SwimmingWorld.com - Online home of the International Swimming Hall of Fame JOIN ISHOF!

2016 Arena Pro Swim Series Austin: Day 2 Prelims Results - Meet Results


1/15/2016 - 1/17/2016  
    Refresh
    Print Result
 Lee & Joe Jamail Texas Swimming Center - Site License 
2016 ST TXLA Arena Pro Swim Series at Austin - 1/15/2016 to 1/17/201
 
 Event 11  Women 200 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
               2:02.39  OLY Olympic Trials
               2:04.59  NAT Nationals
               2:04.69  GP Arena Pro
               2:05.39  JRS Jr. Nationals
    Name            Age Team                 Seed    Prelims              
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Ledecky, Katie   18 Nation's Capital  1:55.16    1:56.54 qOLY   
             27.67        57.24 (29.57)
        1:26.89 (29.65)     1:56.54 (29.65)
  2 Sjostrom, Sarah  22 Sweden            1:54.31    1:58.07 qOLY   
             27.78        57.98 (30.20)
        1:28.31 (30.33)     1:58.07 (29.76)
  3 Smith, Leah      20 UN                1:57.52    1:59.11 qOLY   
             28.19        58.44 (30.25)
        1:28.81 (30.37)     1:59.11 (30.30)
  4 Margalis, Melan  24 Saint Petersburg  1:57.91    1:59.42 qOLY   
             29.15        59.49 (30.34)
        1:29.69 (30.20)     1:59.42 (29.73)
  5 Franklin, Missy  20 Colorado Stars    1:55.49    1:59.65 qOLY   
             27.93        57.96 (30.03)
        1:28.91 (30.95)     1:59.65 (30.74)
  6 Henry, Sarah     24 Aggie Swim Club   1:58.72    2:00.39 qOLY   
             28.84        59.34 (30.50)
        1:30.04 (30.70)     2:00.39 (30.35)
  7 Vreeland, Shann  24 Athens Bulldog S  1:57.38    2:00.40 qOLY   
             28.71        59.37 (30.66)
        1:30.25 (30.88)     2:00.40 (30.15)
  8 Cox, Madisyn     20 Univ of Texas     1:59.22    2:00.46 qOLY   
             28.43        58.60 (30.17)
        1:29.37 (30.77)     2:00.46 (31.09)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Ruck, Taylor     15 Scottsdale Aquat  1:57.87    2:00.56 qOLY   
             28.39        58.99 (30.60)
        1:29.76 (30.77)     2:00.56 (30.80)
  9 Peacock, Stepha  23 Mission Viejo Na  1:59.93    2:00.56 qOLY   
             29.11        59.82 (30.71)
        1:30.29 (30.47)     2:00.56 (30.27)
 11 Mann, Becca      18 North Baltimore   2:00.18    2:00.67 qOLY   
             28.83        59.27 (30.44)
        1:30.18 (30.91)     2:00.67 (30.49)
 12 Cheng, Camille   22 Una Cal           1:58.78    2:00.77 qOLY   
             27.92        58.54 (30.62)
        1:29.71 (31.17)     2:00.77 (31.06)
 13 Case, Lauren     17 Chattahoochee Go  1:59.67    2:00.91 qOLY   
             28.64        59.43 (30.79)
        1:30.40 (30.97)     2:00.91 (30.51)
 14 Weir, Amanda     29 SwimAtlanta       2:01.86    2:01.05 qOLY   
             28.96        59.83 (30.87)
        1:30.32 (30.49)     2:01.05 (30.73)
 15 Runge, Cierra    19 North Baltimore   1:58.35    2:01.08 qOLY   
             28.36        59.07 (30.71)
        1:30.35 (31.28)     2:01.08 (30.73)
 16 Coates, Georgia  16 Great Britain     2:00.16    2:01.19 qOLY   
             29.45      1:00.31 (30.86)
        1:31.12 (30.81)     2:01.19 (30.07)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 17 DiRado, Maya     22 Stanford Swimmin  1:59.61    2:01.27 qOLY   
             29.01        59.73 (30.72)
        1:30.68 (30.95)     2:01.27 (30.59)
 18 Lee, Easop       15 North Baltimore   2:00.76    2:01.43 qOLY   
             28.70        59.53 (30.83)
        1:30.44 (30.91)     2:01.43 (30.99)
 19 Friis, Lotte     27 North Baltimore   2:01.35    2:01.45 qOLY   
             29.06      1:00.06 (31.00)
        1:31.03 (30.97)     2:01.45 (30.42)
 20 Castro Ortega,   23 Queens Universit  2:00.88    2:01.48 qOLY   
             28.63        59.47 (30.84)
        1:30.71 (31.24)     2:01.48 (30.77)
 21 Lee, Felicia     23 Stanford Swimmin  2:02.55    2:01.57 qOLY   
             28.28        59.60 (31.32)
        1:30.08 (30.48)     2:01.57 (31.49)
 22 Gibson, Sarah    20 Texas A & M Univ  2:01.25    2:01.79 qOLY   
             28.64        59.93 (31.29)
        1:31.06 (31.13)     2:01.79 (30.73)
 23 Ziegler, Kate    27 Tennessee Aquati  2:01.39    2:02.05 qOLY   
             29.36      1:00.53 (31.17)
        1:31.94 (31.41)     2:02.05 (30.11)
 24 Naze, Kelly      22 Univ California,  2:03.75    2:02.45 qNAT   
             28.79        59.67 (30.88)
        1:31.07 (31.40)     2:02.45 (31.38)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Dunn, Diana      15 Austin Swim Club  2:02.04    2:02.67 qNAT   
             28.74        59.81 (31.07)
        1:31.39 (31.58)     2:02.67 (31.28)
 26 Carrozza, Quinn  19 Univ of Texas     2:01.36    2:02.69 qNAT   
             28.77        59.77 (31.00)
        1:31.20 (31.43)     2:02.69 (31.49)
 27 Pelton, Elizabe  22 Univ California,  1:58.30    2:02.71 qNAT   
             28.93        59.94 (31.01)
        1:31.21 (31.27)     2:02.71 (31.50)
 28 Janzen, Kiera    22 Minnesota Aquati  1:59.61    2:02.90 qNAT   
             29.32      1:00.03 (30.71)
        1:31.66 (31.63)     2:02.90 (31.24)
 29 Skinner, Sophie  16 Nky Clippers      2:02.00    2:02.97 qNAT   
             28.98      1:00.29 (31.31)
        1:31.57 (31.28)     2:02.97 (31.40)
 30 Cole, Emma       16 Chattahoochee Go  2:03.80    2:03.00 qNAT   
             28.98      1:00.16 (31.18)
        1:32.26 (32.10)     2:03.00 (30.74)
 31 Jagdfeld, Abiga  19 Una WA            2:03.13    2:03.03 qNAT   
             29.23      1:00.26 (31.03)
        1:31.68 (31.42)     2:03.03 (31.35)
 32 Acker, Rachael   21 Univ California,  2:01.77    2:03.18 qNAT   
             28.66        59.94 (31.28)
        1:31.51 (31.57)     2:03.18 (31.67)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 33 Atkinson, Alia   27 South Florida Aq  2:02.85    2:03.21 NAT    
             28.80      1:00.13 (31.33)
        1:31.93 (31.80)     2:03.21 (31.28)
 34 Schmidt, Sierra  17 North Baltimore   2:01.64    2:03.30 NAT    
             29.26      1:00.50 (31.24)
        1:32.25 (31.75)     2:03.30 (31.05)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 35 Klaren, Melanie  23 California Aquat  2:00.64    2:03.31 NAT    
             28.86        59.96 (31.10)
        1:31.52 (31.56)     2:03.31 (31.79)
 36 Smith, Rebecca   15 RDCSC             2:01.96    2:03.46 NAT    
             28.47      1:00.03 (31.56)
        1:31.79 (31.76)     2:03.46 (31.67)
 37 Oleksiak, Penel  15 Hpc-Ontario       1:59.92    2:03.51 NAT    
             29.40      1:00.47 (31.07)
        1:32.20 (31.73)     2:03.51 (31.31)
 38 McCullagh, Nora  18 Univ of Texas     2:02.01    2:03.57 NAT    
             28.59        59.75 (31.16)
        1:31.56 (31.81)     2:03.57 (32.01)
 39 Leverenz, Caitl  24 California Aquat  2:01.69    2:03.59 NAT    
             29.12      1:00.20 (31.08)
        1:31.94 (31.74)     2:03.59 (31.65)
 40 Twichell, Ashle  26 Triangle Aquatic  1:47.71Y   2:03.68 NAT    
             29.37      1:00.46 (31.09)
        1:32.16 (31.70)     2:03.68 (31.52)
 41 Ludlow, Danica   19 Island Swimming   2:01.21    2:03.71 NAT    
             29.22      1:00.73 (31.51)
        1:32.41 (31.68)     2:03.71 (31.30)
 42 Quah, Ting Wen   23 Singapore         2:01.42    2:03.73 NAT    
             28.91      1:00.46 (31.55)
        1:32.16 (31.70)     2:03.73 (31.57)
 43 Moseley, Stanzi  17 UN                1:59.88    2:03.74 NAT    
             28.00        58.59 (30.59)
        1:30.34 (31.75)     2:03.74 (33.40)
 44 Shelton, Samant  15 Mission Viejo Na  2:01.19    2:03.86 NAT    
             28.90      1:00.07 (31.17)
        1:31.80 (31.73)     2:03.86 (32.06)
 45 Cunningham, Vic  21 Southern Methodi  2:04.05    2:04.00 NAT    
             29.54      1:01.09 (31.55)
        1:33.22 (32.13)     2:04.00 (30.78)
 46 Heckman, Mirand  14 Pleasanton Seaha  2:03.89    2:04.07 NAT    
                              15.33 ( )
      1:33.36 (1:18.03)     2:04.07 (30.71)
 47 Konetzke, Colle  21 Texas A & M Univ  2:02.80    2:04.19 NAT    
             29.86      1:01.12 (31.26)
        1:32.95 (31.83)     2:04.19 (31.24)
 48 Ault, Taylor     16 La Mirada Armada  2:02.00    2:04.23 NAT    
             29.19      1:00.69 (31.50)
        1:32.85 (32.16)     2:04.23 (31.38)
 49 Rangelova, Nina  25 Southern Methodi  1:58.41    2:04.28 NAT    
             29.57      1:00.70 (31.13)
        1:32.49 (31.79)     2:04.28 (31.79)
 50 Gowans, Molly    16 Uvpcs             2:01.30    2:04.35 NAT    
             29.09      1:00.50 (31.41)
        1:32.59 (32.09)     2:04.35 (31.76)
 51 Rasmus, Claire   19 Texas A & M Univ  2:01.59    2:04.39 NAT    
             29.43      1:01.10 (31.67)
        1:32.86 (31.76)     2:04.39 (31.53)
 52 Bogdanovski, An  22 North Baltimore   2:01.28    2:04.62 GP     
             29.51      1:00.97 (31.46)
        1:32.94 (31.97)     2:04.62 (31.68)
 53 Malone, Kristin  19 Texas A & M Univ  2:03.27    2:04.67 GP     
             29.00      1:00.59 (31.59)
        1:32.52 (31.93)     2:04.67 (32.15)
 54 Forde, Brooke    16 Lakeside Swim Te  2:04.01    2:04.82 JRS    
             29.85      1:01.73 (31.88)
        1:33.64 (31.91)     2:04.82 (31.18)
 55 Geer, Margo      23 Tucson Ford Deal  2:02.12    2:04.86 JRS    
             28.95        59.98 (31.03)
        1:32.57 (32.59)     2:04.86 (32.29)
 56 Finch, Chloe     17 Great Britain     2:01.12    2:04.95 JRS    
             29.94      1:01.66 (31.72)
        1:33.42 (31.76)     2:04.95 (31.53)
 57 Cameron, Bryann  17 Solo Aquatics     2:04.69    2:04.99 JRS    
             29.42      1:01.08 (31.66)
        1:33.42 (32.34)     2:04.99 (31.57)
 58 Avdic, Azra      17 Nasa Wildcat Aqu  2:05.20    2:05.07 JRS    
             29.39      1:01.28 (31.89)
        1:33.25 (31.97)     2:05.07 (31.82)
 59 Martin, Ivy      22 Wisconsin Aquati  2:05.14    2:05.16 JRS    
             29.03      1:01.13 (32.10)
        1:33.41 (32.28)     2:05.16 (31.75)
 60 Lanigan, Reilly  17 Patriot Aquatic   2:03.00    2:05.30 JRS    
             29.27      1:00.56 (31.29)
        1:32.72 (32.16)     2:05.30 (32.58)
 61 Bispo, Karlee    25 Una Minn          1:59.56    2:05.32 JRS    
             29.23      1:01.33 (32.10)
        1:33.35 (32.02)     2:05.32 (31.97)
 62 Moon, Caitlynn   19 Texas A & M Univ  2:02.62    2:05.42        
             29.23      1:01.00 (31.77)
        1:33.41 (32.41)     2:05.42 (32.01)
 63 Luther, Dakota   16 Una Asc           2:03.36    2:05.49        
             29.73      1:01.48 (31.75)
        1:33.33 (31.85)     2:05.49 (32.16)
 64 Alvarez, Maria   26 SwimAtlanta       2:02.48    2:05.76        
             29.51      1:00.80 (31.29)
        1:33.28 (32.48)     2:05.76 (32.48)
 65 Tarazona, Noell  22 Unattached        2:05.74    2:05.78        
             29.51      1:01.51 (32.00)
        1:33.91 (32.40)     2:05.78 (31.87)
 66 Field, Joy       17 Magnolia Aquatic  2:05.85    2:05.80        
             30.25      1:01.99 (31.74)
        1:33.78 (31.79)     2:05.80 (32.02)
 67 Nicolaisen, Sha  15 Scottsdale Aquat  2:05.18    2:05.81        
             29.98      1:01.97 (31.99)
        1:34.13 (32.16)     2:05.81 (31.68)
 68 McMahon, Syceri  20 Texas A & M Univ  2:01.70    2:05.89        
             29.01      1:00.38 (31.37)
        1:32.75 (32.37)     2:05.89 (33.14)
 69 Wilson, Kristen  24 Kentucky Aquatic  2:02.29    2:06.04        
             29.48      1:01.56 (32.08)
        1:34.02 (32.46)     2:06.04 (32.02)
 70 Li, Celina       20 Univ California,  2:03.22    2:06.06        
             29.40      1:01.04 (31.64)
        1:33.42 (32.38)     2:06.06 (32.64)
 71 Bauer, Brooke    18 Lakeside Swim Te  2:08.21    2:06.07        
             29.50      1:01.71 (32.21)
        1:33.96 (32.25)     2:06.07 (32.11)
 72 Baker, Hannah    17 Machine Aquatics  2:03.52    2:06.16        
             29.52      1:01.73 (32.21)
        1:34.26 (32.53)     2:06.16 (31.90)
 73 Gvakharia Mgebr  19 Texas A & M Univ  2:08.98    2:06.22        
             29.85      1:02.21 (32.36)
        1:34.51 (32.30)     2:06.22 (31.71)
 74 Santis, Gabriel  19 Guatemala         2:03.94    2:06.25        
             30.10      1:02.27 (32.17)
        1:34.48 (32.21)     2:06.25 (31.77)
 75 Sulkevich, Kath  15 La Mirada Armada  2:05.91    2:06.32        
             30.46      1:02.59 (32.13)
        1:34.54 (31.95)     2:06.32 (31.78)
 76 Huff, Katherine  21 Texas A & M Univ  2:06.13    2:06.37        
             30.33      1:02.38 (32.05)
        1:34.56 (32.18)     2:06.37 (31.81)
 77 Hemstreet, Karl  18 Nitro Swimming    2:02.12    2:06.44        
             29.24      1:00.96 (31.72)
        1:33.44 (32.48)     2:06.44 (33.00)
 78 Oliver, Meredit  21 Texas A & M Univ  2:02.39    2:06.45        
             29.31      1:01.17 (31.86)
        1:33.85 (32.68)     2:06.45 (32.60)
 79 Handley, Bryn    19 UN                2:05.26    2:06.55        
             29.82      1:01.76 (31.94)
        1:34.65 (32.89)     2:06.55 (31.90)
 80 Zubar, Kira      19 U. of Missouri    2:02.75    2:06.61        
             29.69      1:01.24 (31.55)
        1:33.94 (32.70)     2:06.61 (32.67)
 81 Sullivan, Erica  15 Sandpipers Of Ne  2:08.77    2:06.84        
             29.83      1:01.49 (31.66)
        1:34.44 (32.95)     2:06.84 (32.40)
 81 Mercer, Carly    24 Una Wtsc          2:03.80    2:06.84        
             28.61      1:00.80 (32.19)
        1:33.78 (32.98)     2:06.84 (33.06)
 83 Jaspeado, Natal  17 Scottsdale Aquat  2:03.50    2:06.93        
             29.88      1:02.00 (32.12)
        1:34.53 (32.53)     2:06.93 (32.40)
 84 Franzen, Sydney  18 Rice University   2:03.94    2:06.95        
             29.96      1:01.86 (31.90)
        1:34.34 (32.48)     2:06.95 (32.61)
 85 Thomas, Noemie   19 Univ California,  2:05.34    2:07.02        
             29.50      1:01.99 (32.49)
        1:34.66 (32.67)     2:07.02 (32.36)
 86 Myers, Abby      22 Kentucky Aquatic  2:03.62    2:07.15        
             29.82      1:02.03 (32.21)
        1:34.49 (32.46)     2:07.15 (32.66)
 87 Hardy, Jessica   28 UN                1:47.74Y   2:07.16        
             28.92      1:00.61 (31.69)
        1:33.07 (32.46)     2:07.16 (34.09)
 88 Gawronska, Zoe   15 The Woodlands Sw  2:04.71    2:07.17        
             29.91      1:02.19 (32.28)
        1:34.91 (32.72)     2:07.17 (32.26)
 89 McMurry, Audrey  17 North Texas Nada  2:04.22    2:07.30        
             30.04      1:02.41 (32.37)
        1:34.85 (32.44)     2:07.30 (32.45)
 90 Foster, Hannah   16 Mason Manta Rays  2:03.65    2:07.41        
             29.23      1:01.55 (32.32)
        1:34.51 (32.96)     2:07.41 (32.90)
 91 Lindner, Sophie  15 SwimMAC Carolina  2:06.13    2:07.57        
             29.94      1:02.38 (32.44)
        1:35.05 (32.67)     2:07.57 (32.52)
 92 Smith, Amanda    17 Nky Clippers      2:07.34    2:07.61        
             30.11      1:02.58 (32.47)
        1:35.59 (33.01)     2:07.61 (32.02)
 93 Dolan, Suzanne   17 Machine Aquatics  2:07.38    2:07.68        
             29.61      1:01.28 (31.67)
        1:34.21 (32.93)     2:07.68 (33.47)
 94 Campbell, Kathr  21 Swim Pasadena     2:01.77    2:07.77        
             29.87      1:01.94 (32.07)
        1:34.90 (32.96)     2:07.77 (32.87)
 95 Pike, Taylor     16 Razorback Aquati  2:04.76    2:07.87        
             29.63      1:01.86 (32.23)
        1:35.12 (33.26)     2:07.87 (32.75)
 96 McCarthy, Kelli  16 Edina Swim Club   2:03.70    2:07.90        
             30.08      1:01.95 (31.87)
        1:34.70 (32.75)     2:07.90 (33.20)
 97 Anderson, Olivi  16 Etobicoke Swim C  2:05.90    2:08.11        
             30.10      1:02.56 (32.46)
        1:35.99 (33.43)     2:08.11 (32.12)
 98 Poole, Julia     16 Triangle Aquatic  2:04.03    2:08.17        
             30.61      1:03.17 (32.56)
        1:36.33 (33.16)     2:08.17 (31.84)
 99 Edwards, Victor  17 Longhorn Aquatic  2:06.20    2:08.19        
             29.80      1:01.78 (31.98)
        1:35.07 (33.29)     2:08.19 (33.12)
 99 Dalke, Megan     17 Kamloops          2:05.40    2:08.19        
             30.18      1:02.58 (32.40)
        1:35.52 (32.94)     2:08.19 (32.67)
101 Hashbarger, Sam  20 Univ of Texas     2:04.51    2:08.30        
             30.35      1:03.02 (32.67)
        1:36.01 (32.99)     2:08.30 (32.29)
102 Raab, Allison    15 Nashville Aquati  2:07.81    2:08.37        
             30.45      1:03.61 (33.16)
        1:36.53 (32.92)     2:08.37 (31.84)
103 Page, Kira       17 Regional YMCA of  2:04.17    2:08.40        
             29.56      1:01.81 (32.25)
        1:35.19 (33.38)     2:08.40 (33.21)
104 Ma, Jenny        16 Santa Clara Swim  2:15.26    2:08.52        
             30.45      1:03.27 (32.82)
        1:35.93 (32.66)     2:08.52 (32.59)
105 Lappin, Christi  17 SwimMAC Carolina  2:03.96    2:08.59        
             30.82      1:03.81 (32.99)
        1:36.75 (32.94)     2:08.59 (31.84)
106 Van Den Berg, D  19 Azura Florida Aq  2:08.07    2:08.73        
             30.58      1:02.98 (32.40)
        1:36.02 (33.04)     2:08.73 (32.71)
107 Emary, Maggie    16 Barrington Swim   2:09.39    2:08.75        
             30.34      1:03.04 (32.70)
        1:36.53 (33.49)     2:08.75 (32.22)
108 Lim, Xiang Qi    23 Singapore         2:03.89    2:08.80        
             29.56      1:02.00 (32.44)
        1:35.55 (33.55)     2:08.80 (33.25)
109 Chan, Shi Min N  18 Singapore         2:04.39    2:08.82        
             30.26      1:02.64 (32.38)
        1:35.80 (33.16)     2:08.82 (33.02)
110 Lupton, Alexand  19 Texas A & M Univ  2:04.07    2:08.88        
             30.42      1:03.40 (32.98)
        1:36.37 (32.97)     2:08.88 (32.51)
111 Buscher, Alexan  18 Texas A & M Univ  2:02.26    2:08.92        
             30.20      1:02.54 (32.34)
        1:35.90 (33.36)     2:08.92 (33.02)
112 Hansen, Brooke   18 Univ of Texas     1:47.42Y   2:09.00        
             29.62      1:02.21 (32.59)
        1:35.78 (33.57)     2:09.00 (33.22)
113 Wittmer, Rachel  16 Aquajets Swim Te  2:08.86    2:09.41        
             29.87      1:02.78 (32.91)
        1:35.83 (33.05)     2:09.41 (33.58)
114 Volpenhein, Ash  17 Mason Manta Rays  2:09.30    2:09.46        
             30.00      1:03.04 (33.04)
        1:36.50 (33.46)     2:09.46 (32.96)
115 Sims, Kaitlynn   15 Magnolia Aquatic  2:07.97    2:09.52        
             30.80      1:03.66 (32.86)
        1:36.80 (33.14)     2:09.52 (32.72)
116 Pearl, Vanessa   16 Metroplex Aquati  2:11.34    2:09.60        
             30.45      1:03.76 (33.31)
        1:37.26 (33.50)     2:09.60 (32.34)
117 Marsh, Alyssa    18 SwimMAC Carolina  2:06.51    2:09.67        
             29.96      1:02.51 (32.55)
        1:36.13 (33.62)     2:09.67 (33.54)
118 Jacobsen, Kirst  18 Barrington Swim   2:01.89    2:09.76        
             29.68      1:02.12 (32.44)
        1:35.99 (33.87)     2:09.76 (33.77)
119 Padington, Mack  16 Island Swimming   2:02.76    2:10.04        
             29.26      1:01.68 (32.42)
        1:35.83 (34.15)     2:10.04 (34.21)
120 Filipek, Kayla   16 Academy Bullets   2:07.74    2:10.24        
             29.79      1:02.21 (32.42)
        1:36.46 (34.25)     2:10.24 (33.78)
121 Meili, Katie     24 SwimMAC Carolina  1:46.50Y   2:10.39        
             29.03      1:01.60 (32.57)
        1:35.54 (33.94)     2:10.39 (34.85)
122 Ramey, Rachel    17 Texas Ford Aquat  2:10.29    2:10.47        
             30.73      1:03.93 (33.20)
        1:37.31 (33.38)     2:10.47 (33.16)
123 Deleske, Nora    16 Golden West Swim  2:10.77    2:10.65        
             30.59      1:03.55 (32.96)
        1:37.37 (33.82)     2:10.65 (33.28)
124 Bechtel, Christ  22 Kentucky Aquatic  2:04.17    2:10.98        
             30.05      1:02.88 (32.83)
        1:37.08 (34.20)     2:10.98 (33.90)
125 Neff, Payton     16 Magnolia Aquatic  2:07.62    2:11.60        
             30.86      1:04.40 (33.54)
        1:38.25 (33.85)     2:11.60 (33.35)
126 Looney, Lindsay  14 Metroplex Aquati  2:06.76    2:12.02        
             30.14      1:03.44 (33.30)
        1:38.10 (34.66)     2:12.02 (33.92)
127 Leberfinger, Gr  22 Una Ford          1:57.65Y   2:12.58        
             31.27      1:04.70 (33.43)
        1:38.96 (34.26)     2:12.58 (33.62)
128 Cappabianca, Gi  14 Una Heat          2:15.94    2:13.55        
             31.33      1:05.06 (33.73)
        1:39.47 (34.41)     2:13.55 (34.08)
 -- Ibanez Lopez, L  24 MEX               2:02.03         NS        
 -- Gastaldello, Be  20 Texas A & M Univ  2:02.47         NS        
 -- Grinalds, Sarah  15 Westport/Weston   2:07.82         NS        
 -- Seiberlich, Emm  17 Phoenixville  YM  2:03.82         NS        
 -- Vorrasi, Cather  33 Una Ford          2:18.72         NS        
 -- Pitzer, Lauren   17 Lakeside Aquatic  2:01.85         NS        
 -- Beisel, Elizabe  23 Bluefish Swim Cl  1:58.66         NS        
 -- Sogar, Laura     24 Bluefish Swim Cl  2:09.03         NS        
 -- Nelson, Ella     14 Nashville Aquati  2:06.91         NS        
 -- Kendall, Amanda  24 Mason Makos Swim  2:02.19         NS            Refresh
    Print Result
 Lee & Joe Jamail Texas Swimming Center - Site License 
2016 ST TXLA Arena Pro Swim Series at Austin - 1/15/2016 to 1/17/201
 
 Event 12  Men 200 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
               1:51.89  OLY Olympic Trials
               1:53.29  NAT Nationals
               1:54.69  GP Arena Pro
               1:56.29  JRS Jr. Nationals
    Name            Age Team                 Seed    Prelims              
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Stravius, Jerem  27 France            1:47.10    1:49.14 qOLY   
             25.15        52.96 (27.81)
        1:21.60 (28.64)     1:49.14 (27.54)
  2 Pothain, Jordan  21 France            1:48.34    1:49.15 qOLY   
             25.98        53.58 (27.60)
        1:21.75 (28.17)     1:49.15 (27.40)
  3 Haas, Townley    19 Univ of Texas     1:47.55    1:49.57 qOLY   
             25.56        53.70 (28.14)
        1:22.08 (28.38)     1:49.57 (27.49)
  4 Phelps, Michael  30 North Baltimore   1:48.20    1:50.06 qOLY   
             26.17        54.41 (28.24)
        1:22.39 (27.98)     1:50.06 (27.67)
  5 Dreesens, Dion   22 Queens Universit  1:47.20    1:50.14 qOLY   
             25.93        53.88 (27.95)
        1:21.86 (27.98)     1:50.14 (28.28)
  6 Wallace, Dan     22 Gator Swim Club   1:47.04    1:50.25 qOLY   
             26.18        54.40 (28.22)
        1:22.31 (27.91)     1:50.25 (27.94)
  7 Gutierrez, Long  20 UN                1:48.87    1:50.28 qOLY   
             25.70        53.71 (28.01)
        1:22.05 (28.34)     1:50.28 (28.23)
  8 Grothe, Zane     23 Badger Swim Club  1:47.11    1:50.60 qOLY   
             26.43        54.56 (28.13)
        1:23.07 (28.51)     1:50.60 (27.53)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Klueh, Michael   28 Club Wolverine    1:47.73    1:50.68 qOLY   
             26.34        54.79 (28.45)
        1:22.91 (28.12)     1:50.68 (27.77)
 10 Quah, Zheng Wen  19 Singapore         1:49.17    1:50.71 qOLY   
             25.55        53.99 (28.44)
        1:22.23 (28.24)     1:50.71 (28.48)
 11 Lelliott, Jay    20 Great Britain     1:49.32    1:50.88 qOLY   
             26.17        54.08 (27.91)
        1:22.59 (28.51)     1:50.88 (28.29)
 12 Sjodin, Simon    29 Sweden            1:50.08    1:51.00 qOLY   
             26.05        54.05 (28.00)
        1:22.42 (28.37)     1:51.00 (28.58)
 13 Jaeger, Connor   24 Club Wolverine    1:47.94    1:51.13 qOLY   
             26.42        54.53 (28.11)
        1:22.94 (28.41)     1:51.13 (28.19)
 14 Shields, Tom     24 California Aquat  1:51.12    1:51.35 qOLY   
             26.31        54.75 (28.44)
        1:23.18 (28.43)     1:51.35 (28.17)
 14 Glanda, Justin   23 Club Wolverine    1:49.21    1:51.35 qOLY   
             26.36        54.32 (27.96)
        1:22.97 (28.65)     1:51.35 (28.38)
 16 Rooney, Maxime   17 Pleasanton Seaha  1:47.10    1:51.36 qOLY   
             25.89        54.22 (28.33)
        1:23.21 (28.99)     1:51.36 (28.15)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Josa, Matthew    20 SwimMAC Carolina  1:49.64    1:51.55 qOLY   
             25.74        53.49 (27.75)
        1:22.19 (28.70)     1:51.55 (29.36)
 18 Shoults, Grant   18 Mission Viejo Na  1:48.10    1:51.59 qOLY   
             26.73        55.28 (28.55)
        1:23.81 (28.53)     1:51.59 (27.78)
 19 McBroom, Michae  24 The Woodlands Sw  1:49.21    1:51.65 qOLY   
             26.55        54.68 (28.13)
        1:23.76 (29.08)     1:51.65 (27.89)
 20 Weiss, Michael   24 Wisconsin Aquati  1:47.63    1:51.69 qOLY   
             26.68        55.07 (28.39)
        1:23.51 (28.44)     1:51.69 (28.18)
 21 Boffa, Jonathan  23 Wolfpack Elite    1:49.58    1:51.70 qOLY   
             26.36        54.45 (28.09)
        1:23.24 (28.79)     1:51.70 (28.46)
 22 Glaesner, Mads   27 Trojan Swim Club  1:50.06    1:51.80 qOLY   
             26.61        55.26 (28.65)
        1:23.75 (28.49)     1:51.80 (28.05)
 23 Sweetser, True   18 Gator Swim Club   1:50.25    1:51.84 qOLY   
             26.99        55.37 (28.38)
        1:23.77 (28.40)     1:51.84 (28.07)
 24 Fuchs, Theo      22 France            1:48.92    1:52.01 qNAT   
             26.58        54.89 (28.31)
        1:23.70 (28.81)     1:52.01 (28.31)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Nolan, David     23 North Baltimore   1:50.48    1:52.12 qNAT   
             26.43        55.13 (28.70)
        1:24.33 (29.20)     1:52.12 (27.79)
 26 Higgins, Walker  18 Tennessee Aquati  1:50.68    1:52.18 qNAT   
             26.39        54.97 (28.58)
        1:23.79 (28.82)     1:52.18 (28.39)
 27 Solaeche, Eduar  22 Gator Swim Club   1:49.95    1:52.22 qNAT   
             26.85        55.12 (28.27)
        1:23.79 (28.67)     1:52.22 (28.43)
 28 Ozcan, Kaan      17 Una Nbac          1:51.06    1:52.47 qNAT   
             27.00        55.83 (28.83)
        1:24.59 (28.76)     1:52.47 (27.88)
 29 Kalisz, Chase    21 North Baltimore   1:50.34    1:52.49 qNAT   
             26.87        55.91 (29.04)
        1:24.66 (28.75)     1:52.49 (27.83)
 30 Phillips, Austi  19 Colorado Stars    1:53.70    1:52.51 qNAT   
             26.00        54.09 (28.09)
        1:23.17 (29.08)     1:52.51 (29.34)
 31 Zanatta, Keegan  22 Ubc Thunderbirds  1:50.64    1:52.59 qNAT   
             26.43        54.67 (28.24)
        1:23.48 (28.81)     1:52.59 (29.11)
 32 Milosevic, Stef  20 Ubc Dolphins      1:49.70    1:52.67 qNAT   
             26.28        54.96 (28.68)
        1:24.00 (29.04)     1:52.67 (28.67)
 32 Lileikis, 'auka  18 Aulea Swim Club   1:49.90    1:52.67 qNAT   
             25.90        54.52 (28.62)
        1:23.43 (28.91)     1:52.67 (29.24)
 Swim-Off Required ----------------------------------------------
 34 Kurle, Cameron   18 Great Britain     1:48.92    1:52.70 NAT    
             25.85        54.45 (28.60)
        1:23.57 (29.12)     1:52.70 (29.13)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 35 Stone, Lane      16 Nation's Capital  1:53.27    1:52.72 NAT    
             26.64        55.30 (28.66)
        1:24.28 (28.98)     1:52.72 (28.44)
 36 Kisil, Yuri      20 Ubc Dolphins      1:51.94    1:52.73 NAT    
             25.89        54.43 (28.54)
        1:24.04 (29.61)     1:52.73 (28.69)
 37 Cohen, Alexande  22 Stingrays/UGA     1:50.52    1:52.78 NAT    
             26.91        55.81 (28.90)
        1:24.57 (28.76)     1:52.78 (28.21)
 38 Kremer, Tom      21 North Baltimore   1:48.88    1:52.83 NAT    
             26.29        54.81 (28.52)
        1:23.73 (28.92)     1:52.83 (29.10)
 39 Yeo, Kai Quan    25 Singapore         1:49.59    1:52.86 NAT    
             26.14        54.42 (28.28)
        1:23.60 (29.18)     1:52.86 (29.26)
 40 Cosgarea, Drew   23 North Baltimore   1:48.49    1:52.99 NAT    
             26.69        55.52 (28.83)
        1:24.30 (28.78)     1:52.99 (28.69)
 41 Bobrosky, Chad   23 Cascade           1:51.51    1:53.00 NAT    
             26.49        54.84 (28.35)
        1:23.77 (28.93)     1:53.00 (29.23)
 41 Reed, Grant      17 Longhorn Aquatic  1:53.30    1:53.00 NAT    
             26.14        54.80 (28.66)
        1:23.89 (29.09)     1:53.00 (29.11)
 43 Scherubl, Chris  21 Southern Methodi  1:49.10    1:53.02 NAT    
             26.63        54.98 (28.35)
        1:24.11 (29.13)     1:53.02 (28.91)
 44 Hodgson, Dakota  24 Nashville Aquati  1:52.22    1:53.03 NAT    
             26.35        54.75 (28.40)
        1:23.75 (29.00)     1:53.03 (29.28)
 45 Dahl, Soeren     22 NCS               1:49.14    1:53.32 GP     
             26.79        55.79 (29.00)
        1:24.72 (28.93)     1:53.32 (28.60)
 46 Karap, Nezir     22 North Baltimore   1:49.79    1:53.33 GP     
             26.91        55.71 (28.80)
        1:24.89 (29.18)     1:53.33 (28.44)
 47 LeVant, Jack     16 North Texas Nada  1:53.61    1:53.76 GP     
             26.52        56.12 (29.60)
        1:24.87 (28.75)     1:53.76 (28.89)
 48 Peterson, Charl  28 North Carolina A  1:54.73    1:53.88 GP     
             27.11        55.78 (28.67)
        1:24.93 (29.15)     1:53.88 (28.95)
 49 Yarish, Wyatt    20 Univ. of Calgary  1:51.82    1:53.97 GP     
             26.17        54.51 (28.34)
        1:24.26 (29.75)     1:53.97 (29.71)
 50 Olvera Alejos,   20 Caan Swim Team    1:51.69    1:54.05 GP     
             27.01        55.64 (28.63)
        1:25.12 (29.48)     1:54.05 (28.93)
 51 Rousseau, Sebas  25 Gator Swim Club   1:49.32    1:54.09 GP     
             26.89        55.76 (28.87)
        1:24.72 (28.96)     1:54.09 (29.37)
 52 Brothers, Peter  19 Island Swimming   1:50.98    1:54.16 GP     
             26.96        55.89 (28.93)
        1:25.06 (29.17)     1:54.16 (29.10)
 53 Lavado, Marcos   24 Venezuela         1:49.91    1:54.22 GP     
             26.57        55.46 (28.89)
        1:25.04 (29.58)     1:54.22 (29.18)
 54 Robinson, Tobia  19 Great Britain     1:56.54    1:54.23 GP     
             27.14        56.11 (28.97)
        1:25.32 (29.21)     1:54.23 (28.91)
 55 Derache, Alexan  17 France            1:53.33    1:54.25 GP     
             26.66        55.69 (29.03)
        1:25.32 (29.63)     1:54.25 (28.93)
 55 Hedlin, Eric     22 Island Swimming   1:51.40    1:54.25 GP     
             27.20        55.71 (28.51)
        1:24.94 (29.23)     1:54.25 (29.31)
 55 Surhoff, Austin  25 North Baltimore   1:49.87    1:54.25 GP     
             26.74        55.44 (28.70)
        1:25.30 (29.86)     1:54.25 (28.95)
 58 Cote, Tristan    20 Univ. of Calgary  1:51.28    1:54.31 GP     
             27.00        55.75 (28.75)
        1:25.01 (29.26)     1:54.31 (29.30)
 59 Schenke, Lucas   20 Southern Methodi  1:51.40    1:54.45 GP     
             26.75        55.62 (28.87)
        1:24.94 (29.32)     1:54.45 (29.51)
 60 Flach, Michael   24 Club Wolverine    1:50.12    1:54.46 GP     
             27.00        56.17 (29.17)
        1:25.09 (28.92)     1:54.46 (29.37)
 61 Ferrero, Gianni  23 UN                1:35.62Y   1:54.58 GP     
             26.95        56.06 (29.11)
        1:25.59 (29.53)     1:54.58 (28.99)
 62 Pang, Sheng Jun  23 Singapore         1:51.31    1:54.62 GP     
             26.50        55.18 (28.68)
        1:24.80 (29.62)     1:54.62 (29.82)
 63 Larson, Johntho  16 Edina Swim Club   1:54.98    1:54.64 GP     
             27.18        56.30 (29.12)
        1:25.46 (29.16)     1:54.64 (29.18)
 64 Acosta, Marcelo  19 Azura Florida Aq  1:50.77    1:54.68 GP     
                              15.36 ( )
      1:25.41 (1:10.05)     1:54.68 (29.27)
 65 Fuchs, Roman     18 France            2:21.00    1:54.83 JRS    
             27.04        56.01 (28.97)
        1:25.38 (29.37)     1:54.83 (29.45)
 66 Grieshop, Sean   17 Nitro Swimming    1:52.09    1:54.86 JRS    
             26.96        55.83 (28.87)
        1:25.63 (29.80)     1:54.86 (29.23)
 67 Guerin, Simon    23 France            1:49.70    1:55.00 JRS    
             26.46        55.19 (28.73)
        1:24.72 (29.53)     1:55.00 (30.28)
 68 Regent, Vince    23 Una Ncap          1:54.89    1:55.02 JRS    
             26.61        55.56 (28.95)
        1:25.42 (29.86)     1:55.02 (29.60)
 69 Denisyako, Niki  27 Gator Swim Club   1:52.85    1:55.11 JRS    
             26.40        55.14 (28.74)
        1:24.39 (29.25)     1:55.11 (30.72)
 70 Gilbert, Colin   17 Kamloops          1:53.01    1:55.30 JRS    
             26.93        56.38 (29.45)
        1:26.03 (29.65)     1:55.30 (29.27)
 71 Hirschberger, M  17 Nation's Capital  1:51.23    1:55.48 JRS    
             26.77        55.62 (28.85)
        1:25.08 (29.46)     1:55.48 (30.40)
 72 Selmanovic, Din  17 Etobicoke Swim C  1:54.59    1:55.78 JRS    
             26.97        56.04 (29.07)
        1:25.90 (29.86)     1:55.78 (29.88)
 72 Artmann, Josh    17 Austin Swim Club  1:55.58    1:55.78 JRS    
             26.80        55.96 (29.16)
        1:26.19 (30.23)     1:55.78 (29.59)
 74 Johnston, Aldan  15 Lakeside Swim Te  1:53.31    1:55.79 JRS    
             26.79        55.66 (28.87)
        1:25.46 (29.80)     1:55.79 (30.33)
 75 Yeager, Chris    17 Nitro Swimming    1:54.45    1:55.83 JRS    
             27.69        57.14 (29.45)
        1:26.84 (29.70)     1:55.83 (28.99)
 76 Gonzales, Brad   17 La Mirada Armada  1:56.38    1:55.87 JRS    
             27.42        56.73 (29.31)
        1:26.57 (29.84)     1:55.87 (29.30)
 77 Delgadillo Fais  26 Club Libanes      1:55.62    1:55.96 JRS    
             27.90        57.34 (29.44)
        1:26.94 (29.60)     1:55.96 (29.02)
 78 Apel, Aaron      17 Scottsdale Aquat  1:56.93    1:56.00 JRS    
             27.51        57.40 (29.89)
        1:26.90 (29.50)     1:56.00 (29.10)
 79 Tranter, Dan     24 North Baltimore   1:50.70    1:56.13 JRS    
             27.45        57.12 (29.67)
        1:27.06 (29.94)     1:56.13 (29.07)
 80 Meyer, Brendan   18 Nky Clippers      1:54.91    1:56.14 JRS    
             27.51        56.99 (29.48)
        1:26.69 (29.70)     1:56.14 (29.45)
 81 Graham, Jared    16 Penguin Aquatics  1:56.63    1:56.22 JRS    
             27.62        57.14 (29.52)
        1:27.06 (29.92)     1:56.22 (29.16)
 82 Forde, Clayton   18 Lakeside Swim Te  1:56.26    1:56.25 JRS    
             27.30        57.22 (29.92)
        1:27.34 (30.12)     1:56.25 (28.91)
 83 Palaschuk, Bria  18 Regina Optimist   1:53.43    1:56.35        
             26.88        55.84 (28.96)
        1:26.01 (30.17)     1:56.35 (30.34)
 84 Ortiz, Bruno     22 Club Wolverine    1:52.35    1:56.37        
             27.51        57.59 (30.08)
        1:27.00 (29.41)     1:56.37 (29.37)
 84 Phillips, Tim    25 SwimMAC Carolina  1:51.80    1:56.37        
             26.79        56.05 (29.26)
        1:26.41 (30.36)     1:56.37 (29.96)
 84 Zettle, Alexand  16 Lakeside Aquatic  1:52.50    1:56.37        
             27.37        56.51 (29.14)
        1:26.50 (29.99)     1:56.37 (29.87)
 87 McDowell, Nicho  18 Sandpipers Of Ne  1:56.69    1:56.38        
             27.41        57.10 (29.69)
        1:27.39 (30.29)     1:56.38 (28.99)
 88 Redondo, Logan   21 Mission Viejo Na  1:54.40    1:56.40        
             27.05        56.31 (29.26)
        1:26.13 (29.82)     1:56.40 (30.27)
 89 Abbott, Taylor   17 Nitro Swimming    1:56.15    1:56.54        
             27.69        57.44 (29.75)
        1:27.32 (29.88)     1:56.54 (29.22)
 90 Allen, Coleman   22 Canyons Aquatic   1:49.40    1:56.58        
             25.89        55.08 (29.19)
        1:25.43 (30.35)     1:56.58 (31.15)
 91 Perez Vertti, A  24 Caan Swim Team    1:52.48    1:56.60        
             26.96        56.00 (29.04)
        1:27.04 (31.04)     1:56.60 (29.56)
 92 Feeley, Ryan     24 Badger Swim Club  1:50.81    1:56.92        
             26.98        56.66 (29.68)
        1:27.12 (30.46)     1:56.92 (29.80)
 93 Reid, Noah       18 Tsunami Swim Tea  1:56.03    1:56.96        
             27.24        56.60 (29.36)
        1:26.72 (30.12)     1:56.96 (30.24)
 94 Rockett, Austin  23 Granite Gators    1:55.12    1:56.98        
             27.09        56.56 (29.47)
        1:26.79 (30.23)     1:56.98 (30.19)
 95 Colket, Matthew  20 Una Smu           1:55.32    1:57.05        
             27.44        56.97 (29.53)
        1:27.31 (30.34)     1:57.05 (29.74)
 96 Gomez Perez, Al  30 Gator Swim Club   1:56.28    1:57.18        
             27.55        57.21 (29.66)
        1:27.18 (29.97)     1:57.18 (30.00)
 97 McKay, Jon       20 Uvpcs             1:53.60    1:57.23        
             27.43        56.69 (29.26)
        1:26.74 (30.05)     1:57.23 (30.49)
 98 Woodman, David   25 Trojan Swim Club  1:50.80    1:57.25        
             27.56        57.45 (29.89)
        1:27.80 (30.35)     1:57.25 (29.45)
 99 Karau, William   17 North Texas Nada  1:56.25    1:57.31        
             27.27        57.04 (29.77)
        1:27.36 (30.32)     1:57.31 (29.95)
100 MacKinnon, Robe  25 Cascade           1:53.85    1:57.36        
             27.39        56.54 (29.15)
        1:26.81 (30.27)     1:57.36 (30.55)
101 Blazevski, Mark  23 SwimMAC Carolina  1:53.36    1:57.49        
             27.57        57.15 (29.58)
        1:27.45 (30.30)     1:57.49 (30.04)
102 Tyler, Lucas     16 Uvpcs             1:56.17    1:57.50        
             27.44        57.63 (30.19)
        1:28.05 (30.42)     1:57.50 (29.45)
103 Zoldos, Michael  26 Nashville Aquati  1:38.58Y   1:57.78        
             26.85        56.25 (29.40)
        1:26.93 (30.68)     1:57.78 (30.85)
104 Duke, Harold     20 Nashville Aquati  1:57.34    1:57.84        
             27.23        56.96 (29.73)
        1:27.52 (30.56)     1:57.84 (30.32)
105 Head, Jason      18 North Texas Nada  1:54.68    1:57.88        
             27.03        56.18 (29.15)
        1:26.77 (30.59)     1:57.88 (31.11)
106 Murphy, Colin    17 The Woodlands Sw  1:52.77    1:57.96        
             26.99        56.74 (29.75)
        1:27.42 (30.68)     1:57.96 (30.54)
107 Bjork, Jesper    22 Sweden            1:53.72    1:58.13        
             27.45        57.84 (30.39)
        1:29.44 (31.60)     1:58.13 (28.69)
108 Vyatchanin, Ark  31 New York Athleti  1:54.89    1:58.37        
             28.00        58.25 (30.25)
        1:28.35 (30.10)     1:58.37 (30.02)
109 Rawls, Corban    16 Nitro Swimming    1:37.02Y   1:58.66        
             27.09        56.49 (29.40)
        1:26.94 (30.45)     1:58.66 (31.72)
110 Hoffer, Ryan     17 Scottsdale Aquat  1:59.10    1:58.72        
             27.00        57.34 (30.34)
        1:28.49 (31.15)     1:58.72 (30.23)
110 Whalen, Austin   17 North Texas Nada  1:54.47    1:58.72        
             27.68        57.56 (29.88)
        1:28.23 (30.67)     1:58.72 (30.49)
112 Rowe, Spencer    16 Nation's Capital  2:00.85    1:59.26        
             27.24        56.85 (29.61)
        1:27.61 (30.76)     1:59.26 (31.65)
113 Koster, Adam     18 North Texas Nada  2:04.13    2:00.00        
             27.80        57.92 (30.12)
        1:28.81 (30.89)     2:00.00 (31.19)
114 Wilcher, Samuel  27 Alligator Aquati  1:58.15    2:00.03        
             27.71        58.31 (30.60)
        1:29.18 (30.87)     2:00.03 (30.85)
115 Pastel, Aidan    18 Nation's Capital  1:54.44    2:00.56        
             27.32        58.15 (30.83)
        1:29.74 (31.59)     2:00.56 (30.82)
116 Gwin, Luke       16 Nitro Swimming    1:54.46    2:00.67        
             27.40        57.88 (30.48)
        1:29.31 (31.43)     2:00.67 (31.36)
117 Lee, Michael     15 La Mirada Armada  1:58.99    2:01.10        
             28.29        58.29 (30.00)
        1:29.66 (31.37)     2:01.10 (31.44)
118 Crabb, James     22 Nation's Capital  1:59.54    2:01.12        
             27.61        58.13 (30.52)
        1:29.67 (31.54)     2:01.12 (31.45)
119 Patrick, Elijah  17 Nashville Aquati  1:59.55    2:03.59        
             28.38        59.83 (31.45)
        1:32.19 (32.36)     2:03.59 (31.40)
120 Pheasant, Simon  24 Una Ntro          1:54.29    2:09.57        
             24.43        51.28 (26.85)
        1:33.63 (42.35)     2:09.57 (35.94)
 -- Schreuders, Mik  17 U. of Missouri    1:51.02         DQ        
             26.71        56.53 (29.82)
        1:27.00 (30.47)          DQ (30.55)
 -- Van Moerkerke,   22 Guelph Marlin     1:55.09         NS        
 -- De Angulo, Mate  25 Club Seminole     1:50.01         NS        
 -- Brun, Nicolas    22 Oklahoma Baptist  1:49.25Y        NS        
 -- Slaton, Micah    18 Nitro Swimming    1:57.84         NS        
 -- Frank, Erik      25 Nitro Swimming    1:39.22Y        NS        
 -- Hancock, Alexan  22 The Woodlands Sw  1:35.99Y        NS            Refresh
    Print Result
 Lee & Joe Jamail Texas Swimming Center - Site License 
2016 ST TXLA Arena Pro Swim Series at Austin - 1/15/2016 to 1/17/201
 
 Event 13  Women 200 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
               2:16.59  OLY Olympic Trials
               2:18.69  NAT Nationals
               2:18.69  GP Arena Pro
               2:20.69  JRS Jr. Nationals
    Name            Age Team                 Seed    Prelims              
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Hosszu, Katinka  26 HUN               2:06.18    2:08.32 qOLY   
             30.02      1:02.11 (32.09)
        1:35.21 (33.10)     2:08.32 (33.11)
  2 Baker, Kathleen  18 Univ California,  2:10.42    2:10.09 qOLY   
             30.52      1:03.55 (33.03)
        1:36.75 (33.20)     2:10.09 (33.34)
  3 Franklin, Missy  20 Colorado Stars    2:06.34    2:10.25 qOLY   
             30.82      1:03.63 (32.81)
        1:37.14 (33.51)     2:10.25 (33.11)
  4 Coventry, Kirst  32 SwimMAC Carolina  2:10.01    2:10.31 qOLY   
             31.00      1:04.04 (33.04)
        1:37.33 (33.29)     2:10.31 (32.98)
  5 Bouchard, Domin  24 Oakville          2:08.16    2:10.48 qOLY   
             32.04      1:04.45 (32.41)
        1:37.17 (32.72)     2:10.48 (33.31)
  6 DiRado, Maya     22 Stanford Swimmin  2:08.28    2:10.61 qOLY   
             31.36      1:03.99 (32.63)
        1:37.35 (33.36)     2:10.61 (33.26)
  7 Snodgrass, Broo  21 Cascade           2:09.76    2:11.88 qOLY   
             31.06      1:04.02 (32.96)
        1:37.74 (33.72)     2:11.88 (34.14)
  8 Carrozza, Quinn  19 Univ of Texas     2:13.60    2:12.79 qOLY   
             31.52      1:04.73 (33.21)
        1:38.62 (33.89)     2:12.79 (34.17)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Beisel, Elizabe  23 Bluefish Swim Cl  2:08.33    2:12.80 qOLY   
             31.81      1:05.40 (33.59)
        1:39.21 (33.81)     2:12.80 (33.59)
 10 Bratton, Lisa    19 Texas A & M Univ  2:09.31    2:13.18 qOLY   
             31.62      1:05.31 (33.69)
        1:39.11 (33.80)     2:13.18 (34.07)
 11 Fullalove, Jess  19 Great Britain     2:10.01    2:13.22 qOLY   
             31.51      1:04.97 (33.46)
        1:39.20 (34.23)     2:13.22 (34.02)
 12 Walsh, Alexandr  14 Nashville Aquati  2:10.55    2:13.48 qOLY   
             31.40      1:04.83 (33.43)
        1:39.50 (34.67)     2:13.48 (33.98)
 13 Karosas, Tasija  20 Univ of Texas     2:12.85    2:13.59 qOLY   
             31.65      1:05.51 (33.86)
        1:39.74 (34.23)     2:13.59 (33.85)
 14 Laemmler, Nadin  21 U. of Missouri    2:12.16    2:13.86 qOLY   
             31.76      1:05.75 (33.99)
        1:40.34 (34.59)     2:13.86 (33.52)
 15 Gonzalez, Maria  25 Colorado Stars/M  2:11.90    2:14.00 qOLY   
             31.42      1:05.51 (34.09)
        1:40.01 (34.50)     2:14.00 (33.99)
 16 Lau, Yin Yan     23 Club Wolverine    2:13.33    2:14.38 qOLY   
             32.37      1:07.17 (34.80)
        1:40.91 (33.74)     2:14.38 (33.47)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Brandt, Claire   21 Texas A & M Univ  2:13.12    2:14.49 qOLY   
             32.35      1:06.85 (34.50)
        1:40.93 (34.08)     2:14.49 (33.56)
 18 McCann, Meryn    17 Etobicoke Swim C  2:10.34    2:14.65 qOLY   
             32.53      1:06.26 (33.73)
        1:40.85 (34.59)     2:14.65 (33.80)
 19 Pugh, Tazmin     16 Great Britain     2:13.58    2:14.97 qOLY   
             31.84      1:05.86 (34.02)
        1:41.15 (35.29)     2:14.97 (33.82)
 19 Stevens, Hannah  20 U. of Missouri    2:12.90    2:14.97 qOLY   
             31.99      1:05.09 (33.10)
        1:40.03 (34.94)     2:14.97 (34.94)
 21 Pelton, Elizabe  22 Univ California,  2:09.36    2:15.13 qOLY   
             31.78      1:05.79 (34.01)
        1:40.60 (34.81)     2:15.13 (34.53)
 22 Seiberlich, Emm  17 Phoenixville  YM  2:11.59    2:15.24 qOLY   
             32.18      1:05.68 (33.50)
        1:40.53 (34.85)     2:15.24 (34.71)
 23 Klaren, Melanie  23 California Aquat  2:11.43    2:16.10 qOLY   
             32.35      1:06.52 (34.17)
        1:41.38 (34.86)     2:16.10 (34.72)
 24 Pickrem, Sydney  18 Texas A & M Univ  2:12.37    2:16.13 qOLY   
             32.44      1:06.80 (34.36)
        1:41.71 (34.91)     2:16.13 (34.42)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Smith, Rebecca   15 RDCSC             2:15.11    2:16.30 qOLY   
             32.73      1:07.47 (34.74)
        1:42.19 (34.72)     2:16.30 (34.11)
 26 Gowans, Molly    16 Uvpcs             2:14.74    2:16.37 qOLY   
             32.17      1:06.95 (34.78)
        1:42.31 (35.36)     2:16.37 (34.06)
 27 Meilus, Emily    16 Machine Aquatics  2:13.73    2:16.43 qOLY   
             32.04      1:05.85 (33.81)
        1:41.17 (35.32)     2:16.43 (35.26)
 28 Adams, Cammile   24 SwimMAC Carolina  2:16.26    2:17.41 qNAT   
             32.77      1:07.85 (35.08)
        1:43.40 (35.55)     2:17.41 (34.01)
 29 Barney, Regan    16 Nitro Swimming    2:15.76    2:17.50 qNAT   
             31.80      1:06.33 (34.53)
        1:41.78 (35.45)     2:17.50 (35.72)
 30 Crisp, Lauren    16 Uvpcs             2:14.63    2:17.58 qNAT   
             32.40      1:07.03 (34.63)
        1:42.57 (35.54)     2:17.58 (35.01)
 31 Moran, Amanda    20 Unattached        2:16.97    2:17.62 qNAT   
             32.48      1:06.89 (34.41)
        1:42.21 (35.32)     2:17.62 (35.41)
 32 Arakelian, Caro  21 Queens Universit  2:16.02    2:17.68 qNAT   
             32.70      1:07.36 (34.66)
        1:42.45 (35.09)     2:17.68 (35.23)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 33 Ruck, Taylor     15 Scottsdale Aquat  2:09.49    2:17.92 NAT    
             32.20      1:06.51 (34.31)
        1:42.20 (35.69)     2:17.92 (35.72)
 34 Lupton, Alexand  19 Texas A & M Univ  2:16.96    2:18.00 NAT    
             33.05      1:07.41 (34.36)
        1:43.01 (35.60)     2:18.00 (34.99)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 35 McCoy, Taylor    16 Gold Medal Swim   2:15.58    2:18.03 NAT    
             32.24      1:07.07 (34.83)
        1:42.56 (35.49)     2:18.03 (35.47)
 36 Smith, Amanda    17 Nky Clippers      2:14.79    2:18.18 NAT    
             32.25      1:06.45 (34.20)
        1:41.68 (35.23)     2:18.18 (36.50)
 37 Belousova, Anna  19 Nation's Capital  2:17.10    2:18.23 NAT    
             33.25      1:07.91 (34.66)
        1:43.20 (35.29)     2:18.23 (35.03)
 38 Colorado, Carol  28 South Florida Aq  2:13.67    2:18.62 NAT    
             32.38      1:07.92 (35.54)
        1:43.55 (35.63)     2:18.62 (35.07)
 39 Dickinson, Call  16 Tide Swimming     2:14.83    2:18.94 JRS    
             32.81      1:07.52 (34.71)
        1:43.49 (35.97)     2:18.94 (35.45)
 40 Gonzalez, Carla  18 Fort Worth Area   2:18.77    2:19.03 JRS    
             32.95      1:08.62 (35.67)
        1:44.37 (35.75)     2:19.03 (34.66)
 41 Margalis, Melan  24 Saint Petersburg  2:14.22    2:19.23 JRS    
             33.43      1:08.20 (34.77)
        1:43.36 (35.16)     2:19.23 (35.87)
 42 Curry, Camryn    16 Poseidon Swimmin  2:17.57    2:19.35 JRS    
             32.87      1:07.60 (34.73)
        1:43.20 (35.60)     2:19.35 (36.15)
 43 Baxley, Rebecca  20 Univ of Texas     2:16.44    2:19.64 JRS    
             33.03      1:08.00 (34.97)
        1:43.70 (35.70)     2:19.64 (35.94)
 43 Hicks, Chloe     17 Machine Aquatics  2:16.71    2:19.64 JRS    
             32.78      1:07.30 (34.52)
        1:43.19 (35.89)     2:19.64 (36.45)
 45 Quast, Carly     16 Aquajets Swim Te  2:18.95    2:20.00 JRS    
             32.66      1:08.77 (36.11)
        1:44.40 (35.63)     2:20.00 (35.60)
 46 Field, Joy       17 Magnolia Aquatic  2:20.72    2:20.27 JRS    
             33.20      1:08.43 (35.23)
        1:44.51 (36.08)     2:20.27 (35.76)
 47 Volchkov, Anna   23 Southern Methodi  2:18.59    2:20.36 JRS    
             33.10      1:08.88 (35.78)
        1:44.67 (35.79)     2:20.36 (35.69)
 48 Lee, Easop       15 North Baltimore   2:16.26    2:20.38 JRS    
             33.35      1:08.56 (35.21)
        1:44.75 (36.19)     2:20.38 (35.63)
 49 Carter, Olivia   15 Triangle Aquatic  2:18.82    2:20.52 JRS    
             33.54      1:08.97 (35.43)
        1:45.46 (36.49)     2:20.52 (35.06)
 50 Mack, Katelyn    14 Nation's Capital  2:17.85    2:20.54 JRS    
             32.10      1:06.80 (34.70)
        1:43.52 (36.72)     2:20.54 (37.02)
 51 Underdahl, Sofi  17 Texas Ford Aquat  2:18.56    2:20.70        
             32.63      1:07.65 (35.02)
        1:44.63 (36.98)     2:20.70 (36.07)
 52 Kolar, Jamie     17 Nasa Wildcat Aqu  2:19.63    2:20.75        
             32.34      1:06.75 (34.41)
        1:43.67 (36.92)     2:20.75 (37.08)
 53 Hauder, Carolin  16 SwimMAC Carolina  2:21.90    2:20.88        
             32.61      1:07.72 (35.11)
        1:44.72 (37.00)     2:20.88 (36.16)
 54 Vilorio Muchnik  22 Swim Florida      2:18.45    2:21.30        
             32.55      1:08.45 (35.90)
        1:45.01 (36.56)     2:21.30 (36.29)
 55 Boone, Annie     17 Nation's Capital  2:13.73    2:21.36        
             32.78      1:08.42 (35.64)
        1:45.25 (36.83)     2:21.36 (36.11)
 56 O'Sullivan, Mau  17 Empire Swimming   2:21.53    2:21.68        
             32.57      1:07.69 (35.12)
        1:44.75 (37.06)     2:21.68 (36.93)
 56 Norman, Laura    19 Texas A & M Univ  2:22.72    2:21.68        
             33.24      1:09.19 (35.95)
        1:45.71 (36.52)     2:21.68 (35.97)
 58 Rule, Remedy     19 Univ of Texas     2:14.56    2:21.89        
             31.95      1:07.23 (35.28)
        1:44.11 (36.88)     2:21.89 (37.78)
 59 Eisenmann, Kara  17 Lakeside Aquatic  2:22.09    2:21.91        
             33.99      1:09.85 (35.86)
        1:46.69 (36.84)     2:21.91 (35.22)
 60 Hemstreet, Karl  18 Nitro Swimming    2:15.18    2:21.99        
             33.86      1:09.48 (35.62)
        1:45.75 (36.27)     2:21.99 (36.24)
 61 Kastigar, Hanna  20 ASC               2:18.39    2:22.74        
             33.51      1:09.52 (36.01)
        1:46.25 (36.73)     2:22.74 (36.49)
 62 Hermann, Kendal  17 Academy Bullets   2:17.95    2:23.06        
             32.63      1:08.58 (35.95)
        1:45.55 (36.97)     2:23.06 (37.51)
 63 Futscher, Tiffa  18 Texas A & M Univ  2:23.05    2:23.39        
             34.50      1:10.96 (36.46)
        1:48.06 (37.10)     2:23.39 (35.33)
 64 Thompson, Beatr  17 Empire Swimming   2:21.88    2:23.42        
             33.75      1:09.01 (35.26)
        1:46.25 (37.24)     2:23.42 (37.17)
 65 Moshos, Reni     17 Nation's Capital  1:57.28Y   2:24.51        
             33.41      1:10.09 (36.68)
        1:47.55 (37.46)     2:24.51 (36.96)
 66 Bate, Lara       15 North Baltimore   2:23.97    2:25.49        
             34.99      1:11.70 (36.71)
        1:48.88 (37.18)     2:25.49 (36.61)
 67 Caldwell, Alici  20 Rice University   2:17.72    2:25.95        
             33.76      1:10.44 (36.68)
        1:47.81 (37.37)     2:25.95 (38.14)
 68 Bezan, Ursa      21 Southern Methodi  2:19.64    2:26.30        
             34.21      1:10.61 (36.40)
        1:48.14 (37.53)     2:26.30 (38.16)
 69 Pollok, Ashley   17 The Woodlands Sw  2:16.68    2:27.43        
             33.17      1:09.53 (36.36)
        1:48.43 (38.90)     2:27.43 (39.00)
 -- Morales, Gisela  28 Guatemala         2:12.38         NS        
 -- Antiles, Jessic  19 Una Col           2:24.64         NS        
 -- Sumner, Alexand  15 Suburban Seahawk  2:13.16         NS        
 -- Dressel, Sherri  17 Bolles School Sh  2:20.35         NS            Refresh
    Print Result
 Lee & Joe Jamail Texas Swimming Center - Site License 
2016 ST TXLA Arena Pro Swim Series at Austin - 1/15/2016 to 1/17/201
 
 Event 14  Men 200 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
               2:03.79  OLY Olympic Trials
               2:06.69  NAT Nationals
               2:07.39  GP Arena Pro
               2:09.59  JRS Jr. Nationals
    Name            Age Team                 Seed    Prelims              
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Murphy, Ryan     20 UN                1:55.00    1:56.37 qOLY   
             28.47        57.97 (29.50)
        1:27.31 (29.34)     1:56.37 (29.06)
  2 Pebley, Jacob    22 UN                1:56.29    1:57.83 qOLY   
             28.19        57.43 (29.24)
        1:27.71 (30.28)     1:57.83 (30.12)
  3 Clary, Tyler     26 SwimMAC Carolina  1:54.73    1:58.67 qOLY   
             28.04        57.86 (29.82)
        1:28.13 (30.27)     1:58.67 (30.54)
  4 Stuart, Henness  20 NCS               1:59.27    2:00.18 qOLY   
             27.90        58.18 (30.28)
        1:29.02 (30.84)     2:00.18 (31.16)
  5 Grevers, Matt    30 Tucson Ford Deal  1:57.43    2:00.19 qOLY   
             28.52        59.35 (30.83)
        1:29.57 (30.22)     2:00.19 (30.62)
  6 Vyatchanin, Ark  31 New York Athleti  1:55.30    2:00.84 qOLY   
             28.68        58.90 (30.22)
        1:29.79 (30.89)     2:00.84 (31.05)
  7 Tullius, Rex     28 St. Thomas Swimm  2:01.22    2:01.49 qOLY   
             28.61        59.64 (31.03)
        1:30.49 (30.85)     2:01.49 (31.00)
  8 Lelliott, Jay    20 Great Britain     2:03.17    2:02.37 qOLY   
             29.43      1:00.10 (30.67)
        1:31.44 (31.34)     2:02.37 (30.93)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Thormeyer, Mark  18 Ubc Dolphins      2:01.06    2:02.54 qOLY   
             29.08        59.86 (30.78)
        1:31.07 (31.21)     2:02.54 (31.47)
 10 Griffin, Carter  20 U. of Missouri    1:58.18    2:02.93 qOLY   
             28.60        59.08 (30.48)
        1:30.77 (31.69)     2:02.93 (32.16)
 11 Green, Connor    19 UN                1:57.60    2:02.99 qOLY   
             29.16        59.79 (30.63)
        1:31.41 (31.62)     2:02.99 (31.58)
 12 Gemmell, Andrew  24 Nation's Capital  2:06.06    2:03.80 qNAT   
             30.07      1:01.25 (31.18)
        1:32.66 (31.41)     2:03.80 (31.14)
 13 Park, Jason      15 Metroplex Aquati  2:05.91    2:04.11 qNAT   
             28.99      1:00.01 (31.02)
        1:31.67 (31.66)     2:04.11 (32.44)
 14 Boratto, Alessa  16 Unattached        2:05.69    2:04.19 qNAT   
             29.37      1:00.57 (31.20)
        1:32.74 (32.17)     2:04.19 (31.45)
 15 Wood, Russell    21 Univ. of Calgary  1:59.18    2:04.39 qNAT   
             29.14      1:00.65 (31.51)
        1:32.58 (31.93)     2:04.39 (31.81)
 16 Omana, Carlos    22 Gator Swim Club   1:59.59    2:04.49 qNAT   
             29.45      1:00.85 (31.40)
        1:32.78 (31.93)     2:04.49 (31.71)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Quah, Zheng Wen  19 Singapore         2:00.55    2:04.51 qNAT   
             28.46        59.95 (31.49)
        1:32.14 (32.19)     2:04.51 (32.37)
 18 Artmann, Josh    17 Austin Swim Club  2:01.23    2:04.57 qNAT   
             29.91      1:01.42 (31.51)
        1:33.54 (32.12)     2:04.57 (31.03)
 19 Ress, Justin     18 NCS               2:00.53    2:04.75 qNAT   
             28.94      1:00.26 (31.32)
        1:32.86 (32.60)     2:04.75 (31.89)
 20 Hulme, Joseph    18 Great Britain     2:00.16    2:05.01 qNAT   
             28.86        59.24 (30.38)
        1:31.92 (32.68)     2:05.01 (33.09)
 21 Morales, Yeziel  19 Puerto Rico       2:02.26    2:05.08 qNAT   
             28.64      1:00.47 (31.83)
        1:33.51 (33.04)     2:05.08 (31.57)
 22 Beach, Clark     16 Quest Swimming    2:03.26    2:05.10 qNAT   
             29.71      1:01.67 (31.96)
        1:33.41 (31.74)     2:05.10 (31.69)
 23 Gwin, Isaac      16 Nitro Swimming    2:04.28    2:05.48 qNAT   
             29.30      1:01.10 (31.80)
        1:33.35 (32.25)     2:05.48 (32.13)
 24 Hill, Robert     19 Chena Swim Club   2:02.19    2:05.62 qNAT   
             29.96      1:01.53 (31.57)
        1:33.77 (32.24)     2:05.62 (31.85)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Siar, Jacob      21 NCS               2:04.12    2:05.84 qNAT   
             29.07      1:00.97 (31.90)
        1:33.10 (32.13)     2:05.84 (32.74)
 26 Brun, Nicolas    22 Oklahoma Baptist  1:47.12Y   2:06.26 qNAT   
             29.20      1:00.66 (31.46)
        1:32.56 (31.90)     2:06.26 (33.70)
 27 Carlsson, Matti  25 Sweden            1:59.29    2:06.46 qNAT   
             30.21      1:01.05 (30.84)
        1:33.14 (32.09)     2:06.46 (33.32)
 28 Hussein, Mohame  24 Bernal's Gator S  2:05.44    2:06.88 qGP    
             29.70      1:02.20 (32.50)
        1:35.19 (32.99)     2:06.88 (31.69)
 29 Feehery, Brenda  17 Lakeside Aquatic  2:04.01    2:06.96 qGP    
             30.16      1:01.92 (31.76)
        1:34.40 (32.48)     2:06.96 (32.56)
 30 Murray, Nathani  18 SwimMAC Carolina  2:02.34    2:07.05 qGP    
             29.71      1:01.70 (31.99)
        1:34.46 (32.76)     2:07.05 (32.59)
 31 Beach, Ethan     16 Quest Swimming    2:05.02    2:07.17 qGP    
             30.15      1:02.40 (32.25)
        1:34.98 (32.58)     2:07.17 (32.19)
 32 Arakelian, Nick  19 Queens Universit  2:07.01    2:07.18 qGP    
             30.67      1:02.44 (31.77)
        1:35.24 (32.80)     2:07.18 (31.94)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 33 Choboter, Noah   19 Regina Optimist   2:06.90    2:07.36 GP     
             30.26      1:02.86 (32.60)
        1:36.13 (33.27)     2:07.36 (31.23)
 34 Johnson, Christ  22 Tsv Hohenbrunn-R  2:04.74    2:07.48 JRS    
             29.42      1:01.24 (31.82)
        1:34.63 (33.39)     2:07.48 (32.85)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 35 Mayer, Chris     17 Nitro Swimming    2:03.84    2:07.59 JRS    
             29.73      1:01.21 (31.48)
        1:34.09 (32.88)     2:07.59 (33.50)
 36 Molina, Riley    18 Sandpipers Of Ne  2:06.88    2:07.70 JRS    
             30.09      1:02.23 (32.14)
        1:35.35 (33.12)     2:07.70 (32.35)
 37 Clendenin, Step  27 Blue Wave Swim T  2:07.18    2:07.80 JRS    
             29.48      1:01.52 (32.04)
        1:34.49 (32.97)     2:07.80 (33.31)
 38 Lemaistre, Ian   22 Univ of Texas     2:04.24    2:07.84 JRS    
             30.12      1:02.23 (32.11)
        1:35.45 (33.22)     2:07.84 (32.39)
 39 Milikich, Nicho  17 Nitro Swimming    2:04.76    2:08.31 JRS    
             30.70      1:02.71 (32.01)
        1:35.83 (33.12)     2:08.31 (32.48)
 40 Holter, Max      19 Univ of Texas     2:05.10    2:08.51 JRS    
             30.58      1:02.64 (32.06)
        1:35.30 (32.66)     2:08.51 (33.21)
 41 Gould, Kaleb     18 Scottsdale Aquat  2:04.87    2:08.55 JRS    
             30.70      1:03.08 (32.38)
        1:35.23 (32.15)     2:08.55 (33.32)
 42 Larson, Peter    14 Edina Swim Club   2:07.25    2:08.65 JRS    
             29.59      1:00.82 (31.23)
        1:33.65 (32.83)     2:08.65 (35.00)
 43 Cheng, Stephen   17 Lakeside Aquatic  2:08.08    2:08.78 JRS    
             30.35      1:03.03 (32.68)
        1:35.94 (32.91)     2:08.78 (32.84)
 44 Meyer, Brendan   18 Nky Clippers      2:06.59    2:08.86 JRS    
             30.36      1:02.69 (32.33)
        1:36.06 (33.37)     2:08.86 (32.80)
 45 Grimes, Carter   17 Sandpipers Of Ne  2:09.01    2:08.93 JRS    
             30.42      1:02.79 (32.37)
        1:36.04 (33.25)     2:08.93 (32.89)
 46 Redondo, Logan   21 Mission Viejo Na  2:08.73    2:09.51 JRS    
             31.32      1:04.21 (32.89)
        1:37.03 (32.82)     2:09.51 (32.48)
 47 Avetand, Thomas  20 France            2:04.87    2:09.62        
             29.35      1:01.67 (32.32)
        1:35.45 (33.78)     2:09.62 (34.17)
 48 Krzyzaniak, Bar  21 Southern Methodi  1:46.04Y   2:09.95        
             29.97      1:02.26 (32.29)
        1:36.30 (34.04)     2:09.95 (33.65)
 49 Betulius, Grant  23 Tucson Ford Deal  2:06.28    2:09.97        
             29.67      1:02.41 (32.74)
        1:36.57 (34.16)     2:09.97 (33.40)
 50 Ginieczki, Chri  17 Machine Aquatics  2:07.56    2:10.12        
             30.12      1:03.39 (33.27)
        1:37.20 (33.81)     2:10.12 (32.92)
 51 Storch, Casey    16 Machine Aquatics  2:11.49    2:10.28        
             31.21      1:04.60 (33.39)
        1:37.97 (33.37)     2:10.28 (32.31)
 52 Brothers, Peter  19 Island Swimming   2:03.73    2:10.30        
             32.51      1:04.77 (32.26)
        1:37.85 (33.08)     2:10.30 (32.45)
 53 Ryckman, Jesse   22 California Aquat  2:03.66    2:10.82        
             30.36      1:02.92 (32.56)
        1:36.99 (34.07)     2:10.82 (33.83)
 54 Bradley, Lee     17 Lakeside Swim Te  2:08.30    2:10.86        
             30.00      1:02.38 (32.38)
        1:36.26 (33.88)     2:10.86 (34.60)
 55 Norman, Brandon  21 Southern Methodi  2:12.52    2:10.99        
             30.06      1:03.07 (33.01)
        1:36.93 (33.86)     2:10.99 (34.06)
 56 Cumberland, Wil  16 Nation's Capital  2:06.58    2:11.05        
             30.03      1:02.94 (32.91)
        1:36.93 (33.99)     2:11.05 (34.12)
 57 Whiteside, John  17 Westport/Weston   2:07.02    2:11.17        
             30.36      1:04.21 (33.85)
        1:37.97 (33.76)     2:11.17 (33.20)
 58 Roberts, Barret  17 First Colony Swi  1:48.00Y   2:12.07        
             30.14      1:03.23 (33.09)
        1:37.63 (34.40)     2:12.07 (34.44)
 59 Hedlin, Eric     22 Island Swimming   2:11.02    2:12.54        
             32.03      1:05.41 (33.38)
        1:39.36 (33.95)     2:12.54 (33.18)
 60 Klatt, Tyler     18 Academy Bullets   2:05.77    2:12.96        
             31.71      1:05.49 (33.78)
        1:39.19 (33.70)     2:12.96 (33.77)
 61 Kim, Daniel      15 Mission Viejo Na  2:16.34    2:13.13        
             30.61      1:04.85 (34.24)
        1:38.98 (34.13)     2:13.13 (34.15)
 62 Courtis, Christ  21 Univ. of Calgary  2:09.09    2:13.70        
             31.10      1:05.07 (33.97)
        1:39.78 (34.71)     2:13.70 (33.92)
 63 Bretscher, Jame  20 NCS               1:47.53Y   2:13.98        
             30.05      1:03.54 (33.49)
        1:38.73 (35.19)     2:13.98 (35.25)
 64 McGough, Jacob   23 Una Clov          2:13.09    2:15.11        
             30.70      1:04.10 (33.40)
        1:38.99 (34.89)     2:15.11 (36.12)
 65 Hirschberger, M  17 Nation's Capital  2:08.86    2:15.23        
             30.49      1:03.60 (33.11)
        1:39.32 (35.72)     2:15.23 (35.91)
 -- Stone, Lane      16 Nation's Capital  2:09.63         DQ        
             31.01      1:04.21 (33.20)
        1:37.59 (33.38)          DQ (31.90)
 -- Swanston, Jeffr  21 Trojan Swim Club  2:05.52         NS        
 -- Bobrosky, Chad   23 Cascade           2:03.01         NS        
 -- Gibbons, Jake    19 Bolles School Sh  2:06.42         NS        
 -- Torres, Daniel   24 Club Wolverine    1:47.04Y        NS        
 -- Meyer, Michael   23 SA                2:01.33         NS        
 -- Frank, Erik      25 Nitro Swimming    1:43.66Y        NS        
 -- Surhoff, Austin  25 North Baltimore   1:59.37         NS        
 -- Grieshop, Sean   17 Nitro Swimming    2:02.55         NS            Refresh
    Print Result
 Lee & Joe Jamail Texas Swimming Center - Site License 
2016 ST TXLA Arena Pro Swim Series at Austin - 1/15/2016 to 1/17/201
 
 Event 15  Women 50 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
                 26.19  OLY Olympic Trials
                 26.69  NAT Nationals
                 26.69  GP Arena Pro
                 26.99  JRS Jr. Nationals
    Name            Age Team                 Seed    Prelims              
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Kennedy, Madiso  28 SwimMAC Carolina    24.71      25.03 qOLY   
  2 Weitzeil, Abby   19 Canyons Aquatic     24.80      25.06 qOLY   
  3 Sjostrom, Sarah  22 Sweden              23.98      25.14 qOLY   
  4 Vanderpool-Wall  25 SwimMAC Carolina    24.31      25.15 qOLY   
  5 Osman, Farida    20 Univ California,    24.92      25.18 qOLY   
  6 Santamans, Anna  22 France              24.76      25.20 qOLY   
  7 Van Landeghem,   21 Hpc-Ontario         24.39      25.26 qOLY   
  8 Mainville, Sand  23 Hpc-Ontario         25.12      25.38 qOLY   
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Alshammar, Ther  38 Sweden              24.99      25.42 qOLY   
 10 Martin, Ivy      22 Wisconsin Aquati    24.62      25.46 qOLY   
 11 Meili, Katie     24 SwimMAC Carolina    25.30      25.51 qOLY   
 12 Vollmer, Dana    28 Una Cal             26.00      25.62 qOLY   
 12 Gastaldello, Be  20 Texas A & M Univ    25.41      25.62 qOLY   
 14 Williams, Miche  25 Hpc-Ontario         24.84      25.66 qOLY   
 15 Coughlin, Natal  33 California Aquat    24.66      25.67 qOLY   
 16 Geer, Margo      23 Tucson Ford Deal    24.95      25.78 qOLY   
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Gates, Melissa   25 Trojan Swim Club    25.68      25.80 qOLY   
 18 Lee, Felicia     23 Stanford Swimmin    25.32      25.82 qOLY   
 19 Bilquist, Amy    18 Univ California,    25.03      25.86 qOLY   
 20 Weir, Amanda     29 SwimAtlanta         24.85      25.91 qOLY   
 21 Semeco, Arlene   32 Coral Springs Sw    25.73      25.97 qOLY   
 22 Moseley, Stanzi  17 UN                  25.39      26.07 qOLY   
 23 Marsh, Alyssa    18 SwimMAC Carolina    25.95      26.10 qOLY   
 24 Fanz, Casey      17 Poseidon Swimmin    25.78      26.11 qOLY   
 24 Ibanez Lopez, L  24 MEX                 25.23      26.11 qOLY   
 Swim-Off Required ----------------------------------------------
 26 Arcila, Isabell  21 Southern Methodi    25.62      26.13 qOLY   
 27 Malone, Kristin  19 Texas A & M Univ    25.98      26.15 qOLY   
 28 Cheng, Camille   22 Una Cal             26.03      26.21 qNAT   
 29 Diener, Anelise  18 Univ of Texas       26.45      26.26 qNAT   
 30 Mercer, Carly    24 Una Wtsc            26.00      26.27 qNAT   
 31 Vreeland, Shann  24 Athens Bulldog S    26.09      26.28 qNAT   
 32 Kendall, Amanda  24 Mason Makos Swim    25.08      26.29 qNAT   
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 33 Boyce, Lisa      22 Longhorn Aquatic    25.91      26.30 NAT    
 34 Volpenhein, Ash  17 Mason Manta Rays    25.59      26.32 NAT    
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 35 Case, Lauren     17 Chattahoochee Go    26.52      26.33 NAT    
 36 Sutton, Samanth  19 Univ of Texas       26.30      26.37 NAT    
 37 Bootsma, Rachel  22 Univ California,    26.31      26.38 NAT    
 38 Filipek, Kayla   16 Academy Bullets     25.92      26.41 NAT    
 39 Oleksiak, Penel  15 Hpc-Ontario         25.92      26.43 NAT    
 40 Grinalds, Sarah  15 Westport/Weston     26.68      26.44 NAT    
 41 Braunecker, Ave  17 Academy Bullets     26.16      26.47 NAT    
 42 Bauer, Brooke    18 Lakeside Swim Te    25.79      26.48 NAT    
 43 Mack, Katelyn    14 Nation's Capital    22.73Y     26.55 NAT    
 44 Lupton, Alexand  19 Texas A & M Univ    26.04      26.56 NAT    
 45 Galarza, Laura   22 Una Obu             26.38      26.57 NAT    
 46 Smith, Rebecca   15 RDCSC               25.90      26.60 NAT    
 46 Brandt, Claire   21 Texas A & M Univ    25.82      26.60 NAT    
 48 Schneider, Mary  19 Univ of Texas       25.91      26.69 NAT    
 49 Jagdfeld, Abiga  19 Una WA              26.42      26.71 JRS    
 50 Rogers, Hannah   22 Southern Methodi    26.16      26.72 JRS    
 50 Kreuzberger, Ki  21 Gaucho Aquatics     26.51      26.72 JRS    
 52 Lim, Xiang Qi    23 Singapore           25.59      26.73 JRS    
 53 Dolan, Suzanne   17 Machine Aquatics    26.57      26.76 JRS    
 54 Shelton, Samant  15 Mission Viejo Na    27.27      26.77 JRS    
 55 Acker, Rachael   21 Univ California,    26.03      26.79 JRS    
 56 Goldsmith, Isab  18 Sandpipers Of Ne    26.64      26.80 JRS    
 57 Quah, Ting Wen   23 Singapore           25.57      26.83 JRS    
 58 Santa, Adrienn   21 Southern Methodi    26.23      26.86 JRS    
 59 Baker, Hannah    17 Machine Aquatics    26.29      26.91 JRS    
 59 Wittmer, Rachel  16 Aquajets Swim Te    26.39      26.91 JRS    
 61 Larson, Breeja   23 New York Athleti    26.25      26.92 JRS    
 62 Bogdanovski, An  22 North Baltimore     26.34      26.94 JRS    
 63 Chan, Shi Min N  18 Singapore           25.91      26.95 JRS    
 63 Dressel, Sherri  17 Bolles School Sh    26.60      26.95 JRS    
 65 Gvakharia Mgebr  19 Texas A & M Univ    26.58      26.97 JRS    
 66 Thomas, Melanie  46 Trojan Swim Club    26.85      27.01        
 67 Donahue, Claire  27 South Florida Aq    26.30      27.03        
 68 Cole, Emma       16 Chattahoochee Go    26.85      27.04        
 68 Couillard, Mari  24 Les Riverains       27.00      27.04        
 70 Matheson, Elean  17 Flatiron Athleti    26.20      27.05        
 71 Hansen, Brooke   18 Univ of Texas       26.40      27.14        
 72 Heyliger, Rebec  23 Trojan Swim Club    26.58      27.18        
 73 Ballenger, Mari  29 The Olympic Club    26.64      27.21        
 74 Lappin, Christi  17 SwimMAC Carolina    26.70      27.24        
 75 Ungaretti, Nata  14 Team Millennium     26.49      27.30        
 76 Oliver, Meredit  21 Texas A & M Univ    26.35      27.32        
 77 Rangelova, Nina  25 Southern Methodi    25.77      27.33        
 77 Colorado, Carol  28 South Florida Aq    26.62      27.33        
 79 Blankemeier, Ha  16 Academy Bullets     26.71      27.39        
 80 Bispo, Karlee    25 Una Minn            25.74      27.40        
 81 Rasmus, Claire   19 Texas A & M Univ    27.00      27.42        
 82 Fisher, Olivia   17 Poseidon Swimmin    27.16      27.43        
 83 Dunn, Diana      15 Austin Swim Club    27.07      27.49        
 84 Ray, Christina   21 Columbia Univers    27.13      27.53        
 85 Braun, Erika     43 Marlins of Ralei    26.53      27.54        
 86 Carnevale, Sofi  17 Etobicoke Swim C    27.28      27.59        
 87 Popov, Nikol     16 Canyons Aquatic     27.41      27.61        
 88 Peacock, Stepha  23 Mission Viejo Na    27.06      27.64        
 89 Ludlow, Danica   19 Island Swimming     27.28      27.71        
 90 Foster, Hannah   16 Mason Manta Rays    26.76      27.75        
 91 Erasmus, Marne   20 Southern Methodi    26.69      27.79        
 92 Anderson, Olivi  18 Univ of Texas       27.70      27.80        
 93 Schillinger, Ma  18 Rice University     27.54      27.86        
 94 Nelson, Emme     14 SwimMAC Carolina    27.61      27.87        
 94 Caneta, Jorie    19 Texas A & M Univ    27.57      27.87        
 96 Luther, Dakota   16 Una Asc             28.13      28.07        
 97 Hicks, Chloe     17 Machine Aquatics    28.01      28.20        
 98 Gati, Isabella   16 Nation's Capital    27.72      28.27        
 99 Hunt, Hannah     17 Fox Valley Swim     28.72      28.41        
100 Whitfield, Lore  22 Clovis Swim Club    27.75      28.77        
101 Cox, Rebecca     17 Academy Bullets     29.68      30.04        
102 Hardy, Jessica   28 UN                  25.37      31.34        
103 Duncan, Abigail  22 U. of Missouri      24.37Y     32.16        
104 Ross, Katharine  20 U. of Missouri      28.14      32.25        
105 Luthersdottir,   24 Gator Swim Club     27.56      32.30        
106 Surhoff, Jordan  20 Univ of Texas       27.79      32.88        
107 Pasloski, Bronw  23 Cascade             27.34      33.81        
 -- Darcel, Sarah    16 Island Swimming     26.69         NS        
 -- Coates, Georgia  16 Great Britain       27.42         NS        
 -- Snodgrass, Broo  21 Cascade             26.31         NS        
 -- Gibson, Sarah    20 Texas A & M Univ    26.83         NS        
 -- Bayer, Cassidy   16 Nation's Capital    26.39         NS        
 -- Pitzer, Lauren   17 Lakeside Aquatic    25.56         NS        
 -- Vorrasi, Cather  33 Una Ford            26.69         NS        
 -- Millard, Rebecc  20 Univ of Texas       26.12         NS        
 -- Jonker, Franko   23 UN                  30.14         NS        
 -- Wong, Brynne     20 Univ of Texas       26.51         NS        
 -- Grunhard, Caile  17 Kansas City Swim    27.99         NS        
 -- Cunningham, Vic  21 Southern Methodi    26.32         NS        
 -- Pollok, Ashley   17 The Woodlands Sw    27.88         NS        
 -- Walsh, Alexandr  14 Nashville Aquati    26.41         NS        
 -- Galat, Bethany   20 Texas A & M Univ    25.73         NS        
 -- Simmons, Caroli  24 Performance Aqua    25.68         NS            Refresh
    Print Result
 Lee & Joe Jamail Texas Swimming Center - Site License 
2016 ST TXLA Arena Pro Swim Series at Austin - 1/15/2016 to 1/17/201
 
 Event 16  Men 50 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
                 23.29  OLY Olympic Trials
                 23.59  NAT Nationals
                 24.09  GP Arena Pro
                 24.39  JRS Jr. Nationals
    Name            Age Team                 Seed    Prelims              
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Bilis, Simonas   22 NCS                 22.31      22.36 qOLY   
  2 Fratus, Bruno    26 Brazil              21.41      22.44 qOLY   
  3 Feigen, Jimmy    26 New York Athleti    22.29      22.51 qOLY   
  4 Adrian, Nathan   27 California Aquat    21.37      22.60 qOLY   
  5 Andrew, Michael  16 Indie Swimming      22.34      22.73 qOLY   
  6 Jones, Cullen    31 SwimMAC Carolina    21.83      22.74 qOLY   
  7 Ortiz, Miguel L  24 Club Wolverine      22.36      22.81 qOLY   
  8 Ervin, Anthony   34 Trojan Swim Club    21.55      22.82 qOLY   
  8 Koga, Junya      28 Club Wolverine      22.71      22.82 qOLY   
 Swim-Off Required ----------------------------------------------
 10 Risolvato, Erik  22 Phoenix Swim Clu    22.22      22.89 qOLY   
 11 Cheah, Geoff     25 Club Wolverine      22.39      22.92 qOLY   
 11 Chadwick, Micha  20 U. of Missouri      22.03      22.92 qOLY   
 11 Condorelli, San  20 Canyons Aquatic     22.04      22.92 qOLY   
 14 Ramirez, Daniel  23 Una Obu             23.32      22.95 qOLY   
 15 Stubblefield, S  22 California Aquat    22.15      23.02 qOLY   
 16 Loginov, Oleksa  23 Ubc Thunderbirds    22.30      23.07 qOLY   
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Kisil, Yuri      20 Ubc Dolphins        22.52      23.16 qOLY   
 18 Wagner, William  25 Unattached          23.18      23.24 qOLY   
 19 Bonk, Joseph     22 NCS                 22.58      23.28 qOLY   
 20 Ortiz, Bruno     22 Club Wolverine      22.75      23.34 qNAT   
 21 Held, Ryan       20 NCS                 22.59      23.35 qNAT   
 22 Squires, Timoth  24 Austin Swim Club    22.87      23.44 qNAT   
 23 Godsoe, Eugene   27 Una Wolf            24.12      23.48 qNAT   
 24 Fuchs, Theo      22 France              23.51      23.50 qNAT   
 24 Pheasant, Simon  24 Una Ntro            23.17      23.50 qNAT   
 Swim-Off Required ----------------------------------------------
 26 Williams, David  22 Wolfpack Elite      22.68      23.51 qNAT   
 26 Escudero, Aleja  25 Nado Seguro         23.27      23.51 qNAT   
 28 Carter, Dylan    19 Trojan Swim Club    22.39      23.53 qNAT   
 28 Hancock, Alexan  22 The Woodlands Sw    23.23      23.53 qNAT   
 30 Leopold, Jonath  25 The Olympic Club    23.65      23.57 qNAT   
 31 Saeta, Stephen   24 The Olympic Club    20.64Y     23.62 qGP    
 32 Kishida, Masayu  30 Tucson Ford Deal    22.78      23.67 qGP    
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 33 Ress, Justin     18 NCS                 23.09      23.70 GP     
 34 Schiellerup, An  22 NCS                 23.06      23.71 GP     
 34 Phillips, Tim    25 SwimMAC Carolina    23.17      23.71 GP     
 Swim-Off Required ----------------------------------------------
 36 Johnson, Scott   20 NCS                 23.26      23.72 GP     
 37 Dunne, Ryan      22 Nation's Capital    20.11Y     23.73 GP     
 38 Gomez, Roberto   27 Auburn Aquatics     23.21      23.74 GP     
 39 Hoffer, Ryan     17 Scottsdale Aquat    22.80      23.75 GP     
 40 Hayden, Zachary  28 Club Wolverine      22.89      23.78 GP     
 40 Jacobs, Ty       22 Unattached          23.60      23.78 GP     
 42 Fink, Nic        22 Athens Bulldog S    23.52      23.83 GP     
 42 Tarczynski, Mar  25 California Aquat    23.05      23.83 GP     
 42 Sansoucie, Andr  21 U. of Missouri      22.85      23.83 GP     
 42 Weir, Caleb      24 Wolfpack Elite      22.42      23.83 GP     
 46 Sambolin, Marc   20 Oklahoma Baptist    20.32Y     23.84 GP     
 47 Hibberd, David   25 Cascade             22.89      23.85 GP     
 48 Jones, James Wi  18 Nation's Capital    22.70      23.86 GP     
 49 Milosevic, Stef  20 Ubc Dolphins        23.48      23.87 GP     
 49 Lileikis, 'auka  18 Aulea Swim Club     23.66      23.87 GP     
 51 Yish, Matthew    15 Solo Aquatics       24.44      23.89 GP     
 51 Weigley, Carl    26 Clovis Swim Club    22.70      23.89 GP     
 51 Caldwell, Austi  23 Mason Manta Rays    23.40      23.89 GP     
 54 Rich, Justin     18 Poseidon Swimmin    23.64      23.90 GP     
 54 Peddie, Luke     22 Ubc Dolphins        22.90      23.90 GP     
 54 Seedorff, Marsh  25 Austin Swim Club    23.59      23.90 GP     
 57 Yeo, Kai Quan    25 Singapore           23.78      23.96 GP     
 58 Rooney, Maxime   17 Pleasanton Seaha    22.99      24.02 GP     
 59 Shebat, John     18 Univ of Texas       23.24      24.04 GP     
 59 Ferrero, Gianni  23 UN                  23.67      24.04 GP     
 61 Deana, Jason     21 NCS                 23.28      24.05 GP     
 62 Pastel, Aidan    18 Nation's Capital    23.84      24.06 GP     
 63 Koster, Adam     18 North Texas Nada    23.74      24.09 GP     
 64 Price, Calvin    23 Unattached          24.44      24.10 JRS    
 64 Reed, Grant      17 Longhorn Aquatic    24.18      24.10 JRS    
 66 Duke, Harold     20 Nashville Aquati    23.76      24.11 JRS    
 67 Zito, Nicholas   21 West Swim Club      24.44      24.14 JRS    
 67 Phillips, Jacob  22 Oklahoma Baptist    20.17Y     24.14 JRS    
 69 Glanda, Justin   23 Club Wolverine      23.27      24.16 JRS    
 70 Derache, Alexan  17 France              23.70      24.17 JRS    
 71 Bobrosky, Chad   23 Cascade             23.85      24.18 JRS    
 72 Scherubl, Chris  21 Southern Methodi    23.61      24.19 JRS    
 73 Reid, Noah       18 Tsunami Swim Tea    23.83      24.24 JRS    
 74 Barbar, Anthony  23 Westminster Acad    23.95      24.25 JRS    
 74 Smith, Giles     24 Phoenix Swim Clu    23.97      24.25 JRS    
 76 Burch, Roy       30 SwimMAC Carolina    22.63      24.26 JRS    
 77 Culberson, Step  22 Unattached          20.02Y     24.28 JRS    
 78 Porter, Andrew   22 Una Nbac            24.49      24.29 JRS    
 79 Jackson, Tate    18 Univ of Texas       23.09      24.30 JRS    
 80 Bennett, Joseph  17 Machine Aquatics    23.40      24.37 JRS    
 80 Regent, Vince    23 Una Ncap            23.78      24.37 JRS    
 82 Head, Jason      18 North Texas Nada    23.51      24.38 JRS    
 83 Jiang, Alvin     17 Lakeside Aquatic    23.89      24.41        
 84 Whiteside, John  17 Westport/Weston     24.17      24.44        
 85 Groters, Jordy   19 U. of Missouri      23.79      24.48        
 85 Anderson, Jacob  21 Unattached          24.51      24.48        
 87 Gaziev, Ruslan   16 Etobicoke Swim C    24.04      24.56        
 88 Plummer, David   30 New York Athleti    24.06      24.57        
 89 Perez, Jhonny    18 UN                  23.89      24.59        
 90 Hren, Derek      21 NCS                 24.46      24.62        
 91 Khoo, Chien Yin  20 Singapore           24.51      24.63        
 92 Schenke, Lucas   20 Southern Methodi    24.65      24.64        
 93 LeVant, Jack     16 North Texas Nada    24.05      24.65        
 94 Boratto, Alessa  16 Unattached          24.18      24.67        
 94 Applin, Karson   24 Unattached          23.82      24.67        
 96 Foster, Jacob    15 Mason Manta Rays    25.21      24.78        
 97 VanSwol, Kyler   24 Santa Clara Swim    24.58      24.79        
 98 Rawls, Corban    16 Nitro Swimming      24.52      24.83        
 99 Guerin, Simon    23 France              23.90      24.91        
100 Kolde, Evan      17 North Texas Nada    25.07      25.04        
101 Fernander, N'Nh  17 BAHA                24.09      25.06        
102 Fuchs, Roman     18 France              24.00      25.13        
103 Whalen, Austin   17 North Texas Nada    24.71      25.31        
104 Thomas, Matthew  17 Santa Clara Swim    24.72      25.50        
105 Woodman, David   25 Trojan Swim Club    24.31      25.59        
106 Mayer, Chris     17 Nitro Swimming      24.57      25.68        
107 Meyer, Brendan   18 Nky Clippers        25.49      26.21        
108 Wilson, Andrew   22 Longhorn Aquatic    29.42      28.14        
109 Block, Jason     26 Trojan Swim Club    28.62      28.42        
110 Tierney, Sam     22 U. of Missouri      23.35      28.43        
111 Katis, Charles   23 California Aquat    20.25Y     28.58        
112 Schwingenschlog  24 U. of Missouri      20.27Y     28.64        
113 Ossola, Nicolo'  25 Azura Florida Aq    28.57      28.66        
114 Al-Barazi, Azad  28 Trojan Swim Club    24.58      28.93        
115 Dioli, Luca      27 UN                  21.29Y     29.08        
116 Fletcher, Julia  25 Trojan Swim Club    25.00      29.14        
117 Titus, Marcus    29 Tucson Ford Deal    23.34      29.23        
118 Holson, Sergey   21 Ubc Dolphins        23.80      29.92        
119 Popov, Stefan    20 Southern Methodi    26.22      30.69        
120 Jean, Tyler      23 Gaucho Aquatics     25.02      34.34        
 -- Stravius, Jerem  27 France              22.58         DQ        
 -- Grevers, Matt    30 Tucson Ford Deal    22.22         NS        
 -- Thormeyer, Mark  18 Ubc Dolphins        22.77         NS        
 -- Conley, Davion   18 Unattached          23.97         NS        
 -- Bohman, Bryce    25 Tucson Ford Deal    20.33Y        NS        
 -- Johnson, BJ      28 Unattached          29.41         NS        
 -- Boffa, Jonathan  23 Wolfpack Elite      23.16         NS        
 -- Jimenez, Gabrie  18 Desert Dragons      24.00         NS        
 -- Betulius, Grant  23 Tucson Ford Deal    20.36Y        NS        
 -- Blondell, Caryl  24 Unattached          23.48         NS        
 -- Ryckman, Jesse   22 California Aquat    24.58         NS        
 -- Abreu, Maximili  25 Bolles School Sh    25.06         NS        
 -- Grothe, Zane     23 Badger Swim Club    23.75         NS        
 -- Feeley, Ryan     24 Badger Swim Club    23.64         NS        
 -- Cooper, Tripp    22 The Woodlands Sw    23.59         NS        
 -- Gustafson, Aaro  21 Univ of Texas       23.86         NS        
 -- Steel, Kevin     24 Austin Swim Club    20.09Y        NS        
 -- Van Moerkerke,   22 Guelph Marlin       23.30         NS        
 -- Gutierrez, Long  20 UN                  19.91Y        NS        
 -- Aukerman, Kile   22 South Florida Aq    20.46Y        NS        
 -- Shoults, Grant   18 Mission Viejo Na    24.32         NS        
 -- Da Franca, Vito  27 Oklahoma Baptist    23.46Y        NS            Refresh
    Print Result
 Lee & Joe Jamail Texas Swimming Center - Site License 
2016 ST TXLA Arena Pro Swim Series at Austin - 1/15/2016 to 1/17/201
 
 Event 9  Women 400 LC Meter IM
==================================================================
               4:54.99  OLY Olympic Trials
               4:58.09  NAT Nationals
               4:58.09  GP Arena Pro
               5:01.89  JRS Jr. Nationals
    Name            Age Team                 Seed    Prelims              
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Hosszu, Katinka  26 HUN               4:30.39    4:37.50 qOLY   
             29.55      1:03.57 (34.02)
        1:39.19 (35.62)     2:14.20 (35.01)
        2:54.13 (39.93)     3:35.15 (41.02)
        4:06.66 (31.51)     4:37.50 (30.84)
  2 Mann, Becca      18 North Baltimore   4:37.04    4:42.50 qOLY   
             30.63      1:04.39 (33.76)
        1:41.41 (37.02)     2:16.66 (35.25)
        2:58.11 (41.45)     3:39.36 (41.25)
        4:11.44 (32.08)     4:42.50 (31.06)
  3 Beisel, Elizabe  23 Bluefish Swim Cl  4:36.71    4:43.82 qOLY   
             31.11      1:05.99 (34.88)
        1:42.50 (36.51)     2:17.73 (35.23)
        2:57.74 (40.01)     3:38.54 (40.80)
        4:11.65 (33.11)     4:43.82 (32.17)
  4 Henry, Sarah     24 Aggie Swim Club   4:38.88    4:43.89 qOLY   
             31.32      1:05.30 (33.98)
        1:43.34 (38.04)     2:20.46 (37.12)
        3:00.14 (39.68)     3:40.30 (40.16)
        4:12.62 (32.32)     4:43.89 (31.27)
  5 Adams, Cammile   24 SwimMAC Carolina  4:40.41    4:45.98 qOLY   
             30.18      1:03.92 (33.74)
        1:41.35 (37.43)     2:17.39 (36.04)
        2:59.24 (41.85)     3:41.50 (42.26)
        4:14.75 (33.25)     4:45.98 (31.23)
  6 Pickrem, Sydney  18 Texas A & M Univ  4:38.03    4:46.01 qOLY   
             31.25      1:07.28 (36.03)
        1:44.52 (37.24)     2:20.84 (36.32)
        3:01.64 (40.80)     3:42.03 (40.39)
        4:15.01 (32.98)     4:46.01 (31.00)
  7 Cox, Madisyn     20 Univ of Texas     4:41.75    4:46.06 qOLY   
             30.11      1:05.01 (34.90)
        1:42.27 (37.26)     2:18.79 (36.52)
        2:59.21 (40.42)     3:40.68 (41.47)
        4:13.73 (33.05)     4:46.06 (32.33)
  8 Leverenz, Caitl  24 California Aquat  4:35.46    4:48.32 qOLY   
                              15.79 ( )
      1:42.00 (1:26.21)     2:19.62 (37.62)
        2:59.56 (39.94)     3:41.23 (41.67)
        4:15.05 (33.82)     4:48.32 (33.27)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Castro Ortega,   23 Queens Universit  4:12.28Y   4:49.53 qOLY   
             30.28      1:05.09 (34.81)
        1:43.57 (38.48)     2:20.70 (37.13)
        3:02.07 (41.37)     3:43.96 (41.89)
        4:17.44 (33.48)     4:49.53 (32.09)
 10 Pawlowicz, Kait  22 Nation's Capital  4:47.55    4:51.24 qOLY   
             31.25      1:05.66 (34.41)
        1:42.48 (36.82)     2:18.47 (35.99)
        3:01.38 (42.91)     3:45.14 (43.76)
        4:18.65 (33.51)     4:51.24 (32.59)
 11 Bayer, Cassidy   16 Nation's Capital  4:51.18    4:51.91 qOLY   
             29.96      1:04.07 (34.11)
        1:41.05 (36.98)     2:18.05 (37.00)
        3:01.41 (43.36)     3:45.77 (44.36)
        4:19.49 (33.72)     4:51.91 (32.42)
 12 Galat, Bethany   20 Texas A & M Univ  4:44.51    4:52.07 qOLY   
             29.77      1:03.94 (34.17)
        1:42.97 (39.03)     2:21.16 (38.19)
        3:02.64 (41.48)     3:43.68 (41.04)
        4:18.60 (34.92)     4:52.07 (33.47)
 12 Barney, Regan    16 Nitro Swimming    4:47.00    4:52.07 qOLY   
             30.91      1:06.09 (35.18)
        1:42.35 (36.26)     2:18.60 (36.25)
        3:01.52 (42.92)     3:44.61 (43.09)
        4:18.86 (34.25)     4:52.07 (33.21)
 14 Schmidt, Sierra  17 North Baltimore   4:51.58    4:53.03 qOLY   
             30.27      1:04.54 (34.27)
        1:42.33 (37.79)     2:19.52 (37.19)
        3:03.75 (44.23)     3:47.99 (44.24)
        4:20.96 (32.97)     4:53.03 (32.07)
 15 Kastigar, Hanna  20 ASC               4:49.38    4:53.23 qOLY   
             31.46      1:06.43 (34.97)
        1:44.84 (38.41)     2:22.40 (37.56)
        3:04.32 (41.92)     3:46.50 (42.18)
        4:21.11 (34.61)     4:53.23 (32.12)
 16 Gonzalez Medina  20 Texas A & M Univ  5:03.88    4:53.47 qOLY   
             32.24      1:07.82 (35.58)
        1:48.85 (41.03)     2:27.78 (38.93)
        3:07.54 (39.76)     3:47.06 (39.52)
        4:20.99 (33.93)     4:53.47 (32.48)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Forde, Brooke    16 Lakeside Swim Te  4:43.20    4:53.52 qOLY   
             31.25      1:06.10 (34.85)
        1:45.33 (39.23)     2:23.15 (37.82)
        3:03.84 (40.69)     3:45.22 (41.38)
        4:20.42 (35.20)     4:53.52 (33.10)
 18 Houck, Hailey    17 Sandpipers Of Ne  4:50.65    4:54.12 qOLY   
                            1:04.74 ( )
        1:42.11 (37.37)     2:19.44 (37.33)
        3:02.87 (43.43)     3:47.31 (44.44)
        4:21.45 (34.14)     4:54.12 (32.67)
 19 Gawronska, Zoe   15 The Woodlands Sw  4:55.00    4:54.59 qOLY   
             32.30      1:08.78 (36.48)
        1:46.35 (37.57)     2:23.53 (37.18)
        3:06.30 (42.77)     3:49.60 (43.30)
        4:22.23 (32.63)     4:54.59 (32.36)
 20 Swinney, Kaitly  19 Rice University   4:56.45    4:54.67 qOLY   
             31.67      1:07.20 (35.53)
        1:44.88 (37.68)     2:21.61 (36.73)
        3:04.74 (43.13)     3:46.89 (42.15)
        4:21.63 (34.74)     4:54.67 (33.04)
 21 Matheson, Elean  17 Flatiron Athleti  4:55.75    4:55.22 qNAT   
             30.74      1:05.71 (34.97)
        1:43.98 (38.27)     2:21.65 (37.67)
        3:04.48 (42.83)     3:47.90 (43.42)
        4:22.46 (34.56)     4:55.22 (32.76)
 22 Brady, Sharlene  20 U. of Missouri    4:50.76    4:55.40 qNAT   
             31.32      1:06.82 (35.50)
        1:45.16 (38.34)     2:22.29 (37.13)
        3:04.60 (42.31)     3:47.60 (43.00)
        4:21.94 (34.34)     4:55.40 (33.46)
 23 Darcel, Sarah    16 Island Swimming   4:50.81    4:55.66 qNAT   
             30.51      1:05.04 (34.53)
        1:42.96 (37.92)     2:20.32 (37.36)
        3:03.28 (42.96)     3:46.65 (43.37)
        4:21.47 (34.82)     4:55.66 (34.19)
 24 Bratton, Lisa    19 Texas A & M Univ  4:53.36    4:55.76 qNAT   
             31.35      1:08.64 (37.29)
        1:46.71 (38.07)     2:23.29 (36.58)
        3:06.26 (42.97)     3:49.35 (43.09)
        4:23.26 (33.91)     4:55.76 (32.50)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Bonnett, Bailey  17 Killer Whales Sw  4:56.71    4:56.07 qNAT   
             31.38      1:06.91 (35.53)
        1:45.58 (38.67)     2:23.88 (38.30)
        3:05.24 (41.36)     3:47.11 (41.87)
        4:22.56 (35.45)     4:56.07 (33.51)
 26 Pearl, Vanessa   16 Metroplex Aquati  4:56.80    4:56.13 qNAT   
             30.55      1:06.61 (36.06)
        1:47.23 (40.62)     2:25.52 (38.29)
        3:06.63 (41.11)     3:48.07 (41.44)
        4:23.21 (35.14)     4:56.13 (32.92)
 27 Popov, Nikol     16 Canyons Aquatic   4:58.99    4:56.41 qNAT   
             30.65      1:06.07 (35.42)
        1:45.69 (39.62)     2:24.83 (39.14)
        3:05.60 (40.77)     3:47.40 (41.80)
        4:22.24 (34.84)     4:56.41 (34.17)
 28 Li, Celina       20 Univ California,  4:42.61    4:56.83 qNAT   
             29.85      1:04.74 (34.89)
        1:42.90 (38.16)     2:20.75 (37.85)
        3:03.11 (42.36)     3:47.10 (43.99)
        4:21.93 (34.83)     4:56.83 (34.90)
 29 Skinner, Sophie  16 Nky Clippers      4:56.65    4:57.68 qNAT   
             29.72      1:05.16 (35.44)
        1:42.26 (37.10)     2:19.13 (36.87)
        3:03.15 (44.02)     3:49.65 (46.50)
        4:24.48 (34.83)     4:57.68 (33.20)
 30 Alanis, Herendi  22 Gaucho Aquatics   4:55.02    4:58.70 qJRS   
                              17.38 ( )
      1:48.23 (1:30.85)     2:26.40 (38.17)
        3:08.50 (42.10)     3:51.65 (43.15)
        4:25.58 (33.93)     4:58.70 (33.12)
 31 Toney, Camryn    16 Texas Ford Aquat  4:53.72    4:58.93 qJRS   
             31.20      1:06.30 (35.10)
        1:45.13 (38.83)     2:23.04 (37.91)
        3:06.71 (43.67)     3:51.55 (44.84)
        4:25.75 (34.20)     4:58.93 (33.18)
 32 Nelson, Ella     14 Nashville Aquati  4:53.93    4:59.33 qJRS   
             31.31      1:06.38 (35.07)
        1:45.69 (39.31)     2:24.33 (38.64)
        3:07.62 (43.29)     3:50.64 (43.02)
        4:26.08 (35.44)     4:59.33 (33.25)
 32 Cameron, Bryann  17 Solo Aquatics     4:57.01    4:59.33 qJRS   
             31.12      1:06.52 (35.40)
        1:44.91 (38.39)     2:23.78 (38.87)
        3:08.22 (44.44)     3:52.97 (44.75)
        4:26.38 (33.41)     4:59.33 (32.95)
 Swim-Off Required ----------------------------------------------
 34 Goldsmith, Isab  18 Sandpipers Of Ne  4:54.35    4:59.89 JRS    
             29.52      1:04.54 (35.02)
        1:43.63 (39.09)     2:21.83 (38.20)
        3:05.96 (44.13)     3:50.32 (44.36)
        4:25.19 (34.87)     4:59.89 (34.70)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 35 Jaspeado, Natal  17 Scottsdale Aquat  4:49.89    5:00.07 JRS    
             30.65      1:05.86 (35.21)
        1:46.04 (40.18)     2:25.39 (39.35)
        3:07.67 (42.28)     3:50.49 (42.82)
        4:26.03 (35.54)     5:00.07 (34.04)
 36 Poole, Julia     16 Triangle Aquatic  4:54.82    5:00.15 JRS    
             32.00      1:08.64 (36.64)
        1:48.61 (39.97)     2:27.43 (38.82)
        3:09.32 (41.89)     3:51.52 (42.20)
        4:26.20 (34.68)     5:00.15 (33.95)
 37 D'Innocenzo, Ma  21 Univ of Texas     4:53.57    5:00.19 JRS    
             31.16      1:05.88 (34.72)
        1:44.10 (38.22)     2:21.44 (37.34)
        3:06.44 (45.00)     3:51.42 (44.98)
        4:26.45 (35.03)     5:00.19 (33.74)
 38 McCullagh, Nora  18 Univ of Texas     4:50.19    5:00.24 JRS    
             30.65      1:05.19 (34.54)
        1:43.45 (38.26)     2:20.43 (36.98)
        3:04.89 (44.46)     3:50.52 (45.63)
        4:25.88 (35.36)     5:00.24 (34.36)
 39 Moshos, Reni     17 Nation's Capital  4:14.48Y   5:00.79 JRS    
             31.71      1:08.00 (36.29)
        1:47.44 (39.44)     2:26.00 (38.56)
        3:09.48 (43.48)     3:53.07 (43.59)
        4:27.25 (34.18)     5:00.79 (33.54)
 40 Golding, Kathle  15 South Florida Aq  4:55.80    5:01.06 JRS    
             31.54      1:07.10 (35.56)
        1:45.99 (38.89)     2:25.52 (39.53)
        3:08.05 (42.53)     3:52.31 (44.26)
        4:27.44 (35.13)     5:01.06 (33.62)
 41 Looney, Lindsay  14 Metroplex Aquati  4:55.31    5:01.28 JRS    
             30.48      1:05.43 (34.95)
        1:43.76 (38.33)     2:21.81 (38.05)
        3:06.37 (44.56)     3:52.08 (45.71)
        4:27.04 (34.96)     5:01.28 (34.24)
 42 Herich, Mikayla  17 Nky Clippers      4:57.88    5:01.63 JRS    
             31.67      1:08.19 (36.52)
        1:48.39 (40.20)     2:27.83 (39.44)
        3:10.75 (42.92)     3:54.05 (43.30)
        4:28.67 (34.62)     5:01.63 (32.96)
 43 McLauchlan, Kir  22 Southern Methodi  4:51.22    5:01.66 JRS    
             31.28      1:06.73 (35.45)
        1:46.89 (40.16)     2:26.27 (39.38)
        3:09.80 (43.53)     3:53.41 (43.61)
        4:28.29 (34.88)     5:01.66 (33.37)
 44 Sheffield, Moll  16 Poseidon Swimmin  5:04.09    5:02.05        
             30.93      1:06.23 (35.30)
        1:45.21 (38.98)     2:23.96 (38.75)
        3:08.82 (44.86)     3:53.63 (44.81)
        4:28.33 (34.70)     5:02.05 (33.72)
 45 Sullivan, Erica  15 Sandpipers Of Ne  4:58.84    5:02.62        
             31.87      1:07.90 (36.03)
        1:46.25 (38.35)     2:23.64 (37.39)
        3:10.31 (46.67)     3:57.77 (47.46)
        4:30.50 (32.73)     5:02.62 (32.12)
 46 Thompson, Beatr  17 Empire Swimming   5:00.28    5:02.94        
             32.27      1:08.25 (35.98)
        1:47.17 (38.92)     2:25.00 (37.83)
        3:08.82 (43.82)     3:53.37 (44.55)
        4:28.56 (35.19)     5:02.94 (34.38)
 47 McMurry, Audrey  17 North Texas Nada  4:59.24    5:03.10        
             31.75      1:08.42 (36.67)
        1:49.02 (40.60)     2:28.26 (39.24)
        3:11.95 (43.69)     3:56.37 (44.42)
        4:29.86 (33.49)     5:03.10 (33.24)
 48 Yager, Alexis    17 Academy Bullets   4:51.28    5:03.46        
             31.13      1:06.80 (35.67)
        1:46.32 (39.52)     2:25.57 (39.25)
        3:08.61 (43.04)     3:53.56 (44.95)
        4:29.12 (35.56)     5:03.46 (34.34)
 49 Dalke, Megan     17 Kamloops          4:55.24    5:03.81        
             31.15      1:07.63 (36.48)
        1:46.74 (39.11)     2:25.01 (38.27)
        3:10.11 (45.10)     3:55.58 (45.47)
        4:30.34 (34.76)     5:03.81 (33.47)
 50 Preski, Alexis   18 Academy Bullets   4:54.19    5:04.85        
             32.31      1:09.46 (37.15)
        1:48.27 (38.81)     2:28.13 (39.86)
        3:10.48 (42.35)     3:54.51 (44.03)
        4:29.74 (35.23)     5:04.85 (35.11)
 51 Heckman, Mirand  14 Pleasanton Seaha  5:00.73    5:04.94        
             31.47      1:08.17 (36.70)
        1:47.91 (39.74)     2:25.44 (37.53)
        3:12.43 (46.99)     4:00.43 (48.00)
        4:32.81 (32.38)     5:04.94 (32.13)
 52 Huston, Hanna    20 Rice University   5:01.18    5:05.29        
             32.13      1:07.66 (35.53)
        1:49.06 (41.40)     2:29.63 (40.57)
        3:13.47 (43.84)     3:58.05 (44.58)
        4:32.59 (34.54)     5:05.29 (32.70)
 53 Vanovermeiren,   15 Academy Bullets   4:59.55    5:05.50        
             32.21      1:09.33 (37.12)
        1:50.06 (40.73)     2:29.79 (39.73)
        3:12.84 (43.05)     3:56.11 (43.27)
        4:31.96 (35.85)     5:05.50 (33.54)
 54 Siebmann, Grace  15 Sandpipers Of Ne  4:57.83    5:05.85        
             31.98      1:09.07 (37.09)
        1:48.32 (39.25)     2:26.77 (38.45)
        3:11.11 (44.34)     3:56.18 (45.07)
        4:31.43 (35.25)     5:05.85 (34.42)
 55 Deleske, Nora    16 Golden West Swim  4:55.80    5:05.89        
             31.55      1:07.97 (36.42)
        1:49.08 (41.11)     2:27.93 (38.85)
        3:10.86 (42.93)     3:54.46 (43.60)
        4:30.77 (36.31)     5:05.89 (35.12)
 56 Padington, Mack  16 Island Swimming   4:51.49    5:06.00        
             31.08      1:07.44 (36.36)
        1:49.22 (41.78)     2:29.73 (40.51)
        3:12.30 (42.57)     3:56.66 (44.36)
        4:31.44 (34.78)     5:06.00 (34.56)
 57 Reese, Emily     16 Magnolia Aquatic  5:00.39    5:06.05        
             30.14      1:05.13 (34.99)
        1:45.56 (40.43)     2:25.78 (40.22)
        3:10.92 (45.14)     3:56.52 (45.60)
        4:31.78 (35.26)     5:06.05 (34.27)
 58 Hellmer, Jasmin  16 Nation's Capital  5:06.99    5:06.19        
             31.03      1:06.74 (35.71)
        1:45.60 (38.86)     2:24.77 (39.17)
        3:09.34 (44.57)     3:55.92 (46.58)
        4:31.26 (35.34)     5:06.19 (34.93)
 59 Vonderhaar, Mad  17 Nky Clippers      5:05.12    5:06.33        
             31.38      1:07.62 (36.24)
        1:48.99 (41.37)     2:29.12 (40.13)
        3:11.77 (42.65)     3:56.52 (44.75)
        4:32.55 (36.03)     5:06.33 (33.78)
 59 Christensen, Ma  15 Chelsea Piers Aq  5:04.86    5:06.33        
             31.83      1:09.89 (38.06)
        1:51.16 (41.27)     2:31.17 (40.01)
        3:14.10 (42.93)     3:57.68 (43.58)
        4:33.13 (35.45)     5:06.33 (33.20)
 61 Sims, Kaitlynn   15 Magnolia Aquatic  5:00.56    5:07.01        
             33.05      1:10.58 (37.53)
        1:50.66 (40.08)     2:28.99 (38.33)
        3:13.23 (44.24)     3:58.56 (45.33)
        4:33.87 (35.31)     5:07.01 (33.14)
 61 Antiles, Jessic  19 Una Col           4:53.61    5:07.01        
             31.17      1:08.13 (36.96)
        1:46.99 (38.86)     2:25.46 (38.47)
        3:10.27 (44.81)     3:56.52 (46.25)
        4:32.14 (35.62)     5:07.01 (34.87)
 63 Ritch, Grace     17 Magnolia Aquatic  5:09.87    5:07.87        
             31.73      1:06.46 (34.73)
        1:46.63 (40.17)     2:26.34 (39.71)
        3:12.81 (46.47)     3:58.94 (46.13)
        4:33.84 (34.90)     5:07.87 (34.03)
 64 Hepler, Kristen  17 First Colony Swi  5:06.50    5:09.31        
             32.54      1:10.11 (37.57)
        1:49.79 (39.68)     2:29.73 (39.94)
        3:12.16 (42.43)     3:56.84 (44.68)
        4:33.32 (36.48)     5:09.31 (35.99)
 65 Ortuno Clapera,  22 San Luis Potosi   4:58.21    5:09.39        
             32.34      1:10.05 (37.71)
        1:51.69 (41.64)     2:32.62 (40.93)
        3:17.16 (44.54)     4:02.00 (44.84)
        4:36.20 (34.20)     5:09.39 (33.19)
 66 Arakelian, Caro  21 Queens Universit  4:13.20Y   5:10.77        
             31.98      1:09.96 (37.98)
        1:48.85 (38.89)     2:26.89 (38.04)
        3:13.02 (46.13)     3:59.50 (46.48)
        4:35.66 (36.16)     5:10.77 (35.11)
 67 Jaryszak, Rayan  16 Fort Worth Area   5:01.31    5:11.07        
             31.42      1:09.48 (38.06)
        1:49.49 (40.01)     2:29.35 (39.86)
        3:13.54 (44.19)     3:58.85 (45.31)
        4:34.98 (36.13)     5:11.07 (36.09)
 68 Potter, Maddy    15 Edina Swim Club   5:07.00    5:11.93        
             31.39      1:06.72 (35.33)
        1:47.39 (40.67)     2:27.98 (40.59)
        3:13.48 (45.50)     4:00.35 (46.87)
        4:36.94 (36.59)     5:11.93 (34.99)
 69 Quah, Jing Wen   15 Singapore         4:59.52    5:11.98        
             31.52      1:06.96 (35.44)
        1:47.60 (40.64)     2:26.87 (39.27)
        3:12.19 (45.32)     3:58.32 (46.13)
        4:35.55 (37.23)     5:11.98 (36.43)
 70 Tillman, Victor  17 First Colony Swi  5:09.33    5:17.90        
             32.08      1:06.49 (34.41)
        1:48.33 (41.84)     2:29.09 (40.76)
        3:15.49 (46.40)     4:02.44 (46.95)
        4:40.37 (37.93)     5:17.90 (37.53)
 71 Kral, Julia      14 Academy Bullets   5:23.03    5:20.24        
             31.71      1:09.43 (37.72)
        1:53.04 (43.61)     2:35.49 (42.45)
        3:19.78 (44.29)     4:05.27 (45.49)
        4:43.56 (38.29)     5:20.24 (36.68)
 72 Barakey, Lauren  13 Tide Swimming     5:22.08    5:22.39        
             33.82      1:11.52 (37.70)
        1:54.22 (42.70)     2:37.29 (43.07)
        3:20.48 (43.19)     4:04.44 (43.96)
        4:43.36 (38.92)     5:22.39 (39.03)
 73 Bate, Lara       15 North Baltimore   5:04.41    5:22.71        
             35.53      1:19.17 (43.64)
        2:00.71 (41.54)     2:40.48 (39.77)
        3:24.32 (43.84)     4:07.82 (43.50)
        4:45.80 (37.98)     5:22.71 (36.91)
 -- Ault, Taylor     16 La Mirada Armada  4:55.10         NS        
 -- Johnson, Annale  18 Nation's Capital  5:10.82         NS        
 -- Sumner, Alexand  15 Suburban Seahawk  4:55.01         NS        
 -- Meilus, Emily    16 Machine Aquatics  4:57.71         NS        
 -- Schuchhardt, Na  20 Texas A & M Univ  4:52.57         NS            Refresh
    Print Result
 Lee & Joe Jamail Texas Swimming Center - Site License 
2016 ST TXLA Arena Pro Swim Series at Austin - 1/15/2016 to 1/17/201
 
 Event 10  Men 400 LC Meter IM
==================================================================
               4:27.49  OLY Olympic Trials
               4:32.59  NAT Nationals
               4:33.89  GP Arena Pro
               4:38.39  JRS Jr. Nationals
    Name            Age Team                 Seed    Prelims              
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Lochte, Ryan     31 SwimMAC Carolina  4:18.68    4:18.51 qOLY   
             26.34        57.03 (30.69)
        1:30.51 (33.48)     2:02.25 (31.74)
        2:38.89 (36.64)     3:14.93 (36.04)
        3:46.83 (31.90)     4:18.51 (31.68)
  2 Prenot, Josh     22 UN                4:13.15    4:19.41 qOLY   
             27.82        59.11 (31.29)
        1:33.67 (34.56)     2:07.26 (33.59)
        2:42.41 (35.15)     3:17.30 (34.89)
        3:49.66 (32.36)     4:19.41 (29.75)
  3 Clary, Tyler     26 SwimMAC Carolina  4:09.03    4:19.42 qOLY   
             27.44        58.60 (31.16)
        1:31.22 (32.62)     2:03.00 (31.78)
        2:40.51 (37.51)     3:18.80 (38.29)
        3:49.86 (31.06)     4:19.42 (29.56)
  4 Kalisz, Chase    21 North Baltimore   4:09.62    4:20.08 qOLY   
             27.36        59.15 (31.79)
        1:33.39 (34.24)     2:07.66 (34.27)
        2:42.75 (35.09)     3:18.79 (36.04)
        3:49.92 (31.13)     4:20.08 (30.16)
  5 Grieshop, Sean   17 Nitro Swimming    4:15.67    4:20.89 qOLY   
             28.18      1:00.26 (32.08)
        1:33.81 (33.55)     2:06.44 (32.63)
        2:44.20 (37.76)     3:21.48 (37.28)
        3:52.04 (30.56)     4:20.89 (28.85)
  6 Wallace, Dan     22 Gator Swim Club   4:11.04    4:23.17 qOLY   
             27.74        59.77 (32.03)
        1:35.28 (35.51)     2:09.47 (34.19)
        2:46.23 (36.76)     3:23.02 (36.79)
        3:54.46 (31.44)     4:23.17 (28.71)
  7 Seliskar, Andre  19 UN                4:16.05    4:23.86 qOLY   
             27.95      1:00.35 (32.40)
        1:35.55 (35.20)     2:09.38 (33.83)
        2:46.27 (36.89)     3:23.69 (37.42)
        3:54.86 (31.17)     4:23.86 (29.00)
  8 Mellouli, Ous    31 UN/Unattached     4:17.69    4:24.46 qOLY   
             28.30      1:00.57 (32.27)
        1:35.47 (34.90)     2:09.04 (33.57)
        2:46.33 (37.29)     3:24.35 (38.02)
        3:55.29 (30.94)     4:24.46 (29.17)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 McCurdy, Christ  21 NCS               4:23.88    4:24.51 qOLY   
             27.67      1:00.51 (32.84)
        1:34.29 (33.78)     2:07.78 (33.49)
        2:45.16 (37.38)     3:23.38 (38.22)
        3:54.42 (31.04)     4:24.51 (30.09)
 10 Meyer, Michael   23 SA                4:19.48    4:25.20 qOLY   
             27.37        57.98 (30.61)
        1:31.79 (33.81)     2:04.83 (33.04)
        2:42.84 (38.01)     3:21.10 (38.26)
        3:53.62 (32.52)     4:25.20 (31.58)
 11 Snyder, Austin   22 NCS               4:19.33    4:27.81 qNAT   
             28.30      1:00.20 (31.90)
        1:35.61 (35.41)     2:09.47 (33.86)
        2:48.60 (39.13)     3:27.67 (39.07)
        3:58.35 (30.68)     4:27.81 (29.46)
 12 Rousseau, Sebas  25 Gator Swim Club   4:13.09    4:27.99 qNAT   
                              59.65 ( )
        1:34.43 (34.78)     2:08.44 (34.01)
        2:46.93 (38.49)     3:26.13 (39.20)
        3:58.04 (31.91)     4:27.99 (29.95)
 13 Darragh, Macken  22 U. of Missouri    4:22.36    4:28.25 qNAT   
             28.27        59.86 (31.59)
        1:36.16 (36.30)     2:11.33 (35.17)
        2:49.49 (38.16)     3:27.38 (37.89)
        3:59.91 (32.53)     4:28.25 (28.34)
 14 Persson, Erik    22 Sweden            4:19.82    4:28.29 qNAT   
             28.07      1:01.02 (32.95)
        1:36.66 (35.64)     2:10.98 (34.32)
        2:47.62 (36.64)     3:25.00 (37.38)
        3:57.08 (32.08)     4:28.29 (31.21)
 15 Arakelian, Nick  19 Queens Universit  4:23.06    4:28.44 qNAT   
             30.18      1:04.99 (34.81)
        1:38.39 (33.40)     2:11.32 (32.93)
        2:49.32 (38.00)     3:27.99 (38.67)
        3:58.70 (30.71)     4:28.44 (29.74)
 16 Hamdy Salem, Ah  23 Egypt             4:23.02    4:28.45 qNAT   
             28.45      1:00.43 (31.98)
        1:35.30 (34.87)     2:09.55 (34.25)
        2:50.22 (40.67)     3:29.86 (39.64)
        4:00.12 (30.26)     4:28.45 (28.33)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Paulsson, Adam   20 Sweden            4:23.63    4:28.86 qNAT   
             28.66      1:02.31 (33.65)
        1:37.75 (35.44)     2:12.73 (34.98)
        2:50.83 (38.10)     3:29.27 (38.44)
        3:59.97 (30.70)     4:28.86 (28.89)
 18 Carbone, Christ  21 Bolles School Sh  4:25.43    4:29.65 qNAT   
             27.97        59.53 (31.56)
        1:35.28 (35.75)     2:10.82 (35.54)
        2:48.41 (37.59)     3:27.13 (38.72)
        3:58.37 (31.24)     4:29.65 (31.28)
 19 Omana, Carlos    22 Gator Swim Club   4:19.11    4:30.15 qNAT   
             28.53      1:01.61 (33.08)
        1:35.94 (34.33)     2:09.60 (33.66)
        2:48.43 (38.83)     3:28.62 (40.19)
        4:00.32 (31.70)     4:30.15 (29.83)
 20 Graviss, Daniel  22 U. of Missouri    4:19.76    4:30.23 qNAT   
             27.63        59.64 (32.01)
        1:34.49 (34.85)     2:08.31 (33.82)
        2:46.81 (38.50)     3:26.01 (39.20)
        3:58.38 (32.37)     4:30.23 (31.85)
 21 Cudahy, Dylan    17 Machine Aquatics  4:28.21    4:30.28 qNAT   
             28.75      1:01.38 (32.63)
        1:37.78 (36.40)     2:13.05 (35.27)
        2:50.41 (37.36)     3:29.00 (38.59)
        4:00.36 (31.36)     4:30.28 (29.92)
 22 Ipsen, Anton Oe  21 NCS               4:24.45    4:30.73 qNAT   
             29.74      1:03.79 (34.05)
        1:39.21 (35.42)     2:13.23 (34.02)
        2:51.92 (38.69)     3:30.81 (38.89)
        4:01.63 (30.82)     4:30.73 (29.10)
 23 Ng, Christian    18 Univ. of Calgary  4:28.28    4:30.75 qNAT   
             28.97      1:01.51 (32.54)
        1:37.54 (36.03)     2:12.86 (35.32)
        2:50.75 (37.89)     3:29.28 (38.53)
        4:01.02 (31.74)     4:30.75 (29.73)
 24 Tremblay, Jerem  19 C.N. Samak        4:27.23    4:30.86 qNAT   
             28.84      1:01.57 (32.73)
        1:37.46 (35.89)     2:12.66 (35.20)
        2:50.64 (37.98)     3:29.33 (38.69)
        4:00.69 (31.36)     4:30.86 (30.17)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Foster, Jacob    15 Mason Manta Rays  4:32.45    4:30.91 qNAT   
             28.05      1:00.77 (32.72)
        1:37.61 (36.84)     2:13.81 (36.20)
        2:49.97 (36.16)     3:27.36 (37.39)
        3:59.58 (32.22)     4:30.91 (31.33)
 26 Alkan, Samet     17 Una Nbac          4:29.33    4:31.50 qNAT   
             29.23      1:02.95 (33.72)
        1:38.10 (35.15)     2:12.72 (34.62)
        2:50.86 (38.14)     3:28.92 (38.06)
        4:00.25 (31.33)     4:31.50 (31.25)
 27 Blazevski, Mark  23 SwimMAC Carolina  4:23.51    4:31.54 qNAT   
             28.61      1:00.95 (32.34)
        1:37.31 (36.36)     2:13.26 (35.95)
        2:50.48 (37.22)     3:28.04 (37.56)
        4:00.33 (32.29)     4:31.54 (31.21)
 28 Frank, Erik      25 Nitro Swimming    4:26.13    4:32.07 qNAT   
             27.80      1:00.14 (32.34)
        1:34.91 (34.77)     2:09.04 (34.13)
        2:47.71 (38.67)     3:28.52 (40.81)
        4:00.41 (31.89)     4:32.07 (31.66)
 29 Ornek, Alpkan    20 North Baltimore   4:22.72    4:32.08 qNAT   
             29.54      1:02.50 (32.96)
        1:38.84 (36.34)     2:14.08 (35.24)
        2:52.57 (38.49)     3:30.77 (38.20)
        4:02.35 (31.58)     4:32.08 (29.73)
 30 Cote, Tristan    20 Univ. of Calgary  4:19.56    4:32.17 qNAT   
             28.69      1:00.97 (32.28)
        1:36.57 (35.60)     2:11.23 (34.66)
        2:50.33 (39.10)     3:29.64 (39.31)
        4:01.32 (31.68)     4:32.17 (30.85)
 31 Peterson, Charl  28 North Carolina A  4:43.27    4:32.90 qGP    
             28.61      1:00.53 (31.92)
        1:37.36 (36.83)     2:13.40 (36.04)
        2:52.78 (39.38)     3:32.08 (39.30)
        4:03.37 (31.29)     4:32.90 (29.53)
 32 Olvera Alejos,   20 Caan Swim Team    4:26.50    4:33.21 qGP    
             29.29      1:01.92 (32.63)
        1:36.68 (34.76)     2:10.10 (33.42)
        2:51.47 (41.37)     3:32.97 (41.50)
        4:03.59 (30.62)     4:33.21 (29.62)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 33 Larson, Johntho  16 Edina Swim Club   4:34.20    4:33.67 GP     
             28.30      1:00.91 (32.61)
        1:37.36 (36.45)     2:12.89 (35.53)
        2:52.01 (39.12)     3:32.41 (40.40)
        4:03.74 (31.33)     4:33.67 (29.93)
 34 Tarter, Samuel   17 Nation's Capital  4:38.53    4:34.10 JRS    
             29.31      1:02.83 (33.52)
        1:39.16 (36.33)     2:14.23 (35.07)
        2:53.82 (39.59)     3:33.92 (40.10)
        4:04.33 (30.41)     4:34.10 (29.77)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 35 Pang, Sheng Jun  23 Singapore         4:24.81    4:34.13 JRS    
             28.90      1:01.97 (33.07)
        1:37.45 (35.48)     2:12.33 (34.88)
        2:50.69 (38.36)     3:30.67 (39.98)
        4:02.88 (32.21)     4:34.13 (31.25)
 36 Ress, Justin     18 NCS               4:24.86    4:34.71 JRS    
             28.89      1:01.65 (32.76)
        1:36.92 (35.27)     2:11.58 (34.66)
        2:52.15 (40.57)     3:33.53 (41.38)
        4:05.39 (31.86)     4:34.71 (29.32)
 37 Molina, Riley    18 Sandpipers Of Ne  4:29.96    4:35.24 JRS    
             29.08      1:02.00 (32.92)
        1:36.87 (34.87)     2:10.77 (33.90)
        2:51.52 (40.75)     3:32.80 (41.28)
        4:04.24 (31.44)     4:35.24 (31.00)
 38 Dioli, Luca      27 UN                4:24.89    4:35.30 JRS    
             28.29      1:01.90 (33.61)
        1:38.13 (36.23)     2:13.56 (35.43)
        2:52.87 (39.31)     3:32.81 (39.94)
        4:04.88 (32.07)     4:35.30 (30.42)
 39 Hill, Robert     19 Chena Swim Club   4:26.15    4:36.17 JRS    
             29.96      1:03.40 (33.44)
        1:38.84 (35.44)     2:13.04 (34.20)
        2:52.60 (39.56)     3:31.91 (39.31)
        4:04.64 (32.73)     4:36.17 (31.53)
 40 Grimes, Carter   17 Sandpipers Of Ne  4:33.41    4:36.18 JRS    
             28.63      1:01.40 (32.77)
        1:36.31 (34.91)     2:10.66 (34.35)
        2:51.67 (41.01)     3:33.06 (41.39)
        4:05.24 (32.18)     4:36.18 (30.94)
 41 Forde, Clayton   18 Lakeside Swim Te  4:30.15    4:36.62 JRS    
             29.17      1:01.91 (32.74)
        1:39.19 (37.28)     2:14.27 (35.08)
        2:54.89 (40.62)     3:34.88 (39.99)
        4:06.34 (31.46)     4:36.62 (30.28)
 42 D'Innocenzo, Ni  25 Gator Swim Club   4:30.42    4:36.69 JRS    
             28.96      1:02.18 (33.22)
        1:38.99 (36.81)     2:15.32 (36.33)
        2:53.58 (38.26)     3:32.88 (39.30)
        4:06.18 (33.30)     4:36.69 (30.51)
 43 Milikich, Nicho  17 Nitro Swimming    4:30.42    4:37.01 JRS    
             29.93      1:03.88 (33.95)
        1:40.05 (36.17)     2:14.54 (34.49)
        2:54.63 (40.09)     3:34.29 (39.66)
        4:06.47 (32.18)     4:37.01 (30.54)
 44 Palaschuk, Bria  18 Regina Optimist   4:32.02    4:37.58 JRS    
             29.07      1:02.59 (33.52)
        1:39.59 (37.00)     2:15.96 (36.37)
        2:55.42 (39.46)     3:35.63 (40.21)
        4:07.15 (31.52)     4:37.58 (30.43)
 45 Carman, Colter   17 North Texas Nada  4:37.84    4:37.71 JRS    
             29.51      1:03.97 (34.46)
        1:39.77 (35.80)     2:15.06 (35.29)
        2:54.56 (39.50)     3:35.43 (40.87)
        4:06.88 (31.45)     4:37.71 (30.83)
 46 Jhong, Christop  15 Pleasanton Seaha  4:30.02    4:37.88 JRS    
             29.75      1:03.82 (34.07)
        1:40.47 (36.65)     2:16.34 (35.87)
        2:55.47 (39.13)     3:35.52 (40.05)
        4:06.83 (31.31)     4:37.88 (31.05)
 47 Shi, Simon       18 Nation's Capital  4:37.14    4:38.32 JRS    
             27.91      1:00.62 (32.71)
        1:36.09 (35.47)     2:12.07 (35.98)
        2:51.83 (39.76)     3:32.52 (40.69)
        4:06.01 (33.49)     4:38.32 (32.31)
 48 Milinovich, Jos  17 Academy Bullets   4:25.66    4:38.98        
             28.35      1:01.84 (33.49)
        1:36.50 (34.66)     2:10.50 (34.00)
        2:50.92 (40.42)     3:33.11 (42.19)
        4:06.39 (33.28)     4:38.98 (32.59)
 49 Long, Bryar      18 Tennessee Aquati  4:32.03    4:39.30        
             29.35      1:02.52 (33.17)
        1:39.79 (37.27)     2:16.06 (36.27)
        2:54.28 (38.22)     3:33.71 (39.43)
        4:06.90 (33.19)     4:39.30 (32.40)
 50 Cumberland, Wil  16 Nation's Capital  4:39.34    4:39.45        
             28.71      1:02.27 (33.56)
        1:38.49 (36.22)     2:14.66 (36.17)
        2:55.04 (40.38)     3:36.35 (41.31)
        4:08.59 (32.24)     4:39.45 (30.86)
 51 Apel, Aaron      17 Scottsdale Aquat  4:41.62    4:40.62        
             28.30      1:01.27 (32.97)
        1:38.41 (37.14)     2:14.22 (35.81)
        2:55.57 (41.35)     3:38.78 (43.21)
        4:10.24 (31.46)     4:40.62 (30.38)
 52 Selmanovic, Din  17 Etobicoke Swim C  4:32.85    4:40.66        
             29.54      1:03.84 (34.30)
        1:40.61 (36.77)     2:16.52 (35.91)
        2:56.27 (39.75)     3:37.13 (40.86)
        4:09.82 (32.69)     4:40.66 (30.84)
 53 Barnum, Keefer   16 Lakeside Swim Te  4:36.04    4:41.60        
             28.63      1:02.71 (34.08)
        1:40.07 (37.36)     2:17.78 (37.71)
        2:55.72 (37.94)     3:36.52 (40.80)
        4:09.60 (33.08)     4:41.60 (32.00)
 54 Hillis, Dillon   15 Manhattan Makos   4:56.20    4:43.23        
             29.08      1:02.04 (32.96)
        1:39.35 (37.31)     2:15.59 (36.24)
        2:55.34 (39.75)     3:35.43 (40.09)
        4:09.76 (34.33)     4:43.23 (33.47)
 55 Graham, Jared    16 Penguin Aquatics  4:39.74    4:44.26        
             29.50      1:02.55 (33.05)
        1:39.43 (36.88)     2:14.78 (35.35)
        2:58.53 (43.75)     3:42.96 (44.43)
        4:14.53 (31.57)     4:44.26 (29.73)
 56 Smith, Nicholas  17 Nky Clippers      4:41.10    4:44.62        
             28.99      1:03.30 (34.31)
        1:39.31 (36.01)     2:15.10 (35.79)
        2:55.99 (40.89)     3:38.77 (42.78)
        4:11.91 (33.14)     4:44.62 (32.71)
 57 Zito, Nicholas   21 West Swim Club    4:47.63    4:45.43        
             29.01      1:03.68 (34.67)
        1:41.95 (38.27)     2:18.79 (36.84)
        2:57.47 (38.68)     3:36.18 (38.71)
        4:11.30 (35.12)     4:45.43 (34.13)
 58 Yeager, Chris    17 Nitro Swimming    4:30.68    4:46.78        
             29.69      1:03.75 (34.06)
        1:41.20 (37.45)     2:18.87 (37.67)
        3:01.63 (42.76)     3:45.25 (43.62)
        4:15.10 (29.85)     4:46.78 (31.68)
 -- Vargas Jacobo,   18 MEX               4:26.70         DQ        
             28.94      1:01.89 (32.95)
        1:38.43 (36.54)     2:13.67 (35.24)
        2:54.32 (40.65)     3:33.01 (38.69)
        4:03.72 (30.71)          DQ (28.63)
 -- Linker, Adam     20 NCS               4:24.47         DQ        
             29.12      1:02.12 (33.00)
        1:38.68 (36.56)     2:14.74 (36.06)
        2:54.00 (39.26)     3:33.75 (39.75)
        4:05.38 (31.63)          DQ (30.11)
 -- Alfaro, Rafael   23 Trojan Swim Club  4:27.40         DQ        
             28.69      1:01.90 (33.21)
        1:39.57 (37.67)     2:17.24 (37.67)
        2:56.52 (39.28)     3:37.60 (41.08)
        4:10.98 (33.38)          DQ (33.02)
 -- Storch, Casey    16 Machine Aquatics  4:29.03         DQ        
             27.80      1:00.07 (32.27)
        1:35.31 (35.24)     2:10.18 (34.87)
        2:46.90 (36.72)     3:24.68 (37.78)
        3:57.11 (32.43)          DQ (30.72)
 -- Sweetser, True   18 Gator Swim Club   3:53.43Y        NS        
 -- Solaeche, Eduar  22 Gator Swim Club   4:20.37         NS        
 -- Aukerman, Kile   22 South Florida Aq  4:37.35         NS        
 -- Murray, Nathani  18 SwimMAC Carolina  4:36.55         NS        
 -- Feehery, Brenda  17 Lakeside Aquatic  4:29.05         NS        

Results Link Embed HTML: