SwimmingWorld.com - Online home of the International Swimming Hall of Fame JOIN ISHOF!

2016 Iowa Girls High School State Swimming and Diving - Meet Results


11/4/2016 - 11/5/2016  
 Event 1  Women 1 mtr Diving
=========================================================================
 State Record: * 561.10  11/7/2014 Jacintha Thomas, Iowa City West
    Name           Year School               Seed     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Claire Park      SR Pleasant Valley    469.05     495.85         20  
  2 Andrea Adam      SR Iowa City High     451.15     468.35         17  
  3 Jayna Misra      SO Ames               497.35     466.15         16  
  4 Jolynn Harris    JR DM Lincoln         490.60     429.10         15  
  5 Jayden Lovell    SR CR Kennedy         461.85     421.30         14  
  6 Sami Trowbridge  SO Marshalltown       392.90     401.95         13  
  7 Brooklyn Corey   SR Linn-Mar           399.45     400.90         12  
  8 Josie Hovey      SO Johnston           409.70     397.10         11  
  9 Ellie Shearer    SR Dub Senior         388.65     396.15          9  
 10 Katie Culver     SR Linn-Mar           398.65     393.85          7  
 11 Annie Noll       JR Dowling Catholic   414.25     392.30          6  
 12 Alli Trowbridge  SO Marshalltown       393.70     386.60          5  
 13 Elena Wiese      SO Waukee             376.50     384.50          4  
 14 Skylar Meyers    SR CR Jefferson       371.70     381.00          3  
 15 Tea Grady        SR Johnston           396.60     380.75          2  
 16 Joscelyn Buss    FR Ames               384.15     377.95          1  
 17 Ashton Syharath  FR Cedar Falls        411.25     278.25        
 18 Nicole Grossman  SO Dowling Catholic   385.10     270.10        
 19 Anna Penning     SO CR Jefferson       377.60     265.90        
 20 Jessica Moore    SR Grinnell           375.80     257.65        
 21 Kaylee Clendene  JR Ames               368.85     174.45        
 22 Trinity Shi      JR Pleasant Valley    370.65     169.80        
 23 Elizabeth David  SR Wdm Valley         426.75     168.25        
 24 Amara Taylor     SR CR Washington      371.95     167.95        
 25 Lauren Fasnacht  SR Linn-Mar           377.30     165.90        
 26 Jordyn Valentin  SO Cedar Falls        382.75     164.65        
 27 Taylor Hogan     SO Waterloo East      378.55     161.30        
 28 Madison Schoppe  JR Cedar Falls        410.25     158.10        
 29 Maggie Laird     SR Waukee             371.90     153.45        
 30 Avery Markowski  FR Dowling Catholic   367.35     148.20        
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 1                  
 
  1. Pleasant Valley                    20   2. Linn-Mar                           19
  3. Marshalltown                       18   4. Iowa City High                     17
  4. Ames                               17   6. Des Moines Lincoln                 15
  7. Cedar Rapids Kennedy               14   8. Johnston                           13
  9. Dubuque Senior                      9  10. Dowling Catholic                    6
 11. Waukee                              4  12. Cedar Rapids Jefferson              3

 Event 2  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
==================================================================================
 State Record: * 1:45.50  11/9/2013 Ames
                          S Bentley, S Sorenson, G Snyder, K Sailer
                 1:45.33  AUTO Automatic AA
                 1:47.14  CONS Consideration AA
    School                           Seed     Finals       Points 
==================================================================================
  1 Ames                          1:46.23    1:43.78*AUTO    40  
     1) Jazlyn Horras JR              2) Molly Winer SO               
     3) Grace Snyder SR               4) Sophie Sorenson JR           
       26.97    29.39    24.44    22.98
  2 Johnston                      1:47.73    1:46.49 CONS    34  
     1) Angela Cary JR                2) Lexi Horner SR               
     3) Kelsey Hostetler SO           4) Lexie Winnett SR             
       28.18    29.15    26.37    22.79
  3 Bettendorf                    1:48.54    1:46.81 CONS    32  
     1) Emily Van De Wiele SO         2) Sage Ohlenshelen SR          
     3) Megan Schade SR               4) Hena Hassan SR               
       28.43    28.53    26.02    23.83
  4 Pleasant Valley               1:48.25    1:47.36         30  
     1) Aviana Zahara JR              2) Emily Goodman JR             
     3) Perapa Chotiprasidhi JR       4) Lauren Groenenboom SO        
       26.69    29.74    26.44    24.49
  5 Wdm Valley                    1:48.21    1:47.38         28  
     1) Carson Slater SO              2) Rachel Studer SO             
     3) Reilly Shaner SO              4) Emily Wilson SR              
       27.98    30.97    24.74    23.69
  6 Waukee                        1:48.18    1:47.73         26  
     1) Maddy Bridges SR              2) Zoe Bussanmas SR             
     3) Kayla Rinderknecht JR         4) Kassidy Rinderknecht FR      
       27.80    30.18    25.13    24.62
  7 CR Washington                 1:49.68    1:49.09         24  
     1) Ellie Bryant SO               2) Caitlin Sievers JR           
     3) Lauren Havertape JR           4) Alanna Adkins SO             
       28.40    30.17    25.34    25.18
  8 Fort Dodge                    1:50.23    1:49.12         22  
     1) Katie Keith JR                2) Lehr Thorson SR              
     3) Luanne Xiao FR                4) Gretta Leigh SR              
       27.90    29.18    27.67    24.37
  9 Ankeny                        1:51.27    1:49.21         18  
     1) Shea Yuran SO                 2) Andrea Rodriguez SO          
     3) Scout Bergwall FR             4) Sarah Shafer SR              
       28.95    30.64    26.15    23.47
 10 Dowling Catholic              1:49.75    1:49.58         14  
     1) Samantha Pose SO              2) Catherine Haus FR            
     3) Berit Quass FR                4) Clare Culver SO              
       27.91    31.86    25.35    24.46
 11 CR Kennedy                    1:49.51    1:49.65         12  
     1) Jessica Williams SR           2) Raquel Green SR              
     3) Mackinzee Macho JR            4) Darby Manternach JR          
       27.48    32.24    26.23    23.70
 12 Atlantic                      1:50.69    1:50.49         10  
     1) Annamaria Lowary FR           2) Jessica Hartwig JR           
     3) Madelyn Kickland SR           4) Mycala Kickland JR           
       29.19    30.36    27.07    23.87
 13 Dub Wahlert                   1:51.25    1:50.67          8  
     1) Victoria Michel FR            2) Alaina Schmidt FR            
     3) Abbie Montag SO               4) Elly Kalb SO                 
       27.90    31.86    26.17    24.74
 14 Spencer                       1:52.83    1:51.17          6  
     1) Emma VerSteeg SO              2) Maddie DeWitt JR             
     3) NancyLynn Maris FR            4) Madison Sieperda JR          
       27.18    32.13    27.74    24.12
 15 Boone                         1:50.37    1:51.23          4  
     1) Madelynn Santi SR             2) Erin Kokemiller SR           
     3) Haley Hall JR                 4) Anne Marie DeVries SR        
       29.09    30.04    27.91    24.19
 16 Dav Central                   1:50.54    1:51.30          2  
     1) Maria Eure JR                 2) Abbey Klostermann FR         
     3) Meredith Cox SR               4) Alexis Cummins JR            
       29.86    30.22    25.93    25.29
 17 Linn-Mar                      1:50.95    1:51.91        
     1) Emma Behrens JR               2) Shannon Kelley FR            
     3) Kelsey Drake SR               4) Katie Dennis JR              
       30.01    32.77    24.89    24.24
 18 CR Jefferson                  1:54.06    1:52.68        
     1) Jacy Werning FR               2) Mika McChesney JR            
     3) Josie Thompson JR             4) Jaylee Chung SR              
       29.77    31.64    26.60    24.67
 19 Ncmp, Newton                  1:54.22    1:52.97        
     1) Lakin Jenkins SO              2) Lindsey Blommers SO          
     3) Emily Miller SR               4) Sarah Prendergast SR         
       30.26    29.64    27.37    25.70
 20 Dav West                      1:52.86    1:53.15        
     1) Claire Straetker SR           2) Madison Cousins JR           
     3) Courtney Schaeffer JR         4) Madison Harland SR           
       29.04    32.66    26.60    24.85
 21 Iowa City High                1:54.69    1:53.69        
     1) Carly Weigel FR               2) Laura Lorenger JR            
     3) Devan O'Rourke SR             4) Trinity Sadecky FR           
       29.14    31.54    27.94    25.07
 22 Decorah                       1:54.54    1:54.24        
     1) Mason Hermeier SR             2) Kelsey Maher JR              
     3) Katie Hagensick SR            4) Amelia Folkedahl JR          
       30.86    30.84    27.76    24.78
 23 Indianola                     1:53.24    1:54.43        
     1) Taylor Purvis JR              2) Meredith Clingman FR         
     3) Aby Mouzakis SO               4) Lauren Clingman SR           
       29.28    32.02    27.73    25.40
 -- Dub Senior                    1:51.46         DQ        
     1) Emma Sass SR                  2) Claire Wedewer FR            
     3) Anna Pfeiffer FR              4) Frances Inzenhofer SR        
       27.76    31.37    24.87    24.64
 
                      Combined Team Scores - Through Event 2                      
 
  1. Ames                               57   2. Pleasant Valley                    50
  3. Johnston                           47   4. Bettendorf                         32
  5. Waukee                             30   6. West Des Moines Valley             28
  7. Cedar Rapids Kennedy               26   8. Cedar Rapids Washington            24
  9. Fort Dodge                         22  10. Dowling Catholic                   20
 11. Linn-Mar                           19  12. Marshalltown                       18
 12. Ankeny                             18  14. Iowa City High                     17
 15. Des Moines Lincoln                 15  16. Atlantic                           10
 17. Dubuque Senior                      9  18. Dubuque Wahlert                     8
 19. Spencer                             6  20. Boone                               4
 21. Cedar Rapids Jefferson              3  22. Davenport Central                   2

 Event 3  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
 State Record: * 1:47.14  11/8/2014 Allyssa Fluit, Southeast Polk
                 1:48.95  AUTO Automatic AA
                 1:50.75  CONS Consideration AA
    Name           Year School               Seed     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
  1 MyKenzie Leehy   SR Lewis Central     1:54.93    1:49.94 CONS    20  
       24.65    27.24    28.97    29.08
  2 Taylor Beadle    SR Muscatine         1:54.83    1:50.36 CONS    17  
       25.43    27.34    28.55    29.04
  3 Clare Culver     SO Dowling Catholic  1:52.68    1:52.40         16  
       26.07    28.34    29.02    28.97
  4 Alex Thorson     JR Waukee            1:54.43    1:53.08         15  
       26.08    28.00    29.13    29.87
  5 Emily Van De Wi  SO Bettendorf        1:55.63    1:53.45         14  
       26.35    28.64    29.08    29.38
  6 Taylor Hartley   JR Fort Dodge        1:57.10    1:53.68         13  
       26.36    28.53    29.13    29.66
  7 Emily Baeth      SO Waukee            1:53.12    1:54.04         12  
       26.08    28.73    29.47    29.76
  8 Lauryn Schieffe  JR Southeast Polk    1:53.53    1:54.66         11  
       26.13    28.22    29.59    30.72
  9 Zoe Pawloski     SO Lewis Central     1:57.38    1:54.78          9  
       26.45    28.77    29.42    30.14
 10 Morgan Rosser    SR Ames              1:56.49    1:54.92          7  
       26.86    28.84    29.70    29.52
 11 Karlie Welbes    FR Dub Wahlert       1:58.00    1:55.05          6  
       26.90    28.84    29.40    29.91
 12 Olivia Jenks     JR Ames              1:55.29    1:55.35          5  
       25.97    28.58    29.89    30.91
 13 Brinley Horras   FR Ames              1:56.55    1:55.97          4  
       26.63    28.92    30.21    30.21
 14 Anna Pfeiffer    FR Dub Senior        1:53.65    1:56.17          3  
       26.01    29.16    30.53    30.47
 15 Maddie Bagby     SR CR Kennedy        1:56.04    1:56.26          2  
       26.43    29.17    30.15    30.51
 16 Jenny Hughes     JR CR Washington     1:56.21    1:56.35          1  
       26.92    29.28    30.25    29.90
 17 Angela Cary      JR Johnston          1:56.13    1:56.36        
       26.80    29.08    30.24    30.24
 18 Carly Weigel     FR Iowa City High    1:57.31    1:57.21        
       27.01    29.82    30.53    29.85
 19 Maddie DeWitt    JR Spencer           1:57.93    1:57.33        
       26.67    29.17    30.24    31.25
 20 Grace Considine  SO Cedar Falls       1:57.91    1:57.64        
       27.03    29.57    30.76    30.28
 21 Natalia Veraste  SO Dub Wahlert       1:57.88    1:57.83        
       27.47    29.80    30.50    30.06
 22 Cambry Miller    SO Atlantic          1:55.88    1:57.96        
       26.44    28.92    30.98    31.62
 23 Nikki Ault       JR Ankeny            1:57.22    1:58.07        
       26.71    29.48    30.89    30.99
 24 Kassidy Lovig    SO CR Kennedy        1:56.61    1:58.20        
       26.99    29.25    30.65    31.31
 25 Alleyna Thomas   JR Iowa City West    1:58.00    1:59.01        
       27.36    29.68    30.87    31.10
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 3                  
 
  1. Ames                               73   2. Waukee                             57
  3. Pleasant Valley                    50   4. Johnston                           47
  5. Bettendorf                         46   6. Dowling Catholic                   36
  7. Fort Dodge                         35   8. Lewis Central                      29
  9. West Des Moines Valley             28   9. Cedar Rapids Kennedy               28
 11. Cedar Rapids Washington            25  12. Linn-Mar                           19
 13. Ankeny                             18  13. Marshalltown                       18
 15. Muscatine                          17  15. Iowa City High                     17
 17. Des Moines Lincoln                 15  18. Dubuque Wahlert                    14
 19. Dubuque Senior                     12  20. Southeast Polk                     11
 21. Atlantic                           10  22. Spencer                             6
 23. Boone                               4  24. Cedar Rapids Jefferson              3
 25. Davenport Central                   2                                           

 Event 4  Women 200 Yard IM
=========================================================================
 State Record: * 2:00.33  11/3/2012 Emma Sougstad, Mason City
                 2:02.21  AUTO Automatic AA
                 2:04.42  CONS Consideration AA
    Name           Year School               Seed     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Lexi Horner      SR Johnston          2:06.93    2:02.31 CONS    20  
       26.80    32.03    34.20    29.28
  2 Sophie Sorenson  JR Ames              2:06.41    2:03.15 CONS    17  
       26.03    29.41    38.19    29.52
  3 Victoria Michel  FR Dub Wahlert       2:10.94    2:08.98         16  
       27.42    31.82    39.80    29.94
  4 Kendall Hostetl  JR Johnston          2:09.62    2:09.03         15  
       27.77    32.78    37.89    30.59
  5 Arianna Ottavia  FR Bettendorf        2:09.63    2:09.16         14  
       27.30    33.14    37.48    31.24
  6 Kayla Rinderkne  JR Waukee            2:10.51    2:09.32         13  
       26.66    32.63    39.20    30.83
  7 Jazlyn Horras    JR Ames              2:11.40    2:09.38         12  
       27.26    31.00    40.75    30.37
  8 Alexis Beine     SO Bettendorf        2:11.69    2:10.95         11  
       28.22    33.50    36.91    32.32
  9 Rachelle Houlet  JR Southeast Polk    2:09.68    2:11.45          9  
       27.45    33.15    39.85    31.00
 10 Sage Ohlenshele  SR Bettendorf        2:15.63    2:12.00          7  
       28.63    33.77    36.80    32.80
 11 Lily Ernst       FR Iowa City West    2:14.05    2:13.02          6  
       27.53    34.28    40.31    30.90
 12 Melanie Houseng  JR Iowa City West    2:11.87    2:13.41          5  
       28.33    33.73    40.48    30.87
 13 Jill Hughes      SO CR Washington     2:16.40    2:13.85          4  
       29.36    34.59    39.13    30.77
 14 Victoria Roth    SR Muscatine         2:15.17    2:13.92          3  
       28.90    32.93    40.79    31.30
 15 Olivia Crouse    SR Waukee            2:13.41    2:13.96          2  
       28.68    34.22    38.24    32.82
 16 Erin Kokemiller  SR Boone             2:13.69    2:14.10          1  
       29.42    35.45    37.06    32.17
 17 Leah Dietrich    SO Ames              2:14.38    2:14.95        
       29.33    32.98    40.49    32.15
 18 Jordan Neymeyer  FR Pleasant Valley   2:16.32    2:15.62        
       29.68    35.44    38.86    31.64
 19 Samantha Pose    SO Dowling Catholic  2:14.18    2:15.79        
       28.93    34.07    41.30    31.49
 20 Rachel Studer    SO Wdm Valley        2:15.31    2:15.93        
       30.13    36.06    38.03    31.71
 21 Jessica Hartwig  JR Atlantic          2:15.13    2:16.21        
       30.71    34.54    38.46    32.50
 22 Sophia Hostette  FR DM Hoover         2:16.59    2:16.24        
       29.60    34.63    39.10    32.91
 23 Claire Wedewer   FR Dub Senior        2:15.48    2:17.14        
       29.81    35.55    39.30    32.48
 24 Carson Slater    SO Wdm Valley        2:16.17    2:18.32        
       29.85    33.04    43.06    32.37
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 4                  
 
  1. Ames                              102   2. Johnston                           82
  3. Bettendorf                         78   4. Waukee                             72
  5. Pleasant Valley                    50   6. Dowling Catholic                   36
  7. Fort Dodge                         35   8. Dubuque Wahlert                    30
  9. Lewis Central                      29   9. Cedar Rapids Washington            29
 11. Cedar Rapids Kennedy               28  11. West Des Moines Valley             28
 13. Southeast Polk                     20  13. Muscatine                          20
 15. Linn-Mar                           19  16. Marshalltown                       18
 16. Ankeny                             18  18. Iowa City High                     17
 19. Des Moines Lincoln                 15  20. Dubuque Senior                     12
 21. Iowa City West                     11  22. Atlantic                           10
 23. Spencer                             6  24. Boone                               5
 25. Cedar Rapids Jefferson              3  26. Davenport Central                   2

 Event 5  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
 State Record: * 22.51  11/8/2014 Maddie Gehrke, Waukee
                 23.27  AUTO Automatic AA
                 23.68  CONS Consideration AA
    Name           Year School               Seed     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Sarah Schemmel   SR Muscatine           23.71      23.11 AUTO    20  
  2 Lexie Winnett    SR Johnston            23.41      23.31 CONS    17  
  3 Jasmine Rumley   FR Ankeny              23.31      23.40 CONS    16  
  4 Reilly Shaner    SO Wdm Valley          23.23      23.41 CONS    15  
  5 Amy Feddersen    SO Ames                23.43      23.43 CONS    14  
  6 Emma Sass        SR Dub Senior          23.56      23.62 CONS    13  
  7 Olivia Clark     JR Cedar Falls         24.24      23.74         12  
  8 Anna Liu         SR Des Moines East     24.77      24.24         11  
  9 Sarah Shafer     SR Ankeny              24.21      24.25          9  
 10 Sam Fritz        SR Fairfield           24.67      24.38          7  
 11 Hena Hassan      SR Bettendorf          24.30      24.54          6  
 12 Darby Manternac  JR CR Kennedy          24.52      24.59          5  
 13 Sabrinna Hegelh  SR Ames                24.59      24.60          4  
 14 Aviana Zahara    JR Pleasant Valley     24.44      24.69          3  
 15 Emma Bachelder   FR Decorah             24.56      24.75          2  
 16 Lauren Havertap  JR CR Washington       24.66      24.76          1  
 17 Mycala Kickland  JR Atlantic            24.74      24.80        
 17 Anne Marie DeVr  SR Boone               24.65      24.80        
 19 Megan Greenley   FR Bettendorf          24.95      24.81        
 20 Madison Sieperd  JR Spencer             24.70      24.82        
 21 Jenna Krahn      SR Johnston            24.96      24.87        
 22 Gretta Leigh     SR Fort Dodge          24.86      25.01        
 23 Molly Winer      SO Ames                24.85      25.03        
 24 Perapa Chotipra  JR Pleasant Valley     24.65      25.05        
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 5                  
 
  1. Ames                              120   2. Johnston                           99
  3. Bettendorf                         84   4. Waukee                             72
  5. Pleasant Valley                    53   6. West Des Moines Valley             43
  6. Ankeny                             43   8. Muscatine                          40
  9. Dowling Catholic                   36  10. Fort Dodge                         35
 11. Cedar Rapids Kennedy               33  12. Cedar Rapids Washington            30
 12. Dubuque Wahlert                    30  14. Lewis Central                      29
 15. Dubuque Senior                     25  16. Southeast Polk                     20
 17. Linn-Mar                           19  18. Marshalltown                       18
 19. Iowa City High                     17  20. Des Moines Lincoln                 15
 21. Cedar Falls                        12  22. Des Moines East                    11
 22. Iowa City West                     11  24. Atlantic                           10
 25. Fairfield                           7  26. Spencer                             6
 27. Boone                               5  28. Cedar Rapids Jefferson              3
 29. Davenport Central                   2  29. Decorah High School                 2

 Event 6  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
=========================================================================
 State Record: * 54.57  11/2/2007 Alexa Mehesan, WDM Valley
                 54.65  AUTO Automatic AA
                 55.90  CONS Consideration AA
    Name           Year School               Seed     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Kelsey Drake     SR Linn-Mar            54.48      55.13 CONS    20  
       25.45    29.68                  
  2 Berit Quass      FR Dowling Catholic    55.89      55.40 CONS    17  
       26.39    29.01                  
  3 Sam Fritz        SR Fairfield           57.47      56.89         16  
       26.28    30.61                  
  4 Grace Snyder     SR Ames                56.56      56.90         15  
       26.20    30.70                  
  5 Reilly Shaner    SO Wdm Valley          57.36      57.15         14  
       27.03    30.12                  
  6 Lexie Winnett    SR Johnston            57.73      57.19         13  
       26.96    30.23                  
  7 Kayla Rinderkne  JR Waukee              58.01      57.51         12  
       26.72    30.79                  
  8 Megan Schade     SR Bettendorf          59.80      57.99         11  
       27.36    30.63                  
  9 Hannah Dietrich  SR Ames                59.22      58.71          9  
       27.39    31.32                  
 10 Lauren Havertap  JR CR Washington     1:00.03      59.29          7  
       26.69    32.60                  
 11 Rachelle Houlet  JR Southeast Polk      58.15      59.49          6  
       28.21    31.28                  
 12 Abbie Montag     SO Dub Wahlert         59.39      59.57          5  
       27.85    31.72                  
 13 Jessica William  SR CR Kennedy          58.51      59.59          4  
       27.60    31.99                  
 14 Mackinzee Macho  JR CR Kennedy        1:00.13      59.70          3  
       27.82    31.88                  
 15 Kelsey Hostetle  SO Johnston            58.68      59.82          2  
       27.89    31.93                  
 16 Lily Ernst       FR Iowa City West      59.46      59.86          1  
       28.17    31.69                  
 17 Sarah Bell       SR Ames                59.85      59.94        
       27.43    32.51                  
 18 Meredith Cox     SR Dav Central         59.18      59.99        
       28.69    31.30                  
 19 Scout Bergwall   FR Ankeny            1:00.62    1:00.47        
       27.80    32.67                  
 20 Rebecca Weis     JR Lewis Central     1:00.36    1:00.52        
       28.29    32.23                  
 21 Josie Thompson   JR CR Jefferson      1:00.31    1:00.63        
       27.72    32.91                  
 22 Anna Hamling     FR Waukee            1:00.51    1:00.64        
       28.35    32.29                  
 23 Aby Mouzakis     SO Indianola         1:00.86    1:01.09        
       27.84    33.25                  
 24 Anna Wall        SR Bettendorf        1:00.46    1:01.14        
       28.33    32.81                  
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 6                  
 
  1. Ames                              144   2. Johnston                          114
  3. Bettendorf                         95   4. Waukee                             84
  5. West Des Moines Valley             57   6. Pleasant Valley                    53
  6. Dowling Catholic                   53   8. Ankeny                             43
  9. Muscatine                          40   9. Cedar Rapids Kennedy               40
 11. Linn-Mar                           39  12. Cedar Rapids Washington            37
 13. Dubuque Wahlert                    35  13. Fort Dodge                         35
 15. Lewis Central                      29  16. Southeast Polk                     26
 17. Dubuque Senior                     25  18. Fairfield                          23
 19. Marshalltown                       18  20. Iowa City High                     17
 21. Des Moines Lincoln                 15  22. Iowa City West                     12
 22. Cedar Falls                        12  24. Des Moines East                    11
 25. Atlantic                           10  26. Spencer                             6
 27. Boone                               5  28. Cedar Rapids Jefferson              3
 29. Davenport Central                   2  29. Decorah High School                 2

 Event 7  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
 State Record: * 50.40  11/8/2014 MyKenzie Leehy, Lewis Central
                 50.50  AUTO Automatic AA
                 51.27  CONS Consideration AA
    Name           Year School               Seed     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
  1 MyKenzie Leehy   SR Lewis Central       52.59      50.29*AUTO    20  
       24.57    25.72                  
  2 Amy Feddersen    SO Ames                50.65      50.34*AUTO    17  
       24.20    26.14                  
  3 Sarah Schemmel   SR Muscatine           52.91      50.39*AUTO    16  
       24.26    26.13                  
  4 Anna Liu         SR Des Moines East     53.23      51.87         15  
       24.66    27.21                  
  5 Alex Thorson     JR Waukee              52.39      52.03         14  
       25.07    26.96                  
  6 Jasmine Rumley   FR Ankeny              51.77      52.19         13  
       24.95    27.24                  
  7 Olivia Clark     JR Cedar Falls         52.43      52.43         12  
       25.03    27.40                  
  8 Rachel Anfinson  SR Wdm Valley          54.33      52.83         11  
       25.11    27.72                  
  9 Anna Pfeiffer    FR Dub Senior          52.78      52.94          9  
       25.29    27.65                  
 10 Maddie Bagby     SR CR Kennedy          52.90      53.34          7  
       25.81    27.53                  
 11 Olivia Jenks     JR Ames                53.12      53.59          6  
       25.67    27.92                  
 12 Megan Greenley   FR Bettendorf          53.20      53.89          5  
       26.36    27.53                  
 13 Natalia Veraste  SO Dub Wahlert         54.25      54.12          4  
       26.22    27.90                  
 14 Emily Wilson     SR Wdm Valley          53.87      54.30          3  
       25.92    28.38                  
 15 Cambry Miller    SO Atlantic            53.39      54.35          2  
       25.90    28.45                  
 16 Hena Hassan      SR Bettendorf          53.67      54.43          1  
       26.08    28.35                  
 17 Nikki Ault       JR Ankeny              54.26      54.49        
       26.40    28.09                  
 18 Jenna Krahn      SR Johnston            54.78      54.51        
       26.39    28.12                  
 19 Madelyn Jermier  SR Decorah             54.47      54.65        
       26.50    28.15                  
 20 Elly Kalb        SO Dub Wahlert         54.99      54.66        
       26.70    27.96                  
 21 Alexis Hagen     SR Muscatine           54.56      54.92        
       26.51    28.41                  
 22 Olivia White     SR Johnston            54.64      54.97        
       26.14    28.83                  
 23 Katie Keith      JR Fort Dodge          54.45      55.27        
       26.08    29.19                  
 24 Anne Marie DeVr  SR Boone               54.81      55.72        
       25.95    29.77                  
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 7                  
 
  1. Ames                              167   2. Johnston                          114
  3. Bettendorf                        101   4. Waukee                             98
  5. West Des Moines Valley             71   6. Ankeny                             56
  6. Muscatine                          56   8. Dowling Catholic                   53
  8. Pleasant Valley                    53  10. Lewis Central                      49
 11. Cedar Rapids Kennedy               47  12. Linn-Mar                           39
 12. Dubuque Wahlert                    39  14. Cedar Rapids Washington            37
 15. Fort Dodge                         35  16. Dubuque Senior                     34
 17. Des Moines East                    26  17. Southeast Polk                     26
 19. Cedar Falls                        24  20. Fairfield                          23
 21. Marshalltown                       18  22. Iowa City High                     17
 23. Des Moines Lincoln                 15  24. Iowa City West                     12
 24. Atlantic                           12  26. Spencer                             6
 27. Boone                               5  28. Cedar Rapids Jefferson              3
 29. Decorah High School                 2  29. Davenport Central                   2

 Event 8  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
 State Record: * 4:50.27  11/8/2014 Allyssa Fluit, Southeast Polk
                 4:52.43  AUTO Automatic AA
                 4:57.68  CONS Consideration AA
    Name           Year School               Seed     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Berit Quass      FR Dowling Catholic  4:58.10    4:58.50         20  
       27.29    29.58    29.91    29.81
       30.19    30.13    30.24    30.46
       30.63    30.26                  
  2 Clare Culver     SO Dowling Catholic  5:06.44    5:01.83         17  
       27.41    29.80    30.29    30.82
       31.13    31.20    31.28    30.74
       30.16    29.00                  
  3 Lauryn Schieffe  JR Southeast Polk    5:01.56    5:02.80         16  
       27.70    29.73    30.27    30.35
       30.68    30.74    30.87    31.06
       30.94    30.46                  
  4 Taylor Beadle    SR Muscatine         5:15.25    5:04.19         15  
       27.18    29.77    30.67    30.61
       30.84    30.92    31.21    31.45
       31.43    30.11                  
  5 Morgan Rosser    SR Ames              5:10.12    5:07.16         14  
       27.79    30.86    31.49    31.44
       31.76    31.47    31.21    31.18
       30.49    29.47                  
  6 Emily Baeth      SO Waukee            5:07.58    5:07.32         13  
       27.61    29.85    30.04    30.73
       30.95    31.39    31.62    32.34
       32.22    30.57                  
  7 Karlie Welbes    FR Dub Wahlert       5:09.01    5:07.78         12  
       27.87    29.94    30.55    30.70
       31.11    31.21    31.58    31.55
       31.86    31.41                  
  8 Taylor Hartley   JR Fort Dodge        5:14.90    5:11.01         11  
       27.94    30.39    31.43    31.62
       31.98    31.69    31.71    31.82
       31.61    30.82                  
  9 Jenny Hughes     JR CR Washington     5:13.79    5:11.78          9  
       28.12    30.71    31.57    32.01
       31.83    31.85    31.89    32.03
       31.53    30.24                  
 10 Grace Considine  SO Cedar Falls       5:13.85    5:12.11          7  
       27.87    31.81    32.17    31.82
       31.72    31.73    32.07    31.54
       31.48    29.90                  
 11 Jill Hughes      SO CR Washington     5:16.16    5:12.87          6  
       28.56    30.93    31.75    32.27
       31.83    31.76    31.81    31.84
       31.95    30.17                  
 12 Zoe Pawloski     SO Lewis Central     5:16.56    5:13.76          5  
       26.79    29.75    30.64    31.58
       32.23    32.83    32.95    32.81
       32.70    31.48                  
 13 Brinley Horras   FR Ames              5:10.42    5:15.73          4  
       27.55    31.11    31.80    32.13
       32.08    32.39    32.30    32.66
       32.78    30.93                  
 14 Madison Batkiew  JR Johnston          5:18.30    5:16.40          3  
       28.67    30.75    31.34    31.75
       32.03    32.66    32.92    32.78
       32.50    31.00                  
 15 Trinity Sadecky  FR Iowa City High    5:16.24    5:17.32          2  
       27.97    30.53    31.63    32.00
       32.38    32.53    32.93    32.94
       32.91    31.50                  
 16 Andrea Rodrigue  SO Ankeny            5:16.37    5:17.80          1  
       28.17    30.97    32.02    32.26
       32.40    32.58    32.67    32.93
       32.55    31.25                  
 17 Celeste Garza    SO Wdm Valley        5:16.80    5:18.36        
       28.18    30.95    31.95    32.18
       32.06    32.31    32.56    33.23
       33.14    31.80                  
 18 Kassidy Lovig    SO CR Kennedy        5:09.69    5:18.68        
       28.58    30.90    31.63    32.09
       32.25    32.65    32.78    33.10
       32.86    31.84                  
 19 Emily Goodman    JR Pleasant Valley   5:19.11    5:19.05        
       27.34    30.30    31.24    31.87
       32.83    33.21    33.77    33.43
       33.11    31.95                  
 20 Lauren Nelson    JR Pleasant Valley   5:20.96    5:19.28        
       27.73    30.94    31.78    32.55
       32.54    32.98    32.95    33.00
       32.72    32.09                  
 21 Melanie Houseng  JR Iowa City West    5:11.74    5:19.53        
       28.29    30.99    31.69    32.11
       32.29    32.63    32.90    33.07
       33.17    32.39                  
 22 Sarah Gannon     JR CR Kennedy        5:19.70    5:19.93        
       28.71    31.40    31.74    32.59
       32.47    32.86    33.10    32.68
       32.62    31.76                  
 23 Alleyna Thomas   JR Iowa City West    5:18.74    5:21.04        
       29.11    31.19    32.36    32.50
       32.68    32.95    32.88    32.98
       32.99    31.40                  
 24 Shea Yuran       SO Ankeny            5:20.65    5:21.11        
       27.70    30.54    31.34    32.00
       32.40    33.22    33.47    33.86
       33.71    32.87                  
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 8                  
 
  1. Ames                              185   2. Johnston                          117
  3. Waukee                            111   4. Bettendorf                        101
  5. Dowling Catholic                   90   6. Muscatine                          71
  6. West Des Moines Valley             71   8. Ankeny                             57
  9. Lewis Central                      54  10. Pleasant Valley                    53
 11. Cedar Rapids Washington            52  12. Dubuque Wahlert                    51
 13. Cedar Rapids Kennedy               47  14. Fort Dodge                         46
 15. Southeast Polk                     42  16. Linn-Mar                           39
 17. Dubuque Senior                     34  18. Cedar Falls                        31
 19. Des Moines East                    26  20. Fairfield                          23
 21. Iowa City High                     19  22. Marshalltown                       18
 23. Des Moines Lincoln                 15  24. Atlantic                           12
 24. Iowa City West                     12  26. Spencer                             6
 27. Boone                               5  28. Cedar Rapids Jefferson              3
 29. Decorah High School                 2  29. Davenport Central                   2

 Event 9  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
 State Record: * 1:33.83  11/2/2007 West Des Moines Valley
                          L Nathanson, D Harris, L Lamair, A Mehesan
                 1:35.85  AUTO Automatic AA
                 1:37.39  CONS Consideration AA
    School                           Seed     Finals       Points 
==================================================================================
  1 Ames                          1:36.78    1:34.88 AUTO    40  
     1) Amy Feddersen SO              2) Molly Winer SO               
     3) Sabrinna Hegelheimer SR       4) Grace Snyder SR              
       23.49    23.99    23.98    23.42
  2 Ankeny                        1:36.75    1:36.54 CONS    34  
     1) Nikki Ault JR                 2) Christina Ware JR            
     3) Sarah Shafer SR               4) Jasmine Rumley FR            
       25.28    24.44    23.87    22.95
  3 Johnston                      1:37.43    1:37.40         32  
     1) Olivia White SR               2) Kendall Hostetler JR         
     3) Jenna Krahn SR                4) Lexie Winnett SR             
       25.23    24.66    24.26    23.25
  4 Muscatine                     1:39.37    1:37.58         30  
     1) Sarah Schemmel SR             2) Victoria Roth SR             
     3) Taylor Beadle SR              4) Alexis Hagen SR              
       23.76    25.21    23.92    24.69
  5 Wdm Valley                    1:37.93    1:37.73         28  
     1) Rachel Anfinson SR            2) Rachel Studer SO             
     3) Reilly Shaner SO              4) Emily Wilson SR              
       24.63    25.28    23.57    24.25
  6 Bettendorf                    1:37.24    1:37.75         26  
     1) Hena Hassan SR                2) Alexis Beine SO              
     3) Arianna Ottavianelli FR       4) Megan Greenley FR            
       24.81    24.83    24.06    24.05
  7 Cedar Falls                   1:38.52    1:37.86         24  
     1) Olivia Clark JR               2) Ellie Shimp SO               
     3) Grace Considine SO            4) Sammi Hall JR                
       23.96    25.02    24.45    24.43
  8 Lewis Central                 1:40.05    1:38.30         22  
     1) MyKenzie Leehy SR             2) Nicole Gochenour SR          
     3) Zoe Pawloski SO               4) Abby Bruck JR                
       23.81    25.07    24.44    24.98
  9 CR Kennedy                    1:38.17    1:38.35         18  
     1) Darby Manternach JR           2) Maddie Bagby SR              
     3) Kassidy Lovig SO              4) Mackinzee Macho JR           
       24.74    23.96    24.70    24.95
 10 Waukee                        1:38.49    1:38.52         14  
     1) Alex Thorson JR               2) Kassidy Rinderknecht FR      
     3) Zoe Bussanmas SR              4) Emily Baeth SO               
       24.58    24.87    25.05    24.02
 11 Atlantic                      1:38.97    1:38.96         12  
     1) Mycala Kickland JR            2) Mckenna Ewoldt SO            
     3) Madelyn Kickland SR           4) Cambry Miller SO             
       24.89    24.76    24.98    24.33
 12 Linn-Mar                      1:40.72    1:39.64         10  
     1) Kelsey Drake SR               2) Katie Dennis JR              
     3) Serena Brizard SO             4) Emma Behrens JR              
       23.72    24.99    24.92    26.01
 13 Southeast Polk                1:40.42    1:39.96          8  
     1) Rachelle Houlette JR          2) Madeline Reed SO             
     3) Riley Mack JR                 4) Lauryn Schieffer JR          
       25.31    25.09    24.96    24.60
 14 Decorah                       1:40.56    1:40.06          6  
     1) Katie Hagensick SR            2) Madelyn Jermier SR           
     3) Amelia Folkedahl JR           4) Emma Bachelder FR            
       25.81    24.97    24.88    24.40
 15 Spencer                       1:39.99    1:40.13          4  
     1) Cassie Soma SR                2) Maddie DeWitt JR             
     3) Emma VerSteeg SO              4) Madison Sieperda JR          
       26.70    25.05    24.22    24.16
 16 Dub Wahlert                   1:40.13    1:40.23          2  
     1) Elly Kalb SO                  2) Natalia Verastegui SO        
     3) Abbie Montag SO               4) Karlie Welbes FR             
       25.59    24.75    25.26    24.63
 17 Fort Dodge                    1:41.91    1:40.85        
     1) Gretta Leigh SR               2) Lehr Thorson SR              
     3) Adyson McKinney JR            4) Taylor Hartley JR            
       25.40    24.64    25.96    24.85
 18 Iowa City West                1:41.01    1:41.10        
     1) Elaina Martz SR               2) Lily Ernst FR                
     3) Alleyna Thomas JR             4) Melanie Housenga JR          
       25.48    25.25    25.20    25.17
 19 CR Jefferson                  1:41.08    1:41.15        
     1) Jaylee Chung SR               2) Mika McChesney JR            
     3) Taylor Langel SR              4) Josie Thompson JR            
       25.31    25.10    25.42    25.32
 20 Dav West                      1:40.74    1:41.55        
     1) Courtney Schaeffer JR         2) Madison Harland SR           
     3) Claire Straetker SR           4) Anna Arvanitis SR            
       25.38    25.38    25.22    25.57
 21 Indianola                     1:42.66    1:42.77        
     1) Lauren Clingman SR            2) Aby Mouzakis SO              
     3) Maddie Geurts JR              4) Taylor Purvis JR             
       25.83    26.14    25.46    25.34
 22 Dav Central                   1:41.51    1:43.33        
     1) Meredith Cox SR               2) Abbey Klostermann FR         
     3) Allison Fellner SO            4) Alexis Cummins JR            
       25.95    25.03    26.73    25.62
 23 CR Washington                 1:42.51    1:43.50        
     1) Alanna Adkins SO              2) Jill Hughes SO               
     3) Delaney Thoma JR              4) Jenny Hughes JR              
       26.00    26.55    26.17    24.78
 -- Dub Senior                    1:39.68         DQ        
     1) Anna Pfeiffer FR              2) Frances Inzenhofer SR        
     3) Claire Wedewer FR             4) Emma Sass SR                 
       24.95    24.88    25.86    24.13
 
                      Combined Team Scores - Through Event 9                      
 
  1. Ames                              225   2. Johnston                          149
  3. Bettendorf                        127   4. Waukee                            125
  5. Muscatine                         101   6. West Des Moines Valley             99
  7. Ankeny                             91   8. Dowling Catholic                   90
  9. Lewis Central                      76  10. Cedar Rapids Kennedy               65
 11. Cedar Falls                        55  12. Dubuque Wahlert                    53
 12. Pleasant Valley                    53  14. Cedar Rapids Washington            52
 15. Southeast Polk                     50  16. Linn-Mar                           49
 17. Fort Dodge                         46  18. Dubuque Senior                     34
 19. Des Moines East                    26  20. Atlantic                           24
 21. Fairfield                          23  22. Iowa City High                     19
 23. Marshalltown                       18  24. Des Moines Lincoln                 15
 25. Iowa City West                     12  26. Spencer                            10
 27. Decorah High School                 8  28. Boone                               5
 29. Cedar Rapids Jefferson              3  30. Davenport Central                   2

 Event 10  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
=========================================================================
 State Record: * 54.61  11/7/2015 Sophie Sorenson, Ames      -UN
                 55.18  AUTO Automatic AA
                 56.39  CONS Consideration AA
    Name           Year School               Seed     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Sophie Sorenson  JR Ames                55.45      54.61*AUTO    20  
       26.51    28.10                  
  2 Sarah Bell       SR Ames                57.32      56.79         17  
       27.60    29.19                  
  3 Jazlyn Horras    JR Ames                57.68      57.08         16  
       27.90    29.18                  
  4 Aviana Zahara    JR Pleasant Valley     56.80      57.53         15  
       28.16    29.37                  
  5 Victoria Michel  FR Dub Wahlert         58.08      57.67         14  
       28.41    29.26                  
  6 Jessica William  SR CR Kennedy          57.90      58.36         13  
       28.38    29.98                  
  7 Katie Keith      JR Fort Dodge          58.50      58.59         12  
       28.47    30.12                  
  8 Maddy Bridges    SR Waukee              59.78      59.24         11  
       28.62    30.62                  
  9 Sammi Hall       JR Cedar Falls         59.95      59.61          9  
       28.82    30.79                  
 10 Emma VerSteeg    SO Spencer           1:00.30      59.69          7  
       28.87    30.82                  
 11 Perapa Chotipra  JR Pleasant Valley     59.03      59.76          6  
       29.16    30.60                  
 12 Luanne Xiao      FR Fort Dodge          59.34      59.89          5  
       28.79    31.10                  
 13 Samantha Pose    SO Dowling Catholic  1:00.68      59.97          4  
       29.28    30.69                  
 14 Emily Van De Wi  SO Bettendorf          59.56      59.99          3  
       29.38    30.61                  
 15 Angela Cary      JR Johnston          1:00.12    1:00.13          2  
       29.08    31.05                  
 16 Carson Slater    SO Wdm Valley        1:01.05    1:00.45          1  
       29.09    31.36                  
 17 Emily Wilson     SR Wdm Valley          59.71    1:00.48        
       29.17    31.31                  
 18 Carly Weigel     FR Iowa City High    1:01.18    1:01.24        
       29.92    31.32                  
 19 Megan Schade     SR Bettendorf        1:00.98    1:01.39        
       30.04    31.35                  
 20 Shea Yuran       SO Ankeny            1:01.42    1:01.54        
       29.62    31.92                  
 21 Taylor Purvis    JR Indianola         1:01.34    1:01.55        
       29.86    31.69                  
 22 Emma Sass        SR Dub Senior        1:01.16    1:01.66        
       29.23    32.43                  
 23 Ellie Bryant     SO CR Washington     1:01.60    1:02.12        
       29.97    32.15                  
 24 Meredith Cox     SR Dav Central       1:00.53    1:03.16        
       30.26    32.90                  
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 10                 
 
  1. Ames                              278   2. Johnston                          151
  3. Waukee                            136   4. Bettendorf                        130
  5. Muscatine                         101   6. West Des Moines Valley            100
  7. Dowling Catholic                   94   8. Ankeny                             91
  9. Cedar Rapids Kennedy               78  10. Lewis Central                      76
 11. Pleasant Valley                    74  12. Dubuque Wahlert                    67
 13. Cedar Falls                        64  14. Fort Dodge                         63
 15. Cedar Rapids Washington            52  16. Southeast Polk                     50
 17. Linn-Mar                           49  18. Dubuque Senior                     34
 19. Des Moines East                    26  20. Atlantic                           24
 21. Fairfield                          23  22. Iowa City High                     19
 23. Marshalltown                       18  24. Spencer                            17
 25. Des Moines Lincoln                 15  26. Iowa City West                     12
 27. Decorah High School                 8  28. Boone                               5
 29. Cedar Rapids Jefferson              3  30. Davenport Central                   2

 Event 11  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
=========================================================================
 State Record: * 1:01.18  11/3/2012 Katharine Ross, DM North
                 1:03.03  AUTO Automatic AA
                 1:04.56  CONS Consideration AA
    Name           Year School               Seed     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Lexi Horner      SR Johnston          1:05.67    1:03.75 CONS    20  
       29.99    33.76                  
  2 Kelsey Drake     SR Linn-Mar          1:04.69    1:04.23 CONS    17  
       30.40    33.83                  
  3 Sage Ohlenshele  SR Bettendorf        1:06.88    1:05.13         16  
       30.20    34.93                  
  4 Lehr Thorson     SR Fort Dodge        1:05.35    1:05.33         15  
       30.32    35.01                  
  5 Lindsey Blommer  SO Ncmp, Newton      1:04.61    1:05.70         14  
       30.96    34.74                  
  6 Molly Winer      SO Ames              1:06.34    1:05.71         13  
       30.51    35.20                  
  7 Jessica Hartwig  JR Atlantic          1:06.74    1:06.18         12  
       31.56    34.62                  
  8 Emily Goodman    JR Pleasant Valley   1:07.73    1:06.25         11  
       31.12    35.13                  
  9 Abbey Klosterma  FR Dav Central       1:05.86    1:06.42          9  
       31.44    34.98                  
 10 Sabrinna Hegelh  SR Ames              1:06.65    1:06.46          7  
       31.54    34.92                  
 11 Alexis Beine     SO Bettendorf        1:06.57    1:06.47          6  
       31.01    35.46                  
 12 Arianna Ottavia  FR Bettendorf        1:06.63    1:07.14          5  
       31.51    35.63                  
 13 Sophia Hostette  FR DM Hoover         1:08.19    1:07.55          4  
       32.01    35.54                  
 14 Grace Snyder     SR Ames              1:06.62    1:07.59          3  
       30.88    36.71                  
 15 Erin Kokemiller  SR Boone             1:07.05    1:07.92          2  
       31.47    36.45                  
 16 Rachel Studer    SO Wdm Valley        1:09.21    1:07.99          1  
       32.26    35.73                  
 17 Emma Bachelder   FR Decorah           1:07.01    1:08.12        
       32.31    35.81                  
 18 Olivia Crouse    SR Waukee            1:08.08    1:08.13        
       31.65    36.48                  
 19 Zoe Bussanmas    SR Waukee            1:07.13    1:08.31        
       31.88    36.43                  
 20 Kendall Hostetl  JR Johnston          1:07.99    1:09.01        
       32.30    36.71                  
 21 Breazi Preston   JR DM Hoover         1:08.95    1:09.09        
       32.70    36.39                  
 22 Gretta Leigh     SR Fort Dodge        1:09.03    1:09.39        
       31.93    37.46                  
 23 Claire Wedewer   FR Dub Senior        1:09.04    1:09.44        
       33.08    36.36                  
 24 Caitlin Sievers  JR CR Washington     1:09.36    1:09.52        
       33.14    36.38                  
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 11                 
 
  1. Ames                              301   2. Johnston                          171
  3. Bettendorf                        157   4. Waukee                            136
  5. Muscatine                         101   5. West Des Moines Valley            101
  7. Dowling Catholic                   94   8. Ankeny                             91
  9. Pleasant Valley                    85  10. Fort Dodge                         78
 10. Cedar Rapids Kennedy               78  12. Lewis Central                      76
 13. Dubuque Wahlert                    67  14. Linn-Mar                           66
 15. Cedar Falls                        64  16. Cedar Rapids Washington            52
 17. Southeast Polk                     50  18. Atlantic                           36
 19. Dubuque Senior                     34  20. Des Moines East                    26
 21. Fairfield                          23  22. Iowa City High                     19
 23. Marshalltown                       18  24. Spencer                            17
 25. Des Moines Lincoln                 15  26. Ncmp, Newton                       14
 27. Iowa City West                     12  28. Davenport Central                  11
 29. Decorah High School                 8  30. Boone                               7
 31. Des Moines Hoover                   4  32. Cedar Rapids Jefferson              3

 Event 12  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
 State Record: * 3:29.15  11/7/2015 Ames
                          G Snyder, O Jenks, M Rosser, S Sorenson
                 3:28.27  AUTO Automatic AA
                 3:31.83  CONS Consideration AA
    School                           Seed     Finals       Points 
==================================================================================
  1 Ames                          3:30.66    3:28.74*CONS    40  
     1) Sophie Sorenson JR            2) Olivia Jenks JR              
     3) Morgan Rosser SR              4) Amy Feddersen SO             
       24.71    51.74    25.38    53.54
       25.56    53.51    23.66    49.95
  2 Waukee                        3:34.82    3:31.44 CONS    34  
     1) Alex Thorson JR               2) Kayla Rinderknecht JR        
     3) Zoe Bussanmas SR              4) Emily Baeth SO               
       25.37    52.22    25.23    53.22
       25.75    53.99    24.86    52.01
  3 Bettendorf                    3:34.60    3:33.07         32  
     1) Emily Van De Wiele SO         2) Megan Schade SR              
     3) Arianna Ottavianelli FR       4) Megan Greenley FR            
       25.52    52.33    25.57    54.36
       25.58    53.52    25.17    52.86
  4 Muscatine                     3:36.31    3:33.41         30  
     1) Taylor Beadle SR              2) Victoria Roth SR             
     3) Sarah Schemmel SR             4) Alexis Hagen SR              
       25.14    52.20    26.59    55.57
       23.97    50.64    26.20    55.00
  5 Ankeny                        3:35.18    3:33.48         28  
     1) Nikki Ault JR                 2) Christina Ware JR            
     3) Sarah Shafer SR               4) Jasmine Rumley FR            
       26.22    54.66    25.76    54.80
       25.17    52.93    24.21    51.09
  6 Johnston                      3:35.19    3:33.64         26  
     1) Olivia White SR               2) Angela Cary JR               
     3) Jenna Krahn SR                4) Lexi Horner SR               
       25.98    54.35    25.12    53.08
       25.49    53.72    25.18    52.49
  7 Dub Wahlert                   3:38.48    3:35.97         24  
     1) Karlie Welbes FR              2) Victoria Michel FR           
     3) Elly Kalb SO                  4) Natalia Verastegui SO        
       26.45    54.47    25.96    53.69
       26.14    54.51    25.74    53.30
  8 Lewis Central                 3:37.92    3:36.20         22  
     1) Abby Bruck JR                 2) Rebecca Weis JR              
     3) MyKenzie Leehy SR             4) Zoe Pawloski SO              
       27.02    55.87    26.38    55.93
       24.50    51.13    25.43    53.27
  9 Cedar Falls                   3:39.20    3:36.21         18  
     1) Olivia Clark JR               2) Grace Considine SO           
     3) Katherine Wikner JR           4) Sammi Hall JR                
       24.89    52.29    26.11    54.46
       26.29    55.08    25.89    54.38
 10 CR Kennedy                    3:35.18    3:36.95         14  
     1) Darby Manternach JR           2) Maddie Bagby SR              
     3) Kassidy Lovig SO              4) Jessica Williams SR          
       26.42    54.48    25.05    52.99
       25.59    54.17    26.07    55.31
 11 Dowling Catholic              3:37.04    3:37.22         12  
     1) Clare Culver SO               2) Samantha Pose SO             
     3) Clare Sweetman SO             4) Berit Quass FR               
       26.18    53.76    26.55    55.56
       26.05    55.37    25.11    52.53
 12 Southeast Polk                3:37.21    3:38.53         10  
     1) Rachelle Houlette JR          2) Riley Mack JR                
     3) Megan Fluit SR                4) Lauryn Schieffer JR          
       26.24    54.64    26.02    56.22
       25.66    54.26    25.78    53.41
 13 Fort Dodge                    3:41.86    3:39.34          8  
     1) Taylor Hartley JR             2) Katie Keith JR               
     3) Madigan Peimann FR            4) Lehr Thorson SR              
       25.93    53.40    25.94    54.95
       25.98    55.40    26.44    55.59
 14 Decorah                       3:39.73    3:40.17          6  
     1) Katie Hagensick SR            2) Madelyn Jermier SR           
     3) Amelia Folkedahl JR           4) Emma Bachelder FR            
       27.01    56.70    26.49    55.06
       26.10    55.12    25.65    53.29
 15 Spencer                       3:41.48    3:40.94          4  
     1) Cassie Soma SR                2) Maddie DeWitt JR             
     3) Emma VerSteeg SO              4) Madison Sieperda JR          
       27.39    57.98    25.74    53.93
       26.65    54.91    25.26    54.12
 16 Wdm Valley                    3:42.79    3:41.42          2  
     1) Rachel Anfinson SR            2) Caitlin Mills SR             
     3) Carson Slater SO              4) Celeste Garza SO             
       25.39    52.78    26.46    56.90
       26.94    56.69    26.06    55.05
 17 Atlantic                      3:38.12    3:41.49        
     1) Mycala Kickland JR            2) Mckenna Ewoldt SO            
     3) Madelyn Kickland SR           4) Cambry Miller SO             
       26.53    55.58    25.78    55.40
       26.30    56.45    25.45    54.06
 18 Iowa City West                3:40.40    3:41.69        
     1) Melanie Housenga JR           2) Lily Ernst FR                
     3) Elaina Martz SR               4) Alleyna Thomas JR            
       26.88    55.98    25.92    54.54
       26.16    55.60    26.41    55.57
 19 CR Jefferson                  3:43.10    3:42.10        
     1) Jaylee Chung SR               2) Josie Thompson JR            
     3) Taylor Langel SR              4) Mika McChesney JR            
       26.28    55.22    26.34    55.59
       27.22    56.39    25.48    54.90
 20 Pleasant Valley               3:39.16    3:42.56        
     1) Aviana Zahara JR              2) Perapa Chotiprasidhi JR      
     3) Emily Goodman JR              4) Lauren Groenenboom SO        
       27.33    57.49    26.75    55.17
       25.94    54.37    25.49    55.53
 21 Boone                         3:45.31    3:45.60        
     1) Anne Marie DeVries SR         2) Haley Hall JR                
     3) Madelynn Santi SR             4) Erin Kokemiller SR           
       25.92    56.54    26.91    56.83
       26.38    56.04    26.72    56.19
 22 Indianola                     3:45.49    3:46.27        
     1) Lauren Clingman SR            2) Aby Mouzakis SO              
     3) Maddie Geurts JR              4) Taylor Purvis JR             
       26.95    55.84    26.60    56.33
       27.42    57.79    26.85    56.31
 23 CR Washington                 3:49.97    3:46.58        
     1) Lauren Havertape JR           2) Ellie Braksiek FR            
     3) Jill Hughes SO                4) Jenny Hughes JR              
       26.27    56.47    27.44    57.70
       28.00    58.13    26.07    54.28
 24 Dub Senior                    3:45.57    3:50.11        
     1) Grace Pope SO                 2) Taylor Kremer FR             
     3) Grace Tsui SR                 4) Frances Inzenhofer SR        
       27.28    57.74    27.20    58.69
       27.27    58.56    25.85    55.12
 
                     Combined Team Scores - Through Event 12                      
 
  1. Ames                              341   2. Johnston                          197
  3. Bettendorf                        189   4. Waukee                            170
  5. Muscatine                         131   6. Ankeny                            119
  7. Dowling Catholic                  106   8. West Des Moines Valley            103
  9. Lewis Central                      98  10. Cedar Rapids Kennedy               92
 11. Dubuque Wahlert                    91  12. Fort Dodge                         86
 13. Pleasant Valley                    85  14. Cedar Falls                        82
 15. Linn-Mar                           66  16. Southeast Polk                     60
 17. Cedar Rapids Washington            52  18. Atlantic                           36
 19. Dubuque Senior                     34  20. Des Moines East                    26
 21. Fairfield                          23  22. Spencer                            21
 23. Iowa City High                     19  24. Marshalltown                       18
 25. Des Moines Lincoln                 15  26. Decorah High School                14
 26. Ncmp, Newton                       14  28. Iowa City West                     12
 29. Davenport Central                  11  30. Boone                               7
 31. Des Moines Hoover                   4  32. Cedar Rapids Jefferson              3

Results Link Embed HTML: