SwimmingWorld.com - Online home of the International Swimming Hall of Fame JOIN ISHOF!

2016 Iowa Boys High School State Championships, Finals - Meet Results


2/13/2016 - 2/13/2016  
Event 1  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
==================================================================================
        State: * 1:33.39  2/14/2015 Iowa City, West, Iowa
                          M McGlaughlin, M Anderson, O Martin, W Scott
                 1:34.13  AUTO Auto All-America
                 1:35.69  CONS Consideration AA
    School                           Seed     Finals       Points 
==================================================================================
  1 Dub Senior                    1:36.30    1:34.03 AUTO    40  
     1) John Colin SR                 2) Andrew Breitfelder SR        
     3) Jacob Hansen JR               4) Brandon Sindt SR             
       22.77    26.46    23.70    21.10
  2 Bettendorf                    1:37.30    1:34.13 AUTO    34  
     1) Nathan Spencer SR             2) Ryan Schade JR               
     3) Caleb Aman SO                 4) Grant Nickles SR             
       23.94    26.02    23.11    21.06
  3 Waukee                        1:36.12    1:34.54 CONS    32  
     1) Cameron Briggs SO             2) Grady Rogers JR              
     3) Gus Muenzenmay JR             4) Josh Waltman SR              
       24.41    26.79    22.84    20.50
  4 Ames                          1:36.93    1:35.09 CONS    30  
     1) Matt Boylan SR                2) Peter Matthews JR            
     3) Jackson Breen SR              4) Grant Pahl SR                
       24.22    26.91    22.19    21.77
  5 CR Washington                 1:36.64    1:35.19 CONS    28  
     1) Kaleb Donels SO               2) Nick Saulnier SR             
     3) Matt Jackson SR               4) George Durin SO              
       24.04    26.01    24.17    20.97
  6 CR Kennedy                    1:37.99    1:37.08         26  
     1) Stefan Kitsos SR              2) Reece Linder SR              
     3) Cade Schoenauer JR            4) Brady Gibson SR              
       23.76    28.56    22.80    21.96
  7 CR Jefferson                  1:39.41    1:38.26         24  
     1) Nate Homan SR                 2) Paul Hummell JR              
     3) Ryan Martin                   4) Luke Hummell                 
       25.61    25.61    24.85    22.19
  8 Dowling Catholic              1:39.57    1:38.55         22  
     1) Nick Chase FR                 2) Jerry Xu FR                  
     3) Ryan Gaumer JR                4) Ehren Fox SR                 
       25.69    27.84    23.71    21.31
  9 Sioux City                    1:40.21    1:39.36         18  
     1) Andrew Pham SR                2) Albert Pham SO               
     3) Nathan Gobell JR              4) Quincy Markham SR            
       24.68    28.54    23.88    22.26
 10 Johnston                      1:39.63    1:39.48         14  
     1) Grant Lair SO                 2) Scott Lair SO                
     3) Alex Overton JR               4) Seth Schieffer SR            
       25.34    28.36    23.21    22.57
 11 Wdm Valley                    1:40.60    1:39.50         12  
     1) Andrew Rottinghaus SO         2) Erik Skoog SO                
     3) Gregg Lichinsky SO            4) Jacob Keller FR              
       25.64    28.50    23.77    21.59
 12 Newton-Pella                  1:39.58    1:39.51         10  
     1) Lucas Warner SO               2) Isaak Webb SR                
     3) Aaron King SR                 4) Logan Heisdorffer JR         
       26.57    25.96    24.05    22.93
 13 Waterloo                      1:41.72    1:39.55          8  
     1) Kyle Leininger SR             2) Dan Rafferty SR              
     3) Tyler Kamp SR                 4) Landon Albro JR              
       24.64    27.58    24.53    22.80
 14 Pleasant Valley               1:40.09    1:40.22          6  
     1) Nick Kontos SO                2) Vincent Gnad JR              
     3) Kevin Burke FR                4) Henry Friederichs SR         
       25.98    28.38    23.80    22.06
 15 DM East                       1:41.36    1:40.51          4  
     1) Chase Ballard JR              2) Ross Welsher SR              
     3) Keagan Dolphin JR             4) Zach Cort SR                 
       25.88    27.40    24.85    22.38
 16 Lewis Central                 1:42.03    1:40.90          2  
     1) Caleb Shudak SR               2) Tyler Penney JR              
     3) Seth Jones JR                 4) Brenden O'Brien JR           
       24.69    27.35    25.83    23.03
 17 IC West                       1:40.94    1:40.97        
     1) Nassim Adu-Dagga JR           2) Ben Berhow SO                
     3) Brennon Keen SO               4) Noah Bruns JR                
       30.13    24.38    24.32    22.14
 18 DM Lincoln                    1:41.85    1:41.12        
     1) Devin Greenwood JR            2) Tyler Whitehead JR           
     3) Cooper Worth JR               4) Christian Belden SR          
       25.76    28.83    24.24    22.29
 19 IC High                       1:40.59    1:41.32        
     1) Andrew Parr SR                2) Nate Katalinich SR           
     3) Eric Thomas SO                4) Riley Hall SO                
       25.62    28.18    24.89    22.63
 20 DM Roosevelt                  1:41.04    1:41.42        
     1) Asher Titus SO                2) Freddy Smith SR              
     3) Dalton Lynch SR               4) James McKee SR               
       26.78    28.00    24.46    22.18
 21 Linn-Mar                      1:41.83    1:42.33        
     1) Zach Vana JR                  2) Ethan Schmidt SO             
     3) Matthew Mather JR             4) Brycen Snell SO              
       26.56    29.27    24.47    22.03
 22 Dav. Central                  1:41.69    1:42.94        
     1) Joseph Shie JR                2) Andrew Shie SO               
     3) Charley Cummins SO            4) Zachary Taylor SR            
       26.54    28.21    24.41    23.78
 23 Dub. Hempstead                1:42.41    1:43.49        
     1) Jakob Decker FR               2) Ethan Kueter JR              
     3) Will Stender SO               4) Spencer Roush FR             
       26.62    27.31    25.34    24.22
 -- Ankeny                        1:36.99         DQ        
     1) Connor Neils SO               2) John Breen JR                
     3) William Martin JR             4) Zach Deaton SR               
       25.54    26.68    22.73    21.90
 
                      Combined Team Scores - Through Event 1                      
 
  1. Dubuque, Senior                    40   2. Bettendorf                         34
  3. Waukee                             32   4. Ames                               30
  5. Cedar Rapids, Washington           28   6. Cedar Rapids, Kennedy              26
  7. Cedar Rapids, Jefferson            24   8. Dowling Catholic, West Des Moi     22
  9. Sioux City                         18  10. Johnston                           14
 11. Valley, West Des Moines            12  12. Newton-Pella                       10
 13. Waterloo                            8  14. Pleasant Valley                     6
 15. Des Moines, East                    4  16. Lewis Central                       2

Event 2  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
        State: * 1:36.36  1985      Craig Oppel, Valley, WDM
                 1:39.07  AUTO Auto All-America
                 1:40.69  CONS Consideration AA
    Name           Year School               Seed     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Cameron Kelley   JR CR Washington     1:41.33    1:39.50 CONS    20  
       22.96    25.21    25.65    25.68
  2 Stjepan Fiolic   SR Johnston          1:43.10    1:40.36 CONS    17  
       22.33    25.02    26.11    26.90
  3 Aidan Keen       SR IC West           1:42.56    1:40.71         16  
       22.09    24.65    26.35    27.62
  4 Zach Bunn        JR Bettendorf        1:44.03    1:41.71         15  
       22.63    25.67    26.72    26.69
  5 Ryan Price       SR Lewis Central     1:45.58    1:42.90         14  
       23.60    26.15    26.45    26.70
  6 Nolan Larson     JR Dowling Catholic  1:45.51    1:42.95         13  
       23.16    25.51    26.98    27.30
  7 Nathan Spencer   SR Bettendorf        1:44.06    1:43.28         12  
       23.67    25.89    26.78    26.94
  8 Jackson Allmon   SO CB Abe Lincoln    1:43.48    1:44.28         11  
       23.12    26.14    27.37    27.65
  9 Chris Duehr      JR Dub. Hempstead    1:46.93    1:44.72          9  
       24.05    26.49    26.91    27.27
 10 Will Colin       FR Dub Senior        1:46.23    1:46.70          7  
       24.21    26.96    27.91    27.62
 11 Hogan Myers      JR Linn-Mar          1:47.61    1:47.23          6  
       24.26    27.21    28.18    27.58
 12 Willis Gaer      JR DM Roosevelt      1:47.32    1:47.34          5  
       23.77    27.30    28.49    27.78
 13 Ben Kramer       SR Johnston          1:48.59    1:47.43          4  
       23.44    26.56    28.27    29.16
 14 James Bentley    SO Ames              1:47.35    1:47.47          3  
       24.81    27.26    27.14    28.26
 15 Drew Westercamp  JR Dowling Catholic  1:47.94    1:47.63          2  
       24.62    27.00    28.26    27.75
 16 Damon Miller     JR Atlantic          1:47.82    1:47.86          1  
       23.97    26.83    28.22    28.84
 17 Tom Poggemiller  JR Dub. Hempstead    1:46.83    1:48.16        
       23.71    26.51    28.70    29.24
 18 Nick Rober       SR Dub. Hempstead    1:48.19    1:48.17        
       25.35    27.68    28.04    27.10
 19 Soma Szabo       SO Ames              1:48.70    1:48.37        
       25.26    27.67    27.93    27.51
 20 Seth Jones       JR Lewis Central     1:49.38    1:48.93        
       24.64    27.53    28.34    28.42
 21 Nick Topping     SR Dub Senior        1:48.90    1:49.00        
       24.92    27.81    28.22    28.05
 22 Isaac Heth       SO Muscatine         1:49.58    1:49.21        
       24.95    27.68    28.39    28.19
 23 Karter Shimon    JR Dowling Catholic  1:49.18    1:49.62        
       25.56    28.12    28.47    27.47
 24 Nathan McKay     SO Pleasant Valley   1:49.58    1:51.19        
       24.40    28.53    29.30    28.96
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 2                  
 
  1. Bettendorf                         61   2. Cedar Rapids, Washington           48
  3. Dubuque, Senior                    47   4. Dowling Catholic, West Des Moi     37
  5. Johnston                           35   6. Ames                               33
  7. Waukee                             32   8. Cedar Rapids, Kennedy              26
  9. Cedar Rapids, Jefferson            24  10. Sioux City                         18
 11. Iowa City, West                    16  11. Lewis Central                      16
 13. Valley, West Des Moines            12  14. Council Bluffs, Abraham Lincol     11
 15. Newton-Pella                       10  16. Dubuque, Hempstead                  9
 17. Waterloo                            8  18. Pleasant Valley                     6
 18. Linn-Mar, Marion                    6  20. Des Moines, Roosevelt               5
 21. Des Moines, East                    4  22. Atlantic                            1

 Event 3  Men 200 Yard IM
=========================================================================
        State: * 1:46.91  2/13/2016 Mark McGlaughlin, IC West
                 1:50.28  AUTO Auto All-America
                 1:52.59  CONS Consideration AA
    Name           Year School               Seed     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Mark McGlaughli  SR IC West           1:52.45    1:46.91*AUTO    20  
       22.33    25.87    32.35    26.36
  2 Nick Saulnier    SR CR Washington     1:52.19    1:49.80 AUTO    17  
       23.30    27.28    32.42    26.80
  3 Caleb Aman       SO Bettendorf        1:55.51    1:52.58 CONS    16  
       24.56    28.87    31.32    27.83
  4 Jackson Kuhlers  JR Waukee            1:56.93    1:55.95         15  
       23.89    28.03    36.09    27.94
  5 Brett Shaw       SR Waukee            1:57.66    1:56.18         14  
       24.04    28.42    36.16    27.56
  6 Kyle Leininger   SR Waterloo          1:58.48    1:56.47         13  
       24.87    28.80    33.71    29.09
  7 Ryan Schade      JR Bettendorf        1:59.42    1:57.45         12  
       25.16    31.44    32.68    28.17
  8 Matt Jackson     SR CR Washington     2:00.22    1:57.92         11  
       24.85    30.17    34.37    28.53
  9 John Breen       JR Ankeny            1:57.97    1:58.27          9  
       25.46    31.37    33.63    27.81
 10 Connor Neils     SO Ankeny            1:57.63    1:58.68          7  
       25.20    29.00    36.10    28.38
 11 Grant Lair       SO Johnston          2:02.22    1:59.71          6  
       25.21    30.06    36.45    27.99
 12 Peter Matthews   JR Ames              2:01.01    2:00.05          5  
       26.31    31.59    32.90    29.25
 13 Dalton Lillibri  SO Ames              2:00.59    2:00.09          4  
       25.66    31.98    33.47    28.98
 14 Sam Lundry       JR Pleasant Valley   2:01.19    2:00.48          3  
       25.71    31.27    35.72    27.78
 15 Cameron Briggs   SO Waukee            1:59.23    2:00.63          2  
       25.01    29.19    36.72    29.71
 16 Kaleb Donels     SO CR Washington     1:58.09    2:00.68          1  
       25.26    29.82    36.83    28.77
 17 Reid Snell       SR Linn-Mar          2:01.33    2:02.09        
       26.08    31.13    35.65    29.23
 18 Kade Johnson     FR Dowling Catholic  2:01.52    2:02.31        
       26.22    31.66    35.64    28.79
 19 Misho Mahrous    SO Ames              2:03.80    2:02.45        
       25.63    31.77    35.76    29.29
 20 Joseph Shie      JR Dav. Central      2:02.01    2:02.75        
       26.02    30.69    37.29    28.75
 21 Nick Gehling     JR Cedar Falls       2:04.65    2:03.87        
       26.32    30.96    37.55    29.04
 22 Jacob Adamski    JR Mason City        2:04.39    2:04.71        
       26.25    31.16    37.68    29.62
 23 Cole Davis       JR Fort Dodge        2:04.01    2:05.06        
       26.14    31.90    37.25    29.77
 24 Vincent Gnad     JR Pleasant Valley   2:04.94    2:05.09        
       26.62    31.99    36.11    30.37
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 3                  
 
  1. Bettendorf                         89   2. Cedar Rapids, Washington           77
  3. Waukee                             63   4. Dubuque, Senior                    47
  5. Ames                               42   6. Johnston                           41
  7. Dowling Catholic, West Des Moi     37   8. Iowa City, West                    36
  9. Cedar Rapids, Kennedy              26  10. Cedar Rapids, Jefferson            24
 11. Waterloo                           21  12. Sioux City                         18
 13. Ankeny                             16  13. Lewis Central                      16
 15. Valley, West Des Moines            12  16. Council Bluffs, Abraham Lincol     11
 17. Newton-Pella                       10  18. Pleasant Valley                     9
 18. Dubuque, Hempstead                  9  20. Linn-Mar, Marion                    6
 21. Des Moines, Roosevelt               5  22. Des Moines, East                    4
 23. Atlantic                            1                                           

Event 4  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
        State: * 20.29  2/13/2016 Will Scott, IC West
                 20.72  AUTO Auto All-America
                 21.04  CONS Consideration AA
    Name           Year School               Seed     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Will Scott       SR IC West             20.90      20.29*AUTO    20  
  2 Grant Fuhr       JR Johnston            21.22      20.81 CONS    17  
  3 Josh Waltman     SR Waukee              21.17      20.98 CONS    16  
  4 Stefan Kitsos    SR CR Kennedy          21.70      21.22         15  
  5 Sean Johnson     SR Dub. Hempstead      21.54      21.26         14  
  6 Beau Blazek      SR Wdm Valley          21.71      21.28         13  
  7 Nick Schroeder   JR Boone               21.62      21.30         12  
  8 Keaton Sattler   SR Burlington          21.52      21.32         11  
  9 Grant Nickles    SR Bettendorf          21.95      21.44          9  
 10 Paul Hummell     JR CR Jefferson        21.69      21.46          7  
 11 Alex Overton     JR Johnston            21.74      21.50          6  
 12 Ethan Eiler      SR Wdm Valley          21.90      21.56          5  
 13 Mitchell Emery   JR Fort Dodge          21.45      21.61          4  
 14 Andrew Pham      SR Sioux City          21.73      21.66          3  
 15 Ehren Fox        SR Dowling Catholic    22.32      21.70          2  
 16 Brandon Sindt    SR Dub Senior          21.93      21.78          1  
 17 Matt Peng        SO Linn-Mar            22.10      21.80        
 18 Ryan Gaumer      JR Dowling Catholic    22.17      22.10        
 19 Cade Schoenauer  JR CR Kennedy          22.26      22.18        
 19 Matt Boylan      SR Ames                21.98      22.18        
 21 Lucas Warner     SO Newton-Pella        22.30      22.19        
 22 Aaron King       SR Newton-Pella        22.22      22.20        
 23 James McKee      SR DM Roosevelt        22.11      22.25        
 24 Zach Deaton      SR Ankeny              22.01      22.41        
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 4                  
 
  1. Bettendorf                         98   2. Waukee                             79
  3. Cedar Rapids, Washington           77   4. Johnston                           64
  5. Iowa City, West                    56   6. Dubuque, Senior                    48
  7. Ames                               42   8. Cedar Rapids, Kennedy              41
  9. Dowling Catholic, West Des Moi     39  10. Cedar Rapids, Jefferson            31
 11. Valley, West Des Moines            30  12. Dubuque, Hempstead                 23
 13. Waterloo                           21  13. Sioux City                         21
 15. Ankeny                             16  15. Lewis Central                      16
 17. Boone                              12  18. Burlington                         11
 18. Council Bluffs, Abraham Lincol     11  20. Newton-Pella                       10
 21. Pleasant Valley                     9  22. Linn-Mar, Marion                    6
 23. Des Moines, Roosevelt               5  24. Fort Dodge                          4
 24. Des Moines, East                    4  26. Atlantic                            1

 Event 5  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
=========================================================================
        State: * 47.84  2/15/2014 RJ Hemmingsen, Lewis Central
                 49.37  AUTO Auto All-America
                 50.27  CONS Consideration AA
    Name           Year School               Seed     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Josh Waltman     SR Waukee              50.90      50.01 CONS    20  
       23.10    26.91                  
  2 John Colin       SR Dub Senior          51.51      50.16 CONS    17  
       23.06    27.10                  
  3 Isaak Webb       SR Newton-Pella        51.09      50.46         16  
       23.18    27.28                  
  4 Jackson Breen    SR Ames                50.82      50.70         15  
       23.41    27.29                  
  5 Jackson Kuhlers  JR Waukee              51.60      50.87         14  
       23.66    27.21                  
  6 Brennan Bladel   SR Dav. North          51.22      50.93         13  
       23.56    27.37                  
  7 Gus Muenzenmay   JR Waukee              51.70      51.45         12  
       24.03    27.42                  
  8 Oliver Martin    JR IC West             53.08      51.74         11  
       23.44    28.30                  
  9 Mitchell Emery   JR Fort Dodge          51.71      51.87          9  
       23.50    28.37                  
 10 Matt Peng        SO Linn-Mar            52.38      51.93          7  
       24.01    27.92                  
 11 William Martin   JR Ankeny              52.38      52.14          6  
       23.92    28.22                  
 12 Nolan Larson     JR Dowling Catholic    53.26      52.24          5  
       24.10    28.14                  
 13 Ben Luppen       SO Bettendorf          53.43      52.70          3.5
       24.39    28.31                  
 13 Cade Schoenauer  JR CR Kennedy          53.47      52.70          3.5
       23.88    28.82                  
 15 Matt Jackson     SR CR Washington       53.58      52.87          2  
       24.45    28.42                  
 16 Misho Mahrous    SO Ames                53.07      52.92          0.5
       24.58    28.34                  
 16 Ethan Eiler      SR Wdm Valley          53.65      52.92          0.5
       24.22    28.70                  
 18 Andrew Pham      SR Sioux City          53.05      53.01        
       24.34    28.67                  
 19 Aaron King       SR Newton-Pella        54.37      54.01        
       24.72    29.29                  
 20 Nathan Gobell    JR Sioux City          54.14      54.03        
       24.56    29.47                  
 21 Gregg Lichinsky  SO Wdm Valley          54.16      54.13        
       25.18    28.95                  
 22 Charley Cummins  SO Dav. Central        53.81      54.16        
       25.15    29.01                  
 23 Dalton Lynch     SR DM Roosevelt        54.54      54.35        
       25.22    29.13                  
 24 Ben Kramer       SR Johnston            54.53      54.53        
       25.68    28.85                  
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 5                  
 
  1. Waukee                            125   2. Bettendorf                      101.5
  3. Cedar Rapids, Washington           79   4. Iowa City, West                    67
  5. Dubuque, Senior                    65   6. Johnston                           64
  7. Ames                             57.5   8. Cedar Rapids, Kennedy            44.5
  9. Dowling Catholic, West Des Moi     44  10. Cedar Rapids, Jefferson            31
 11. Valley, West Des Moines          30.5  12. Newton-Pella                       26
 13. Dubuque, Hempstead                 23  14. Ankeny                             22
 15. Sioux City                         21  15. Waterloo                           21
 17. Lewis Central                      16  18. Fort Dodge                         13
 18. Davenport, North                   13  18. Linn-Mar, Marion                   13
 21. Boone                              12  22. Council Bluffs, Abraham Lincol     11
 22. Burlington                         11  24. Pleasant Valley                     9
 25. Des Moines, Roosevelt               5  26. Des Moines, East                    4
 27. Atlantic                            1                                           

 Event 6  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
        State: * 43.64  2/13/2016 Mark McGlaughlin, IC West
                 45.28  AUTO Auto All-America
                 45.97  CONS Consideration AA
    Name           Year School               Seed     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Mark McGlaughli  SR IC West             45.66      43.64*AUTO    20  
       20.78    22.86                  
  2 Stjepan Fiolic   SR Johnston            46.67      45.57 CONS    17  
       21.58    23.99                  
  3 Grant Fuhr       JR Johnston            46.88      46.24         16  
       22.13    24.11                  
  4 Will Scott       SR IC West             46.44      46.52         15  
       21.73    24.79                  
  5 Zach Linder      JR Waukee              47.30      46.79         14  
       22.00    24.79                  
  6 Carl Skoog       SR Wdm Valley          47.31      46.97         13  
       22.13    24.84                  
  7 Alex Overton     JR Johnston            47.46      47.10         12  
       22.54    24.56                  
  8 Nick Schroeder   JR Boone               47.62      47.14         11  
       22.01    25.13                  
  9 Beau Blazek      SR Wdm Valley          47.88      47.18          9  
       22.28    24.90                  
 10 Keaton Sattler   SR Burlington          48.09      47.19          7  
       22.09    25.10                  
 11 George Durin     SO CR Washington       47.64      47.48          6  
       22.34    25.14                  
 12 Nathan Spencer   SR Bettendorf          48.24      47.77          5  
       23.00    24.77                  
 13 Grant Nickles    SR Bettendorf          48.71      48.16          4  
       23.17    24.99                  
 14 William Rankin   FR Sioux City          49.28      48.32          3  
       22.80    25.52                  
 15 Reid Snell       SR Linn-Mar            47.92      48.58          2  
       22.99    25.59                  
 16 Damon Miller     JR Atlantic            48.46      48.64          1  
       22.89    25.75                  
 17 Brycen Snell     SO Linn-Mar            48.87      48.74        
       23.43    25.31                  
 18 Nathan McKay     SO Pleasant Valley     49.21      49.00        
       23.31    25.69                  
 19 Henry Friederic  SR Pleasant Valley     49.41      49.44        
       23.13    26.31                  
 20 Brady Gibson     SR CR Kennedy          49.10      49.49        
       23.71    25.78                  
 21 Grady Rogers     JR Waukee              48.92      49.52        
       23.34    26.18                  
 22 Lucas Warner     SO Newton-Pella        49.18      49.56        
       23.78    25.78                  
 23 Tom Poggemiller  JR Dub. Hempstead      49.33      49.74        
       23.76    25.98                  
 24 John Dalton      SR Dub Senior          49.22      49.80        
       23.67    26.13                  
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 6                  
 
  1. Waukee                            139   2. Bettendorf                      110.5
  3. Johnston                          109   4. Iowa City, West                   102
  5. Cedar Rapids, Washington           85   6. Dubuque, Senior                    65
  7. Ames                             57.5   8. Valley, West Des Moines          52.5
  9. Cedar Rapids, Kennedy            44.5  10. Dowling Catholic, West Des Moi     44
 11. Cedar Rapids, Jefferson            31  12. Newton-Pella                       26
 13. Sioux City                         24  14. Dubuque, Hempstead                 23
 14. Boone                              23  16. Ankeny                             22
 17. Waterloo                           21  18. Burlington                         18
 19. Lewis Central                      16  20. Linn-Mar, Marion                   15
 21. Fort Dodge                         13  21. Davenport, North                   13
 23. Council Bluffs, Abraham Lincol     11  24. Pleasant Valley                     9
 25. Des Moines, Roosevelt               5  26. Des Moines, East                    4
 27. Atlantic                            2                                           

 Event 7  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
        State: * 4:29.96  2/13/2016 Cameron Kelley, CR Washington
                 4:29.64  AUTO Auto All-America
                 4:34.58  CONS Consideration AA
    Name           Year School               Seed     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Cameron Kelley   JR CR Washington     4:33.85    4:29.96*CONS    20  
       24.82    27.43    27.72    27.81
       27.64    27.36    27.20    27.36
       26.67    25.95                  
  2 Aidan Keen       SR IC West           4:38.19    4:30.49 CONS    17  
       24.48    27.53    27.96    28.08
       27.72    27.32    27.41    27.31
       27.05    25.63                  
  3 Zach Bunn        JR Bettendorf        4:46.05    4:38.27         16  
       24.24    27.26    28.34    28.60
       28.26    28.65    28.65    28.80
       28.46    27.01                  
  4 Ryan Price       SR Lewis Central     4:47.99    4:39.16         15  
       25.12    27.72    28.32    28.34
       28.33    28.22    28.22    28.41
       28.57    27.91                  
  5 Jackson Allmon   SO CB Abe Lincoln    4:43.93    4:41.90         14  
       25.27    27.76    28.38    28.69
       28.75    28.75    29.14    28.95
       28.75    27.46                  
  6 Chris Duehr      JR Dub. Hempstead    4:52.65    4:44.13         13  
       25.46    28.19    28.64    28.67
       28.57    28.78    29.29    29.40
       29.24    27.89                  
  7 Sam Lundry       JR Pleasant Valley   4:47.99    4:46.93         12  
       24.61    27.36    28.49    29.12
       29.28    29.35    29.93    29.79
       30.21    28.79                  
  8 Seth Jones       JR Lewis Central     4:48.78    4:48.27         11  
       25.73    28.32    28.89    29.16
       29.38    29.36    29.54    29.72
       29.63    28.54                  
  9 Kyle Leininger   SR Waterloo          4:49.03    4:49.04          9  
       25.53    28.47    28.99    29.16
       29.20    29.23    29.51    29.58
       29.93    29.44                  
 10 Scott Lair       SO Johnston          4:59.00    4:51.25          7  
       24.99    27.73    28.21    29.05
       29.56    30.24    30.37    30.66
       30.55    29.89                  
 11 Connor Neils     SO Ankeny            4:48.43    4:52.69          6  
       25.52    28.32    29.27    29.31
       29.65    30.02    30.20    30.23
       30.42    29.75                  
 12 Kade Johnson     FR Dowling Catholic  4:50.31    4:53.41          5  
       26.44    28.75    29.26    29.59
       29.86    29.94    29.85    30.26
       30.25    29.21                  
 13 Hogan Myers      JR Linn-Mar          4:48.64    4:54.42          4  
       25.16    27.85    28.86    29.73
       30.14    30.86    31.19    30.54
       30.45    29.64                  
 14 Soma Szabo       SO Ames              4:59.07    4:56.01          3  
       26.36    29.25    30.19    30.24
       30.31    30.43    30.51    30.53
       29.84    28.35                  
 15 Will Colin       FR Dub Senior        4:50.56    4:56.09          2  
       25.33    28.85    29.49    29.97
       30.23    30.54    30.94    31.14
       30.91    28.69                  
 16 Nick Rober       SR Dub. Hempstead    4:55.89    4:56.90          1  
       26.12    29.48    30.03    30.44
       30.44    30.49    30.48    30.40
       30.45    28.57                  
 17 Nick Johnson     SO Wdm Valley        4:59.76    4:57.37        
       25.89    28.92    29.83    30.37
       30.31    30.49    30.80    30.84
       30.55    29.37                  
 18 Nick Chase       FR Dowling Catholic  4:54.37    4:57.38        
       25.84    28.74    29.87    30.26
       30.86    30.79    31.06    30.81
       29.86    29.29                  
 19 Lane Griffis     SO IC West           4:59.77    4:57.77        
       26.51    29.33    30.23    30.46
       30.39    30.12    30.91    30.45
       30.39    28.98                  
 20 Jacob Adamski    JR Mason City        4:55.78    4:59.76        
       26.30    29.19    29.81    30.15
       30.35    30.70    31.02    31.43
       30.57    30.24                  
 21 Karter Shimon    JR Dowling Catholic  4:55.22    5:00.69        
       26.67    29.32    30.38    30.88
       30.85    31.25    31.13    31.15
       30.48    28.58                  
 22 James Bentley    SO Ames              4:57.62    5:00.79        
       26.29    29.33    30.00    30.47
       30.53    30.68    31.37    31.80
       30.79    29.53                  
 23 Evan Porter      FR Wdm Valley        4:58.42    5:01.14        
       26.15    29.41    30.26    30.32
       30.93    30.59    31.11    31.40
       31.18    29.79                  
 24 Dylan Hartford   JR Pleasant Valley   4:57.30    5:04.44        
       26.57    29.42    30.39    30.81
       31.00    31.26    31.51    31.74
       31.28    30.46                  
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 7                  
 
  1. Waukee                            139   2. Bettendorf                      126.5
  3. Iowa City, West                   119   4. Johnston                          116
  5. Cedar Rapids, Washington          105   6. Dubuque, Senior                    67
  7. Ames                             60.5   8. Valley, West Des Moines          52.5
  9. Dowling Catholic, West Des Moi     49  10. Cedar Rapids, Kennedy            44.5
 11. Lewis Central                      42  12. Dubuque, Hempstead                 37
 13. Cedar Rapids, Jefferson            31  14. Waterloo                           30
 15. Ankeny                             28  16. Newton-Pella                       26
 17. Council Bluffs, Abraham Lincol     25  18. Sioux City                         24
 19. Boone                              23  20. Pleasant Valley                    21
 21. Linn-Mar, Marion                   19  22. Burlington                         18
 23. Davenport, North                   13  23. Fort Dodge                         13
 25. Des Moines, Roosevelt               5  26. Des Moines, East                    4
 27. Atlantic                            2                                           

 Event 8  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
        State: * 1:22.55  2/13/2016 Iowa City, West, IC West
                          M McGlaughlin, A Keen, O Martin, W Scott
                 1:25.05  AUTO Auto All-America
                 1:26.40  CONS Consideration AA
    School                           Seed     Finals       Points 
==================================================================================
  1 IC West                       1:24.99    1:22.55*AUTO    40  
     1) Mark McGlaughlin SR           2) Aidan Keen SR                
     3) Oliver Martin JR              4) Will Scott SR                
       20.15    21.22    21.01    20.17
  2 Waukee                        1:25.95    1:24.73 AUTO    34  
     1) Zach Linder JR                2) Brett Shaw SR                
     3) Josh Waltman SR               4) Jackson Kuhlers JR           
       21.24    21.40    21.13    20.96
  3 Johnston                      1:25.75    1:24.78 AUTO    32  
     1) Stjepan Fiolic SR             2) Ben Kramer SR                
     3) Alex Overton JR               4) Grant Fuhr JR                
       20.95    21.62    21.36    20.85
  4 Wdm Valley                    1:27.33    1:24.89 AUTO    30  
     1) Carl Skoog SR                 2) Jacob Keller FR              
     3) Ethan Eiler SR                4) Beau Blazek SR               
       21.20    21.27    21.42    21.00
  5 CR Washington                 1:27.45    1:25.68 CONS    28  
     1) Nick Saulnier SR              2) Mitchell Anderson SR         
     3) George Durin SO               4) Cameron Kelley JR            
       20.84    22.89    20.92    21.03
  6 Linn-Mar                      1:27.57    1:27.18         26  
     1) Matt Peng SO                  2) Brycen Snell SO              
     3) Matthew Mather JR             4) Reid Snell SR                
       22.06    22.05    21.86    21.21
  7 Sioux City                    1:29.06    1:27.43         24  
     1) Andrew Pham SR                2) Brenndan Gorski JR           
     3) William Rankin FR             4) Eli Mollet SO                
       21.82    22.30    21.44    21.87
  8 Dub. Hempstead                1:31.25    1:27.47         22  
     1) Sean Johnson SR               2) Nick Rober SR                
     3) Tom Poggemiller JR            4) Chris Duehr JR               
       21.27    22.16    22.36    21.68
  9 Dub Senior                    1:28.27    1:27.51         18  
     1) John Dalton SR                2) Ben Kubitz SR                
     3) Jack Benda SR                 4) Brandon Sindt SR             
       22.17    22.29    21.75    21.30
 10 Dowling Catholic              1:28.61    1:27.63         14  
     1) Ehren Fox SR                  2) Ryan Gaumer JR               
     3) Ryan Schweizer SR             4) Nolan Larson JR              
       21.82    21.82    22.33    21.66
 11 CR Kennedy                    1:30.05    1:27.75         12  
     1) Brady Gibson SR               2) Stefan Kitsos SR             
     3) Cade Schoenauer JR            4) Reece Linder SR              
       22.78    20.94    21.68    22.35
 12 Ames                          1:28.29    1:28.22         10  
     1) Matt Boylan SR                2) Grant Pahl SR                
     3) Peter Matthews JR             4) Jackson Breen SR             
       22.09    22.01    22.16    21.96
 13 Bettendorf                    1:29.06    1:28.35          8  
     1) Nate Prescher SR              2) Trevor Larson SR             
     3) Zach Bunn JR                  4) Ryan Schade JR               
       22.41    22.52    22.15    21.27
 14 Pleasant Valley               1:29.42    1:28.40          6  
     1) Sam Lundry JR                 2) Nathan McKay SO              
     3) Kevin Burke FR                4) Henry Friederichs SR         
       22.60    21.95    22.01    21.84
 15 Ankeny                        1:29.98    1:28.65          4  
     1) Zach Deaton SR                2) William Martin JR            
     3) John Breen JR                 4) Adam Vaske FR                
       22.19    22.82    21.72    21.92
 16 CR Jefferson                  1:28.81    1:29.02          2  
     1) Paul Hummell JR               2) Luke Hummell                 
     3) Ryan Martin                   4) Max McChesney                
       21.80    22.26    22.25    22.71
 17 Fort Dodge                    1:31.38    1:29.26        
     1) Mitchell Emery JR             2) Trent Woodhouse JR           
     3) Cole Pearson FR               4) Landon Getting SO            
       21.49    22.80    22.58    22.39
 18 Newton-Pella                  1:29.19    1:29.31        
     1) Isaak Webb SR                 2) Aaron King SR                
     3) Jacob Knoll SO                4) Lucas Warner SO              
       21.24    22.34    23.69    22.04
 19 DM Roosevelt                  1:29.56    1:29.53        
     1) Andrew Shumway SR             2) Willis Gaer JR               
     3) Freddy Smith SR               4) James McKee SR               
       22.28    22.10    22.81    22.34
 20 DM Lincoln                    1:30.44    1:30.74        
     1) Cooper Worth JR               2) Davide Pacini SR             
     3) Christian Belden SR           4) Brayden Clark FR             
       23.10    22.40    22.32    22.92
 21 DM East                       1:31.15    1:30.93        
     1) Chase Ballard JR              2) Alex Liu FR                  
     3) Keagan Dolphin JR             4) Zach Cort SR                 
       22.57    23.16    23.12    22.08
 22 Boone                         1:31.78    1:31.00        
     1) Kevin Kiesel SR               2) Nick Schroeder JR            
     3) Harrison Smith SR             4) Ethan Woodruff SR            
       23.55    21.07    23.48    22.90
 23 Cedar Falls                   1:32.71    1:31.32        
     1) Eamonn McCullough SO          2) Nick Gehling JR              
     3) Jared Mattson FR              4) Noah Burroughs SR            
       23.60    22.76    22.51    22.45
 24 Lewis Central                 1:31.89    1:31.70        
     1) Tyler Penney JR               2) Brenden O'Brien JR           
     3) Caleb Shudak SR               4) Ryan Price SR                
       22.43    23.46    22.49    23.32
 
                      Combined Team Scores - Through Event 8                      
 
  1. Waukee                            173   2. Iowa City, West                   159
  3. Johnston                          148   4. Bettendorf                      134.5
  5. Cedar Rapids, Washington          133   6. Dubuque, Senior                    85
  7. Valley, West Des Moines          82.5   8. Ames                             70.5
  9. Dowling Catholic, West Des Moi     63  10. Dubuque, Hempstead                 59
 11. Cedar Rapids, Kennedy            56.5  12. Sioux City                         48
 13. Linn-Mar, Marion                   45  14. Lewis Central                      42
 15. Cedar Rapids, Jefferson            33  16. Ankeny                             32
 17. Waterloo                           30  18. Pleasant Valley                    27
 19. Newton-Pella                       26  20. Council Bluffs, Abraham Lincol     25
 21. Boone                              23  22. Burlington                         18
 23. Davenport, North                   13  23. Fort Dodge                         13
 25. Des Moines, Roosevelt               5  26. Des Moines, East                    4
 27. Atlantic                            2                                           

 Event 9  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
=========================================================================
        State: * 48.83  2003      Andrew VanMeter, Ames
                 49.85  AUTO Auto All-America
                 51.13  CONS Consideration AA
    Name           Year School               Seed     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Nick Saulnier    SR CR Washington       51.16      49.54 AUTO    20  
       24.17    25.37                  
  2 John Colin       SR Dub Senior          51.87      50.35 CONS    17  
       24.49    25.86                  
  3 Kaleb Donels     SO CR Washington       52.32      51.73         16  
       24.99    26.74                  
  4 Brett Shaw       SR Waukee              52.84      52.10         15  
       25.01    27.09                  
  5 Brennan Bladel   SR Dav. North          52.67      52.62         14  
       25.28    27.34                  
  6 Jackson Breen    SR Ames                52.57      53.09         13  
       25.28    27.81                  
  7 Caleb Shudak     SR Lewis Central       54.57      53.26         12  
       25.46    27.80                  
  8 Cameron Briggs   SO Waukee              53.29      53.34         11  
       25.57    27.77                  
  9 Carl Skoog       SR Wdm Valley          54.83      53.46          9  
       25.62    27.84                  
 10 Ethan Johnson    FR Ames                54.28      53.72          7  
       26.07    27.65                  
 11 Matt Boylan      SR Ames                53.37      54.02          6  
       25.39    28.63                  
 12 Drew Westercamp  JR Dowling Catholic    55.48      54.53          5  
       26.92    27.61                  
 13 Andrew Rottingh  SO Wdm Valley          54.77      54.54          4  
       26.55    27.99                  
 14 Ben Luppen       SO Bettendorf          55.56      55.11          3  
       26.89    28.22                  
 15 Grant Lair       SO Johnston            55.66      55.24          2  
       26.64    28.60                  
 16 Gregg Lichinsky  SO Wdm Valley          55.49      55.34          1  
       26.79    28.55                  
 17 William Martin   JR Ankeny              56.15      55.73        
       27.14    28.59                  
 18 Nick Chase       FR Dowling Catholic    55.25      56.02        
       27.19    28.83                  
 19 Andrew Parr      SR IC High             56.27      56.05        
       27.17    28.88                  
 20 Kevin Burke      FR Pleasant Valley     55.31      56.09        
       26.76    29.33                  
 21 Zachary Smith    SR Johnston            55.82      56.13        
       27.07    29.06                  
 22 Sam Reinart      SO Cedar Falls         55.33      56.34        
       26.66    29.68                  
 23 Chase Ballard    JR DM East             56.36      56.52        
       26.80    29.72                  
 24 Eric Thomas      SO IC High             56.31      57.30        
       27.35    29.95                  
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 9                  
 
  1. Waukee                            199   2. Cedar Rapids, Washington          169
  3. Iowa City, West                   159   4. Johnston                          150
  5. Bettendorf                      137.5   6. Dubuque, Senior                   102
  7. Ames                             96.5   7. Valley, West Des Moines          96.5
  9. Dowling Catholic, West Des Moi     68  10. Dubuque, Hempstead                 59
 11. Cedar Rapids, Kennedy            56.5  12. Lewis Central                      54
 13. Sioux City                         48  14. Linn-Mar, Marion                   45
 15. Cedar Rapids, Jefferson            33  16. Ankeny                             32
 17. Waterloo                           30  18. Davenport, North                   27
 18. Pleasant Valley                    27  20. Newton-Pella                       26
 21. Council Bluffs, Abraham Lincol     25  22. Boone                              23
 23. Burlington                         18  24. Fort Dodge                         13
 25. Des Moines, Roosevelt               5  26. Des Moines, East                    4
 27. Atlantic                            2                                           

 Event 10  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
=========================================================================
        State: * 55.69  2003      Sean Osborne, Cedar Falls
                 56.23  AUTO Auto All-America
                 57.49  CONS Consideration AA
    Name           Year School               Seed     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Isaak Webb       SR Newton-Pella        57.80      56.45 CONS    20  
       26.17    30.28                  
  2 Stefan Kitsos    SR CR Kennedy          58.74      57.50         17  
       26.45    31.05                  
  3 Paul Hummell     JR CR Jefferson        58.03      57.56         16  
       26.24    31.32                  
  4 Sean Johnson     SR Dub. Hempstead      58.50      58.27         15  
       26.74    31.53                  
  5 Caleb Aman       SO Bettendorf          59.65      58.36         14  
       27.31    31.05                  
  6 Ryan Schade      JR Bettendorf          59.75      58.45         13  
       27.35    31.10                  
  7 Peter Matthews   JR Ames                59.67      59.17         12  
       27.64    31.53                  
  8 Oliver Martin    JR IC West           1:00.68      59.19         11  
       27.51    31.68                  
  9 John Breen       JR Ankeny              59.81      59.55          9  
       27.80    31.75                  
 10 Zach Linder      JR Waukee            1:00.19    1:00.15          7  
       27.97    32.18                  
 11 Grady Rogers     JR Waukee            1:00.47    1:00.26          6  
       28.11    32.15                  
 12 Tyler Penney     JR Lewis Central     1:01.24    1:00.87          5  
       28.89    31.98                  
 13 Dalton Lillibri  SO Ames              1:01.11    1:00.94          4  
       28.25    32.69                  
 14 Tyler Kamp       SR Waterloo          1:00.85    1:01.08          3  
       28.02    33.06                  
 15 Gus Muenzenmay   JR Waukee            1:01.49    1:01.09          2  
       28.17    32.92                  
 16 Ethan Kueter     JR Dub. Hempstead    1:00.82    1:01.35          1  
       28.36    32.99                  
 17 Brandon Yuan     JR Dub Senior        1:00.95    1:01.73        
       28.31    33.42                  
 18 Andrew Shie      SO Dav. Central      1:01.53    1:01.76        
       29.01    32.75                  
 19 Nate Katalinich  SR IC High           1:01.22    1:01.97        
       28.50    33.47                  
 20 Brenden O'Brien  JR Lewis Central     1:02.19    1:02.08        
       29.35    32.73                  
 21 Noah Faldet      SO Decorah           1:01.63    1:02.23        
       28.74    33.49                  
 22 Ross Welsher     SR DM East           1:02.63    1:02.42        
       28.41    34.01                  
 23 Freddy Smith     SR DM Roosevelt      1:02.39    1:02.76        
       28.75    34.01                  
 24 Andrew Breitfel  SR Dub Senior        1:00.86    1:03.11        
       28.06    35.05                  
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 10                 
 
  1. Waukee                            214   2. Iowa City, West                   170
  3. Cedar Rapids, Washington          169   4. Bettendorf                      164.5
  5. Johnston                          150   6. Ames                            112.5
  7. Dubuque, Senior                   102   8. Valley, West Des Moines          96.5
  9. Dubuque, Hempstead                 75  10. Cedar Rapids, Kennedy            73.5
 11. Dowling Catholic, West Des Moi     68  12. Lewis Central                      59
 13. Cedar Rapids, Jefferson            49  14. Sioux City                         48
 15. Newton-Pella                       46  16. Linn-Mar, Marion                   45
 17. Ankeny                             41  18. Waterloo                           33
 19. Pleasant Valley                    27  19. Davenport, North                   27
 21. Council Bluffs, Abraham Lincol     25  22. Boone                              23
 23. Burlington                         18  24. Fort Dodge                         13
 25. Des Moines, Roosevelt               5  26. Des Moines, East                    4
 27. Atlantic                            2                                           

 Event 11  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
        State: * 3:02.98  2/14/2015 Iowa City, West, Iowa
                          M McGlaughlin, O Martin, W Scott, A Keen
                 3:06.58  AUTO Auto All-America
                 3:09.68  CONS Consideration AA
    School                           Seed     Finals       Points 
==================================================================================
  1 IC West                       3:13.13    3:03.18 AUTO    40  
     1) Mark McGlaughlin SR           2) Aidan Keen SR                
     3) Oliver Martin JR              4) Will Scott SR                
       21.12    44.50    21.89    45.61
       22.21    47.03    21.25    46.04
  2 Bettendorf                    3:11.92    3:07.56 CONS    34  
     1) Zach Bunn JR                  2) Grant Nickles SR             
     3) Caleb Aman SO                 4) Nathan Spencer SR            
       22.17    46.39    22.49    47.50
       22.21    46.90    22.63    46.77
  3 Johnston                      3:10.20    3:08.48 CONS    32  
     1) Grant Fuhr JR                 2) Grant Lair SO                
     3) Ben Kramer SR                 4) Stjepan Fiolic SR            
       22.00    46.13    23.22    48.88
       22.81    48.53    21.25    44.94
  4 Waukee                        3:11.12    3:08.59 CONS    30  
     1) Zach Linder JR                2) Brett Shaw SR                
     3) Gus Muenzenmay JR             4) Jackson Kuhlers JR           
       22.51    47.09    22.05    47.29
       23.18    48.48    21.81    45.73
  5 Wdm Valley                    3:15.44    3:10.97         28  
     1) Carl Skoog SR                 2) Jacob Keller FR              
     3) Ethan Eiler SR                4) Beau Blazek SR               
       22.46    47.35    22.03    47.87
       22.62    48.40    22.10    47.35
  6 CR Washington                 3:14.32    3:13.00         26  
     1) Jeremy Throndson FR           2) George Durin SO              
     3) Kaleb Donels SO               4) Cameron Kelley JR            
       24.05    50.69    22.06    47.31
       22.99    48.44    22.24    46.56
  7 Dub Senior                    3:12.98    3:13.02         24  
     1) John Colin SR                 2) John Dalton SR               
     3) Nick Topping SR               4) Will Colin FR                
       22.27    46.71    22.41    49.33
       23.33    48.82    22.46    48.16
  8 Dowling Catholic              3:15.69    3:14.41         22  
     1) Drew Westercamp JR            2) Chaz Raggio SR               
     3) Nick Chase FR                 4) Nolan Larson JR              
       23.50    48.75    23.33    49.29
       23.17    48.93    22.52    47.44
  9 Dub. Hempstead                3:17.93    3:15.01         18  
     1) Chris Duehr JR                2) Nick Rober SR                
     3) Tom Poggemiller JR            4) Sean Johnson SR              
       23.30    48.19    23.20    49.62
       23.30    49.48    22.71    47.72
 10 Linn-Mar                      3:18.72    3:15.09         14  
     1) Matt Peng SO                  2) Brycen Snell SO              
     3) Matthew Mather JR             4) Reid Snell SR                
       23.53    49.51    23.14    48.66
       23.21    49.31    22.54    47.61
 11 Sioux City                    3:19.83    3:16.97         12  
     1) William Rankin FR             2) Quincy Markham SR            
     3) Brenndan Gorski JR            4) Eli Mollet SO                
       22.74    48.26    23.34    49.65
       23.41    49.56    23.13    49.50
 12 Ames                          3:19.26    3:17.24         10  
     1) James Bentley SO              2) Soma Szabo SO                
     3) Alec Withers SR               4) Grant Pahl SR                
       23.10    48.43    23.73    49.45
       23.58    50.23    22.68    49.13
 13 Fort Dodge                    3:19.40    3:17.63          8  
     1) Landon Getting SO             2) Cole Davis JR                
     3) Cole Pearson FR               4) Mitchell Emery JR            
       24.14    50.40    23.60    49.74
       23.72    49.24    22.51    48.25
 14 DM Roosevelt                  3:17.16    3:19.14          6  
     1) Andrew Shumway SR             2) Willis Gaer JR               
     3) Dalton Lynch SR               4) James McKee SR               
       23.76    50.08    23.35    49.41
       23.32    49.73    23.10    49.92
 15 Pleasant Valley               3:21.20    3:19.17          4  
     1) Sam Lundry JR                 2) Nathan McKay SO              
     3) Dylan Hartford JR             4) Nick Kontos SO               
       23.88    49.82    23.94    49.36
       23.89    49.97    23.56    50.02
 16 Lewis Central                 3:21.87    3:20.48          2  
     1) Seth Jones JR                 2) Tyler Penney JR              
     3) Caleb Shudak SR               4) Ryan Price SR                
       24.31    51.09    24.26    50.63
       23.72    49.66    23.57    49.10
 17 DM Lincoln                    3:20.00    3:20.66        
     1) Christian Belden SR           2) Davide Pacini SR             
     3) Devin Greenwood JR            4) Cooper Worth JR              
       23.27    49.72    23.30    49.99
       23.30    50.12    23.69    50.83
 18 Cedar Falls                   3:21.79    3:20.96        
     1) Eamonn McCullough SO          2) Nick Gehling JR              
     3) Jared Mattson FR              4) Sam Reinart SO               
       24.25    50.25    24.13    50.69
       23.65    49.50    24.13    50.52
 19 Waterloo                      3:22.97    3:21.25        
     1) Kyle Leininger SR             2) Dan Rafferty SR              
     3) Parker McNally SO             4) Tyler Kamp SR                
       23.68    49.57    24.11    50.59
       24.44    51.40    23.75    49.69
 20 Boone                         3:23.52    3:21.40        
     1) Nick Schroeder JR             2) Kevin Kiesel SR              
     3) Ethan Woodruff SR             4) Cole Harper SO               
       22.31    47.52    24.11    51.03
       23.82    51.35    24.28    51.50
 21 CR Kennedy                    3:18.93    3:21.70        
     1) Brady Gibson SR               2) Spencer Davis SO             
     3) Clark Montover JR             4) Reece Linder SR              
       23.85    49.71    23.91    51.59
       23.94    50.42    23.20    49.98
 22 CR Jefferson                  3:20.94    3:22.10        
     1) Luke Hummell                  2) Ryan Martin                  
     3) Noah Hoogestraat JR           4) Max McChesney                
       23.91    51.59    23.50    49.94
       24.55    51.17    23.87    49.40
 23 DM East                       3:23.10    3:25.58        
     1) Chase Ballard JR              2) Keagan Dolphin JR            
     3) Matt Buchacker SR             4) Zach Cort SR                 
       24.61    51.47    24.18    51.75
       24.48    51.79    23.70    50.57
 -- Ankeny                        3:21.63         DQ        
     1) Connor Neils SO               2) Tim Peterson SR              
     3) Camden Cox SO                 4) Adam Vaske FR                
       24.11    51.38    23.83    50.98
       23.72    51.16    22.57    48.77
 
                     Combined Team Scores - Through Event 11                      
 
  1. Waukee                            244   2. Iowa City, West                   210
  3. Bettendorf                      198.5   4. Cedar Rapids, Washington          195
  5. Johnston                          182   6. Dubuque, Senior                   126
  7. Valley, West Des Moines         124.5   8. Ames                            122.5
  9. Dubuque, Hempstead                 93  10. Dowling Catholic, West Des Moi     90
 11. Cedar Rapids, Kennedy            73.5  12. Lewis Central                      61
 13. Sioux City                         60  14. Linn-Mar, Marion                   59
 15. Cedar Rapids, Jefferson            49  16. Newton-Pella                       46
 17. Ankeny                             41  18. Waterloo                           33
 19. Pleasant Valley                    31  20. Davenport, North                   27
 21. Council Bluffs, Abraham Lincol     25  22. Boone                              23
 23. Fort Dodge                         21  24. Burlington                         18
 25. Des Moines, Roosevelt              11  26. Des Moines, East                    4
 27. Atlantic                            2                                           

Results Link Embed HTML: