SwimmingWorld.com - Online home of the International Swimming Hall of Fame JOIN ISHOF!

2016 Massachusetts Boys Division 1 State High School Championships - Meet Results


2/20/2016 - 2/20/2016  
2016 Winter Men's State Div 1 Championships                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 1:34.46   2/17/2012 St John's Prep, St John's Prep-            
                         A Athanas, R Fortin, A Swaim, J Bateman           
State Record:   1:34.07        2008                                            
                         S. Butts, M. Grant, C. Rossborough, G. Frankel    
    National:   1:27.74        2014                                            
                         Kaliszak, Tynes, McHugh, Selby                    
    15 Champ:   1:34.85             , St John's Prep                           
                         Turk,Gowdy,Yish,Hodgman                           
AA Considera:   1:35.97                                                        
AA Automatic:   1:34.13                                                        
 Meet Qualifying:  1:49.05
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Acton-Boxborough                                  1:35.87    1:35.54   40  
     1) Eric Hua SO                     2) Brian Dai SR                   
     3) David Chen JR                   4) Corben Miles JR                
                  26.43       52.24 (25.81)     1:16.06 (23.82)     1:35.54 (19.48)
  2 Saint John's Prep                                 1:37.93    1:36.20   34  
     1) Joseph Turk SR                  2) Jake Rhodes SR                 
     3) Oliver Zmetrovich SO            4) Nicholas Sionkiewicz SR        
                  23.43       50.86 (27.43)     1:14.03 (23.17)     1:36.20 (22.17)
  3 Central Catholic                                  1:37.24    1:36.82   32  
     1) Drew Carbone JR                 2) Conor Cammann JR               
     3) Will Pannos SR                  4) Sean Flaherty SR               
                  23.95       51.72 (27.77)     1:14.48 (22.76)     1:36.82 (22.34)
  4 Andover                                           1:39.36    1:37.09   30  
     1) Zach Grover FR                  2) Eric Shi SR                    
     3) Max Blanch SR                   4) Adi Arifovic JR                
                  25.41       51.76 (26.35)     1:15.33 (23.57)     1:37.09 (21.76)
  5 Westford Academy                                  1:38.65    1:39.73   28  
     1) Jeffrey Yao SR                  2) Connor Huang SR                
     3) Sean Riordan SO                 4) Florian Haedicke JR            
                  24.78       53.41 (28.63)     1:17.63 (24.22)     1:39.73 (22.10)
  6 Chelmsford                                        1:42.66    1:40.02   26  
     1) David Cote JR                   2) Noah Johnson JR                
     3) Benjamin Cote FR                4) Luke March                     
                  25.35       53.32 (27.97)     1:16.77 (23.45)     1:40.02 (23.25)
  7 Malden                                            1:40.27    1:40.38   24  
     1) Ryan Luu SR                     2) Pete Jinapin SO                
     3) Kevin Ochoa FR                  4) Kevin Luu JR                   
                  25.07       52.58 (27.51)     1:17.57 (24.99)     1:40.38 (22.81)
  8 Attleboro                                         1:42.47    1:41.83   22  
     1) Colton Parkinson                2) Dylon Willis SR                
     3) River Wright FR                 4) Nathan Tellier                 
                  28.11       54.80 (26.69)     1:17.85 (23.05)     1:41.83 (23.98)
  9 Needham                                           1:44.11    1:42.49   18  
     1) Zibing Zhang SO                 2) Jack Higgins JR                
     3) Nick Lombardo                   4) Collin Allen                   
                  27.25       54.38 (27.13)     1:19.90 (25.52)     1:42.49 (22.59)
 10 King Philip                                       1:42.85    1:43.12   14  
     1) Tim McQuaid FR                  2) Tyler Stringfellow FR          
     3) Alex DiGiacomo SR               4) Andy Sprague JR                
                  26.19       56.51 (30.32)     1:20.84 (24.33)     1:43.12 (22.28)
 11 Newton South                                      1:43.25    1:43.35   12  
     1) Geoffrey Lo JR                  2) Alex Song SR                   
     3) Andrew D'Annolfo SO             4) Quinn Boulerice SR             
                  26.31       55.53 (29.22)     1:20.41 (24.88)     1:43.35 (22.94)
 12 Lexington                                         1:45.23    1:43.45   10  
     1) Kenny Lamm SR                   2) Brian Afshartrous SR           
     3) Emile Robert SR                 4) Suhas Suddala SO               
                  28.55       56.45 (27.90)     1:20.57 (24.12)     1:43.45 (22.88)
 13 Bridgewater-Raynham                               1:43.08    1:43.62    8  
     1) Nathan Kramer JR                2) Tim Souza SR                   
     3) Zach Souza SR                   4) John Niles                     
                  26.62       55.37 (28.75)     1:20.61 (25.24)     1:43.62 (23.01)
 14 North Andover                                     1:44.53    1:44.16    6  
     1) Dylan Walsh SO                  2) David O'Leary FR               
     3) Frank Zhou JR                   4) Aidan Walsh SR                 
                  27.08       56.80 (29.72)     1:21.79 (24.99)     1:44.16 (22.37)
 15 Masconomet                                        1:44.85    1:45.25    4  
     1) Peter Bankes JR                 2) Devlin Murray                  
     3) Michael Walsh JR                4) Michael Bartley SR             
                  26.45       58.26 (31.81)     1:24.70 (26.44)     1:45.25 (20.55)
 16 Monument Mountain                                 1:46.14    1:45.82    2  
     1) Nick Dillon                     2) Ben Wyatt JR                   
     3) Nick Gray JR                    4) Brandon Louison JR             
                  29.71       58.65 (28.94)     1:24.05 (25.40)     1:45.82 (21.77)
 17 Cambridge Rindge & Latin                          1:46.71    1:45.94  
     1) Benno Kraehe                    2) Malcolm Scannell SO            
     3) Jonah Neugeboren SR             4) Owen Ryerson                   
                  29.41       57.89 (28.48)     1:22.74 (24.85)     1:45.94 (23.20)
 18 West Springfield                                  1:45.60    1:46.10  
     1) Matt Labbe                      2) Zachary Kressler               
     3) Zachary Pinter SR               4) Nick Donovan SR                
                  27.89       58.45 (30.56)     1:22.99 (24.54)     1:46.10 (23.11)
 19 Barnstable                                        1:47.89    1:46.57  
     1) Ted Ells                        2) Mitchell Langfield             
     3) Capt. Alex Damiecki SR          4) Capt. Stephen Yezukevicz       
                  29.02       58.71 (29.69)     1:22.11 (23.40)     1:46.57 (24.46)
 20 Agawam                                            1:45.54    1:46.81  
     1) Victor Shapovalov JR            2) David Welch JR                 
     3) David Wheat SO                  4) John Wheat                     
                  28.16       58.21 (30.05)     1:22.83 (24.62)     1:46.81 (23.98)
 21 Wellesley                                         1:47.27    1:46.90  
     1) Kyle Noel                       2) Tommy Maggiacomo               
     3) Calvin Isley                    4) Hayden Gribbel JR              
                  27.07       57.13 (30.06)     1:24.24 (27.11)     1:46.90 (22.66)
 22 Lincoln-Sudbury                                   1:46.46    1:47.00  
     1) Christopher Ganio SO            2) Ryan Barrera                   
     3) Ben Yamron                      4) Brian Knightly                 
                  27.09       57.27 (30.18)     1:23.28 (26.01)     1:47.00 (23.72)
 23 Newton North                                      1:47.29    1:47.06  
     1) Joey Yerardi                    2) Bowen He SR                    
     3) Joshua Sims Speyer JR           4) William Riley SO               
                  28.01       57.69 (29.68)     1:23.42 (25.73)     1:47.06 (23.64)
 24 Reading                                           1:46.62    1:47.38  
     1) Russell Stevens SR              2) Parker Webb                    
     3) Erik Bonnabeau                  4) Jake Powers                    
                  25.94       55.73 (29.79)     1:23.10 (27.37)     1:47.38 (24.28)
 25 Tgd Coop                                          1:46.47    1:47.39  
     1) Jordan Sheffield SR             2) Bryan Bonnett                  
     3) Eric Huber JR                   4) Andrew Cahoon                  
                  27.26       58.59 (31.33)     1:23.44 (24.85)     1:47.39 (23.95)
 26 Boston College High                               1:47.44    1:47.66  
     1) Jared Daigle SO                 2) Patrick Doherty                
     3) Hao Ly                          4) Clifford Myrtil                
                  26.51       57.54 (31.03)     1:25.15 (27.61)     1:47.66 (22.51)
 27 Saint John's                                      1:47.93    1:47.84  
     1) Cristian Ramirez                2) Jon Crowley SO                 
     3) Ethan Lutz                      4) Michael Daring SR              
                  32.94       57.89 (24.95)     1:24.86 (26.97)     1:47.84 (22.98)
 28 North Attleborough                                1:48.92    1:47.90  
     1) Nick Haddad SO                  2) Victor Cai JR                  
     3) Randy Wentworth                 4) Brian Hines                    
                  25.25       54.27 (29.02)     1:21.80 (27.53)     1:47.90 (26.10)
 29 Haverhill                                         1:47.80    1:48.28  
     1) Joshua Driscoll SR              2) Timothy Carbone                
     3) Matthew Amedeo SR               4) Matthew Bonner                 
                  26.73       59.28 (32.55)     1:24.12 (24.84)     1:48.28 (24.16)
 30 Algonquin                                         1:46.82    1:48.48  
     1) Matthew Beland FR               2) Ethan McRae                    
     3) Kevin Shi SR                    4) Peter Byrne                    
                  28.67     1:00.33 (31.66)     1:24.44 (24.11)     1:48.48 (24.04)
 31 Taunton                                           1:48.90    1:48.96  
     1) Navid Darius                    2) Caelan Schrama JR              
     3) Jacob Lawrence                  4) Lee Gobin                      
                  28.37       58.15 (29.78)     1:24.81 (26.66)     1:48.96 (24.15)
 32 Framingham                                        1:42.89    1:50.65  
     1) Ray Wong                        2) Cole Geiser                    
     3) Joshua Cohen                    4) Aidan O'Leary                  
                  27.46       58.01 (30.55)     1:25.65 (27.64)     1:50.65 (25.00)
 
Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 1:38.66   2/28/2004 Salvatore Barba, St John's Shrews          
State Record:   1:36.92        2009 Nick D'Innocenzo, Andover                  
    National:   1:33.83        2009 Tom Shields, Huntington Beach              
    15 Champ:   1:41.45             Jason Jung, Westford Academy               
AA Considera:   1:40.99                                                        
AA Automatic:   1:39.07                                                        
 Meet Qualifying:  1:52.69
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jason Jung                JR Westford Academy     1:41.08    1:40.50   20  
                  23.30       48.81 (25.51)     1:14.49 (25.68)     1:40.50 (26.01)
  2 Kyle Pilachowski          SR Westford Academy     1:43.45    1:42.14   17  
                  23.25       48.93 (25.68)     1:15.36 (26.43)     1:42.14 (26.78)
  3 Kevin Spear               SO Reading              1:45.66    1:43.40   16  
                  23.66       49.33 (25.67)     1:16.17 (26.84)     1:43.40 (27.23)
  4 Adi Arifovic              JR Andover              1:45.81    1:44.18   15  
                  23.95       50.37 (26.42)     1:17.49 (27.12)     1:44.18 (26.69)
  5 Matt Peck                 SR Framingham           1:48.50    1:45.18   14  
                  23.58       49.76 (26.18)     1:17.31 (27.55)     1:45.18 (27.87)
  6 David Adamski             SR Minnechaug           1:45.61    1:45.24   13  
                  24.47       50.95 (26.48)     1:17.77 (26.82)     1:45.24 (27.47)
  7 Michael Xenakis           JR Saint John's Pre     1:49.64    1:46.50   12  
                  24.80       51.60 (26.80)     1:19.11 (27.51)     1:46.50 (27.39)
  8 Conor Moran               FR Saint John's Pre     1:48.43    1:47.17   11  
                  25.00       52.11 (27.11)     1:19.51 (27.40)     1:47.17 (27.66)
  9 Jared Daigle              SO Boston College H     1:48.33    1:47.37    9  
                  24.72       52.17 (27.45)     1:19.70 (27.53)     1:47.37 (27.67)
 10 Eric Hua                  SO Acton-Boxborough     1:48.54    1:47.42    7  
                  24.71       51.88 (27.17)     1:19.80 (27.92)     1:47.42 (27.62)
 11 Matthew Scherrer          SR Wellesley            1:48.63    1:47.80    6  
                  24.03       50.95 (26.92)     1:19.46 (28.51)     1:47.80 (28.34)
 12 Michael Walsh             JR Masconomet           1:48.83    1:47.87    5  
                  24.65       51.90 (27.25)     1:19.85 (27.95)     1:47.87 (28.02)
 13 John Blair                SR West Springfield     1:47.99    1:48.08    4  
                  25.14       52.32 (27.18)     1:20.28 (27.96)     1:48.08 (27.80)
 14 Kevin Scalley             SR Saint John's Pre     1:50.19    1:48.11    3  
                  25.42       52.88 (27.46)     1:20.51 (27.63)     1:48.11 (27.60)
 15 Jonah Neugeboren          SR Cambridge Rindge     1:48.33    1:48.26    2  
                  25.35       52.89 (27.54)     1:21.25 (28.36)     1:48.26 (27.01)
 16 Malcolm Scannell          SO Cambridge Rindge     1:51.94    1:48.37    1  
                  25.17       52.56 (27.39)     1:20.35 (27.79)     1:48.37 (28.02)
 17 Max Ferrick               JR Westford Academy     1:50.14    1:48.71  
                  24.34       52.24 (27.90)     1:20.71 (28.47)     1:48.71 (28.00)
 18 Matthew Amedeo            SR Haverhill            1:48.31    1:48.92  
                  24.57       51.83 (27.26)     1:20.23 (28.40)     1:48.92 (28.69)
 19 Joshua Roberts            SO Saint John's Pre     1:48.41    1:49.00  
                  24.59       51.29 (26.70)     1:19.79 (28.50)     1:49.00 (29.21)
 20 Zach Beucler              SO Andover              1:49.21    1:49.41  
                  25.80       53.30 (27.50)     1:21.97 (28.67)     1:49.41 (27.44)
 21 Dylan Walsh               SO North Andover        1:51.06    1:49.97  
                  25.59       53.23 (27.64)     1:21.48 (28.25)     1:49.97 (28.49)
 22 Peter Meglis              SR Acton-Boxborough     1:51.68    1:51.20  
                  26.04       53.72 (27.68)     1:22.40 (28.68)     1:51.20 (28.80)
 23 Tyler Stringfellow        FR King Philip          1:50.92    1:51.28  
                  25.71       54.04 (28.33)     1:23.03 (28.99)     1:51.28 (28.25)
 24 Andrew Johnston           JR Newton South         1:51.66    1:51.45  
                  25.85       53.78 (27.93)     1:22.46 (28.68)     1:51.45 (28.99)
 25 Jack Poppenberger         JR King Philip          1:49.96    1:51.48  
                  25.51       53.25 (27.74)     1:22.10 (28.85)     1:51.48 (29.38)
 26 Nick Bonnabeau            SR Reading              1:51.02    1:52.80  
                  25.91       54.58 (28.67)     1:23.50 (28.92)     1:52.80 (29.30)
 
Event 3  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 1:45.52   2/22/2009 Nick D'Innocenzo, Andover-                 
State Record:   1:45.52        2009 Nick D'Innocenzo, Andover                  
    National:   1:41.39        2011 David Nolan, Hershey, PA                   
    15 Champ:   1:47.17             Brian Poon, Westford Academy               
AA Considera:   1:52.91                                                        
AA Automatic:   1:50.28                                                        
 Meet Qualifying:  2:06.40
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Joseph Turk               SR Saint John's Pre     1:50.85    1:49.13   20  
                  23.76       50.88 (27.12)     1:22.21 (31.33)     1:49.13 (26.92)
  2 Drew Carbone              JR Central Catholic     1:53.37    1:52.58   17  
                  24.66       52.38 (27.72)     1:25.03 (32.65)     1:52.58 (27.55)
  3 Eric Shi                  SR Andover              1:54.43    1:54.16   16  
                  24.49       53.92 (29.43)     1:27.11 (33.19)     1:54.16 (27.05)
  4 River Wright              FR Attleboro            1:53.79    1:54.96   15  
                  24.46       52.55 (28.09)     1:27.18 (34.63)     1:54.96 (27.78)
  5 Jeffrey Yao               SR Westford Academy     1:57.90    1:58.07   14  
                  25.30       53.73 (28.43)     1:29.38 (35.65)     1:58.07 (28.69)
  6 Michael Levin             SR Brookline            2:02.92    1:58.08   13  
                  24.83       54.96 (30.13)     1:29.95 (34.99)     1:58.08 (28.13)
  7 Nathan Kramer             JR Bridgewater-Rayn     1:59.66    1:58.85   12  
                  25.94       55.80 (29.86)     1:30.40 (34.60)     1:58.85 (28.45)
  8 Zach Grover               FR Andover              2:01.73    2:00.36   11  
                  25.27       54.74 (29.47)     1:31.66 (36.92)     2:00.36 (28.70)
  9 Brian Dai                 SR Acton-Boxborough     2:02.41    2:01.29    9  
                  26.34       58.62 (32.28)     1:31.75 (33.13)     2:01.29 (29.54)
 10 Nicholas Rosso            JR Westfield            2:00.48    2:01.45    7  
                  25.04       55.91 (30.87)     1:33.64 (37.73)     2:01.45 (27.81)
 11 Nicholas Sionkiewicz      SR Saint John's Pre     2:01.36    2:01.58    6  
                  26.24       55.95 (29.71)     1:32.31 (36.36)     2:01.58 (29.27)
 12 Peter Bankes              JR Masconomet           2:03.23    2:01.77    5  
                  26.75       56.31 (29.56)     1:34.04 (37.73)     2:01.77 (27.73)
 13 Max Blanch                SR Andover              2:01.53    2:01.84    4  
                  25.23       56.41 (31.18)     1:33.04 (36.63)     2:01.84 (28.80)
 14 Nick Haddad               SO North Attleborou     2:06.18    2:02.44    3  
                  26.38       57.03 (30.65)     1:33.43 (36.40)     2:02.44 (29.01)
 15 Victor Cai                JR North Attleborou     2:06.28    2:02.56    2  
                  26.13       57.87 (31.74)     1:33.14 (35.27)     2:02.56 (29.42)
 16 Alex Song                 SR Newton South         2:04.70    2:04.68    1  
                  27.28       58.50 (31.22)     1:34.36 (35.86)     2:04.68 (30.32)
 17 Aidan Walsh               SR North Andover        2:06.12    2:05.10  
                  25.95       57.70 (31.75)     1:36.76 (39.06)     2:05.10 (28.34)
 18 Joshua Driscoll           SR Haverhill            2:06.06    2:05.15  
                  26.61       56.96 (30.35)     1:34.77 (37.81)     2:05.15 (30.38)
 19 Caelan Schrama            JR Taunton              2:05.86    2:06.11  
                  26.99     1:00.42 (33.43)     1:37.19 (36.77)     2:06.11 (28.92)
 20 Zibing Zhang              SO Needham              2:05.56    2:06.89  
                  27.95       59.57 (31.62)     1:37.97 (38.40)     2:06.89 (28.92)
 21 Christian Herlihy         JR Lexington            2:05.35    2:07.29  
                  26.74       59.43 (32.69)     1:36.51 (37.08)     2:07.29 (30.78)
 22 Zachary Koffman           SO Haverhill            2:05.71    2:07.53  
                  27.11       59.16 (32.05)     1:38.36 (39.20)     2:07.53 (29.17)
 23 Frank Zhou                JR North Andover        2:06.11    2:08.57  
                  25.83       59.85 (34.02)     1:37.91 (38.06)     2:08.57 (30.66)
 
Event 4  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 20.49   2/20/2015 Corben Miles, Acton Boxborough               
State Record:   20.38   2/14/2016 Corben Miles, Acton Boxboro                  
    National:   19.43        2010 Vladimir Morozov, Torrance, CA               
    15 Champ:   20.49             Corben Miles, Acton-Boxboro                  
AA Considera:   21.09                                                          
AA Automatic:   20.72                                                          
 Meet Qualifying:  23.37
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Corben Miles              JR Acton-Boxborough       20.38      20.30*  20  
  2 Jack Koravos              SR Westford Academy       21.46      21.20   17  
  3 David Cote                JR Chelmsford             22.08      21.39   16  
  4 Mike Sannicandro          SR Acton-Boxborough       22.06      21.83   15  
  5 Michael Bartley           SR Masconomet             22.29      22.00   14  
  6 Ryan Luu                  SR Malden                 22.19      22.01   13  
  7 Connor Bourgeois          JR Franklin               22.47      22.21   12  
  8 Andrew Scherrer           SO Wellesley              22.09      22.25   11  
  9 Cole Bassett              SO Framingham             22.25      22.36    9  
 10 Alex DiGiacomo            SR King Philip            22.71      22.46    7  
 11 Graham Harris             JR Wellesley              22.52      22.47    6  
 12 Kevin Shi                 SR Algonquin              22.47      22.66    5  
 13 Neal Mahoney              SO Saint John's Pre       22.85      22.69    4  
 14 Jack Yang                 SR Lexington              23.36      22.73    3  
 15 Thomas McGee              SR Saint John's Pre       22.76      22.81    2  
 16 Giulian Santos            SR Framingham             22.83      22.82    1  
 17 Geoffrey Lo               JR Newton South           22.94      22.91  
 17 George Savino             SO Holliston              22.98      22.91  
 19 Brandon Musaku            FR Lynn English           23.29      22.97  
 20 Kevin Chasse              SR Lynn Classical         23.02      23.05  
 21 Michael Daring            SR Saint John's           23.07      23.16  
 22 Thomas Galligani          JR Andover                23.32      23.17  
 23 Dan Gagnon                SR Reading                23.35      23.23  
 24 William Riley             SO Newton North           23.25      23.24  
 25 Nick Donovan              SR West Springfield       22.81      23.25  
 25 Sergey Sonkin             SO Needham                23.16      23.25  
 27 Victor Shapovalov         JR Agawam                 23.36      23.27  
 28 Quinn Boulerice           SR Newton South           23.34      23.37  
 
Event 5  Boys 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 622.05   2/22/2007 Sean Cook, Amherst Pelham                   
State Record:   704.00        2012 Sean O'Brien, Condord Carlisle              
    15 Champ:   609.80             Gabriel Bamforth, Cambridge Rindge          
    Name                    Year School                 Semis     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Ben Blizard               FR Saint John's Pre      444.80     610.35   20  
  2 Kyle Kennedy              SR Bridgewater-Rayn      421.20     574.95   17  
  3 Zachary Vogel             SR Oliver Ames           394.75     538.50   16  
  4 Connor Delaney            JR Saint John's Pre      390.00     529.40   15  
  5 Zazzy Forsyth             JR Acton-Boxborough      357.10     495.00   14  
  6 Carson Hunsberger         SO Lincoln-Sudbury       331.95     476.95   13  
  7 Nick Shlosman             SR Brookline             336.70     467.35   12  
  8 Jordi Boulerice           SO Newton South          336.25     466.45   11  
  9 George Colarullo          JR Tgd Coop              345.35     460.00    9  
 10 Dion Holden               SO Saint John's          348.95     457.25    7  
 11 Andrew Rapoza             SR New Bedford           326.50     446.30    6  
 12 Hunter Whitbeck           FR Acton-Boxborough      302.45     440.90    5  
 13 Sean Bradshaw             FR Andover               302.40     406.25    4  
 14 Isaac Pacor               SO Saint John's Pre      296.00     399.65    3  
 15 Conrad Berry              SR Tgd Coop              296.20     372.45    2  
 16 Jack Kohan                FR Westford Academy      289.35     366.35    1  
 
Event 5  Boys 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 622.05   2/22/2007 Sean Cook, Amherst Pelham                   
State Record:   704.00        2012 Sean O'Brien, Condord Carlisle              
    15 Champ:   609.80             Gabriel Bamforth, Cambridge Rindge          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims      Semis        
===============================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Ben Blizard               FR Saint John's Pre      273.70     444.80  
  2 Kyle Kennedy              SR Bridgewater-Rayn      273.65     421.20  
  3 Zachary Vogel             SR Oliver Ames           244.05     394.75  
  4 Connor Delaney            JR Saint John's Pre      236.15     390.00  
  5 Zazzy Forsyth             JR Acton-Boxborough      210.20     357.10  
  6 Dion Holden               SO Saint John's          225.35     348.95  
  7 George Colarullo          JR Tgd Coop              227.75     345.35  
  8 Nick Shlosman             SR Brookline             227.60     336.70  
  9 Jordi Boulerice           SO Newton South          210.10     336.25  
 10 Carson Hunsberger         SO Lincoln-Sudbury       216.15     331.95  
 11 Andrew Rapoza             SR New Bedford           204.85     326.50  
 12 Hunter Whitbeck           FR Acton-Boxborough      194.10     302.45  
 13 Sean Bradshaw             FR Andover               205.00     302.40  
 14 Conrad Berry              SR Tgd Coop              201.15     296.20  
 15 Isaac Pacor               SO Saint John's Pre      213.55     296.00  
 16 Jack Kohan                FR Westford Academy      189.60     289.35  
 17 Robert Katz               JR Durfee                186.20     281.40  
 18 Tommy Adrogue             JR Wellesley             181.75     270.50  
 19 Colby King                JR Natick                180.75     269.25  
 20 Bobby Stitt               JR Brookline             177.95     264.05  
 
Event 5  Boys 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 622.05   2/22/2007 Sean Cook, Amherst Pelham                   
State Record:   704.00        2012 Sean O'Brien, Condord Carlisle              
    15 Champ:   609.80             Gabriel Bamforth, Cambridge Rindge          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ben Blizard               FR Saint John's Pre          NP     273.70  
  2 Kyle Kennedy              SR Bridgewater-Rayn          NP     273.65  
  3 Zachary Vogel             SR Oliver Ames               NP     244.05  
  4 Connor Delaney            JR Saint John's Pre          NP     236.15  
  5 George Colarullo          JR Tgd Coop                  NP     227.75  
  6 Nick Shlosman             SR Brookline                 NP     227.60  
  7 Dion Holden               SO Saint John's              NP     225.35  
  8 Carson Hunsberger         SO Lincoln-Sudbury           NP     216.15  
  9 Isaac Pacor               SO Saint John's Pre          NP     213.55  
 10 Zazzy Forsyth             JR Acton-Boxborough          NP     210.20  
 11 Jordi Boulerice           SO Newton South              NP     210.10  
 12 Sean Bradshaw             FR Andover                   NP     205.00  
 13 Andrew Rapoza             SR New Bedford               NP     204.85  
 14 Conrad Berry              SR Tgd Coop                  NP     201.15  
 15 Hunter Whitbeck           FR Acton-Boxborough          NP     194.10  
 16 Jack Kohan                FR Westford Academy          NP     189.60  
 17 Robert Katz               JR Durfee                    NP     186.20  
 18 Tommy Adrogue             JR Wellesley                 NP     181.75  
 19 Colby King                JR Natick                    NP     180.75  
 20 Bobby Stitt               JR Brookline                 NP     177.95  
 21 Armand Hebert             SO Chicopee Compreh          NP     175.10  
 22 Colin Tonkiss             SR Framingham                NP     174.15  
 23 Steven Koertje               Xaverian Brother          NP     169.95  
 24 Anthony Ziccardi          JR Durfee                    NP     161.30  
 25 Alex Pedro                JR Lynn Classical            NP      96.80  
 26 Mark Chudik               JR Acton-Boxborough          NP      87.85  
 27 Lukas Stanton             SO Westfield                 NP      86.20  
 
Event 6  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 49.68   2/28/2005 Pat Reams, B  C High-                        
State Record:   49.14        1976 Hagberg / Williams, South Hadley             
    National:   46.50        2012 Joseph Schooling, Jacksonville, FL           
    15 Champ:   51.08             Jack Koravos, Westford Academy               
AA Considera:   50.49                                                          
AA Automatic:   49.37                                                          
 Meet Qualifying:  56.84
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Will Pannos               SR Central Catholic       50.98      50.41   20  
                  23.57       50.41 (26.84)                                        
  2 Jack Koravos              SR Westford Academy       50.54      50.61   17  
                  23.66       50.61 (26.95)                                        
  3 Michael Levin             SR Brookline              53.87      52.12   16  
                  24.71       52.12 (27.41)                                        
  4 David Chen                JR Acton-Boxborough       52.17      52.28   15  
                  24.50       52.28 (27.78)                                        
  5 Capt. Alex Damiecki       SR Barnstable             54.43      52.37   14  
                  24.27       52.37 (28.10)                                        
  6 Oliver Zmetrovich         SO Saint John's Pre       54.53      52.42   13  
                  24.49       52.42 (27.93)                                        
  7 Nicholas Rosso            JR Westfield              52.08      52.50   12  
                  24.38       52.50 (28.12)                                        
  8 Ryan Luu                  SR Malden                 54.16      52.62   11  
                  24.93       52.62 (27.69)                                        
  9 Benjamin Cote             FR Chelmsford             53.27      52.65    9  
                  24.44       52.65 (28.21)                                        
 10 Kevin Shi                 SR Algonquin              53.21      52.86    6.5
                  24.75       52.86 (28.11)                                        
 10 Matthew Scherrer          SR Wellesley              54.63      52.86    6.5
                  24.48       52.86 (28.38)                                        
 12 Pete Jinapin              SO Malden                 54.35      54.07    5  
                  25.30       54.07 (28.77)                                        
 13 Max Blanch                SR Andover                53.50      54.09    4  
                  24.89       54.09 (29.20)                                        
 14 Alex DiGiacomo            SR King Philip            54.08      54.22    3  
                  25.39       54.22 (28.83)                                        
 15 Frank Zhou                JR North Andover          54.63      54.42    2  
                  25.38       54.42 (29.04)                                        
 16 Sean Riordan              SO Westford Academy       54.05      54.44    1  
                  25.53       54.44 (28.91)                                        
 17 Kevin Luu                 JR Malden                 55.20      54.78  
                  25.38       54.78 (29.40)                                        
 18 Emile Robert              SR Lexington              55.91      54.79  
                  25.39       54.79 (29.40)                                        
 19 George Savino             SO Holliston              56.69      54.94  
                  26.19       54.94 (28.75)                                        
 20 David Wheat               SO Agawam                 55.21      55.13  
                  25.67       55.13 (29.46)                                        
 21 Sebastian Gwynne          SO Mansfield              55.50      55.17  
                  25.25       55.17 (29.92)                                        
 22 Chandler Parker           JR Minnechaug             55.06      55.31  
                  25.49       55.31 (29.82)                                        
 23 Kevin Ochoa               FR Malden                 55.53      55.40  
                  26.10       55.40 (29.30)                                        
 24 Andrew D'Annolfo          SO Newton South           55.59      55.84  
                  26.07       55.84 (29.77)                                        
 25 Michael Lee               JR Shrewsbury             55.75      55.90  
                  25.84       55.90 (30.06)                                        
 26 Anthony Soares            SO Doherty                55.78      56.15  
                  26.27       56.15 (29.88)                                        
 27 Aishik Lala               SR Andover                56.79      56.65  
                  26.13       56.65 (30.52)                                        
 28 Jiankun Zhang             JR North Quincy           56.70      56.88  
                  25.96       56.88 (30.92)                                        
 29 Kevin Zheng               SO Natick                 56.74      57.04  
                  26.40       57.04 (30.64)                                        
 30 Zach Souza                SR Bridgewater-Rayn       56.58      57.70  
                  26.44       57.70 (31.26)                                        
 
Event 7  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 45.66   2/16/2014 Jason Jung, Westford                         
State Record:   45.10        2009 Nick D'Innocenzo, Andover                    
    National:   42.34        2011 David Nolan, Hershey, PA                     
    15 Champ:   46.48             Corben Miles, Acton Boxboro                  
AA Considera:   46.08                                                          
AA Automatic:   45.28                                                          
 Meet Qualifying:  52.16
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Corben Miles              JR Acton-Boxborough       45.19      45.15*  20  
                  21.95       45.15 (23.20)                                        
  2 Jason Jung                JR Westford Academy       46.67      45.58*  17  
                  22.08       45.58 (23.50)                                        
  3 David Cote                JR Chelmsford             48.29      47.32   16  
                  22.38       47.32 (24.94)                                        
  4 Matt Peck                 SR Framingham             49.83      47.33   15  
                  22.89       47.33 (24.44)                                        
  5 Brandon Louison           JR Monument Mountai       47.73      47.63   14  
                  22.73       47.63 (24.90)                                        
  6 Kevin Spear               SO Reading                47.78      47.88   13  
                  23.06       47.88 (24.82)                                        
  7 Karl Tomlinson            SR Minnechaug             47.69      47.93   12  
                  22.68       47.93 (25.25)                                        
  8 Mike Sannicandro          SR Acton-Boxborough       48.21      48.26   11  
                  22.95       48.26 (25.31)                                        
  9 Michael Bartley           SR Masconomet             50.31      48.36    9  
                  23.09       48.36 (25.27)                                        
 10 John Blair                SR West Springfield       48.70      49.12    7  
                  23.63       49.12 (25.49)                                        
 11 Thomas Galligani          JR Andover                51.30      49.20    6  
                  23.53       49.20 (25.67)                                        
 12 Graham Harris             JR Wellesley              49.27      49.30    5  
                  23.39       49.30 (25.91)                                        
 13 Cole Bassett              SO Framingham             49.27      49.45    4  
                  23.50       49.45 (25.95)                                        
 14 Florian Haedicke          JR Westford Academy       50.44      49.62    3  
                  23.33       49.62 (26.29)                                        
 15 Andrew Scherrer           SO Wellesley              50.76      49.70    1.5
                  23.82       49.70 (25.88)                                        
 15 Geoffrey Lo               JR Newton South           51.23      49.70    1.5
                  24.15       49.70 (25.55)                                        
 17 Neal Mahoney              SO Saint John's Pre       50.62      49.97  
                  24.25       49.97 (25.72)                                        
 18 Colin Baker               SO Lincoln-Sudbury        50.66      50.03  
                  24.21       50.03 (25.82)                                        
 19 Caelan Schrama            JR Taunton                50.51      50.05  
                  24.36       50.05 (25.69)                                        
 20 Jack Higgins              JR Needham                50.40      50.06  
                  24.07       50.06 (25.99)                                        
 21 Thomas McGee              SR Saint John's Pre       50.31      50.12  
                  23.75       50.12 (26.37)                                        
 22 Aidan Walsh               SR North Andover          50.44      50.17  
                  24.33       50.17 (25.84)                                        
 22 Jake Rhodes               SR Saint John's Pre       50.49      50.17  
                  24.39       50.17 (25.78)                                        
 24 Jack Yang                 SR Lexington              50.66      50.20  
                  23.88       50.20 (26.32)                                        
 25 Andy Sprague              JR King Philip            51.60      50.33  
                  24.24       50.33 (26.09)                                        
 26 Brandon Musaku            FR Lynn English           50.63      50.47  
                  24.18       50.47 (26.29)                                        
 27 Artem Petrov              SR Acton-Boxborough       51.94      50.56  
                  24.12       50.56 (26.44)                                        
 28 Eric Huber                JR Tgd Coop               51.14      50.61  
                  25.10       50.61 (25.51)                                        
 29 Quinn Boulerice           SR Newton South           51.15      50.78  
                  24.49       50.78 (26.29)                                        
 30 Kevin Chasse              SR Lynn Classical         51.06      50.99  
                  24.57       50.99 (26.42)                                        
 31 Giulian Santos            SR Framingham             50.73      51.00  
                  24.32       51.00 (26.68)                                        
 32 Dan Gagnon                SR Reading                51.02      51.10  
                  24.48       51.10 (26.62)                                        
 33 Chandler Parker           JR Minnechaug             51.53      51.27  
                  24.82       51.27 (26.45)                                        
 34 Sean Flaherty             SR Central Catholic       50.78      51.33  
                  24.76       51.33 (26.57)                                        
 35 Connor Bourgeois          JR Franklin               51.01      51.38  
                  24.50       51.38 (26.88)                                        
 36 Nick Bonnabeau            SR Reading                50.80      51.40  
                  24.44       51.40 (26.96)                                        
 37 Hayden Gribbel            JR Wellesley              51.99      51.47  
                  24.53       51.47 (26.94)                                        
 38 Matt Downey               JR Westford Academy       52.06      51.51  
                  23.98       51.51 (27.53)                                        
 39 Ethan Mills               SR Northbridge            50.41      51.57  
                  24.40       51.57 (27.17)                                        
 40 Justin Huang              SO Westford Academy       51.89      51.69  
                  24.62       51.69 (27.07)                                        
 41 Michael Daring            SR Saint John's           51.39      51.73  
                  24.26       51.73 (27.47)                                        
 42 John Normoyle             SR Minnechaug             51.78      51.90  
                  24.63       51.90 (27.27)                                        
 43 Zachary Pinter            SR West Springfield       51.73      51.94  
                  24.93       51.94 (27.01)                                        
 44 Kyle Gray                 FR Oliver Ames            50.53      51.99  
                  24.75       51.99 (27.24)                                        
 45 Sergey Sonkin             SO Needham                52.09      52.05  
                  24.89       52.05 (27.16)                                        
 46 David Welch               JR Agawam                 51.83      52.25  
                  24.66       52.25 (27.59)                                        
 46 Noah Johnson              JR Chelmsford             51.87      52.25  
                  24.78       52.25 (27.47)                                        
 48 Kenny Lamm                SR Lexington              51.90      52.80  
                  25.08       52.80 (27.72)                                        
 49 Mitchell Lockwood         FR Saint John's Pre       52.04      52.96  
                  24.55       52.96 (28.41)                                        
 50 Tom Hardy                 JR Newton South           52.11      53.29  
                  25.46       53.29 (27.83)                                        
 
Event 8  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 4:24.35        1999 Erik Vendt, BC High                        
State Record:   4:24.35        1999 Eric Vendt, B.C. High                      
    National:   4:13.87        2013 Jack Ckonger, Gkood Counsel, M             
    15 Champ:   4:38.33             Andrew Majeski, Chelmsford                 
AA Considera:   4:35.06                                                        
AA Automatic:   4:29.64                                                        
 Meet Qualifying:  5:17.46
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Joseph Turk               SR Saint John's Pre     4:36.14    4:36.40   20  
                  24.17       51.22 (27.05)     1:19.08 (27.86)     1:47.06 (27.98)
        2:15.08 (28.02)     2:43.32 (28.24)     3:11.82 (28.50)     3:40.22 (28.40)
        4:08.65 (28.43)     4:36.40 (27.75)                                        
  2 Adi Arifovic              JR Andover              4:48.33    4:40.54   17  
                  24.73       51.62 (26.89)     1:19.75 (28.13)     1:48.26 (28.51)
        2:16.95 (28.69)     2:46.04 (29.09)     3:14.74 (28.70)     3:44.15 (29.41)
        4:12.70 (28.55)     4:40.54 (27.84)                                        
  3 Kyle Pilachowski          SR Westford Academy     4:54.28    4:41.17   16  
                  24.04       50.40 (26.36)     1:18.12 (27.72)     1:46.49 (28.37)
        2:15.31 (28.82)     2:44.19 (28.88)     3:13.31 (29.12)     3:42.71 (29.40)
        4:12.64 (29.93)     4:41.17 (28.53)                                        
  4 Michael Xenakis           JR Saint John's Pre     4:57.42    4:44.70   15  
                  26.16       54.62 (28.46)     1:23.37 (28.75)     1:52.51 (29.14)
        2:21.42 (28.91)     2:50.36 (28.94)     3:19.15 (28.79)     3:47.45 (28.30)
        4:16.49 (29.04)     4:44.70 (28.21)                                        
  5 Zach Grover               FR Andover              4:49.73    4:46.63   14  
                  24.96       52.12 (27.16)     1:20.24 (28.12)     1:49.07 (28.83)
        2:18.16 (29.09)     2:47.34 (29.18)     3:17.28 (29.94)     3:47.65 (30.37)
        4:17.66 (30.01)     4:46.63 (28.97)                                        
  6 Michael Walsh             JR Masconomet           4:54.51    4:48.04   13  
                  25.34       53.22 (27.88)     1:21.94 (28.72)     1:50.90 (28.96)
        2:19.98 (29.08)     2:49.34 (29.36)     3:19.34 (30.00)     3:49.41 (30.07)
        4:19.10 (29.69)     4:48.04 (28.94)                                        
  7 Jonah Neugeboren          SR Cambridge Rindge     4:49.75    4:48.43   12  
                  26.42       55.28 (28.86)     1:24.65 (29.37)     1:54.27 (29.62)
        2:23.70 (29.43)     2:53.39 (29.69)     3:22.78 (29.39)     3:52.19 (29.41)
        4:21.13 (28.94)     4:48.43 (27.30)                                        
  8 Matthew Amedeo            SR Haverhill            4:48.56    4:48.49   11  
                  25.46       53.49 (28.03)     1:22.22 (28.73)     1:51.60 (29.38)
        2:21.34 (29.74)     2:50.96 (29.62)     3:20.68 (29.72)     3:50.85 (30.17)
        4:20.23 (29.38)     4:48.49 (28.26)                                        
  9 Eric Hua                  SO Acton-Boxborough     4:55.11    4:51.80    9  
                  25.06       53.18 (28.12)     1:22.44 (29.26)     1:52.14 (29.70)
        2:22.11 (29.97)     2:52.02 (29.91)     3:22.53 (30.51)     3:52.65 (30.12)
        4:22.59 (29.94)     4:51.80 (29.21)                                        
 10 Nathan Kramer             JR Bridgewater-Rayn     4:57.18    4:52.03    7  
                  24.85       52.51 (27.66)     1:21.43 (28.92)     1:51.22 (29.79)
        2:21.44 (30.22)     2:51.74 (30.30)     3:22.06 (30.32)     3:52.61 (30.55)
        4:22.85 (30.24)     4:52.03 (29.18)                                        
 11 David Adamski             SR Minnechaug           4:51.50    4:52.42    6  
                  25.78       54.27 (28.49)     1:24.00 (29.73)     1:53.84 (29.84)
        2:23.56 (29.72)     2:52.98 (29.42)     3:22.43 (29.45)     3:52.49 (30.06)
        4:23.21 (30.72)     4:52.42 (29.21)                                        
 12 Zach Beucler              SO Andover              4:52.78    4:52.43    5  
                  26.74       56.11 (29.37)     1:25.47 (29.36)     1:54.70 (29.23)
        2:24.37 (29.67)     2:54.13 (29.76)     3:24.43 (30.30)     3:54.27 (29.84)
        4:23.62 (29.35)     4:52.43 (28.81)                                        
 13 Andrew Johnston           JR Newton South         4:55.89    4:54.23    4  
                  26.22       54.80 (28.58)     1:23.96 (29.16)     1:53.38 (29.42)
        2:22.96 (29.58)     2:52.83 (29.87)     3:23.40 (30.57)     3:53.63 (30.23)
        4:24.38 (30.75)     4:54.23 (29.85)                                        
 14 Joshua Roberts            SO Saint John's Pre     4:56.90    4:54.65    3  
                  26.09       54.56 (28.47)     1:23.84 (29.28)     1:53.87 (30.03)
        2:24.03 (30.16)     2:54.34 (30.31)     3:24.82 (30.48)     3:55.58 (30.76)
        4:25.65 (30.07)     4:54.65 (29.00)                                        
 15 Conor Moran               FR Saint John's Pre     4:53.97    4:54.92    2  
                  25.85       53.97 (28.12)     1:23.01 (29.04)     1:52.71 (29.70)
        2:22.81 (30.10)     2:53.08 (30.27)     3:23.78 (30.70)     3:54.33 (30.55)
        4:24.66 (30.33)     4:54.92 (30.26)                                        
 16 Malcolm Scannell          SO Cambridge Rindge     5:07.99    4:56.89    1  
                  26.51       56.19 (29.68)     1:26.26 (30.07)     1:57.07 (30.81)
        2:27.35 (30.28)     2:57.32 (29.97)     3:27.36 (30.04)     3:57.56 (30.20)
        4:27.79 (30.23)     4:56.89 (29.10)                                        
 17 Max Ferrick               JR Westford Academy     4:57.33    4:57.00  
                  25.13       53.04 (27.91)     1:23.10 (30.06)     1:53.17 (30.07)
        2:23.57 (30.40)     2:54.25 (30.68)     3:25.14 (30.89)     3:56.53 (31.39)
        4:27.52 (30.99)     4:57.00 (29.48)                                        
 18 Zach Kettering            SR Westford Academy     5:00.79    4:57.09  
                  26.12       54.72 (28.60)     1:23.98 (29.26)     1:53.64 (29.66)
        2:23.47 (29.83)     2:54.04 (30.57)     3:25.21 (31.17)     3:56.58 (31.37)
        4:27.94 (31.36)     4:57.09 (29.15)                                        
 19 Owen Schwab               FR Westford Academy     5:04.37    4:59.07  
                  26.14       54.81 (28.67)     1:24.08 (29.27)     1:54.04 (29.96)
        2:24.68 (30.64)     2:55.40 (30.72)     3:26.60 (31.20)     3:57.88 (31.28)
        4:28.91 (31.03)     4:59.07 (30.16)                                        
 20 Victor Cai                JR North Attleborou     5:12.72    4:59.37  
                  26.00       54.73 (28.73)     1:24.34 (29.61)     1:54.71 (30.37)
        2:25.61 (30.90)     2:56.51 (30.90)     3:27.73 (31.22)     3:58.74 (31.01)
        4:29.81 (31.07)     4:59.37 (29.56)                                        
 21 Tyler Stringfellow        FR King Philip          4:53.82    4:59.42  
                  25.89       54.55 (28.66)     1:24.32 (29.77)     1:54.98 (30.66)
        2:25.66 (30.68)     2:56.34 (30.68)     3:27.08 (30.74)     3:58.07 (30.99)
        4:28.93 (30.86)     4:59.42 (30.49)                                        
 22 Zachary Koffman           SO Haverhill            5:07.77    4:59.46  
                  26.14       55.87 (29.73)     1:26.63 (30.76)     1:57.52 (30.89)
        2:28.47 (30.95)     2:59.33 (30.86)     3:29.92 (30.59)     4:00.63 (30.71)
        4:30.73 (30.10)     4:59.46 (28.73)                                        
 23 Jack Poppenberger         JR King Philip          4:56.45    5:01.64  
                  25.88       53.73 (27.85)     1:23.35 (29.62)     1:53.65 (30.30)
        2:24.84 (31.19)     2:56.16 (31.32)     3:27.37 (31.21)     3:58.84 (31.47)
        4:30.43 (31.59)     5:01.64 (31.21)                                        
 24 Nate Parisi               JR Chelmsford           5:13.51    5:05.29  
                  26.85       56.99 (30.14)     1:28.47 (31.48)     1:59.40 (30.93)
        2:31.00 (31.60)     3:02.44 (31.44)     3:33.51 (31.07)     4:05.13 (31.62)
        4:35.73 (30.60)     5:05.29 (29.56)                                        
 25 Richie Thompson           SO Wellesley            5:08.34    5:06.17  
                  26.98       56.86 (29.88)     1:27.69 (30.83)     1:58.80 (31.11)
        2:30.58 (31.78)     3:02.56 (31.98)     3:34.46 (31.90)     4:06.04 (31.58)
        4:36.80 (30.76)     5:06.17 (29.37)                                        
 26 Henry Keegan              FR Needham              5:08.66    5:08.14  
                  26.55       56.57 (30.02)     1:27.21 (30.64)     1:58.51 (31.30)
        2:30.22 (31.71)     3:01.96 (31.74)     3:33.83 (31.87)     4:05.76 (31.93)
        4:37.40 (31.64)     5:08.14 (30.74)                                        
 27 Nick Gray                 JR Monument Mountai     5:08.33    5:08.63  
                  26.94       57.13 (30.19)     1:28.20 (31.07)     1:59.85 (31.65)
        2:31.16 (31.31)     3:03.26 (32.10)     3:35.49 (32.23)     4:06.97 (31.48)
        4:38.40 (31.43)     5:08.63 (30.23)                                        
 28 Alexander Watson          SR Tantasqua            5:14.93    5:08.73  
                  26.57       56.17 (29.60)     1:27.07 (30.90)     1:58.88 (31.81)
        2:30.03 (31.15)     3:01.54 (31.51)     3:33.57 (32.03)     4:05.98 (32.41)
        4:37.89 (31.91)     5:08.73 (30.84)                                        
 29 Andrew Abramson           SO Oliver Ames          5:13.18    5:09.66  
                  26.90       57.06 (30.16)     1:28.37 (31.31)     1:59.84 (31.47)
        2:31.97 (32.13)     3:03.76 (31.79)     3:36.02 (32.26)     4:07.52 (31.50)
        4:39.07 (31.55)     5:09.66 (30.59)                                        
 30 Chris Loycano             SO Central Catholic     5:13.14    5:10.11  
                  26.95       57.24 (30.29)     1:28.68 (31.44)     2:00.00 (31.32)
        2:31.68 (31.68)     3:03.38 (31.70)     3:34.95 (31.57)     4:07.33 (32.38)
        4:39.24 (31.91)     5:10.11 (30.87)                                        
 31 Cole Viamari              FR Westfield            5:12.09    5:10.16  
                  26.75       56.75 (30.00)     1:27.98 (31.23)     1:59.68 (31.70)
        2:32.03 (32.35)     3:04.10 (32.07)     3:36.53 (32.43)     4:09.00 (32.47)
        4:40.99 (31.99)     5:10.16 (29.17)                                        
 32 Colby Vieira              FR King Philip          5:10.66    5:10.22  
                  26.42       56.50 (30.08)     1:27.36 (30.86)     1:58.99 (31.63)
        2:30.64 (31.65)     3:03.22 (32.58)     3:34.81 (31.59)     4:06.95 (32.14)
        4:39.00 (32.05)     5:10.22 (31.22)                                        
 33 Zibing Zhang              SO Needham              5:11.69    5:10.57  
                  27.21       57.31 (30.10)     1:28.10 (30.79)     1:59.62 (31.52)
        2:31.64 (32.02)     3:03.72 (32.08)     3:36.04 (32.32)     4:09.02 (32.98)
        4:40.26 (31.24)     5:10.57 (30.31)                                        
 34 Matthew Beland            FR Algonquin            5:12.32    5:10.76  
                  26.36       56.02 (29.66)     1:27.24 (31.22)     1:58.75 (31.51)
        2:30.94 (32.19)     3:03.36 (32.42)     3:35.23 (31.87)     4:07.67 (32.44)
        4:39.66 (31.99)     5:10.76 (31.10)                                        
 35 Tate Duffy                SO King Philip          5:13.01    5:11.96  
                  27.30       57.50 (30.20)     1:29.29 (31.79)     2:00.90 (31.61)
        2:32.57 (31.67)     3:04.26 (31.69)     3:36.49 (32.23)     4:08.74 (32.25)
        4:40.73 (31.99)     5:11.96 (31.23)                                        
 36 Christian Herlihy         JR Lexington            5:12.35    5:12.51  
                  26.91       56.96 (30.05)     1:27.84 (30.88)     1:59.08 (31.24)
        2:30.67 (31.59)     3:02.54 (31.87)     3:34.98 (32.44)     4:07.48 (32.50)
        4:40.18 (32.70)     5:12.51 (32.33)                                        
 37 Zack Munro                SR Silver Lake          5:08.97    5:12.67  
                  26.69       56.48 (29.79)     1:28.14 (31.66)     1:59.95 (31.81)
        2:31.08 (31.13)     3:03.07 (31.99)     3:35.58 (32.51)     4:08.73 (33.15)
        4:41.19 (32.46)     5:12.67 (31.48)                                        
 38 Bryce Bowie               SR Lexington            5:17.22    5:13.93  
                  26.69       56.26 (29.57)     1:27.10 (30.84)     1:58.88 (31.78)
        2:30.74 (31.86)     3:03.04 (32.30)     3:35.99 (32.95)     4:08.80 (32.81)
        4:42.12 (33.32)     5:13.93 (31.81)                                        
 39 Luca Hensch               SO Newton South         5:13.62    5:14.29  
                  27.43       57.81 (30.38)     1:28.81 (31.00)     2:00.30 (31.49)
        2:32.22 (31.92)     3:04.50 (32.28)     3:37.04 (32.54)     4:09.85 (32.81)
        4:42.64 (32.79)     5:14.29 (31.65)                                        
 40 Jordan Sheffield          SR Tgd Coop             5:11.93    5:15.39  
                  26.41       56.28 (29.87)     1:27.39 (31.11)     1:59.08 (31.69)
        2:31.39 (32.31)     3:04.25 (32.86)     3:37.31 (33.06)     4:10.61 (33.30)
        4:43.44 (32.83)     5:15.39 (31.95)                                        
 41 Danny DeRoche             FR Central Catholic     5:12.79    5:16.42  
                  26.64       56.57 (29.93)     1:27.92 (31.35)     1:59.70 (31.78)
        2:32.14 (32.44)     3:04.54 (32.40)     3:37.07 (32.53)     4:10.50 (33.43)
        4:43.57 (33.07)     5:16.42 (32.85)                                        
 
Event 9  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 1:26.04   2/16/2014 Westford Academy, Westford                 
                         J Jung, J Koravos, H Jiang, B Poon                
State Record:   1:25.83        2008                                            
                         M. Grant, C. Rossborough, S. Butts, G. Frankel    
    National:   1:19.27        2012                                            
                         Murphy,Schooling,Ckondorelli,Goossen              
    15 Champ:   1:26.38             , Westford Academy                         
                         Jung,Pilachowski,Yao,Koravos                      
AA Considera:   1:26.61                                                        
AA Automatic:   1:25.05                                                        
 Meet Qualifying:  1:38.77
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Westford Academy                                  1:26.15    1:25.15*  40  
     1) Jason Jung JR                   2) Florian Haedicke JR            
     3) Kyle Pilachowski SR             4) Jack Koravos SR                
                  21.40       43.51 (22.11)     1:04.45 (20.94)     1:25.15 (20.70)
  2 Acton-Boxborough                                  1:27.72    1:26.70   34  
     1) David Chen JR                   2) Artem Petrov SR                
     3) Mike Sannicandro SR             4) Corben Miles JR                
                  22.43       45.41 (22.98)     1:07.00 (21.59)     1:26.70 (19.70)
  3 Saint John's Prep                                 1:28.92    1:29.02   32  
     1) Joseph Turk SR                  2) Michael Xenakis JR             
     3) Neal Mahoney SO                 4) Thomas McGee SR                
                  21.73       44.41 (22.68)     1:06.75 (22.34)     1:29.02 (22.27)
  4 Framingham                                        1:29.81    1:29.37   30  
     1) Cole Bassett SO                 2) Ray Wong                       
     3) Giulian Santos SR               4) Matt Peck SR                   
                  22.14       45.50 (23.36)     1:07.71 (22.21)     1:29.37 (21.66)
  5 Wellesley                                         1:29.58    1:30.24   28  
     1) Andrew Scherrer SO              2) Hayden Gribbel JR              
     3) Graham Harris JR                4) Matthew Scherrer SR            
                  23.01       45.99 (22.98)     1:07.98 (21.99)     1:30.24 (22.26)
  6 Malden                                            1:31.81    1:30.59   26  
     1) Ryan Luu SR                     2) Kevin Ochoa FR                 
     3) Pete Jinapin SO                 4) Kevin Luu JR                   
                  22.01       39.35 (17.34)     1:07.73 (28.38)     1:30.59 (22.86)
  7 Reading                                           1:32.13    1:31.46   24  
     1) Dan Gagnon SR                   2) Matthew Bell                   
     3) Nick Bonnabeau SR               4) Kevin Spear SO                 
                  23.54       47.11 (23.57)     1:09.90 (22.79)     1:31.46 (21.56)
  8 Andover                                           1:30.57    1:31.64   22  
     1) Zach Beucler SO                 2) Aishik Lala SR                 
     3) Zach Grover FR                  4) Thomas Galligani JR            
                  23.53       46.63 (23.10)     1:09.58 (22.95)     1:31.64 (22.06)
  9 Minnechaug                                        1:30.13    1:31.68   18  
     1) John Normoyle SR                2) Chandler Parker JR             
     3) Karl Tomlinson SR               4) David Adamski SR               
                  23.86       46.53 (22.67)     1:09.05 (22.52)     1:31.68 (22.63)
 10 Lexington                                         1:33.89    1:32.62   14  
     1) Chris Jun                       2) Suhas Suddala SO               
     3) Emile Robert SR                 4) Jack Yang SR                   
                  24.21       47.85 (23.64)     1:10.28 (22.43)     1:32.62 (22.34)
 11 Newton South                                      1:32.72    1:32.93   12  
     1) Andrew D'Annolfo SO             2) George Knocke                  
     3) Tom Hardy JR                    4) Drew Cohen                     
                  23.85       46.20 (22.35)     1:09.51 (23.31)     1:32.93 (23.42)
 12 Lincoln-Sudbury                                   1:34.27    1:32.96   10  
     1) Conor Lee                       2) Seth Jaochim                   
     3) Ben Cehelsky                    4) Colin Baker SO                 
                  23.80       47.41 (23.61)     1:10.47 (23.06)     1:32.96 (22.49)
 13 Needham                                           1:33.63    1:33.65    8  
     1) Eric Zhu                        2) Sergey Sonkin SO               
     3) Nick Lombardo                   4) Collin Allen                   
                  23.69       47.26 (23.57)     1:10.94 (23.68)     1:33.65 (22.71)
 14 West Springfield                                  1:32.67    1:34.15    6  
     1) Nick Donovan SR                 2) Jack Lever                     
     3) Stanislav Lisovskiy             4) John Blair SR                  
                  23.60       47.13 (23.53)     1:10.96 (23.83)     1:34.15 (23.19)
 15 Waltham                                           1:35.39    1:34.40    4  
     1) Ho Yau                          2) Tony Thanatheerapong           
     3) Bernard Ssetongo                4) Victor Chung                   
                  23.51       47.08 (23.57)     1:10.75 (23.67)     1:34.40 (23.65)
 16 Attleboro                                         1:34.98    1:34.52    2  
     1) Sam Seybert                     2) Colton Parkinson               
     3) Nathan Tellier                  4) Dylon Willis SR                
                  23.96       48.30 (24.34)     1:12.30 (24.00)     1:34.52 (22.22)
 17 Tgd Coop                                          1:37.39    1:35.08  
     1) Jordan Sheffield SR             2) Bryan Bonnett                  
     3) Andrew Cahoon                   4) Eric Huber JR                  
                  24.13       47.96 (23.83)     1:11.95 (23.99)     1:35.08 (23.13)
 18 Central Catholic                                  1:35.99    1:35.42  
     1) Roger Rueda                     2) Mitch LeBlanc                  
     3) Lake Murphy                     4) Sean Flaherty SR               
                  24.41       48.97 (24.56)     1:12.33 (23.36)     1:35.42 (23.09)
 19 Cambridge Rindge & Latin                          1:35.39    1:35.53  
     1) Benno Kraehe                    2) Owen Ryerson                   
     3) Malcolm Scannell SO             4) Jonah Neugeboren SR            
                  25.55       49.04 (23.49)     1:12.09 (23.05)     1:35.53 (23.44)
 20 Natick                                            1:35.88    1:35.57  
     1) Colby King JR                   2) Luke Bonifacio                 
     3) Ian O'Neil                      4) Evan Walker                    
                  24.76       48.57 (23.81)     1:12.27 (23.70)     1:35.57 (23.30)
 21 Franklin                                          1:36.88    1:35.89  
     1) Nathanael Hidden                2) John Marchioni                 
     3) Roy Wang                        4) Connor Bourgeois JR            
                  24.21       49.27 (25.06)     1:13.99 (24.72)     1:35.89 (21.90)
 22 Chelmsford                                        1:33.32    1:36.07  
     1) Kyle Johnson                    2) Tony DeChiara                  
     3) Luke March                      4) Nate Parisi JR                 
                  24.64       48.86 (24.22)     1:12.09 (23.23)     1:36.07 (23.98)
 23 Westfield                                         1:34.52    1:36.11  
     1) Cole Viamari FR                 2) Nicholas Rosso JR              
     3) Patrick Lurgio                  4) Jay Wood                       
                  24.31       46.29 (21.98)     1:10.27 (23.98)     1:36.11 (25.84)
 24 Bridgewater-Raynham                               1:37.69    1:36.20  
     1) Sam Magee                       2) Tim Souza SR                   
     3) Zach Souza SR                   4) John Niles                     
                  24.78       48.58 (23.80)     1:12.66 (24.08)     1:36.20 (23.54)
 25 King Philip                                       1:36.87    1:36.28  
     1) Andy Sprague JR                 2) Tim McQuaid FR                 
     3) Whyte Dean                      4) Colby Vieira FR                
                  23.43       47.31 (23.88)     1:11.65 (24.34)     1:36.28 (24.63)
 26 Barnstable                                        1:36.53    1:36.44  
     1) Capt. Alex Damiecki SR          2) Capt. Stephen Yezukevicz       
     3) Ted Ells                        4) Jack Griffin                   
                  22.29       46.87 (24.58)     1:11.06 (24.19)     1:36.44 (25.38)
 27 Chicopee Comprehensive                            1:38.62    1:37.28  
     1) Kevin Marafuga                  2) Dennis Alekseyenko             
     3) Elisha Rudenko                  4) Kevin Boudin                   
                  25.17       50.04 (24.87)     1:14.56 (24.52)     1:37.28 (22.72)
 28 Haverhill                                         1:38.53    1:37.33  
     1) Joshua Driscoll SR              2) Timothy Carbone                
     3) Matthew Bonner                  4) Matthew Amedeo SR              
                  25.08       49.79 (24.71)     1:14.07 (24.28)     1:37.33 (23.26)
 29 Xaverian Brothers                                 1:38.63    1:37.73  
     1) Kevin Boyle                     2) Alex Boldewskul                
     3) Ryan Leveckis                   4) Nick Berlen                    
                  24.92       49.16 (24.24)     1:13.75 (24.59)     1:37.73 (23.98)
 30 Boston College High                               1:38.22    1:38.20  
     1) Drew Ewanich                    2) Jake Mead                      
     3) Johs Erlandsen                  4) Clifford Myrtil                
                  25.33       50.29 (24.96)     1:15.84 (25.55)     1:38.20 (22.36)
 31 Holliston                                         1:37.48    1:38.30  
     1) Jesse Young                     2) Johnathan Creonte              
     3) Ellis Wright                    4) George Savino SO               
                  24.21       48.89 (24.68)     1:15.43 (26.54)     1:38.30 (22.87)
 32 Doherty                                           1:38.66    1:38.41  
     1) Tyler Lufkin                    2) Kaleb Silva                    
     3) Luke Silva                      4) Anthony Soares                 
                  25.82       50.78 (24.96)     1:15.32 (24.54)     1:38.41 (23.09)
 33 Lynn Classical                                    1:38.12    1:38.65  
     1) Eric Macorri                    2) Alex Pedro JR                  
     3) Craig Mordaunt                  4) Kevin Chasse SR                
                  25.65       50.78 (25.13)     1:14.94 (24.16)     1:38.65 (23.71)
 34 Shrewsbury                                        1:37.78    1:38.92  
     1) Michael Lee JR                  2) Cameron Greiner                
     3) Jack Frederick                  4) Michael Stroz                  
                  23.55       49.36 (25.81)     1:15.00 (25.64)     1:38.92 (23.92)
 35 North Andover                                     1:38.06    1:39.01  
     1) Aidan Walsh SR                  2) Thomas Doughty                 
     3) Kevin Zhou                      4) David O'Leary FR               
                  22.66       47.78 (25.12)     1:14.36 (26.58)     1:39.01 (24.65)
 36 Malden Catholic                                   1:37.62    1:39.03  
     1) Alex Phan                       2) Kevin Walsh                    
     3) Alexander Matossian             4) Tianshu Sean Xiao              
                  24.38       50.39 (26.01)     1:15.90 (25.51)     1:39.03 (23.13)
 37 Newton North                                      1:35.56    1:39.22  
     1) Joshua Sims Speyer JR           2) Ben Cole                       
     3) Bowen He SR                     4) Joey Yerardi                   
                  24.26       49.74 (25.48)     1:14.54 (24.80)     1:39.22 (24.68)
 38 Oliver Ames                                       1:36.21    1:39.76  
     1) Kyle Gray FR                    2) Zachary Vogel SR               
     3) John Toomey                     4) Andrew Abramson SO             
                  24.38       49.66 (25.28)     1:14.68 (25.02)     1:39.76 (25.08)
 39 Agawam                                            1:32.92    1:40.41  
     1) John Wheat                      2) Luis Nieves                    
     3) David Welch JR                  4) Joshua Shea                    
                  24.41       50.91 (26.50)     1:14.45 (23.54)     1:40.41 (25.96)
 
Event 10  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 50.22   2/20/2016 Joseph Turk, St John's Prep                  
State Record:   49.24        2012 Aaron Gustafson, King Philip                 
    National:   45.34        2012 Ryan Murphy, Jacksonville, FL                
    15 Champ:   50.22             Joseph Turk, St John's Prep                  
AA Considera:   51.23                                                          
AA Automatic:   49.85                                                          
 Meet Qualifying:  57.52
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Drew Carbone              JR Central Catholic       50.88      50.54   20  
                  24.61       50.54 (25.93)                                        
  2 River Wright              FR Attleboro              51.69      52.31   17  
                  25.15       52.31 (27.16)                                        
  3 Jeffrey Yao               SR Westford Academy       52.29      52.32   16  
                  25.44       52.32 (26.88)                                        
  4 Oliver Zmetrovich         SO Saint John's Pre       53.83      52.87   15  
                  25.53       52.87 (27.34)                                        
  5 Brandon Louison           JR Monument Mountai       53.35      53.00   14  
                  25.97       53.00 (27.03)                                        
  6 Nicholas Sionkiewicz      SR Saint John's Pre       54.24      54.22   13  
                  26.34       54.22 (27.88)                                        
  7 Jared Daigle              SO Boston College H       54.41      54.51   12  
                  26.27       54.51 (28.24)                                        
  8 Sean Riordan              SO Westford Academy       55.11      55.14   11  
                  26.52       55.14 (28.62)                                        
  9 Nick Haddad               SO North Attleborou       55.00      55.41    9  
                  26.65       55.41 (28.76)                                        
 10 Joshua Driscoll           SR Haverhill              55.40      55.45    7  
                  27.14       55.45 (28.31)                                        
 11 Russell Stevens           SR Reading                56.31      55.73    6  
                  26.64       55.73 (29.09)                                        
 12 Kevin Scalley             SR Saint John's Pre       57.10      55.75    5  
                  27.11       55.75 (28.64)                                        
 13 Karl Tomlinson            SR Minnechaug             54.19      55.81    4  
                  26.96       55.81 (28.85)                                        
 14 Zach Kettering            SR Westford Academy       55.44      55.93    3  
                  27.21       55.93 (28.72)                                        
 15 Peter Meglis              SR Acton-Boxborough       56.15      56.03    2  
                  27.09       56.03 (28.94)                                        
 16 Peter Bankes              JR Masconomet             56.90      56.25    1  
                  27.34       56.25 (28.91)                                        
 17 Dylan Walsh               SO North Andover          57.23      56.65  
                  28.05       56.65 (28.60)                                        
 18 Christopher Ganio         SO Lincoln-Sudbury        56.91      57.16  
                  27.67       57.16 (29.49)                                        
 19 Joshua Sims Speyer        JR Newton North           56.12      57.44  
                  27.70       57.44 (29.74)                                        
 20 Victor Shapovalov         JR Agawam                 55.81      58.29  
                  28.67       58.29 (29.62)                                        
 21 Tim McQuaid               FR King Philip            56.12      58.33  
                  27.80       58.33 (30.53)                                        
 
Event 11  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 53.81   2/22/2009 Nick D'Innocenzo, Andover-                   
State Record:   53.81        2009 Nick D'Innocenzo, Andover                    
    National:   52.92        2014 Jacob Molaeck, Omaha, IA                     
    15 Champ:   55.19             Brian Poon, Westford Academy                 
AA Considera:   57.64                                                          
AA Automatic:   56.25                                                          
 Meet Qualifying:  1:06.09
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Eric Shi                  SR Andover                57.97      56.76   20  
                  26.59       56.76 (30.17)                                        
  2 Dylon Willis              SR Attleboro            1:00.45      58.85   17  
                  27.68       58.85 (31.17)                                        
  3 Will Pannos               SR Central Catholic       59.50      58.93   16  
                  27.46       58.93 (31.47)                                        
  4 Brian Dai                 SR Acton-Boxborough       59.79      59.26   15  
                  27.68       59.26 (31.58)                                        
  5 Jack Higgins              JR Needham              1:02.04      59.82   14  
                  28.04       59.82 (31.78)                                        
  6 Pete Jinapin              SO Malden               1:00.59    1:00.17   13  
                  28.43     1:00.17 (31.74)                                        
  7 Conor Cammann             JR Central Catholic     1:02.37    1:01.29   12  
                  29.03     1:01.29 (32.26)                                        
  8 Noah Johnson              JR Chelmsford           1:03.24    1:01.63   10  
                  29.34     1:01.63 (32.29)                                        
  8 Capt. Alex Damiecki       SR Barnstable           1:04.74    1:01.63   10  
                  29.02     1:01.63 (32.61)                                        
 10 Alex Song                 SR Newton South         1:02.10    1:01.90    7  
                  29.12     1:01.90 (32.78)                                        
 11 Wills D'Angelo            SO Saint John's Pre     1:03.25    1:01.95    6  
                  28.76     1:01.95 (33.19)                                        
 12 Jake Rhodes               SR Saint John's Pre     1:03.75    1:02.11    5  
                  29.08     1:02.11 (33.03)                                        
 13 Florian Haedicke          JR Westford Academy     1:02.90    1:02.31    4  
                  29.52     1:02.31 (32.79)                                        
 14 Benjamin Cote             FR Chelmsford           1:03.86    1:02.39    3  
                  29.64     1:02.39 (32.75)                                        
 15 Brian Fay                 SO Acton-Boxborough     1:05.91    1:02.46    2  
                  30.38     1:02.46 (32.08)                                        
 16 Connor Huang              SR Westford Academy     1:04.08    1:02.81    1  
                  29.79     1:02.81 (33.02)                                        
 17 William Riley             SO Newton North         1:02.98    1:03.00  
                  29.48     1:03.00 (33.52)                                        
 18 Luis Angel                SR Minnechaug           1:04.49    1:03.02  
                  29.78     1:03.02 (33.24)                                        
 19 Tim Souza                 SR Bridgewater-Rayn     1:03.81    1:03.48  
                  29.84     1:03.48 (33.64)                                        
 20 Dylan Ha                  SO Malden               1:03.94    1:03.58  
                  30.24     1:03.58 (33.34)                                        
 21 Ben Wyatt                 JR Monument Mountai     1:04.02    1:03.89  
                  30.64     1:03.89 (33.25)                                        
 22 Jiankun Zhang             JR North Quincy         1:03.81    1:03.93  
                  29.80     1:03.93 (34.13)                                        
 23 Anthony Soares            SO Doherty              1:03.32    1:03.94  
                  30.10     1:03.94 (33.84)                                        
 24 Jon Crowley               SO Saint John's         1:04.74    1:04.15  
                  29.87     1:04.15 (34.28)                                        
 25 Thomas Tran               JR Quincy               1:03.60    1:04.20  
                  29.87     1:04.20 (34.33)                                        
 26 David O'Leary             FR North Andover        1:04.63    1:04.50  
                  30.40     1:04.50 (34.10)                                        
 27 Jacob Swaim               SR Saint John's Pre     1:06.04    1:04.90  
                  30.88     1:04.90 (34.02)                                        
 28 David Wheat               SO Agawam               1:04.74    1:04.99  
                  30.36     1:04.99 (34.63)                                        
 29 Conor McCarthy            JR Peabody              1:05.95    1:05.01  
                  30.52     1:05.01 (34.49)                                        
 30 Artem Petrov              SR Acton-Boxborough     1:05.78    1:05.18  
                  30.92     1:05.18 (34.26)                                        
 31 Sebastian Gwynne          SO Mansfield            1:06.02    1:05.33  
                  30.14     1:05.33 (35.19)                                        
 32 Bowen He                  SR Newton North         1:04.83    1:05.50  
                  30.20     1:05.50 (35.30)                                        
 33 Brian Afshartrous         SR Lexington            1:04.65    1:05.54  
                  30.39     1:05.54 (35.15)                                        
 34 John Normoyle             SR Minnechaug           1:05.16    1:05.76  
                  30.54     1:05.76 (35.22)                                        
 35 Nick Donovan              SR West Springfield     1:05.07    1:05.95  
                  30.50     1:05.95 (35.45)                                        
 36 Suhas Suddala             SO Lexington            1:05.97    1:06.22  
                  30.83     1:06.22 (35.39)                                        
 
Event 12  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 3:08.24   2/16/2014 Westford Academy, Westford                 
                         J Jung, J Koravos, K Pilachowski, B Poon          
State Record:   3:08.24   2/16/2014                                            
                         J. Jung, J. Koravos, K. Pilachowski, B. Poon      
    National:   2:54.43        2012                                            
                         Murphy,Ckondorelli,Booth,Schooling                
    15 Champ:   3:09.28             , Westford Academy                         
                         Jung, Pilachowski, Yao, Poon                      
AA Considera:   3:10.08                                                        
AA Automatic:   3:06.58                                                        
 Meet Qualifying:  3:38.95
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Westford Academy                                  3:10.74    3:07.83*  40  
     1) Jason Jung JR                   2) Jeffrey Yao SR                 
     3) Jack Koravos SR                 4) Kyle Pilachowski SR            
                  22.33       46.57 (46.57)     1:09.41 (22.84)     1:34.72 (48.15)
        1:57.16 (22.44)     2:21.82 (47.10)     2:43.60 (21.78)     3:07.83 (46.01)
  2 Andover                                           3:17.74    3:14.97   34  
     1) Thomas Galligani JR             2) Eric Shi SR                    
     3) Max Blanch SR                   4) Adi Arifovic JR                
                  23.33       49.03 (49.03)     1:12.47 (23.44)     1:37.84 (48.81)
        2:01.00 (23.16)     2:27.58 (49.74)     2:50.17 (22.59)     3:14.97 (47.39)
  3 Acton-Boxborough                                  3:16.22    3:15.43   32  
     1) David Chen JR                   2) Eric Hua SO                    
     3) Mike Sannicandro SR             4) Peter Meglis SR                
                  23.25       48.95 (48.95)     1:12.08 (23.13)     1:37.18 (48.23)
        1:59.98 (22.80)     2:25.81 (48.63)     2:49.73 (23.92)     3:15.43 (49.62)
  4 Central Catholic                                  3:18.87    3:16.34   30  
     1) Sean Flaherty SR                2) Lake Murphy                    
     3) Will Pannos SR                  4) Drew Carbone JR                
                  24.48       51.99 (51.99)     1:16.18 (24.19)     1:43.82 (51.83)
        2:05.56 (21.74)     2:30.17 (46.35)     2:51.97 (21.80)     3:16.34 (46.17)
  5 Saint John's Prep                                 3:19.97    3:18.03   28  
     1) Michael Xenakis JR              2) Oliver Zmetrovich SO           
     3) Joshua Roberts SO               4) Nicholas Sionkiewicz SR        
                  24.48       50.50 (50.50)     1:13.85 (23.35)     1:40.18 (49.68)
        2:03.26 (23.08)     2:28.96 (48.78)     2:51.96 (23.00)     3:18.03 (49.07)
  6 Wellesley                                         3:18.11    3:18.80   26  
     1) Graham Harris JR                2) Richie Thompson SO             
     3) Andrew Scherrer SO              4) Matthew Scherrer SR            
                  23.58       49.72 (49.72)     1:13.44 (23.72)     1:39.91 (50.19)
        2:03.45 (23.54)     2:29.91 (50.00)     2:52.87 (22.96)     3:18.80 (48.89)
  7 Minnechaug                                        3:16.21    3:20.03   24  
     1) John Normoyle SR                2) Chandler Parker JR             
     3) Karl Tomlinson SR               4) David Adamski SR               
                  24.48       52.10 (52.10)     1:15.81 (23.71)     1:42.56 (50.46)
        2:05.70 (23.14)     2:31.25 (48.69)     2:54.21 (22.96)     3:20.03 (48.78)
  8 Reading                                           3:19.44    3:20.31   22  
     1) Dan Gagnon SR                   2) Russell Stevens SR             
     3) Nick Bonnabeau SR               4) Kevin Spear SO                 
                  23.94       50.68 (50.68)     1:14.50 (23.82)     1:42.30 (51.62)
        2:06.21 (23.91)     2:33.07 (50.77)     2:55.52 (22.45)     3:20.31 (47.24)
  9 Framingham                                        3:32.33    3:20.35   18  
     1) Cole Bassett SO                 2) Aidan O'Leary                  
     3) Giulian Santos SR               4) Matt Peck SR                   
                  23.47       49.26 (49.26)     1:14.67 (25.41)     1:43.55 (54.29)
        2:07.15 (23.60)     2:33.17 (49.62)     2:55.86 (22.69)     3:20.35 (47.18)
 10 Chelmsford                                        3:21.95    3:21.11   14  
     1) Benjamin Cote FR                2) Matt Francisco                 
     3) Noah Johnson JR                 4) David Cote JR                  
                  23.39       49.16 (49.16)     1:14.59 (25.43)     1:42.80 (53.64)
        2:07.29 (24.49)     2:34.47 (51.67)     2:56.12 (21.65)     3:21.11 (46.64)
 11 Masconomet                                        3:25.14    3:21.75   12  
     1) Peter Bankes JR                 2) Devlin Murray                  
     3) Michael Walsh JR                4) Michael Bartley SR             
                  23.89       49.85 (49.85)     1:14.72 (24.87)     1:42.62 (52.77)
        2:06.61 (23.99)     2:32.81 (50.19)     2:55.63 (22.82)     3:21.75 (48.94)
 12 Needham                                           3:26.42    3:23.52   10  
     1) Sergey Sonkin SO                2) Collin Allen                   
     3) Nick Lombardo                   4) Jack Higgins JR                
                  25.04       52.25 (52.25)     1:15.83 (23.58)     1:42.34 (50.09)
        2:07.12 (24.78)     2:33.93 (51.59)     2:57.65 (23.72)     3:23.52 (49.59)
 13 Attleboro                                         3:27.13    3:23.98    8  
     1) Sam Seybert                     2) Nathan Tellier                 
     3) Dylon Willis SR                 4) River Wright FR                
                  25.15       52.67 (52.67)     1:18.15 (25.48)     1:46.73 (54.06)
        2:10.65 (23.92)     2:38.14 (51.41)     3:00.24 (22.10)     3:23.98 (45.84)
 14 Lexington                                         3:26.31    3:24.88    6  
     1) Bryce Bowie SR                  2) Emile Robert SR                
     3) Kenny Lamm SR                   4) Jack Yang SR                   
                  25.00       53.88 (53.88)     1:17.51 (23.63)     1:44.38 (50.50)
        2:08.03 (23.65)     2:36.68 (52.30)     2:58.62 (21.94)     3:24.88 (48.20)
 15 King Philip                                       3:27.97    3:26.60    4  
     1) Andy Sprague JR                 2) Tyler Stringfellow FR          
     3) Jack Poppenberger JR            4) Alex DiGiacomo SR              
                  24.43       50.75 (50.75)     1:16.43 (25.68)     1:45.30 (54.55)
        2:09.36 (24.06)     2:36.45 (51.15)     3:00.36 (23.91)     3:26.60 (50.15)
 16 Lincoln-Sudbury                                   3:28.08    3:27.87    2  
     1) Ben Yamron                      2) Ben Cehelsky                   
     3) Christopher Ganio SO            4) Colin Baker SO                 
                  25.47       53.39 (53.39)     1:18.24 (24.85)     1:45.83 (52.44)
        2:10.76 (24.93)     2:38.42 (52.59)     3:01.85 (23.43)     3:27.87 (49.45)
 17 Tgd Coop                                          3:28.93    3:28.95  
     1) Jordan Sheffield SR             2) Bryan Bonnett                  
     3) Andrew Cahoon                   4) Eric Huber JR                  
                  25.10       52.77 (52.77)     1:17.64 (24.87)     1:45.70 (52.93)
        2:10.56 (24.86)     2:38.84 (53.14)     3:03.00 (24.16)     3:28.95 (50.11)
 18 West Springfield                                  3:26.77    3:29.13  
     1) Zachary Pinter SR               2) Jack Lever                     
     3) Stanislav Lisovskiy             4) John Blair SR                  
                  25.11       52.39 (52.39)     1:18.05 (25.66)     1:45.30 (52.91)
        2:10.66 (25.36)     2:38.75 (53.45)     3:03.28 (24.53)     3:29.13 (50.38)
 19 Waltham                                           3:31.49    3:29.30  
     1) Tony Thanatheerapong            2) Bernard Ssetongo               
     3) Ho Yau                          4) Victor Chung                   
                  25.13       53.12 (53.12)     1:18.08 (24.96)     1:45.76 (52.64)
        2:10.24 (24.48)     2:37.61 (51.85)     3:01.58 (23.97)     3:29.30 (51.69)
 20 Monument Mountain                                 3:38.65    3:29.62  
     1) Nick Gray JR                    2) Nick Dillon                    
     3) Ben Wyatt JR                    4) Brandon Louison JR             
                  25.50       52.78 (52.78)     1:18.12 (25.34)     1:46.19 (53.41)
        2:12.89 (26.70)     2:40.79 (54.60)     3:03.67 (22.88)     3:29.62 (48.83)
 21 Agawam                                            3:32.93    3:30.39  
     1) David Wheat SO                  2) John Wheat                     
     3) Victor Shapovalov JR            4) David Welch JR                 
                  24.80       51.11 (51.11)     1:16.31 (25.20)     1:44.99 (53.88)
        2:10.98 (25.99)     2:38.71 (53.72)     3:03.19 (24.48)     3:30.39 (51.68)
 22 Natick                                            3:35.69    3:33.54  
     1) Kevin Zheng SO                  2) Luke Bonifacio                 
     3) Ian O'Neil                      4) Evan Walker                    
                  25.94       53.86 (53.86)     1:18.80 (24.94)     1:47.58 (53.72)
        2:12.51 (24.93)     2:41.42 (53.84)     3:05.88 (24.46)     3:33.54 (52.12)
 23 Algonquin                                         3:36.06    3:33.65  
     1) Peter Byrne                     2) Matthew Beland FR              
     3) Ethan McRae                     4) Kevin Shi SR                   
                  26.35       55.11 (55.11)     1:21.07 (25.96)     1:50.35 (55.24)
        2:15.24 (24.89)     2:44.40 (54.05)     3:07.94 (23.54)     3:33.65 (49.25)
 24 Saint John's                                      3:32.36    3:33.90  
     1) Michael Daring SR               2) Cristian Ramirez               
     3) Jon Crowley SO                  4) Cheongae Lee                   
                  24.42       51.91 (51.91)     1:17.70 (25.79)     1:46.82 (54.91)
        2:13.48 (26.66)     2:41.72 (54.90)     3:06.70 (24.98)     3:33.90 (52.18)
 25 Bridgewater-Raynham                               3:33.33    3:34.26  
     1) John Niles                      2) Tim Souza SR                   
     3) Zach Souza SR                   4) Nathan Kramer JR               
                  25.96       56.35 (56.35)     1:21.57 (25.22)     1:49.02 (52.67)
        2:15.86 (26.84)     2:44.79 (55.77)     3:08.23 (23.44)     3:34.26 (49.47)
 26 Westfield                                         3:38.50    3:34.39  
     1) Cole Viamari FR                 2) Jay Wood                       
     3) Patrick Lurgio                  4) Nicholas Rosso JR              
                  26.14       54.45 (54.45)     1:22.74 (28.29)     1:52.17 (57.72)
        2:17.83 (25.66)     2:45.42 (53.25)     3:08.29 (22.87)     3:34.39 (48.97)
 27 Malden Catholic                                   3:36.81    3:35.06  
     1) Alex Phan                       2) Fred DeNisco                   
     3) Chris Cafferty                  4) Tianshu Sean Xiao              
                  26.08       53.61 (53.61)     1:18.83 (25.22)     1:48.12 (54.51)
        2:12.99 (24.87)     2:41.83 (53.71)     3:07.21 (25.38)     3:35.06 (53.23)
 28 Holliston                                         3:34.26    3:35.69  
     1) Jesse Young                     2) Johnathan Creonte              
     3) Andrew Frey                     4) George Savino SO               
                  25.74       52.95 (52.95)     1:17.85 (24.90)     1:45.84 (52.89)
        2:13.78 (27.94)     2:45.01 (59.17)     3:09.55 (24.54)     3:35.69 (50.68)
 29 North Andover                                     3:27.60    3:36.41  
     1) Dylan Walsh SO                  2) David O'Leary FR               
     3) Thomas Doughty                  4) Frank Zhou JR                  
                  25.40       52.22 (52.22)     1:18.34 (26.12)     1:47.35 (55.13)
        2:14.97 (27.62)     2:44.29 (56.94)     3:08.70 (24.41)     3:36.41 (52.12)
 30 North Attleborough                                3:34.84    3:36.63  
     1) Randy Wentworth                 2) Brian Hines                    
     3) Victor Cai JR                   4) Nick Haddad SO                 
                  25.72       54.89 (54.89)     1:22.34 (27.45)     1:52.57 (57.68)
        2:17.45 (24.88)     2:44.56 (51.99)     3:09.23 (24.67)     3:36.63 (52.07)
 31 Taunton                                           3:37.50    3:37.31  
     1) Johnathan Rego                  2) Lee Gobin                      
     3) Connor King                     4) Caelan Schrama JR              
                  25.89       55.25 (55.25)     1:22.59 (27.34)     1:52.16 (56.91)
        2:18.04 (25.88)     2:47.24 (55.08)     3:02.11 (14.87)     3:37.31 (50.07)
 32 Boston College High                               3:36.92    3:37.41  
     1) Drew Ewanich                    2) Jacob Moore                    
     3) Sam Papile                      4) Jared Daigle SO                
                  26.66       55.69 (55.69)     1:22.44 (26.75)     1:52.12 (56.43)
        2:18.56 (26.44)     2:47.64 (55.52)     3:11.53 (23.89)     3:37.41 (49.77)
 33 Newton North                                      3:35.25    3:40.08  
     1) Joshua Sims Speyer JR           2) Joey Yerardi                   
     3) Bowen He SR                     4) William Riley SO               
                  25.72       53.79 (53.79)     1:19.50 (25.71)     1:48.84 (55.05)
        2:15.45 (26.61)     2:44.88 (56.04)     3:11.09 (26.21)     3:40.08 (55.20)
 -- Newton South                                      3:24.34         DQ  
     1) Geoffrey Lo JR                  2) George Knocke                  
     3) Alex Song SR                    4) Quinn Boulerice SR             
                  24.39       50.21 (50.21)     1:13.88 (23.67)     1:40.55 (50.34)
        2:04.33 (23.78)     2:31.07 (50.52)     2:55.73 (24.66)          DQ (52.21)
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 12                     
 
  1. Saint John's Prep                   287   2. Westford Academy                    266
  3. Acton-Boxborough                    250   4. Andover                             202
  5. Central Catholic                    147   6. Chelmsford                           94
  7. Malden                               92   8. Framingham                           91
  9. Wellesley                            90  10. Attleboro                            81
 10. Reading                              81  12. Minnechaug                           77
 13. Masconomet                           63  14. Needham                              50
 15. Newton South                       48.5  16. Bridgewater-Raynham                  44
 17. Brookline                            41  18. Lexington                            33
 19. Monument Mountain                    30  20. King Philip                          28
 21. Lincoln-Sudbury                      25  22. Barnstable                           24
 23. Boston College High                  21  24. Westfield                            19
 25. Haverhill                            18  26. West Springfield                     17
 27. Oliver Ames                          16  27. Cambridge Rindge & Latin             16
 29. North Attleborough                   14  30. Franklin                             12
 31. Algonquin                          11.5  32. Tgd Coop                             11
 33. North Andover                         8  34. Saint John's                          7
 35. New Bedford                           6  36. Waltham                               4

Results Link Embed HTML: