SwimmingWorld.com - Online home of the International Swimming Hall of Fame JOIN ISHOF!

2016 Illinois Boys High School State Championships, Final Results - Meet Results


2/26/2016 - 2/27/2016  
 Event 1  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
==================================================================================
         IHSA: # 1:31.55  2014      LIBERTYVILLE
                          SNARSKI,SNADER,HARRINGTON,FU
         POOL: & 1:31.55  2014      LIBERTYVILLE
                          SNARSKI.SNADER,HARRINGTON,FU
     NATIONAL: $ 1:27.47  2014      BAYLOR,TN
                          KALISZAK,TYNES,MCHUGH,SELBY
                 1:34.13  AUTO AUTOMATIC ALL-AMERIC
                 1:35.69  CONS CONSIDERATION ALL-AM
    School                        Prelims     Finals       Points 
==================================================================================
                                === A - Final ===                                 
 
  1 Hinsdale Central              1:32.33    1:32.39 AUTO    32  
     1) Smith, Craig Sr               2) Leader, Billy So             
     3) Reyes, Franco Jr              4) Gruchala, Tommy 12           
                 23.59        49.75 (26.16)
        1:11.30 (21.55)     1:32.39 (21.09)
  2 Lyons                         1:32.20    1:32.81 AUTO    26  
     1) Walker, Spencer So            2) Credit, Weston Sr            
     3) Claesson, Henry So            4) Hammond, Ryan Jr             
                 24.11        49.25 (25.14)
        1:11.69 (22.44)     1:32.81 (21.12)
  3 Naperville C                  1:33.60    1:33.25 AUTO    24  
     1) Piper, Scott Sr               2) Jackson, Kyle Sr             
     3) Gerlach, Eric Sr              4) Sajaev, Phillip Jr           
                 23.96        50.41 (26.45)
        1:12.78 (22.37)     1:33.25 (20.47)
  4 St Charles North              1:33.65    1:34.00 AUTO    22  
     1) Myhre, Joe Sr                 2) Myhre, William Fr            
     3) Bawolek, Nathan 12            4) Hutchinson, Stephen 12       
                 24.12        49.28 (25.16)
        1:12.55 (23.27)     1:34.00 (21.45)
  5 New Trier                     1:33.43    1:34.47 CONS    20  
     1) Gridley, Ryan So              2) Scheinfeld, Charlie So       
     3) Brooks, Danny Sr              4) Mech, Riley 12               
                 24.67        50.18 (25.51)
        1:12.97 (22.79)     1:34.47 (21.50)
  6 DeKalb                        1:33.84    1:34.54 CONS    18  
     1) Hein, Daniel Sr               2) Bjork, Jacob Sr              
     3) Rasmussen, Dylan 11           4) Lohse, Riley 10              
                 22.55        48.90 (26.35)
        1:12.85 (23.95)     1:34.54 (21.69)
 
                                === B - Final ===                                 
 
  7 Waubonsie Valley              1:34.87    1:34.99 CONS    14  
     1) Simpson, Jared So             2) Ellig, Bryan 10              
     3) Schwers, Michael Sr           4) Weng, Eric Jr                
                 24.71        51.57 (26.86)
        1:13.91 (22.34)     1:34.99 (21.08)
  8 Dunlap                        1:34.24    1:35.26 CONS    10  
     1) Tyre, Jared Sr                2) O'Brien, Collin Sr           
     3) Boley, Zach 9                 4) Sowards, Gabe Sr             
                 24.54      1:01.08 (36.54)
        1:14.37 (13.29)     1:35.26 (20.89)
  9 Glenbrook South               1:35.18    1:35.46 CONS     8  
     1) Iida, Sam Jr                  2) Mandell, Byron Sr            
     3) Salganik, Sam Sr              4) Hagerty, Tommy Sr            
                 23.82        50.66 (26.84)
        1:14.12 (23.46)     1:35.46 (21.34)
 10 Neuqua Valley                 1:34.49    1:35.63 CONS     6  
     1) Chen, Kyri So                 2) Peters, Michael Sr           
     3) Ruan, John 10                 4) Ciezczak, Matt Sr            
                 24.52        50.92 (26.40)
        1:14.16 (23.24)     1:35.63 (21.47)
 11 Plainfield Centr              1:35.41    1:35.97          4  
     1) Avery, Merek Fr               2) Tran, Brandon Sr             
     3) Netzel, Ryan So               4) Potts, Kyle Jr               
                 25.30        50.64 (25.34)
        1:14.08 (23.44)     1:35.97 (21.89)
 12 Sandburg                      1:35.35    1:36.62          2  
     1) Stratton, Kevin Sr            2) Lang, Josh 12                
     3) Gobeille, Jake Sr             4) Blake, Marty 11              
                 24.27        51.55 (27.28)
        1:14.46 (22.91)     1:36.62 (22.16)
 
                      Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 1                       
 
  1. Hinsdale Central                   32   2. Lyons                              26
  3. Naperville C                       24   4. St Charles North                   22
  5. New Trier                          20   6. DeKalb                             18
  7. Waubonsie Valley                   14   8. Dunlap                             10
  9. Glenbrook South                     8  10. Neuqua Valley                       6
 11. Plainfield Central                  4  12. Sandburg                            2

 Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
         IHSA: # 1:35.60  2013      REED MALONE, NEW TRIER
         POOL: & 1:37.34  1989      ERIK MAURER, LOYOLA
     NATIONAL: $ 1:33.83  2009      TOM SHIELDS, EDISON,CA
                 1:39.07  AUTO AUTOMATIC ALL-AMERIC
                 1:40.69  CONS CONSIDERATION ALL-AM
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Boyd, Dylan      Jr Lake Forest       1:39.92    1:37.67 AUTO    16  
                 22.93        47.54 (24.61)
        1:12.45 (24.91)     1:37.67 (25.22)
  2 Paulson, Colton  So Notre Dame        1:39.13    1:39.78 CONS    13  
                 23.12        48.13 (25.01)
        1:13.88 (25.75)     1:39.78 (25.90)
  3 Kearney, Christ  Sr Loyola Academy    1:40.47    1:41.03         12  
                 23.37        48.56 (25.19)
        1:14.49 (25.93)     1:41.03 (26.54)
  4 Netzel, Ryan     So Plainfield Centr  1:41.51    1:41.65         11  
                 23.76        49.41 (25.65)
        1:15.45 (26.04)     1:41.65 (26.20)
  5 Nathan, Levy     Jr Highland Park     1:41.49    1:42.29         10  
                 23.99        49.48 (25.49)
        1:15.67 (26.19)     1:42.29 (26.62)
  6 Kinsella, Willi  Sr New Trier         1:41.34    1:42.74          9  
                 23.12        48.24 (25.12)
        1:15.04 (26.80)     1:42.74 (27.70)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  7 Shields, Reilly  Sr St Ignatius       1:41.57    1:41.04          7  
                 23.29        48.97 (25.68)
        1:15.05 (26.08)     1:41.04 (25.99)
  8 Langanis, Coope  Sr Cary Grove        1:42.78    1:42.95          5  
                 23.64        49.54 (25.90)
        1:16.43 (26.89)     1:42.95 (26.52)
  9 Farley, Aidan    Jr Sandburg          1:42.30    1:42.97          4  
                 23.40        49.41 (26.01)
        1:16.57 (27.16)     1:42.97 (26.40)
 10 Guist, Tyler     Sr Oswego East       1:42.73    1:43.43          3  
                 23.54        49.54 (26.00)
        1:16.21 (26.67)     1:43.43 (27.22)
 11 Hamill, Gage     Jr Springfield       1:43.23    1:43.54          2  
                 23.74        49.49 (25.75)
        1:16.34 (26.85)     1:43.54 (27.20)
 12 Drake, Patrick   Jr New Trier         1:42.47    1:44.54          1  
                 23.48        49.14 (25.66)
        1:16.31 (27.17)     1:44.54 (28.23)
 
                  Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 2                  
 
  1. Hinsdale Central                   32   2. New Trier                          30
  3. Lyons                              26   4. Naperville C                       24
  5. St Charles North                   22   6. DeKalb                             18
  7. Lake Forest                        16   8. Plainfield Central                 15
  9. Waubonsie Valley                   14  10. Notre Dame                         13
 11. Loyola Academy                     12  12. Dunlap                             10
 12. Highland Park                      10  14. Glenbrook South                     8
 15. St Ignatius                         7  16. Neuqua Valley                       6
 16. Sandburg                            6  18. Cary Grove                          5
 19. Oswego East                         3  20. Springfield                         2

 
 Event 3  Boys 200 Yard IM
=========================================================================
         IHSA: # 1:48.08  2014      JAKE MILLER, UNIVERSITY NORMA
         POOL: & 1:48.08  2014      JAKE MILLER, UNIVERSITY-NORMA
     NATIONAL: $ 1:41.39  2011      DAVID NOLAN, HERSHEY,PA
                 1:50.28  AUTO AUTOMATIC ALL-AMERIC
                 1:52.59  CONS CONSIDERATION ALL-AM
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Loy, Andrew      Sr Normal West       1:50.36    1:48.13 AUTO    16  
                 23.57        50.42 (26.85)
        1:22.14 (31.72)     1:48.13 (25.99)
  2 Iida, Sam        Jr Glenbrook South   1:50.32    1:48.33 AUTO    13  
                 24.53        51.44 (26.91)
        1:22.87 (31.43)     1:48.33 (25.46)
  3 Carlson, Caleb   So Byron             1:51.65    1:51.53 CONS    12  
                 23.98        52.48 (28.50)
        1:26.00 (33.52)     1:51.53 (25.53)
  4 Piper, Scott     Sr Naperville C      1:50.44    1:51.65 CONS    11  
                 23.87        50.49 (26.62)
        1:24.23 (33.74)     1:51.65 (27.42)
  5 Phillips, Chris  Sr Lyons             1:51.77    1:52.21 CONS    10  
                 23.68        52.72 (29.04)
        1:25.16 (32.44)     1:52.21 (27.05)
  6 O'Brien, Collin  Sr Dunlap            1:51.66    1:52.95          9  
                 24.36        53.66 (29.30)
        1:26.11 (32.45)     1:52.95 (26.84)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  7 Credit, Weston   Sr Lyons             1:52.70    1:51.85 CONS     7  
                 24.64        54.96 (30.32)
        1:25.40 (30.44)     1:51.85 (26.45)
  8 Clasen, Garrett  So West Chicago      1:53.12    1:52.91          5  
                 24.29        53.44 (29.15)
        1:25.66 (32.22)     1:52.91 (27.25)
  9 Wang, Robert     Sr Metea Valley      1:51.96    1:53.40          4  
                 24.20        52.98 (28.78)
        1:26.28 (33.30)     1:53.40 (27.12)
 10 Streid, Grant    Sr Notre Dame        1:53.41    1:55.15          3  
                 24.14        53.34 (29.20)
        1:27.22 (33.88)     1:55.15 (27.93)
 11 Qiao, Horace     So Naperville North  1:52.96    1:55.51          2  
                 24.17        54.12 (29.95)
        1:28.10 (33.98)     1:55.51 (27.41)
 12 Gridley, Ryan    So New Trier         1:53.75    1:57.73          1  
                 25.75        54.51 (28.76)
        1:30.89 (36.38)     1:57.73 (26.84)
 
                  Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 3                  
 
  1. Lyons                              43   2. Naperville C                       35
  3. Hinsdale Central                   32   4. New Trier                          31
  5. St Charles North                   22   6. Glenbrook South                    21
  7. Dunlap                             19   8. DeKalb                             18
  9. Notre Dame                         16   9. Normal West                        16
  9. Lake Forest                        16  12. Plainfield Central                 15
 13. Waubonsie Valley                   14  14. Loyola Academy                     12
 14. Byron                              12  16. Highland Park                      10
 17. St Ignatius                         7  18. Neuqua Valley                       6
 18. Sandburg                            6  20. West Chicago                        5
 20. Cary Grove                          5  22. Metea Valley                        4
 23. Oswego East                         3  24. Naperville North                    2
 24. Springfield                         2                                           

 Event 4  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
         IHSA: # 19.76  2014      RYAN HELD, SACRED HEART GRI
         POOL: & 19.76  2014      RYAN HELD, SACRED HEART GRI
     NATIONAL: $ 19.29  2013      CALEB DRESSEL, CLAY,FL
                 20.72  AUTO AUTOMATIC ALL-AMERIC
                 21.04  CONS CONSIDERATION ALL-AM
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Woods, Payton    Sr Champaign Centrl    20.89      20.94 CONS    16  
  2 Neaveill, Sam    Sr Notre Dame          20.72      20.97 CONS    13  
  3 Dumford, Sam     Sr Downers Grove S     21.21      20.98 CONS    12  
  4 Braun, Kevin     Sr McHenry             20.71      21.05         11  
  5 Dalesandro, Joe  Sr Neuqua Valley       21.22      21.24         10  
  6 Chavez, Mateo    Jr Whitney Young       21.10      21.32          9  
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  7 Roeseler, Andre  Jr Northside Prep      21.41      21.29          7  
  8 Fluharty, Josh   Sr Oak Park            21.30      21.30          5  
  9 Hammond, Ryan    Jr Lyons               21.47      21.51          4  
 10 Sowards, Gabe    Sr Dunlap              21.26      21.53          3  
 11 Ciezczak, Matt   Sr Neuqua Valley       21.38      21.73          2  
 -- Stogner, Colton  So Univer - Normal     21.36         DQ        
 
                  Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 4                  
 
  1. Lyons                              47   2. Naperville C                       35
  3. Hinsdale Central                   32   4. New Trier                          31
  5. Notre Dame                         29   6. St Charles North                   22
  6. Dunlap                             22   8. Glenbrook South                    21
  9. Neuqua Valley                      18   9. DeKalb                             18
 11. Champaign Centrl                   16  11. Lake Forest                        16
 11. Normal West                        16  14. Plainfield Central                 15
 15. Waubonsie Valley                   14  16. Byron                              12
 16. Loyola Academy                     12  16. Downers Grove S                    12
 19. McHenry                            11  20. Highland Park                      10
 21. Whitney Young                       9  22. St Ignatius                         7
 22. Northside Prep                      7  24. Sandburg                            6
 25. Cary Grove                          5  25. Oak Park                            5
 25. West Chicago                        5  28. Metea Valley                        4
 29. Oswego East                         3  30. Naperville North                    2
 30. Springfield                         2                                           

 Event 5  Boys 1 mtr Diving
=========================================================================
         IHSA: # 555.40  2015      JOEY CIFELI, MARIAN CATHOLIC
         POOL: & 528.00  1978      ROB BOLLINGER, ROCKFORD GUILFOR
    Name           Year School              Semis     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                             === Finals ===                              
 
  1 Staman, Payton   Sr Hononegah          347.90     475.05         16  
  2 Canning, Christ  Jr Loyola Academy     345.10     468.15         13  
  3 Royzen, Maxim    Jr Niles North        342.90     462.90         12  
  4 Diveris, John-M  Sr Lake Forest        345.80     461.90         11  
  5 Scotty, Seamus   Jr Lyons              324.90     459.75         10  
  6 Correa, Eric     So Mt Carmel          322.75     450.55          9  
  7 Sullivan, Kevin  Fr Downers Grove N    312.25     430.90          7  
  8 Murphy, Ryan     Jr Downers Grove N    318.20     421.05          5  
  9 Tener, Patrick   Sr Glenbrook South    319.30     418.30          4  
 10 Burggren, Ryan   Jr Lincoln Way West   310.90     414.05          3  
 11 Barabolak, Pete  Jr York               304.05     413.40          2  
 12 Hedberg, Jacob   So Belvidere North    308.20     408.20          1  
 
                  Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 5                  
 
  1. Lyons                              57   2. Naperville C                       35
  3. Hinsdale Central                   32   4. New Trier                          31
  5. Notre Dame                         29   6. Lake Forest                        27
  7. Loyola Academy                     25   7. Glenbrook South                    25
  9. St Charles North                   22   9. Dunlap                             22
 11. DeKalb                             18  11. Neuqua Valley                      18
 13. Hononegah                          16  13. Normal West                        16
 13. Champaign Centrl                   16  16. Plainfield Central                 15
 17. Waubonsie Valley                   14  18. Byron                              12
 18. Downers Grove S                    12  18. Niles North                        12
 18. Downers Grove N                    12  22. McHenry                            11
 23. Highland Park                      10  24. Mt Carmel                           9
 24. Whitney Young                       9  26. St Ignatius                         7
 26. Northside Prep                      7  28. Sandburg                            6
 29. West Chicago                        5  29. Cary Grove                          5
 29. Oak Park                            5  32. Metea Valley                        4
 33. Oswego East                         3  33. Lincoln Way West                    3
 35. Naperville North                    2  35. York                                2
 35. Springfield                         2  38. Belvidere North                     1

 Event 6  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
=========================================================================
         IHSA: # 46.71  2013      CONNOR BLACK, MUNDELEIN
         POOL: & 48.23  2012      KYLER VANSWOL, LICOLN-WAY NORTH
     NATIONAL: $ 45.52  2013      JOE SCHOOLING, BOLLES,FL
                 49.37  AUTO AUTOMATIC ALL-AMERIC
                 50.27  CONS CONSIDERATION ALL-AM
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Reyes, Franco    Jr Hinsdale Central    48.60      47.50&AUTO    16  
                 22.01        47.50 (25.49)
  2 Hein, Daniel     Sr DeKalb              47.92      48.15&AUTO    13  
                 22.37        48.15 (25.78)
  3 Dillmann, Alex   Sr Metea Valley        49.81      49.20 AUTO    12  
                 23.10        49.20 (26.10)
  4 Schwers, Michae  Sr Waubonsie Valley    49.94      49.70 CONS    11  
                 23.07        49.70 (26.63)
  5 Milosch, Mitche  So St Charles East     50.22      50.25 CONS    10  
                 23.30        50.25 (26.95)
  6 Hartke, Austin   Sr Normal West         50.04      50.29          9  
                 23.53        50.29 (26.76)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  7 Boyd, Dylan      Jr Lake Forest         50.46      50.42          7  
                 23.86        50.42 (26.56)
  8 Streid, Grant    Sr Notre Dame          50.67      50.69          5  
                 23.73        50.69 (26.96)
  9 Smith, Cavan     Sr Fenwick             50.47      50.80          4  
                 23.52        50.80 (27.28)
 10 Lohman, Taggart  Sr Waubonsie Valley    50.69      50.84          3  
                 24.55        50.84 (26.29)
 11 O'Leary, Colin   Jr Barrington          50.97      50.90          2  
                 24.20        50.90 (26.70)
 12 Qiao, Horace     So Naperville North    50.86      51.03          1  
                 23.58        51.03 (27.45)
 
                  Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 6                  
 
  1. Lyons                              57   2. Hinsdale Central                   48
  3. Naperville C                       35   4. Notre Dame                         34
  4. Lake Forest                        34   6. New Trier                          31
  6. DeKalb                             31   8. Waubonsie Valley                   28
  9. Glenbrook South                    25   9. Normal West                        25
  9. Loyola Academy                     25  12. Dunlap                             22
 12. St Charles North                   22  14. Neuqua Valley                      18
 15. Hononegah                          16  15. Metea Valley                       16
 15. Champaign Centrl                   16  18. Plainfield Central                 15
 19. Downers Grove S                    12  19. Downers Grove N                    12
 19. Niles North                        12  19. Byron                              12
 23. McHenry                            11  24. Highland Park                      10
 24. St Charles East                    10  26. Whitney Young                       9
 26. Mt Carmel                           9  28. Northside Prep                      7
 28. St Ignatius                         7  30. Sandburg                            6
 31. Oak Park                            5  31. Cary Grove                          5
 31. West Chicago                        5  34. Fenwick                             4
 35. Lincoln Way West                    3  35. Naperville North                    3
 35. Oswego East                         3  38. Springfield                         2
 38. York                                2  38. Barrington                          2
 41. Belvidere North                     1                                           

 Event 7  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
         IHSA: # 43.73  2014      RYAN HELD, SACRED HEART GRI
         POOL: & 43.73  2014      RYAN HELD, SACRED HEART GRI
     NATIONAL: $ 42.34  2011      DAVID NOLAN, HERSHEY,PA
                 45.28  AUTO AUTOMATIC ALL-AMERIC
                 46.97  CONS CONSIDERATION ALL-AM
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Myhre, Joe       Sr St Charles North    45.14      44.92 AUTO    16  
                 21.32        44.92 (23.60)
  2 Neaveill, Sam    Sr Notre Dame          44.87      45.50 CONS    13  
                 21.88        45.50 (23.62)
  3 Loy, Andrew      Sr Normal West         45.66      45.74 CONS    12  
                 21.94        45.74 (23.80)
  4 Braun, Kevin     Sr McHenry             45.32      46.24 CONS    11  
                 21.97        46.24 (24.27)
  5 Kearney, Christ  Sr Loyola Academy      45.91      46.25 CONS    10  
                 22.32        46.25 (23.93)
  6 Dalesandro, Joe  Sr Neuqua Valley       45.92      46.44 CONS     9  
                 22.01        46.44 (24.43)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  7 Shields, Reilly  Sr St Ignatius         46.48      46.12 CONS     7  
                 22.02        46.12 (24.10)
  8 Gerlach, Eric    Sr Naperville C        46.47      46.47 CONS     5  
                 22.31        46.47 (24.16)
  9 Fluharty, Josh   Sr Oak Park            46.62      46.53 CONS     4  
                 22.62        46.53 (23.91)
 10 Claesson, Henry  So Lyons               46.49      46.54 CONS     3  
                 22.52        46.54 (24.02)
 11 Dumford, Sam     Sr Downers Grove S     46.04      46.56 CONS     2  
                 21.94        46.56 (24.62)
 12 Woods, Payton    Sr Champaign Centrl    46.76      46.83 CONS     1  
                 21.81        46.83 (25.02)
 
                  Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 7                  
 
  1. Lyons                              60   2. Hinsdale Central                   48
  3. Notre Dame                         47   4. Naperville C                       40
  5. St Charles North                   38   6. Normal West                        37
  7. Loyola Academy                     35   8. Lake Forest                        34
  9. New Trier                          31   9. DeKalb                             31
 11. Waubonsie Valley                   28  12. Neuqua Valley                      27
 13. Glenbrook South                    25  14. Dunlap                             22
 14. McHenry                            22  16. Champaign Centrl                   17
 17. Hononegah                          16  17. Metea Valley                       16
 19. Plainfield Central                 15  20. St Ignatius                        14
 20. Downers Grove S                    14  22. Niles North                        12
 22. Downers Grove N                    12  22. Byron                              12
 25. St Charles East                    10  25. Highland Park                      10
 27. Mt Carmel                           9  27. Oak Park                            9
 27. Whitney Young                       9  30. Northside Prep                      7
 31. Sandburg                            6  32. West Chicago                        5
 32. Cary Grove                          5  34. Fenwick                             4
 35. Naperville North                    3  35. Lincoln Way West                    3
 35. Oswego East                         3  38. Springfield                         2
 38. Barrington                          2  38. York                                2
 41. Belvidere North                     1                                           

 Event 8  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
         IHSA: # 4:18.86  2012      DANNY THOMSON, HINSDALE CENTRAL
         POOL: & 4:18.86  2012      DANNY THOMSON, HINSDALE CENTRAL
     NATIONAL: $ 4:13.87  2013      JACK CONGER, GOOD COUNSEL,MD
                 4:29.64  AUTO AUTOMATIC ALL-AMERIC
                 4:34.58  CONS CONSIDERATION ALL-AM
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Paulson, Colton  So Notre Dame        4:27.01    4:25.87 AUTO    16  
                 24.00        50.11 (26.11)
        1:16.63 (26.52)     1:43.34 (26.71)
        2:10.10 (26.76)     2:36.95 (26.85)
        3:04.28 (27.33)     3:31.69 (27.41)
        3:59.32 (27.63)     4:25.87 (26.55)
  2 Iida, Sam        Jr Glenbrook South   4:28.34    4:26.95 AUTO    13  
                 24.40        50.61 (26.21)
        1:17.56 (26.95)     1:44.13 (26.57)
        2:11.22 (27.09)     2:38.39 (27.17)
        3:05.83 (27.44)     3:34.06 (28.23)
        4:01.05 (26.99)     4:26.95 (25.90)
  3 Netzel, Ryan     So Plainfield Centr  4:34.89    4:33.01 CONS    12  
                 25.03        52.34 (27.31)
        1:19.61 (27.27)     1:46.57 (26.96)
        2:14.28 (27.71)     2:41.88 (27.60)
        3:09.10 (27.22)     3:37.49 (28.39)
        4:06.06 (28.57)     4:33.01 (26.95)
  4 Hagerty, Tommy   Sr Glenbrook South   4:33.12    4:33.91 CONS    11  
                 24.82        51.51 (26.69)
        1:18.58 (27.07)     1:45.97 (27.39)
        2:13.77 (27.80)     2:41.76 (27.99)
        3:09.80 (28.04)     3:38.06 (28.26)
        4:06.27 (28.21)     4:33.91 (27.64)
  5 Kamps, William   So Marmion Academy   4:33.94    4:35.17         10  
                 24.85        51.40 (26.55)
        1:18.76 (27.36)     1:46.42 (27.66)
        2:14.39 (27.97)     2:42.60 (28.21)
        3:11.00 (28.40)     3:39.42 (28.42)
        4:07.75 (28.33)     4:35.17 (27.42)
  6 Ritter, Seth     Jr Normal West       4:35.00    4:35.58          9  
                 25.25        52.20 (26.95)
        1:19.57 (27.37)     1:47.15 (27.58)
        2:15.07 (27.92)     2:43.04 (27.97)
        3:10.97 (27.93)     3:39.59 (28.62)
        4:08.10 (28.51)     4:35.58 (27.48)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  7 Grever, Andy     Jr Lincoln-Way East  4:35.54    4:33.67 CONS     7  
                 24.56        51.80 (27.24)
        1:19.35 (27.55)     1:47.46 (28.11)
        2:15.48 (28.02)     2:43.26 (27.78)
        3:11.14 (27.88)     3:38.80 (27.66)
        4:06.48 (27.68)     4:33.67 (27.19)
  8 Walker, Spencer  So Lyons             4:36.03    4:35.16          5  
                 24.98        52.22 (27.24)
        1:19.97 (27.75)     1:48.08 (28.11)
        2:16.18 (28.10)     2:44.36 (28.18)
        3:12.38 (28.02)     3:40.27 (27.89)
        4:08.21 (27.94)     4:35.16 (26.95)
  9 Fox, Jimmy       Sr Naperville C      4:37.03    4:37.36          4  
                 25.47        52.58 (27.11)
        1:20.34 (27.76)     1:48.59 (28.25)
        2:16.76 (28.17)     2:44.99 (28.23)
        3:13.28 (28.29)     3:41.44 (28.16)
        4:09.86 (28.42)     4:37.36 (27.50)
 10 Farley, Aidan    Jr Sandburg          4:36.12    4:38.24          3  
                 24.88        52.04 (27.16)
        1:19.84 (27.80)     1:48.03 (28.19)
        2:16.49 (28.46)     2:45.12 (28.63)
        3:13.87 (28.75)     3:42.55 (28.68)
        4:10.80 (28.25)     4:38.24 (27.44)
 11 Gibson, Joseph   Sr St Patrick        4:36.34    4:40.40          2  
                 24.89        52.10 (27.21)
        1:19.94 (27.84)     1:48.32 (28.38)
        2:16.84 (28.52)     2:45.30 (28.46)
        3:14.15 (28.85)     3:43.42 (29.27)
        4:12.32 (28.90)     4:40.40 (28.08)
 12 Nathan, Levy     Jr Highland Park     4:36.20    4:42.17          1  
                 25.02        52.11 (27.09)
        1:19.77 (27.66)     1:47.98 (28.21)
        2:16.37 (28.39)     2:44.91 (28.54)
        3:13.85 (28.94)     3:43.44 (29.59)
        4:13.51 (30.07)     4:42.17 (28.66)
 
                  Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 8                  
 
  1. Lyons                              65   2. Notre Dame                         63
  3. Glenbrook South                    49   4. Hinsdale Central                   48
  5. Normal West                        46   6. Naperville C                       44
  7. St Charles North                   38   8. Loyola Academy                     35
  9. Lake Forest                        34  10. New Trier                          31
 10. DeKalb                             31  12. Waubonsie Valley                   28
 13. Plainfield Central                 27  13. Neuqua Valley                      27
 15. McHenry                            22  15. Dunlap                             22
 17. Champaign Centrl                   17  18. Metea Valley                       16
 18. Hononegah                          16  20. St Ignatius                        14
 20. Downers Grove S                    14  22. Byron                              12
 22. Downers Grove N                    12  22. Niles North                        12
 25. Highland Park                      11  26. St Charles East                    10
 26. Marmion Academy                    10  28. Oak Park                            9
 28. Whitney Young                       9  28. Mt Carmel                           9
 28. Sandburg                            9  32. Northside Prep                      7
 32. Lincoln-Way East                    7  34. West Chicago                        5
 34. Cary Grove                          5  36. Fenwick                             4
 37. Lincoln Way West                    3  37. Oswego East                         3
 37. Naperville North                    3  40. St Patrick                          2
 40. Barrington                          2  40. Springfield                         2
 40. York                                2  44. Belvidere North                     1

 Event 9  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
         IHSA: # 1:22.15  2009      GLENBROOK SOUTH
                          CUBELIC,BACH,HENGELS,DELETTO
         POOL: & 1:22.92  2012      NEW TRIER
                          SKINNER,SNYDER,SCHRIESHEIM,GRODECKI
     NATIONAL: $ 1:19.27  2012      BOLLES,FL
                          MURPHY,SCHOOLING,GOOSSEN,CONDORELLI
                 1:25.05  AUTO AUTOMATIC ALL-AMERIC
                 1:26.40  CONS CONSIDERATION ALL-AM
    School                        Prelims     Finals       Points 
==================================================================================
                                === A - Final ===                                 
 
  1 Hinsdale Central              1:23.94    1:23.70 AUTO    32  
     1) Reyes, Franco Jr              2) Smith, Craig Sr              
     3) Bowater, William Jr           4) Lahmann, Donovan Fr          
                 20.40        41.68 (21.28)
        1:02.55 (20.87)     1:23.70 (21.15)
  2 Naperville C                  1:24.76    1:23.83 AUTO    26  
     1) Sajaev, Phillip Jr            2) Rosenstiel, Nick Sr          
     3) Jackson, Kyle Sr              4) Gerlach, Eric Sr             
                 20.85        42.30 (21.45)
        1:03.42 (21.12)     1:23.83 (20.41)
  3 Lyons                         1:24.32    1:24.14 AUTO    24  
     1) Hammond, Ryan Jr              2) Breitenbucher, Ben 12        
     3) Linden, Matt Jr               4) Claesson, Henry So           
                 21.35        41.95 (20.60)
        1:02.93 (20.98)     1:24.14 (21.21)
  4 St Charles North              1:24.50    1:24.26 AUTO    22  
     1) Myhre, Joe Sr                 2) Hutchinson, Stephen 12       
     3) Williams, Jack 11             4) Myhre, William Fr            
                 20.82        42.24 (21.42)
        1:03.52 (21.28)     1:24.26 (20.74)
  5 Neuqua Valley                 1:25.14    1:24.65 AUTO    20  
     1) Ciezczak, Matt Sr             2) Peters, Michael Sr           
     3) Ruan, John 10                 4) Dalesandro, Joey Sr          
                 21.64        42.81 (21.17)
        1:04.19 (21.38)     1:24.65 (20.46)
  6 Notre Dame                    1:24.45    1:24.66 AUTO    18  
     1) Wood, Ryan 11                 2) Schneider, Charlie 12        
     3) Paulson, Colton So            4) Neaveill, Sam Sr             
                 21.73        42.74 (21.01)
        1:04.24 (21.50)     1:24.66 (20.42)
 
                                === B - Final ===                                 
 
  7 Stevenson                     1:26.28    1:25.84 CONS    14  
     1) Baginski, Nicholas So         2) Stensby, Topher Fr           
     3) Rosenkranz, Jacob 9           4) Kapecki, Alex Sr             
                 21.74        42.65 (20.91)
        1:04.71 (22.06)     1:25.84 (21.13)
  8 St Ignatius                   1:26.86    1:26.42         10  
     1) Mizgala, Ezra So              2) Hughes, Shane Sr             
     3) Furlong, Jacob So             4) Shields, Reilly Sr           
                 21.42        43.39 (21.97)
        1:05.22 (21.83)     1:26.42 (21.20)
  9 New Trier                     1:25.30    1:26.45          8  
     1) Brooks, Danny Sr              2) Kinsella, Willie Sr          
     3) Scheinfeld, Charlie So        4) Mech, Riley 12               
                 21.79        43.44 (21.65)
        1:04.85 (21.41)     1:26.45 (21.60)
 10 Waubonsie Valley              1:26.23    1:26.49          6  
     1) Lohman, Taggart Sr            2) Morse, Ethan 10              
     3) Schwers, Michael Sr           4) Weng, Eric Jr                
                 22.34        43.93 (21.59)
        1:05.40 (21.47)     1:26.49 (21.09)
 11 St Charles East               1:25.97    1:26.79          4  
     1) Milosch, Mitchell So          2) Nagler, Matt Fr              
     3) Boryk, Nick Jr                4) Cranfill, John Jr            
                 22.11        43.61 (21.50)
        1:04.76 (21.15)     1:26.79 (22.03)
 12 Sandburg                      1:26.36    1:27.25          2  
     1) Gobeille, Jake Sr             2) Blake, Marty 11              
     3) Fritsch, Cobie 12             4) Farley, Aidan Jr             
                 21.75        43.98 (22.23)
        1:05.80 (21.82)     1:27.25 (21.45)
 
                      Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 9                       
 
  1. Lyons                              89   2. Notre Dame                         81
  3. Hinsdale Central                   80   4. Naperville C                       70
  5. St Charles North                   60   6. Glenbrook South                    49
  7. Neuqua Valley                      47   8. Normal West                        46
  9. New Trier                          39  10. Loyola Academy                     35
 11. Waubonsie Valley                   34  11. Lake Forest                        34
 13. DeKalb                             31  14. Plainfield Central                 27
 15. St Ignatius                        24  16. Dunlap                             22
 16. McHenry                            22  18. Champaign Centrl                   17
 19. Hononegah                          16  19. Metea Valley                       16
 21. Downers Grove S                    14  21. Stevenson                          14
 21. St Charles East                    14  24. Downers Grove N                    12
 24. Byron                              12  24. Niles North                        12
 27. Highland Park                      11  27. Sandburg                           11
 29. Marmion Academy                    10  30. Whitney Young                       9
 30. Mt Carmel                           9  30. Oak Park                            9
 33. Lincoln-Way East                    7  33. Northside Prep                      7
 35. Cary Grove                          5  35. West Chicago                        5
 37. Fenwick                             4  38. Lincoln Way West                    3
 38. Oswego East                         3  38. Naperville North                    3
 41. Springfield                         2  41. Barrington                          2
 41. York                                2  41. St Patrick                          2
 45. Belvidere North                     1                                           

 Event 10  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
=========================================================================
         IHSA: # 48.07  2015      MAX ST.GEORGE, WHEATON NORTH
         POOL: & 48.67  2014      ALEX SNARSKI, LIBERTYVILLE
     NATIONAL: $ 45.34  2012      RYAN MURPHY, BOLLES,FL
                 49.85  AUTO AUTOMATIC ALL-AMERIC
                 51.13  CONS CONSIDERATION ALL-AM
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Hein, Daniel     Sr DeKalb              47.97      48.37&AUTO    16  
                 23.56        48.37 (24.81)
  2 Sesvold, Tyler   Jr Wheaton Academy     50.36      49.98 CONS    13  
                 23.90        49.98 (26.08)
  3 Piper, Scott     Sr Naperville C        50.42      50.29 CONS    12  
                 24.68        50.29 (25.61)
  4 Smith, Craig     Sr Hinsdale Central    50.68      50.36 CONS    11  
                 24.51        50.36 (25.85)
  5 Hartke, Austin   Sr Normal West         50.44      50.62 CONS    10  
                 24.37        50.62 (26.25)
  6 Walker, Spencer  So Lyons               50.89      51.07 CONS     9  
                 24.75        51.07 (26.32)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  7 Stratton, Kevin  Sr Sandburg            51.46      50.93 CONS     7  
                 24.56        50.93 (26.37)
  8 Gridley, Patric  So New Trier           51.18      51.47          5  
                 25.10        51.47 (26.37)
  9 Lehane, Ryan     Sr Naperville C        51.77      51.74          4  
                 25.27        51.74 (26.47)
 10 Milosch, Mitche  So St Charles East     51.03      51.86          3  
                 24.76        51.86 (27.10)
 11 Gridley, Ryan    So New Trier           51.70      52.20          2  
                 25.23        52.20 (26.97)
 12 Paulson, Keegan  Sr Notre Dame          51.62      52.59          1  
                 25.24        52.59 (27.35)
 
                 Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 10                  
 
  1. Lyons                              98   2. Hinsdale Central                   91
  3. Naperville C                       86   4. Notre Dame                         82
  5. St Charles North                   60   6. Normal West                        56
  7. Glenbrook South                    49   8. Neuqua Valley                      47
  8. DeKalb                             47  10. New Trier                          46
 11. Loyola Academy                     35  12. Lake Forest                        34
 12. Waubonsie Valley                   34  14. Plainfield Central                 27
 15. St Ignatius                        24  16. McHenry                            22
 16. Dunlap                             22  18. Sandburg                           18
 19. Champaign Centrl                   17  19. St Charles East                    17
 21. Hononegah                          16  21. Metea Valley                       16
 23. Downers Grove S                    14  23. Stevenson                          14
 25. Byron                              12  25. Niles North                        12
 25. Downers Grove N                    12  28. Highland Park                      11
 29. Marmion Academy                    10  30. Whitney Young                       9
 30. Mt Carmel                           9  30. Oak Park                            9
 33. Lincoln-Way East                    7  33. Northside Prep                      7
 35. Cary Grove                          5  35. West Chicago                        5
 37. Fenwick                             4  38. Lincoln Way West                    3
 38. Oswego East                         3  38. Naperville North                    3
 41. Springfield                         2  41. Barrington                          2
 41. York                                2  41. St Patrick                          2
 45. Belvidere North                     1                                           

 Event 11  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
=========================================================================
         IHSA: # 53.80  2011      MATT ELLIOTT, PEORIA RICHWOODS
         POOL: & 54.74  2010      MATT ELLIOTT, PEORIA RICHWOODS
     NATIONAL: $ 52.92  2014      JACOB MOLACEK, CREIGHTON,NE
                 56.25  AUTO AUTOMATIC ALL-AMERIC
                 57.49  CONS CONSIDERATION ALL-AM
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Scheinfeld, Cha  So New Trier           55.86      55.90 AUTO    16  
                 26.43        55.90 (29.47)
  2 Myhre, William   Fr St Charles North    54.97      55.95 AUTO    13  
                 26.21        55.95 (29.74)
  3 Tran, Brandon    Sr Plainfield Centr    56.04      56.04 AUTO    12  
                 26.14        56.04 (29.90)
  4 Credit, Weston   Sr Lyons               56.17      56.24 AUTO    11  
                 26.47        56.24 (29.77)
  5 Sajaev, Phillip  Jr Naperville C        56.33      56.70 CONS    10  
                 26.71        56.70 (29.99)
  6 Bjork, Jacob     Sr DeKalb              56.83      57.77          9  
                 26.85        57.77 (30.92)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  7 Kaku, James      Sr Oswego East         57.49      57.68          7  
                 26.81        57.68 (30.87)
  8 Phillips, Chris  Sr Lyons               57.70      57.69          5  
                 27.06        57.69 (30.63)
  9 O'Brien, Collin  Sr Dunlap              57.45      57.72          4  
                 26.68        57.72 (31.04)
 10 Carlson, Caleb   So Byron               57.50      57.82          3  
                 27.28        57.82 (30.54)
 11 Leader, Billy    So Hinsdale Central    57.14      57.91          2  
                 26.76        57.91 (31.15)
 12 Peters, Michael  Sr Neuqua Valley       57.47      58.25          1  
                 27.23        58.25 (31.02)
 
                 Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 11                  
 
  1. Lyons                             114   2. Naperville C                       96
  3. Hinsdale Central                   93   4. Notre Dame                         82
  5. St Charles North                   73   6. New Trier                          62
  7. DeKalb                             56   7. Normal West                        56
  9. Glenbrook South                    49  10. Neuqua Valley                      48
 11. Plainfield Central                 39  12. Loyola Academy                     35
 13. Waubonsie Valley                   34  13. Lake Forest                        34
 15. Dunlap                             26  16. St Ignatius                        24
 17. McHenry                            22  18. Sandburg                           18
 19. Champaign Centrl                   17  19. St Charles East                    17
 21. Hononegah                          16  21. Metea Valley                       16
 23. Byron                              15  24. Downers Grove S                    14
 24. Stevenson                          14  26. Downers Grove N                    12
 26. Niles North                        12  28. Highland Park                      11
 29. Marmion Academy                    10  29. Oswego East                        10
 31. Whitney Young                       9  31. Mt Carmel                           9
 31. Oak Park                            9  34. Lincoln-Way East                    7
 34. Northside Prep                      7  36. West Chicago                        5
 36. Cary Grove                          5  38. Fenwick                             4
 39. Lincoln Way West                    3  39. Naperville North                    3
 41. Barrington                          2  41. St Patrick                          2
 41. York                                2  41. Springfield                         2
 45. Belvidere North                     1                                           

 
 Event 12  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
         IHSA: # 2:59.76  2012      NEW TRIER
                          SKINNER,MALONE,MANGAN,GRODECKI
         POOL: & 2:59.76  2012      NEW TRIER
                          SKINNER,MALONE,MANGAN,GRODECKI
     NATIONAL: $ 2:54.43  2012      BOLLES,FL
                          MURPHY,CONDORELLI,BOOTH,SCHOOLING
                 3:06.58  AUTO AUTOMATIC ALL-AMERIC
                 3:09.68  CONS CONSIDERATION ALL-AM
    School                        Prelims     Finals       Points 
==================================================================================
                                === A - Final ===                                 
 
  1 Lyons                         3:04.76    3:04.71 AUTO    32  
     1) Hammond, Ryan Jr              2) Breitenbucher, Ben 12        
     3) Credit, Weston Sr             4) Claesson, Henry So           
                 22.15        46.93 (46.93)
        1:08.70 (21.77)     1:32.80 (45.87)
        1:54.46 (21.66)     2:18.67 (45.87)
        2:40.91 (22.24)     3:04.71 (46.04)
  2 Naperville C                  3:07.65    3:05.67 AUTO    26  
     1) Piper, Scott Sr               2) Stern, Michael Jr            
     3) Sajaev, Phillip Jr            4) Gerlach, Eric Sr             
                 22.48        46.84 (46.84)
        1:09.40 (22.56)     1:34.15 (47.31)
        1:55.94 (21.79)     2:20.41 (46.26)
        2:41.93 (21.52)     3:05.67 (45.26)
  3 Hinsdale Central              3:07.07    3:05.79 AUTO    24  
     1) Reyes, Franco Jr              2) Smith, Craig Sr              
     3) Gruchala, Tommy 12            4) Bowater, William Jr          
                 21.57        45.34 (45.34)
        1:07.72 (22.38)     1:32.21 (46.87)
        1:54.06 (21.85)     2:18.56 (46.35)
        2:40.74 (22.18)     3:05.79 (47.23)
  4 Notre Dame                    3:04.97    3:06.35 AUTO    22  
     1) Streid, Grant Sr              2) Paulson, Keegan Sr           
     3) Paulson, Colton So            4) Neaveill, Sam Sr             
                 22.69        47.42 (47.42)
        1:10.08 (22.66)     1:34.87 (47.45)
        1:56.99 (22.12)     2:21.23 (46.36)
        2:42.72 (21.49)     3:06.35 (45.12)
  5 New Trier                     3:07.21    3:07.65 CONS    20  
     1) Brooks, Danny Sr              2) Kinsella, Willie Sr          
     3) Gridley, Patrick So           4) Gridley, Ryan So             
                 22.98        47.40 (47.40)
        1:09.66 (22.26)     1:34.65 (47.25)
        1:57.06 (22.41)     2:21.48 (46.83)
        2:43.17 (21.69)     3:07.65 (46.17)
  6 Neuqua Valley                 3:07.75    3:07.80 CONS    18  
     1) Ciezczak, Matt Sr             2) Chen, Kyri So                
     3) Ruan, John 10                 4) Dalesandro, Joey Sr          
                 22.78        47.90 (47.90)
        1:10.21 (22.31)     1:35.73 (47.83)
        1:57.83 (22.10)     2:23.01 (47.28)
        2:44.19 (21.18)     3:07.80 (44.79)
 
                                === B - Final ===                                 
 
  7 Metea Valley                  3:10.60    3:09.36 CONS    14  
     1) Kluge, Kevin Sr               2) Dillmann, Alex Sr            
     3) Tjards, John 11               4) Wang, Robert Sr              
                 22.90        48.14 (48.14)
        1:10.32 (22.18)     1:35.30 (47.16)
        1:57.58 (22.28)     2:22.66 (47.36)
        2:44.99 (22.33)     3:09.36 (46.70)
  8 Stevenson                     3:09.64    3:09.37 CONS    10  
     1) Baginski, Nicholas So         2) Stensby, Topher Fr           
     3) Wadowski, Karl 10             4) Kapecki, Alex Sr             
                 22.46        47.12 (47.12)
        1:08.86 (21.74)     1:33.88 (46.76)
        1:56.79 (22.91)     2:22.35 (48.47)
        2:44.62 (22.27)     3:09.37 (47.02)
  9 St Charles East               3:10.21    3:09.88          8  
     1) Boryk, Nick Jr                2) Cranfill, John Jr            
     3) Tarpey, John Sr               4) Dunlap, Kyle Jr              
                 22.58        47.29 (47.29)
        1:09.80 (22.51)     1:35.32 (48.03)
        1:57.76 (22.44)     2:23.38 (48.06)
        2:45.55 (22.17)     3:09.88 (46.50)
 10 Glenbrook South               3:09.13    3:10.36          6  
     1) Hagerty, Tommy Sr             2) Salganik, Sam Sr             
     3) Park, Joseph 11               4) Iida, Sam Jr                 
                 23.15        47.55 (47.55)
        1:09.68 (22.13)     1:34.10 (46.55)
        1:57.75 (23.65)     2:23.82 (49.72)
        2:46.05 (22.23)     3:10.36 (46.54)
 11 Waubonsie Valley              3:11.11    3:11.08          4  
     1) Lohman, Taggart Sr            2) Simpson, Jared So            
     3) Schwers, Michael Sr           4) Weng, Eric Jr                
                 23.25        48.91 (48.91)
        1:11.69 (22.78)     1:36.83 (47.92)
        1:59.00 (22.17)     2:24.26 (47.43)
        2:46.30 (22.04)     3:11.08 (46.82)
 12 DeKalb                        3:11.02    3:12.59          2  
     1) Lohse, Riley 10               2) Bockman, Austin 12           
     3) Bjork, Jacob Sr               4) Hein, Daniel Sr              
                 23.60        49.68 (49.68)
        1:12.61 (22.93)     1:38.42 (48.74)
        2:01.79 (23.37)     2:27.47 (49.05)
        2:49.04 (21.57)     3:12.59 (45.12)
 
                      Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 12                      
 
  1. Lyons                             146   2. Naperville C                      122
  3. Hinsdale Central                  117   4. Notre Dame                        104
  5. New Trier                          82   6. St Charles North                   73
  7. Neuqua Valley                      66   8. DeKalb                             58
  9. Normal West                        56  10. Glenbrook South                    55
 11. Plainfield Central                 39  12. Waubonsie Valley                   38
 13. Loyola Academy                     35  14. Lake Forest                        34
 15. Metea Valley                       30  16. Dunlap                             26
 17. St Charles East                    25  18. St Ignatius                        24
 18. Stevenson                          24  20. McHenry                            22
 21. Sandburg                           18  22. Champaign Centrl                   17
 23. Hononegah                          16  24. Byron                              15
 25. Downers Grove S                    14  26. Niles North                        12
 26. Downers Grove N                    12  28. Highland Park                      11
 29. Marmion Academy                    10  29. Oswego East                        10
 31. Whitney Young                       9  31. Mt Carmel                           9
 31. Oak Park                            9  34. Lincoln-Way East                    7
 34. Northside Prep                      7  36. West Chicago                        5
 36. Cary Grove                          5  38. Fenwick                             4
 39. Lincoln Way West                    3  39. Naperville North                    3
 41. Barrington                          2  41. St Patrick                          2
 41. York                                2  41. Springfield                         2
 45. Belvidere North                     1                                           

 Event 13  Boys 1 & Under 200 Yard Freestyle AWD Finals
=========================================================================
    Name           Year School               Seed     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Tucci, Trevor    So Normal Community  2:48.28    2:49.31        
                 37.64      1:20.58 (42.94)
        2:05.16 (44.58)     2:49.31 (44.15)
  2 Centore, Chaz    Sr Frankfort         4:11.86    4:05.74        
                 54.84    1:58.49 (1:03.65)
      3:04.27 (1:05.78)   4:05.74 (1:01.47)
 
 Event 13  Boys 2 & Over 200 Yard Freestyle AWD Finals
=========================================================================
    Name           Year School               Seed     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Gentzkow, Charl  Sr New Trier         2:19.08    2:11.92        
                 29.85      1:03.16 (33.31)
        1:37.44 (34.28)     2:11.92 (34.48)
  2 Lee, Cameron     Sr Niles West        2:23.97    2:22.23        
                 30.31      1:04.70 (34.39)
        1:42.77 (38.07)     2:22.23 (39.46)
  3 Falejczyk, Jack  So Elk Grove         2:35.54    2:30.56        
                 34.14      1:11.90 (37.76)
        1:51.15 (39.25)     2:30.56 (39.41)

 
 Event 14  Boys 1 & Under 50 Yard Freestyle AWD Finals
=========================================================================
    Name           Year School               Seed     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Tucci, Trevor    So Normal Community    37.87      37.62        
  2 Centore, Chaz    Sr Frankfort           49.52      46.96        
 
 Event 14  Boys 2 & Over 50 Yard Freestyle AWD Finals
=========================================================================
    Name           Year School               Seed     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Alonzi, Anthony  Sr Maine West          27.65      26.63        
  2 Gentzkow, Charl  Sr New Trier           29.17      26.85        
  3 Lee, Cameron     Sr Niles West          27.81      27.66        
  4 Falejczyk, Jack  So Elk Grove           32.50      32.62        
  5 Holzmueller, Aa  So Evanston          1:03.12      57.67        

 Event 15  Boys 1 & Under 100 Yard Freestyle AWD Finals
=========================================================================
    Name           Year School               Seed     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Tucci, Trevor    So Normal Community  1:21.19    1:21.62        
                 38.63      1:21.62 (42.99)
  2 Centore, Chaz    Sr Frankfort         2:00.47    1:53.88        
                 53.42    1:53.88 (1:00.46)
 
 Event 15  Boys 2 & Over 100 Yard Freestyle AWD Finals
=========================================================================
    Name           Year School               Seed     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Gentzkow, Charl  Sr New Trier         1:05.33      58.63        
                 27.98        58.63 (30.65)
  2 Alonzi, Anthony  Sr Maine West        1:02.34      59.08        
                 27.84        59.08 (31.24)
  3 Lee, Cameron     Sr Niles West        1:02.36    1:01.25        
                 28.48      1:01.25 (32.77)
  4 Falejczyk, Jack  So Elk Grove         1:10.71    1:09.33        
                 33.53      1:09.33 (35.80)
  5 Holzmueller, Aa  So Evanston          2:13.12    2:08.28        
               1:01.19    2:08.28 (1:07.09)

 Event 16  Boys 1 & Under 100 Yard Breaststroke AWD Finals
=========================================================================
    Name           Year School               Seed     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Tucci, Trevor    So Normal Community  1:56.27    1:53.98        
                 53.73    1:53.98 (1:00.25)
  2 Centore, Chaz    Sr Frankfort         2:16.81    2:08.38        
               1:00.07    2:08.38 (1:08.31)
 
 Event 16  Boys 2 & Over 100 Yard Breaststroke AWD Finals
=========================================================================
    Name           Year School               Seed     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Alonzi, Anthony  Sr Maine West        1:22.31    1:15.95        
                 35.98      1:15.95 (39.97)
  2 Gentzkow, Charl  Sr New Trier         1:32.86    1:26.06        
                 40.42      1:26.06 (45.64)
  3 Falejczyk, Jack  So Elk Grove         1:35.13    1:33.05        
                 44.34      1:33.05 (48.71)
  4 Holzmueller, Aa  So Evanston          3:02.53    3:01.80        
               1:24.13    3:01.80 (1:37.67)

Results Link Embed HTML: