.14)
 16 Seekonk                                           1:47.54    1:47.47    2  
     1) Jacob Trentaseaux               2) Troy Pina JR                   
     3) Andrew Silviera JR              4) Owen Shanahan                  
                  28.61       57.39 (28.78)     1:23.18 (25.79)     1:47.47 (24.29)
 17 Scituate                                          1:48.49    1:47.94  
     1) Eric Green SO                   2) Peyton Brown                   
     3) Conor Hughes SO                 4) Michael O'Keefe                
                  26.35       58.83 (32.48)     1:23.90 (25.07)     1:47.94 (24.04)
 18 Bromfield School                                  1:48.26    1:48.45  
     1) Trevor Brown                    2) Raymond Li FR                  
     3) Jared Magno                     4) Connor O'Shea                  
                  28.74       58.08 (29.34)     1:24.27 (26.19)     1:48.45 (24.18)
 19 Bedford                                           1:51.28    1:48.48  
     1) Jake Hernandez                  2) Jack MacPhee JR                
     3) Matt Knoedler                   4) Kai Arsenault                  
                  29.31       58.20 (28.89)     1:24.09 (25.89)     1:48.48 (24.39)
 20 Hanover                                           1:49.00    1:48.86  
     1) Dan Greene                      2) Nick Jones SO                  
     3) Aidan Wright JR                 4) William DeBoer                 
                  31.39       59.90 (28.51)     1:24.91 (25.01)     1:48.86 (23.95)
 21 Bishop Stang                                      1:52.05    1:48.88  
     1) Justin Peek                     2) Patrick Clark                  
     3) Brady Gracia                    4) Hunter Strangis                
 22 Amherst-Pelham                                    1:47.86    1:49.03  
     1) Hunter Carkhuff SR              2) Anthony Rosa                   
     3) Yonatan Ben-Chaim SO            4) Calvin Lin                     
                  28.40       59.21 (30.81)     1:24.52 (25.31)     1:49.03 (24.51)
 23 Winchester                                        1:50.80    1:49.12  
     1) Daniel Gable                    2) Alex Tham SR                   
     3) Carter Semmes                   4) Adrian Tam FR                  
                  28.43       58.29 (29.86)     1:25.85 (27.56)     1:49.12 (23.27)
 24 Nantucket                                         1:47.64    1:49.90  
     1) Tyler Wheeler                   2) Shane O'Connor                 
     3) Gus Day                         4) Jacob Aloisi JR                
                  28.56       58.80 (30.24)     1:26.18 (27.38)     1:49.90 (23.72)
 25 East Longmeadow-NE                                1:50.94    1:50.62  
     1) Owen Oldenburg                  2) Daniel Tengren                 
     3) John Curley SR                  4) Benjamin Goulart JR            
                  29.95     1:01.91 (31.96)     1:27.47 (25.56)     1:50.62 (23.15)
 26 Concord-Carlisle                                  1:51.75    1:50.93  
     1) Ben Guth SO                     2) Lukas Gernon                   
     3) Aidan Ishii                     4) Han Lee                        
                  28.90     1:01.19 (32.29)     1:26.60 (25.41)     1:50.93 (24.33)
 27 Bishop Fenwick                                    1:50.16    1:51.30  
     1) Connor Christuk JR              2) Rowan Emerson                  
     3) Addie Laurencelle               4) Garrett Collins                
                  27.29       57.93 (30.64)     1:24.86 (26.93)     1:51.30 (26.44)
 28 Canton                                            1:51.06    1:52.39  
     1) Diego Ferstler                  2) Owen Guerini                   
     3) Sean Mitchell JR                4) Sebastian Melendez             
                  30.27     1:00.50 (30.23)     1:28.25 (27.75)     1:52.39 (24.14)
 29 Manchester Essex                                  1:52.63    1:53.51  
     1) Nate Rautio                     2) Will Finn                      
     3) James Phelan SR                 4) Jake Athanas                   
                  30.25     1:03.29 (33.04)     1:28.68 (25.39)     1:53.51 (24.83)
 30 Medfield                                          1:49.24    1:54.47  
     1) Dylan Hogan                     2) Peter Barrette                 
     3) Andrew Maritan SR               4) William Maritan                
                  32.17     1:03.76 (31.59)     1:28.67 (24.91)     1:54.47 (25.80)
 
Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 1:38.66   2/28/2004 Sal Barba, St John's Shrews                
State Record:   1:36.92        2009 Nick D'Innocenzo, Andover                  
    National:   1:33.83        2009 Tom Shields, Huntington Beach              
    15 Champ:   1:42.33             Charlie Seltzer, Marblehead                
AA Automatic:   1:39.07                                                        
AA Considera:   1:40.69                                                        
 Meet Qualifying:  1:56.54
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sebastian Melendez           Canton               1:48.20    1:41.99   20  
                  23.34       48.71 (25.37)     1:15.22 (26.51)     1:41.99 (26.77)
  2 Benjamin Laclair          SO Belchertown          1:43.25    1:43.74   17  
                  24.15       50.18 (26.03)     1:17.09 (26.91)     1:43.74 (26.65)
  3 Devon Major               SR Renaissance Scho     1:47.72    1:44.55   16  
                  24.18       50.33 (26.15)     1:17.19 (26.86)     1:44.55 (27.36)
  4 Tim McDonald              JR Bishop Feehan        1:45.54    1:45.43   15  
                  24.18       50.55 (26.37)     1:17.69 (27.14)     1:45.43 (27.74)
  5 Coleman Komishane         SO Manchester Essex     1:47.76    1:46.91   14  
                  24.56       51.80 (27.24)     1:19.19 (27.39)     1:46.91 (27.72)
  6 Henry Mooers              JR Norwell              1:48.03    1:48.20   13  
                  24.92       51.81 (26.89)     1:19.60 (27.79)     1:48.20 (28.60)
  7 Josh Marinelli            SR Bromfield School     1:49.86    1:49.56   12  
                  25.46       52.98 (27.52)     1:21.31 (28.33)     1:49.56 (28.25)
  8 Jack MacPhee              JR Bedford              1:50.95    1:50.24   11  
                  26.02       53.92 (27.90)     1:22.22 (28.30)     1:50.24 (28.02)
  9 Eric Milligan             SR Weston               1:52.10    1:50.50    9  
                  25.35       53.42 (28.07)     1:22.33 (28.91)     1:50.50 (28.17)
 10 Andrew Haimovici          JR Weston               1:52.40    1:50.63    7  
                  26.08       53.95 (27.87)     1:22.09 (28.14)     1:50.63 (28.54)
 11 Ryan Shufflebarger        JR Westborough          1:50.06    1:50.94    6  
                  25.26       53.16 (27.90)     1:22.14 (28.98)     1:50.94 (28.80)
 12 Nicholas Smith            JR Longmeadow           1:51.82    1:51.50    5  
                  25.86       54.29 (28.43)     1:22.81 (28.52)     1:51.50 (28.69)
 13 Jack Freeman              SO Longmeadow           1:53.11    1:52.00    4  
                  25.96       54.38 (28.42)     1:23.62 (29.24)     1:52.00 (28.38)
 14 Trevor Ragas              SR Apponequet           1:52.58    1:52.35    3  
                  25.96       54.19 (28.23)     1:23.67 (29.48)     1:52.35 (28.68)
 15 Emerson Kiefer            FR Wayland-ZZ           1:53.90    1:52.44    2  
                  25.91       54.54 (28.63)     1:23.89 (29.35)     1:52.44 (28.55)
 16 Brendan Farrell           JR Pembroke             1:56.38    1:52.87    1  
                  26.17       54.22 (28.05)     1:23.38 (29.16)     1:52.87 (29.49)
 17 Liam Magginis             SR Northampton          1:54.32    1:53.37  
                  26.26       54.93 (28.67)     1:24.31 (29.38)     1:53.37 (29.06)
 18 Andrew Silviera           JR Seekonk              1:53.00    1:53.38  
                  26.72       55.08 (28.36)     1:24.14 (29.06)     1:53.38 (29.24)
 19 Nicholas Graca            SR Apponequet           1:52.89    1:53.77  
                  25.36       53.81 (28.45)     1:23.56 (29.75)     1:53.77 (30.21)
 20 Evan Smith                JR Westwood             1:54.45    1:53.81  
                  25.94       54.24 (28.30)     1:23.75 (29.51)     1:53.81 (30.06)
 21 Andrew Shedd              JR North Reading        1:53.82    1:53.90  
                  25.43       54.05 (28.62)     1:23.85 (29.80)     1:53.90 (30.05)
 22 Stephen Barrett           SR Longmeadow           1:55.56    1:54.12  
                  26.29       55.25 (28.96)     1:24.94 (29.69)     1:54.12 (29.18)
 23 Coleman Norton            SO Nauset               1:54.11    1:54.28  
                  25.50       54.59 (29.09)     1:24.75 (30.16)     1:54.28 (29.53)
 24 Brian Bates               JR Norwell              1:54.46    1:55.08  
                  25.66       54.33 (28.67)     1:24.60 (30.27)     1:55.08 (30.48)
 25 Rafael Rubenstein         SO Longmeadow           1:54.42    1:55.23  
                  26.17       55.69 (29.52)     1:26.56 (30.87)     1:55.23 (28.67)
 26 John Curley               SR East Longmeadow-NE   1:55.65    1:55.29  
                  26.31       55.39 (29.08)     1:25.28 (29.89)     1:55.29 (30.01)
 27 Connor Christuk           JR Bishop Fenwick       1:55.81    1:58.06  
                  26.07       55.45 (29.38)     1:26.42 (30.97)     1:58.06 (31.64)
 
Event 3  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 1:51.55        1999 Erik Vendt, BC High                        
State Record:   1:45.52        2009 Nick D'Innocenzo, Andover                  
    National:   1:41.39        2011 David Nolan, Hershey, PA                   
    15 Champ:   1:55.62             Alex Gallant, Apponequet                   
AA Automatic:   1:50.28                                                        
AA Considera:   1:52.59                                                        
 Meet Qualifying:  2:12.56
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Matthew Quinney           SR Belchertown          1:57.27    1:56.02   20  
                  24.78       53.65 (28.87)     1:27.10 (33.45)     1:56.02 (28.92)
  2 Will Rinne                JR Norwell              1:58.98    1:56.98   17  
                  25.37       55.77 (30.40)     1:28.25 (32.48)     1:56.98 (28.73)
  3 Nick Antonellis           JR Milford              2:03.14    1:57.01   16  
                  25.21       54.94 (29.73)     1:28.30 (33.36)     1:57.01 (28.71)
  4 Nick Whitcomb             SO Northampton          2:02.57    2:01.20   15  
                  26.26       55.41 (29.15)     1:32.94 (37.53)     2:01.20 (28.26)
  5 Edmond Giang              FR Wayland-ZZ           2:04.83    2:01.79   14  
                  25.51       55.47 (29.96)     1:33.38 (37.91)     2:01.79 (28.41)
  6 Nick Diebold              JR Weston               2:04.30    2:02.57   13  
                  25.69       57.52 (31.83)     1:32.42 (34.90)     2:02.57 (30.15)
  7 Jack Johnson              SO Nauset               2:01.92    2:02.64   12  
                  26.22       56.08 (29.86)     1:32.86 (36.78)     2:02.64 (29.78)
  8 Nathan McClure            SO South Hadley         2:03.00    2:02.87   11  
                  25.36       56.07 (30.71)     1:34.03 (37.96)     2:02.87 (28.84)
  9 Dean Spicer               FR Cohasset             2:07.67    2:03.91    9  
                  26.36       57.72 (31.36)     1:34.79 (37.07)     2:03.91 (29.12)
 10 Joe Connolly              JR Melrose-NE           2:05.48    2:04.24    7  
                  26.59       56.99 (30.40)     1:35.07 (38.08)     2:04.24 (29.17)
 11 Troy Pina                 JR Seekonk              2:03.12    2:04.46    6  
                  26.34       58.16 (31.82)     1:35.42 (37.26)     2:04.46 (29.04)
 12 Benjamin Goulart          JR East Longmeadow-NE   2:04.43    2:04.93    5  
                  26.68       59.06 (32.38)     1:35.72 (36.66)     2:04.93 (29.21)
 13 Tzur Almog                JR Wayland-ZZ           2:08.63    2:05.79    4  
                  26.79       58.67 (31.88)     1:36.34 (37.67)     2:05.79 (29.45)
 14 Quinn McAlear             JR Norton-NE            2:10.44    2:05.95    3  
                  25.51       57.80 (32.29)     1:36.48 (38.68)     2:05.95 (29.47)
 15 Gregory Klimov            FR Sharon               2:06.56    2:06.00    2  
                  27.39       59.03 (31.64)     1:37.19 (38.16)     2:06.00 (28.81)
 16 Harry Bertera             JR Ipswich              2:06.19    2:06.05    1  
                  26.09       58.09 (32.00)     1:36.03 (37.94)     2:06.05 (30.02)
 17 Brandon Blair             JR Norton-NE            2:10.83    2:06.56  
                  27.70     1:01.45 (33.75)     1:36.42 (34.97)     2:06.56 (30.14)
 18 Jake Avery                SR Nauset               2:11.90    2:07.12  
                  27.03       59.51 (32.48)     1:36.03 (36.52)     2:07.12 (31.09)
 19 Ryan Phelan               SR Shawsheen Valley-NE  2:09.93    2:07.74  
                  26.38       58.79 (32.41)     1:37.41 (38.62)     2:07.74 (30.33)
 20 Max Martin                SO Hamilton-Wenham      2:08.61    2:08.51  
                  28.02     1:01.72 (33.70)     1:38.66 (36.94)     2:08.51 (29.85)
 21 Cameron DiBenedetto       SR Apponequet           2:09.27    2:08.63  
                  28.21     1:01.23 (33.02)     1:39.06 (37.83)     2:08.63 (29.57)
 22 Alex Tham                 SR Winchester           2:07.29    2:08.91  
                  28.06     1:00.82 (32.76)     1:38.25 (37.43)     2:08.91 (30.66)
 23 Solomon Hinds             FR Longmeadow           2:09.21    2:09.05  
                  26.96       58.83 (31.87)     1:40.49 (41.66)     2:09.05 (28.56)
 24 Justin Chung              SR O'Bryant             2:07.87    2:09.17  
                  27.23       59.94 (32.71)     1:37.05 (37.11)     2:09.17 (32.12)
 25 Raymond Li                FR Bromfield School     2:06.93    2:09.46  
                  29.23     1:01.77 (32.54)     1:38.52 (36.75)     2:09.46 (30.94)
 26 Ryan Reidemeister         SO Bishop Feehan        2:06.96    2:10.00  
                  26.93     1:00.59 (33.66)     1:40.12 (39.53)     2:10.00 (29.88)
 27 Eric Barros               FR Norwell              2:09.87    2:10.06  
                  27.71     1:00.07 (32.36)     1:39.97 (39.90)     2:10.06 (30.09)
 28 Jack Nascimben            SO Catholic Memoria     2:09.60    2:10.23  
                  28.34     1:01.25 (32.91)     1:39.99 (38.74)     2:10.23 (30.24)
 29 Alex Mortimer             JR Weston               2:12.51    2:11.67  
                  26.60     1:01.02 (34.42)     1:41.17 (40.15)     2:11.67 (30.50)
 30 Yonatan Ben-Chaim         SO Amherst-Pelham       2:11.66    2:11.74  
                  27.87     1:00.87 (33.00)     1:39.65 (38.78)     2:11.74 (32.09)
 31 Andrew Hoag               SO Longmeadow           2:12.19    2:12.35  
                  28.24     1:03.40 (35.16)     1:42.52 (39.12)     2:12.35 (29.83)
 32 Spencer Dutton            SR Wayland-ZZ           2:11.44    2:12.40  
                  27.58     1:02.17 (34.59)     1:42.01 (39.84)     2:12.40 (30.39)
 33 Ben Guth                  SO Concord-Carlisle     2:11.43    2:17.84  
                  27.86     1:01.31 (33.45)     1:44.45 (43.14)     2:17.84 (33.39)
 
Event 4  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 20.50   2/17/2014 Jack Blyzinskyj, Weston                      
State Record:   20.38   2/14/2016 Corben Miles, Acton Boxboro                  
    National:   19.43        2010 Vladimir Morozov, Torrance, CA               
    15 Champ:   21.43             Christian Kinnon, Mystic Valley              
AA Automatic:   20.72                                                          
AA Considera:   21.04                                                          
 Meet Qualifying:  23.66
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Nat Davenport             JR Duxbury                21.74      21.14   20  
  2 Roger Gu                  SR Ashland                21.40      21.36   17  
  3 Christian Kinnon          SR Mystic Valley Re       21.82      21.61   16  
  4 Sean Devlin               SO Wayland-ZZ             21.95      21.78   15  
  5 Michael O'Neal            SR Duxbury                22.55      22.08   14  
  6 Andrew Endress            SR Belchertown            22.72      22.22   13  
  7 Alessandro Rastelli       SR Norwell                22.17      22.25   12  
  8 Andrew Maritan            SR Medfield               22.10      22.39   11  
  9 Jamie Carver              SR Wayland-ZZ             22.76      22.40    9  
 10 Sean Mitchell             JR Canton                 23.49      22.56    7  
 11 Vanya Lukashev            FR Ashland                23.13      22.60    6  
 12 Alex Chiocca              SO Weston                 23.62      22.95    5  
 13 Jordan Ayer               SR Weston                 23.43      23.09    4  
 14 Connor Lepage             JR Apponequet             22.55      23.13    2.5
 14 Michael DiFiore           FR Mystic Valley Re       23.40      23.13    2.5
 16 Forbush William           JR Burlington             23.62      23.18    1  
 17 Torin Preager             JR Wayland-ZZ             23.52      23.20  
 18 Nicholas Caputo           SO Longmeadow             23.56      23.25  
 19 Ben Fiesel                SR Melrose-NE             23.66      23.31  
 20 Louis Gencarelli          SO Westborough            23.45      23.34  
 21 Shane Timmerman           SR Westwood               23.59      23.38  
 22 Jared Buchman             JR Weston                 23.60      23.46  
 23 Sam Rong                  SR Westborough            23.56      23.49  
 23 Brad Backlund             SO Duxbury                23.64      23.49  
 25 Samuel Thompson           FR Belmont                23.24      23.55  
 26 Marcello Panno            JR Milford                23.56      23.58  
 27 Sean Burrow               SR Weston                 23.19      23.63  
 28 Max Stropkay-Capt.        SR Concord-Carlisle       23.55      23.72  
 29 Jacob Aloisi              JR Nantucket              23.65      23.81  
 30 Damir Durakovic           SR Mystic Valley Re       23.00      24.00  
 31 Matthew Li                SO Concord-Carlisle       23.47      24.05  
 
Event 5  Boys 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 696.05   2/19/2012 Sean O'Brien, Concord Carlisle              
State Record:   704.00        2012 Sean O'Brien, Condord Carlisle              
    15 Champ:   544.10             Coknnor Pennington, Monson                  
    Name                    Year School                 Semis     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Connor Pennington         JR Monson                416.45     603.90   20  
  2 Mike Chirico              SR Dover-Sherborn        399.80     599.60   17  
  3 Dale Nickerson            FR Weston                364.30     521.65   16  
  4 Billy Dykas               JR Sandwich              337.85     483.85   15  
  5 Luca Brashear             SO Amherst-Pelham        344.95     456.55   14  
  6 Sam Tonole                FR Bromfield School      321.25     443.10   13  
  7 Aaron Nolan               SR Longmeadow            282.50     423.05   12  
  8 Ben Sturgis               JR Ashland               304.95     422.00   11  
  9 Aaron Howe                SR Hopkinton             284.90     411.95    9  
 10 Sean Burrow               SR Weston                276.40     399.90    7  
 11 Garrett Howell            SR Weston                279.45     387.90    6  
 12 Alex Lima                 JR Monson                277.20     375.70    5  
 13 Matt Broadmeadow          SR Seekonk               247.60     365.10    4  
 14 Casey Chung               SO Longmeadow            256.65     356.15    3  
 15 Maurice Brantley          JR Chicopee              269.80     353.25    2  
 16 Nick Fay                  SO Wayland-ZZ            246.05     308.70    1  
 
Event 5  Boys 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 696.05   2/19/2012 Sean O'Brien, Concord Carlisle              
State Record:   704.00        2012 Sean O'Brien, Condord Carlisle              
    15 Champ:   544.10             Coknnor Pennington, Monson                  
    Name                    Year School               Prelims      Semis        
===============================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Connor Pennington         JR Monson                240.65     416.45  
  2 Mike Chirico              SR Dover-Sherborn        225.85     399.80  
  3 Dale Nickerson            FR Weston                230.60     364.30  
  4 Luca Brashear             SO Amherst-Pelham        223.15     344.95  
  5 Billy Dykas               JR Sandwich              216.20     337.85  
  6 Sam Tonole                FR Bromfield School      215.85     321.25  
  7 Ben Sturgis               JR Ashland               190.35     304.95  
  8 Aaron Howe                SR Hopkinton             169.05     284.90  
  9 Aaron Nolan               SR Longmeadow            178.40     282.50  
 10 Garrett Howell            SR Weston                182.70     279.45  
 11 Alex Lima                 JR Monson                184.70     277.20  
 12 Sean Burrow               SR Weston                183.50     276.40  
 13 Maurice Brantley          JR Chicopee              155.65     269.80  
 14 Casey Chung               SO Longmeadow            168.10     256.65  
 15 Matt Broadmeadow          SR Seekonk               146.80     247.60  
 16 Nick Fay                  SO Wayland-ZZ            165.70     246.05  
 
Event 5  Boys 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 696.05   2/19/2012 Sean O'Brien, Concord Carlisle              
State Record:   704.00        2012 Sean O'Brien, Condord Carlisle              
    15 Champ:   544.10             Coknnor Pennington, Monson                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Connor Pennington         JR Monson                    NP     240.65  
  2 Dale Nickerson            FR Weston                    NP     230.60  
  3 Mike Chirico              SR Dover-Sherborn            NP     225.85  
  4 Luca Brashear             SO Amherst-Pelham            NP     223.15  
  5 Billy Dykas               JR Sandwich                  NP     216.20  
  6 Sam Tonole                FR Bromfield School          NP     215.85  
  7 Ben Sturgis               JR Ashland                   NP     190.35  
  8 Alex Lima                 JR Monson                    NP     184.70  
  9 Sean Burrow               SR Weston                    NP     183.50  
 10 Garrett Howell            SR Weston                    NP     182.70  
 11 Aaron Nolan               SR Longmeadow                NP     178.40  
 12 Aaron Howe                SR Hopkinton                 NP     169.05  
 13 Casey Chung               SO Longmeadow                NP     168.10  
 14 Nick Fay                  SO Wayland-ZZ                NP     165.70  
 15 Maurice Brantley          JR Chicopee                  NP     155.65  
 16 Matt Broadmeadow          SR Seekonk                   NP     146.80  
 
Event 6  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 50.11   2/21/2016 Jackson Perry, Bishop Feehan                 
State Record:   49.14        1976 Hagberg/Willliams                            
    National:   46.50        2012 Joseph Schooling, Jacksonville, FL           
    15 Champ:   50.11             Jackson Perry, Bishop Feehan                 
AA Automatic:   49.37                                                          
AA Considera:   50.27                                                          
 Meet Qualifying:  58.59
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Johnny Williams           SR Northampton            49.14      49.03*  20  
                  22.60       49.03 (26.43)                                        
  2 Alessandro Rastelli       SR Norwell                52.49      51.22   17  
                  24.00       51.22 (27.22)                                        
  3 Jared Wong                SR Westborough            52.00      51.83   16  
                  24.20       51.83 (27.63)                                        
  4 Sean Devlin               SO Wayland-ZZ             54.25      52.19   15  
                  24.17       52.19 (28.02)                                        
  5 Nick Antonellis           JR Milford                54.08      52.96   14  
                  25.29       52.96 (27.67)                                        
  6 Nick Jones                SO Hanover                54.55      53.03   13  
                  25.16       53.03 (27.87)                                        
  7 Edmond Giang              FR Wayland-ZZ             53.72      53.28   12  
                  25.08       53.28 (28.20)                                        
  8 Andrew Endress            SR Belchertown            54.03      53.61   11  
                  25.18       53.61 (28.43)                                        
  9 Michael Leung             JR Mystic Valley Re       54.75      54.64    9  
                  24.88       54.64 (29.76)                                        
 10 Aidan Wright              JR Hanover                56.50      54.75    7  
                  25.11       54.75 (29.64)                                        
 11 Jack MacPhee              JR Bedford                55.29      55.01    6  
                  26.16       55.01 (28.85)                                        
 12 Jeffery Tran              SO Dighton-Rehoboth       57.05      55.29    5  
                  26.62       55.29 (28.67)                                        
 13 Nicholas Caputo           SO Longmeadow             55.83      55.66    4  
                  25.97       55.66 (29.69)                                        
 14 Aaron Wong                SO Westborough            58.06      55.82    3  
                  26.23       55.82 (29.59)                                        
 15 Gregory Klimov            FR Sharon                 56.78      55.97    2  
                  26.16       55.97 (29.81)                                        
 16 Jake Williams             FR Mystic Valley Re       56.50      56.01    1  
                  25.99       56.01 (30.02)                                        
 17 Steven Andrea             JR Catholic Memoria       57.16      56.04  
                  25.71       56.04 (30.33)                                        
 18 Yonatan Ben-Chaim         SO Amherst-Pelham         55.73      56.16  
                  25.80       56.16 (30.36)                                        
 19 Alex Mortimer             JR Weston                 56.95      56.25  
                  26.35       56.25 (29.90)                                        
 20 Ryan Phelan               SR Shawsheen Valley-NE    58.16      56.31  
                  26.23       56.31 (30.08)                                        
 21 Louis Gencarelli          SO Westborough            56.15      56.56  
                  26.22       56.56 (30.34)                                        
 22 Jake Daniels              JR Bishop Feehan          55.80      56.61  
                  26.63       56.61 (29.98)                                        
 23 James Phelan              SR Manchester Essex       57.35      56.80  
                  26.23       56.80 (30.57)                                        
 24 Andy Brogan               FR Wayland-ZZ             58.02      56.87  
                  25.97       56.87 (30.90)                                        
 25 John Curley               SR East Longmeadow-NE     56.54      57.05  
                  26.42       57.05 (30.63)                                        
 26 Ben Fiesel                SR Melrose-NE             57.24      57.06  
                  26.17       57.06 (30.89)                                        
 27 Conor Hughes              SO Scituate               56.43      57.17  
                  26.07       57.17 (31.10)                                        
 28 Dan Fortier               JR Sandwich               56.96      57.35  
                  25.85       57.35 (31.50)                                        
 29 Jared Buchman             JR Weston                 57.89      57.53  
                  26.97       57.53 (30.56)                                        
 30 Andrew Silviera           JR Seekonk                57.23      58.01  
                  27.61       58.01 (30.40)                                        
 
Event 7  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 45.69   2/24/2008 Graham Frankel, Weston-                      
State Record:   45.10        2009 Nick D'Innocenzo, Andover                    
    National:   42.34        2011 David Nolan, Hershey, PA                     
    15 Champ:   46.63             Joel Sibley, Concord Carlisle                
AA Automatic:   45.28                                                          
AA Considera:   45.97                                                          
 Meet Qualifying:  52.59
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Nat Davenport             JR Duxbury                47.97      46.34   20  
                  22.22       46.34 (24.12)                                        
  2 Auston Ramsay             JR Norwell                47.01      46.86   17  
                  22.31       46.86 (24.55)                                        
  3 Roger Gu                  SR Ashland                47.30      46.99   16  
                  22.61       46.99 (24.38)                                        
  4 Austin Critchlow          SR Weston                 48.64      48.19   15  
                  23.27       48.19 (24.92)                                        
  5 Eric Green                SO Scituate               49.97      48.80   14  
                  23.54       48.80 (25.26)                                        
  6 Michael O'Neal            SR Duxbury                49.97      48.90   12.5
                  23.46       48.90 (25.44)                                        
  6 Tim McDonald              JR Bishop Feehan          49.23      48.90   12.5
                  23.56       48.90 (25.34)                                        
  8 Vanya Lukashev            FR Ashland                50.13      49.31   11  
                  23.52       49.31 (25.79)                                        
  9 Quinn Nortonsmith         SO Northampton            51.97      49.37    9  
                  23.68       49.37 (25.69)                                        
 10 Quinn McAlear             JR Norton-NE              50.71      49.72    7  
                  24.16       49.72 (25.56)                                        
 11 Jamie Carver              SR Wayland-ZZ             50.99      49.85    6  
                  23.96       49.85 (25.89)                                        
 12 Andrew Maritan            SR Medfield               50.69      50.08    5  
                  23.97       50.08 (26.11)                                        
 13 Nathan McClure            SO South Hadley           50.61      50.21    4  
                  23.97       50.21 (26.24)                                        
 14 Tom Yu                    SO Weston                 50.96      50.26    3  
                  24.11       50.26 (26.15)                                        
 15 Dennis Lelic              JR Belchertown            51.07      50.68    2  
                  24.70       50.68 (25.98)                                        
 16 Troy Pina                 JR Seekonk                50.28      50.69    1  
                  24.22       50.69 (26.47)                                        
 17 Benjamin Mo               SR Sharon                 50.93      50.85  
                  24.35       50.85 (26.50)                                        
 18 Max Stropkay-Capt.        SR Concord-Carlisle       51.74      50.86  
                  24.77       50.86 (26.09)                                        
 19 Adrian Tam                FR Winchester             51.30      51.31  
                  24.40       51.31 (26.91)                                        
 20 Shane Timmerman           SR Westwood               51.68      51.46  
                  24.40       51.46 (27.06)                                        
 21 Brian Bates               JR Norwell                51.91      51.56  
                  24.75       51.56 (26.81)                                        
 22 Tristan Lepage            JR Apponequet             51.89      51.73  
                  25.55       51.73 (26.18)                                        
 23 Kevin Johnson             SR Nauset                 52.01      51.74  
                  24.73       51.74 (27.01)                                        
 24 Gabe Lyons-Sosa           JR Northampton            51.63      51.79  
                  24.94       51.79 (26.85)                                        
 25 Michael DiFiore           FR Mystic Valley Re       52.12      51.84  
                  24.74       51.84 (27.10)                                        
 26 Jason Hertz               JR Sharon                 52.50      51.88  
                  24.73       51.88 (27.15)                                        
 27 Nicholas Graca            SR Apponequet             51.59      52.02  
                  25.38       52.02 (26.64)                                        
 28 Rafael Rubenstein         SO Longmeadow             51.86      52.10  
                  24.93       52.10 (27.17)                                        
 29 Nick Smith                FR Wayland-ZZ             51.88      52.16  
                  24.82       52.16 (27.34)                                        
 30 Andrew Shedd              JR North Reading          51.59      52.21  
                  24.90       52.21 (27.31)                                        
 31 Zackary Michaels          SR Marblehead-NE          52.44      52.54  
                  25.15       52.54 (27.39)                                        
 32 Coleman Norton            SO Nauset                 52.41      52.68  
                  25.13       52.68 (27.55)                                        
 33 Matthew Li                SO Concord-Carlisle       52.20      52.81  
                  24.63       52.81 (28.18)                                        
 
Event 8  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 4:24.35        1999 Erik Vendt, BC High                        
State Record:   4:24.35        1999 Eric Vendt, B.C. High                      
    National:   4:13.87        2013 Jack Ckonger, Gkood Counsel, M             
    15 Champ:   4:38.65             Jinn Brandon, Gardner                      
AA Automatic:   4:29.64                                                        
AA Considera:   4:34.58                                                        
 Meet Qualifying:  5:20.77
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sebastian Melendez           Canton               4:52.45    4:41.58   20  
                  24.71       51.82 (27.11)     1:19.92 (28.10)     1:48.73 (28.81)
        2:17.75 (29.02)     2:46.71 (28.96)     3:15.67 (28.96)     3:44.87 (29.20)
        4:14.12 (29.25)     4:41.58 (27.46)                                        
  2 Benjamin Laclair          SO Belchertown          4:43.04    4:42.20   17  
                  25.15       51.79 (26.64)     1:20.01 (28.22)     1:48.58 (28.57)
        2:17.56 (28.98)     2:46.31 (28.75)     3:15.52 (29.21)     3:45.09 (29.57)
        4:14.35 (29.26)     4:42.20 (27.85)                                        
  3 Devon Major               SR Renaissance Scho     4:47.86    4:47.64   16  
                  24.90       52.30 (27.40)     1:20.84 (28.54)     1:49.87 (29.03)
        2:19.51 (29.64)     2:49.10 (29.59)     3:18.97 (29.87)     3:49.24 (30.27)
        4:18.67 (29.43)     4:47.64 (28.97)                                        
  4 Coleman Komishane         SO Manchester Essex     4:48.11    4:47.95   15  
                  25.41       53.06 (27.65)     1:21.95 (28.89)     1:51.34 (29.39)
        2:20.83 (29.49)     2:50.50 (29.67)     3:20.23 (29.73)     3:49.91 (29.68)
        4:19.56 (29.65)     4:47.95 (28.39)                                        
  5 Nick Jones                SO Hanover              5:08.22    4:53.20   14  
                  26.43       55.68 (29.25)     1:25.82 (30.14)     1:56.18 (30.36)
        2:26.35 (30.17)     2:56.47 (30.12)     3:26.95 (30.48)     3:56.87 (29.92)
        4:25.36 (28.49)     4:53.20 (27.84)                                        
  6 Henry Mooers              JR Norwell              4:51.44    4:53.70   13  
                  26.02       54.75 (28.73)     1:24.21 (29.46)     1:53.86 (29.65)
        2:23.94 (30.08)     2:54.42 (30.48)     3:24.98 (30.56)     3:55.26 (30.28)
        4:25.50 (30.24)     4:53.70 (28.20)                                        
  7 Dean Spicer               FR Cohasset             4:53.02    4:53.87   12  
                  27.20       56.80 (29.60)     1:26.79 (29.99)     1:56.87 (30.08)
        2:26.77 (29.90)     2:56.97 (30.20)     3:27.10 (30.13)     3:57.18 (30.08)
        4:26.39 (29.21)     4:53.87 (27.48)                                        
  8 Emerson Kiefer            FR Wayland-ZZ           5:00.12    4:56.42   11  
                  25.88       55.06 (29.18)     1:25.29 (30.23)     1:55.56 (30.27)
        2:26.06 (30.50)     2:56.78 (30.72)     3:27.04 (30.26)     3:57.18 (30.14)
        4:27.03 (29.85)     4:56.42 (29.39)                                        
  9 Nicholas Smith            JR Longmeadow           4:58.78    4:58.40    9  
                  26.90       56.19 (29.29)     1:26.04 (29.85)     1:56.37 (30.33)
        2:26.80 (30.43)     2:57.02 (30.22)     3:27.09 (30.07)     3:57.36 (30.27)
        4:28.12 (30.76)     4:58.40 (30.28)                                        
 10 Benjamin Goulart          JR East Longmeadow-NE   5:01.16    4:58.62    7  
                  27.32       57.04 (29.72)     1:26.68 (29.64)     1:56.92 (30.24)
        2:27.17 (30.25)     2:57.43 (30.26)     3:27.56 (30.13)     3:57.97 (30.41)
        4:28.40 (30.43)     4:58.62 (30.22)                                        
 11 Ryan Shufflebarger        JR Westborough          5:02.31    5:00.17    6  
                  25.64       54.75 (29.11)     1:25.17 (30.42)     1:55.74 (30.57)
        2:26.60 (30.86)     2:57.27 (30.67)     3:28.44 (31.17)     3:59.04 (30.60)
        4:30.24 (31.20)     5:00.17 (29.93)                                        
 12 Conor Hughes              SO Scituate             4:56.10    5:00.28    5  
                  26.55       54.87 (28.32)     1:24.57 (29.70)     1:55.00 (30.43)
        2:25.06 (30.06)     2:55.89 (30.83)     3:26.66 (30.77)     3:57.71 (31.05)
        4:29.08 (31.37)     5:00.28 (31.20)                                        
 13 Jack Freeman              SO Longmeadow           5:06.72    5:05.07    4  
                  26.89       56.53 (29.64)     1:27.39 (30.86)     1:58.18 (30.79)
        2:28.86 (30.68)     3:00.23 (31.37)     3:32.31 (32.08)     4:04.03 (31.72)
        4:35.15 (31.12)     5:05.07 (29.92)                                        
 14 Eric Milligan             SR Weston               5:09.67    5:06.05    3  
                  25.78       54.68 (28.90)     1:25.12 (30.44)     1:56.67 (31.55)
        2:28.19 (31.52)     3:00.47 (32.28)     3:32.81 (32.34)     4:04.64 (31.83)
        4:36.08 (31.44)     5:06.05 (29.97)                                        
 15 Tzur Almog                JR Wayland-ZZ           5:16.28    5:08.69    2  
                  27.19       56.88 (29.69)     1:27.76 (30.88)     2:00.09 (32.33)
        2:31.91 (31.82)     3:03.41 (31.50)     3:35.35 (31.94)     4:07.23 (31.88)
        4:39.01 (31.78)     5:08.69 (29.68)                                        
 16 Trevor Ragas              SR Apponequet           5:04.26    5:08.82    1  
                  27.23       57.21 (29.98)     1:28.25 (31.04)     1:59.79 (31.54)
        2:30.82 (31.03)     3:02.52 (31.70)     3:34.16 (31.64)     4:06.31 (32.15)
        4:38.31 (32.00)     5:08.82 (30.51)                                        
 17 Nathan Jope               JR Apponequet           5:11.21    5:10.98  
                  26.84       56.86 (30.02)     1:28.17 (31.31)     2:00.04 (31.87)
        2:32.32 (32.28)     3:03.08 (30.76)     3:34.65 (31.57)     4:07.01 (32.36)
        4:40.18 (33.17)     5:10.98 (30.80)                                        
 18 Brendan Farrell           JR Pembroke             5:20.16    5:11.16  
                  27.77       57.77 (30.00)     1:28.27 (30.50)     1:59.79 (31.52)
        2:31.58 (31.79)     3:03.80 (32.22)     3:36.30 (32.50)     4:08.71 (32.41)
        4:40.74 (32.03)     5:11.16 (30.42)                                        
 19 Spencer Dutton            SR Wayland-ZZ           5:17.21    5:13.76  
                  27.49       57.37 (29.88)     1:28.70 (31.33)     2:00.68 (31.98)
        2:33.11 (32.43)     3:05.47 (32.36)     3:38.16 (32.69)     4:10.93 (32.77)
        4:43.25 (32.32)     5:13.76 (30.51)                                        
 20 Evan Smith                JR Westwood             5:14.40    5:13.86  
                  26.78       56.37 (29.59)     1:27.02 (30.65)     1:58.14 (31.12)
        2:29.94 (31.80)     3:02.44 (32.50)     3:35.21 (32.77)     4:08.36 (33.15)
        4:41.71 (33.35)     5:13.86 (32.15)                                        
 21 Andrew Hoag               SO Longmeadow           5:20.72    5:14.03  
                  27.66       58.68 (31.02)     1:30.86 (32.18)     2:03.20 (32.34)
        2:35.86 (32.66)     3:08.78 (32.92)     3:40.98 (32.20)     4:13.61 (32.63)
        4:45.33 (31.72)     5:14.03 (28.70)                                        
 22 Stephen Barrett           SR Longmeadow           5:18.50    5:14.57  
                  27.89       58.05 (30.16)     1:29.55 (31.50)     2:01.91 (32.36)
        2:34.59 (32.68)     3:07.06 (32.47)     3:39.75 (32.69)     4:12.72 (32.97)
        4:45.04 (32.32)     5:14.57 (29.53)                                        
 23 Brant McCarron            JR Catholic Memoria     5:15.14    5:14.58  
                  27.73       58.42 (30.69)     1:30.29 (31.87)     2:02.38 (32.09)
        2:34.67 (32.29)     3:06.91 (32.24)     3:39.27 (32.36)     4:12.10 (32.83)
        4:44.22 (32.12)     5:14.58 (30.36)                                        
 24 Tyler Chase               SR Wayland-ZZ           5:12.63    5:15.01  
                  26.09       55.11 (29.02)     1:26.29 (31.18)     1:58.54 (32.25)
        2:31.12 (32.58)     3:03.68 (32.56)     3:36.96 (33.28)     4:11.11 (34.15)
        4:44.00 (32.89)     5:15.01 (31.01)                                        
 25 Connor Christuk           JR Bishop Fenwick       5:17.96    5:15.93  
                  27.06       57.16 (30.10)     1:28.12 (30.96)     1:59.73 (31.61)
        2:31.58 (31.85)     3:03.61 (32.03)     3:36.58 (32.97)     4:09.76 (33.18)
        4:43.84 (34.08)     5:15.93 (32.09)                                        
 26 Liam Magginis             SR Northampton          5:11.03    5:16.49  
                  26.91       56.35 (29.44)     1:27.28 (30.93)     1:59.75 (32.47)
        2:32.21 (32.46)     3:04.28 (32.07)     3:37.12 (32.84)     4:10.33 (33.21)
        4:43.92 (33.59)     5:16.49 (32.57)                                        
 27 David Corio               JR Bishop Feehan        5:17.77    5:16.55  
                  26.65       56.88 (30.23)     1:28.83 (31.95)     2:01.75 (32.92)
        2:34.70 (32.95)     3:07.41 (32.71)     3:40.45 (33.04)     4:13.95 (33.50)
        4:46.17 (32.22)     5:16.55 (30.38)                                        
 28 Andrew Haimovici          JR Weston               5:17.34    5:16.58  
                  27.22       57.30 (30.08)     1:28.53 (31.23)     2:00.47 (31.94)
        2:32.47 (32.00)     3:04.82 (32.35)     3:38.20 (33.38)     4:11.61 (33.41)
        4:44.56 (32.95)     5:16.58 (32.02)                                        
 29 Samuel Thompson           FR Belmont              5:18.09    5:20.00  
                  27.49       58.07 (30.58)     1:30.30 (32.23)     2:03.28 (32.98)
        2:36.13 (32.85)     3:09.16 (33.03)     3:42.40 (33.24)     4:15.69 (33.29)
        4:48.68 (32.99)     5:20.00 (31.32)                                        
 30 Johnny Pecze              SO Ashland              5:14.08    5:22.50  
                  26.96       57.26 (30.30)     1:28.96 (31.70)     2:01.65 (32.69)
        2:34.86 (33.21)     3:08.14 (33.28)     3:41.12 (32.98)     4:14.87 (33.75)
        4:49.25 (34.38)     5:22.50 (33.25)                                        
 
Event 9  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 1:26.39   2/17/2014 Weston High School, Weston                 
                         T Peacher, S Cekala, R Burrow, J Blyzinskyj       
State Record:   1:25.83        2008                                            
                         M. Grant, C. Rossborough, S. Butts, G. Frankel    
    National:   1:19.27        2012                                            
                         Murphy,Schooling,Ckondorelli,Goossen              
    15 Champ:   1:30.11             , Duxbury                                  
                         Davenport, Backlund, Coghlan, O'Neal              
AA Automatic:   1:25.05                                                        
AA Considera:   1:26.40                                                        
 Meet Qualifying:  1:39.25
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Duxbury                                           1:30.48    1:28.42   40  
     1) Nat Davenport JR                2) Kevin Coghlan                  
     3) Brad Backlund SO                4) Michael O'Neal SR              
                  21.49       44.57 (23.08)     1:07.38 (22.81)     1:28.42 (21.04)
  2 Wayland-ZZ                                        1:32.04    1:28.71   34  
     1) Jamie Carver SR                 2) Edmond Giang FR                
     3) Asa Greenaway SO                4) Sean Devlin SO                 
                  22.84       45.38 (22.54)     1:07.71 (22.33)     1:28.71 (21.00)
  3 Mystic Valley Reg. Charter                        1:31.18    1:29.75   32  
     1) Christian Kinnon SR             2) Kenneth Antonucci SR           
     3) Michael DiFiore FR              4) Damir Durakovic SR             
                  21.71       44.70 (22.99)     1:07.43 (22.73)     1:29.75 (22.32)
  4 Weston                                            1:32.77    1:30.41   30  
     1) Nick Diebold JR                 2) Tom Yu SO                      
     3) Alex Chiocca SO                 4) Jordan Ayer SR                 
                  22.51       44.92 (22.41)     1:07.53 (22.61)     1:30.41 (22.88)
  5 Canton                                            1:34.17    1:32.01   28  
     1) Diego Ferstler                  2) Owen Guerini                   
     3) Sean Mitchell JR                4) Sebastian Melendez             
                  24.50       48.21 (23.71)     1:10.22 (22.01)     1:32.01 (21.79)
  6 Ashland                                           1:31.70    1:32.08   26  
     1) Vanya Lukashev FR               2) Eric Zhou                      
     3) Johnny Pecze SO                 4) Roger Gu SR                    
                  23.06       46.90 (23.84)     1:11.03 (24.13)     1:32.08 (21.05)
  7 Longmeadow                                        1:32.53    1:32.30   24  
     1) Nicholas Caputo SO              2) Jack Freeman SO                
     3) Nicholas Smith JR               4) Rafael Rubenstein SO           
                  23.16       46.29 (23.13)     1:09.53 (23.24)     1:32.30 (22.77)
  8 Westborough                                       1:33.89    1:33.10   22  
     1) Jared Wong SR                   2) Sam Rong SR                    
     3) Ryan Shufflebarger JR           4) Louis Gencarelli SO            
                  23.18       46.15 (22.97)     1:09.80 (23.65)     1:33.10 (23.30)
  9 Apponequet                                        1:35.13    1:33.69   18  
     1) Cameron DiBenedetto SR          2) Trevor Ragas SR                
     3) Nicholas Graca SR               4) Connor Lepage JR               
                  23.97       47.46 (23.49)     1:11.06 (23.60)     1:33.69 (22.63)
 10 Melrose-NE                                        1:36.51    1:33.94   14  
     1) Sam Foley                       2) Joe Connolly JR                
     3) Justin Hori                     4) Ben Fiesel SR                  
                  24.34       47.04 (22.70)     1:10.86 (23.82)     1:33.94 (23.08)
 11 Concord-Carlisle                                  1:36.91    1:34.23   12  
     1) Matthew Li SO                   2) Aidan Ishii                    
     3) Ben Guth SO                     4) Max Stropkay-Capt. SR          
                  23.97       47.15 (23.18)     1:11.18 (24.03)     1:34.23 (23.05)
 12 Hanover                                           1:35.75    1:34.81   10  
     1) Aidan Wright JR                 2) Frank Gavin                    
     3) William DeBoer                  4) Nick Jones SO                  
                  23.21       48.56 (25.35)     1:12.44 (23.88)     1:34.81 (22.37)
 13 Norton-NE                                         1:37.09    1:35.02    8  
     1) Brad Driscoll                   2) John McCarthy                  
     3) Brandon Blair JR                4) Quinn McAlear JR               
                  24.44       50.24 (25.80)     1:13.08 (22.84)     1:35.02 (21.94)
 14 Cohasset                                          1:36.38    1:35.99    6  
     1) Dean Spicer FR                  2) Levente Haber                  
     3) Joseph Wellman                  4) Luke Norton                    
                  23.85       47.84 (23.99)     1:12.07 (24.23)     1:35.99 (23.92)
 15 Nantucket                                         1:36.59    1:36.54    4  
     1) Jacob Aloisi JR                 2) Shane O'Connor                 
     3) Tyler Wheeler                   4) Gus Day                        
                  24.43       48.51 (24.08)     1:12.78 (24.27)     1:36.54 (23.76)
 16 Sharon                                            1:37.96    1:36.59    2  
     1) Tadhg Daly                      2) Nishanath Mankane              
     3) Alexander Lurie                 4) Jason Hertz JR                 
                  24.96       49.45 (24.49)     1:13.78 (24.33)     1:36.59 (22.81)
 17 Scituate                                          1:36.64    1:36.85  
     1) Conor Hughes SO                 2) Will Montgomery                
     3) Brendan Long                    4) Eric Green SO                  
                  23.97       48.71 (24.74)     1:13.80 (25.09)     1:36.85 (23.05)
 18 Bishop Stang                                      1:38.83    1:36.89  
     1) Hunter Strangis                 2) Ethan Rapoza                   
     3) Brady Gracia                    4) Justin Peek                    
                  24.65       49.58 (24.93)     1:13.74 (24.16)     1:36.89 (23.15)
 19 Manchester Essex                                  1:36.71    1:36.98  
     1) Nate Rautio                     2) Jake Athanas                   
     3) James Phelan SR                 4) Coleman Komishane SO           
                  25.26       50.17 (24.91)     1:14.06 (23.89)     1:36.98 (22.92)
 20 Milford                                           1:37.19    1:37.11  
     1) Nick Antonellis JR              2) Marcello Panno JR              
     3) Chris Watson                    4) Michael Khoury                 
                  23.39       46.75 (23.36)     1:11.97 (25.22)     1:37.11 (25.14)
 21 Nauset                                            1:37.84    1:37.56  
     1) Kevin Johnson SR                2) Bryan Gass                     
     3) Tanner Cornell                  4) Coleman Norton SO              
                  23.60       47.86 (24.26)     1:13.39 (25.53)     1:37.56 (24.17)
 22 Norwell                                           1:36.61    1:37.69  
     1) Brian Bates JR                  2) Eric Barros FR                 
     3) John Day                        4) Justin Gadreau                 
                  23.86       47.99 (24.13)     1:13.02 (25.03)     1:37.69 (24.67)
 23 Westwood                                          1:37.67    1:38.09  
     1) Shane Timmerman SR              2) Bryce Whitney                  
     3) Brian Shi                       4) Evan Smith JR                  
                  23.42       49.23 (25.81)     1:13.88 (24.65)     1:38.09 (24.21)
 24 Catholic Memorial                                 1:37.33    1:38.24  
     1) Steven Andrea JR                2) Myles Francis                  
     3) John Martins                    4) Kevin Dugue                    
                  24.60       49.10 (24.50)     1:13.71 (24.61)     1:38.24 (24.53)
 25 Hamilton-Wenham                                   1:38.00    1:38.28  
     1) Austin Halstead                 2) Ted Chang                      
     3) Chris Li                        4) Max Martin SO                  
                  24.08       49.12 (25.04)     1:13.66 (24.54)     1:38.28 (24.62)
 26 East Longmeadow-NE                                1:37.71    1:38.36  
     1) John Curley SR                  2) Daniel Tengren                 
     3) Owen Oldenburg                  4) Benjamin Goulart JR            
                  24.04       50.51 (26.47)     1:15.03 (24.52)     1:38.36 (23.33)
 27 Bishop Feehan                                     1:38.82    1:38.82  
     1) Bret Achin                      2) Matt Shaw                      
     3) Eric Blair                      4) Andrew Fiorot                  
                  25.11       50.14 (25.03)     1:13.85 (23.71)     1:38.82 (24.97)
 28 Medfield                                          1:35.26    1:40.64  
     1) William Maritan                 2) Peter Barrette                 
     3) Dylan Hogan                     4) Andrew Maritan SR              
                  25.35       51.77 (26.42)     1:18.49 (26.72)     1:40.64 (22.15)
 29 Winchester                                        1:37.74    1:40.65  
     1) Adrian Tam FR                   2) Mike Norberg                   
     3) John May                        4) Daniel Gable                   
                  24.09       50.74 (26.65)     1:15.92 (25.18)     1:40.65 (24.73)
 
Event 10  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 49.24   2/19/2012 Aaron Gustafson, King Philip-                
State Record:   49.24        2012 Aaron Gustafson, King Philip                 
    National:   45.34        2012 ryan Murphy, Jacksonville, FL                
    15 Champ:   51.97             Auston Critchlow, Weston                     
AA Automatic:   49.85                                                          
AA Considera:   51.13                                                          
 Meet Qualifying:  59.86
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Nick Whitcomb             SO Northampton            52.74      51.71   20  
                  25.26       51.71 (26.45)                                        
  2 Auston Ramsay             JR Norwell                52.01      51.74   17  
                  25.13       51.74 (26.61)                                        
  3 Austin Critchlow          SR Weston                 53.19      52.40   16  
                  24.89       52.40 (27.51)                                        
  4 Eric Green                SO Scituate               55.17      54.71   15  
                  26.56       54.71 (28.15)                                        
  5 Joe Connolly              JR Melrose-NE             56.84      55.63   14  
                  27.13       55.63 (28.50)                                        
  6 Dennis Lelic              JR Belchertown            56.59      56.25   13  
                  27.83       56.25 (28.42)                                        
  7 Jack Johnson              SO Nauset                 55.98      56.40   12  
                  27.33       56.40 (29.07)                                        
  8 Derek Ho                  JR Wayland-ZZ             57.92      56.84   11  
                  27.07       56.84 (29.77)                                        
  9 Ryan Reidemeister         SO Bishop Feehan          57.23      56.86    9  
                  28.07       56.86 (28.79)                                        
 10 Josh Marinelli            SR Bromfield School       57.98      57.44    7  
                  28.60       57.44 (28.84)                                        
 11 Aidan Wright              JR Hanover                58.35      57.52    6  
                  28.17       57.52 (29.35)                                        
 12 Daniel Nee                FR Wayland-ZZ             58.24      57.54    5  
                  27.55       57.54 (29.99)                                        
 13 Eric Barros               FR Norwell                58.44      57.77    4  
                  28.09       57.77 (29.68)                                        
 14 Solomon Hinds             FR Longmeadow             57.51      57.91    3  
                  28.81       57.91 (29.10)                                        
 15 Jake Daniels              JR Bishop Feehan          58.13      58.05    2  
                  28.56       58.05 (29.49)                                        
 16 Michael Leung             JR Mystic Valley Re       58.43      58.60    1  
                  27.93       58.60 (30.67)                                        
 17 Jeffery Tran              SO Dighton-Rehoboth       59.18      58.64  
                  28.51       58.64 (30.13)                                        
 18 Yassine Farhane           JR Mystic Valley Re       59.50      59.06  
                  28.60       59.06 (30.46)                                        
 19 Christian Pitel           SR Wayland-ZZ             59.59      59.12  
                  28.48       59.12 (30.64)                                        
 20 Jake Williams             FR Mystic Valley Re       59.41      59.17  
                  28.57       59.17 (30.60)                                        
 21 Greg Cervenak             SR Westborough            59.58      59.98  
                  29.31       59.98 (30.67)                                        
 22 Hunter Carkhuff           SR Amherst-Pelham         59.76    1:00.23  
                  29.52     1:00.23 (30.71)                                        
 23 Savant Liu                SO Westborough            59.31    1:00.53  
                  29.40     1:00.53 (31.13)                                        
 
Event 11  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 57.64        1989 Joe Sheehan, Malden Catholic                 
State Record:   53.81        2009 Nick D'Innocenzo, Andover                    
    National:   52.92        2014 Jacob Molaeck, Omaha, IA                     
    15 Champ:   59.06             Johnny Prindle, Weston                       
AA Automatic:   56.25                                                          
AA Considera:   57.49                                                          
 Meet Qualifying:  1:06.86
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Christian Kinnon          SR Mystic Valley Re       58.01      58.78   20  
                  27.18       58.78 (31.60)                                        
  2 Matthew Quinney           SR Belchertown          1:00.24      59.09   17  
                  27.59       59.09 (31.50)                                        
  3 Nick Diebold              JR Weston               1:00.32    1:00.19   16  
                  28.17     1:00.19 (32.02)                                        
  4 Quinn Nortonsmith         SO Northampton          1:00.81    1:00.39   15  
                  28.54     1:00.39 (31.85)                                        
  5 Brandon Blair             JR Norton-NE            1:01.69    1:00.73   14  
                  28.10     1:00.73 (32.63)                                        
  6 Kanming Xu                SO Wayland-ZZ           1:05.10    1:01.03   13  
                  28.76     1:01.03 (32.27)                                        
  7 Will Rinne                JR Norwell              1:03.02    1:01.07   12  
                  28.29     1:01.07 (32.78)                                        
  8 Kenneth Antonucci         SR Mystic Valley Re     1:04.82    1:02.64   11  
                  29.06     1:02.64 (33.58)                                        
  9 Jake Avery                SR Nauset               1:03.61    1:02.72    9  
                  29.47     1:02.72 (33.25)                                        
 10 Tom Yu                    SO Weston               1:04.03    1:02.74    7  
                  29.59     1:02.74 (33.15)                                        
 11 Aaron Wong                SO Westborough          1:03.26    1:02.85    6  
                  29.24     1:02.85 (33.61)                                        
 12 Michael Leyburn           JR Monson               1:03.89    1:03.16    5  
                  29.30     1:03.16 (33.86)                                        
 13 Benjamin Mo               SR Sharon               1:02.29    1:03.19    4  
                  29.64     1:03.19 (33.55)                                        
 14 Ryan Kinnon               JR Mystic Valley Re     1:03.60    1:03.47    3  
                  28.19     1:03.47 (35.28)                                        
 15 Raymond Li                FR Bromfield School     1:04.04    1:03.71    2  
                  29.65     1:03.71 (34.06)                                        
 16 Gabe Lyons-Sosa           JR Northampton          1:03.42    1:03.94    1  
                  29.67     1:03.94 (34.27)                                        
 17 Justin Chung              SR O'Bryant             1:03.87    1:04.15  
                  30.16     1:04.15 (33.99)                                        
 18 Alex Tham                 SR Winchester           1:04.59    1:05.43  
                  30.59     1:05.43 (34.84)                                        
 19 Tristan Lepage            JR Apponequet           1:06.06    1:05.44  
                  31.20     1:05.44 (34.24)                                        
 20 Asa Greenaway             SO Wayland-ZZ           1:04.94    1:05.49  
                  30.13     1:05.49 (35.36)                                        
 21 Sam Richardson            SO Hopkinton            1:05.79    1:05.57  
                  30.27     1:05.57 (35.30)                                        
 22 Jack Nascimben            SO Catholic Memoria     1:05.27    1:05.75  
                  30.94     1:05.75 (34.81)                                        
 23 Nick Marchetti            JR Austin Prep          1:06.67    1:06.43  
                  30.81     1:06.43 (35.62)                                        
 24 Max Martin                SO Hamilton-Wenham      1:05.52    1:06.48  
                  31.59     1:06.48 (34.89)                                        
 
Event 12  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 3:08.45   2/24/2008 Weston High School, Weston-                
                         S Butts, C Rossborough, M Grant, G Frankel        
State Record:   3:08.24   2/16/2014                                            
                         J. Jung, J. Koravos, K. Pilachowski, B. Poon      
    National:   2:54.43        2012                                            
                         Murphy,Ckondorelli,Booth,Schooling                
    15 Champ:   3:19.18             , Belchertown                              
                         Endress, Lelic, Quinney, LaClair                  
AA Automatic:   3:06.58                                                        
AA Considera:   3:09.68                                                        
 Meet Qualifying:  3:39.93
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Norwell                                           3:15.70    3:12.06   40  
     1) Alessandro Rastelli SR          2) Will Rinne JR                  
     3) Henry Mooers JR                 4) Auston Ramsay JR               
                  23.07       48.91 (48.91)     1:11.63 (22.72)     1:36.43 (47.52)
        1:59.72 (23.29)     2:25.48 (49.05)     2:47.80 (22.32)     3:12.06 (46.58)
  2 Northampton                                       3:17.02    3:16.01   34  
     1) Johnny Williams SR              2) Gabe Lyons-Sosa JR             
     3) Nick Whitcomb SO                4) Quinn Nortonsmith SO           
                  22.91       47.91 (47.91)     1:11.62 (23.71)     1:38.16 (50.25)
        2:01.72 (23.56)     2:27.24 (49.08)     2:50.81 (23.57)     3:16.01 (48.77)
  3 Belchertown                                       3:16.80    3:16.31   32  
     1) Andrew Endress SR               2) Dennis Lelic JR                
     3) Matthew Quinney SR              4) Benjamin Laclair SO            
                  23.71       50.02 (50.02)     1:14.55 (24.53)     1:40.70 (50.68)
        2:03.86 (23.16)     2:29.30 (48.60)     2:51.71 (22.41)     3:16.31 (47.01)
  4 Weston                                            3:21.77    3:17.36   30  
     1) Eric Milligan SR                2) Andrew Haimovici JR            
     3) Tom Yu SO                       4) Austin Critchlow SR            
                  24.05       49.86 (49.86)     1:13.20 (23.34)     1:39.58 (49.72)
        2:02.84 (23.26)     2:29.34 (49.76)     2:52.22 (22.88)     3:17.36 (48.02)
  5 Duxbury                                           3:22.62    3:17.65   28  
     1) Nat Davenport JR                2) Kevin Coghlan                  
     3) Brad Backlund SO                4) Michael O'Neal SR              
                  22.47       46.79 (46.79)     1:11.00 (24.21)     1:38.29 (51.50)
        2:02.19 (23.90)     2:29.17 (50.88)     2:52.11 (22.94)     3:17.65 (48.48)
  6 Wayland-ZZ                                        3:24.71    3:20.91   26  
     1) Jamie Carver SR                 2) Edmond Giang FR                
     3) Nick Smith FR                   4) Sean Devlin SO                 
                  24.37       50.60 (50.60)     1:14.52 (23.92)     1:40.66 (50.06)
        2:04.82 (24.16)     2:32.25 (51.59)     2:55.10 (22.85)     3:20.91 (48.66)
  7 Ashland                                           3:26.25    3:21.06   24  
     1) Vanya Lukashev FR               2) Eric Zhou                      
     3) Johnny Pecze SO                 4) Roger Gu SR                    
                  23.94       50.27 (50.27)     1:12.42 (22.15)     1:36.40 (46.13)
        2:00.35 (23.95)     2:28.94 (52.54)     2:53.42 (24.48)     3:21.06 (52.12)
  8 Westborough                                       3:25.53    3:24.57   22  
     1) Jared Wong SR                   2) Sam Rong SR                    
     3) Ryan Shufflebarger JR           4) Aaron Wong SO                  
                  23.70       49.40 (49.40)     1:13.41 (24.01)     1:41.05 (51.65)
        2:06.19 (25.14)     2:33.73 (52.68)     2:58.11 (24.38)     3:24.57 (50.84)
  9 Mystic Valley Reg. Charter                        3:27.89    3:25.10   18  
     1) Damir Durakovic SR              2) Michael DiFiore FR             
     3) Jake Williams FR                4) Michael Leung JR               
                  24.76       51.54 (51.54)     1:15.74 (24.20)     1:43.16 (51.62)
        2:07.04 (23.88)     2:34.79 (51.63)     2:58.42 (23.63)     3:25.10 (50.31)
 10 Longmeadow                                        3:28.65    3:26.39   14  
     1) Solomon Hinds FR                2) Stephen Barrett SR             
     3) Nicholas Smith JR               4) Rafael Rubenstein SO           
                  25.21       51.81 (51.81)     1:17.08 (25.27)     1:44.19 (52.38)
        2:08.18 (23.99)     2:34.86 (50.67)     2:59.13 (24.27)     3:26.39 (51.53)
 11 Bishop Feehan                                     3:27.49    3:26.44   12  
     1) Ryan Reidemeister SO            2) Eric Blair                     
     3) Jake Daniels JR                 4) Tim McDonald JR                
                  26.02       53.55 (53.55)     1:18.98 (25.43)     1:46.84 (53.29)
        2:11.06 (24.22)     2:37.83 (50.99)     3:00.88 (23.05)     3:26.44 (48.61)
 12 Concord-Carlisle                                  3:29.42    3:27.12   10  
     1) Matthew Li SO                   2) Aidan Ishii                    
     3) Han Lee                         4) Max Stropkay-Capt. SR          
                  24.53       52.44 (52.44)     1:16.66 (24.22)     1:44.45 (52.01)
        2:09.00 (24.55)     2:36.84 (52.39)     3:01.06 (24.22)     3:27.12 (50.28)
 13 Apponequet                                        3:29.18    3:27.39    8  
     1) Trevor Ragas SR                 2) Nicholas Graca SR              
     3) Cameron DiBenedetto SR          4) Tristan Lepage JR              
                  25.46       52.67 (52.67)     1:17.15 (24.48)     1:43.94 (51.27)
        2:09.07 (25.13)     2:36.26 (52.32)     3:01.45 (25.19)     3:27.39 (51.13)
 14 Nauset                                            3:28.33    3:27.88    6  
     1) Jack Johnson SO                 2) Jake Avery SR                  
     3) Kevin Johnson SR                4) Coleman Norton SO              
                  24.69       51.96 (51.96)     1:17.15 (25.19)     1:44.87 (52.91)
        2:09.38 (24.51)     2:36.24 (51.37)     3:00.73 (24.49)     3:27.88 (51.64)
 15 Sharon                                            3:29.29    3:27.99    4  
     1) Gregory Klimov FR               2) Jason Hertz JR                 
     3) Nishanath Mankane               4) Benjamin Mo SR                 
                  24.72       51.43 (51.43)     1:16.53 (25.10)     1:44.49 (53.06)
        2:09.02 (24.53)     2:36.94 (52.45)     3:01.41 (24.47)     3:27.99 (51.05)
 16 Seekonk                                           3:30.85    3:30.57    2  
     1) Andrew Silviera JR              2) Owen Shanahan                  
     3) Jacob Trentaseaux               4) Troy Pina JR                   
                  25.79       53.11 (53.11)     1:18.91 (25.80)     1:47.30 (54.19)
        2:02.70 (15.40)     2:39.91 (52.61)     3:03.52 (23.61)     3:30.57 (50.66)
 17 Bedford                                           3:34.39    3:31.09  
     1) Matt Knoedler                   2) Jake Hernandez                 
     3) Kai Arsenault                   4) Jack MacPhee JR                
                  25.60       54.51 (54.51)     1:19.78 (25.27)     1:47.74 (53.23)
        2:13.07 (25.33)     2:41.34 (53.60)     3:04.78 (23.44)     3:31.09 (49.75)
 18 Canton                                            3:31.18    3:32.46  
     1) Diego Ferstler                  2) Owen Guerini                   
     3) Sean Mitchell JR                4) Sebastian Melendez             
                  26.17       56.92 (56.92)     1:52.14 (55.22)                    
            2:16.82 ( )         2:44.26 ( )     3:07.21 (22.95)     3:32.46 (48.20)
 19 Manchester Essex                                  3:36.95    3:33.82  
     1) Coleman Komishane SO            2) James Phelan SR                
     3) Will Finn                       4) Nate Rautio                    
                  24.25       49.65 (49.65)     1:14.35 (24.70)     1:41.79 (52.14)
        2:08.90 (27.11)     2:40.78 (58.99)     3:05.72 (24.94)     3:33.82 (53.04)
 20 Bromfield School                                  3:32.02    3:34.34  
     1) Josh Marinelli SR               2) Trevor Brown                   
     3) Christopher Clark               4) Raymond Li FR                  
                  25.33       51.98 (51.98)     1:17.94 (25.96)     1:46.29 (54.31)
        2:13.00 (26.71)     2:41.60 (55.31)     3:06.91 (25.31)     3:34.34 (52.74)
 21 Winchester                                        3:36.46    3:36.56  
     1) John May                        2) Daniel Gable                   
     3) Alex Tham SR                    4) Adrian Tam FR                  
                  26.56       55.17 (55.17)     1:21.17 (26.00)     1:50.63 (55.46)
        2:15.69 (25.06)     2:44.38 (53.75)     3:09.35 (24.97)     3:36.56 (52.18)
 22 Catholic Memorial                                 3:37.15    3:36.89  
     1) Jack Nascimben SO               2) Matt Moriarty                  
     3) Kevin Dugue                     4) Brant McCarron JR              
                  25.54       52.98 (52.98)     1:18.13 (25.15)     1:46.71 (53.73)
        2:12.64 (25.93)     2:42.40 (55.69)     3:08.32 (25.92)     3:36.89 (54.49)
 23 Hamilton-Wenham                                   3:36.69    3:37.68  
     1) Ted Chang                       2) Chris Li                       
     3) Austin Halstead                 4) Max Martin SO                  
                  26.76       55.63 (55.63)     1:21.82 (26.19)     1:50.88 (55.25)
        2:15.63 (24.75)     2:43.71 (52.83)     3:09.80 (26.09)     3:37.68 (53.97)
 24 Nantucket                                         3:36.19    3:38.38  
     1) Jacob Aloisi JR                 2) Shane O'Connor                 
     3) Tyler Wheeler                   4) Gus Day                        
                  26.29       55.65 (55.65)     1:22.10 (26.45)     1:50.89 (55.24)
        2:16.29 (25.40)     2:44.82 (53.93)     3:10.01 (25.19)     3:38.38 (53.56)
 25 North Reading                                     3:38.17    3:42.42  
     1) Caleb Pelmas                    2) Noah Belinowiz                 
     3) Owen Decleene                   4) Andrew Shedd JR                
                  27.17       57.53 (57.53)     1:24.67 (27.14)     1:54.14 (56.61)
        2:20.34 (26.20)     2:48.45 (54.31)     3:14.09 (25.64)     3:42.42 (53.97)
 26 Norton-NE                                         3:37.52    3:57.07  
     1) John McCarthy                   2) Jacob Doolan                   
     3) Daniel Gao                      4) Brad Driscoll                  
                  27.53       58.35 (58.35)     1:28.16 (29.81)   2:02.78 (1:04.43)
        2:31.64 (28.86)   3:04.40 (1:01.62)     3:28.66 (24.26)     3:57.07 (52.67)
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 12                     
 
  1. Weston                              215   2. Wayland                             206
  3. Norwell                             202   4. Belchertown                         174
  5. Northampton                         148   6. Mystic Valley Reg. Charter        143.5
  7. Duxbury                           134.5   8. Ashland                             111
  9. Westborough                         105  10. Longmeadow                           92
 11. Canton                               75  12. Bishop Feehan                      64.5
 13. Nauset                               61  14. Hanover                              50
 14. Norton                               50  16. Melrose                              43
 17. Apponequet                         38.5  18. Scituate                             34
 18. Bromfield School                     34  20. Renaissance School                   32
 21. Milford                              30  21. Monson                               30
 23. Manchester Essex                     29  24. Cohasset                             27
 25. Concord-Carlisle                     22  26. Sharon                               18
 27. Dover-Sherborn                       17  27. Bedford                              17
 29. Medfield                             16  30. Seekonk                              15
 30. South Hadley                         15  30. Sandwich                             15
 33. Amherst-Pelham                       14  34. Catholic Memorial                    12
 34. East Longmeadow                      12  36. Hopkinton                             9
 37. Dighton-Rehoboth                      5  38. Nantucket                             4
 39. Chicopee                              2  40. Ipswich                               1
 40. Burlington                            1  40. Pembroke                              1

Results Link Embed HTML: